Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Sep 23rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20081 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Peter Morris XC Invitational

 

2011 Results - Peter Morris XC Invitational

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Sep 23 2011, 11:29 AM
Peter Morris XC Invitational - Sep 23, 2011
Etobicoke Centennial Park, 25 Centennial Park Road, Toronto, ON, CA, M9C 5H1
 
Men: 4k Midget | 5k Junior | 6k Senior

Women: 2k Midget | 3k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 4k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1050 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park  15:21.0      
2 1062 Wood, Carter   Birchmount Park  15:25.0      
3 1061 Wilson, Daniels   Birchmount Park  15:44.0      
4 1394 Wakeham, Rhys   Neil McNeil  15:47.0      
5 1195 Pelletier, Anthony   Espanola  15:49.0      
6 1388 Rodger, Callum   Neil McNeil  15:49.0      
7 1102 O'Garro, Justin   Blessed Mother T  15:50.0      
8 1424 Tonner-Goulart, Ky   St Thomas Aquina  16:24.0      
9 1192 Lafrance, Colton   Espanola  16:50.0      
10 1383 Naval, Jordan   Neil McNeil  17:10.0      
11 1366 Campos, Sergio   Neil McNeil  17:10.5      
12 1100 Boateng, Jasel   Blessed Mother T  17:11.0      
13 1157 Battista, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg  17:12.0      
14 1142 Asaro, Alex   Cardinal Newman  17:23.0      
15 1239 Gezahegn, Michael   Jean Vanier Cath  17:28.0      
16 1270 Chruch Carson, Mic   Malvern  17:29.0      
17 1051 McCann, Neil   Birchmount Park  17:42.0      
18 1122 Naghiyev, Murad   James Cardinal M  17:57.0      
19 1381 Marquez, Jan   Neil McNeil  17:58.0      
20 1054 Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park  18:06.0      
21 1423 Rieckelman, Will   St Thomas Aquina  18:07.0      
22 1235 Abraham, Daniel   Jean Vanier Cath  18:09.0      
23 1304 Iacoucci, Andrew   Monsignor Percy  18:11.0      
24 1290 Maalouf, Michael   Monsignor Charbo  18:15.0      
25 1421 Maher, Brendan   St Thomas Aquina  18:35.0      
26 1211 Pivato, Amos   Etienne Brule  18:36.0      
27 1087 Girard, Vincent   Bishop Allen Aca  18:42.0      
28 1164 Valdez, Bradley   Chaminade Colleg  18:48.0      
29 1055 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park  18:52.0      
30 1244 Uthayakumaranan, A   Jean Vanier Cath  18:55.0      
31 1444 Walling-Goulett, k   Stephen Lewis -  19:00.0      
32 1374 Hussain, Paul   Neil McNeil  19:00.5      
33 1161 Laruan, Ramon   Chaminade Colleg  19:02.0      
34 1214 Wang, Henry   Etienne Brule  19:14.0      
35 1113 Robinson, Ben   Cardinal Carter  19:17.0      
36 1213 Uchimaru, Aidan   Etienne Brule  19:47.0      
37 1379 Lebar, Aidan   Neil McNeil  19:55.0      
38 1193 Mantiowabi, Mitche   Espanola  20:11.0      
39 1153 Streat, Adam   Cardinal Newman  20:24.0      
40 1373 Giardetti, Matthew   Neil McNeil  20:28.0      
41 1293 Torchichi, Michael   Monsignor Charbo  20:30.0      
42 1288 Dien-Aime, Marc-Al   Monsignor Charbo  20:36.0      
43 1362 Abbott, Aidan   Neil McNeil  20:39.0      
44 1280 Taylor, Alex   Malvern  21:20.0      
45 1367 De Sousa, Sam   Neil McNeil  21:31.0      
46 1022 Townsend, Logan   Abbey Park  21:33.0      
47 1245 Valencia, Mark   Jean Vanier Cath  21:34.0      
48 1224 Smith, Arieton   Father Henry Car  22:22.0      
49 1151 Mannone, Michael   Cardinal Newman  22:22.5      
50 1238 Dantes, Adrian   Jean Vanier Cath  22:37.0      
51 1090 San Romano, Louis   Bishop Allen Aca  22:48.0      
52 1216 Al-Sarkis, Jan   Father Henry Car  23:11.0      
53 1302 Singh, Aadesh   Monsignor Percy  24:01.0      
54 1016 Millard, Quin   Abbey Park  24:06.0      
55 1109 End, William   Cardinal Carter  24:58.0      
 
Mens 5k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1042 De Vito, Ben   Birchmount Park  18:01.0      
2 1057 Nunguwenimana, Thi   Birchmount Park  18:39.0      
3 1352 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St  18:45.0      
4 1243 Daniello, Tetangco   Jean Vanier Cath  19:02.0      
5 1053 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park  19:05.0      
6 1350 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St  19:16.0      
7 1448 Heimonen, Kyle   Sir James Dunn  19:17.0      
8 1046 Kelly, Rowan   Birchmount Park  19:29.0      
9 1048 Laita, Andrew   Birchmount Park  19:37.0      
10 1338 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St  19:38.0      
11 1189 Emiry, Aric   Espanola  19:59.0      
12 1058 Sheehy, Michael   Birchmount Park  20:02.0      
13 1047 Kirkendall, Quinn   Birchmount Park  20:14.0      
14 1146 Frost, Jordan   Cardinal Newman  20:20.0      
15 1451 Pietrangelo, Antho   Michael Power-St  20:27.0      
16 1389 Sewell, Xavier   Neil McNeil  20:30.0      
17 1117 Adjei, Jerome   James Cardinal M  20:32.0      
18 1380 MacLellan, Zen   Neil McNeil  20:34.0      
19 1277 Morrow, Nick   Malvern  20:34.5      
20 1365 Bomers, Nick   Neil McNeil  20:52.0      
21 1241 Palanisamy, Michae   Jean Vanier Cath  20:56.0      
22 1356 Petrov, Timour   Michael Power-St  20:58.0      
23 1017 Pratt, Mitchell   Abbey Park  21:02.0      
24 1375 Hussett, Deshante   Neil McNeil  21:06.0      
25 1432 Alabdullah, Omar   Stephen Lewis -  21:07.0      
26 1059 Smyth, Kyle   Birchmount Park  21:16.0      
27 1021 Toms, Andrew   Abbey Park  21:20.0      
28 1368 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil  21:34.0      
29 1278 Mulligan, Alex   Malvern  21:35.0      
30 1196 Pregent, Zack   Espanola  21:37.0      
31 1156 Bandiera, Marco   Chaminade Colleg  21:37.5      
32 1019 Spencer, Cole   Abbey Park  21:50.0      
33 1370 Dosu, Kafuie   Neil McNeil  21:53.0      
34 1143 Boston, Marquous   Cardinal Newman  21:56.0      
35 1446 Zhao, Yi Ming   Stephen Lewis -  22:00.0      
36 1339 Bolonnyy, Lyubomyr   Michael Power-St  22:00.5      
37 1149 Ilagan, Tristan   Cardinal Newman  22:01.0      
38 1382 Massa, Justin   Neil McNeil  22:05.0      
39 1291 McLanson, Jean   Monsignor Charbo  22:16.0      
40 1096 DaSilva, Michael   Bishop Marrocco-  22:27.0      
41 1452 Mueller, Matthew   Michael Power-St  22:43.0      
42 1310 Rostant, Cliff   Monsignor Percy  22:44.0      
43 1460 Buckstein, Jonah   Community Hebrew  22:51.0      
44 1107 DeRoos, Adam   Cardinal Carter  22:54.0      
45 1218 Clarke, Tyler   Father Henry Car  22:54.5      
46 1108 End, Christopher   Cardinal Carter  22:55.0      
47 1152 Richardson, Ryan   Cardinal Newman  22:56.0      
48 1309 Paul Reeves, Josep   Monsignor Percy  23:01.0      
49 1222 Nguyen, William   Father Henry Car  23:03.0      
50 1435 Hladun, Scott   Stephen Lewis -  23:04.0      
51 1212 Stuerzlinger, Flor   Etienne Brule  23:08.0      
52 1223 Pitoscia, Julian   Father Henry Car  23:36.0      
53 1179 Murdock, Neil   Country Day  23:45.0      
54 1348 Kim, Changmo   Michael Power-St  23:58.0      
55 1217 Boachie, Nana   Father Henry Car  24:06.0      
56 1210 Norris, Michael   Etienne Brule  24:07.0      
57 1091 Satharakulasinghe, Raksh   Bishop Allen Aca  24:22.0      
58 1154 Szymanski, Kevin   Cardinal Newman  24:26.0      
59 1387 Peter, Ethan   Neil McNeil  24:46.0      
60 1353 Okonski, Eric   Michael Power-St  25:01.0      
61 1170 Marks, Brent   Community Hebrew  25:06.0      
62 1419 Dorador, Luis   St Thomas Aquina  25:41.0      
63 1145 Fontanilla, P.J.   Cardinal Newman  25:42.0      
64 1114 Stobbs, Griffin   Cardinal Carter  25:44.0      
65 1083 Earle, Lejean   Bishop Allen Aca  25:49.0      
66 1125 Reynolds, Tyler   James Cardinal M  25:49.5      
67 1174 Unger, Simon   Community Hebrew  25:54.0      
68 1084 Egerszegi, Michael   Bishop Allen Aca  26:02.0      
69 1308 Ogden, Antonio   Monsignor Percy  26:08.0      
70 1111 Nogueira, Andrew   Cardinal Carter  26:19.0      
71 1110 Murtagh, Andrew   Cardinal Carter  26:21.0      
72 1024 Vilcu, Florin   Abbey Park  26:25.0      
73 1449 Go, Raphael   Cardinal Newman  26:35.0      
74 1085 Gallardo, Ari   Bishop Allen Aca  26:40.0      
75 1112 Pellarin, Nicholas   Cardinal Carter  26:59.0      
76 1118 Bartley, Kevin   James Cardinal M  27:08.0      
77 1123 Nkansah, Kofi   James Cardinal M  27:25.0      
78 1119 Bawuah, Elijah   James Cardinal M  27:38.0      
79 1120 Clarke, Joshua   James Cardinal M  27:38.5      
80 1124 Ogie, Aaron   James Cardinal M  28:30.0      
81 1391 Vilan, Louis   Neil McNeil  28:39.0      
82 1173 Segal, Solomon   Community Hebrew  29:00.0      
83 1221 Monico Gallo, Favi   Father Henry Car  30:09.0      
 
Mens 6k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1386 Perera Satgunem, J   Neil McNeil  21:32.0      
2 1159 Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg  21:43.0      
3 1360 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St  21:56.0      
4 1044 Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park  22:03.0      
5 1274 Groves, Kai   Malvern  22:10.0      
6 1026 Watson, David   Abbey Park  22:25.0      
7 1281 Varro, Adam   Malvern  22:33.0      
8 1271 Edmunds, Andrew   Malvern  22:57.0      
9 1455 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil  23:17.0      
10 1384 O'Reilly, Joel   Neil McNeil  23:24.0      
11 1369 Dirienzo, Michael   Neil McNeil  23:34.0      
12 1056 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park  23:36.0      
13 1390 Vase, Lyndon   Neil McNeil  23:38.0      
14 1194 Marnitowabi, Mario   Espanola  23:42.0      
15 1190 Emiry, Tristan   Espanola  23:42.5      
16 1163 Silvaggio, Matt   Chaminade Colleg  23:57.0      
17 1276 McDonald, Matt   Malvern  24:02.0      
18 1045 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park  24:06.0      
19 1292 Myre, Mathiev   Monsignor Charbo  24:17.0      
20 1273 Foster, Eliot   Malvern  24:20.0      
21 1177 Fontein, Spencer   Country Day  24:26.0      
22 1275 lampley, Lester   Malvern  24:26.5      
23 1155 Emmanuel, Anston   Chaminade Colleg  24:58.0      
24 1206 Cuthbertson, Sean   Etienne Brule  25:03.0      
25 1086 Gatti, Peter   Bishop Allen Aca  25:03.5      
26 1148 Guy, Zachary   Cardinal Newman  25:11.0      
27 1372 Giardetti, Anthony   Neil McNeil  25:23.0      
28 1347 Jaffray, Aleander   Michael Power-St  25:25.0      
29 1385 Owens, Nick   Neil McNeil  25:27.0      
30 1441 Sheikh, Asim   Stephen Lewis -  25:31.0      
31 1377 Kohl, Quinton   Neil McNeil  25:37.0      
32 1088 Kingdon, Sean   Bishop Allen Aca  25:39.0      
33 1197 Tallon, Tanner   Espanola  25:44.0      
34 1169 Goldberg, Aaron   Community Hebrew  25:46.0      
35 1052 McClyment, Connor   Birchmount Park  25:46.5      
36 1049 Lei, Jacky   Birchmount Park  25:48.0      
37 1395 Woods, Galen   Neil McNeil  25:57.0      
38 1099 Rocha, Luis   Bishop Marrocco-  26:05.0      
39 1371 England, Kyle   Neil McNeil  26:13.0      
40 1341 Cousineau, Matthew   Michael Power-St  26:17.0      
41 1242 Reyes, Chester   Jean Vanier Cath  26:18.0      
42 1357 Prillo, Anthony   Michael Power-St  26:20.0      
43 1355 Pavelic, Edo   Michael Power-St  26:27.0      
44 1433 Ali, Syed   Stephen Lewis -  26:30.0      
45 1272 Farrow, Jordan   Malvern  26:30.5      
46 1450 Kirkof, Bolton   Malvern  26:42.0      
47 1354 Pahulje, Paul   Michael Power-St  26:43.0      
48 1236 Ayisi, Samuel   Jean Vanier Cath  26:44.0      
49 1097 Paraja, Andreas   Bishop Marrocco-  26:56.0      
50 1285 Andecnacci, Gabrie   Monsignor Charbo  27:04.0      
51 1219 Shamsher, Dhah   Father Henry Car  27:20.0      
52 1144 Chung, Adrian   Cardinal Newman  28:02.0      
53 1442 Sheikh, Ehsan   Stephen Lewis -  28:13.0      
54 1286 Berard, Raphael   Monsignor Charbo  28:21.0      
55 1437 Khalid, Amed   Stephen Lewis -  28:37.0      
56 1199 Vuorensyrja, Regan   Espanola  28:45.0      
57 1014 Luxton, Adam   Abbey Park  28:59.0      
58 1172 Saskin, Michael   Community Hebrew  29:00.0      
59 1180 Smith, Matthew   Country Day  29:00.5      
60 1188 Curtis, James   Espanola  29:05.0      
61 1269 Campbell, Alaistar   Malvern  29:09.0      
62 1376 Johnson, Joseph   Neil McNeil  29:15.0      
63 1181 Barlas, Qasim   CW Jefferys  29:37.0      
64 1311 Salavaria, John   Monsignor Percy  29:49.0      
65 1439 Liu, Jonathan   Stephen Lewis -  30:00.0      
66 1340 Clotea, Radu   Michael Power-St  30:02.0      
67 1378 LaCombe, Jean Luc   Neil McNeil  30:08.0      
68 1306 Mora, Giancarlo   Monsignor Percy  30:11.0      
69 1187 Cook, Jared   Espanola  30:21.0      
70 1434 Alvi, Muneeb   Stephen Lewis -  30:40.0      
71 1303 Garcia, Wilfred   Monsignor Percy  30:43.0      
72 1025 Walker, Tristan   Abbey Park  30:46.0      
73 1013 Good, Malcolm   Abbey Park  30:56.0      
74 1182 Chowdberrry, Mehdi   CW Jefferys  31:38.0      
75 1094 Cortez, Arron   Bishop Marrocco-  31:41.0      
76 1183 Esquerra-Paul, Adr   CW Jefferys  31:44.0      
77 1186 Burk, Kevin   Espanola  31:45.0      
78 1160 Kayode, Olanre   Chaminade Colleg  31:56.0      
79 1440 Shahid, Marwan   Stephen Lewis -  31:56.5      
80 1191 Hulbig, Bryan   Espanola  32:19.0      
81 1342 Dawson, Lance   Michael Power-St  33:13.0      
82 1443 Siddiqi, Jahanzeb   Stephen Lewis -  33:34.0      
83 1359 Sorocky, Michael   Michael Power-St  33:59.0      
84 1392 Vocal, Ali   Neil McNeil  35:07.0      
85 1237 Castillo, Jorel   Jean Vanier Cath  36:22.0      
86 1171 Orbach-Miller, Har   Community Hebrew  37:06.0      
87 1307 Nguyen, Hieu   Monsignor Percy  38:28.0      
88 1095 Da Costa, Matthew   Bishop Marrocco-  38:38.0      
89 1445 Yasin, Usama   Stephen Lewis -  39:48.0      
90 1220 Galasinao, Kevin   Father Henry Car  40:17.0      
92 1184 Nicholas, La   CW Jefferys  40:18.00      
91 1185 Nicholas, Sim   CW Jefferys  40:18.0      
 
Womens 2k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1447 Heimonen, Lydia   Sir James Dunn  10:03.7      
2 1002 D'Aurizio, Jenna   Abbey Park  10:40.1      
3 1132 Kinninmont, Erin   Cardinal Newman  10:52.5      
4 1135 Muldoon, Meghan   Cardinal Newman  11:04.5      
5 1068 Gionet, Christine   Bishop Allen Aca  11:26.2      
6 1079 Power, Katrina   Bishop Allen Aca  11:36.2      
7 1036 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park  11:40.5      
8 1028 Bouchard, Kaila   Birchmount Park  11:45.0      
9 1401 Glenville, Luanne   Notre Dame - Tor  11:53.1      
10 1246 Arbic-loyd, Gabrie   Malvern  12:03.1      
11 1115 Campbell, Julianna   James Cardinal M  12:11.0      
12 1297 Govaert, Nina   Monsignor Percy  12:11.3      
13 1141 Vase, Liselle   Cardinal Newman  12:13.0      
14 1034 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park  12:17.0      
15 1264 Seglins, Petra   Malvern  12:28.0      
16 1294 Aishkam, Maryam   Monsignor Percy  12:36.0      
17 1116 Nkemitag, Yvonne   James Cardinal M  12:48.0      
18 1139 Tourneur, Eryn   Cardinal Newman  12:54.0      
19 1031 Fedak, Madeline   Birchmount Park  12:54.5      
20 1033 Hector, Sydney   Birchmount Park  12:56.0      
21 1232 Marzo, Karyln   Jean Vanier Cath  13:00.0      
22 1408 Reigber, Rachel   Notre Dame - Tor  13:03.0      
23 1402 Goldsmith, Claire   Notre Dame - Tor  13:19.0      
24 1228 Dela Cruz, karen   Jean Vanier Cath  13:25.0      
25 1067 Fairfield, Danelle   Bishop Allen Aca  13:28.0      
26 1227 Da Camara, Angela   Jean Vanier Cath  13:35.0      
27 1200 Beaulieu, Sabrina   Etienne Brule  13:38.0      
28 1284 Trag, Andrea   Monsignor Charbo  13:42.0      
29 1398 Dalogo, Stephanie   Notre Dame - Tor  13:52.0      
30 1400 Dominguez, Selene   Notre Dame - Tor  13:53.0      
31 1077 Pichler, Maxine   Bishop Allen Aca  14:55.0      
32 1225 Abraham, Helen   Jean Vanier Cath  15:11.0      
33 1300 Shehara, Sally   Monsignor Percy  16:01.0      
34 1066 Dritsas, Susie   Bishop Allen Aca  16:09.0      
35 1427 Hussain, Naireen   Stephen Lewis -  16:56.0      
36 1428 Hussain, Sabahat   Stephen Lewis -  19:52.0      
 
Womens 3k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1004 Guay, Evelyne   Abbey Park  12:17.0      
2 1082 Lucki, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca  13:01.0      
3 1106 MacNeil, Mackenzie   Cardinal Carter  13:09.0      
4 1104 Cianni, Anna   Cardinal Carter  13:17.0      
5 1453 Jackson, Brittany   Country Day  13:20.0      
6 1336 Tymoshenko, Elisa   Michael Power-St  13:20.5      
7 1396 bardenetti, Kather   Notre Dame - Tor  14:18.0      
8 1040 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park  14:44.0      
9 1334 Sajewycz, Katrina   Michael Power-St  14:46.0      
10 1337 Woznowski, Julia   Michael Power-St  14:48.0      
11 1006 Liu, Chelsea   Abbey Park  14:48.5      
12 1251 Eng, Rachel   Malvern  14:49.0      
13 1075 Muniz, Valeria   Bishop Allen Aca  14:53.0      
14 1253 Forazzari, Flena   Malvern  14:55.0      
15 1248 Casey, Hannah   Malvern  15:07.0      
16 1008 Thompson, Hannah   Abbey Park  15:22.0      
17 1126 Andreas, Diane   Cardinal Newman  15:26.0      
18 1258 Lang, Emma   Malvern  15:36.0      
19 1268 Wymer, Olivia   Malvern  15:37.0      
20 1325 McGuckin, Alexandr   Michael Power-St  15:42.0      
21 1103 Boyce, Amanda   Cardinal Carter  15:47.0      
22 1329 Partington, Serena   Michael Power-St  15:49.0      
23 1417 O'Sullivan, Briann   St Thomas Aquina  16:00.0      
24 1267 Woo, Tristan   Malvern  16:01.0      
25 1315 Cieskiki, Emilia   Michael Power-St  16:06.0      
26 1007 Russell, Alicia   Abbey Park  16:12.0      
27 1080 Rego, Brittney   Bishop Allen Aca  16:15.0      
28 1128 Ayson, Samantha   Cardinal Newman  16:16.0      
29 1215 Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car  16:21.0      
30 1064 Condotta, Claudia   Bishop Allen Aca  16:25.0      
31 1332 Rizakos, Sara   Michael Power-St  16:27.0      
32 1136 Stefanski, Julia   Cardinal Newman  16:38.0      
33 1105 Haibodi, Tina   Cardinal Carter  16:51.0      
34 1074 Monaross, Victria   Bishop Allen Aca  16:57.0      
35 1317 Cook, Chelsea   Michael Power-St  17:03.0      
36 1134 McKinven, Nikola   Cardinal Newman  17:25.0      
37 1430 Matkar, Devika   Stephen Lewis -  17:56.0      
38 1416 O'Connor, Shannon   St Thomas Aquina  18:03.0      
39 1076 Osiecki, Victoria   Bishop Allen Aca  18:20.0      
40 1415 Lukun, Sarah   St Thomas Aquina  18:24.0      
41 1093 Marques, Sophia   Bishop Marrocco-  18:44.0      
42 1063 Anderson, Emily   Bishop Allen Aca  18:53.0      
43 1069 Karma, Sara   Bishop Allen Aca  19:41.0      
44 1404 Kotiadis, Vanessa   Notre Dame - Tor  20:21.0      
45 1127 Augustine, Sharon   Cardinal Newman  20:48.0      
46 1426 Bhalla, deesha   Stephen Lewis -  22:16.0      
47 1092 Galipo, Christina   Bishop Marrocco-  22:44.0      
48 1429 Khaneja, Riya   Stephen Lewis -  23:02.0      
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 1035 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park  16:13.0      
2 1250 Emilio, Sara   Malvern  16:33.0      
3 1038 Robertson, Renee   Birchmount Park  17:06.0      
4 1407 Ramirez, Richelle   Notre Dame - Tor  17:23.0      
5 1071 Markovac, Maria   Bishop Allen Aca  17:31.0      
6 1037 Provost, Kim   Birchmount Park  17:44.0      
7 1259 Larsuche, Camille   Malvern  18:16.0      
8 1324 Malek, Dahlia   Michael Power-St  18:27.0      
9 1412 White, Katherine   Notre Dame - Tor  18:32.0      
10 1252 Finley, Emma   Malvern  19:06.0      
11 1072 Mayo, Madflene   Bishop Allen Aca  19:07.0      
12 1001 Brennan, Sarah   Abbey Park  19:09.0      
13 1256 Irwin, Katherine   Malvern  19:11.0      
14 1255 Groves, Leah   Malvern  19:14.0      
15 1265 So, Adrianna   Malvern  19:17.0      
16 1030 Fedak, Jennifer   Birchmount Park  19:17.5      
17 1458 Prendergast, Dagny   Malvern  19:19.0      
18 1459 Workentin, Aine   Malvern  19:20.0      
19 1000 Banero, Shannon   Abbey Park  19:21.0      
20 1403 Hill, Grace   Notre Dame - Tor  19:26.0      
21 1003 Donati, Megan   Abbey Park  19:27.0      
22 1249 Church-Carson, Eil   Malvern  19:49.0      
23 1261 O'Brien-Davis, Lil   Malvern  19:53.0      
24 1140 Tourneur, Kirstyn   Cardinal Newman  20:03.0      
25 1204 St. Denis, Kariann   Etienne Brule  20:12.0      
26 1131 Heaney, Grainne   Cardinal Newman  20:20.0      
27 1262 Panjvani, Sarah   Malvern  20:22.0      
28 1457 Terry, Gabby   Malvern  20:36.0      
29 1133 Masterson, Shelby   Cardinal Newman  20:44.0      
30 1202 Kolovos, Eleni   Etienne Brule  20:46.0      
31 1168 Worb, Molli   Community Hebrew  20:50.0      
32 1263 Seglins, Ali   Malvern  20:53.0      
33 1282 Griffith, Madelein   Monsignor Charbo  20:56.0      
34 1312 Baniak, Kathryn   Michael Power-St  21:04.0      
35 1298 Iacoucci, Natalie   Monsignor Percy  21:07.0      
36 1229 Gebrewarlaw, Liya   Jean Vanier Cath  21:12.0      
37 1283 Mathiev, Claudia   Monsignor Charbo  21:20.0      
38 1326 Mckay, Sage   Michael Power-St  21:25.0      
39 1070 Kordos, Olivia   Bishop Allen Aca  21:32.0      
40 1397 Cornacchia, Allie   Notre Dame - Tor  21:49.3      
41 1405 Michelle, Alivia   Notre Dame - Tor  21:58.0      
42 1314 Boody, Lois   Michael Power-St  22:10.0      
43 1005 Knox, Christy   Abbey Park  22:14.0      
44 1418 Verkaik, Haley   St Thomas Aquina  22:19.0      
45 1456 Perkins, Kate   Malvern  22:28.0      
46 1331 Pietrangelo, Marie   Michael Power-St  22:33.0      
47 1411 Watefield, Anika   Notre Dame - Tor  22:35.0      
48 1296 Gasgas, Kim   Monsignor Percy  23:08.0      
49 1138 Tieber, Christine   Cardinal Newman  23:27.0      
50 1233 Mendonca, Gynelle   Jean Vanier Cath  23:31.0      
51 1226 Tishanna, Cameron   Jean Vanier Cath  24:08.0      
52 1165 Chitiz, Ruth   Community Hebrew  24:15.0      
53 1399 Dewer, Mercedes   Notre Dame - Tor  24:25.0      
54 1425 Abdeldayem, Ayah   Stephen Lewis -  24:47.0      
55 1230 Lam, Christine   Jean Vanier Cath  25:10.0      
56 1065 Difiore, Laura   Bishop Allen Aca  25:17.0      
57 1010 Wang, Rui Jie   Abbey Park  25:41.0      
58 1454 Linga, Maria   Jean Vanier Cath  25:45.0      
59 1409 Ventura, Andrea   Notre Dame - Tor  25:49.0      
60 1410 Walsh, Melissa   Notre Dame - Tor  26:06.0      
61 1198 Vermeer, Lina   Espanola  26:11.0      
62 1295 Alan, Jessi   Monsignor Percy  27:01.0      
63 1166 Segal, Shira   Community Hebrew  28:24.0      
64 1406 Parasaeian, Tesha   Notre Dame - Tor  28:25.0      
65 1231 Maitland, Erin   Jean Vanier Cath  28:37.0      
66 1301 Ycay, Ann   Monsignor Percy  28:47.0      
67 1203 Mishriki, Marian   Etienne Brule  31:25.0      
68 1299 Paul, Stephanie   Monsignor Percy  32:29.0      
Team Scores
Event 6 Senior Boys Men's 6,000 Meter Run MEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Neil McNeil A 31 1 9 10 11 Total time: 1:31:47.0 Average: 22:56.7 2 Malvern A 37 5 7 8 17 Total time: 1:31:42.0 Average: 22:55.5 3 Birchmount C.I. A 69 4 12 18 35 Total time: 1:35:31.5 Average: 23:52.8 4 Neil McNeil B 100 13 27 29 31 Total time: 1:40:05.0 Average: 25:01.2 5 Michael Power/ St.Joe A 113 3 28 40 42 Total time: 1:39:58.0 Average: 24:59.5 6 Espanola H.S. A 118 14 15 33 56 Total time: 1:41:53.5 Average: 25:28.3 7 Chaminade A 119 2 16 23 78 Total time: 1:42:34.0 Average: 25:38.5 8 Malvern B 133 20 22 45 46 Total time: 1:41:59.0 Average: 25:29.7 9 Stephen Lewis SS A 182 30 44 53 55 Total time: 1:48:51.0 Average: 27:12.7 10 Neil McNeil C 205 37 39 62 67 Total time: 1:51:33.0 Average: 27:53.2 11 Abbey Park A 208 6 57 72 73 Total time: 1:53:06.0 Average: 28:16.5 12 Michael Power/ St.Joe B 237 43 47 66 81 Total time: 1:56:25.0 Average: 29:06.2 13 Bishop Marcocco/Merto A 250 38 49 75 88 Total time: 2:03:20.0 Average: 30:50.0 14 Espanola H.S. B 286 60 69 77 80 Total time: 2:03:30.0 Average: 30:52.5 15 Mgrs Johnson A 290 64 68 71 87 Total time: 2:09:11.0 Average: 32:17.7 16 Stephen Lewis SS B 296 65 70 79 82 Total time: 2:06:10.5 Average: 31:32.6 17 CW Jefferys A 304 63 74 76 91 Total time: 2:13:17.0 Average: 33:19.2 Event 5 Senior Girls Women's 5,000 Meter Run WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Birchmount C.I. A 26 1 3 6 16 Total time: 1:10:20.5 Average: 17:35.1 2 Malvern A 32 2 7 10 13 Total time: 1:13:06.0 Average: 18:16.5 3 Malvern B 64 14 15 17 18 Total time: 1:17:10.0 Average: 19:17.5 4 Notre Dame A 73 4 9 20 40 Total time: 1:17:10.3 Average: 19:17.5 5 Abbey Park A 95 12 19 21 43 Total time: 1:20:11.0 Average: 20:02.7 6 Malvern C 100 22 23 27 28 Total time: 1:20:40.0 Average: 20:10.0 7 Bishop Allen A 111 5 11 39 56 Total time: 1:23:27.0 Average: 20:51.7 8 Michael Power/ St.Joe A 122 8 34 38 42 Total time: 1:23:06.0 Average: 20:46.5 9 Cardinal Newman A 128 24 26 29 49 Total time: 1:24:34.0 Average: 21:08.5 10 Jean Vanier A 192 36 50 51 55 Total time: 1:34:01.0 Average: 23:30.2 11 Notre Dame B 200 41 47 53 59 Total time: 1:34:47.0 Average: 23:41.7 12 Mgrs Johnson A 211 35 48 62 66 Total time: 1:40:03.0 Average: 25:00.7 Event 4 Junior Boys Men's 5,000 Meter Run MEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Birchmount C.I. A 16 1 2 5 8 Total time: 1:15:14.0 Average: 18:48.5 2 Michael Power/ St.Joe A 34 3 6 10 15 Total time: 1:18:06.0 Average: 19:31.5 3 Birchmount C.I. B 60 9 12 13 26 Total time: 1:21:09.0 Average: 20:17.2 4 Neil McNeil A 78 16 18 20 24 Total time: 1:23:02.0 Average: 20:45.5 5 Cardinal Newman A 132 14 34 37 47 Total time: 1:27:13.0 Average: 21:48.2 6 Michael Power/ St.Joe B 153 22 36 41 54 Total time: 1:29:39.5 Average: 22:24.8 7 Abbey Park A 154 23 27 32 72 Total time: 1:30:37.0 Average: 22:39.2 8 Neil McNeil B 158 28 33 38 59 Total time: 1:30:18.0 Average: 22:34.5 9 Father Henry Carr A 201 45 49 52 55 Total time: 1:33:39.5 Average: 23:24.8 10 Cardinal Carter A 224 44 46 64 70 Total time: 1:37:52.0 Average: 24:28.0 11 Cardinal McGuigan A 236 17 66 76 77 Total time: 1:40:54.5 Average: 25:13.6 12 Community Hebrew A 253 43 61 67 82 Total time: 1:42:51.0 Average: 25:42.7 13 Bishop Allen A 264 57 65 68 74 Total time: 1:42:53.0 Average: 25:43.2 Event 3 Junior Girls Women's 3,000 Meter Run WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Michael Power/ St.Joe A 45 6 9 10 20 Total time: 58:36.5 Average: 14:39.1 2 Abbey Park A 54 1 11 16 26 Total time: 58:39.5 Average: 14:39.8 3 Malvern A 59 12 14 15 18 Total time: 1:00:27.0 Average: 15:06.7 4 Cardinal Carter A 61 3 4 21 33 Total time: 59:04.0 Average: 14:46.0 5 Bishop Allen A 72 2 13 27 30 Total time: 1:00:34.0 Average: 15:08.5 6 Cardinal Newman A 113 17 28 32 36 Total time: 1:05:45.0 Average: 16:26.2 7 Michael Power/ St.Joe B 113 22 25 31 35 Total time: 1:05:25.0 Average: 16:21.2 8 Bishop Allen B 158 34 39 42 43 Total time: 1:13:51.0 Average: 18:27.7 Event 2 Midget Boys Men's 4,000 Meter Run MEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Birchmount C.I. A 23 1 2 3 17 Total time: 1:04:12.0 Average: 16:03.0 2 Neil McNeil A 31 4 6 10 11 Total time: 1:05:56.5 Average: 16:29.1 3 Jean Vanier A 114 15 22 30 47 Total time: 1:16:06.0 Average: 19:01.5 4 Neil McNeil B 128 19 32 37 40 Total time: 1:17:21.5 Average: 19:20.3 Event 1 Midget Girls Women's 2,000 Meter Run WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== 1 Cardinal Newman A 38 3 4 13 18 2 Birchmount C.I. A 48 7 8 14 19 3 Bishop Allen A 67 5 6 25 31 4 Notre Dame A 83 9 22 23 29 5 Jean Vanier A 103 21 24 26 32

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Peter Morris XC Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2   2    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 14 6 120  
2008 1   1