Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 30th to May 8th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (67)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

 

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Carmen Jackson   on May 8 2010, 01:05 AM
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 30, 2010 to May 8, 2010
Winter Park, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put Adaptive Sport Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jefford, Austin   Rockledge 15-11.00(4.85m) 1 10
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osking, Justin 11 John Carroll 55-05.00(16.89m) 1 10
2 Cassidy, Michael   Sneads 50-00.00(15.24m) 1 8
3 Wallace, Jamaal 12 Kings Academy 48-04.75(14.75m) 1 6
4 Broiles, Justin 12 P.K. Yonge 47-02.75(14.40m) 1 5
5 Huth, Eric 12 St Joseph Academ 47-02.25(14.38m) 1 4
6 Haas, Casey 12 Faith Christian 47-01.00(14.35m) 1 3
7 Sineus, Markindey 12 Seven Rivers Chr 45-11.00(14.00m) 1 2
8 McKendree, Michael 12 Hilliard 45-03.50(13.80m) 1 1
9 Lindbergh, Kyle 12 Coral Springs Ch 44-06.50(13.58m) 1  
10 Major, Joshua 12 North Florida Ch 44-05.00(13.54m) 1  
11 Salvador, Robert 12 Florida Christia 43-03.75(13.20m) 1  
12 Harvey, Sean 12 Indian Rocks Chr 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
13 Beaver, Cody 11 Seven Rivers Chr 41-05.50(12.64m) 1  
14 Mendoza, Shane 10 Bishop McLaughli 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
15 Shafaat, Faysal 12 Orlando Lutheran 38-02.75(11.65m) 1  
-- Ellington, Nick 11 Freeport FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joyner, Hunter 12 Tampa Catholic 57-02.25(17.43m) 1 10
2 patrick, ronald 12 Cocoa 55-00.75(16.78m) 1 8
3 Cummings, Darius 12 Astronaut 53-03.50(16.24m) 1 6
4 Screen, Devin 11 Godby 52-02.75(15.92m) 1 5
5 Johnson, DeAndre 12 Monsignor Edward 51-01.50(15.58m) 1 4
6 McCrimon, Michael 12 South Sumter 51-00.00(15.54m) 1 3
7 Greenspahn, Tyler 11 Lasalle 50-02.00(15.29m) 1 2
8 Sims, Levaris 12 Trinity Catholic 49-11.50(15.23m) 1 1
9 Nixon, Raymond 12 Wesley Chapel 48-09.75(14.88m) 1  
10 Benedict, Brent 12 The Bolles 48-08.25(14.84m) 1  
11 Valcin, Desir 12 Glades Central 48-06.00(14.78m) 1  
12 Etheridge, Mike 12 Godby 48-02.25(14.69m) 1  
13 Mondshine, Aaron 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 48-00.25(14.64m) 1  
14 Gidado, Dylan 12 The Bolles 47-10.50(14.59m) 1  
15 Johnson, Julian 11 Lake Highland Pr 46-08.75(14.24m) 1  
16 Gates, Jeremiah 11 Trinity Catholic 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tidwell, Charlie 12 Niceville Senior 56-00.75(17.09m) 1 10
2 Kleitsch, Scott 12 George Jenkins 52-03.75(15.94m) 1 8
3 Williams, Stargell 12 Lawton Chiles 52-00.75(15.87m) 1 6
4 Evens-douglas, Michael -- Largo 51-02.25(15.60m) 1 5
5 Secor, Garrett 12 Bayshore 50-03.75(15.34m) 1 4
6 Forgoney, Daniel 11 Dwyer 49-05.75(15.08m) 1 3
7 Bess, Tevin 11 Sebastian River 49-01.25(14.97m) 1 2
8 Bordner, Dan 12 Mariner 48-07.50(14.82m) 1 1
9 Hankerson, Darrick 12 Miami Central 48-07.00(14.81m) 1  
10 McFadden, Brandon 11 Hillsborough 48-03.50(14.72m) 1  
11 Thomas, Damain 11 Pace 47-10.25(14.59m) 1  
12 Jones, Kadeem 12 Haines City 47-10.00(14.58m) 1  
13 Horton, Terry 12 Haines City 47-09.00(14.55m) 1  
14 McClain, Jerome 12 Pensacola 46-00.75(14.04m) 1  
15 Drake, Tevin 12 Nature Coast Tec 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
16 Rhaney, Demetrius 12 Stranahan 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Demetre 12 Orange Park 62-10.00(19.15m) 1 10
2 Jobb, Garth 12 St Thomas Aquina 55-05.50(16.90m) 1 8
3 Delgado, Kevin 09 Miami Coral Park 52-05.25(15.98m) 1 6
4 Fleming, Tanner 11 Deltona 52-04.75(15.97m) 1 5
5 Smith, LaQuentin 11 Dr Phillips 50-06.25(15.40m) 1 4
6 Posada, Antonio 11 H B Plant 49-10.00(15.19m) 1 3
7 Haynes, Matt 12 Palm Bay 49-00.75(14.95m) 1 2
8 Montero, Michael 11 Christopher Colu 48-11.50(14.92m) 1 1
9 Mackey, Xavier 11 Miami Northweste 48-02.00(14.68m) 1  
10 Graham, Charvin 12 South Dade 48-00.25(14.64m) 1  
11 Joseph, Jamal 12 Western 47-01.00(14.35m) 1  
12 Jones, Jacarvis 11 Wekiva 46-04.50(14.14m) 1  
13 Diemer, Chris 12 Bloomingdale Sen 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
14 Moas, Anddy 11 West Broward 45-06.25(13.87m) 1  
15 Adonis, Pierot 12 Alonso 44-09.50(13.65m) 1  
16 Schwartz, Michael 11 West Boca Raton 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Adaptive Sport 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haynie, Heather 12 Zepherhills 26-07.75(8.12m) 1 10
2 Rausin, Arielle   North Fort Myers 13-05.25(4.10m) 1 8
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClendon, Jessica   Graceville High 38-02.50(11.65m) 1 10
2 Jones, Sharonda 12 Coral Springs Ch 37-06.25(11.44m) 1 8
3 Brady, Kaysha 10 Crescent City 37-00.75(11.30m) 1 6
4 Kelley, Ja'Quilla 9 Wildwood 35-03.50(10.76m) 1 5
5 Greenberg, Jesse 12 Holy Trinity (Me 34-02.75(10.43m) 1 4
6 Ogelsby, Destini 11 Admiral Farragut 34-02.00(10.41m) 1 3
7 Halle, Tori 12 Keswick Christia 33-08.50(10.27m) 1 2
8 Martin, Samiria 9 Jefferson County 33-04.25(10.17m) 1 1
9 Copeland, Stephanie 8 Branford 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
10 Stephenson, Zebidah 12 Dade Christian 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
11 Gomes, Stephanie 11 Shorecrest Prepa 31-02.50(9.51m) 1  
12 Hurtado, Sarah 10 Seacrest Country 31-00.00(9.45m) 1  
13 Jones, Lakendra 11 Florida Air Acad 30-10.50(9.41m) 1  
14 Edgecombe, Shatorreia 09 Archbishop Curle 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
15 Miller, Ashley 10 Westminster Chri 28-01.00(8.56m) 1  
-- Ward, Kasey   Graceville High DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramsey, Jessica 12 Boynton Beach Co 42-11.75(13.10m) 1 10
2 olivera, satrine 12 Dunbar 39-05.50(12.03m) 1 8
3 Edwards, Michelle 12 Godby 39-04.75(12.01m) 1 6
4 williams, johnetta 9 Dunbar 39-00.00(11.89m) 1 5
5 Brumley, Lauren 11 Bishop Kenny 38-01.25(11.61m) 1 4
6 Duhart, Tomiah 12 Glades Central 37-11.00(11.56m) 1 3
7 Kent, Chaquera 12 Titusville 37-04.00(11.38m) 1 2
8 Young, Deaundra 12 Astronaut 34-07.75(10.56m) 1 1
9 Cook, Samantha 10 Union County (La 33-11.75(10.36m) 1  
10 Reiman, Tori 10 The Bolles 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
11 Jones, Deanna 11 Dreyfoos Of The 33-00.75(10.08m) 1  
11 Hambrick, Kalen 11 Tavares 33-00.75(10.08m) 1  
13 Heitz, Lauren 9 Lake Nona 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
14 Bell, Emerald 9 Tenoroc Senior 32-03.50(9.84m) 1  
15 Mike, Mia 11 Monsignor Edward 31-02.25(9.51m) 1  
16 Livingston, Ashley 9 McKeel 31-01.25(9.48m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 11 Fort Lauderdale 41-01.75(12.54m) 1 10
2 Ishmar, Raqurra 11 Central (Brooksv 40-08.75(12.41m) 1 8
3 Cherry-Bronson, Briana 12 Naples 39-09.25(12.12m) 1 6
4 Parker, T'Keya 12 Pine Forest 39-07.25(12.07m) 1 5
5 Samuels, Gabby 11 Pedro Menendez 38-08.25(11.79m) 1 4
6 Jackson, Brittany 10 Sebastian River 38-08.25(11.79m) 1 3
7 Bryant, Shoronda 10 Miami Jackson 37-09.00(11.51m) 1 2
8 Martinez, Diana 11 St Cloud 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 1
9 King, Jaime 11 Winter Haven 37-00.50(11.29m) 1  
10 Johnson, Lakita 12 North Marion 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
11 Bryant, Kiara 11 Choctawhatchee 36-03.50(11.06m) 1  
12 Baldree, Beth 12 Merritt Island 36-02.25(11.03m) 1  
13 Campbell, BreeAnne 12 Manatee 35-07.25(10.85m) 1  
14 Williams, Delashay 12 Boca Ciega 35-02.50(10.73m) 1  
15 Otway, Raven 12 Lawton Chiles 34-01.50(10.40m) 1  
16 Buford, Aliscia 11 Thomas Jefferson 33-06.25(10.22m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mickens, Janee 12 Miami Southridge 44-08.00(13.61m) 1 10
2 Romain, Destinee 12 Miami Northweste 43-02.50(13.17m) 1 8
3 Parmer, Shehara 11 Miami Northweste 41-06.75(12.67m) 1 6
4 Raisor, Raeann 12 Sarasota 41-00.00(12.50m) 1 5
5 Monroe, Amber 11 Miami Northweste 40-00.25(12.20m) 1 4
6 Owens, Dawn 12 Nova 38-01.00(11.61m) 1 3
7 Soverns, Amanda 11 West Broward 38-01.00(11.61m) 1 2
8 Benton, Samantha 12 Orange Park 37-01.75(11.32m) 1 1
9 Collie, Patrice 12 Royal Palm Beach 36-11.50(11.26m) 1  
10 Griffith, Jaylisha 10 Royal Palm Beach 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
11 Jenerette, LeRia 12 Tampa Bay Tech 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
12 Sperna, Jenna 10 Pinellas Park Se 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
12 Storer, Amelia 12 Winter Park 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
14 Tyler, Kiara 12 Fletcher 33-08.75(10.28m) 1  
15 Patterson, Re`shaun 10 Sarasota 33-02.50(10.12m) 1  
15 Seabrook, Alex 11 First Coast 33-02.50(10.12m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Port St. Joe 94.50 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 61 3) Community School of Naples 50 4) Maclay 44.50 5) Westminster Academy 36 6) First Academy (Orlando) 32 6) P.K. Yonge School 32 8) Florida Air (Melbourne) 24 9) North Florida Christian 21 10) Graceville High School 18 11) Calvary Christian (FtL) 17 12) Parkway Academy 15 12) Benjamin School 15 14) Lakeland Christian School 13.50 15) Lake Mary Preparatory 13 15) Canterbury (Ft. Myers) 13 17) Keswick Christian (St Pete 12.50 18) Trinity Prep (Winter Park 11 18) Northside Christian (St Pe 11 20) Paxton 10 20) Archbishop Curley 10 20) St Stephen`s Episcopal (B 10 23) Coral Springs Christian 9 23) Providence 9 25) Fort Meade HS 8 26) Crescent City High School 6 26) Admiral Farragut Academy 6 28) Dade Christian 5 28) Branford 5 28) Baker 5 28) Wildwood 5 32) Mount Dora Bible School 4.50 32) Highlands Christian 4.50 34) King's Academy 4 34) Evangelical Christian (Ft 4 34) Oak Hall School 4 37) St. Johns Country Day 3 37) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 3 37) Warner Christian (South Da 3 37) Moore Haven 3 41) Northwest Christian 2 41) Bishop McLaughlin (Spring 2 43) Jefferson County 1 43) Circle Christian School 1 43) St. Joseph 1 Men - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maclay 64 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 52.50 3) Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 50 4) Upperroom Christian 42 5) King's Academy 36 5) Admiral Farragut Academy 36 7) Mount Dora Bible School 35 8) Sneads High School 26 9) Dade Christian 22 9) Providence 22 11) FAMU 21 12) John Carroll 16 13) St. Joseph 13 14) Northside Christian (St P 12 14) Melbourne Central Catholic 12 16) Santa Fe Catholic Lakelan 11 16) Coral Springs Christian 11 18) Berean Christian 10 19) Indian Rocks Christian (La 9 19) Glades Day 9 21) Evangelical Christian (Ft 8 21) Seven Rivers Christian (L 8 21) Calvary Christian (FtL) 8 21) Parkway Academy 8 21) Hamilton County 8 21) Benjamin School 8 27) P.K. Yonge School 7 28) Crescent City High School 6 28) Graceville High School 6 28) Wildwood 6 28) Lighthouse Christian (DeLa 6 32) Florida Air (Melbourne) 5.50 33) American Heritage (DB) 5 33) Branford 5 33) St. Edward's 5 33) Seacrest Country Day (Nap 5 33) Baker 5 38) Eagle's View 4 38) Hilliard 4 38) Community School of Naple 4 41) Jay 3.50 41) Circle Christian School 3.50 43) North Florida Christian 3 43) Tampa Prep 3 43) Wewahitchka High School 3 43) Faith Christian (Orlando) 3 47) South Florida HEAT 2 47) Out of Door Academy (Sara 2 47) Hawthorne 2 50) Lakeland Christian School 1 50) Bishop John J. Snyder HS 1 50) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 1 50) Westminster Academy 1 50) Warner Christian (South D 1 50) Florida Deaf 1 Women - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Raines 44 3) Dunbar 38 4) Florida High School 36 5) Pope John Paul II 34 6) Lake Wales HS 32 7) Bishop Kenny 30 8) Bolles 24 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 23 10) Episcopal 22 11) Rickards High School 20 11) Hallandale 20 13) Titusville 19 14) Jones HS (Orlando) 17 15) Godby HS 16 16) Archbishop Carroll 13.50 17) Rockledge 13 18) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 11 18) Estero 11 20) South Walton HS 10.50 21) Andrew Jackson 10 21) Boynton Beach 10 21) Tavares High School 10 21) Yulee 10 21) Pahokee 10 26) Coral Shores HS 9 27) Cocoa Beach 8.50 28) Gulliver Prep HS 8 28) Cardinal Gibbons 8 28) West Florida Tech HS 8 28) Key West HS 8 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 7 32) Lely 7 34) Clearwater Central Cathol 6 34) Lincoln Park 6 36) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 5 36) St. Brendan HS 5 36) Ransom Everglades HS 5 36) Baker County (Glen St Mary 5 36) University (Ft. Lauderdal 5 41) Tampa Catholic 4.50 42) Crystal River 4 42) Hialeah Gardens 4 42) Booker 4 45) Middleton HS 3 45) Wesley Chapel HS 3 45) Glades Central 3 45) Academy of Holy Names HS 3 49) Pompano Beach 2 50) Astronaut 1 50) Ponte Vedra HS 1 50) George M. Steinbrenner Hi 1 Men - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 61 2) Jones HS (Orlando) 28 3) Astronaut 26 4) North Broward Prep 25 5) Andrew Jackson 24 5) Bishop Kenny 24 7) Key West HS 22 7) Cocoa 22 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 21 10) Estero 20 11) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 18 12) Bay HS 17 12) Suncoast 17 12) Episcopal 17 15) South Sumter 15 15) Trinity Catholic 15 15) Bishop Moore 15 15) Golden Gate 15 19) Tampa Jesuit HS 14 20) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 13 20) Berkeley Prep 13 22) Ponte Vedra HS 12 22) American Heritage (Plantat 12 24) Middleton HS 11 24) Lake Highland Prep (Orland 11 26) Tampa Catholic 10 26) Wakulla HS 10 26) Lincoln Park 10 26) Lennard 10 30) Immokalee 9 30) Satellite 9 30) Bolles 9 33) Crystal River 8.20 34) Washington (Miam) 8 34) Clay 8 34) Hallandale 8 37) South Ft. Myers 7 37) Cocoa Beach 7 39) Matanzas HS 6.50 40) Rickards High School 6 40) South Walton HS 6 42) Booker 5.20 43) Inlet Grove 5 43) West Florida Tech HS 5 43) Lely 5 46) Ransom Everglades HS 4 46) Raines 4 48) St. Andrew's 3 49) Island Coast 2 49) Umatilla HS 2 49) LaSalle 2 49) University (Ft. Lauderdal 2 49) Rockledge 2 54) Tavares High School 1.50 55) Frostproof 0.20 55) Dunbar 0.20 55) Fort White 0.20 Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Forest 92 2) Fort Lauderdale 42 3) Miami Jackson 41 4) Chiles 38 5) Oak Ridge HS 31 6) Ft. Myers 29.75 7) Gainesville 27 8) Lakewood HS 25 9) Lakewood Ranch 22 10) Miami Central 20 11) Milton 18.75 12) Brooksville Central HS 18 12) Sebastian River 18 14) Wolfson 16 15) Ridgewood 14 16) Edgewater (Orlando) 13.75 17) Forrest (Jacksonville) 13 17) Bellview 13 19) Winter Haven HS 11 20) Niceville 10.75 21) Viera 10 21) South Fork 10 23) Zepherhills 8 23) Escambia 8 25) St. Cloud HS 7 25) Barron Collier 7 25) Fort Walton Beach 7 28) Menendez 6.50 29) Naples 6 29) Gulf Breeze 6 29) Plant City 6 32) Springstead HS 5 32) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 5 32) Navarre 5 32) Miami Norland 5 36) Eastside (Gainesville) 4 36) Charlotte 4 36) Celebration HS 4 36) Durant High School 4 40) Mitchell HS 3 40) Leesburg 3 40) Boca Ciega HS 3 40) Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 3 40) Bartram Trail 3 45) Lecanto 2.50 46) Palm Beach Lakes 2 46) East Bay (Gibsonton) 2 46) Palmetto 2 46) Lemon Bay 2 50) Lake Region HS 1 50) King HS (Tampa) 1 50) Pensacola 1 50) George Jenkins HS 1 Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Charlotte 48.50 2) Fort Walton Beach 38 3) Palm Beach Lakes 37 4) Belen Jesuit 35 5) Leon 29 6) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 28 7) Miami Norland 25 8) Miami Jackson 22 8) Niceville 22 10) Lincoln 21 11) Lakewood HS 17 12) Creekside 16 12) Dwyer 16 14) Mariner 15 15) Pine Forest 14 16) Washington (Pensacola) 13.33 17) Gibbs HS 13 17) Edgewater (Orlando) 13 19) Miami Central 12 20) Chiles 11 21) Lakeland HS 10 21) Crestview 10 21) Harmony HS 10 21) Nature Coast Tech 10 21) Wiregrass Ranch 10 21) Bartow HS 10 27) Viera 9 27) Pensacola 9 29) Largo HS 8 29) George Jenkins HS 8 29) Bellview 8 29) Barron Collier 8 33) Forrest (Jacksonville) 7 33) Celebration HS 7 35) Seabreeze 6.33 35) Hollywood Hills (Hollywoo 6.33 37) Lemon Bay 6 37) Lake Weir 6 37) Wolfson 6 40) Terry Parker 5 40) Manatee 5 40) Fort Pierce Central 5 40) Plant City 5 40) Choctawhatchee 5 45) Sebastian River 4.50 46) Bayshore 4 47) Kathleen 3 47) Armwood High School 3 47) Gulf Breeze 3 47) Gainesville 3 51) Dunedin HS 2.50 52) Milton 2 52) Baker (Cape Coral) 2 52) Sebring HS 2 52) Columbia 2 56) New Smyrna Beach 1 56) Ft. Myers 1 56) Venice 1 56) King HS (Tampa) 1 60) Citrus 0.50 Women - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 85 2) Miami Southridge 60 3) Boyd Anderson 54 4) Winter Park High School 48 5) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 35 6) St. Thomas Aquanis 27.50 7) Vero Beach 26 8) South Dade 25 9) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 20 10) Mandarin HS 17 10) Dr. Krop 17 10) Everglades 17 13) Freedom HS (Orlando) 16 14) Coral Reef 15 15) Boone High School 14 16) South Lake (Groveland) 12 17) Countryside (Clearwater) 10 17) Seminole Ridge 10 17) Dr. Phillips High School 10 17) Reagan/Doral 10 17) Wharton 10 22) Buchholz HS 9 23) Royal Palm Beach 8 23) Nova 8 23) East Ridge (Clermont) 8 23) Santaluces 8 27) Sarasota High School 7.50 28) Douglas (Parkland) 7 29) Evans High School 6 29) Blanche Ely 6 31) Colonial High School 5 31) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 33) Lourdes 4 33) Ferguson 4 33) Seminole HS (Sanford) 4 33) Tampa Bay Tech 4 37) Clearwater 3 37) Miami Carol City 3 37) Lake Mary High School 3 37) Ocala Forest HS 3 41) Riverview 2.50 41) Coral Springs 2.50 43) East Lake 2 43) West Broward 2 43) Orange Park 2 43) Apopka High School 2 43) Palm Bay 2 43) Hagerty HS (Oviedo) 2 49) Plantation 1 Men - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquanis 65 2) Columbus 49 3) Miami Northwestern 38 4) South Dade 30 4) John I. Leonard 30 6) Boone High School 29 7) Blanche Ely 25 7) Dr. Phillips High School 25 9) Melbourne HS 21.50 10) Orange Park 20 10) Buchholz HS 20 12) South Broward 19 13) Miami Carol City 18 14) Deltona High School 17.50 15) Cypress Creek High School 16 15) Plant 16 17) Flagler Palm Coast HS 13 18) American (Hialeah) 12 19) Chamberlain HS 11 19) Countryside (Clearwater) 11 19) Olympia HS (Orlando) 11 22) Park Vista 10.50 23) Fleming Island HS 10 24) DeLand High School 9 25) Winter Park High School 8 25) Flanagan 8 25) Evans High School 8 28) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 6 28) Boyd Anderson 6 28) Deerfield Beach 6 28) Apopka High School 6 28) Lake Brantley (Altamonte 6 28) Seminole 6 28) Ferguson 6 28) Vero Beach 6 28) Miami Coral Park 6 28) Hialeah-Miami Lakes 6 38) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 39) Alonso 4.50 40) Goleman 4 40) Mandarin HS 4 40) Miami Southridge 4 40) Sarasota High School 4 40) Spruce Creek (Port Orange 4 40) Coral Springs 4 46) Timber Creek (Orlando) 3 46) Miramar 3 48) North Port High School 2.50 49) Cypress Bay 2 49) Lyman (Longwood) 2 49) Palm Bay 2 52) Coral Reef 1 52) Port Charlotte High School 1 52) Newsome 1 55) Royal Palm Beach 0.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 84 48 1119  
2012 1 175 34 5269  
2011 5 276 16 367  
2010 2 67 2    
2009 1 57 10    
2002 1   1    
2001 1 38 1