Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2009 Results - MHSAA Mississippi State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 9 2009, 05:29 PM

MHSAA Mississippi State Outdoor Track Championships

2009 Results

MHSAA website

 

Friday Results 3A and 4A
Saturday Results       
1A, 2A, & 5A

1A

Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hopper, Rhagen 11 Myrtle 13:17.00 13:05.03
2 Walker, Aimee 10 Myrtle 13:13.00 13:09.90
3 Gilmore, Dierra 11 McAdams 13:45.61 13:34.09
4 Hamilton, Hanna 7 Noxapater 14:15.32 13:57.00
5 Storment, Sarah 11 French Camp 13:36.29 14:04.74
6 Jones, Lauren 11 French Camp 14:23.48 14:40.00
7 Haney, Shauna 8 Potts Camp 14:27.00 14:54.69

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mcbeath, Gregory 9 Noxapater 11:20.25 10:52.46
2 Gilmore, Kenderio 9 McAdams 11:27.55 10:56.47
3 Cook, Bryan 10 Myrtle 11:03.00 11:00.03
4 James, Cordaro 10 Broad Street 11:33.00 11:44.18
5 Jordan, Dontrez 9 J.F. Kennedy 11:34.00 11:48.12
6 Hendricks, Bryan 10 French Camp 11:38.17 11:57.58
7 Sandidge, Dylan 9 Cathedral 12:13.86 12:38.50

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Douglas, Raeshundra 12 Houlka 16.32 16.35
2 Townsend, Denise 12 South Leake 17.87 17.33
3 Grant, Shavaska 9 J.F. Kennedy 17.88 17.48
4 White, Akela 12 South Leake 18.33 18.30
5 Daggett, Ginny 9 Cathedral 18.75 18.56
6 Gray, Jhade 11 J.F. Kennedy 18.25 18.63
7 Baber, Brianna 8 Weir 18.78 18.90
8 Williams, Elease 8 Ashland 18.58 18.98

Event 10 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Jonathon 12 Weir 16.10 15.98
2 Ragsdale, Ronderick 11 Pisgah 16.57 16.38
3 Henley, Donald 10 West Lowndes 17.58 16.53
4 Carmicle, Lonnie 10 J.F. Kennedy 17.14 17.29
5 Thompson, Aaron 9 Calhoun City 17.94 17.76
6 Ambrose, Chris 12 Durant 20.24 19.22
7 Hassell, Madrecuis 10 Ashland 17.91 19.34
8 Staton, James 12 Houlka 17.30 20.83

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Futrell, Lanita 12 Coldwater 12.29 12.41
2 Smith, Jasmine 12 Drew 11.92 12.62
3 Townsend, Ranesha 9 Houlka 12.39 12.71
4 Knox, Jeannie 12 Houlka 12.42 12.87
5 Carter, Andrea 11 Weir 12.99 12.97
6 Luckett, Alexis 8 Pisgah 13.03 13.26
7 Townsend, Denise 12 South Leake 13.39 13.67

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Jonathon 12 Weir 11.11 10.89
2 Ragsdale, Darryan 10 Pelahatchie 11.29 10.94
3 Perkins, Ladarius 12 G'Ville St. Joe 11.11 10.99
4 Smith, Jarvis 12 Drew 11.14 11.01
5 Shelton, John 12 Montgomery C 11.24 11.03
6 Allen, Shalon 12 Coldwater 11.31 11.29
7 Hathorn, Malcolm 12 Mt. Olive 11.26 11.38
8 Cager, Jasman 12 Biggersville 11.34 11.43

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Drew High School 1:48.93 1:49.44
2 J.F. Kennedy High School 1:49.33 1:50.18
3 Shaw High School 1:51.40 1:51.00
4 Calhoun City High School 1:50.67 1:51.15
5 Pisgah High School 1:51.29 1:54.28
6 Cathedral High School 1:52.60 1:54.73
7 Montgomery County HS 1:56.26 1:56.92

Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mt. Olive High School 1:31.11 1:31.51
2 Drew High School 1:31.26 1:32.44
3 Pisgah High School 1:32.46 1:33.08
4 Broad Street High School 1:31.92 1:34.26
5 Noxapater High School 1:34.13 1:34.58
6 Ray Brooks High School 1:33.12 1:35.59
7 Montgomery County HS 1:34.15 1:36.51
8 Coldwater High School 1:34.16 1:44.92

Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knowles, Halle 9 Myrtle 5:35.00 6:01.03
2 Gilmore, Dierra 11 McAdams 6:15.73 6:07.92
3 Walker, Aimee 10 Myrtle 6:06.00 6:08.88
4 Scott, Princess 10 Montgomery C 6:13.33 6:09.74
5 Mitchell, Emma 10 Resurrection 6:30.55 6:25.01
6 Lamb, Tressa 11 Strayhorn 6:20.00 6:29.35
7 Daughtery, Danielle 7 Ashland 6:33.00 6:34.78
8 Mccarty, Jada 7 South Leake 6:20.78 6:36.77

Event 28 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Lorenzo 10 Houlka 4:56.00 4:58.83
2 Lewis, Patrick 11 McAdams 5:10.31 4:58.85
3 Cook, Bryan 10 Myrtle 4:57.00 5:04.91
4 Bogan, Mario 9 Okolona 5:04.00 5:14.98
5 Hampton, George 11 Potts Camp 5:06.00 5:18.55
6 Yu, Pak-Yiu 10 Pisgah 5:23.85 5:20.44
7 Gilmore, Kenderio 9 McAdams 5:12.18 5:28.78
8 Hendricks, Bryan 10 French Camp 5:12.37 5:39.85

Event 31 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Houlka High School 50.15 51.11
2 Calhoun City High School 51.38 52.13
3 Drew High School 51.72 52.49
4 South Leake High School 53.06 52.50
5 J.F. Kennedy High School 51.58 52.51
6 Pisgah High School 53.07 54.00
7 Cathedral High School 54.18 55.31
8 Weir High School 52.41 55.71

Event 34 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mt. Olive High School 44.27 44.36
2 Drew High School 44.11 44.65
3 Broad Street High School 44.21 44.81
4 Pisgah High School 44.94 45.31
5 Coldwater High School 44.64 45.75
6 West Lowndes High School 47.20 46.95
7 Nanih Waiya High School 48.16 47.32

Event 37 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sharp, Shantae 11 Potts Camp 1:01.15 1:01.34
2 Knowles, Alvina 11 Shaw 1:04.30 1:01.37
3 Peavie, Jade 12 South Leake 1:03.09 1:01.56
4 Dixon, Fantasy 7 Pisgah 1:06.76 1:06.24
5 Bentley, Bianca 9 McAdams 1:05.64 1:07.05
6 Woods, Tenesha 8 Potts Camp 1:05.61 1:07.93
7 Daggett, Betsy 11 Cathedral 1:06.87 1:08.28
8 Fox, Ariel 10 Calhoun City 1:06.94 1:08.95

Event 40 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGee, Eugene Broad Street 52.64 52.48
2 Jones, Kella 12 French Camp 53.15 52.53
3 Matheney, James J.F. Kennedy 52.94 52.90
4 Gillespie, Arthur 9 East Oktibbeha 55.06 53.48
5 Miller, Rodriquez 12 Weir 54.10 54.28
6 Allen, Lequell 12 Shaw 53.68 55.02
7 Pitts, Matthew 11 Pisgah 56.13 55.12
8 Amos, Tyrin 12 Calhoun City 55.28 56.22

Event 43 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Dominiqie 10 Pisgah 50.97 47.35
2 Daggett, Ginny 9 Cathedral 49.91 48.70
3 Knox, Jeannie 12 Houlka 48.30 50.12
4 Malone, Jarvis 7 J.F. Kennedy 51.61 51.44
5 Fox, Shanae 11 Calhoun City 51.27 52.12
6 White, Akela 12 South Leake 56.61 52.81
7 Campbell, Jasmine 8 Montgomery C 57.06 59.13
-- Sharp, Shantae 11 Potts Camp 48.90 DQ

Event 46 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Belle, Donavon 12 Mt. Olive 43.69 41.77
2 Brown, Jonathon 12 Weir 42.82 41.82
3 Shepherd, Verdell Shaw 43.37 42.57
4 Ragsdale, Ronderick 11 Pisgah 43.36 43.20
5 Carmicle, Lonnie 10 J.F. Kennedy 44.03 43.94
6 Temple, Jabari 12 Biggersville 43.93 44.36
7 Bean, Ike Okolona 45.04 45.97
8 Duren, Jarquez 9 Montgomery C 43.91 46.77

Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knowles, Halle 9 Myrtle 2:36.54 2:32.68
2 Hopper, Rhagen 11 Myrtle 2:36.53 2:34.37
3 Stanton, Shameka Shaw 2:41.10 2:38.21
4 Johnson, Velvet 10 Ethel 2:43.60 2:48.38
5 Maldonado, Melissa 7 Falkner 2:46.51 2:49.87
6 Scott, Princess 10 Montgomery C 2:42.20 2:49.90
7 Mccarty, Jada 7 South Leake 2:44.90 2:51.50
8 Smith, Tempest 10 Pisgah 2:42.80 2:56.11

Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen, Lequell 12 Shaw 2:10.39 2:11.22
2 McDANIEL, Brandon 10 J.F. Kennedy 2:13.56 2:12.54
3 Pugh, Kendrick 11 South Leake 2:19.75 2:12.59
4 Edwards, Aaron Drew 2:14.30 2:14.54
5 Smith, Antonne 9 Pisgah 2:21.25 2:17.07
6 Jones, Lorenzo 10 Houlka 2:11.52 2:20.76
7 Batte, Nathaniel 9 Pisgah 2:23.12 2:26.78
8 Mcbeath, Gregory 9 Noxapater 2:13.17 2:27.22

Event 55 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Jasmine 12 Drew 25.36 25.89
2 Futrell, Lanita 12 Coldwater 25.76 25.91
3 Luckett, Alexis 8 Pisgah 26.21 26.53
4 Townsend, Ranesha 9 Houlka 25.73 26.54
5 Sharp, Shantae 11 Potts Camp 26.66 28.06
6 Phinizee, Shanettric 8 West Lowndes 28.08 28.09
7 Johnson, Jasmine 9 South Leake 28.33 28.58
8 Robinson, Shaniqua 9 Montgomery C 28.28 29.18

Event 58 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Luckett, Donatello 11 Pisgah 22.44 22.13
2 Smith, Jarvis 12 Drew 21.96 22.54
3 Brown, Jonathon 12 Weir 22.77 22.65
4 Mcnair, James 10 Pisgah 22.59 22.67
5 Perkins, Ladarius 12 G'Ville St. Joe 22.66 22.75
6 Howard, Demarius 10 Calhoun City 22.80 23.34
7 Cager, Jasman 12 Biggersville 23.13 23.85

Event 61 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 J.F. Kennedy High School 4:27.38 4:22.78
2 Myrtle High School 4:32.40 4:26.52
3 Weir High School 4:29.60 4:32.06
4 Calhoun City High School 4:33.17 4:38.20
5 Drew High School 4:45.28 4:39.07
6 Montgomery County HS 4:48.08 4:47.81
7 Pisgah High School 4:45.63 4:50.41

Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mt. Olive High School 3:50.23 3:40.17
2 West Lowndes High School 3:45.84 3:41.34
3 J.F. Kennedy High School 3:39.40 3:42.76
4 Broad Street High School 3:46.50 3:45.53
5 East Oktibbeha High School 3:43.52 3:49.11
6 Drew High School 3:50.38 3:51.45
7 Strayhorn High School 3:51.65 3:53.50

Event 67 Girls Long Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peavie, Jade 12 South Leake 17-04.00 18-01.50
2 Futrell, Lanita 12 Coldwater 17-03.50 18-00.00
3 Gardner, Deara 10 Biggersville 17-01.50 17-07.00
4 Townsend, Ranesha 9 Houlka 16-11.00 16-11.75
5 Eskridge, Briana 10 Montgomery C 15-04.75 16-01.00
6 Johnson, Stephanie 12 Montgomery C 14-07.25 15-06.00
7 Woods, Tenesha 8 Potts Camp 16-05.00 14-07.00

Event 70 Boys Long Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen, Lequell 12 Shaw 18-08.00 21-04.00
2 Ragsdale, Ronderick 11 Pisgah 19-02.00 20-09.25
3 Patterson, Jose 11 Durant 20-01.25 20-08.00
4 Butts, Darren 10 Montgomery C 20-00.50 20-02.00
5 Moore, Desmond 11 Noxapater 18-07.25 19-06.50
6 Moore, Kerrick 12 Ray Brooks 22-00.00 19-04.00
7 Shepherd, Corderius 9 Shaw 19-01.50 19-02.50
8 Lewis, Anthony Ray Brooks 19-04.75 18-07.50

Event 73 Girls High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gardner, Deara 10 Biggersville 5-00.00 4-10.00
2 Douglas, Raeshundra 12 Houlka 4-10.00 J4-10.00
3 Luckett, Alexis 8 Pisgah 4-10.00 J4-10.00
4 Jones, Kiana 11 Ashland 4-10.00 4-08.00
5 Saab, Shaneequa 12 Montgomery C 4-08.00 J4-08.00
5 Cox, Zadia 7 Ashland 4-10.00 J4-08.00
7 Wilson, Dominiqie 10 Pisgah 4-06.00 J4-08.00
8 Norwood, Maria 11 Puckett 4-04.00 4-04.00

Event 76 Boys High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holmes, Wayne Ray Brooks 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 Giles, Cordell Ray Brooks 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 Mcghee, Antavious 10 Coldwater 5-10.00 6-00.00
4 Ragsdale, Ronderick 11 Pisgah 6-00.00 5-10.00
5 Duckworth, Ruben 10 Mt. Olive 5-10.00 J5-10.00
6 Holloway, Martell 12 South Leake 5-10.00 5-08.00
7 Blunt, Derrell 9 J.F. Kennedy 5-11.00 J5-08.00
8 Young, Nicholas 9 Montgomery C 6-00.00 5-06.00

Event 79 Girls Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mcintosh, Candiace 11 Houlka 37-04.00 37-10.50
2 Rich, Tangela 12 Drew 34-04.00 35-04.00
3 Moore, Chelsea 8 Noxapater 31-06.00 32-08.50
4 Strickland, Nikisha 12 Biggersville 34-02.50 32-02.50
5 Jones, Jalisa 11 J.F. Kennedy 33-07.50 31-01.75
6 Hill, Liricker 12 Pelahatchie 28-06.75 30-05.00
7 Ficklin, Ashely 10 Thomastown 28-05.25 28-08.50
8 Jackson, Epiphany 10 Cathedral 28-02.00 27-01.00

Event 82 Boys Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ireland, Devarcus 12 Ray Brooks 47-08.50 49-10.00
2 Willis, Jeff 11 Drew 45-11.75 46-04.00
3 Mitchell, Derrick 11 G'Ville St. Joe 45-10.00 44-10.00
4 Johnson, Rod 12 Mt. Olive 39-10.00 42-02.50
5 Hemphill, Deon 10 Montgomery C 42-07.00 41-08.00
6 Blagg, Price 12 St. Aloysius 39-01.50 39-09.00
7 Stokes, Travis 10 Pisgah 39-10.00 39-04.00

Event 85 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rich, Tangela 12 Drew 101-07 110-08
2 Strickland, Nikisha 12 Biggersville 89-02 109-03
3 Moore, Chelsea 8 Noxapater 91-00 98-10
4 Shedd, Kayla 11 Pisgah 90-01 93-00
5 Jackson, Epiphany 10 Cathedral 92-04 92-00
6 Kirk, Ashley 11 Myrtle 91-09 91-03
7 Gilbert, Aspriona 9 Myrtle 95-00 89-01
8 Evans, Lshanna 11 Weir 87-07 88-08

Event 88 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Butts, Devin 12 Montgomery C 127-07 126-02
2 Leslie, Keyardus 12 Ray Brooks 128-07 121-10
3 Wilson, David 11 Myrtle 119-03 120-10
4 Rees, Dylan 12 Biggersville 125-02 119-06
5 Drake, Larry Shaw 122-07 118-07
6 Blagg, Price 12 St. Aloysius 111-06 111-09
7 Townsend, Chris 12 Montgomery C 122-03 110-04
8 Durr, Channin 12 Mt. Olive 110-06 109-00

Event 91 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rees, Dylan 12 Biggersville 9-06.00 11-00.00
2 Russell, Evan G'Ville St. Joe 9-00.00 9-00.00

Event 94 Boys Triple Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Howard, Demarius 10 Calhoun City 40-06.00 42-08.00
2 Gregory, Leronn 12 West Lowndes 41-01.50 41-07.00
3 Moore, Kerrick 12 Ray Brooks 42-00.50 41-04.50
4 Allen, Lequell 12 Shaw 39-10.50 40-02.50
5 Butts, Darren 10 Montgomery C 39-07.50 39-02.00
6 Smith, Antonne 9 Pisgah 38-02.50 39-01.25
7 Young, Darnell 9 Coldwater 40-10.00 37-07.00

Event 97 Girls Triple Jump 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Jicobe 12 Vardaman 33-00.00 36-01.75
2 Peavie, Jade 12 South Leake 34-11.50 35-04.25
3 Smith, Tempest 10 Pisgah 34-03.00 33-09.00
4 Carter, Andrea 11 Weir 32-02.50 32-10.25
5 Woods, Tenesha 8 Potts Camp 32-03.00 32-01.00
6 Knowles, Halle 9 Myrtle 31-03.00 32-00.75
7 Williams, Arlisha 11 J.F. Kennedy 32-09.00 31-01.25
8 Lewis, Kayonta 8 Pisgah 31-07.00 30-07.25

Event 100 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Graham, Emily 12 Myrtle 6-00.00 8-00.00
2 Wiginton, Alison 12 Biggersville 6-06.00 7-06.00
3 Bridges, Iesha 12 Biggersville 7-00.00 7-00.00

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Myrtle High School 78 2) Houlka High School 65
3) Drew High School 56 4) Pisgah High School 54
5) South Leake High School 52 6) Biggersville High School 43
7) J.F. Kennedy High School 42 8) Montgomery County HS 26.50
9) Coldwater High School 26 10) Potts Camp High School 25
11) Cathedral High School 24 12) Calhoun City High School 23
13) Shaw High School 20 14) Weir High School 19
15) McAdams High School 18 16) Noxapater High School 17
17) Ashland High School 11.50 18) Vardaman High School 10
19) French Camp High School 7 20) Ethel High School 5
21) Resurrection Catholic HS 4 21) Falkner High School 4
23) Pelahatchie High School 3 23) West Lowndes High School 3
23) Strayhorn High School 3 26) Thomastown High School 2
27) Puckett High School 1

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.Z. George High School 118 2) Saint Andrew's HS 93.50
3) Our Lady Academy HS 67.50 4) Saint Patrick High School 48
5) East Marion High School 44 6) Leflore County HS 35
7) Simmons High School 33 8) West Bolivar High School 30
9) Leland High School 26 10) Marshall High School 24
11) Madison St. Joseph HS 23 11) Newton High School 23
13) Hinds AHS 16 14) Richton High School 10
14) Ruleville High School 10 14) Water Valley High School 10
17) Bruce High School 7 18) Bay Springs High School 5
18) Piney Woods High School 5 18) Coahoma County HS 5
21) Forest High School 4 22) Ackerman High School 3
23) Taylorsville High School 2 23) West Tallahatchie HS 2
25) Clarkdale High School 1 25) Lumberton High School 1

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pass Christian HS 105 2) Raymond High School 78
3) Corinth High School 74 4) Wilkinson County HS 51
5) Franklin County HS 46 6) Winona High School 33
7) Independence High School 26 8) Byhalia High School 22
8) Alcorn Central HS 22 10) East Side High School 20
11) Velma Jackson High School 18 12) Charleston High School 17
12) Tylertown High School 17 14) Kossuth High School 15
15) Amory High School 14 15) Aberdeen High School 14
17) Ripley High School 13 18) Carthage High School 11
19) Magee High School 8 19) Houston High School 8
21) M.S. Palmer High School 7 21) Choctaw Central HS 7
23) Holly Springs High School 6 23) Nettleton High School 6
25) South Pike High School 5 26) North Panola High School 4
27) Perry Central High School 3 27) Humphreys County HS 3
29) Richland High School 2 30) Raleigh High School 1
30) North Pike High School 1

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McComb High School 90 2) Pontotoc High School 61.50
3) Long Beach High School 47.50 4) Pearl High School 46.50
5) Oxford High School 44 6) Lafayette High School 38
7) Poplarville High School 33 8) Picayune High School 26
9) Hernando High School 25 10) West Jones High School 24.50
11) Caledonia High School 23 12) New Hope High School 22
13) Ridgeland High School 20 13) Vicksburg High School 20
15) Northeast Jones HS 18 16) Brookhaven High School 14
16) Canton High School 14 18) Center Hill High School 13
19) Saltillo High School 11 20) Port Gibson High School 9
21) Gentry High School 8 21) Saint Martin High School 8
23) Noxubee County HS 7 24) Moss Point High School 6
25) Northeast Lauderdale HS 5.50 26) Clarksdale High School 5
27) Forest Hill High School 4 28) Callaway High School 3.50
29) Vancleave High School 3 29) Lanier High School 3
29) Greenwood High School 3 32) Lawrence County HS 2
32) Mendenhall High School 2 34) D'Iberville High School 1
34) New Albany High School 1 34) Stone High School 1

Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenville-Weston HS 94 2) Madison Central HS 70
3) Brandon High School 68 4) Biloxi High School 51
5) Murrah High School 36 6) Clinton High School 34
7) Starkville High School 32 7) Horn Lake High School 32
9) Tupelo High School 30 10) Natchez High School 21
11) Gulfport High School 20 12) Grenada High School 19
13) Oak Grove High School 18 13) Columbus High School 18
15) Meridian High School 16 16) Petal High School 12
16) Olive Branch High School 12 18) Hattiesburg High School 11
18) Pascagoula High School 11 18) Wingfield High School 11
18) Ocean Springs High School 11 22) DeSoto Central High Schoo 8
23) Warren Central HS 7 23) Hancock High School 7
25) South Panola High School 4 26) Harrison Central HS 2
26) Provine High School 2 28) Terry High School 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pisgah High School 68 2) Mt. Olive High School 52
3) Ray Brooks High School 49 4) Drew High School 45
5) Shaw High School 40 6) Weir High School 38
7) J.F. Kennedy High School 35 8) Montgomery County HS 33
9) Broad Street High School 31 10) West Lowndes High School 25
11) Greenville St. Joe High Sc 24 12) Biggersville High School 21
13) Noxapater High School 19 14) Myrtle High School 18
14) McAdams High School 18 14) Calhoun City High School 18
17) Coldwater High School 16 18) Houlka High School 14
19) French Camp High School 12 20) South Leake High School 9
20) East Oktibbeha High School 9 20) Durant High School 9
23) Pelahatchie High School 8 24) Okolona High School 7
25) Saint Aloysius HS 6 26) Potts Camp High School 4
27) Cathedral High School 2 27) Strayhorn High School 2
27) Nanih Waiya High School 2 27) Ashland High School 2

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.Z. George High School 123 2) Hinds AHS 118
3) Saint Andrew's HS 71 4) West Bolivar High School 56
5) Leflore County HS 36.50 6) Leland High School 26
7) Water Valley High School 25 8) Simmons High School 20
9) Madison St. Joseph HS 17 9) O'Bannon High School 17
11) Forest High School 16 12) Bay Springs High School 15
13) Bassfield High School 13 14) West Tallahatchie HS 12
15) Saint Patrick High School 11 16) H.W. Byers High School 10
17) Taylorsville High School 9 18) Newton High School 8.50
19) Richton High School 8 19) Walnut High School 8
19) Philadelphia High School 8 22) Bruce High School 6
23) Marshall High School 5 24) Coahoma County HS 4
25) Simmons HS 3 26) Union High School 2

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Raymond High School 76 2) Carthage High School 58
3) East Side High School 45 4) Franklin County HS 39
5) Corinth High School 38 6) Amanda Elzy High School 31
7) Tylertown High School 30 8) Magee High School 28
9) Aberdeen High School 25 10) Charleston High School 23
10) Kossuth High School 23 12) Crystal Springs HS 20.50
13) Perry Central High School 20 14) Wilkinson County HS 19
15) North Panola High School 18 16) Holly Springs High School 17
17) Columbia High School 15 18) Winona High School 14
18) Byhalia High School 14 20) Bailey Magnet High School 13
21) Senatobia High School 11.50 22) Jefferson County HS 9
22) McLain High School 9 24) Mooreville High School 8
24) Amite County High School 8 26) Newton County High School 7
27) Lewisburg High School 5 28) Ripley High School 4
28) Sumrall High School 4 28) Louisville High School 4
28) North Pike High School 4 28) Humphreys County HS 4
33) Independence High School 3 34) Pass Christian HS 2
35) Houston High School 1

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxford High School 78 2) Pearl High School 67.50
3) McComb High School 54 4) Vicksburg High School 44
4) Moss Point High School 44 6) Gentry High School 42
7) Hernando High School 39 8) Callaway High School 35
9) Pontotoc High School 24 9) Picayune High School 24
11) Mendenhall High School 21 12) Canton High School 18
13) Ridgeland High School 17 13) Long Beach High School 17
15) Gautier High School 15 16) Saint Stanislaus HS 14
16) D'Iberville High School 14 18) Saint Martin High School 12
19) Noxubee County HS 11 20) Port Gibson High School 9
20) Forest Hill High School 9 22) Northeast Lauderdale HS 8.50
23) Laurel High School 8 24) Brookhaven High School 7
24) West Point High School 7 26) Yazoo County High School 6
27) Saltillo High School 4 27) Bay Senior High School 4
29) Poplarville High School 3 30) Kosciusko High School 2
31) New Albany High School 1 31) East Central High School 1

Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Starkville High School 66 2) Meridian High School 60
3) Natchez High School 59 4) Madison Central HS 53
5) Brandon High School 52 6) Tupelo High School 42
7) Provine High School 33 8) Gulfport High School 30
9) Greenville-Weston HS 29 10) DeSoto Central High Schoo 26
11) Oak Grove High School 23 12) Clinton High School 22
12) South Panola High School 22 14) Terry High School 20
15) Northwest Rankin HS 19 16) Southaven High School 15
17) Grenada High School 14 18) Harrison Central HS 12
19) Olive Branch High School 11 20) Pascagoula High School 8
20) Columbus High School 8 22) Hancock High School 7
23) Ocean Springs High School 6 24) Murrah High School 5
24) Horn Lake High School 5 24) Wingfield High School 5
27) Jim Hill High School 3 28) Hattiesburg High School 2
29) Biloxi High School 1

2A

Event 2  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Swims, Latifa 10 J.Z. George 13:45.00 12:13.34
2 Martinson, Mia 7 St. Andrew's 12:25.27 12:26.42
3 Gaillet, Elisabeth 8 St. Andrew's 12:15.77 12:30.70
4 Hobbs, Tiffany 9 J.Z. George 13:47.00 12:44.77
5 Raybourn, Lindsay 7 OLA 12:34.78 12:55.22
6 Williams, Elizabeth 11 Simmons 14:47.00 15:00.24
7 Mitchell, Charnelle 10 Coahoma Co 14:50.00 15:00.94

Event 5 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis, Justin 10 Hinds AHS 10:19.59 10:21.08
2 Johnson, Sid 12 St. Andrew's 10:54.38 10:29.01
3 Mccarley, Austin 12 St. Andrew's 10:56.41 10:35.18
4 Fleming, Jamarcus 12 J.Z. George 11:00.00 10:39.45
5 King, Davion 11 West Bolivar 10:40.00 10:42.73
6 Partlow, Tquan 9 J.Z. George 10:47.00 11:09.32
7 Coffey, Mindrell 12 Leland 11:10.21 11:30.70
8 James, Patrick 11 Hinds AHS 11:45.50 12:00.02

Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradford, Sabrina 12 OLA 16.88 15.88
2 Frye, Kaylan 11 Leland 17.50 16.25
3 Ury, Meredith 10 St. Andrew's 15.66 16.33
4 Martin, Clara 12 St. Andrew's 16.85 16.50
5 Erve, Dnesha 12 J.Z. George 17.47 17.03
6 Gayden, Shaquira 10 J.Z. George 16.84 17.05
7 Mcneil, Meagan 11 Mad. St. Joe 17.87 17.88
8 Wilson, Jaqueese 7 West Bolivar 17.40 18.23

Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Trey 12 Leflore Co 13.80 14.59
2 Newton, Darius 11 Hinds AHS 15.46 15.47
3 Davis, Garrett 11 J.Z. George 14.80 15.49
4 Cofer, Steven 11 Mad. St. Joe 15.67 15.82
5 Ray, Cameron 11 St. Andrew's 17.25 18.63
6 Wesley, Fredrick 11 Simmons HS 14.07 21.84

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ford, Tiffany 10 East Marion 13.01 12.38
2 Gallion, Lekeshia 10 Marshall 12.85 12.48
3 Barney, Tambriya 10 Simmons 12.52 12.75
4 Hall, Marteneshia 9 Ruleville 13.02 12.83
5 Gibson, Erin 11 OLA 13.31 12.88
6 Gaines, Shatara 8 J.Z. George 13.16 13.02
7 Bender, Tynika 9 Newton 13.44 13.30
8 Tims, Charmane 9 Clarkdale 13.36 13.32

Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dennis, Rabgib 11 Leland 10.93 10.90
2 Wesley, Fredrick 11 Simmons 11.23 11.02
3 Lee, Jeremy 11 Hinds AHS 11.24 11.03
4 Walker, Kenny Bay Springs 11.26 11.22
5 Willis, Brandon 11 Philadelphia 11.31 11.24
6 Keyes, Leroyce 12 Taylorsville 11.49 11.45
7 Johnson, Daquarius 12 West Bolivar 10.90 11.48
-- Moore, Kailo 8 West Bolivar 10.87 DQ

Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 J.Z. George High School 1:44.39 1:45.72
2 West Bolivar High School 1:46.33 1:47.29
3 Newton High School 1:48.10 1:48.34
4 Saint Andrew's HS 1:48.62 1:48.48
5 Madison St. Joseph HS 1:49.65 1:50.11
6 Leland High School 1:47.73 1:52.46
7 Taylorsville High School 1:55.44 1:59.39
-- Simmons High School 1:47.16 DQ

Event 23 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 1:27.89 1:29.27
2 Leflore County HS 1:29.76 1:30.92
3 Leland High School 1:30.36 1:31.82
4 Water Valley High School 1:30.80 1:31.92
5 Hinds AHS 1:32.66 1:32.69
6 Madison St. Joseph HS 1:33.08 1:33.82
7 Bay Springs High School 1:32.83 1:34.11
8 Bassfield High School 1:33.06 1:35.60

Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bodin, Emily 9 St. Patrick 5:34.37 5:34.52
2 Gaillet, Elisabeth 8 St. Andrew's 5:41.12 5:40.66
3 Swims, Latifa 10 J.Z. George 5:48.00 5:43.43
4 Raybourn, Lindsay 7 OLA 5:43.03 5:53.61
5 Hobbs, Tiffany 9 J.Z. George 5:57.00 5:56.71
6 Skrmetta, Danielle 11 St. Patrick 5:53.70 6:16.62

Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Blake 12 St. Andrew's 4:35.90 4:40.30
2 Davis, Justin 10 Hinds AHS 4:35.59 4:44.42
3 Robinson, Maurice 11 J.Z. George 4:55.00 4:49.62
4 Johnson, Sid 12 St. Andrew's 4:51.87 4:50.91
5 Weatherall, Dennis 12 Marshall 4:46.00 5:00.57
6 Fleming, Jamarcus 12 J.Z. George 4:56.00 5:05.09
7 King, Davion 11 West Bolivar 4:51.00 5:17.70
8 Owens, Wesley 10 Taylorsville 5:35.75 5:55.92

Event 32 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saint Andrew's HS 50.77 50.61
2 Simmons High School 51.25 50.97
3 Newton High School 51.12 51.19
4 Ruleville High School 50.65 51.20
5 J.Z. George High School 51.58 51.59
6 Forest High School 52.66 52.90
7 Leflore County HS 52.75 53.42

Event 35 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leflore County HS 43.67 43.85
2 J.Z. George High School 43.31 43.94
3 Bruce High School 44.38 44.52
4 Bassfield High School 45.00 44.59
5 Saint Patrick High School 45.16 45.07
6 Newton High School 45.68 45.22
7 West Bolivar High School 42.57 45.76

Event 38 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibson, Erin 11 OLA 58.65 58.06
2 Rash, Morgan 10 St. Patrick 1:01.32 1:00.02
3 Washington, Nyesha 9 J.Z. George 1:01.19 1:00.90
4 Hayes, Janae 10 Piney Woods 1:02.57 1:01.02
5 White, Kyniqua 7 Leflore Co 1:03.19 1:01.52
6 Johnson, Nona 8 St. Andrew's 1:02.89 1:02.78
7 Hendrix, April 9 Leflore Co 1:04.53 1:03.03
8 Wilson, Shana 10 West Bolivar 1:02.62 1:05.25

Event 41 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Petty, Ladarius 12 West Bolivar 49.40 50.13
2 Crawford, Michael 12 J.Z. George 50.87 50.68
3 Lee, Jeremy 11 Hinds AHS 51.99 51.65
4 Jordan, James 12 O'Bannon 50.90 51.89
5 Williams, Aaron 11 Hinds AHS 52.71 52.37
6 Horton, Laquinton 12 Water Valley 52.47 52.67
7 Cunningham, Ej 12 Union 53.56 54.09
8 Agee, Leslie Bay Springs 54.43 56.19

Event 44 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 White, Kim 10 J.Z. George 46.32 45.93
2 Erve, Dnesha 12 J.Z. George 46.98 46.01
3 Ury, Meredith 10 St. Andrew's 48.26 46.03
4 Evans, Asa 10 Newton 49.73 48.92
5 Wilson, Kameisha 9 East Marion 51.55 50.28
6 Bradford, Sabrina 12 OLA 51.16 50.72
7 Spearman, Chantel 11 West Tallaha 49.08 51.02
8 Hunter, Zorica 11 West Bolivar 52.09 1:00.03

Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Newton, Darius 11 Hinds AHS 40.81 39.80
2 Morris, Kadeen 12 J.Z. George 43.25 41.35
3 Davis, Garrett 11 J.Z. George 41.82 41.98
4 Cofer, Steven 11 Mad. St. Joe 42.31 42.01
5 Tauchar, Michael 11 St. Andrew's 42.49 42.72
6 Toles, Tavi 10 Water Valley 42.69 43.37
7 Anderson, Jack 11 West Tallaha 43.22 44.22
8 Arrington, Marcus Bay Springs 42.96 50.79

Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bodin, Emily 9 St. Patrick 2:33.56 2:25.50
2 Raybourn, Lindsay 7 OLA 2:33.45 2:30.00
3 Powell, Denise 10 Mad. St. Joe 2:33.94 2:35.00
4 Hobbs, Tiffany 9 J.Z. George 2:42.43 2:40.00
5 Swims, Latifa 10 J.Z. George 2:39.79 2:45.00
6 Coley, Jasmine 10 West Bolivar 2:44.33 2:50.00
7 Banks, Tundra 11 Leflore Co 2:44.83 2:55.00

Event 53 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gatewood, Djarvis 9 J.Z. George 1:59.90 1:58.89
2 James, Patrick 11 Hinds AHS 2:03.65 2:02.64
3 Jones, Robert 11 J.Z. George 2:03.54 2:03.93
4 Davis, Justin 10 Hinds AHS 2:11.56 2:07.08
5 Johnson, Blake 12 St. Andrew's 2:04.94 2:07.82
6 Mccarley, Austin 12 St. Andrew's 2:07.64 2:09.57
7 Brown, James 11 West Tallaha 2:10.84 2:12.35

Event 56 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ford, Tiffany 10 East Marion 25.91 25.61
2 Bush, Joikesha 7 Simmons 25.62 25.99
3 Carter, Gabriel 11 Leland 25.76 26.43
4 Divinity, Corbin 9 Mad. St. Joe 26.23 26.49
5 Gibson, Erin 11 OLA 26.25 26.59
6 Gallion, Lekeshia 10 Marshall 25.79 27.18
7 Rash, Morgan 10 St. Patrick 26.83 27.81
8 White, Kim 10 J.Z. George 25.59 1:00.00

Event 59 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Kailo 8 West Bolivar 21.51 22.01
2 Dennis, Rabgib 11 Leland 21.71 22.49
3 Lee, Jeremy 11 Hinds AHS 22.69 22.97
4 Penn, Justin 12 Bassfield 23.40 23.47
5 Tucker, Bryston 11 Mad. St. Joe 23.75 23.64
6 Pinkston, Joshua 10 Forest 23.65 24.01

Event 62 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West Bolivar High School 4:18.75 4:12.70
2 Leland High School 4:22.05 4:15.89
3 Saint Andrew's HS 4:20.64 4:19.97
4 Saint Patrick High School 4:17.87 4:21.16
5 Our Lady Academy HS 4:23.55 4:21.79
6 Madison St. Joseph HS 4:30.89 4:24.80

Event 65 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hinds AHS 3:35.11 3:26.22
2 J.Z. George High School 3:29.94 3:28.38
3 West Bolivar High School 3:33.38 3:29.99
4 West Tallahatchie HS 3:34.68 3:34.78
5 O'Bannon High School 3:36.28 3:36.47
6 Newton High School 3:46.80 3:40.82
7 Saint Patrick High School 3:45.05 3:41.19
8 Saint Andrew's HS 3:41.75 3:42.59

Event 68 Girls Long Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ury, Meredith 10 St. Andrew's 16-08.75 17-08.25
2 Barney, Tambriya 10 Simmons 17-02.00 17-07.50
3 Lymon, Qaulece 10 Richton 16-07.00 17-04.50
4 Swinney, Laporsha 10 Leflore Co 15-10.00 16-10.50
5 Killingsworth, Jessica 12 Hinds AHS 16-01.25 16-08.25
6 Smith, Royneshia 10 Coahoma Co 15-04.00 16-02.00
7 Edwards, Zantarria 11 Bruce 15-06.50 15-08.50
8 Kitchings, Marykat 12 St. Andrew's 15-06.00 J15-08.50

Event 71 Boys Long Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Fred 12 H.W. Byers 23-06.50 23-04.50
2 Perry, Shaquille 10 Walnut 22-03.50 23-04.25
3 Wesley, Fredrick 11 Simmons 23-00.00 23-01.25
4 Jackson, Marcus 10 J.Z. George 22-01.00 22-04.00
5 Walker, Kenny Bay Springs 21-06.25 21-11.50
6 Willis, Brandon 11 Philadelphia 19-11.75 21-04.50
7 Lewis, Miguel 12 Forest 20-07.00 20-10.00
8 Ducksworth, Rodregus 8 Taylorsville 20-06.50 19-05.25

Event 74 Girls High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bullock, Quentessa 11 East Marion 5-00.00 5-02.00
2 Swinney, Laporsha 10 Leflore Co 4-10.00 5-00.00
3 Hunter, Zorica 11 West Bolivar 4-08.00 4-10.00
4 Killingsworth, Jessica 12 Hinds AHS 4-08.00 4-08.00
5 Lymon, Qaulece 10 Richton 4-08.00 J4-08.00
6 Brown, Briana 9 Bruce 4-07.00 4-06.00
7 Edwards, Zantarria 11 Bruce 4-06.00 J4-06.00
8 Jones, Jimmeria 11 Forest 4-08.00 J4-06.00

Event 77 Boys High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackson, Marcus 10 J.Z. George 6-08.00 6-04.00
2 Kelly, Tiaj 12 Richton 6-02.00 J6-04.00
3 Foster, Jr, Mack 9 West Bolivar 6-04.00 6-02.00
4 Blank, Matt 10 St. Patrick 6-00.00 J6-02.00
5 Tauchar, Michael 11 St. Andrew's 6-02.00 J6-02.00
6 Jones, Quenten 10 Leflore Co 6-00.00 5-10.00
6 Williams, Brandon 12 Newton 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Weatherall, Dennis 12 Marshall 6-00.00 J5-08.00

Event 80 Girls Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Woodard, Veve 11 Water Valley 32-06.75 34-00.50
2 Newman, Amber 11 J.Z. George 33-08.75 32-11.00
3 Walker, Carlisha 10 Leflore Co 34-00.75 32-04.00
4 Davis, Lakia 11 Marshall 31-02.25 31-03.00
5 Beamon, Querinda 8 Newton 29-08.50 30-05.50
6 Brown, Alexis Bay Springs 29-01.00 30-01.00
7 Noel, Constance 11 Hinds AHS 29-10.75 29-08.75
8 Holder, Nicole 12 Lumberton 29-03.25 28-10.00

Event 83 Boys Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 White, Jimmy 11 Hinds AHS 48-03.00 48-09.00
2 Woodard, Jj 12 Water Valley 45-11.25 48-01.00
3 Hendrix, Devon 12 Leflore Co 43-07.50 44-11.00
4 Robinson, Ladarion 9 Hinds AHS 43-09.50 42-09.00
5 Ross, Michael 11 Taylorsville 42-01.00 42-05.00
6 Davis, Walter 10 West Tallaha 42-05.75 42-02.00
7 Gayden, Dimitri 11 J.Z. George 41-00.75 40-07.00
8 Jeffers, Jimmy 10 Philadelphia 39-01.00 39-08.00

Event 86 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradford, Samantha 12 OLA 94-05 100-04
2 Davis, Lakia 11 Marshall 97-01.50 97-01
3 Newman, Amber 11 J.Z. George 91-05 93-11
4 Good, Mariah 12 Hinds AHS 99-06 93-08
5 Handelman, Amy 11 St. Andrew's 86-10 92-07
6 Ashford, Standra 12 Ackerman 86-07 89-00
7 Roberts, Jeronica Bay Springs 98-00 86-02
8 Kimber, Lacourtney 12 Leland 92-05 85-11

Event 89 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Keland 11 Forest 129-03 135-11
2 White, Jimmy 11 Hinds AHS 138-03 131-00
3 Chase, Lazarius 10 Simmons 122-04 123-06
4 Gayden, Dimitri 11 J.Z. George 120-02 120-04
5 Holland, David 11 St. Andrew's 131-03 120-02
6 Williamsjr, Leander 12 West Bolivar 118-01 119-00
7 Hosey, Marcus 11 Bassfield 121-02 116-01
8 Toliver, Lazeric 12 West Bolivar 110-03 111-00

Event 92 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ray, Cameron 11 St. Andrew's 12-06.00 11-06.00
2 Reeves-Darby, Royce 10 St. Andrew's 12-00.00 J11-06.00
3 Mcgee, Cortellis 12 Water Valley 9-00.00 9-06.00
4 Goston, Darius 12 J.Z. George 10-00.00 J9-06.00
4 Williams, Robert 12 J.Z. George 10-06.00 J9-06.00

Event 95 Boys Triple Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crawford, Michael 12 J.Z. George 44-01.00 44-07.00
2 Parish, Charles 12 O'Bannon 40-08.00 42-11.50
3 Addison, Larry 11 Hinds AHS 41-00.00 42-10.25
4 Jackson, Marcus 10 J.Z. George 43-09.00 42-09.00
5 Bailey, Semarcio 12 Coahoma Co 41-02.50 42-03.00
6 Dowlin, Kendrick 12 Hinds AHS 40-02.00 41-09.50
7 Ducksworth, Jonathan Bay Springs 39-04.00 38-10.00
8 Breland, Soloman 12 Forest 39-07.50 37-03.50

Event 98 Girls Triple Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bullock, Quentessa 11 East Marion 37-07.50 37-03.00
2 Johnson, Kai 10 St. Andrew's 35-01.50 35-07.00
3 Swinney, Laporsha 10 Leflore Co 34-06.00 34-08.50
4 Thomas, Marshala 10 J.Z. George 33-10.25 34-04.00
5 Griffin, Ronesha 10 J.Z. George 31-05.00 32-05.00
6 Reddix, Nia 11 Mad. St. Joe 31-07.00 32-01.00
7 Kitchings, Marykat 12 St. Andrew's 31-01.50 30-03.00

Event 101 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bodin, Emily 9 St. Patrick 8-06.00 9-00.00
2 Pointer, Marquisha 12 J.Z. George 7-00.00 8-00.00
3 Bradford, Samantha 12 OLA 7-06.00 7-06.00
3 Vomberg, Haylee 10 St. Andrew's 7-06.00 7-06.00
5 Williams, Deanna 11 J.Z. George 7-00.00 7-00.00

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Myrtle High School 78 2) Houlka High School 65
3) Drew High School 56 4) Pisgah High School 54
5) South Leake High School 52 6) Biggersville High School 43
7) J.F. Kennedy High School 42 8) Montgomery County HS 26.50
9) Coldwater High School 26 10) Potts Camp High School 25
11) Cathedral High School 24 12) Calhoun City High School 23
13) Shaw High School 20 14) Weir High School 19
15) McAdams High School 18 16) Noxapater High School 17
17) Ashland High School 11.50 18) Vardaman High School 10
19) French Camp High School 7 20) Ethel High School 5
21) Resurrection Catholic HS 4 21) Falkner High School 4
23) Pelahatchie High School 3 23) West Lowndes High School 3
23) Strayhorn High School 3 26) Thomastown High School 2
27) Puckett High School 1

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.Z. George High School 118 2) Saint Andrew's HS 93.50
3) Our Lady Academy HS 67.50 4) Saint Patrick High School 48
5) East Marion High School 44 6) Leflore County HS 35
7) Simmons High School 33 8) West Bolivar High School 30
9) Leland High School 26 10) Marshall High School 24
11) Madison St. Joseph HS 23 11) Newton High School 23
13) Hinds AHS 16 14) Richton High School 10
14) Ruleville High School 10 14) Water Valley High School 10
17) Bruce High School 7 18) Bay Springs High School 5
18) Piney Woods High School 5 18) Coahoma County HS 5
21) Forest High School 4 22) Ackerman High School 3
23) Taylorsville High School 2 23) West Tallahatchie HS 2
25) Clarkdale High School 1 25) Lumberton High School 1

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pass Christian HS 105 2) Raymond High School 78
3) Corinth High School 74 4) Wilkinson County HS 51
5) Franklin County HS 46 6) Winona High School 33
7) Independence High School 26 8) Byhalia High School 22
8) Alcorn Central HS 22 10) East Side High School 20
11) Velma Jackson High School 18 12) Charleston High School 17
12) Tylertown High School 17 14) Kossuth High School 15
15) Amory High School 14 15) Aberdeen High School 14
17) Ripley High School 13 18) Carthage High School 11
19) Magee High School 8 19) Houston High School 8
21) M.S. Palmer High School 7 21) Choctaw Central HS 7
23) Holly Springs High School 6 23) Nettleton High School 6
25) South Pike High School 5 26) North Panola High School 4
27) Perry Central High School 3 27) Humphreys County HS 3
29) Richland High School 2 30) Raleigh High School 1
30) North Pike High School 1

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McComb High School 90 2) Pontotoc High School 61.50
3) Long Beach High School 47.50 4) Pearl High School 46.50
5) Oxford High School 44 6) Lafayette High School 38
7) Poplarville High School 33 8) Picayune High School 26
9) Hernando High School 25 10) West Jones High School 24.50
11) Caledonia High School 23 12) New Hope High School 22
13) Ridgeland High School 20 13) Vicksburg High School 20
15) Northeast Jones HS 18 16) Brookhaven High School 14
16) Canton High School 14 18) Center Hill High School 13
19) Saltillo High School 11 20) Port Gibson High School 9
21) Gentry High School 8 21) Saint Martin High School 8
23) Noxubee County HS 7 24) Moss Point High School 6
25) Northeast Lauderdale HS 5.50 26) Clarksdale High School 5
27) Forest Hill High School 4 28) Callaway High School 3.50
29) Vancleave High School 3 29) Lanier High School 3
29) Greenwood High School 3 32) Lawrence County HS 2
32) Mendenhall High School 2 34) D'Iberville High School 1
34) New Albany High School 1 34) Stone High School 1

Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenville-Weston HS 94 2) Madison Central HS 70
3) Brandon High School 68 4) Biloxi High School 51
5) Murrah High School 36 6) Clinton High School 34
7) Starkville High School 32 7) Horn Lake High School 32
9) Tupelo High School 30 10) Natchez High School 21
11) Gulfport High School 20 12) Grenada High School 19
13) Oak Grove High School 18 13) Columbus High School 18
15) Meridian High School 16 16) Petal High School 12
16) Olive Branch High School 12 18) Hattiesburg High School 11
18) Pascagoula High School 11 18) Wingfield High School 11
18) Ocean Springs High School 11 22) DeSoto Central High Schoo 8
23) Warren Central HS 7 23) Hancock High School 7
25) South Panola High School 4 26) Harrison Central HS 2
26) Provine High School 2 28) Terry High School 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pisgah High School 68 2) Mt. Olive High School 52
3) Ray Brooks High School 49 4) Drew High School 45
5) Shaw High School 40 6) Weir High School 38
7) J.F. Kennedy High School 35 8) Montgomery County HS 33
9) Broad Street High School 31 10) West Lowndes High School 25
11) Greenville St. Joe High Sc 24 12) Biggersville High School 21
13) Noxapater High School 19 14) Myrtle High School 18
14) McAdams High School 18 14) Calhoun City High School 18
17) Coldwater High School 16 18) Houlka High School 14
19) French Camp High School 12 20) South Leake High School 9
20) East Oktibbeha High School 9 20) Durant High School 9
23) Pelahatchie High School 8 24) Okolona High School 7
25) Saint Aloysius HS 6 26) Potts Camp High School 4
27) Cathedral High School 2 27) Strayhorn High School 2
27) Nanih Waiya High School 2 27) Ashland High School 2

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.Z. George High School 123 2) Hinds AHS 118
3) Saint Andrew's HS 71 4) West Bolivar High School 56
5) Leflore County HS 36.50 6) Leland High School 26
7) Water Valley High School 25 8) Simmons High School 20
9) Madison St. Joseph HS 17 9) O'Bannon High School 17
11) Forest High School 16 12) Bay Springs High School 15
13) Bassfield High School 13 14) West Tallahatchie HS 12
15) Saint Patrick High School 11 16) H.W. Byers High School 10
17) Taylorsville High School 9 18) Newton High School 8.50
19) Richton High School 8 19) Walnut High School 8
19) Philadelphia High School 8 22) Bruce High School 6
23) Marshall High School 5 24) Coahoma County HS 4
25) Simmons HS 3 26) Union High School 2

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Raymond High School 76 2) Carthage High School 58
3) East Side High School 45 4) Franklin County HS 39
5) Corinth High School 38 6) Amanda Elzy High School 31
7) Tylertown High School 30 8) Magee High School 28
9) Aberdeen High School 25 10) Charleston High School 23
10) Kossuth High School 23 12) Crystal Springs HS 20.50
13) Perry Central High School 20 14) Wilkinson County HS 19
15) North Panola High School 18 16) Holly Springs High School 17
17) Columbia High School 15 18) Winona High School 14
18) Byhalia High School 14 20) Bailey Magnet High School 13
21) Senatobia High School 11.50 22) Jefferson County HS 9
22) McLain High School 9 24) Mooreville High School 8
24) Amite County High School 8 26) Newton County High School 7
27) Lewisburg High School 5 28) Ripley High School 4
28) Sumrall High School 4 28) Louisville High School 4
28) North Pike High School 4 28) Humphreys County HS 4
33) Independence High School 3 34) Pass Christian HS 2
35) Houston High School 1

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxford High School 78 2) Pearl High School 67.50
3) McComb High School 54 4) Vicksburg High School 44
4) Moss Point High School 44 6) Gentry High School 42
7) Hernando High School 39 8) Callaway High School 35
9) Pontotoc High School 24 9) Picayune High School 24
11) Mendenhall High School 21 12) Canton High School 18
13) Ridgeland High School 17 13) Long Beach High School 17
15) Gautier High School 15 16) Saint Stanislaus HS 14
16) D'Iberville High School 14 18) Saint Martin High School 12
19) Noxubee County HS 11 20) Port Gibson High School 9
20) Forest Hill High School 9 22) Northeast Lauderdale HS 8.50
23) Laurel High School 8 24) Brookhaven High School 7
24) West Point High School 7 26) Yazoo County High School 6
27) Saltillo High School 4 27) Bay Senior High School 4
29) Poplarville High School 3 30) Kosciusko High School 2
31) New Albany High School 1 31) East Central High School 1

Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Starkville High School 66 2) Meridian High School 60
3) Natchez High School 59 4) Madison Central HS 53
5) Brandon High School 52 6) Tupelo High School 42
7) Provine High School 33 8) Gulfport High School 30
9) Greenville-Weston HS 29 10) DeSoto Central High Schoo 26
11) Oak Grove High School 23 12) Clinton High School 22
12) South Panola High School 22 14) Terry High School 20
15) Northwest Rankin HS 19 16) Southaven High School 15
17) Grenada High School 14 18) Harrison Central HS 12
19) Olive Branch High School 11 20) Pascagoula High School 8
20) Columbus High School 8 22) Hancock High School 7
23) Ocean Springs High School 6 24) Murrah High School 5
24) Horn Lake High School 5 24) Wingfield High School 5
27) Jim Hill High School 3 28) Hattiesburg High School 2
29) Biloxi High School 1

 Saturday 5A

Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Weyer, Shannen 10 Biloxi 12:29.23 11:55.32
2 Steinman, Katherine 10 Tupelo 11:54.70 12:00.15
3 Solomon, Melinda 10 Oak Grove 12:42.09 12:12.74
4 Shaw, Kashield 11 G'ville-West 12:24.20 12:33.76
5 Collins, Condrea 11 Warren Cent 12:17.70 12:34.24
6 Stricker, Christie 7 Oak Grove 13:06.12 12:42.36
7 Shaw, Kashaye 11 G'ville-West 12:32.70 13:19.92
8 Nutting, Brittany 10 Hancock 13:24.04 13:46.05

Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holman, Max 11 Tupelo 9:44.60 9:40.77
2 Ruhl, Adam 11 Madison Cent 10:15.90 9:45.85
3 Rogers, Quartez 12 Starkville 10:11.40 9:51.79
4 Moore, Chad 10 Oak Grove 10:07.25 10:08.39
5 Westbrook, Derek 10 Hancock 10:04.73 10:09.63
6 Meyer, Alex 11 Hancock 10:06.40 10:30.06
7 Tino, Gonzalez 12 Ocean Spring 10:03.40 10:38.99
8 Palladino, Nolan 10 Tupelo 10:24.30 11:04.56

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Covington, Brittney 12 G'ville-West 15.08 14.70
2 Bonner, Washeeta 11 Starkville 16.40 15.91
3 Brown, Toynell 10 Brandon 16.39 15.96
4 Mangum, Demetra 10 Brandon 16.67 16.15
5 Smith, Tisa 10 Biloxi 16.83 16.80
6 Thomas, Brandi 10 Madison Cent 17.10 17.47

Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Naylor, Jacobie 12 Meridian 14.56 14.58
2 Christon, Randy 12 NW Rankin 14.61 14.59
3 Graham, Maxie 12 Provine 14.88 14.61
4 Franklin, Alexander 12 DeSoto Central 15.43 15.06
5 Ladd, Anthony 11 South Panola 14.85 15.08
6 Durr, Patrick 12 Brandon 15.10 15.26
7 Smith, Jamaal 12 Meridian 15.74 15.98

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cooper, Asia 9 Murrah 12.51 11.97
2 Shipp, Kieyiera 9 Olive Branch 12.56 12.02
3 Rhodes, Shaterrica 11 G'ville-West 12.84 12.31
4 Wimley, Alicia 11 Natchez 12.84 12.49
5 Greenlee, Brittney 12 Pascagoula 12.78 12.52
6 Smith, Tisa 10 Biloxi 12.73 12.56
7 Boyd, Katavian 11 South Panola 12.92 12.64
8 Wilson, Anniyra 12 Wingfield 12.86 12.76

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tate, Tavaris 12 Starkville 10.96 10.48
2 Pendleton, Wesley 12 Natchez 10.93 10.70
3 Singleton, Tobias 10 Madison Cent 11.26 10.79
4 Irby, Tobias 12 Oak Grove 11.24 10.82
5 Gardner, Arthur 12 Columbus 11.50 10.95
6 Porter, Josh Jim Hill 11.23 10.97
7 Maxwell, Steven 10 Gulfport 11.26 11.02
8 Price, Joe 10 Madison Cent 11.57 11.57

Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Starkville High School 1:43.73 1:42.70
2 Clinton High School 1:45.01 1:44.43
3 Horn Lake High School 1:45.03 1:44.56
4 Petal High School 1:47.74 1:46.25
5 Brandon High School 1:45.13 1:46.48
6 Madison Central HS 1:46.08 1:48.37
7 Wingfield High School 1:46.52 1:48.45
-- Natchez High School 1:47.20 DQ

Event 24 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Natchez High School 1:29.28 1:28.35
2 Madison Central HS 1:27.30 1:28.43
3 Meridian High School 1:29.23 1:28.99
4 Tupelo High School 1:28.75 1:29.12
5 Oak Grove High School 1:29.30 1:29.22
6 Provine High School 1:28.15 1:29.32
7 Southaven High School 1:28.53 1:29.65
8 Harrison Central HS 1:29.11 1:30.05

Event 27 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Katelyn 10 Madison Cent 5:27.90 5:24.96
2 Mcferrin, Maggie 12 Tupelo 5:35.50 5:30.35
3 Stricker, Kayla 9 Oak Grove 5:36.90 5:32.02
4 Weyer, Shannen 10 Biloxi 5:40.30 5:33.82
5 Ashworth, Lauren 8 Madison Cent 5:36.10 5:39.76
6 Davis, Gwen 11 Murrah 5:35.60 5:44.90
7 Andrews, Caitlyn 9 Biloxi 5:50.80 5:46.93
8 Solomon, Melinda 10 Oak Grove 5:47.50 5:49.47

Event 30 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holman, Max 11 Tupelo 4:30.90 4:28.21
2 Rogers, Quartez 12 Starkville 4:27.60 4:35.22
3 Ruhl, Adam 11 Madison Cent 4:43.90 4:36.48
4 Almo, Dante 11 Wingfield 4:43.58 4:39.00
5 Tino, Gonzalez 12 Ocean Spring 4:36.59 4:39.67
6 Drane, Montarius 11 Horn Lake 4:47.45 4:46.06
7 Garner, Quinten 11 Meridian 4:46.63 4:52.27
8 Ward, Lee 12 Terry 4:47.37 4:54.46

Event 33 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Horn Lake High School 50.09 49.57
2 DeSoto Central High School 50.41 49.82
3 Pascagoula High School 49.45 49.84
4 Murrah High School 49.54 50.17
5 Biloxi High School 50.10 50.22
6 Wingfield High School 49.89 50.36
7 Provine High School 50.36 50.46
-- Terry High School 49.66 DQ

Event 36 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Southaven High School 42.41 42.39
2 Terry High School 42.84 42.67
3 Oak Grove High School 43.04 42.76
4 Pascagoula High School 42.34 42.78
5 Tupelo High School 43.00 43.21
6 Grenada High School 42.95 43.27

Event 39 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rhodes, Shaterrica 11 G'ville-West 56.20 56.98
2 Wimley, Alicia 11 Natchez 58.72 58.35
3 King, Alex 12 Brandon 1:01.36 59.27
4 Ewing, Sojourner 12 Gulfport 58.41 1:01.20
5 Swain, Jasbriell 11 Horn Lake 1:02.15 1:02.39
6 Rogers, April 12 Meridian 1:02.29 1:02.60
7 Tidwell, Tia 12 Grenada 1:01.99 1:02.87
8 Ratliff, Audrianna 10 Warren Cent 1:00.14 1:12.80

Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tate, Tavaris 12 Starkville 46.60 45.71
2 Wilson, Jeremy 12 Provine 48.16 47.80
3 Griffin, Montez 12 South Panola 48.98 48.90
4 Pendleton, Wesley 12 Natchez 49.22 49.66
5 Oliver, Donta 11 Columbus 49.26 50.52
6 Brewster, Andrew 10 Meridian 50.71 50.82
7 Prater, Rolando 12 Natchez 50.74 51.67
8 Thompson, Devante 11 Oak Grove 51.30 52.17

Event 45 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Covington, Brittney 12 G'ville-West 47.13 45.20
2 Brown, Toynell 10 Brandon 47.17 45.52
3 Bonner, Washeeta 11 Starkville 49.51 46.32
4 Dawkins, Charlisa Petal 49.68 46.40
5 Ruttley, Shala 10 Meridian 48.52 47.35
6 Russell, Georgia 9 Tupelo 49.58 48.59
7 Givens, Kierra 11 Horn Lake 49.43 48.79
8 Anderson, Lamesha 12 Natchez 48.02 50.25

Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Naylor, Jacobie 12 Meridian 39.71 39.38
2 Ladd, Anthony 11 South Panola 39.30 39.79
3 Smith, Jamaal 12 Meridian 40.11 39.93
4 Franklin, Alexander 12 DeSoto Central 39.24 40.16
5 Harris, Jabari 11 Murrah 40.01 40.96
6 Edget, Marquiz 10 Grenada 39.80 42.01
7 Lavendar, Bryant 12 Gulfport 40.67 42.46

Event 51 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, Brittany 12 G'ville-West 2:28.24 2:22.21
2 Walker, Katelyn 10 Madison Cent 2:30.82 2:23.46
3 Savage, Evie 10 Hancock 2:27.81 2:23.60
4 Taylor, Miracle 12 Columbus 2:29.36 2:29.65
5 Shaw, Kashield 11 G'ville-West 2:31.04 2:30.59
6 Stallings, Lenise 12 Hattiesburg 2:31.72 2:34.01
7 Peters, Christin 10 Meridian 2:33.36 2:39.14
8 Selmon, Pamela 12 Natchez 2:29.38 2:40.13

Event 54 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rogers, Quartez 12 Starkville 2:02.68 1:56.01
2 Garner, Quinten 11 Meridian 2:00.36 1:56.68
3 Thomas, Eugene 12 Terry 2:00.87 2:01.23
4 Shidler, Matthew 12 DeSoto Central 2:04.32 2:03.25
5 Bertucci, David 10 Gulfport 2:04.74 2:03.79
6 Smith, Terrance 11 Provine 2:06.18 2:04.72
7 Mcpherson, Patrick 11 Tupelo 2:05.57 2:09.13
8 Moore, Chad 10 Oak Grove 2:01.25 2:09.48

Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cooper, Asia 9 Murrah 25.76 25.09
2 Rhodes, Shaterrica 11 G'ville-West 25.93 25.44
3 Biggins, Monique 11 Horn Lake 26.08 25.79
4 Wilson, Anniyra 12 Wingfield 25.62 25.81
5 Shipp, Kieyiera 9 Olive Branch 26.26 25.84
6 Ewing, Sojourner 12 Gulfport 26.02 26.33
7 Peyton, Chianna 8 Harrison Cen 26.35 26.81
8 Johnson, Jaimeca 9 Meridian 26.31 27.22

Event 60 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tate, Tavaris 12 Starkville 21.92 21.73
2 Singleton, Tobias 10 Madison Cent 22.41 22.24
3 Pendleton, Wesley 12 Natchez 21.92 22.26
4 Davis, Jeremy 10 Natchez 22.14 22.38
5 Handley, Robert 12 Meridian 22.24 22.41
6 Brewster, Andrew 10 Meridian 22.43 22.91
7 Trotter, Bakari 11 Horn Lake 22.71 23.08
8 Price, Joe 10 Madison Cent 22.81 23.10

Event 63 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greenville-Weston HS 4:02.39 3:59.17
2 Starkville High School 4:17.14 4:06.95
3 Brandon High School 4:09.85 4:08.43
4 Meridian High School 4:11.62 4:08.63
5 Horn Lake High School 4:07.54 4:10.25
6 Murrah High School 4:16.80 4:12.58
7 Oak Grove High School 4:14.32 4:15.74
8 Gulfport High School 4:20.09 4:18.56

Event 66 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Starkville High School 3:20.00 3:20.15
2 Provine High School 3:25.77 3:21.71
3 Brandon High School 3:27.81 3:24.09
4 DeSoto Central High School 3:24.92 3:25.61
5 Natchez High School 3:24.63 3:27.23
6 Harrison Central HS 3:26.58 3:30.03
7 Meridian High School 3:26.01 3:30.06
8 Olive Branch High School 3:29.79 3:37.76

Event 69 Girls Long Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Ericka 11 Clinton 17-11.00 18-07.50
2 Lombard, Jaelyn 9 Gulfport 16-10.75 17-07.50
3 Philpot, Courtney 11 Tupelo 16-04.75 17-02.00
4 Smith, Tisa 10 Biloxi 17-00.50 17-00.00
5 Gayden, Telecia 12 Madison Cent 17-06.50 16-10.00
6 Ewing, Sojourner 12 Gulfport 16-06.75 16-06.50
7 Evans, Brittany 12 G'ville-West 16-11.75 16-06.25
8 James, Jasmine 12 Pascagoula 16-04.25 15-11.00

Event 72 Boys Long Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calvin, Willie 12 G'ville-West 22-03.00 23-09.25
2 Collier, Cedric 12 NW Rankin 22-02.75 23-04.50
3 Hamilton, Rashaud 11 Gulfport 21-11.25 23-01.50
4 Woodson, Rod 12 Olive Branch 22-02.00 22-07.00
5 Turner, Morrie 12 South Panola 21-05.00 22-05.25
6 Mcdonald, Dj 10 Brandon 20-11.75 22-02.25
7 Jones, Chris 12 Hattiesburg 20-07.75 21-08.00
8 Richardson, Rico 12 Natchez 20-10.50 21-02.75

Event 75 Girls High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rice, Bria 11 Madison Cent 5-08.00 5-09.00
2 Robinson, Ericka 11 Clinton 5-06.00 5-06.00
3 Sanders, Joncyee 12 Brandon 5-02.00 5-04.00
4 Okeke, Christine 11 Murrah 5-00.00 5-02.00
5 Smith, Ariel 10 Tupelo 5-00.00 5-00.00
6 Stephanie, Mcguire 10 Ocean Spring 4-10.00 4-10.00
7 Terrell, Nyesha 12 Petal 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Russell, Shari 10 Terry 5-00.00 4-06.00

Event 78 Boys High Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calvin, Willie 12 G'ville-West 6-09.00 6-08.00
2 Mcdonald, Dj 10 Brandon 6-02.00 6-06.00
3 Cooper, Cedric 11 Harrison Cen 6-04.00 6-04.00
4 Graham, Maxie 12 Provine 6-04.00 6-02.00
5 Thomas, Eugene 12 Terry 6-02.00 J6-02.00
6 Heyer, Rich 12 Tupelo 6-04.00 J6-02.00
7 Jackson, Darius 11 Gulfport 6-02.00 6-00.00
8 Ward, Aj 9 Clinton 6-00.00 J6-00.00

Event 81 Girls Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mcclain, Justine 12 Grenada 38-05.00 40-00.25
2 Polk, Rachel 11 Madison Cent 39-02.00 37-07.00
3 Dantzler, Myia 10 Hattiesburg 35-09.00 37-06.50
4 Anderson, Tavasha 12 Grenada 35-05.00 36-08.50
5 Courtney, Thomas 12 Ocean Spring 35-02.00 36-03.00
6 Trigg, Kristina 9 Brandon 35-06.00 35-07.50
7 Harris, Sherika 11 South Panola 34-07.00 34-03.00
8 Dunnings, Camille 11 Biloxi 35-02.00 34-02.75

Event 84 Boys Shot Put 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Dillon 11 Brandon 48-04.00 50-02.00
2 Swims, Jamal 12 Grenada 47-03.50 48-04.50
3 Hartzog, Cortez 10 Gulfport 43-06.00 46-07.00
4 Williams, Reggie 11 Olive Branch 46-05.00 46-02.00
5 Parker, Denzel 12 G'ville-West 45-06.00 44-10.00
6 Wooten, Isaiah 12 Brandon 45-09.00 43-11.00
7 Henley, Joshua 12 Starkville 44-05.50 43-08.00
8 Angrum, Brandon 12 Terry 44-03.00 42-03.00

Event 87 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Polk, Rachel 11 Madison Cent 117-01 135-04
2 Mclaurin, Yakeishma 7 Brandon 115-00 123-00
3 Dunnings, Camille 11 Biloxi 114-06 120-09
4 Wright, Brianna 9 G'ville-West 116-11 118-02
5 Courtney, Thomas 12 Ocean Spring 114-09 112-09
6 Wells, Marquella 12 Columbus 106-00 106-07
7 Anderson, Tavasha 12 Grenada 106-04 102-06
8 Calloway, Keisha 10 Brandon 107-05 99-00

Event 90 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wooten, Isaiah 12 Brandon 146-07 153-01
2 Spencer, Josh 11 Madison Cent 146-00 147-06
3 Eley, Nick 12 DeSoto Central 139-05 144-09
4 Myers, Demonte 10 Brandon 140-00 131-08
5 Harris, Herbert 9 Clinton 142-06 129-06
6 Taylor, Kasey 12 Southaven 134-06 128-07
7 Harper, Avery 12 Harrison Cen 122-00 123-10
8 Taylor, Vince 11 Oak Grove 129-06 122-02

Event 93 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greer, Stephen 11 Clinton 14-07.00 15-06.00
2 Greer, Michael 11 Clinton 13-06.00 14-06.00
2 Boerner, Hal 11 Tupelo 14-00.00 14-06.00
3 Jarvis, James 11 Madison Cent 13-00.00 J13-06.00
4 Nations, Neil 12 Brandon 10-06.00 J11-00.00
5 Keeton, Mitchel 11 Pascagoula 10-06.00 J10-06.00
6 Coleman, Dequario 12 Gulfport 11-00.00 10-06.00
7 Lawson, Garet 10 Biloxi 11-00.00 J10-06.00

Event 96 Boys Triple Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richardson, Rico 12 Natchez 44-10.00 46-08.00
2 Jones, Ernest 12 Natchez 44-10.75 45-06.00
3 Hamilton, Rashaud 11 Gulfport 43-07.25 44-09.50
4 Calvin, Willie 12 G'ville-West 42-10.50 44-04.00
5 Portis, Deundreaues 10 Meridian 43-05.25 44-02.50
6 Mccoy, Dorian 12 NW Rankin 42-08.00 43-10.00
7 Banks, Kelvin 12 Madison Cent 43-00.00 43-06.50
8 Williams, Winston 12 Murrah 43-02.00 42-03.00

Event 99 Girls Triple Jump 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lanier, Chansica 12 Columbus 35-05.00 38-04.00
2 Robinson, Ericka 11 Clinton 35-09.00 37-07.50
3 Wimley, Alicia 11 Natchez 35-10.50 37-00.50
4 Evans, Brittany 12 G'ville-West 37-00.50 35-06.50
5 Mccray, Doshua 9 Brandon 34-07.25 35-06.00
6 Covington, Brittney 12 G'ville-West 36-04.75 35-02.50
7 Jordan, Sarde 12 Hattiesburg 34-06.50 J35-02.50
8 Parker, Tyneshia 12 Meridian 33-05.75 34-05.50

Event 102 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldridge, Audrey 11 Madison Cent 8-06.00 9-06.00
2 Wilson, Brooke 12 Biloxi 7-06.00 9-00.00
3 Collier, Quinta 9 Brandon 8-00.00 8-06.00
4 Alderman, Britany 12 Brandon 8-00.00 J8-06.00
5 Myles, Raenyshea 12 G'ville-West 8-00.00 8-00.00
6 Sanders, Samantha 12 Biloxi 8-00.00 7-06.00
7 Gates, Jessica 11 Warren Cent 8-00.00 7-00.00
8 Wilson, Hannah 12 Tupelo 7-06.00 6-06.00

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Myrtle High School 78 2) Houlka High School 65
3) Drew High School 56 4) Pisgah High School 54
5) South Leake High School 52 6) Biggersville High School 43
7) J.F. Kennedy High School 42 8) Montgomery County HS 26.50
9) Coldwater High School 26 10) Potts Camp High School 25
11) Cathedral High School 24 12) Calhoun City High School 23
13) Shaw High School 20 14) Weir High School 19
15) McAdams High School 18 16) Noxapater High School 17
17) Ashland High School 11.50 18) Vardaman High School 10
19) French Camp High School 7 20) Ethel High School 5
21) Resurrection Catholic HS 4 21) Falkner High School 4
23) Pelahatchie High School 3 23) West Lowndes High School 3
23) Strayhorn High School 3 26) Thomastown High School 2
27) Puckett High School 1

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.Z. George High School 118 2) Saint Andrew's HS 93.50
3) Our Lady Academy HS 67.50 4) Saint Patrick High School 48
5) East Marion High School 44 6) Leflore County HS 35
7) Simmons High School 33 8) West Bolivar High School 30
9) Leland High School 26 10) Marshall High School 24
11) Madison St. Joseph HS 23 11) Newton High School 23
13) Hinds AHS 16 14) Richton High School 10
14) Ruleville High School 10 14) Water Valley High School 10
17) Bruce High School 7 18) Bay Springs High School 5
18) Piney Woods High School 5 18) Coahoma County HS 5
21) Forest High School 4 22) Ackerman High School 3
23) Taylorsville High School 2 23) West Tallahatchie HS 2
25) Clarkdale High School 1 25) Lumberton High School 1

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pass Christian HS 105 2) Raymond High School 78
3) Corinth High School 74 4) Wilkinson County HS 51
5) Franklin County HS 46 6) Winona High School 33
7) Independence High School 26 8) Byhalia High School 22
8) Alcorn Central HS 22 10) East Side High School 20
11) Velma Jackson High School 18 12) Charleston High School 17
12) Tylertown High School 17 14) Kossuth High School 15
15) Amory High School 14 15) Aberdeen High School 14
17) Ripley High School 13 18) Carthage High School 11
19) Magee High School 8 19) Houston High School 8
21) M.S. Palmer High School 7 21) Choctaw Central HS 7
23) Holly Springs High School 6 23) Nettleton High School 6
25) South Pike High School 5 26) North Panola High School 4
27) Perry Central High School 3 27) Humphreys County HS 3
29) Richland High School 2 30) Raleigh High School 1
30) North Pike High School 1

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McComb High School 90 2) Pontotoc High School 61.50
3) Long Beach High School 47.50 4) Pearl High School 46.50
5) Oxford High School 44 6) Lafayette High School 38
7) Poplarville High School 33 8) Picayune High School 26
9) Hernando High School 25 10) West Jones High School 24.50
11) Caledonia High School 23 12) New Hope High School 22
13) Ridgeland High School 20 13) Vicksburg High School 20
15) Northeast Jones HS 18 16) Brookhaven High School 14
16) Canton High School 14 18) Center Hill High School 13
19) Saltillo High School 11 20) Port Gibson High School 9
21) Gentry High School 8 21) Saint Martin High School 8
23) Noxubee County HS 7 24) Moss Point High School 6
25) Northeast Lauderdale HS 5.50 26) Clarksdale High School 5
27) Forest Hill High School 4 28) Callaway High School 3.50
29) Vancleave High School 3 29) Lanier High School 3
29) Greenwood High School 3 32) Lawrence County HS 2
32) Mendenhall High School 2 34) D'Iberville High School 1
34) New Albany High School 1 34) Stone High School 1

Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenville-Weston HS 94 2) Madison Central HS 70
3) Brandon High School 68 4) Biloxi High School 51
5) Murrah High School 36 6) Clinton High School 34
7) Starkville High School 32 7) Horn Lake High School 32
9) Tupelo High School 30 10) Natchez High School 21
11) Gulfport High School 20 12) Grenada High School 19
13) Oak Grove High School 18 13) Columbus High School 18
15) Meridian High School 16 16) Petal High School 12
16) Olive Branch High School 12 18) Hattiesburg High School 11
18) Pascagoula High School 11 18) Wingfield High School 11
18) Ocean Springs High School 11 22) DeSoto Central High Schoo 8
23) Warren Central HS 7 23) Hancock High School 7
25) South Panola High School 4 26) Harrison Central HS 2
26) Provine High School 2 28) Terry High School 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pisgah High School 68 2) Mt. Olive High School 52
3) Ray Brooks High School 49 4) Drew High School 45
5) Shaw High School 40 6) Weir High School 38
7) J.F. Kennedy High School 35 8) Montgomery County HS 33
9) Broad Street High School 31 10) West Lowndes High School 25
11) Greenville St. Joe High Sc 24 12) Biggersville High School 21
13) Noxapater High School 19 14) Myrtle High School 18
14) McAdams High School 18 14) Calhoun City High School 18
17) Coldwater High School 16 18) Houlka High School 14
19) French Camp High School 12 20) South Leake High School 9
20) East Oktibbeha High School 9 20) Durant High School 9
23) Pelahatchie High School 8 24) Okolona High School 7
25) Saint Aloysius HS 6 26) Potts Camp High School 4
27) Cathedral High School 2 27) Strayhorn High School 2
27) Nanih Waiya High School 2 27) Ashland High School 2

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.Z. George High School 123 2) Hinds AHS 118
3) Saint Andrew's HS 71 4) West Bolivar High School 56
5) Leflore County HS 36.50 6) Leland High School 26
7) Water Valley High School 25 8) Simmons High School 20
9) Madison St. Joseph HS 17 9) O'Bannon High School 17
11) Forest High School 16 12) Bay Springs High School 15
13) Bassfield High School 13 14) West Tallahatchie HS 12
15) Saint Patrick High School 11 16) H.W. Byers High School 10
17) Taylorsville High School 9 18) Newton High School 8.50
19) Richton High School 8 19) Walnut High School 8
19) Philadelphia High School 8 22) Bruce High School 6
23) Marshall High School 5 24) Coahoma County HS 4
25) Simmons HS 3 26) Union High School 2

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Raymond High School 76 2) Carthage High School 58
3) East Side High School 45 4) Franklin County HS 39
5) Corinth High School 38 6) Amanda Elzy High School 31
7) Tylertown High School 30 8) Magee High School 28
9) Aberdeen High School 25 10) Charleston High School 23
10) Kossuth High School 23 12) Crystal Springs HS 20.50
13) Perry Central High School 20 14) Wilkinson County HS 19
15) North Panola High School 18 16) Holly Springs High School 17
17) Columbia High School 15 18) Winona High School 14
18) Byhalia High School 14 20) Bailey Magnet High School 13
21) Senatobia High School 11.50 22) Jefferson County HS 9
22) McLain High School 9 24) Mooreville High School 8
24) Amite County High School 8 26) Newton County High School 7
27) Lewisburg High School 5 28) Ripley High School 4
28) Sumrall High School 4 28) Louisville High School 4
28) North Pike High School 4 28) Humphreys County HS 4
33) Independence High School 3 34) Pass Christian HS 2
35) Houston High School 1

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxford High School 78 2) Pearl High School 67.50
3) McComb High School 54 4) Vicksburg High School 44
4) Moss Point High School 44 6) Gentry High School 42
7) Hernando High School 39 8) Callaway High School 35
9) Pontotoc High School 24 9) Picayune High School 24
11) Mendenhall High School 21 12) Canton High School 18
13) Ridgeland High School 17 13) Long Beach High School 17
15) Gautier High School 15 16) Saint Stanislaus HS 14
16) D'Iberville High School 14 18) Saint Martin High School 12
19) Noxubee County HS 11 20) Port Gibson High School 9
20) Forest Hill High School 9 22) Northeast Lauderdale HS 8.50
23) Laurel High School 8 24) Brookhaven High School 7
24) West Point High School 7 26) Yazoo County High School 6
27) Saltillo High School 4 27) Bay Senior High School 4
29) Poplarville High School 3 30) Kosciusko High School 2
31) New Albany High School 1 31) East Central High School 1

Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Starkville High School 66 2) Meridian High School 60
3) Natchez High School 59 4) Madison Central HS 53
5) Brandon High School 52 6) Tupelo High School 42
7) Provine High School 33 8) Gulfport High School 30
9) Greenville-Weston HS 29 10) DeSoto Central High Schoo 26
11) Oak Grove High School 23 12) Clinton High School 22
12) South Panola High School 22 14) Terry High School 20
15) Northwest Rankin HS 19 16) Southaven High School 15
17) Grenada High School 14 18) Harrison Central HS 12
19) Olive Branch High School 11 20) Pascagoula High School 8
20) Columbus High School 8 22) Hancock High School 7
23) Ocean Springs High School 6 24) Murrah High School 5
24) Horn Lake High School 5 24) Wingfield High School 5
27) Jim Hill High School 3 28) Hattiesburg High School 2
29) Biloxi High School 1

Friday 4A

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ball, Rhandi 10 Pontotoc 12.76 12.28
2 Buckhalter, Jenika 10 Center Hill 12.81 12.43
3 Buford, Mariah 9 Lafayette 12.71 12.47
4 Petty, Kelly 11 New Hope 12.86 12.48
5 Swington, Tomisha 8 McComb 12.57 12.54
6 Patterson, Keira 10 McComb 12.82 12.62
7 Swington, Jamie 11 Brookhaven 12.84 12.72
8 Nunez, Hannah Picayune 12.97 12.77

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Kerry 12 Ridgeland 26.19 25.62
2 Bonds, Tonja 11 McComb 25.99 25.98
3 Nunez, Hannah Picayune 26.27 26.17
4 Swington, Tomisha 8 McComb 25.96 26.62
5 Sisk, Erika 9 Oxford 26.77 26.89
6 Baker, Phoenicia 12 Lafayette 26.54 26.94
7 Robinson, Kim 11 Port Gibson 27.03 27.19
8 Rogers, Bobbie 10 New Albany 26.86 27.49

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Kerry 12 Ridgeland 58.05 57.83
2 Campbell, Nakesha 11 Lafayette 1:00.94 59.17
3 Caston, Mercedes Long Beach 1:00.48 59.57
4 Stirgus, Meredith 12 Vicksburg 1:01.47 1:01.10
5 Jelks, Jessica 11 Forest Hill 1:01.48 1:01.65
6 Musgrove, Miracle 9 West Jones 1:03.01 1:01.77
7 Kersh, Kaelin 8 Pearl 1:00.74 1:01.84
8 Knight, Keena 8 West Jones 1:02.33 1:03.57

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Comer, Jessica 10 Caledonia 2:22.38 2:21.75
2 Scott, Jazmin Saint Martin 2:34.03 2:26.35
3 Camp, Danielle Picayune 2:32.83 2:26.48
4 Ray, Whitney 11 Pontotoc 2:26.35 2:27.24
5 Threlkeld, Anne 12 Oxford 2:30.72 2:32.72
6 Johnson, Meredith Vancleave 2:35.09 2:32.99
7 Stapleton, Ashley 10 Pearl 2:30.28 2:33.04
8 Hagenson, Stacey Poplarville 2:35.83 2:34.76

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Threlkeld, Anne 12 Oxford 5:25.25 5:26.95
2 Hagenson, Stacey Poplarville 5:45.77 5:28.33
3 Comer, Jessica 10 Caledonia 5:32.69 5:28.77
4 Hunt, Kaileigh 10 Pearl 5:34.19 5:31.06
5 Brown, Haley 11 Pearl 5:28.50 5:43.71
6 Benson, Desiree 11 Brookhaven 6:08.94 6:12.00
7 Richmond, Tiffany Long Beach 6:06.05 6:12.49
8 Kebert, Laura 11 McComb 6:17.77 6:37.35

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hagenson, Stacey Poplarville 12:40.60 11:56.72
2 Brown, Haley 11 Pearl 11:46.10 12:03.49
3 Comer, Jessica 10 Caledonia 12:09.50 12:17.47
4 Flanagan, Lealand 10 Saltillo 12:36.79 13:00.71
5 Roberts, Sara 9 Pearl 12:30.03 13:08.02
6 Benson, Desiree 11 Brookhaven 13:45.40 13:39.15
7 Byrd, Kayla Lawrence Co. 13:13.50 13:49.73
8 Richmond, Tiffany Long Beach 13:25.20 13:58.64

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harrell, Brittany 11 McComb 14.86 14.43
2 Ball, Rhandi 10 Pontotoc 16.06 16.21
3 Blackmon, Jameria 11 Canton 16.88 16.38
4 Lipsey, Alicia 11 Pontotoc 16.78 16.53
5 Washington, Jasmine 9 Vicksburg 16.90 16.93
6 Turner, Tiasha 10 Port Gibson 17.40 17.51
7 Williams, Krya Long Beach 17.38 17.55
8 Naylor, Taneeya 12 West Jones 17.43 18.51

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harrell, Brittany 11 McComb 45.86 44.53
2 Overstreet, India 9 Hernando 47.78 45.75
3 Blackmon, Jameria 11 Canton 49.46 46.76
4 Dickerson, Kristin 9 Oxford 49.03 47.88
5 Turner, Tiasha 10 Port Gibson 49.26 48.45
6 Williams, Krya Long Beach 48.58 48.60
7 Ranson, Diamond 8 Pearl 50.70 51.35
8 Henry, Raven Poplarville 49.64 52.42

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McComb High School 49.00 49.26
2 Lafayette High School 49.79 49.66
3 Vicksburg High School 50.79 50.11
4 Picayune High School 50.49 50.21
5 Long Beach High School 50.21 50.54
6 Lanier High School 50.82 50.81
7 Pearl High School 51.26 51.13
8 Brookhaven High School 49.56 1:02.86

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McComb High School 1:42.43 1:42.66
2 Lafayette High School 1:44.95 1:43.01
3 Long Beach High School 1:47.55 1:45.53
4 New Hope High School 1:46.53 1:45.82
5 Hernando High School 1:45.48 1:46.68
6 Pearl High School 1:47.24 1:48.27
7 Northeast Lauderdale HS 1:46.51 1:49.90
8 West Jones High School 1:47.36 1:52.86

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Long Beach High School 4:14.06 4:10.06
2 Oxford High School 4:12.44 4:11.04
3 Pearl High School 4:12.03 4:12.96
4 Vicksburg High School 4:18.35 4:15.46
5 West Jones High School 4:15.93 4:18.46
6 McComb High School 4:24.33 4:19.68
7 Noxubee County HS 4:10.60 4:20.22
8 D'Iberville High School 4:22.34 4:21.25

Girls High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harrell, Brittany 11 McComb 5-06.00 5-07.50
2 Nunez, Hannah Picayune 5-04.00 5-04.00
3 Ball, Rhandi 10 Pontotoc 5-00.00 5-00.00
3 Dennis, Bridget 12 West Jones 5-04.00 5-00.00
5 Sanders, Deshuni 12 New Hope 5-00.00 J5-00.00
6 Murphy, Kayla 12 Hernando 4-10.00 4-10.00
7 Hart, Bretta Poplarville 5-04.00 4-08.00
8 Brinker, Amber 9 Pontotoc 4-10.00 4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gentry, Katie 10 Pontotoc 9-00.00 9-03.00
1 Dennis, Bridget 12 West Jones 9-00.00 9-03.00
3 Easterling, Aireal 10 Pearl 8-06.00 8-06.00
3 Dimitry, Emily Long Beach 9-06.00 8-06.00
5 Peters, Morgan 10 Pearl 8-00.00 8-00.00
5 Ott, Molly 9 Oxford 8-00.00 8-00.00
5 Alford, Christenia Long Beach 7-00.00 8-00.00
8 Hart, Tkeyia Poplarville 6-06.00 7-00.00

Girls Long Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patterson, Keira 10 McComb 18-07.00 18-08.00
2 Brinker, Ebony 10 Pontotoc 18-04.00 18-07.50
3 Swington, Tomisha 8 McComb 17-05.50 18-06.00
4 Buckhalter, Jenika 10 Center Hill 17-03.75 18-03.50
5 Knight, Kandance 11 NE Lauderdal 16-09.00 17-08.50
5 Mckinney, Danielle 9 Callaway 16-10.00 17-08.50
7 Thompson, Laprecious 10 Canton 16-08.00 17-00.50
8 Hart, Bretta Poplarville 16-11.75 17-00.00

Girls Triple Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brinker, Ebony 10 Pontotoc 37-10.50 38-02.50
2 Sanders, Deshuni 12 New Hope 36-03.00 37-00.00
3 Sisk, Erika 9 Oxford 36-03.00 35-09.25
4 Isom, Shaquilla 10 Lafayette 35-09.75 35-08.00
5 Graham, Andrea 12 Brookhaven 34-03.50 34-07.00
6 Jackson, Karla Long Beach 34-03.00 34-02.00
7 Hart, Bretta Poplarville 33-06.50 34-01.50
8 Lenoir, Erica 11 Brookhaven 33-06.00 31-06.00

Girls Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons, Kerri 12 NE Jones 41-09.00 40-07.50
2 Jennie, Lanesia 12 Gentry 41-05.00 38-02.25
3 Mckinney, Arlana 12 Saltillo 39-04.00 37-05.50
4 Little, Jasmine 10 Noxubee Co. 35-10.00 34-02.75
5 Carothers, Torian 10 Oxford 39-09.00 33-01.75
6 Harry, Jessica Poplarville 31-04.00 32-10.50
7 Bullock, Kemekia 12 Mendenhall 32-03.50 32-02.75
8 Brown, Chelsey Stone 30-08.50 30-07.75

Girls Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stigall, Erica 12 Hernando 112-10 118-04
2 Simmons, Kerri 12 NE Jones 109-06 112-10
3 Freeman, Star Moss Point 109-07 108-08
4 Walton, Seneca 10 Clarksdale 97-03 106-05
5 Purnell, Raven Poplarville 94-02 99-00
6 Darby, Ravyn 10 Greenwood 97-04 94-00
7 Williams, Kelli Long Beach 92-04 91-00
8 Gallop, Micki 12 Caledonia 93-06 83-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hollingbird, Renaldo 10 Gentry 11.02 10.64
2 Calvin, Demond 11 Vicksburg 11.08 10.80
3 Ashley, Lamarvin 10 McComb 10.99 10.84
4 Quinn, Justin Picayune 11.04 10.89
5 Miller, Elliot 10 Oxford 11.27 10.90
6 Presley, Curt 12 Oxford 11.22 11.04
7 Snell, Joseph Moss Point 11.20 11.05
8 Earnest, Cornelius Moss Point 11.08 12.28

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Booker, Octavious Moss Point 21.94 21.98
2 Jenkins, Demarcus 10 McComb 21.86 21.99
3 Miller, Elliot 10 Oxford 22.17 22.15
4 Ashley, Lamarvin 10 McComb 22.51 22.16
5 Joyner, Justin 12 Hernando 22.67 22.37
6 Hollingbird, Renaldo 10 Gentry 22.00 22.72
7 Calvin, Demond 11 Vicksburg 22.22 22.95
8 Robertson, Iry Picayune 22.60 23.35

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Torun 11 McComb 50.63 49.23
2 Mcintosh, Jamie 12 Mendenhall 49.95 49.24
3 Carothers, Trenarious 10 Oxford 51.14 50.38
4 Simpson, Jackie 11 Gentry 50.11 50.78
5 Roach, Jamarius 12 Gentry 50.88 51.26
6 Knight, Denzel 11 Callaway 51.19 51.61
7 Johnson, Christen Moss Point 50.79 53.28
8 Searight, Chris D'Iberville 50.91 55.95

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons, Keith 11 Callaway 2:00.79 1:59.22
2 Newberry, Dexter Moss Point 2:03.37 1:59.55
3 Shoto, Steve 10 Pearl 2:01.03 1:59.62
4 King, Patrick 12 Pearl 2:01.44 1:59.68
5 Townsend, Jalon Long Beach 2:03.83 2:05.97
6 Shorts, Jerry 11 Port Gibson 2:04.34 2:08.09
7 Mccullum, Desmond 12 Mendenhall 2:08.47 2:10.26
8 Bishop, Andrew 12 Pontotoc 2:05.00 2:12.95

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oneal, Matthew 9 Callaway 4:34.25 4:36.94
2 Bishop, Andrew 12 Pontotoc 4:36.63 4:37.17
3 Goff, Nicholas D'Iberville 4:47.55 4:43.13
4 Humprhey, Tim 11 Pearl 4:41.38 4:45.20
5 Taheri, Arash 12 Ridgeland 4:37.88 4:48.48
6 Townsend, Jalon Long Beach 4:47.54 4:49.88
7 Jones, Torrence 12 Laurel 4:52.97 4:54.51
8 Troub, Brandon Long Beach 4:54.71 5:18.15

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taheri, Arash 12 Ridgeland 10:09.32 10:15.98
2 Harwell, Andrew 10 Pearl 10:19.10 10:20.25
3 Troub, Brandon Long Beach 10:47.20 10:31.19
4 Moffett, Sam 11 Oxford 10:32.60 10:50.45
5 Scott, Derek 12 Saltillo 10:28.10 11:01.26
6 Woodard, Patrick 11 Mendenhall 11:06.30 11:13.80
7 Mermilliod, Micah D'Iberville 10:54.50 11:22.85
8 McWilliams, Alan D'Iberville 11:09.70 11:25.48

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hicks, Dan 12 Oxford 16.07 15.19
2 Williams, Virgil 12 Canton 16.00 15.51
3 Taylor, Dominique 12 Vicksburg 15.72 15.61
4 White, Isaiah 11 Brookhaven 15.15 15.68
5 Hopkins, Anthony D'Iberville 15.81 15.71
6 Toles, Willie 11 Ridgeland 15.99 15.88
7 Yoo, Geonho Saint Stanis 15.64 16.71
-- Adaquin, Scott Vancleave 15.44 DNF

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Virgil 12 Canton 40.58 39.69
2 Hicks, Dan 12 Oxford 40.95 40.24
3 Moore, Jonathan Picayune 40.78 40.79
4 Hall, Jordan 11 Pontotoc 41.60 40.91
5 Holbrook, Shantoni 11 McComb 41.89 41.87
6 Yoo, Geonho Saint Stanis 41.95 43.63
7 Middleton, Chavon 12 Brookhaven 41.83 43.89
8 Clark, Anthony 10 Noxubee Co. 41.50 47.87

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vicksburg High School 42.84 42.33
2 Hernando High School 42.65 42.50
3 Oxford High School 43.21 42.95
4 Moss Point High School 43.64 43.10
5 Northeast Lauderdale HS 43.63 43.75
6 Forest Hill High School 43.94 43.97
7 Bay Senior High School 43.78 44.09
-- Pearl High School 43.62 DNF

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McComb High School 1:27.34 1:27.31
2 Vicksburg High School 1:29.42 1:27.80
3 Moss Point High School 1:27.30 1:28.85
4 Hernando High School 1:30.00 1:30.20
5 Gentry High School 1:29.04 1:30.50
6 Forest Hill High School 1:31.47 1:31.45
7 Bay Senior High School 1:31.62 1:32.05
8 Callaway High School 1:32.12 1:32.54

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moss Point High School 3:28.54 3:25.26
2 Mendenhall High School 3:30.02 3:26.69
3 Callaway High School 3:25.03 3:27.89
4 Oxford High School 3:30.28 3:30.81
5 McComb High School 3:31.27 3:31.35
6 Forest Hill High School 3:35.54 3:36.37
7 Hernando High School 3:30.10 3:38.29
8 Pearl High School 3:28.94 3:54.92

Boys High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robertson, Ricky 12 Hernando 6-10.00 7-01.00
2 Fondren, Justin 9 Oxford 6-08.00 7-00.00
3 Clayton, Demetrick 12 Yazoo County 6-04.00 6-08.00
4 Patterson, Patrick 12 Noxubee Co. 6-03.00 6-06.00
5 Larson, Ian Saint Stanis 6-02.00 6-02.00
6 Greer, Josh 11 NE Lauderdal 5-10.00 5-10.00
6 Gines, Brandon Saint Martin 6-00.00 5-10.00
8 Polk, Antonio East Central 6-00.00 5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watson, Brad 12 Pearl 14-01.00 13-06.00
1 Bergeron, Micah Picayune 12-06.00 13-06.00
3 Kendricks, Sam 10 Oxford 13-00.00 13-00.00
4 Bourgeois, Briou Saint Stanis 12-00.00 12-06.00
5 McDaniel, Brandon Saint Martin 12-00.00 12-00.00
5 Blakeney, Dalton 10 Pearl 12-06.00 12-00.00
7 Meyer, Chris 10 Kosciusko 11-06.00 11-06.00

Boys Long Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robertson, Ricky 12 Hernando 23-02.00 23-06.75
2 Cattlidge, Kennon 12 Gentry 22-01.75 22-09.25
3 Miller, Elliot 10 Oxford 22-02.50 22-08.75
4 Patterson, Patrick 12 Noxubee Co. 22-05.00 22-03.75
5 Jenkins, Demarcus 10 McComb 21-09.00 22-02.00
6 Smith, Mario 11 McComb 20-11.00 21-11.00
7 Walker, Brandon Saint Martin 20-04.50 21-02.50
8 Dotson, Joshua 11 Port Gibson 20-05.00 20-06.00

Boys Triple Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harvey, Phillip 11 Pearl 45-00.50 46-09.00
2 Simpson, Travion 11 Gentry 46-00.00 46-08.75
3 Joseph, David Gautier 45-00.25 46-00.00
4 Braddock, Jerry 12 Callaway 46-04.50 45-11.50
5 Walton, Eugene Saint Martin 42-03.75 43-06.25
6 Bailey, Reggie Picayune 42-05.75 42-08.75
7 Greer, Josh 11 NE Lauderdal 42-01.50 41-00.00
8 Mosley, Jaylon 12 New Albany 43-08.50 40-10.00

Boys Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 William, Carlos 12 Vicksburg 54-09.25 54-10.00
2 Ezell, Hardi Gautier 48-07.00 49-10.00
3 George, Mike 11 Pearl 49-05.50 49-07.00
4 Smith, Carl 11 Oxford 49-03.00 46-09.00
5 Hall, James 12 Laurel 42-11.00 44-06.00
6 Henry, Leterrio Poplarville 43-00.00 44-01.00
7 Virges, Curtis 11 West Point 46-08.00 43-02.00
8 Shinall, Laboris 12 Port Gibson 46-04.00 43-00.00

Boys Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evans, Xavian 12 Pontotoc 152-08 147-11
2 Williams, Antwon 12 Pearl 147-06 146-06.50
3 Bynum, Kyle 10 Pearl 141-03 142-11.50
4 Virges, Curtis 11 West Point 138-00 141-03.50
5 Shinall, Laboris 12 Port Gibson 128-06 138-03.25
6 Rushing, Josh Long Beach 124-04 126-11.25
7 Smith, Walter 11 Laurel 125-10 125-03.75
8 Ezell, Hardi Gautier 127-10 119-05



Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McComb High School 90 2) Pontotoc High School 61.50
3) Long Beach High School 47.50 4) Pearl High School 46.50
5) Oxford High School 44 6) Lafayette High School 38
7) Poplarville High School 33 8) Picayune High School 26
9) Hernando High School 25 10) West Jones High School 24.50
11) Caledonia High School 23 12) New Hope High School 22
13) Ridgeland High School 20 13) Vicksburg High School 20
15) Northeast Jones HS 18 16) Brookhaven High School 14
16) Canton High School 14 18) Center Hill High School 13
19) Saltillo High School 11 20) Port Gibson High School 9
21) Gentry High School 8 21) Saint Martin High School 8
23) Noxubee County HS 7 24) Moss Point High School 6
25) Northeast Lauderdale HS 5.50 26) Clarksdale High School 5
27) Forest Hill High School 4 28) Callaway High School 3.50
29) Vancleave High School 3 29) Lanier High School 3
29) Greenwood High School 3 32) Lawrence County HS 2
32) Mendenhall High School 2 34) D'Iberville High School 1
34) New Albany High School 1 34) Stone High School 1


Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxford High School 78 2) Pearl High School 67.50
3) McComb High School 54 4) Vicksburg High School 44
4) Moss Point High School 44 6) Gentry High School 42
7) Hernando High School 39 8) Callaway High School 35
9) Pontotoc High School 24 9) Picayune High School 24
11) Mendenhall High School 21 12) Canton High School 18
13) Ridgeland High School 17 13) Long Beach High School 17
15) Gautier High School 15 16) Saint Stanislaus HS 14
16) D'Iberville High School 14 18) Saint Martin High School 12
19) Noxubee County HS 11 20) Port Gibson High School 9
20) Forest Hill High School 9 22) Northeast Lauderdale HS 8.50
23) Laurel High School 8 24) Brookhaven High School 7
24) West Point High School 7 26) Yazoo County High School 6
27) Saltillo High School 4 27) Bay Senior High School 4
29) Poplarville High School 3 30) Kosciusko High School 2
31) New Albany High School 1 31) East Central High School 1

Friday 3A

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Laspencia 9 Wilkinson Co 12.52 12.18
2 Huff, Kerrie 12 Franklin Co 12.62 12.33
3 Hampton, Raven 10 Aberdeen 12.67 12.43
4 Jones, Paige 11 Pass Christi 12.70 12.56
5 Mcfadden, Diamond 10 Holly Spring 12.84 12.60
6 Collier, Shauntina 9 Nettleton 12.82 12.68
7 Green, Aelisa 11 Carthage 12.90 12.69
8 Brown, Andrinika 11 Winona 12.74 12.76

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Paige 11 Pass Christi 25.90 25.89
2 Brown, Laspencia 9 Wilkinson Co 25.98 25.90
3 Levy, Karla 10 Velma Jackso 26.53 26.59
4 Harris, Annalishe 11 Aberdeen 26.70 26.86
5 Anderson, Chrysanthemn 11 Raymond 26.80 26.93
6 Collier, Shauntina 9 Nettleton 26.67 27.26
7 Davis, Keimaria 8 Richland 27.03 27.39
8 Mcfadden, Diamond 10 Holly Spring 26.57 27.55

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Queona 11 Wilkinson Co 1:01.25 59.94
2 Carter, Janice 8 Tylertown 1:00.77 1:00.63
3 Cox, Lanesha 11 Ripley 1:00.53 1:01.03
4 Smith, Ashley 10 M.S. Palmer 1:02.15 1:01.56
5 Coleman, Christina 12 Corinth 1:00.32 1:01.73
6 Smith, Joanna 8 East Side 1:02.14 1:01.81
7 Scott, Alandra 9 Raymond 1:02.54 1:03.65
8 Quin, Maraya 9 North Pike 1:03.54 1:03.72

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGee, Cory 11 Pass Christi 2:16.25 2:13.61
2 Will, Katlyn 12 Corinth 2:18.79 2:20.48
3 Cotton, Lashyra 8 East Side 2:32.63 2:25.63
4 Hawthorne, Alexa 8 Franklin Co 2:32.94 2:29.62
5 Wilson, Gabrielle 10 Carthage 2:41.27 2:32.43
6 McGee, Devin 8 Pass Christi 2:34.31 2:36.03
7 Cox, Lanesha 11 Ripley 2:36.40 2:38.33
8 Hendrix, Kelsea 10 Alcorn Cent 2:40.03 2:43.20

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGee, Cory 11 Pass Christi 5:24.20 5:06.17
2 Will, Katlyn 12 Corinth 5:19.06 5:27.47
3 Smith, Joanna 8 East Side 5:45.53 5:42.55
4 Harris, Desirae 8 Winona 5:45.94 5:45.55
5 McGee, Devin 8 Pass Christi 5:47.39 5:58.07
6 Barnes, Shelbi 7 Kossuth 5:53.66 6:07.49
7 Hawthorne, Alexa 8 Franklin Co 5:59.57 6:12.00
8 Norris, Traci 10 Raleigh 5:55.94 6:18.12

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGee, Cory 11 Pass Christi 11:40.03 10:58.53
2 Will, Katlyn 12 Corinth 10:56.50 11:46.11
3 Harris, Desirae 8 Winona 12:35.90 12:55.14
4 Hendrix, Kelsea 10 Alcorn Cent 13:00.00 13:03.91
5 Rowland, Page 8 Ripley 12:46.00 13:10.72
6 Moran, Lacy 10 Pass Christi 13:01.65 13:18.39
7 Ben, Chenice 10 Choctaw Cent 13:47.10 14:13.01
8 Smith, Skye 12 Choctaw Cent 14:19.96 15:20.75

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Levy, Karla 10 Velma Jackso 15.56 15.41
2 Bradley, Kinshasa 9 Raymond 16.16 16.11
3 Hall, Mykeal 12 Pass Christi 16.89 16.68
4 Rayford, Megan 10 Byhalia 17.21 16.69
5 Lee, Tyeshia 12 Wilkinson Co 16.91 17.28
6 Dulap, Teana 11 Aberdeen 17.55 17.61
7 Peoples, Regina 11 Winona 17.18 17.69
8 Johnson, Deundra 11 Magee 17.76 17.71

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradley, Kinshasa 9 Raymond 48.03 46.65
2 Pulliam, Chancedy 11 Houston 49.21 48.31
3 Baker, Courntney Amory 51.37 49.14
4 Coelho, Mariana 11 Pass Christi 49.76 49.85
5 Mcarthur, Amber 11 Pass Christi 51.22 51.06
6 Rodgers, Angelica 11 Independence 50.73 51.34
7 Alexander, Tammy 10 Franklin Co 50.72 51.71
8 Peoples, Regina 11 Winona 52.50 52.14

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond High School 49.64 49.60
2 Franklin County HS 50.77 50.62
3 Charleston High School 50.94 50.92
4 South Pike High School 51.14 51.16
5 Byhalia High School 51.67 51.51
6 Wilkinson County HS 51.11 51.52
7 Corinth High School 51.87 51.59
8 Winona High School 51.04 51.94

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond High School 1:45.04 1:44.41
2 Franklin County HS 1:47.46 1:47.01
3 Charleston High School 1:48.71 1:47.06
4 Wilkinson County HS 1:47.49 1:47.30
5 Pass Christian HS 1:46.63 1:48.37
6 Byhalia High School 1:48.18 1:49.05
7 Corinth High School 1:49.47 1:49.27
8 Holly Springs High School 1:49.02 1:49.98

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond High School 4:11.90 4:10.54
2 Corinth High School 4:16.35 4:10.62
3 Pass Christian HS 4:14.69 4:11.04
4 East Side High School 4:18.63 4:15.57
5 Tylertown High School 4:18.29 4:16.86
6 Wilkinson County HS 4:13.66 4:17.79
7 M.S. Palmer High School 4:19.82 4:20.21
8 Ripley High School 4:27.69 4:36.96

Girls High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mcfarland, Valencia 11 Raymond 5-04.00 5-06.00
2 Crump, Dominique Amory 5-04.00 5-02.00
3 Freelove, Keara 11 Corinth 4-10.00 5-00.00
4 Harris, Tyeshia 10 Wilkinson Co 4-08.00 4-10.00
4 Jones, Paige 11 Pass Christi 4-10.00 4-10.00
4 Williams, Lauren 9 Pass Christi 4-08.00 4-10.00
7 Shea, Susan 11 Corinth 4-08.00 J4-10.00
8 Sutton, Carshava 10 Charleston 4-04.00 4-06.00

Girls Long Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bougard, Erica 10 Byhalia 18-08.50 18-06.25
2 Brown, Andrinika 11 Winona 17-07.50 18-04.50
3 Sagley, Samantha 11 Alcorn Cent 18-09.50 18-00.25
4 Johnson, Deundra 11 Magee 15-08.75 17-07.50
5 Johnson, Shala 11 Raymond 16-04.50 16-07.00
6 Johnson, Malaka 11 Perry Cent. 16-00.50 16-04.00

Girls Triple Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sagley, Samantha 11 Alcorn Cent 35-11.00 37-10.00
2 Briggs, Vintrice 10 Franklin Co 34-10.50 36-09.50
3 Peoples, Regina 11 Winona 33-08.50 35-06.50
4 Mays, Kristina 9 Independence 34-04.50 35-04.50
5 Sherman, Faith 11 Wilkinson Co 33-04.25 34-07.00
6 Robinson, Sedna 12 Pass Christi 32-09.50 33-05.00
7 Brooks, Shani 9 Velma Jackso 33-00.00 32-02.50
8 Battle, Kala 12 Raymond 33-02.75 30-01.00

Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelley, Jasmine 11 Independence 36-00.75 34-05.25
2 Bland, Janairrika 11 Raymond 33-04.50 34-05.00
3 Johnson, Iehsia 12 Corinth 35-09.75 33-06.25
4 Edney, Charity 11 Franklin Co 31-01.75 32-11.50
5 Lyons, Jelisa 11 North Panola 33-03.75 31-04.00
6 Moorehead, Shakira 11 Carthage 31-01.00 31-00.50
7 Holloway, Keosha 12 Magee 30-10.00 30-01.50
8 Gwyn, Mercedes 10 Kossuth 32-04.00 29-09.25

Girls Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Iehsia 12 Corinth 116-02 124-03
2 Kelley, Jasmine 11 Independence 96-03 100-02
3 Gwyn, Mercedes 10 Kossuth 89-09 96-07
4 Smith, Kennisha 10 Tylertown 85-01 91-11
5 Anderson, Laka 9 Choctaw Cent 86-07 91-09
6 Anderson, Netwaski 11 Humphreys Co 89-06 89-06
7 Smith, Toni 12 Carthage 85-02 88-00
8 Bland, Janairrika 11 Raymond 94-10 85-06
Girls Pole Vault
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Susan Shea Corinth 9-3
2 Sara Sacks Pass Christian 8-0
3 Alexandria Hoang Pass Christian 8-0
4 Erin Glissson Kossuth 8-0
5 Jaclyn Johnson Charleston 7
6 Shay Marlow Winona 6-6
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Kanarius 11 East Side 10.89 10.67
2 Griffin, Nick 11 Perry Cent. 11.20 10.87
3 Wells, Robert 10 Jefferson Co 11.25 10.89
4 Berry, Micheal 12 Magee 11.24 11.04
5 Terry, Justin 9 Ripley 11.42 11.25
-- Hunter, Chad 11 Lewisburg 11.26 DNF
-- Little, Robdreck 11 Charleston 11.24 DNF
-- Granger, Michael 12 Newton Co. 10.80 DNF

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harris, Kanarius 11 East Side 22.56 22.11
2 Mcfarland, Kolby 12 Raymond 22.47 22.56
3 Smith, Meshack 8 Amanda Elzy 23.06 22.74
4 Berry, Micheal 12 Magee 22.97 22.99
5 Curlee, Diante 11 Corinth 23.21 23.54
6 Wells, Robert 10 Jefferson Co 22.74 23.64
7 Graves, Floyd 12 Newton Co. 23.26 23.74
-- Ceasar, Jessie 12 Humphreys Co 23.58 DNF

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barrow, Quenton 11 Wilkinson Co 49.78 49.31
2 Thompson, Brandon 12 Tylertown 50.83 50.49
3 Smith, Jamal 11 Carthage 51.15 50.63
4 Smith, Slater 11 Kossuth 51.48 51.39
5 Ceasar, Jessie 12 Humphreys Co 51.92 51.90
6 Washington, Kevin 11 Louisville 52.50 53.23
7 Gathins, Jordan 9 Aberdeen 52.67 1:03.78
-- Lee, Quanterious 12 Wilkinson Co 49.74 DNF

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly, Roosevelt 11 Raymond 2:05.98 2:06.34
2 Dowdy, Darius 10 Holly Spring 2:05.22 2:06.56
3 Bell, Demario 12 Crystal Spri 2:07.97 2:06.99
4 Steward, Anthony 12 East Side 2:06.44 2:07.02
5 Frazier, Jafari 12 Raymond 2:11.81 2:13.29
6 Fayne, Goffrey 9 Byhalia 2:05.50 2:13.52
7 Bates, Kent 11 Amite County 2:07.12 2:13.76
8 Pratt, Alan 12 Kossuth 2:07.35 2:14.46

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frazier, Jafari 12 Raymond 4:49.52 4:47.15
2 Blair, Evan 11 Corinth 4:43.50 4:50.74
3 Bates, Kent 11 Amite County 5:01.06 4:51.97
4 Fayne, Goffrey 9 Byhalia 4:49.91 4:52.84
5 Hart, Kaleb 9 North Pike 5:02.68 4:54.80
6 Mcelyea, Andy 11 Kossuth 4:51.22 5:00.85
7 Suitor, Kyle 9 Kossuth 4:56.69 5:07.03
-- Yarbrough, Spencer 10 North Pike 4:53.90 DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frazier, Jafari 12 Raymond 10:52.86 10:40.50
2 Solis, Jesus 11 Mooreville 10:39.22 11:02.51
3 Parks, Casey 11 Kossuth 10:55.79 11:12.44
4 Mcdonneal, Brian 10 Corinth 11:00.47 11:19.06
5 Hunt, Denzel 11 Franklin Co 11:25.99 11:32.53
6 Lewis, Austin 12 Carthage 11:30.49 11:36.10
7 Hand, Jason 12 Senatobia 11:00.47 11:53.08
8 Hill, Justin 11 Perry Cent. 11:34.71 12:04.21

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berry, Micheal 12 Magee 14.57 14.51
2 Mack, Tyrus 11 North Panola 15.52 14.79
3 Tobias, Jamaal 11 Crystal Spri 15.09 14.92
4 Anderson, Chauncey 12 Raymond 15.16 15.09
5 Peoples, Harry 12 Winona 15.76 15.86
6 Smith, Calvin 12 McLain 16.09 16.01
7 Walker, Labrandon 10 Byhalia 16.17 16.71
-- Gill, Diego 11 Amite County 15.92 DNF

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mack, Tyrus 11 North Panola 41.11 39.62
2 Kelly, Richard 12 Bailey Mag 40.59 40.18
3 Smith, Calvin 12 McLain 40.59 41.10
4 Anderson, Chauncey 12 Raymond 41.29 41.57
5 Marshall, Edward 12 East Side 41.93 42.07
6 Lewis, Jameon 11 Tylertown 41.64 42.35
7 Smith, Wildarius 9 Tylertown 41.58 42.65
8 Harris, Charles 12 Charleston 41.05 43.82

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Perry Central High School 43.21 43.09
2 Carthage High School 42.89 43.11
3 Holly Springs High School 43.94 43.23
4 Newton County High School 43.46 43.59
5 Amanda Elzy High School 44.41 43.95
6 Charleston High School 44.54 45.30
7 Aberdeen High School 44.97 46.36
-- Columbia High School 43.26 DNF

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Elzy High School 1:30.48 1:29.73
2 East Side High School 1:32.30 1:30.50
3 Carthage High School 1:29.29 1:30.84
4 Crystal Springs HS 1:31.60 1:31.37
5 Wilkinson County HS 1:30.52 1:31.71
6 Charleston High School 1:33.59 1:32.87
7 Aberdeen High School 1:33.19 1:33.20
-- Columbia High School 1:30.45 DNF

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tylertown High School 3:25.78 3:26.10
1 Carthage High School 3:26.56 3:26.10
3 East Side High School 3:32.19 3:29.80
4 Wilkinson County HS 3:29.36 3:35.69
5 Byhalia High School 3:34.35 3:38.73
6 Raymond High School 3:33.91 3:40.00
7 Charleston High School 3:33.08 3:42.38
8 Kossuth High School 3:35.66 3:42.70

Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lucas, Mario 11 Aberdeen 6-02.00 6-06.00
2 Whitehead, Jermaine 10 Amanda Elzy 6-04.00 J6-06.00
3 Griffin, Milton 10 Franklin Co 6-04.00 6-04.00
4 Collins, Jamie 12 Franklin Co 6-04.00 6-02.00
5 Lee, Dontaous 12 Raymond 6-00.00 5-10.00
6 Dawson, Cashmere 9 Carthage 6-00.00 J5-10.00
7 Pargo, Rashad 11 Aberdeen 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Forrest, Franklin 9 Winona 5-10.00 J5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hunt, Bruce 11 Corinth 13-06.00 14-02.00
2 Smith, Taylor 10 Corinth 11-06.00 12-00.00
3 Primer, Derrick 12 Carthage 11-00.00 J12-00.00
4 Hamilton, Matt 12 Kossuth 11-06.00 J12-00.00
5 Harthcock, Zack 10 Senatobia 11-00.00 10-06.00
6 Love, Ericcarter 11 Carthage 9-00.00 J10-06.00
7 Brown, Cody 11 Pass Christi 10-06.00 10-00.00

Boys Long Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Woodson, Scottie 12 Columbia Hig 23-08.25 22-11.75
2 Anderson, Chauncey 12 Raymond 21-09.50 22-02.00
2 Lucas, Mario 11 Aberdeen 20-08.75 22-02.00
4 Peters, Jaquaa 11 Columbia Hig 21-06.75 22-01.00
5 Peoples, Harry 12 Winona 21-07.75 21-11.75
6 Montgomery, Orlanskee 12 Independence 21-07.75 21-10.50
7 Garrett, Dallon 11 Senatobia 21-07.00 21-03.75
7 Ford, Devonta 10 Crystal Spri 21-08.50 21-03.75

Boys Triple Jump 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anderson, Chauncey 12 Raymond 45-08.00 46-08.75
2 Thompson, Brandon 12 Tylertown 42-06.00 46-04.75
3 Collins, Jamie 12 Franklin Co 43-10.50 44-05.25
4 Rice, Isiah 12 Bailey Mag 43-01.00 43-09.50
5 Garrett, Dallon 11 Senatobia 42-04.00 43-00.50
6 Whitehead, Jermaine 10 Amanda Elzy 42-03.25 42-11.00
7 Clark, Tyrique 10 Charleston 40-07.50 41-06.00
8 Curtis, Kenneth 12 Louisville 40-01.50 39-04.25

Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Collins, Jamie 12 Franklin Co 49-06.00 52-01.00
2 Hamilton, Woodrow 10 Magee 46-05.00 48-01.00
3 Meeks, Zemarion 12 Charleston 46-05.75 47-05.00
4 Manuel, Trenny 12 Winona 48-11.75 46-08.00
5 Henry, Zaidel 12 Carthage 46-04.00 46-06.00
6 Barksdale, Bobby 12 Holly Spring 50-01.50 44-10.00
7 Ramsey, Charles 12 East Side 46-07.50 44-08.00
8 Myers, Jertyson 11 Perry Cent. 44-11.00 42-03.00

Boys Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henry, Zaidel 12 Carthage 140-08 141-02
2 Collins, Jamie 12 Franklin Co 156-00 139-10
3 Richardson, Larry 12 Charleston 136-06 133-04
4 Minor, Hunter 11 Lewisburg 128-07 131-01
5 Harris, Dj 12 Sumrall 136-06 128-01
6 Hampton, Ian 11 Corinth 117-09 117-05
7 Chatman, Antonio 11 Crystal Spri 125-07 115-02
8 Bean, Anthony 11 Houston 121-00 113-08

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pass Christian HS 105 2) Raymond High School 78
3) Corinth High School 74 4) Wilkinson County HS 51
5) Franklin County HS 46 6) Winona High School 33
7) Independence High School 26 8) Byhalia High School 22
8) Alcorn Central HS 22 10) East Side High School 20
11) Velma Jackson High School 18 12) Tylertown High School 17
13) Amory High School 14 13) Aberdeen High School 14
15) Charleston High School 17 15) Ripley High School 13
17) Carthage High School 11 18) Kossuth High School 15
19) Magee High School 8 19) Houston High School 8
21) M.S. Palmer High School 7 21) Choctaw Central HS 7
23) Holly Springs High School 6 23) Nettleton High School 6
25) South Pike High School 5 26) North Panola High School 4
27) Perry Central High School 3 27) Humphreys County HS 3
29) Richland High School 2 30) Raleigh High School 1
30) North Pike High School 1


Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Raymond High School 76 2) Carthage High School 58
3) East Side High School 45 4) Franklin County HS 39
5) Corinth High School 38 6) Amanda Elzy High School 31
7) Tylertown High School 30 8) Magee High School 28
9) Aberdeen High School 25 10) Charleston High School 23
10) Kossuth High School 23 12) Crystal Springs HS 20.50
13) Perry Central High School 20 14) Wilkinson County HS 19
15) North Panola High School 18 16) Holly Springs High School 17
17) Columbia High School 15 18) Winona High School 14
18) Byhalia High School 14 20) Bailey Magnet High School 13
21) Senatobia High School 11.50 22) Jefferson County HS 9
22) McLain High School 9 24) Mooreville High School 8
24) Amite County High School 8 26) Newton County High School 7
27) Lewisburg High School 5 28) Ripley High School 4
28) Sumrall High School 4 28) Louisville High School 4
28) North Pike High School 4 28) Humphreys County HS 4
33) Independence High School 3 34) Pass Christian HS 2
35) Houston High School 1
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Mississippi MHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2