Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 3rd to May 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20151 2 
20141 3 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20091 2 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Classes 2A & 1A -     May 3
Classes B & C -        May 4
Classes 5A, 4A, 3A - May 5

 

2012 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5th 2012, 4:32pm
Louisiana LHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 3, 2012 to May 5, 2012
Louisana State University, Baton Rouge, LA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Jerrell   Christian Life A 11.01 +1.1 1 10
2 Lafleur, David S   St Edmund 11.06 +1.1 1 8
3 Davis, Jacoby   Vermilion Cathol 11.15 +1.1 1 6
4 Moll, Jarius   West Saint John 11.18 +1.1 1 4
5 Isreal, Dylan   St Martins 11.23 +1.1 1 2
6 Clause, Adam   St Edmund 11.27 +1.1 1 1
7 Gilikin, Brice   Ouachita Christi 11.28 +1.1 1  
8 James, Levert   Haynesville 11.33 +1.1 1  
-- Hampton, Nyunda   Arcadia DNS +1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Chris   Lakeside 10.71 -0.1 1 10
2 Wilson, Brandon   Calvary Baptist 10.78 -0.1 1 8
3 Carraway, Lamar   Lake Providence 10.86 -0.1 1 6
4 Brazley, Eugene   G. W. Carver 10.94 -0.1 1 4
5 Dotson, DeVonte   LSU University L 10.99 -0.1 1 2
6 Badie, Sherman   John Curtis Chri 11.18 -0.1 1 1
7 Fuselier, Gabe   Catholic (New Ib 11.22 -0.1 1  
8 Washington, Chris   Walter L Cohen 11.52 -0.1 1  
9 Richardson, Reginald   Northeast 14.84 -0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brazil, Jeryl   Loranger 10.36 +0.9 1 10
2 Conway, Jaquarius   Carroll 10.84 +0.9 1 8
3 Richardson, Jalen   Madison 10.86 +0.9 1 6
4 Wilson, Jevante   Donaldsonville 10.90 +0.9 1 4
5 Woods, Henry   Brusly 10.96 +0.9 1 2
6 Bell, Dijon   Franklin 11.01 +0.9 1 1
7 Dedrick, Malcolm   Livonia 11.06 +0.9 1  
8 Williams, Jalen   Rayne 11.17 +0.9 1  
9 Miller, Blake   Notre Dame 13.25 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Jordan   Northside 10.53w +2.3 1 10
2 Hicks, Jermey   Edna Karr 10.63w +2.3 1 8
3 Francis, Elliott   O'Perry Walker 10.67w +2.3 1 6
4 Bethley, Deedrich   Wossman 10.69w +2.3 1 4
5 Stroud, Austin   Morgan City 10.70w +2.3 1 2
6 Chevis, Jamal   Beau Chene 10.88w +2.3 1 1
7 Pitre, Rashun   Opelousas 10.93w +2.3 1  
8 Williams, Nigel   Leesville 11.20w +2.3 1  
9 Brown, Savion   Fair Park 11.21w +2.3 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Hanoj   C E Byrd 10.67 +1.6 1 10
2 McBride, Cory   Dutchtown 10.67 +1.6 1 8
3 Larkins, Michah   Haughton 10.69 +1.6 1 6
4 Washington, Devante   Lafayette School 10.85 +1.6 1 4
5 Barnes, Jahvez   Zachary 10.94 +1.6 1 2
6 Grayson, Cyril   Archbishop Rumme 10.97 +1.6 1 1
7 Lejeune, Peyton   Walker 11.05 +1.6 1  
8 Sam, Jamal   Westgate 11.06 +1.6 1  
9 Dent, Dillon   Destrehan 11.07 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gardiner, Torrey   Episcopal Of Aca 11.19 +1.6 1 10
2 Mardis, Cortlin   Choudrant 11.37 +1.6 1 8
3 Jones, Dedrick   Hosanna Christia 11.40 +1.6 1 6
4 Jackson, Zacchaeus   Centerville 11.45 +1.6 1 4
5 Stephens, Hunter   Simpson 11.49 +1.6 1 2
6 Tibbs, Chauncey   Rapides 11.73 +1.6 1 1
7 Hite-Ashwood, Anthony   Grace Chr 11.88 +1.6 1  
8 JONES, JATHANIEL   Weston 11.99 +1.6 1  
9 WILLIAMS, DEANDRE   Choudrant 12.02 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dyson, Kewayne   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 11.24 +1.3 1 10
2 Parker, Dathennile   Holy Rosary 11.27 +1.3 1 8
3 Johnson, Anthony   LA School For Th 11.59 +1.3 1 6
4 Beard, Richard   Atlanta 11.94 +1.3 1 4
5 Romero, Brayden   Johnson Bayou 12.13 +1.3 1 2
6 Mason, Alijwon   New Living Word 12.23 +1.3 1 1
7 Raymond, Waylon   Hackberry 12.35 +1.3 1  
8 Tyler, Marquise   New Living Word 12.55 +1.3 1  
9 Bond, Patrick   Plainview 12.69 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Liles, Cameron   Dodson 14.64 +1.2 1  
2 Miles, Mitchell   Dodson 15.45 +1.2 1  
3 Badeaux, Nicholas   Catholic (New Ib 15.67 +1.2 1  
-- Conley, Ryan   Farmerville DNS +1.2 1  
-- Brogan, Karsten   Parkway DNS +1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Ahkeem   Ouachita Christi 22.15 -0.5 1 10
2 Lafleur, David S   St Edmund 22.37 -0.5 1 8
3 Herring, Jerod   Delhi 22.43 -0.5 1 6
4 Moll, Jarius   West Saint John 22.45 -0.5 1 4
5 Richardson, Jerrell   Christian Life A 22.66 -0.5 1 2
6 Clause, Adam   St Edmund 22.88 -0.5 1 1
7 Franklin, Robert   White Castle 23.11 -0.5 1  
8 Belona, Felix   Pointe Coupee Ce 23.40 -0.5 1  
-- Hampton, Kenyon   Arcadia DQ -0.5 1  
 
Mens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carraway, Lamar   Lake Providence 21.69 -1.2 1 10
2 Brazley, Eugene   G. W. Carver 21.82 -1.2 1 8
3 Wilson, Brandon   Calvary Baptist 21.91 -1.2 1 6
4 Lewis, Chris   Lakeside 21.92 -1.2 1 4
5 Dotson, DeVonte   LSU University L 22.48 -1.2 1 2
6 Domingue, Harrison   Dunham 22.51 -1.2 1 1
7 Williams, David   St Thomas Aquina 22.88 -1.2 1  
8 Massey, Lamont   Walter L Cohen 23.12 -1.2 1  
9 Reed, John   Loreauville 23.98 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brazil, Jeryl   Loranger 20.81w +3.5 1 10
2 Richardson, Jalen   Madison 22.02w +3.5 1 8
3 Cooper, Lebeaux   Port Allen 22.21w +3.5 1 6
4 Williams, Jalen   Rayne 22.29w +3.5 1 4
5 Amphy, Dwight   Carroll 22.47w +3.5 1 2
6 Ceasar, Alec   Bogalusa 22.61w +3.5 1 1
7 Jenkins, Chris   Rayville 22.65w +3.5 1  
8 hebert, johnta   Glen Oaks 22.85w +3.5 1  
-- Bell, Dijon   Franklin DNS +3.5 1  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dural, Travin   Breaux Bridge 21.16w +2.8 1 10
2 Lee, Jordan   Northside 21.26w +2.8 1 8
3 Holmes, Kavarha   Breaux Bridge 21.51w +2.8 1 6
4 Williams, Keenan   Bastrop 21.52w +2.8 1 4
5 Hicks, Jermey   Edna Karr 21.62w +2.8 1 2
6 Stroud, Austin   Morgan City 21.75w +2.8 1 1
7 Williams, Nigel   Leesville 22.31w +2.8 1  
8 Francis, Elliott   O'Perry Walker 22.39w +2.8 1  
9 Bethley, Deedrich   Wossman 22.60w +2.8 1  
 
Mens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Hanoj   C E Byrd 21.23w +2.6 1 10
2 Scott, Devin   West Jefferson 21.30w +2.6 1 8
3 McBride, Cory   Dutchtown 21.73w +2.6 1 6
4 Thomas, Khalil   Catholic (Baton 21.85w +2.6 1 4
5 Reed, Dewayne   Thibodaux 22.15w +2.6 1 2
6 Thomas, TiJuan   Ouachita Parish 22.42w +2.6 1 1
7 Sam, Jamal   Westgate 22.47w +2.6 1  
8 Collins, Landon   Dutchtown 23.41w +2.6 1  
9 Washington, Marqueze   West Monroe 24.75w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 200m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 HANCOCK, SETH   Choudrant 22.87 +0.9 1 10
2 Jones, Dedrick   Hosanna Christia 23.18 +0.9 1 8
3 Gardiner, Torrey   Episcopal Of Aca 23.20 +0.9 1 6
4 Taylor, Rodrick   Centerville 23.40 +0.9 1 4
5 Griffin, Kelvin   Glenmora 23.46 +0.9 1 2
6 Tibbs, Chauncey   Rapides 24.18 +0.9 1 1
7 hampton, brandon   Doyline 24.41 +0.9 1  
8 Monroe, Anterrius   Simsboro 24.63 +0.9 1  
9 Bosby, Isaac   Glenmora 25.10 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Dathennile   Holy Rosary 22.74 -0.7 1 10
2 Dyson, Kewayne   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 23.50 -0.7 1 8
3 Seay, Ryan   Hackberry 25.54 -0.7 1 6
4 Tyler, Marquise   New Living Word 25.78 -0.7 1 4
5 Shine, Quardarryl   Gibsland-Coleman 25.92 -0.7 1 2
6 Raymond, Waylon   Hackberry 25.94 -0.7 1 1
7 Bond, Josh   Plainview 26.01 -0.7 1  
8 Evans, Steve   Atlanta 26.31 -0.7 1  
9 Johnson, Anthony   LA School For Th 28.13 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Badeaux, Nicholas   Catholic (New Ib 33.05 nwi 1  
-- Brogan, Karsten   Parkway DNS nwi 1  
-- Conley, Ryan   Farmerville DNS nwi 1  
-- Faughn, Dylan   LA School for Vi DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ceasar, Kendrick   Basile 50.63 1 10
2 Davis, Tracey   Kentwood 50.66 1 8
3 Staten, Johnathan   Mangham 50.68 1 6
4 Layssard, Jarvis   Northwood (Lena) 50.92 1 4
5 SIEGMUND, BEN   Cedar Creek 50.96 1 2
6 Olivier, Alex   Ascension Cathol 51.98 1 1
7 Richard, Marquise   Southern Univers 52.59 1  
8 Harris, Alonzo   North Central 52.79 1  
9 Cobb, Drea   Pointe Coupee Ce 53.51 1  
 
Mens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Jacolby   John Curtis Chri 48.59 1 10
2 Massey, Lamont   Walter L Cohen 48.89 1 8
3 Keyes, Keygan   Welsh 49.12 1 6
4 Sapp, James   North Webster 49.58 1 4
5 Smith, LaChristopher   Northeast 50.58 1 2
6 Smith, J.O.   North Webster 51.11 1 1
7 Taylor, Jeremy   Calvary Baptist 51.28 1  
8 Antoine, Malik   LSU University L 52.41 1  
9 Bailey, Wellington   Walter L Cohen 53.84 1  
 
Mens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 hebert, johnta   Glen Oaks 48.84 1 10
2 Woods, Henry   Brusly 48.88 1 8
3 Bergeron, Kellex   J Sumner 49.16 1 6
4 Lockwood, Zondrae   Marksville 50.39 1 4
5 Doughty, Taylor   Crowley 51.02 1 2
6 Jones, Keyon   Patterson 51.12 1 1
7 Barnes, Jeremy   Glen Oaks 51.48 1  
8 Williams, Jeremy   Iowa 51.63 1  
-- Breaux, Devon   Donaldsonville DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holmes, Kavarha   Breaux Bridge 46.18 1 10
2 Williams, Reginald   Broadmoor 48.56 1 8
3 Verdin, Brian   Allen Ellender 48.83 1 6
4 Johnson, Justin   East Jefferson 49.18 1 4
5 Taylor, Anthony   Huntington 49.64 1 2
6 Rogue, Raheem   Huntington 51.33 1 1
7 Russell, Terrell   West Ouachita 51.66 1  
8 Boutte, Damarcus   Northside 52.43 1  
-- Decoud, Treston   Lakeshore DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grayson, Cyril   Archbishop Rumme 47.68 1 10
2 Washington, Devante   Lafayette School 48.42 1 8
3 Hamilton, Corey   Parkway 48.74 1 6
4 Sampract, Chris   Zachary 48.84 1 4
5 Handy, Chris   Catholic (Baton 48.93 1 2
6 Hunt, Brian   Archbishop Rumme 50.08 1 1
7 Cole, Jessie   Zachary 50.28 1  
8 Smith, Brian   L W Higgins 52.38 1  
-- Williams, Justin   Lafayette School DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Dedrick   Hosanna Christia 52.05 1 10
2 Gasaway, Donald   Negreet 52.36 1 8
3 Monroe, Anterrius   Simsboro 52.58 1 6
4 WINZER, NICK   Choudrant 52.76 1 4
5 Cormier, Kalif   Episcopal Of Aca 52.79 1 2
6 Primeaux, Stephen   Midland 53.39 1 1
7 Carlock, DC   Oak Hill 54.40 1  
8 Ivie, Calvin   Grace Chr 54.48 1  
9 Hale, Shane   Hornbeck 1:06.17 1  
 
Mens 400m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Dathennile   Holy Rosary 51.49 1 10
2 Thomas, Joseph   Hackberry 53.84 1 8
3 Jiles, Mathew   Phoenix 55.79 1 6
4 Smith, Quartez   Pelican-All Sain 56.03 1 4
5 Lessard, Tre'   Maurepas 56.66 1 2
6 Bird, Eddie   Hackberry 56.85 1 1
7 Young, McKannin   New Living Word 57.21 1  
-- Towler, Montanna   Gibsland-Coleman DQ 1  
-- Hampton, Tracy   New Living Word DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Liles, Cameron   Dodson 1:12.93 1  
2 Badeaux, Nicholas   Catholic (New Ib 1:14.15 1  
-- Conley, Ryan   Farmerville DNS 1  
-- Faughn, Dylan   LA School for Vi DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m WC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bellard, Kristian   Pine Prairie 1:09.18 1  
2 Segura, Bryce   Westgate 1:30.80 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thierry, Damien   Opelousas Cathol 2:02.41 1 10
2 EDWARDS, JOE   St Frederick 2:04.00 1 8
3 Devillier, Josh   Westminster Chri 2:06.02 1 6
4 Hood, Jesse   Ascension Cathol 2:06.03 1 4
5 Jenkins, Ian   St Martins 2:07.75 1 2
6 Hebert, Cole   St Edmund 2:08.19 1 1
7 Capello, Zach   Ascension Cathol 2:09.46 1  
8 Bennett, John   Ouachita Christi 2:13.11 1  
9 WHITE, TANNER   Ouachita Christi 2:13.17 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Matthew   Runnels 1:57.89 1 10
2 Johnson, Christian   Episcopal 1:58.91 1 8
3 Soto, Enrique   Lakeside 1:59.67 1 6
4 Brocato, Tommy   St Thomas Aquina 2:01.38 1 4
5 Antoine, Malik   LSU University L 2:02.13 1 2
6 Smith, Henry   John Curtis Chri 2:02.80 1 1
7 Falcon, Lane   Calvary Baptist 2:03.87 1  
8 Jackson, Trent   Evangel Academy 2:05.92 1  
9 Kinard, Dustin   John Curtis Chri 2:06.11 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Jeremy   Iowa 2:00.55 1 10
2 Allen, Saiid   Glen Oaks 2:02.30 1 8
3 Moreno, Leonel   J Sumner 2:02.45 1 6
4 morgon, carlos   Glen Oaks 2:02.60 1 4
5 Bergeron, Kalon   J Sumner 2:02.76 1 2
6 Peterson, Cole   North De Soto 2:05.23 1 1
7 Cole, Corey   Erath 2:05.25 1  
8 Foreman, Rontrevius   Crowley 2:05.39 1  
9 Arboneaux, Trent   Port Allen 2:15.72 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Blair   St Louis Catholi 1:51.16 1 10
2 Perrault, Kyler   Cecilia 1:57.03 1 8
3 Hall, Chris   Holy Cross 1:57.91 1 6
4 Hidalgo, Hunter   Archbishop Shaw 1:59.98 1 4
5 Mayo, Jatravian   Opelousas 2:01.32 1 2
6 Newby, Barkeem   Huntington 2:02.42 1 1
7 Hunt, Dionte   Edna Karr 2:03.32 1  
8 HAMBY, DALTON   West Ouachita 2:04.17 1  
9 Hinchcliffe, Will   Neville 2:08.22 1  
 
Mens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grayson, Cyril   Archbishop Rumme 1:53.53 1 10
2 Wilkes, Jack   Airline 1:54.64 1 8
3 August, Chase   Lafayette School 1:54.93 1 6
4 Rhorer, Matthew   Catholic (Baton 1:56.56 1 4
5 Brown, Andre   L W Higgins 1:57.87 1 2
6 Evans, Kyle   Bonnabel 1:58.36 1 1
7 Cheffin, Dom   Ruston 1:58.71 1  
8 WilliaMS, John   Scotlandville Ma 2:00.19 1  
9 Hazel, Landon   Walker 2:02.44 1  
 
Mens 800m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thibeaux, Travis   Bell City 2:05.17 1 10
2 Simien, Clyde   Episcopal Of Aca 2:06.43 1 8
3 Turnipseed, Samuel   Anacoco 2:07.05 1 6
4 Reaux, Mason   Episcopal Of Aca 2:10.37 1 4
5 Cochran, Colton   Simsboro 2:10.81 1 2
6 Dawson, Cordell   Doyline 2:12.48 1 1
7 Dahlhoff, Jacob   Hornbeck 2:12.87 1  
8 Houy, Milton   Negreet 2:17.27 1  
9 Walker, Travis   Evans 2:18.50 1  
 
Mens 800m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiggins, Harry   Family Christian 2:00.97 1 10
2 Alphonse, Michael   Holy Rosary 2:09.14 1 8
3 Bird, Brett   Hackberry 2:12.66 1 6
4 Colgan, Zach   First Baptist Ch 2:13.38 1 4
5 Ray, Jonathan   Ebarb 2:19.41 1 2
6 Ivory, Elijah   Gibsland-Coleman 2:19.61 1 1
7 Dison, Zach   Saline 2:20.69 1  
8 Hampton, Tracy   New Living Word 2:20.76 1  
-- Anderson, Tyler   Ebarb DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m WC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bellard, Kristian   Pine Prairie 2:25.47 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Capello, Zach   Ascension Cathol 4:32.58 1 10
2 Fagan, Connor   Metairie Park Co 4:32.74 1 8
3 WHITE, TANNER   Ouachita Christi 4:43.79 1 6
4 Hood, Jesse   Ascension Cathol 4:43.80 1 4
5 EDWARDS, JOE   St Frederick 4:50.36 1 2
6 Robinson, Kegan   Elton 4:53.66 1 1
7 Thierry, Damien   Opelousas Cathol 4:53.67 1  
8 Hebert, Cole   St Edmund 4:54.75 1  
9 Gordy, Cole   Ouachita Christi 4:58.11 1  
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rice, Matthew   Runnels 4:21.55 1 10
2 Johnson, Christian   Episcopal 4:22.52 1 8
3 Soto, Enrique   Lakeside 4:24.84 1 6
4 Brocato, Tommy   St Thomas Aquina 4:37.75 1 4
5 Ourso, Corbett   St Thomas Aquina 4:38.13 1 2
6 Cooper, Kolby   North Webster 4:42.61 1 1
7 Stamey, Bryan   Episcopal 4:46.09 1  
8 Mahan, Terrance   Mamou 4:51.00 1  
9 Folse, Daniel   Isidore Newman 4:52.25 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moreno, Leonel   J Sumner 4:30.97 1 10
2 Chicola, Jacob   Buckeye 4:33.89 1 8
3 Allen, Saiid   Glen Oaks 4:39.45 1 6
4 McGraw, Pierre   St Charles Catho 4:40.93 1 4
5 Foreman, Rontrevius   Crowley 4:46.09 1 2
6 Porter, Troy   Parkview Baptist 4:46.45 1 1
7 Coats, Ian   Ed Douglas White 4:54.89 1  
8 morgon, carlos   Glen Oaks 4:59.05 1  
9 Castille, Mister   Jennings 5:11.40 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartie, Alfred   Lagrange 4:25.51 1 10
2 Hinchcliffe, Will   Neville 4:28.67 1 8
3 Romero, Emerson   Edna Karr 4:29.69 1 6
4 Hall, Chris   Holy Cross 4:30.71 1 4
5 Lomonaco, Chris   Archbishop Shaw 4:33.33 1 2
6 Heinz, Drake   Benton 4:42.74 1 1
7 Guirlando, Marco   West Ouachita 4:44.89 1  
8 Demouchet, Kendall   Northside 4:45.47 1  
9 Bernard, Patrick   St Thomas More 4:46.54 1  
 
Mens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stafford, Cole   Catholic (Baton 4:13.87 1 10
2 Brewster, Scott   St Paul - Boys 4:17.68 1 8
3 Albright, Zach   St Paul - Boys 4:19.96 1 6
4 Landry, Mitch   Haughton 4:22.32 1 4
5 Wilkes, Jack   Airline 4:33.61 1 2
6 Henry, Matt   Airline 4:35.89 1 1
7 Pettus, Andrew   Jesuit 4:39.13 1  
8 Robinson, Bryce   Hahnville 4:41.35 1  
9 Stirgus, Donald   East Saint John 4:49.25 1  
 
Mens 1600m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Primeaux, Michael   Midland 4:34.57 1 10
2 PENDER, JES   Weston 4:44.30 1 8
3 Koenck, Aaron (Gator)   Anacoco 4:48.55 1 6
4 Vincent, Chase   Midland 4:55.82 1 4
5 Michel, Evan   Taylor, P.F. Sci 4:56.11 1 2
6 Dahlhoff, Jacob   Hornbeck 5:00.96 1 1
7 SMITH, BRANDON   Choudrant 5:01.47 1  
8 Britt, Elliot   Monterey 5:08.79 1  
9 Valdez, Jose   Zwolle 5:19.86 1  
 
Mens 1600m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiggins, Harry   Family Christian 4:36.32 1 10
2 Alphonse, Michael   Holy Rosary 5:05.50 1 8
3 Ray, Jonathan   Ebarb 5:10.13 1 6
4 Dison, Zach   Saline 5:17.71 1 4
5 Hays, Brandon   Maurepas 5:22.72 1 2
6 Badon, Blake   Johnson Bayou 5:28.68 1 1
7 Johnson, Shamri   Atlanta 5:30.67 1  
8 Trahan, Tristan   Johnson Bayou 5:46.95 1  
9 Boley, Jason   New Living Word 5:52.92 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Capello, Zach   Ascension Cathol 10:20.43 1 10
2 Goldberg, Adam   Metairie Park Co 10:33.37 1 8
3 Capello, Trey   Ascension Cathol 10:56.76 1 6
4 WHITE, TANNER   Ouachita Christi 11:01.63 1 4
5 O'Callaghan, Clayton   Catholic-Pointe 11:07.69 1 2
6 Hebert, Cole   St Edmund 11:30.13 1 1
7 May, Demarious   Delhi 11:46.30 1  
8 Robinson, Kegan   Elton 11:48.85 1  
9 Henderson, Freddie   Arcadia 11:49.63 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Christian   Episcopal 9:45.28 1 10
2 Soto, Enrique   Lakeside 9:45.91 1 8
3 Levesque, Zach   Lakeside 9:53.95 1 6
4 Keith, Devyn   John Curtis Chri 10:08.14 1 4
5 Wheat, Scott   St Thomas Aquina 10:17.48 1 2
6 Ourso, Corbett   St Thomas Aquina 10:21.91 1 1
7 Brouillette, Andrew   Runnels 10:27.85 1  
8 Stamey, Bryan   Episcopal 10:33.89 1  
9 Mahan, Terrance   Mamou 10:52.70 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moreno, Leonel   J Sumner 10:15.71 1 10
2 Chicola, Jacob   Buckeye 10:16.31 1 8
3 Coats, Ian   Ed Douglas White 10:40.78 1 6
4 Cassingham, Steven   Lusher Charter 10:45.85 1 4
5 Moncayo, Josue   North De Soto 11:02.78 1 2
6 Sullivan, Michael   West Feliciana 11:03.33 1 1
7 morgon, carlos   Glen Oaks 11:17.70 1  
8 Smith, Jesse   Notre Dame 11:20.47 1  
9 Romero, Kullan   Erath 12:41.77 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartie, Alfred   Lagrange 10:01.79 1 10
2 Romero, Emerson   Edna Karr 10:08.04 1 8
3 Bonin, Trey   Teurlings Cathol 10:21.73 1 6
4 Heinz, Drake   Benton 10:24.49 1 4
5 Oliver, Dylan   Northwood (Shrev 10:29.62 1 2
6 Obanion, Ryan   St Thomas More 10:39.41 1 1
7 Soulant, Kyle   Archbishop Shaw 10:46.96 1  
8 Whittington, Alex   Benton 10:47.79 1  
9 Yarmush, Aaron   Allen Ellender 11:02.96 1  
 
Mens 3200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stafford, Cole   Catholic (Baton 9:20.07 1 10
2 Fitzpatrick, Neal   Jesuit 9:22.23 1 8
3 Landry, Mitch   Haughton 9:29.04 1 6
4 Cyr, Joseph St.   Catholic (Baton 9:36.77 1 4
5 PEARCE, LOGAN   West Monroe 9:40.37 1 2
6 Elliot, Jeremy   C E Byrd 9:51.02 1 1
7 Allen, Jared   Bro Martin 10:01.53 1  
8 Robinson, Beau   Hahnville 10:06.83 1  
9 Jackson, Kreamer   St Paul - Boys 10:15.28 1  
 
Mens 3200m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Primeaux, Michael   Midland 10:12.62 1 10
2 PENDER, JES   Weston 10:14.18 1 8
3 Koenck, Aaron (Gator)   Anacoco 10:35.14 1 6
4 Turnipseed, Samuel   Anacoco 11:01.45 1 4
5 Gautreaux, Jake   Midland 11:10.27 1 2
6 Torry, Stephen   Taylor, P.F. Sci 11:18.89 1 1
7 SMITH, BRANDON   Choudrant 11:31.58 1  
8 Poole, Asen   Choudrant 12:14.42 1  
-- Walker, Travis   Evans DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiggins, Harry   Family Christian 10:53.01 1 10
2 Alphonse, Michael   Holy Rosary 11:32.59 1 8
3 Ray, Jonathan   Ebarb 11:34.97 1 6
4 Kyle, Kory   Hackberry 11:51.59 1 4
5 DiMaggio, Reid   Holy Rosary 11:53.35 1 2
6 Dison, Zach   Saline 12:47.34 1 1
7 Shelton, Kelvin   Johnson Bayou 13:21.68 1  
8 Boley, Justin   New Living Word 13:41.11 1  
9 Beeson, Bradley   Kilbourne 17:05.36 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Moalik   Southern Univers 15.28 1 10
2 BRISTO, BRADEN   Ouachita Christi 15.29 1 8
3 Domingue, Caleb   Christian Life A 15.38 1 6
4 Washington, LaQuintin   Delhi 15.61 1 4
5 Rowland, Collin   Ascension Cathol 16.08 1 2
6 Givler, John   Ouachita Christi 16.32 1 1
7 LaFrance, Tyrone   Vermilion Cathol 16.72 1  
8 Waguespack, Nick   Westminster Chri 16.73 1  
-- Bertrand, Caleb   Elton DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lamers, Josh   Calvary Baptist 13.86 1 10
2 Rock, Craig   St Thomas Aquina 14.48 1 8
3 Fantroy, Brandon   Iota 14.77 1 6
4 Darden, Julian   Episcopal 14.97 1 4
5 Riley, Duke   John Curtis Chri 15.19 1 2
6 Umphries, Christian   Delcambre 15.33 1 1
7 Blanchard, Justin   Haynes Academy 16.39 1  
8 Franklin, Jarrod   LSU University L 16.64 1  
9 Jackson, Jarvis   Winnfield Senior 16.67 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vedell, CJ   Port Barre 15.10 1 10
2 Richardson, Tre   Jennings 15.20 1 8
3 Williams, Damien   Franklin 15.24 1 6
4 Williams, Etan   Bogalusa 15.36 1 4
5 Addison, Maurice   Amite 15.83 1 2
6 Parker, Nicholaus   Port Allen 15.93 1 1
7 Evans, Indeus   North De Soto 15.93 1  
8 Domingue, Austin   Erath 16.60 1  
9 Credeur, Tyler   Crowley 16.77 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellison, Lionel   Archbishop Shaw 14.42 1 10
2 hendrix, ronnie   Washington-Mario 14.50 1 8
3 Tezeno, Dre'Marcus   Opelousas 15.10 1 6
4 TUMEY, SAM   West Ouachita 15.10 1 4
5 Krener, John-Cody   St Thomas More 15.53 1 2
6 Jones, Farron   Belle Chasse 15.61 1 1
7 Riley, Kevin   Belle Chasse 16.85 1  
-- Banks, Brandon   Huntington FS 1  
-- Tumey, Gabe   West Ouachita DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Ken   Catholic (Baton 14.18 1 10
2 Cormier, Morgan   Bro Martin 14.26 1 8
3 Chapman, Christian   Zachary 14.73 1 6
4 Hughes, Tyler   Dutchtown 14.95 1 4
5 Jones, Donovan   New Iberia Senio 14.98 1 2
6 Kurusu, Yuki   Bro Martin 15.14 1 1
7 Vanburren, Christian   Pineville 15.15 1  
8 Bell, Jermichael   Haughton 15.28 1  
9 Smith, Elijah   Pineville 15.59 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abney, Rontavious   Simsboro 15.52 1 10
2 Wynne, Michael   Weston 15.57 1 8
3 Lloyd, Christopher   Grace Chr 16.24 1 6
4 Broxton, Anthony   Lacassine 17.33 1 4
5 Williams, Dontorius   Glenmora 17.58 1 2
6 Melder, Matthew   Oak Hill 17.75 1 1
7 Thomas, Onesio   Stanley 18.32 1  
8 Pritchett, Shawn   Bell City 18.43 1  
9 Manuel, Dacota   Bell City 18.44 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollingsworth, Garrett   First Baptist Ch 16.23 1 10
2 Thornton, Micah   Maurepas 17.14 1 8
3 Charles, Kendell   LA School For Th 18.26 1 6
4 Sanders, Jamie   Epps 19.87 1 4
5 Pearson, Jaylon   Gibsland-Coleman 20.27 1 2
6 Brady, Randall   Plainview 20.30 1 1
7 Trahan, Tristan   Johnson Bayou 20.55 1  
8 Shelton, Kelvin   Johnson Bayou 22.01 1  
9 Pruitt, Mason   Epps 23.00 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BRISTO, BRADEN   Ouachita Christi 40.00 1 10
2 Henry, Ray   Kentwood 40.08 1 8
3 Swann, Brent   St Edmund 40.52 1 6
4 Domingue, Caleb   Christian Life A 40.60 1 4
5 Kemp, Thomas   Westminster Chri 41.66 1 2
6 Rowland, Collin   Ascension Cathol 43.78 1 1
7 Brown, Joe   Haynesville 44.25 1  
-- Washington, LaQuintin   Delhi DNS 1  
-- LaFrance, Tyrone   Vermilion Cathol DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rock, Craig   St Thomas Aquina 37.78 1 10
2 Darden, Julian   Episcopal 38.17 1 8
3 Lamers, Josh   Calvary Baptist 38.98 1 6
4 Keyes, Khylia   Welsh 40.21 1 4
5 Magee, Aaron   Northeast 40.30 1 2
6 Morera, George   John Curtis Chri 40.49 1 1
7 Eikeseth, Nicholas   Evangel Academy 40.83 1  
8 Jackson, Jarvis   Winnfield Senior 43.05 1  
9 Bussey, Kendall   Isidore Newman 43.57 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woods, Kelvin   East Feliciana 38.30 1 10
2 Evans, Indeus   North De Soto 40.12 1 8
3 Parker, Nicholaus   Port Allen 41.35 1 6
4 Foreman, Rontrevius   Crowley 42.72 1 4
5 Gant, Andre   Jennings 43.01 1 2
6 Parker, Anthony   De Lasalle 44.22 1 1
7 Vedell, CJ   Port Barre 44.84 1  
8 Prader, Antonis   Lusher Charter 49.63 1  
-- Williams, Damien   Franklin FS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 hendrix, ronnie   Washington-Mario 38.80 1 10
2 Krener, John-Cody   St Thomas More 39.87 1 8
3 Clemons, Ronnie   Tioga 40.76 1 6
4 Mahtook, Andrew   St Thomas More 40.87 1 4
5 Jones, Farron   Belle Chasse 40.91 1 2
6 Berry, Shawn   Salmen 41.26 1 1
7 Riley, Kevin   Belle Chasse 41.36 1  
8 TUMEY, SAM   West Ouachita 41.41 1  
9 Banks, Brandon   Huntington 44.56 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cormier, Morgan   Bro Martin 37.99 1 10
2 Chapman, Christian   Zachary 38.50 1 8
3 Brock, Albert   Chalmette 38.88 1 6
4 Dunmiles, DeQuincey   H L Bourgeois 38.91 1 4
5 Woodard, Javonte   Haughton 39.40 1 2
6 Ward, Ken   Catholic (Baton 39.50 1 1
7 Lowe, Shaun   Walker 39.70 1  
8 Kennady, Chris   Parkway 41.81 1  
9 Payne, Everette   Captain Shreve 44.41 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wynne, Michael   Weston 40.94 1 10
2 Abney, Rontavious   Simsboro 41.31 1 8
3 Lloyd, Christopher   Grace Chr 42.69 1 6
4 Broxton, Anthony   Lacassine 42.99 1 4
5 Hains, Andrew   Midland 44.15 1 2
6 Manuel, Dacota   Bell City 45.81 1 1
7 Williams, Dontorius   Glenmora 48.10 1  
8 Melton, Quinton   Choudrant 50.38 1  
-- Tate-Goff, Caleb   Simpson DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollingsworth, Garrett   First Baptist Ch 43.37 1 10
2 Morrison, Dylan   Hackberry 44.36 1 8
3 Charles, Kendell   LA School For Th 44.85 1 6
4 Thornton, Micah   Maurepas 45.92 1 4
5 Sanders, Jamie   Epps 46.69 1 2
6 Pearson, Jaylon   Gibsland-Coleman 50.39 1 1
7 Ivory, Elijah   Gibsland-Coleman 51.23 1  
8 Trahan, Tristan   Johnson Bayou 53.72 1  
-- Benoit, Seth   Hackberry DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cannon, Gilikin,
Bristo, Henderso
  Ouachita Christi 42.46 1 10
2 Lang, Taylor,
Franklin, Bracken
  White Castle 42.66 1 8
3 Richards, Moses,
Domingue, Carroll
  Christian Life A 43.01 1 6
4 Davis, Henry,
Wilson, Collins
  Kentwood 43.18 1 4
5 Jackson, Harris,
Lewis, James
  Haynesville 43.20 1 2
6 Thamas, Washingt,
Lee, Herring
  Delhi 44.35 1 1
7 Singleto, Robinson,
Hoffpaui, Grogan
  Central Catholic 44.59 1  
8 Botley, Godeaux,
Young, Brandon
  Oberlin 45.08 1  
9 Campbell, Wilson,
Desormea, David
  Vermilion Cathol 48.67 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradford, Lamers,
Brown, Wilson
  Calvary Baptist 41.88 1 10
2 Antoine, Reed,
Bonnette, Julien
  Loreauville 43.06 1 8
3 Steward, Overton,
Bruce, Carraway
  Lake Providence 43.27 1 6
4 Stewart, Corneliu,
Gatlin, Fagneyir
  Evangel Academy 43.52 1 4
5 Edwards, Dixion,
Martin, Tillman
  West St. Mary 43.55 1 2
6 Riley, Porter,
Allen, Perrier
  John Curtis Chri 43.62 1 1
7 Domingue, Boyer,
Moody, Domingue
  Dunham 43.63 1  
8 Washingt, Bailey,
Butler, Curtis
  Walter L Cohen 44.33 1  
9 Lapeyre, Bussey,
Harrell, White
  Isidore Newman 44.41 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Wilson,
James, Brown
  Donaldsonville 42.22 1 10
2 Amphy, Conway,
Burton, Sims
  Carroll 42.23 1 8
3 Eubanks, Eubanks,
White, Woods
  East Feliciana 43.20 1 6
4 Fedderic, Tutt,
Calhoun, Davis
  Bossier 43.33 1 4
5 West, Travis,
Natt, Jenkins
  Rayville 43.52 1 2
6 Williams, Mark,
Lowery, Ceasar
  Bogalusa 43.77 1 1
7 Vernon, Dickerso,
Brock, Hart
  J Sumner 43.79 1  
8 Duffie, Hunter,
Stewart, Todd
  Patterson 43.94 1  
-- Carter, Freeman,
Bailey, Gilmore
  West Feliciana DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Robinson,
Noil, Holmes
  Edna Karr 41.92 1 10
2 Calhoun, Gaines,
Calais, Lee
  Northside 42.24 1 8
3 Trosclai, Cryer,
McGee, Jackson
  Riverdale 42.35 1 6
4 Bethley, Brooks,
Gray, Hubbard
  Wossman 42.39 1 4
5 Quinn, Seals,
Oliver, Alexande
  Hammond 42.51 1 2
6 Sturkey, Boutte,
Tezeno, Pitre
  Opelousas 42.99 1 1
7 Qualls, II,
Chambers, Taylor
  Huntington 42.99 1  
8 Green, Pierson,
Hoffman, English
  Benton 43.63 1  
9 Thomas, Menard,
Thomas, Zenon
  Breaux Bridge 43.98 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Willis, Peoples,
Griffin, Carter
  C E Byrd 41.08 1 10
2 Mosley, Collins,
Sampson, McBride
  Dutchtown 41.29 1 8
3 Woodard, Larkins,
Smith, Shilling
  Haughton 41.47 1 6
4 Roy, Lewis,
Nickelso, Scott
  West Jefferson 41.53 1 4
5 Fisher, Clark,
Winton, Barnes
  Zachary 42.29 1 2
6 Flakes, Dunmiles,
Johnson, Starks
  H L Bourgeois 42.51 1 1
7 Thompson, Richard,
Robertso, Reed
  Thibodaux 42.72 1  
-- Collins, Woodard,
Stewart, Jones
  Woodlawn (BR) DNF 1  
-- Daniels, Washingt,
Williams, Moore
  West Monroe DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Winzer,
Hancock, Mardis
  Choudrant 44.44 1 10
2 Stewart, Garner,
Brumfiel, Williams
  Madison Prep Aca 45.11 1 8
3 Cutright, Spikes,
Lynch, Montgome
  Zwolle 45.28 1 6
4 Jackson, Pogue,
Harris, Taylor
  Centerville 45.47 1 4
5 Grigg, Haymon,
Grigg, Millisor
  Anacoco 47.15 1 2
6 hampton, hall,
jackson, feaster
  Doyline 47.25 1 1
7 Bosby, Connor,
Connor, Baker
  Glenmora 47.34 1  
8 George, Feazell,
Freeman, Carlock
  Oak Hill 48.06 1  
9 Mitchell, Trent,
Benoit, Trahan
  Hathaway 48.27 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay C Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Brown,
Flannery, Johnson
  LA School For Th 46.61 1 10
2 Evans, Sapp,
Beard, Sapp
  Atlanta 46.70 1 8
3 Tinson, Piquet,
Jiles, Dotson
  Phoenix 47.61 1 6
4 Trahan, Kiffe,
Aguillar, Romero
  Johnson Bayou 47.79 1 4
5 Moses, Ray,
Holmes, Scott
  Family Christian 47.84 1 2
6 Morrison, Bird,
Thomas, Seay
  Hackberry 48.19 1 1
7 Brady, Bond,
Bond, Willis
  Plainview 49.32 1  
8 Coats, Davis,
Johnson, McCarter
  Saline 53.99 1  
-- Barnes, Richard,
Crosby, Fields
  Dubach DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Henry,
Wilson, Collins
  Kentwood 1:29.90 1 10
2 Robertso, Henderso,
Cannon, Gilikin
  Ouachita Christi 1:30.70 1 8
3 Lang, Major,
Taylor, Jones
  White Castle 1:31.63 1 6
4 Young, Washingt,
Lee, Herring
  Delhi 1:32.53 1 4
5 Botley, Brandon,
Godeaux, Berry
  Oberlin 1:33.27 1 2
6 Brown, Moncrife,
McKee, Patterso
  Southern Univers 1:34.97 1 1
7 Campbell, Guidry,
Wilson, David
  Vermilion Cathol 1:35.77 1  
8 Collins, Elly,
Avery, Griffin
  Hamilton Christi 1:36.51 1  
-- Jackson, Harris,
Brown, James
  Haynesville DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradford, Lamers,
Brown, Taylor
  Calvary Baptist 1:28.05 1 10
2 Domingue, Boyer,
Moody, Domingue
  Dunham 1:29.61 1 8
3 Anderson, Jones,
Poullard, Jones
  Ville Platte 1:29.66 1 6
4 Dibenede, Rock,
Williams, Richards
  St Thomas Aquina 1:30.67 1 4
5 Washingt, Singleto,
Massey, Butler
  Walter L Cohen 1:31.07 1 2
6 Abdelkad, Lewis,
Smith, Black
  North Webster 1:31.58 1 1
7 Green, Franklin,
Antoine, Dotson
  LSU University L 1:31.66 1  
8 Adams, Smith,
Turner, Richards
  Northeast 1:31.95 1  
-- Perrier, Porter,
Cooper, Badie
  John Curtis Chri DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hart, Bergeron,
Dickerso, Bergeron
  J Sumner 1:28.22 1 10
2 Rouchon, Ruffin,
Anderson, Bell
  Franklin 1:29.76 1 8
3 Robertso, Tutt,
Hall, Davis
  Bossier 1:29.76 1 6
4 Collins, Patterso,
Mitchell, Woods
  Brusly 1:30.04 1 4
5 Williams, Keys,
Lowery, Ceasar
  Bogalusa 1:30.26 1 2
6 smith, hebert,
Barnes, Walker
  Glen Oaks 1:30.53 1 1
7 Poullard, Doughty,
Malbroug, Moore
  Crowley 1:30.95 1  
8 Dillard, Reliford,
Heath, White
  Green Oaks 1:31.46 1  
-- Carter, Bailey,
Freeman, Gilmore
  West Feliciana DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Zenon,
Dural, Holmes
  Breaux Bridge 1:26.76 1 10
2 Bethley, Brooks,
Gray, Hubbard
  Wossman 1:27.67 1 8
3 Crossley, Payne,
Williams, Thompson
  Bastrop 1:28.17 1 6
4 Calais, Breaux,
Logan, Lee
  Northside 1:28.81 1 4
5 Williams, Renard,
Myers, Jackson
  Broadmoor 1:29.11 1 2
6 Hatcher, Williams,
Jones, Stroud
  Morgan City 1:29.17 1 1
7 McCray, Brown,
Mackey, Henry
  Fair Park 1:29.88 1  
8 Scott, Ducre,
Williams, Decoud
  Lakeshore 1:30.24 1  
-- White, Benton,
Thomas, Crawford
  Salmen DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mosley, Collins,
Sampson, McBride
  Dutchtown 1:25.40 1 10
2 Peoples, Griffin,
Willis, Carter
  C E Byrd 1:26.15 1 8
3 Roy, Lewis,
Nickelso, Scott
  West Jefferson 1:26.24 1 6
4 Thomas, Ward,
Venable, Handy
  Catholic (Baton 1:27.69 1 4
5 Larkins, Bell,
Smith, Shilling
  Haughton 1:28.40 1 2
6 Thompson, Gray,
Robertso, Reed
  Thibodaux 1:28.67 1 1
7 Barnes, Cole,
Clark, Banks
  Zachary 1:28.74 1  
8 Livingst, Jones,
Boudreau, Sam
  Westgate 1:28.81 1  
9 Splond, Washingt,
Daniels, Moore
  West Monroe 1:29.20 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mardis, Williams,
Winzer, Hancock
  Choudrant 1:32.75 1 10
2 Baker, Connor,
Bosby, Griffin
  Glenmora 1:34.77 1 8
3 Wynne, Harrell,
Newton, Jones
  Weston 1:34.98 1 6
4 Grigg, Haymon,
Grigg, Cecil
  Anacoco 1:35.55 1 4
5 Smith, Spikes,
Montgome, Montgome
  Zwolle 1:35.92 1 2
6 Jackson, Pogue,
Harris, Taylor
  Centerville 1:36.06 1 1
7 George, Secoy,
Freeman, Carlock
  Oak Hill 1:40.35 1  
-- Stewart, Garner,
Brumfiel, Williams
  Madison Prep Aca DNF 1  
-- Meyers, Trent,
Benoit, Trahan
  Hathaway DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay C Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beard, Sapp,
Evans, Sapp
  Atlanta 1:35.49 1 10
2 Johnson, Flannery,
Scott, Wilkins
  LA School For Th 1:36.51 1 8
3 Dyson, Spencer,
Dyson, Robinson
  Jehovah-Jireh Ch 1:36.65 1 6
4 Morrison, Bird,
Thomas, Seay
  Hackberry 1:36.78 1 4
5 Mason, Atkins,
Young, Tyler
  New Living Word 1:39.75 1 2
6 Trahan, Badon,
Kiffe, Romero
  Johnson Bayou 1:41.28 1 1
7 Tinson, Piquet,
Jiles, Dotson
  Phoenix 1:41.41 1  
8 Thompson, Cheatwoo,
Watts, Johnson
  Saline 1:44.84 1  
9 Brady, Bond,
Bond, Willis
  Plainview 1:45.25 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderso, Robertso,
Wisecarv, Gilikin
  Ouachita Christi 3:26.97 1 10
2 Marshall, McKee,
Bailey, Richard
  Southern Univers 3:29.81 1 8
3 Powell, Cyr,
Belona, Cobb
  Pointe Coupee Ce 3:35.04 1 6
4 Perry, Dwyer,
Williams, Siegmund
  Cedar Creek 3:38.42 1 4
5 Campbell, Faulk,
Silar, Wilson
  Vermilion Cathol 3:39.09 1 2
6 Layssard, Eddie,
Crochet, Crochet
  Northwood (Lena) 3:39.31 1 1
7 Nichols, Ross,
Robinson, Lemelle
  Elton 3:43.75 1  
8 Rowland, Gros,
Olivier, Oubre
  Ascension Cathol 3:48.89 1  
-- Nachabe, Shapiro,
Karlin, Fagan
  Metairie Park Co DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kinard, Smith,
Brown, Cooper
  John Curtis Chri 3:26.24 1 10
2 McGaugh, Donohue,
Hebert, Darden
  Episcopal 3:27.41 1 8
3 Taylor, Brown,
Brown, Wilson
  Calvary Baptist 3:27.68 1 6
4 Glaspe, Singleto,
Massey, Bailey
  Walter L Cohen 3:28.44 1 4
5 Lange, Boyer,
Moody, Domingue
  Dunham 3:29.65 1 2
6 Brocato, Dibenede,
Rock, Williams
  St Thomas Aquina 3:29.72 1 1
7 Sapp, Smith,
Cooper, Black
  North Webster 3:31.94 1  
8 Jackson, Cowan,
Hamilton, Smith
  Northeast 3:36.20 1  
9 Moore, Poe,
Lewis, Moore
  Lakeside 3:36.81 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bellard, Meche,
bellard, Veronie
  Church Point 3:21.42 1 10
2 Walker, allen,
Barnes, hebert
  Glen Oaks 3:22.04 1 8
3 Dickerso, Bergeron,
Robertso, Bergeron
  J Sumner 3:25.77 1 6
4 Hughes, Jefferso,
Eubanks, Woods
  East Feliciana 3:26.92 1 4
5 Davis, Dunn,
Hall, Robertso
  Bossier 3:27.96 1 2
6 cavell, Poullard,
Doughty, Foreman
  Crowley 3:28.24 1 1
7 Jenkins, Evans,
Rasberry, Peterson
  North De Soto 3:37.01 1  
8 Parker, Williams,
Cooper, Arboneau
  Port Allen 3:48.47 1  
-- Bell, Roth,
Naquin, Masse
  Ed Douglas White DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Zenon,
Abraham, Holmes
  Breaux Bridge 3:21.06 1 10
2 Ross, Jones,
Washingt, Johnson
  East Jefferson 3:23.37 1 8
3 Dowles, Green,
Williams, Thompson
  Bastrop 3:23.40 1 6
4 Russell, Perkins,
Ripe, Evans
  West Ouachita 3:23.97 1 4
5 Renard, Williams,
Myers, Jackson
  Broadmoor 3:24.29 1 2
6 Holmes, Gilbert,
Robinson, Hunt
  Edna Karr 3:25.52 1 1
7 Crawford, Benton,
Berry, Bell
  Salmen 3:31.80 1  
8 Ellis, Pickney,
Ellis, Jackson
  Washington-Mario 3:31.82 1  
-- Banks, Taylor,
Newby, Rogue
  Huntington DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, Ingram,
Thomas, Shepherd
  Captain Shreve 3:19.05 1 10
2 Holmes, Joseph,
Sampract, Cole
  Zachary 3:19.06 1 8
3 Venable, Thomas,
Rhorer, Handy
  Catholic (Baton 3:19.48 1 6
4 Daniels, Evans,
Evans, Williams
  Bonnabel 3:20.52 1 4
5 Washingt, Thompson,
Francis, August
  Lafayette School 3:23.60 1 2
6 Brown, Cormier,
Robinson, Guidry
  Bro Martin 3:23.61 1 1
7 Magee, Davis,
Bass, Neal
  Dutchtown 3:26.69 1  
8 McCray, Lane,
Thomas, Dunkente
  Southwood 3:28.50 1  
9 Tannehil, Hunt,
Brumfiel, Trammell
  Archbishop Rumme 3:32.40 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay B Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Arceneau, Primeaux,
Stutes, Primeaux
  Midland 3:35.92 1 10
2 Thompson, Ordoyne,
Houy, Gasaway
  Negreet 3:36.06 1 8
3 Ogunyemi, Abney,
Cochran, Atkins
  Simsboro 3:43.15 1 6
4 hall, Hester,
feaster, Dawson
  Doyline 3:45.02 1 4
5 Stewart, Garner,
Brumfiel, Johnson
  Madison Prep Aca 3:45.04 1 2
6 Ivie, Hite-Ash,
Lacour, Lloyd
  Grace Chr 3:48.00 1 1
7 Cecil, Millisor,
Williams, Barlow
  Anacoco 3:53.37 1  
8 Judge, Reaux,
Simien, Cormier
  Episcopal Of Aca 3:57.02 1  
9 Bruce, Fowler,
Secoy, Barton
  Oak Hill 3:57.98 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay C Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Nethery,
Carter, Alphonse
  Holy Rosary 3:47.16 1 10
2 Holmes, Ray,
Wiggins, Scott
  Family Christian 3:52.05 1 8
3 Romero, Trahan,
Badon, Kiffe
  Johnson Bayou 3:55.00 1 6
4 Bird, Benoit,
Bird, Thomas
  Hackberry 3:58.03 1 4
5 Herzog, Hollings,
Jones, Petruska
  First Baptist Ch 4:03.71 1 2
6 Towler, Simpson,
Pearson, Ivory
  Gibsland-Coleman 4:09.20 1 1
7 Brady, Bond,
Bond, Willis
  Plainview 4:11.75 1  
8 Hampton, Williams,
Atkins, Young
  New Living Word 4:17.36 1  
9 McCarter, Coats,
Cheatwoo, Durbin
  Saline 4:24.00 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HARPER, BO   Ouachita Christi 53-04.75(16.28m) 1 10
2 Breaux, Aaron   Hamilton Christi 47-00.50(14.34m) 1 8
3 Aihevba, Greg   St Martins 46-01.25(14.05m) 1 6
4 Malone, KJ   Cedar Creek 45-08.50(13.93m) 1 4
5 Dye, Micah   Ouachita Christi 44-04.75(13.53m) 1 2
6 Bordelon, Chris   St John School 42-05.75(12.95m) 1 1
7 Voisin, Nathan   St John School 41-04.25(12.60m) 1  
8 Jacobs, Patrick   Elton 41-03.25(12.58m) 1  
9 Ryder, Trey   Vermilion Cathol 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Anthony   John Curtis Chri 58-07.50(17.87m) 1 10
2 Harris, Tylor   Episcopal 57-08.50(17.59m) 1 8
3 Hawkins, Jerald   West St. Mary 55-04.00(16.87m) 1 6
4 Thomas, Eric   John Curtis Chri 54-08.00(16.66m) 1 4
5 Stephens, Phillip   Isidore Newman 49-05.25(15.07m) 1 2
6 Clay, Johnathan   Evangel Academy 47-08.25(14.54m) 1 1
7 Megison, Daniel   Dunham 47-05.50(14.47m) 1  
8 Stevens, Mike   Lakeside 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
9 Hargrove, Brandon   Winnfield Senior 42-06.25(12.96m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Hakiem   North De Soto 52-08.00(16.05m) 1 10
2 Paul, Cedric   Franklin 51-11.25(15.83m) 1 8
3 Claiborne, Darian   Port Allen 49-06.25(15.09m) 1 6
4 Vedell, CJ   Port Barre 48-02.75(14.70m) 1 4
5 Rogers, Jawaan   Amite 47-01.50(14.36m) 1 2
6 Crockett, Ben   Brusly 46-11.50(14.31m) 1 1
7 Stelly, Hunter   Notre Dame 46-05.00(14.15m) 1  
8 Morris, Jarred   Richwood 45-10.00(13.97m) 1  
9 Phillips, Lorenzo   Patterson 45-05.25(13.85m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanchett, Justin   Opelousas 51-08.75(15.77m) 1 10
2 Peters, Deonte'   Lagrange 51-03.50(15.63m) 1 8
3 Washington, Eldrick   Helen Cox 50-08.25(15.45m) 1 6
4 Cooper, Henry   Huntington 50-06.00(15.39m) 1 4
5 Doucette, Jeremy   Cecilia 48-10.00(14.88m) 1 2
6 Debose, Christian   Helen Cox 48-03.00(14.71m) 1 1
7 Devall, Denzel   Bastrop 47-06.75(14.50m) 1  
-- Taylor, Jarrett   Northwood (Shrev FOUL(--) 1  
-- Carter, Julian   Pearl River DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elias, David   Dutchtown 54-04.50(16.57m) 1 10
2 Hughes, Terry   Dutchtown 53-07.75(16.35m) 1 8
3 LaRocca, Daniel   Covington 53-04.00(16.26m) 1 6
4 Moore, Casey   New Iberia Senio 51-05.50(15.68m) 1 4
5 Fusilier, Dre   New Iberia Senio 49-06.25(15.09m) 1 2
6 Jackson, Edward   Natchitoches Cen 49-04.00(15.04m) 1 1
7 Briscoe, Jacoby   Carencro 47-05.50(14.47m) 1  
8 Williams, Christopher   Bro Martin 47-04.50(14.44m) 1  
9 Triplett, Jarret   Ouachita Parish 46-06.25(14.18m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bradford, Nicholas   Glenmora 44-01.75(13.46m) 1 10
2 Spikes, Jaqorius   Zwolle 41-01.25(12.53m) 1 8
3 Cormier, Lance   Bell City 40-05.25(12.33m) 1 6
4 Burns, Michael   Madison Prep Aca 40-04.25(12.30m) 1 4
5 Cecil, Josh   Anacoco 39-11.50(12.18m) 1 2
6 Campbell, Michael   Converse 39-08.50(12.10m) 1 1
7 Monk, Lantz   Bell City 39-06.25(12.05m) 1  
8 Wall, Benjamin   Weston 36-04.50(11.09m) 1  
9 Thevenote, Corey   Oak Hill 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bird, Eddie   Hackberry 42-01.00(12.83m) 1 10
2 Alaywan, Khalid   Family Christian 42-00.00(12.80m) 1 8
3 Mack, Virgil   Dubach 41-10.75(12.77m) 1 6
4 Raymond, Waylon   Hackberry 39-07.75(12.08m) 1 4
5 Smith, Brayton   Dubach 39-06.00(12.04m) 1 2
6 Griffin, Aaron   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 38-04.00(11.68m) 1 1
7 Forrest, Dylan   Maurepas 36-03.75(11.07m) 1  
8 Holmes, Jacolby   Pleasant Hill 35-00.75(10.69m) 1  
9 Williams, Xavious   New Living Word 32-03.75(9.85m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Mitchell   Dodson 26-03.75(8.02m) 1  
2 Liles, Cameron   Dodson 22-04.50(6.82m) 1  
3 Jackson, Acy   St Amant 14-02.50(4.33m) 1  
-- Faughn, Dylan   LA School for Vi DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put WC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Segura, Bryce   Westgate 15-05.50(4.71m) 1  
2 Calloway, Seth   Simsboro 9-09.50(2.98m) 1  
3 Jarreau, Tylor   Catholic-Pointe 9-07.75(2.94m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aihevba, Greg   St Martins 46.40m(152'2.75) 1 10
2 HARPER, BO   Ouachita Christi 44.85m(147'1.75) 1 8
3 Monceaux, Cory   Elton 44.08m(144'7.25) 1 6
4 Zenon, Kyle   Vermilion Cathol 41.24m(135'3.5) 1 4
5 Reilly, Hugh   Metairie Park Co 40.39m(132'6) 1 2
6 MCCALLUM, JOHN   Cedar Creek 39.68m(130'2) 1 1
7 Dye, Micah   Ouachita Christi 39.53m(129'8.25) 1  
8 Bordelon, Chris   St John School 37.94m(124'5.5) 1  
9 Biddle, Trey   Hamilton Christi 32.52m(106'8.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Duke   John Curtis Chri 158-08(48.36m) 1 10
2 Megison, Daniel   Dunham 150-10(45.97m) 1 8
3 Henry, Michael   Episcopal 149-02(45.47m) 1 6
4 Preston, X'Zavier   Evangel Academy 145-04(44.30m) 1 4
5 Stevens, Mike   Lakeside 141-08(43.18m) 1 2
6 Clay, Alton   North Caddo 141-06(43.13m) 1 1
7 Taylor, Anthony   John Curtis Chri 140-11(42.95m) 1  
8 dufrene, Lionel   Fisher 118-02(36.02m) 1  
9 Rodrigue, Mark   Delcambre 111-06(33.99m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cazabat, Trey   West Feliciana 158-00(48.16m) 1 10
2 Willis, Antonio   Erath 141-01(43.00m) 1 8
3 Bates, Dylan   North De Soto 137-09(41.99m) 1 6
4 Graves, Jalen   Bogalusa 137-02(41.81m) 1 4
5 Myers, Ben   Westlake 127-00(38.71m) 1 2
6 Claiborne, Darian   Port Allen 126-11(38.68m) 1 1
7 Romero, Joey   Iowa 125-01(38.13m) 1  
8 Bowers, Austin   Albany 116-07(35.53m) 1  
9 Mouille, Coleman   Eunice 111-04(33.93m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Devall, Denzel   Bastrop 152-10(46.58m) 1 10
2 Kennedy, Robert   Belle Chasse 148-09(45.34m) 1 8
3 Alexander, LeAaron   Benton 144-10(44.15m) 1 6
4 Peters, Deonte'   Lagrange 143-08(43.79m) 1 4
5 Collins, David   Broadmoor 139-06(42.52m) 1 2
6 Cooper, Henry   Huntington 139-01(42.39m) 1 1
7 Washington, Eldrick   Helen Cox 138-09(42.29m) 1  
8 Angelle, Kaylan   Northside 132-09(40.46m) 1  
9 Wilson, Dylon   East Jefferson 123-05(37.62m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hughes, Terry   Dutchtown 152-11(46.61m) 1 10
2 Bickham, Nicholas   St Amant 147-01(44.83m) 1 8
3 Quinlan, Ross   Catholic (Baton 140-01(42.70m) 1 6
4 Mason, Jarvis   Lafayette School 131-09(40.16m) 1 4
5 Burns, Eric   Airline 130-11(39.90m) 1 2
6 Bowles, Deondrick   New Iberia Senio 128-09(39.24m) 1 1
7 Warino, Corey   John Ehret 128-07(39.19m) 1  
8 Fournet, Cole   Sam Houston 115-08(35.26m) 1  
-- Williams, Fredrick   East Saint John DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Michael   Grand Lake 132-06(40.39m) 1 10
2 Monk, Lantz   Bell City 129-00(39.32m) 1 8
3 Cecil, Josh   Anacoco 114-08(34.95m) 1 6
4 Burns, Michael   Madison Prep Aca 113-08(34.65m) 1 4
5 Chapman, Caleb   Monterey 109-05(33.35m) 1 2
6 Touchton, Casey   Fairview 106-02(32.36m) 1 1
7 Montgomery, JD   Zwolle 98-01(29.90m) 1  
8 Campbell, Michael   Converse 91-06(27.89m) 1  
9 Bowden, Austin   Quitman 88-10(27.08m) 1  
 
Mens Discus C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bird, Eddie   Hackberry 110-05(33.66m) 1 10
2 Forrest, Dylan   Maurepas 107-07(32.79m) 1 8
3 Ward, Joe   Epps 101-00(30.78m) 1 6
4 Savant, Robert   Hackberry 99-09(30.40m) 1 4
5 Mauthe, Braz   Saline 98-05(30.00m) 1 2
6 Johnson, Aharon   Maurepas 95-07(29.13m) 1 1
7 Hebert, Zach   Johnson Bayou 90-03(27.51m) 1  
8 Mims, Stedman   Phoenix 82-01(25.02m) 1  
9 Smith, Torre'   New Living Word 75-08(23.06m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Mitchell   Dodson 56-00(17.07m) 1  
2 Liles, Cameron   Dodson 42-10(13.06m) 1  
3 Jackson, Acy   St Amant 31-01(9.47m) 1  
-- Conley, Ryan   Farmerville DNS(--) 1  
-- Brogan, Karsten   Parkway DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus WC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Segura, Bryce   Westgate 46-00(14.02m) 1  
2 Bellard, Kristian   Pine Prairie 38-10(11.84m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Demarcus   Haynesville 62.67m(205'7.25) 1 10
2 Bertrand, Austin   Elton 53.74m(176'3.75) 1 8
3 Rowland, Collin   Ascension Cathol 49.09m(161'0.5) 1 6
4 HARPER, BO   Ouachita Christi 48.07m(157'8.5) 1 4
5 Stephens, Zach   Hamilton Christi 45.41m(148'11.75) 1 2
6 Williams, Lawrence   West Saint John 45.14m(148'1) 1 1
7 Lafleur, David S   St Edmund 45.07m(147'10.25) 1  
8 Bentley, Randy   Ouachita Christi 42.62m(139'9.75) 1  
9 Gros, Thomas   Ascension Cathol 33.83m(110'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vidrine, John Paul   Pine Prairie 56.73m(186'1.25) 1 10
2 Moody, Phillip   Dunham 56.06m(183'11) 1 8
3 Gilcrease, Austin   Evangel Academy 54.82m(179'10.25) 1 6
4 Geiger, Grady   Riverside Academ 51.00m(167'3.75) 1 4
5 Bonnett, Raymond   Loreauville 48.91m(160'5.5) 1 2
6 Campo, Robby   John Curtis Chri 47.66m(156'4.25) 1 1
7 Jones, Cody   Ville Platte 46.69m(153'2) 1  
8 Johnson, Christian   Episcopal 46.31m(151'11) 1  
9 Dean, Spencer   Pope John Paul L 40.13m(131'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stelly, Hunter   Notre Dame 187-06(57.15m) 1 10
2 Trahan, Tyler   North Vermilion 175-01(53.37m) 1 8
3 Claiborne, Darian   Port Allen 173-08(52.93m) 1 6
4 Whalley, Silas   South Beauregard 169-03(51.59m) 1 4
5 Phillips, Lorenzo   Patterson 165-09(50.52m) 1 2
6 Mouille, Coleman   Eunice 159-11(48.74m) 1 1
7 King, Colton   Buckeye 156-11(47.83m) 1  
8 Thomas, Anthony   De Lasalle 148-09(45.34m) 1  
9 Hughes, Hunter   Loranger 136-05(41.58m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richard, Ronald   Minden 180-06(55.02m) 1 10
2 LeBouef, Garret   South Terrebonne 177-06(54.10m) 1 8
3 ARMSTRONG, BLAIN   West Ouachita 169-00(51.51m) 1 6
4 Stewart, Josh   St. Michael 162-09(49.61m) 1 4
5 Saltzman, Jordan   St Louis Catholi 161-00(49.07m) 1 2
6 Johnson, Harold   Washington-Mario 159-06(48.62m) 1 1
7 Troxler, Cameron   Archbishop Shaw 143-05(43.71m) 1  
8 Carroll, Quinlan   Belle Chasse 139-10(42.62m) 1  
9 Flattman, Kevin   Benton 132-04(40.34m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pace, Mason   Zachary 188-03(57.38m) 1 10
2 Hughes, Terry   Dutchtown 182-00(55.47m) 1 8
3 Fillinich, Dominick   South Lafourche 171-10(52.37m) 1 6
4 WOMACK, JOEY   West Monroe 169-02(51.56m) 1 4
5 Bridge, Andrew   Archbishop Rumme 163-09(49.91m) 1 2
6 Brown, Jameson   Pineville 159-05(48.59m) 1 1
7 Sam, Michael   New Iberia Senio 159-02(48.51m) 1  
8 Nixon, Jalen   Carencro 155-11(47.52m) 1  
9 Smith, Connor   Fontainebleau 154-07(47.12m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cecil, Josh   Anacoco 51.11m(167'8) 1 10
1 Cecil, Josh   Anacoco 51.11m(167'8) 1 10
2 HANCOCK, JOHN PAUL   Choudrant 50.71m(166'4.25) 1 8
2 HANCOCK, JOHN PAUL   Choudrant 50.71m(166'4.25) 1 8
3 Yellott, Shelby   Singer Scool 49.33m(161'10) 1 6
3 Yellott, Shelby   Singer Scool 49.33m(161'10) 1 6
4 Spikes, Jaqorius   Zwolle 48.51m(159'1.75) 1 4
4 Spikes, Jaqorius   Zwolle 48.51m(159'1.75) 1 4
5 Hains, Andrew   Midland 45.99m(150'10.5) 1 2
5 Hains, Andrew   Midland 45.99m(150'10.5) 1 2
6 Augustine, Dylan   Hathaway 44.89m(147'3.25) 1 1
6 Augustine, Dylan   Hathaway 44.89m(147'3.25) 1 1
7 Dahlhoff, Kanon   Hornbeck 43.26m(141'11) 1  
7 Dahlhoff, Kanon   Hornbeck 43.26m(141'11) 1  
8 georner, peyton   Doyline 42.64m(139'10.5) 1  
8 georner, peyton   Doyline 42.64m(139'10.5) 1  
9 Pontiff, Devin   Centerville 37.11m(121'9) 1  
9 Pontiff, Devin   Centerville 37.11m(121'9) 1  
 
Mens Javelin C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, Reese   Saline 46.57m(152'9.25) 1 10
2 Thornton, Micah   Maurepas 44.19m(144'11.75) 1 8
3 Mauthe, Braz   Saline 39.93m(131'0) 1 6
4 Raymond, Waylon   Hackberry 37.88m(124'3.25) 1 4
5 Landry, Stephen   Holy Rosary 37.34m(122'6) 1 2
6 Crosby, Jaemal   Dubach 34.90m(114'6) 1 1
7 Toups, William   Hackberry 33.72m(110'7.5) 1  
8 Johnson, Aharon   Maurepas 31.23m(102'5.5) 1  
9 Newton, Kacey   Starks 31.20m(102'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Mitchell   Dodson 77-11(23.75m) 1  
2 Badeaux, Nicholas   Catholic (New Ib 23-06(7.16m) 1  
-- Brogan, Karsten   Parkway DNS(--) 1  
-- Faughn, Dylan   LA School for Vi DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin WC Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Segura, Bryce   Westgate 52-00(15.85m) 1  
2 Calloway, Seth   Simsboro 26-05(8.05m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richard, Marquise   Southern Univers 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Harris, Alonzo   North Central 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Thomas, Frank   St Martins 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Berry, James   Oberlin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
5 Merritt, Steele   St Marys 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 McDowell, Jarvis   Delhi 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
7 Kingsby, Del   Haynesville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Malbrue, Chaze   Westminster Chri 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Case, Connor   St John School 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Alonzo   Winnfield Senior 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 10
2 Dupree, Malachi   John Curtis Chri 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 8
3 Harrell, Justin   Isidore Newman 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 6
4 Morgan, Brian   Winnfield Senior 6-03.00(1.91m) 1 4
5 Jones, Will   Episcopal 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 1.50
5 Guillory, Martin   Ville Platte 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 1.50
7 Byrom, Blake   Catholic (New Ib 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
7 Cannon, Diontae   St Thomas Aquina 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
9 Flint, Andre   Pickering 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Latin, Tamario   North De Soto 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Breaux, Devon   Donaldsonville 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Papplebon, Ryan   Marksville 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Primeaux, Shay   Erath 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 Champagne, Junius   St James 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Robinson, Brennen   Franklin 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
6 Charlot, Daylon   Patterson 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 0.50
8 Melancon, Michael   Ed Douglas White 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Lavergne, Dedrick   Westlake NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellison, Lionel   Archbishop Shaw 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 10
2 East, James   Bastrop 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Henderson, Justin   Edna Karr 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Heath, Dionte   De Ridder 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
5 oliver, donald   Hammond 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
5 Washington, Shaan   Alexandria 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.50
7 Epps, Aaron   Tioga 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Bellard, Daquan   Opelousas NH(--) 1  
-- Dural, Travin   Breaux Bridge DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barze, Steven   Ponchatoula 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Rice, Cameron   Airline 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Helaire, Quinton   Natchitoches Cen 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Trammell, Matthew   Archbishop Rumme 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.75
4 Rollins, Trequan   Slidell 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.75
4 james, jonathan   L W Higgins 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.75
4 Price, Devin   Ruston 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1.75
8 Keller, Cade   St Amant 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Green, Rashad   East Saint John 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cutright, Gary   Zwolle 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Griffin, Kelvin   Glenmora 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Carter, Chace   Castor 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Morris, Rolston   Madison Prep Aca 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 Hester, Lawrence   Doyline 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Cooley, Kris   Anacoco 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
7 Poole, Ethan   Bell City 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Blanton, Demetrius   Madison Prep Aca 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Lebouef, Peter   Grace Chr 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clark, Joshua   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Thompson, Ray   Saline 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Jones, Quinten   Family Christian 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 6
4 Barnes, Shaquille   Dubach 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
5 Ingalls, Nathan   Starks 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
6 Younger, Wesley   Maurepas 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1
7 Benoit, Seth   Hackberry 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
8 Banks, Artemus   New Living Word 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Wiseman, Jaboris   Pleasant Hill DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wolfe, Jeremy   Varnado 23-02.75(7.08m) +3.9 1 10
2 Scott, Quan   West Saint John 22-01.00(6.73m) +2.1 1 8
3 Grogan, Lloyd   Central Catholic 21-11.75(6.70m) +1.6 1 6
4 James, Levert   Haynesville 21-11.00(6.68m) +1.4 1 4
5 Swann, Brent   St Edmund 21-06.00(6.55m) +3.4 1 2
6 Anderson, Telvon   Ringgold 21-01.25(6.43m) +0.9 1 1
7 Belona, Felix   Pointe Coupee Ce 20-10.25(6.36m) +0.9 1  
8 Case, Connor   St John School 20-08.50(6.31m) +1.3 1  
9 Johnson, Deaumante   Plain Dealing 19-05.50(5.93m) +1.1 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gage, Donald   Redemptorist 23-06.75(7.18m) -1.3 1 10
2 Green, Micah   LSU University L 22-06.50(6.87m) +1.9 1 8
3 Jones, Cody   Ville Platte 22-00.00(6.71m) +0.2 1 6
4 Dupree, Malachi   John Curtis Chri 21-11.25(6.69m) +0.2 1 4
5 Johnson, Quinn   Calvary Baptist 21-07.50(6.59m) +2.2 1 2
6 Rogers, Jarrell   Episcopal 21-04.25(6.51m) +0.9 1 1
7 Moore, Alonzo   Winnfield Senior 20-11.50(6.39m) +1.8 1  
8 Thomas, Donald   Riverside Academ 18-09.25(5.72m) -0.2 1  
-- Claiborne, Kimanae   Springfield DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Breaux, Devon   Donaldsonville 24-07.25(7.50m) +1.5 1 10
2 Theyard, Ricky   Lusher Charter 22-05.00(6.83m) +2.7 1 8
3 Alexander, Gabriel   Marksville 22-00.75(6.72m) +2.6 1 6
4 Ferguson, Jazz   West Feliciana 21-10.50(6.67m) +3.6 1 4
5 Carter, Thomas   West Feliciana 21-09.00(6.63m) +1.9 1 2
6 Steele, Wilfred   John McDonogh 21-02.50(6.46m) +2.0 1 1
7 Grogran, Carlon   Erath 20-07.75(6.29m) +1.5 1  
8 Capers, Greg   Caldwell Parish 20-05.75(6.24m) +2.1 1  
9 Williams, Mark   Jennings 19-08.75(6.01m) +2.1 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bellard, Daquan   Opelousas 23-04.50(7.12m) +3.3 1 10
2 Eagan, Ed   Holy Cross 23-00.00(7.01m) +0.8 1 8
3 Dural, Travin   Breaux Bridge 22-05.50(6.85m) +1.5 1 6
4 Robinson, Kerrell   Belle Chasse 22-03.75(6.80m) +3.8 1 4
5 Hamilton, Kartavius   Grant 21-11.00(6.68m) +1.6 1 2
6 Porter, Zhaquan   Peabody Magnet 21-06.00(6.55m) +1.5 1 1
7 Henry, Jamichael   Fair Park 21-00.75(6.42m) +1.7 1  
8 Noil, Devante   Edna Karr 20-11.50(6.39m) +2.4 1  
9 Chevis, Jamal   Beau Chene 20-10.75(6.37m) +3.9 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reed, Dewayne   Thibodaux 23-09.00(7.24m) +1.5 1 10
2 Barze, Steven   Ponchatoula 23-08.00(7.21m) -0.1 1 8
3 Scott, Devin   West Jefferson 23-07.75(7.21m) +2.5 1 6
4 Parham, Jemal   L W Higgins 23-01.25(7.04m) +1.8 1 4
5 Evans, Jamil   Slidell 22-09.00(6.93m) +2.7 1 2
6 Vaughn, Jamal   St Amant 22-06.25(6.86m) +2.0 1 1
7 Price, Devin   Ruston 21-10.00(6.65m) +1.4 1  
8 Woodard, Javonte   Haughton 21-04.50(6.52m) +1.2 1  
9 Benjamin, Steven   Barbe 21-00.00(6.40m) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Long Jump B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Onesio   Stanley 22-06.75(6.88m) +1.4 1 10
2 Mardis, Cortlin   Choudrant 21-07.75(6.60m) +1.8 1 8
3 JONES, JATHANIEL   Weston 20-06.50(6.26m) +1.6 1 6
4 Tibbs, Chauncey   Rapides 20-06.50(6.26m) +1.8 1 4
5 Griffin, Kelvin   Glenmora 20-05.00(6.22m) +1.0 1 2
6 Broxton, Anthony   Lacassine 20-03.25(6.18m) +2.0 1 1
7 Feazell, Cole   Oak Hill 19-10.50(6.06m) +1.3 1  
8 Ogea, Andrew   Grand Lake 19-06.75(5.96m) +2.1 1  
-- Mitchell, Kevin   Hathaway DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dotson, Dedric   Phoenix 22-01.00(6.73m) +0.0 1 10
2 Dyson, Kewayne   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 20-09.75(6.34m) +1.4 1 8
3 Barnes, Shaquille   Dubach 19-07.75(5.99m) +2.2 1 6
4 Jones, Quinten   Family Christian 19-06.75(5.96m) +1.7 1 4
5 Mason, Alijwon   New Living Word 19-01.75(5.84m) +1.3 1 2
6 Kiffe, Richard   Johnson Bayou 19-01.00(5.82m) +0.0 1 1
7 Morrison, Dylan   Hackberry 18-05.00(5.61m) +0.0 1  
8 Smith, Quartez   Pelican-All Sain 18-02.75(5.56m) +0.0 1  
9 Johnson, Jacob   Saline 17-01.50(5.22m) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richard, Marquise   Southern Univers 47-00.00(14.33m) +0.6 1 10
2 Scott, Quan   West Saint John 44-06.75(13.58m) -0.1 1 8
3 Franklin, Robert   White Castle 44-00.75(13.43m) +1.0 1 6
4 LaFrance, Tyrone   Vermilion Cathol 42-10.50(13.07m) +3.0 1 4
5 WISECARVER, CALEB   Ouachita Christi 42-06.75(12.97m) +1.9 1 2
6 Eddie, Dezmon   Northwood (Lena) 40-07.50(12.38m) +1.9 1 1
7 Brass, DeMarius   Delhi Charter 40-07.00(12.37m) +0.6 1  
8 Berry, James   Oberlin 39-05.50(12.03m) -0.7 1  
-- Green, Brent   Central Catholic DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dupree, Malachi   John Curtis Chri 45-06.75(13.89m) +1.5 1 10
2 Moore, Alonzo   Winnfield Senior 45-02.25(13.77m) +0.6 1 8
3 Rogers, Jarrell   Episcopal 43-10.00(13.36m) +0.3 1 6
4 Richardson, Kaylan   St Thomas Aquina 43-07.50(13.30m) +1.0 1 4
5 Butler, David   Catholic (New Ib 43-05.00(13.23m) +0.5 1 2
6 Johnson, Quinn   Calvary Baptist 42-09.00(13.03m) +0.9 1 1
7 White, Deonte   Jonesboro-Hodge 42-08.00(13.00m) +0.7 1  
8 Makesha, Vallier   West St. Mary 42-05.50(12.94m) +1.1 1  
9 Perrier, Tre'   John Curtis Chri 38-08.00(11.79m) +1.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Theyard, Ricky   Lusher Charter 47-10.00(14.58m) +2.1 1 10
2 Breaux, Devon   Donaldsonville 47-00.25(14.33m) +1.9 1 8
3 Arceneaux, Benton   Ed Douglas White 44-11.00(13.69m) +1.4 1 6
4 Lockwood, Zondrae   Marksville 44-02.75(13.48m) -0.8 1 4
5 Gibson, Ricky   Marksville 44-00.50(13.42m) +0.6 1 2
6 Latin, Tamario   North De Soto 43-09.75(13.35m) +1.7 1 1
7 Simon, Marcus   Northwest 43-03.00(13.18m) +1.1 1  
8 Harris, Deldrick   West Feliciana 42-05.25(12.93m) +1.4 1  
9 Eubanks, Darius   East Feliciana 41-11.50(12.79m) +0.8 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Darrian   Breaux Bridge 46-09.25(14.26m) +1.6 1 10
2 Bellard, Daquan   Opelousas 46-07.00(14.20m) +1.0 1 8
3 Porter, Zhaquan   Peabody Magnet 45-03.25(13.80m) +1.9 1 6
4 Wright, Brandon   Tioga 44-09.25(13.65m) +1.9 1 4
5 Heath, Dionte   De Ridder 43-10.00(13.36m) +1.0 1 2
6 oliver, donald   Hammond 43-05.00(13.23m) +0.8 1 1
7 Richardson, Dalvin   South Terrebonne 42-07.50(12.99m) +2.0 1  
8 Williams, Ashton   Minden 40-08.25(12.40m) +1.9 1  
-- Robinson, Kerrell   Belle Chasse FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Christy, Shelby   Dutchtown 49-01.75(14.98m) +1.5 1 10
2 Rice, Cameron   Airline 46-06.00(14.17m) +2.0 1 8
3 Barze, Steven   Ponchatoula 46-00.50(14.03m) +2.1 1 6
4 Delaney, Devante   Northshore 44-11.75(13.71m) +2.9 1 4
5 Peoples, Nicholas   C E Byrd 44-06.50(13.58m) +0.7 1 2
6 Evans, Treavon   South Lafourche 44-03.25(13.49m) +1.3 1 1
7 Carter, Elex   East Saint John 44-01.50(13.45m) +0.7 1  
8 Benjamin, Steven   Barbe 42-10.00(13.06m) +2.2 1  
-- Parham, Jemal   L W Higgins DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Onesio   Stanley 41-06.00(12.65m) +0.6 1 10
2 Broxton, Anthony   Lacassine 40-09.00(12.42m) +1.6 1 8
3 Feazell, Cole   Oak Hill 40-06.75(12.36m) +2.2 1 6
4 Wykoff, Joshua   Lacassine 39-08.75(12.11m) +0.6 1 4
5 Cutright, Gary   Zwolle 39-07.25(12.07m) +2.0 1 2
6 Hite-Ashwood, Anthony   Grace Chr 39-04.75(12.01m) +2.2 1 1
7 Brumfield, Corey   Madison Prep Aca 39-04.50(12.00m) +2.2 1  
8 Williams, Dontorius   Glenmora 37-10.00(11.53m) +1.1 1  
9 Christian, Zach   Castor 36-01.25(11.00m) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Joshua   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 42-00.00(12.80m) +2.6 1 10
2 Fields, Benjamin   Dubach 40-08.00(12.40m) +2.3 1 8
3 Jones, Quinten   Family Christian 38-06.75(11.75m) +1.6 1 6
4 Badon, Blake   Johnson Bayou 37-05.75(11.42m) +0.6 1 4
5 Tyler, Marquise   New Living Word 36-10.00(11.23m) +2.6 1 2
6 Charles, Kendell   LA School For Th 36-01.50(11.01m) +2.6 1 1
7 Watts, Reese   Saline 35-10.25(10.93m) +1.3 1  
8 Aguillard, Aven   Johnson Bayou 33-11.00(10.34m) +1.6 1  
9 Kyle, Kory   Hackberry 32-05.50(9.89m) +1.6 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bertrand, Caleb   Elton 15-07.00(4.75m) 1 10
2 Wilson, Matt   Vermilion Cathol 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 BRISTO, BRADEN   Ouachita Christi 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 WISECARVER, CALEB   Ouachita Christi 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
5 O'Malley, Colin   St Martins 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
6 MURPHY, DAVID   Cedar Creek 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
7 Smith, Austin   St Martins 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 Romagosa, Jerome   Ascension Episco 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Zachary, Harold   White Castle 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duvio, Dylan   John Curtis Chri 16-00.00(4.88m) 1 10
2 Caraway, David   Welsh 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 8
3 Gautreaux, Gavin   Catholic (New Ib 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 6
4 Miller, Tony   St Thomas Aquina 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
5 Breaux, Kody   Delcambre 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
6 Seeser, Daniel   Holy Savior Mena 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1
7 Ashman, Cole   Isidore Newman 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Wells, Josh   Sterlington NH(--) 1  
-- Meyer, Connor   Iota NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Devin   J Sumner 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Watson, Fred   Erath 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Harrington, Quentin   Erath 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 McNight, Drew   Jennings 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
5 Daigle, Lucas   Rayne 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
6 Kotar, Chris   Ed Douglas White 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1
7 Ryland, Reese   Buckeye 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
8 Allen, Nelson   Port Allen 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Arbuckle, Micah   North De Soto NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dugas, Jacques   St Thomas More 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Laurent, Nicholas   Vandebilt Cathol 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Watson, Patrick   Vandebilt Cathol 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 Martin, Alex   Benton 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
5 Billedeaux, Caleb   St Louis Catholi 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1.50
5 Hollier, Brandon   Beau Chene 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1.50
7 BROWN, JOSH   West Ouachita 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
7 Boudreaux, Kyle   South Terrebonne 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
7 Guillot, Shane   Bolton 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powers, Taylor   Barbe 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Robichaux, Cameron   St Paul - Boys 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 7
2 Tumminello, Randy   Fontainebleau 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 7
4 Bergeron, Brady   Dutchtown 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
5 Keller, Taylor   South Lafourche 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
6 Gooch, Charles   Captain Shreve 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
7 Doiron, Blake   H L Bourgeois 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Jacob, Christian   New Iberia Senio NH(--) 1  
-- Foreman, Derek   Sulphur NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Primeaux, Joe   Bell City 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Thibeaux, Travis   Bell City 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Lloyd, Christopher   Grace Chr 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Bourgeois, Nick   Lacassine 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
5 Rinhart, Luke   Choudrant 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1.50
5 Rasberry, Ryan   Fairview 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1.50
7 Meaux, Scottie   Fairview 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Pittman, Colby   Quitman 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thornton, Micah   Maurepas 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Seay, Ryan   Hackberry 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Jacob   Saline 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Storm, Derek   Johnson Bayou 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
5 Burns, Trevon   Maurepas 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 2
6 Charles, Kendell   LA School For Th 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
7 Cheatwood, Kelby   Saline 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 McCurdy, Thomas   Kilbourne 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Kaylee   Catholic-Pointe 12.49 -1.4 1 10
2 Tyler, Destine   Oberlin 12.51 -1.4 1 8
3 Richie, Rubie   Cedar Creek 12.54 -1.4 1 6
4 Milton, Alexis   Westminster Chri 12.64 -1.4 1 4
5 Muse, Darnelia   Kentwood 12.75 -1.4 1 2
6 Matt, Maddie   St Marys 12.92 -1.4 1 1
7 Stephens, Daisha   Logansport 12.95 -1.4 1  
8 Octave, Keionne   East Iberville 12.96 -1.4 1  
9 Mcmorris, Katelyn   Christian Life A 13.23 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hewitt, Alexis   Booker T Washing 12.56 -0.4 1 10
2 Hayward, Vanity   Bunkie 12.60 -0.4 1 8
3 Moreau, Jade   Holy Savior Mena 12.71 -0.4 1 6
4 Marks, Rhaya   West St. Mary 12.89 -0.4 1 4
5 Campbell, Mikaela   Acad Of The Sacr 12.92 -0.4 1 2
6 Johnson, Avis   Walter L Cohen 12.96 -0.4 1 1
7 Dapremont, Myla   West St. Mary 13.08 -0.4 1  
8 Kelley, Quavanda   Walter L Cohen 13.41 -0.4 1  
-- Smith, Matti   Lake Arthur FS -0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hobbs, Aleia   McMain 11.85 +1.8 1 10
2 Ray, Shannon   Xavier Prep 11.89 +1.8 1 8
3 Dugas, Lanaisha   Jennings 12.23 +1.8 1 6
4 Domingues, Caitlyn   Erath 12.25 +1.8 1 4
5 Coleman, Imani   Jennings 12.33 +1.8 1 2
6 Burris, Stasha   Bogalusa 12.40 +1.8 1 1
7 Perry, Vonchelle   Abbeville 12.47 +1.8 1  
8 Johnson, Mysherie   Marksville 12.52 +1.8 1  
9 Small, Shatara   Abbeville 12.57 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita   McDonogh 35 11.67 +0.9 1 10
2 Williams, Tori   Plaquemine 12.06 +0.9 1 8
3 Henderson, Nicole   McDonogh 35 12.11 +0.9 1 6
4 Williams, Alissa   Plaquemine 12.16 +0.9 1 4
5 Mchenry, Desiree   Bastrop 12.22 +0.9 1 2
6 Johnson, Netike   Allen Ellender 12.60 +0.9 1 1
7 Holder, Destinee   Leesville 12.61 +0.9 1  
8 Wardsworth, Natori   Bolton 12.65 +0.9 1  
9 Stewart, Sydney   Opelousas 12.67 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 11.71 +0.2 1 10
2 Richardson, Casey   Dutchtown 12.07 +0.2 1 8
3 Beverly, Takyra   Scotlandville Ma 12.15 +0.2 1 6
4 Williams, Vanessa   H L Bourgeois 12.31 +0.2 1 4
5 Samuel, Jacoyah   Captain Shreve 12.43 +0.2 1 2
6 Tabias, Rashion   L W Higgins 12.43 +0.2 1 1
7 Smith, Kaelyn   Hahnville 12.63 +0.2 1  
8 Johnson, Brittany   Barbe 12.70 +0.2 1  
9 Holmes, Oniesha   Airline 12.86 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Kimberly   Simsboro 12.46 +1.2 1 10
2 Allen, Shanelle   Doyline 12.70 +1.2 1 8
3 Ridley, Kiana   Hosanna Christia 12.76 +1.2 1 6
4 Broussard, April   Bell City 12.99 +1.2 1 4
5 Beecham, Destiny   Glenmora 13.02 +1.2 1 2
6 Lutrick, Mariah   Quitman 13.19 +1.2 1 1
7 Bairnsfather, Ellen   Monterey 13.19 +1.2 1  
8 Pierre, Sarah   Episcopal Of Aca 13.45 +1.2 1  
9 Walker, Maghan   Fairview 14.07 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pearson, Tameryal   Gibsland-Coleman 12.43w +2.3 1 10
2 Reese, Elizabeth   Epps 13.05w +2.3 1 8
3 Jackson, Makayla   Saline 13.13w +2.3 1 6
4 Alexander, Michee   Pelican-All Sain 13.59w +2.3 1 4
5 Fellows, Akela   LA School For Th 13.65w +2.3 1 2
6 Hayes, La'erica   LA School For Th 14.15w +2.3 1 1
7 Webber, Britany   Maurepas 14.16w +2.3 1  
8 Darbonne, Reagan   Hackberry 14.22w +2.3 1  
9 Conner, Sarah   Johnson Bayou 14.43w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Lakeria   Caddo Parish Mag 17.05w +2.2 1  
2 Teal, Taylor   Denham Springs 18.31w +2.2 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Kelsey   Dodson DNS +2.2 1  
 
Womens 200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Nique   Hamilton Christi 25.40 -0.7 1 10
2 Milton, Alexis   Westminster Chri 25.74 -0.7 1 8
3 Davis, Raquel   Kentwood 25.94 -0.7 1 6
4 Moore, Kaylee   Catholic-Pointe 26.61 -0.7 1 4
5 Stephens, Daisha   Logansport 26.70 -0.7 1 2
6 Chambers, Dennisha   Plain Dealing 28.02 -0.7 1 1
7 Bell, Ariel   White Castle 28.31 -0.7 1  
-- Octave, Keionne   East Iberville FS -0.7 1  
-- Evans, MyKeyah   Haynesville DQ -0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Maegan   Ville Platte 25.59 -1.0 1 10
2 Hewitt, Alexis   Booker T Washing 26.09 -1.0 1 8
3 Sasser, Kim   Evangel Academy 26.38 -1.0 1 6
4 Ramsey, Schuylar   St Thomas Aquina 26.81 -1.0 1 4
5 Jones, Janelle   Episcopal 26.89 -1.0 1 2
6 Marks, Rhaya   West St. Mary 27.55 -1.0 1 1
7 Ellis, JaTrigre   Northeast 28.27 -1.0 1  
-- Johnson, Avis   Walter L Cohen DNS -1.0 1  
-- Kelley, Quavanda   Walter L Cohen DNS -1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hobbs, Aleia   McMain 24.75 +1.2 1 10
2 Coleman, Imani   Jennings 25.27 +1.2 1 8
3 Domingues, Caitlyn   Erath 25.59 +1.2 1 6
4 Quincy, Kayla   Xavier Prep 25.71 +1.2 1 4
5 Small, Shatara   Abbeville 25.76 +1.2 1 2
6 Johnson, Mysherie   Marksville 26.40 +1.2 1 1
7 Walker, Calia   Bogalusa 26.48 +1.2 1  
8 Boast, Shondrika   Church Point 26.60 +1.2 1  
9 Johnson, Darshay   Bossier 26.85 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita   McDonogh 35 23.96 +1.6 1 10
2 Mchenry, Desiree   Bastrop 24.84 +1.6 1 8
3 Henderson, Nicole   McDonogh 35 24.89 +1.6 1 6
4 Williams, Tori   Plaquemine 25.12 +1.6 1 4
5 Williams, Alissa   Plaquemine 25.78 +1.6 1 2
6 Stewart, Sydney   Opelousas 25.87 +1.6 1 1
7 Loup, Darien   Lakeshore 25.90 +1.6 1  
8 Wardsworth, Natori   Bolton 26.04 +1.6 1  
9 Black, Brittney   Benton 26.55 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 24.26w +2.3 1 10
2 White, Dominique   East Saint John 25.02w +2.3 1 8
3 Walker, Brittany   Captain Shreve 25.03w +2.3 1 6
4 Williams, Vanessa   H L Bourgeois 25.06w +2.3 1 4
5 Brown, Jennifer   Zachary 25.23w +2.3 1 2
6 Williams, Ariane   East Ascension 25.41w +2.3 1 1
7 Samuel, Jacoyah   Captain Shreve 25.59w +2.3 1  
8 Outley, Brandi   Ruston 26.11w +2.3 1  
-- Tabias, Rashion   L W Higgins DNS +2.3 1  
 
Womens 200m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Kimberly   Simsboro 26.72 -0.4 1 10
2 Cooley, Maghan   Fairview 26.80 -0.4 1 8
3 Allen, Shanelle   Doyline 27.21 -0.4 1 6
4 Beecham, Destiny   Glenmora 27.43 -0.4 1 4
5 Troutman, Ashley   Hathaway 27.82 -0.4 1 2
6 Broussard, April   Bell City 27.95 -0.4 1 1
7 Haulcy, Alexandra   Simsboro 28.01 -0.4 1  
8 Pierre, Sarah   Episcopal Of Aca 28.05 -0.4 1  
9 Smith, Zynichjerrelle   Grace Chr 28.82 -0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pearson, Tameryal   Gibsland-Coleman 27.39 +0.5 1 10
2 Steele, Jasmine   Epps 28.01 +0.5 1 8
3 Simon, DJ   Hackberry 28.05 +0.5 1 6
4 Ruffin, Marquail   Epps 28.11 +0.5 1 4
5 Alexander, Michee   Pelican-All Sain 28.90 +0.5 1 2
6 Fellows, Akela   LA School For Th 31.17 +0.5 1 1
7 Hayes, La'erica   LA School For Th 31.23 +0.5 1  
8 Scott, Chelsea   Holy Rosary 32.36 +0.5 1  
-- Conner, Sarah   Johnson Bayou DNS +0.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Lakeria   Caddo Parish Mag 37.94 -0.6 1  
2 Badeaux, Alexandra   Catholic (New Ib 43.37 -0.6 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Kelsey   Dodson DNS -0.6 1  
 
Womens 400m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Nique   Hamilton Christi 58.31 1 10
2 Texada, Symonne   Hamilton Christi 59.24 1 8
3 Chowns, Ashton   Ouachita Christi 59.53 1 6
4 Octave, Keionne   East Iberville 59.67 1 4
5 Soong, Rachel   Ouachita Christi 1:00.63 1 2
6 Porter, Lane   Metairie Park Co 1:01.72 1 1
7 Stelly, Alia   Opelousas Cathol 1:02.39 1  
8 Lawson, Jasmyn   Mangham 1:02.77 1  
9 Guy, Jamila   Christian Life A 1:10.07 1  
 
Womens 400m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hewitt, Alexis   Booker T Washing 57.53 1 10
2 Cowan, Jaylen   Northeast 59.10 1 8
3 Moreau, Jade   Holy Savior Mena 59.56 1 6
4 Wilson, LaNetra   Calvary Baptist 1:00.78 1 4
5 Jackson, Di'mond   LSU University L 1:02.89 1 2
6 Barnett, Camille   Isidore Newman 1:03.76 1 1
7 Simmons, Channon   Riverside Academ 1:04.33 1  
8 Williamson, Jessica   LSU University L 1:05.93 1  
9 Steward, Avrielle   St Thomas Aquina 1:10.75 1  
 
Womens 400m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quincy, Kayla   Xavier Prep 56.00 1 10
2 Butler, Bayleigh   Lusher Charter 58.72 1 8
3 Harris, Kittera   St Marys Academy 58.86 1 6
4 lollis, mykala   Glen Oaks 1:00.52 1 4
5 Small, Simmone   Bossier 1:00.79 1 2
6 Freeman, Katericka   Northwest 1:01.43 1 1
7 Johnson, Mysherie   Marksville 1:02.26 1  
8 Starlard, Arrayia   Abbeville 1:02.60 1  
9 Tunks, Kaitlyn   Westlake 1:03.11 1  
 
Womens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stalbert, Marcquita   McDonogh 35 53.73 1 10
2 Stewart, Sydney   Opelousas 58.19 1 8
3 Babineaux, Briana   Northside 58.53 1 6
4 Johnson, Netike   Allen Ellender 59.16 1 4
5 Gibson, Teshara   Salmen 1:00.40 1 2
6 Johnson, Jaroshalyn   Minden 1:01.37 1 1
7 Williams, Pashen   Alexandria 1:01.49 1  
8 Keller, Al-Nija   Alexandria 1:02.27 1  
9 Evans, Ravan   Lagrange 1:02.47 1  
 
Womens 400m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Kayla   Baton Rouge Magn 57.02 1 10
2 Williams, Laramie   Natchitoches Cen 57.05 1 8
3 Siegmund, Hannah   Ruston 57.92 1 6
4 Collins, D’sharee   Lafayette School 58.67 1 4
5 Jones, Kaysha   Westgate 58.78 1 2
6 Semien, Precious   Dutchtown 59.77 1 1
7 Young, Victoria   Archbishop Chape 1:00.19 1  
8 Lewis, Lexi   Slidell 1:00.58 1  
9 Brooks, Brianne   New Iberia Senio 1:00.86 1  
 
Womens 400m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooley, Maghan   Fairview 1:00.02 1 10
2 Stanley, Megan   Anacoco 1:00.96 1 8
3 Aune, Ashley   Academy of Sacre 1:02.14 1 6
4 Haulcy, Alexandra   Simsboro 1:03.16 1 4
5 Breaux, Kristen   Midland 1:04.00 1 2
6 Williamson, Clarissa   Anacoco 1:04.87 1 1
7 Waller, Jasmine   Doyline 1:06.16 1  
8 Dubroc, Katelyn   Lacassine 1:09.43 1  
9 Schloer, Stephanie   Castor 1:13.23 1  
 
Womens 400m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simon, DJ   Hackberry 1:01.66 1 10
2 Rollins, Kourtney   New Living Word 1:06.97 1 8
3 Freeman, Porsha   Epps 1:08.32 1 6
4 Onwuzulike, Jasmine   New Living Word 1:09.58 1 4
5 Scott, Chelsea   Holy Rosary 1:09.92 1 2
6 Jones, Madison   First Baptist Ch 1:12.04 1 1
7 Lee, Summer   Jehovah-Jireh Ch 1:15.01 1  
8 Barks, Abigale   Starks 1:21.40 1  
9 Sepulvado, Madalyn   Ebarb 1:22.45 1  
 
Womens 400m Para Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Badeaux, Alexandra   Catholic (New Ib 1:37.96 1  
2 Teal, Taylor   Denham Springs 1:42.32 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Kelsey   Dodson DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chowns, Ashton   Ouachita Christi 2:17.86 1 10
2 Porter, Lane   Metairie Park Co 2:19.43 1 8
3 Dark, Becca   Ouachita Christi 2:28.29 1 6
4 Elliot, Breanna   Christian Life A 2:30.26 1 4
5 Stelly, Alia   Opelousas Cathol 2:33.31 1 2
6 Thompson, Brooke   Westminster Chri 2:34.70 1 1
7 Fontenot, Chelsey   North Central 2:37.34 1  
8 Kehoe, Lizzie   Metairie Park Co 2:37.40 1  
9 Hill, Caroline   Cedar Creek 2:42.51 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hesterman, Hailey   Calvary Baptist 2:14.10 1 10
2 Barnett, Camille   Isidore Newman 2:18.33 1 8
3 Deworth, Hannah   Holy Savior Mena 2:20.89 1 6
4 Johnson, Haley   Isidore Newman 2:21.49 1 4
5 Grossie, Alexa   Delcambre 2:27.87 1 2
6 Jackson, Di'mond   LSU University L 2:29.10 1 1
7 Dooley, Kessler   Delcambre 2:35.00 1  
8 Schenck, Heather   Lakeside 2:35.37 1  
9 Bienvenue, Madeleine   Louise S McGehee 2:40.03 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Kittera   St Marys Academy 2:20.70 1 10
2 Early, Faith   West Feliciana 2:20.84 1 8
3 Tunks, Kaitlyn   Westlake 2:21.22 1 6
4 Schuetz, Morgan   Parkview Baptist 2:21.33 1 4
5 Miles, Kari   Richwood 2:31.59 1 2
6 Christian, Ashlie   North De Soto 2:35.15 1 1
7 Bailey, Sanchass   Xavier Prep 2:36.43 1  
8 Donaldson, Ijerna   Xavier Prep 2:41.42 1  
-- Starlard, Arrayia   Abbeville DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Danielle   Northside 2:19.30 1 10
2 Heinz, Ashton   Benton 2:27.49 1 8
3 Calais, Carlie   Cecilia 2:27.85 1 6
4 Schmitt, Courtney   Cabrini 2:30.20 1 4
5 Middlebrooks, Quinci   Benton 2:32.37 1 2
6 Stovall, Emily   Ben Franklin 2:35.65 1 1
7 Jolivette, Kaylin   Opelousas 2:40.47 1  
8 Winans, Teyairra   Huntington 2:42.74 1  
-- Romero, Jeanee   Edna Karr DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Curshonne   John Ehret 2:19.87 1 10
2 Strong, Janesha   C E Byrd 2:20.75 1 8
3 Hebert, Meri   Baton Rouge Magn 2:21.16 1 6
4 Reno, Dana   Ponchatoula 2:23.92 1 4
5 Charbonnet, Meghan   Dominican High S 2:24.88 1 2
6 Meydrich, Mia   Dominican High S 2:25.81 1 1
7 Maxwell, Anna Clare   St Josephs 2:27.13 1  
8 Nevins, Alayna   Parkway 2:27.97 1  
9 Garrison, Brittany   West Monroe 2:30.62 1  
 
Womens 800m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boulet, Kathleen   Academy of Sacre 2:26.06 1 10
2 Dubroc, Katelyn   Lacassine 2:28.06 1 8
3 Johnson, Chantrell   Doyline 2:31.02 1 6
4 Teal, Haley   Grace Chr 2:34.30 1 4
5 Horn, Lauren   Fairview 2:39.48 1 2
6 Darce, Mikela   Bell City 2:40.84 1 1
7 Ammons, Ally   Choudrant 2:42.16 1  
8 Johnson, Kylie   Converse 2:44.30 1  
9 Cobb, Cheyenne   Grace Chr 2:48.30 1  
 
Womens 800m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jennings, Gabrielle   First Baptist Ch 2:25.69 1 10
2 Branaman, Leah   First Baptist Ch 2:43.72 1 8
3 Howard, Tresyan'ya   Phoenix 2:53.09 1 6
4 Balthazar, Ally   Atlanta 3:02.38 1 4
5 McCurdy, Sarah   Kilbourne 3:09.70 1 2
6 Smith, Moesha   Epps 3:13.79 1 1
7 Odom, Emily   Plainview 3:27.82 1  
-- Filpski, Morgan   Reeves DNS 1  
-- Dybas, Shannon   Ebarb DNS 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dark, Becca   Ouachita Christi 5:19.43 1 10
2 Devitt, Anna-Katherine   Christian Life A 5:19.44 1 8
3 Elliot, Breanna   Christian Life A 5:25.65 1 6
4 Burleigh, Addie   Catholic-Pointe 5:27.22 1 4
5 Stinson, Kristyn   Ouachita Christi 5:46.94 1 2
6 Ramirez, Brianna   St Edmund 5:50.18 1 1
7 Olivier, Victoria   Westminster Chri 5:54.46 1  
8 bernard, breanna   Ascension Cathol 6:17.14 1  
9 KNOWLES, ALLISON   Cedar Creek 6:44.86 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hesterman, Hailey   Calvary Baptist 5:05.84 1 10
2 Deworth, Hannah   Holy Savior Mena 5:29.06 1 8
3 Bloemer, Caroline   Acad Of The Sacr 5:35.14 1 6
4 Keller, Katie   Episcopal 5:38.96 1 4
5 Amar, Bobbi   St Thomas Aquina 5:39.81 1 2
6 Dawson, Sarah   Acad Of The Sacr 5:46.35 1 1
7 Lander, Allisa   Lakeside 5:54.26 1  
8 Trahan, Taylor   East Beauregard 5:59.80 1  
9 Guilbeau, Candance   Catholic (New Ib 6:11.08 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schuetz, Morgan   Parkview Baptist 5:21.50 1 10
2 Miles, Kari   Richwood 5:29.71 1 8
3 Chisholm, Katy   South Beauregard 5:34.68 1 6
4 Starlard, Arrayia   Abbeville 5:39.18 1 4
5 Williams, Dynasty   Baker 5:50.45 1 2
6 Christian, Ashlie   North De Soto 5:52.28 1 1
7 Waguespack, Kayla   Ed Douglas White 5:57.02 1  
8 Roberts, Aislinn   Lusher Charter 6:00.17 1  
9 Dykes, Scotti   J Sumner 6:10.27 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knecht, Caroline   Ursuline Academy 5:20.54 1 10
2 Bourque, Hanna   St Thomas More 5:22.90 1 8
3 Donald, Jessica   St. Michael 5:34.58 1 6
4 Romero, Jeanee   Edna Karr 5:38.42 1 4
5 Miller, Maggie   Leesville 5:44.73 1 2
6 McKay, Katie   Benton 5:48.33 1 1
7 Faulk, Asia   Northside 5:48.50 1  
8 Harkin, Grace   Lakeshore 6:05.19 1  
9 Nelson, Jessica   Benton 6:09.31 1  
 
Womens 1600m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickson, Angelica   Mandeville 5:16.74 1 10
2 Ringle, Alison   Parkway 5:18.13 1 8
3 Noto, Kassidy   St Josephs 5:18.74 1 6
4 Durham, Nicole   Fontainebleau 5:20.50 1 4
5 Meydrich, Mia   Dominican High S 5:20.99 1 2
6 Pavlovich, Sam   Sam Houston 5:22.12 1 1
7 Webb, Kellie   Barbe 5:23.71 1  
8 Charbonnet, Meghan   Dominican High S 5:30.76 1  
9 Fitzhenry, Ashley   John Ehret 5:55.90 1  
 
Womens 1600m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaeringer, Celia   Taylor, P.F. Sci 5:20.38 1 10
2 Boulet, Kathleen   Academy of Sacre 5:33.01 1 8
3 Smith, Clarissa   Holden 5:35.18 1 6
4 Dixon, Corey   Converse 5:59.42 1 4
5 Smith, Lindsey   Evans 6:02.05 1 2
6 Horn, Lauren   Fairview 6:02.84 1 1
7 LOPER, KALIE   Weston 6:30.18 1  
8 Upshaw, Kathern   Choudrant 6:30.59 1  
9 Cobb, Cheyenne   Grace Chr 6:30.86 1  
 
Womens 1600m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jennings, Gabrielle   First Baptist Ch 5:14.15 1 10
2 Jennings, Madelyn   First Baptist Ch 6:21.06 1 8
3 Lessard, McKenna   Maurepas 6:29.81 1 6
4 Sorter, Haley   Atlanta 6:39.23 1 4
5 Trahan, Jolie   Hackberry 6:54.23 1 2
6 Trahan, Kortni   Johnson Bayou 7:37.08 1 1
7 Gahagan, Taniya   New Living Word 7:44.98 1  
8 Dybas, Ashley   Ebarb 8:21.24 1  
9 Eugene, Ja'myah   New Living Word 8:24.76 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Devitt, Anna-Katherine   Christian Life A 11:55.51 1 10
2 Burleigh, Addie   Catholic-Pointe 12:15.73 1 8
3 Ramirez, Brianna   St Edmund 12:44.71 1 6
4 Dark, Becca   Ouachita Christi 13:09.14 1 4
5 Fagan, Kathryn   Metairie Park Co 13:17.72 1 2
6 Breaux, Stephanie   Ascension Cathol 13:27.59 1 1
7 Reffett, Camille   Ouachita Christi 13:27.61 1  
8 Witty, Meredith   Catholic-Pointe 13:57.84 1  
9 Rodes, Janna   Mangham 15:24.79 1  
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hesterman, Hailey   Calvary Baptist 11:37.31 1 10
2 Johnson, Haley   Isidore Newman 11:51.69 1 8
3 Lander, Allisa   Lakeside 12:24.55 1 6
4 Schwab, Hayley   LSU University L 12:25.23 1 4
5 Robichaux, Mallory   Holy Savior Mena 12:37.22 1 2
6 Amar, Bobbi   St Thomas Aquina 12:43.10 1 1
7 Pittman, Ainsley   Episcopal 13:03.47 1  
8 Bowers, Victoria   Episcopal 13:10.34 1  
9 Martin, Morgan   Louise S McGehee 14:40.40 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schuetz, Morgan   Parkview Baptist 12:19.40 1 10
2 Williams, Dynasty   Baker 12:27.79 1 8
3 Tanner, Kaitlin   Loyola College P 12:36.44 1 6
4 Chisholm, Katy   South Beauregard 12:59.37 1 4
5 Roberts, Aislinn   Lusher Charter 13:16.75 1 2
6 Gossen, Aline   Notre Dame 13:17.79 1 1
7 Kuylen, Kaitlyn   Ed Douglas White 13:26.81 1  
8 Martin, Miranda   North Vermilion 13:31.83 1  
9 Troxclair, Courtney   Ed Douglas White 13:59.24 1  
 
Womens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bourque, Hanna   St Thomas More 12:03.87 1 10
2 McKay, Katie   Benton 12:26.42 1 8
3 Miller, Maggie   Leesville 12:30.01 1 6
4 Faulk, Asia   Northside 12:35.89 1 4
5 Romero, Jeanee   Edna Karr 12:45.08 1 2
6 Breaux, Alexa   Vandebilt Cathol 12:52.34 1 1
7 Golden, Janie   Cabrini 13:02.82 1  
8 King, Deondra   Northside 13:03.79 1  
9 Dishman, Haley   Benton 13:30.92 1  
 
Womens 3200m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dickson, Angelica   Mandeville 11:25.06 1 10
2 Ringle, Alison   Parkway 11:29.10 1 8
3 Noto, Kassidy   St Josephs 11:40.89 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete   St Josephs 11:53.12 1 4
5 Pavlovich, Sam   Sam Houston 11:55.75 1 2
6 Carr, Sarah   Dominican High S 12:00.08 1 1
7 Fitzhenry, Ashley   John Ehret 12:14.27 1  
8 Sakamoto, Lisa   Dominican High S 12:24.95 1  
9 Humphrey, Lindsey   C E Byrd 12:49.21 1  
 
Womens 3200m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaeringer, Celia   Taylor, P.F. Sci 11:42.18 1 10
2 Boulet, Kathleen   Academy of Sacre 12:17.54 1 8
3 Smith, Clarissa   Holden 12:34.46 1 6
4 Slayter, Olivia   Grace Chr 13:26.58 1 4
5 Taylor, Lauren   Fairview 13:29.67 1 2
6 Powell, Georgie   Oak Hill 13:38.20 1 1
7 Tucker, Alexa   Dodson 14:12.75 1  
8 LOPER, KALIE   Weston 14:19.64 1  
9 Sistrunk, Megan   Converse 15:09.54 1  
 
Womens 3200m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jennings, Gabrielle   First Baptist Ch 12:21.18 1 10
2 Jennings, Madelyn   First Baptist Ch 14:09.29 1 8
3 Lessard, McKenna   Maurepas 14:48.76 1 6
4 Trahan, Kortni   Johnson Bayou 16:38.97 1 4
5 Norwood, Megan   Starks 17:12.70 1 2
6 Houston, Bryanica   New Living Word 17:20.32 1 1
7 Smith, Jessica   Starks 18:56.50 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muse, Darnelia   Kentwood 15.58 1 10
2 Granger, Emily   Oberlin 15.85 1 8
3 CHELETTE, MORGAN   Ouachita Christi 16.27 1 6
4 Jack, Arnelle   West Saint John 16.46 1 4
5 Davis, Raquel   Kentwood 16.55 1 2
6 Scurria, Kelly   Delhi Charter 17.43 1 1
7 Doise, Allie   Elton 17.59 1  
8 Cournoyer, Peyton   Merryville 27.25 1  
-- Cornelius, Talibah   Haynesville DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kast, Taylor   St Thomas Aquina 15.58 1 10
2 Smith, Matti   Lake Arthur 15.72 1 8
3 Fink, Madelinn   Runnels 15.76 1 6
4 Rowan, Avery   Isidore Newman 16.56 1 4
5 Longino, Hanna   Oakdale 16.62 1 2
6 Harrington, Tirane   Oakdale 16.85 1 1
7 Kosin, Nicole   Calvary Baptist 17.26 1  
8 Spangenberg, Jackie   Acad Of The Sacr 17.46 1  
9 Plank, Kristin   East Beauregard 17.55 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jupiter, Ka'lynn   Donaldsonville 14.73 1 10
2 Perry, Vonchelle   Abbeville 15.25 1 8
3 Hillman, Abby   Eunice 15.84 1 6
4 Hall, Veanca   Richwood 16.16 1 4
5 Eweni, Amalachi   Xavier Prep 16.34 1 2
6 Graham, Lunden   North Vermilion 16.56 1 1
7 Blood, Krysten   Buckeye 17.16 1  
8 Boudreaux, Taylor   Brusly 18.29 1  
9 Wilson, Fran   North De Soto 20.13 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jack, Kiesha   Northside 14.61 1 10
2 Richardson, Bryiana   Helen Cox 14.63 1 8
3 Babineaux, Briana   Northside 15.12 1 6
4 Row, Tylor   St. Michael 15.23 1 4
5 Celestine, Tayla   Cabrini 15.29 1 2
6 Milling, Katora   Northwood (Shrev 15.97 1 1
7 Williams, Nuccia   Alexandria 16.74 1  
-- Knight, Jasmine   Assumption DNF 1  
-- Holder, Destinee   Leesville DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brisco, Mikiah   Baton Rouge Magn 14.62 1 10
2 Fortenberry, Alexia   West Jefferson 14.65 1 8
3 Jacobs, Shamariah   Captain Shreve 15.02 1 6
4 Walker, Brittany   Captain Shreve 15.26 1 4
5 Harvey, Akino   Lafayette School 15.31 1 2
6 Clay, Jy'Nika   John Ehret 15.94 1 1
7 Unknown Athlete   St Josephs 16.05 1  
8 Franklin, Kenyetta   Zachary 16.26 1  
9 Tardieff, Joya   Thibodaux 18.08 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Laticia   Hosanna Christia 15.94 1 10
2 Guidry, Lauren   Bell City 16.99 1 8
3 Landry, Shelby   Bell City 17.26 1 6
4 Lemieux, Katie   Fairview 17.30 1 4
5 Allen, Shanelle   Doyline 17.35 1 2
6 Freeman, Shanika   Simsboro 17.44 1 1
7 Duncan, Jody   Monterey 18.28 1  
8 Toney, Kacie   Anacoco 18.56 1  
9 Crumby, Cortney   Weston 20.20 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Tameryal   Gibsland-Coleman 17.17 1 10
2 Williams, Sharentha   Epps 18.17 1 8
3 Jinks, Alexis   Johnson Bayou 18.61 1 6
4 Jinks, Skylar   Hackberry 18.62 1 4
5 Acosta, Brenda   Maurepas 19.93 1 2
6 Darbonne, Reagan   Hackberry 20.00 1 1
7 Davis, Brittani   LA School For Th 20.14 1  
8 Campo, Emily   First Baptist Ch 20.24 1  
9 Sanders, Erica   Kilbourne 21.69 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muse, Darnelia   Kentwood 46.14 1 10
2 Naquin, Hannah   Archbishop Hanna 48.03 1 8
3 Cloud, Courtney   Sacred Heart 48.96 1 6
4 Griffin, Frankie   Hamilton Christi 49.01 1 4
5 Stinson, Kristyn   Ouachita Christi 49.89 1 2
6 CHELETTE, MORGAN   Ouachita Christi 51.11 1 1
7 D'Amico, Jessie   St Martins 56.98 1  
-- Kimble, Ann Marie   Cedar Creek DNS 1  
-- Granger, Emily   Oberlin DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kast, Taylor   St Thomas Aquina 46.51 1 10
2 Watkins, Eleisia   Winnfield Senior 46.68 1 8
3 Sands, Katie   LSU University L 47.16 1 6
4 Plank, Kristin   East Beauregard 47.62 1 4
5 Fink, Madelinn   Runnels 48.42 1 2
6 Kosin, Nicole   Calvary Baptist 48.49 1 1
7 Campbell, Mikaela   Acad Of The Sacr 49.02 1  
8 Rowan, Avery   Isidore Newman 49.60 1  
-- Joseph, Antoinette   Ville Platte DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jupiter, Ka'lynn   Donaldsonville 44.56 1 10
2 Perry, Katina   Abbeville 46.10 1 8
3 Taylor, Robin   Iowa 46.13 1 6
4 Wheeler, Ashley   Brusly 46.86 1 4
5 Ray, Shannon   Xavier Prep 46.90 1 2
6 Rodgers, Mercedes   Crowley 48.41 1 1
7 Davis, Raven   West Feliciana 48.79 1  
8 Cutright, Paige   Abbeville 48.89 1  
9 Thorton, Janee   South Beauregard 49.40 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, Bryiana   Helen Cox 44.50 1 10
2 Row, Tylor   St. Michael 45.34 1 8
3 Jack, Kiesha   Northside 45.67 1 6
4 Harding, Shakira   Vandebilt Cathol 46.22 1 4
5 Keller, Ariel   Alexandria 49.49 1 2
6 Lewis, Jamara   McDonogh 35 50.23 1 1
7 Heckford, Anna Lee   West Ouachita 50.75 1  
8 Noel, Kelsea   Cecilia 50.93 1  
9 Loyd, Kaliesha   Grant 53.33 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franklin, Kenyetta   Zachary 44.20 1 10
2 Tardieff, Joya   Thibodaux 44.55 1 8
3 Harvey, Akino   Lafayette School 44.92 1 6
4 Lain, Nijah   Zachary 45.65 1 4
5 Seamster, Rodnecka   Airline 45.94 1 2
6 Rogers, Adrienne   Parkway 46.50 1 1
7 Flot, Toryan   Hahnville 48.41 1  
8 Charles, Dominitra   New Iberia Senio 49.40 1  
-- Bourgeois, Destiny   St Amant DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Laticia   Hosanna Christia 46.64 1 10
2 Guidry, Lauren   Bell City 47.28 1 8
3 Starks, Amber   Simsboro 47.70 1 6
4 Allen, Shanelle   Doyline 48.64 1 4
5 Morvant, Natosha   Fairview 51.13 1 2
6 Williams, Elasha   Episcopal Of Aca 52.90 1 1
7 Horn, Lauren   Fairview 53.44 1  
8