Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - District 8 XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 19 2011, 10:54 PM
District 8 XC Championships - Oct 19, 2011
Bechtel Park, Waterloo, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Senior
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Masters, Brendan 9 Resurrection  19:04.50      
2   Van-Soest, Connor 9 Woodland Christi  19:25.20      
3   Robinson, Jacob 9 Resurrection  19:36.09      
4   Abara, Heanok 9 St Mary's - Kitc  19:43.70      
5   Santolini, Kevin 9 Resurrection  20:12.20      
6   Raymond, Donald 9 St Benedict - Ca  20:46.20      
7   Vanderheyden, Anthon 9 Resurrection  20:53.30      
8   Russo, Darren 9 St Benedict - Ca  20:55.50      
9   Bissonnette, Nick 9 Resurrection  21:13.80      
10   Schneider, Brandon 9 St Benedict - Ca  21:17.50      
11   Griffioen, Colin 9 St Mary's - Kitc  21:34.80      
12   Palacios, Andrei 9 St Mary's - Kitc  21:39.30      
13   Misener, Andrew 9 St Benedict - Ca  21:42.90      
14   Alongi, Jacob 9 Rockway Mennonit  22:22.00      
15   Whetung, Ryan 9 St Benedict - Ca  22:28.59      
16   Tavares, John 9 Monsignor Doyle  22:53.09      
17   VanderHoef, Tristan 9 Woodland Christi  22:55.50      
18   Laranjeiro, Adam 9 St Benedict - Ca  23:06.29      
19   MacNeil, Andrew 9 Resurrection  23:41.00      
20   Hiff, Paul 9 St Benedict - Ca  23:48.80      
21   Fraser, Scott 9 St Mary's - Kitc  23:56.09      
22   Pearson, Austin 9 St Mary's - Kitc  24:23.09      
23   Hehn, Taylor 9 St Mary's - Kitc  24:26.59      
24   Rier, Colin 9 Rockway Mennonit  26:23.09      
25   Bootsma, Scott 9 St Mary's - Kitc  26:40.90      
26   Higgins, Liam 9 Resurrection  27:17.30      
27   Gross, Juan 9 St Mary's - Kitc  27:21.50      
28   Silver, Aaron 9 St Benedict - Ca  35:58.19      
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   ALVAREZ, RILEY 10 St David  22:03.29      
2   Flanagan, Evan 10 St Mary's - Kitc  23:15.00      
3   Dixon, Jeff 10 Rockway Mennonit  23:45.90      
4   Gagne, Taylor 10 St Mary's - Kitc  24:40.30      
5   Dorion, Colton 10 St Benedict - Ca  24:50.59      
6   Newell, Chance 10 St David  24:51.50      
7   LYONS, CRAIG 10 Resurrection  25:18.30      
8   Kahlon, Karndeep 10 St Mary's - Kitc  25:26.80      
9   Beatty, Tyler 10 Monsignor Doyle  25:44.90      
10   ALBA, JOSE 10 St Mary's - Kitc  25:57.09      
11   Nantes, Reid 10 St Mary's - Kitc  26:19.40      
12   Bootsma, Paul 10 St Mary's - Kitc  26:42.90      
13   LANIGAN, JOE 10 Woodland Christi  26:53.59      
14   Hall, Mitchell 10 St Benedict - Ca  27:03.70      
15   OMAR, DANIEL 10 Woodland Christi  27:26.59      
16   Burgess, Michael 10 St Benedict - Ca  28:19.20      
17   Reinhart, Jonathan 10 St Benedict - Ca  29:09.00      
18   McDermott, Everett 10 Resurrection  30:10.40      
19   Hesch, Sam 10 Resurrection  31:00.20      
20   MCMURTRY, DREW 10 Rockway Mennonit  31:01.29      
21   Pudwell, Simon 10 Rockway Mennonit  31:09.29      
22   Arjune, Shan 10 St Mary's - Kitc  33:46.59      
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Flanagan, Ben 11 St Mary's - Kitc  24:40.40      
2   Milton, James 12 St David  24:46.30      
3   Buttinger, Scott 12 Resurrection  24:50.80      
4   Russel, Will 11 Rockway Mennonit  24:53.80      
5   Schmidt, Nathan 12 St Benedict - Ca  25:11.09      
6   Piccolo, Kyle 12 Monsignor Doyle  26:49.20      
7   Ertel, Shawn 12 St Mary's - Kitc  26:55.00      
8   Bandura, Zac 12 St Mary's - Kitc  27:04.29      
9   Hoang, Justin 12 St Mary's - Kitc  27:07.29      
10   Tanner, Keith 11 St Benedict - Ca  27:36.30      
11   Jania, Sebastian 11 St Mary's - Kitc  27:39.50      
12   Power, Justin 12 St Benedict - Ca  28:06.40      
13   Martinello, Sam 11 St Mary's - Kitc  28:25.09      
14   Henniger, Joe 11 St David  28:27.20      
15   Reynolds, Peter 12 St Benedict - Ca  28:30.80      
16   Cloutier, Chris 11 St Mary's - Kitc  28:38.80      
17   Flanagan, Riley 11 St Mary's - Kitc  28:39.09      
18   MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH 11 Woodland Christi  29:10.30      
19   TAG-EL-DIN, SHAKUR 12 St Benedict - Ca  29:25.40      
20   Jones, Keaton 11 St Mary's - Kitc  29:38.90      
21   Noble, Marcus 11 St Benedict - Ca  29:40.90      
22   MACDONALD, ALEX 11 St Benedict - Ca  29:45.40      
23   Reckl, Mario 11 St Mary's - Kitc  29:49.20      
24   Haffey, Matt 11 St David  30:07.20      
25   Mohle, Jason 12 Woodland Christi  30:23.20      
26   Gulic, Zachary 12 St Mary's - Kitc  31:02.70      
27   GUERRA, DANIEL 12 St Mary's - Kitc  31:07.90      
28   Wozniak, Lucas 11 St Benedict - Ca  31:17.20      
29   Cooke, Jordan 12 Monsignor Doyle  31:48.80      
30   Dyck, Henry 12 Rockway Mennonit  32:05.20      
31   Roy, Mike 12 St Mary's - Kitc  32:08.70      
32   Beatty, Ryan 12 Monsignor Doyle  32:17.70      
33   LEGGO, NICH 11 St David  32:21.30      
34   Winchester, Mitchell 12 St David  33:20.50      
35   Taborek, Ben 11 St Benedict - Ca  33:24.09      
36   TAYLOR, MATTHEW 11 St Mary's - Kitc  33:33.59      
37   Wozniak, Jason 11 St Benedict - Ca  33:39.80      
38   HILLIER, SAM 11 Resurrection  33:45.50      
39   Heal, Mark 11 St David  33:57.70      
40   SCHENK, NATHAN 11 St Mary's - Kitc  33:59.70      
41   Stephens, Jake 12 St Mary's - Kitc  34:05.50      
42   Lance, Isaac 12 St Mary's - Kitc  34:14.90      
43   De'ath, Graham 11 Rockway Mennonit  34:56.00      
44   Porter, Nick 12 St Benedict - Ca  35:01.30      
45   Jones, Mitchell 11 St Mary's - Kitc  35:54.00      
46   Worth-Bolton, Adam 11 St Mary's - Kitc  35:55.40      
47   Diller-Harder, Micah 11 Rockway Mennonit  36:00.00      
48   WALDBILLIG, KELLY 11 St David  36:01.59      
49   Klug, Jamie 12 St Mary's - Kitc  36:20.30      
50   Treusch, Mike 12 St David  36:35.80      
51   Burrell, Eric 11 Resurrection  36:54.19      
52   Matute, Dominic 12 St Mary's - Kitc  37:39.40      
53   Silver, Alex 11 St Benedict - Ca  37:55.90      
54   Cresswell, Jeremy 11 St Mary's - Kitc  38:03.50      
55   Dunk, Russell 12 Rockway Mennonit  38:07.40      
56   BRANAN, ZACHARY 10 Woodland Christi  38:19.90      
57   McWatters, Tully 11 St Benedict - Ca  40:10.69      
58   Ulmer, Joey 12 St Mary's - Kitc  41:13.19      
59   Powers, Alex 11 St Mary's - Kitc  46:46.00      
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Ambrose, Taya 9 Monsignor Doyle  12:54.00      
2   Steven, Breanne 9 St David  13:00.70      
3   Wittmann, Tess 9 St Benedict - Ca  13:14.60      
4   Remillard, Hannah 9 St Mary's - Kitc  13:21.30      
5   Prudencio, Maria 9 Resurrection  13:24.50      
6   Hertner, Hayley 9 St Mary's - Kitc  13:58.40      
7   Hertner, Arleigh 9 St Mary's - Kitc  13:59.40      
8   Frezell, Gillian 9 St Mary's - Kitc  14:20.80      
9   Mason, Alyssa 9 St Benedict - Ca  14:30.50      
10   Breen, Sarah 9 Resurrection  14:42.10      
11   Sehl, Claudia 9 Resurrection  14:43.40      
12   George, Karley 9 Resurrection  14:50.20      
13   Harrison, Cassie 9 Resurrection  14:53.40      
14   Dunne, Klaudia 9 St Mary's - Kitc  14:55.40      
15   Lantz, Taylor 9 St David  14:57.70      
16   Bandura, Catherine 9 St Mary's - Kitc  14:58.10      
17   Pendlebury, Kirsten 9 St David  15:03.10      
18   Hebel, McKenzie 9 Rockway Mennonit  15:09.70      
19   Kelly, Kristen 9 Resurrection  15:26.10      
20   McDonald, Jessica 9 St Benedict - Ca  15:37.80      
21   Thomson, Laurie 9 Resurrection  15:59.20      
22   Heintzman, Savannah 9 Rockway Mennonit  16:07.50      
23   Curylo, Caitlin 9 St Mary's - Kitc  16:26.10      
24   Cahill, Charlotte 9 St Mary's - Kitc  16:42.00      
25   Irwin, Jayden 9 St Benedict - Ca  17:02.10      
26   Nogueira, Kelly 9 St Benedict - Ca  17:02.50      
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Visscher, Madison 9 Woodland Christi  17:19.00      
2   Scagnetto, Olivia 10 St Mary's - Kitc  17:35.30      
3   SEGATO, EMMA 10 Monsignor Doyle  18:07.59      
4   AMARAL, ALLIE 10 St Benedict - Ca  18:39.30      
5   COULIS, IVY 10 St David  19:26.09      
6   Costello, Sarah 10 St David  19:28.00      
7   DESMEULES, SEMARA 10 Resurrection  19:29.00      
8   Frank, Vanessa 10 Resurrection  19:37.80      
9   Koetsier, Teri 10 Woodland Christi  19:40.40      
10   Hutchings, Amanda 10 Monsignor Doyle  19:43.50      
11   Kooy, Sarah 9 Woodland Christi  19:52.00      
12   RIVARD, MADDY 10 Monsignor Doyle  20:14.09      
13   Arias, Kayla 10 St David  20:29.20      
14   Caniga, Veronika 10 Monsignor Doyle  20:30.20      
15   MCNALLY, BLANAID 10 Resurrection  20:37.00      
16   Masseo, Katie 10 Resurrection  20:39.90      
17   Mann, Nicki 10 Resurrection  20:53.20      
18   CAMPBELL, JOSIE 10 Monsignor Doyle  20:55.90      
19   Houston, Alley 10 St Benedict - Ca  21:14.00      
20   CYBULSKI, NATALIE 10 St David  21:25.80      
21   Kenny, Charlotte 10 Resurrection  21:29.59      
22   Damiao, Juliana 10 St Mary's - Kitc  21:31.80      
23   Timm, Rebekah 10 Woodland Christi  21:44.50      
24   AMORIM, BARBARA 10 St Mary's - Kitc  21:48.00      
25   Baker, Melanie 10 Monsignor Doyle  21:50.00      
26   Carpanta, Amy 10 Monsignor Doyle  21:52.59      
27   Zamin, Arianne 10 St David  22:31.90      
28   Shaw, Amanda 10 St David  22:55.09      
29   JURICICH-NORRIS, CHLOE 10 St David  23:16.40      
30   Dosen, Marina 10 St Mary's - Kitc  23:23.20      
31   Evans, Laken 10 St David  23:23.50      
32   Papazotos, Tina 10 St Mary's - Kitc  24:23.30      
33   AMORIM, KATHY 10 St Mary's - Kitc  24:30.59      
34   Olley, Sarah 10 St Mary's - Kitc  24:38.90      
35   Cockburn-Standish, Sam 10 St Mary's - Kitc  25:13.09      
36   Trang, Thai 10 St Mary's - Kitc  25:19.80      
37   KULAS, JULIA 10 St David  26:26.00      
38   DUFFY, LAUREN 10 St Benedict - Ca  26:26.59      
39   Craig, Caily 10 St Benedict - Ca  26:26.70      
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Phelan, Jaimie 11 St Mary's - Kitc  19:18.09      
2   Roga, Aliya 12 St David  19:45.59      
3   Visscher, Jordyn 11 Woodland Christi  19:48.20      
4   Nantes, Ainsley 12 St Mary's - Kitc  20:22.30      
5   Mitton, Cheryse 12 St Mary's - Kitc  20:22.59      
6   Horner, Sabrina 11 St David  21:35.59      
7   Bertram, Heather 11 Resurrection  21:54.40      
8   Russel, Chloe 12 Rockway Mennonit  22:41.80      
9   Kooy, Kassia 11 Woodland Christi  22:58.40      
10   Howard, Paige 11 St David  23:06.70      
11   STRATHDEE, ELLA 11 Rockway Mennonit  23:11.59      
12   Ernst-finnie, Justise 12 St Mary's - Kitc  23:13.30      
13   Gerber, Katie 12 Rockway Mennonit  23:42.70      
14   ROVERT, ASHLEY 12 St Mary's - Kitc  23:43.40      
15   Irwin, Ashton 12 St Benedict - Ca  24:11.59      
16   Marfisi, Amelia 11 Woodland Christi  24:22.30      
17   CANNON, MEREDITH 12 Monsignor Doyle  24:23.80      
18   Downey, Jaime 11 St Mary's - Kitc  24:24.70      
19   SANDROCK, HANNAH 11 Resurrection  24:26.70      
20   Lehan, Nancy 11 St Mary's - Kitc  24:29.40      
21   Hart, Jackie 12 Monsignor Doyle  24:39.70      
22   Leblanc, Jessica 12 St Mary's - Kitc  24:46.90      
23   Deighan-Schenk, Jennif 11 St Benedict - Ca  25:18.09      
24   KANE, HOLLY 11 St Benedict - Ca  25:18.30      
25   Sokolowski, Stephanie 12 St David  25:44.59      
26   Epp, Kaylin 12 Rockway Mennonit  25:51.40      
27   Gossmann-Bond, Mikaela 11 Woodland Christi  26:23.09      
28   JOHNSON, DEANNA 12 St David  27:29.50      
29   Van-Allen, Cortney 11 Monsignor Doyle  27:50.50      
30   Gautier, Katie 12 Resurrection  28:18.40      
31   Steffens, Jacqueline 12 Rockway Mennonit  29:18.30      
32   Kim, Michelle 12 Rockway Mennonit  29:32.09      
33   McFarlane, Lauren 11 St Benedict - Ca  31:03.90      

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for District 8 XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1 13 1 98  
2010 1 7 2 157  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #district-8 #ontario