Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - WAC Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 14 2011, 06:56 PM

Website:Click here

 

Licensed to Louisiana Tech University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 01:07 AM
           2011 Western Athletic Conference - 5/10/2011 to 5/13/2011           
                     Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                 Clarence TC Ching Track Complex, Honolulu, HI                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1663 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LA Tech                11.18      11.34Q  1.9  1 
  2  1667 Lewis-Baker, Chasi  SR LA Tech                11.66      11.77Q -0.1  2 
  3  1775 Jones, Racquel      SO Boise State            11.74      11.82q -0.1  2 
  4  1528 Witworth, Bailee    SO Utah State             12.10      11.82q  1.9  1 
  5  1563 Earls, Angelica     JR Nevada                 11.92      12.00q -0.1  2 
  6  1770 Gammage, Destiny    SO Boise State            11.84      12.05q  1.9  1 
  7  1645 Perkins, Alishia    FR NM State               11.92      12.06q  1.9  1 
  8  1631 Benton, Leah        SR NM State               12.03      12.08q -0.1  2 
  9  1660 Francis, Kim        FR LA Tech                           12.16   1.9  1 
 10  1568 Hearns, Baylee      FR Nevada                 12.30      12.19   1.9  1 
 11  1730 Stephens, Shanelle  JR Fresno State           12.08      12.22   1.9  1 
 12  1589 Hurrel, Karlene     SO Idaho                  12.17      12.35  -0.1  2 
 13  1776 Jordan, Steffanie   FR Boise State            12.44      12.37  -0.1  2 
 14  1633 Burton, Kaylah      SO NM State               12.34      12.61  -0.1  2 
 15  1732 Turner, Tanae       FR Fresno State           12.17      12.70  -0.1  2 
 --  1773 Jacobs, Shannon     FR Boise State            12.25        DNF   1.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1663 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LA Tech                11.34      11.39   1.0  10   
  2  1667 Lewis-Baker, Chasi  SR LA Tech                11.77      11.70   1.0   8   
  3  1775 Jones, Racquel      SO Boise State            11.82      11.85   1.0   6   
  4  1528 Witworth, Bailee    SO Utah State             11.82      12.00   1.0   5   
  5  1631 Benton, Leah        SR NM State               12.08      12.01   1.0   4   
  6  1563 Earls, Angelica     JR Nevada                 12.00      12.08   1.0   3   
  7  1770 Gammage, Destiny    SO Boise State            12.05      12.29   1.0   2   
  8  1645 Perkins, Alishia    FR NM State               12.06      12.32   1.0   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1663 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LA Tech                23.91      23.81Q  0.4  1 
  2  1731 Thompson, Breeauna  SO Fresno State           24.03      24.32Q -0.2  2 
  3  1671 Wright, Monique     SR LA Tech                           24.44Q -0.9  3 
  4  1528 Witworth, Bailee    SO Utah State             24.65      24.47q  0.4  1 
  5  1645 Perkins, Alishia    FR NM State               24.08      24.57q -0.9  3 
  6  1631 Benton, Leah        SR NM State               24.21      24.59q -0.2  2 
  7  1775 Jones, Racquel      SO Boise State            24.30      24.63q  0.4  1 
  8  1563 Earls, Angelica     JR Nevada                 24.29      24.71q  0.4  1 
  9  1662 Hanneman, Stacia    JR LA Tech                24.09      24.77  -0.9  3 
 10  1768 Flannigan, Mackenz  FR Boise State            24.54      24.99  -0.9  3 
 11  1764 Campos, Taryn       SO Boise State            24.56      25.05  -0.2  2 
 12  1720 Hilliard, Tiera     SR Fresno State           24.39      25.11  -0.9  3 
 13  1667 Lewis-Baker, Chasi  SR LA Tech                           25.14  -0.9  3 
 14  1589 Hurrel, Karlene     SO Idaho                  24.36      25.15  -0.2  2 
 15  1770 Gammage, Destiny    SO Boise State            24.70      25.25  -0.2  2 
 16  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                25.21      25.26   0.4  1 
 17  1509 Haymore, Aubrie     SO Utah State             24.69      25.42   0.4  1 
 18  1776 Jordan, Steffanie   FR Boise State            25.81      25.47  -0.2  2 
 19  1709 Satterwhite, Ashle  FR Hawaii                 25.18      25.50  -0.9  3 
 20  1568 Hearns, Baylee      FR Nevada                 25.20      25.57  -0.2  2 
 21  1574 Morgan, Olivia      SR Nevada                 25.36      25.88   0.4  1 
 --  1784 Pierce, Cyntrail    JR Boise State            24.96         NT  -0.9  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1663 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LA Tech                23.81      23.55  +0.0  10   
  2  1671 Wright, Monique     SR LA Tech                24.44      23.99  +0.0   8   
  3  1528 Witworth, Bailee    SO Utah State             24.47      24.11  +0.0   6   
  4  1775 Jones, Racquel      SO Boise State            24.63      24.45  +0.0   5   
  5  1731 Thompson, Breeauna  SO Fresno State           24.32      24.53  +0.0   4   
  6  1645 Perkins, Alishia    FR NM State               24.57      24.56  +0.0   3   
  7  1563 Earls, Angelica     JR Nevada                 24.71      24.76  +0.0   2   
 --  1631 Benton, Leah        SR NM State               24.59        DNF  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1731 Thompson, Breeauna  SO Fresno State           54.81      54.69Q  3 
  2  1671 Wright, Monique     SR LA Tech                54.25      54.79Q  1 
  3  1722 Jordan, Latrisha    JR Fresno State                      55.36Q  2 
  4  1629 Aldredge, LaSasha   SO NM State               54.46      55.64q  2 
  5  1784 Pierce, Cyntrail    JR Boise State            56.38      55.75q  2 
  6  1510 Heiner, Katelyn     SR Utah State             54.88      56.13q  3 
  7  1720 Hilliard, Tiera     SR Fresno State           55.44      56.17q  1 
  8  1509 Haymore, Aubrie     SO Utah State             55.42      56.69q  2 
  9  1578 Pettigrue, Deirdra  SR Nevada                 56.24      56.95   1 
 10  1654 Bailey, Aldresha    FR LA Tech                56.68      56.97   3 
 11  1664 Henderson, Taneka   FR LA Tech                58.43      57.04   2 
 12  1697 Jimenez, Ashlee     SO Hawaii                 57.11      57.06   3 
 13  1761 Bennett, Yvonne     FR Boise State            58.57      57.14   3 
 14  1768 Flannigan, Mackenz  FR Boise State            58.46      57.15   3 
 15  1662 Hanneman, Stacia    JR LA Tech                           57.40   1 
 16  1764 Campos, Taryn       SO Boise State            58.12      57.44   1 
 17  1526 West, Chalese       JR Utah State             57.72      57.55   2 
 18  1657 Crosby, Dominique   JR LA Tech                59.12      58.05   1 
 19  1767 Field, Emily        FR Boise State            58.32      58.32   1 
 20  1587 Goode, Emma         JR Idaho                  59.05      58.81   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1671 Wright, Monique     SR LA Tech                54.79      53.90   10   
  2  1731 Thompson, Breeauna  SO Fresno State           54.69      54.78    8   
  3  1629 Aldredge, LaSasha   SO NM State               55.64      55.44    6   
  4  1510 Heiner, Katelyn     SR Utah State             56.13      55.75    5   
  5  1722 Jordan, Latrisha    JR Fresno State           55.36      56.37    4   
  6  1509 Haymore, Aubrie     SO Utah State             56.69      56.51    3   
  7  1720 Hilliard, Tiera     SR Fresno State           56.17      57.10    2   
  8  1784 Pierce, Cyntrail    JR Boise State            55.75    1:30.53    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 2:05.33  1999        Svertlana Badrankova, UTEP                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1599 Schaffer, Lauren    JR Idaho                2:06.53    2:09.48Q  1 
  2  1562 Diaz, Samantha      SO Nevada               2:08.07    2:10.84Q  2 
  3  1518 Meyer, Alexis       SR Utah State           2:12.22    2:11.17Q  3 
  4  1781 Morill, Rici        FR Boise State          2:13.89    2:11.42Q  3 
  5  1588 Hall, Keli          SO Idaho                2:12.98    2:12.02Q  1 
  6  1716 DeLaRosa, Alyson    FR Fresno State         2:12.40    2:12.99Q  2 
  7  1690 Aitken, Ashley      JR Hawaii               2:12.03    2:11.50q  3 
  8  1634 Clay, Melanie       JR NM State             2:13.07    2:13.23q  2 
  9  1711 Barserian, Saylah   FR Fresno State         2:13.89    2:13.39   3 
 10  1650 Thompson, Samantha  SO NM State             2:13.05    2:13.44   1 
 11  1590 Kalbrener, Anna     SO Idaho                2:16.82    2:13.64   2 
 12  1597 Paradis, Emily      FR Idaho                2:16.18    2:14.71   1 
 13  1778 Knapp, Jamie        SO Boise State          2:16.75    2:14.72   3 
 14  1565 Gramolini, Mariah   FR Nevada               2:14.30    2:15.88   2 
 15  1646 Porter, Carly       FR NM State             2:20.14    2:17.47   1 
 16  1630 Barela, Christy     FR NM State             2:16.81    2:18.70   3 
 17  1585 Draper, Laurel      SO Idaho                2:14.40    2:19.63   1 
 18  1697 Jimenez, Ashlee     SO Hawaii               2:16.68    2:19.89   2 
 19  1642 Nagunst, Kayla      FR NM State             2:21.36    2:20.51   1 
 20  1701 Monasi, Mariana     SR Hawaii               2:23.54    2:23.41   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 2:05.33  1999        Svertlana Badrankova, UTEP                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1599 Schaffer, Lauren    JR Idaho                2:09.48    2:04.53!  10   
  2  1562 Diaz, Samantha      SO Nevada               2:10.84    2:09.87    8   
  3  1588 Hall, Keli          SO Idaho                2:12.02    2:11.94    6   
  4  1781 Morill, Rici        FR Boise State          2:11.42    2:12.20    5   
  5  1716 DeLaRosa, Alyson    FR Fresno State         2:12.99    2:13.20    4   
  6  1518 Meyer, Alexis       SR Utah State           2:11.17    2:14.57    3   
  7  1690 Aitken, Ashley      JR Hawaii               2:11.50    2:16.85    2   
  8  1634 Clay, Melanie       JR NM State             2:13.23    2:17.98    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 4:13.58  2000        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
Championship: ! 4:20.32  1998        Shaquandra Roberson, Rice                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1562 Diaz, Samantha      SO Nevada               4:23.01    4:26.37   10   
  2  1690 Aitken, Ashley      JR Hawaii               4:27.72    4:29.22    8   
  3  1590 Kalbrener, Anna     SO Idaho                4:32.18    4:32.83    6   
  4  1527 Williams, Hannah    FR Utah State           4:34.08    4:33.88    5   
  5  1711 Barserian, Saylah   FR Fresno State         4:35.43    4:37.00    4   
  6  1517 Litzsinger, Alex    JR Utah State           4:37.55    4:38.15    3   
  7  1597 Paradis, Emily      FR Idaho                4:41.45    4:39.51    2   
  8  1584 Butterworth, Alyci  FR Idaho                4:47.98    4:40.29    1   
  9  1724 Molenhuis, Marrijt  SO Fresno State         4:35.50    4:40.75  
 10  1779 Lucas, Lauren       FR Boise State          4:46.87    4:41.74  
 11  1650 Thompson, Samantha  SO NM State             4:38.77    4:43.42  
 12  1573 McEntire, Jenifer   JR Nevada               4:39.63    4:49.19  
 13  1639 Hamilton, Sammy     FR NM State             4:55.58    5:06.62  
 --  1583 Works, Christina    JR Nevada               4:56.23        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 16:01.41  2001        Frida Vullum, Tulsa                      
Championship: ! 16:39.48  2005        Karin Van Rooyen, SMU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1591 Kiser, Hannah       FR Idaho               16:36.12   16:47.89   10   
  2  1522 Quinn, Kim          SR Utah State          16:43.51   17:04.38    8   
  3  1511 Hilton, Ruth        SR Utah State          17:24.87   17:19.46    6   
  4  1602 Veseth, Julia       JR Idaho               17:23.15   17:26.18    5   
  5  1640 McDonnell, Chelsa   SO NM State                       17:31.67    4   
  6  1728 Poythress, Ann      SO Fresno State        17:23.93   17:33.66    3   
  7  1527 Williams, Hannah    FR Utah State          18:09.05   17:39.24    2   
  8  1517 Litzsinger, Alex    JR Utah State          17:03.65   17:43.15    1   
  9  1562 Diaz, Samantha      SO Nevada                         18:05.98  
 10  1600 Stanton, Holly      FR Idaho               18:15.10   18:06.65  
 11  1711 Barserian, Saylah   FR Fresno State        17:22.47   18:07.28  
 12  1571 Martinez, Alma Jan  SR Nevada              17:43.16   18:08.26  
 13  1780 McLaughlin, Erin    FR Boise State                    18:15.99  
 14  1724 Molenhuis, Marrijt  SO Fresno State                   18:17.31  
 15  1513 Holt, Alicia        JR Utah State                     18:19.89  
 16  1643 Padilla, Jenna      FR NM State                       18:21.89  
 17  1774 Jette, Kate         FR Boise State                    18:25.05  
 18  1501 Burt, Stephanie     SO Utah State          18:59.00   18:32.94  
 19  1715 Cruz, Pamela        JR Fresno State        17:38.06   18:43.07  
 20  1649 Stoltze, Madelyn    JR NM State            18:28.15   18:44.97  
 21  1573 McEntire, Jenifer   JR Nevada                         18:51.05  
 22  1771 Gerard, Carly       JR Boise State         18:05.40   18:53.31  
 23  1505 Chugg, Cherise      FR Utah State          18:05.27   18:57.13  
 24  1518 Meyer, Alexis       SR Utah State                     19:01.36  
 25  1772 Hanson, Shea        JR Boise State                    19:05.55  
 26  1580 Sosa, Gloria        SO Nevada              18:01.06   19:15.57  
 27  1718 Galvez, Kristen     FR Fresno State        18:14.32   19:16.32  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 33:07.00  1991        Satu Levela, UTEP                        
Championship: ! 34:24.62  1997        Tangi Galloway, New Mexico               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1647 Schultz, Camille    JR NM State            34:42.06   36:53.48   10   
  2  1648 Schultz, Courtney   JR NM State            34:42.21   36:53.75    8   
  3  1522 Quinn, Kim          SR Utah State                     37:02.58    6   
  4  1602 Veseth, Julia       JR Idaho               36:02.05   37:32.15    5   
  5  1728 Poythress, Ann      SO Fresno State        35:58.90   37:39.60    4   
  6  1571 Martinez, Alma Jan  SR Nevada                         38:11.89    3   
  7  1649 Stoltze, Madelyn    JR NM State            36:48.41   38:28.01    2   
  8  1780 McLaughlin, Erin    FR Boise State         36:56.06   38:39.49    1   
  9  1503 Campbell, Kaylee    SO Utah State                     38:52.60  
 10  1715 Cruz, Pamela        JR Fresno State        36:24.75   39:06.19  
 11  1771 Gerard, Carly       JR Boise State                    39:25.99  
 12  1507 Floodman, Marissa   JR Utah State                     40:08.30  
 13  1580 Sosa, Gloria        SO Nevada                         40:09.97  
 14  1505 Chugg, Cherise      FR Utah State                     40:22.09  
 15  1718 Galvez, Kristen     FR Fresno State        39:11.79   41:07.49  
 16  1695 Forrester, Jessica  SR Hawaii              39:00.44   42:10.19  
 --  1762 Bisterfeldt, Sarah  SO Boise State         36:30.20        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1658 Davis, Tiana        SR LA Tech                13.43      13.69Q  0.2  1 
  2  1504 Cannon, Ashlee      SR Utah State             13.83      14.04Q  0.3  2 
  3  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                13.89      14.06q  0.2  1 
  4  1660 Francis, Kim        FR LA Tech                13.51      14.09q  0.3  2 
  5  1577 Pate, April         JR Nevada                 14.16      14.25q  0.3  2 
  6  1635 Cleveland, Jndia    JR NM State               14.10      14.28q  0.2  1 
  7  1520 Peterson, Heidi     SR Utah State             14.38      14.34q  0.2  1 
  8  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State             14.16      14.35q  0.3  2 
  9  1726 Morris, Erin        FR Fresno State           14.25      14.41   0.2  1 
 10  1561 Deckard, Gina       SR Nevada                 14.35      14.42   0.3  2 
 11  1782 Morton, Alexi       FR Boise State            14.34      14.43   0.3  2 
 --  1786 Simmons, Tajanee    SO Boise State            14.29         DQ   0.2  1  pushed hurd 3 w/hand
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1658 Davis, Tiana        SR LA Tech                13.69      13.76   0.6  10   
  2  1504 Cannon, Ashlee      SR Utah State             14.04      13.96   0.6   8    13.951
  3  1660 Francis, Kim        FR LA Tech                14.09      13.96   0.6   6    13.955
  4  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                14.06      14.00   0.6   5   
  5  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State             14.35      14.11   0.6   4   
  6  1635 Cleveland, Jndia    JR NM State               14.28      14.15   0.6   3   
  7  1577 Pate, April         JR Nevada                 14.25      14.29   0.6   2   
  8  1520 Peterson, Heidi     SR Utah State             14.34      14.58   0.6   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1601 Velvere, Liga       SO Idaho                  58.61      58.77Q  1 
  2  1722 Jordan, Latrisha    JR Fresno State         1:00.09      59.60Q  2 
  3  1655 Benion, Shante      SR LA Tech              1:01.35    1:00.19q  1 
  4  1635 Cleveland, Jndia    JR NM State             1:00.33    1:00.35q  1 
  5  1512 Hirschi, Kylie      FR Utah State           1:00.04    1:01.02q  2 
  6  1520 Peterson, Heidi     SR Utah State           1:01.66    1:01.79q  2 
  7  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State         1:03.91    1:02.84q  1 
  8  1769 Funkhouser, Emily   SO Boise State          1:02.54    1:02.96q  2 
  9  1506 Fehlberg, Camille   JR Utah State           1:03.09    1:03.32   1 
 10  1598 Rowland, Cait       FR Idaho                1:06.35    1:03.42   1 
 11  1637 Flores, Alyssa      SR NM State             1:04.43    1:03.46   1 
 12  1579 Smith, Christina    FR Nevada               1:04.31    1:04.19   2 
 13  1644 Payne, Jessica      JR NM State             1:06.53    1:05.04   2 
 14  1786 Simmons, Tajanee    SO Boise State          1:04.07    1:05.41   2 
 --  1706 Opsal, Lauren       JR Hawaii               1:07.06        DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1601 Velvere, Liga       SO Idaho                  58.77      58.81   10   
  2  1635 Cleveland, Jndia    JR NM State             1:00.35      59.76    8   
  3  1512 Hirschi, Kylie      FR Utah State           1:01.02    1:00.47    6   
  4  1520 Peterson, Heidi     SR Utah State           1:01.79    1:00.57    5   
  5  1722 Jordan, Latrisha    JR Fresno State           59.60    1:01.02    4   
  6  1655 Benion, Shante      SR LA Tech              1:00.19    1:01.64    3   
  7  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State         1:02.84    1:02.34    2   
  8  1769 Funkhouser, Emily   SO Boise State          1:02.96    1:02.66    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 10:15.22  2003        Kara June, Fresno State                  
Championship: ! 10:23.61  2004        Kara June, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1511 Hilton, Ruth        SR Utah State          10:37.17   10:41.95   10   
  2  1584 Butterworth, Alyci  FR Idaho               10:37.27   10:51.95    8   
  3  1513 Holt, Alicia        JR Utah State          10:56.40   10:55.80    6   
  4  1640 McDonnell, Chelsa   SO NM State            11:00.75   10:55.99    5   
  5  1774 Jette, Kate         FR Boise State         10:47.32   10:59.98    4   
  6  1600 Stanton, Holly      FR Idaho               11:09.71   11:00.58    3   
  7  1503 Campbell, Kaylee    SO Utah State          11:08.89   11:08.42    2   
  8  1573 McEntire, Jenifer   JR Nevada              11:25.59   11:11.32    1   
  9  1501 Burt, Stephanie     SO Utah State          11:34.56   11:11.39  
 10  1643 Padilla, Jenna      FR NM State            11:33.82   11:25.79  
 11  1507 Floodman, Marissa   JR Utah State          11:15.73   11:28.29  
 12  1583 Works, Christina    JR Nevada              11:16.45   11:32.20  
 13  1703 Murphy, Kevyn       FR Hawaii              11:15.86   11:33.18  
 14  1772 Hanson, Shea        JR Boise State         11:01.94   11:35.90  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 43.70  1997        T C U, TCU                                  
Championship: ! 43.70  1997        Tcu, TCU                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevada                                              46.47      46.29   10   
     1) 1568 Hearns, Baylee FR          2) 1563 Earls, Angelica JR        
     3) 1557 Amoah, Deborah SO          4) 1577 Pate, April JR            
  2 Boise State                                         46.34      46.40    8   
     1) 1776 Jordan, Steffanie FR       2) 1770 Gammage, Destiny SO       
     3) 1764 Campos, Taryn SO           4) 1775 Jones, Racquel SO         
  3 Fresno State                                        46.16      46.44    6   
     1) 1730 Stephens, Shanelle JR      2) 1731 Thompson, Breeauna SO     
     3) 1720 Hilliard, Tiera SR         4) 1722 Jordan, Latrisha JR       
  4 New Mexico St.                                      45.91      46.54    5   
     1) 1645 Perkins, Alishia FR        2) 1631 Benton, Leah SR           
     3) 1629 Aldredge, LaSasha SO       4) 1635 Cleveland, Jndia JR       
  5 Utah State                                          46.90      46.76    4   
     1) 1504 Cannon, Ashlee SR          2) 1509 Haymore, Aubrie SO        
     3) 1528 Witworth, Bailee SO        4) 1510 Heiner, Katelyn SR        
  6 Hawaii                                                         50.15    3   
     1) 1691 Alvarez, Candace SO        2) 1708 Saddleton, Sarah SO       
     3) 1698 Kaneakua, Bronte FR        4) 1709 Satterwhite, Ashley FR    
 -- Louisiana Tech                                      44.87        DNF  
     1) 1663 Hayes, Chelsea SR          2) 1667 Lewis-Baker, Chasidee SR  
     3) 1662 Hanneman, Stacia JR        4) 1671 Wright, Monique SR        
 -- Idaho                                                             DQ   no baton at finish
     1) 1598 Rowland, Cait FR           2) 1589 Hurrel, Karlene SO        
     3) 1587 Goode, Emma JR             4) 1601 Velvere, Liga SO          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 3:28.90  2007        Louisiana Tech, Louisiana Tech            
Championship: ! 3:34.94  2000        Utep, UTEP                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                    3:43.37    3:40.68   10   
     1) 1671 Wright, Monique SR         2) 1662 Hanneman, Stacia JR       
     3) 1655 Benion, Shante SR          4) 1663 Hayes, Chelsea SR         
  2 Idaho                                             3:45.10    3:44.82    8   
     1) 1589 Hurrel, Karlene SO         2) 1588 Hall, Keli SO             
     3) 1599 Schaffer, Lauren JR        4) 1601 Velvere, Liga SO          
  3 New Mexico St.                                    3:47.59    3:45.21    6   
     1) 1641 Meade, Zoe FR              2) 1635 Cleveland, Jndia JR       
     3) 1629 Aldredge, LaSasha SO       4) 1634 Clay, Melanie JR          
  4 Nevada                                            3:45.65    3:45.38    5   
     1) 1579 Smith, Christina FR        2) 1578 Pettigrue, Deirdra SR     
     3) 1568 Hearns, Baylee FR          4) 1563 Earls, Angelica JR        
  5 Utah State                                        3:47.80    3:47.27    4   
     1) 1520 Peterson, Heidi SR         2) 1512 Hirschi, Kylie FR         
     3) 1509 Haymore, Aubrie SO         4) 1510 Heiner, Katelyn SR        
  6 Boise State                                       3:49.39    3:48.65    3   
     1) 1768 Flannigan, Mackenzie FR    2) 1767 Field, Emily FR           
     3) 1761 Bennett, Yvonne FR         4) 1764 Campos, Taryn SO          
  7 Fresno State                                      3:44.30    3:50.67    2   
     1) 1720 Hilliard, Tiera SR         2) 1731 Thompson, Breeauna SO     
     3) 1716 DeLaRosa, Alyson FR        4) 1722 Jordan, Latrisha JR       
  8 Hawaii                                            4:03.43    3:57.95    1   
     1) 1697 Jimenez, Ashlee SO         2) 1706 Opsal, Lauren JR          
     3) 1704 Nakashima, Tiare FR        4) 1709 Satterwhite, Ashley FR    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
All Time WAC: * 1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1708 Saddleton, Sarah    SO Hawaii                 1.76m      1.80m    5-10.75  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  1559 Avery, La Tijera    JR Nevada                 1.79m      1.74m    5-08.50   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XPP  XPP    X 
  3  1582 Williams, Nicole    JR Nevada                 1.75m     J1.74m    5-08.50   6   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  4  1560 Beasley, Cortney    SR Nevada                 1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25   5   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State             1.72m     J1.71m    5-07.25   4   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6  1693 Balentine, Samanth  SO Hawaii                 1.78m      1.68m    5-06.00   3   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1502 Campbell, Brianne   SO Utah State             1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8  1641 Meade, Zoe          FR NM State               1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1523 Schiess, Jennifer   JR Utah State             1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  9  1515 Jensen, Madison     JR Utah State             1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXX 
 11  1519 Moyes, Candace      FR Utah State             1.61m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 12  1733 Una'Dia, Sarah      FR Fresno State           1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                 1.61m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progression 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
All Time WAC: * 4.40m  2008        Melinda Owen, Idaho                         
Championship: ! 4.36m  1998        Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1788 Valentine, Daniell  SO Boise State            3.70m      3.85m   12-07.50  10   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 4.00 
        P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2  1564 Echaverria, Alicia  SR Nevada                 3.75m      3.75m   12-03.50   8   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3  1719 Greenman, Andrea    SR Fresno State           3.60m     J3.75m   12-03.50   6   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1766 Dorling, Heidi      JR Boise State            3.73m      3.60m   11-09.75   5   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5  1525 Thompson, Amber     JR Utah State             3.60m      3.45m   11-03.75   4   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6  1702 Morrison, Kaleigh   FR Hawaii                 3.24m     J3.45m   11-03.75   3   
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1576 Owen, Caitlin       FR Nevada                 3.60m      3.30m   10-10.00   1.50
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O  XXX 
  7  1707 Ramsey, Mallory     SR Hawaii                 3.59m      3.30m   10-10.00   1.50
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O  XXX 
  9  1566 Gray, Casey         SO Nevada                 3.40m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P   XO  XXX 
 --  1524 St. Jeor, Rachelle  FR Utah State             3.53m         NH            
     3.15 3.30 
        P  XXX 
 --  1765 Craig, BreAnna      SR Boise State            3.50m         NH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --  1586 Dunning, Morgan     JR Idaho                  3.50m         NH            
     3.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 6.67m  2003        Alice Falalye, Rice                         
Championship: ! 6.67m  2003        Alice Falaiye, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1  1663 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LA Tech                6.38m      6.35m   0.2  20-10.00  10   
     FOUL(2.0) 6.35m(0.2) 6.19m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2  1658 Davis, Tiana        SR LA Tech                6.21m      6.07m   0.3  19-11.00   8   
     5.74m(1.4) FOUL(-0.7) 5.87m(-0.8) 5.89m(-1.3) 5.76m(-1.5) 6.07m(0.3)
  3  1775 Jones, Racquel      SO Boise State            6.02m      6.05m  -1.2  19-10.25   6   
     FOUL(-0.7) 6.05m(-1.2) 5.87m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) PASS      5.80m(-1.0)
  4  1557 Amoah, Deborah      SO Nevada                 5.96m      5.88m  -0.9  19-03.50   5   
     5.63m(1.1) 5.61m(-0.2) 5.71m(-0.9) 5.66m(-0.5) 5.88m(-0.9) 5.77m(-0.4)
  5  1782 Morton, Alexi       FR Boise State            5.77m      5.67m   0.5  18-07.25   4   
     5.39m(3.2) 5.67m(0.5) 5.53m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9) 5.39m(1.0) 5.09m(-0.3)
  6  1559 Avery, La Tijera    JR Nevada                 5.89m      5.66m   0.4  18-07.00   3   
     5.66m(0.4) 5.52m(1.0) 5.34m(1.3) 5.30m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.1) 5.54m(0.4)
  7  1528 Witworth, Bailee    SO Utah State             5.66m      5.48m  -1.4  17-11.75   2   
     5.07m(0.3) 5.02m(0.2) 5.48m(-1.4) 5.11m(-1.6) 5.19m(-0.6) PASS     
  8  1510 Heiner, Katelyn     SR Utah State             5.77m      5.45m   1.2  17-10.75   1   
     4.85m(-0.2) 5.45m(1.2) FOUL(-0.6) PASS      5.12m(-1.5) 5.35m(-1.2)
  9  1636 Cota, Deserae       SO NM State               5.50m      5.41m  -0.4  17-09.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.41m(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) 5.34m(-1.7)
 10  1670 Williams, Quatisha  SR LA Tech                5.90m      5.39m  -0.3  17-08.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.26m(-1.0) 5.39m(-0.3)         
 11  1516 Jones, Daphne       FR Utah State             5.54m     J5.39m  -0.4  17-08.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.2) 5.39m(-0.4)         
 12  1635 Cleveland, Jndia    JR NM State               6.04m      5.36m  -1.6  17-07.00 
     5.21m(0.5) 5.23m(0.4) 5.36m(-1.6)         
 13  1659 Daye, Markeva       SR LA Tech                           5.33m   0.7  17-06.00 
     5.33m(0.7) 4.83m(1.9) 5.33m(-0.8)         
 14  1633 Burton, Kaylah      SO NM State               5.60m     J5.33m  -0.7  17-06.00 
     5.22m(1.0) FOUL(-0.7) 5.33m(-0.7)         
 15  1668 Smith, Whitney      SR LA Tech                5.68m      5.26m  -1.0  17-03.25 
     5.26m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.23m(-0.3)         
 16  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State             5.51m      5.22m   0.3  17-01.50 
     5.22m(0.3) 5.20m(0.6) 4.99m(-0.2)         
 17  1773 Jacobs, Shannon     FR Boise State            5.70m      5.15m  -0.2  16-10.75 
     5.15m(-0.2) 5.04m(-0.4) 4.97m(-0.1)         
 18  1656 Brown, Sapphira     SR LA Tech                5.76m      5.13m   1.7  16-10.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.13m(1.7)         
 19  1558 Anderson, Alexa     JR Nevada                 5.34m      5.11m   0.2  16-09.25 
     5.11m(0.2) FOUL(-2.1) 4.93m(-1.4)         
 20  1727 Olivero, Kathryn    FR Fresno State           5.19m      5.04m  -1.5  16-06.50 
     4.98m(0.5) 4.92m(+0.0) 5.04m(-1.5)         
 21  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                 5.43m      4.82m   0.5  15-09.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.82m(0.5) FOUL(-0.3)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
All Time WAC: * 13.64m  2001        Anna Tarasova, UTEP                        
Championship: ! 13.41m  2000        Anna Tarasova, UTEP                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1  1661 Guy, Brittany       SR LA Tech               12.28m     12.61m   2.1  41-04.50  10   
     11.85m(1.0) 12.44m(-0.6) 12.61m(2.1) 12.35m(1.0) 12.46m(1.4) 12.42m(0.2)
  2  1670 Williams, Quatisha  SR LA Tech               12.38m     12.44m   1.2  40-09.75   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.21m(0.9) 11.50m(0.9) 12.44m(1.2) 12.08m(-0.9)
  3  1692 Apine, Madara       JR Hawaii                12.71m     12.25m   2.4  40-02.25   6   
     12.25m(2.4) 12.17m(1.1) FOUL      12.07m(+0.0) 12.21m(0.5) FOUL     
  4  1659 Daye, Markeva       SR LA Tech                          11.96m   0.7  39-03.00   5   
     11.55m(0.2) FOUL      10.38m(0.2) FOUL      11.96m(0.7) 11.80m(0.7)
  5  1656 Brown, Sapphira     SR LA Tech               12.24m     11.82m   0.8  38-09.50   4   
     11.49m(1.1) FOUL      11.68m(1.2) FOUL      11.73m(0.3) 11.82m(0.8)
  6  1691 Alvarez, Candace    SO Hawaii                11.72m     11.76m   1.5  38-07.00   3   
     11.51m(0.7) 11.76m(1.5) FOUL      11.70m(1.2) FOUL      11.57m(0.5)
  7  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State          11.48m     11.60m   1.2  38-00.75   2   
     11.39m(2.4) 11.60m(1.2) 11.40m(-0.2) PASS      11.15m(1.1) 11.31m(0.3)
  8  1652 Willis, Horlexus    FR NM State              11.69m     11.48m  -0.3  37-08.00   1   
     11.19m(-1.7) FOUL      11.07m(1.7) 11.48m(-0.3) FOUL      11.24m(0.9)
  9  1594 Middleton, Ali      SO Idaho                 10.86m     11.29m   0.4  37-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.29m(0.4) 10.63m(1.3) 10.65m(+0.0) 10.61m(0.4)
 10  1569 Houston, Aurelia    SR Nevada                11.43m     11.18m   1.1  36-08.25 
     11.18m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL                
 11  1668 Smith, Whitney      SR LA Tech               11.44m     11.02m   0.9  36-02.00 
     FOUL      11.02m(0.9) 11.00m(0.3)           
 12  1559 Avery, La Tijera    JR Nevada                           10.97m   0.7  36-00.00 
     10.72m(0.7) 10.78m(-0.1) 10.97m(0.7)          
 13  1651 Williams, Deann     JR NM State              11.07m     10.87m   1.7  35-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.87m(1.7)           
 14  1727 Olivero, Kathryn    FR Fresno State          11.45m     10.68m   0.7  35-00.50 
     10.68m(0.7) PASS      PASS                
 15  1516 Jones, Daphne       FR Utah State            10.60m     10.58m   2.3  34-08.50 
     FOUL      10.58m(2.3) 10.36m(1.0)           
 --  1636 Cota, Deserae       SO NM State              11.55m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1557 Amoah, Deborah      SO Nevada                12.42m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 18.56m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
Championship: ! 18.30m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1725 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy  SO Fresno State          12.56m     14.73m   48-04.00  10   
      FOUL  13.13m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1669 Vassell, Micarra    SO LA Tech               14.13m     14.35m   47-01.00   8   
      14.35m  14.20m  13.53m  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL
  3  1514 Hus, Spela          JR Utah State            14.64m     14.11m   46-03.50   6   
      13.92m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  FOUL
  4  1592 Leonard, Kristine   FR Idaho                 13.84m     14.09m   46-02.75   5   
      12.81m  13.70m  13.26m  FOUL  14.09m  13.98m
  5  1729 Sanchez, Rosario    JR Fresno State          15.28m     14.02m   46-00.00   4   
      14.02m  13.76m  13.88m  13.63m  13.80m  FOUL
  6  1666 Leblanc, Marcella   SO LA Tech               14.23m     13.72m   45-00.25   3   
      12.79m  12.70m  11.98m  13.72m  13.39m  FOUL
  7  1638 Frazier, Bellosie   JR NM State              14.31m     13.37m   43-10.50   2   
      12.86m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  13.10m
  8  1723 McKee, Meagan       FR Fresno State          13.82m     13.32m   43-08.50   1   
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1705 Onosai, Careena     SR Hawaii                12.91m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1717 Folau, Anamanu      FR Fresno State          11.28m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.47m  12.60m  FOUL          
 11  1699 Keenan, TeRina      JR Hawaii                12.82m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  FOUL          
 12  1572 McAlman, Constance  SR Nevada                13.38m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.05m         
 13  1712 Byrd, Caitlin       FR Fresno State          12.30m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.81m  11.54m  11.96m         
 14  1521 Prince, Shannon     SR Utah State            12.76m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.12m  11.82m  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State             
Championship: ! 60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1699 Keenan, TeRina      JR Hawaii                48.89m     49.27m     161-08  10   
      47.45m  47.04m  49.27m  46.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1669 Vassell, Micarra    SO LA Tech               48.17m     48.36m     158-08   8   
      46.44m  48.36m  38.31m  45.46m  44.91m  FOUL
  3  1521 Prince, Shannon     SR Utah State            48.70m     47.94m     157-03   6   
      FOUL  47.30m  FOUL  47.71m  45.84m  47.94m
  4  1572 McAlman, Constance  SR Nevada                49.19m     47.16m     154-09   5   
      FOUL  41.51m  FOUL  47.16m  47.15m  FOUL
  5  1705 Onosai, Careena     SR Hawaii                45.40m     46.35m     152-01   4   
      44.28m  FOUL  44.98m  45.17m  44.34m  46.35m
  6  1570 Kopplin, Sabine     FR Nevada                39.58m     46.23m     151-08   3   
      40.52m  46.23m  FOUL  38.82m  45.01m  42.42m
  7  1723 McKee, Meagan       FR Fresno State          44.32m     45.83m     150-04   2   
      45.83m  44.65m  FOUL  40.63m  43.33m  44.13m
  8  1783 Osai, Alyssa        SO Boise State           41.90m     43.62m     143-01   1   
      43.62m  FOUL  43.09m  FOUL  37.18m  39.78m
  9  1593 Lutjens, Katy       JR Idaho                 41.22m     42.20m     138-05 
      34.97m  42.20m  40.44m  41.94m  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1592 Leonard, Kristine   FR Idaho                 48.11m     41.42m     135-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.42m           
 11  1763 Buck, Rachelle      FR Boise State           41.17m     40.41m     132-07 
      40.41m  39.92m  FOUL           
 12  1714 Crouse, Rebecca     JR Fresno State          42.22m     40.17m     131-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.17m           
 13  1638 Frazier, Bellosie   JR NM State              40.65m     39.44m     129-05 
      39.44m  38.14m  38.93m           
 14  1717 Folau, Anamanu      FR Fresno State          43.54m     38.82m     127-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.82m           
 15  1514 Hus, Spela          JR Utah State            39.62m     37.77m     123-11 
      37.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16  1666 Leblanc, Marcella   SO LA Tech               42.70m     36.39m     119-05 
      32.34m  FOUL  36.39m           
 --  1725 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy  SO Fresno State          38.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1729 Sanchez, Rosario    JR Fresno State          33.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 67.08m  1998        Amy Palmer, BYU                            
Championship: ! 66.58m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1595 Midles, Gabby       JR Idaho                 59.29m     58.80m     192-11  10   
      54.45m  57.19m  FOUL  58.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1725 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy  SO Fresno State          58.75m     57.96m     190-02   8   
      FOUL  54.76m  51.76m  56.45m  FOUL  57.96m
  3  1700 MacCorquodale, Emm  JR Hawaii                55.58m     56.36m     184-11   6   
      54.07m  54.39m  54.48m  54.96m  55.98m  56.36m
  4  1572 McAlman, Constance  SR Nevada                59.06m     54.29m     178-01   5   
      54.29m  54.17m  51.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1723 McKee, Meagan       FR Fresno State          54.84m     54.05m     177-04   4   
      48.83m  54.05m  51.24m  52.48m  FOUL  51.92m
  6  1696 Frank-Kuhn, Joanna  FR Hawaii                52.65m     53.17m     174-05   3   
      FOUL  51.58m  49.20m  48.98m  FOUL  53.17m
  7  1596 Nutsch, Sarah       JR Idaho                 54.02m     52.98m     173-10   2   
      47.51m  52.98m  FOUL  51.93m  50.29m  50.56m
  8  1785 Russell, Nadine     JR Boise State           50.65m     51.48m     168-11   1   
      50.12m  51.26m  FOUL  46.10m  49.18m  51.48m
  9  1783 Osai, Alyssa        SO Boise State           51.88m     50.98m     167-03 
      48.56m  48.73m  FOUL  49.71m  50.98m  50.15m
 10  1712 Byrd, Caitlin       FR Fresno State          51.53m     48.73m     159-10 
      41.46m  45.29m  48.73m  48.56m  45.70m  44.99m
 11  1694 Borden, Anika       SR Hawaii                49.96m     48.71m     159-10 
      46.40m  45.74m  48.71m           
 12  1514 Hus, Spela          JR Utah State            50.55m     47.51m     155-10 
      47.51m  46.55m  47.24m           
 13  1787 Stafford, Kady      FR Boise State           45.46m     45.81m     150-03 
      45.81m  45.05m  44.70m           
 14  1729 Sanchez, Rosario    JR Fresno State          48.76m     41.50m     136-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.50m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 60.26m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
Championship: ! 58.46m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1632 Brennan, Kelsey     SO NM State              41.66m     46.15m     151-05  10   
      39.44m  41.17m  46.15m  43.36m  FOUL  45.75m
  2  1570 Kopplin, Sabine     FR Nevada                51.59m     45.48m     149-02   8   
      42.52m  43.63m  FOUL  FOUL  45.48m  41.75m
  3  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                41.79m     45.30m     148-07   6   
      37.47m  45.30m  38.15m  39.50m  38.95m  44.50m
  4  1567 Hammond, Marissa    SR Nevada                45.63m     45.27m     148-06   5   
      35.53m  FOUL  41.57m  45.24m  45.27m  44.77m
  5  1581 Stallworth, Daniel  SR Nevada                38.99m     43.41m     142-05   4   
      37.49m  34.96m  36.61m  40.63m  43.41m  41.02m
  6  1734 Vazquez, Jacquelin  SR Fresno State          44.10m     42.45m     139-03   3   
      41.66m  41.13m  40.52m  41.04m  42.45m  39.82m
  7  1713 Cabias, Christina   JR Fresno State          42.95m     41.70m     136-10   2   
      41.28m  41.70m  40.42m  FOUL  40.35m  38.79m
  8  1710 Trimible, Kellsey   JR Hawaii                40.72m     41.11m     134-10   1   
      FOUL  41.11m  36.95m  36.05m  37.10m  34.75m
  9  1777 Kampic, Sasa        JR Boise State           41.18m     40.91m     134-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.91m  FOUL  39.17m  FOUL
 10  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State            38.25m     36.14m     118-07 
      FOUL  33.33m  36.14m           
 11  1653 Wood, Jordan        SR NM State              34.58m     35.45m     116-04 
      35.45m  30.49m  33.26m           
 12  1523 Schiess, Jennifer   JR Utah State            34.48m     32.15m     105-06 
      27.12m  32.15m  30.39m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                  24.79   0.9  1    906
  2  1577 Pate, April         JR Nevada                   24.93  +0.0  2    893
  3  1641 Meade, Zoe          FR NM State                 25.11  +0.0  2    877
  4  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State             25.44  +0.0  2    847
  5  1782 Morton, Alexi       FR Boise State              25.92  +0.0  2    804
  6  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                   25.93   0.9  1    803
  7  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State               26.16  +0.0  2    783
  8  1558 Anderson, Alexa     JR Nevada                   27.01   0.9  1    711
  9  1693 Balentine, Samanth  SO Hawaii                   27.41   0.9  1    678
 10  1733 Una'Dia, Sarah      FR Fresno State             27.78   0.9  1    648
 11  1702 Morrison, Kaleigh   FR Hawaii                   27.91   0.9  1    638
 12  1523 Schiess, Jennifer   JR Utah State               28.37  +0.0  2    602
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1641 Meade, Zoe          FR NM State               2:23.43     778
  2  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                 2:25.72     747
  3  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State           2:25.99     744
  4  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State             2:27.90     719
  5  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                2:29.65     697
  6  1782 Morton, Alexi       FR Boise State            2:33.08     655
  7  1693 Balentine, Samanth  SO Hawaii                 2:34.26     640
  8  1558 Anderson, Alexa     JR Nevada                 2:34.64     636
  9  1577 Pate, April         JR Nevada                 2:35.61     624
 10  1733 Una'Dia, Sarah      FR Fresno State           2:35.68     623
 11  1523 Schiess, Jennifer   JR Utah State             2:40.28     570
 12  1702 Morrison, Kaleigh   FR Hawaii                 2:41.91     551
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                  13.91   0.8  2    991
  2  1577 Pate, April         JR Nevada                   14.11   2.0  1    963
  3  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State               14.14   1.0  3    959
  4  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State             14.57   2.0  1    899
  5  1782 Morton, Alexi       FR Boise State              14.63   2.0  1    891
  6  1693 Balentine, Samanth  SO Hawaii                   15.19   0.8  2    817
  7  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                   15.38   0.8  2    792
  8  1733 Una'Dia, Sarah      FR Fresno State             15.54   1.0  3    772
  9  1702 Morrison, Kaleigh   FR Hawaii                   15.67   1.0  3    755
 10  1523 Schiess, Jennifer   JR Utah State               15.71   2.0  1    750
 11  1641 Meade, Zoe          FR NM State                 15.80   0.8  2    739
 12  1558 Anderson, Alexa     JR Nevada                   15.88   1.0  3    729
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1693 Balentine, Samanth  SO Hawaii                   1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  1782 Morton, Alexi       FR Boise State              1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1641 Meade, Zoe          FR NM State                 1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1702 Morrison, Kaleigh   FR Hawaii                   1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6  1523 Schiess, Jennifer   JR Utah State               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7  1577 Pate, April         JR Nevada                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9  1733 Una'Dia, Sarah      FR Fresno State             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12  1558 Anderson, Alexa     JR Nevada                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1782 Morton, Alexi       FR Boise State              5.72m   1.3  18-09.25    765
     5.71m(1.5) 5.62m(2.4) 5.72m(1.3)            
  2  1641 Meade, Zoe          FR NM State                 5.40m   0.8  17-08.75    671
     5.20m(0.7) 5.38m(1.7) 5.40m(0.8)            
  3  1702 Morrison, Kaleigh   FR Hawaii                   5.37m   0.9  17-07.50    663
     5.20m(1.4) 5.37m(0.9) 5.18m(1.1)            
  4  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State               5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00    651
     5.12m(2.2) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)            
  5  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State             5.32m   1.6  17-05.50    648
     5.15m(+0.0) 5.32m(1.6) 5.25m(0.3)            
  6  1558 Anderson, Alexa     JR Nevada                   5.25m   0.9  17-02.75    628
     FOUL      5.25m(0.9) 5.19m(0.9)            
  7  1693 Balentine, Samanth  SO Hawaii                   5.17m   1.0  16-11.50    606
     4.92m(0.9) 5.17m(1.0) 4.87m(0.2)            
  8  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                   5.05m   1.0  16-07.00    573
     FOUL      5.05m(1.0) FOUL                 
  9  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                  4.99m  -0.1  16-04.50    557
     4.62m(1.4) 4.99m(-0.1) 4.73m(1.3)            
 10  1577 Pate, April         JR Nevada                   4.95m   1.1  16-03.00    546
     FOUL      4.95m(1.1) FOUL                 
 11  1733 Una'Dia, Sarah      FR Fresno State             4.80m   2.4  15-09.00    506
     4.80m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12  1523 Schiess, Jennifer   JR Utah State               4.64m   2.4  15-02.75    464
     4.44m(0.3) 4.64m(2.4) FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1577 Pate, April         JR Nevada                  12.72m   41-08.75    709
      12.20m  12.72m  12.30m            
  2  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                  12.14m   39-10.00    670
      11.77m  11.50m  12.14m            
  3  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                 11.70m   38-04.75    641
      11.11m  11.70m  11.59m            
  4  1641 Meade, Zoe          FR NM State                11.03m   36-02.25    597
      11.03m  11.01m  FOUL            
  5  1558 Anderson, Alexa     JR Nevada                  10.80m   35-05.25    582
      10.22m  10.16m  10.80m            
  6  1782 Morton, Alexi       FR Boise State             10.54m   34-07.00    565
      10.47m  10.54m  10.23m            
  7  1693 Balentine, Samanth  SO Hawaii                  10.50m   34-05.50    562
      10.12m  10.50m  FOUL            
  8  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State               9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.39m  9.95m  9.21m            
  9  1523 Schiess, Jennifer   JR Utah State               9.93m   32-07.00    525
      9.93m  9.90m  9.64m            
 10  1702 Morrison, Kaleigh   FR Hawaii                   9.77m   32-00.75    514
      9.27m  9.54m  9.77m            
 11  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State             9.36m   30-08.50    488
      9.36m  8.04m  9.04m            
 12  1733 Una'Dia, Sarah      FR Fresno State             7.85m   25-09.25    390
      6.96m  7.85m  6.68m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                  39.06m     128-02    649
      34.31m  36.70m  39.06m            
  2  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State              38.09m     125-00    631
      31.13m  38.09m  30.27m            
  3  1702 Morrison, Kaleigh   FR Hawaii                  35.84m     117-07    588
      35.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                 35.67m     117-00    584
      34.77m  35.67m  35.20m            
  5  1523 Schiess, Jennifer   JR Utah State              33.97m     111-05    552
      33.53m  33.97m  29.92m            
  6  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State            33.07m     108-06    535
      32.85m  31.19m  33.07m            
  7  1558 Anderson, Alexa     JR Nevada                  32.70m     107-03    528
      26.67m  32.70m  26.24m            
  8  1693 Balentine, Samanth  SO Hawaii                  29.84m      97-11    474
      29.84m  FOUL  27.67m            
  9  1577 Pate, April         JR Nevada                  28.64m      93-11    451
      27.89m  25.55m  28.64m            
 10  1782 Morton, Alexi       FR Boise State             27.33m      89-08    426
      FOUL  FOUL  27.33m            
 11  1641 Meade, Zoe          FR NM State                23.59m      77-05    356
      22.18m  22.17m  23.59m            
 12  1733 Una'Dia, Sarah      FR Fresno State            22.70m      74-06    339
      19.39m  22.70m  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  6211  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
Championship: !  5778  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1508 Hawkins, Chari      FR Utah State              5159       5124   10   
  2  1665 Jones, Jesseka      JR LA Tech                            5088    8   
  3  1782 Morton, Alexi       FR Boise State             4778       4961    6   
  4  1575 Nichols, Sarah      JR Nevada                  5067       4912    5   
  5  1577 Pate, April         JR Nevada                  4878       4898    4   
  6  1721 Jackson, Taylor     FR Fresno State            4479       4839    3   
  7  1641 Meade, Zoe          FR NM State                           4836    2   
  8  1693 Balentine, Samanth  SO Hawaii                  4628       4705    1   
  9  1702 Morrison, Kaleigh   FR Hawaii                  4149       4527  
 10  1558 Anderson, Alexa     JR Nevada                  3762       4391  
 11  1523 Schiess, Jennifer   JR Utah State              4010       4246  
 12  1733 Una'Dia, Sarah      FR Fresno State            3952       3956  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1683 Richardson, Dennis  FR LA Tech                10.34      10.49Q  1.3  2 
  2  1686 Stewart, Kevin      SR LA Tech                10.48      10.57Q  0.5  1 
  3  1545 Lewis, Armahd       SR Utah State             10.41      10.50q  1.3  2 
  4  1624 Michener, Sam       SR Idaho                  10.78      10.59q  1.3  2 
  5  1253 Pimentel, Silas     JR Utah State             10.51      10.63q  0.5  1 
  6  1753 Parker, Cameron     SO Fresno State           10.32      10.69q  0.5  1 
  7  1797 Essien, Edidiong    JR Boise State            10.82      10.90q  0.5  1 
  8  1551 Payne, Mikey        JR Utah State             10.75      10.97q  1.3  2 
  9  1673 Carter, Terry       SR LA Tech                           11.03   1.3  2 
 10  1751 O'Neal, Quenton     SR Fresno State           10.87      11.15   0.5  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1683 Richardson, Dennis  FR LA Tech                10.49      10.44   1.0  10   
  2  1686 Stewart, Kevin      SR LA Tech                10.57      10.46   1.0   8   
  3  1253 Pimentel, Silas     JR Utah State             10.63      10.59   1.0   6   
  4  1545 Lewis, Armahd       SR Utah State             10.50      10.60   1.0   4   
  5  1624 Michener, Sam       SR Idaho                  10.59      10.65   1.0   2   
  6  1551 Payne, Mikey        JR Utah State             10.97      10.99   1.0   1   
  7  1797 Essien, Edidiong    JR Boise State            10.90      11.08   1.0 
  8  1753 Parker, Cameron     SO Fresno State           10.69      11.09   1.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1677 Hadnot, Trey        FR LA Tech                21.15      20.89Q -0.3  1 
  2  1253 Pimentel, Silas     JR Utah State             21.27      21.54Q -0.4  2 
  3  1545 Lewis, Armahd       SR Utah State             21.29      21.40q -0.3  1 
  4  1686 Stewart, Kevin      SR LA Tech                21.80      21.54q -0.3  1 
  5  1683 Richardson, Dennis  FR LA Tech                21.47      21.63q -0.3  1 
  6  1753 Parker, Cameron     SO Fresno State           21.27      21.74q -0.4  2 
  7  1816 Wesson, Manoah      JR Boise State            21.69      21.77q -0.4  2 
  8  1624 Michener, Sam       SR Idaho                  21.92      22.03q -0.4  2 
  9  1797 Essien, Edidiong    JR Boise State            21.77      22.35  -0.3  1 
 10  1808 Robertson, Paul     SO Boise State            22.06      22.64  -0.4  2 
 11  1793 Butler, Karrie      FR Boise State            21.71      23.26  -0.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1677 Hadnot, Trey        FR LA Tech                20.89      20.91   0.3  10   
  2  1253 Pimentel, Silas     JR Utah State             21.54      21.28   0.3   8   
  3  1686 Stewart, Kevin      SR LA Tech                21.54      21.39   0.3   6   
  4  1683 Richardson, Dennis  FR LA Tech                21.63      21.42   0.3   4   
  5  1545 Lewis, Armahd       SR Utah State             21.40      21.60   0.3   2   
  6  1816 Wesson, Manoah      JR Boise State            21.77      21.68   0.3   1   
  7  1624 Michener, Sam       SR Idaho                  22.03      22.09   0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 44.58  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 44.89  1983        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1687 Terry, Justin       SR LA Tech                49.92      47.16Q  2 
  2  1816 Wesson, Manoah      JR Boise State            48.13      47.58Q  1 
  3  1677 Hadnot, Trey        FR LA Tech                47.54      47.45q  2 
  4  1740 Blair, Remington    JR Fresno State           47.16      47.59q  1 
  5  1542 Hunt, Tanner        SO Utah State             48.08      48.76q  1 
  6  1793 Butler, Karrie      FR Boise State            47.80      48.80q  2 
  7  1675 Goree, Josh         SO LA Tech                           48.82q  1 
  8  1795 Daw, Jeff           FR Boise State            49.04      49.13q  1 
  9  1808 Robertson, Paul     SO Boise State            48.97      49.33   2 
 10  1757 Walker, Jordan      SO Fresno State           48.26      49.43   2 
 11  1606 Bloom, Andrew       FR Idaho                  49.63      49.75   1 
 12  1611 Carpenter, Mike     SR Idaho                  49.87      52.19   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 44.58  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 44.89  1983        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1677 Hadnot, Trey        FR LA Tech                47.45      47.18   10    47.173
  2  1687 Terry, Justin       SR LA Tech                47.16      47.18    8    47.178
  3  1740 Blair, Remington    JR Fresno State           47.59      47.68    6   
  4  1816 Wesson, Manoah      JR Boise State            47.58      48.11    4   
  5  1675 Goree, Josh         SO LA Tech                48.82      48.23    2   
  6  1793 Butler, Karrie      FR Boise State            48.80      48.49    1   
  7  1542 Hunt, Tanner        SO Utah State             48.76      48.76  
  8  1795 Daw, Jeff           FR Boise State            49.13      49.42  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1540 Holt, Jason         SR Utah State           1:49.34    1:49.26Q  1 
  2  1529 Allred, James       SR Utah State           1:50.44    1:52.44Q  2 
  3  1801 Klein, Dusty        JR Boise State          1:55.63    1:50.54Q  1 
  4  1736 Alves, Cody         JR Fresno State         1:53.36    1:52.48Q  2 
  5  1804 Moyer, Matthew      SO Boise State          1:51.11    1:50.62q  1 
  6  1550 Owen, Mercer        JR Utah State           1:51.41    1:50.65q  1 
  7  1739 Bernard, Olivier    FR Fresno State         1:52.93    1:51.29q  1 
  8  1676 Green, Alwayne      JR LA Tech              1:53.00    1:51.39q  1 
  9  1614 Dalton, Josh        SR Idaho                1:51.85    1:52.54   2 
 10  1748 Jamieson, John      FR Fresno State         1:51.10    1:52.65   2 
 11  1796 Edwards, Austin     SO Boise State          1:52.91    1:52.85   2 
 12  1625 Osborn, Jeff        SO Idaho                2:01.75    1:55.49   1 
 13  1682 Morris, Jermaine    SO LA Tech              1:54.39    1:56.20   2 
 14  1623 Meinburg, Spencer   JR Idaho                           1:56.40   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1540 Holt, Jason         SR Utah State           1:49.26    1:48.78   10   
  2  1529 Allred, James       SR Utah State           1:52.44    1:50.29    8   
  3  1676 Green, Alwayne      JR LA Tech              1:51.39    1:51.16    6   
  4  1804 Moyer, Matthew      SO Boise State          1:50.62    1:51.54    4   
  5  1801 Klein, Dusty        JR Boise State          1:50.54    1:51.65    2   
  6  1736 Alves, Cody         JR Fresno State         1:52.48    1:51.68    1   
  7  1550 Owen, Mercer        JR Utah State           1:50.65    1:52.60  
  8  1739 Bernard, Olivier    FR Fresno State         1:51.29    2:01.40  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 3:35.80  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
Championship: ! 3:40.53  1998        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1544 Larson, Eric        JR Utah State           3:46.89    3:49.95   10   
  2  1739 Bernard, Olivier    FR Fresno State         3:48.76    3:50.94    8   
  3  1548 Nelson, Hunter      JR Utah State           3:48.67    3:51.78    6   
  4  1738 Battles, Eric       JR Fresno State         3:50.50    3:52.70    4   
  5  1689 Wolfe, Matt         SO LA Tech              3:53.58    3:53.87    2   
  6  1534 Clements, Aaron     SR Utah State           3:52.86    3:55.44    1   
  7  1806 O'Donoghue McDonal  FR Boise State          3:57.38    3:58.27  
  8  1625 Osborn, Jeff        SO Idaho                4:01.83    4:00.65  
  9  1811 Slight, Ethan       FR Boise State                     4:04.30  
 10  1672 Boudreaux, Jeff     SO LA Tech              3:57.89    4:09.21  
 11  1798 Hennekam, Quinten   JR Boise State          3:56.33    4:10.84  
 --  1612 Clark, James        SO Idaho                3:56.19        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 13:12.20  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: ! 13:45.91  1983        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1609 Britt, Barry        JR Idaho               14:08.90   14:33.73   10   
  2  1800 Howard, Jeff        SO Boise State         14:37.19   14:39.48    8   
  3  1541 Howell, Daniel      SR Utah State          14:26.98   14:41.39    6   
  4  1807 Pierre, Brian       JR Boise State         14:16.50   14:47.66    4   
  5  1547 McKenna, Kyle       SO Utah State          14:29.21   14:47.68    2   
  6  1791 Bosch, Sawyer       JR Boise State         14:33.45   14:48.55    1   
  7  1546 McKenna, Brian      SR Utah State          14:43.12   15:02.87  
  8  1615 Dube, Jeremiah      JR Idaho                          15:06.46  
  9  1756 Vartanian, Daniel   SO Fresno State        14:37.25   15:07.20  
 10  1744 Garcia, Erick       JR Fresno State        15:00.10   15:10.86  
 11  1530 Atkinson, Steve     SR Utah State          15:16.44   15:11.72  
 12  1531 Bolinder, Nick      JR Utah State          15:06.72   15:13.62  
 13  1548 Nelson, Hunter      JR Utah State          15:16.22   15:21.15  
 14  1544 Larson, Eric        JR Utah State          15:03.76   15:24.18  
 15  1809 Schroeder, Allan    FR Boise State                    15:24.88  
 16  1616 Geiger, Markus      JR Idaho               14:21.83   15:34.31  
 17  1806 O'Donoghue McDonal  FR Boise State         15:18.69   15:38.07  
 18  1534 Clements, Aaron     SR Utah State          15:24.68   15:38.62  
 19  1681 Monroe, David       SR LA Tech             16:00.29   15:39.03  
 20  1799 Higgs, Kevin        SR Boise State                    15:50.50  
 21  1685 Slocum, Josh        JR LA Tech             15:32.71   16:02.40  
 --  1738 Battles, Eric       JR Fresno State                        DNF  
 --  1790 Bogdan, Brad        SR Boise State                         DNF  
 --  1760 Zwama, Paul         JR Fresno State        14:14.16        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finished  with 8 laps remaining due to lightning
All Time WAC: * 27:36.20  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
Championship: ! 28:31.26  1984        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1609 Britt, Barry        JR Idaho                          30:24.99   10   
  2  1547 McKenna, Kyle       SO Utah State                     30:26.13    8   
  3  1546 McKenna, Brian      SR Utah State                     30:46.65    6   
  4  1615 Dube, Jeremiah      JR Idaho                          30:52.39    4   
  5  1800 Howard, Jeff        SO Boise State                    31:00.26    2   
  6  1531 Bolinder, Nick      JR Utah State                     31:13.96    1   
  7  1616 Geiger, Markus      JR Idaho                          31:27.96  
  8  1756 Vartanian, Daniel   SO Fresno State        30:10.99   31:29.76  
  9  1744 Garcia, Erick       JR Fresno State                   33:15.72  
 10  1790 Bogdan, Brad        SR Boise State         30:39.37   34:50.46  
 --  1760 Zwama, Paul         JR Fresno State        29:41.92        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 13.53  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
Championship: ! 13.72  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1688 Walker, Billy Ray   SR LA Tech                14.06      14.32   0.4  10    14.315
  2  1814 Trammel, Rolando    SO Boise State            14.13      14.32   0.4   8    14.317
  3  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                  14.50      14.34   0.4   6   
  4  1803 Malnes, Justin      FR Boise State            14.34      14.66   0.4   4   
  5  1678 Hayes, Kendall      FR LA Tech                14.52      14.79   0.4   2   
  6  1532 Boully, AJ          SO Utah State             14.72      15.14   0.4   1   
  7  1552 Peterson, Jacob     SO Utah State             15.06      15.62   0.4 
 --  1750 Mashler, Andrew     SO Fresno State           15.00        DNF   0.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
All Time WAC: * 48.72  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 49.45  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1814 Trammel, Rolando    SO Boise State            52.47      52.06Q  1 
  2  1532 Boully, AJ          SO Utah State             54.62      52.46Q  2 
  3  1759 Young, Kendrick     SR Fresno State           53.06      52.77q  2 
  4  1789 Belcher, Anthony    JR Boise State            53.81      53.66q  2 
  5  1737 Barragan, Michael   SR Fresno State           54.30      54.14q  1 
  6  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State                        54.92q  2 
  7  1758 Williford, Daniel   FR Fresno State           55.16      54.97q  2 
  8  1552 Peterson, Jacob     SO Utah State             54.55      55.01q  1 
  9  1628 White, Andrew       SO Idaho                  56.01      55.31   1 
 10  1610 Bunch, Adam         FR Idaho                  56.24      58.60   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 48.72  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 49.45  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1532 Boully, AJ          SO Utah State             52.46      52.56   10   
  2  1759 Young, Kendrick     SR Fresno State           52.77      52.99    8   
  3  1789 Belcher, Anthony    JR Boise State            53.66      53.57    6   
  4  1737 Barragan, Michael   SR Fresno State           54.14      53.91    4   
  5  1814 Trammel, Rolando    SO Boise State            52.06      53.97    2   
  6  1552 Peterson, Jacob     SO Utah State             55.01      54.11    1   
  7  1758 Williford, Daniel   FR Fresno State           54.97      55.81  
  8  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State             54.92      56.37  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 8:21.48  1995        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 8:37.48  1994        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1791 Bosch, Sawyer       JR Boise State          8:50.72    8:55.80   10   
  2  1541 Howell, Daniel      SR Utah State           8:53.81    8:56.31    8   
  3  1530 Atkinson, Steve     SR Utah State           9:05.72    9:02.44    6   
  4  1534 Clements, Aaron     SR Utah State           9:10.64    9:08.85    4   
  5  1799 Higgs, Kevin        SR Boise State          9:08.47    9:13.12    2   
  6  1607 Brekke, Alex        JR Idaho                9:30.10    9:29.72    1   
  7  1809 Schroeder, Allan    FR Boise State          9:26.26    9:49.13  
  8  1674 Davis, Kyle         SR LA Tech             10:08.33   10:27.32  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 38.04  1998        T C U, TCU                                  
Championship: ! 38.56  2000        Tcu, TCU                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                      40.21      40.13   10   
     1) 1683 Richardson, Dennis FR      2) 1686 Stewart, Kevin SR         
     3) 1675 Goree, Josh SO             4) 1677 Hadnot, Trey FR           
  2 Utah State                                          40.88      41.05    8   
     1) 1253 Pimentel, Silas JR         2) 1545 Lewis, Armahd SR          
     3) 1551 Payne, Mikey JR            4) 1542 Hunt, Tanner SO           
  3 Boise State                                         41.48      41.32    6   
     1) 1803 Malnes, Justin FR          2) 1814 Trammel, Rolando SO       
     3) 1797 Essien, Edidiong JR        4) 1816 Wesson, Manoah JR         
  4 Fresno State                                        41.09      42.34    4   
     1) 1751 O'Neal, Quenton SR         2) 1750 Mashler, Andrew SO        
     3) 1757 Walker, Jordan SO          4) 1741 Bushnell, Matt SR         
 -- Idaho                                                            DNF  
     1) 1624 Michener, Sam SR           2) 1611 Carpenter, Mike SR        
     3) 1623 Meinburg, Spencer JR       4) 1606 Bloom, Andrew FR          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All Time WAC: * 3:02.28  1994        U T E P, UTEP                             
Championship: ! 3:05.68  1998        Tcu, UNM                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louisiana Tech                                    3:12.82    3:10.94   10   
     1) 1675 Goree, Josh SO             2) 1677 Hadnot, Trey FR           
     3) 1687 Terry, Justin SR           4) 1686 Stewart, Kevin SR         
  2 Boise State                                       3:13.83    3:12.66    8   
     1) 1801 Klein, Dusty JR            2) 1814 Trammel, Rolando SO       
     3) 1795 Daw, Jeff FR               4) 1816 Wesson, Manoah JR         
  3 Utah State                                        3:19.44    3:15.30    6   
     1) 1532 Boully, AJ SO              2) 1529 Allred, James SR          
     3) 1540 Holt, Jason SR             4) 1542 Hunt, Tanner SO           
  4 Fresno State                                      3:14.86    3:15.44    4   
     1) 1757 Walker, Jordan SO          2) 1759 Young, Kendrick SR        
     3) 1748 Jamieson, John FR          4) 1740 Blair, Remington JR       
  5 Idaho                                             3:24.64    3:18.64    2   
     1) 1623 Meinburg, Spencer JR       2) 1614 Dalton, Josh SR           
     3) 1611 Carpenter, Mike SR         4) 1606 Bloom, Andrew FR          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Progression 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
All Time WAC: * 2.32m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                            
Championship: ! 2.30m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1554 Silcock, Clint      SR Utah State             2.19m      2.08m    6-09.75  10   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2  1792 Butler, Joshua      FR Boise State            1.95m      2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3  1535 Follet, Eric        JR Utah State             2.04m      2.02m    6-07.50   6   
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                  1.94m      1.97m    6-05.50   2.33
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4  1814 Trammel, Rolando    SO Boise State                       1.97m    6-05.50   2.33
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4  1746 Hutson, Darian      JR Fresno State           2.00m      1.97m    6-05.50   2.33
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7  1684 Roque, Jonathan     SR LA Tech                1.93m     J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O    X    O  XXX 
  8  1604 Bennett, Tyler      FR Idaho                  1.88m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1538 Hamlett, Kenneth    JR Utah State             1.87m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
All Time WAC: * 5.82m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                     
Championship: ! 5.80m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1626 Pope, Lucas         SR Idaho                  5.11m      5.26m   17-03.00  10   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.26 5.36 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State             4.92m      4.95m   16-02.75   8   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P   XP   XO    O  XXP    X 
  3  1750 Mashler, Andrew     SO Fresno State           4.75m      4.85m   15-11.00   6   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                  4.80m      4.75m   15-07.00   4   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State             4.75m     J4.75m   15-07.00   2   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6  1813 Thompson, Daniel    SO Boise State            4.70m      4.65m   15-03.00   1   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State           4.55m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  8  1743 Gagliardi, Caleb    FR Fresno State           4.70m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1539 Hansen, Max         SR Utah State             4.50m         NH            
     4.35 4.50 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 8.16m  1965        Clarence Robinson, UNM                      
Championship: ! 8.14m  1978        Danny Jackson, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1  1815 Viitala, Eetu       JR Boise State            7.62m      7.44m  -0.9  24-05.00  10   
     7.13m(0.6) 7.44m(-0.9) 7.36m(-0.2) 7.15m(+0.0) 7.43m(0.3) FOUL     
  2  1814 Trammel, Rolando    SO Boise State            7.17m      7.08m  -0.4  23-02.75   8   
     6.70m(-0.2) 6.91m(-0.4) 7.08m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3  1749 Lovingood, Justin   FR Fresno State           6.93m      6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.81m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.97m(+0.0)
  4  1555 Szade, Damian       SR Utah State             7.09m      6.96m  -1.0  22-10.00   4   
     FOUL      6.96m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.95m(+0.0)
  5  1603 Aronson, Jeff       SO Idaho                  6.67m      6.76m  -0.9  22-02.25   2   
     6.62m(+0.0) 6.76m(-0.9) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.69m(0.3) FOUL      PASS     
  6  1797 Essien, Edidiong    JR Boise State            6.76m      6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00   1   
     6.58m(-0.9) 6.70m(-0.3) FOUL      6.73m(+0.0) 6.53m(-0.9) 6.54m(-0.5)
  7  1620 Lorentz, Jason      SO Idaho                  6.76m      6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
     6.18m(-0.1) 6.56m(-0.5) FOUL      6.65m(+0.0) 6.64m(-1.0) 6.60m(-0.9)
  8  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State           6.78m      6.57m  -0.4  21-06.75 
     6.23m(+0.0) 6.57m(-0.4) 6.36m(-0.2) 6.50m(0.2) 6.24m(-2.6) 6.50m(-0.8)
  9  1792 Butler, Joshua      FR Boise State                       6.52m  -0.2  21-04.75 
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.52m(-0.2) 5.88m(-0.6) 6.14m(+0.0) FOUL      6.44m(-1.2)
 10  1747 Jackson, Emmanuel   JR Fresno State           6.78m      6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
     5.96m(-0.8) 6.21m(-0.9) 6.40m(+0.0)           
 11  1608 Briggs, Colin       SO Idaho                  6.81m      5.67m  -0.2  18-07.25 
     5.67m(-0.2) FOUL      PASS                
 --  1538 Hamlett, Kenneth    JR Utah State             6.37m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 17.04m  1981        Steve Hanna, UTEP                          
Championship: ! 16.55m  2008        Ryan Grinnell, Boixe State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1  1749 Lovingood, Justin   FR Fresno State          14.38m     15.28m  -0.7  50-01.75  10   
     15.28m(-0.7) 14.99m(2.4) 14.40m(-2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2  1814 Trammel, Rolando    SO Boise State                      14.94m  -0.5  49-00.25   8   
     14.24m(2.6) 14.75m(-4.2) 14.94m(-0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3  1792 Butler, Joshua      FR Boise State           14.66m     14.68m   1.0  48-02.00   6   
     14.31m(0.3) 12.59m(0.8) 14.50m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      14.68m(1.0)
  4  1747 Jackson, Emmanuel   JR Fresno State          14.78m     14.48m   1.2  47-06.25   4   
     14.16m(-0.1) FOUL(1.2) 14.48m(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 14.18m(1.2) 14.05m(1.3)
  5  1555 Szade, Damian       SR Utah State            13.43m     14.40m   1.1  47-03.00   2   
     12.92m(0.4) 13.60m(0.5) 13.73m(1.8) 14.28m(0.3) 14.40m(1.1) 14.30m(1.1)
  6  1679 Hyacinth, Darius    FR LA Tech                          14.37m  -0.2  47-01.75   1   
     FOUL      14.37m(-0.2) 14.12m(3.8) 14.37m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  7  1556 Ward, Reagan        FR Utah State            14.31m     13.99m   1.8  45-10.75 
     12.47m(-1.6) FOUL(1.4) 13.99m(1.8) 13.76m(2.2) FOUL      13.83m(0.1)
  8  1538 Hamlett, Kenneth    JR Utah State            14.90m     13.92m   1.7  45-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.58m(-2.6) FOUL      13.44m(0.6) 13.92m(1.7)
  9  1618 Jones, Rendel       JR Idaho                 14.02m     13.87m   2.1  45-06.25 
     13.87m(2.1) FOUL      13.62m(2.5) 13.68m(3.2) 13.44m(1.0) 13.44m(1.5)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 21.97m  2001        Janus Roberts, SMU                         
Championship: ! 21.60m  1999        Janus Robberts, SMU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1621 Mannucci, Eugenio   SR Idaho                 17.79m     18.43m   60-05.75  10   
      17.67m  17.01m  16.93m  16.97m  18.43m  17.34m
  2  1680 Jones, Larry        SR LA Tech               17.86m     17.52m   57-05.75   8   
      17.45m  16.98m  16.50m  17.52m  17.07m  17.39m
  3  1810 Sexton, Chase       JR Boise State           16.56m     16.46m   54-00.00   6   
      15.88m  FOUL  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  16.46m
  4  1533 Canavan, Joe        JR Utah State            17.93m     15.81m   51-10.50   4   
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1735 Acero, Gabriel      JR Fresno State          15.62m     15.24m   50-00.00   2   
      13.96m  14.34m  13.93m  FOUL  14.56m  15.24m
  6  1619 Levkiv, Andrey      FR Idaho                 15.20m     14.91m   48-11.00   1   
      14.91m  13.58m  14.14m  FOUL  14.60m  14.83m
  7  1745 Gonzales, Raul      SR Fresno State          14.36m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.27m  FOUL
  8  1537 Hall, Spencer       SR Utah State            14.43m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  14.39m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1627 Rothwell, Kyle      FR Idaho                 15.24m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.74m  14.01m  14.14m  14.08m  14.30m  FOUL
 10  1754 Sandri, Brice       FR Fresno State          14.35m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.47m  FOUL  14.12m           
 --  1613 Cunningham, Donavo  JR Idaho                              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 67.66m  2004        Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
Championship: ! 65.68m  1984        Stefan Fernholm, BYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1680 Jones, Larry        SR LA Tech               56.69m     53.33m     175-00  10   
      48.34m  45.55m  53.33m  52.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1810 Sexton, Chase       JR Boise State           54.01m     53.13m     174-04   8   
      51.23m  49.14m  53.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1537 Hall, Spencer       SR Utah State            48.91m     49.24m     161-06   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.26m  49.24m  47.40m
  4  1754 Sandri, Brice       FR Fresno State          49.75m     48.86m     160-04   4   
      FOUL  48.86m  47.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1812 Thomee, Pontus      SR Boise State           46.80m     47.95m     157-04   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.90m  47.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  6  1627 Rothwell, Kyle      FR Idaho                 47.15m     47.83m     156-11   1   
      FOUL  46.47m  47.75m  46.18m  47.83m  40.73m
  7  1613 Cunningham, Donavo  JR Idaho                 51.89m     47.77m     156-09 
      46.39m  46.56m  46.68m  FOUL  47.77m  FOUL
  8  1619 Levkiv, Andrey      FR Idaho                 44.85m     44.41m     145-08 
      44.41m  38.80m  FOUL  42.05m  FOUL  43.50m
  9  1745 Gonzales, Raul      SR Fresno State          46.56m     43.73m     143-06 
      41.95m  43.48m  FOUL  FOUL  43.73m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 78.58m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
Championship: ! 76.48m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1805 Nelson, Alex        JR Boise State           64.56m     63.08m     206-11  10   
      62.83m  63.08m  FOUL  62.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1802 Kraychir, Trevor    JR Boise State           61.76m     59.61m     195-07   8   
      58.50m  59.29m  56.83m  58.45m  55.50m  59.61m
  3  1627 Rothwell, Kyle      FR Idaho                 54.08m     53.03m     174-00   6   
      53.03m  FOUL  51.43m  FOUL  FOUL  51.13m
  4  1745 Gonzales, Raul      SR Fresno State          55.91m     53.02m     173-11   4   
      49.87m  52.21m  FOUL  52.51m  53.02m  51.68m
  5  1537 Hall, Spencer       SR Utah State            52.82m     50.90m     167-00   2   
      FOUL  50.36m  50.90m  FOUL  50.68m  49.78m
  6  1735 Acero, Gabriel      JR Fresno State          55.07m     50.70m     166-04   1   
      FOUL  50.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1680 Jones, Larry        SR LA Tech               53.93m     49.38m     162-00 
      43.24m  49.38m  FOUL  47.75m  FOUL  48.55m
  8  1533 Canavan, Joe        JR Utah State            49.11m     47.95m     157-04 
      46.61m  47.95m  FOUL  47.52m  FOUL  44.25m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
All Time WAC: * 83.26m  1999        Matt Narhi, UTEP                           
Championship: ! 83.26m  1999        Matti Narhi, UTEP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1812 Thomee, Pontus      SR Boise State           68.03m     64.51m     211-08  10   
      57.97m  PASS  PASS  61.57m  60.92m  64.51m
  2  1794 Cartwright, Alex    FR Boise State           63.77m     63.96m     209-10   8   
      59.94m  63.96m  63.96m  FOUL  FOUL  55.34m
  3  1680 Jones, Larry        SR LA Tech               60.02m     62.21m     204-01   6   
      59.40m  60.58m  62.21m  57.98m  59.73m  PASS
  4  1622 Marshall, Mike      SO Idaho                 61.72m     61.43m     201-06   4   
      55.28m  55.09m  58.76m  58.15m  FOUL  61.43m
  5  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State          56.24m     56.13m     184-02   2   
      51.35m  56.13m  FOUL  53.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6  1755 Stephens, Kory      SO Fresno State          55.77m     56.03m     183-10   1   
      53.59m  54.45m  56.03m  53.74m  FOUL  55.80m
  7  1752 Oliver, Derek       JR Fresno State          53.35m     49.31m     161-09 
      FOUL  49.31m  47.25m  FOUL  FOUL  45.47m
  8  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State            49.95m     44.94m     147-05 
      44.53m  44.89m  FOUL  43.96m  44.82m  44.94m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State             10.89   0.9    885
  2  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                    11.01   0.9    858
  3  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State               11.16   0.9    825
  4  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State               11.28   0.9    799
  5  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State             11.41   0.9    771
  6  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State               11.46   0.9    761
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State               50.10     810
  2  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                    50.75     780
  3  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State             50.87     775
  4  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State             51.74     736
  5  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State               52.26     713
  6  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State               54.02     639
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State             4:25.04     777
  2  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State           4:49.67     621
  3  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State             5:09.07     509
  4  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                  5:10.93     498
  5  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State           5:30.48     397
  6  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State             6:14.36     209
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                    14.27   2.5  1    940
  2  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State               15.31   1.1  2    812
  3  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State               15.35   2.5  1    808
  4  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State             15.67   1.1  2    770
  5  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State             16.69   2.5  1    657
  6  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State               16.77   1.1  2    648
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                    1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State               1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  3  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State               1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  5  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State               1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State               4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.70 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State               4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.70 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.70 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P  XXO    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.70 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.70 3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                    6.97m   1.1  22-10.50    807
     6.37m(2.6) 6.82m(0.9) 6.97m(1.1)            
  2  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State             6.80m   2.2  22-03.75    767
     6.63m(0.5) 6.80m(2.2) 6.70m(-0.3)            
  3  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State             6.73m   2.8  22-01.00    750
     6.42m(0.6) 6.73m(2.8) PASS                 
  4  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State               6.41m   2.3  21-00.50    677
     6.16m(1.4) 6.36m(0.8) 6.41m(2.3)            
  5  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State               6.03m   0.3  19-09.50    593
     6.03m(0.3) 6.02m(1.7) PASS                 
  6  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State               5.88m   2.1  19-03.50    561
     5.44m(1.0) 5.44m(3.8) 5.88m(2.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State              11.52m   37-09.50    577
      11.52m  11.29m  10.97m            
  2  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State            11.14m   36-06.75    554
      11.14m  10.66m  FOUL            
  3  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State              10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.64m  10.85m  10.34m            
  4  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                   10.72m   35-02.00    529
      10.42m  10.41m  10.72m            
  5  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State              10.66m   34-11.75    525
      10.31m  10.26m  10.66m            
 --  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State              37.79m     124-00    620
      37.79m  37.33m  35.95m            
  2  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State            35.41m     116-02    572
      33.60m  34.60m  35.41m            
  3  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State              34.24m     112-04    548
      34.24m  30.95m  FOUL            
  4  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                   32.15m     105-06    507
      30.71m  31.60m  32.15m            
  5  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State            30.92m     101-05    483
      FOUL  FOUL  30.92m            
  6  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State              24.32m      79-09    354
      24.32m  FOUL  23.72m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State            54.39m     178-05    654
      53.03m  54.39m  FOUL            
  2  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State            51.93m     170-04    617
      48.41m  44.60m  51.93m            
  3  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State              50.29m     165-00    593
      46.98m  48.23m  50.29m            
  4  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                   46.80m     153-06    541
      42.42m  46.80m  43.82m            
  5  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State              44.28m     145-03    504
      44.28m  PASS  PASS            
  6  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State              43.83m     143-09    498
      43.83m  38.87m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
All Time WAC: *  8279  1981        Tito Steiner, BYU                           
Championship: !  7928  1981        Tino Steiner, BYU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1605 Blaser, Andrew      JR Idaho                   6610       7037   10   
  2  1549 Noble, Philip       SR Utah State              6619       6960    8   
  3  1742 Deal, David         SR Fresno State            6682       6839    6   
  4  1536 Goble, Jon          SR Utah State              6084       6538    4   
  5  1741 Bushnell, Matt      SR Fresno State                       6031    2   
  6  1543 Johnson, John       SR Utah State                         5690    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisiana Tech             152        2) Utah State                138   
    3) Nevada                     125.50     4) Fresno State               92   
    5) Idaho                       91        6) New Mexico St.             82   
    7) Boise State                 69        8) Hawaii                     65.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Utah State                 180        2) Boise State               169.33
    3) Louisiana Tech             123        4) Fresno State               89.33
    5) Idaho                       85.33                                        

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for WAC Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2