Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (2)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Carmen Jackson   on May 8 2010, 01:05 AM
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 30, 2010 to May 8, 2010
Winter Park, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 14.93 1 10
2 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom Christ 15.22 1 8
3 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 15.38 1 6
4 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 15.53 1 5
5 Huth, Eric 12 St Joseph Academ 15.73 1 4
6 Pierre, Dominick 12 Calvary Christia 15.76 1 3
7 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chri 15.94 1 2
8 Johnson, Tyrone 12 Mt Dora 17.49 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 14.97 2  
2 Johnson, Tyrone 12 Mt Dora 14.99 1  
3 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 15.36 1  
4 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 15.41 2  
5 Huth, Eric 12 St Joseph Academ 15.50 1  
7 Pierre, Dominick 12 Calvary Christia 15.55 1  
6 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom Christ 15.68 2  
8 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chri 15.83 2  
9 Square, Lonzo 10 University Chris 15.84 1  
10 Thompson, Nehemiah 11 Coral Springs Ch 15.86 2  
11 Hutcheson, Pierce 12 Calvary Christia 15.87 2  
12 Jones, Marquis 12 Liberty County 15.93 1  
13 Riche, Jeremy 12 Pensacola Christ 16.02 2  
14 Lounds, Cody 12 John Carroll 16.07 1  
15 Klingensmith, Tucker 12 Evangelical Chri 16.82 2  
16 Jekel, Jacob 10 Pensacola Christ 18.48 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paquin, Ryan 12 Bishop Moore 14.54 1 10
2 Davis, Thurston 10 Godby 14.82 1 8
3 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 14.89 1 6
4 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Prep 14.94 1 5
5 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal (Jacks 15.08 1 4
6 Taylor, Lentwon 12 Astronaut 15.38 1 3
7 Lee, Tyler 11 Cocoa Beach 15.39 1 2
8 Rice, Eric 12 Astronaut 15.40 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Paquin, Ryan 12 Bishop Moore 14.79 1  
3 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal (Jacks 15.07 1  
2 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Prep 15.18 2  
5 Davis, Thurston 10 Godby 15.24 1  
4 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 15.27 2  
6 Lee, Tyler 11 Cocoa Beach 15.28 2  
7 Rice, Eric 12 Astronaut 15.29 1  
8 Taylor, Lentwon 12 Astronaut 15.36 1  
9 Regis, Tommie 12 Glades Central 15.47 2  
10 Williams, Lawrence 12 Bay 15.53 2  
11 Dilbert, Harold 12 Booker T. Washin 15.58 1  
12 Colimon, Davison 10 Suncoast Communi 15.71 1  
13 Williams, Montavious 10 Godby 15.79 2  
14 Fray, Tyjuan 11 Trinity Catholic 15.82 2  
-- Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag DNF 1  
-- Robinson, Stephen 12 Avon Park DQ 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lovett, Eddie 12 Palm Beach Lakes 13.46 1 10
2 Campbell, Torrey 11 Barron Collier 14.12 1 8
3 Hargrove, Landon 12 Dwyer 14.33 1 6
4 Allen, McKinley 12 Fort Pierce Cent 14.44 1 5
5 White, Kelvin 12 Lakewood 14.47 1 4
6 George, Marcus 12 Celebration 14.51 1 3
7 Boatwright, Jamarious 12 Largo 14.55 1 2
-- Mount, Deiontrez 11 Fort Walton Beac DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lovett, Eddie 12 Palm Beach Lakes 13.65 1  
2 White, Kelvin 12 Lakewood 14.43 2  
3 Mount, Deiontrez 11 Fort Walton Beac 14.44 1  
4 Hargrove, Landon 12 Dwyer 14.50 2  
5 Campbell, Torrey 11 Barron Collier 14.57 1  
7 Allen, McKinley 12 Fort Pierce Cent 14.61 1  
6 George, Marcus 12 Celebration 14.65 2  
8 Boatwright, Jamarious 12 Largo 14.70 1  
9 Anderson, Spencer 11 Crestview 15.25 2  
10 Bouldin, Dante 11 Wolfson 15.27 2  
11 Deleon, Alexander 12 Belleview 15.40 1  
12 Alvarez, Pablo 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 15.63 2  
13 Myrick, Cedric 12 Palmetto 15.76 1  
14 Wilkerson, Willie 10 Edgewater 16.05 1  
15 Baker, Lorne 12 Bartow 16.12 2  
16 Lyles, Brandon 12 Booker T. Washin 19.79 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 13.79 1 10
2 Calderon, Camilo 12 Cypress Creek 14.14 1 8
3 Joyce, K Mark 12 DeLand 14.16 1 6
4 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 14.25 1 5
5 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 14.47 1 4
6 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 14.56 1 3
7 Davis, Javon 11 Maynard Evans 14.56 1 2
8 Jasmin, Bryan 12 Park Vista Commu 14.70 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 13.99 2  
2 Joyce, K Mark 12 DeLand 14.16 1  
3 Calderon, Camilo 12 Cypress Creek 14.37 2  
4 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 14.42 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 14.47 2  
6 Davis, Javon 11 Maynard Evans 14.49 1  
7 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 14.51 2  
8 Jasmin, Bryan 12 Park Vista Commu 14.58 1  
9 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 14.58 2  
10 Critcher, Kenlee 12 Flagler Palm Coa 14.92 2  
11 Randall, Marcus 11 Homestead Senior 14.99 2  
12 Seel, Nathaniel 12 Sarasota 15.13 1  
13 Robertson, Lyndon -- Alonso 15.30 1  
14 Upton, Tim 12 Port St Lucie 15.38 1  
-- Riggs, Cody 12 St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
-- James, Brandon 11 Vero Beach Senio DNF 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Port St. Joe 94.50 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 61 3) Community School of Naples 50 4) Maclay 44.50 5) Westminster Academy 36 6) First Academy (Orlando) 32 6) P.K. Yonge School 32 8) Florida Air (Melbourne) 24 9) North Florida Christian 21 10) Graceville High School 18 11) Calvary Christian (FtL) 17 12) Parkway Academy 15 12) Benjamin School 15 14) Lakeland Christian School 13.50 15) Lake Mary Preparatory 13 15) Canterbury (Ft. Myers) 13 17) Keswick Christian (St Pete 12.50 18) Trinity Prep (Winter Park 11 18) Northside Christian (St Pe 11 20) Paxton 10 20) Archbishop Curley 10 20) St Stephen`s Episcopal (B 10 23) Coral Springs Christian 9 23) Providence 9 25) Fort Meade HS 8 26) Crescent City High School 6 26) Admiral Farragut Academy 6 28) Dade Christian 5 28) Branford 5 28) Baker 5 28) Wildwood 5 32) Mount Dora Bible School 4.50 32) Highlands Christian 4.50 34) King's Academy 4 34) Evangelical Christian (Ft 4 34) Oak Hall School 4 37) St. Johns Country Day 3 37) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 3 37) Warner Christian (South Da 3 37) Moore Haven 3 41) Northwest Christian 2 41) Bishop McLaughlin (Spring 2 43) Jefferson County 1 43) Circle Christian School 1 43) St. Joseph 1 Men - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maclay 64 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 52.50 3) Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 50 4) Upperroom Christian 42 5) King's Academy 36 5) Admiral Farragut Academy 36 7) Mount Dora Bible School 35 8) Sneads High School 26 9) Dade Christian 22 9) Providence 22 11) FAMU 21 12) John Carroll 16 13) St. Joseph 13 14) Northside Christian (St P 12 14) Melbourne Central Catholic 12 16) Santa Fe Catholic Lakelan 11 16) Coral Springs Christian 11 18) Berean Christian 10 19) Indian Rocks Christian (La 9 19) Glades Day 9 21) Evangelical Christian (Ft 8 21) Seven Rivers Christian (L 8 21) Calvary Christian (FtL) 8 21) Parkway Academy 8 21) Hamilton County 8 21) Benjamin School 8 27) P.K. Yonge School 7 28) Crescent City High School 6 28) Graceville High School 6 28) Wildwood 6 28) Lighthouse Christian (DeLa 6 32) Florida Air (Melbourne) 5.50 33) American Heritage (DB) 5 33) Branford 5 33) St. Edward's 5 33) Seacrest Country Day (Nap 5 33) Baker 5 38) Eagle's View 4 38) Hilliard 4 38) Community School of Naple 4 41) Jay 3.50 41) Circle Christian School 3.50 43) North Florida Christian 3 43) Tampa Prep 3 43) Wewahitchka High School 3 43) Faith Christian (Orlando) 3 47) South Florida HEAT 2 47) Out of Door Academy (Sara 2 47) Hawthorne 2 50) Lakeland Christian School 1 50) Bishop John J. Snyder HS 1 50) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 1 50) Westminster Academy 1 50) Warner Christian (South D 1 50) Florida Deaf 1 Women - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Raines 44 3) Dunbar 38 4) Florida High School 36 5) Pope John Paul II 34 6) Lake Wales HS 32 7) Bishop Kenny 30 8) Bolles 24 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 23 10) Episcopal 22 11) Rickards High School 20 11) Hallandale 20 13) Titusville 19 14) Jones HS (Orlando) 17 15) Godby HS 16 16) Archbishop Carroll 13.50 17) Rockledge 13 18) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 11 18) Estero 11 20) South Walton HS 10.50 21) Andrew Jackson 10 21) Boynton Beach 10 21) Tavares High School 10 21) Yulee 10 21) Pahokee 10 26) Coral Shores HS 9 27) Cocoa Beach 8.50 28) Gulliver Prep HS 8 28) Cardinal Gibbons 8 28) West Florida Tech HS 8 28) Key West HS 8 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 7 32) Lely 7 34) Clearwater Central Cathol 6 34) Lincoln Park 6 36) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 5 36) St. Brendan HS 5 36) Ransom Everglades HS 5 36) Baker County (Glen St Mary 5 36) University (Ft. Lauderdal 5 41) Tampa Catholic 4.50 42) Crystal River 4 42) Hialeah Gardens 4 42) Booker 4 45) Middleton HS 3 45) Wesley Chapel HS 3 45) Glades Central 3 45) Academy of Holy Names HS 3 49) Pompano Beach 2 50) Astronaut 1 50) Ponte Vedra HS 1 50) George M. Steinbrenner Hi 1 Men - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 61 2) Jones HS (Orlando) 28 3) Astronaut 26 4) North Broward Prep 25 5) Andrew Jackson 24 5) Bishop Kenny 24 7) Key West HS 22 7) Cocoa 22 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 21 10) Estero 20 11) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 18 12) Bay HS 17 12) Suncoast 17 12) Episcopal 17 15) South Sumter 15 15) Trinity Catholic 15 15) Bishop Moore 15 15) Golden Gate 15 19) Tampa Jesuit HS 14 20) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 13 20) Berkeley Prep 13 22) Ponte Vedra HS 12 22) American Heritage (Plantat 12 24) Middleton HS 11 24) Lake Highland Prep (Orland 11 26) Tampa Catholic 10 26) Wakulla HS 10 26) Lincoln Park 10 26) Lennard 10 30) Immokalee 9 30) Satellite 9 30) Bolles 9 33) Crystal River 8.20 34) Washington (Miam) 8 34) Clay 8 34) Hallandale 8 37) South Ft. Myers 7 37) Cocoa Beach 7 39) Matanzas HS 6.50 40) Rickards High School 6 40) South Walton HS 6 42) Booker 5.20 43) Inlet Grove 5 43) West Florida Tech HS 5 43) Lely 5 46) Ransom Everglades HS 4 46) Raines 4 48) St. Andrew's 3 49) Island Coast 2 49) Umatilla HS 2 49) LaSalle 2 49) University (Ft. Lauderdal 2 49) Rockledge 2 54) Tavares High School 1.50 55) Frostproof 0.20 55) Dunbar 0.20 55) Fort White 0.20 Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Forest 92 2) Fort Lauderdale 42 3) Miami Jackson 41 4) Chiles 38 5) Oak Ridge HS 31 6) Ft. Myers 29.75 7) Gainesville 27 8) Lakewood HS 25 9) Lakewood Ranch 22 10) Miami Central 20 11) Milton 18.75 12) Brooksville Central HS 18 12) Sebastian River 18 14) Wolfson 16 15) Ridgewood 14 16) Edgewater (Orlando) 13.75 17) Forrest (Jacksonville) 13 17) Bellview 13 19) Winter Haven HS 11 20) Niceville 10.75 21) Viera 10 21) South Fork 10 23) Zepherhills 8 23) Escambia 8 25) St. Cloud HS 7 25) Barron Collier 7 25) Fort Walton Beach 7 28) Menendez 6.50 29) Naples 6 29) Gulf Breeze 6 29) Plant City 6 32) Springstead HS 5 32) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 5 32) Navarre 5 32) Miami Norland 5 36) Eastside (Gainesville) 4 36) Charlotte 4 36) Celebration HS 4 36) Durant High School 4 40) Mitchell HS 3 40) Leesburg 3 40) Boca Ciega HS 3 40) Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 3 40) Bartram Trail 3 45) Lecanto 2.50 46) Palm Beach Lakes 2 46) East Bay (Gibsonton) 2 46) Palmetto 2 46) Lemon Bay 2 50) Lake Region HS 1 50) King HS (Tampa) 1 50) Pensacola 1 50) George Jenkins HS 1 Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Charlotte 48.50 2) Fort Walton Beach 38 3) Palm Beach Lakes 37 4) Belen Jesuit 35 5) Leon 29 6) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 28 7) Miami Norland 25 8) Miami Jackson 22 8) Niceville 22 10) Lincoln 21 11) Lakewood HS 17 12) Creekside 16 12) Dwyer 16 14) Mariner 15 15) Pine Forest 14 16) Washington (Pensacola) 13.33 17) Gibbs HS 13 17) Edgewater (Orlando) 13 19) Miami Central 12 20) Chiles 11 21) Lakeland HS 10 21) Crestview 10 21) Harmony HS 10 21) Nature Coast Tech 10 21) Wiregrass Ranch 10 21) Bartow HS 10 27) Viera 9 27) Pensacola 9 29) Largo HS 8 29) George Jenkins HS 8 29) Bellview 8 29) Barron Collier 8 33) Forrest (Jacksonville) 7 33) Celebration HS 7 35) Seabreeze 6.33 35) Hollywood Hills (Hollywoo 6.33 37) Lemon Bay 6 37) Lake Weir 6 37) Wolfson 6 40) Terry Parker 5 40) Manatee 5 40) Fort Pierce Central 5 40) Plant City 5 40) Choctawhatchee 5 45) Sebastian River 4.50 46) Bayshore 4 47) Kathleen 3 47) Armwood High School 3 47) Gulf Breeze 3 47) Gainesville 3 51) Dunedin HS 2.50 52) Milton 2 52) Baker (Cape Coral) 2 52) Sebring HS 2 52) Columbia 2 56) New Smyrna Beach 1 56) Ft. Myers 1 56) Venice 1 56) King HS (Tampa) 1 60) Citrus 0.50 Women - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 85 2) Miami Southridge 60 3) Boyd Anderson 54 4) Winter Park High School 48 5) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 35 6) St. Thomas Aquanis 27.50 7) Vero Beach 26 8) South Dade 25 9) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 20 10) Mandarin HS 17 10) Dr. Krop 17 10) Everglades 17 13) Freedom HS (Orlando) 16 14) Coral Reef 15 15) Boone High School 14 16) South Lake (Groveland) 12 17) Countryside (Clearwater) 10 17) Seminole Ridge 10 17) Dr. Phillips High School 10 17) Reagan/Doral 10 17) Wharton 10 22) Buchholz HS 9 23) Royal Palm Beach 8 23) Nova 8 23) East Ridge (Clermont) 8 23) Santaluces 8 27) Sarasota High School 7.50 28) Douglas (Parkland) 7 29) Evans High School 6 29) Blanche Ely 6 31) Colonial High School 5 31) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 33) Lourdes 4 33) Ferguson 4 33) Seminole HS (Sanford) 4 33) Tampa Bay Tech 4 37) Clearwater 3 37) Miami Carol City 3 37) Lake Mary High School 3 37) Ocala Forest HS 3 41) Riverview 2.50 41) Coral Springs 2.50 43) East Lake 2 43) West Broward 2 43) Orange Park 2 43) Apopka High School 2 43) Palm Bay 2 43) Hagerty HS (Oviedo) 2 49) Plantation 1 Men - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquanis 65 2) Columbus 49 3) Miami Northwestern 38 4) South Dade 30 4) John I. Leonard 30 6) Boone High School 29 7) Blanche Ely 25 7) Dr. Phillips High School 25 9) Melbourne HS 21.50 10) Orange Park 20 10) Buchholz HS 20 12) South Broward 19 13) Miami Carol City 18 14) Deltona High School 17.50 15) Cypress Creek High School 16 15) Plant 16 17) Flagler Palm Coast HS 13 18) American (Hialeah) 12 19) Chamberlain HS 11 19) Countryside (Clearwater) 11 19) Olympia HS (Orlando) 11 22) Park Vista 10.50 23) Fleming Island HS 10 24) DeLand High School 9 25) Winter Park High School 8 25) Flanagan 8 25) Evans High School 8 28) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 6 28) Boyd Anderson 6 28) Deerfield Beach 6 28) Apopka High School 6 28) Lake Brantley (Altamonte 6 28) Seminole 6 28) Ferguson 6 28) Vero Beach 6 28) Miami Coral Park 6 28) Hialeah-Miami Lakes 6 38) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 39) Alonso 4.50 40) Goleman 4 40) Mandarin HS 4 40) Miami Southridge 4 40) Sarasota High School 4 40) Spruce Creek (Port Orange 4 40) Coral Springs 4 46) Timber Creek (Orlando) 3 46) Miramar 3 48) North Port High School 2.50 49) Cypress Bay 2 49) Lyman (Longwood) 2 49) Palm Bay 2 52) Coral Reef 1 52) Port Charlotte High School 1 52) Newsome 1 55) Royal Palm Beach 0.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     1    
2013 1 84 48 1119  
2012 1 175 34 5269  
2011 5 276 16 367  
2010 2 67 2    
2009 1 57 10    
2002 1   1    
2001 1 38 1