Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (3)
 

News

 

2009 Results - ACC Outdoor Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on Apr 18 2009, 09:15 PM

College Coverage

ACC Cross Country / Track Championships

Official site

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 08:12 PM
Atlantic Coast Conference - 4/16/2009 to 4/18/2009
Outdoor Championships
University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murielle Ahoure Sr Miami 11.34Q 1.5 3
2 Candyce Mcgrone Fr FSU 11.44Q 0.7 1
3 Kristy Whyte Jr Miami 11.56Q 2.3 2
4 Kristin Marcus Sr FSU 11.64Q 1.3 4
5 Ogechi Nwaneri Fr VT 11.66q 1.5 3 (11.654)
6 Kristine Scott Jr Clemson 11.66q 2.3 2 (11.657)
7 Danielle Jeffery Fr FSU 11.69q 2.3 2
8 Aunye Boone Fr VT 11.71q 1.5 3
9 Kristi Castlin Jr VT 11.84 0.7 1
10 Tara Thomas So Miami 11.90 2.3 2
11 Ashley Hill Jr UNC 11.96 1.5 3
12 Jenae Anderson So GT 12.00 1.3 4
13 Shardae Anderson Sr UNC 12.08 1.3 4
14 Malai Walker Fr UNC 12.09 1.5 3
15 Jacinda Evans Fr UNC 12.11 1.3 4
16 Tyler Ford Fr UNC 12.17 0.7 1
17 Deanna Brown Fr Maryland 12.20 0.7 1
18 Taylor Davidson So GT 12.26 1.3 4
19 Alexis Booker So Maryland 12.27 2.3 2
20 Charlene Fuller So Miami 12.30 0.7 1
21 Gabrielle Daniel Jr NC State 12.41 1.5 3
22 Rory Cellucci Fr BC 12.59 2.3 2
23 Melanie Akwule Fr GT 12.59 1.5 3
24 Teyahnie Boone Jr BC 12.65 1.3 4
25 Deirdra Anglin-stone Fr Duke 12.71 0.7 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Murielle Ahoure Sr Miami 11.36 0.2
2 Candyce Mcgrone Fr FSU 11.45 0.2
3 Kristy Whyte Jr Miami 11.54 0.2
4 Danielle Jeffery Fr FSU 11.61 0.2
5 Kristin Marcus Sr FSU 11.61 0.2
6 Ogechi Nwaneri Fr VT 11.66 0.2
7 Aunye Boone Fr VT 11.85 0.2
8 Kristine Scott Jr Clemson 11.87 0.2

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murielle Ahoure Sr Miami 22.98q 2.9 4
2 Candyce Mcgrone Fr FSU 23.30q -0.3 2
3 Kristy Whyte Jr Miami 23.38q 2.9 4
4 Kristine Scott Jr Clemson 23.50q 1.7 1
5 Teona Rodgers So FSU 23.60q 1.7 5
6 Aunye Boone Fr VT 23.61q 1.7 5
7 Ogechi Nwaneri Fr VT 23.85q 2.9 4
8 Vanneisha Ivy Jr UNC 23.99q 1.7 1 (23.983)
9 Kristi Castlin Jr VT 23.99 2.3 3 (23.990)
10 Cierra Mcgee Fr UNC 24.22 2.3 3
11 Nicole Castronuova Jr Wake Forest 24.22 1.7 5
12 Stephanie Simpson Fr FSU 24.31 -0.3 2
13 Melissa Council Sr Wake Forest 24.33 -0.3 2
14 Auja Pughsley Jr FSU 24.33 2.3 3
15 Ashley Hill Jr UNC 24.40 2.9 4
16 Dambour Lewis Fr Maryland 24.43 1.7 1
17 Tiffany Grant Jr GT 24.43 -0.3 2
18 Tara Thomas So Miami 24.44 2.3 3
19 Shaunee Morgan -- UNC 24.45 2.9 4
20 Nene Kamate Jr Miami 24.58 2.3 3
21 Shardae Anderson Sr UNC 24.63 1.7 5
22 Gabrielle Daniel Jr NC State 24.81 1.7 1
23 Jenae Anderson So GT 24.88 -0.3 2
24 Lauren Montgomery Sr NC State 24.90 2.3 3
25 Danielle Brock Fr UNC 24.92 -0.3 2
26 Leslie Aririguzo Fr VT 24.96 1.7 1
27 Taylor Davidson So GT 25.00 1.7 1
28 Deanna Brown Fr Maryland 25.15 2.9 4
29 Kisha Garrick So Virginia 25.52 1.7 5
30 Teyahnie Boone Jr BC 25.74 -0.3 2
31 Rory Cellucci Fr BC 25.93 2.9 4
32 Casey Hsiung Fr BC 26.98 1.7 5

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Murielle Ahoure Sr Miami 23.07 2.7
2 Kristy Whyte Jr Miami 23.28 2.7
3 Aunye Boone Fr VT 23.57 2.7
4 Kristine Scott Jr Clemson 23.61 2.7
5 Ogechi Nwaneri Fr VT 24.09 2.7
6 Vanneisha Ivy Jr UNC 24.15 2.7
7 Candyce Mcgrone Fr FSU 43.08 2.7
8 Teona Rodgers So FSU 43.33 2.7

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Fedrick Sr Maryland 53.85Q 1
2 Britany St. Louis So FSU 54.35Q 2
3 Melissa Council Sr Wake Forest 55.26Q 3
4 Hshkeni Richemond Sr FSU 55.43Q 4
5 Christal Washington Fr FSU 55.00q 2
6 Keyla Smith Sr FSU 55.57q 1
7 Anna Cioffredi Fr BC 55.81q 3
8 Tiffany Grant Jr GT 55.84q 4
9 Shaunee Morgan -- UNC 56.03 3
10 Cierra Mcgee Fr UNC 56.11 1
11 Christine Johnson So UNC 56.27 2
12 Zoey Russell Fr UNC 56.46 4
13 Melony Mckay Jr Maryland 56.64 1
14 Meagan Gillespie Fr Virginia 56.93 4
15 Nicole Castronuova Jr Wake Forest 57.08 2
16 Tolulope Olugbemi Jr Maryland 57.12 4
17 Shakirra Pinnock Sr VT 57.36 3
18 Lauren Montgomery Sr NC State 57.48 2
19 Meaghan Callahan Jr BC 58.01 1
20 Mikaela Green Jr Miami 58.13 3
21 Jennifer Estime Fr Miami 58.38 4
22 Sara Missert Fr BC 58.80 2
23 Katelyn Wohlford So Wake Forest 59.22 3
24 Casey Hsiung Fr BC 1:00.59 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Britany St. Louis So FSU 52.97
2 Michelle Fedrick Sr Maryland 53.22
3 Melissa Council Sr Wake Forest 53.62
4 Christal Washington Fr FSU 54.13
5 Hshkeni Richemond Sr FSU 54.53
6 Tiffany Grant Jr GT 55.15
7 Anna Cioffredi Fr BC 55.37
8 Keyla Smith Sr FSU 55.57

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samantha Gawrych So BC 2:08.68Q 4
2 Angelina Blackmon Sr NC State 2:10.85Q 2
3 Callie Pottinger Jr UNC 2:11.08Q 1
4 Dominque Jackson So UNC 2:12.52Q 5
5 Tasha Stanley Fr UNC 2:13.26Q 3
6 Morgane Gay Fr Virginia 2:08.70q 4
7 Devotia Moore So Duke 2:11.57q 1
8 Madeline Wallace So BC 2:12.22q 2
9 Siobhan Breagy So BC 2:12.33 1
10 Kim Vos So Wake Forest 2:12.70 2
11 Kelley Pry Jr Maryland 2:13.74 3
12 Lyndsay Harper So Virginia 2:13.84 4
13 Leslie Morrison Fr Duke 2:13.87 5
14 Janet Price Fr Miami 2:14.06 2
15 Candice Johnson Sr Clemson 2:14.59 3
16 Ariane Sloan So Virginia 2:16.22 5
17 Jennifer Hovland Jr Virginia 2:17.04 2
18 Katie Apibunyopas So Duke 2:17.18 5
19 Tiayonna Blackmon Fr NC State 2:17.35 1
20 Dina Nosenko Fr Wake Forest 2:17.50 4
21 Alicia Henry Sr BC 2:17.75 5
22 Amira Chowyuk Fr NC State 2:18.26 2
23 Candace Sapp Fr Clemson 2:18.99 3
24 Jade Sims Fr GT 2:19.14 1
25 Molly Binder Fr Wake Forest 2:19.85 3
26 Amanda Montgomery So GT 2:19.90 3
27 Annie Martin Fr GT 2:20.44 2
28 Laura Rapp Fr Wake Forest 2:20.64 4
29 Cate Berenato So Wake Forest 2:22.38 5
30 Katie Doswell Jr Duke 2:23.94 4
31 Mary Kownack So GT 2:26.89 1
32 Marika Walker Fr NC State 2:27.68 3
33 Ena Leufroy Sr Miami 2:28.19 5
34 Kaity Bulger Fr GT 2:36.20 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dominque Jackson So UNC 2:08.27
2 Tasha Stanley Fr UNC 2:08.49
3 Angelina Blackmon Sr NC State 2:08.63
4 Callie Pottinger Jr UNC 2:09.18
5 Samantha Gawrych So BC 2:10.03
6 Morgane Gay Fr Virginia 2:10.26
7 Devotia Moore So Duke 2:11.06
8 Madeline Wallace So BC 2:12.88

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgane Gay Fr Virginia 4:27.42Q
2 Ashley Verplank Fr UNC 4:33.76Q
3 Anna Nosenko So Wake Forest 4:34.11Q
4 Pilar Mcshine So FSU 4:28.82Q
5 Molly Lehman Sr Duke 4:33.85Q
6 Angelina Blackmon Sr NC State 4:34.31Q
7 Dina Nosenko Fr Wake Forest 4:29.31Q
8 Lauren Lemieux Fr VT 4:35.17Q
9 Esther Vermeer Fr Duke 4:36.09Q
10 Jessica Fanning Sr VT 4:30.38q
11 Erin Matyus Jr Maryland 4:33.44q
12 Callan Fike So UNC 4:35.30q
13 Gretchen Andrus Jr BC 4:37.98
14 Kaitlyn Cooney Fr BC 4:38.56
15 Christina Nelson Jr Maryland 4:40.46
16 Mary Carleton Johnston Fr Duke 4:41.56
17 Sara Cascells Sr Virginia 4:42.42
18 Christine Sullivan Jr BC 4:43.65
19 Annie Martin Fr GT 4:47.10
20 Anna Farias-eisner Sr Duke 4:47.55
21 Cate Berenato So Wake Forest 4:47.61
22 Lilla Fordos Fr Clemson 4:48.62
23 Ashley Keck Sr GT 4:48.77
24 Laura Rapp Fr Wake Forest 4:52.61
25 Sarah Anderson So GT 4:58.49
26 Taylor Meyer Jr BC 5:01.72
27 Maureen Mcmeekin Fr GT 5:10.30
28 Kaity Bulger Fr GT 5:15.47

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pilar Mcshine So FSU 4:20.83
2 Molly Lehman Sr Duke 4:21.11
3 Morgane Gay Fr Virginia 4:22.43
4 Angelina Blackmon Sr NC State 4:25.06
5 Anna Nosenko So Wake Forest 4:27.11
6 Dina Nosenko Fr Wake Forest 4:29.13
7 Jessica Fanning Sr VT 4:32.25
8 Esther Vermeer Fr Duke 4:33.84
9 Lauren Lemieux Fr VT 4:34.08
10 Ashley Verplank Fr UNC 4:34.23
11 Callan Fike So UNC 4:37.54
12 Erin Matyus Jr Maryland 4:42.90

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Susan Kuijken Sr FSU 16:31.68
2 Pilar Mcshine So FSU 16:35.54
3 Natalie Sherbak Sr VT 16:37.54
4 Stephanie Garcia Jr Virginia 16:39.32
5 Brittany Tinsley -- NC State 16:44.48
6 Addie Bracy Sr UNC 16:47.92
7 Lydia Willemse Sr FSU 16:49.65
8 Erin Reddan Sr VT 17:05.18
9 Kara Mckenna -- NC State 17:25.26
10 Jessica Driscoll Jr BC 17:28.96
11 Suejin Ahn Fr Duke 17:36.76
12 Samantha Stafford Jr Virginia 17:39.57
13 Merry Placer Sr Wake Forest 17:48.62
14 Anna Corrigan Fr Virginia 17:53.87
15 Nicola Tufts Sr BC 17:55.38
16 Ashley Campbell Jr Maryland 17:56.34
17 Lauren Johnston Jr BC 17:58.15
18 Courtlin Lareau So UNC 18:01.28
19 Jessica Trapeni So VT 18:10.30
20 Shelley Forbes Jr Duke 18:14.56
21 Laurel Macmillan Fr Virginia 18:25.42
22 Priya Khatri Jr Duke 18:34.27
23 Amy Kelly -- NC State 18:45.01
24 Veronica Kinard Sr GT 18:46.11
25 Emma Steppe So Miami 18:52.44
26 Medena Knespl Sr BC 19:05.03
-- Anna Nosenko So Wake Forest DNF
-- Lauretta Dezubay Jr Virginia DNF
-- Jessica Fanning Sr VT DNF
-- Lindsay Ritchings Jr Maryland DNF
-- Felicity Brower So GT DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Sherbak Sr VT 35:48.42
2 Brittany Tinsley -- NC State 35:56.50
3 Christy Adamyk So Duke 36:07.13
4 Anna Corrigan Fr Virginia 36:43.83
5 Kim Ruck Fr Clemson 36:45.78
6 Lauretta Dezubay Jr Virginia 36:52.92
7 Jenna Baker So Clemson 36:57.43
8 Brielle Chabot So BC 37:07.09
9 Nicola Tufts Sr BC 37:16.88
10 Suday Ford Sr Clemson 37:55.31
11 Laurel Macmillan Fr Virginia 38:03.90
12 Jessica Trapeni So VT 38:10.98
13 Marley Burns So Wake Forest 38:32.12
14 Lauren Johnston Jr BC 38:37.67
15 Christy Titus So BC 39:06.59
16 Emily Schwitzer So Duke 39:32.88
-- Carly Seymour Fr Duke DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kristi Castlin Jr VT 12.96Q 1.7 2
2 Queen Harrison Jr VT 12.98Q 2.7 1
3 Vanneisha Ivy Jr UNC 13.41Q 1.7 2
4 Latoya James So UNC 13.54Q 2.7 1
5 Ayla Smith Jr Virginia 13.51q 1.7 2
6 Caroline Vaughn Jr Wake Forest 13.55q 2.7 1
7 Leslie Aririguzo Fr VT 13.63q 1.7 2
8 Chidi Uche So Virginia 13.84q 2.7 1
9 Teona Rodgers So FSU 13.99 2.7 1
10 Melanie Akwule Fr GT 14.11 2.7 1
11 Alexandra Gove Jr Wake Forest 14.23 1.7 2
12 Ashley Hendrix Fr Maryland 14.57 1.7 2
13 Taylor Graham Fr NC State 15.21 2.7 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Harrison Jr VT 13.14 -1.1
2 Kristi Castlin Jr VT 13.28 -1.1
3 Vanneisha Ivy Jr UNC 13.52 -1.1
4 Latoya James So UNC 13.76 -1.1
5 Caroline Vaughn Jr Wake Forest 13.87 -1.1
6 Leslie Aririguzo Fr VT 14.25 -1.1
7 Chidi Uche So Virginia 14.34 -1.1
-- Ayla Smith Jr Virginia DNF -1.1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asia Washington Jr VT 58.66Q 3
2 Queen Harrison Jr VT 58.68Q 1
3 Tameka Jameson So Miami 58.73Q 2
4 Latoya James So UNC 58.70q 1
5 Tierra Brown So Miami 58.76q 3
6 Caroline Vaughn Jr Wake Forest 58.90q 1
7 Ayla Smith Jr Virginia 58.93q 2
8 Elizabeth Mott Fr UNC 59.81q 2
9 Kiani Profit So Maryland 1:00.18 3
10 Leslie Njoku So GT 1:00.21 1
11 Chidi Uche So Virginia 1:00.41 3
12 Kristina Chapman So Virginia 1:01.12 2
13 Shannon Stuckman Sr FSU 1:01.44 2
14 Jasmine Isley Fr GT 1:01.77 1
15 Alexandra Gove Jr Wake Forest 1:02.23 3
16 Takecia Jameson So Miami 1:02.54 2
17 Kara Musso Sr BC 1:05.99 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Harrison Jr VT 56.03
2 Latoya James So UNC 56.38
3 Asia Washington Jr VT 56.90
4 Tameka Jameson So Miami 57.07
5 Tierra Brown So Miami 58.00
6 Caroline Vaughn Jr Wake Forest 58.72
7 Elizabeth Mott Fr UNC 59.38

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lydia Willemse Sr FSU 10:12.65
2 Addie Bracy Sr UNC 10:19.21
3 Patricia Loughlin Sr Duke 10:23.74
4 Stephanie Garcia Jr Virginia 10:28.38
5 Erin Reddan Sr VT 10:42.20
6 Amanda Quick Jr FSU 10:43.70
7 Samantha Stafford Jr Virginia 10:47.75
8 Kristen Reed Jr Maryland 10:53.88
9 Kara Mckenna -- NC State 11:00.97
10 Mary Kate Dubard Fr GT 11:04.40
11 Courtlin Lareau So UNC 11:19.01
12 Morgan Stengel Sr UNC 11:20.40
13 Stephanie Buffo So Clemson 11:22.56
14 Joanie Castagno So Clemson 11:30.12
15 Lindsey Pickens Jr GT 12:22.34
-- Caitlin Crawford So Wake Forest DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida State 44.31 2
1) Kristin Marcus Sr 2) Candyce Mcgrone Fr
3) Danielle Jeffery Fr 4) Teona Rodgers So
2 Virginia Tech 45.14 2
1) Shakirra Pinnock Sr 2) Kristi Castlin Jr
3) Aunye Boone Fr 4) Ogechi Nwaneri Fr
3 North Carolina 45.21 2
1) Malai Walker Fr 2) Cierra Mcgee Fr
3) Shardae Anderson Sr 4) Tyler Ford Fr
4 Georgia Tech 45.67 2
1) Taylor Davidson So 2) Tiffany Grant Jr
3) Leslie Njoku So 4) Jenae Anderson So
5 Wake Forest 46.51 2
1) Alexandra Gove Jr 2) Melissa Council Sr
3) Katelyn Wohlford So 4) Nicole Castronuova Jr
6 Maryland 46.61 1
1) Alexis Booker So 2) Dambour Lewis Fr
3) Ashley Hendrix Fr 4) Deanna Brown Fr
7 Virginia 47.77 1
1) Kisha Garrick So 2) Meagan Gillespie Fr
3) Jennifer Weatherly 4) Kristina Chapman So
8 NC State 48.24 1
1) Lauren Montgomery Sr 2) Gabrielle Daniel Jr
3) Taylor Graham Fr 4) Ashley Neal So
9 Duke 48.31 1
1) Kelsey Ontko Fr 2) Brittany Whitehead Fr
3) Nicole Ragucci Fr 4) Deirdra Anglin-stone Fr
10 Boston College 48.33 1
1) Meaghan Callahan Jr 2) Teyahnie Boone Jr
3) Anna Cioffredi Fr 4) Rory Cellucci Fr
-- Miami DQ 2 Zone 3
1) Tara Thomas So 2) Kristy Whyte Jr
3) Nene Kamate Jr 4) Murielle Ahoure Sr

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida State 3:34.75 2
1) Hshkeni Richemond Sr 2) Britany St. Louis So
3) Keyla Smith Sr 4) Christal Washington Fr
2 North Carolina 3:36.01 2
1) Latoya James So 2) Elizabeth Mott Fr
3) Callie Pottinger Jr 4) Tasha Stanley Fr
3 Wake Forest 3:39.26 2
1) Melissa Council Sr 2) Caroline Vaughn Jr
3) Alexandra Gove Jr 4) Nicole Castronuova Jr
4 Miami 3:39.92 2
1) Nene Kamate Jr 2) Tameka Jameson So
3) Takecia Jameson So 4) Ena Leufroy Sr
5 Maryland 3:41.66 2
1) Melony Mckay Jr 2) Michelle Fedrick Sr
3) Deanna Brown Fr 4) Dambour Lewis Fr
6 Virginia Tech 3:43.17 2
1) Asia Washington Jr 2) Aunye Boone Fr
3) Shakirra Pinnock Sr 4) Ogechi Nwaneri Fr
7 Georgia Tech 3:44.45 1
1) Jasmine Isley Fr 2) Jenae Anderson So
3) Leslie Njoku So 4) Tiffany Grant Jr
8 Virginia 3:45.50 1
1) Kristina Chapman So 2) Meagan Gillespie Fr
3) Lyndsay Harper So 4) Jennifer Weatherly
9 Duke 3:46.44 1
1) Kelsey Ontko Fr 2) Nicole Ragucci Fr
3) Brittany Whitehead Fr 4) Devotia Moore So
10 NC State 3:48.62 1
1) Lauren Montgomery Sr 2) Gabrielle Daniel Jr
3) Angelina Blackmon Sr 4) Tiayonna Blackmon Fr
11 Boston College 3:50.05 1
1) Meaghan Callahan Jr 2) Sara Missert Fr
3) Samantha Gawrych So 4) Anna Cioffredi Fr

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patience Coleman So UNC 1.78m 5-10.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81
P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Terri Ann Grant Fr GT 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O O XXO XXX
3 Mattie Bethea -- NC State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
3 Anastasia Wilson Jr Clemson 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O XXX
5 Bianca Stewart Fr GT 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
5 Linda Buchholz Jr Clemson 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
7 Kayla Lawson -- NC State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXO XXX
8 Tiffany Chavis Jr GT 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
9 Danielle Williams Fr FSU 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXX
10 Megan Novinger So Miami 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
10 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
10 Heather Leblanc Sr FSU 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
10 Tiara Swanagan Jr FSU 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
14 Samantha Howell Fr Wake Forest 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
14 Alesha Patterson So NC State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
14 Katie Trizna So Virginia 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
17 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- Georgette Asfoura Fr BC NH
1.60
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Fryt So Duke 4.05m 13-03.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.10
P O XXO O XXO XO XXX
2 Liz Mabry Jr FSU 4.05m 13-03.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.10
P P O XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Erica Penk So GT 3.95m 12-11.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
P O XXO O O XXX
4 Caroline Kennedy Jr Clemson 3.95m 12-11.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
P O XXO XO XO XXX
5 Joanna Wright So GT 3.95m 12-11.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05
P O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Kelly Phillips So VT 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95
O O XO XO XXX
7 Kathleen Majester Sr Clemson 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P O O XXX
8 Michelle Lange Fr Wake Forest 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO O XXX
9 Amy Morrison Fr Clemson 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P O XO XXX
9 Caitlin Thornley So VT 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XO XXX
11 Katie Darraugh Jr Virginia 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO O XO XXX
12 Abby Kimball Jr UNC 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
P O XXX
12 Emily Barlage Jr Clemson 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
P O XXX
12 Callie Giffin So FSU 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
P O XXX
15 Sally Liu Sr Duke 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO XO XXX
16 Anne Marie Gordon So Duke 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
-- Abigail Schaffer Fr VT NH
3.40 3.55
P XXX
-- Cassie Ludwig So Duke NH
3.40
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kimberly Williams So FSU 6.57m 3.2 21-06.75
6.31m(2.4) 6.25m(3.0) 6.57m(3.2) 6.19m(1.8) 6.31m(0.5) 6.27m(1.6)
2 Deandra Doyley Jr Miami 6.35m 0.3 20-10.00
6.26m(2.1) 6.35m(0.3) 6.23m(0.8) FOUL(3.0) 6.06m(2.1) 6.19m(1.6)
3 Brittni Finch Fr Miami 6.20m 0.4 20-04.25
6.20m(0.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.3) 5.77m(1.3)
4 Jacinda Evans Fr UNC 6.19m 3.3 20-03.75
6.19m(3.3) 5.98m(1.9) PASS FOUL FOUL 6.00m(1.0)
5 Amy Harris Fr FSU 6.17m 1.0 20-03.00
FOUL(2.1) 6.01m(2.3) FOUL(3.7) 4.65m(2.7) FOUL(2.7) 6.17m(1.0)
6 Tyler Ford Fr UNC 6.12m 4.0 20-01.00
6.12m(4.0) 5.90m(1.9) 5.74m(3.2) 4.53m(2.5) 5.95m(2.3) 5.67m(3.1)
7 Heather Leblanc Sr FSU 5.97m 3.8 19-07.00
5.95m(3.6) 5.97m(3.8) FOUL(2.8) 4.23m(2.4) FOUL(1.3) 5.86m(5.0)
8 Jhanelle Mcleod Fr GT 5.82m 2.9 19-01.25
FOUL 5.82m(2.9) 5.69m(1.3) FOUL 5.53m(2.3) FOUL
9 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 5.77m 5.1 18-11.25
FOUL(1.6) 5.77m(5.1) 5.76m(3.7) 5.52m(2.3) 5.55m(1.5) PASS
9 Ashley Hendrix Fr Maryland 5.77m 1.9 18-11.25
5.01m(5.1) 5.77m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Erin Brooks Fr Wake Forest 5.69m 3.5 18-08.00
FOUL 5.45m(2.8) 5.69m(3.5)
12 Danielle Brock Fr UNC 5.68m 1.0 18-07.75
5.49m(2.4) FOUL 5.68m(1.0)
13 Christina Madry So Miami 5.67m 1.7 18-07.25
5.48m(2.8) 5.67m(1.7) 5.58m(0.9)
14 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 5.65m 2.2 18-06.50
FOUL FOUL 5.65m(2.2)
15 Ashley Hill Jr UNC 5.64m 3.7 18-06.00
5.48m(2.6) 5.56m(1.9) 5.64m(3.7)
15 Rashawnda James So Virginia 5.64m 3.2 18-06.00
FOUL(2.8) 5.15m(3.4) 5.64m(3.2)
17 Melissa Hadfield Jr BC 5.52m 2.3 18-01.50
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.4) 5.52m(2.3)
18 Sara Missert Fr BC 5.21m 3.9 17-01.25
5.21m(3.9) 4.06m(0.8) 4.89m(2.9)
19 Ashley Neal So NC State 4.86m 2.2 15-11.50
FOUL 4.86m(2.2) FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kimberly Williams So FSU 13.63m 2.9 44-08.75
13.51m(2.5) 13.54m(1.9) 11.64m(4.8) 13.37m(2.5) 12.06m(2.7) 13.63m(2.9)
2 Tiara Swanagan Jr FSU 13.04m 5.5 42-09.50
FOUL(3.6) 12.89m(4.3) 12.75m(3.4) 12.98m(4.4) 13.04m(5.5) FOUL(4.9)
3 Michelle Newman Fr UNC 12.37m 3.4 40-07.00
FOUL(2.8) 11.88m(3.2) 12.37m(3.4) FOUL(1.1) 11.72m(1.5) 11.85m(3.3)
4 Deandra Doyley Jr Miami 12.28m 1.6 40-03.50
12.28m(1.6) FOUL(3.0) 12.14m(3.1) 12.08m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.4)
5 Jhanelle Mcleod Fr GT 12.24m 2.1 40-02.00
FOUL(0.9) 12.24m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.0) 11.47m(2.3) 12.18m(3.9)
6 Mellany Stanislaus Jr GT 12.05m 2.2 39-06.50
11.86m(2.4) 11.90m(2.6) 11.91m(3.5) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.05m(2.2)
7 Erin Brooks Fr Wake Forest 11.96m 3.2 39-03.00
11.63m(1.9) 11.83m(3.3) 11.65m(2.6) 11.87m(2.9) 11.84m(4.4) 11.96m(3.2)
8 Kayla Lawson -- NC State 11.93m 2.4 39-01.75
FOUL(1.7) 11.83m(3.2) 11.93m(2.4) 11.82m(3.1) 11.88m(3.9) 11.91m(2.6)
9 Brittni Finch Fr Miami 11.88m 2.7 38-11.75
11.47m(2.0) FOUL(2.7) 11.88m(2.7) 11.88m(3.0) 11.79m(0.6) 11.85m(4.2)
10 Christina Madry So Miami 11.81m 2.7 38-09.00
FOUL(2.6) 11.58m(3.4) 11.81m(2.7)
11 Ashley Neal So NC State 11.48m 1.9 37-08.00
FOUL(3.5) 11.48m(1.9) 11.27m(2.6)
12 Caitlin Mccann Jr BC 10.63m 1.7 34-10.50
FOUL(0.6) 10.63m(1.7) 10.49m(3.5)
13 Bernadette Gaffney Fr BC 10.58m 3.9 34-08.50
10.28m(2.2) 10.58m(3.9) 10.20m(0.8)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lawanda Henry Fr NC State 16.10m 52-10.00
16.10m FOUL 15.14m 15.67m FOUL FOUL
2 Brittany Pryor Sr VT 15.96m 52-04.50
15.73m 15.70m 15.25m 15.55m 15.57m 15.96m
3 Allyn Laughlin Jr FSU 15.87m 52-01.00
15.77m 15.87m FOUL 15.43m FOUL FOUL
4 Rebecca Obrien Fr UNC 15.46m 50-08.75
14.86m 14.65m 15.25m 14.54m 15.46m FOUL
5 Kamorean Hayes So FSU 14.92m 48-11.50
14.75m 14.77m 14.82m 14.92m PASS FOUL
6 Bailey Wagner Fr GT 14.68m 48-02.00
13.59m 13.51m 14.07m 14.23m 14.68m FOUL
7 Erika Schroeder Jr VT 14.37m 47-01.75
13.91m 14.37m 14.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Maureen Laffan Fr Virginia 14.02m 46-00.00
13.18m 13.48m 14.02m FOUL 13.03m FOUL
9 Norjai Palma Jr UNC 13.97m 45-10.00
13.97m 13.67m 13.39m FOUL 13.25m 13.96m
10 Ashley Williams Sr Maryland 13.90m 45-07.25
13.90m FOUL FOUL
11 Alexa Manning Sr Virginia 13.73m 45-00.50
13.59m 13.73m FOUL
12 Kimberly Warren Jr UNC 13.59m 44-07.00
13.38m 13.59m 13.56m
13 Megan Manning So GT 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m FOUL 12.67m
14 Sarah Brobeck Fr Wake Forest 11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Pryor Sr VT 51.85m 170-01
51.85m FOUL 51.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Billie-jo Grant Sr Virginia 50.71m 166-04
50.71m FOUL FOUL 49.64m FOUL 49.06m
3 Caitlin Kelly Sr Virginia 50.34m 165-02
40.57m 49.84m 49.74m FOUL 50.34m FOUL
4 Kamorean Hayes So FSU 49.97m 163-11
49.97m 34.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.35m
5 Amy Bilmanis Sr Virginia 49.50m 162-05
46.88m FOUL 47.60m 48.25m 46.03m 49.50m
6 Brittany Mccain Fr NC State 48.81m 160-02
44.08m 48.81m FOUL FOUL 46.82m 45.30m
7 Erika Schroeder Jr VT 48.15m 158-00
47.72m 48.15m 44.62m 46.39m FOUL FOUL
8 Kimberly Warren Jr UNC 47.62m 156-03
47.62m 45.08m 46.19m 44.84m 45.70m FOUL
9 Rebecca Obrien Fr UNC 46.44m 152-04
43.66m 43.15m 45.99m 38.57m 41.59m 46.44m
10 Erin Wykoff Fr Virginia 45.78m 150-02
39.98m 45.78m 43.40m
11 Bailey Wagner Fr GT 45.50m 149-03
FOUL FOUL 45.50m
12 Kelsey Huckins Fr BC 43.44m 142-06
42.21m 43.44m FOUL
13 Alana Clooten Sr GT 42.32m 138-10
40.54m 42.32m FOUL
14 Courtney Bowen Fr Duke 41.70m 136-10
38.88m 40.92m 41.70m
15 Allyn Laughlin Jr FSU 40.65m 133-04
38.29m 40.65m 39.47m
16 Maureen Laffan Fr Virginia 39.13m 128-04
FOUL FOUL 39.13m
17 Carmen Green Fr Wake Forest 38.54m 126-05
38.54m 36.35m FOUL
18 Sarah Brobeck Fr Wake Forest 35.05m 115-00
FOUL 35.05m FOUL
-- Kristen Batts So Maryland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kimery Hern Sr GT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dorotea Habazin So VT 63.75m 209-02
63.75m 62.14m 61.31m 61.08m 60.76m 60.61m
2 Nikola Lomnicka Fr Clemson 60.26m 197-08
54.87m 57.31m FOUL 59.64m 57.73m 60.26m
3 Brittany Pryor Sr VT 59.90m 196-06
59.40m 59.90m 56.82m 59.04m 59.36m 58.49m
4 Kimery Hern Sr GT 59.13m 194-00
59.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.41m
5 Alana Clooten Sr GT 55.76m 182-11
FOUL 52.45m FOUL FOUL 55.76m FOUL
6 Ashley Williams Sr Maryland 51.77m 169-10
49.23m FOUL 49.46m 51.03m 50.14m 51.77m
7 Lawanda Henry Fr NC State 51.20m 168-00
FOUL FOUL 49.39m 50.74m 51.20m 49.02m
8 Alexa Manning Sr Virginia 49.40m 162-01
49.40m 48.22m 48.21m 46.77m 47.48m 47.58m
9 Megan Manning So GT 48.78m 160-00
48.78m FOUL 48.12m 47.21m 46.26m 45.91m
10 Brittany Mccain Fr NC State 48.04m 157-07
FOUL 45.60m 48.04m
11 Coleman Caila Jr FSU 46.94m 154-00
FOUL 46.94m 46.85m
12 Jessie Echard Fr Maryland 46.56m 152-09
FOUL 45.03m 46.56m
13 Erin Wykoff Fr Virginia 45.85m 150-05
45.85m FOUL FOUL
14 Kelsey Huckins Fr BC 44.36m 145-06
42.30m 44.36m FOUL
15 Carmen Green Fr Wake Forest 42.50m 139-05
41.10m 41.52m 42.50m
16 Norjai Palma Jr UNC 42.15m 138-03
41.85m 42.15m FOUL
-- Bailey Wagner Fr GT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kristen Batts So Maryland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christie Majkut Sr BC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meghan Briggs Jr Virginia 49.37m 162-00
49.37m 46.76m FOUL 48.29m FOUL 45.67m
2 Linda Buchholz Jr Clemson 45.25m 148-05
45.25m 43.81m 42.95m 44.86m 39.72m 43.87m
3 Tara Karin Fr Virginia 43.37m 142-03
38.23m 39.65m 43.11m 36.95m 39.89m 43.37m
4 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 43.33m 142-02
41.70m 43.09m 41.63m FOUL 41.72m 43.33m
5 Indira Morton Fr Virginia 42.37m 139-00
36.72m 40.89m 42.37m 40.72m 40.12m 38.76m
6 Tara Miluszewski Fr Maryland 41.81m 137-02
40.07m 39.21m 37.05m 41.81m 41.24m 37.33m
7 Sarah Brobeck Fr Wake Forest 33.65m 110-05
23.33m 29.00m 33.38m FOUL 33.65m 32.97m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kiani Profit So Maryland 25.08 -1.1 2 879
2 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 25.12 -0.9 1 876
3 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 25.51 -1.1 2 841
4 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 25.70 -1.1 2 824
5 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 25.85 -0.9 1 810
6 Mattie Bethea -- NC State 26.52 -1.1 2 752
7 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 26.73 -1.1 2 734
8 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 27.42 -0.9 1 677
9 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 27.65 -0.9 1 659

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiani Profit So Maryland 2:16.37 874
2 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 2:18.99 837
3 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 2:23.21 780
4 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 2:26.31 740
5 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 2:26.89 732
6 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 2:28.40 713
7 Mattie Bethea -- NC State 2:31.09 679
8 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 2:35.41 627
9 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 2:45.10 516

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 13.71 1.8 2 1020
2 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 14.24 0.8 3 945
3 Mattie Bethea -- NC State 14.46 1.8 2 914
4 Kiani Profit So Maryland 14.47 1.7 1 913
5 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 14.52 0.8 3 906
6 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 14.79 1.8 2 870
7 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 15.14 0.8 3 823
8 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 15.42 1.7 1 787
9 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 15.77 0.8 3 743
-- Karolina Haraldsdottir Jr Duke DNF 1.7 1

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mattie Bethea -- NC State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P P P P O O XO O O XXX
2 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P P O P O O O XXO XXX
3 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P O P XO XO O XXX
3 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P O P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Kiani Profit So Maryland 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O O O O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P O XO O O O XXO O XXX
7 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P O O O O O XXX
7 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P O P O O O XXX
7 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P P O O O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 5.78m 2.1 18-11.75 783
FOUL 5.78m(2.1) FOUL
2 Mattie Bethea -- NC State 5.69m 3.2 18-08.00 756
5.61m(2.7) 5.69m(3.2) 5.65m(2.4)
3 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 5.56m 1.5 18-03.00 717
5.48m(3.0) 5.10m(3.9) 5.56m(1.5)
4 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 5.46m 5.8 17-11.00 688
5.15m(3.8) 5.24m(3.5) 5.46m(5.8)
5 Kiani Profit So Maryland 5.33m 1.5 17-06.00 651
5.11m(3.5) 5.21m(2.2) 5.33m(1.5)
6 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 5.32m 2.7 17-05.50 648
FOUL FOUL 5.32m(2.7)
7 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 5.18m 2.2 17-00.00 609
5.12m(2.9) 5.15m(3.6) 5.18m(2.2)
8 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 5.13m 3.3 16-10.00 595
5.03m(4.3) 4.72m(1.2) 5.13m(3.3)
9 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 4.88m 3.7 16-00.25 527
FOUL 4.66m(3.3) 4.88m(3.7)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kiani Profit So Maryland 11.86m 38-11.00 652
10.43m 8.42m 11.86m
2 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 11.55m 37-10.75 631
11.55m 11.50m 11.04m
3 Mattie Bethea -- NC State 10.64m 34-11.00 571
10.02m 10.22m 10.64m
4 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 10.61m 34-09.75 569
10.61m 10.57m 9.61m
5 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 10.37m 34-00.25 554
9.83m 9.82m 10.37m
6 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 10.35m 33-11.50 552
9.25m 10.29m 10.35m
7 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 9.84m 32-03.50 519
9.84m FOUL FOUL
8 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 9.55m 31-04.00 500
9.55m 9.31m FOUL
9 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 9.47m 31-01.00 495
9.47m 9.26m 9.11m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 42.43m 139-02 714
42.07m 42.43m FOUL
2 Mattie Bethea -- NC State 34.77m 114-01 567
31.72m 34.77m 30.18m
3 Kiani Profit So Maryland 33.13m 108-08 536
31.64m 26.68m 33.13m
4 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 31.02m 101-09 496
23.26m 31.02m FOUL
5 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 30.68m 100-08 489
FOUL 29.55m 30.68m
6 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 23.97m 78-08 363
23.97m 21.12m FOUL
7 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 23.68m 77-08 358
21.62m 23.01m 23.68m
8 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 21.91m 71-10 324
21.91m FOUL 21.80m
9 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 19.53m 64-01 280
FOUL 15.97m 19.53m

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabrielle Gioia So UNC 5334
2 Kiani Profit So Maryland 5276
3 Alexandra Coppadge Jr UNC 5144
4 Mattie Bethea -- NC State 5118
5 Chanel Williams Sr Maryland 4812
6 Kayla Mckeirnan So GT 4716
7 Britney Clarke Fr Miami 4502
8 Katie Rogus Sr Maryland 4284
9 Rachel Dupree Fr Miami 4165

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacoby Ford Jr Clemson 10.35Q 3.7 2
2 Cj Spiller Jr Clemson 10.60Q -1.3 1
3 Keith Ricks Fr VT 10.44Q 3.7 2
4 Justin Murdock Fr Clemson 10.79Q -1.3 1
5 Trent Guy Jr So Clemson 10.62q 3.7 2
6 Edward Baldwin Jr UNC 10.96q -1.3 1
7 Joe Didia So GT 10.97q 3.7 2
8 Nathan Gholston Fr Miami 11.05q -1.3 1
9 Gerard Moorman Jr Duke 11.11 3.7 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jacoby Ford Jr Clemson 10.28 -0.4
2 Cj Spiller Jr Clemson 10.49 -0.4
3 Trent Guy Jr So Clemson 10.51 -0.4
4 Keith Ricks Fr VT 10.52 -0.4
5 Justin Murdock Fr Clemson 10.75 -0.4
6 Edward Baldwin Jr UNC 10.96 -0.4
7 Nathan Gholston Fr Miami 11.07 -0.4
8 Joe Didia So GT 11.09 -0.4

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Clark Jr FSU 20.78Q 1.7 3
2 Brandon Byram So FSU 20.87Q 1.0 2
3 Keith Ricks Fr VT 21.02Q 3.0 1
4 Maurice Mitchell Fr FSU 20.88q 1.7 3
5 Jacoby Ford Jr Clemson 20.95q 1.7 3
6 Trent Guy Jr So Clemson 21.19q 1.0 2
7 Nick Vaughn Fr VT 21.42q 1.0 2
8 Cj Spiller Jr Clemson 21.46q 3.0 1
9 Charles Cox So UNC 21.50 3.0 1
10 Justin Murdock Fr Clemson 21.52 1.7 3
11 Jeremy Samuels Jr Maryland 21.77 3.0 1
12 Floyd Hawkes Fr Maryland 21.97 1.7 3
13 Caleb Duncanson Fr Duke 22.30 1.0 2
14 Joe Didia So GT 22.50 1.0 2
15 Davon Johnson Fr Miami 22.63 3.0 1
16 Evan Hadrick Fr Miami 22.68 3.0 1
17 David Kuhrt Fr Miami 22.70 1.7 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Clark Jr FSU 20.57 0.4
2 Jacoby Ford Jr Clemson 20.88 0.4
3 Maurice Mitchell Fr FSU 20.90 0.4
4 Keith Ricks Fr VT 21.02 0.4
5 Brandon Byram So FSU 21.09 0.4
6 Trent Guy Jr So Clemson 21.18 0.4
7 Cj Spiller Jr Clemson 21.56 0.4
8 Nick Vaughn Fr VT 21.70 0.4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Bingham Sr Wake Forest 46.76q 1
2 Kevin Williams So FSU 46.91q 1
3 Brandon Oconnor Fr FSU 47.03q 3
4 Charles Cox So UNC 47.18q 5
5 Meikle Paschal So Virginia 47.59q 2
6 Nick Vaughn Fr VT 47.65q 2
7 Jonathan Reid Jr Wake Forest 48.16q 4
8 Ryan Booker Sr UNC 48.37q 5
9 Anthony Walker Sr Maryland 48.41 5
10 Jeremy Samuels Jr Maryland 48.46 1
11 Kevin Anding Fr Virginia 48.60 2
12 Brandon Harris Fr Miami 48.63 4
13 Allan Lunkenheimer So Wake Forest 48.81 1
14 Matt Didia Sr GT 48.87 2
15 Hunter Clasen So GT 48.87 5
16 Miller Moss So Clemson 48.98 4
17 Subbu Sivanesan So GT 49.05 1
18 Richard Goettel So UNC 49.05 3
19 Mark Domaracki So BC 49.07 3
20 Brendan Gaffney Jr BC 49.64 5
21 Patrick Blackie So Miami 49.88 4
22 Chris Brown Fr Maryland 50.34 4
23 Kieron Anthony Fr Miami 50.69 2
24 Tyler Archer So BC 50.82 3
25 Brian Smith Fr BC 50.86 3
26 Franklyn Simmons Fr NC State 51.30 1
27 Kyle Rauser Sr Maryland 51.70 5
28 Greg Hassel Sr BC 51.78 4
29 Miles Walker Fr NC State 52.24 5
30 Evan Byrnes Fr Miami 52.47 4
31 Kevin Smith Fr Wake Forest 53.03 2
-- Antonio Mckay Fr GT DQ 3 Inside lane turn 3
-- Kelvin Hardesty So UNC DQ 1 Inside Lane turn 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Bingham Sr Wake Forest 45.32
2 Kevin Williams So FSU 46.28
3 Charles Cox So UNC 46.64
4 Brandon Oconnor Fr FSU 46.73
5 Meikle Paschal So Virginia 47.16
6 Jonathan Reid Jr Wake Forest 47.19
7 Nick Vaughn Fr VT 47.45
8 Ryan Booker Sr UNC 48.55

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Lobb So Virginia 1:50.57Q 2
2 Eric Hoepker Fr VT 1:51.81Q 5
3 Lance Roller Fr Virginia 1:52.60Q 3
4 Ryan Witt So VT 1:53.98Q 4
5 Tommy Friscia Jr Maryland 1:54.55Q 1
6 Nick Mclaughlin So VT 1:51.28q 2
7 Patrick O Donnell Sr Miami 1:51.99q 2
8 Will Noble Jr Clemson 1:52.11q 5
9 Jeff Miller So VT 1:52.64 2
10 Sean Pat Oswald So Duke 1:53.50 5
11 Jasen Turnbull So Clemson 1:53.52 2
12 Ian Thomas So BC 1:54.09 3
13 Nathan Duby Fr FSU 1:54.39 4
14 Adam Smith Jr UNC 1:54.45 3
15 Thomas Morrison Fr Wake Forest 1:54.59 1
16 Chris Rowland Jr Duke 1:54.80 5
17 Tim Guglielmo Jr GT 1:55.21 5
18 Andrew Rotz So UNC 1:55.25 4
19 Alex Bowman Jr Virginia 1:55.46 1
20 Max Bruno Fr Maryland 1:55.63 2
21 Billy Mateker Jr GT 1:55.87 1
22 Steve Franks Fr Virginia 1:55.93 3
23 Stephen Clark Fr Duke 1:56.43 3
24 Michael Rollins Jr UNC 1:56.93 4
25 Alex Cremer Fr UNC 1:57.72 3
26 Brendan Pierson Fr Duke 1:57.74 1
27 Brian Laskowski Fr Miami 1:58.12 4
28 Derek Bastien Fr GT 1:58.87 1
29 Nicholas Lepley Jr Wake Forest 1:59.72 5
30 Jeremy Gerlach Fr UNC 2:01.31 4
31 Mike Lawson Jr GT 2:05.73 2
32 Kris Haynes So BC 2:06.32 4
-- Andrew Macisaac So BC DNF 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Witt So VT 1:50.93
2 Lance Roller Fr Virginia 1:51.16
3 Andrew Lobb So Virginia 1:51.31
4 Tommy Friscia Jr Maryland 1:52.49
5 Will Noble Jr Clemson 1:52.50
6 Nick Mclaughlin So VT 1:53.18
7 Eric Hoepker Fr VT 1:54.57
8 Patrick O Donnell Sr Miami 1:56.19

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Billy Berlin Sr VT 3:51.36Q
2 E.c. Gibbs Sr GT 3:51.59Q
3 Justin Harbor So FSU 3:57.99Q
4 Kevin Tschirhart Jr Virginia 3:51.45Q
5 Michael Hammond Fr VT 3:51.65Q
6 Andrew Jesien Sr Virginia 3:58.12Q
7 Sintayehu Taye Fr Virginia 3:51.70Q
8 Cory Nanni So Duke 3:51.95Q
9 Eddie Judge So VT 3:58.49Q
10 Gregory Dame -- NC State 3:52.01q
11 Adam Cunningham So UNC 3:53.67q
12 Josh Lund Fr Duke 3:54.68q
13 John Curtiss So UNC 3:55.75
14 Lewis Mcpherson -- NC State 3:55.99
15 Ken Sullivan Jr Duke 3:56.83
16 Mark Mendrek-laske So GT 3:58.29
17 Andrew Revelle Fr Virginia 3:58.39
18 Chris Walizer So VT 3:58.93
19 James Kostelnik Fr Duke 3:58.95
20 Steve Finley Jr Virginia 3:59.39
21 Bo Waggoner So Duke 3:59.75
22 James Lagreca Sr BC 4:00.56
23 Phil Woerner So BC 4:00.84
24 Mike Cator Jr Maryland 4:01.35
25 Thomas Morrison Fr Wake Forest 4:01.36
26 Stephen Clark Fr Duke 4:01.56
27 Brendan Collins Sr BC 4:01.59
28 Chris Slate Fr Clemson 4:02.36
29 Kyle Milks Fr UNC 4:02.48
30 Morgan Stephenson Jr GT 4:02.98
31 Jeremy Hyder Sr UNC 4:06.71

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Billy Berlin Sr VT 3:43.52
2 Andrew Jesien Sr Virginia 3:44.43
3 E.c. Gibbs Sr GT 3:45.09
4 Kevin Tschirhart Jr Virginia 3:45.66
5 Justin Harbor So FSU 3:45.86
6 Cory Nanni So Duke 3:46.18
7 Eddie Judge So VT 3:46.87
8 Adam Cunningham So UNC 3:47.33
9 Sintayehu Taye Fr Virginia 3:50.16
10 Gregory Dame -- NC State 3:51.14
11 Josh Lund Fr Duke 3:51.43
12 Michael Hammond Fr VT 3:56.98

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William Mulherin Fr VT 14:15.54
2 Ryan Collins So Virginia 14:16.28
3 Tim Ritchie Sr BC 14:20.44
4 Graham Tribble So Virginia 14:21.59
5 Matt Leeder So FSU 14:22.71
6 Trey Miller Jr Virginia 14:24.22
7 Bo Waggoner So Duke 14:27.82
8 Justin Harbor So FSU 14:38.47
9 Andrew Brodeur Fr Duke 14:41.05
10 James Kostelnik Fr Duke 14:43.97
11 Andrew North -- NC State 14:44.81
12 Evan Watchempino So UNC 14:50.11
13 Matt Kroetch Jr VT 14:51.29
14 E.c. Gibbs Sr GT 14:58.21
15 Ken Sullivan Jr Duke 15:01.29
16 Jeremy Cramer Sr UNC 15:13.40
17 Zachary Dawson Jr UNC 15:15.20
18 John Curtiss So UNC 15:16.34
19 Dave Emerson Sr BC 15:17.87
20 Michael Keebler So BC 15:23.78
21 Andrew Revelle Fr Virginia 15:28.12
22 Morgan Stephenson Jr GT 15:29.80
23 Matt Hickey Jr GT 15:32.22
24 Robbie Eckardt Fr Virginia 15:32.93
25 Jack Shannon Fr BC 15:34.20
26 Joe Fulton So GT 15:37.01
27 Andrew Chuplis Sr Miami 15:41.76
28 Edward Mcmillan So GT 15:46.67
29 Patrck Viklund Sr BC 15:48.30
30 Jason Lakritz Jr FSU 15:51.10
31 Vince Giambanco Sr Miami 15:51.39
32 Charles Michel So Miami 15:51.51
33 Andrew Mercurio Jr BC 16:17.44
-- Chris Walizer So VT DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steeve Gabart Sr FSU 30:38.48
2 Ryan Collins So Virginia 30:39.08
3 Emil Heineking So Virginia 30:52.30
4 Trey Miller Jr Virginia 31:00.44
5 Graham Tribble So Virginia 31:13.34
6 Evan Watchempino So UNC 31:16.10
7 Tim Ritchie Sr BC 31:24.50
8 Matt Kroetch Jr VT 31:27.58
9 Alex Lundy So Maryland 31:44.89
10 Robert Moldovan -- NC State 31:47.77
11 James Osborne Jr Duke 31:51.51
12 John Compton Sr Wake Forest 32:00.12
13 Zachary Dawson Jr UNC 32:05.51
14 Brian Welch Fr VT 32:12.46
15 Matt Hickey Jr GT 32:15.55
16 Dave Emerson Sr BC 32:35.04
17 Eyob Eyualem -- NC State 32:46.05
18 Nathan Tew So GT 32:46.58
19 Jason Lakritz Jr FSU 32:48.24
20 Brock Baker Sr UNC 33:28.77
21 Shane Reighard So Clemson 33:35.43
22 Ted Doyle So BC 33:52.13
23 Jeremy Fisico Jr Wake Forest 34:02.06
24 Brian Hughes Jr BC 34:09.39
-- Chad Holt Fr Clemson DNF
-- Paul Lapenna Jr VT DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cory Nelms Jr Miami 14.15Q 2.8 2
2 Ebenezer Amegashie So VT 14.17Q 2.8 1
3 Alphonso Jordan Jr GT 14.17Q 2.8 2
4 Adams Abdulrazaaq So Virginia 14.29Q 2.8 1
5 Keare Smith Fr VT 14.32q 2.8 2
6 Devon Hill Fr Miami 14.33q 2.8 1
7 David Ford Jr GT 14.35q 2.8 2
8 Zack Ray Fr Maryland 14.61q 2.8 2
9 Legonn Haskins Jr Maryland 14.67 2.8 1
10 Justin Byrd Fr FSU 14.86 2.8 2
11 Timothy Majors Fr NC State 15.28 2.8 1
12 Lee Johnson Fr Wake Forest 15.92 2.8 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Adams Abdulrazaaq So Virginia 14.16 -2.0
2 Cory Nelms Jr Miami 14.20 -2.0
3 Keare Smith Fr VT 14.35 -2.0
4 David Ford Jr GT 14.43 -2.0
5 Devon Hill Fr Miami 14.45 -2.0
6 Ebenezer Amegashie So VT 14.65 -2.0
7 Zack Ray Fr Maryland 14.65 -2.0
8 Alphonso Jordan Jr GT 18.70 -2.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Javier Garcia Tunon Sr FSU 51.43Q 1
2 Cory Nelms Jr Miami 52.80Q 2
3 Zack Ray Fr Maryland 53.10Q 3
4 Adams Abdulrazaaq So Virginia 53.07q 1
5 Brian Barrett Sr UNC 53.38q 3
6 Devon Hill Fr Miami 53.40q 3
7 Ebenezer Amegashie So VT 53.49q 2
8 Phillip Warsaw Sr Wake Forest 53.53q 2
9 Andrew Jacobs So FSU 53.73 1
10 Mario Moreno Jr Duke 55.00 2
11 Jay Oatts Jr GT 55.20 2
12 James Robinson Fr NC State 55.37 1
13 Keare Smith Fr VT 55.39 1
14 Justin Bookheimer Fr Wake Forest 55.95 2
15 Lee Johnson Fr Wake Forest 56.67 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Javier Garcia Tunon Sr FSU 50.38
2 Cory Nelms Jr Miami 51.96
3 Adams Abdulrazaaq So Virginia 52.06
4 Zack Ray Fr Maryland 52.79
5 Brian Barrett Sr UNC 52.85
6 Devon Hill Fr Miami 53.31
7 Ebenezer Amegashie So VT 53.44
8 Phillip Warsaw Sr Wake Forest 54.02

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Mcdermott So Duke 8:56.45
2 Steve Finley Jr Virginia 8:59.74
3 Trey Andrews Jr FSU 9:06.75
4 Andrew Mearns Fr Virginia 9:09.71
5 Jason Cusack Fr VT 9:15.68
6 Phil Padilla Sr VT 9:17.74
7 Jeremy Cramer Sr UNC 9:23.84
8 Will Smith Jr Duke 9:27.05
9 Casey Gramling Sr GT 9:29.20
10 Paul Loesser Fr Wake Forest 9:38.71
11 Johnathan Sunde So Clemson 9:54.19
12 Mohamed Himedan Jr GT 10:12.78

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida State 39.55 2
1) Kevin Williams So 2) Brandon Byram So
3) Maurice Mitchell Fr 4) Charles Clark Jr
2 Clemson 39.63 2
1) Trent Guy Jr So 2) Jacoby Ford Jr
3) Cj Spiller Jr 4) Justin Murdock Fr
3 Virginia Tech 40.88 2
1) Keare Smith Fr 2) Nick Vaughn Fr
3) Ebenezer Amegashie So 4) Keith Ricks Fr
4 Virginia 41.17 2
1) Malcolm Carradine 2) Rainier Fiala
3) Brian Lee 4) Kevin Anding Fr
5 Wake Forest 41.31 2
1) Tyler Dodds Jr 2) Allan Lunkenheimer So
3) Jonathan Reid Jr 4) Alex Hill Fr
6 Georgia Tech 42.05 1
1) Alphonso Jordan Jr 2) Jerome Miller Sr
3) Joe Didia So 4) Subbu Sivanesan So
7 Maryland 42.05 1
1) Anthony Walker Sr 2) Jeremy Samuels Jr
3) Legonn Haskins Jr 4) Floyd Hawkes Fr
8 Duke 42.10 2
1) Gerard Moorman Jr 2) Caleb Duncanson Fr
3) Sam Bowler Jr 4) Jade Ellis Sr
9 Boston College 42.66 1
1) Brendan Gaffney Jr 2) Brian Smith Fr
3) Greg Hassel Sr 4) Mark Domaracki So

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida State 3:06.99 2
1) Kevin Williams So 2) Charles Clark Jr
3) Maurice Mitchell Fr 4) Brandon Oconnor Fr
2 Wake Forest 3:08.60 2
1) Allan Lunkenheimer So 2) Tyler Dodds Jr
3) Jonathan Reid Jr 4) Michael Bingham Sr
3 Virginia 3:09.32 2
1) Kevin Anding Fr 2) Adams Abdulrazaaq So
3) Lance Roller Fr 4) Meikle Paschal So
4 Georgia Tech 3:10.87 2
1) Hunter Clasen So 2) Matt Didia Sr
3) Subbu Sivanesan So 4) Antonio Mckay Fr
5 North Carolina 3:11.95 2
1) Richard Goettel So 2) Charles Cox So
3) Kelvin Hardesty So 4) Ryan Booker Sr
6 Miami 3:12.13 2
1) Brandon Harris Fr 2) Cory Nelms Jr
3) Patrick Blackie So 4) Patrick O Donnell Sr
7 Virginia Tech 3:14.24 1
1) Nick Vaughn Fr 2) Keith Ricks Fr
3) Ebenezer Amegashie So 4) Ryan Witt So
8 Clemson 3:16.86 1
1) Miller Moss So 2) Justin Murdock Fr
3) Will Noble Jr 4) Jasen Turnbull So
9 Maryland 3:16.89 1
1) Anthony Walker Sr 2) Floyd Hawkes Fr
3) Zack Ray Fr 4) Jeremy Samuels Jr
10 Boston College 3:18.02 1
1) Brendan Gaffney Jr 2) Ian Thomas So
3) Tyler Archer So 4) Mark Domaracki So
11 Duke 3:20.52 1
1) Sam Bowler Jr 2) Caleb Duncanson Fr
3) Chris Rowland Jr 4) Brad Troxell Sr
12 NC State 3:30.32 1
1) James Robinson Fr 2) Franklyn Simmons Fr
3) Miles Walker Fr 4) Kwame Boatwright Fr

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jerome Miller Sr GT 2.13m 6-11.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
P P P P P O O P XXX
2 Tim Reen Sr FSU 2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
P P O O XO XO P XXX
3 Dwight Barbiasz Fr Maryland 2.07m 6-09.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10
P P P O O XXX
4 Andrew Bachelor Jr FSU 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07
P O XXO O XXX
5 Mykhail Chambers Fr GT 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07
P P O XO XXX
6 Greg Nelson So Virginia 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10
P XXO XO XXO XXP X
7 Omar Morrison So GT 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
O XO O XXX
8 David Edwards-brennan Sr Maryland 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
P P XO XXX
9 Arty Gennari Jr Virginia 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
P XXO XO XXX
10 Travis Leonard So UNC 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
11 Kwame Boatwright Fr NC State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
12 Aaron Payne So Wake Forest 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
13 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O P XXX
13 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
O P P XXX
15 Eric Davis Jr NC State 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
16 Jonathan Bogosian Fr BC 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- Daniel Keller Sr UNC NH
1.90
XP

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yavgeniy Olhovsky Jr VT 5.48m 17-11.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.48 5.55
P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
2 Parker Smith So UNC 5.25m 17-02.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
P P O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Scott Houston Fr UNC 5.15m 16-10.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P XO O O O XXX
4 Joe Davis So VT 5.05m 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
P XO O O O XXX
5 Michael Miller Fr VT 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P O O O XXX
6 Tony Shirk Fr Duke 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O XO XO XO XXX
7 Hunter Hall Fr VT 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P XXO XXX
8 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XO O XXO XXX
9 Chris Spear Jr Clemson 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P XXO XXX
10 Jon Bednarz So Duke 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO O XXX
11 Daniel Inge Fr Clemson 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
P XXO XXX
12 Sid Palas Jr Duke 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
O XXX
13 Jacob Cohen Sr Miami 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XXO XXX
-- Trey Blanton Fr Wake Forest NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jade Ellis Sr Duke 7.77m 2.8 25-06.00
7.47m(2.3) 7.77m(2.8) 7.53m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 6.96m(2.4) 7.53m(1.4)
2 Brian Chibudu So FSU 7.74m 3.7 25-04.75
PASS 7.51m(3.0) PASS 7.74m(3.7) PASS 7.64m(2.2)
3 Austin Davis So UNC 7.54m 1.7 24-09.00
7.26m(2.8) 7.51m(2.6) 7.54m(1.7) 7.34m(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 7.45m(1.2)
4 Mikese Morse Jr Miami 7.43m 1.0 24-04.50
7.36m(2.4) FOUL(5.4) 7.13m(1.2) 7.42m(0.6) FOUL(2.6) 7.43m(1.0)
5 Alphonso Jordan Jr GT 7.41m 2.4 24-03.75
7.38m(1.5) 7.23m(3.2) PASS 7.03m(0.9) FOUL(2.0) 7.41m(2.4)
6 Lamont Savage Jr NC State 7.38m 2.4 24-02.50
7.03m(1.8) 7.25m(1.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.7) 7.38m(2.4) 7.31m(2.0)
7 Edward Baldwin Jr UNC 7.33m 4.3 24-00.75
FOUL(+0.0) 7.33m(4.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.5) 7.11m(1.4) 7.33m(2.8)
8 Zack Ray Fr Maryland 7.19m 1.3 23-07.25
6.86m(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 7.19m(1.3) FOUL 6.64m(3.3) PASS
9 Josh Fowler So Clemson 7.19m 0.3 23-07.25
FOUL FOUL 7.19m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.9) 7.09m(1.2)
10 Marcus Robinson So Virginia 7.12m 1.0 23-04.50
7.12m(1.0) 6.93m(1.8) 6.99m(1.0)
11 George Fields Sr Clemson 7.09m 3.5 23-03.25
6.95m(1.7) 7.09m(3.5) 6.96m(1.8)
12 Matt Adetula Fr BC 6.99m 1.7 22-11.25
6.72m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) 6.99m(1.7)
13 Jason Johnson Fr Miami 6.86m 3.0 22-06.25
4.70m(1.7) 6.86m(3.0) 6.47m(0.8)
14 Andrew Bachelor Jr FSU 6.66m 2.3 21-10.25
6.65m(3.9) 6.62m(2.3) 6.66m(2.3)
15 Travis Weston -- NC State 6.65m 1.8 21-10.00
6.57m(0.7) FOUL(2.2) 6.65m(1.8)
16 Tim Reen Sr FSU 5.95m 3.0 19-06.25
5.47m(0.6) 5.83m(1.6) 5.95m(3.0)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alphonso Jordan Jr GT 16.05m 2.3 52-08.00
16.05m(2.3) FOUL(3.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Jade Ellis Sr Duke 15.84m 2.4 51-11.75
FOUL(3.0) 15.47m(2.6) 14.83m(1.1) 14.70m(2.9) 15.64m(2.6) 15.84m(2.4)
3 Marcus Robinson So Virginia 15.47m 1.8 50-09.25
15.32m(2.8) 15.47m(1.8) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(4.2) 15.31m(3.2) 15.41m(1.5)
4 Jerome Miller Sr GT 15.42m 1.6 50-07.25
15.40m(3.5) 14.06m(2.0) FOUL 15.42m(1.6) 14.85m(0.6) 14.42m(3.6)
5 Mikese Morse Jr Miami 15.38m 3.0 50-05.50
15.38m(3.0) 14.75m(3.4) 15.10m(2.4) PASS PASS FOUL(3.4)
6 Josh Fowler So Clemson 15.22m 4.6 49-11.25
14.94m(2.3) 14.86m(3.0) 15.22m(4.6) 14.69m(1.4) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(1.9)
7 Hasheem Halim Fr VT 15.13m 2.2 49-07.75
13.07m(2.4) 15.00m(2.0) 15.06m(2.4) FOUL(3.3) 14.73m(3.3) 15.13m(2.2)
8 Omar Morrison So GT 15.00m 2.1 49-02.50
14.63m(1.6) 14.93m(1.1) 15.00m(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 14.52m(4.8) 14.75m(1.6)
9 Kwame Boatwright Fr NC State 14.46m 3.6 47-05.25
14.46m(3.6) 13.67m(4.0) FOUL(5.3) 14.27m(2.2) FOUL(3.1) 14.22m(+0.0)
10 Austin Davis So UNC 14.43m 3.4 47-04.25
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.7) 14.43m(3.4)
11 Aaron Steele Sr FSU 14.10m 1.7 46-03.25
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.4) 14.10m(1.7)
12 Jarenn Stewart Fr Maryland 13.21m 1.4 43-04.25
13.21m(1.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.5)
13 Matt Adetula Fr BC 13.18m 3.0 43-03.00
FOUL(3.9) 13.06m(2.5) 13.18m(3.0)
-- Nigel Orr Jr GT FOUL
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steve Marcelle Jr GT 18.46m 60-06.75
17.28m 18.18m 18.20m 18.18m 18.21m 18.46m
2 Michael Putman Fr FSU 18.35m 60-02.50
17.90m FOUL FOUL 18.35m FOUL 17.55m
3 Andrew Powlen Sr GT 18.10m 59-04.75
17.31m 17.95m 17.75m 17.33m 17.96m 18.10m
4 Igor Misljenovic Jr VT 17.95m 58-10.75
17.62m 17.75m 17.95m 17.43m 17.68m 17.86m
5 Jason Jones Jr NC State 17.41m 57-01.50
16.53m 16.73m 17.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Yemi Ayeni Sr Virginia 17.30m 56-09.25
FOUL 17.13m 17.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Michael Barbas Fr Duke 16.65m 54-07.50
16.16m 16.02m FOUL 16.11m 15.96m 16.65m
8 Kwabena Keene Fr UNC 16.53m 54-02.75
FOUL 15.81m 16.00m FOUL 16.53m FOUL
9 Michael Schalmo Jr Duke 16.46m 54-00.00
15.77m 14.85m 16.46m 15.65m 15.91m 15.82m
10 Alex Padgett So Clemson 15.96m 52-04.50
15.95m 15.91m 15.96m
11 Eric Pickle Jr Virginia 15.64m 51-03.75
14.84m 15.64m 15.38m
12 Stephen White Fr Clemson 15.62m 51-03.00
15.38m 15.62m 15.41m
13 Thomas Sensing Jr Wake Forest 15.42m 50-07.25
15.42m 15.35m FOUL
14 David Piccirilli So Duke 14.58m 47-10.00
FOUL 14.58m FOUL
15 Micanor Regis Fr Miami 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m 12.99m 12.82m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yemi Ayeni Sr Virginia 57.79m 189-07
56.89m FOUL FOUL 57.79m FOUL FOUL
2 Steve Marcelle Jr GT 57.44m 188-05
57.11m 57.44m FOUL FOUL 53.01m FOUL
3 Michael Putman Fr FSU 57.13m 187-05
51.47m 49.19m 57.13m FOUL 54.74m 54.47m
4 Igor Misljenovic Jr VT 57.07m 187-03
51.47m 51.44m 57.07m FOUL FOUL 56.59m
5 Michael Schalmo Jr Duke 52.82m 173-03
FOUL FOUL 52.19m 52.82m FOUL FOUL
6 Thomas Sensing Jr Wake Forest 51.99m 170-07
51.99m 49.91m 47.26m 50.61m 47.75m FOUL
7 Andy Fahringer Fr Virginia 47.88m 157-01
45.41m FOUL 46.39m 46.66m 46.93m 47.88m
8 Alex Padgett So Clemson 47.80m 156-10
FOUL 47.80m FOUL FOUL 42.39m 43.69m
9 Andrew Powlen Sr GT 47.56m 156-00
FOUL 47.40m FOUL FOUL 44.59m 47.56m
10 Kwabena Keene Fr UNC 46.31m 151-11
46.31m 44.39m 46.12m
11 Michael Barbas Fr Duke 46.05m 151-01
45.44m 45.37m 46.05m
12 Stephen White Fr Clemson 43.89m 144-00
FOUL 43.89m FOUL
13 Adam Gray So NC State 43.85m 143-10
FOUL FOUL 43.85m
14 Enzo Chiariello Fr Virginia 43.80m 143-08
43.80m 43.46m FOUL
15 Sharif Small Jr FSU 43.49m 142-08
43.49m FOUL FOUL
16 Eric Pickle Jr Virginia 43.04m 141-02
FOUL FOUL 43.04m
17 Michael Wooten Fr Wake Forest 39.46m 129-05
39.46m 37.41m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcel Lomnicky So VT 70.73m 232-01
69.73m 70.73m 69.44m 69.24m 70.46m 70.08m
2 Travis Whitfield Jr FSU 57.26m 187-10
56.86m 56.02m 57.26m FOUL 56.20m FOUL
3 Alex Padgett So Clemson 56.34m 184-10
53.57m 51.61m FOUL FOUL 55.23m 56.34m
4 Matt Wernke Sr FSU 55.60m 182-05
55.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.60m
5 Zach Berg Jr Clemson 55.55m 182-03
FOUL 54.17m FOUL 52.65m FOUL 55.55m
6 Enzo Chiariello Fr Virginia 51.30m 168-04
46.39m 51.30m 47.74m 44.26m 49.97m 49.98m
7 Michael Schalmo Jr Duke 49.93m 163-10
FOUL FOUL 49.54m FOUL FOUL 49.93m
8 Mathew Kosmas So BC 49.75m 163-03
49.75m 47.96m 47.25m FOUL 47.64m FOUL
9 Jason Jones Jr NC State 47.96m 157-04
46.23m FOUL 43.18m FOUL 47.96m 47.39m
10 Kyle Galle Jr Virginia 46.00m 150-11
45.80m 46.00m 43.57m
11 Stephen White Fr Clemson 42.71m 140-01
42.71m FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matthias Treff Fr VT 73.11m 239-10
FOUL 66.60m 68.97m FOUL 67.67m 73.11m
2 Thomas Sensing Jr Wake Forest 67.93m 222-10
67.93m 62.12m 67.27m 56.93m 62.23m 62.49m
3 John Austin So Duke 66.98m 219-09
66.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 62.78m 66.98m
4 Bryan Howard Sr FSU 63.51m 208-04
59.59m 62.65m FOUL FOUL 63.51m 60.88m
5 Andy Fahringer Fr Virginia 62.12m 203-10
59.02m 58.62m 62.12m 57.30m 57.51m 62.07m
6 Bobby Weinstein Sr Duke 61.63m 202-02
57.64m 59.69m 58.90m 61.63m 55.87m 60.36m
7 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 60.73m 199-03
51.17m 60.73m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Scott Pauga Jr Clemson 59.69m 195-10
FOUL 59.16m 59.69m FOUL FOUL 54.63m
9 Sean Conrecode Jr FSU 56.71m 186-01
55.14m 55.33m 56.71m 52.93m 47.18m FOUL
10 Tommy Beltz Sr FSU 53.07m 174-01
53.07m 52.34m 50.42m
11 Stephen Castillejo Sr Wake Forest 52.58m 172-06
52.58m 51.87m 52.00m
12 Charles Weinfeld -- NC State 52.28m 171-06
42.63m 52.28m 44.85m
13 Trey Blanton Fr Wake Forest 48.43m 158-11
FOUL 47.34m 48.43m
14 Jason Raggi Fr Wake Forest 45.97m 150-10
44.09m 45.79m 45.97m
15 Chris Tringali Sr Miami 41.08m 134-09
FOUL 41.08m FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 10.84 1.3 2 897
2 Brent LaRue Jr Wake Forest 10.88 1.3 2 888
3 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 11.00 1.3 1 861
4 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 11.18 1.3 2 821
5 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 11.24 1.3 1 808
6 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 11.45 1.3 2 763
7 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 11.45 1.3 1 763
8 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 11.48 1.3 2 757
9 Diego Rosado So Miami 11.59 1.3 1 734

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 48.82 2 870
2 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 48.89 1 866
3 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 49.44 2 841
4 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 49.66 1 830
5 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 50.21 2 805
6 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 50.52 2 791
7 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 50.76 1 780
8 Diego Rosado So Miami 53.61 1 656

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 4:21.65 800
2 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 4:32.59 728
3 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 4:42.86 662
4 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 4:44.10 655
5 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 4:44.18 654
6 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 4:44.38 653
7 Diego Rosado So Miami 5:17.97 461

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 14.92 1.4 1 859
2 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 15.06 2.7 2 842
3 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 15.10 2.7 2 837
4 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 15.61 2.7 2 777
5 Diego Rosado So Miami 15.70 1.4 1 767
6 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 16.47 1.4 1 681
7 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 16.63 1.4 1 663
-- Pelle Rietveld SR FSU DNF 2.7 2

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
P P P P P P P O P P P O P O P XO XXO XXX
1 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
P P P P P P P P P O P O P O P XXO XXO XXX
3 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
P P P P P P P P P O P O O XO O XO XXX
4 Diego Rosado So Miami 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
P P P P P P P P O P O P O P O P XXX
5 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P P P P P P P P O P O XO O XXX
6 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
P P P P P P O O O O XO XO XO XXX
7 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
8 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P O P XO O O XXO XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 4.85m 15-11.00 865
2 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 4.05m 13-03.50 631
4 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 4.05m 13-03.50 631
6 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 3.05m 10-00.00 369
-- Diego Rosado So Miami NH

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 7.27m 0.7 23-10.25 878
7.09m(1.3) 7.27m(0.7) PASS
2 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 7.08m +0.0 23-02.75 833
6.71m(2.1) 7.08m(+0.0) 6.82m(0.4)
3 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 7.06m 1.3 23-02.00 828
7.06m(1.3) PASS PASS
4 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 6.85m 1.1 22-05.75 778
6.37m(+0.0) 6.85m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 6.77m +0.0 22-02.50 760
6.67m(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 6.77m(+0.0)
6 Diego Rosado So Miami 6.56m 0.3 21-06.25 711
6.19m(2.0) 6.56m(0.3) 6.46m(0.3)
7 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 6.37m 0.3 20-10.75 668
5.98m(0.2) 6.37m(0.3) 6.20m(1.4)
8 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 6.31m 1.5 20-08.50 655
FOUL 6.17m(1.7) 6.31m(1.5)
-- Brent LaRue Jr Wake Forest FOUL Withdrew Inj
FOUL PASS PASS

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 13.87m 45-06.25 720
13.76m 13.87m 13.63m
2 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 13.49m 44-03.25 697
13.49m 13.47m 12.96m
3 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 13.40m 43-11.75 692
13.08m 13.40m 13.15m
4 Pelle Rietveld SR FSU 12.84m 42-01.50 657
12.84m FOUL 12.65m
5 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 11.67m 38-03.50 586
11.20m 11.67m 11.25m
6 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 11.52m 37-09.50 577
11.39m 11.52m 11.29m
7 Diego Rosado So Miami 10.95m 35-11.25 543
9.95m 10.95m FOUL
8 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 9.40m 30-10.25 450
9.40m FOUL 9.36m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 44.62m 146-05 759
37.45m 44.62m FOUL
2 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 37.99m 124-08 624
FOUL 37.99m FOUL
3 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 35.37m 116-00 571
33.44m 33.34m 35.37m
4 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 34.68m 113-09 557
28.76m 30.73m 34.68m
5 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 33.10m 108-07 526
30.49m 32.43m 33.10m
6 Diego Rosado So Miami 32.91m 108-00 522
30.24m 32.91m 32.87m
7 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 32.85m 107-09 521
32.85m 31.18m 31.34m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 57.23m 187-09 696
54.34m 57.23m PASS
2 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 51.33m 168-05 608
51.28m 46.10m 51.33m
3 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 45.14m 148-01 517
45.14m 42.63m 43.26m
4 Diego Rosado So Miami 38.85m 127-05 425
35.72m 38.85m 38.38m
5 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 37.16m 121-11 401
37.16m PASS PASS
6 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 36.72m 120-06 395
32.33m 36.72m PASS
7 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 35.70m 117-01 380
35.70m 34.60m 32.41m

Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mateo Sossah Jr UNC 7821
2 Daniel Keller Sr UNC 7523
3 Tyler Clarke Sr Duke 7326
4 Tyler Dodds Jr Wake Forest 6715
5 Matthew Villemain Jr UNC 6440
6 Alex Hill Fr Wake Forest 6103
7 Diego Rosado So Miami 5604

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Florida State 160 2) Virginia Tech 127
3) North Carolina 123 4) Virginia 74
5) Miami 69 6) Georgia Tech 55.50
7) NC State 52.50 8) Clemson 44
9) Wake Forest 35 9) Maryland 35
11) Duke 33 12) Boston College 8

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Virginia 141 1) Florida State 141
3) Virginia Tech 130 4) Georgia Tech 81
5) North Carolina 72 6) Clemson 69
7) Duke 61 8) Wake Forest 45
9) Miami 40 10) Maryland 22
11) Boston College 9 12) NC State 7
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ACC Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 4    
2013 1   3    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1 37 1    
2010 2 2 3    
2009 1 1 3    
2008   1