Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Jun 2nd

YearResultsNewsBlogs 
*20141 2 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships


http://www.mstca.org/

 

2012 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jun 5 2012, 11:48 PM
Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships - Jun 2, 2012
Fitchburg State University, Fitchburg, MA, US, 01420
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 2 Mile | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 2 Mile | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Charles 12 King Philip 10.75 -0.2 1  
2 Green, Craig 09 Falmouth 10.89 -0.2 1  
3 Brizard, Kevin 12 Brockton 11.08 -0.2 1  
4 West, Curtis 12 Catholic Memoria 11.09 -0.2 1  
5 Ojukwu, John 11 Nashoba Regional 11.16 -0.2 1  
6 Lexo, Evan 09 Groton-Dunstable 11.18 -0.2 1  
7 Payano, Hector 11 Greater Lawrence 11.30 -0.2 1  
-- Hayes, PJ 11 Walpole FS -0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Charles 12 King Philip 10.80 +1.7 1  
2 Hayes, PJ 11 Walpole 10.85 +1.8 2  
3 Green, Craig 09 Falmouth 11.01 +1.0 3  
4 Payano, Hector 11 Greater Lawrence 11.05 +1.8 2  
5 Lexo, Evan 09 Groton-Dunstable 11.06 +1.7 1  
6 West, Curtis 12 Catholic Memoria 11.07 +1.0 3  
7 Ojukwu, John 11 Nashoba Regional 11.08 +1.7 1  
8 Brizard, Kevin 12 Brockton 11.11 +1.8 2  
9 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke 11.12 +1.0 3  
10 Biggs, William 10 Boston College ( 11.13 +1.8 2  
11 Melifonwu, Obi 12 Grafton 11.19 +1.7 1  
12 Mayhew, Alex 11 Haverhill 11.23 +1.0 3  
12 Nda, Dom 10 Taconic 11.23 +1.7 1  
14 Severino, Kelvin 12 Lawrence 11.28 +1.8 2  
15 Newman, Charles 11 Westfield 11.48 +1.0 3  
16 Dean, Ryan 11 Holyoke 11.50 +1.8 2  
17 Wheeler, Brian 10 Hanover 11.65 +1.7 1  
18 Lewis, Oushane 11 Springfield Cent 11.66 +1.7 1  
19 McDermott, Conner 12 East Bridgewater 11.66 +1.8 2  
20 Garlington, Trenton 11 Archbishop Willi 11.90 +1.0 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Donovan 12 Catholic Memoria 21.87 -1.9 1  
2 Bolze, Andrew 10 Hingham 22.22 -1.9 1  
3 Powers, Matt 12 Natick 22.24 -1.9 1  
4 Koenig, Anderson 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 22.55 -1.9 1  
5 Persons, Kevin 12 Melrose 22.67 -1.9 1  
6 Brewster, Austin 12 Peabody 23.01 -1.9 1  
7 Butler, Darnell 11 Hudson 23.03 -1.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Donovan 12 Catholic Memoria 22.10 +1.6 2  
2 Powers, Matt 12 Natick 22.21w +2.9 3  
3 Bolze, Andrew 10 Hingham 22.27 +1.7 1  
4 Koenig, Anderson 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 22.41 +1.7 1  
5 Persons, Kevin 12 Melrose 22.49 +1.6 2  
6 Brewster, Austin 12 Peabody 22.67 +1.7 1  
7 Nkamebo, Tchuijo 12 Amherst-Pelham R 22.71w +2.9 3  
7 Butler, Darnell 11 Hudson 22.71 +1.7 1  
9 Weeden, Jacquaar 12 Dighton-Rehoboth 22.72 +1.6 2  
10 Federico, Robert 11 Reading Memorial 22.88 +1.7 1  
11 Grey, Romeo 11 Mashpee 22.95 +1.6 2  
12 Payano, Hector 11 Greater Lawrence 23.03w +2.9 3  
13 Jarousky, Brandon 12 Attleboro 23.19w +2.9 3  
14 Navarro, Christian 12 Ashland 23.23 +1.7 1  
15 Pelter, Ray 11 Chicopee Compreh 23.37 +1.6 2  
16 Drane, Jerry 12 Uxbridge 23.41 +1.6 2  
17 Burke, Noah 10 St Peter-Marian 23.47w +2.9 3  
18 Donovan, Ricky 12 Cardinal Spellma 23.49w +2.9 3  
19 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst-Pelham R 23.73 +1.6 2  
20 Pat, Boua 10 Taconic 23.87 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baldasare, Matt 11 Mansfield 49.30 3  
2 Sommers, Brian 11 Acton-Boxborough 49.42 3  
3 PierreLouis, Nathan 12 Waltham 49.83 3  
4 Tassinari, Brett 12 Wakefield 50.02 3  
5 Luongo, Joe 09 Austin Preparato 50.20 3  
6 Donohue, Dan 11 Old Rochester Re 50.30 3  
7 Robertson, Griffin 12 Mansfield 50.67 2  
8 Lucken, Ryan 11 Newton North 50.70 2  
9 Biron, Ethan 10 Dartmouth 50.72 2  
10 Solano, Daniel 09 Whitinsville Chr 50.87 3  
11 Taylor, Matt 12 Bishop Feehan 50.90 3  
12 Frechette-McCall, Hayden 12 Wachusett 50.92 2  
13 Garcia, Robert 12 Lawrence 51.23 2  
14 Greenfield, JD 11 Reading Memorial 51.45 2  
15 Graham, Tom 10 Newburyport 51.51 1  
16 Ortiz, Jon 12 Marlborough 51.83 1  
17 Siracusa, Anthony 11 Cardinal Spellma 51.84 2  
18 Sheldon, Avi 12 Northampton 51.84 1  
19 Jacques, Nick 10 Westfield 52.44 1  
20 Bue, Anthony 11 Tyngsboro 52.88 1  
21 Soto, Giovanni 11 Springfield Cent 53.41 1  
-- Abacherli, Dominic 12 Acton-Boxborough FS 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lampron, Josh 12 Mansfield 1:51.99 1  
2 Rolim, Andre 11 Somerville 1:53.38 1  
3 Gorham, Sean 12 Oliver Ames 1:53.69 1  
4 Vercollone, Joe 12 Pembroke 1:54.13 1  
5 Newman, Dylan 12 Boston College ( 1:54.56 1  
6 Cox, Tim 11 Acton-Boxborough 1:55.09 1  
7 McNaughton, Michael 12 Haverhill 1:56.19 1  
8 Sullivan, Alexander 12 Northampton 1:56.80 1  
9 Moussamih, Matt 12 Diman Reg Vo-Tec 1:57.45 1  
10 Fitzpatrick, Mike 12 Revere 1:57.71 1  
11 Lueders, Ben 12 Needham 1:57.77 1  
12 Nee, Sean 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 1:58.63 1  
13 May, Bernard 12 Silver Lake Regi 1:58.69 1  
14 Andre, Mike 11 Agawam 1:58.91 1  
15 Ethier, Rocky 12 Parker Charter 1:59.37 1  
16 Roy, Luke 12 Bourne 2:00.03 1  
17 Harmon, Leo 12 Shepherd Hill Re 2:00.45 1  
18 Rodger, Thomas 12 Whitinsville Chr 2:00.89 1  
19 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy 10 Marthas Vineyard 2:02.54 1  
20 George, Marc 12 Marian 2:03.71 1  
21 Vafiades, Tom 11 Norwell 2:04.88 1  
-- Arsenault, Scott 11 Billerica Memori DNF 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lampron, Josh 12 Mansfield 4:07.88 1  
2 Hubbard, Joel 12 Marshfield 4:09.27 1  
3 Groleau, Ben 12 Framingham 4:14.53 1  
4 Bennie, Jeremy 12 Wachusett 4:15.00 1  
5 O'Donnell, Mike 11 Methuen 4:15.89 1  
6 Stipp, Quentin 12 Arlington 4:18.12 1  
7 Wyman, Mike 10 Old Rochester Re 4:19.84 1  
8 Coppinger, Patrick 11 Lowell 4:19.86 1  
9 McDonald-Meteer, Daniel 11 Arlington 4:21.89 1  
10 Hodgins, Cody 12 Holyoke 4:24.27 1  
11 Moschella, Rich 12 Bishop Feehan 4:24.55 1  
12 Carleo, Nick 09 Newburyport 4:24.56 1  
13 Robertson, Ian 10 Medfield Senior 4:25.47 1  
14 Gonser, Owen 10 King Philip 4:25.91 1  
15 Traester, James 12 Amherst-Pelham R 4:26.06 1  
16 Hodge, Miles 12 Nashoba Regional 4:26.82 1  
17 Taranto, David 12 Burlington 4:28.31 1  
18 Clark, Joseph 12 St Johns Prep 4:28.49 1  
19 Hegarty, Mark 12 Springfield Cath 4:29.11 1  
20 Connors, Kevin 11 Arlington Cathol 4:29.31 1  
21 Hangen, Forrest 11 Nashoba Regional 4:29.34 1  
22 Crowley, Dan 12 Ludlow 4:33.09 1  
23 Klein, Aaron 11 Brookline 4:34.35 1  
 
Mens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennie, Colin 11 Wachusett 9:07.44 1  
2 Gallagher, Wesley 12 Pembroke 9:08.93 1  
3 Allen, Chris 12 King Philip 9:10.46 1  
4 Adams, Nathaniel 11 Lexington 9:17.64 1  
5 Robertson, Brendan 12 Westborough 9:21.80 1  
6 McConville, Mike 12 Hingham 9:24.69 1  
7 Green, Jonathan 11 St Johns Prep 9:25.19 1  
8 Carpenter, Scott 11 Lenox Memorial 9:25.74 1  
9 Hale, Peter 11 Swampscott 9:25.83 1  
10 Herzig, Matt 11 Weston 9:27.65 1  
11 Mazaheri, Bijan 12 Wellesley 9:29.87 1  
12 Thomas, Kevin 12 Marshfield 9:32.23 1  
13 Tavares, Paolo 11 New Bedford 9:37.52 1  
14 Wiggins, Owen 11 Norwell 9:41.72 1  
15 Muldoon, Dennis 12 Catholic Memoria 9:43.22 1  
16 Hogan, Paul 10 Burlington 9:43.41 1  
17 Shea, Timothy 12 West Springfield 9:45.10 1  
18 Keefe, Justin 12 Newton North 9:48.67 1  
19 Christensen, Nick 12 Peabody 9:50.15 1  
20 Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst-Pelham R 9:56.95 1  
21 McMahon, Jay 10 Joseph Case 10:04.73 1  
22 Whalen, Brendan 12 Abington 10:06.55 1  
23 Crowley, Brian 11 Ludlow 10:16.70 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maysonete, Jaun 12 Westfield 14.65 1  
2 Darmiento, Michael 12 Algonquin Region 14.84 1  
3 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 14.88 1  
4 Ferreira, Brian 12 Mansfield 14.92 1  
5 DeMoranville, Dylan 11 Apponequet Regio 14.94 1  
6 Quitzau, Nick 12 Blackstone-Millv 14.97 1  
7 O'Neil, John 12 Newburyport 15.04 1  
8 Zannini, Jeremy 11 Central Catholic 16.02 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Darmiento, Michael 12 Algonquin Region 14.82 2  
2 Quitzau, Nick 12 Blackstone-Millv 14.99 2  
3 Maysonete, Jaun 12 Westfield 14.99 3  
4 Zannini, Jeremy 11 Central Catholic 15.02 3  
5 O'Neil, John 12 Newburyport 15.03 2  
6 DeMoranville, Dylan 11 Apponequet Regio 15.05 1  
7 Ferreira, Brian 12 Mansfield 15.08 1  
8 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 15.09 2  
9 Conor, Justin 12 Wachusett 15.14 3  
10 Krauss, Andrew 12 Holliston 15.22 1  
11 Coulter, Dan 12 Bishop Feehan 15.24 1  
12 Grube, Zachary 12 Peabody 15.40 2  
13 Monteiro, Jesse 12 Brockton 15.41 3  
14 Maney, Ryan 11 Reading Memorial 15.41 1  
15 Murtagh, Conor 12 Walpole 15.55 2  
16 Kilpatrick, Hayden 10 Mashpee 15.56 3  
17 Benvenutti, David 12 Springfield Cent 15.61 2  
18 Garvey, Patrick 12 Haverhill 15.72 1  
19 Hill, Mark 12 Sutton Memorial 15.76 3  
20 Donovan, Ben 12 Norton 15.85 2  
21 Zhou, Henry 11 Acton-Boxborough 15.85 3  
22 Bechara, Ramzi 12 Norton 17.04 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hebert, Cameron 11 Masconomet Regio 53.73 3  
2 Mulcahy, Tyler 12 Weymouth 54.24 3  
3 Cruikshank, Jair 12 Nashoba Regional 55.04 3  
4 Zhou, Henry 11 Acton-Boxborough 55.58 3  
5 Giffels, Kevin 12 Mansfield 55.60 3  
6 Ward, Billy 11 Bishop Feehan 55.85 3  
7 DiMaiti, Andrew 10 St Marys 55.93 2  
8 Katsarakes, Peter 11 Lexington 56.00 2  
9 Dehullu, Alex 11 Central Catholic 56.55 3  
10 Culkin, Andrew 12 Natick 56.64 2  
11 Colello, Ben 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 57.00 2  
12 Alvarez, Emilio 12 Watertown 57.11 1  
13 Kilpatrick, Hayden 10 Mashpee 57.39 2  
14 Hayes, Alex 12 Westborough 58.12 1  
15 Duquette, Dan 12 North Attleboro 58.23 2  
16 O'Neil, John 12 Newburyport 58.81 3  
17 Nardiello, Matthew 12 Swampscott 58.98 1  
18 Benvenutti, David 12 Springfield Cent 59.00 1  
19 Grasso, Ray 12 Ralph C Mahar Re 59.15 1  
20 Perez, Edison 10 Springfield Cent 59.95 2  
21 Blum, Zach 11 Westwood 1:00.36 1  
22 Perry, Wycliffe 11 New Leadership C 1:01.74 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Conrad, Henry,
Bermant, West
  Catholic Memoria 42.69 3  
2 Munoz, Encarnac,
Severino, Garcia
  Lawrence 42.85 3  
3 Pocknett, Keli'inu,
Grey, Taylor
  Mashpee 43.51 3  
4 Monteiro, Brizard,
Shelby, Walker
  Brockton 43.58 3  
5 Kasperow, Barnes,
Graham, Anderson
  Cambridge Rindge 43.65 2  
6 Gaye, Brewster,
Cennami, Duni
  Peabody 43.74 3  
7 Masamba, Garvey,
Sasso-Fl, Mayhew
  Haverhill 43.76 2  
8 Hamilton, Entwistl,
Vasquez, Kraft
  Algonquin Region 44.28 2  
9 Trenche, Cruz,
DeBrito, Callande
  New Bedford 44.48 2  
10 Benger, Lumbert,
Merriwea, McCarthy
  Hingham 44.56 2  
11 Lowe, Lewis,
Rivas, Smith
  Springfield Cent 44.72 1  
12 McAdams, Jean,
Mondi, Jean-Gil
  Woburn 44.77 2  
13 Estrella, Hueston,
Bratwait, DaCosta
  Randolph 44.91 1  
14 Homere, Fong,
Fernande, Bailey-S
  Weymouth 44.92 2  
15 Clarke, Nkamebo,
Owens, Brown
  Amherst-Pelham R 44.96 3  
16 Holland, Milcent,
Roberson, Patterso
  Milton 45.02 1  
17 Vicino, Knapton,
Donohue, Mathieu
  Old Rochester Re 45.23 1  
18 Benoit, Patrinos,
Jean-Gui, Banks
  Shepherd Hill Re 45.77 1  
19 Kukta, Lemieux,
Onikeku, Brice
  Fitchburg 45.93 1  
-- Williams, Jones,
Ogunneye, Moss
  High School of C DNF 3  
-- Gentile, Zannini,
Fenlon, Lamphier
  Central Catholic DNF 3  
-- Maysonet, Newman,
Martin, Cravet
  Westfield DNF 2  
-- Liang, Tran,
Phung, Iacovone
  Mystic Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Abacherl, Usoff,
Doelp, Sommers
  Acton-Boxborough 3:21.46 4  
2 Baldasar, Giffels,
Robertso, King
  Mansfield 3:22.33 4  
3 Solano, Solano,
Hamlet, Rodger
  Whitinsville Chr 3:23.77 4  
4 McCarthy, Swaebe,
Federico, Greenfie
  Reading Memorial 3:24.50 4  
5 Gray, Santange,
Koenig, Sorbo
  Lincoln-Sudbury 3:25.81 4  
6 Lumbert, Freda,
Oneill, Bolze
  Hingham 3:26.70 4  
7 Jewett, Sawyer,
Sullivan, McAdams
  Woburn 3:27.49 3  
8 Hiou, Grube,
Ingham, Martinez
  Peabody 3:27.98 3  
9 Hood, O'Donagh,
Parece, Donahue
  Franklin 3:28.30 4  
10 Johnston, Cue,
Beaulieu, Katsarak
  Lexington 3:28.44 3  
11 Kirby, Kasperow,
Emack-Ba, Turnbull
  Cambridge Rindge 3:28.48 4  
12 Wood, Cruz,
Neto, Todd
  New Bedford 3:28.74 3  
13 Avdagic, Chery,
Johnson, PierreLo
  Waltham 3:28.90 3  
14 Janvier, Grant,
Lynch, Trafford
  Milton 3:30.01 2  
15 Yiadom, Celaj,
Grant, Glover
  Doherty Memorial 3:30.21 3  
16 Alberts, Naughton,
Sain, Wright
  Groton-Dunstable 3:31.22 2  
17 Mazur, Mayo,
DiPilla, Frechett
  Wachusett 3:31.95 2  
18 Andre, Cote,
Montano, Schoolcr
  Agawam 3:32.90 2  
19 Neverson, Sheldon,
Nortonsm, Sullivan
  Northampton 3:33.81 3  
20 Rougeau, Shea,
Grant, Mathers
  Weston 3:34.13 3  
21 Keeney, Crooks,
Maciel, Alley-Ta
  Marthas Vineyard 3:34.14 1  
22 Looney, Norton,
O'Donnel, Siracusa
  Cardinal Spellma 3:34.26 2  
23 Peretti, Storti,
Kotleski, Masiero
  Monument Mountai 3:35.20 1  
24 Stansel, Holbrook,
Dionne, Graham
  Newburyport 3:36.53 1  
25 Stender, Schrade,
Latour, Burnett
  Amherst-Pelham R 3:46.56 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stafford, Stafford,
Vercollo, Gallaghe
  Pembroke 7:54.46 1  
2 Cooney, O'Sulliv,
Maldari, Klien
  Andover 7:58.96 1  
3 Meehan, Thomas,
Torres, Hubbard
  Marshfield 7:59.33 1  
4 Cusack, Bennie,
Bennie, Frechett
  Wachusett 7:59.72 1  
5 Clark, Lilja,
O'Donnel, Hilaire
  Methuen 8:01.42 1  
6 Moore, Burke,
Meredith, Herwig
  Nauset Regional 8:03.78 1  
7 Bloomer, Joseph,
Chung, Cancre
  Lexington 8:03.81 1  
8 Daley, Orie,
Kerber, Barnes
  Lincoln-Sudbury 8:04.99 1  
9 Green, Monahan,
Crowley, .
  St Johns Prep 8:05.97 1  
10 Maguire, Murphy,
Haleudet, McCarthy
  Mansfield 8:06.91 1  
11 Mears, Palladin,
Mazaheri, Eisenste
  Wellesley 8:08.55 1  
12 Sullivan, Ercolini,
Cooper, Crowley
  Woburn 8:11.86 1  
13 Landry, Brunelle,
Rosa, Hodgins
  Holyoke 8:13.31 1  
14 Johnston, Skelly,
Ross, Skelly
  North Middlesex 8:13.72 1  
15 Dowland, Botto,
Brien, Peter
  Pittsfield 8:15.13 1  
16 Butterto, Keefe,
Schlicht, Montague
  Newton North 8:17.38 1  
17 Forgo, Kline,
Siddique, DeFuria
  Acton-Boxborough 8:19.14 1  
18 Friedman, Wyman,
Murolo, Pacheco
  Old Rochester Re 8:19.85 1  
19 Burleigh, Neilson,
Robichau, Whitney
  Hingham 8:25.86 1  
20 Robertso, Egan,
Dennett, Anzures
  Westborough 8:26.22 1  
21 Blanchar, Norton,
Redmond, Witherbe
  Cardinal Spellma 8:27.77 1  
22 Coull, Evans,
Traester, Stender
  Amherst-Pelham R 8:36.35 1  
23 Steinbac, Ackerman,
Cao, Saledas
  Burlington 8:43.35 1  
-- O'Connel, Gidley,
Fleury, Murphy
  Central Catholic DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beckwith, Eric 11 North Attleboro 57-10.25(17.63m) 1  
2 Mayanja, Swardick 12 Newton North 56-08.25(17.28m) 1  
3 Dombrowski, Evan 10 St Johns Prep 53-03.75(16.25m) 1  
4 LaRoche, Reginald 12 Dedham 53-02.50(16.22m) 1  
5 Breen, Joseph 11 Algonquin Region 53-02.00(16.21m) 1  
6 St.Jean, Steve 11 Auburn 52-10.50(16.12m) 1  
7 Robitaille, Nate 11 Seekonk 51-07.00(15.72m) 1  
8 Hoey, Colin 11 Lowell 50-11.00(15.52m) 1  
9 Doherty, Ryan 11 Central Catholic 50-09.00(15.47m) 1  
10 Preston, Steve 11 Newburyport 50-02.25(15.30m) 1  
11 Guang, Young 12 Newton North 48-08.00(14.83m) 1  
12 Anger, Ryan 12 St Johns Prep 48-05.25(14.76m) 1  
13 Sullivan, Brian 12 Hingham 47-09.00(14.55m) 1  
14 Jennings, Eli 10 Wilmington 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
15 Kim, Ryan 10 Newton South 47-07.00(14.50m) 1  
16 Blase, Nico 12 Burlington 46-11.00(14.30m) 1  
17 Seymour, Robert 11 Swampscott 46-02.75(14.09m) 1  
18 Farlow, Stephen 12 Needham 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
19 Adams, Jeremy 12 Algonquin Region 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
20 Lucia, Anthony 12 South Hadley 43-11.00(13.39m) 1  
21 Lozada, Donovan 11 Chicopee 43-05.50(13.25m) 1  
22 Watroba, Clement 12 Frontier Reg 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Brian 12 Hingham 164-11(50.27m) 1  
2 Mayanja, Swardick 12 Newton North 152-07(46.51m) 1  
3 Fernandes, Jose 12 Dartmouth 151-03(46.10m) 1  
4 Manson, Joseph 11 Danvers 150-02(45.77m) 1  
5 Staub, Nick 12 Dracut 148-09(45.34m) 1  
6 Sam, Steve 11 Lynn Classical 146-09(44.73m) 1  
7 McMackin, Tim 12 Bishop Feehan 146-05(44.63m) 1  
8 Johnson, Morgan 12 St Johns Prep 142-10(43.54m) 1  
9 Jennings, Eli 10 Wilmington 139-11(42.65m) 1  
10 Robitaille, Nate 11 Seekonk 139-03(42.44m) 1  
11 Mandagouras, Alex 12 Triton Regional 136-05(41.58m) 1  
12 O'Connor, Curran 11 Amesbury 135-07(41.33m) 1  
13 Hackenson, Arthur 12 Bartlett 135-04(41.25m) 1  
14 Clouthier, Tyler 11 Shrewsbury 135-01(41.17m) 1  
15 McInerney, James 12 Chicopee 134-04(40.94m) 1  
16 Denny, Khalid 11 West Springfield 129-00(39.32m) 1  
17 St.Jean, Steve 11 Auburn 128-10(39.27m) 1  
18 Betsold, Greg 11 Pioneer Valley R 126-10(38.66m) 1  
19 LaRovere, Vinne 10 St Johns Prep 126-09(38.63m) 1  
20 Weeks, Samuel 11 Methuen 125-09(38.33m) 1  
21 Carrol, Dan 10 Dover-Sherborn 119-06(36.42m) 1  
22 Breen, Joseph 11 Algonquin Region 117-03(35.74m) 1  
23 LaRoche, Reginald 12 Dedham 113-01(34.47m) 1  
-- Ribeiro, Lucas 10 Belmont FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noonan, TJ 11 Trinity Catholic 182-06(55.63m) 1  
2 Entwistle, Jordan 12 Algonquin Region 182-04(55.58m) 1  
3 McHale, Pat 12 Lowell 175-07(53.52m) 1  
4 Clay, Ryan 12 Triton Regional 173-07(52.91m) 1  
5 McGinty, Mitchell 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 170-02(51.87m) 1  
6 Zavrl, Mark 11 Andover 167-05(51.03m) 1  
7 Riley, Ian 12 Needham 167-03(50.98m) 1  
8 Grella, Joe 11 Shrewsbury 164-09(50.22m) 1  
9 Mastascusa, John 11 Malden Catholic 163-07(49.86m) 1  
10 Lattrell, Devon 12 Central Catholic 159-05(48.59m) 1  
11 Godette, Travon 12 Ralph C Mahar Re 159-03(48.54m) 1  
12 White, Tony 11 Longmeadow 158-11(48.44m) 1  
13 Renzi, Austin 10 North Attleboro 158-09(48.39m) 1  
14 Murowchick, Andrew 12 Needham 157-05(47.98m) 1  
15 Mundo, Alexis 11 Weston 156-10(47.80m) 1  
16 Quitzau, Nick 12 Blackstone-Millv 156-06(47.70m) 1  
17 Shoyer, Curtis 12 Hingham 155-04(47.35m) 1  
18 Szczepaniak, Joey 10 Wachusett Region 150-04(45.82m) 1  
19 Benoit, Jon 10 Shepherd Hill Re 148-00(45.11m) 1  
20 Page, Brendan 11 Bridgewater-Rayn 144-07(44.07m) 1  
21 Graham, Brent 12 Northampton 143-01(43.61m) 1  
22 Coscia, Dave 12 Stoneham 142-10(43.54m) 1  
23 Moran, Jake 11 Pembroke 141-11(43.26m) 1  
24 O'Leary, Kevin 10 Norton 139-01(42.39m) 1  
-- Connolly, Andrew 10 Weston FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey-Smith, Khary 12 Weymouth 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Compreh 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Birchall, Sean 11 Dedham 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Breiwick, Kory 12 Greenfield 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Onikeku, Oluwatoni 12 Fitchburg 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Hickey, Blake 11 Whitman-Hanson R 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 McGinty, Mitchell 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
10 Nunez, Luis 12 Brighton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Robinson, Deklan 12 St Johns Prep 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 McDowell, Chris 11 Hingham 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Cutler, Kevin 12 Attleboro 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Mastascusa, John 11 Malden Catholic 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Sattiewhite, Ben 11 Salem 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Tremblay, Brad 12 Frontier Reg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Mandigo, Nick 11 Quaboag Regional 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
16 Garvey, Patrick 12 Haverhill 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
16 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
18 Gibson, Tyler 11 Rockland 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Guzman, Rafael 11 Cambridge Rindge NH(--) 1  
-- Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Braga, John 11 North Reading NH(--) 1  
-- Milcent, Chawinski 10 Milton NH(--) 1  
-- Despage, Patrick 11 Blue Hills Regio NH(--) 1  
-- Godette, Travon 12 Ralph C Mahar Re NH(--) 1  
-- Blum, Zach 11 Westwood NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke 22-09.00(6.93m) -0.2 1  
2 Bolze, Andrew 10 Hingham 22-07.00(6.88m) +0.0 1  
3 Brizard, Kevin 12 Brockton 22-04.00(6.81m) -1.9 1  
4 Darrow, Kyle 11 Xaverian Brother 22-02.00(6.76m) +0.0 1  
5 Callander, Justin 12 New Bedford 21-08.00(6.60m) +0.0 1  
6 Shytle, Craig 11 Weston 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.0 1  
7 Obiefuna, Olisa 12 Saugus 21-05.00(6.53m) +0.0 1  
8 Bailey-Smith, Khary 12 Weymouth 21-05.00(6.53m) -0.8 1  
9 Melifonwu, Obi 12 Grafton 20-07.50(6.29m) -0.8 1  
10 Harmon, Markesh 11 Nashoba Regional 20-06.00(6.25m) -0.7 1  
11 Smith, Tim 10 Dartmouth 20-05.50(6.24m) +0.0 1  
12 Braga, John 11 North Reading 20-05.00(6.22m) -1.7 1  
13 Webster, Ryan 12 Hopkinton 20-04.50(6.21m) +0.0 1  
14 Vial, Devin 12 Dartmouth 20-02.50(6.16m) +2.5 1  
15 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 20-01.50(6.13m) +0.0 1  
16 Hichens, Connor 12 Sharon 20-01.00(6.12m) +0.0 1  
17 phillips, tyler 12 Hampshire Region 19-11.50(6.08m) -0.1 1  
18 Mathis, Malcom 11 Ayer 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.0 1  
19 Ortiz, Jon 12 Marlborough 19-07.00(5.97m) -1.6 1  
20 Tran, James 12 Mystic Valley 19-05.50(5.93m) +0.0 1  
21 Stacey, Brian 12 Belchertown 19-03.50(5.88m) -2.2 1  
22 Jeong, Eddie 11 St Johns Prep 19-00.50(5.80m) +0.3 1  
23 Dionne, Ryan 12 Newburyport 18-09.00(5.72m) -0.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pagliuca, Dana 11 Xaverian Brother 46-03.25(14.10m) +1.3 1  
2 Nkamebo, Tchuijo 12 Amherst-Pelham R 44-09.75(13.66m) -0.2 1  
3 Oluwadara, David 11 Newton North 44-06.25(13.57m) +0.0 1  
4 Obiefuna, Olisa 12 Saugus 44-04.25(13.52m) +0.0 1  
5 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke 44-02.25(13.47m) +0.0 1  
6 Webster, Ryan 12 Hopkinton 44-00.50(13.42m) +0.0 1  
7 Spivey, Gabriel 12 Concord-Carlisle 44-00.25(13.42m) -0.9 1  
8 DaCosta, Evandro 10 Randolph 43-06.75(13.28m) +0.0 1  
9 Grant, Tim 12 Weston 43-00.50(13.12m) -0.9 1  
10 Hickey, Blake 11 Whitman-Hanson R 42-11.25(13.09m) -0.3 1  
11 Son, Chang-Bae 11 Wachusett 42-02.25(12.86m) +0.0 1  
12 Kalala, Fortune 12 Central Catholic 42-01.50(12.84m) -0.1 1  
13 Reif, Ben 12 Lunenburg 42-00.00(12.80m) -1.8 1  
14 Hichens, Connor 12 Sharon 41-10.50(12.76m) +0.0 1  
15 Willis, Akhiel 12 Acton-Boxborough 41-07.25(12.68m) +0.3 1  
16 Duffy, Shane 11 Algonquin Region 41-05.75(12.64m) -0.5 1  
17 Maniscalco, Vinny 12 Chelmsford 41-02.00(12.55m) -1.3 1  
18 Brice, Ezra 11 Fitchburg 41-01.50(12.53m) -0.1 1  
19 Gibson, Tyler 11 Rockland 40-02.75(12.26m) +0.0 1  
20 Callander, Justin 12 New Bedford 40-02.00(12.24m) -0.4 1  
20 Grasso, Ray 12 Ralph C Mahar Re 40-02.00(12.24m) -0.1 1  
22 Rafuse, Danny 11 Norton 40-00.75(12.21m) +0.0 1  
23 Williams, Darryl 12 Springfield Cent 36-03.00(11.05m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Brendan 12 Westford Academy 15-03.00(4.65m) 1  
2 Kfoury, Dan 12 Central Catholic 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Tereso, Kyle 11 Chicopee 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Fenlon, Matt 12 Central Catholic 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
10 Delisle, Patrick 11 Chicopee 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Stearley, Devon 11 Chicopee Compreh 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Son, Chang-Bae 11 Wachusett 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Bradley, Michael 12 Clinton 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Araujo, Michael 11 Algonquin Region 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Roberts, Tyler 12 Agawam 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Dominique, Wes 12 Ludlow 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
11 Morette, Connor 12 St Johns Prep 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Donahue, Bob 12 Hudson 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Peixinho, Todd 12 Durfee 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
15 Popusoi, Vladimir 10 Greenfield 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
16 Hastings, Cameron 11 North Reading 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
16 Stevens, Austin 10 Triton Regional 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
18 McGee, Dillon 10 Westford Academy 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
18 Colbert, Tyler 12 Triton Regional 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
18 Ng, Nick 11 Wayland 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
21 Schlecht, Alex 12 Hamilton-Wenham 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
21 Funk, Tom 11 Pentucket Region 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Nawoichik, Peter 12 Hamilton-Wenham NH(--) 1  
-- Leary, Ed 11 Wachusett NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robitaille, Briana 11 Attleboro 12.31 -0.9 1  
2 Daniel, Carly 12 Wellesley 12.40 -0.9 1  
3 Henson, Amanda 10 Barnstable 12.48 -0.9 1  
4 scott, jessica 10 Hopkinton 12.52 -0.9 1  
5 Smith, Kamillah 12 Amherst-Pelham R 12.70 -0.9 1  
6 Bernard, Anchella 11 Cambridge Rindge 12.73 -0.9 1  
7 Mitchell, Danielle 11 Natick 12.77 -0.9 1  
8 Bangura, Saffi 12 Lynn Classical 12.78 -0.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robitaille, Briana 11 Attleboro 12.26 +1.4 3  
2 Daniel, Carly 12 Wellesley 12.45 +0.6 2  
3 Henson, Amanda 10 Barnstable 12.51 +1.4 1  
4 scott, jessica 10 Hopkinton 12.52 +0.6 2  
5 Smith, Kamillah 12 Amherst-Pelham R 12.59 +0.6 2  
6 Bernard, Anchella 11 Cambridge Rindge 12.69 +1.4 1  
7 Mitchell, Danielle 11 Natick 12.72 +1.4 1  
8 Bangura, Saffi 12 Lynn Classical 12.72 +1.4 3  
9 Majetich, Alex 11 Mt Greylock Regi 12.73 +0.6 2  
10 Ryan, Emily 10 Wellesley 12.77 +0.6 2  
11 Spencer, Diamante 11 Springfield Cent 12.81 +1.4 3  
12 Simpson, Nikayla 10 Brockton 12.83 +1.4 3  
13 Higgins, Andriana 10 Milton 12.86 +1.4 1  
14 Davis, Megan 12 Algonquin Region 12.91 +1.4 3  
15 Rybacki, Erin 12 East Longmeadow 12.93 +1.4 3  
16 Dempsey, Nikki 12 Norwell 12.97 +0.6 2  
17 Kaswandik, Megan 12 Douglas Middle 13.05 +1.4 3  
18 Militano, Sarah 09 Nashoba Regional 13.10 +1.4 1  
19 Malone, Patty 12 Wakefield 13.14 +1.4 1  
20 Hall, Colby 12 Bellingham 13.43 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Rebecca 12 Arlington 24.74 +0.6 1  
2 Dawidczyk, Emily 11 Oxford 25.01 +0.6 1  
3 Henson, Amanda 10 Barnstable 25.72 +0.6 1  
4 Hall, Dominque 10 Shrewsbury 25.95 +0.6 1  
5 Fleur, Bionca St 11 Melrose 26.23 +0.6 1  
6 O'Donnell, Claire 11 Plymouth North 26.25 +0.6 1  
7 Lorenzen, Kylie 09 Holliston 26.34 +0.6 1  
8 Kent, Leanne 12 Central Catholic 26.46 +0.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Rebecca 12 Arlington 24.72 +0.5 2  
2 Dawidczyk, Emily 11 Oxford 25.28w +2.1 3  
3 Fleur, Bionca St 11 Melrose 25.82 +1.8 4  
4 Henson, Amanda 10 Barnstable 25.86 +1.8 4  
5 O'Donnell, Claire 11 Plymouth North 25.94 +0.5 2  
6 Hall, Dominque 10 Shrewsbury 26.12 +1.6 1  
7 Lorenzen, Kylie 09 Holliston 26.14w +2.1 3  
8 Kent, Leanne 12 Central Catholic 26.21 +0.5 2  
9 Anderson, Laquasia 12 Brighton 26.33w +2.1 3  
10 Savoie, Michelle 12 Milford 26.44 +0.5 2  
11 Marcotte, Andrea 11 Foxboro 26.57 +1.6 1  
12 Phieffer, Katie 11 Bridgewater-Rayn 26.67w +2.1 3  
13 McCarthy, Erin 12 Walpole 26.78 +1.8 4  
14 Neville, Milan 12 Brockton 26.80 +0.5 2  
15 Alley, Aliyah 11 Wareham 26.85 +1.8 4  
16 Boyd, Abby 12 Minnechaug Reg 26.93w +2.1 3  
17 Kroll, Samantha 12 North Attleboro 26.95 +1.6 1  
18 Flores, Talia 12 Watertown 27.23 +0.5 2  
19 Doroff, Robin 12 Hamilton-Wenham 27.24 +1.6 1  
20 McCabe, Anna 11 Marlborough 27.25 +1.6 1  
21 Kasper, Candace 12 East Longmeadow 27.51 +1.8 4  
22 LePage, Elise 10 Longmeadow 27.58 +1.8 4  
23 Vaccaro, Lexi 10 Winthrop 27.69 +0.5 2  
24 Hill, Emily 11 Dedham 28.18w +2.1 3  
-- Antoine, Stephanie 12 Greater New Bedf FS +1.6 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jarostchuk, Maya 11 Acton-Boxborough 57.36 2  
2 Bridle, Jessica 12 Tewksbury HS 57.77 2  
3 Piccolo, Amy 09 Ursuline Academy 58.09 2  
4 Kee, Julia 12 Weston 58.22 2  
5 Collins, Amy 11 Wachusett 58.28 2  
6 Ramirez, Khaila 10 Northampton 58.69 1  
7 Wood, Oona 12 Mt Greylock Regi 58.76 1  
8 Muscaro, Carly 11 Ashland 58.86 2  
9 Semenza, Sara 10 Tewksbury HS 59.02 2  
10 MacLean, Heather 11 Peabody 59.55 2  
11 Sexton, Jenny 09 Waltham 59.78 1  
12 Kennedy, Shannon 09 East Longmeadow 1:00.08 1  
13 Irvin, Sierra 09 Hingham 1:00.38 1  
14 Wood, Miriam 09 Quabbin Reg Seni 1:00.54 1  
15 Downey, Olivia 11 Melrose 1:00.63 1  
16 Wood, Chandler 11 Dover-Sherborn 1:01.38 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williamson, Laura 12 Wachusett 2:12.66 1  
2 Grela, Meghan 11 Ursuline Academy 2:15.80 1  
3 Clark, Jane 10 Notre Dame Acade 2:16.33 1  
4 Paul, Jade 12 Stoughton 2:16.98 1  
5 Wagenaar, Carlijn 10 Wellesley 2:17.00 1  
6 Worthy, Taylor 11 Medfield Senior 2:17.40 1  
7 Lipman, Alexia 10 Bromfield 2:17.54 1  
8 Allison, Bryanna 11 Lowell 2:18.32 1  
9 Hubbard, Jocelyn 12 Marshfield 2:18.48 1  
10 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 2:19.71 1  
11 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 09 Northampton 2:20.30 1  
12 Endelberger, Sydney 12 Monument Mountai 2:21.63 1  
13 Mepham, Sarah 11 Lincoln-Sudbury 2:22.62 1  
14 Schwab, Maria 11 Marian 2:23.46 1  
15 Levensailor, Ryleigh 8 Ayer 2:25.63 1  
16 Gelinas, Simone 11 Longmeadow 2:29.75 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Granger, Madison 12 Belchertown 4:59.90 1  
2 Holmes, Liz 09 Foxboro 5:00.23 1  
3 Crowe, Marika 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 5:02.19 1  
4 Worters, Stella 10 Shepherd Hill Re 5:02.39 1  
5 Keohane, Kerri 9 Tyngsboro 5:05.97 1  
6 Walmsley, Charlotte 12 Weston 5:06.47 1  
7 Keiran, Sarah 11 Ipswich 5:08.54 1  
8 Berkowicz, Julia 12 Whitinsville Chr 5:11.22 1  
9 Buonfiglio, Lexi 11 Lynnfield 5:11.37 1  
10 Markham, Jennifer 12 Lunenburg 5:11.60 1  
11 Baker, Rachael 11 Whitman-Hanson R 5:12.56 1  
12 Lodge, Melissa 10 Hopkinton 5:13.58 1  
13 Pohl, Abigail 11 Weston 5:20.22 1  
14 Heffernan, Evie 10 Newton North 5:23.28 1  
15 Whitaker, Kelsey 12 Notre Dame Acade 5:27.64 1  
16 McGowan, Meredith 10 East Longmeadow 5:32.91 1  
17 Sarage, Serena 09 South Hadley 5:37.27 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rocha, Catarina 11 Peabody 10:45.50 1  
2 Brackett, Olivia 12 Weston 10:57.23 1  
3 McNulty, Abby 10 Bishop Feehan 10:59.95 1  
4 Blackman, Camille 12 Longmeadow 11:00.05 1  
5 O'Dea, Jordan 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 11:00.17 1  
6 Jowett, Lanie 12 Central Catholic 11:08.32 1  
7 Cardin, Jessie 10 Sutton Memorial 11:08.36 1  
8 Aarden, Shelby 09 Hopkinton 11:08.95 1  
9 Saccoach, Sarah 11 Archbishop Willi 11:09.35 1  
10 Sands, Colleen 10 Wachusett 11:10.42 1  
11 Davis, Christine 11 Acton-Boxborough 11:12.44 1  
12 Ndungu, Grace 12 Lowell 11:15.40 1  
13 Schultz, Juleanna 09 Shepherd Hill Re 11:17.00 1  
14 Lagan, Sarah 09 Marian 11:18.29 1  
15 Barker, Molly 11 Weymouth 11:18.44 1  
16 Devoney, Mel 11 Amherst-Pelham R 11:19.25 1  
17 Farry, Lauren 09 Pittsfield 11:21.87 1  
18 Morin, Allyson 10 Westfield 11:23.50 1  
19 Hurd, Abby 12 Nashoba Regional 11:24.18 1  
20 Keiran, Tina 11 Ipswich 11:45.20 1  
21 Randall, Janaya 10 Marblehead 11:53.18 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa 12 Brockton 14.36 1  
2 Wong, Kayla 12 Newton North 14.51 1  
3 Saccone, Ally 11 Old Rochester Re 14.73 1  
4 Isidor, Melissa 11 New Bedford 14.79 1  
5 Ferreira, Kelsey 10 Mansfield 15.09 1  
6 Dawidczyk, Emily 11 Oxford 15.25 1  
7 Bennett, Sydney 11 North Attleboro 15.39 1  
8 Patrolia, Meghan 12 Hingham 17.18 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa 12 Brockton 14.42 1  
2 Saccone, Ally 11 Old Rochester Re 14.69 3  
3 Isidor, Melissa 11 New Bedford 14.73 2  
4 Patrolia, Meghan 12 Hingham 14.77 2  
5 Wong, Kayla 12 Newton North 14.81 3  
6 Dawidczyk, Emily 11 Oxford 15.01 1  
7 Ferreira, Kelsey 10 Mansfield 15.17 1  
8 Bennett, Sydney 11 North Attleboro 15.48 3  
9 Cahill, Emily 11 Uxbridge 15.51 2  
10 Montiero, Patricia 11 Brockton 15.58 2  
11 DiPietro, Ellen 10 Marshfield 15.61 1  
12 Perko, Margaret 12 Concord-Carlisle 15.66 2  
13 Noelte, Vanessa 12 Seekonk 15.67 3  
14 McNamara, Meghan 12 Chelmsford 15.99 3  
15 Bretta, Kim 11 Westborough 16.12 1  
16 Whitley, Jasmin 12 Springfield Cent 16.22 2  
17 Debari, Annalisa 10 Melrose 16.27 1  
18 Kelly, Meaghan 12 Watertown 16.64 3  
19 Ralph, Liz 12 Westwood 16.70 2  
20 Sheehan, Juliana 12 Milford 16.85 1  
21 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 16.90 3  
22 Varney, Rebecca 10 East Longmeadow 17.46 2  
23 Dempsey, Molly 11 Milton 19.00 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esposito, Jen 12 Mansfield 1:02.17 3  
2 Ganley, Karla 12 Wellesley 1:03.49 3  
3 Epplett, Abby 10 Whitinsville Chr 1:04.05 3  
4 Phelps, Jenna 10 Mt Greylock Regi 1:04.86 3  
5 Fraga, Chrissy 12 Milford 1:04.99 2  
6 Craib, Savanna 11 Acton-Boxborough 1:05.11 3  
7 Kimball, Jen 11 Weymouth 1:05.13 3  
8 Noelte, Vanessa 12 Seekonk 1:05.54 2  
9 Brown, Sam 12 Ipswich 1:05.71 3  
10 Owen, Shauna 11 Notre Dame Acade 1:06.31 2  
11 Lazaro, Kelsie 12 Somerset 1:06.33 1  
12 Offley, Kenzie 12 New Bedford 1:06.36 2  
13 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 1:06.84 1  
14 Dempsey, Molly 11 Milton 1:07.59 2  
15 Pellegrini, Liz 12 Doherty Memorial 1:07.73 2  
16 Hurwitz, Ali 11 Newton North 1:07.83 2  
17 Prominski, Gabby 10 Millbury 1:07.88 2  
18 Luongo, Ally 10 Bishop Feehan 1:08.10 1  
19 Hartnett, Bridget 11 Westfield 1:08.58 1  
20 Benson, Scout 12 Lynnfield 1:08.73 3  
21 Leyton, Jenny 10 Nauset Regional 1:08.92 1  
22 Gonsalves, Becca 12 Arlington Cathol 1:10.24 1  
23 Voight, Brionna 11 Springfield Cent 1:10.70 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clerveau, Halliday,
Neville, Simpson
  Brockton 48.94 3  
2 Wong, Brown,
Forbes, Prior
  Newton North 49.78 3  
3 Bennett, Beaupre,
Kroll, Harding
  North Attleboro 50.19 3  
4 Kent, Marks,
Carroll, Poulin
  Central Catholic 50.32 2  
5 Basile, Flores,
Kelly, Madou
  Watertown 50.40 3  
6 Schwartz, Lawrence,
Snow, Kee
  Weston 50.47 3  
7 Nova, Sheehan,
Fraga, Savoie
  Milford 50.54 3  
8 Hughes, Davis,
DiGiovan, Stewart
  Algonquin Region 50.61 2  
9 Bruns, Mitchell,
McGonagl, Femmel
  Natick 50.80 2  
10 Freda, Cundari,
Candelie, Elinoff
  Hingham 50.86 3  
11 Tanimura, Saunders,
Fries, Leslie
  Acton-Boxborough 50.92 3  
12 Kennedy, Kasper,
Weithofe, Rybacki
  East Longmeadow 51.06 2  
13 Mayers, DeBenedi,
DiGregor, Dempsey
  Norwell 51.60 2  
14 Arnold, Flokos,
Hall, Amy
  Bromfield 51.92 1  
15 Bost, Estrada,
Christia, Spencer
  Springfield Cent 52.17 2  
16 Whall, Luongo,
Silveira, Bruno
  Bishop Feehan 52.17 1  
17 Sylvan, Smith,
Martins, Brown
  Amherst-Pelham R 52.51 2  
18 O'Dea, Ralston,
Jamiel, Bowie
  Dennis-Yarmouth 52.70 1  
19 arnold, Scott,
Monaghan, Walsh
  Hopkinton 53.84 1  
20 Grace, Wicks,
Butler, McCabe
  Marlborough 54.08 1  
-- Carey, Blauner,
Richards, Cacciato
  East Bridgewater DNF 1  
-- Barros, Leahy,
Offley, Isidor
  New Bedford DNF 2  
-- Sharp, Ness,
Tompkins, Lamond
  Northampton DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dowd, Cook,
Williams, Collins
  Wachusett 3:53.08 3  
2 Amerante, Oldow,
Esposito, Jones
  Mansfield 3:55.30 3  
3 Bridle, Hogan,
Quigley, Semenza
  Tewksbury HS 3:56.52 3  
4 Gilligan, Gaeta,
DiPietro, Hubbard
  Marshfield 3:57.66 3  
5 Gross, Lang,
Manickas, Isern
  Lexington 3:59.33 3  
6 Craib, Grover,
Conway, Jarostch
  Acton-Boxborough 4:01.86 2  
7 Pascucci, Toffoli,
Ramirez, Dibrindi
  Northampton 4:01.99 3  
8 Grela, Wolfe,
Wright, Piccolo
  Ursuline Academy 4:02.89 2  
9 Wagenaar, Broholm,
Ganley, Daniel
  Wellesley 4:02.91 3  
10 Downey-W, Cassidy,
Struever, Robinson
  Arlington 4:06.42 3  
11 Luongo, Silveira,
Wood, Murphy
  Bishop Feehan 4:06.49 2  
12 Kaegi, Majetich,
Phelps, Wood
  Mt Greylock Regi 4:07.66 2  
13 Ng, Leung,
Savage, Freitas
  Pembroke 4:07.96 2  
14 Bunszell, Frye,
Barnett, Phieffer
  Bridgewater-Rayn 4:08.71 2  
15 Railing, Rozelsky,
Owen, Shreeve
  Algonquin Region 4:10.57 1  
16 Weithofe, Brennan,
Tarbell, Kennedy
  East Longmeadow 4:11.65 1  
17 Colonies, George,
Reinold, Smythe
  Sutton Memorial 4:13.52 1  
18 Hickey, Freda,
Walsh, Irvin
  Hingham 4:15.56 2  
19 Corbett, Gorenflo,
Kenney, Peterson
  Newburyport 4:17.00 1  
20 McCarthy, Cote,
Stuetzel, Bard
  Agawam 4:17.54 1  
21 Reilly, Larkin,
Koch, Greeley
  Newton North 4:18.01 2  
22 Santos, Kondrack,
Walsh, O'Day
  Old Rochester Re 4:18.16 1  
23 McNary, Roberson,
Maimone, Gonsalve
  Arlington Cathol 4:19.39 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Blatchfo,
Duffy, Senning
  Hamilton-Wenham 9:18.23 1  
2 Belleros, McCarthy,
Jampel, Hefferna
  Newton North 9:24.33 1  
3 Lustig, LaScalei,
Bisson, Crowe
  Lincoln-Sudbury 9:26.48 1  
4 Hagen, Giese,
Knous, Knous
  Franklin 9:28.46 1  
5 Chartier, Capps,
Capps, Webb
  Narragansett Reg 9:30.09 1  
6 McNulty, Powell,
Harum, Hannon
  Bishop Feehan 9:30.67 1  
7 Rocha, May,
Frangias, MacLean
  Peabody 9:34.55 1  
8 Durkan, Chamberl,
Schultz, Worters
  Shepherd Hill Re 9:34.92 1  
9 Baker, Caccitor,
Wells, Baker
  Whitman-Hanson R 9:36.68 1  
10 Jowett, Carey,
Regan, Equi
  Central Catholic 9:37.37 1  
11 Blanchar, McCarthy,
Loughnan, Sarkis
  North Attleboro 9:41.43 1  
12 Brady, Fitzgibb,
Jaklitsc, Tevenan
  Weymouth 9:42.47 1  
13 O'Leary, Whitaker,
Jaklitsc, Baker
  Notre Dame Acade 9:47.52 1  
14 Wise, Solimine,
Twomey, Fitzgera
  Haverhill 9:52.18 1  
15 Knox, Palmer,
Knox, Clark
  Notre Dame Acade 9:53.20 1  
16 Zambaran, Tian,
Davidson, Brew
  Acton-Boxborough 9:53.50 1  
17 Mello, Savage,
DeVito, James
  Pembroke 9:55.66 1  
18 Brackett, Wessenye,
Walmsley, Pohl
  Weston 9:59.23 1  
19 Moore, Messeck,
Sullivan, Lutz
  Northampton 10:00.16 1  
20 Hansel, Hyde,
Freeman, Markham
  Lunenburg 10:01.96 1  
21 Lodge, Aarden,
Lynds, Allen
  Hopkinton 10:03.74 1  
22 Haryasz, Santiago,
Gelinas, Blackman
  Longmeadow 10:05.08 1  
23 Daubitz, Grindle,
Wassung, Monahan
  Agawam 10:13.50 1  
24 Lagan, Amann,
Hazen, Schwab
  Marian 10:26.84 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bray, Elizabeth 12 Wakefield 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
2 Thornton, Adrienne 12 JD O'Bryant 40-09.25(12.43m) 1  
3 Bennett, Sydney 11 North Attleboro 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
4 Silva, Sabrina 11 Ralph C Mahar Re 38-10.75(11.86m) 1  
5 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
6 Riseborough, Maggie 11 Marthas Vineyard 36-07.25(11.16m) 1  
7 Gilcoine, Nicole 11 Rockland 36-05.75(11.12m) 1  
8 Kobelski, Cassandra 11 Andover 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
9 Smith, Taylor 11 Burlington 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
10 Palma, Naloti 12 Westborough 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
11 Davis, Brianna 12 Cambridge Rindge 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
12 Bernard, Anchella 11 Cambridge Rindge 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
13 Mozea, Amanda 11 Frontier Reg 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
14 Murray, Emily 10 North Reading 35-09.00(10.90m) 1  
15 Daley, Laura 12 Oliver Ames 34-11.25(10.65m) 1  
16 Olsen, Andrea 10 King Philip 34-03.50(10.45m) 1  
17 Campbell, Siaina 11 Milford 33-11.25(10.34m) 1  
18 Fearing, Alexa 12 Marlborough 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
19 Langford, Bianca 12 Holy Name Centra 32-06.75(9.93m) 1  
20 Collins, Mariah 11 Southwick Tollan 32-06.00(9.91m) 1  
21 Manning, Lindsay 11 Hopkinton 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
22 Adams, Hannah 12 Lynnfield 31-09.25(9.68m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vahey, Jackie 11 Winchester 123-08(37.69m) 1  
2 Palma, Naloti 12 Westborough 122-03(37.26m) 1  
3 Davis, Brianna 12 Cambridge Rindge 118-01(35.99m) 1  
4 Thornton, Adrienne 12 JD O'Bryant 117-01(35.69m) 1  
5 Wilson, Melinda 11 Swampscott 114-10(35.00m) 1  
6 Provost, Liz 12 Hoosac Valley 109-05(33.35m) 1  
7 Smith, Taylor 11 Burlington 107-02(32.66m) 1  
8 Gavilanez, Natasha 12 North Attleboro 106-11(32.59m) 1  
9 Silva, Sabrina 11 Ralph C Mahar Re 106-07(32.49m) 1  
10 Grigoli, Lucia 12 Newton North 105-06(32.16m) 1  
11 Bowes, Eliza 12 Dennis-Yarmouth 103-02(31.45m) 1  
12 Riseborough, Maggie 11 Marthas Vineyard 103-01(31.42m) 1  
13 Murray, Emily 10 North Reading 102-05(31.22m) 1  
14 DePasquale, Paige 10 Academy Of Notre 102-05(31.22m) 1  
15 Smith, Michaela 10 Newton North 101-11(31.06m) 1  
16 Mozea, Amanda 11 Frontier Reg 101-03(30.86m) 1  
17 Fearing, Alexa 12 Marlborough 97-00(29.57m) 1  
18 Braz, Madison 11 Plymouth South 95-08(29.16m) 1  
19 Reid, Abbie 11 Dartmouth 95-02(29.01m) 1  
20 Collins, Stephanie 10 Chicopee 94-06(28.80m) 1  
21 McTiernan, Sarah 11 Milford 92-06(28.19m) 1  
22 Cassidy, Julia 11 Medway 87-02(26.57m) 1  
23 Harte, Brianna 09 Bromfield 86-10(26.47m) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennedy, Lauren 11 East Longmeadow 130-02(39.67m) 1  
2 Campbell, Siaina 11 Milford 125-06(38.25m) 1  
3 McCausland, Molly 11 Millbury 124-01(37.82m) 1  
4 Hebert, Lauren 12 North Reading 119-10(36.53m) 1  
5 Lievi, Michaela 10 Oliver Ames 117-07(35.84m) 1  
6 Jew, Amanda 12 Brookline 115-05(35.18m) 1  
7 Ronaghan, Megan 11 North Attleboro 108-05(33.05m) 1  
8 Turinese, Jess 12 Billerica Memori 107-07(32.79m) 1  
9 Masalsky, Ellen 11 Dedham 107-00(32.61m) 1  
10 McFadries, Danielle 09 Burlington 104-03(31.78m) 1  
11 Quaye, Rachel 11 Oakmont Reg 104-00(31.70m) 1  
12 Haley, Faye 12 Bishop Fenwick 103-08(31.60m) 1  
13 Tenczar, Jennifer 12 Chicopee 103-07(31.57m) 1  
14 Suon, Sima 11 Lowell 102-06(31.24m) 1  
15 Olson, Micaila 12 Whitinsville Chr 102-04(31.19m) 1  
16 Turteltaub, Andrea 12 Mansfield 101-09(31.01m) 1  
17 Felton, Emilee 11 Turners Falls 100-00(30.48m) 1  
18 Paton, Keri 10 Westfield 97-03(29.64m) 1  
19 Rollins, Bridget 10 Wakefield 96-10(29.51m) 1  
20 Brain, Meaghan 12 Whitman-Hanson R 93-08(28.55m) 1  
21 Bruns, Elizabeth 12 Natick 92-11(28.32m) 1  
22 Atkinson, Emily 11 Abington 91-05(27.86m) 1  
23 Roland, Kelly 11 Marblehead 81-07(24.87m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Amy 11 Wachusett 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Cahill, Emily 11 Uxbridge 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Alexander, Lucy 10 Lincoln-Sudbury 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Darsney, Kerstin 10 Triton Regional 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Ritchie, Megan 12 Coyle & Cassidy 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
11 Tompkins, Leah 11 Northampton 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
11 Denisco, Heather 12 Lynnfield 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
13 Lorenzen, Kylie 09 Holliston 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Richner, Samantha 11 Whitman-Hanson R 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Craib, Savanna 11 Acton-Boxborough 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Keller, Savannah 12 Natick 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Forton, Tess 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
14 Kelley, Alana 12 Bellingham 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
15 Steurer, Jen 11 Westborough 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
16 Ganley, Karla 12 Wellesley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
16 DiPietro, Ellen 10 Marshfield 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Mattson, Emily 12 Shepherd Hill Re 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Santos, Paige 10 Old Rochester Re 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
18 Morrison, Rachel 10 Westwood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
21 Pronovost, Maddie 11 Brookline 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
22 Cycz, Clare 10 Frontier Reg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
23 Cummings, Lily 10 Marblehead 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
24 Fitzgibbon, Phoebe 10 Westwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
25 Smith, Shannon 8 Maynard 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Forbes, Carla 11 Newton North 19-01.00(5.82m) +0.0 1  
2 Abraham, Carrie 11 Winchester 17-10.00(5.44m) +0.1 1  
3 Fleur, Bionca St 11 Melrose 17-10.00(5.44m) -0.1 1  
4 Galewski, Nicole 11 Whitman-Hanson R 17-07.00(5.36m) -0.6 1  
5 Savoie, Michelle 12 Milford 17-05.00(5.31m) -0.3 1  
6 Dempsey, Nikki 12 Norwell 17-04.25(5.29m) +0.0 1  
7 Dowling, Elizabeth 12 Hanover 17-04.00(5.28m) +0.0 1  
8 Sprague, Marisa 12 Wachusett Region 17-03.50(5.27m) -0.1 1  
9 Perko, Margaret 12 Concord-Carlisle 17-01.50(5.22m) +0.0 1  
10 Landry, Casey 12 Burlington 16-09.00(5.11m) -0.6 1  
11 Scott, Shannoya 12 New Leadership C 16-08.50(5.09m) +1.6 1  
12 Ralston, Kayla 10 Dennis-Yarmouth 16-08.00(5.08m) +0.0 1  
13 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 16-07.75(5.07m) +0.0 1  
14 Isidor, Melissa 11 New Bedford 16-05.00(5.00m) +0.0 1  
15 Richard, Morgan 09 Barnstable 16-04.00(4.98m) +0.6 1  
16 Shea, Maddy 11 Walpole 16-04.00(4.98m) +0.0 1  
17 Epplett, Abby 10 Whitinsville Chr 15-11.00(4.85m) -0.5 1  
18 Schmidt, Audrey 12 Millbury 15-10.00(4.83m) -1.5 1  
19 Pereira, Kaycee 12 Ludlow 15-09.00(4.80m) +0.0 1  
20 Witzgall, Lauren 12 North Reading 15-07.50(4.76m) +0.0 1  
21 Fries, Randi 12 Acton-Boxborough 15-04.00(4.67m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Forbes, Carla 11 Newton North 40-00.00(12.19m) -2.1 1  
2 Clerveaux, Vanessa 12 Brockton 36-10.00(11.23m) -0.9 1  
3 Abraham, Carrie 11 Winchester 36-09.00(11.20m) -0.3 1  
4 Keller, Savannah 12 Natick 36-02.50(11.04m) -1.2 1  
5 Steadman, Candace 12 Oliver Ames 36-01.00(11.00m) -0.5 1  
6 Sprague, Marisa 12 Wachusett Region 35-11.00(10.95m) -0.8 1  
7 Williamson, Laura 12 Wachusett 35-07.25(10.85m) +0.0 1  
8 Avery, Lauren 12 Mohawk Trail Reg 35-06.75(10.84m) +0.0 1  
9 Miller, Quinn 11 Chicopee 35-06.25(10.83m) -1.7 1  
10 Hurwitz, Ali 11 Newton North 35-05.25(10.80m) -1.5 1  
11 Richard, Lauren 12 Plymouth South 35-03.00(10.74m) +0.0 1  
12 Nadeau, Brooke 09 Millbury 34-07.75(10.56m) -1.3 1  
13 Anderson, Paige 8 Murdock 34-00.50(10.38m) +0.0 1  
14 Freda, Jane 11 Hingham 33-10.75(10.33m) +0.0 1  
15 Owen, Shauna 11 Notre Dame Acade 33-09.25(10.29m) -0.3 1  
16 Landry, Casey 12 Burlington 33-08.75(10.28m) -0.4 1  
17 Whitley, Jasmin 12 Springfield Cent 33-04.00(10.16m) +0.0 1  
18 Dowling, Elizabeth 12 Hanover 33-03.75(10.15m) -0.4 1  
19 Irwin, Hailey 11 Swampscott 32-11.50(10.05m) +0.0 1  
20 Bichara, Fini 10 Weston 32-06.25(9.91m) -0.9 1  
21 DeBenedictis, Allie 12 Norwell 32-05.50(9.89m) -0.5 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teska, Casey 12 Nashoba Regional 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
2 Brown, Steph 12 Newton North 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 Visnick, Kyra 11 Newton South 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Arndt, Madison 10 Central Catholic 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Railing, Carly 10 Algonquin Region 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Owen, Bridget 10 Algonquin Region 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Maffeo, Jamie 12 Central Catholic 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Attenasio, Ali 10 Pentucket Region 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Concannon, Abby 11 Notre Dame Acade 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Craig, Ashly 10 Westford Academy 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Ashworth, Grace 11 Lowell 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Shapiro, Laura 11 Westford Academy 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Coelho, Kaitlyn 12 Ludlow 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
14 Cramer, Hallie 12 Wayland 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
14 Valenti, Jessie 12 North Reading 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
14 Bert, Andrea 09 Westford Academy 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
17 Saunders, Olivia 12 Acton-Boxborough 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
18 Godzinski, Cole 09 North Reading 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
18 Pearson, Chloe 10 Andover 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
20 Gorenflo, Katie 11 Newburyport 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
20 Yezierski, Abbi 10 Mohawk Trail Reg 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
20 hackworth, delaney 10 Hampshire Region 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
20 Delude, Christina 10 Belchertown 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
20 Thibault, Angela 09 South Hadley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
25 Kartsounis, Angelica 11 Lynnfield 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
25 Elmer, Hannah 09 Chicopee 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
25 Brewer, Danielle 11 East Longmeadow 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
25 Kelly, Devin 11 Tewksbury HS 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Hebert, Kendra 11 Academy Of Notre NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Newton North 52 2) Wachusett 36 3) BROCKTON HS 28 4) Winchester 24 5) Mansfield 22 6) Wellesley 20 7) Weston 19 8) Acton-Boxborough 18 8) Milford 18 8) Lincoln-Sudbury 18 11) North Attleborough 17 12) Ursuline Academy 15 13) Tewksbury 14 14) Central Catholic 13.75 15) O'Bryant 13 16) PEABODY VETERANS HS 12 16) BARNSTABLE HS 12 18) Oxford 11 19) Wakefield 10 19) Nashoba 10 19) Belchertown 10 19) Hamilton-Wenham 10 19) Melrose 10 19) ATTLEBORO HS 10 19) East Longmeadow 10 19) Arlington 10 27) Algonquin 9 27) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 9 27) Bishop Feehan 9 30) Foxborough 8 30) Oliver Ames 8 30) Uxbridge 8 30) Westborough 8 34) Natick 7 34) Northampton 7 34) Whitman-Hanson 7 34) Mount Greylock 7 34) Whitinsville Christian 7 39) Newton South 6 39) Hopkinton 6 39) Millbury 6 39) Shepherd Hill 6 39) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest 6 39) Old Rochester 6 45) Marshfield 5 45) Stoughton 5 45) Franklin 5 45) Shrewsbury 5 45) Mahar Regional 5 45) Triton 5 45) North Reading High School 5 45) Longmeadow 5 45) New Bedford 5 54) Coyle & Cassidy 4 54) Swampscott 4 54) Dennis-Yarmouth 4 54) Wahconah 4 54) Holyoke 4 54) Narragansett 4 54) Watertown 4 54) Amherst-Pelham 4 54) Lexington 4 54) Tyngsborough 4 64) Plymouth North 3 64) Norwell 3 64) Medfield 3 64) Brookline 3 64) Marthas Vineyard 3 64) Hoosac Valley 3 70) Rockland High School 2 70) Burlington 2 70) WEYMOUTH HS 2 70) Bromfield School 2 70) Sutton 2 70) Ipswich 2 70) Hanover High School 2 70) Holliston 2 78) Andover 1 78) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS 1 78) Ashland High School 1 78) LOWELL HS 1 78) Seekonk High School 1 78) Mohawk Trail 1 78) Hingham 1 78) Lynn Classical 1 86) Westford Academy 0.75 86) Pentucket 0.75 86) Notre Dame Academy-Hingha 0.75 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mansfield 49 2) Pembroke 37 3) Hingham 33 4) Acton-Boxborough 26 5) Catholic Memorial 25 6) Wachusett 23 6) Newton North 23 8) Algonquin 22 9) WEYMOUTH HS 19 10) BROCKTON HS 17 11) Lincoln-Sudbury 16 11) King Philip 16 13) Xaverian Brothers 15 14) Central Catholic 14 14) Marshfield 14 16) Chicopee Comprehensive 11 16) Andover 11 16) Dedham High School 11 19) LOWELL HS 10 19) Trinity Catholic HS 10 19) North Attleborough 10 19) Westford Academy 10 19) Westfield 10 19) Masconomet 10 19) Nashoba 10 26) Amherst-Pelham 8 26) Lexington 8 26) METHUEN HS 8 26) Falmouth 8 26) LAWRENCE HS 8 26) Somerville 8 32) Saugus 7 32) Saint John's Prep 7 32) PEABODY VETERANS HS 7 35) Springfield Central 6 35) Whitinsville Christian 6 35) Chicopee 6 35) Natick 6 35) Mashpee High School 6 35) FRAMINGHAM HS 6 35) Oliver Ames 6 35) Dartmouth 6 35) WALTHAM HS 6 44) Danvers 5 44) Reading 5 44) Greenfield 5 44) Triton 5 44) Wakefield 5 44) Bishop Feehan 5 44) Old Rochester 5 51) Melrose 4 51) Boston College High 4 51) Dracut 4 51) Westborough 4 51) Apponequet 4 51) New Bedford 4 51) Haverhill 4 51) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN 4 51) Austin Prep School 4 60) Whitman-Hanson 3.50 60) Fitchburg 3.50 62) Lynn Classical 3 62) Groton-Dunstable 3 62) Nauset 3 62) Hopkinton 3 62) Blackstone-Millville 3 62) Clinton 3 62) Weston 3 62) Arlington 3 70) Saint John's 2 70) Needham 2 70) Hudson 2 70) Newburyport 2 70) Saint Mary's (Lynn) 2 70) Woburn 2 70) Auburn 2 70) Concord-Carlisle 2 70) Greater Lawrence Tech 2 79) Seekonk High School 1 79) Randolph 1 79) Lenox Memorial 1 79) Shrewsbury 1 79) Northampton 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Massachusetts MIAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 2   3   1