Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (2)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Carmen Jackson   on May 8 2010, 01:05 AM
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 30, 2010 to May 8, 2010
Winter Park, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Discus Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Jamaal 12 Kings Academy 156-04(47.65m) 1 10
2 Rapp, Eric 11 Mt Dora 155-00(47.24m) 1 8
3 Sineus, Markindey 12 Seven Rivers Chr 149-05(45.54m) 1 6
4 Starkey, Ross 12 Seacrest Country 147-06(44.96m) 1 5
5 Cassidy, Michael   Sneads 146-11(44.78m) 1 4
6 McKendree, Michael 12 Hilliard 145-09(44.42m) 1 3
7 McHugh, James 12 John Carroll 140-01(42.70m) 1 2
8 Fiore, Tony 11 Bishop Snyder 139-06(42.52m) 1 1
9 Salvador, Robert 12 Florida Christia 136-07(41.63m) 1  
10 Polk, James 12 Jay 132-04(40.34m) 1  
11 Teckenbrock, Bradley 11 Bell 132-02(40.28m) 1  
12 Adams, Jared 12 St John Lutheran 131-10(40.18m) 1  
13 Rhine, Joel 11 Indian Rocks Chr 130-05(39.75m) 1  
14 Valme', Joey 11 Westminster Chri 125-04(38.20m) 1  
15 Woods, Mitch 12 Community School 119-01(36.30m) 1  
16 Valette, Alex 12 Holy Trinity (Me 109-03(33.30m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cummings, Darius 12 Astronaut 175-01(53.37m) 1 10
2 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Prep 174-03(53.11m) 1 8
3 Screen, Devin 11 Godby 173-06(52.88m) 1 6
4 Gross, william 11 Booker 166-10(50.85m) 1 5
5 Gidado, Dylan 12 The Bolles 152-06(46.48m) 1 4
6 Mondshine, Aaron 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 151-04(46.13m) 1 3
7 Perry, David 12 University (Orla 147-03(44.88m) 1 2
8 Johnson, DeAndre 12 Monsignor Edward 142-11(43.56m) 1 1
9 Allen, Teddy 12 Avon Park 136-09(41.68m) 1  
10 Maycock, Martin 12 Monsignor Edward 136-06(41.61m) 1  
11 Murray, Jamil 11 The Bolles 134-10(41.10m) 1  
12 Stroman, Timothy 12 Godby 134-04(40.94m) 1  
13 Perry, Brandon 11 Jones 121-08(37.08m) 1  
14 Gates, Jeremiah 11 Trinity Catholic 120-02(36.63m) 1  
15 Rolle, Danzell 11 Umatilla 118-00(35.97m) 1  
-- Edwards, Isaac 10 Tampa Jesuit FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 bolinger, chris 12 Harmony 179-08(54.76m) 1 10
2 Tidwell, Charlie 12 Niceville Senior 175-08(53.54m) 1 8
3 Forgoney, Daniel 11 Dwyer 161-07(49.25m) 1 6
4 Williams, Stargell 12 Lawton Chiles 161-03(49.15m) 1 5
5 Green, Deon 11 Edgewater 159-07(48.64m) 1 4
6 Droogsma, Austin 09 Gulf Breeze 148-00(45.11m) 1 3
7 Powell, Tiger 12 Columbia (Lake C 145-03(44.27m) 1 2
8 Sears, Je-marc 12 New Smyrna Beach 143-06(43.74m) 1 1
9 Knox, Christopher 11 Viera (Melbourne 142-00(43.28m) 1  
10 Quinones, Lisiate 10 Fort Myers 139-03(42.44m) 1  
11 Akins, John 12 Spoto 134-08(41.05m) 1  
12 Schertzer, Adam 10 Kathleen 134-04(40.94m) 1  
13 Williams, Devin 09 Fort Myers 133-06(40.69m) 1  
14 Bouquette, Anthony 12 Fort Lauderdale 121-10(37.13m) 1  
-- Bess, Tevin 11 Sebastian River FOUL(--) 1  
-- Blackwell, Cody 11 Bayshore FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Demetre 12 Orange Park 191-04(58.32m) 1 10
2 Jobb, Garth 12 St Thomas Aquina 170-07(51.99m) 1 8
3 Hortsman, Cody 11 Vero Beach Senio 158-06(48.31m) 1 6
4 Graham, Charvin 12 South Dade 157-03(47.93m) 1 5
5 Larrabee, Zack 11 Sarasota 155-07(47.42m) 1 4
6 Jones, Matt 12 Timber Creek 155-01(47.27m) 1 3
7 Montero, Michael 11 Christopher Colu 151-00(46.02m) 1 2
8 Levin, David 12 Lake Brantley 150-00(45.72m) 1 1
9 Lorber, Jake 12 Cypress Bay 143-06(43.74m) 1  
10 Lott, Eugene 12 Miami Northweste 142-10(43.54m) 1  
11 Diemer, Chris 12 Bloomingdale Sen 141-07(43.15m) 1  
12 Jackson, Marcus 11 Vero Beach Senio 141-04(43.08m) 1  
13 Grant, Matthew 12 Boyd Anderson 140-06(42.82m) 1  
14 Blanden, Kevin 12 Lake Mary 134-11(41.12m) 1  
15 Dozier, Michael 12 Homestead Senior 122-03(37.26m) 1  
-- Marmarosa, John 12 St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Erin 12 Paxton 133-04(40.64m) 1 10
2 Medina, Christina 11 Westminster Acad 122-02(37.24m) 1 8
3 Greenberg, Jesse 12 Holy Trinity (Me 119-10(36.53m) 1 6
4 Copeland, Stephanie 8 Branford 118-05(36.09m) 1 5
5 Halle, Tori 12 Keswick Christia 115-02(35.10m) 1 4
6 Ogelsby, Destini 11 Admiral Farragut 112-04(34.24m) 1 3
7 Harris, Tori 11 Bishop McLaughli 111-06(33.99m) 1 2
8 Jones, Sharonda 12 Coral Springs Ch 111-03(33.91m) 1 1
9 Ncube, Thapelo 12 Pensacola Christ 107-02(32.66m) 1  
10 Maple, Kadejah 11 Westminster Chri 106-04(32.41m) 1  
11 Stanton, Ihla 12 John Carroll 95-04(29.06m) 1  
12 Neale, Breckley 12 Oak Hall 94-02(28.70m) 1  
13 Grandin, Chrissy 9 Trinity Prep 90-07(27.61m) 1  
14 Jones, Morgan 10 Baker 89-04(27.23m) 1  
15 Shannon, Ashley 12 Father Lopez 88-11(27.10m) 1  
16 Hurtado, Sarah 10 Seacrest Country 80-11(24.66m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Tevin 12 Yulee 139-05(42.49m) 1 10
2 olivera, satrine 12 Dunbar 139-02(42.42m) 1 8
3 Kent, Chaquera 12 Titusville 131-11(40.21m) 1 6
4 Mike, Mia 11 Monsignor Edward 130-07(39.80m) 1 5
5 Monzon, Carmen 09 Hialeah Gardens 118-05(36.09m) 1 4
6 Cook, Lynn 11 Andrew Jackson 118-02(36.02m) 1 3
7 Edwards, Michelle 12 Godby 114-00(34.75m) 1 2
8 Cooper, Melonie 11 Rockledge 111-01(33.86m) 1 1
9 Miret, Jessica 12 Archbishop McCar 108-01(32.94m) 1  
10 thomas, kameisha 12 Immokalee 106-04(32.41m) 1  
11 Reiman, Tori 10 The Bolles 101-10(31.04m) 1  
12 Stiegler-Darrah, Kristel 11 Crystal River 99-11(30.45m) 1  
13 Heitz, Lauren 9 Lake Nona 98-08(30.07m) 1  
14 Hambrick, Kalen 11 Tavares 94-04(28.75m) 1  
15 Myles, Shenae 12 Tenoroc Senior 88-09(27.05m) 1  
-- Breig, Kylie 12 Archbishop McCar FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Brittany 10 Sebastian River 133-02(40.59m) 1 10
2 Murray, Ashley 11 Fort Lauderdale 124-03(37.87m) 1 8
3 Martinez, Diana 11 St Cloud 123-07(37.67m) 1 6
4 Parker, T'Keya 12 Pine Forest 123-05(37.62m) 1 5
5 Owens, Venecia 11 Oak Ridge 114-09(34.98m) 1 4
6 Mackey, Arlithia 11 Dillard 114-05(34.87m) 1 3
7 Vines, Amber 10 Lemon Bay 112-04(34.24m) 1 2
8 Otway, Raven 12 Lawton Chiles 108-10(33.17m) 1 1
9 Bennett, Britney 12 Osceola 108-01(32.94m) 1  
10 Ishmar, Raqurra 11 Central (Brooksv 106-05(32.44m) 1  
11 Hafeli, Breeanna 12 Venice 105-05(32.13m) 1  
12 Tucker, De Andra 12 Pedro Menendez 105-00(32.00m) 1  
13 Patton, Katherine 12 Zepherhills 102-11(31.37m) 1  
14 Cherry-Bronson, Briana 12 Naples 102-03(31.17m) 1  
15 Steinmetz, Jordan 09 Ridgeview 98-10(30.12m) 1  
-- Lebert, Sasha-Ann 11 Fort Lauderdale FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Romain, Destinee 12 Miami Northweste 139-04(42.47m) 1 10
2 Haughton, Shamona 12 Boyd Anderson 135-03(41.22m) 1 8
3 Mickens, Janee 12 Miami Southridge 134-11(41.12m) 1 6
4 Storer, Amelia 12 Winter Park 127-05(38.84m) 1 5
5 Jenerette, LeRia 12 Tampa Bay Tech 127-04(38.81m) 1 4
6 Collie, Patrice 12 Royal Palm Beach 123-10(37.74m) 1 3
7 Raisor, Raeann 12 Sarasota 121-04(36.98m) 1 2
8 Rothschild, Cody 11 Palm Bay 120-07(36.75m) 1 1
9 Monroe, Amber 11 Miami Northweste 119-03(36.35m) 1  
10 Freeman, Danielle 11 Boyd Anderson 117-10(35.92m) 1  
11 Benton, Samantha 12 Orange Park 113-00(34.44m) 1  
12 Hansford, Kyntoya 12 Miami Northweste 110-07(33.71m) 1  
13 Sears, Haley 11 East Ridge 109-00(33.22m) 1  
14 Perrin, Ashley 11 Lake Mary 107-11(32.89m) 1  
15 Merrick, Kehtura 9 Riverview (Saras 102-09(31.32m) 1  
16 Pierre, Miriam 10 Santaluces Commu 101-03(30.86m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Port St. Joe 94.50 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 61 3) Community School of Naples 50 4) Maclay 44.50 5) Westminster Academy 36 6) First Academy (Orlando) 32 6) P.K. Yonge School 32 8) Florida Air (Melbourne) 24 9) North Florida Christian 21 10) Graceville High School 18 11) Calvary Christian (FtL) 17 12) Parkway Academy 15 12) Benjamin School 15 14) Lakeland Christian School 13.50 15) Lake Mary Preparatory 13 15) Canterbury (Ft. Myers) 13 17) Keswick Christian (St Pete 12.50 18) Trinity Prep (Winter Park 11 18) Northside Christian (St Pe 11 20) Paxton 10 20) Archbishop Curley 10 20) St Stephen`s Episcopal (B 10 23) Coral Springs Christian 9 23) Providence 9 25) Fort Meade HS 8 26) Crescent City High School 6 26) Admiral Farragut Academy 6 28) Dade Christian 5 28) Branford 5 28) Baker 5 28) Wildwood 5 32) Mount Dora Bible School 4.50 32) Highlands Christian 4.50 34) King's Academy 4 34) Evangelical Christian (Ft 4 34) Oak Hall School 4 37) St. Johns Country Day 3 37) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 3 37) Warner Christian (South Da 3 37) Moore Haven 3 41) Northwest Christian 2 41) Bishop McLaughlin (Spring 2 43) Jefferson County 1 43) Circle Christian School 1 43) St. Joseph 1 Men - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maclay 64 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 52.50 3) Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 50 4) Upperroom Christian 42 5) King's Academy 36 5) Admiral Farragut Academy 36 7) Mount Dora Bible School 35 8) Sneads High School 26 9) Dade Christian 22 9) Providence 22 11) FAMU 21 12) John Carroll 16 13) St. Joseph 13 14) Northside Christian (St P 12 14) Melbourne Central Catholic 12 16) Santa Fe Catholic Lakelan 11 16) Coral Springs Christian 11 18) Berean Christian 10 19) Indian Rocks Christian (La 9 19) Glades Day 9 21) Evangelical Christian (Ft 8 21) Seven Rivers Christian (L 8 21) Calvary Christian (FtL) 8 21) Parkway Academy 8 21) Hamilton County 8 21) Benjamin School 8 27) P.K. Yonge School 7 28) Crescent City High School 6 28) Graceville High School 6 28) Wildwood 6 28) Lighthouse Christian (DeLa 6 32) Florida Air (Melbourne) 5.50 33) American Heritage (DB) 5 33) Branford 5 33) St. Edward's 5 33) Seacrest Country Day (Nap 5 33) Baker 5 38) Eagle's View 4 38) Hilliard 4 38) Community School of Naple 4 41) Jay 3.50 41) Circle Christian School 3.50 43) North Florida Christian 3 43) Tampa Prep 3 43) Wewahitchka High School 3 43) Faith Christian (Orlando) 3 47) South Florida HEAT 2 47) Out of Door Academy (Sara 2 47) Hawthorne 2 50) Lakeland Christian School 1 50) Bishop John J. Snyder HS 1 50) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 1 50) Westminster Academy 1 50) Warner Christian (South D 1 50) Florida Deaf 1 Women - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Raines 44 3) Dunbar 38 4) Florida High School 36 5) Pope John Paul II 34 6) Lake Wales HS 32 7) Bishop Kenny 30 8) Bolles 24 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 23 10) Episcopal 22 11) Rickards High School 20 11) Hallandale 20 13) Titusville 19 14) Jones HS (Orlando) 17 15) Godby HS 16 16) Archbishop Carroll 13.50 17) Rockledge 13 18) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 11 18) Estero 11 20) South Walton HS 10.50 21) Andrew Jackson 10 21) Boynton Beach 10 21) Tavares High School 10 21) Yulee 10 21) Pahokee 10 26) Coral Shores HS 9 27) Cocoa Beach 8.50 28) Gulliver Prep HS 8 28) Cardinal Gibbons 8 28) West Florida Tech HS 8 28) Key West HS 8 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 7 32) Lely 7 34) Clearwater Central Cathol 6 34) Lincoln Park 6 36) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 5 36) St. Brendan HS 5 36) Ransom Everglades HS 5 36) Baker County (Glen St Mary 5 36) University (Ft. Lauderdal 5 41) Tampa Catholic 4.50 42) Crystal River 4 42) Hialeah Gardens 4 42) Booker 4 45) Middleton HS 3 45) Wesley Chapel HS 3 45) Glades Central 3 45) Academy of Holy Names HS 3 49) Pompano Beach 2 50) Astronaut 1 50) Ponte Vedra HS 1 50) George M. Steinbrenner Hi 1 Men - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 61 2) Jones HS (Orlando) 28 3) Astronaut 26 4) North Broward Prep 25 5) Andrew Jackson 24 5) Bishop Kenny 24 7) Key West HS 22 7) Cocoa 22 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 21 10) Estero 20 11) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 18 12) Bay HS 17 12) Suncoast 17 12) Episcopal 17 15) South Sumter 15 15) Trinity Catholic 15 15) Bishop Moore 15 15) Golden Gate 15 19) Tampa Jesuit HS 14 20) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 13 20) Berkeley Prep 13 22) Ponte Vedra HS 12 22) American Heritage (Plantat 12 24) Middleton HS 11 24) Lake Highland Prep (Orland 11 26) Tampa Catholic 10 26) Wakulla HS 10 26) Lincoln Park 10 26) Lennard 10 30) Immokalee 9 30) Satellite 9 30) Bolles 9 33) Crystal River 8.20 34) Washington (Miam) 8 34) Clay 8 34) Hallandale 8 37) South Ft. Myers 7 37) Cocoa Beach 7 39) Matanzas HS 6.50 40) Rickards High School 6 40) South Walton HS 6 42) Booker 5.20 43) Inlet Grove 5 43) West Florida Tech HS 5 43) Lely 5 46) Ransom Everglades HS 4 46) Raines 4 48) St. Andrew's 3 49) Island Coast 2 49) Umatilla HS 2 49) LaSalle 2 49) University (Ft. Lauderdal 2 49) Rockledge 2 54) Tavares High School 1.50 55) Frostproof 0.20 55) Dunbar 0.20 55) Fort White 0.20 Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Forest 92 2) Fort Lauderdale 42 3) Miami Jackson 41 4) Chiles 38 5) Oak Ridge HS 31 6) Ft. Myers 29.75 7) Gainesville 27 8) Lakewood HS 25 9) Lakewood Ranch 22 10) Miami Central 20 11) Milton 18.75 12) Brooksville Central HS 18 12) Sebastian River 18 14) Wolfson 16 15) Ridgewood 14 16) Edgewater (Orlando) 13.75 17) Forrest (Jacksonville) 13 17) Bellview 13 19) Winter Haven HS 11 20) Niceville 10.75 21) Viera 10 21) South Fork 10 23) Zepherhills 8 23) Escambia 8 25) St. Cloud HS 7 25) Barron Collier 7 25) Fort Walton Beach 7 28) Menendez 6.50 29) Naples 6 29) Gulf Breeze 6 29) Plant City 6 32) Springstead HS 5 32) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 5 32) Navarre 5 32) Miami Norland 5 36) Eastside (Gainesville) 4 36) Charlotte 4 36) Celebration HS 4 36) Durant High School 4 40) Mitchell HS 3 40) Leesburg 3 40) Boca Ciega HS 3 40) Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 3 40) Bartram Trail 3 45) Lecanto 2.50 46) Palm Beach Lakes 2 46) East Bay (Gibsonton) 2 46) Palmetto 2 46) Lemon Bay 2 50) Lake Region HS 1 50) King HS (Tampa) 1 50) Pensacola 1 50) George Jenkins HS 1 Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Charlotte 48.50 2) Fort Walton Beach 38 3) Palm Beach Lakes 37 4) Belen Jesuit 35 5) Leon 29 6) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 28 7) Miami Norland 25 8) Miami Jackson 22 8) Niceville 22 10) Lincoln 21 11) Lakewood HS 17 12) Creekside 16 12) Dwyer 16 14) Mariner 15 15) Pine Forest 14 16) Washington (Pensacola) 13.33 17) Gibbs HS 13 17) Edgewater (Orlando) 13 19) Miami Central 12 20) Chiles 11 21) Lakeland HS 10 21) Crestview 10 21) Harmony HS 10 21) Nature Coast Tech 10 21) Wiregrass Ranch 10 21) Bartow HS 10 27) Viera 9 27) Pensacola 9 29) Largo HS 8 29) George Jenkins HS 8 29) Bellview 8 29) Barron Collier 8 33) Forrest (Jacksonville) 7 33) Celebration HS 7 35) Seabreeze 6.33 35) Hollywood Hills (Hollywoo 6.33 37) Lemon Bay 6 37) Lake Weir 6 37) Wolfson 6 40) Terry Parker 5 40) Manatee 5 40) Fort Pierce Central 5 40) Plant City 5 40) Choctawhatchee 5 45) Sebastian River 4.50 46) Bayshore 4 47) Kathleen 3 47) Armwood High School 3 47) Gulf Breeze 3 47) Gainesville 3 51) Dunedin HS 2.50 52) Milton 2 52) Baker (Cape Coral) 2 52) Sebring HS 2 52) Columbia 2 56) New Smyrna Beach 1 56) Ft. Myers 1 56) Venice 1 56) King HS (Tampa) 1 60) Citrus 0.50 Women - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 85 2) Miami Southridge 60 3) Boyd Anderson 54 4) Winter Park High School 48 5) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 35 6) St. Thomas Aquanis 27.50 7) Vero Beach 26 8) South Dade 25 9) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 20 10) Mandarin HS 17 10) Dr. Krop 17 10) Everglades 17 13) Freedom HS (Orlando) 16 14) Coral Reef 15 15) Boone High School 14 16) South Lake (Groveland) 12 17) Countryside (Clearwater) 10 17) Seminole Ridge 10 17) Dr. Phillips High School 10 17) Reagan/Doral 10 17) Wharton 10 22) Buchholz HS 9 23) Royal Palm Beach 8 23) Nova 8 23) East Ridge (Clermont) 8 23) Santaluces 8 27) Sarasota High School 7.50 28) Douglas (Parkland) 7 29) Evans High School 6 29) Blanche Ely 6 31) Colonial High School 5 31) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 33) Lourdes 4 33) Ferguson 4 33) Seminole HS (Sanford) 4 33) Tampa Bay Tech 4 37) Clearwater 3 37) Miami Carol City 3 37) Lake Mary High School 3 37) Ocala Forest HS 3 41) Riverview 2.50 41) Coral Springs 2.50 43) East Lake 2 43) West Broward 2 43) Orange Park 2 43) Apopka High School 2 43) Palm Bay 2 43) Hagerty HS (Oviedo) 2 49) Plantation 1 Men - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquanis 65 2) Columbus 49 3) Miami Northwestern 38 4) South Dade 30 4) John I. Leonard 30 6) Boone High School 29 7) Blanche Ely 25 7) Dr. Phillips High School 25 9) Melbourne HS 21.50 10) Orange Park 20 10) Buchholz HS 20 12) South Broward 19 13) Miami Carol City 18 14) Deltona High School 17.50 15) Cypress Creek High School 16 15) Plant 16 17) Flagler Palm Coast HS 13 18) American (Hialeah) 12 19) Chamberlain HS 11 19) Countryside (Clearwater) 11 19) Olympia HS (Orlando) 11 22) Park Vista 10.50 23) Fleming Island HS 10 24) DeLand High School 9 25) Winter Park High School 8 25) Flanagan 8 25) Evans High School 8 28) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 6 28) Boyd Anderson 6 28) Deerfield Beach 6 28) Apopka High School 6 28) Lake Brantley (Altamonte 6 28) Seminole 6 28) Ferguson 6 28) Vero Beach 6 28) Miami Coral Park 6 28) Hialeah-Miami Lakes 6 38) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 39) Alonso 4.50 40) Goleman 4 40) Mandarin HS 4 40) Miami Southridge 4 40) Sarasota High School 4 40) Spruce Creek (Port Orange 4 40) Coral Springs 4 46) Timber Creek (Orlando) 3 46) Miramar 3 48) North Port High School 2.50 49) Cypress Bay 2 49) Lyman (Longwood) 2 49) Palm Bay 2 52) Coral Reef 1 52) Port Charlotte High School 1 52) Newsome 1 55) Royal Palm Beach 0.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 84 48 1119  
2012 1 175 34 5269  
2011 5 276 16 367  
2010 2 67 2    
2009 1 57 10    
2002 1   1    
2001 1 38 1