Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - ACC Outdoor Championships

Published by
Matt   Apr 19th 2010, 3:02am
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 07:08 PM
              ACC Outdoor Championships - 4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010               
                            Rock Norman T&F Complex                            
                        Clemson University, Clemson, SC                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         ACC: M 11.31  2000        Tonya Carter, Florida State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marecia Pemberton         FR Florida State            11.21Q  3.1  1 
  2 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  11.32Q  2.9  3 
  3 Kristy Whyte              SR Miami                    11.44Q  3.1  2 
  4 Teona Rodgers             JR Florida State            11.54Q  3.3  4 
  5 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  11.46q  3.1  1 
  6 Ogechi Nwaneri            SO VT                       11.60q  3.1  2 
  7 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  11.62q  3.1  2 
  8 Tarika Williams           JR Miami                    11.64q  3.3  4  (11.631)
  8 Charlene Fuller           SO Miami                    11.64q  2.9  3  (11.631)
 10 Funmi Alabi               FR VT                       11.69   3.1  1 
 11 Danielle Jeffrey          SO Florida State            11.73   3.3  4 
 12 Malai Walker              SO North Carolina           11.79   3.3  4 
 13 Tyler Ford                SO North Carolina           11.80   3.1  2 
 14 Jenae Anderson            JR Georgia Tech             11.87   3.1  2 
 15 Aunye Boone               SO VT                       11.92   2.9  3 
 16 DeAnna Brown              SO Maryland                 11.94   2.9  3 
 17 Taylor Davidson           JR Georgia Tech             11.97   3.3  4 
 18 Paige Eley                FR NC State                 12.01   3.1  1 
 19 Kisha Garrick             JR Virginia                 12.07   3.1  1 
 20 Alexis Booker             SR Maryland                 12.18   3.3  4 
 21 Heidi Paul                JR Maryland                 12.19   2.9  3 
 22 Ashley Dukes              SO Miami                    12.20   2.9  3 
 23 Melanie Akwule            SO Georgia Tech             12.31   3.1  2 
 24 Elyse Houston             FR Miami                    12.32   3.1  2 
 25 Deirdra Anglin-Stone      SO Duke                     12.43   3.1  1 
 26 Melissa Hadfield          SR Boston College           12.51   3.1  1 
 27 Teyahnie Boone            SR Boston College           12.68   3.3  4 
 28 Rory Cellucci             SO Boston College           12.86   2.9  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         ACC: M 11.31  2000        Tonya Carter, Florida State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marecia Pemberton         FR Florida State            11.12   3.5 
  2 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  11.25   3.5 
  3 Teona Rodgers             JR Florida State            11.34   3.5 
  4 Kristy Whyte              SR Miami                    11.38   3.5 
  5 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  11.47   3.5 
  6 Tarika Williams           JR Miami                    11.49   3.5 
  7 Charlene Fuller           SO Miami                    11.62   3.5 
  8 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  11.71   3.5 
  9 Ogechi Nwaneri            SO VT                       13.08   3.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         ACC: M 22.57  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teona Rodgers             JR Florida State            23.36Q  3.4  3 
  2 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  23.38Q  2.6  4 
  3 Candyce McGrone           SO Florida State            23.45Q  0.3  1 
  4 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  23.58Q  1.7  2 
  5 Kristy Whyte              SR Miami                    23.59q  3.4  3 
  6 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    23.67q  1.7  2 
  7 Kristi Castlin            SR VT                       23.78q  3.4  3 
  8 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  23.81q  2.6  4 
  9 Tarika Williams           JR Miami                    23.83q  0.3  1 
 10 Jasmine Edgerson          FR Clemson                  24.00   1.7  2 
 11 Ogechi Nwaneri            SO VT                       24.07   0.3  1 
 12 Brittany Pringley         FR Clemson                  24.19   2.6  4 
 13 Tiffany Grant             SR Georgia Tech             24.20   2.6  4 
 14 Christine Johnson         JR North Carolina           24.28   3.4  3 
 15 Malai Walker              SO North Carolina           24.36   3.4  3 
 16 Nicole Castronuova        SR Wake Forest              24.39   1.7  2 
 17 Elizabeth Mott            SO North Carolina           24.40   3.4  3 
 18 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina           24.46   2.6  4 
 19 Kellie Christian          FR Georgia Tech             24.52   0.3  1 
 20 Taylor Davidson           JR Georgia Tech             24.61   2.6  4 
 21 DeAnna Brown              SO Maryland                 24.64   1.7  2 
 22 Aunye Boone               SO VT                       24.67   0.3  1 
 23 Funmi Alabi               FR VT                       24.71   0.3  1 
 24 Paige Eley                FR NC State                 24.78   3.4  3 
 25 Jenae Anderson            JR Georgia Tech             24.81   1.7  2 
 26 Yvonne Amegashie          FR VT                       24.98   3.4  3 
 27 Danielle Williams         FR Virginia                 24.99   1.7  2 
 28 Gabrielle Daniel          SR NC State                 25.23   2.6  4 
 29 Jhanelle McLeod           SO Georgia Tech             25.37   0.3  1 
 30 Heidi Paul                JR Maryland                 25.71   2.6  4 
 31 Teyahnie Boone            SR Boston College           26.15   1.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         ACC: M 22.57  2001        Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Teona Rodgers             JR Florida State            22.81   5.5 
  2 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  22.83   5.5 
  3 Candyce McGrone           SO Florida State            23.00   5.5 
  4 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  23.04   5.5 
  5 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    23.31   5.5 
  6 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  23.47   5.5 
  7 Kristy Whyte              SR Miami                    23.55   5.5 
  8 Kristi Castlin            SR VT                       23.65   5.5 
  9 Tarika Williams           JR Miami                    23.71   5.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         ACC: M 51.44  1996        Monique Hennagan, UNC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    53.33Q  1 
  2 Britney St. Louis         JR Florida State            54.37Q  2 
  3 Brittany Pringley         FR Clemson                  55.05Q  4 
  4 Sonni Austin              FR Clemson                  55.55Q  3 
  5 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 54.68q  2 
  6 Christine Johnson         JR North Carolina           55.43q  4 
  7 Elizabeth Mott            SO North Carolina           55.60q  3 
  8 Kellie Christian          FR Georgia Tech             55.71q  1 
  9 Tiffany Grant             SR Georgia Tech             55.78q  3 
 10 Yvonne Amegashie          FR VT                       56.01   2 
 11 Melony McKay              SR Maryland                 56.47   1 
 12 Nicole Castronuova        SR Wake Forest              57.07   3 
 13 Latera Davis              SO Florida State            57.22   4 
 14 Gabrielle Daniel          SR NC State                 57.24   2 
 15 Jasmine Edgerson          FR Clemson                  57.31   1 
 16 Brittany Whitehead        SO Duke                     57.53   2 
 17 Meaghan Callahan          SR Boston College           57.55   4 
 18 Anna Cioffredi            SO Boston College           57.93   2 
 19 Cinnamon Johnson          SR Florida State            58.41   1 
 20 Natalie Goodman           SR Maryland                 58.69   4 
 21 Myesha Barr               FR Wake Forest              59.30   1 
 22 Casey Hsiung              SO Boston College           59.40   4 
 23 Sara Missert              SO Boston College           59.79   3 
 24 Tolulope Olugbemi         SR Maryland               1:00.07   3 
 25 Sheliah Williams          FR Clemson                1:05.10   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         ACC: M 51.44  1996        Monique Hennagan, UNC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    53.34  
  2 Brittany Pringley         FR Clemson                  53.72  
  3 Britney St. Louis         JR Florida State            54.32  
  4 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 54.72  
  5 Sonni Austin              FR Clemson                  54.77  
  6 Elizabeth Mott            SO North Carolina           54.97  
  7 Christine Johnson         JR North Carolina           55.48  
  8 Tiffany Grant             SR Georgia Tech             55.68  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         ACC: M 2:02.81  1984        Tina Krebs, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline King             SO Boston College         2:07.83Q  4 
  2 Caitlin Bailey            JR Boston College         2:07.83Q  1 
  3 Dominique Jackson         JR North Carolina         2:09.74Q  2 
  4 Cydney Ross               FR Duke                   2:10.87Q  5 
  5 Devotia Moore             JR Duke                   2:12.03Q  3 
  6 Esther Vermeer            SO Duke                   2:08.46q  4 
  7 Tasha Stanley             SO North Carolina         2:10.23q  2 
  8 Ariane Sloan              JR Virginia               2:11.09q  1 
  9 Leslie Morrison           SO Duke                   2:12.68q  5 
 10 Lauren Pinkston           SO VT                     2:12.75   3 
 11 Molly Binder              SO Wake Forest            2:12.79   3 
 12 Lyndsay Harper            JR Virginia               2:13.26   3 
 13 LeeAnna Godwin            FR North Carolina         2:13.49   2 
 14 Janet Price               SO Miami                  2:13.72   2 
 15 Jade Sims                 SO Georgia Tech           2:14.05   1 
 16 Jennifer Hovland          SR Virginia               2:14.24   4 
 17 Callie Pottinger          JR North Carolina         2:14.69   4 
 18 Taylor Bumpas             FR Maryland               2:14.85   1 
 19 Virginia Hine             FR Duke                   2:15.08   4 
 20 Kelley Pry                SR Maryland               2:15.33   1 
 21 Marisa Dobbins            FR North Carolina         2:15.80   5 
 22 Marika Walker             SO NC State               2:15.97   1 
 23 Erika Weidman             FR VT                     2:16.01   3 
 24 Kim Vos                   SR Wake Forest            2:16.01   5 
 25 Samantha Gawrych          JR Boston College         2:16.15   1 
 26 Katie Apibunyopas         JR Duke                   2:16.20   1 
 27 Jennifer Weatherly        SO Virginia               2:16.38   2 
 28 Amanda Montgomery         JR Georgia Tech           2:16.42   3 
 29 Frances Dowd              FR VT                     2:16.54   4 
 30 Christine Sullivan        SR Boston College         2:16.65   2 
 31 Erin Matyus               SR Maryland               2:16.84   5 
 32 Siobhan Breagy            JR Boston College         2:17.20   2 
 33 Jennifer Estime           SO Miami                  2:17.69   4 
 34 Candace Sapp              SO Clemson                2:17.89   5 
 35 Jayna McGehee             FR Virginia               2:18.82   3 
 36 Madeline Wallace          JR Boston College         2:20.09   5 
 37 Cate Berenato             JR Wake Forest            2:20.51   3 
 38 Christy Goldmann          FR Maryland               2:20.58   1 
 39 Ashley Vaughn             SR Clemson                2:23.27   4 
 40 Hannah McArdle            JR Wake Forest            2:23.43   3 
 41 Tiayonna Blackmon         SO NC State               2:23.85   5 
 42 Amira Chowyuk             SO NC State               2:25.36   2 
 43 Natalie Woodford          FR VT                     2:27.69   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 2:02.81  1984        Tina Krebs, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Jackson         JR North Carolina         2:06.16  
  2 Caroline King             SO Boston College         2:06.19  
  3 Caitlin Bailey            JR Boston College         2:06.81  
  4 Cydney Ross               FR Duke                   2:08.92  
  5 Tasha Stanley             SO North Carolina         2:09.18  
  6 Devotia Moore             JR Duke                   2:10.18  
  7 Ariane Sloan              JR Virginia               2:10.35  
  8 Esther Vermeer            SO Duke                   2:12.22  
  9 Leslie Morrison           SO Duke                   2:14.50  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 4:13.05  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Winslow            FR Florida State          4:29.86Q 
  2 Emily Pritt               FR NC State               4:30.72Q 
  3 Kate Van Buskirk          JR Duke                   4:32.07Q 
  4 Jillian King              FR Boston College         4:29.86Q 
  5 Dina Nosenko              SO Wake Forest            4:30.98Q 
  6 Ashley Verplank           SO North Carolina         4:32.59Q 
  7 Brianna Felnagle          SR North Carolina         4:29.93Q 
  8 Pilar McShine             SR Florida State          4:31.62Q 
  9 Lauren Lemieux            SO VT                     4:34.19Q 
 10 Tasia Potasinski          FR Virginia               4:30.12q 
 11 Emily Sherrard            JR Duke                   4:31.78q 
 12 Rosemary Barber           FR Virginia               4:33.78q 
 13 Anna Farias-Eisner        SR Duke                   4:34.30  
 14 Grace Rodriguez           FR Boston College         4:35.21  
 15 Bridget Dahlberg          FR Boston College         4:36.73  
 16 Christina Nelson          SR Maryland               4:37.73  
 17 Gretchen Andrus           SR Boston College         4:37.82  
 18 Sarah Lord                FR Boston College         4:38.31  
 19 Casey Fowler              SO Wake Forest            4:38.40  
 20 Bree-Arne McArdle         JR Florida State          4:38.87  
 21 Kaitlyn Cooney            SO Boston College         4:38.90  
 22 Callan Fike               JR North Carolina         4:45.72  
 23 Julie Fricke              FR Maryland               4:49.76  
 24 Ashley Cromartie          SO Maryland               4:50.81  
 25 Allison Ludwick           FR Miami                  4:58.93  
 26 Mary Kownack              JR Georgia Tech           4:59.81  
 27 Maureen McMeekin          SO Georgia Tech           5:10.40  
 28 Brannon Sulka             SO Clemson                5:19.15  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 4:13.05  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pilar McShine             SR Florida State          4:31.38  
  2 Ashley Verplank           SO North Carolina         4:32.00  
  3 Kate Van Buskirk          JR Duke                   4:33.14  
  4 Brianna Felnagle          SR North Carolina         4:34.11  
  5 Emily Pritt               FR NC State               4:34.43  
  6 Jillian King              FR Boston College         4:34.46  
  7 Dina Nosenko              SO Wake Forest            4:35.83  
  8 Tasia Potasinski          FR Virginia               4:37.18  
  9 Amanda Winslow            FR Florida State          4:37.35  
 10 Rosemary Barber           FR Virginia               4:37.53  
 11 Lauren Lemieux            SO VT                     4:38.10  
 12 Emily Sherrard            JR Duke                   4:40.51  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 15:47.75  2003        Shalane Flanagan, UNC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Nosenko              JR Wake Forest           16:14.09  
  2 Brianna Felnagle          SR North Carolina        16:23.40  
  3 Kimberly Ruck             SO Clemson               16:38.05  
  4 Pasca Cheruiyot           JR Florida State         16:38.53  
  5 Juliet Bottorff           FR Duke                  16:55.11  
  6 Suejin Ahn                SO Duke                  16:57.83  
  7 Katelyn Bastert           SO Duke                  17:10.82  
  8 Mary Kate DuBard          SO Georgia Tech          17:13.68  
  9 Kara McKenna              JR NC State              17:20.84  
 10 Erin Redden               SR Wake Forest           17:32.02  
 11 Lauren Johnston           SR Boston College        17:39.36  
 12 Samantha Stafford         SR Virginia              17:39.52  
 13 Sarah Lord                FR Boston College        17:44.68  
 14 Mariana Lucena            FR North Carolina        17:57.91  
 15 Lauretta Dezubay          SR Virginia              18:00.47  
 16 Heather Garcia            SO Boston College        18:02.69  
 17 Andie Cozzarelli          SO NC State              18:12.34  
 18 Erin Stehle               SO VT                    18:15.64  
 19 Lauren Doherty            FR NC State              18:18.51  
 20 Angeli Sivaraman          JR Maryland              18:19.66  
 21 Jessica Trapeni           JR VT                    18:24.28  
 22 Anna Corrigan             SO Virginia              18:28.83  
 23 Jenna Baker               JR Clemson               18:47.30  
 24 Elyse Borisko             FR Clemson               19:00.73  
 25 Halsey Sinclair           JR Maryland              19:05.30  
 -- Emily Pritt               FR NC State                   DNF  
 -- Stephanie Buffo           JR Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Betsy Kim                 FR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Allison Stasiuk           FR Boston College             DNF   Stopped lap short
 -- Andrea Rothschild         SR Maryland                   DNF  
 -- Alyssa Kulik              SO Clemson                    DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 33:00.53  1984        Joan Nesbit, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Nosenko              JR Wake Forest           34:03.27  
  2 Kimberly Ruck             SO Clemson               34:20.28  
  3 Pasca Cheruiyot           JR Florida State         34:57.79  
  4 Carly Seymour             SO Duke                  35:05.05  
  5 Andrea Palen              JR Florida State         35:05.07  
  6 Kayla Hale                FR Duke                  35:26.74  
  7 Mariana Lucena            FR North Carolina        35:47.93  
  8 Mary Kate DuBard          SO Georgia Tech          35:54.79  
  9 Amanda Truelove           FR Duke                  35:57.33  
 10 Andie Cozzarelli          SO NC State              36:13.34  
 11 Anna Corrigan             SO Virginia              36:22.08  
 12 Mallory Champa            SR Boston College        36:27.37  
 13 Jessica Trapeni           JR VT                    36:36.23  
 14 Sophia Ziemian            FR Duke                  37:06.70  
 15 Ashley Campbell           JR Maryland              37:22.22  
 16 Lauretta Dezubay          SR Virginia              37:34.27  
 17 Kelly Gross               SR Boston College        37:53.11  
 18 Felicity Brower           JR Georgia Tech          38:49.61  
 19 Erin Stehle               SO VT                    39:28.47  
 20 Sarah Turman              FR Clemson               40:37.09  
 -- Marley Burns              JR Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Shelley Forbes            JR Duke                       DNF  
 -- Veronica Wallington       FR North Carolina             DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         ACC: M 12.82  2007        Kristi Castlin, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    12.74Q  4.2  2 
  2 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VT                       12.82Q  2.2  1 
  3 Kristi Castlin            SR VT                       12.84Q  2.0  3 
  4 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  13.14q  4.2  2 
  5 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina           13.26q  2.0  3 
  6 Takecia Jameson           JR Miami                    13.41q  4.2  2 
  7 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest              13.45q  2.2  1 
  8 LaToya James              JR North Carolina           13.48q  2.2  1 
  9 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                  13.53q  2.0  3 
 10 Melanie Akwule            SO Georgia Tech             13.63   2.2  1 
 11 Chidimma Uche             JR Virginia                 13.64   4.2  2 
 12 Jasmine Isley             SO Georgia Tech             13.94   4.2  2 
 13 Valerie Flournoy          SR Florida State            14.04   2.0  3 
 14 Britney Clarke            SO Miami                    14.06   2.0  3 
 15 Micayah Clemons           SR Clemson                  14.07   2.2  1 
 16 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                    14.08   2.2  1 
 17 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                  14.25   2.2  1 
 18 Taylor Graham             SO NC State                 14.88   2.0  3 
 19 Jasmine Kent              FR Georgia Tech             15.30   4.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         ACC: M 12.82  2007        Kristi Castlin, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VT                       12.44   5.3 
  2 Kristi Castlin            SR VT                       12.59   5.3 
  3 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    12.70   5.3 
  4 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  13.17   5.3 
  5 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina           13.21   5.3 
  6 LaToya James              JR North Carolina           13.26   5.3 
  7 Takecia Jameson           JR Miami                    13.28   5.3 
  8 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest              13.41   5.3 
  9 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                  13.49   5.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         ACC: M 55.16  4/19/2008   Queen Harrison, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    56.41Q  1 
  2 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VT                       56.89Q  2 
  3 Asia Washington           SR VT                       57.81Q  2 
  4 LaToya James              JR North Carolina           58.69Q  1 
  5 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest              59.07q  2 
  6 Takecia Jameson           JR Miami                    59.67q  2 
  7 Jasmine Isley             SO Georgia Tech             59.77q  2 
  8 Sonni Austin              FR Clemson                1:00.51q  1 
  9 Leslie Njoku              JR Georgia Tech           1:00.71q  2 
 10 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest            1:00.82   1 
 11 Chidimma Uche             JR Virginia               1:01.03   1 
 12 Meagan Gillespie          SO Virginia               1:02.18   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         ACC: M 55.16  4/19/2008   Queen Harrison, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR VT                       54.66M 
  2 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    55.55  
  3 LaToya James              JR North Carolina           57.09  
  4 Asia Washington           SR VT                       57.71  
  5 Takecia Jameson           JR Miami                    59.29  
  6 Jasmine Isley             SO Georgia Tech             59.62  
  7 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest              59.80  
  8 Sonni Austin              FR Clemson                1:00.18  
  9 Leslie Njoku              JR Georgia Tech           1:00.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         ACC: M 10:01.00  2002        Katie Sabino, NC State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Dunn             SO Florida State         10:26.03  
  2 Emily Schwitzer           JR Duke                  10:31.49  
  3 Kara McKenna              JR NC State              10:31.92  
  4 Samantha Dow              SO VT                    10:35.01  
  5 Amanda Quick              SR Florida State         10:35.60  
  6 Mary Carleton Johnston    SO Duke                  10:36.12  
  7 Annie Martin              FR Georgia Tech          10:41.38  
  8 Alyssa Kulik              SO Clemson               10:41.90  
  9 Stephanie Buffo           JR Clemson               10:42.25  
 10 Erin Redden               SR Wake Forest           10:51.45  
 11 Lauren Doherty            FR NC State              10:55.25  
 12 Samantha Stafford         SR Virginia              10:55.66  
 13 Julia Kick                FR NC State              11:02.11  
 14 Emily Ness                FR Florida State         11:05.82  
 15 Ashlyn Sinclair           JR Maryland              11:11.52  
 16 Kristina Krasich          JR Duke                  11:18.82  
 17 Casey Gresham             FR VT                    11:25.11  
 18 Caitlin Crawford          JR Wake Forest           11:37.35  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         ACC: M 44.11  1997        North Carolina                              
                       Colander,Quick,Vann,Hennagan                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson                                               44.36   2 
  2 Florida State                                         44.72   2 
  3 Virginia Tech                                         44.76   2 
  4 Miami                                                 45.18   2 
  5 North Carolina                                        45.77   2 
  6 Wake Forest                                           46.49   1 
  7 Virginia                                              46.59   1 
  8 Maryland                                              47.17   1 
  9 NC State                                              48.20   1 
 -- Georgia Tech                                            DNF   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         ACC: M 3:32.11  2007        Florida State                             
                         K Smith,D Massiah,K Batchelor,A Williams          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami                                               3:36.33   2 
  2 Virginia Tech                                       3:36.50   2 
  3 North Carolina                                      3:39.42   2 
  4 Clemson                                             3:39.81   2 
  5 Maryland                                            3:41.38   2 
  6 Wake Forest                                         3:43.08   1 
  7 Virginia                                            3:43.64   1 
  8 Georgia Tech                                        3:45.65   1 
  9 Boston College                                      3:49.16   1 
 10 Florida State                                       3:50.46   2 
 11 NC State                                            3:56.16   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 1.95m  4/16/2004   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Terri-Ann Grant           SO Georgia Tech             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Patience Coleman          JR North Carolina           1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Megan Novinger            JR Miami                    1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kayla Lawson              SR NC State                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bianca Stewart            SO Georgia Tech             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Pearl Bickersteth         FR Virginia                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ariel Roberts             FR North Carolina           1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Assiatu Williams          JR Virginia                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Danielle Adams            FR NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Karolina Haraldsdottir    SR Duke                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Janelle Clayton           FR Virginia                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Alexandria Coppadge       SR North Carolina           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Briana Hudson             FR North Carolina           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rachel Dupree             SO Miami                       NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Fryt                  JR Duke                     4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Callie Giffin             SO Florida State            3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Amy Morrison              JR Clemson                  3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Caroline Kennedy          SR Clemson                  3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joanna Wright             JR Georgia Tech             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kelly Phillips            JR VT                       3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lauren Giffin             SO Florida State            3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Cassie Ludwig             JR Duke                     3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Emma DeJarnette           FR VT                       3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Carlin Bartlett           SO Clemson                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Michelle Lange            SO Wake Forest              3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Caitlin Thornley          JR VT                       3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Lisa Birnbaum             SR VT                       3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Emily Mattoon             FR Duke                     3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Abby Kimball              SR North Carolina              NH            
     3.40 3.55 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
         ACC: M 6.54m  2002        Kiamesha Otey, Virginia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  6.42m   0.7  21-00.75 
     6.25m(-1.3) 6.42m(0.7) FOUL      6.26m(1.3) 5.95m(-0.4) 6.16m(-0.6)
  2 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                    6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
     6.16m(-1.3) FOUL      6.30m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.1) 6.18m(-0.9) 6.11m(-0.5)
  3 Amy Harris                SO Florida State            6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.98m(0.4) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.05m(-0.7) 6.23m(+0.0)
  4 Jhanelle McLeod           SO Georgia Tech             5.95m  -0.1  19-06.25 
     FOUL      5.48m(-0.9) 5.95m(-0.1) 5.62m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Jasmine Brunson           FR Clemson                  5.95m   0.8  19-06.25 
     FOUL      5.95m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Tyler Ford                SO North Carolina           5.92m  -1.1  19-05.25 
     5.75m(-0.7) 5.92m(-1.1) 5.81m(-1.4) 5.64m(0.5) 5.78m(1.4) 5.81m(-0.0)
  7 Kimberly Williams         JR Florida State            5.92m  -1.2  19-05.25 
     5.92m(-1.2) FOUL      5.80m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                  5.88m   0.1  19-03.50 
     5.88m(0.1) 5.84m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.83m(1.6) 5.79m(-0.2)
  9 Brittni Finch             SO Miami                    5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25 
     5.63m(-1.5) 5.69m(-0.8) 5.77m(-0.0) 5.45m(-1.1) 5.54m(-0.8) 5.82m(+0.0)
 10 Ashley Hendrix            SO Maryland                 5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
     5.60m(+0.0) FOUL      5.69m(+0.0)            
 11 Melissa Hadfield          SR Boston College           5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
     5.42m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0)            
 12 Briana Hudson             FR North Carolina           5.68m  -0.6  18-07.75 
     FOUL      5.49m(-1.2) 5.68m(-0.6)            
 13 Nakeisha Wineglass        SR Clemson                  5.56m  -0.3  18-03.00 
     FOUL      5.56m(-0.3) 5.30m(-1.1)            
 14 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                  5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
     4.61m(-0.7) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL                
 15 Chrishawn Williams        FR North Carolina           5.49m  -0.3  18-00.25 
     5.28m(-0.5) 5.49m(-0.3) FOUL                
 16 Erin Brooks               SO Wake Forest              5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     FOUL      5.15m(-1.0) 5.45m(+0.0)            
 17 Karimah Shepherd          FR NC State                 5.43m  -0.9  17-09.75 
     5.07m(+0.0) 5.43m(-0.9) 5.19m(-0.5)            
 18 Tiffani Long              SR Maryland                 5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
     5.11m(0.4) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.5)            
 19 Jasmine Kent              FR Georgia Tech             5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     5.23m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.4)           
 20 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina           5.32m  -1.1  17-05.50 
     5.13m(+0.0) 5.26m(-0.8) 5.32m(-1.1)            
 21 Michelle Newman           SO North Carolina           5.27m  -0.7  17-03.50 
     FOUL      5.27m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 22 Christina Madry           SR Miami                    5.26m  -0.3  17-03.25 
     5.26m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 23 Rashawnda James           JR Virginia                 5.22m   0.1  17-01.50 
     4.97m(-0.3) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.1)            
 23 Ashley Orr                SO NC State                 5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
     FOUL      5.22m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 25 Elyse Houston             FR Miami                    5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     5.19m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.9) 5.21m(+0.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         ACC: M 13.61m  4/23/2005   Gisele Oliveira, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         JR Florida State           13.47m   6.3  44-02.50 
     13.47m(6.3) PASS      13.38m(1.8) FOUL      13.26m(3.3) FOUL     
  2 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                 13.30m   2.0  43-07.75 
     FOUL      13.18m(4.2) 13.08m(5.7) 12.85m(4.1) 13.07m(5.7) 13.30m(2.0)
  3 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                   13.22m   4.0  43-04.50 
     FOUL      12.90m(5.1) 13.22m(4.0) 12.91m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                 13.08m   3.3  42-11.00 
     12.95m(2.7) 13.08m(3.3) 12.82m(3.6) 12.98m(2.5) 12.93m(5.0) 12.92m(2.2)
  5 Nakeisha Wineglass        SR Clemson                 13.03m   5.8  42-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.55m(3.1) FOUL      13.03m(5.8) FOUL     
  6 Briana Hudson             FR North Carolina          12.98m   4.5  42-07.00 
     12.14m(5.1) 11.80m(4.2) 12.51m(5.1) 12.25m(4.1) 12.66m(5.3) 12.98m(4.5)
  7 Michelle Jenije           JR Florida State           12.75m   3.9  41-10.00 
     12.75m(3.9) PASS      11.03m(6.7) 12.24m(4.2) 12.61m(4.7) 12.62m(4.7)
  8 Jhanelle McLeod           SO Georgia Tech            12.50m   4.9  41-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.50m(4.9) 11.92m(3.3) FOUL      12.43m(4.5)
  9 Tiara Swanagan            SR Florida State           12.43m   2.1  40-09.50 
     12.37m(5.7) 12.43m(2.1) 12.25m(2.5) 11.28m(3.6) 12.18m(3.5) FOUL     
 10 Michelle Newman           SO North Carolina          12.42m   3.8  40-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.42m(3.8)            
 11 Whitney Rose              FR Virginia                12.37m   5.1  40-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.37m(5.1)            
 12 Chrishawn Williams        FR North Carolina          12.36m   3.4  40-06.75 
     11.77m(3.1) FOUL      12.36m(3.4)            
 13 Amy Harris                SO Florida State           12.11m   3.9  39-08.75 
     12.10m(2.4) FOUL      12.11m(3.9)            
 14 Latera Davis              SO Florida State           12.11m   2.7  39-08.75 
     11.93m(1.5) 11.89m(4.4) 12.11m(2.7)            
 15 Mellany Stanislaus        SR Georgia Tech            12.01m   3.6  39-05.00 
     11.91m(4.5) 12.01m(3.6) FOUL                 
 16 Karimah Shepherd          FR NC State                11.90m   4.1  39-00.50 
     11.57m(2.8) 11.90m(4.1) 11.62m(3.5)            
 17 Ashley Carbray            SR Maryland                11.56m   3.6  37-11.25 
     11.56m(3.6) FOUL      11.41m(3.3)            
 18 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina          11.53m   3.8  37-10.00 
     11.32m(1.6) 11.53m(3.8) 11.27m(2.1)            
 19 Christina Madry           SR Miami                   11.09m   1.9  36-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.09m(1.9)            
 -- Ashley Orr                SO NC State                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Jazueline Daniels         FR NC State                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Brittni Finch             SO Miami                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 18.59m  4/21/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawanda Henry             SO NC State                15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.01m  FOUL  14.70m  15.69m  15.31m  FOUL
  2 Emily Vannoy              FR Virginia                15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.96m  14.84m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.30m
  3 Allyn Laughlin            JR Florida State           15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.69m  14.31m  15.28m  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Maureen Laffan            SO Virginia                15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.67m  14.08m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  14.48m
  5 Moriah Young              FR Maryland                14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.59m  14.06m  13.90m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL
  6 Bailey Wagner             SO Georgia Tech            14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.84m  14.24m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Miranda Wilson            SO Miami                   13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.38m  FOUL  13.51m  FOUL  12.93m  13.78m
  8 Kelsey Huckins            SO Boston College          13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.11m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  12.71m
  9 Sophia Coleburn           SO Virginia                12.91m   42-04.25 
      FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.38m
 10 Erin Wykoff               SO Virginia                12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  11.93m  FOUL           
 11 Karolina Haraldsdottir    SR Duke                    12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.56m  11.58m  12.45m           
 12 Shannon Sullivan          FR Duke                    12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.79m  12.16m  12.15m           
 13 Sarah Brobeck             SO Wake Forest             12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.91m  12.11m  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 180-10  1994        Ingrid Hantho, UNC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey Wagner             SO Georgia Tech            51.79m     169-11 
      45.77m  50.13m  51.79m  FOUL  47.58m  FOUL
  2 Kelsey Huckins            SO Boston College          49.21m     161-05 
      48.31m  49.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.16m
  3 Kristen Batts             JR Maryland                49.21m     161-05 
      47.15m  49.21m  44.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brittany McCain           SO NC State                48.73m     159-10 
      41.44m  FOUL  43.90m  48.73m  FOUL  47.25m
  5 Erin Wykoff               SO Virginia                48.68m     159-08 
      44.98m  48.68m  48.05m  FOUL  45.83m  47.57m
  6 Emily Vannoy              FR Virginia                47.96m     157-04 
      46.68m  FOUL  47.86m  47.96m  FOUL  46.82m
  7 Brittney Waller           FR Clemson                 45.87m     150-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.87m  43.44m  FOUL  38.28m
  8 Miranda Wilson            SO Miami                   45.52m     149-04 
      45.52m  45.35m  43.31m  44.19m  FOUL  44.44m
  9 Maureen Laffan            SO Virginia                43.84m     143-10 
      40.24m  42.90m  43.84m  FOUL  FOUL  40.75m
 10 Sarah Brobeck             SO Wake Forest             38.96m     127-10 
      36.62m  34.48m  38.96m           
 11 Jessie Echard             SO Maryland                38.62m     126-08 
      36.78m  38.62m  36.70m           
 12 Jessica Sanders           FR NC State                37.26m     122-03 
      37.26m  36.61m  FOUL           
 13 Carmen Green              SO Wake Forest             35.72m     117-02 
      35.72m  34.74m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 65.21m  4/17/2008   Dorotea Habazin, VT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alana Clooten             SR Georgia Tech            57.45m     188-06 
      57.45m  54.96m  55.93m  51.60m  51.78m  54.74m
  2 Kristen Batts             JR Maryland                53.87m     176-09 
      49.93m  48.33m  52.02m  50.93m  53.87m  51.82m
  3 Brittney Waller           FR Clemson                 52.08m     170-10 
      FOUL  36.81m  52.08m  47.32m  47.26m  51.05m
  4 Kelsey Huckins            SO Boston College          51.91m     170-04 
      FOUL  50.98m  50.79m  51.91m  51.48m  FOUL
  5 Jessie Echard             SO Maryland                50.51m     165-08 
      48.97m  48.24m  48.12m  48.19m  FOUL  50.51m
  6 Caila Coleman             JR Florida State           50.00m     164-00 
      46.39m  50.00m  49.07m  49.53m  FOUL  49.94m
  7 Bailey Wagner             SO Georgia Tech            49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  FOUL  45.26m  FOUL  48.36m  FOUL
  8 Miranda Wilson            SO Miami                   48.59m     159-05 
      FOUL  47.53m  48.59m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9 Moriah Young              FR Maryland                48.37m     158-08 
      48.28m  FOUL  48.37m  FOUL  48.17m  47.85m
 10 Brittany McCain           SO NC State                48.00m     157-06 
      48.00m  45.45m  FOUL           
 11 Jessica Sanders           FR NC State                46.73m     153-04 
      44.27m  44.67m  46.73m           
 12 Carmen Green              SO Wake Forest             46.49m     152-06 
      FOUL  46.49m  44.03m           
 13 Hilary Cloonan            SO Boston College          40.84m     134-00 
      40.84m  40.15m  FOUL           
 -- Erin Wykoff               SO Virginia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dorotea Habazin           JR VT                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lawanda Henry             SO NC State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 52.89m  2004        Inge Jorgensen, Virginia                   
ACC(old Jav):   54.38m  1988        Julia Solo, Virginia, Virginia             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Briggs             SR Virginia                52.38m     171-10 
      45.79m  46.23m  45.96m  FOUL  52.38m  44.70m
  2 Bethanie Wachna           SR Clemson                 48.98m     160-08 
      43.32m  48.98m  47.04m  45.08m  46.85m  47.83m
  3 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                 46.32m     152-00 
      44.47m  46.01m  46.32m  44.53m  43.45m  45.54m
  4 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                 45.55m     149-05 
      43.68m  41.79m  42.23m  45.55m  44.67m  FOUL
  5 Tara Karin                SO Virginia                43.69m     143-04 
      43.09m  43.69m  42.46m  41.49m  41.64m  FOUL
  6 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina          43.12m     141-06 
      43.12m  42.27m  42.36m  FOUL  FOUL  42.46m
  7 Amy Matulewicz            JR Duke                    42.89m     140-08 
      36.10m  42.89m  FOUL  42.27m  40.05m  41.96m
  8 Andrea Hopkins            FR Duke                    42.29m     138-09 
      39.29m  FOUL  41.32m  38.73m  42.29m  40.88m
  9 Carly Mauch               SR Wake Forest             40.96m     134-04 
      40.96m  37.02m  39.94m  38.36m  39.36m  37.69m
 10 Shannon Sullivan          FR Duke                    40.30m     132-03 
      37.72m  37.65m  40.30m          
 11 Karine Farias             FR Clemson                 40.15m     131-09 
      40.15m  FOUL  36.66m           
 12 Kacey James               JR North Carolina          39.66m     130-01 
      38.44m  39.66m  35.76m           
 13 Amanda Nappi              SO North Carolina          38.68m     126-11 
      34.93m  34.85m  38.68m           
 14 Tara Miluszewski          SO Maryland                37.01m     121-05 
      37.01m  35.10m  FOUL           
 15 Sarah Brobeck             SO Wake Forest             35.02m     114-11 
      32.05m  35.02m  34.07m           
 16 Alexandra Georgiou        SO Maryland                32.47m     106-06 
      29.20m  32.47m  FOUL           
 17 Indira Morton             SO Virginia                26.56m      87-02 
      25.49m  26.56m  23.03m           
 18 Erin Wykoff               SO Virginia                25.65m      84-02 
      25.65m  PASS  PASS           
 19 Rory Cellucci             SO Boston College          17.85m      58-07 
      17.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
         ACC: M  5833  4/20/2006   Saskia Triesscheijn, VT                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                   5928M 
  2 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                  5686  
  3 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                   5247  
  4 Alexandria Coppadge       SR North Carolina            5160  
  5 Karolina Haraldsdottir    SR Duke                      5145  
  6 Karine Farias             FR Clemson                   4961  
  7 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina            4874  
  8 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                   4864  
  9 Kayla McKeirnan           JR Georgia Tech              4703  
 10 Gwen Ricco                FR Wake Forest               4603  
 11 Maddy Ricco               FR Wake Forest               4529  
 12 Britney Clarke            SO Miami                     4471  
 13 Rachel Dupree             SO Miami                     4429  
 14 Sarah Mackey              FR Florida State             4234  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         ACC: M 10.17  4/19/2008   Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida State            10.12Q  3.6  2 
  2 David Ambler              FR Florida State            10.37Q  3.7  3 
  3 Keith Ricks               SO VT                       10.39Q  2.7  1 
  4 Justin Murdock            SO Clemson                  10.43q  3.6  2 
  5 Warren Fraser             FR Clemson                  10.48q  2.7  1 
  6 Reggie Reese              SR NC State                 10.48q  3.7  3 
  7 Jeff Smith                SR Boston College           10.49q  3.6  2 
  8 Travis Benjamin           SO Miami                    10.53q  3.7  3 
  9 Jheranie Boyd             FR North Carolina           10.54q  3.7  3 
 10 Hunter Furr               FR North Carolina           10.55   2.7  1 
 11 Kelvin Hardesty           JR North Carolina           10.59   3.7  3 
 12 DeMarcus VanDyke          JR Miami                    10.61   2.7  1 
 13 Floyd Hawkes              SO Maryland                 10.71   3.7  3 
 14 Lamar Miller              FR Miami                    10.75   3.6  2 
 15 Perron Jones              FR Georgia Tech             10.75   3.6  2 
 16 Brandon McGee             FR Miami                    10.77   3.7  3 
 17 Michael Simms             FR Georgia Tech             10.78   2.7  1 
 18 Jason Johnson             SO Miami                    10.91   2.7  1 
 19 Kellen Foley              SO Boston College           10.97   3.6  2 
 20 Joe DiDia                 JR Georgia Tech             11.01   3.6  2 
 21 Oba Wilson                FR Clemson                  11.15   2.7  1 
 22 Storm Johnson             FR Miami                    11.18   3.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         ACC: M 10.17  4/19/2008   Travis Padgett, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida State            10.11   2.8 
  2 Keith Ricks               SO VT                       10.39   2.8 
  3 Travis Benjamin           SO Miami                    10.40   2.8 
  4 David Ambler              FR Florida State            10.44   2.8 
  5 Warren Fraser             FR Clemson                  10.50   2.8 
  6 Jheranie Boyd             FR North Carolina           10.51   2.8 
  7 Jeff Smith                SR Boston College           10.57   2.8 
  8 Reggie Reese              SR NC State                 10.60   2.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         ACC: M 20.19  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Byram             JR Florida State            20.52Q  2.2  2 
  2 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida State            20.75Q  2.1  1 
  3 Jeff Smith                SR Boston College           21.31Q  2.4  3 
  4 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           21.16q  2.2  2 
  5 Keith Ricks               SO VT                       21.18q  2.1  1 
  6 Clayton Parros            FR North Carolina           21.32q  2.4  3 
  7 Reggie Reese              SR NC State                 21.45q  2.2  2 
  8 Kelvin Hardesty           JR North Carolina           21.52q  2.2  2 
  9 Warren Fraser             FR Clemson                  21.55q  2.1  1 
 10 Floyd Hawkes              SO Maryland                 21.59   2.4  3 
 11 Jonathan McCants          FR VT                       21.80   2.4  3 
 12 Perron Jones              FR Georgia Tech             22.09   2.1  1 
 13 Joe DiDia                 JR Georgia Tech             22.22   2.2  2 
 14 Dareem David              FR Maryland                 22.23   2.2  2 
 15 Kellen Foley              SO Boston College           22.39   2.1  1 
 16 Michael Simms             FR Georgia Tech             22.55   2.4  3 
 17 David Kuhrt               SO Miami                    22.58   2.1  1 
 18 Nathan Gholston           JR Miami                    22.65   2.1  1 
 19 Sean Petty                FR Miami                    23.72   2.2  2 
 -- Oba Wilson                FR Clemson                    DNF   2.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         ACC: M 20.19  2007        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida State            20.25   3.5 
  2 Brandon Byram             JR Florida State            20.60   3.5 
  3 Keith Ricks               SO VT                       20.86   3.5 
  4 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           20.97   3.5 
  5 Clayton Parros            FR North Carolina           21.29   3.5 
  6 Kelvin Hardesty           JR North Carolina           21.42   3.5 
  7 Warren Fraser             FR Clemson                  21.48   3.5  (21.471)
  8 Jeff Smith                SR Boston College           21.48   3.5  (21.473)
  9 Reggie Reese              SR NC State                 21.67   3.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         ACC: M 44.83  1997        Milton Campbell, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Borlee              SO Florida State            46.69Q  3 
  2 Kevin Anding              SO Virginia                 47.30Q  1 
  3 Antonio McKay, Jr.        SO Georgia Tech             47.71Q  2 
  4 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           47.74Q  4 
  5 Clayton Parros            FR North Carolina           47.38q  1 
  6 Jonathan Reid             SR Wake Forest              48.13q  3 
  7 Ian Williamson            JR North Carolina           48.40q  2 
  8 Tyler Dodds               SR Wake Forest              48.60q  3 
  9 Mark Domaracki            JR Boston College           48.96q  4 
 10 Hunter Clasen             JR Georgia Tech             49.08   1 
 11 Patrick Blackie           JR Miami                    49.09   4 
 12 Jeremy Samuels            SR Maryland                 49.13   4 
 13 Daniel Fretz              FR NC State                 49.43   2 
 14 Jordan Rispress           FR Clemson                  49.43   4 
 15 Shawn David               FR Maryland                 49.61   4 
 16 Subbu Sivanesan           JR Georgia Tech             49.85   3 
 17 Sam Bowler                SR Duke                     50.01   4 
 18 Chris Brown               SO Maryland                 50.03   2 
 19 Shawn Murray              FR NC State                 50.10   3 
 20 Brian Smith               SO Boston College           50.24   1 
 21 Miles Walker              JR NC State                 50.30   2 
 22 John Davenport            FR Maryland                 50.77   3 
 23 Evan Hadrick              SO Miami                    50.83   2 
 24 Garrett Jackson           FR NC State                 51.10   2 
 25 David Kuhrt               SO Miami                    51.28   3 
 26 Austin Jackson            FR NC State                 52.15   1 
 -- Allen Lunkenheimer        JR Wake Forest                DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         ACC: M 44.83  1997        Milton Campbell, UNC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Borlee              SO Florida State            45.93  
  2 Clayton Parros            FR North Carolina           46.31  
  3 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           46.35  
  4 Jonathan Reid             SR Wake Forest              46.65  
  5 Tyler Dodds               SR Wake Forest              47.48  
  6 Kevin Anding              SO Virginia                 47.53  
  7 Ian Williamson            JR North Carolina           48.55  
  8 Mark Domaracki            JR Boston College           49.71  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         ACC: M 1:46.66  1988        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:50.56Q  2 
  2 Ryan Witt                 JR VT                     1:52.09Q  4 
  3 Will Noble                SR Clemson                1:52.41Q  3 
  4 Lance Roller              SO Virginia               1:53.12Q  1 
  5 Alex Bowman               SR Virginia               1:50.85q  2 
  6 Nick McLaughlin           JR VT                     1:51.24q  2 
  7 Sean-Pat Oswald           JR Duke                   1:52.08q  2 
  8 Jasen Turnbull            JR Clemson                1:52.48q  4 
  9 Nathan Duby               SO Florida State          1:52.73q  3 
 10 Eric Hoepker              SO VT                     1:52.96   2 
 11 Tommy Friscia             SR Maryland               1:53.36   4 
 12 Cory Nanni                JR Duke                   1:53.42   3 
 13 Shawn Roberts             FR Georgia Tech           1:53.53   3 
 14 Darrin Gibson             FR Florida State          1:54.14   1 
 15 Tihut Degfae              FR VT                     1:54.57   4 
 16 Thomas Morrison           SO Wake Forest            1:54.95   1 
 17 Ryan Mangone              FR Clemson                1:55.33   2 
 18 Jeff Miller               JR VT                     1:55.36   1 
 19 Michael McEnany           FR Wake Forest            1:55.75   4 
 20 Jeremy Gerlach            SO North Carolina         1:56.16   3 
 21 Nate Guthals              FR Wake Forest            1:56.37   4 
 22 Max Bruno                 SO Maryland               1:56.45   2 
 23 Adam Smith                SR North Carolina         1:57.28   1 
 24 Andrew Rotz               JR North Carolina         1:57.89   2 
 25 Mike Lawson               SR Georgia Tech           1:58.07   3 
 26 Matt Marriott             FR Duke                   1:58.58   1 
 27 Brendan Pierson           SO Duke                   1:58.73   2 
 28 Louis Serafini            FR Boston College         1:59.71   4 
 29 Kyle Nelson               FR Boston College         1:59.88   1 
 30 Billy Mateker             SR Georgia Tech           2:00.38   4 
 31 Tim Guglielmo             SR Georgia Tech           2:00.45   3 
 32 Austin Rector             SO Miami                  2:00.47   1 
 33 Brian Laskowski           SO Miami                  2:01.77   3 
 34 Andrew MacIsaac           JR Boston College         2:02.70   3 
 35 Chris Slate               SO Clemson                2:03.79   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 1:46.66  1988        Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lance Roller              SO Virginia               1:50.79  
  2 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:50.92  
  3 Nathan Duby               SO Florida State          1:51.03  
  4 Alex Bowman               SR Virginia               1:51.33  
  5 Ryan Witt                 JR VT                     1:51.36  
  6 Nick McLaughlin           JR VT                     1:51.93  
  7 Sean-Pat Oswald           JR Duke                   1:52.17  
  8 Will Noble                SR Clemson                1:52.83  
  9 Jasen Turnbull            JR Clemson                1:56.67  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 3:43.52  4/18/2009   Billy Berlin, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Hammond           SO VT                     3:51.12Q 
  2 Alex Bowman               SR Virginia               3:52.06Q 
  3 Adam Cunningham           JR North Carolina         3:53.70Q 
  4 Chris Slate               SO Clemson                3:51.31Q 
  5 Chris Walizer             JR VT                     3:52.11Q 
  6 Bobby Moldovan            JR NC State               3:53.82Q 
  7 Cory Nanni                JR Duke                   3:51.42Q 
  8 Sintayehu Taye            SO Virginia               3:52.39Q 
  9 Brett Johnson             FR Virginia               3:53.88Q 
 10 Josh Lund                 JR Duke                   3:51.82q 
 11 Greg Jubb                 SO Maryland               3:51.85q 
 12 Ken Sullivan              SR Duke                   3:52.74q 
 13 Eddie Judge               JR VT                     3:53.09  
 14 Kyle Milks                SO North Carolina         3:53.22  
 15 Louis Serafini            FR Boston College         3:53.66  
 16 Zach Vrhovac              FR Virginia               3:53.89  
 17 Justin Harbor             JR Florida State          3:54.30  
 18 David Forrester           FR Florida State          3:54.32  
 19 Ben Diestel               SR Maryland               3:54.87  
 20 Mark Mendrek-Laske        JR Georgia Tech           3:54.92  
 21 Joseph Stowe              FR Georgia Tech           3:55.77  
 22 Bo Waggoner               JR Duke                   3:56.39  
 23 Ryan Hagen                FR VT                     3:56.59  
 24 Ian Thomas                JR Boston College         3:57.18  
 25 Logan Rosenberg           FR North Carolina         3:57.83  
 26 Jonathan Sanchez          FR Duke                   3:58.97  
 27 Philip Woerner            JR Boston College         3:59.08  
 28 Tom Finneran              FR Wake Forest            3:59.20  
 29 Patrick Barron            FR Georgia Tech           4:00.43  
 30 Andrew MacIsaac           JR Boston College         4:00.77  
 31 Morgan Stephenson         JR Georgia Tech           4:02.35  
 32 Gregory Kaczka            FR Miami                  4:03.49  
 33 Mike Cator                SR Maryland               4:03.80  
 34 Tradelle Ward             JR Duke                   4:05.88  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 3:43.52  4/18/2009   Billy Berlin, VT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sintayehu Taye            SO Virginia               3:59.96  
  2 Michael Hammond           SO VT                     4:00.02  
  3 Alex Bowman               SR Virginia               4:00.19  
  4 Cory Nanni                JR Duke                   4:00.39  
  5 Chris Walizer             JR VT                     4:00.49  
  6 Brett Johnson             FR Virginia               4:00.53  
  7 Adam Cunningham           JR North Carolina         4:01.25  
  8 Chris Slate               SO Clemson                4:01.66  
  9 Josh Lund                 JR Duke                   4:01.73  
 10 Ken Sullivan              SR Duke                   4:01.91  
 11 Bobby Moldovan            JR NC State               4:04.57  
 12 Greg Jubb                 SO Maryland               4:05.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 13:56.76  1983        Hans Koeleman, Clemson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Mulherin          SO VT                    14:26.55  
  2 Adam Cunningham           JR North Carolina        14:27.09  
  3 Ryan Collins              JR Virginia              14:28.44  
  4 David Forrester           FR Florida State         14:29.71  
  5 Greg Kelsey               SR Maryland              14:30.08  
  6 Matthew Leeder            SO Florida State         14:30.13  
  7 Timothy Ritchie           SR Boston College        14:31.49  
  8 John Martinez             SR NC State              14:32.44  
  9 Andrew Brodeur            SO Duke                  14:32.94  
 10 Bo Waggoner               JR Duke                  14:34.22  
 11 Michael Fout              FR Florida State         14:38.69  
 12 Wesley Rickman            FR Florida State         14:41.85  
 13 Trey Miller               SR Virginia              14:42.01  
 14 Josh Lund                 JR Duke                  14:44.90  
 15 Mike Moverman             FR Duke                  14:49.16  
 16 Matt Kroetch              SR VT                    14:50.52  
 17 Sean Keveren              FR Virginia              14:52.12  
 18 Evan Watchempino          SO North Carolina        14:53.59  
 19 Andrew North              SO NC State              14:57.65  
 20 James Kostelnik           SO Duke                  15:00.53  
 21 Zachary Dawson            SR North Carolina        15:05.81  
 22 Michael Keebler           JR Boston College        15:09.24  
 23 D.J. McMillan             SO Georgia Tech          15:11.79  
 24 Philip Woerner            JR Boston College        15:17.00  
 25 Kyle Milks                SO North Carolina        15:17.57  
 26 Garad Soderman            SR Georgia Tech          15:18.08  
 27 Geoff King                SO NC State              15:19.41  
 28 James Osborne             SR Duke                  15:24.68  
 29 Bryce Iverson             SR Clemson               15:27.77  
 30 Kyle Gaffney              JR Maryland              15:30.34  
 31 Brian Welch               SO VT                    15:32.12  
 32 Devin Cornwall            SR VT                    15:38.02  
 33 Charles Michel            JR Miami                 15:56.27  
 -- Sintayehu Taye            SO Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Logan Rosenberg           FR North Carolina             DNF  
 -- Jacob Brooks              FR Florida State              DNF  
 -- Garret Drogosch           FR Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Patrick Barron            FR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Bobby Moldovan            JR NC State                   DNF  
 -- Greg Johnson              SR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Mark Mendrek-Laske        JR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Chris Slate               SO Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Tyler Morey               JR Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Blake Kennedy             FR Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Jeffrey Pennings          FR Clemson                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         ACC: M 28:55.1h  1981        Mike Cotton, Virginia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hill                 FR NC State              29:32.28  
  2 Ryan Collins              JR Virginia              29:35.10  
  3 Trey Miller               SR Virginia              29:40.71  
  4 Evan Watchempino          SO North Carolina        29:47.72  
  5 Timothy Ritchie           SR Boston College        29:55.10  
  6 Alex Lundy                JR Maryland              29:56.67  
  7 Matthew Leeder            SO Florida State         30:08.50  
  8 Michael Fout              FR Florida State         30:14.02  
  9 Patrick Campbell          FR NC State              30:15.58  
 10 Matt Kroetch              SR VT                    30:21.82  
 11 James Osborne             SR Duke                  30:44.69  
 12 Andrew Brodeur            SO Duke                  30:51.48  
 13 Thomas Petersen           SO NC State              30:52.97  
 14 Sean Keveren              FR Virginia              30:54.77  
 15 Josh Brewer               SO Duke                  30:54.79  
 16 Zachary Dawson            SR North Carolina        31:10.88  
 17 Brian Welch               SO VT                    31:12.70  
 18 Jacob Brooks              FR Florida State         31:13.01  
 19 D.J. McMillan             SO Georgia Tech          31:21.34  
 20 Greg Johnson              SR Georgia Tech          31:26.47  
 21 Devin Cornwall            SR VT                    31:41.72  
 22 Ted Doyle                 JR Boston College        32:05.10  
 23 Brian Hughes              SR Boston College        32:48.43  
 24 Charles Michel            JR Miami                 33:31.36  
 -- Garad Soderman            SR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Garret Drogosch           FR Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Robbie Eckardt            SO Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Howard Graves             FR Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Ciaran O'Lionaird         JR Florida State              DNF  
 -- Mark Pepin                SR Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Patrick Jagielski         SO Clemson                    DNF  
 -- Matt Hickey               SR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Jonathon Chu              SO Duke                       DNF  
 -- Shane Reighard            JR Clemson                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         ACC: M 13.54  2007        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                  13.79Q  2.7  1 
  2 Charlton Rolle            JR Clemson                  13.85Q  2.8  2 
  3 Devon Hill                SO Miami                    13.80Q  2.7  1 
  4 Adams Abdulrazaaq         JR Virginia                 13.87Q  2.8  2 
  5 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              13.96q  2.7  1 
  6 Marcus Maxey              FR Clemson                  13.96q  2.7  1 
  7 Alphonso Jordan           SR Georgia Tech             14.02q  2.8  2 
  8 Cory Nelms                SR Miami                    14.02q  2.8  2 
  9 Claudio Delli Carpini     FR Clemson                  14.07q  2.7  1 
 10 Ebenezer Amegashie        JR VT                       14.19   2.7  1 
 11 David Ford                SR Georgia Tech             14.24   2.7  1 
 12 Dailyn Moore              FR Clemson                  14.36   2.7  1 
 13 Legonn Haskins            SR Maryland                 14.47   2.8  2 
 14 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Florida State            14.48   2.8  2 
 15 Keare Smith               SO VT                       14.73   2.8  2 
 16 Michael Simmerson         SO Clemson                  16.81   2.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         ACC: M 13.54  2007        Dominic Berger, Maryland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Nelms                SR Miami                    13.82   0.9 
  2 Adams Abdulrazaaq         JR Virginia                 13.85   0.9 
  3 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                  13.88   0.9 
  4 Devon Hill                SO Miami                    13.93   0.9 
  5 Alphonso Jordan           SR Georgia Tech             14.00   0.9 
  6 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              14.05   0.9 
  7 Charlton Rolle            JR Clemson                  14.17   0.9 
  8 Claudio Delli Carpini     FR Clemson                  14.24   0.9 
  9 Marcus Maxey              FR Clemson                  14.50   0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         ACC: M 48.64  1992        Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Delice              SR Virginia                 51.41Q  2 
  2 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              52.27Q  3 
  3 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                  52.75Q  1 
  4 Adams Abdulrazaaq         JR Virginia                 51.99q  2 
  5 Devon Hill                SO Miami                    52.25q  2 
  6 Andrew Jacobs             SO Florida State            53.37q  1 
  7 Ben Major                 FR NC State                 53.47q  3 
  8 Ebenezer Amegashie        JR VT                       53.57q  3 
  9 Jordan Rispress           FR Clemson                  53.59q  1 
 10 Radlin Reynaldo           FR North Carolina           54.41   1 
 11 Sean Lunkenheimer         FR Wake Forest              54.54   2 
 12 Charlton Rolle            JR Clemson                  54.57   2 
 13 Jay Oatts                 JR Georgia Tech             54.65   2 
 14 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           56.11   3 
 15 Pablo Navarrete           SO Florida State            56.19   1 
 16 Cory Nelms                SR Miami                    56.25   1 
 17 Demario Johnson           SR Georgia Tech             56.47   3 
 18 Marcus Maxey              FR Clemson                  56.65   1 
 19 Keare Smith               SO VT                       56.69   3 
 20 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina           58.46   1 
 21 Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina         1:00.52   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         ACC: M 48.64  1992        Derrick Adkins, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              50.85  
  2 Steve Delice              SR Virginia                 50.94  
  3 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                  52.14  
  4 Adams Abdulrazaaq         JR Virginia                 52.79  
  5 Devon Hill                SO Miami                    53.42  
  6 Ebenezer Amegashie        JR VT                       53.42  
  7 Andrew Jacobs             SO Florida State            53.59  
  8 Jordan Rispress           FR Clemson                  54.36  
 -- Ben Major                 FR NC State                   DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         ACC: M 8:34.84  4/21/2006   Andrew Lemoncello, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan McDermott            JR Duke                   8:56.01  
  2 Stephen Finley            JR Virginia               8:56.11  
  3 John Martinez             SR NC State               8:56.22  
  4 Greg Kelsey               SR Maryland               9:04.46  
  5 Marcus Dillon             SR Wake Forest            9:04.49  
  6 Jared Berman              FR VT                     9:04.60  
  7 Jason Cusack              SO VT                     9:08.28  
  8 Andrew Revelle            SO Virginia               9:18.79  
  9 Bryce Iverson             SR Clemson                9:23.02  
 10 Will Smith                SR Duke                   9:23.08  
 11 Geoff King                SO NC State               9:28.14  
 12 Paul Loeser               SO Wake Forest            9:29.07  
 13 Philip O'Brien            FR Georgia Tech           9:30.97  
 14 Jake Graham               FR Wake Forest            9:35.98  
 15 Tyler Morey               JR Clemson                9:38.12  
 16 Joe Fulton                JR Georgia Tech           9:39.28  
 17 Daniel Kane               FR Boston College         9:41.17  
 18 Andrew Mearns             JR Virginia               9:53.10  
 19 Brian Himelright          FR NC State               9:58.28  
 20 Ted Doyle                 JR Boston College        10:12.62  
 -- Blake Kennedy             FR Clemson                    DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         ACC: M 38.78  2007        Florida State                               
                       G Bolden, W Dix, M Garvin, C Clark                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State                                         39.77   2 
  2 Virginia Tech                                         40.56   2 
  3 Clemson                                               40.71   2 
  4 North Carolina                                        41.25   1 
  5 Wake Forest                                           41.70   1 
  6 Maryland                                              41.75   1 
  7 NC State                                              41.85   2 
  8 Georgia Tech                                          41.92   2 
  9 Virginia                                              41.95   1 
 -- Miami                                                   DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         ACC: M 3:03.47  1994        Georgia Tech                              
                         Terry,Motiejunas,Nichols,Mills                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Florida State                                       3:08.90   2 
  2 North Carolina                                      3:08.92   2 
  3 Virginia                                            3:09.50   2 
  4 Wake Forest                                         3:11.40   2 
  5 NC State                                            3:14.24   1 
  6 Maryland                                            3:14.74   1 
  7 Virginia Tech                                       3:14.92   1 
  8 Miami                                               3:15.23   2 
  9 Georgia Tech                                        3:19.41   2 
 10 Duke                                                3:21.81   1 
 11 Boston College                                      3:24.44   1 
 -- Clemson                                                 DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 2.25m  2001        Shawn Brown, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donte Nall                JR North Carolina           2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.13 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Bachelor           JR Florida State            2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.13 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kris Kornegay-Gober       FR NC State                 2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.13 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Juan Cave                 SR Georgia Tech             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Marlon Woods              SR Florida State            2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Eric Davis                SR NC State                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Greg Nelson               JR Virginia                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Arthur Gennari            SR Virginia                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Michael Kotecki           JR Duke                     2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Leonard Travis            JR North Carolina           2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina           1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Jonathan Bogosian         SO Boston College           1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 5.65m  1992        Jeff Bray, Florida State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         SR VT                       5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Xavier Tromp              SR Clemson                  5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hunter Hall               SO VT                       5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  4 Chris Spear               SR Clemson                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  4 Parker Smith              JR North Carolina           5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jared Jodon               JR VT                       5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Scott Houston             SO North Carolina           5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Tony Shirk                SO Duke                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mike Miller               SO VT                       4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina           4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Aaron Unterberger         FR Georgia Tech             4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Andrew LaHaye             FR Florida State               NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Matthew Armentrout        FR Virginia                    NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Sid Palas                 SR Duke                        NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Pat Tenbrink              SR Duke                        NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
         ACC: M 7.99m  1996        Eric Bowers, Georgia Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Madanha Chibudu           JR Florida State            7.61m  -0.7  24-11.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 7.61m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.8) PASS      PASS     
  2 Marlon Woods              SR Florida State            7.51m  +0.0  24-07.75 
     FOUL      7.51m(+0.0) 7.33m(-2.8) FOUL      7.15m(-2.4) FOUL     
  3 Josh Fowler               JR Clemson                  7.27m  -0.8  23-10.25 
     7.27m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.05m(-3.4) FOUL     
  4 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              7.20m  -1.6  23-07.50 
     7.20m(-1.6) 7.12m(0.1) 7.07m(+0.0) 6.97m(-1.9) 6.96m(-0.3) PASS     
  5 Alphonso Jordan           SR Georgia Tech             7.16m  -0.8  23-06.00 
     7.16m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Matt Meyer                FR Virginia                 6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     6.94m(+0.0) 6.76m(-0.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.61m(-1.9)
  7 Jason Johnson             SO Miami                    6.92m  -0.3  22-08.50 
     4.91m(-1.4) 6.92m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Austin Davis              JR North Carolina           6.91m  -2.4  22-08.00 
     FOUL      6.69m(-0.1) 6.91m(-2.4) 6.70m(-2.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Hasheem Halim             SO VT                       6.88m   2.4  22-07.00 
     6.88m(2.4) 6.77m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.54m(-3.1) 6.81m(1.4) 6.53m(-2.1)
 10 David Wilson              FR VT                       6.84m  -1.1  22-05.25 
     6.62m(0.8) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.84m(-1.1)           
 11 Matt Adetula              SO Boston College           6.78m  -1.2  22-03.00 
     6.72m(-1.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.78m(-1.2)           
 12 LeAndre Sherrill          SR Virginia                 6.64m  -0.3  21-09.50 
     6.64m(-0.3) FOUL      6.20m(-1.3)         
 13 Kenith Roseman            FR North Carolina           6.52m  -0.2  21-04.75 
     6.17m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.52m(-0.2)         
 14 Travis Weston             JR NC State                 6.50m  -1.6  21-04.00 
     FOUL(-1.6) 6.47m(2.2) 6.50m(-1.6)           
 15 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
     6.44m(+0.0) PASS      PASS               
 16 Brandon Carter            SR Virginia                 6.36m   1.9  20-10.50 
     6.36m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)          
 17 Will Robinson             FR Clemson                  6.22m  -1.7  20-05.00 
     4.79m(-1.5) FOUL      6.22m(-1.7)           
 -- Stephen Hill              FR Georgia Tech              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         ACC: M 16.61m  1992        Kelsey Nash, Florida State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alphonso Jordan           SR Georgia Tech            16.62m   3.6  54-06.50 
     16.62m(3.6) PASS      PASS      15.66m(4.7) 16.48m(2.8) 16.50m(3.5)
  2 Austin Davis              JR North Carolina          16.21m   5.8  53-02.25 
     16.21m(5.8) FOUL(3.9) PASS      FOUL(5.5) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.6)
  3 Marcus Robinson           JR Virginia                15.99m   5.2  52-05.50 
     15.99m(5.2) FOUL(5.4) 15.61m(2.0) 15.79m(4.4) 14.19m(4.9) 15.78m(2.1)
  4 David Wilson              FR VT                      15.68m   2.4  51-05.50 
     15.39m(4.8) FOUL(1.1) 15.68m(2.4) 15.43m(4.2) FOUL(2.6) 15.49m(2.8)
  5 Hasheem Halim             SO VT                      15.67m   3.6  51-05.00 
     15.67m(3.6) 15.59m(4.3) 15.60m(4.3) 14.17m(4.3) 15.64m(3.2) 15.56m(4.8)
  6 William Steele            JR Florida State           15.36m   5.0  50-04.75 
     15.36m(5.0) 15.17m(2.0) 14.99m(2.3) FOUL(4.3) 15.20m(4.1) FOUL(4.8)
  7 Josh Fowler               JR Clemson                 15.24m   3.8  50-00.00 
     FOUL(4.0) 15.12m(2.5) FOUL(5.3) 15.24m(3.8) FOUL(4.9) 14.91m(2.7)
  8 Kenith Roseman            FR North Carolina          15.06m   5.0  49-05.00 
     13.59m(2.0) 14.44m(5.1) 15.06m(5.0) 14.72m(4.0) FOUL(5.8) FOUL(1.8)
  9 Marlon Woods              SR Florida State           14.59m   4.4  47-10.50 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(5.4) 14.51m(3.2) FOUL(4.4) 14.59m(4.4) FOUL(3.4)
 10 Travis Weston             JR NC State                14.40m   3.8  47-03.00 
     13.97m(2.5) 14.27m(5.2) 14.40m(3.8)           
 11 Donte Nall                JR North Carolina          14.27m   6.6  46-10.00 
     14.19m(2.4) 14.27m(6.6) FOUL(5.8)           
 12 Nigel Orr                 SR Georgia Tech            14.17m   4.0  46-06.00 
     14.17m(4.0) PASS      PASS                
 13 Matt Adetula              SO Boston College          14.11m   1.2  46-03.50 
     FOUL(5.6) 14.11m(1.2) FOUL(3.3)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 20.13m  4/21/2006   Garrett Johnson, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Marcelle            SR Georgia Tech            19.03m   62-05.25 
      18.07m  19.03m  18.16m  FOUL  FOUL  18.09m
  2 Michael Putman            SO Florida State           18.04m   59-02.25 
      17.52m  17.49m  18.04m  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Igor Misljenovic          SR VT                      17.91m   58-09.25 
      16.87m  17.13m  17.32m  17.91m  17.47m  17.36m
  4 Alex Padgett              JR Clemson                 17.62m   57-09.75 
      15.73m  16.97m  17.10m  16.48m  17.14m  17.62m
  5 Jason Jones               SR NC State                17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kwabena Keene             SO North Carolina          17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  17.23m  16.93m  FOUL  16.74m  17.18m
  7 Michael Barbas            SO Duke                    16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.11m  16.32m  16.56m  FOUL  16.92m  16.82m
  8 Thomas Sensing            SR Wake Forest             16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.38m  FOUL
  9 Chris DiLorenzo           FR North Carolina          16.33m   53-07.00 
      14.85m  16.33m  16.33m  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Eric Pickle               SR Virginia                16.12m   52-10.75 
      15.57m  FOUL  16.12m            
 11 Kyle Goodman              JR North Carolina          15.79m   51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.79m  FOUL            
 12 Stephen White             JR Clemson                 15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.53m  FOUL  15.10m            
 13 Micanor Regis             SO Miami                   14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.89m  14.54m  14.27m            
 14 Michael Wooten            SO Wake Forest             12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 63.48m  1995        Andy Bloom, Wake Forest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Igor Misljenovic          SR VT                      55.53m     182-02 
      FOUL  53.80m  53.00m  50.50m  55.53m  FOUL
  2 Steve Marcelle            SR Georgia Tech            55.07m     180-08 
      FOUL  51.75m  FOUL  52.18m  FOUL  55.07m
  3 Austin Gamble             FR Duke                    54.70m     179-05 
      FOUL  51.27m  54.70m  50.82m  51.72m  FOUL
  4 Michael Putman            SO Florida State           54.41m     178-06 
      54.41m  54.41m  FOUL  FOUL  53.55m  51.24m
  5 Kwabena Keene             SO North Carolina          52.98m     173-10 
      52.98m  49.96m  FOUL  FOUL  51.03m  52.23m
  6 Andy Fahringer            SO Virginia                50.30m     165-00 
      49.69m  FOUL  49.29m  50.30m  48.27m  FOUL
  7 Emory Parsons             JR North Carolina          50.02m     164-01 
      46.95m  50.02m  48.49m  47.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Thomas Sensing            SR Wake Forest             49.62m     162-09 
      49.38m  FOUL  49.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vincenzo Chiariello       SO Virginia                47.90m     157-02 
      46.96m  45.30m  47.90m  44.96m  FOUL  44.68m
 10 Alex Padgett              JR Clemson                 46.64m     153-00 
      46.05m  46.64m  FOUL          
 11 Stephen White             JR Clemson                 46.12m     151-04 
      43.54m  46.12m  FOUL           
 12 Michael Wooten            SO Wake Forest             45.96m     150-09 
      44.89m  45.96m  45.92m           
 13 Michael Barbas            SO Duke                    45.59m     149-07 
      44.04m  45.59m  42.39m          
 14 Mathew Kosmas             JR Boston College          43.51m     142-09 
      37.68m  41.37m  43.51m           
 15 Chris Brown               SO Clemson                 42.08m     138-01 
      42.08m  FOUL  FOUL          
 16 Robert Guider             FR Virginia                40.36m     132-05 
      39.91m  40.36m  39.73m           
 17 Grant Pearce              FR NC State                37.09m     121-08 
      FOUL  37.09m  FOUL          
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 71.21m  4/21/2005   Spyridon Jullien, VT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           SO VT                      71.80mM    235-07 
      70.92m  70.79m  71.20m  69.31m  71.11m  71.80m
  2 Matej Muza                SR VT                      65.68m     215-06 
      FOUL  57.73m  61.38m  61.79m  65.68m  64.69m
  3 Zach Berg                 SR Clemson                 63.47m     208-03 
      63.47m  FOUL  FOUL  62.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alexander Ziegler         FR VT                      63.25m     207-06 
      FOUL  56.91m  61.00m  63.21m  62.39m  63.25m
  5 Alex Padgett              JR Clemson                 63.23m     207-05 
      60.11m  62.03m  62.70m  63.23m  FOUL  61.16m
  6 Travis Whitfield          SR Florida State           59.22m     194-03 
      56.15m  59.22m  58.02m  FOUL  56.72m  FOUL
  7 Denis Mahmic              FR VT                      58.45m     191-09 
      FOUL  58.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Robert Guider             FR Virginia                55.67m     182-08 
      55.02m  54.66m  55.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vincenzo Chiariello       SO Virginia                53.45m     175-04 
      52.66m  53.45m  FOUL  FOUL  52.28m  FOUL
 10 Mathew Kosmas             JR Boston College          52.00m     170-07 
      FOUL  51.08m  52.00m           
 11 Duncan Thompson           SO Georgia Tech            50.68m     166-03 
      50.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 David Piccirilli          JR Duke                    47.14m     154-08 
      FOUL  47.14m  FOUL           
 -- Chris Brown               SO Clemson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
         ACC: M 73.36m  1992        Sean Murray, UNC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Austin               JR Duke                    68.58m     225-00 
      66.12m  68.58m  64.23m  66.70m  64.04m  68.22m
  2 Andy Fahringer            SO Virginia                67.89m     222-09 
      58.79m  FOUL  FOUL  61.32m  67.89m  61.40m
  3 Ben Lincoln               FR Wake Forest             64.30m     210-11 
      64.30m  62.55m  63.20m  61.42m  FOUL  63.58m
  4 Bryan Howard              SR Florida State           63.04m     206-10 
      59.16m  63.04m  62.40m  62.45m  60.51m  FOUL
  5 Thomas Sensing            SR Wake Forest             62.44m     204-10 
      53.97m  61.72m  58.76m  FOUL  62.44m  59.48m
  6 Luke Hadden               FR Wake Forest             60.04m     197-00 
      56.33m  60.04m  55.42m  56.53m  58.05m  55.42m
  7 Xavier Tromp              SR Clemson                 56.90m     186-08 
      51.37m  56.90m  54.74m  54.33m  52.53m  55.68m
  8 Gonzalo Barroilhet        SO Florida State           56.50m     185-04 
      53.16m  56.50m  53.97m  51.24m  54.65m  51.22m
  9 Stephen Castillejo        JR Wake Forest             55.90m     183-05 
      54.33m  54.56m  55.46m  53.78m  FOUL  55.90m
 10 Brian Doran               JR North Carolina          54.48m     178-09 
      53.28m  53.57m  54.48m            
 11 Charles Weinfeld          SR NC State                50.77m     166-07 
      50.77m  FOUL  49.22m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
         ACC: M  7861  1992        Stephen Dunphy, Virginia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina            7667  
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   7628  
  3 Daniel Keller             SR North Carolina            7378  
  4 Alex Hill                 SO Wake Forest               6553  
  5 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina            6551  
  6 Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina            6012  
  7 Gerard Moorman            SR Duke                      5680  
  8 Collin Lomagistro         SR Florida State             4986  
  9 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                      3060  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clemson                    177        2) Florida State             124   
    3) North Carolina              89        4) Miami                      84   
    5) Duke                        61        6) Virginia Tech              56   
    7) Georgia Tech                54.50     8) Virginia                   43   
    9) Maryland                    40       10) Wake Forest                31   
   10) Boston College              31       12) NC State                   28.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State              138.50     2) Virginia Tech             130   
    3) Virginia                   125        4) North Carolina            117.50
    5) Clemson                     75.50     6) Wake Forest                60   
    7) Georgia Tech                41.50     8) Duke                       38   
    9) NC State                    37       10) Miami                      28   
   11) Maryland                    18       12) Boston College             10   
Post to:
Post as: 
History for ACC Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   2    
2014 1 1 4    
2013 1   3    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1 37 1    
2010 2 2 3    
2009 1 1 3    
2008   1