Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 13th to May 16th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

WAC Outdoor Championships

 

2009 Results - WAC Western Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 16 2009, 08:26 PM

WAC Cross Country / Track Championships

2009 Results

Official Site

 

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009
Western Athletic Conference - 5/13/2009 to 5/16/2009
Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Ralph Maughan Track-Logan, UT
Results

Event 1 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Automatic: A 5500
Provisional: P 5050
WAC Meet: M 5778 1997 Tiffany Lott, BYU
Venue: V 5348 1988 Deanne Moyle, UNLV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 5334 5450V 10
2 Collins, Darcy IDAHO 4790 4886 8
3 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 4769 4701 6
4 Rouse, Ellen IDAHO 4529 5
5 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 4425 4
6 Pate, April NEVADA 4205 3
7 Anderson, Alexa NEVADA 3753 4161 2
8 Embry, Erica FRESNO STATE 4101 1
9 Noyes, Ann BOISE STATE 4088
10 Boswell, Jennifer NEVADA 4305 3967
11 Saleapaga, Joy HAWAII 3961
12 Neil, Aubrie NEVADA 3950
13 Keirstead, Andrea NEVADA 3619 3707
14 Demers, Brooke BOISE STATE 3304 3325

Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Pate, April NEVADA 14.66 0.2 4 887
2 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 14.99 -0.2 2 843
3 Collins, Darcy IDAHO 15.03 -0.3 3 838
4 Neil, Aubrie NEVADA 15.40 -0.2 2 790
5 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 15.66 0.2 4 756
6 Rouse, Ellen IDAHO 16.03 0.2 4 711
7 Noyes, Ann BOISE STATE 16.21 -0.3 3 689
8 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 16.25 0.2 1 684
9 Anderson, Alexa NEVADA 16.42 0.2 1 664
10 Keirstead, Andrea NEVADA 16.69 0.2 1 632
11 Boswell, Jennifer NEVADA 16.80 -0.3 3 619
12 Saleapaga, Joy HAWAII 17.03 0.2 4 593
13 Embry, Erica FRESNO STATE 17.24 -0.2 2 570
14 Demers, Brooke BOISE STATE 17.29 -0.3 3 564

Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 1.76m 5-09.25 928
2 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 1.73m 5-08.00 891
2 Collins, Darcy IDAHO 1.73m 5-08.00 891
4 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 Demers, Brooke BOISE STATE 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Boswell, Jennifer NEVADA 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Pate, April NEVADA 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Saleapaga, Joy HAWAII 1.52m 4-11.75 644
9 Embry, Erica FRESNO STATE 1.49m 4-10.50 610
10 Rouse, Ellen IDAHO 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 Noyes, Ann BOISE STATE 1.46m 4-09.50 577
10 Neil, Aubrie NEVADA 1.46m 4-09.50 577
13 Anderson, Alexa NEVADA 1.43m 4-08.25 544
14 Keirstead, Andrea NEVADA 1.40m 4-07.00 512

Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 13.48m 44-02.75 759
2 Rouse, Ellen IDAHO 11.77m 38-07.50 646
3 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 10.81m 35-05.75 583
4 Boswell, Jennifer NEVADA 10.73m 35-02.50 577
5 Anderson, Alexa NEVADA 10.10m 33-01.75 536
6 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 9.91m 32-06.25 524
7 Collins, Darcy IDAHO 9.90m 32-05.75 523
8 Embry, Erica FRESNO STATE 9.67m 31-08.75 508
9 Keirstead, Andrea NEVADA 8.98m 29-05.50 463
10 Pate, April NEVADA 8.67m 28-05.50 443
11 Saleapaga, Joy HAWAII 8.32m 27-03.75 420
12 Demers, Brooke BOISE STATE 8.19m 26-10.50 412
13 Noyes, Ann BOISE STATE 8.05m 26-05.00 403
14 Neil, Aubrie NEVADA 7.92m 26-00.00 394

Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 25.24 -0.2 1 865
2 Embry, Erica FRESNO STATE 25.66 -1.3 2 827
3 Rouse, Ellen IDAHO 25.71 -0.2 1 823
4 Pate, April NEVADA 25.82 -1.3 2 813
5 Collins, Darcy IDAHO 26.28 -1.3 2 773
6 Saleapaga, Joy HAWAII 26.43 -0.2 1 760
7 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 26.54 -1.3 2 751
8 Neil, Aubrie NEVADA 26.62 -0.2 1 744
9 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 26.67 -1.3 2 740
10 Noyes, Ann BOISE STATE 26.79 -0.2 1 729
11 Anderson, Alexa NEVADA 27.19 -0.2 1 696
12 Keirstead, Andrea NEVADA 27.34 -1.3 2 684
13 Boswell, Jennifer NEVADA 28.09 -0.2 1 624
14 Demers, Brooke BOISE STATE 28.18 -1.3 2 617

Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 5.55m -1.1 18-02.50 715
2 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00 688
3 Anderson, Alexa NEVADA 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 668
4 Noyes, Ann BOISE STATE 5.34m +0.0 17-06.25 654
5 Rouse, Ellen IDAHO 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25 617
6 Collins, Darcy IDAHO 5.15m 0.8 16-10.75 601
7 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 5.03m -0.5 16-06.00 567
8 Pate, April NEVADA 4.86m -1.0 15-11.50 522
8 Embry, Erica FRESNO STATE 4.86m -1.7 15-11.50 522
10 Neil, Aubrie NEVADA 4.81m -0.9 15-09.50 508
11 Demers, Brooke BOISE STATE 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25 487
12 Keirstead, Andrea NEVADA 4.46m -0.2 14-07.75 418
13 Boswell, Jennifer NEVADA 4.35m 0.4 14-03.25 391
13 Saleapaga, Joy HAWAII 4.35m 0.2 14-03.25 391

Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 46.39m 152-02 790
2 Rouse, Ellen IDAHO 37.36m 122-07 617
3 Collins, Darcy IDAHO 33.52m 110-00 543
4 Saleapaga, Joy HAWAII 33.41m 109-07 541
5 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 28.93m 94-11 456
6 Anderson, Alexa NEVADA 27.95m 91-08 438
6 Boswell, Jennifer NEVADA 27.95m 91-08 438
8 Embry, Erica FRESNO STATE 25.98m 85-03 401
9 Keirstead, Andrea NEVADA 23.67m 77-08 357
10 Noyes, Ann BOISE STATE 23.30m 76-05 350
11 Neil, Aubrie NEVADA 20.46m 67-01 297
12 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 18.35m 60-02 258
13 Pate, April NEVADA 18.15m 59-06 255
-- Demers, Brooke BOISE STATE FOUL

Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 2:26.35 739
2 Collins, Darcy IDAHO 2:28.07 717
3 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 2:28.95 706
4 Noyes, Ann BOISE STATE 2:30.55 686
5 Boswell, Jennifer NEVADA 2:31.52 674
6 Embry, Erica FRESNO STATE 2:32.40 663
7 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 2:33.09 655
8 Pate, April NEVADA 2:34.19 641
9 Keirstead, Andrea NEVADA 2:34.23 641
10 Neil, Aubrie NEVADA 2:34.33 640
11 Anderson, Alexa NEVADA 2:36.35 615
12 Saleapaga, Joy HAWAII 2:36.61 612
13 Demers, Brooke BOISE STATE 2:37.59 601
14 Rouse, Ellen IDAHO 2:43.07 538

Event 2 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Automatic: A 7500
Provisional: P 6900
WAC Meet: M 7928 1981 Tino Steiner, BYU
Venue: V 8022 1997 Bill Shuffenhaur, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strang, John UTAH STATE 7180 7030P 10
2 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 6828 6549 8
3 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 6224 6448 6
4 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 6376 4
5 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 6313 6276 2
6 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 6166 1

Event 2 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Strang, John UTAH STATE 10.67 0.3 1 935
2 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 11.08 0.3 1 843
3 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 11.25 0.3 1 806
4 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 11.31 0.3 2 793
5 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 11.35 0.3 1 784
6 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 11.39 0.3 1 776
7 Grogan, Matt IDAHO 11.54 0.3 2 744
8 Anderson, Steve BOISE STATE 11.58 0.3 2 736
9 Demers, Eric BOISE STATE 11.65 0.3 2 721
10 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 11.81 0.3 2 689

Event 2 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Strang, John UTAH STATE 7.13m -0.2 23-04.75 845
2 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 6.62m -0.2 21-08.75 725
3 Grogan, Matt IDAHO 6.53m +0.0 21-05.25 704
4 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 6.47m -0.3 21-02.75 691
5 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 6.45m 0.9 21-02.00 686
6 Demers, Eric BOISE STATE 6.43m -0.7 21-01.25 682
6 Anderson, Steve BOISE STATE 6.43m -1.3 21-01.25 682
8 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 6.42m -0.6 21-00.75 679
9 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 6.19m NWI 20-03.75 628
10 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75 519

Event 2 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 12.82m 42-00.75 656
2 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 12.19m 40-00.00 618
3 Demers, Eric BOISE STATE 12.13m 39-09.75 614
4 Anderson, Steve BOISE STATE 11.79m 38-08.25 594
5 Grogan, Matt IDAHO 11.58m 38-00.00 581
6 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 11.08m 36-04.25 551
7 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 10.86m 35-07.75 537
8 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 10.54m 34-07.00 518
9 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 9.50m 31-02.00 456
10 Strang, John UTAH STATE 8.90m 29-02.50 420

Event 2 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Strang, John UTAH STATE 2.04m 6-08.25 840
2 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 1.98m 6-06.00 785
3 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 1.89m 6-02.25 705
3 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 1.89m 6-02.25 705
5 Grogan, Matt IDAHO 1.83m 6-00.00 653
5 Anderson, Steve BOISE STATE 1.83m 6-00.00 653
7 Demers, Eric BOISE STATE 1.77m 5-09.75 602
8 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 1.74m 5-08.50 577
9 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 1.71m 5-07.25 552
10 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 1.65m 5-05.00 504

Event 2 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 48.93 1 865
2 Strang, John UTAH STATE 49.76 2 826
3 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 49.86 1 821
4 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 50.62 1 786
5 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 50.91 1 773
6 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 51.26 2 757
7 Anderson, Steve BOISE STATE 51.77 2 735
8 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 51.90 1 729
9 Grogan, Matt IDAHO 53.50 2 660
10 Demers, Eric BOISE STATE 56.67 2 533

Event 2 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Strang, John UTAH STATE 14.44 -0.7 3 918
2 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 14.84 -0.7 3 869
3 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 14.97 1.5 1 853
4 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 15.62 -0.7 3 776
5 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 15.71 1.1 2 766
6 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 15.84 -0.7 3 751
7 Demers, Eric BOISE STATE 16.12 1.1 2 719
8 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 16.29 1.1 2 700
9 Grogan, Matt IDAHO 16.81 1.5 1 644
10 Anderson, Steve BOISE STATE 17.38 1.5 1 585

Event 2 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 36.06m 118-04 585
2 Strang, John UTAH STATE 34.76m 114-00 559
3 Demers, Eric BOISE STATE 34.47m 113-01 553
4 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 33.40m 109-07 532
5 Grogan, Matt IDAHO 33.04m 108-05 525
6 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 32.68m 107-03 517
7 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 32.14m 105-05 507
8 Anderson, Steve BOISE STATE 31.60m 103-08 496
9 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 29.38m 96-05 452
10 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 24.43m 80-02 356

Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Strang, John UTAH STATE 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 4.20m 13-09.25 673
5 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 4.10m 13-05.25 645
6 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 3.80m 12-05.50 562
7 Anderson, Steve BOISE STATE 2.90m 9-06.25 333
-- Blaser, Andrew IDAHO NH
-- Demers, Eric BOISE STATE NH

Event 2 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Demers, Eric BOISE STATE 60.13m 197-03 740
2 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 52.27m 171-06 622
3 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 49.24m 161-06 577
4 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 48.32m 158-06 564
5 Strang, John UTAH STATE 45.84m 150-05 527
6 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 44.37m 145-07 506
7 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 42.58m 139-08 480
8 Anderson, Steve BOISE STATE 41.16m 135-00 459
9 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 39.52m 129-08 435

Event 2 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 4:51.79 608
2 Deal, David FRESNO STATE 5:08.40 512
3 Bushnell, Matt FRESNO STATE 5:12.34 491
4 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 5:23.26 433
5 Strang, John UTAH STATE 5:24.11 429
6 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 5:30.09 399

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Regional: R 11:05.18
WAC Meet: M 10:23.61 2004 Kara June, Fresno State
Venue: V 9:48.20 1979 Kathy Mintie, Arizona State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Avena, Christa NEVADA 10:47.21 10:53.57R 10
2 Hilton, Ruth UTAH STATE 10:28.71 11:05.07R 8
3 Sande, Breanna BOISE STATE 10:46.92 11:15.03 6
4 Tandy, Tiffany NEVADA 10:43.65 11:23.40 5
5 Johnson, Ashley UTAH STATE 10:54.74 11:30.53 4
6 Gledhill, Vanessa UTAH STATE 11:12.72 11:30.91 3
7 Hanson, Shea BOISE STATE 11:32.09 11:54.52 2
8 Russ, Mandy NEVADA 11:40.41 11:57.10 1
9 Jarawka, Natalia NEVADA 11:33.74 12:16.86
10 Lewis, April NEW MEXICO ST. 12:26.42 12:27.62
11 Braden, Melody BOISE STATE 11:48.24 12:32.85
12 Lotnick, Samantha HAWAII 11:41.70 12:58.04

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Regional: R 9:19.56
WAC Meet: M 8:37.48 1994 Jim Svenoy, UTEP
Venue: V 8:36.90 2001 Joel Atwaer, Weber State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strickland, Steve UTAH STATE 8:42.71 9:12.94R 10
2 Dinnel, Kinsey LOUISIANA TECH 9:05.75 9:29.97 8
3 Atkinson, Steve UTAH STATE 9:30.64 9:30.20 6
4 Potratz, Steve IDAHO 9:31.27 9:33.13 4
5 Brekke, Alex IDAHO 9:55.35 9:56.02 2
6 Griffith, Todd UTAH STATE 9:48.01 9:58.34 1
7 Davis, Nathan LOUISIANA TECH 9:59.85 10:03.12

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Regional: R 4:55.19
WAC Meet: M 4:22.03 2006 Dee Olson, Idaho
Venue: V 4:31.30 1999 Sara Taylor, BYU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Avena, Christa NEVADA 4:30.63V 10
2 Sellick, Roxanne FRESNO STATE 4:27.22 4:31.84R 8
3 Stratton, Erin UTAH STATE 4:27.03 4:37.12R 6
4 Schoch, Teegan IDAHO 4:34.42 4:40.78R 5
5 Chugg, Jessie UTAH STATE 4:33.45 4:44.39R 4
6 Hurtado, Brittany NEW MEXICO ST. 4:39.75 4:46.24R 3
7 Taylor, Allison UTAH STATE 4:46.09 4:47.18R 2
8 Holt, Alicia UTAH STATE 4:38.61 4:49.50R 1
9 Baugh, Justine UTAH STATE 4:50.26 4:50.67R
10 Digby, Erica IDAHO 4:37.39 4:53.94R
11 Russ, Mandy NEVADA 4:52.19 4:56.69
12 Hernandez, Kendra BOISE STATE 4:52.46 4:58.86
13 Monasi, Mariana HAWAII 4:50.42 5:01.97
14 Tedesco, Tava HAWAII 4:54.18 5:07.88
15 Whitlock, Breanne BOISE STATE 5:12.29 5:24.95

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Regional: R 4:11.01
WAC Meet: M 3:40.53 1998 Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State
Venue: V 3:48.23 1999 Donavan Bergstrom, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Frank FRESNO STATE 3:46.77 3:51.41R 10
2 Lopez, Chio UTAH STATE 3:48.34 3:52.19R 8
3 Clark, James IDAHO 3:48.26 3:53.21R 6
4 Dinnel, Kinsey LOUISIANA TECH 3:55.67 3:54.68R 4
5 Nelson, Hunter UTAH STATE 3:50.10 3:54.87R 2
6 Merkling, Kevin IDAHO 3:57.87 3:59.36R 1
7 Battles, Eric FRESNO STATE 3:53.50 4:00.52R
8 Kessen, Ben UTAH STATE 3:51.73 4:01.83R
9 Potratz, Steve IDAHO 3:56.82 4:03.96R
10 Carrillo, Elijah FRESNO STATE 4:00.91 4:16.97

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Regional: R 13.92
WAC Meet: M 12.84 1999 Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State
Venue: V 13.08 1999 Tiffany Lott-Hogan, BYU
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cobb, Antoinette LOUISIANA TECH 13.63 R 13.71Q -0.8 1
2 Serrano, Analisa NEVADA 13.75 R 13.74Q 1.4 2
3 Cannon, Ashlee UTAH STATE 14.06 R 13.82q 1.4 2
4 Bergland, Heather IDAHO 14.09 R 13.90q 1.4 2
5 Sautebin, Vanessa FRESNO STATE 14.07 14.14q -0.8 1
6 Hopkins, Heidi UTAH STATE 14.66 14.26q 1.4 2
7 Deckard, Gina NEVADA 14.17 14.27q -0.8 1
8 Brooks, Devin NEW MEXICO ST. 14.08 14.64q -0.8 1
9 Johnson, Kereiona NEVADA 14.37 14.87 -0.8 1
10 Cleveland, Jndia NEW MEXICO ST. 14.85 15.12 1.4 2
11 Tucker, Jasmine NEW MEXICO ST. 15.17 15.22 1.4 2
12 Neil, Aubrie NEVADA 15.00 15.42 -0.8 1
13 Payne, Jessica NEW MEXICO ST. 15.15 16.79 -0.8 1
14 Flores, Alyssa NEW MEXICO ST. 16.94 17.62 1.4 2
-- Anane, Sandra NEW MEXICO ST. 14.13 DNF 1.4 2

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Regional: R 13.92
WAC Meet: M 12.84 1999 Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State
Venue: V 13.08 1999 Tiffany Lott-Hogan, BYU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cobb, Antoinette LOUISIANA TECH 13.71 13.51R -0.9 10
2 Serrano, Analisa NEVADA 13.74 13.85R -0.9 8
3 Bergland, Heather IDAHO 13.90 13.93 -0.9 6
4 Sautebin, Vanessa FRESNO STATE 14.14 13.98 -0.9 5
5 Brooks, Devin NEW MEXICO ST. 14.64 14.07 -0.9 4
6 Cannon, Ashlee UTAH STATE 13.82 14.18 -0.9 3
7 Deckard, Gina NEVADA 14.27 14.19 -0.9 2
8 Hopkins, Heidi UTAH STATE 14.26 14.58 -0.9 1
Preliminaries
9 Johnson, Kereiona NEVADA 14.87
10 Cleveland, Jndia NEW MEXICO ST. 15.12
11 Tucker, Jasmine NEW MEXICO ST. 15.22
12 Neil, Aubrie NEVADA 15.42
13 Payne, Jessica NEW MEXICO ST. 16.79
14 Flores, Alyssa NEW MEXICO ST. 17.62
-- Anane, Sandra NEW MEXICO ST. DNF

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Regional: R 14.30
WAC Meet: M 13.72 1994 Robert Foster, Fresno State
Venue: V 13.99 1999 Corey Murdock, Utah State University
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Dittmer, Paul IDAHO 13.87 V 13.93Q 0.6 2
2 Walker, Billy LOUISIANA TECH 14.07 R 14.16Q +0.0 1
3 Karren, Nick UTAH STATE 14.52 R 14.16q +0.0 1
4 Dai'Re, Val Pierre FRESNO STATE 14.31 R 14.20q 0.6 2
5 Nielson, Dylan UTAH STATE 14.24 14.31q +0.0 1
6 Williams, Keith UTAH STATE 14.45 14.32q 0.6 2
7 Bolen, Blake UTAH STATE 14.83 14.58q +0.0 1
8 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 14.69 14.86q 0.6 2
9 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 14.77 15.23 0.6 2
10 Williams, Elvie IDAHO 14.62 15.24 +0.0 1

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Regional: R 14.30
WAC Meet: M 13.72 1994 Robert Foster, Fresno State
Venue: V 13.99 1999 Corey Murdock, Utah State University
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dittmer, Paul IDAHO 13.93 14.03R -0.5 10
2 Karren, Nick UTAH STATE 14.16 14.19R -0.5 8
3 Walker, Billy LOUISIANA TECH 14.16 14.21R -0.5 6
4 Nielson, Dylan UTAH STATE 14.31 14.38 -0.5 4
5 Bolen, Blake UTAH STATE 14.58 14.53 -0.5 2
6 Williams, Keith UTAH STATE 14.32 14.58 -0.5 1
7 Dai'Re, Val Pierre FRESNO STATE 14.20 14.67 -0.5
8 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 14.86 14.94 -0.5
Preliminaries
9 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 15.23
10 Williams, Elvie IDAHO 15.24

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Regional: R 54.61
WAC Meet: M 51.86 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
Venue: V 51.92 1996 LaDonna Antoine, Utah State University
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Stroy, Kamelia LOUISIANA TECH 55.32 R 53.55Q 2
2 Hilliard, Tiera FRESNO STATE 55.28 R 54.59Q 1
3 Wright, Monique LOUISIANA TECH 55.16 R 53.97q 2
4 Reynolds, El Charrita LOUISIANA TECH 55.17 54.82q 1
5 Jordan, Latrisha FRESNO STATE 55.43 55.34q 2
6 Worthy, Lashannda LOUISIANA TECH 56.45 55.36q 2
7 Benion, Shante LOUISIANA TECH 56.51 55.47q 2
8 Phillip, Nerisha BOISE STATE 55.68 56.08q 1
9 Hall, Keli IDAHO 56.39 56.69 1
10 Jensen, Katelyn UTAH STATE 56.64 56.86 1
11 Rey, AshLee IDAHO 56.94 57.01 1
12 Mcliechey, Derrhea NEW MEXICO ST. 58.36 58.43 2
13 Johnson, Amanda NEVADA 59.48 59.36 1
14 Varela, Desiree NEW MEXICO ST. 59.31 59.36 1
15 Beach, Katherine NEW MEXICO ST. 57.87 59.97 2

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Regional: R 54.61
WAC Meet: M 51.86 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
Venue: V 51.92 1996 LaDonna Antoine, Utah State University
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stroy, Kamelia LOUISIANA TECH 53.55 53.40R 10
2 Wright, Monique LOUISIANA TECH 53.97 53.44R 8
3 Hilliard, Tiera FRESNO STATE 54.59 53.85R 6
4 Jordan, Latrisha FRESNO STATE 55.34 54.35R 5
5 Reynolds, El Charrita LOUISIANA TECH 54.82 54.86 4
6 Worthy, Lashannda LOUISIANA TECH 55.36 55.04 3
7 Phillip, Nerisha BOISE STATE 56.08 55.06 2
8 Benion, Shante LOUISIANA TECH 55.47 57.27 1
Preliminaries
9 Hall, Keli IDAHO 56.69
10 Jensen, Katelyn UTAH STATE 56.86
11 Rey, AshLee IDAHO 57.01
12 Mcliechey, Derrhea NEW MEXICO ST. 58.43
13 Johnson, Amanda NEVADA 59.36
14 Varela, Desiree NEW MEXICO ST. 59.36
15 Beach, Katherine NEW MEXICO ST. 59.97

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Regional: R 47.20
WAC Meet: M 44.74 1963 Adolph Plummer, UNM
Venue: V 45.51 1982 Eddie Carey, UC Irvine
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Karren, Nick UTAH STATE 47.67 48.42Q 1
2 Christoffersen, Kyle BOISE STATE 49.13 48.75Q 2
3 Waller, Brandon UTAH STATE 48.79 48.61q 1
4 Miller, Daryl FRESNO STATE 47.83 48.96q 1
5 Pitcher, Jarred LOUISIANA TECH 49.07 49.06q 1
6 Barragan, Michael FRESNO STATE 48.78 49.37q 2
7 Fullwood, Albert LOUISIANA TECH 47.36 49.42q 2
8 Meinburg, Spencer IDAHO 49.51 49.51q 2
9 Harvey, Josh LOUISIANA TECH 48.55 49.55 2

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Regional: R 47.20
WAC Meet: M 44.74 1963 Adolph Plummer, UNM
Venue: V 45.51 1982 Eddie Carey, UC Irvine
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fullwood, Albert LOUISIANA TECH 49.42 46.63R 10
2 Karren, Nick UTAH STATE 48.42 47.40 8
3 Miller, Daryl FRESNO STATE 48.96 47.69 6
4 Christoffersen, Kyle BOISE STATE 48.75 47.95 4
5 Waller, Brandon UTAH STATE 48.61 48.06 2
6 Barragan, Michael FRESNO STATE 49.37 48.51 1
7 Pitcher, Jarred LOUISIANA TECH 49.06 49.02
-- Meinburg, Spencer IDAHO 49.51 DQ out of lane
Preliminaries
9 Harvey, Josh LOUISIANA TECH 49.55

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Regional: R 11.75
WAC Meet: M 11.19 1996 Melinda Sergeant, UTEP
Venue: V 11.63 1988 Carrie Franklin, UNLV
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Benton, Leah NEW MEXICO ST. 11.79 11.88Q 0.3 1
2 Hanneman, Stacia LOUISIANA TECH 11.93 11.89Q 0.3 2
3 Lewis, Chasidee LOUISIANA TECH 11.50 11.95Q 0.1 3
4 Green, Rakeisha LOUISIANA TECH 12.45 11.98q 0.3 2
5 Halton, Maria UTAH STATE 12.35 12.05q 0.1 3
6 Sautebin, Vanessa FRESNO STATE 12.13 12.07q 0.3 1
7 Stephens, Shanelle FRESNO STATE 11.91 12.12q 0.3 2
8 Serrano, Analisa NEVADA 12.20 12.25q 0.3 1
9 Morris, Janev FRESNO STATE 12.35 12.37 0.3 1
10 Shelton, Nancy LOUISIANA TECH 12.15 12.39 0.1 3
11 Brooks, Devin NEW MEXICO ST. 12.17 12.39 0.1 3
12 Gastaldi, Kaylene UTAH STATE 12.52 12.42 0.1 3
13 White, Rayna FRESNO STATE 12.24 12.43 0.3 2
14 Cribbs, Morgan BOISE STATE 12.53 12.43 0.1 3
15 Minyard, Regal NEVADA 12.31 12.50 0.1 3
16 Kamo, Kimiko UTAH STATE 12.31 12.55 0.3 1
17 Lowry, Nataucha BOISE STATE 12.46 12.67 0.3 2
18 Allen, Candyce NEW MEXICO ST. 12.30 13.37 0.3 2

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Regional: R 11.75
WAC Meet: M 11.19 1996 Melinda Sergeant, UTEP
Venue: V 11.63 1988 Carrie Franklin, UNLV
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Chasidee LOUISIANA TECH 11.95 11.67R -0.2 10
2 Benton, Leah NEW MEXICO ST. 11.88 11.87 -0.2 8
3 Hanneman, Stacia LOUISIANA TECH 11.89 11.89 -0.2 6
4 Green, Rakeisha LOUISIANA TECH 11.98 12.01 -0.2 5
5 Stephens, Shanelle FRESNO STATE 12.12 12.06 -0.2 4
6 Halton, Maria UTAH STATE 12.05 12.17 -0.2 3
7 Sautebin, Vanessa FRESNO STATE 12.07 12.22 -0.2 2
8 Serrano, Analisa NEVADA 12.25 12.40 -0.2 1
Preliminaries
9 Morris, Janev FRESNO STATE 12.37
10 Shelton, Nancy LOUISIANA TECH 12.39
11 Brooks, Devin NEW MEXICO ST. 12.39
12 Gastaldi, Kaylene UTAH STATE 12.42
13 White, Rayna FRESNO STATE 12.43
14 Cribbs, Morgan BOISE STATE 12.43
15 Minyard, Regal NEVADA 12.50
16 Kamo, Kimiko UTAH STATE 12.55
17 Lowry, Nataucha BOISE STATE 12.67
18 Allen, Candyce NEW MEXICO ST. 13.37

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Regional: R 10.55
WAC Meet: M 9.99 1992 Olapade Adeniken, UTEP
Venue: V 10.04 1999 Leonard Myles-Milles, BYU
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Carter, Terry LOUISIANA TECH 10.74 10.59Q 1.0 2
2 Capelle, Eric BOISE STATE 10.70 10.60Q 0.8 1
3 Stewart, Kevin LOUISIANA TECH 10.94 10.66q 1.0 2
4 Dai'Re, Val Pierre FRESNO STATE 10.72q 0.8 1
5 Strang, John UTAH STATE 10.89 10.72q 0.8 1
6 Michener, Sam IDAHO 10.76 10.75q 0.8 1
7 Douglas, Marlon BOISE STATE 10.73 10.82q 1.0 2
8 Bolen, Blake UTAH STATE 11.06 10.85q 1.0 2
9 Carpenter, Mike IDAHO 10.96 10.87 0.8 1
10 Williams, Charles FRESNO STATE 11.04 11.00 0.8 1
11 Schmidt, Dominic IDAHO 10.93 11.01 1.0 2
12 Neff, Benjamin BOISE STATE 11.15 11.05 1.0 2

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Regional: R 10.55
WAC Meet: M 9.99 1992 Olapade Adeniken, UTEP
Venue: V 10.04 1999 Leonard Myles-Milles, BYU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Terry LOUISIANA TECH 10.59 10.66 -1.1 10
2 Capelle, Eric BOISE STATE 10.60 10.67 -1.1 8
3 Stewart, Kevin LOUISIANA TECH 10.66 10.81 -1.1 6
4 Michener, Sam IDAHO 10.75 10.92 -1.1 4
5 Dai'Re, Val Pierre FRESNO STATE 10.72 10.95 -1.1 2
6 Bolen, Blake UTAH STATE 10.85 10.98 -1.1 1
7 Strang, John UTAH STATE 10.72 11.00 -1.1
8 Douglas, Marlon BOISE STATE 10.82 11.02 -1.1
Preliminaries
9 Carpenter, Mike IDAHO 10.87
10 Williams, Charles FRESNO STATE 11.00
11 Schmidt, Dominic IDAHO 11.01
12 Neff, Benjamin BOISE STATE 11.05

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Regional: R 2:10.45
WAC Meet: M 2:05.34 1998 Jeanette Castro, UTEP
Venue: V 2:07.60 1979 Susan Vigil, New Mexico
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 McDowell, Kayleen BOISE STATE 2:09.06 2:17.27Q 1
2 Connolly, Elaine UTAH STATE 2:08.50 2:17.41Q 2
3 Works, Christy NEVADA 2:15.27 2:17.43Q 2
4 Schaffer, Lauren IDAHO 2:11.94 2:17.76Q 1
5 Clay, Melanie NEW MEXICO ST. 2:20.20 2:18.66q 2
6 Monasi, Mariana HAWAII 2:19.94 2:19.08q 2
7 Whitehall, Samantha HAWAII 2:15.95 2:19.16q 1
8 Fernandez, Rayanna NEW MEXICO ST. 2:19.68 2:21.15q 1
9 Gallagher, Katherine BOISE STATE 2:23.01 2:22.96 1
10 Bell, Alexandria BOISE STATE 2:21.41 2:24.54 1

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Regional: R 2:10.45
WAC Meet: M 2:05.34 1998 Jeanette Castro, UTEP
Venue: V 2:07.60 1979 Susan Vigil, New Mexico
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McDowell, Kayleen BOISE STATE 2:17.27 2:10.47 10
2 Schaffer, Lauren IDAHO 2:17.76 2:10.93 8
3 Connolly, Elaine UTAH STATE 2:17.41 2:12.27 6
4 Whitehall, Samantha HAWAII 2:19.16 2:14.66 5
5 Clay, Melanie NEW MEXICO ST. 2:18.66 2:17.78 4
6 Works, Christy NEVADA 2:17.43 2:19.26 3
7 Fernandez, Rayanna NEW MEXICO ST. 2:21.15 2:24.98 2
8 Monasi, Mariana HAWAII 2:19.08 2:29.62 1
Preliminaries
9 Gallagher, Katherine BOISE STATE 2:22.96
10 Bell, Alexandria BOISE STATE 2:24.54

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Regional: R 1:50.96
WAC Meet: M 1:46.06 1998 Khadevis Robinson, TCU
Venue: V 1:46.20 1975 Mark Enyeart, Utah State University
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Dalton, Josh IDAHO 1:53.05 1:53.04Q 2
2 Green, Alwayne LOUISIANA TECH 1:53.97 1:53.83Q 1
3 Clark, James IDAHO 1:52.10 1:53.63Q 2
4 Allred, James UTAH STATE 1:49.73 1:53.89Q 1
5 Sanders, Frank FRESNO STATE 1:53.28 1:54.06q 1
6 Klein, Dusty BOISE STATE 1:55.94 1:54.11q 1
7 Walrath, Michael BOISE STATE 1:57.94 1:54.47q 1
8 Barquero, Cesar IDAHO 1:54.83q 2
9 Grigsby, Kyle BOISE STATE 1:56.05 1:54.96 1
10 Morris, Jermaine LOUISIANA TECH 1:55.24 1:55.37 2
11 Wing, Heath UTAH STATE 1:55.06 1:55.49 2
12 Merkling, Kevin IDAHO 2:00.60 1:56.18 1
13 Moyer, Matthew BOISE STATE 1:56.21 1:56.64 2
14 Pfyl, Mitchell FRESNO STATE 1:56.89 1:58.69 2
15 Cazier, Caleb BOISE STATE 2:08.55 2:06.17 2

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Regional: R 1:50.96
WAC Meet: M 1:46.06 1998 Khadevis Robinson, TCU
Venue: V 1:46.20 1975 Mark Enyeart, Utah State University
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dalton, Josh IDAHO 1:53.04 1:52.00 10
2 Allred, James UTAH STATE 1:53.89 1:52.44 8
3 Green, Alwayne LOUISIANA TECH 1:53.83 1:52.86 6
4 Barquero, Cesar IDAHO 1:54.83 1:54.79 4
5 Walrath, Michael BOISE STATE 1:54.47 1:56.00 2
6 Sanders, Frank FRESNO STATE 1:54.06 1:56.64 1
7 Klein, Dusty BOISE STATE 1:54.11 1:59.72
-- Clark, James IDAHO 1:53.63 DNF
Preliminaries
9 Grigsby, Kyle BOISE STATE 1:54.96
10 Morris, Jermaine LOUISIANA TECH 1:55.37
11 Wing, Heath UTAH STATE 1:55.49
12 Merkling, Kevin IDAHO 1:56.18
13 Moyer, Matthew BOISE STATE 1:56.64
14 Pfyl, Mitchell FRESNO STATE 1:58.69
15 Cazier, Caleb BOISE STATE 2:06.17

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Regional: R 1:00.82
WAC Meet: M 56.15 1997 Andrea Blackett, Rice
Venue: V 57.08 1999 Julie Bennion, BYU
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Thatcher, Katie UTAH STATE 1:05.05 R 1:00.24Q 1
2 Smith, Polly NEVADA 1:00.46 R 1:00.75Q 2
3 Hopkins, Heidi UTAH STATE 1:00.66 1:02.00q 2
4 Jordan, Latrisha FRESNO STATE 58.49 1:02.37q 1
5 Cobb, Antoinette LOUISIANA TECH 1:03.60 1:04.34q 1
6 Sautebin, Vanessa FRESNO STATE 1:04.48q 1
7 Pate, April NEVADA 1:07.37 1:06.27q 2
8 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 1:06.45 1:06.75q 1
9 Payne, Jessica NEW MEXICO ST. 1:05.98 1:06.98 2
10 Opsal, Lauren HAWAII 1:07.89 1:07.35 2
11 Keirstead, Andrea NEVADA 1:07.40 2
12 Saleapaga, Joy HAWAII 1:06.62 1:07.55 1
13 Hopkins, Lacy BOISE STATE 1:06.37 1:08.07 2
14 Flores, Alyssa NEW MEXICO ST. 1:09.17 1:09.96 1

Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Regional: R 1:00.82
WAC Meet: M 56.15 1997 Andrea Blackett, Rice
Venue: V 57.08 1999 Julie Bennion, BYU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan, Latrisha FRESNO STATE 1:02.37 58.36R 10
2 Hopkins, Heidi UTAH STATE 1:02.00 59.99R 8
3 Thatcher, Katie UTAH STATE 1:00.24 1:00.16R 6
4 Smith, Polly NEVADA 1:00.75 1:00.18R 5
5 Sautebin, Vanessa FRESNO STATE 1:04.48 1:05.33 4
6 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 1:06.75 1:06.67 3
7 Pate, April NEVADA 1:06.27 1:07.34 2
Preliminaries
5 Cobb, Antoinette LOUISIANA TECH 1:04.34
9 Payne, Jessica NEW MEXICO ST. 1:06.98
10 Opsal, Lauren HAWAII 1:07.35
11 Keirstead, Andrea NEVADA 1:07.40
12 Saleapaga, Joy HAWAII 1:07.55
13 Hopkins, Lacy BOISE STATE 1:08.07
14 Flores, Alyssa NEW MEXICO ST. 1:09.96

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Regional: R 52.51
WAC Meet: M 49.45 1986 Dale Laverty, UTEP
Venue: V 49.30 1982 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Young, Kendrick FRESNO STATE 52.45 R 51.69Q 2
2 Atkinson, Marcelles LOUISIANA TECH 54.44 52.96Q 1
3 Karren, Nick UTAH STATE 50.78 R 51.84q 2
4 Williams, Keith UTAH STATE 52.33 53.09q 1
5 MaGaha, Wade LOUISIANA TECH 53.33 53.28q 1
6 Holliman, Myster FRESNO STATE 53.75 53.49q 2
7 Wicha, Lukasz UTAH STATE 53.78 53.52q 2
8 Alves, Cody FRESNO STATE 54.39 54.43q 1
9 Walker, Billy LOUISIANA TECH 53.33 54.70 2
10 Barragan, Michael FRESNO STATE 53.48 55.34 1
-- Dai'Re, Val Pierre FRESNO STATE 51.00 FS 1

Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Regional: R 52.51
WAC Meet: M 49.45 1986 Dale Laverty, UTEP
Venue: V 49.30 1982 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Karren, Nick UTAH STATE 51.84 50.87R 10
2 Young, Kendrick FRESNO STATE 51.69 50.93R 8
3 Atkinson, Marcelles LOUISIANA TECH 52.96 52.15R 6
4 MaGaha, Wade LOUISIANA TECH 53.28 52.52 4
5 Williams, Keith UTAH STATE 53.09 52.68 2
6 Wicha, Lukasz UTAH STATE 53.52 53.55 1
7 Holliman, Myster FRESNO STATE 53.49 53.57
8 Alves, Cody FRESNO STATE 54.43 54.64
Preliminaries
9 Walker, Billy LOUISIANA TECH 54.70
10 Barragan, Michael FRESNO STATE 55.34
-- Dai'Re, Val Pierre FRESNO STATE FS

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Regional: R 23.96
WAC Meet: M 22.78 1999 Alicia Tyson, UNLV
Venue: V 23.38 1996 LaDonna Antoine, Utah State University
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Benton, Leah NEW MEXICO ST. 24.08 24.09Q -0.9 1
2 Hanneman, Stacia LOUISIANA TECH 24.23 24.25Q -0.5 3
3 Wright, Monique LOUISIANA TECH 24.35 24.56Q -1.1 2
4 Lewis, Chasidee LOUISIANA TECH 24.65 24.50q -0.5 3
5 Stroy, Kamelia LOUISIANA TECH 24.58q -1.1 2
6 Worthy, Lashannda LOUISIANA TECH 24.96 24.62q -0.9 1
7 Hilliard, Tiera FRESNO STATE 24.78 24.69q -0.9 1
8 Halton, Maria UTAH STATE 24.59 24.74q -1.1 2
9 Cribbs, Morgan BOISE STATE 24.97 24.84 -0.5 3
10 Day, Jen UTAH STATE 25.18 25.00 -0.9 1
11 Green, Rakeisha LOUISIANA TECH 25.98 25.07 -0.9 1
12 Phillip, Nerisha BOISE STATE 25.05 25.21 -1.1 2
13 Cannon, Ashlee UTAH STATE 25.12 25.42 -0.5 3
14 Morris, Janev FRESNO STATE 25.04 25.44 -1.1 2
15 Mcliechey, Derrhea NEW MEXICO ST. 25.25 25.66 -0.9 1
16 Shelton, Nancy LOUISIANA TECH 25.30 25.82 -0.5 3
17 Chadwick, Brittany UTAH STATE 25.59 25.88 -1.1 2
18 Minyard, Regal NEVADA 25.85 25.93 -0.9 1
19 Lowry, Nataucha BOISE STATE 26.32 -1.1 2
20 Varela, Desiree NEW MEXICO ST. 25.63 26.35 -1.1 2
21 Van Doornum, Chrissy HAWAII 26.62 26.65 -0.5 3

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Regional: R 23.96
WAC Meet: M 22.78 1999 Alicia Tyson, UNLV
Venue: V 23.38 1996 LaDonna Antoine, Utah State University
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hanneman, Stacia LOUISIANA TECH 24.25 23.94R -0.4 10
2 Benton, Leah NEW MEXICO ST. 24.09 24.27 -0.4 8
3 Wright, Monique LOUISIANA TECH 24.56 24.49 -0.4 6
4 Hilliard, Tiera FRESNO STATE 24.69 24.52 -0.4 5
5 Lewis, Chasidee LOUISIANA TECH 24.50 24.68 -0.4 4
6 Halton, Maria UTAH STATE 24.74 24.73 -0.4 3
7 Worthy, Lashannda LOUISIANA TECH 24.62 24.91 -0.4 2
Preliminaries
5 Stroy, Kamelia LOUISIANA TECH 24.58
9 Cribbs, Morgan BOISE STATE 24.84
10 Day, Jen UTAH STATE 25.00
11 Green, Rakeisha LOUISIANA TECH 25.07
12 Phillip, Nerisha BOISE STATE 25.21
13 Cannon, Ashlee UTAH STATE 25.42
14 Morris, Janev FRESNO STATE 25.44
15 Mcliechey, Derrhea NEW MEXICO ST. 25.66
16 Shelton, Nancy LOUISIANA TECH 25.82
17 Chadwick, Brittany UTAH STATE 25.88
18 Minyard, Regal NEVADA 25.93
19 Lowry, Nataucha BOISE STATE 26.32
20 Varela, Desiree NEW MEXICO ST. 26.35
21 Van Doornum, Chrissy HAWAII 26.65

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Regional: R 21.35
WAC Meet: M 20.09 1989 Frank Fredericks, BYU
Venue: V 20.64 1988 Anthony Barnes, Fresno State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Carter, Terry LOUISIANA TECH 21.66 21.40Q -1.0 1
2 Fullwood, Albert LOUISIANA TECH 21.40 21.62Q -1.5 2
3 Moore, Durran FRESNO STATE 21.74 21.73q -1.5 2
4 Stewart, Kevin LOUISIANA TECH 21.83 21.92q -1.0 1
5 Capelle, Eric BOISE STATE 21.81 22.07q -1.5 2
6 Michener, Sam IDAHO 21.69 22.12q -1.0 1
7 Arnos, Zacharias BOISE STATE 21.95 22.24q -1.0 1
8 Douglas, Marlon BOISE STATE 22.01 22.28q -1.5 2
9 Miller, Daryl FRESNO STATE 22.29 -1.0 1
10 Schmidt, Dominic IDAHO 22.20 22.56 -1.5 2

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Regional: R 21.35
WAC Meet: M 20.09 1989 Frank Fredericks, BYU
Venue: V 20.64 1988 Anthony Barnes, Fresno State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Fullwood, Albert LOUISIANA TECH 21.62 21.08R -0.4 10
2 Carter, Terry LOUISIANA TECH 21.40 21.16R -0.4 8
3 Stewart, Kevin LOUISIANA TECH 21.92 21.46 -0.4 6
4 Moore, Durran FRESNO STATE 21.73 21.52 -0.4 4
5 Capelle, Eric BOISE STATE 22.07 21.96 -0.4 2
6 Arnos, Zacharias BOISE STATE 22.24 22.04 -0.4 1
7 Douglas, Marlon BOISE STATE 22.28 22.44 -0.4
8 Michener, Sam IDAHO 22.12 25.43 -0.4
Preliminaries
9 Miller, Daryl FRESNO STATE 22.29
10 Schmidt, Dominic IDAHO 22.56

Event 19 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Automatic: A 34:29.06
Provisional: P 35:59.06
WAC Meet: M 34:24.62 1997 Tangi Galloway, New Mexico
Venue: V 35:36.30 1979 Amy Laffoon, Idaho State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moreno, Amanda NEVADA 38:23.40 10
2 Arenas, Amy NEW MEXICO ST. 38:42.44 8
3 Martinez, Alma Janet NEVADA 38:46.55 6
4 McPhail, Marissa FRESNO STATE 39:08.05 5
5 Quinn, Kim UTAH STATE 39:16.48 4
6 Burke, Jordan NEVADA 40:49.50 3
7 Veseth, Julia IDAHO 37:43.65 41:11.69 2
8 Jarawka, Natalia NEVADA 39:09.40 41:54.69 1
9 Ward, Pamila BOISE STATE 43:02.01
10 Nourmohamadian, Gina HAWAII 40:51.46 44:42.63
11 LaPoint, Kara NEVADA 45:22.73

Event 20 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Automatic: A 29:35.69
Provisional: P 30:20.69
WAC Meet: M 28:31.26 1984 Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKenna, Brian UTAH STATE 31:39.48 10
2 Zwama, Paul FRESNO STATE 29:54.94 32:09.33 8
3 Geiger, Markus IDAHO 32:14.76 6
4 Bolinder, Nick UTAH STATE 32:40.72 4
5 Schuler, Zach LOUISIANA TECH 31:32.15 32:53.56 2
6 Howle, Daniel UTAH STATE 32:57.69 1
7 Racine, Matt IDAHO 32:26.39 34:04.33
8 Foley, Scott BOISE STATE 34:13.24
9 Hernandez, Max FRESNO STATE 32:13.55 34:30.05
-- Griffith, Todd UTAH STATE DNF

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Regional: R 45.70
WAC Meet: M 43.70 1997 TCU, TCU
Venue: V 45.07 1996 Utah State University, Utah State University
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LOUISIANA TECH 'A' 45.59 44.66V 10
2 UTAH STATE 'A' 46.18 45.70R 8
3 FRESNO STATE 'A' 46.56 46.24 6
4 NEW MEXICO ST. 'A' 46.84 46.38 5
5 NEVADA 'A' 47.06 46.82 4
6 BOISE STATE 'A' 47.52 47.32 3
7 IDAHO 'A' 48.18 47.92 2
8 HAWAII 'A' 48.98 49.14 1

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Regional: R 40.66
WAC Meet: M 38.56 2000 TCU, TCU
Venue: V 40.27 1982 San Jose State, San Jose State
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 IDAHO 'A' 40.65 40.65R 10
2 LOUISIANA TECH 'A' 40.78 40.91 8
3 FRESNO STATE 'A' 41.32 41.00 6
4 BOISE STATE 'A' 40.61 41.60 4
-- UTAH STATE 'A' 41.78 DQ out of exch 1

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Regional: R 3:42.00
WAC Meet: M 3:34.94 2000 UTEP, UTEP
Venue: V 3:38.93 1982 Utah State University, Utah State Universi
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FRESNO STATE 'A' 3:43.48 3:39.85R 10
2 LOUISIANA TECH 'A' 3:35.14 3:40.74R 8
3 BOISE STATE 'A' 3:48.97 3:42.31 6
4 UTAH STATE 'A' 3:42.81 3:44.13 5
5 NEW MEXICO ST. 'A' 3:47.36 3:48.96 4
6 IDAHO 'A' 3:50.73 3
7 NEVADA 'A' 3:53.38 3:54.21 2
8 HAWAII 'A' 4:06.72 3:56.06 1

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Regional: R 3:10.00
WAC Meet: M 3:04.42 1977 New Mexico, UNM
Venue: V 3:09.34 1982 San Jose State, San Jose State
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FRESNO STATE 'A' 3:12.95 3:10.98 10
2 LOUISIANA TECH 'A' 3:13.43 3:11.21 8
3 UTAH STATE 'A' 3:15.73 3:15.30 6
4 BOISE STATE 'A' 3:16.46 3:20.55 4
5 IDAHO 'A' 3:28.67 3:21.40 2

Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Regional: R 16:52.00
WAC Meet: M 16:39.48 2005 Karin Van Rooyen, SMU
Venue: V 16:53.00 1979 Kathy Mintie, Arizona State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moreno, Amanda NEVADA 16:35.67 17:34.46 10
2 Sellick, Roxanne FRESNO STATE 17:23.18 17:44.63 8
3 Flores, Ingrid NEW MEXICO ST. 18:13.03 18:00.61 6
4 Hilton, Ruth UTAH STATE 17:10.71 18:08.82 5
5 Sande, Breanna BOISE STATE 18:00.05 18:12.96 4
6 Arenas, Amy NEW MEXICO ST. 17:46.82 18:21.18 3
7 Gledhill, Vanessa UTAH STATE 18:26.08 2
8 Quinn, Kim UTAH STATE 17:42.84 18:38.71 1
9 Johnson, Ashley UTAH STATE 18:42.38
10 Martinez, Alma Janet NEVADA 17:43.68 18:53.29
11 Avena, Christa NEVADA 19:08.85
12 Veseth, Julia IDAHO 18:15.85 19:13.34
13 Tedesco, Tava HAWAII 18:57.61 19:32.37
14 Hanson, Shea BOISE STATE 19:41.09
15 McPhail, Marissa FRESNO STATE 19:55.80
16 Lewis, April NEW MEXICO ST. 20:14.35
17 LaPoint, Kara NEVADA 21:07.77
18 Nourmohamadian, Gina HAWAII 19:51.01 22:23.13
-- Taylor, Allison UTAH STATE DNF
-- Hurtado, Brittany NEW MEXICO ST. DNF
-- Holt, Alicia UTAH STATE DNF
-- Tandy, Tiffany NEVADA DNF
-- Stratton, Erin UTAH STATE DNF
-- Baugh, Justine UTAH STATE DNF
-- Chugg, Jessie UTAH STATE DNF

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Regional: R 14:12.00
WAC Meet: M 13:45.91 1983 Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP
Venue: V 14:25.00 2007 Seth Wold, Utah State University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strickland, Steve UTAH STATE 14:57.37 10
2 Zwama, Paul FRESNO STATE 14:37.39 15:01.35 8
3 McKenna, Brian UTAH STATE 14:50.08 15:09.38 6
4 Howle, Daniel UTAH STATE 14:47.91 15:23.81 4
5 Geiger, Markus IDAHO 14:53.58 15:28.86 2
6 Atkinson, Steve UTAH STATE 15:31.74 1
7 Bolinder, Nick UTAH STATE 14:41.17 15:35.90
8 Schuler, Zach LOUISIANA TECH 15:12.65 15:49.95
9 Nelson, Hunter UTAH STATE 14:50.03 15:53.56
10 Davis, Nathan LOUISIANA TECH 15:54.53
11 Wing, Heath UTAH STATE 15:56.56
12 Brekke, Alex IDAHO 15:59.41
13 Foley, Scott BOISE STATE 15:26.50 15:59.42
14 Hernandez, Max FRESNO STATE 15:44.30 16:09.14
15 Racine, Matt IDAHO 15:19.11 16:19.34
16 Pfyl, Mitchell FRESNO STATE 16:20.55
-- Johnston, Jeremiah IDAHO DNF
-- Potratz, Steve IDAHO DNF
-- Kessen, Ben UTAH STATE DNF
-- Sanders, Frank FRESNO STATE DNF
-- Lopez, Chio UTAH STATE 14:40.51 DNF
-- Carrillo, Elijah FRESNO STATE DNF

Event 27 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 54.15m
WAC Meet: M 66.58m 2001 Florence Ezeh, SMU
Venue: V 62.22m 2004 Amy Palmer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ayala, Sharon FRESNO STATE 65.84m 66.52mV 218-03 10
2 Larson, Krista UTAH STATE 58.86m 59.95mR 196-08 8
3 McAlman, Constance NEVADA 55.95m 58.41mR 191-08 6
4 Xavier, Kayla FRESNO STATE 55.09m 52.84m 173-04 5
5 Wiesmann, Grace FRESNO STATE 54.77m 52.35m 171-09 4
6 MacCorquodale, Emma HAWAII 52.92m 52.13m 171-00 3
7 Vaisima, Mele BOISE STATE 54.19m 51.81m 170-00 2
8 Veney, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 49.63m 48.87m 160-04 1
9 McNaughton, Brooke UTAH STATE 43.70m 48.02m 157-06
10 Borden, Anika HAWAII 45.64m 46.86m 153-09
11 Barnard, Michelle NEW MEXICO ST. 46.25m 46.52m 152-07
12 McConnell, Jennifer NEW MEXICO ST. 44.19m 43.87m 143-11
13 Vizcarra, Nancy FRESNO STATE 51.56m 43.13m 141-06
14 Hus, Spela UTAH STATE 43.29m 39.75m 130-05
15 Onosai, Careena HAWAII 42.88m 38.20m 125-04
16 Sparks, Kara NEW MEXICO ST. 39.88m 30.16m 98-11

Event 28 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 56.80m
WAC Meet: M 76.48m 2002 Libor Charfreitag, SMU
Venue: V 70.86m 1999 James Parker, Utah State University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wardhaugh, Simon BOISE STATE 68.24m 68.29mR 224-00 10
2 Greene, Tim FRESNO STATE 60.14m 62.11mR 203-09 8
3 Rogan, James IDAHO 64.53m 61.68mR 202-04 6
4 Wauters, Matthew IDAHO 60.60m 61.38mR 201-04 4
5 Boling, Jacob IDAHO 57.20m 58.65mR 192-05 2
6 Nelson, Alex BOISE STATE 57.63m 58.21mR 191-00 1
7 Kraychir, Trevor BOISE STATE 60.71m 57.72mR 189-04
8 Ruud, Evan IDAHO 61.18m 57.57mR 188-10
9 Hall, Bryce UTAH STATE 53.99m 55.78m 183-00
10 Gonzales, Raul FRESNO STATE 55.42m 53.97m 177-01
11 Ellis, Tyler UTAH STATE 51.74m 53.10m 174-02
12 Cruz, Daniel UTAH STATE 49.00m 51.72m 169-08
-- Whitney, Beau IDAHO 56.48m FOUL

Event 29 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 43.45m
WAC Meet: M 58.46m 2000 Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP
Venue: V 57.33m 1987 Hui Chin Lee, BYU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kampic, Sasa BOISE STATE 47.90m 49.61mR 162-09 10
2 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 49.96m 48.42mR 158-10 8
3 Schmidt, Kai HAWAII 42.55m 44.16mR 144-10 6
4 Hammond, Marissa NEVADA 47.26m 43.77mR 143-07 5
5 Vazquez, Jacqueline FRESNO STATE 43.38m 41.66m 136-08 4
6 Barnett, Anne IDAHO 41.77m 41.04m 134-08 3
7 Rouse, Ellen IDAHO 39.25m 40.93m 134-03 2
8 Xavier, Kayla FRESNO STATE 36.66m 37.61m 123-05 1
9 Cutler, Lauren HAWAII 39.84m 36.28m 119-00
10 Belliveau, Justine IDAHO 37.90m 34.86m 114-04
11 Hayward, Danielle IDAHO 37.45m 32.71m 107-04

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 61.60m
WAC Meet: M 83.26m 1999 Matti Narhi, UTEP
Venue: V 72.14m 1988 Roy Seidmeyer, Fresno State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Thomee, Pontus BOISE STATE 69.33m 70.34mR 230-09 10
2 Jones, Larry LOUISIANA TECH 62.25m 64.09mR 210-03 8
3 Demers, Eric BOISE STATE 60.19m 63.90mR 209-08 6
4 Viafore, Scott BOISE STATE 63.36mR 207-10 4
5 Viitala, Eetu BOISE STATE 62.57mR 205-03 2
6 Ott, Dusty UTAH STATE 64.25m 61.70mR 202-05 1
7 Krumeich, Peter FRESNO STATE 66.17m 61.58m 202-00
8 Hook, Kyle IDAHO 63.69m 60.55m 198-08
9 Marler, Jonathan IDAHO 59.05m 58.11m 190-08
10 Martin, Justin LOUISIANA TECH 61.60m 54.14m 177-07

Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 14.30m
WAC Meet: M 17.20m 1997 Marika Tuliniemi, SMU
Venue: V 16.67m 1997 Amy Christiansen, BYU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alexander, Nadia LOUISIANA TECH 16.68m 16.47mR 54-00.50 10
2 Hall, Tiera LOUISIANA TECH 14.86m 14.61mR 47-11.25 8
3 Hus, Spela UTAH STATE 14.76m 14.52mR 47-07.75 6
4 Xavier, Kayla FRESNO STATE 15.37m 14.29m 46-10.75 5
5 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 13.24m 14.24m 46-08.75 4
6 McAlman, Constance NEVADA 13.20m 13.55m 44-05.50 3
7 Veney, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 13.84m 13.29m 43-07.25 2
8 Hutchinson, Corissa NEW MEXICO ST. 14.55m 13.28m 43-07.00 1
9 Onosai, Careena HAWAII 12.75m 13.03m 42-09.00
10 Jeffery, Jaleesa NEVADA 12.79m 12.45m 40-10.25
11 Rouse, Ellen IDAHO 11.84m 12.35m 40-06.25
12 Vaisima, Mele BOISE STATE 12.03m 12.16m 39-10.75
13 Keenan, TeRina HAWAII 13.11m 11.61m 38-01.25
14 Sparks, Kara NEW MEXICO ST. 12.27m 11.21m 36-09.50

Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 16.80m
WAC Meet: M 21.60m 1999 Janus Robberts, SMU
Venue: V 19.41m 1992 Anders Ahrenius, BYU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mannucci, Eugenio IDAHO 17.51m 18.13mR 59-05.75 10
2 Hall, Bryce UTAH STATE 17.30m 17.54mR 57-06.50 8
3 Whitney, Beau IDAHO 15.76m 16.00m 52-06.00 6
4 Rogan, James IDAHO 16.06m 15.99m 52-05.50 4
5 Jones, Larry LOUISIANA TECH 15.95m 15.74m 51-07.75 2
6 Cruz, Daniel UTAH STATE 15.71m 15.63m 51-03.50 1
7 Wauters, Matthew IDAHO 15.32m 15.52m 50-11.00
8 Haughton, Shaun LOUISIANA TECH 14.97m 15.14m 49-08.25
9 Sexton, Chase BOISE STATE 16.09m 14.49m 47-06.50
10 Cutler, Justin FRESNO STATE 15.70m 14.44m 47-04.50
10 Ellis, Tyler UTAH STATE 15.99m 14.44m 47-04.50
-- Ruud, Evan IDAHO 15.10m FOUL

Event 33 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 1.75m
WAC Meet: M 1.98m 1999 Kajsa Bergvist, SMU
Venue: V 1.85m 2000 Amber Welty, Idaho State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kaufman, Amber HAWAII 1.85m 1.93mV 6-04.00 10
2 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 1.78m 1.81mR 5-11.25 8
3 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 1.70m 1.78mR 5-10.00 6
4 Williams, Nicole NEVADA 1.76m 1.72m 5-07.75 5
5 Chadez, Breeana IDAHO 1.65m 1.69m 5-06.50 4
6 Collins, Darcy IDAHO 1.72m 1.66m 5-05.25 3
7 Pickett, Tara UTAH STATE 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25 2
8 Burton, Antoinette FRESNO STATE 1.65m J1.63m 5-04.25 1
9 Jensen, Madison UTAH STATE 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
10 Wood, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 1.60m J1.58m 5-02.25
11 Avery, La Tijera NEVADA 1.63m 1.53m 5-00.25
12 Demers, Brooke BOISE STATE 1.53m 1.48m 4-10.25

Event 34 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 2.10m
WAC Meet: M 2.30m 1982 Milt Ottey, UTEP
Venue: V 2.30m 2001 Charles Clinger, Weber State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grinnell, Ryan BOISE STATE 2.15m 2.10mR 6-10.75 10
2 Parker, Casey UTAH STATE 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75 8
3 Silcock, Clint UTAH STATE 2.15m J2.05m 6-08.75 6
4 Strang, John UTAH STATE 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75 4
5 Williams, Elvie IDAHO 1.95m 6-04.75 2
6 Marler, Jonathan IDAHO 1.95m J1.95m 6-04.75 1
7 Roque, Jonathan LOUISIANA TECH 2.00m J1.95m 6-04.75
8 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Goble, Jon UTAH STATE 1.85m 1.85m 6-00.75
10 Anderson, Steve BOISE STATE 1.85m 1.80m 5-10.75
-- Fossen, Erik FRESNO STATE 2.00m NH
-- Demers, Eric BOISE STATE NH

Event 35 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 3.85m
WAC Meet: M 4.36m 1998 Melissa Price, Fresno State
Venue: V 4.42m 1997 Stacey Dragila, Rocky Mt. Elite
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Custance, Jessica HAWAII 3.85m 3.85mR 12-07.50 10
2 Montes, Cara FRESNO STATE 3.85m 3.70m 12-01.50 7
2 Beard, Lindsay IDAHO 3.75m 3.70m 12-01.50 7
4 Craig, BreAnna BOISE STATE 3.55m J3.70m 12-01.50 4.50
4 Weaver, Samantha HAWAII 3.70m J3.70m 12-01.50 4.50
6 Bertleson, Annelise BOISE STATE 3.85m J3.70m 12-01.50 3
7 Gastaldi, Kaylene UTAH STATE 3.70m 3.55m 11-07.75 1.50
7 Echaverria, Alicia NEVADA 3.55m 3.55m 11-07.75 1.50
9 Flesher, Kirstin UTAH STATE 3.55m J3.55m 11-07.75
10 Valentine, Danielle BOISE STATE 3.70m 3.40m 11-01.75
11 Jones, Cheree FRESNO STATE 3.55m J3.40m 11-01.75
12 Hintergardt, Maddy FRESNO STATE 3.55m J3.40m 11-01.75
13 Dunning, Morgan IDAHO 3.30m 3.25m 10-08.00
-- Grabowska, Sonia UTAH STATE 4.21m NH

Event 36 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 5.05m
WAC Meet: M 5.82m 2000 Jim Davis, Fresno State
Venue: V 5.60m 1997 Lanc White, Rocky Mt. Elite
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pope, Lucas IDAHO 5.05m 4.90m 16-00.75 10 won jump-off
2 Hansen, Max UTAH STATE 4.75m J4.90m 16-00.75 8
3 Klas, Jeremy IDAHO 5.05m J4.90m 16-00.75 6
4 Quillen, Lyle FRESNO STATE 4.90m 4.75m 15-07.00 4
5 Franzman, Taylor FRESNO STATE 4.75m 4.60m 15-01.00 2
6 Johnson, John UTAH STATE 4.90m J4.60m 15-01.00 1
7 Young, Evan FRESNO STATE 4.75m 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Deal, David FRESNO STATE 4.60m NH
-- Carpenter, Mike IDAHO 5.05m NH

Event 37 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Regional: R 6.00m
WAC Meet: M 6.52m 1991 Anu Kaljurand, BYU
Venue: V 6.29m 1999 Alicia Brimhall, BYU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Williams, Quatisha LOUISIANA TECH 5.91m 5.78m -0.5 18-11.75 10
2 Avery, La Tijera NEVADA 5.70m 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25 8
3 Anane, Sandra NEW MEXICO ST. 6.04m 5.68m -1.0 18-07.75 6
4 Jimenez, Jamilee HAWAII 5.64m 5.65m -1.2 18-06.50 5
5 Anderson, Alexa NEVADA 5.50m -0.6 18-00.50 4
6 Embry, Erica FRESNO STATE 5.57m 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50 3
7 Cleveland, Jndia NEW MEXICO ST. 5.66m 5.46m -0.4 17-11.00 2
8 Guy, Brittney LOUISIANA TECH 5.33m 5.43m -0.9 17-09.75 1
9 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 5.66m J5.43m -0.8 17-09.75
10 Castaneda, Courtney FRESNO STATE 5.67m 5.33m -0.5 17-06.00
11 Johnson, Kereiona NEVADA 5.30m -0.5 17-04.75
12 Smith, Whitney LOUISIANA TECH 5.66m 5.27m -1.6 17-03.50
13 Serrano, Analisa NEVADA 5.22m -1.4 17-01.50
14 Houston, Aurelia NEVADA 5.08m 5.19m 0.3 17-00.50
15 Noyes, Ann BOISE STATE 5.49m 5.13m -1.9 16-10.00
16 Tucker, Jasmine NEW MEXICO ST. 5.14m 5.06m -0.5 16-07.25
17 Brown, Saphira LOUISIANA TECH 5.69m 5.03m +0.0 16-06.00
18 Williams, Deann NEW MEXICO ST. 5.37m 5.01m -1.0 16-05.25
19 Tupper, Christina LOUISIANA TECH 5.48m 4.91m -1.1 16-01.50
20 Pharies, Laura NEW MEXICO ST. 4.82m 4.48m -1.9 14-08.50
-- Covington, Alyssa IDAHO 5.59m FOUL

Event 38 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Regional: R 7.34m
WAC Meet: M 7.92m 1964 Gayle Hopkins, Arizona
Venue: V 7.93m 1988 Billy Coleman, Fresno State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Grinnell, Ryan BOISE STATE 7.66m 7.85mR 0.8 25-09.25 10
2 Williams, Elvie IDAHO 7.64m 7.47mR -0.6 24-06.25 8
3 Brown, DeAnte FRESNO STATE 7.14m 7.29m 1.1 23-11.00 6
4 Hadfield, Blake UTAH STATE 7.13m 7.26m 1.0 23-10.00 4
5 Viitala, Eetu BOISE STATE 7.48m 7.21m 0.6 23-08.00 2
6 Arnos, Zacharias BOISE STATE 7.28m 7.10m 1.2 23-03.50 1
7 Keys, Jonathan LOUISIANA TECH 6.80m 6.79m -0.6 22-03.50
8 Fossen, Erik FRESNO STATE 7.08m 6.64m -0.4 21-09.50
9 Strang, John UTAH STATE 7.10m 6.62m 0.8 21-08.75
10 Bowen, Ryan IDAHO 6.98m 6.59m -0.1 21-07.50

Event 39 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Regional: R 12.32m
WAC Meet: M 13.41m 2000 Anna Tarasova, UTEP
Venue: V 12.71m 1999 Stacey Rhineer, Utah
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Williams, Quatisha LOUISIANA TECH 12.38m 12.37mR +0.0 40-07.00 10
2 Guy, Brittney LOUISIANA TECH 12.14m 12.32mR +0.0 40-05.00 8
3 Sheppard, Emily HAWAII 12.11m -0.7 39-08.75 6
4 Brown, Saphira LOUISIANA TECH 11.17m 11.85m -0.1 38-10.50 5
5 Wichmann, Annett HAWAII 11.84m -1.1 38-10.25 4
6 Houston, Aurelia NEVADA 11.96m 11.65m +0.0 38-02.75 3
7 Noyes, Ann BOISE STATE 11.76m 11.58m +0.0 38-00.00 2
8 Tucker, Jasmine NEW MEXICO ST. 11.38m 11.52m -0.1 37-09.50 1
9 Avery, La Tijera NEVADA 11.32m 11.35m +0.0 37-03.00
10 Smith, Whitney LOUISIANA TECH 11.29m 11.29m 0.6 37-00.50
11 Stewart, Julia UTAH STATE 11.69m 11.17m +0.0 36-07.75
12 Jimenez, Jamilee HAWAII 11.20m 11.05m +0.0 36-03.00
13 Covington, Alyssa IDAHO 10.37m 10.95m +0.0 35-11.25
14 Williams, Deann NEW MEXICO ST. 11.03m 10.94m 0.3 35-10.75
15 Tupper, Christina LOUISIANA TECH 11.46m 10.72m 0.9 35-02.00
16 Dunning, Morgan IDAHO 10.85m 10.71m +0.0 35-01.75
17 Serrano, Analisa NEVADA 10.50m -0.5 34-05.50
18 Echaverria, Alicia NEVADA 10.19m -1.8 33-05.25

Event 40 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Regional: R 15.00m
WAC Meet: M 16.29m 1975 Arnold Grimes, UTEP
Venue: V 16.02m 1982 Henry Ellard, Fresno State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Grinnell, Ryan BOISE STATE 16.25m 15.79mR -1.7 51-09.75 10
2 Williams, Elvie IDAHO 14.93m 15.32mR -1.3 50-03.25 8
3 Arnos, Zacharias BOISE STATE 15.65m 15.00mR -0.8 49-02.50 6
4 Keys, Jonathan LOUISIANA TECH 14.89m 14.81m -1.3 48-07.25 4
5 Hadfield, Blake UTAH STATE 14.80m 14.77m -0.8 48-05.50 2
6 Brown, DeAnte FRESNO STATE 15.29m 14.63m -0.3 48-00.00 1
7 Fossen, Erik FRESNO STATE 14.91m 14.26m -2.1 46-09.50
8 Blaser, Andrew IDAHO 13.24m -0.8 43-05.25

Event 41 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 47.30m
WAC Meet: M 60.56m 1999 Shelly Borrman, Colorado State
Venue: V 62.22m 1988 Lacy Barnes, Fresno State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Veney, Jordan NEW MEXICO ST. 49.14m 48.02mR 157-06 10
2 Prince, Shannon UTAH STATE 46.64m 46.61m 152-11 8
3 McAlman, Constance NEVADA 48.59m 46.60m 152-11 6
4 Keenan, TeRina HAWAII 50.57m 46.45m 152-05 5
5 Larson, Krista UTAH STATE 47.15m 46.02m 151-00 4
6 Hutchinson, Corissa NEW MEXICO ST. 49.33m 45.59m 149-07 3
7 Onosai, Careena HAWAII 49.93m 45.43m 149-00 2
8 Alexander, Nadia LOUISIANA TECH 44.79m 44.77m 146-10 1
9 Xavier, Kayla FRESNO STATE 49.94m 44.73m 146-09
10 Hall, Tiera LOUISIANA TECH 42.71m 41.46m 136-00
11 Ayala, Sharon FRESNO STATE 50.53m 41.40m 135-10
12 McConnell, Jennifer NEW MEXICO ST. 41.06m 37.91m 124-04
13 McNaughton, Brooke UTAH STATE 39.02m 37.56m 123-03
-- Vaisima, Mele BOISE STATE 42.74m FOUL
-- Barnard, Michelle NEW MEXICO ST. 37.28m FOUL

Event 42 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Regional: R 51.70m
WAC Meet: M 65.68m 1984 Stefan Fernholm, BYU
Venue: V 68.24m 1988 Stefan Fernholm, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jones, Larry LOUISIANA TECH 56.49m 51.24m 168-01 10
2 Hall, Bryce UTAH STATE 49.79m 51.08m 167-07 8
3 Whitney, Beau IDAHO 51.94m 49.69m 163-00 6
4 Haughton, Shaun LOUISIANA TECH 49.09m 49.54m 162-06 4
5 Ruud, Evan IDAHO 48.57m 49.19m 161-05 2
6 Greene, Tim FRESNO STATE 51.72m 49.15m 161-03 1
7 Cruz, Daniel UTAH STATE 49.07m 47.01m 154-03
8 Sexton, Chase BOISE STATE 48.06m 46.38m 152-02
9 Wauters, Matthew IDAHO 48.06m 44.61m 146-04
10 Rogan, James IDAHO 45.34m 44.53m 146-01
11 Gonzales, Raul FRESNO STATE 48.32m 41.50m 136-02
12 Boling, Jacob IDAHO 45.23m 41.24m 135-04
13 Cutler, Justin FRESNO STATE 43.39m 40.54m 133-00

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Louisiana Tech 150 2) Nevada 129.50
3) Fresno State 119 4) Utah State 112.50
5) Hawaii 105.50 6) New Mexico St. 88
7) Idaho 58 8) Boise State 54.50

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Utah State 181 2) Idaho 138
3) Louisiana Tech 130 4) Fresno State 101
5) Boise State 97

 
 
Post as: 
History for WAC Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2