Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 27th to May 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (175)
View
+
Photos (5269)
View
+
Articles (34)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Class 1A – Friday, April 27
Class 2A – Saturday, April 28
Class 3A – Friday, May 4
Class 4A – Saturday, May 5

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 6th 2012, 1:51am
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 27, 2012 to May 5, 2012
UNF Hodges Stadium, 1 UNF Dr., Jacksonville, FL, US, 32224
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 200m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 200m Wheelchair

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 12 Maclay 10.80 -1.0 1 10
2 Green, Ryan 11 St Petersburg Ca 10.85 -1.0 1 8
3 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 10.90 -1.0 1 6
4 Roberts, Alex 11 Community Christ 11.03 -1.0 1 5
5 Laster, John 12 Graceville High 11.17 -1.0 1 4
6 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 11.27 -1.0 1 3
7 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 11.32 -1.0 1 2
8 Alls, Terrence 11 Dade Christian 11.34 -1.0 1 1
9 Coleman, Jayln 12 Keswick Christia 11.44 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 12 Maclay 10.76 -0.1 2  
2 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 10.97 -0.3 1  
3 Roberts, Alex 11 Community Christ 10.99 -0.1 2  
4 Green, Ryan 11 St Petersburg Ca 11.04 -0.3 1  
5 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 11.17 -0.1 2  
6 Laster, John 12 Graceville High 11.22 -0.3 1  
7 Alls, Terrence 11 Dade Christian 11.22 -0.1 2  
8 Coleman, Jayln 12 Keswick Christia 11.29 -0.1 2  
9 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 11.29 -0.3 1  
10 Minors, Jair 12 Montverde Academ 11.30 -0.1 2  
11 Taylor, Josh 10 Sneads 11.35 -0.3 1  
12 Broughton, Javonta 10 Moore Haven 11.36 -0.1 2  
13 Allen, Dkadrian -- Hawthorne 11.67 -0.3 1  
14 Richey, Austin -- Bell 11.77 -0.3 1  
15 Davis, Omari 12 Trinity Prep 12.67 -0.3 1  
-- Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi FS -0.1 2  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whitfield, Levonte 11 Jones 10.49 -2.6 1 10
2 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 10.76 -2.6 1 8
3 Williams, Tray 12 Walton Senior 10.94 -2.6 1 6
4 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 10.97 -2.6 1 5
5 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 11.05 -2.6 1 4
6 Myrtil, Wilkerson 11 Jones 11.08 -2.6 1 3
7 Little, Jevaris 12 Lakewood 11.13 -2.6 1 2
8 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 11.17 -2.6 1 1
9 Melton, Jaquille 11 Palatka 11.20 -2.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Whitfield, Levonte 11 Jones 10.52 -0.4 2  
4 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 10.71 -0.4 2  
5 Williams, Tray 12 Walton Senior 10.79 -0.4 2  
2 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 10.80 +0.6 1  
3 Myrtil, Wilkerson 11 Jones 10.80 +0.6 1  
6 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 10.84 +0.6 1  
7 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 10.84 +0.6 1  
8 Melton, Jaquille 11 Palatka 10.97 -0.4 2  
10 Norris, Nicholas 11 Booker T. Washin 11.07 -0.4 2  
9 Little, Jevaris 12 Lakewood 11.07 +0.6 1  
11 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 11.09 -0.4 2  
12 Young, Kenneth 10 Godby 11.11 +0.6 1  
13 Carter, Quenten 12 Rockledge 11.14 +0.6 1  
14 Griffin, Shaquill 11 Lakewood 11.24 -0.4 2  
15 Wadley, Tabares 12 Miami Jackson 11.27 -0.4 2  
16 Graham, Dominick 9 Pasco 11.27 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 10.49 -1.2 1 10
2 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 10.65 -1.2 1 8
3 Johnson, Tyrell 11 Island Coast 10.68 -1.2 1 6
4 Nelson, charles 10 Seabreeze 10.77 -1.2 1 5
5 Clark, James 11 New Smyrna Beach 10.84 -1.2 1 4
6 Wesley, Bennie 10 Winter Haven 10.86 -1.2 1 3
7 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 10.93 -1.2 1 2
8 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 10.97 -1.2 1 1
9 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 10.98 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 10.69 -1.1 2  
3 Clark, James 11 New Smyrna Beach 10.71 -1.1 2  
2 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 10.75 -1.7 1  
5 Wesley, Bennie 10 Winter Haven 10.75 -1.1 2  
7 Johnson, Tyrell 11 Island Coast 10.79 -1.1 2  
8 Nelson, charles 10 Seabreeze 10.86 -1.1 2  
4 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 10.97 -1.7 1  
6 Davis, Reggie 11 Lincoln 11.00 -1.7 1  
9 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 11.07 -1.7 1  
10 Edwards III, Wade 12 Armwood 11.10 -1.1 2  
11 Nunn, Marshall 11 South Lake (Grov 11.11 -1.7 1  
12 Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pines C 11.14 -1.1 2  
13 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 11.18 -1.1 2  
14 Williams, Noah 11 East Bay 11.19 -1.7 1  
15 Spivey, Terrence 10 Heritage (Palm B 11.23 -1.7 1  
-- Brown, Anthony 12 Hillsborough DNS -1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone 10.52 -2.7 1 10
2 Lilly, Synjohn 12 Apopka 10.69 -2.7 1 8
3 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 10.76 -2.7 1 6
4 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 10.83 -2.7 1 5
5 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.93 -2.7 1 4
6 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 10.95 -2.7 1 3
7 Gray, Daniel 12 Boyd Anderson 10.95 -2.7 1 2
8 Fair, Kareem 11 Wekiva 11.03 -2.7 1 1
9 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 11.10 -2.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone 10.68 +0.4 1  
2 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 10.72 -0.3 2  
3 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 10.77 -0.3 2  
4 Lilly, Synjohn 12 Apopka 10.81 +0.4 1  
5 Gray, Daniel 12 Boyd Anderson 10.86 -0.3 2  
7 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 10.89 -0.3 2  
8 Fair, Kareem 11 Wekiva 10.91 -0.3 2  
6 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 10.92 +0.4 1  
9 Jones, Corey 12 Flanagan 10.92 -0.3 2  
10 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 11.04 -0.3 2  
11 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 11.05 +0.4 1  
12 Dean, Ine 12 South Dade 11.06 +0.4 1  
13 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 11.10 -0.3 2  
14 Hunter, Karus 11 Fort Pierce Cent 11.11 +0.4 1  
-- Dixon, Johnnie 10 Dwyer DNF +0.4 1  
-- Williams, Justin 11 Treasure Coast DNS +0.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 12 Maclay 22.05 -2.3 1 10
2 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 22.28 -2.3 1 8
3 Hallback, Markeis 9 Moore Haven 22.58 -2.3 1 6
4 Marshall, Bilal 12 Dade Christian 22.61 -2.3 1 5
5 Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi 22.65 -2.3 1 4
6 Porter, Fred 12 Out-of-Door Acad 23.01 -2.3 1 3
7 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 23.05 -2.3 1 2
8 Jenkins, Domonique 12 P.K. Yonge 23.08 -2.3 1 1
9 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 23.19 -2.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 12 Maclay 21.88 +0.2 1  
2 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 21.97 -0.2 2  
3 Marshall, Bilal 12 Dade Christian 22.19 -0.2 2  
4 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 22.30 +0.2 1  
5 Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi 22.35 -0.2 2  
6 Hallback, Markeis 9 Moore Haven 22.44 +0.2 1  
7 Porter, Fred 12 Out-of-Door Acad 22.54 -0.2 2  
8 Batten, Aaron 11 Dade Christian 22.54 +0.2 1  
9 Jenkins, Domonique 12 P.K. Yonge 22.55 -0.2 2  
10 Hylton, Lloyd 11 First Academy 22.60 +0.2 1  
11 Culkin, Sean 12 Indian Rocks Chr 22.65 +0.2 1  
12 Lee, Breoni 12 Bishop Snyder 22.66 +0.2 1  
13 Williams, Ronnie 12 North Florida Ch 22.67 -0.2 2  
14 Minors, Jair 12 Montverde Academ 22.79 -0.2 2  
15 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 22.90 -0.2 2  
16 Israelson, Herman 11 St Stephens Epis 23.22 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Whitfield, Levonte 11 Jones 20.96 -1.2 1 10
2 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 21.62 -1.2 1 8
3 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 21.65 -1.2 1 6
4 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 21.75 -1.2 1 5
5 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 21.90 -1.2 1 4
6 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 22.25 -1.2 1 3
7 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 22.33 -1.2 1 2
8 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 22.54 -1.2 1 1
9 Melton, Jaquille 11 Palatka 22.62 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 21.22 -1.1 1  
4 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 21.54 -1.1 1  
5 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 21.57 -1.1 1  
7 Patten, Nigel 10 Booker T. Washin 21.69 -1.1 1  
2 Whitfield, Levonte 11 Jones 21.96 -2.3 2  
3 Jonas, Diontre 10 Bradford 21.96 -2.3 2  
6 Hopkins, Deltron 10 Booker T. Washin 22.02 -2.3 2  
8 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 22.27 -2.3 2  
9 Melton, Jaquille 11 Palatka 22.29 -1.1 1  
10 Walker, Shaquell 12 Eastside 22.38 -1.1 1  
11 Myrtil, Wilkerson 11 Jones 22.39 -1.1 1  
12 Decomo, Ronald 12 Poinciana 22.45 -2.3 2  
13 Johnson, Joshua 11 The Bolles 22.47 -2.3 2  
14 Jackson, Jerald 10 Immokalee 22.66 -2.3 2  
15 Gant, Kelvin 12 Spoto 22.79 -1.1 1  
16 Cobb, Daniel 9 Dunbar 23.06 -2.3 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 21.05 -1.1 1 10
2 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 21.44 -1.1 1 8
3 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 21.47 -1.1 1 6
4 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 21.57 -1.1 1 5
5 Roberson, Christia 12 Hallandale 21.76 -1.1 1 4
6 Clark, James 11 New Smyrna Beach 21.86 -1.1 1 3
7 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 21.97 -1.1 1 2
8 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 22.02 -1.1 1 1
-- Johnson, Tyrell 11 Island Coast DNF -1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendal 10 Stanton College 20.89 +1.4 1  
2 Bromell, Trayvon 11 Gibbs 21.01 -0.4 2  
3 Williams, Roshard 12 Lincoln 21.24 -0.4 2  
4 Johnson, Tyrell 11 Island Coast 21.42 +1.4 1  
5 Clark, James 11 New Smyrna Beach 21.51 -0.4 2  
6 Roberson, Christia 12 Hallandale 21.62 +1.4 1  
7 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 21.68 +1.4 1  
8 Campbell, Lamark 10 Fort Lauderdale 21.73 +1.4 1  
9 Tyler, Rayvaun 11 Oak Ridge 21.73 -0.4 2  
10 Edwards III, Wade 12 Armwood 21.90 +1.4 1  
11 Horner, Alfonso 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 21.92 -0.4 2  
12 Hunter, Justin 12 Pembroke Pines C 21.95 -0.4 2  
13 Nunn, Marshall 11 South Lake (Grov 21.96 -0.4 2  
14 Lintz, Saleem 12 East Bay 22.65 +1.4 1  
15 Johnson, Xavier 11 Chamberlain 23.17 -0.4 2  
-- Tatis, Joshua 12 Oak Ridge DNS +1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.16 -2.3 1 10
2 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 21.55 -2.3 1 8
3 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 21.75 -2.3 1 6
4 Lilly, Synjohn 12 Apopka 21.76 -2.3 1 5
5 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 21.85 -2.3 1 4
6 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 21.97 -2.3 1 3
7 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 21.99 -2.3 1 2
8 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 22.85 -2.3 1 1
-- Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone DNF -2.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 12 Boone 21.02 -1.4 1  
2 Henderson, kahlil 11 South Broward 21.24 +0.0 2  
3 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 21.33 +0.0 2  
4 Carnes, Brandon 11 Manatee 21.37 -1.4 1  
5 Franklin, John 11 South Plantation 21.47 +0.0 2  
6 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 21.63 -1.4 1  
7 Lilly, Synjohn 12 Apopka 21.70 +0.0 2  
8 Ates, Demetris 12 Flanagan 21.73 -1.4 1  
9 James, Antonio 10 Buchholz 22.14 +0.0 2  
10 Souiten, Jean 10 South Dade 22.16 +0.0 2  
11 Brown, Shiquel 11 First Coast 22.28 -1.4 1  
12 Wade, Aaron 10 Newsome 22.34 +0.0 2  
13 Williams, Deonte 11 Tampa Bay Tech 22.47 -1.4 1  
14 Washington, Lasand 11 Riverview 22.60 -1.4 1  
15 Durante, Jovon 09 Dr. Michael M. K 22.84 +0.0 2  
16 Goodluck, Micheal 12 South Dade 23.26 -1.4 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Ivory 12 Baker 47.29 2 10
2 Roy, Ricardo 12 Kings Academy 47.58 2 8
3 Williams, Dean 11 Coral Springs Ch 48.73 2 6
4 Ryan, Joey 12 John Carroll 49.73 2 5
5 Marshall, Bilal 12 Dade Christian 49.77 1 4
6 Geier, Tom 11 St. John Neumann 49.97 2 3
7 Rusnak, Michael 10 St Petersburg Ca 50.05 2 2
8 Fitzgerald, Teron 11 West Gadsden 50.28 1 1
9 Sims, Raleigh 12 Holy Trinity (Me 50.35 1  
10 Moore, Gabriel 10 Freeport 50.39 2  
11 Smith, Willie 11 Eagles View Acad 51.28 1  
12 Simon, TJ 12 Holy Trinity (Me 51.73 2  
13 Stones, Michael 9 Windermere Prep 52.23 1  
14 Seddon, Ian 12 Geneva 53.06 1  
-- Hewitt, Andrew 10 Trinity Prep FS 1  
-- Cavonis, Michael 10 Indian Rocks Chr DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Georges, Clive 12 Key West 47.35 2 10
2 Smith, Teray 11 American Heritag 47.43 2 8
3 Larry, Krondis 10 Booker T. Washin 48.08 2 6
4 Williams, Steven 11 Astronaut 48.51 2 5
5 Crapps, Justin 10 Rockledge 48.63 1 4
6 Mention, Ken 11 Tampa Catholic 48.97 2 3
7 Johnson, Joshua 11 The Bolles 48.98 2 2
8 McDowell, Jonntue 10 Raines 49.43 2 1
9 Vera, Davey 12 South Sumter 49.44 2  
10 Gonzalez, Manuel 11 Lake Nona 50.18 1  
11 Motlow, Justin 10 Tampa Catholic 50.37 1  
12 Livingstone, Max 11 Ridgewood 50.63 1  
13 Johnson, Javarious 10 East Gadsden HS 50.89 1  
14 Dinkins, Kenneth 10 Bradford 51.18 1  
15 Bobb, Vernon 9 Frostproof 52.03 1  
-- Herbert, Khari 11 American Heritag FS 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uruburu, Nick 11 Bartram Trail 46.76 1 10
2 Green, Juan Paul 12 Miami Carol City 46.80 1 8
3 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 46.89 1 6
4 Green, Jeffery 10 Miami Northweste 47.64 1 5
5 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 47.70 1 4
6 Thompson, Christop 11 Gainesville 48.07 1 3
7 Young, Kenric 10 Gainesville 48.30 1 2
8 Hardy, Edward 12 East Lee County 49.00 1 1
9 Clarke, Jordan 12 Fort Lauderdale 49.64 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Dwight 12 Hallandale 47.19 1  
3 Green, Jeffery 10 Miami Northweste 47.89 1  
2 Green, Juan Paul 12 Miami Carol City 48.09 2  
5 Uruburu, Nick 11 Bartram Trail 48.09 1  
7 Young, Kenric 10 Gainesville 48.51 1  
4 Thompson, Christop 11 Gainesville 48.57 2  
8 Hardy, Edward 12 East Lee County 48.64 1  
9 Clarke, Jordan 12 Fort Lauderdale 48.81 1  
6 Ways, Ceolamar 11 Nease 48.89 2  
10 Jean, Calvin 11 Barron Collier 48.92 1  
11 James, DeAndre 11 Blake 49.16 2  
12 Carr, Blake 12 Ida S. Baker 49.49 1  
13 Wilson, Robert 11 Hillsborough 49.65 2  
14 Koehl, Alex 12 Dunedin 51.43 2  
15 Brown, Willie 12 Kathleen 55.44 2  
-- Tatis, Joshua 12 Oak Ridge DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 47.08 1 10
2 Thermidor, Edens 12 Park Vista Commu 47.82 1 8
3 Santana, Jose 12 East River 47.91 1 6
4 Coburn, Angel 12 West Orange 48.10 1 5
5 Gorbea, Justin 12 Viera (Melbourne 48.49 1 4
6 Slay, Brylon 11 Winter Park 48.66 1 3
7 Morrison, Travis 12 Palm Beach Centr 49.20 1 2
8 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 49.48 1 1
9 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 49.78 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Arman 12 St Thomas Aquina 47.96 1  
2 Thermidor, Edens 12 Park Vista Commu 48.27 2  
3 Santana, Jose 12 East River 48.29 1  
4 Gorbea, Justin 12 Viera (Melbourne 48.57 2  
5 Slay, Brylon 11 Winter Park 48.84 2  
6 Coburn, Angel 12 West Orange 49.00 1  
7 Morrison, Travis 12 Palm Beach Centr 49.33 2  
8 Poulard, Jean 11 Atlantic Communi 49.38 1  
9 Clark, Davon 11 Coral Reef Senio 49.64 1  
10 Jackson, Todd 10 Newsome 50.35 2  
11 James, Richie 10 Riverview (Saras 50.72 2  
12 McCollum, Troy 11 North Miami 51.33 1  
13 Mompoint, Reimann 12 South Dade 51.45 1  
14 Staten, James 11 H B Plant 51.55 1  
-- Louissaint, Bryan 12 North Miami Beac DQ 2  
-- Elliott, Roshoir 12 Manatee DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ojeda, Mario 12 Northside Christ 1:56.10 2 10
2 Foster, Jakin 12 Circle Christian 1:56.35 2 8
3 Montanari, Matthew 12 Northside Christ 1:56.37 2 6
4 Hoffman, Alex 12 Holy Trinity (Me 1:57.51 2 5
5 Scott, Brent 12 Community School 1:58.15 2 4
6 Ault, Joseph 10 Circle Christian 1:59.84 2 3
7 Dannelly, Philip 12 First Coast 2:00.13 2 2
8 Strickland, Luke 10 North Florida Ch 2:00.39 2 1
9 Judge, Miller 12 Tampa Preparator 2:01.33 1  
10 Billings, Scott 12 Maclay 2:01.37 1  
11 Moenning, Taylor 11 University Chris 2:03.25 1  
12 Ramos, Adam 11 Dade Christian 2:04.58 1  
13 Fagot, David 12 South Florida HE 2:05.62 1  
14 Schultz, Daniel 12 Master's Academy 2:06.48 1  
15 Walz, Caleb 11 Kings Academy 2:06.95 2  
16 Millar, Nicholas 12 Upperroom Christ 2:07.23 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palermo, Nicholas 12 North Broward Pr 1:54.40 2 10
2 Deceus, Jean 12 Immokalee 1:55.64 2 8
3 Perriman, Brandon 12 Miami Jackson 1:56.69 2 6
4 Sport, Hunter 12 West Florida HS 1:56.95 2 5
5 Hodge, Dillon 12 Pedro Menendez 1:56.96 2 4
6 Persha, Devontae 10 Lakewood 1:57.41 2 3
7 Wyllie, Andrew 11 Rutherford 1:57.76 2 2
8 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 1:58.03 1 1
9 Harris,, Williams- 12 Booker T. Washin 1:58.39 1  
10 Simpkins, Joshua 10 Jones 1:58.50 2  
11 Chenault, Tyrin 12 Jones 1:59.25 1  
12 Hamilton, Earnest 9 Lake Wales 1:59.35 1  
13 Pollard, Corey 11 Crystal River 2:00.08 1  
14 Packer, Jefferson 11 Satellite 2:00.38 1  
15 Ferman, David 12 The Bolles 2:02.41 1  
16 Habicher, Louis 11 Suncoast Communi 2:02.98 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnulle, Ryan 12 Charlotte 1:53.15 2 10
2 Burton, Jake 12 Martin County 1:53.79 2 8
3 Moore, Jonathan 11 Thomas Jefferson 1:54.53 2 6
4 Cambry, Jean 12 Miami Central 1:55.52 2 5
5 Ballard, Brandon 12 Bartram Trail 1:55.87 2 4
6 Jackson, Chris 11 West Port 1:56.90 2 3
7 Orfanedes, Nathan 12 Archbishop McCar 1:57.23 1 2
8 Close, Jessie 12 Lincoln 1:57.36 2 1
9 Cartagena, Jose 11 Estero 1:57.49 1  
10 Taylor, Marcus 11 Bartram Trail 1:57.57 2  
11 Magee, Matt 11 George Steinbren 1:57.87 2  
12 Hollis, Kyren 9 Hillsborough 1:59.38 1  
13 Smith, Marcus 11 Miami Carol City 2:00.18 1  
14 Jones, Brandon 12 East Bay 2:00.28 1  
15 Wilkinson, Chris 12 Land O Lakes 2:02.76 1  
16 Holt, Cory 12 East Lee County 2:03.55 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teixeira, Otniel 12 Lake Brantley 1:51.43 2 10
2 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 1:52.64 2 8
3 Charles, Anderson 12 John I Leonard 1:52.93 2 6
4 Dey, Daniel 12 Olympia 1:53.25 2 5
5 Patterson, Javon 09 Boyd Anderson 1:55.05 2 4
6 Diodonet, Moise 12 Colonial 1:55.15 2 3
7 Janvier, Carl Fred 12 Felix Varela 1:55.77 2 2
8 Lindsey, John 11 Winter Park 1:56.31 2 1
9 LeBlanc, Andrew 10 Bloomingdale Sen 1:56.60 2  
10 Williams, kristof 12 Countryside Seni 1:56.90 1  
11 Grenet, Christian 12 St Thomas Aquina 1:57.33 1  
12 Martinez, Justin 11 Newsome 1:58.37 1  
13 Groh, Kyle 11 H B Plant 1:58.41 1  
14 Camous, Daniel 11 Felix Varela 1:59.77 1  
15 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 2:02.44 1  
16 Gomez, Alan 10 Miami Sunset 2:04.21 1  
 
Mens 800m Wheelchair Adaptive 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giardino, Matt 10 Lecanto 3:22.47 1 10
 
Mens 1600m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gousse, Ryan 12 Trinity Prep 4:17.16 1 10
2 Moore, Daniel 12 Holy Trinity (Me 4:17.18 1 8
3 Salas, Daniel 11 Trinity Prep 4:19.98 1 6
4 Foster, Jordan 11 Circle Christian 4:27.18 1 5
5 Brown, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge 4:29.22 1 4
6 Simpson, Scott 11 Kings Academy 4:29.41 1 3
7 Montgomery, Alex 12 Community School 4:31.83 1 2
8 Covert, Travis 11 Maclay 4:32.52 1 1
9 Endrulat, Jacob 11 Keswick Christia 4:33.60 1  
10 Welch, Daniel 9 Holy Trinity (Me 4:34.28 1  
11 Daughton, James 10 Maclay 4:34.94 1  
12 Gehret, James 9 Bishop Snyder 4:37.52 1  
13 Gilbert, Daniel 10 Calvary Christia 4:39.98 1  
14 Otto, Charles 10 Boca Raton Chris 4:41.85 1  
15 Nevils, Ben 11 South Florida HE 4:42.34 1  
16 Potts, Hunter 10 Graceville High 4:43.42 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irigoyen, Bert 12 Ransom-Everglade 4:19.65 1 10
2 Palermo, Nicholas 12 North Broward Pr 4:21.45 1 8
3 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 4:26.43 1 6
4 Guerette, Spencer 11 Anclote 4:28.97 1 5
5 Yarborough, David 10 Bishop Kenny 4:29.96 1 4
6 Hickey, Taylor 12 Rockledge 4:30.27 1 3
7 Stathis, Costa 11 Cocoa Beach 4:30.85 1 2
8 Harris,, Williams- 12 Booker T. Washin 4:30.92 1 1
9 Patterson, Kentre 11 Episcopal (Jacks 4:34.75 1  
10 Loyack, Joseph 11 Lake Nona 4:36.44 1  
11 Harkless, James 10 Nature Coast Tec 4:37.64 1  
12 Bailey, Payton 11 Lake Highland Pr 4:39.21 1  
13 Cox, Austin 12 Lincoln Park Aca 4:39.80 1  
14 Buliga, Nick 11 Gulf 4:40.43 1  
15 Clark, Alec 11 West Florida HS 4:40.87 1  
16 Perry, Zachary 11 Bishop Kenny 4:42.26 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnulle, Ryan 12 Charlotte 4:16.55 1 10
2 Lopez, Avery 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:17.68 1 8
3 Pelletier, Joshua 12 Palmetto Ridge 4:22.31 1 6
4 Reynolds, Mac 12 Nease 4:23.08 1 5
5 Tejidor, Francisco 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:23.49 1 4
6 Morken, Nicholas 10 Niceville Senior 4:23.68 1 3
7 Smith, Marcus 11 Miami Carol City 4:24.23 1 2
8 Holt, Cory 12 East Lee County 4:24.71 1 1
9 Perez, Jose 12 Haines City 4:24.78 1  
10 Slupecki, Jacob 12 Lincoln 4:25.71 1  
11 El-Abbar, Samy 11 Forest Hill Comm 4:27.87 1  
12 Hulzebos, Jonathan 10 Lakeland 4:34.05 1  
12 Bireda, Ermias 11 Wiregrass Ranch 4:34.05 1  
14 O'Connor, Quincy 12 Celebration 4:35.28 1  
15 Kotick, Jacob 12 Booker T. Washin 4:54.30 1  
-- Duncan, Brandon 12 Armwood DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arroyo, Andres 11 Colonial 4:14.06 1 10
2 Charles, Anderson 12 John I Leonard 4:17.65 1 8
3 Ferrentino, Conner 10 Freedom (Orlando 4:21.64 1 6
4 Diaz, Nick 09 Miami Sunset 4:22.41 1 5
5 Delgado, Fabian 11 Miami Killian 4:25.45 1 4
6 Anguish, Billy 12 Winter Park 4:26.04 1 3
7 Benner, Lars 11 Newsome 4:27.48 1 2
8 Drawdy, John 12 H B Plant 4:29.53 1 1
9 Demons, Keith 12 Vero Beach Senio 4:29.92 1  
9 Licari, Peter 12 Hagerty 4:29.92 1  
11 Serna, Angelous 11 Felix Varela 4:31.23 1  
12 Bauer, Nichoas 12 St Thomas Aquina 4:36.18 1  
13 Medrano, Salvador 11 John I Leonard 4:38.30 1  
14 Martinez, Bryan 12 Miami Coral Park 4:41.90 1  
15 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 4:52.19 1  
-- Babinec, Michael 12 Riverview DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Daniel 12 Holy Trinity (Me 9:20.49 1 10
2 Castagnaro, Joey 12 Holy Trinity (Me 9:21.04 1 8
3 Gousse, Ryan 12 Trinity Prep 9:26.70 1 6
4 Mutz, Mark 12 Lakeland Christi 9:27.25 1 5
5 Westlake, Garrett 11 P.K. Yonge 9:38.39 1 4
6 Goldberg, Sam 12 Trinity Prep 9:39.43 1 3
7 Salas, Daniel 11 Trinity Prep 9:45.05 1 2
8 Kattenberg, Trista 11 Holy Trinity (Me 9:56.01 1 1
9 Rutledge, Jack 10 Maclay 10:15.42 1  
10 Simpson, Scott 11 Kings Academy 10:20.13 1  
11 Otto, Charles 10 Boca Raton Chris 10:21.68 1  
12 Gilbert, Daniel 10 Calvary Christia 10:22.51 1  
13 Daughton, James 10 Maclay 10:27.59 1  
14 Covert, Travis 11 Maclay 10:30.36 1  
15 Hewlett, Chaney 8 Calvary Christia 10:33.07 1  
16 Carlson, Jeremy 10 Pensacola Christ 10:42.26 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gazari, Argishti 12 Anclote 9:37.84 1 10
2 Sharp, Brian 12 Robinson 9:44.92 1 8
3 Maher, Patrick 12 Bishop Kenny 9:45.77 1 6
4 Kerrigan, Don 12 Pensacola Cathol 9:48.60 1 5
5 Flint, Rufus 12 Doral Academy 9:50.46 1 4
6 Harwood, Matthew 12 Episcopal (Jacks 9:50.92 1 3
7 Linton, Stanley 12 Wakulla 9:56.56 1 2
8 Vazquez, Christian 11 Lehigh Senior 9:56.64 1 1
9 Pedraza, Alex 10 Golden Gate 10:03.61 1  
10 Bailey, Payton 11 Lake Highland Pr 10:06.01 1  
11 Hines, Jared 9 Jones 10:06.42 1  
12 Jacobsen, Nic 8 St Andrews 10:12.91 1  
13 Chicas-aguilar, Vi 11 Dunnellon 10:15.38 1  
14 Scola, Billy 12 Ransom-Everglade 10:31.11 1  
15 Moore, Tyler 12 Nature Coast Tec 10:39.72 1  
16 Palermo, Nicholas 12 North Broward Pr 11:04.08 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 del monte, max 12 Chamberlain 9:25.11 1 10
2 Howell, Thomas 10 Niceville Senior 9:27.49 1 8
3 Reynolds, Mac 12 Nease 9:30.41 1 6
4 Lopez, Avery 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:30.80 1 5
5 McMahon, Ben 12 Leon 9:34.27 1 4
6 Tomas, Fabian 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:34.65 1 3
7 Bess-Lima, Tyler 11 George Steinbren 9:35.71 1 2
8 Iglesias, Andrew 10 Pembroke Pines C 9:37.73 1 1
9 Rojas, Aaron 12 Estero 9:40.00 1  
10 Bess-Lima, Zach 11 George Steinbren 9:42.64 1  
11 Khosla, Sukhi 9 Leon 9:45.85 1  
12 Shearer, Lee 11 Naples 9:53.42 1  
13 Magoulas, Michael 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:54.80 1  
14 Adkinson, Cody 12 Port Charlotte 9:57.08 1  
15 Gates, Herbert 11 Naples 9:58.19 1  
16 Nichols, Travis 10 Land O Lakes 10:39.96 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arroyo, Andres 11 Colonial 9:20.52 1 10
2 Godwin, Chris 12 Buchholz 9:24.53 1 8
3 Mowery, Tyler 12 Mandarin 9:36.47 1 6
4 christenberry, tho 12 H B Plant 9:39.09 1 5
5 Garcia, Manny 12 Christopher Colu 9:40.83 1 4
6 Fernandez, Danny 11 Christopher Colu 9:40.91 1 3
7 Babinec, Michael 12 Riverview 9:41.07 1 2
8 French, Nick 12 Spanish River 9:41.23 1 1
9 Convey, Kurt 09 Coral Reef Senio 9:41.76 1  
10 Ozery, Matan 11 Majory Stoneman 9:42.52 1  
11 Cunningham, AJ 12 Dr Phillips 9:49.62 1  
12 Dillard, Brian 12 Boca Raton Commu 9:54.99 1  
13 Medrano, Salvador 11 John I Leonard 9:59.07 1  
14 Hudak, Jacob 12 Seminole 9:59.44 1  
15 Diaz, Nick 09 Miami Sunset 10:19.96 1  
-- Benner, Lars 11 Newsome DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lunsford, John 12 Evangelical Chri 14.75 1 10
2 Reynolds, Grant 12 Trinity Prep 14.87 1 8
3 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 14.91 1 6
4 Critcher, Bentlee 11 Warner Christian 15.18 1 5
5 James, Draeland 11 Providence 15.30 1 4
6 Thorp, Peter 12 Father Lopez 15.39 1 3
7 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 15.43 1 2
8 Mcgee, Dontae 9 Admiral Farragut 15.44 1 1
9 Ragone, Brian 12 Out-of-Door Acad 15.77 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lunsford, John 12 Evangelical Chri 14.92 1  
3 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 14.93 1  
2 Critcher, Bentlee 11 Warner Christian 15.20 2  
4 Reynolds, Grant 12 Trinity Prep 15.22 2  
5 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 15.25 2  
7 Mcgee, Dontae 9 Admiral Farragut 15.28 2  
6 James, Draeland 11 Providence 15.45 1  
8 Thorp, Peter 12 Father Lopez 15.48 1  
9 Ragone, Brian 12 Out-of-Door Acad 15.58 1  
10 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 15.60 2  
11 Plante, Colton 11 First Academy 16.09 2  
12 Erwin, Michael 11 Florida Christia 16.23 2  
13 Patrick, Brandon 12 Trinity Christia 16.33 2  
14 Jones, Stuart 12 Trinity Christia 16.35 1  
15 Jekel, Jacob 12 Pensacola Christ 16.92 1  
-- Ford, Arliss 11 Moore Haven FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 14.07 1 10
2 Colimon, Davison 12 Suncoast Communi 14.30 1 8
3 Johnson, Darious 12 East Gadsden HS 14.33 1 6
4 Davis, Thurston 12 Godby 14.34 1 5
5 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 14.64 1 4
6 Williams, Montavio 12 Godby 14.83 1 3
7 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 14.89 1 2
8 Emile, Francy 12 Clay 14.97 1 1
9 Carr, Marquis 12 Golden Gate 15.03 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 14.54 2  
3 Johnson, Darious 12 East Gadsden HS 14.56 2  
2 Davis, Thurston 12 Godby 14.63 1  
5 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 14.74 2  
4 Colimon, Davison 12 Suncoast Communi 14.90 1  
7 Williams, Montavio 12 Godby 15.00 2  
6 Carr, Marquis 12 Golden Gate 15.08 1  
8 Emile, Francy 12 Clay 15.10 1  
9 Jackson, Kenneth 12 Miami Jackson 15.20 1  
10 Aird, Gabriel 12 Suncoast Communi 15.32 2  
11 Gibson, Evan 12 Rockledge 15.39 1  
12 Gonzalez, Yaron 11 Lake Nona 15.50 1  
13 Richardson, Xavier 11 Immokalee 15.51 2  
14 Campobasso, Michae 12 Atlantic 15.69 1  
15 Charite, Keplet 11 Lake Placid 16.05 2  
16 Roosa, Josh 12 The Villages 16.36 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burns, Artie 11 Miami Northweste 13.71 1 10
2 Moore, Samson -- Gaither 14.29 1 8
3 Bocio, Benjamin 12 Ida S. Baker 14.44 1 6
4 Jennings, Evan 12 Hillsborough 14.59 1 5
5 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 14.79 1 4
6 Donald, Larry 11 Bartram Trail 14.84 1 3
7 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 15.11 1 2
8 Foshee, Daniel 12 Harmony 15.14 1 1
9 Williams, Shamon 12 Gainesville 15.33 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Burns, Artie 11 Miami Northweste 14.10 1  
3 Bocio, Benjamin 12 Ida S. Baker 14.70 1  
2 Moore, Samson -- Gaither 14.77 2  
4 Battle, John 10 Hallandale 14.83 2  
5 Donald, Larry 11 Bartram Trail 14.91 2  
6 Williams, Shamon 12 Gainesville 14.94 1  
7 Cromartie, Justin 10 Lawton Chiles 14.95 1  
8 Jennings, Evan 12 Hillsborough 14.96 2  
10 Mcfarquhar, Josh 12 Kathleen 15.08 1  
9 Foshee, Daniel 12 Harmony 15.08 1  
11 Neptune, Daniel 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 15.09 2  
12 Hayden, Jonathan 10 Palm Beach Lakes 15.14 2  
13 Daniels, Damien 10 Gibbs 15.37 1  
14 Middleton, Ahmad 10 Dunedin 15.38 2  
15 Richmond, Kenneth 12 Fort Myers 15.45 2  
16 Mayo, Deonte 10 Forest 15.93 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillon, Kimlon 12 Apopka 13.93 1 10
2 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 13.94 1 8
3 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 14.08 1 6
4 Grinley, Christoph 11 Park Vista Commu 14.20 1 5
5 Taylor-Haynes, Wil 11 Alonso 14.43 1 4
6 Barclay, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson 14.45 1 3
7 Anderson, Nicholas 11 Wekiva 14.50 1 2
8 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 14.53 1 1
-- Square, Alonzo 12 First Coast DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McClary, Joseph 12 St Thomas Aquina 13.98 2  
2 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 14.05 1  
3 Dillon, Kimlon 12 Apopka 14.15 2  
4 Grinley, Christoph 11 Park Vista Commu 14.25 1  
5 Anderson, Nicholas 11 Wekiva 14.29 1  
6 Taylor-Haynes, Wil 11 Alonso 14.39 2  
7 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 14.55 2  
8 Barclay, Bruce 12 Boyd Anderson 14.64 1  
9 Square, Alonzo 12 First Coast 14.72 2  
10 Spears, Ro'derick 11 North Port 14.77 1  
11 Chambliss, Calab 11 Tampa Bay Tech 14.88 1  
12 Dawkins-Williams,, 12 South Dade 15.06 2  
13 Joseph, Travis 12 Freedom (Orlando 15.07 2  
14 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 15.28 2  
15 Toussaint, Yveneld 11 Vero Beach Senio 15.32 1  
16 Shannon, Ronald 12 South Dade 15.80 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 37.54 1 10
2 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 38.18 1 8
3 Brown, Jared 12 Clearwater Centr 38.27 1 6
4 Critcher, Bentlee 11 Warner Christian 39.02 1 5
5 James, Draeland 11 Providence 39.23 1 4
6 Reynolds, Grant 12 Trinity Prep 39.38 1 3
7 Lunsford, John 12 Evangelical Chri 39.72 1 2
8 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 39.74 1 1
9 Burgman, Marquis 11 Holy Trinity (Me 40.63 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 garcia, ulises 12 Calvary Christia 38.63 2  
3 Brown, Jared 12 Clearwater Centr 38.97 2  
2 Davis, Ryan 11 Highlands Christ 39.00 1  
5 Audet, Kyle 11 Highlands Christ 39.51 2  
4 James, Draeland 11 Providence 39.62 1  
7 Lunsford, John 12 Evangelical Chri 39.66 2  
6 Critcher, Bentlee 11 Warner Christian 39.68 1  
8 Burgman, Marquis 11 Holy Trinity (Me 39.71 1  
9 Reynolds, Grant 12 Trinity Prep 39.72 1  
10 Ragone, Brian 12 Out-of-Door Acad 39.91 2  
11 Schatz, Austin 12 Father Lopez 40.87 2  
12 Erwin, Michael 11 Florida Christia 41.45 2  
13 Antworth, Matthew 12 Maclay 41.90 1  
14 Jekel, Jacob 12 Pensacola Christ 43.24 2  
15 Wadsworth, Dylan 11 Baker 43.51 1  
16 Acree, Tyler 12 First Academy 46.68 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aird, Gabriel 12 Suncoast Communi 37.89 1 10
2 Neal, Keanu 11 South Sumter 37.94 1 8
3 Johnson, Darious 12 East Gadsden HS 38.20 1 6
4 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 38.59 1 5
5 Taylor, Tyrian 11 Jones 39.10 1 4
6 Holmes, Tim 11 Lakewood 39.46 1 3
7 Williams, Montavio 12 Godby 39.55 1 2
8 Colimon, Davison 12 Suncoast Communi 39.64 1 1
9 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 39.91 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Darious 12 East Gadsden HS 38.41 2  
2 Friel, Nick 12 Merritt Island 38.82 1  
3 Neal, Keanu 11 South Sumter 38.82 2  
4 Taylor, Tyrian 11 Jones 38.95 1  
5 Colimon, Davison 12 Suncoast Communi 39.09 2  
7 Holmes, Tim 11 Lakewood 39.20 2  
6 Aird, Gabriel 12 Suncoast Communi 39.23 1  
8 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 40.15 1  
9 Williams, Montavio 12 Godby 40.19 1  
10 Small, Vaquan 09 Booker T. Washin 40.28 2  
11 Jackson, Sir 11 Eastside 40.34 2  
12 Lord, Travis 12 Ridgewood 40.36 2  
13 Kallschmidt, Luke 10 Taylor County 40.81 2  
14 Wright, Brandon 10 Astronaut 40.83 1  
15 Smith, Kenny 12 Rockledge 41.44 1  
16 Mcateer, John 11 Crystal River 41.59 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Paul 12 Gaither 37.29 1 10
2 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola 37.54 1 8
3 Duncan, Antonio 12 Hallandale 38.58 1 6
4 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatchee 39.07 1 5
5 Donald, Larry 11 Bartram Trail 39.34 1 4
6 Jennings, Evan 12 Hillsborough 39.37 1 3
7 Foshee, Daniel 12 Harmony 40.01 1 2
8 Richmond, Kenneth 12 Fort Myers 41.20 1 1
-- Burns, Artie 11 Miami Northweste DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sumler, Jarvis 12 Pensacola 38.50 2  
3 Burns, Artie 11 Miami Northweste 38.66 2  
2 Barrett, Paul 12 Gaither 38.79 1  
4 Foshee, Daniel 12 Harmony 38.92 1  
5 Duncan, Antonio 12 Hallandale 38.94 1  
7 Borders, Devon 12 Choctawhatchee 39.14 1  
6 Donald, Larry 11 Bartram Trail 39.30 2  
8 Richmond, Kenneth 12 Fort Myers 39.62 2  
9 Jennings, Evan 12 Hillsborough 39.82 1  
10 Humphrey, Skyler 11 Ridgeview 39.92 2  
11 Booth, Charles 12 Thomas Jefferson 40.02 2  
12 Hodges, Darius 11 Palm Beach Lakes 40.45 1  
13 Middleton, Ahmad 10 Dunedin 40.72 2  
14 Berry, Ah'jhzae 11 Gibbs 40.97 1  
15 Hart, Desmond 11 Miami Northweste 42.47 1  
-- McQuay III, Leon 11 Armwood DNF 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillon, Kimlon 12 Apopka 36.88 1 10
2 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 37.03 1 8
3 Grinley, Christoph 11 Park Vista Commu 37.33 1 6
4 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 37.93 1 5
5 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 38.65 1 4
6 Williams, Kadeem 11 Flagler Palm Coa 38.70 1 3
7 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 40.01 1 2
8 WILLIAMS, KENO 12 Sandalwood 42.41 1 1
9 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 43.03 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dillon, Kimlon 12 Apopka 37.16 2  
3 Prophet, Chris 11 Miami Southridge 37.35 2  
2 Grinley, Christoph 11 Park Vista Commu 37.40 1  
4 Williams, Kadeem 11 Flagler Palm Coa 37.56 1  
5 Dix, Maurice 11 St Thomas Aquina 37.57 1  
7 Fuller, Kristopher 12 Coral Gables 38.65 1  
6 Gordon, Deron 10 Boyd Anderson 38.85 2  
8 Pitt, Moriel 12 Dwyer 38.89 2  
9 WILLIAMS, KENO 12 Sandalwood 38.97 2  
10 Joseph, Travis 12 Freedom (Orlando 39.14 1  
11 Dawkins-Williams,, 12 South Dade 39.36 2  
12 Domond, Ketio 11 South Dade 39.43 1  
13 Taylor-Haynes, Wil 11 Alonso 39.77 1  
14 Chambliss, Calab 11 Tampa Bay Tech 40.00 1  
15 Spears, Ro'derick 11 North Port 40.02 2  
16 Lewis, Britton 12 Wharton 40.50 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Sands,
Reynolds, Hewitt
  Trinity Prep 42.28 1 10
2 Cohens, Hallback,
Cohen, James
  Moore Haven 42.50 1 8
3 Grove, Roy,
Fraga, Machiela
  Kings Academy 42.50 1 6
4 Agama, Alls,
Gonzalez, Batten
  Dade Christian 42.70 1 5
5 Goodloe, Garnett,
Brown, Walker
  Clearwater Centr 43.00 1 4
6 Britten, Sims,
Burgman, Simon
  Holy Trinity (Me 43.18 1 3
7 Corbijn, Pettinge,
Brown, Mabin
  Calvary Christia 43.25 1 2
8 Culkin, Capobian,
Christen, Cavonis
  Indian Rocks Chr 43.36 1 1
9 Hylton, Acree,
Wiggins, Plante
  First Academy 43.56 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Sands,
Reynolds, Hewitt
  Trinity Prep 42.78 1  
3 Janvion, Alls,
Gonzalez, Batten
  Dade Christian 42.98 1  
2 Grove, Roy,
Fraga, Machiela
  Kings Academy 43.13 2  
5 Goodloe, Garnett,
Brown, Walker
  Clearwater Centr 43.14 1  
4 Cohens, Hallback,
Cohen, James
  Moore Haven 43.20 2  
6 Britten, Burgman,
Sims, Simon
  Holy Trinity (Me 43.43 2  
7 Hylton, Acree,
Wiggins, Plante
  First Academy 43.54 2  
8 Corbijn, Pettinge,
Brown, Mabin
  Calvary Christia 43.62 1  
9 Culkin, Capobian,
Christen, Cavonis
  Indian Rocks Chr 43.96 1  
10 Santiago, Raices,
Cooper, Lee
  Bishop Snyder 43.97 2  
11 Booth, Alexis,
Georges, Henry
  Archbishop Curle 44.04 2  
12 Barnes, Moffit,
Benjamin, Leonard
  Calvary Christia 44.14 1  
13 Bonfield, Macon,
White, Green
  St Petersburg Ca 44.26 1  
14 Laster, Myrick,
Davis, Campbell
  Graceville High 44.32 2  
15 Tolliver, Gordon,
Alexande, Barr
  Trinity Christia 44.48 1  
16 Rolfe, Clark,
Philpott, Williams
  North Florida Ch 44.82 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McKenzie, Gibson,
Michel, Smith
  American Heritag 40.90 1 10
2 Patten, Hopkins,
McPhee, Norris
  Booker T. Washin 41.43 1 8
3 McPhee, Myrtil,
Taylor, Whitfiel
  Jones 41.44 1 6
4 Jonas, Hill,
Jamison, Dinkins
  Bradford 42.17 1 5
5 Folston, Pratt,
Jackson, Dean
  Cocoa 42.48 1 4
6 Singleto, Wadley,
Quinn, Perriman
  Miami Jackson 42.62 1 3
7 Omah, Holmes,
Flemings, Butler
  James S Rickards 42.80 1 2
8 Brieda, Rawlins,
Kincade, Villita
  Nature Coast Tec 42.90 1 1
9 Middleto, Walker,
Boyd, Carter
  Eastside 43.17 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 McKenzie, Gibson,
Michel, Smith
  American Heritag 41.61 1  
2 Patten, Hopkins,
McPhee, Norris
  Booker T. Washin 41.63 2  
3 McPhee, Myrtil,
Taylor, Whitfiel
  Jones 42.02 2  
4 Dinkins, Hill,
Jonas, Jamison
  Bradford 42.14 1  
5 Folston, Pratt,
Jackson, Dean
  Cocoa 42.37 1  
6 Singleto, Wadley,
Quinn, Perriman
  Miami Jackson 42.51 2  
7 Omah, Holmes,
Flemings, Butler
  James S Rickards 42.53 2  
8 Middleto, Walker,
Boyd, Carter
  Eastside 42.77 1  
9 Kincade, Suarez,
Rawlins, Brieda
  Nature Coast Tec 42.92 1  
10 Marcellu, Alexande,
Doly, Jackson
  Immokalee 42.93 1  
11 Carter, Crapps,
World, Smith
  Rockledge 43.08 2  
12 Ceaser, Williams,
Williams, Threatt
  Rutherford 43.56 2  
13 Hadley, Young,
Balil, Henderso
  Lake Wales 43.98 2  
14 Avalos, Wilson,
Graham, Grant
  Pasco 44.20 1  
15 Little, Griffin,
Griffin, Mitchell
  Lakewood 47.13 2  
-- Brown, Baker,
Likely, Tillman
  Glades Central DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Abnar, Davis,
Williams, Williams
  Lincoln 41.06 1 10
2 Edwards , Edwards,
McQuay I, Bailey
  Armwood 41.15 1 8
3 Suggs, Earley,
Lee, Moorer
  Pine Forest 41.80 1 6
4 Thompson, Tirado,
Bocio, Hollimon
  Ida S. Baker 42.02 1 5
5 Bruce, Johnson,
Thomas, Harrison
  Kathleen 42.28 1 4
6 McCall, Smith,
Davey, Attley
  Miami Norland 42.33 1 3
7 Fyne, Burrows,
Battle, Johnson
  Martin County 42.41 1 2
8 Roberts, williams,
McBride, Nelson
  Dillard 42.73 1 1
-- Pfeifer, Reus,
Jandrew, Williams
  St Cloud DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Abnar, Davis,
Williams, Williams
  Lincoln 41.55 1  
2 Edwards , Edwards,
McQuay I, Bailey
  Armwood 41.60 2  
3 Thompson, Tirado,
Bocio, Hollimon
  Ida S. Baker 42.02 1  
4 Suggs, Earley,
Lee, Moorer
  Pine Forest 42.04 2  
5 Bruce, Johnson,
Thomas, Harrison
  Kathleen 42.23 1  
7 Fyne, Burrows,
Battle, Johnson
  Martin County 42.37 1  
8 Pfeifer, Reus,
Jandrew, Williams
  St Cloud 42.42 1  
6 Davey, McCall,
Attley, Smith
  Miami Norland 42.48 2  
9 Roberts, williams,
McBride, Nelson
  Dillard 42.54 1  
10 Burston, Hicks,
Jackson, Smith
  Palmetto 42.66 2  
11 Head, Fleming,
Jackson, Reddick
  Terry Parker 42.97 2  
12 Green, Zamor,
Thoorton, Johnson
  Island Coast 43.04 1  
13 Battle, Montgome,
Woods, Marshall
  Columbia (Lake C 43.59 2  
14 Carter, James,
Gaines, Bythewoo
  Blake 43.82 2  
-- Bridges, Mills,
Glanton, Wesley
  Winter Haven DNF 2  
-- Williams, Howard,
Robinson, Oliver
  Miami Carol City DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Blocker, Barnes,
Fields, Lilly
  Apopka 40.69 1 10
2 Williams, Tillman,
James, Smith
  Buchholz 40.72 1 8
3 Sinclair, Collier,
Coppet, McClary
  St Thomas Aquina 40.86 1 6
4 Dean, Souiten,
Beasley, Goodluck
  South Dade 41.38 1 5
5 Jacques, Jackson,
Henderso, Henderso
  South Broward 41.48 1 4
6 Wallace, Colebroo,
Dobson, Boothe
  Northeast (Oakla 41.90 1 3
7 Martin, Cash,
Burns, Moore
  Seminole 41.91 1 2
8 Holmes, Pollock,
Agurs, Carnes
  Manatee 42.11 1 1
-- Jones, Ates,
Minto, Williams
  Flanagan DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Tillman,
James, Smith
  Buchholz 41.45 1  
2 Sinclair, Collier,
Coppet, McClary
  St Thomas Aquina 41.53 1  
3 Dean, Souiten,
Beasley, Goodluck
  South Dade 41.53 1  
2 Lilly, Barnes,
Fields, Blocker
  Apopka 41.60 2  
7 Jacques, Jackson,
Henderso, Henderso
  South Broward 41.71 1  
5 Jones, Ates,
Minto, Williams
  Flanagan 41.91 2  
6 Wallace, Colebroo,
Dobson, Boothe
  Northeast (Oakla 42.13 2  
8 Holmes, Pollock,
Agurs, Carnes
  Manatee 42.15 1  
9 Martin, Cash,
Burns, Moore
  Seminole 42.36 2  
10 King, Ivory,
Wright, Paul
  Vero Beach Senio 42.40 2  
11 Hepburn, Royal,
Carter, Williams
  American 42.43 1  
12 Cortese, Joseph,
Rodrigue, Timpson
  Freedom (Orlando 42.66 2  
13 Scott, Price,
Stevens, Hunter
  Fort Pierce Cent 42.90 1  
14 Folkes, Romp,
Hendrix, Godwin
  Freedom (Tampa) 43.20 2  
15 Mayes, Durante,
Murray, Henderso
  Dr. Michael M. K 43.23 2  
16 Revere, James,
Harris, Benjamin
  Miami Killian 43.98 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Broughto, Lewis,
Cohen, James
  Moore Haven 3:22.28 2 10
2 Alls, Severe,
Agama, Marshall
  Dade Christian 3:24.46 2 8
3 Britten, Karas,
Sims, Simon
  Holy Trinity (Me 3:25.77 2 6
4 Garcia, Moortgat,
Brown, Pettinge
  Calvary Christia 3:26.07 2 5
5 Culkin, Capobian,
Christen, Cavonis
  Indian Rocks Chr 3:26.24 2 4
6 Jenkins, Joiner,
Bolser, Brown
  P.K. Yonge 3:26.32 1 3
7 Ervin, James,
Anderson, Gibson
  Trinity Christia 3:26.53 1 2
8 Antworth, Billings,
Artecona, Williams
  Maclay 3:28.01 2 1
9 Brador, Alayon,
Erwin, Maroon
  Florida Christia 3:28.17 2  
10 Ojeda, Ojeda,
Chapman, Montanar
  Northside Christ 3:31.00 2  
11 Plante, Jordan,
Acree, Hylton
  First Academy 3:31.85 1  
12 Sticklan, Yopp,
Strickla, Philpott
  North Florida Ch 3:32.32 1  
13 Skjaerpe, Wall,
Carnes, Judge
  Tampa Preparator 3:32.52 1  
14 Scott, Chancey,
Buckley-, Bidwell
  Wewahitchka 3:37.81 1  
15 Fogg, Montgome,
Rochette, Scott
  Community School 3:40.51 1  
-- Machiela, Walz,
Roy, Roy
  Kings Academy DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clevelan, Griffin,
Griffin, Holmes
  Lakewood 3:20.60 2 10
2 Burnett, Thornton,
Osborne, Washingt
  Pahokee 3:20.61 2 8
3 Alexande, Jackson,
Pierre, Deceus
  Immokalee 3:21.88 2 6
4 Patten, McPhee,
Norris, Larry
  Booker T. Washin 3:21.92 2 5
5 Francis, Johnson,
Johnson, Lewis
  East Gadsden HS 3:22.14 2 4
6 McPhee, Simpkins,
Chenault, Taylor
  Jones 3:22.92 2 3
7 Young, Welch,
Liason, Hamilton
  Lake Wales 3:23.33 2 2
8 Morris, Johnson,
Ferman, Cherry
  The Bolles 3:23.51 1 1
9 Gibson, McKenzie,
Barrettt, Herbert
  American Heritag 3:23.68 2  
10 Allen, Robinson,
Masline, McDowell
  Raines 3:23.80 1  
11 Peters, Preister,
Baldwin, Washingt
  Robinson 3:24.18 1  
12 Benedett, Mcateer,
Napoleon, Pollard
  Crystal River 3:24.47 1  
13 Velez, Lanier,
Peralta, Gonzalez
  Lake Nona 3:27.02 1  
14 Dinkins, Blount,
Henderso, Edmonds
  Bradford 3:30.17 1  
15 Joyner, Jean-Lou,
Oristel, Dupont
  Miami Edison 3:32.97 1  
16 Gant, Williams,
Morris, McCoy
  Spoto 3:35.25 2  
-- Relay Team   Eastside SCR 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballard, Taylor,
Davis, Uruburu
  Bartram Trail 3:17.20 2 10
2 Sanders, Davis,
Wilson, Bloom
  Hallandale 3:17.40 2 8
3 Jelks, Thompson,
Wilson, Young
  Gainesville 3:17.88 2 6
4 Melton, Burns,
Green, Ghent
  Miami Northweste 3:18.83 2 5
5 Jackson, Lewis,
Thomas, Green
  Miami Carol City 3:19.20 2 4
6 Wyche, Coffee,
White, Moore
  Thomas Jefferson 3:20.04 1 3
7 Roberts, Bailey,
Nelson, williams
  Dillard 3:20.87 2 2
8 Hollis, Jennings,
Wilson, Green
  Hillsborough 3:21.31 2 1
9 Williams, Rannie,
Jones, Wikes
  East Bay 3:22.44 1  
10 Martinez, Gaines,
Starks, James
  Blake 3:22.85 1  
11 Haines, Sousa,
Laverne, Bembry
  Matanzas 3:24.54 2  
12 Thompson, Fitch,
Clarke, Carr
  Ida S. Baker 3:24.71 2  
13 Walkow, Prudhomm,
Laventur, Arnold
  Naples 3:28.55 1  
-- Williams, Abnar,
Williams, Joseph
  Lincoln DQ 1  
-- Walker, Noel,
Voltaire, Boyd
  Maynard Evans DQ 1  
-- Cherisol, Sawyer,
Holt, Hardy
  East Lee County DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Tatham,
McClary, Tatham
  St Thomas Aquina 3:14.46 2 10
2 Mcdaniel, Lane,
Frater, Teixeira
  Lake Brantley 3:15.87 2 8
3 Barrett, Grinley,
Adelphon, Thermido
  Park Vista Commu 3:16.33 2 6
4 Poulard, Price,
Ward Jr., Smith
  Atlantic Communi 3:16.71 2 5
5 McCullou, Thermido,
Mullings, Desir
  Royal Palm Beach 3:18.01 2 4
6 White, Jones,
Dudley, Evans
  Buchholz 3:19.14 2 3
7 Collins, Williams,
Lindsey, Slay
  Winter Park 3:21.05 1 2
8 Gloston, Gonzalez,
Wooden, Diodonet
  Colonial 3:22.08 2 1
9 Louissai, Ray,
Maurency, Dulcio
  North Miami Beac 3:24.28 1  
10 Bethel, Fortune,
Fortune, Cogdell
  American 3:24.66 1  
11 Mompoint, Ferguson,
Cross, Harvey
  South Dade 3:24.67 1  
12 Trujillo, Grant,
Montreui, Gaskins
  Dr. Michael M. K 3:25.12 2  
13 Lewis, Dinnard,
Cadet, Barginer
  Wharton 3:25.72 2  
14 Fleshman, Davis,
Glover, Hendry
  Freedom (Tampa) 3:26.45 1  
15 Daniels, Toussain,
Housel, Richards
  Vero Beach Senio 3:28.89 1  
16 Fleming, Harris,
Flournoy, Carolina
  Riverview 3:30.53 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ault, Wainwrig,
Jamerson, Foster
  Circle Christian 7:58.72 2 10
2 Nasajpou, Hoffman,
Brown, Cole
  Holy Trinity (Me 8:01.54 2 8
3 Ojeda, Ojeda,
Montanar, Chapman
  Northside Christ 8:02.17 2 6
4 Fogg, Montgome,
Rochette, Scott
  Community School 8:04.21 2 5
5 Skjaerpe, Wall,
Carnes, Judge
  Tampa Preparator 8:06.05 2 4
6 Brown, Dolan,
Westlake, Bolser
  P.K. Yonge 8:09.60 2 3
7 Burns, Millson,
Schellin, Pace
  Trinity Prep 8:15.42 1 2
8 Venable, Sticklan,
Strickla, Rolfe
  North Florida Ch 8:20.39 1 1
9 Artecona, Antworth,
Covert, Billings
  Maclay 8:20.53 2  
10 Rowe, Zingali,
Sweeney, Geier
  St. John Neumann 8:22.99 2  
11 Mallory, Williams,
Severe, Ramos
  Dade Christian 8:23.75 2  
12 Walz, Sexton,
Albert, Simpson
  Kings Academy 8:24.40 1  
13 Vulgamor, Martin,
Moortgat, Campbell
  Calvary Christia 8:32.09 1  
14 Rawls, Wilamows,
Gehret, Santiago
  Bishop Snyder 8:35.00 1  
15 Fox, Stroheke,
Kersey, Scott
  Baker 8:35.88 1  
16 Fitzgibb, Sharpe,
Allswort, Carrie
  Westminster Acad 9:05.27 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Velez, Peralta,
Gonzalez, Loyack
  Lake Nona 7:56.79 2 10
2 Small, Durham,
Williams, Mathis
  Booker T. Washin 7:58.48 2 8
3 McPhee, Aikens,
Chenault, Simpkins
  Jones 7:58.60 2 6
4 Jones, Holmes,
Brown, Persha
  Lakewood 8:01.83 2 5
5 Bergengr, Irigoyen,
Correa, Scola
  Ransom-Everglade 8:02.72 2 4
6 Gibson, Herbert,
Rodrigue, Barrettt
  American Heritag 8:04.40 1 3
7 Davis, Quintana,
Kuman, Thue-Blu
  Eastside 8:07.39 1 2
8 Mention, Fasani,
Martinez, Nammour
  Tampa Catholic 8:07.76 2 1
9 Barr, Perry,
Maher, Yarborou
  Bishop Kenny 8:08.43 2  
10 Pierre, Delacruz,
Castrol, Deceus
  Immokalee 8:10.57 2  
11 Sport, Sortino,
Clark, Slade
  West Florida HS 8:13.69 1  
12 McNair, Bullard,
wolff, Onuigbo
  Monsignor Edward 8:16.19 2  
13 Moore, Harkless,
Ciccone, Hessler
  Nature Coast Tec 8:17.46 1  
14 Costa, Ferman,
Morris, Cherry
  The Bolles 8:17.65 1  
15 Murphy, Honadle,
Hibbard, Packer
  Satellite 8:23.27 1  
16 Liason, Hamilton,
Hardy, Wertz
  Lake Wales 8:24.11 1  
17 Leuze, Chou,
LaNasa, Rich
  South Walton 8:28.53 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Smith,
Lewis, Green
  Miami Carol City 7:52.23 2 10
2 Tejidor, Lopez,
Tomas, Rojo
  Belen Jesuit Pre 7:54.98 1 8
3 Ballard, Carver,
Carpente, Taylor
  Bartram Trail 7:57.07 2 6
4 Bess-Lim, Bess-Lim,
Biles, Magee
  George Steinbren 7:57.82 2 5
5 Decius, Cambry,
Cotton, Searaphi
  Miami Central 8:00.19 2 4
6 Krell, Spiers,
Buzzard, Bartlett
  Lawton Chiles 8:01.17 2 3
7 Barnhart, Pollizzi,
Quinn, Schnulle
  Charlotte 8:03.74 2 2
8 Jackson, Allen,
McHale, Moore
  Jensen Beach 8:04.14 1 1
9 Graham, James,
Edwards, Jones
  Robert E Lee Sen 8:07.91 2  
10 Brashear, Brown,
Smith, Ledbette
  Ridgeview 8:08.63 1  
11 Gates, Martinez,
Prudhomm, Arnold
  Naples 8:10.08 1  
12 Morgan, Montalvo,
Jandrew, Cole
  St Cloud 8:13.98 1  
13 Moore, Porter,
Wilson, Walton
  Thomas Jefferson 8:14.98 1  
14 Cartagen, Sommer,
Rojas, Briner
  Estero 8:17.86 2  
15 Yoder, Ashbache,
Miranda, Pelletie
  Palmetto Ridge 8:25.79 2  
16 Wesley, Cobb,
Hardiman, Marinell
  Winter Springs 8:34.95 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Brien, Ramirez,
Diodonet, Arroyo
  Colonial 7:40.15 2 10
2 Cannone, Mcdaniel,
Morgan, Teixeira
  Lake Brantley 7:41.49 2 8
3 Slay, Williams,
Lindsey, Anguish
  Winter Park 7:42.47 2 6
4 Serna, Crespo,
Janvier, Camous
  Felix Varela 7:47.97 2 5
5 Dey, Moore,
Goyco, Zagra
  Olympia 7:55.54 2 4
6 Adelphon, Fermo,
Kincaide, Thermido
  Park Vista Commu 7:59.36 2 3
7 Chaddert, Heron,
LeBlanc, LeBlanc
  Bloomingdale Sen 8:00.19 2 2
8 Johnson, Patterso,
Beckford, Durosier
  Boyd Anderson 8:01.07 2 1
9 Bauer, Barrow,
Grenet, Butler
  St Thomas Aquina 8:06.39 1  
10 Ferguson, Harvey,
Dawkins-, Maturrel
  South Dade 8:06.64 2  
11 Trujillo, Montreui,
Lampkin, Gaskins
  Dr. Michael M. K 8:07.07 1  
12 Lewis, Dinnard,
Barginer, Gleason
  Wharton 8:08.71 1  
13 Jackson, Manville,
Benner, Martinez
  Newsome 8:09.65 1  
14 Andre, Bejarano,
Etilien, Tony
  Deerfield Beach 8:10.32 1  
15 Drawdy, Powers,
Montgome, Groh
  H B Plant 8:16.56 1  
16 Bethel, Cogdell,
Fortune, Lester
  American 8:20.78 1  
 
Mens Shot Put SeatedAdaptive Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dees, Andrew 9 Trenton 7-09.50(2.37m) 1 10
 
Mens Shot Put SeatedAdaptive 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giardino, Matt 10 Lecanto 18-03.00(5.56m) 1 10
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cassidy, Michael 12 Sneads 51-10.00(15.80m) 1 10
2 Saunders, Trenton 12 Benjamin 50-10.50(15.51m) 1 8
3 Florvil, Andrew 11 Dade Christian 50-05.25(15.37m) 1 6
4 Chaires, Antwan 12 West Gadsden 47-11.25(14.61m) 1 5
5 Pembroke, Liam 10 St. John Neumann 46-11.75(14.32m) 1 4
6 Hubbard, Zach 12 Calvary Christia 46-01.50(14.06m) 1 3
7 Chaisson, Tyler 11 Kings Academy 45-06.25(13.87m) 1 2
8 Corrigan, Matt 12 St Joseph Academ 45-05.25(13.85m) 1 1
9 Stambrosky, Matt 11 Santa Fe Catholi 44-08.75(13.63m) 1  
10 Crowley, Kaelen 11 Kings Academy 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
11 Durant, Troy 12 Sneads 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
12 Caballero, Brandon 12 Mt Dora 43-08.75(13.33m) 1  
13 Campbell, Davonte 12 Moore Haven 42-11.75(13.10m) 1  
14 Plante, Colton 11 First Academy 42-02.25(12.86m) 1  
15 Russell, Maurice 12 Fort Meade HS 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
16 Johnson, Josh 11 P.K. Yonge 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Fredrick 10 Monsignor Edward 52-04.00(15.95m) 1 10
2 Senat, Deadrin 11 Immokalee 52-02.50(15.91m) 1 8
3 Alexander, James 10 Miami Jackson 51-05.25(15.68m) 1 6
4 Glenn, Frankie 12 Astronaut 50-11.25(15.53m) 1 5
5 Perry, Xavier 12 Marianna 50-04.75(15.36m) 1 4
6 Edwards, Chance 11 South Sumter 50-00.25(15.25m) 1 3
7 Timmons, Taylor 12 Tampa Catholic 49-08.75(15.16m) 1 2
8 LeAndre, Rembert 11 Santa Fe 47-10.25(14.59m) 1 1
9 Theus, John 12 The Bolles 47-08.75(14.55m) 1  
10 Hadley, Rashodd 10 Baker County 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
11 Williams, Kevin 12 Southeast Braden 46-06.50(14.19m) 1  
12 England, Gerald 11 Mt Dora 45-10.00(13.97m) 1  
13 Garcia, Abraham 12 University Schoo 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
14 Williams, Duaron 12 Jones 44-03.75(13.51m) 1  
15 Termidor, John   Jones 42-09.75(13.05m) 1  
-- Wright, justin 12 Suncoast Communi FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Droogsma, Austin 11 Gulf Breeze 56-02.00(17.12m) 1 10
2 MCGEE, DENNIS 12 Gainesville 55-09.25(17.00m) 1 8
3 Bass, Larry 11 East Lee County 52-06.50(16.01m) 1 6
4 Lewinson, Shelldon 12 Armwood 51-07.75(15.74m) 1 5
5 Stone, Blake 12 Atlantic Coast 51-06.00(15.70m) 1 4
6 Schertzer, Adam 12 Kathleen 51-01.75(15.59m) 1 3
7 Diacyznski, Zachar 11 Naples 50-04.75(15.36m) 1 2
8 Waldrop, Cody 12 Armwood 49-07.75(15.13m) 1 1
9 Wiemerskirsh, Colt 12 Pace 47-10.00(14.58m) 1  
10 McKenzie, Ian 11 St Cloud 47-08.25(14.54m) 1  
11 blair, staphon 12 Dillard 46-05.75(14.17m) 1  
12 Hanner, Aaron 09 Miami Central 46-04.00(14.12m) 1  
13 Terrell, Devante 12 Lake Gibson 44-08.00(13.61m) 1  
14 Manecke, Travis 11 Sunlake 44-03.75(13.51m) 1  
15 Ladd, Troy 12 Bayside 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
-- Looney, James 11 Lake Worth Commu DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Calloway, Derrick 11 Manatee 54-02.00(16.51m) 1 10
2 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 53-06.00(16.31m) 1 8
3 Milch, Nathan 11 Lake Brantley 52-06.00(16.00m) 1 6
4 Carter, Kelvin 12 Manatee 50-06.00(15.39m) 1 5
5 Lewis, Omar 12 Miami Southridge 49-02.50(15.00m) 1 4
6 Guillen, Steven 12 John A Ferguson 48-08.25(14.84m) 1 3
7 Bodie, Shonnardo 12 Boyd Anderson 48-02.00(14.68m) 1 2
8 Jean-Felix, Sandle 11 Boyd Anderson 47-09.50(14.57m) 1 1
9 Works, Jerandiou 11 Fort Pierce Cent 47-01.50(14.36m) 1  
10 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 47-01.00(14.35m) 1  
11 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
12 Mall, Kevin 12 Viera (Melbourne 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
13 Kerr, Jeremy -- St Petersburg Ca 45-09.00(13.94m) 1  
14 Mack, Rodney 11 Spruce Creek 45-03.75(13.81m) 1  
15 Isidora, Danny 12 Cypress Bay 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
16 Whittaker, Jamal 10 Apopka 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrol, Selwyn 12 Trinity Christia 169-00(51.51m) 1 10
2 Lasater, Mason 12 Lake Mary Prep 155-04(47.35m) 1 8
3 Saunders, Trenton 12 Benjamin 153-11(46.91m) 1 6
4 Cassidy, Michael 12 Sneads 144-09(44.12m) 1 5
5 McCain, Daniel 12 Palmer Trinity 140-03(42.75m) 1 4
6 Karas, Peter 12 Holy Trinity (Me 137-04(41.86m) 1 3
7 Barhonovich, Evan 12 Bishop McLaughli 136-06(41.61m) 1 2
8 McGrew, Nolan 12 Holy Trinity (Me 135-09(41.38m) 1 1
9 Andres, Taylor 12 Indian Rocks Chr 133-10(40.79m) 1  
10 Olson, Chris 10 Canterbury 129-10(39.57m) 1  
11 Cotten, Dillon 12 Baker 122-02(37.24m) 1  
12 Crowley, Kaelen 11 Kings Academy 120-04(36.68m) 1  
13 Lewis, Seth 11 Seffner Christia 118-08(36.17m) 1  
14 Johnson, Jamari 9 Tampa Bay Christ 114-06(34.90m) 1  
15 Giovanni, Pierre 12 Archbishop Curle 110-11(33.81m) 1  
16 Oliver-barnes, Ala 12 Graceville High 105-00(32.00m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glenn, Frankie 12 Astronaut 161-10(49.33m) 1 10
2 Heck, John 12 The Bolles 155-11(47.52m) 1 8
3 Tucker, Walter 11 American Heritag 152-08(46.53m) 1 6
4 Moore, Skai 11 University Schoo 148-11(45.39m) 1 5
5 Jackson, James 12 Miami Jackson 146-10(44.75m) 1 4
6 Demi, John 12 Bishop Kenny 144-08(44.09m) 1 3
7 Knox, Nathan 11 Satellite 141-10(43.23m) 1 2
8 Williams, Kevin 12 Southeast Braden 136-09(41.68m) 1 1
9 Henriquez, Manuel 11 Crystal River 136-03(41.53m) 1  
10 Williston, Darien 11 South Sumter 133-09(40.77m) 1  
11 Elliott, Mark 12 Satellite 133-04(40.64m) 1  
12 Theus, John 12 The Bolles 132-00(40.23m) 1  
13 Foradas, Conner 10 Hernando 130-07(39.80m) 1  
14 Masciello, Salvato 11 Lincoln Park Aca 128-11(39.29m) 1  
15 Wright, Joshua 11 Suwannee 123-06(37.64m) 1  
16 Outing, Calvin 11 Lake Wales 122-04(37.29m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Droogsma, Austin 11 Gulf Breeze 185-06(56.54m) 1 10
2 Kintyhtt, Trevor 11 Orange Park 173-09(52.96m) 1 8
3 MacInnes, Neil 12 Chamberlain 165-09(50.52m) 1 6
4 Fleming, Sheldon 11 East Lee County 162-11(49.66m) 1 5
5 Collins, Montel 12 Bartow 162-01(49.40m) 1 4
6 Gilmore, Joshua 11 Lincoln 159-01(48.49m) 1 3
7 Quinones, Lisiate 12 Fort Myers 153-03(46.71m) 1 2
8 Bass, Larry 11 East Lee County 151-04(46.13m) 1 1
9 Freitag, Derek 11 Middleburg 147-09(45.03m) 1  
10 Schertzer, Adam 12 Kathleen 145-06(44.35m) 1  
11 Lewinson, Shelldon 12 Armwood 140-08(42.88m) 1  
12 Manecke, Travis 11 Sunlake 138-08(42.27m) 1  
13 Fields, Tyquan 10 Blanche Ely 131-10(40.18m) 1  
14 isaiah, dawkins 12 Miami Central 131-01(39.95m) 1  
15 Sluder, Brandon 10 Bayside 128-03(39.09m) 1  
16 Finnegan, Zach 10 Sebastian River 123-03(37.57m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Leighton 12 Flanagan 170-04(51.92m) 1 10
2 Milch, Nathan 11 Lake Brantley 164-00(49.99m) 1 8
3 Dvornik, Michael 12 H B Plant 158-08(48.36m) 1 6
4 Crozier, Gordon 12 St Thomas Aquina 156-10(47.80m) 1 5
5 Knight, Keon 11 South Plantation 153-11(46.91m) 1 4
6 Delgado, Steven 11 Miami Coral Park 153-05(46.76m) 1 3
7 Hendricks, Darren 12 North Port 152-02(46.38m) 1 2
8 Joyce, Brendan 12 St Thomas Aquina 137-03(41.83m) 1 1
9 Mack, Rodney 11 Spruce Creek 134-03(40.92m) 1  
10 Delgado, Kevin 11 Miami Coral Park 133-01(40.56m) 1  
11 Minear, Brandon 11 Hagerty 130-10(39.88m) 1  
12 Arenas, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson 126-02(38.46m) 1  
13 Kerr, Jeremy -- St Petersburg Ca 125-04(38.20m) 1  
14 Smith, Willie 11 Riverview (Saras 106-10(32.56m) 1  
-- Whittaker, Jamal 10 Apopka FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wiggins, Jerome 11 Miami Killian FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jack, Justin 11 Orlando Christia 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Moore, Gabriel 10 Freeport 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Stone, Brandon 12 Trenton 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Rivers, J'Varzeia 12 Mt Dora 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Rickel, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Moore, Edgar 11 Maclay 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Obidiegwu, George 11 St. John Neumann 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
12 James, Maurice 12 Moore Haven 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Kieler, Ben 11 Clearwater Centr 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
8 Talent, Alaowei 09 Coral Springs Ch 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
8 Warren, Austin 11 Mt Dora 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
8 Marlowe, Alex 11 Liberty County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.25
13 Torres, Oscar 12 First Academy 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Ritch, Carson 12 Shorecrest Prepa 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
15 Sorber, Benjamin 12 Kings Academy 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Mallory, Caleb 10 Dade Christian NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 World, Darius 12 Rockledge 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 10
2 Hollifield, Brando 12 Godby 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 8
3 Hays, Tony 12 Ridgewood 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 6
4 Upshaw, Favian 12 Astronaut 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 5
5 Rodriguez, Thomas 12 Ridgewood 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Robinson, Erza 12 Booker 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3
7 Campbell, Terrell 11 Walton Senior 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
8 Bullock, James 12 Fivay 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
9 Odom, Devin 12 Florida State Un 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Granger, Abiade 12 Suncoast Communi 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Pollard, Corey 11 Crystal River 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Smith, Demetrius 11 West Florida HS 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 McClaren, Brandon 12 Archbishop Colem 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Desir, Edwidge 9 Inlet Grove 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Owens, Terrance 12 Hernando 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Patrick, Keithlin 12 Pahokee NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Donavon 12 Sebring 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Roberts, Cleon 12 Miami Norland 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 7
2 Harris, Bobby 10 Springstead 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 7
4 Dixon, Nat 10 A Crawford Mosle 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
10 Tiller, Michael 10 Thomas Jefferson 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Christ, Clinton 12 Winter Springs 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Leggett, Bradley 12 Navarre 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
5 jahleel, lilly 12 Miami Central 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3.50
7 Randolph, Kendall 10 Lincoln 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
7 Vasquez, Christian 12 Palmetto Ridge 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
9 Simmons, Justin 12 Martin County 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 harding, eric 11 Boca Ciega 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Garcia, Desmond 12 Palmetto Ridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Olibrice, Nesly -- Lely 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- McCreary, Dominic 12 Booker T. Washin NH(--) 1  
-- Rolle, Edward 11 Miami Carol City NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adelphonse, Yephni 11 Park Vista Commu 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 10
2 Basile, Hershley 12 South Plantation 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Friday, JP 12 Colonial 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
10 Goss, Angelo 11 Jupiter 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Brownlowe, Farrin 9 Seminole 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Hogue, Luke 11 North Port 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4.50
4 Williams, Christia 10 American 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4.50
6 Taylor-Haynes, Wil 11 Alonso 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Torres, Jason 12 South Dade 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
7 Gilbert, Kharon 11 Mandarin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
9 Newell, Marquis 12 Riverview (Saras 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Samuels, Micheal 12 Miami Southridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Appleman, Heath 11 Jupiter 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Smith, Sammie -- Fort Pierce Cent NH(--) 1  
-- Gildersleeve, Gilb 12 East River NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, Elijah 12 Miami Southridge NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agama, Aklesso 12 Dade Christian 22-11.75(7.00m) +2.5 1 10
2 Walker, Diquan 10 Clearwater Centr 21-09.50(6.64m) +1.8 1 8
3 Marlowe, Alex 11 Liberty County 21-09.50(6.64m) +1.6 1 6
4 Alexander, Sharavi 11 Jefferson County 21-07.75(6.60m) +0.0 1 5
5 Warren, Austin 11 Mt Dora 21-07.50(6.59m) +1.4 1 4
6 Ardley, Brandon 12 Seffner Christia 21-04.00(6.50m) +0.8 1 3
7 Macon, Todd 12 St Petersburg Ca 21-02.50(6.46m) +1.6 1 2
8 Rivers, J'Varzeia 12 Mt Dora 20-11.50(6.39m) +3.9 1 1
9 Lewis, Kenneth 10 Dade Christian 20-09.00(6.32m) +3.2 1  
10 Charles, J.C. Wolf 12 Kings Academy 20-05.00(6.22m) +2.4 1  
11 Jack, Justin 11 Orlando Christia 20-02.50(6.16m) +3.5 1  
12 Bryant, Jacques 11 FAMU 19-08.50(6.01m) +3.9 1  
13 Broughton, Javonta 10 Moore Haven 19-06.25(5.95m) +1.9 1  
14 Talent, Alaowei 09 Coral Springs Ch 18-06.50(5.65m) +0.8 1  
15 Simmons, T. j. 9 Lakeland Christi 14-02.75(4.34m) +1.0 1  
-- Laster, John 12 Graceville High FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 grant, janarion 11 Pasco 23-02.00(7.06m) +0.4 1 10
2 Henriste, Jonathan 12 Lincoln Park Aca 22-07.75(6.90m) +0.1 1 8
3 Quinn, Willie 12 Miami Jackson 22-03.50(6.79m) +0.2 1 6
4 Williams, Montavio 12 Godby 22-01.25(6.74m) +1.1 1 5
5 Granger, Abiade 12 Suncoast Communi 22-00.00(6.71m) +1.0 1 4
6 Emile, Francy 12 Clay 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.2 1 3
7 Washington, JT 12 Satellite 21-01.50(6.44m) +0.4 1 2
8 Jackson, Jerald 10 Immokalee 20-11.00(6.38m) +0.9 1 1
9 Boyd, Dacarian 12 Eastside 20-08.50(6.31m) +1.8 1  
10 Marcellus, Jackie 11 Immokalee 20-08.00(6.30m) +0.3 1  
11 Story, Xavier 10 South Sumter 20-00.25(6.10m) +0.5 1  
12 Davis, Josh 10 Florida State Un 19-11.50(6.08m) +0.0 1  
13 Patrick, Keithlin 12 Pahokee 19-06.50(5.96m) +0.1 1  
14 Tucker, Travis 12 Tenoroc Senior 18-02.50(5.55m) +1.9 1  
-- Decomo, Ronald 12 Poinciana FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Allison, Geronimo 12 Spoto DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Rapheal 11 Gainesville 22-11.50(7.00m) +0.8 1 10
2 Mastin, Ryean 12 Ridgeview 22-11.50(7.00m) +1.8 1 8
3 Washington, Quento 12 Deltona 22-08.50(6.92m) +1.2 1 6
4 Ghent, Marcus 12 Miami Northweste 22-07.00(6.88m) +0.2 1 5
5 Green, Jeremiah 11 Hillsborough 22-06.25(6.86m) +0.7 1 4
6 Brown, Marion 10 Liberty 22-05.00(6.83m) -0.3 1 3
7 Burton, Adrian 12 Blanche Ely 22-04.00(6.81m) +0.7 1 2
8 Brown, Charles 12 Fort Myers 21-09.00(6.63m) +0.0 1 1
9 jahleel, lilly 12 Miami Central 21-08.50(6.62m) +0.6 1  
10 Williams, Nick 12 Port Charlotte 21-02.00(6.45m) -0.7 1  
11 Davis, Kenard 12 Boca Ciega 21-01.50(6.44m) +1.0 1  
12 Evans, Tommy 12 Gibbs 21-00.50(6.41m) +0.3 1  
13 Porter, Deiondre 10 Thomas Jefferson 21-00.25(6.41m) +0.2 1  
14 Nelson, charles 10 Seabreeze 20-11.25(6.38m) +0.0 1  
15 Blutcher, Jaylen 9 Melbourne 19-10.75(6.06m) +0.1 1  
-- Wilson, Joshua 10 Liberty FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCullough, Tremai 12 Royal Palm Beach 23-03.25(7.09m) +1.3 1 10
2 St. Hubert, Jethro 12 Dwyer 23-01.50(7.05m) +1.4 1 8
3 Davis, Jordan 12 Alonso 23-00.00(7.01m) +3.2 1 6
4 Knott, Derek 12 Colonial 22-10.00(6.96m) -1.0 1 5
5 Badet, Jeff 11 Freedom (Orlando 22-07.00(6.88m) +2.8 1 4
6 Friday, JP 12 Colonial 22-06.00(6.86m) +1.5 1 3
7 Jones, David 12 St Petersburg Ca 22-04.75(6.83m) +1.5 1 2
8 Royal, Tyrone 12 American 22-00.00(6.71m) -0.8 1 1
9 Robinson, Brandon 10 Alonso 21-08.50(6.62m) -1.6 1  
10 Tillman, Michael 11 Buchholz 21-03.25(6.48m) -2.5 1  
11 Ward, Trashaun 12 Coral Reef Senio 21-03.00(6.48m) -0.3 1  
12 Joyner, Jared 12 Coral Springs 21-01.50(6.44m) +0.7 1  
13 Ferguson, Jerede 12 South Plantation 21-01.00(6.43m) -0.7 1  
14 Scott, Artavis 10 East Lake 20-09.50(6.34m) +1.1 1  
15 McCrary, Jacob 10 Coral Reef Senio 20-06.50(6.26m) +0.5 1  
16 Hasakian, Daniel 12 Southwest Miami 20-02.50(6.16m) +0.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agama, Aklesso 12 Dade Christian 47-04.50(14.44m) +3.8 1 10
2 Williams, Lee 12 Maclay 46-10.50(14.29m) +1.4 1 8
3 Warren, Austin 11 Mt Dora 45-07.75(13.91m) +2.2 1 6
4 Anyaegbunam, Alex 12 Montverde Academ 44-05.50(13.55m) +1.9 1 5
5 Samson, Gary 11 Dade Christian 44-03.50(13.50m) +1.9 1 4
6 Golden, Jeffrey 12 Northside Christ 43-08.50(13.32m) +1.8 1 3
7 Saintil, Jonathan 10 Dade Christian 43-06.00(13.26m) +1.9 1 2
8 Gandy, Jake 10 McKeel 43-05.00(13.23m) +3.6 1 1
10 Rivers, J'Varzeia 12 Mt Dora 42-03.75(12.90m) +1.3 1  
9 Barnes, Derek 11 Calvary Christia 42-04.00(12.90m) +1.6 1  
11 Pommels, Charles 12 Coral Springs Ch 41-05.50(12.64m) +0.5 1  
12 Cabrera, Luke 10 Lakeland Christi 41-05.00(12.62m) +0.4 1  
13 Marlowe, Alex 11 Liberty County 41-03.25(12.58m) +2.9 1  
14 Boyette, Joe 12 Cardinal Mooney 41-02.50(12.56m) +0.7 1  
15 Brigham, Vakie 10 Blountstown 40-04.50(12.31m) +3.7 1  
16 Alexander, Sharavi 11 Jefferson County 39-07.50(12.08m) +2.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Shaquem 11 Lakewood 48-04.50(14.74m) +0.3 1 10
2 Butler, Ashton 10 The Bolles 47-02.50(14.39m) +1.4 1 8
3 Lindo, Shazz 12 Astronaut 47-01.00(14.35m) +3.4 1 6
4 Griffin, Shaquill 11 Lakewood 46-11.25(14.31m) +2.8 1 5
5 Georges, Clive 12