Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Big West Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   May 15th 2011, 8:09pm
 Flash Results, Inc. 
                   2011 Big West Conference Championships                   
                             Hosted by UC Irvine                              
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 11.30   1.0    795
  2 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara         11.30   1.0    795
  3 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.           11.34   1.0    786
  4 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         11.35   1.0    784
  5 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           11.36   1.0    782
  6 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 11.48   1.0    757
  7 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.           11.67   1.0    717
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.           11.71   1.0    709

Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: 1.8                                                    
  1 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach St.           13.86     998     
  2 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge       14.27     941     
  3 Jazmine Lewis             SO UC Riverside             15.04     836     
  4 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                 15.12     826     
Section  2     Wind: 0.4                                                    
  1 Maureen Ajoku             SR UC Santa Barbara         14.88     858     
  2 Olympia Jewett            FR Cal St. Northridge       15.05     835     
  3 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach St.           15.11     827     
  4 Jordan DuFault            FR Cal St. Northridge       16.74     626     
Section  3     Wind: 1.3                                                    
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge       14.06     970     
  2 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge       14.38     925     
  3 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 14.56     901     
  4 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach St.           14.64     890     

Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           7.00m  -1.1  22-11.75    814
     6.84m(-0.3) 7.00m(-1.1) PASS                                                     
  2 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         6.76m  -1.1  22-02.25    757
     6.57m(0.5) 6.76m(-1.1) 6.52m(+0.0)                                               
  3 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 6.72m  -0.5  22-00.75    748
     6.72m(-0.5) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.59m(-1.5)                                              
  4 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 6.55m  -0.6  21-06.00    709
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.51m(-1.4) 6.55m(-0.6)                                              
  5 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.           6.49m  -0.5  21-03.50    695
     6.22m(0.3) 6.49m(-0.5) 6.44m(+0.0)                                               
  6 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.           6.38m  -0.5  20-11.25    670
     6.29m(-0.7) 6.38m(-0.5) 6.34m(+0.0)                                              
  7 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.           6.31m  -1.2  20-08.50    655
     6.17m(+0.0) 6.11m(-0.2) 6.31m(-1.2)                                              
  8 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara         5.96m  -0.5  19-06.75    578
     5.96m(-0.5) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.85m(-1.0)                                              

Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Maureen Ajoku             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69                      
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX                      
  1 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge       1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72                 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P  XXX                 
  3 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach St.           1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66                           
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                           
  3 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge       1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69                      
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    P  XXX                      
  3 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66                           
        P    P    O    O    P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX                           
  3 Olympia Jewett            FR Cal St. Northridge       1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66                           
        P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XX                           
  7 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach St.           1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63                                
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                
  8 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach St.           1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57                                          
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                          
  8 Jordan DuFault            FR Cal St. Northridge       1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57                                          
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                          
  8 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge       1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57                                          
        O   PO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                          
  8 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57                                          
        O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                          
  8 Jazmine Lewis             SO UC Riverside             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57                                          
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                          

Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.          14.17m   46-06.00    739
      13.71m  14.17m  13.70m                                                     
  2 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara        13.89m   45-07.00    722
      12.27m  12.98m  13.89m                                                     
  3 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                13.46m   44-02.00    695
      13.46m  13.10m  13.18m                                                     
  4 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                12.68m   41-07.25    648
      12.67m  12.68m  12.34m                                                     
  5 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara        12.45m   40-10.25    634
      11.70m  12.45m  12.22m                                                     
  6 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.          11.50m   37-08.75    576
      10.67m  11.50m  10.80m                                                     
  7 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.          10.35m   33-11.50    507
      9.01m  9.68m  10.35m                                                       
  8 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.          10.22m   33-06.50    499
      10.22m  10.11m  FOUL                                                       

Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Maureen Ajoku             SR UC Santa Barbara        11.67m   38-03.50    639
      10.62m  11.15m  11.67m                                                     
  2 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach St.          11.58m   38-00.00    633
      11.09m  FOUL  11.58m                                                       
  3 Jazmine Lewis             SO UC Riverside            10.99m   36-00.75    594
      10.80m  10.99m  10.57m                                                     
  4 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge      10.49m   34-05.00    562
      10.11m  10.49m  FOUL                                                       
  5 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge      10.45m   34-03.50    559
      9.65m  9.39m  10.45m                                                       
  6 Olympia Jewett            FR Cal St. Northridge      10.18m   33-04.75    541
      10.18m  9.85m  9.63m                                                       
  7 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                10.07m   33-00.50    534
      9.96m  10.07m  9.42m                                                       
  8 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach St.           9.72m   31-10.75    511
      8.75m  8.93m  9.72m                                                        
  9 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge       9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.21m  9.45m  9.11m                                                        
 10 Jordan DuFault            FR Cal St. Northridge       9.17m   30-01.00    475
      FOUL  9.17m  8.90m                                                         
 11 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 8.52m   27-11.50    433
      8.03m  8.52m  FOUL                                                         
 12 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach St.           8.09m   26-06.50    405
      FOUL  7.66m  8.09m                                                         

Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10                                
        O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO    P  XXX                                
  2 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04                                     
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                     
  3 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95                                                    
        O    P    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  4 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.           1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89                                               
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                               
  4 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.           1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89                                               
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX                                               
  4 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92                                                    
        O   XO   XO    P  XXX                                                    
  7 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.           1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77                                               
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  8 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara         1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.68 1.71 1.74                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              

Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: 0.2                                                    
  1 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                 25.41     850     
  2 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge       25.63     830     
  3 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach St.           25.67     826     
  4 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach St.           25.92     804     
  5 Jazmine Lewis             SO UC Riverside             27.03     709     
  6 Olympia Jewett            FR Cal St. Northridge       27.80     647     
Section  2     Wind: 1.4                                                    
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge       24.26     956     
  2 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge       25.06     881     
  3 Maureen Ajoku             SR UC Santa Barbara         25.35     855     
  4 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 25.58     834     
  5 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach St.           27.07     706     
  6 Jordan DuFault            FR Cal St. Northridge       27.16     699     

Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 50.95     771
  2 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 51.20     760
  3 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.           51.24     758
  4 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara         51.49     747
  5 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           51.60     742
  6 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         51.75     736
  7 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.           52.74     693
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.           54.26     629

Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points     
=======================================================================     
Section  1     Wind: 1.2                                                    
  1 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 15.51     789     
  2 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.           16.14     717     
  3 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.           16.22     708     
  4 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara         16.24     706     
Section  2     Wind: 1.3                                                    
  1 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           15.21     824     
  2 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 15.26     818     
  3 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         15.61     777     
  4 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.           15.89     745     

Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara        45.28m     148-07    773
      45.28m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  2 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.          43.81m     143-09    742
      43.81m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  3 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                40.01m     131-03    665
      38.49m  40.01m  37.87m                                                     
  4 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                39.88m     130-10    662
      39.88m  37.57m  FOUL                                                       
  5 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.          39.00m     127-11    644
      39.00m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  6 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara        34.15m     112-00    547
      32.11m  34.15m  33.44m                                                     
  7 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.          25.87m      84-10    384
      22.25m  25.87m  FOUL                                                       
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.          22.80m      74-10    325
      21.64m  22.80m  22.62m                                                     

Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 4.88m   16-00.00    874
     4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 4.98                                                    
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  2 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         4.68m   15-04.25    813
     4.68 4.78                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
  3 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.           4.48m   14-08.25    754
     4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58                                               
       XO    P    O   XO    O  XXX                                               
  4 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.           4.38m   14-04.50    725
     4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48                                                    
       XO    P   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  4 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           4.38m   14-04.50    725
     4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48                                                    
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  4 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                 4.38m   14-04.50    725
     3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48                                               
       XO    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  7 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.           4.18m   13-08.50    668
     3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28                                                         
       XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
  7 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara         4.18m   13-08.50    668
     3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28                                               
        O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX                                               

Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach St.           6.01m  -1.2  19-08.75    853
     5.24m(+0.0) 6.01m(-1.2) 5.81m(-0.7)                                              
  2 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge       5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00    756
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.6) 5.69m(+0.0)                                              
  3 Maureen Ajoku             SR UC Santa Barbara         5.62m  -0.6  18-05.25    735
     5.33m(0.4) 5.35m(-0.8) 5.62m(-0.6)                                               
  4 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge       5.53m  -1.5  18-01.75    709
     5.26m(-0.8) 5.53m(-1.5) 5.41m(0.2)                                               
  5 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach St.           5.41m   0.6  17-09.00    674
     5.41m(0.6) 5.40m(-1.1) 5.41m(-0.1)                                               
  6 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge       5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25    668
     4.91m(-0.9) 4.99m(-0.3) 5.39m(+0.0)                                              
  7 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 5.36m  -0.6  17-07.00    660
     5.24m(-1.1) 5.36m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)                                               
  8 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach St.           5.22m  -0.4  17-01.50    620
     4.98m(+0.0) 4.99m(-1.7) 5.22m(-0.4)                                              
  8 Olympia Jewett            FR Cal St. Northridge       5.22m  -0.1  17-01.50    620
     4.82m(-0.7) 5.22m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3)                                               
 10 Jordan DuFault            FR Cal St. Northridge       5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50    584
     4.95m(-0.5) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.95m(0.2)                                               
 11 Jazmine Lewis             SO UC Riverside             5.05m  -0.2  16-07.00    573
     4.79m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 5.05m(-0.2)                                               
 12 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                 5.01m  -1.7  16-05.25    562
     4.86m(-1.2) 5.01m(-1.7) 4.97m(+0.0)                                              

Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge      36.25m     118-11    596
      31.78m  32.42m  36.25m                                                     
  2 Jazmine Lewis             SO UC Riverside            35.32m     115-10    578
      35.32m  33.58m  32.98m                                                     
  3 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge      34.61m     113-06    564
      31.17m  34.61m  27.34m                                                     
  4 Jordan DuFault            FR Cal St. Northridge      34.14m     112-00    555
      30.95m  34.14m  33.40m                                                     
  5 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach St.          32.36m     106-02    521
      32.36m  FOUL  31.31m                                                       
  6 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach St.          32.27m     105-10    520
      32.27m  27.91m  18.61m                                                     
  7 Olympia Jewett            FR Cal St. Northridge      30.42m      99-10    485
      30.42m  26.80m  27.64m                                                     
  8 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge      28.34m      93-00    445
      28.34m  25.81m  26.27m                                                     
  9 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                27.41m      89-11    428
      27.41m  18.76m  23.77m                                                     
 10 Maureen Ajoku             SR UC Santa Barbara        27.09m      88-10    422
      27.09m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 11 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                25.08m      82-03    384
      24.51m  25.08m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach St.          25.03m      82-01    383
      25.03m  22.00m  21.24m                                                     

Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                55.35m     181-07    668
      52.18m  51.30m  55.35m                                                     
  2 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara        53.17m     174-05    636
      45.36m  53.17m  50.44m                                                     
  3 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.          52.63m     172-08    628
      49.91m  52.63m  44.73m                                                     
  4 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                52.33m     171-08    623
      48.30m  52.33m  51.27m                                                     
  5 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.          49.10m     161-01    575
      49.10m  44.58m  39.91m                                                     
  6 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.          39.04m     128-01    428
      36.46m  36.52m  39.04m                                                     
  7 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara        37.87m     124-03    411
      37.87m  36.30m  30.84m                                                     
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.          33.46m     109-09    348
      25.56m  33.46m  25.46m                                                     

Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly               2:18.52     844      
  2 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge     2:19.32     833      
  3 Maureen Ajoku             SR UC Santa Barbara       2:22.28     793      
  4 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge     2:22.31     792      
  5 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly               2:25.35     752      
  6 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach St.         2:25.80     746      
  7 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge     2:30.45     687      
  8 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach St.         2:31.36     676      
  9 Jazmine Lewis             SO UC Riverside           2:32.83     658      
 10 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach St.         2:36.06     619      
 11 Jordan DuFault            FR Cal St. Northridge     2:38.43     591      
 12 Olympia Jewett            FR Cal St. Northridge     2:38.56     589      

Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.         4:39.81     681      
  2 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly               4:41.12     673      
  3 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara       4:42.85     662      
  4 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.         4:43.89     656      
  5 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.         4:48.85     626      
  6 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara       4:50.17     618      
  7 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly               4:51.73     608      
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.         5:18.01     460      

Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 8:42.11  5/13/2005   Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                        
  Conference: & 8:33.70  2005        Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Anthony Masci             JR UC Santa Barbara       9:05.10   10            
  2 Julian DeRubira           SR UC Santa Barbara       9:08.70    8            
  3 Brennen Halliday          JR UC Irvine              9:11.33    6            
  4 Andy Burich               SR UC Irvine              9:22.02    5            
  5 Chris Walden              JR Long Beach St.         9:23.67    4            
  6 Russell Pfaff             SR UC Davis               9:23.93    3            
  7 Omar Gonzalez             SO UC Riverside           9:24.54    2            
  8 Micheal Johnson           SO Cal Poly               9:26.14    1            
  9 Steven Crum               SO UC Riverside           9:40.39                 
 10 Andrew Garcia             FR Long Beach St.         9:40.80                 
 11 Brett Matejka             JR UC Irvine              9:49.14                 

Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 10:23.36  5/15/2009   Julianne Masciana, CSU Fullerton       
  Conference: &  9:52.98  2003        Letiwe Marakurwa, Idaho                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 LeAnne Fogg               SR Cal Poly              10:23.85   10         
  2 Andrea Jacobs             SR UC Santa Barbara      10:28.32    8         
  3 Caitlin Fitzgerald        SR UC Davis              10:32.80    6         
  4 Ariana Selix              JR UC Santa Barbara      10:43.82    5         
  5 Samantha Kearney          JR UC Davis              10:50.58    4         
  6 Noelle Garcia             SO Cal Poly              10:57.08    3         
  7 Jessica Barnard           JR Long Beach St.        11:08.24    2         
  8 Elizabeth Sikkema         SO Cal Poly              11:17.33    1         
  9 Katherine Nielsen         SR UC Irvine             11:29.52              
 10 Kelly Breen               FR Cal Poly              11:31.21              
 11 Zitlalic Ley              SR Cal St. Northridge    11:31.55              

Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================             
        Meet: * 4:16.40  1987        Trena Hull, UNLV                        
  Conference: & 4:09.56  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riversi             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alycia Cridebring         FR UC Davis               4:40.52Q             
  2 Rebecca Paddack           JR Cal Poly               4:41.47Q             
  3 Kristina Taylor           FR UC Davis               4:42.67Q             
  4 Megan Petkovic            JR UC Santa Barbara       4:42.89Q             
  5 Gail Munoz                SR Cal St. Fullerton      4:43.28q             
  6 Jennifer Rodriquez        SR Long Beach St.         4:44.12q             
  7 Maggie McDuffee           JR UC Irvine              4:49.81              
  8 Chloe Fata                JR UC Irvine              4:56.43              
  9 Lauren McIntyre           FR Cal St. Fullerton      5:02.53              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Rosa Del Toro             JR Long Beach St.         4:39.13Q             
  2 Vanessa Hancock           JR Cal Poly               4:39.37Q             
  3 Katy Daly                 SO UC Riverside           4:40.04Q             
  4 Callie Mulgannon          JR UC Santa Barbara       4:40.21Q             
  5 Cortney Kostrikin         SR Cal Poly               4:40.44q             
  6 Samia Sailinuu            SO UC Irvine              4:41.62q             
  7 Samantha Kearney          JR UC Davis               4:46.26              
  8 Shelby Pock               SR UC Irvine              4:57.29              

Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================                
        Meet: * 13.60  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                  
  Conference: & 13.43  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4                                               
  1 Michael Woodham           JR Cal St. Northridge       14.23Q                
  2 Eric Suprenant            JR Cal Poly                 14.67q                
  3 Sean Johnson              FR UC Santa Barbara         14.89q                
  4 Freddie Gladney           SR UC Irvine                14.90q                
  5 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           14.97q                
  6 Nolan Frazier             SR UC Davis                 15.23                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                               
  1 Koree Hines               FR Long Beach St.           14.78Q                
  2 Robert Neely              JR UC Davis                 15.06q                
  3 Tony Crutchfield          JR Cal St. Fullerton        15.08q                
  4 Javon May                 SO Cal St. Fullerton        15.27                 
 -- Nimrod Piggee             SR Long Beach St.              DQ                 

Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
        Meet: * 13.11  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                       
  Conference: & 13.06  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                            
  1 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach St.           14.10Q             
  2 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge       14.28q             
  3 Kayla Carter              SO UC Davis                 14.38              
  4 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   SO UC Riverside             14.48              
  5 Suzanne Howard            JR UC Davis                 14.82              
  6 Jazmine Lewis             SO UC Riverside             15.13              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                            
  1 Lauren Williams           SR Cal St. Fullerton        13.51Q             
  2 Shakina Phillips          JR Long Beach St.           13.90q             
  3 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 14.05q             
  4 Ofunne Okwudiafor         SR UC Davis                 14.71              
  5 Kelly Collins             JR UC Irvine                14.99              
  6 Jessica Bragg             SO UC Santa Barbara         15.02              
  7 Jasmyne Davis             FR Cal St. Fullerton        15.91              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2                                            
  1 Danielle Littleton        FR UC Riverside             13.90Q             
  2 Amber Middleton           JR UC Irvine                13.96q             
  3 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge       14.35q             
  4 Amber Clark               FR Long Beach St.           14.55              
  5 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach St.           14.59              
  6 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach St.           14.87              

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================                
        Meet: * 45.80  1978        Hubert Beasley, Long Beach St                
  Conference: & 45.36  1999        Corey Nelson, Boise State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Bryan Adams               SO UC Riverside             48.37Q                
  2 Jerome Rideaux            JR UC Riverside             48.79q                
  3 Khalid Jones              FR Cal St. Northridge       48.80q                
  4 Trevor Carroll            JR Cal St. Northridge       48.99q                
  5 Dominic Jester            JR UC Irvine                49.38                 
  6 Anthony Kriakin           FR Long Beach St.           50.15                 
  7 Josh Codding              JR UC Santa Barbara         51.38                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Karl Moran                FR UC Davis                 48.40Q                
  2 Christopher Lawson        JR Long Beach St.           48.84q                
  3 Chris Sweeney             JR Long Beach St.           49.26q                
  4 Jimmy Martin              SO UC Santa Barbara         49.34q                
  5 Winton Nguyen             FR UC Santa Barbara         49.93                 
  6 Harry Borthwick           FR Cal Poly                 50.23                 
  7 Jordan Scott              FR UC Santa Barbara         50.37                 

Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================             
        Meet: * 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State               
  Conference: & 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jackie Harrison           JR Cal St. Northridge       55.09Q             
  2 Katie Wilson              FR Cal St. Fullerton        55.26q             
  3 Shanie Landen             SO UC Davis                 56.33q             
  4 Alana Babers              JR UC Davis                 57.08              
  5 Elaina Cromer             FR Cal Poly                 58.00              
  6 Michelle Macias           JR UC Riverside             58.30              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ugo Eke                   SR UC Davis                 54.95Q             
  2 Yozmine Modeste           JR UC Riverside             56.50q             
  3 Emily Kressin             FR Cal Poly                 56.69              
  4 Tierra Gilmore            FR UC Irvine                58.09              
  5 Lauren Michaels           SR Cal St. Northridge       59.50              
  6 Krizia Apelar             JR Cal St. Fullerton        60.50              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ciara Short               SR Cal St. Fullerton        54.34Q             
  2 Jasmine Cox               JR Cal St. Northridge       55.93q             
  3 Lauren Kodama             SR UC Santa Barbara         56.08q             
  4 Jessica Johnson           FR UC Santa Barbara         56.59              
  5 Camille Petty             FR UC Santa Barbara         57.34              

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================                
        Meet: * 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                   
  Conference: & 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                              
  1 Jamison Jordan            FR Cal Poly                 10.53Q                
  2 David Reid                SR Cal St. Northridge       10.67q                
  3 Thomas Henry              JR Cal St. Northridge       10.79q                
  4 Evan Walker               FR UC Santa Barbara         10.87                 
  5 Nathan Alade              SO Long Beach St.           10.92                 
  6 Tony Crutchfield          JR Cal St. Fullerton        11.14                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                               
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Cal St. Northridge       10.58Q                
  2 Hernell Dyer              SO UC Riverside             10.79q                
  3 Jarred Houston            JR Cal Poly                 10.87  10.861         
  4 Jacob Vowels              FR UC Santa Barbara         10.87  10.863         
  5 Darquis Rucker            FR Cal St. Northridge       10.91                 
  6 Gavin Banks               JR UC Davis                 10.95                 
  7 Brandon Williams          SO UC Riverside             11.25                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                               
  1 Deshawn Waters            SR Cal St. Northridge       10.64Q                
  2 Sean Alfino               JR Cal St. Northridge       10.77q                
  3 Beidi Beer                JR UC Santa Barbara         10.78q                
  4 Richard Crawford          SR Long Beach St.           10.83                 
  5 Chris Carson              SO UC Irvine                10.88                 
  6 DeAndrae Woods            JR Cal St. Fullerton        10.99                 
  7 Cameron Schneider         FR UC Santa Barbara         11.25                 

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================             
        Meet: * 11.36  1999        Tamatha Jackson, Cal Poly                 
  Conference: & 11.34  1987        Sonja Green, UNLV                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                            
  1 Precious Watkins          JR Cal St. Northridge       11.90Q             
  2 Snita Ashford             SR UC Santa Barbara         12.10q             
  3 Briana Davis              FR Cal St. Northridge       12.15q             
  4 Mina Mohamadi             SR UC Davis                 12.28              
  5 Kellie Grigg              FR UC Davis                 12.72              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                            
  1 Melanise Chapman          SO UC Davis                 11.79Q             
  2 Christina Satterwhite     SO UC Riverside             11.93q             
  3 Sierra Brooks             JR Cal St. Northridge       12.02q             
  4 Sanmisola George          JR UC Irvine                12.12q             
  5 Angela Liou               FR UC Riverside             12.36              
  6 Kandyce Doxey             SO UC Davis                 12.43              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                            
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge       11.79Q             
  2 Breeanca Fleming          JR UC Irvine                12.17              
  3 Lauren Williams           SR Cal St. Fullerton        12.21              
  4 Ashley Sims               FR Cal St. Fullerton        12.37              
  5 Carol Chang               JR Cal St. Fullerton        12.53              
  6 Leslie Reed               SO UC Davis                 12.61              

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================                
        Meet: * 1:46.80  1977        Mark Schilling/M Enyeart, S                
  Conference: & 1:44.84  1981        Mark Enyeart, Utah State                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Charles Jock              JR UC Irvine              1:50.69Q                
  2 Kevin Griffith            FR UC Davis               1:51.25Q                
  3 Rusty Parker              JR UC Santa Barbara       1:51.90q                
  4 Aric Champagne            SO Cal Poly               1:52.83                 
  5 Jonathan Evans            SR Long Beach St.         1:54.73                 
  6 Cameron Mitchell          JR UC Irvine              1:55.91                 
  7 Brandon Cook              FR Cal St. Fullerton      1:57.16                 
  8 Steven Gonzales           JR Cal St. Northridge     1:58.33                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Ryan Martin               JR UC Santa Barbara       1:50.42Q                
  2 Derek Thomas              SO Cal Poly               1:50.65Q                
  3 Nathan Strum              FR UC Davis               1:51.12q                
  4 Greg Dotson               FR UC Santa Barbara       1:52.28q                
  5 John Guerrero             FR Cal Poly               1:52.34q                
  6 Gustavo Hernandez         SR Cal St. Northridge     1:54.59                 
  7 Doug Bettisworth          SO Cal Poly               1:56.73                 
  8 Jerrid Lewis              FR Cal St. Northridge     2:04.36                 

Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================             
        Meet: * 2:03.05  5/15/2009   Brenda Martinez, UC Riversi             
  Conference: & 2:00.85  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riversi             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Alisha Brown              FR UC Riverside           2:12.24Q             
  2 Cassie Brooker            SO UC Santa Barbara       2:12.54Q             
  3 Sakia Sailinuu            SO UC Irvine              2:12.86              
  4 Pauline Olsen             FR UC Riverside           2:14.68              
  5 Kristen Sanzari           SR Cal Poly               2:15.35              
  6 Jessica Barnard           JR Long Beach St.         2:17.95              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Justine Diaz              JR UC Santa Barbara       2:12.51Q             
  2 Lauren Wallace            JR UC Davis               2:13.72Q             
  3 Damajeria Dubose          SO UC Riverside           2:14.15              
  4 Lia Rivers-Birt           FR Cal Poly               2:14.72              
  5 Melinda Zavala            SO UC Davis               2:14.95              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Maggie Newton-Neal        SO UC Irvine              2:11.73Q             
  2 Raquel Hefflin            FR UC Riverside           2:11.76Q             
  3 Brittany Reimer           JR UC Riverside           2:12.05q             
  4 Sarah Vitug               JR UC Santa Barbara       2:12.25q             
  5 Jalicia Cox               SR UC Davis               2:17.23              
  6 Vanessa Carr              SO Cal St. Northridge     2:25.50              

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================                
        Meet: * 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose Sta                
  Conference: & 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose Sta                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Thomas Phillips           SR UC Davis                 51.60Q                
  2 Eric Suprenant            JR Cal Poly                 52.60q                
  3 Sean Ferrera              JR UC Riverside             52.65q                
  4 Jeffrey Campbell          SO UC Davis                 53.48q                
  5 Alvin Go                  SR UC Santa Barbara         53.87q                
  6 Bobby Workman             JR Cal St. Northridge       53.98                 
  7 Trevor Wightman           JR UC Irvine                54.49                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Alex Wilright             SR UC Davis                 52.00Q                
  2 Napoleon Greene           SR UC Irvine                53.17q                
  3 Javon May                 SO Cal St. Fullerton        53.54q                
  4 Freddie Gladney           SR UC Irvine                55.72                 
  5 Eric Evans                SO UC Riverside             56.01                 
 -- David Namnath             FR Cal Poly                    FS                 
 -- Andre Pinon               SO UC Santa Barbara            DQ                 

Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================             
        Meet: * 57.69  2003        LeBren Martin, Cal Poly                   
  Conference: & 55.90  1986        LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ashley Frazier            JR Cal St. Northridge       60.88Q             
  2 Suzanne Howard            JR UC Davis                 61.73q             
  3 Aislynn Mueller           SO UC Santa Barbara         62.25q             
  4 Shane Mullany-Banks       JR Cal St. Northridge       62.55q             
  5 Emily Gordon              FR UC Santa Barbara         63.14q             
  6 Adriana Paz               JR UC Riverside             63.30              
  7 Amber Clark               FR Long Beach St.           63.35              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Ericka Nowell             SO UC Irvine                60.06Q             
  2 Shakina Phillips          JR Long Beach St.           60.65q             
  3 Amanda Rodriguez          SO UC Santa Barbara         62.37q             
  4 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 63.60              
  5 Amber Middleton           JR UC Irvine                64.03              
  6 Kristen Kiefer            JR Long Beach St.           64.79              
  7 Jessica Bragg             SO UC Santa Barbara         65.47              
  8 Kelly Salmon              SO Cal Poly                 66.26              

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================                
        Meet: * 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                      
  Conference: & 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                               
  1 Jamison Jordan            FR Cal Poly                 21.37Q                
  2 David Reid                SR Cal St. Northridge       21.39q                
  3 Justin Harris             FR UC Riverside             21.75q                
  4 Chris Carson              SO UC Irvine                21.90q                
  5 Nathan Alade              SO Long Beach St.           22.17                 
  6 Christopher Lawson        JR Long Beach St.           22.39                 
  7 Hosea Tate                FR UC Davis                 22.47                 
  8 Tony Crutchfield          JR Cal St. Fullerton        22.87                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                               
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Cal St. Northridge       21.58Q                
  2 Richard Crawford          SR Long Beach St.           21.65q                
  3 Jacob Vowels              FR UC Santa Barbara         22.11q                
  4 Khalid Jones              FR Cal St. Northridge       22.15q                
  5 Louis Ward                SR Long Beach St.           22.23                 
  6 DeAndrae Woods            JR Cal St. Fullerton        22.26                 
  7 Peter Guenther            SO UC Riverside             22.33                 

Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================             
        Meet: * 23.23  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State               
  Conference: & 23.20  1997        Inger Peterson, UNLV                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                           
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge       24.23Q             
  2 Ugo Eke                   SR UC Davis                 24.61q             
  3 Sanmisola George          JR UC Irvine                24.68q             
  4 Breeanca Fleming          JR UC Irvine                24.87q             
  5 Lauren Williams           SR Cal St. Fullerton        24.89              
  6 Kellie Grigg              FR UC Davis                 26.02              
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                            
  1 Ciara Short               SR Cal St. Fullerton        23.48Q             
  2 Precious Watkins          JR Cal St. Northridge       24.87q             
  3 Katie Wilson              FR Cal St. Fullerton        24.97              
  4 Alex Kruthers             FR Long Beach St.           25.41              
  5 Chelsey Kamson            SO UC Riverside             25.69              
  6 Saedra Wright             FR Long Beach St.           25.78              
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2                                            
  1 Melanise Chapman          SO UC Davis                 24.52Q             
  2 Sierra Brooks             JR Cal St. Northridge       24.72q             
  3 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge       24.99              
  4 Briana Davis              FR Cal St. Northridge       25.01              
  5 Leslie Reed               SO UC Davis                 25.36              
  6 Ashley Sims               FR Cal St. Fullerton        25.82              

Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 29:51.60  1987        Gus Quinonez, UC Irvine                   
  Conference: & 28:43.76  1985        Danny Gonzalez, San Jose State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Calvin Thigpen            SO UC Davis              30:14.59   10            
  2 Heath Reedy               FR Long Beach St.        30:14.85    8            
  3 Ryan Cosens               JR Cal Poly              30:14.94    6            
  4 Carl Stanovsky            SO UC Davis              30:16.37    5            
  5 Chris Frias               FR Cal Poly              30:23.65    4            
  6 Sean Davidson             FR Cal Poly              30:28.03    3            
  7 Bhavik Kanzaria           JR UC Santa Barbara      30:46.03    2            
  8 Daniel Gonia              SR Cal Poly              30:55.70    1            
  9 Steven Melena             FR UC Irvine             30:59.74                 
 10 Josh Ruff                 JR Long Beach St.        31:15.25                 
 11 Michael Wysocki           JR UC Santa Barbara      31:25.92                 
 12 Jeremy Acosta             SO UC Santa Barbara      32:16.35                 
 13 Juan Olea                 SR Cal St. Northridge    32:17.19                 
 14 Anthony Castellon         FR Cal St. Fullerton     33:01.08                 
 -- Nick Kelley               JR Long Beach St.             DNF                 

Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 34:50.29  5/14/2010   Danielle Domenichelli, Santa Barb      
  Conference: & 33:26.79  2007        Stephanie Rothstein, UC Santa Bar      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Breanne Strenkowski       SR UC Santa Barbara      34:57.59   10         
  2 Lilyanna Morejon          SR Cal St. Northridge    35:09.51    8         
  3 Krista Drechsler          JR UC Davis              35:23.52    6         
  4 Bridie McCarey            SR Cal Poly              35:43.93    5         
  5 Jenny Bergren             SO Cal Poly              35:47.09    4         
  6 Danielle Moreno           FR UC Santa Barbara      35:55.84    3         
  7 Nina Moore                SO Long Beach St.        36:28.37    2         
  8 Kristine Lozoya           FR UC Davis              36:31.29    1         
  9 Camila Alvarez            JR UC Riverside          36:31.54              
 10 Alexandria Ciaraglia      SO Cal Poly              36:59.60              
 11 Ariana Selix              JR UC Santa Barbara      37:04.23              
 12 Shannon Harcus            FR UC Davis              37:10.02              
 13 Grace Gonzales            JR Cal St. Fullerton     37:16.27              
 14 Michelle Thompson         JR Long Beach St.        37:19.95              
 15 Carlotta Pham             SO UC Irvine             37:32.50              
 16 Christine Cooperstein     FR UC Santa Barbara      37:37.40              
 17 Jzsanette Lindstrom       SO UC Riverside          37:43.45              
 18 Prism Garcia              SO Long Beach St.        37:56.97              
 19 Yvonne Castillo-Urbina    FR Cal St. Northridge    39:27.20              
 20 Mallory Day               JR Cal St. Northridge    40:04.77              
 -- Yomaira Hernandez         SR Cal St. Fullerton          DNF              

Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                   
  Conference: & 252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach St.          68.12m     223-06  10   
      59.24m  67.79m  FOUL  67.65m  68.12m  66.29m                               
  2 Caleb Stuart              SO UC Riverside            58.54m     192-01   6   
      57.21m  FOUL  FOUL  58.54m  FOUL  56.35m                                   
  3 Rajan Baines              SR Long Beach St.          55.96m     183-07   5   
      53.58m  55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  4 Austin Elmore             SR Long Beach St.          55.17m     181-00   4   
      FOUL  53.49m  52.88m  55.17m  54.96m  54.75m                               
  5 Adam Shigem               JR UC Santa Barbara        53.95m     177-00   3   
      52.31m  FOUL  52.68m  52.66m  53.95m  53.11m                               
  6 Korben Boaz               SO Cal Poly                51.50m     168-11   1   
      51.50m  FOUL  50.56m  50.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  7 Julian Samson             JR UC Santa Barbara        49.69m     163-00       
      49.51m  49.69m  48.61m                                                     
  8 Peter Fourtounis          SR Long Beach St.          48.51m     159-02       
      FOUL  48.51m  47.48m                                                       
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Matt Lahti                SR UC Irvine               58.73m     192-08   8   
      58.21m  58.56m  FOUL  FOUL  58.73m  58.66m                                 
  2 Josh Scherer              FR UC Santa Barbara        52.48m     172-02   2   
      FOUL  49.22m  51.16m  52.48m  48.99m  48.16m                               
  3 Edward Orgon              SR UC Davis                51.26m     168-02       
      51.24m  FOUL  50.36m  47.58m  FOUL  51.26m                                 
  4 Cameron McAteer           JR Cal St. Northridge      49.09m     161-01       
      49.09m  FOUL  47.93m                                                       
  5 Eric Grunbaum             SR Cal St. Fullerton       48.71m     159-10       
      FOUL  48.71m  FOUL                                                         
  6 Uchenna Oniah             FR UC Riverside            45.51m     149-04       
      FOUL  45.51m  42.89m                                                       
  7 James Poet                SR Cal St. Northridge      44.35m     145-06       
      42.47m  FOUL  44.35m                                                       
  8 Brandon Greenberg         FR UC Davis                37.22m     122-01       
      37.22m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         

Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 162-04  2002        Sammie Freeman, CS Northridge                
  Conference: & 169-04  2007        Kim Heinz, Long Beach St                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Ashley Gatewood           JR UC Riverside            48.96m     160-07  10   
      46.60m  46.52m  45.63m  48.56m  48.96m  42.23m                             
  2 Tara Ross                 SR Long Beach St.          47.72m     156-07   6   
      45.75m  47.64m  46.74m  46.68m  47.72m  46.71m                             
  3 Danielle Morton           JR Cal St. Fullerton       38.18m     125-03   5   
      33.04m  38.18m  37.46m  36.29m  33.75m  36.20m                             
  4 Haylee Varner             SR Cal St. Northridge      37.07m     121-07   2   
      36.52m  FOUL  37.07m  FOUL  36.21m  36.46m                                 
  5 Chelsea Pham              SO UC Irvine               32.75m     107-05       
      32.75m  32.73m  FOUL                                                       
  6 Jazmine Lewis             SO UC Riverside            31.79m     104-03       
      30.99m  31.79m  29.61m                                                     
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Randi Hicks               SR Long Beach St.          48.27m     158-04   8   
      44.36m  43.93m  42.60m  42.75m  46.42m  48.27m                             
  2 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge      37.55m     123-02   4   
      37.00m  36.24m  37.55m  33.53m  36.84m  FOUL                               
  3 Rebecca Hamilton          JR Long Beach St.          37.49m     123-00   3   
      31.56m  34.08m  34.84m  37.49m  34.17m  33.42m                             
  4 Jordan DuFault            FR Cal St. Northridge      36.17m     118-08   1   
      36.17m  32.44m  33.02m  30.14m  31.59m  27.48m                             
  5 Ariel Greorson            FR Cal Poly                35.75m     117-03       
      34.89m  35.06m  35.67m  35.75m  34.69m  30.66m                             
  6 Alex Francis              JR UC Santa Barbara        34.03m     111-08       
      34.03m  30.65m  30.93m                                                     

Event 35  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: * 21-09.50  1992        Shunta Rose, UNLV                               
  Conference: & 21-09.50  1992        Shunta' Rose, UNLV                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                             
  1 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach St.           5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00  10   
     5.42m(-0.4) FOUL(0.9) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.67m(1.1)               
  2 Danielle Littleton        FR UC Riverside             5.93m   3.0  19-05.50   5   
     5.75m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 5.71m(0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 5.70m(1.0) 5.93m(3.0)                 
  3 Jasmine Pickett           SR Cal Poly                 5.84m   1.7  19-02.00   3   
     5.56m(+0.0) 5.56m(1.9) 5.68m(2.4) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.84m(1.7) FOUL(0.7)               
  4 Allison Wilder            SR UC Riverside             5.83m   0.6  19-01.50   2   
     5.60m(0.6) 5.83m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 5.77m(0.4) 5.73m(-0.2) 5.78m(0.6)               
  5 Maureen Ajoku             SR UC Santa Barbara         5.82m   1.5  19-01.25   1   
     5.72m(1.3) 5.82m(1.5) 5.54m(-1.6) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.68m(1.5) 5.50m(0.4)              
  6 Olympia Jewett            FR Cal St. Northridge       5.25m  -0.5  17-02.75       
     4.92m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) 5.25m(-0.5)                                                
  7 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge       5.15m   0.6  16-10.75       
     5.11m(0.3) 5.15m(0.6) 5.10m(+0.0)                                                
  8 Bonnie Sorensen           SR Cal St. Fullerton        5.01m  -0.4  16-05.25       
     5.01m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.9)                                                  
Flight  2                                                                             
  1 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge       5.98m   1.4  19-07.50   8   
     5.75m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.98m(1.4) 5.35m(0.2) 5.92m(1.1) 5.84m(1.1)                 
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge       5.98m   0.8  19-07.50   6   
     FOUL(0.6) 5.98m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                          
  3 Madeline LeDuc            SR UC Irvine                5.87m   1.0  19-03.25   4   
     5.77m(1.9) 5.86m(1.0) 5.81m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.69m(0.7) 5.87m(1.0)                 
  4 Veronica Gines            SO UC Santa Barbara         5.67m   0.6  18-07.25       
     5.67m(0.6) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.49m(0.4) 5.46m(2.2) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.7)              
  5 Iesha Iwobi               FR Long Beach St.           5.60m   2.8  18-04.50       
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.49m(-1.2) 5.60m(2.8)                                               
  6 Ese Ntekume               JR Cal St. Northridge       5.55m   0.7  18-02.50       
     FOUL(0.8) 5.55m(0.7) 5.20m(1.0)                                                  
  7 Shereese Cutler           FR Cal Poly                 5.48m   1.0  17-11.75       
     4.61m(0.2) 5.48m(1.0) 5.42m(2.4)                                                 
  8 Jennica Smith             FR UC Irvine                5.46m   2.3  17-11.00       
     5.43m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.46m(2.3)                                                 
  9 Nkechi Okonkwo            FR Long Beach St.           5.38m  -0.1  17-08.00       
     FOUL(0.6) 5.38m(-0.1) FOUL(2.0)                                                  

Event 34  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 4.14m  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                       
  Conference: & 13-07  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tiana Webberley           SO Cal St. Northridge       4.01m   13-01.75  10   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.01 4.05                                     
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX                                     
  2 Lauren Radke              JR UC Davis                 3.80m   12-05.50   8   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95                                               
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                               
  3 Ginny English             SR Cal St. Fullerton        3.65m   11-11.75   6   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                                                    
        P   XO    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Emily Bush                SO UC Davis                 3.65m   11-11.75   5   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                                                    
        P    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  5 Kayla Kamaka              SO Long Beach St.           3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                                                    
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  6 Katelyn Beighton          SR Long Beach St.           3.65m   11-11.75   3   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                                                    
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
  7 Clara Davis               FR Cal Poly                 3.50m   11-05.75   2   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65                                                         
        P  XXO    O  XXX                                                         
  8 Jenna Hulion              SO Cal St. Northridge       3.35m   10-11.75   1   
     3.20 3.35 3.50                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
  9 Amanda Klinchuch          SO Long Beach St.           3.35m   10-11.75       
     3.20 3.35 3.50                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 10 Cheryl Smith              SO Long Beach St.           3.20m   10-06.00       
     3.20 3.35                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 -- Christin Carlile          SR Cal Poly                    NH                  
     3.20 3.35 3.50                                                              
        P    P  XXX                                                              
 -- Laura Faris               SR Long Beach St.              NH                  
     3.20                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Siera Hearne              FR Cal Poly                    NH                  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65                                                         
        P    P    P  XXX                                                         

Event 13  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 7-04.50  2001        Brandon Campbell, CS Fullerton              
  Conference: & 7-07.25  1976        Dwight Stones, Long Beach State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Mitchell Haag             SO UC Santa Barbara         2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.06 2.10                                          
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                          
  2 Danny Savoie              SR Cal St. Fullerton        2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10                                               
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX                                               
  3 Michael Larocca           JR UC Santa Barbara         2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10                                               
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX                                               
  4 Thomas Johnson            JR Cal St. Northridge       2.05m    6-08.75   4.50
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10                                               
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX                                               
  4 Max Villaba               SO UC Santa Barbara         2.05m    6-08.75   4.50
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10                                               
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                               
  6 Maurice Spikes Jr.        FR UC Davis                 2.00m    6-06.75   3   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05                                                    
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX                                                    
  7 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           1.95m    6-04.75   2   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00                                                         
        P    P   XO  XXX                                                         
  8 Jonathan Talkington       SO Cal St. Northridge       1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00                                                         
        P   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
  9 Phillip McCullum          FR Cal Poly                 1.90m    6-02.75       
     1.85 1.90 1.95                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 10 Itua Oiyemhonlan          SO Cal St. Northridge       1.90m    6-02.75       
     1.85 1.90 1.95                                                              
        P   XO  XXX                                                              
 11 Mason Hahn                FR Cal Poly                 1.90m    6-02.75       
     1.85 1.90 1.95                                                              
        P  XXO  XXX                                                              
 12 Ross Tate                 SR UC Davis                 1.85m    6-00.75       
     1.85 1.90                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 13 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.           1.85m    6-00.75       
     1.85 1.90                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                    NH                  
     1.85 1.90 1.95                                                              
        P    P  XXX                                                              
 -- Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                    NH                  
     1.85 1.90 1.95                                                              
        P    P  XXX                                                              

Event 17  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 69-08  2002        Joachim Olson, Idaho                          
  Conference: & 69-08  2002        Joachim Olsen, Idaho                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Edward Orgon              SR UC Davis                16.53m   54-02.75   8   
      16.26m  16.53m  16.21m  16.39m  15.91m  FOUL                               
  2 Korben Boaz               SO Cal Poly                15.61m   51-02.75   3   
      15.54m  15.51m  15.56m  15.61m  15.59m  FOUL                               
  3 Rajan Baines              SR Long Beach St.          15.54m   51-00.00   2   
      15.54m  FOUL  15.40m  15.29m  FOUL  15.54m                                 
  4 Chad Seymour              SO UC Santa Barbara        15.27m   50-01.25   1   
      14.41m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Josh Scherer              FR UC Santa Barbara        13.90m   45-07.25       
      FOUL  13.53m  13.90m                                                       
  6 Joseph Ruffini            FR UC Riverside            13.59m   44-07.00       
      13.33m  13.59m  FOUL                                                       
  7 Justin Kirkland           FR UC Davis                13.33m   43-09.00       
      13.33m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Cesar Puga                SR Long Beach St.          17.48m   57-04.25  10   
      16.23m  16.10m  FOUL  17.03m  17.02m  17.48m                               
  2 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach St.          16.25m   53-03.75   6   
      16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  3 Daniel Erdman             JR Cal Poly                16.19m   53-01.50   5   
      16.07m  15.79m  15.88m  15.68m  FOUL  16.19m                               
  4 Brandon Greenberg         FR UC Davis                16.10m   52-10.00   4   
      FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  15.96m                                   
  5 Eric Grunbaum             SR Cal St. Fullerton       14.74m   48-04.50       
      14.03m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  6 Bobby Best                SR Cal Poly                14.54m   47-08.50       
      14.54m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  7 Jose Aviles               FR Cal St. Northridge      14.23m   46-08.25       
      14.19m  13.89m  14.23m                                                     
 -- Austin Elmore             SR Long Beach St.            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
	
Event 15  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: * 26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                         
  Conference: & 26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                             
  1 Ray Green                 SR UC Davis                 7.37m   1.2  24-02.25  10   
     7.01m(-0.1) 7.12m(1.1) FOUL(3.8) 7.37m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) 7.26m(1.1)                 
  2 Robert Neely              JR UC Davis                 7.21m   0.8  23-08.00   8   
     7.19m(1.3) FOUL(-0.9) 7.17m(1.3) 7.21m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 6.99m(0.5)                 
  3 Brandon Williams          SO UC Riverside             6.91m   1.4  22-08.00   1   
     6.91m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.83m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) 6.78m(+0.0)                 
  4 John Walsh                SO UC Santa Barbara         6.86m  -0.1  22-06.25       
     6.86m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                         
  5 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         6.73m   0.3  22-01.00       
     6.34m(1.6) 6.73m(0.3) 6.64m(0.6)                                                 
  6 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                 6.72m   1.3  22-00.75       
     6.72m(1.3) 6.61m(1.5) 6.35m(0.5)                                                 
  6 Mike Kennedy              FR UC Irvine                6.72m   1.0  22-00.75       
     6.72m(1.0) 6.30m(2.2) 6.69m(-2.2)                                                
  8 Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.           6.59m   1.0  21-07.50       
     5.95m(1.9) 6.59m(1.0) 6.34m(0.8)                                                 
Flight  2                                                                             
  1 Manny Neizer              JR Long Beach St.           7.20m   1.8  23-07.50   6   
     7.07m(2.7) 6.86m(2.6) 6.91m(0.7) 7.11m(0.5) 7.19m(0.5) 7.20m(1.8)                
  2 Jory Rucker               FR Cal St. Northridge       7.14m   0.6  23-05.25   5   
     FOUL      4.61m(3.2) 7.14m(0.6) FOUL      6.85m(0.7) 6.92m(0.2)                  
  3 William Guthrie           JR UC Davis                 7.08m   0.5  23-02.75   4   
     6.60m(2.0) 6.91m(1.5) 7.08m(0.5) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.44m(0.3) 6.75m(1.5)               
  4 Eric Nowell               SR Long Beach St.           6.97m   0.3  22-10.50   2   
     6.78m(1.3) 6.86m(1.4) 6.75m(0.8) 6.90m(3.0) 6.97m(0.3) FOUL(0.7)                 
  4 Ryan Swafford             SO UC Riverside             6.97m   0.5  22-10.50   3   
     FOUL      6.79m(1.5) 6.66m(-0.2) FOUL      6.97m(0.5) 6.94m(0.7)                 
  6 Terry Smoot Jr.           SR UC Riverside             6.70m   1.7  21-11.75       
     FOUL      6.18m(1.5) 6.70m(1.7)                                                  
  7 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           6.58m  -0.6  21-07.25       
     6.52m(1.6) 6.58m(-0.6) FOUL                                                      
  8 Sava Boyadjiev            FR UC Davis                 6.49m   1.9  21-03.50       
     6.49m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                                                        

Event 38  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                    
  Conference: & 204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Brittani Daniels          SR UC Riverside            47.42m     155-07   5   
      46.03m  FOUL  47.42m  FOUL  47.01m  FOUL                                   
  2 Claire Morgan             JR Cal St. Northridge      44.59m     146-03   4   
      44.59m  42.49m  44.29m  42.82m  FOUL  43.25m                               
  3 Kathleen Guzman           FR UC Santa Barbara        42.48m     139-04   2   
      FOUL  39.79m  38.09m  41.14m  42.48m  42.41m                               
  4 Jean Lightfoot            SR UC Santa Barbara        38.29m     125-07       
      FOUL  38.29m  FOUL                                                         
  5 Megan McFarland           SR UC Riverside            38.27m     125-07       
      FOUL  38.27m  FOUL                                                         
  6 Jillian Weir              FR Long Beach St.          36.70m     120-05       
      FOUL  36.70m  FOUL                                                         
  7 Katelyn Macfabe           SO UC Davis                36.24m     118-11       
      31.74m  36.24m  35.24m                                                     
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Nikki James               JR UC Riverside            49.55m     162-07  10   
      49.55m  47.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  2 Amber Sangster            SR UC Irvine               48.53m     159-03   8   
      44.58m  43.52m  48.53m  FOUL  44.61m  FOUL                                 
  3 Alisha Misiata            SR UC Irvine               48.05m     157-08   6   
      47.28m  47.76m  48.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  4 Chid Onyewuenyi           SR UC Davis                42.71m     140-01   3   
      FOUL  36.90m  42.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Lynn Patu                 FR Long Beach St.          41.94m     137-07   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.94m  FOUL  FOUL  40.39m                                     
  6 Ramiah Rhay               FR Long Beach St.          41.24m     135-04       
      FOUL  35.64m  41.24m  38.48m  FOUL  37.87m                                 
  7 Danielle Lauinger         FR Cal Poly                39.56m     129-09       
      39.56m  39.28m  38.45m                                                     

Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 39.50  1999        , North Texas                                
                       Baker, Hudson, Yearwood, Woodson                         
  Conference: & 39.50  1999        , North Texas                                
                       Baker, Hudson, Yearwood,  Woodson                        
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cal St. Northridge                                    40.57   10            
     1) Carl Horsley FR                 2) David Reid SR                        
     3) Darquis Rucker FR               4) Deshawn Waters SR                    
  2 Cal Poly                                              40.66    8            
     1) Mark Rodgers SO                 2) Jamison Jordan FR                    
     3) Harry Borthwick FR              4) Jarred Houston JR                    
  3 UC Riverside                                          40.70    6            
     1) Jerome Rideaux JR               2) Hernell Dyer SO                      
     3) Justin Harris FR                4) Bryan Adams SO                       
  4 UC Santa Barbara                                      41.35    5            
     1) Cameron Schneider FR            2) Jacob Vowels FR                      
     3) Evan Walker FR                  4) Beidi Beer JR                        
  5 Cal St. Fullerton                                     41.54    4            
     1) Jestin Blackmon SR              2) DeAndrae Woods JR                    
     3) Javon May SO                    4) Tony Crutchfield JR                  
  6 Long Beach St.                                        41.57    3            
     1) Joe Ruffaine FR                 2) Nathan Alade SO                      
     3) Koree Hines FR                  4) Richard Crawford SR                  
  7 UC Irvine                                             41.76    2            
     1) Mike Kennedy FR                 2) Chris Carson SO                      
     3) Ian Padilla-Jong FR             4) Dominic Jester JR                    
  8 UC Davis                                              41.88    1            
     1) Robert Neely JR                 2) Gavin Banks JR                       
     3) Hosea Tate FR                   4) Matthew Council SR                   

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 44.66  1989        , UNLV                                       
                       Smith, Franklin, Jiles, Cheeks                           
  Conference: & 44.55  1989        , Northridge                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cal St. Fullerton                                     45.88   10            
     1) Lauren Williams SR              2) Ciara Short SR                       
     3) Katie Wilson FR                 4) Ashley Sims FR                       
  2 Cal St. Northridge                                    46.13    8            
     1) Briana Davis FR                 2) Sherrina Lofton SR                   
     3) Sierra Brooks JR                4) Desirae Gonder SR                    
  3 UC Davis                                              46.86    6            
     1) Kellie Grigg FR                 2) Melanise Chapman SO                  
     3) Leslie Reed SO                  4) Mina Mohamadi SR                     
  4 UC Riverside                                          46.95    5            
     1) Angela Liou FR                  2) Christina Satterwhite SO             
     3) Chelsey Kamson SO               4) Danielle Littleton FR                
  5 UC Irvine                                             47.01    4            
     1) Amber Middleton JR              2) Sanmisola George JR                  
     3) Breeanca Fleming JR             4) Tierra Gilmore FR                    
  6 UC Santa Barbara                                      47.70    3            
     1) Snita Ashford SR                2) Lauren Kodama SR                     
     3) Kelsey Bolden SO                4) Jessica Johnson FR                   
  7 Long Beach St.                                        47.91    2            
     1) DaShane Lars JR                 2) Saedra Wright FR                     
     3) Alex Kruthers FR                4) Amber Clark FR                       
  8 Cal Poly                                              48.77    1            
     1) Jasmine Pickett SR              2) Emily Kressin FR                     
     3) Shereese Cutler FR              4) Turquoise Williams SR                

Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 3:42.54  5/12/2007   Phillip Reid, Cal Poly                     
  Conference: & 3:36.00  1978        Steve Scott, UC Irvine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Colin Hacker              SR UC Irvine              3:44.44   10            
  2 Jonathan Sees             SR UC Davis               3:45.91    8            
  3 Sam Hyams                 JR UC Irvine              3:46.32    6            
  4 Tobin Villalva            SO Cal Poly               3:46.88    5            
  5 Brandon Shirck            JR Cal Poly               3:47.34    4            
  6 Juan Paredes              SO UC Santa Barbara       3:47.45    3            
  7 Tyler Brady               SO UC Santa Barbara       3:47.58    2            
  8 Matt Maldonado            JR Long Beach St.         3:48.59    1            
  9 Chad Hall                 JR UC Riverside           3:51.50                 
 10 Tyler Reed                FR Cal St. Fullerton      3:51.92                 
 11 Hunter Hays               SO Cal St. Northridge     3:51.96                 
 12 Blake Ahrold              FR Cal Poly               3:54.06                 
 13 Nicholas Osbourne         JR UC Irvine              3:57.40                 
 14 Jayson Perez              FR Cal St. Fullerton      3:58.72                 
 15 Conor Stanton             FR UC Irvine              3:58.82                 

Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 4:16.40  1987        Trena Hull, UNLV                           
  Conference: & 4:09.56  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Vanessa Hancock           JR Cal Poly               4:27.73   10            
  2 Rosa Del Toro             JR Long Beach St.         4:29.04    8            
  3 Alycia Cridebring         FR UC Davis               4:29.08    6            
  4 Callie Mulgannon          JR UC Santa Barbara       4:30.56    5            
  5 Rebecca Paddack           JR Cal Poly               4:31.44    4            
  6 Cortney Kostrikin         SR Cal Poly               4:31.91    3            
  7 Megan Petkovic            JR UC Santa Barbara       4:34.31    2            
  8 Samia Sailinuu            SO UC Irvine              4:35.53    1            
  9 Katy Daly                 SO UC Riverside           4:35.95                 
 10 Gail Munoz                SR Cal St. Fullerton      4:41.87                 

Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================       
        Meet: * 13.60  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                     
  Conference: & 13.43  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Michael Woodham           JR Cal St. Northridge       14.09   1.5  10          
  2 Koree Hines               FR Long Beach St.           14.23   1.5   8          
  3 Tony Crutchfield          JR Cal St. Fullerton        14.75   1.5   6          
  4 Sean Johnson              FR UC Santa Barbara         14.88   1.5   5    14.877
  5 Freddie Gladney           SR UC Irvine                14.88   1.5   4    14.879
  6 Eric Suprenant            JR Cal Poly                 14.90   1.5   3          
  7 Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.           14.92   1.5   2          
  8 Robert Neely              JR UC Davis                 15.12   1.5   1          

Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================    
        Meet: * 13.11  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                          
  Conference: & 13.06  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lauren Williams           SR Cal St. Fullerton        13.51   0.7  10       
  2 Shakina Phillips          JR Long Beach St.           13.88   0.7   8       
  3 Amber Middleton           JR UC Irvine                14.04   0.7   6       
  4 Danielle Littleton        FR UC Riverside             14.05   0.7   5       
  5 Phylicia Johnson          JR Long Beach St.           14.13   0.7   4       
  6 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                 14.17   0.7   3       
  7 Alisa Jenkins             JR Cal St. Northridge       14.23   0.7   2       
  8 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge       14.47   0.7   1       

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 45.80  1978        Hubert Beasley, Long Beach State             
  Conference: & 45.36  1999        Corey Nelson, Boise State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bryan Adams               SO UC Riverside             47.42   10            
  2 Karl Moran                FR UC Davis                 48.21    8            
  3 Christopher Lawson        JR Long Beach St.           48.26    6            
  4 Jerome Rideaux            JR UC Riverside             48.67    5            
  5 Khalid Jones              FR Cal St. Northridge       48.73    4            
  6 Jimmy Martin              SO UC Santa Barbara         48.88    3            
  7 Trevor Carroll            JR Cal St. Northridge       49.77    2            
  8 Chris Sweeney             JR Long Beach St.           50.53    1            

Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                  
  Conference: & 51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ciara Short               SR Cal St. Fullerton        52.31   10            
  2 Ugo Eke                   SR UC Davis                 54.21    8            
  3 Jackie Harrison           JR Cal St. Northridge       54.51    6            
  4 Katie Wilson              FR Cal St. Fullerton        54.78    5            
  5 Jasmine Cox               JR Cal St. Northridge       55.73    4            
  6 Lauren Kodama             SR UC Santa Barbara         56.33    3            
  7 Shanie Landen             SO UC Davis                 56.44    2            
  8 Yozmine Modeste           JR UC Riverside             56.55    1            

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================       
        Meet: * 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                      
  Conference: & 10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Cal St. Northridge       10.55  -0.1  10          
  2 Jamison Jordan            FR Cal Poly                 10.62  -0.1   8          
  3 David Reid                SR Cal St. Northridge       10.68  -0.1   6          
  4 Hernell Dyer              SO UC Riverside             10.74  -0.1   5    10.732
  5 Beidi Beer                JR UC Santa Barbara         10.74  -0.1   4    10.737
  6 Sean Alfino               JR Cal St. Northridge       10.88  -0.1   3          
  7 Thomas Henry              JR Cal St. Northridge       10.97  -0.1   2          
  8 Deshawn Waters            SR Cal St. Northridge       11.93  -0.1   1          

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================    
        Meet: * 11.36  1999        Tamatha Jackson, Cal Poly                    
  Conference: & 11.34  1987        Sonja Green, UNLV                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge       11.65   0.7  10       
  2 Melanise Chapman          SO UC Davis                 11.85   0.7   8       
  3 Precious Watkins          JR Cal St. Northridge       12.06   0.7   6       
  4 Snita Ashford             SR UC Santa Barbara         12.10   0.7   5       
  5 Sierra Brooks             JR Cal St. Northridge       12.14   0.7   4       
  6 Christina Satterwhite     SO UC Riverside             12.22   0.7   3       
  7 Briana Davis              FR Cal St. Northridge       12.23   0.7   2       
  8 Sanmisola George          JR UC Irvine                12.27   0.7   1       

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 1:46.80  1977        Mark Schilling/M Enyeart, San Jose      
  Conference: & 1:44.84  1981        Mark Enyeart, Utah State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ryan Martin               JR UC Santa Barbara       1:45.34*  10         
  2 Charles Jock              JR UC Irvine              1:45.40*   8         
  3 Nathan Strum              FR UC Davis               1:50.19    6         
  4 Rusty Parker              JR UC Santa Barbara       1:50.82    5         
  5 Kevin Griffith            FR UC Davis               1:50.95    4         
  6 Derek Thomas              SO Cal Poly               1:51.65    3         
  7 Greg Dotson               FR UC Santa Barbara       1:52.53    2         
  8 John Guerrero             FR Cal Poly               1:53.54    1         
  
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 2:03.05  5/15/2009   Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside              
  Conference: & 2:00.85  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Justine Diaz              JR UC Santa Barbara       2:10.30   10            
  2 Maggie Newton-Neal        SO UC Irvine              2:10.96    8            
  3 Alisha Brown              FR UC Riverside           2:11.68    6            
  4 Raquel Hefflin            FR UC Riverside           2:11.72    5            
  5 Cassie Brooker            SO UC Santa Barbara       2:12.54    4            
  6 Sarah Vitug               JR UC Santa Barbara       2:12.57    3            
  7 Lauren Wallace            JR UC Davis               2:14.98    2            
  8 Brittany Reimer           JR UC Riverside           2:16.13    1            

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State           
  Conference: & 49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Thomas Phillips           SR UC Davis                 51.11   10         
  2 Alex Wilright             SR UC Davis                 51.54    8         
  3 Sean Ferrera              JR UC Riverside             52.08    6         
  4 Napoleon Greene           SR UC Irvine                52.74    5         
  5 Eric Suprenant            JR Cal Poly                 52.93    4         
  6 Javon May                 SO Cal St. Fullerton        53.20    3         
  7 Alvin Go                  SR UC Santa Barbara         53.70    2         
  8 Jeffrey Campbell          SO UC Davis                 53.72    1         

Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
        Meet: * 57.69  2003        LeBren Martin, Cal Poly                   
  Conference: & 55.90  1986        LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ericka Nowell             SO UC Irvine                58.82   10         
  2 Ashley Frazier            JR Cal St. Northridge       60.57    8         
  3 Shakina Phillips          JR Long Beach St.           61.52    6         
  4 Aislynn Mueller           SO UC Santa Barbara         62.06    5         
  5 Amanda Rodriguez          SO UC Santa Barbara         62.52    4         
  6 Emily Gordon              FR UC Santa Barbara         62.83    3         
  7 Shane Mullany-Banks       JR Cal St. Northridge       63.50    2         
  8 Suzanne Howard            JR UC Davis                 64.03    1         

Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================ 
        Meet: * 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                   
  Conference: & 20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Carl Horsley              FR Cal St. Northridge       21.17   0.2  10    
  2 David Reid                SR Cal St. Northridge       21.24   0.2   8    
  3 Jamison Jordan            FR Cal Poly                 21.41   0.2   6    
  4 Justin Harris             FR UC Riverside             21.66   0.2   5    
  5 Richard Crawford          SR Long Beach St.           21.69   0.2   4    
  6 Chris Carson              SO UC Irvine                22.05   0.2   3    
  7 Jacob Vowels              FR UC Santa Barbara         22.14   0.2   2    
  8 Khalid Jones              FR Cal St. Northridge       22.51   0.2   1    

Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================ 
        Meet: * 23.23  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State               
  Conference: & 23.20  1997        Inger Peterson, UNLV                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ciara Short               SR Cal St. Fullerton        23.42   0.8  10    
  2 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge       24.11   0.8   8    
  3 Ugo Eke                   SR UC Davis                 24.59   0.8   6    
  4 Melanise Chapman          SO UC Davis                 24.88   0.8   5    
  5 Sanmisola George          JR UC Irvine                24.93   0.8   4    
  6 Breeanca Fleming          JR UC Irvine                25.22   0.8   3    

Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 14:03.92  1985        Peter Brett, Fresno State                 
  Conference: & 13:40.90  2005        Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brandon Shirck            JR Cal Poly              14:42.05   10            
  2 Jonathan Sees             SR UC Davis              14:42.54    8            
  3 Chris Frias               FR Cal Poly              14:43.41    6            
  4 Colin Hacker              SR UC Irvine             14:43.83    5            
  5 Heath Reedy               FR Long Beach St.        14:44.37    4            
  6 Calvin Thigpen            SO UC Davis              14:44.70    3            
  7 Bhavik Kanzaria           JR UC Santa Barbara      14:46.16    2            
  8 Steven Melena             FR UC Irvine             14:47.22    1            
  9 Daniel Gonia              SR Cal Poly              14:47.65                 
 10 Russell Pfaff             SR UC Davis              14:48.94                 
 11 Ryan Cosens               JR Cal Poly              14:49.80                 
 12 Sean Davidson             FR Cal Poly              14:50.18                 
 13 Carl Stanovsky            SO UC Davis              14:51.54                 
 14 Chad Hall                 JR UC Riverside          14:52.54                 
 15 Anthony Masci             JR UC Santa Barbara      15:00.26                 
 16 Josh Ruff                 JR Long Beach St.        15:01.05                 
 17 Steven Crum               SO UC Riverside          15:02.15                 
 18 Rex Nelson                JR UC Irvine             15:04.11                 
 19 Victor Bonilla            SR UC Irvine             15:05.42                 
 20 Michael Wysocki           JR UC Santa Barbara      15:05.77                 
 21 Brett Valencia            JR UC Riverside          15:09.46                 
 22 Blake Ahrold              FR Cal Poly              15:10.53                 
 23 Matt Maldonado            JR Long Beach St.        15:11.62                 
 24 Jeremy Acosta             SO UC Santa Barbara      15:17.43                 
 25 Omar Gonzalez             SO UC Riverside          15:19.42                 
 26 Micheal Johnson           SO Cal Poly              15:26.19                 
 27 Juan Paredes              SO UC Santa Barbara      15:31.72                 
 28 Cesar Lopez               SO Cal St. Northridge    15:54.59                 
 -- Tobin Villalva            SO Cal Poly                   DNF                 
 -- Seth Totten               FR UC Riverside               DNF                 
 -- Sam Hyams                 JR UC Irvine                  DNF                 

Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 16:38.19  1989        Beth McGrann, UC Irvine                   
  Conference: & 16:12.77  2007        Stephanie Rothstein, UC Santa Bar         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Amanda Moreno             SR UC Santa Barbara      16:44.21   10            
  2 Breanne Strenkowski       SR UC Santa Barbara      16:48.87    8            
  3 Rebecca Paddack           JR Cal Poly              16:53.16    6            
  4 Caitlin Fitzgerald        SR UC Davis              16:54.80    5            
  5 Lilyanna Morejon          SR Cal St. Northridge    17:03.09    4            
  6 Vanessa Hancock           JR Cal Poly              17:05.27    3            
  7 Andrea Jacobs             SR UC Santa Barbara      17:07.09    2            
  8 Bridie McCarey            SR Cal Poly              17:07.91    1            
  9 Krista Drechsler          JR UC Davis              17:09.53                 
 10 Cortney Kostrikin         SR Cal Poly              17:13.14                 
 11 Christine Cooperstein     FR UC Santa Barbara      17:17.10                 
 12 Danielle Moreno           FR UC Santa Barbara      17:19.43                 
 13 Jenny Bergren             SO Cal Poly              17:20.97                 
 14 Colleen Lillig            FR UC Irvine             17:21.97                 
 15 Katy Daly                 SO UC Riverside          17:24.16                 
 16 Cassie Brooker            SO UC Santa Barbara      17:25.90                 
 17 Katherine Nielsen         SR UC Irvine             17:29.89                 
 18 Noelle Garcia             SO Cal Poly              17:39.84                 
 19 Gail Munoz                SR Cal St. Fullerton     17:42.27                 
 20 Megan Petkovic            JR UC Santa Barbara      17:42.39                 
 21 Grace Gonzales            JR Cal St. Fullerton     17:44.39                 
 22 Nina Moore                SO Long Beach St.        17:47.03                 
 23 Alexandria Ciaraglia      SO Cal Poly              17:47.89                 
 24 Camila Alvarez            JR UC Riverside          17:59.03                 
 25 Michelle Thompson         JR Long Beach St.        18:01.26                 
 26 Melissa Mead              JR UC Irvine             18:10.28                 
 27 Jzsanette Lindstrom       SO UC Riverside          18:12.31                 
 28 Maggie McDuffee           JR UC Irvine             18:14.67                 
 29 Prism Garcia              SO Long Beach St.        18:15.10                 
 30 Araceli Zainos            SO Cal St. Northridge    18:42.75                 
 -- Rosa Del Toro             JR Long Beach St.             DNF                 
 -- Brittany Reimer           JR UC Riverside               DNF                 
 -- Damajeria Dubose          SO UC Riverside               DNF                 

Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 3:07.43  1983        , San Jose State                           
                         Robinson, Armstrong, Decatur, Holloway                 
  Conference: & 3:06.50  1983        , San Jose State                           
                         Wells, Kidd, Dorvall, Carey                            
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 UC Irvine                                           3:10.28   10            
     1) Napoleon Greene SR              2) Chris Carson SO                      
     3) Dominic Jester JR               4) Charles Jock JR                      
  2 UC Davis                                            3:10.35    8            
     1) Karl Moran FR                   2) Alex Wilright SR                     
     3) Ray Green SR                    4) Thomas Phillips SR                   
  3 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:10.82    6            
     1) Andre Pinon SO                  2) Alvin Go SR                          
     3) Jordan Scott FR                 4) Ryan Martin JR                       
  4 UC Riverside                                        3:11.13    5            
     1) Peter Guenther SO               2) Bryan Adams SO                       
     3) Jerome Rideaux JR               4) Sean Ferrera JR                      
  5 Long Beach St.                                      3:13.65    4            
     1) Chris Sweeney JR                2) Anthony Kriakin FR                   
     3) Jonathan Evans SR               4) Christopher Lawson JR                
  6 Cal Poly                                            3:18.14    3            
     1) David Namnath FR                2) Jamison Jordan FR                    
     3) Derek Thomas SO                 4) Harry Borthwick FR                   
  7 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:18.58    2            
     1) Khalid Jones FR                 2) Bobby Workman JR                     
     3) Trevor Carroll JR               4) Carl Horsley FR                      
  8 Cal St. Fullerton                                   3:27.95    1            
     1) Tony Crutchfield JR             2) DeAndrae Woods JR                    
     3) Brandon Cook FR                 4) Javon May SO                         

Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
        Meet: * 3:37.36  1987        , UNLV                                     
                         Hull, Franklin, Cheeks, Green                          
  Conference: & 3:34.24  1987        , UNLV                                     
                         Hull, Franklin, Cheeks, Green                          
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:41.41   10            
     1) Sherrina Lofton SR              2) Precious Watkins JR                  
     3) Desirae Gonder SR               4) Jackie Harrison JR                   
  2 UC Santa Barbara                                    3:43.32    8            
     1) Lauren Kodama SR                2) Justine Diaz JR                      
     3) Amanda Rodriguez SO             4) Jessica Johnson FR                   
  3 UC Davis                                            3:43.38    6            
     1) Alana Babers JR                 2) Melanise Chapman SO                  
     3) Shanie Landen SO                4) Ugo Eke SR                           
  4 UC Irvine                                           3:49.37    5            
     1) Tierra Gilmore FR               2) Ericka Nowell SO                     
     3) Amber Middleton JR              4) Maggie Newton-Neal SO                
  5 Cal Poly                                            3:49.97    4            
     1) Emily Kressin FR                2) Jasmine Pickett SR                   
     3) Lia Rivers-Birt FR              4) Kristen Sanzari SR                   
  6 Long Beach St.                                      3:50.76    3            
     1) Saedra Wright FR                2) Alex Kruthers FR                     
     3) Amber Clark FR                  4) DaShane Lars JR                      
  7 UC Riverside                                        3:51.41    2            
     1) Yozmine Modeste JR              2) Asha Blades FR                       
     3) Adriana Paz JR                  4) Danielle Littleton FR                
  8 Cal St. Fullerton                                   4:10.68    1            
     1) Krizia Apelar JR                2) Ashley Sims FR                       
     3) Amber Scott SO                  4) Melissa Kelly FR                     

Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: *    194-10  2005        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara            
  Conference: & 213-10.25  2007        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Megan McFarland           SR UC Riverside            55.56m     182-03  10   
      52.51m  52.97m  55.56m  FOUL  53.74m  FOUL                                 
  2 Ashley Gatewood           JR UC Riverside            53.48m     175-05   8   
      48.99m  48.59m  47.94m  50.13m  46.95m  53.48m                             
  3 Nikki James               JR UC Riverside            50.82m     166-09   6   
      46.42m  47.65m  44.83m  FOUL  50.82m  47.09m                               
  4 Lynn Patu                 FR Long Beach St.          47.56m     156-00       
      44.69m  47.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.72m                                   
  5 Veronica Gines            SO UC Santa Barbara        43.42m     142-05       
      42.56m  43.42m  42.68m                                                     
  6 Jean Lightfoot            SR UC Santa Barbara        35.14m     115-03       
      FOUL  27.60m  35.14m                                                       
 -- Monique Powell            SO UC Riverside              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Brittani Daniels          SR UC Riverside              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Chid Onyewuenyi           SR UC Davis                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Alex Francis              JR UC Santa Barbara        50.50m     165-08   5   
      48.51m  47.53m  46.92m  50.50m  47.34m  FOUL                               
  2 Hannah Royall             SR UC Davis                50.44m     165-06   4   
      48.83m  FOUL  FOUL  50.44m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  3 Shari Harris              SO Long Beach St.          50.26m     164-11   3   
      47.11m  47.66m  46.47m  48.79m  50.26m  FOUL                               
  4 Jamila McIntosh           SO Cal St. Northridge      48.30m     158-05   2   
      45.36m  FOUL  48.30m  45.88m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  5 Chelsea Wordell           JR Cal St. Northridge      47.76m     156-08   1   
      FOUL  47.76m  47.56m  FOUL  46.31m  FOUL                                   
  6 Ramiah Rhay               FR Long Beach St.          44.74m     146-09       
      43.76m  44.74m  FOUL                                                       
  7 Jillian Weir              FR Long Beach St.          43.02m     141-02       
      FOUL  FOUL  43.02m                                                         
 -- Alexandria Cervantes      SO Long Beach St.            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           

Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 236-08  1988        Ben Sedmeyer, Fresno State                   
  Conference: & 236-08  1988        Roy Sedemeyer, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Brock Bennett             JR UC Davis                62.48m     205-00   8   
      60.99m  60.74m  61.10m  62.48m  59.76m  FOUL                               
  2 Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                57.67m     189-02   5   
      49.22m  49.48m  57.67m  50.90m  51.23m  FOUL                               
  3 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara        56.70m     186-00   4   
      52.18m  53.49m  56.70m  52.24m  54.04m  56.15m                             
  4 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach St.          55.31m     181-05   2   
      49.24m  49.98m  55.31m  52.29m  52.51m  FOUL                               
  5 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.          49.89m     163-08       
      43.16m  49.89m  49.51m  44.41m  47.14m  44.68m                             
  6 James Poet                SR Cal St. Northridge      49.35m     161-11       
      48.03m  49.35m  FOUL                                                       
  7 Alex Murphy               JR Cal St. Northridge      49.00m     160-09       
      49.00m  47.85m  48.72m                                                     
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Benjamin Woodruff         JR Long Beach St.          62.62m     205-05  10   
      56.75m  57.13m  61.71m  62.62m  61.31m  62.33m                             
  2 Ian Rice                  JR Cal Poly                61.05m     200-03   6   
      59.62m  60.12m  56.59m  60.17m  56.57m  61.05m                             
  3 Dominic Byrne             SO Cal Poly                55.61m     182-05   3   
      49.55m  53.54m  48.63m  52.78m  55.61m  49.78m                             
  4 Justin Kirkland           FR UC Davis                53.76m     176-04   1   
      45.17m  50.49m  51.50m  52.12m  51.13m  53.76m                             
  5 Braden Keller             SO Long Beach St.          46.62m     152-11       
      FOUL  46.62m  FOUL                                                         
  6 Ian Sparks                SO Cal St. Fullerton       40.70m     133-06       
      37.29m  37.25m  40.70m                                                     

Event 16  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: * 54-02.25  1978        Ron Livers, San Jose State                      
  Conference: & 56-04.75  1977        Ron Livers, San Jose State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Ray Green                 SR UC Davis                15.16m   1.5  49-09.00  10   
     14.12m(-0.5) 14.88m(1.1) PASS      14.83m(0.7) 14.47m(0.5) 15.16m(1.5)           
  2 Manny Neizer              JR Long Beach St.          14.99m   2.4  49-02.25   8   
     14.40m(2.1) 14.99m(2.4) 14.40m(1.1) 14.85m(0.6) 13.78m(1.0) 13.25m(0.2)          
  3 Eric Nowell               SR Long Beach St.          14.85m   0.5  48-08.75   6   
     FOUL(2.3) 13.67m(2.7) 14.56m(1.3) 14.17m(+0.0) 14.39m(1.5) 14.85m(0.5)           
  4 Michael Vaughan           SO Long Beach St.          14.72m   0.6  48-03.50   5   
     14.71m(1.5) 14.72m(0.6) 14.64m(1.7) 13.02m(1.5) 14.11m(0.3) 14.48m(1.3)          
  5 Igor Seriba               JR UC Davis                14.42m   2.3  47-03.75   4   
     14.42m(2.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 14.37m(-0.6) 13.44m(2.6) FOUL(1.8)               
  6 Michael Davis             FR Cal St. Fullerton       13.98m   0.6  45-10.50   3   
     FOUL(0.5) 13.17m(0.7) 13.73m(3.6) 13.29m(3.8) 13.64m(2.1) 13.98m(0.6)            
  7 Karlon Johnson            FR UC Santa Barbara        13.89m   1.2  45-07.00   2   
     13.40m(0.9) 12.78m(-0.2) 13.46m(0.2) FOUL(2.9) 13.24m(0.7) 13.89m(1.2)           
  8 Joshua Kimbrough          JR Cal Poly                13.62m   2.6  44-08.25   1   
     13.49m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 13.56m(-0.2) 13.62m(2.6) 13.27m(2.1) 13.04m(+0.0)          
 -- Ryan Swafford             SO UC Riverside              FOUL                       
     FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                           

Event 33  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                        
  Conference: & 6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Desirae Gonder            SR Cal St. Northridge       1.78m    5-10.00  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84                                               
        O    O    O   XO    P   XX                                               
  2 Katrina Graves-Johnson    JR Long Beach St.           1.78m    5-10.00   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81                                                    
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  3 Whitney Sisler            JR Cal Poly                 1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78                                                    
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Maureen Ajoku             SR UC Santa Barbara         1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                                    
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  5 Bonnie Sorensen           SR Cal St. Fullerton        1.70m    5-07.00   4   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                                    
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX                                                    
  6 Helena Montin             SO UC Santa Barbara         1.70m    5-07.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                                         
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
  7 Sara Macey                JR Long Beach St.           1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
  7 Sherrina Lofton           SR Cal St. Northridge       1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75                                                         
        O    O  XPX    X                                                         
  9 Janelle Coulter           JR Long Beach St.           1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 10 Jessica Sargeson          SO Cal Poly                 1.60m    5-03.00       
     1.55 1.60 1.65                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 10 Stephanie Armstrong       FR Long Beach St.           1.60m    5-03.00       
     1.60 1.65                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 12 Olympia Jewett            FR Cal St. Northridge       1.60m    5-03.00       
     1.55 1.60 1.65                                                              
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 13 Ashley Griffith           JR Cal St. Northridge       1.55m    5-01.00       
     1.55 1.60                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Kelsi Sando               JR UC Irvine                   NH                  
     1.55                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        

Event 14  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 18-06.50  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                  
  Conference: &    18-11  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Tyler Wallace             JR Long Beach St.           5.50m   18-00.50  10   
     4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.50 5.69                                          
       XO   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX                                          
  2 Ethan Ostrom              SO UC Davis                 5.21m   17-01.00   8   
     4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  3 Nick Jennings             JR UC Irvine                5.11m   16-09.25   6   
     4.96 5.11 5.21                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
  4 Kyle Inks                 JR Cal Poly                 4.96m   16-03.25   5   
     4.81 4.96 5.11                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
  5 Daniel Turvey             JR UC Davis                 4.81m   15-09.25   4   
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  6 Reese Wilson              FR Cal Poly                 4.81m   15-09.25   3   
     4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96                                                         
       XO   XO    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Derek Masterson           JR UC Santa Barbara         4.81m   15-09.25   2   
     4.66 4.81 4.96                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
  8 Tyler Woodard             JR Cal St. Northridge       4.66m   15-03.50   0.50
     4.51 4.66 4.81                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
  8 Mark Horist               JR Long Beach St.           4.66m   15-03.50   0.50
     4.51 4.66 4.81                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 10 Shawn McNany              SO Cal St. Fullerton        4.66m   15-03.50       
     4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81                                                         
        O  XXO    O  XXX                                                         
 11 Joshua Sandler            JR UC Davis                 4.66m   15-03.50       
     4.51 4.66 4.81                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 12 Taylor Duncan             SO UC Santa Barbara         4.51m   14-09.50       
     4.51 4.66                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 13 Dillon Fox                FR Long Beach St.           4.51m   14-09.50       
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 14 Ryan Simioni              JR Cal St. Fullerton        4.51m   14-09.50       
     4.36 4.51 4.66                                                              
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                              
 -- Thomas Hamm               JR UC Irvine                   NH                  
     4.81                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Nicholas Armstrong        SR Long Beach St.              NH                  
     4.51                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Justin Fox                FR Long Beach St.              NH                  
     4.36                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- James Bush                SR Long Beach St.              NH                  
     4.36                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Matt Todd                 SR Cal St. Northridge          NH                  
     4.81                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Andrew Sullivan           SR Cal St. Fullerton           NH                  
     4.66                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Corbin Duer               SR Cal Poly                    NH                  
     4.81                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        

Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 54-07.25  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                  
  Conference: &    56-00  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Sydney Hubbard            FR Cal St. Northridge      12.98m   42-07.00   3   
      12.37m  12.74m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  2 Ashley Gatewood           JR UC Riverside            12.70m   41-08.00   2   
      11.70m  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.25m                                   
  3 Monique Powell            SO UC Riverside            12.67m   41-07.00   1   
      12.29m  11.32m  12.67m  FOUL  12.42m  11.31m                               
  4 Abby Bloetscher           FR Cal Poly                12.05m   39-06.50       
      12.05m  11.97m  11.79m                                                     
  5 Alyssa Manning            SO UC Santa Barbara        11.91m   39-01.00       
      11.86m  11.77m  11.91m                                                     
  6 Erica Abaekobe            FR Cal St. Northridge      11.87m   38-11.50       
      11.87m  11.14m  FOUL                                                       
  7 Siera Hearne              FR Cal Poly                11.80m   38-08.75       
      11.80m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  8 Shari Harris              SO Long Beach St.          11.56m   37-11.25       
      FOUL  10.96m  11.56m                                                       
 -- Jean Lightfoot            SR UC Santa Barbara          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Chid Onyewuenyi           SR UC Davis                15.33m   50-03.50  10   
      13.80m  15.33m  FOUL  14.20m  14.62m  14.78m                               
  2 Alisha Misiata            SR UC Irvine               15.10m   49-06.50   8   
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m  15.10m  14.98m                                 
  3 Jillian Weir              FR Long Beach St.          14.25m   46-09.00   6   
      13.32m  13.23m  13.36m  13.11m  13.93m  14.25m                             
  4 Whitney Hooks             SR Cal St. Northridge      13.86m   45-05.75   5   
      13.86m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Alex Francis              JR UC Santa Barbara        13.25m   43-05.75   4   
      11.75m  12.56m  13.25m  12.77m  FOUL  12.48m                               
  6 Christa Kondru            FR UC Irvine               12.66m   41-06.50       
      12.39m  12.66m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  7 Alexandria Cervantes      SO Long Beach St.          12.49m   40-11.75       
      12.26m  FOUL  12.49m                                                       
  8 Lynn Patu                 FR Long Beach St.          12.42m   40-09.00       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.42m                                                         
  9 Hannah Royall             SR UC Davis                11.31m   37-01.25       
      FOUL  11.31m  FOUL                                                         

Event 36  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: * 43-11.25  1992        Billie Butler, UNLV                             
  Conference: & 44-01.25  2005        Cortney Stafford, Cal Poly                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Allison Wilder            SR UC Riverside            13.11m   0.2  43-00.25  10   
     12.62m(0.2) 13.11m(0.2) PASS      12.89m(+0.0) 12.88m(0.5) 12.93m(0.7)           
  2 Jasmine Pickett           SR Cal Poly                12.68m   0.8  41-07.25   8   
     12.39m(+0.0) 12.19m(0.5) 12.68m(0.8) 12.41m(0.2) 12.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)          
  3 Madeline LeDuc            SR UC Irvine               12.33m   0.6  40-05.50   6   
     11.97m(+0.0) 12.23m(-0.2) 12.20m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.2) 12.33m(0.6)            
  4 Turquoise Williams        SR Cal Poly                12.24m  +0.0  40-02.00   5   
     11.59m(0.9) PASS      12.17m(0.2) 11.93m(+0.0) 12.11m(0.8) 12.24m(+0.0)          
  5 Ese Ntekume               JR Cal St. Northridge      11.79m  +0.0  38-08.25   4   
     11.67m(+0.0) 11.79m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 11.56m(0.6)              
  6 Ofunne Okwudiafor         SR UC Davis                11.61m   0.7  38-01.25   3   
     10.52m(0.9) 11.41m(0.3) 11.61m(0.7) 11.44m(0.8) 11.49m(-1.3) 11.10m(0.7)         
  7 Shereese Cutler           FR Cal Poly                11.45m   0.6  37-06.75   2   
     FOUL(1.0) 11.43m(0.9) 11.15m(-0.3) 11.14m(0.7) 11.45m(0.6) 10.98m(+0.0)          
  8 Jennica Smith             FR UC Irvine               11.26m  +0.0  36-11.50   1   
     10.74m(0.9) 10.92m(0.6) 11.26m(+0.0) 11.00m(1.7) 11.11m(1.8) 11.14m(0.4)         
  9 Symone Evans              FR UC Santa Barbara        11.06m  +0.0  36-03.50       
     11.03m(+0.0) 11.06m(+0.0) 10.91m(0.8) 10.89m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 10.77m(0.3)         
 10 Olympia Jewett            FR Cal St. Northridge      10.88m   0.5  35-08.50       
     FOUL(0.7) 10.88m(0.5) FOUL(0.8)                                                  
 -- Nkechi Okonkwo            FR Long Beach St.            FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                         

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Big West Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 92 2 66  
2011 1 31 3    
2010 1 58 1 18  
2009 1 27 1 56