Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Heat Sheets - Big West Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 10 2012, 09:05 PM
Flash Results, Inc. - (Don Chadez)
                                       
                    2012 Big West Conference Championships                     
                            Hosted by UC Irvine                              
                                Start List                                

Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:15 PM
        Meet:  8:42.11  5/13/2005   Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                        
  Conference:  8:33.70  2005        Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Anthony Masci                 SR UC Santa Bar        9:04.52 
  2  Steven DeCastro               SR Long Beach S        9:02.22 
  3  Blake Ahrold                  SO Cal Poly            9:15.20 
  4  Brett Matejka                 SR UC Irvine           9:13.26 
  5  Bryce Rausa                   FR UC Santa Bar        9:22.72 
  6  Andrew Garcia                 SO Long Beach S        9:15.30 
  7  Brennen Halliday              SR UC Irvine           9:21.36 
  8  Andrew Pilavjian              SR UC Santa Bar        9:19.25 
  9  Jayson Perez                  SO Cal St. Full        9:42.34 
 10  Arturo Trejo                  SO Long Beach S       10:01.03 
 11  Tommy Newton-Neal             SO UC Irvine           9:28.24 
 12  Brandon Shirck                SR Cal Poly                 NT 
 13  Omar Gonzalez                 JR UC Riverside        9:34.31 
 14  Julio Mora                    JR Cal St. Nort       10:39.57 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:45 PM
        Meet:  3:42.54  5/12/2007   Phillip Reid, Cal Poly                     
  Conference:  3:36.00  1978        Steve Scott, UC Irvine                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Amir Shirif                   FR UC Irvine           3:56.40 
  2  Andrew Snyder                 FR UC Irvine           3:52.44 
  3  Jonathan Peterson             SR UC Davis            3:50.82 
  4  Shyan Vaziri                  FR UC Santa Bar        3:48.19 
  5  Cody Jordan                   FR UC Riverside        3:56.71 
  6  Riley Martin                  FR UC Irvine           3:52.16 
  7  David Cardona                 JR Cal Poly            3:47.55 
  8  Karl Wenberg                  FR Long Beach S        4:00.33 
  9  Kyle Lynch                    FR Cal Poly            3:50.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tyler Brady                   JR UC Santa Bar        3:49.33 
  2  Conor Stanton                 SO UC Irvine           3:56.79 
  3  Blake McDowell                SR Cal Poly            3:50.94 
  4  Tobin Villalva                JR Cal Poly            3:52.75 
  5  Derek Thomas                  JR Cal Poly            3:46.08 
  6  Nathan Strum                  SO UC Davis            3:48.74 
  7  Tommy Newton-Neal             SO UC Irvine           3:51.44 
  8  Hunter Hays                   SR Cal St. Nort        3:57.52 
  9  Nicholas Osbourne             SR UC Irvine           3:52.66 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 3:15 PM
        Meet:  13.60  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                  
  Conference:  13.43  1976        Dedy Cooper, San Jose State                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Robert Neely                  SR UC Davis              15.02 
  4  Eric Surprenant               SR Cal Poly              14.53 
  5  Michael Woodham               SR Cal St. Nort          14.32 
  6  Mikael Powers                 JR UC Santa Bar          14.94 
  7  Jacob Yowell                  SR UC Irvine             13.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Koree Hines                   SO Long Beach S          14.06 
  4  Kevin Finley                  SO Cal St. Nort          14.72 
  5  Christopher Lawson            SR Long Beach S          14.14 
  6  Sean Johnson                  SO UC Santa Bar          14.71 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 3:45 PM
        Meet:  45.80  1978        Hubert Beasley, Long Beach State             
  Conference:  45.36  1999        Corey Nelson, Boise State                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Taylor Ros                    FR Cal St. Full          50.16 
  2  Jimmy Martin                  JR UC Santa Bar          48.46 
  3  Marquis Caldwell              JR UC Santa Bar          47.71 
  4  Everardo Villalobos           FR UC Davis              49.12 
  5  Jakob Talley                  FR Long Beach S             NT 
  6  Kevin Fashola                 SR UC Riverside          49.04 
  7  Karlon Johnson                SO UC Santa Bar          48.53 
  8  Jahmani Lockett               FR Long Beach S          48.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Bryan Adams                   JR UC Riverside          48.19 
  3  Jordan Scott                  SO UC Santa Bar          47.54 
  4  Hosea Tate                    SO UC Davis              49.49 
  5  Jason Chandler                FR UC Davis              48.36 
  6  Khalid Jones                  SO Cal St. Nort          48.70 
  7  Anthony Kriakin               SO Long Beach S          49.87 
  8  Jerome Rideaux                SR UC Riverside          48.83 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 4:10 PM
        Meet:  10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                   
  Conference:  10.12  2000        Kaaron Conwright, Cal Poly                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jamison Jordan                SO Cal Poly              10.56 
  2  Elijah Landry-Zapien          JR Long Beach S          10.72 
  3  Mike Kennedy                  SO UC Irvine             10.63 
  4  Nate Harvey                   SO UC Santa Bar          10.86 
  5  Antwaine Miller               JR Cal Poly              10.93 
  6  Bryan Luther                  JR Cal St. Full          10.81 
  7  Carl Horsley                  SO Cal St. Nort             NT 
  8  Corey Hobbs                   FR UC Davis              10.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Beidi Beer                    SR UC Santa Bar          11.00 
  2  Michael Hern                  JR UC Riverside          10.62 
  3  Sava Boyadjiev                SO UC Davis              10.88 
  4  Derrick Harris                JR Cal St. Nort          10.76 
  5  DeAndrae Woods                SR Cal St. Full          10.87 
  6  Nicholas DiMartino            FR Cal St. Nort          11.02 
  7  Cameron Glasgow               FR Long Beach S          10.77 
  8  Kemar Marsden                 SR Cal St. Nort          10.58 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Evan Walker                   SO UC Santa Bar          10.70 
  3  Sean Alfino                   JR Cal St. Nort          10.91 
  4  Nathan Alade                  JR Long Beach S          10.83 
  5  Hernell Dyer                  JR UC Riverside          10.72 
  6  Thomas Henry                  SR Cal St. Nort          10.56 
  7  Michael Woodham               SR Cal St. Nort          10.82 
  8  Kaio Sena                     JR UC Davis              10.92 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 4:35 PM
        Meet:  1:46.80  1977        Mark Schilling/M Enyeart, San Jose State/Ut
  Conference:  1:44.84  1981        Mark Enyeart, Utah State                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Trevor Ehlenbach              FR UC Davis            1:53.08 
  3  Brandon Cook                  SO Cal St. Full        1:53.52 
  4  Marco Zaragoza                FR Cal St. Full        1:54.61 
  5  Charles Jock                  SR UC Irvine           1:46.59 
  6  Ryan Hankes                   JR Cal St. Full        1:56.09 
  7  Nathan Strum                  SO UC Davis            1:51.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Ezekiel Glass                 FR Cal St. Nort        1:53.30 
  3  AJ Pulice                     JR Cal St. Full        1:55.01 
  4  Rusty Parker                  SR UC Santa Bar        1:50.45 
  5  Cody Jordan                   FR UC Riverside        1:56.07 
  6  Gabe Hilbert                  JR Long Beach S        1:49.41 
  7  Bryce Rausa                   FR UC Santa Bar        1:53.46 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Ryan Martin                   SR UC Santa Bar        1:46.56 
  3  Trevor Smith                  SR UC Irvine           1:54.04 
  4  John Guerrero                 SO Cal Poly            1:52.20 
  5  Aric Champagne                JR Cal Poly            1:54.43 
  6  Cameron Mitchell              SR UC Irvine           1:51.44 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 5:05 PM
        Meet:  49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State              
  Conference:  49.30  1982        Bernie Holloway, San Jose State              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Kevin Finley                  SO Cal St. Nort          53.92 
  3  Christopher Lawson            SR Long Beach S          51.51 
  4  Ryan Petrella                 FR Long Beach S          55.46 
  5  Sam Jeter                     SR Long Beach S          52.45 
  6  Michael Broussard             JR Cal St. Nort          53.72 
  7  Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs          JR Cal St. Full          55.23 
  8  David Namnath                 SO Cal Poly              52.75 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Mikael Powers                 JR UC Santa Bar             NT 
  3  Kenneth Grimble               FR UC Riverside          54.41 
  4  Jacob Yowell                  SR UC Irvine             51.71 
  5  Javon May                     JR Cal St. Full          52.83 
  6  Charles Michinock             FR Cal St. Full          54.98 
  7  Michael Koger                 FR UC Riverside          52.42 
  8  Karl Moran                    FR UC Davis              53.35 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Eric Evans                    SO UC Riverside          54.84 
  3  Bobby Workman                 SR Cal St. Nort          52.35 
  4  Jakob Talley                  FR Long Beach S          54.50 
  5  Eric Surprenant               SR Cal Poly              51.93 
  6  Peter Guenther                JR UC Riverside          52.97 
  7  Trevor Wightman               SR UC Irvine             52.92 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 5:35 PM
        Meet:  20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                      
  Conference:  20.00  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Dominic Jester                SR UC Irvine             21.97 
  3  Michael Woodham               SR Cal St. Nort          21.97 
  4  Elijah Landry-Zapien          JR Long Beach S          21.76 
  5  Corey Hobbs                   FR UC Davis              21.82 
  6  Kemar Marsden                 SR Cal St. Nort          21.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Justin Harris                 SO UC Riverside          21.59 
  3  Kaio Sena                     JR UC Davis              22.15 
  4  Cameron Glasgow               FR Long Beach S          21.71 
  5  Michael Aiken                 FR UC Santa Bar          21.89 
  6  Kevin Fashola                 SR UC Riverside          22.17 
  7  Kenneth Stone                 FR Cal St. Nort          21.92 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Hosea Tate                    SO UC Davis              21.85 
  3  Carl Horsley                  SO Cal St. Nort             NT 
  4  Bryan Luther                  JR Cal St. Full          21.74 
  5  Aaron Ray                     SR Cal St. Full          21.96 
  6  Jamison Jordan                SO Cal Poly              21.57 
  7  Gavin Banks                   SR UC Davis              22.06 
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 6:35 PM
        Meet:  29:51.60  1987        Gus Quinonez, UC Irvine                   
  Conference:  28:43.76  1985        Danny Gonzalez, San Jose State            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ryan McMonigle                FR UC Irvine          31:42.24 
  2  Sean Davidson                 SO Cal Poly           29:56.38 
  3  Chris Frias                   SO Cal Poly           29:44.14 
  4  Steven Melena                 SO UC Irvine          32:24.24 
  5  Cesar Lopez                   SR Cal St. Nort       33:40.24 
  6  Michael Gauger                FR UC Riverside       31:24.24 
  7  Anthony Castellon             SO Cal St. Full       31:37.24 
  8  Chad Hall                     SR UC Riverside       29:54.71 
  9  Benjamin Heck                 SO UC Riverside       31:26.24 
 10  Talal Khan                    JR UC Riverside       31:07.24 
 11  Jeremy Acosta                 JR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 12  Carl Stanovsky                SR UC Davis                 NT 
 13  Jared Long                    JR Long Beach S             NT 
 14  Michael Johnson               FR Cal Poly                 NT 
 15  Tyler Huntley                 FR Cal Poly                 NT 
 16  Andrew Pilavjian              SR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 17  Carlo Ordinola                JR UC Riverside             NT 
 18  Bhavik Kanzaria               JR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 19  Steven DeCastro               SR Long Beach S             NT 
 20  Jake Dawson                   JR Long Beach S             NT 
 21  Grayson Hough                 SO UC Davis                 NT 
 22  Alex Tebbe                    FR UC Irvine                NT 
 23  Mitchell Moriarty             FR Cal Poly                 NT 
 24  Juan Paredes                  JR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 25  Andrew Garcia                 SO Long Beach S             NT 

Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 9:00 AM
        Meet:  252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                  
  Conference:  252-08  1984        Matt Milehem, Fresno State                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jose Aviles                   SO Cal St. Nort         166-07 
  2  Adam Shigem                   SR UC Santa Bar      190-08.50 
  3  Josh Villalobos               JR Long Beach S      182-11.50 
  4  Trevor Lawrence               FR UC Irvine            145-00 
  5  Chima Ikeme                   FR UC Riverside      152-08.25 
  6  Kyle Strawn                   FR UC Santa Bar         179-09 
  7  Cliff King                    FR Cal St. Full      137-00.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tucker Weathers               JR Cal St. Nort      187-10.50 
  2  Chris Hamilton                SR UC Santa Bar         187-04 
  3  Jacob Fraser                  FR Long Beach S         166-04 
  4  Christopher Yates             JR Long Beach S      182-01.25 
  5  Travis Smith                  JR UC Riverside         169-01 
  6  Alex Umstead                  SR UC Santa Bar      196-11.25 
  7  Caleb Stuart                  JR UC Riverside      207-00.50 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  7-04.50  2001        Brandon Campbell, CS Fullerton             
  Conference:  7-07.25  1976        Dwight Stones, Long Beach State            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mikael Powers                 JR UC Santa Bar        6-04.75 
  2  Phillip McCullum              SO Cal Poly            6-04.75 
  3  Josh Codding                  SR UC Santa Bar        6-02.75 
  4  Devin Bennett                 SO Cal Poly            6-02.75 
  5  Mitchell Haag                 JR UC Santa Bar        7-00.50 
  6  Kevin Jenkins                 JR Long Beach S        6-04.75 
  7  Derrick Harris                JR Cal St. Nort        6-02.75 
  8  Alex Campbell                 FR UC Irvine           6-08.75 
  9  Thomas Johnson                SR Cal St. Nort        6-08.75 
 10  Max Villaba                   JR UC Santa Bar        6-10.75 
 11  Michael Larocca               SR UC Santa Bar        6-10.75 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  69-08  2002        Joachim Olson, Idaho                         
  Conference:  69-08  2002        Joachim Olsen, Idaho                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caleb Stuart                  JR UC Riverside       51-08.25 
  2  Trevor Lawrence               FR UC Irvine          48-05.25 
  3  Jacob Weintraub               JR Long Beach S       58-07.25 
  4  Brandon Greenberg             SO UC Davis           55-07.00 
  5  Brian Hutchison               FR Cal Poly           51-00.25 
  6  Ben Parodi                    FR UC Davis           50-08.75 
  7  Jacob Fraser                  FR Long Beach S       54-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Daniel Erdman                 SR Cal Poly           57-00.25 
  2  Joshua Hines                  FR Cal Poly           48-08.25 
  3  Alex Umstead                  SR UC Santa Bar       56-02.50 
  4  Jose Aviles                   SO Cal St. Nort       53-08.25 
  5  Kyle Strawn                   FR UC Santa Bar       53-11.00 
  6  Tucker Weathers               JR Cal St. Nort       54-08.00 
  7  Travis Smith                  JR UC Riverside       60-00.25 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                   
  Conference:  26-11.75  1979        LaMonte King, UC Irvine                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  William Guthrie               SR UC Davis           22-01.00 
  2  Mike Kennedy                  SO UC Irvine          23-03.50 
  3  Robert Neely                  SR UC Davis           23-08.75 
  4  Joshua Kimbrough              SR Cal Poly           22-09.75 
  5  Malek Walls                   FR Cal St. Full       22-04.50 
  6  Donovan Toban                 JR Cal St. Nort       24-01.00 
  7  Sava Boyadjiev                SO UC Davis           23-02.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Bar       23-08.75 
  2  Ryan Swafford                 JR UC Riverside       23-09.00 
  3  Justin Fox                    SO Long Beach S       22-11.00 
  4  Manny Neizer                  SR Long Beach S       22-05.75 
  5  Ted Hooper                    SO UC Riverside       23-10.00 
  6  Nicholas DiMartino            FR Cal St. Nort       23-07.50 
  7  Jory Rucker                   SO Cal St. Nort       22-00.75 
  8  John Walsh                    JR UC Santa Bar       23-07.50                              
 
Saturday Events

Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 2:05 PM
        Meet:  39.50  1999        , North Texas                                
                      Baker, Hudson, Yearwood, Woodson                  
  Conference:  39.50  1999        , North Texas                                
                      Baker, Hudson, Yearwood,  Woodson                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  UC Davis                                               41.82 
     1) Robert Neely SR                 2) Hosea Tate SO                  
     3) Kaio Sena JR                    4) Sava Boyadjiev SO              
  3  Cal St. Fullerton                                      41.16 
     1) Bryan Luther JR                 2) DeAndrae Woods SR              
     3) Javon May JR                    4) Aaron Ray SR                   
  4  Cal St. Northridge                                     40.93 
     1) Darquis Rucker SO               2) Kemar Marsden SR               
     3) Thomas Henry SR                 4) Michael Woodham SR             
  5  UC Riverside                                           41.14 
     1) Justin Harris SO                2) Hernell Dyer JR                
     3) Bryan Adams JR                  4) Michael Hern JR                
  6  Long Beach St.                                         41.29 
     1) Nathan Alade JR                 2) Christopher Lawson SR          
     3) Elijah Landry-Zapien JR         4) Cameron Glasgow FR             
  7  UC Santa Barbara                                       41.66 
     1) Evan Walker SO                  2) Nate Harvey SO                 
     3) Michael Aiken FR                4) Beidi Beer SR                  
  8  Cal Poly                                               41.95 
     1) Antwaine Miller JR              2) Jamison Jordan SO              
     3) Paul Brown JR                   4) David Namnath SO               
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:20 PM
        Meet:  14:03.92  1985        Peter Brett, Fresno State                 
  Conference:  13:40.90  2005        Ben Bruce, Cal Poly                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sean Davidson                 SO Cal Poly           14:51.90 
  2  Steven Melena                 SO UC Irvine          14:34.77 
  3  Tyler Huntley                 FR Cal Poly           14:54.44 
  4  Chad Hall                     SR UC Riverside       14:40.19 
  5  Anthony Masci                 SR UC Santa Bar       14:53.24 
  6  David Cardona                 JR Cal Poly           14:17.25 
  7  Mitchell Moriarty             FR Cal Poly           14:44.08 
  8  Grayson Hough                 SO UC Davis           14:48.83 
  9  Trevor Halsted                FR UC Davis           14:44.56 
 10  Talal Khan                    JR UC Riverside       14:45.35 
 11  Jonathan Peterson             SR UC Davis           13:48.43 
 12  Chris Frias                   SO Cal Poly           14:18.48 
 13  Juan Paredes                  JR UC Santa Bar       14:42.87 
 14  Jake Dawson                   JR Long Beach S       14:40.48 
 15  Brett Matejka                 SR UC Irvine          14:35.42 
 16  Bhavik Kanzaria               JR UC Santa Bar       15:01.14 
 17  Ryan McMonigle                FR UC Irvine          15:12.14 
 18  Jeremy Acosta                 JR UC Santa Bar       15:00.68 
 19  Nicholas Osbourne             SR UC Irvine          15:02.28 
 20  Andrew Snyder                 FR UC Irvine          15:02.69 
 21  Benjamin Heck                 SO UC Riverside       15:11.64 
 22  Omar Gonzalez                 JR UC Riverside       15:27.39 
 23  Michael Gauger                FR UC Riverside       15:14.31 
 24  Anthony Castellon             SO Cal St. Full       15:11.86 
 25  Michael Johnson               FR Cal Poly                 NT 
 26  Blake Ahrold                  SO Cal Poly                 NT 
 27  Derek Thomas                  JR Cal Poly                 NT 
 28  Brandon Shirck                SR Cal Poly                 NT 
 29  Shyan Vaziri                  FR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 30  Tyler Brady                   JR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 31  Kyle Lynch                    FR Cal Poly                 NT 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:50 PM
        Meet:  3:07.43  1983        , San Jose State                           
                        Robinson, Armstrong, Decatur, Holloway            
  Conference:  3:06.50  1983        , San Jose State                           
                        Wells, Kidd, Dorvall, Carey                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cal St. Fullerton                                    3:20.15 
     1) Javon May JR                    2) Taylor Ros FR                  
     3) Bryan Luther JR                 4) Charles Michinock FR           
  2  Cal Poly                                             3:14.89 
     1) David Namnath SO                2) Eric Surprenant SR             
     3) Paul Brown JR                   4) Brian Canavan FR               
  3  UC Riverside                                         3:12.05 
     1) Peter Guenther JR               2) Jerome Rideaux SR              
     3) Bryan Adams JR                  4) Michael Koger FR               
  4  UC Santa Barbara                                     3:09.67 
     1) Marquis Caldwell JR             2) Jimmy Martin JR                
     3) Jordan Scott SO                 4) Ryan Martin SR                 
  5  UC Irvine                                            3:09.89 
     1) Dominic Jester SR               2) Jacob Yowell SR                
     3) Chris Carson JR                 4) Charles Jock SR                
  6  Long Beach St.                                       3:14.74 
     1) Sam Jeter SR                    2) Gabe Hilbert JR                
     3) Jahmani Lockett FR              4) Christopher Lawson SR          
  7  Cal St. Northridge                                   3:14.80 
     1) Bobby Workman SR                2) Kemar Marsden SR               
     3) Kenneth Stone FR                4) Khalid Jones SO                
  8  UC Davis                                             3:15.21 
     1) Everardo Villalobos FR          2) Hosea Tate SO                  
     3) Corey Hobbs FR                  4) Karl Moran FR                  

Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 10:00 AM
        Meet:     236-08  1988        Ben Sedmeyer, Fresno State               
  Conference:  243-02.50  2012        Benjamin Woodruff, Long Beach State      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Devin Bennett                 SO Cal Poly             163-04 
  2  Alex Murphy                   SR Cal St. Nort      175-02.25 
  3  Benjamin Woodruff             SR Long Beach S      243-02.50 
  4  Ian Sparks                    JR Cal St. Full      168-06.75 
  5  Ian Rice                      SR Cal Poly             201-08 
  6  Steven Robillard              JR UC Riverside         167-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Bar      192-02.25 
  2  Mark Horist                   SR Long Beach S         179-11 
  3  Brock Bennett                 SR UC Davis          210-01.50 
  4  Thomas Gore-Schreck           FR UC Davis             177-05 
  5  Michael Guerra                SR UC Santa Bar         216-06 
  6  Cliff King                    FR Cal St. Full      141-00.75 
  7  Kenneth Callinan              FR Cal St. Full      140-07.25 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  54-02.25  1978        Ron Livers, San Jose State                
  Conference:  56-04.75  1977        Ron Livers, San Jose State                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyler Davey                   FR Cal Poly           46-00.00 
  2  Malek Walls                   FR Cal St. Full       42-03.50 
  3  Walter Whitaker               FR Cal St. Full       48-00.50 
  4  Joshua Kimbrough              SR Cal Poly           45-01.50 
  5  Kevin Jenkins                 JR Long Beach S       45-11.75 
  6  Ted Hooper                    SO UC Riverside       44-05.50 
  7  Manny Neizer                  SR Long Beach S       49-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Michael Vaughan               SR Long Beach S       48-02.00 
  2  Jameson Madzingira            FR UC Riverside       45-05.00 
  3  Igor Seriba                   SR UC Davis           49-05.00 
  4  Ryan Swafford                 JR UC Riverside       51-09.00 
  5  Mikael Powers                 JR UC Santa Bar             ND 
  6  John Park                     FR UC Davis           45-07.25 
  7  Donovan Toban                 JR Cal St. Nort       50-00.50 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  18-06.50  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                 
  Conference:     18-11  1986        Doug Fraley, Fresno State                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brandon Hierholzer            JR Long Beach S       16-05.25 
  2  Mark Horist                   SR Long Beach S       15-02.75 
  3  Stephen Brown                 FR UC Irvine          16-00.75 
  4  Michael Peterson              JR UC Davis           16-00.75 
  5  Ethan Ostrom                  JR UC Davis           16-10.75 
  6  Reese Wilson                  SO Cal Poly           15-03.00 
  7  Derrick Harris                JR Cal St. Nort       15-07.00 
  8  Kevin Lachman                 JR Cal St. Full       14-05.25 
  9  Thomas Hamm                   SR UC Irvine          15-01.00 
 10  Dillon Fox                    SO Long Beach S       15-07.00 
 11  Shawn McNany                  JR Cal St. Full       15-09.75 
 12  Chris Bet                     FR Cal Poly           15-01.00 
 13  Kyle Inks                     SR Cal Poly           17-08.50 
 14  Tyler Wallace                 SR Long Beach S       17-03.50 
 15  Tyler Woodard                 SR Cal St. Nort       15-07.00 
 16  John Prader                   JR Cal Poly           17-02.75 
 17  Dusty Brown                   JR Cal St. Nort       15-01.00 
 18  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Bar       15-11.00 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  205-05  2000        Jarred Rome, Boise State                    
  Conference:  205-05  2000        Jarred Rome, Boise State                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chris Hamilton                SR UC Santa Bar      157-00.25 
  2  Gavin Fallen                  FR Cal St. Nort      160-04.25 
  3  Daniel Erdman                 SR Cal Poly          165-04.50 
  4  Kyle Strawn                   FR UC Santa Bar      152-10.25 
  5  Tucker Weathers               JR Cal St. Nort      164-00.75 
  6  Jacob Weintraub               JR Long Beach S      178-02.75 
  7  Julian Samson                 SR UC Santa Bar      161-11.25 
  8  Kenneth Callinan              FR Cal St. Full      128-09.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Joshua Hines                  FR Cal Poly          152-02.75 
  2  Josh Villalobos               JR Long Beach S      151-00.50 
  3  Derek Masterson               JR UC Santa Bar      153-01.75 
  4  Tyler Milton                  FR Cal St. Nort      147-08.25 
  5  Chima Ikeme                   FR UC Riverside         155-02 
  6  Travis Smith                  JR UC Riverside      170-10.75 
  7  Jacob Fraser                  FR Long Beach S      172-06.75 
  8  Adam Shigem                   SR UC Santa Bar      157-08.75 

Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  10:23.36  5/15/2009   Julianne Masciana, CSU Fullerton          
  Conference:   9:52.98  2003        Letiwe Marakurwa, Idaho                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nicole Aha                    SO UC Davis           10:51.40 
  2  Cassie Brooker                JR UC Santa Bar       10:55.36 
  3  Samantha Kearney              SR UC Davis           10:59.60 
  4  Jessica Chadwick              SO UC Santa Bar       11:07.43 
  5  Jessica Barnard               SR Long Beach S       10:32.12 
  6  Courtney Crosta               SO UC Davis           11:16.18 
  7  Andrea Jacobs                 SR UC Santa Bar       10:24.10 
  8  LeAnne Fogg                   SR Cal Poly           10:18.65 
  9  Noelle Garcia                 JR Cal Poly           11:25.05 
 10  Ariana Selix                  JR UC Santa Bar       11:05.24 
 11  Tanya Valenzuela              JR UC Riverside       11:04.85 
 12  Rose Serna                    FR UC Irvine          11:48.85 
 13  Erika Schaeffer               FR Cal Poly           11:22.55 
 14  Madison D'Ornellas            FR Long Beach S       11:40.12 
 15  Jewelz Andrews                FR UC Irvine          11:36.32 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 2:30 PM
        Meet:  4:16.40  1987        Trena Hull, UNLV                           
  Conference:  4:09.56  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Catherine Martinez            FR Long Beach S        4:34.61 
  2  Damajeria Dubose              JR UC Riverside        4:24.41 
  3  LeGia Pendergraph             FR Cal St. Nort        4:39.83 
  4  Ariana Selix                  JR UC Santa Bar        4:34.65 
  5  Alycia Cridebring             SO UC Davis            4:23.75 
  6  Rosa Del Toro                 SR Long Beach S        4:24.97 
  7  Sara Van Dyke                 FR Cal Poly            4:38.95 
  8  Tori Tsolis                   FR UC Santa Bar        4:40.79 
  9  Samia Sailinuu                JR UC Irvine           4:37.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ana Rosales                   JR Cal St. Nort        4:35.63 
  2  Megan Petkovic                JR UC Santa Bar        4:34.12 
  3  Vanessa Hancock               SR Cal Poly            4:24.32 
  4  Carolin Haney                 FR UC Irvine           4:46.84 
  5  Cassie Brooker                JR UC Santa Bar        4:31.92 
  6  Kylee Martin                  SO Long Beach S        4:44.12 
  7  Raquel Hefflin                SO UC Riverside        4:24.27 
  8  Brittany Reimer               SR UC Riverside        4:39.79 
  9  Raquel Lambdin                FR UC Davis            4:35.24 
 10  Kaycee Holcomb                FR UC Irvine           4:39.77 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  13.11  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                          
  Conference:  13.06  2003        Angela Whyte, Idaho                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Ahmbria Ross                  FR UC Riverside          15.37 
  3  Kayla Carter                  JR UC Davis              13.74 
  4  Amber Middleton               SR UC Irvine             13.71 
  5  Kristen Kiefer                SR Long Beach S          14.00 
  6  Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus       JR UC Riverside          14.38 
  7  Amber Clark                   SO Long Beach S          14.50 
  8  Phylicia Johnson              SR Long Beach S          14.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Shakina Phillips              SR Long Beach S          13.65 
  3  Sara Macey                    SR Long Beach S          14.27 
  4  Lia Randazzo                  SO Cal Poly              14.58 
  5  Aiyana Welsh                  SR Long Beach S          14.64 
  6  Barbara Nwaba                 SR UC Santa Bar          13.81 
  7  Danielle Littleton            SO UC Riverside          13.93 
  8  Kelly Collins                 SR UC Irvine             14.26 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 3:30 PM
        Meet:  51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                  
  Conference:  51.48  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Tonie Williams                JR UC Davis              55.88 
  3  Elizabeth Claustro            FR Cal St. Full          57.60 
  4  Cherrelle McMilllian          JR UC Santa Bar          57.31 
  5  Alana Babers                  SR UC Davis              56.84 
  6  Jackie Harrison               SR Cal St. Nort          54.11 
  7  Lauren Kodama                 SR UC Santa Bar          57.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Yozmine Modeste               SR UC Riverside          56.52 
  3  Katie Wilson                  SO Cal St. Full          54.03 
  4  Sarah Griffith                FR UC Davis              57.30 
  5  Saedra Wright                 SO Long Beach S          56.01 
  6  Jasmine Askew                 FR Long Beach S          57.30 
  7  Asha Blades                   SO UC Riverside          59.45 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Jasmine Cox                   SR Cal St. Nort          54.69 
  3  Camille Petty                 SO UC Santa Bar          57.32 
  4  Alex Kruthers                 SO Long Beach S          57.09 
  5  Cekarri Nixon                 FR UC Davis              56.93 
  6  Kira Helmer                   JR UC Irvine             57.50 
  7  Morgan Thompson               FR Cal St. Full          55.08 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  11.36  1999        Tamatha Jackson, Cal Poly                    
  Conference:  11.34  1987        Sonja Green, UNLV                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Grace Esslinger               JR UC Santa Bar          12.18 
  3  Leshel Vines                  FR Cal St. Nort          12.06 
  4  Kayla Goosby                  FR Long Beach S          11.96 
  5  Ashley Sims                   SO Cal St. Full          11.83 
  6  Sharonda Clark                SR Long Beach S          12.43 
  7  Krizia Apelar                 SR Cal St. Full          12.37 
  8  Jennifer Carey                JR UC Santa Bar          12.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Janay Pierce                  SO UC Davis              12.35 
  3  Samantha Dirks                FR Cal St. Nort          12.16 
  4  Emily Cooper                  FR Long Beach S          11.92 
  5  Ashley Marshall               FR UC Davis              11.95 
  6  Jessica Williams              SO Cal Poly              12.06 
  7  Martina Mickos                SR UC Irvine             12.25 
  8  Breeanca Fleming              SR UC Irvine             12.45 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Leslie Reed                   JR UC Davis              12.18 
  3  Nechelle Reyes                FR UC Riverside          12.43 
  4  Melanise Chapman              JR UC Davis              11.59 
  5  Briana Davis                  SO Cal St. Nort          11.98 
  6  Sanmisola George              SR UC Irvine             12.18 
  7  Precious Watkins              SR Cal St. Nort          11.98 
  8  DaShane Lars                  SR Long Beach S          12.40 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 4:20 PM
        Meet:  2:03.05  5/15/2009   Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside              
  Conference:  2:00.85  2009        Brenda Martinez, UC Riverside              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Camille Maron                 SO UC Irvine           2:15.67 
  3  Sakia Sailinuu                JR UC Irvine           2:11.80 
  4  Melinda Zavala                JR UC Davis            2:11.78 
  5  Katie Fry                     FR UC Davis            2:08.57 
  6  Vanessa Carr                  JR Cal St. Nort        2:16.14 
  7  Damajeria Dubose              JR UC Riverside        2:09.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Courtney Lightfoot            JR UC Santa Bar        2:12.70 
  4  Jenna Davis                   FR Cal Poly            2:11.48 
  5  Chelsea Schneider             SO UC Irvine           2:15.65 
  6  Marie Brashears               FR UC Irvine           2:16.48 
  7  Jessica Barnard               SR Long Beach S        2:10.13 
  8  Raquel Hefflin                SO UC Riverside        2:08.25 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Justine Diaz                  SR UC Santa Bar        2:06.09 
  3  Tijerra Lynch                 FR Cal St. Full        2:16.79 
  4  Lia Rivers-Birt               SO Cal Poly            2:12.74 
  5  Lauren Hall                   FR UC Irvine           2:16.86 
  6  Alisha Brown                  SO UC Riverside        2:11.02 
  7  Casey Candelaria              JR Cal St. Full        2:13.46 
  8  Hannah Edwards                FR Cal Poly            2:11.31 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 4:50 PM
        Meet:  57.69  2003        LeBren Martin, Cal Poly                      
  Conference:  55.90  1986        LaTanya Sheffield, San Diego State           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lauren Madigan                FR Cal Poly              64.56 
  2  Deena Pierce                  FR Cal St. Full          63.12 
  3  Kelly Collins                 SR UC Irvine             61.87 
  4  Amber Middleton               SR UC Irvine             58.96 
  5  Kellie Grigg                  SO UC Davis              61.73 
  6  Shakina Phillips              SR Long Beach S          59.89 
  7  Amanda Rodriguez              JR UC Santa Bar          62.92 
  8  Janessa Brown                 SO UC Irvine             64.93 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Amber Clark                   SO Long Beach S          64.48 
  2  Paige Bushnell                FR UC Irvine             64.51 
  3  Adriana Paz                   SR UC Riverside          62.50 
  4  KayC Wharton                  JR UC Irvine             62.51 
  5  Kristen Kiefer                SR Long Beach S          60.91 
  6  Ericka Nowell                 JR UC Irvine             58.82 
  7  Kayla Carter                  JR UC Davis              60.73 
  8  Jazmine Harper                FR UC Riverside          65.56 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/11/2012 - 5:20 PM
        Meet:  23.23  1997        Ladonna Antoine, Utah State                  
  Conference:  23.20  1997        Inger Peterson, UNLV                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jackie Harrison               SR Cal St. Nort          24.55 
  2  Melanise Chapman              JR UC Davis              24.13 
  3  Jessica Williams              SO Cal Poly              24.55 
  4  Tonie Williams                JR UC Davis              24.81 
  5  Martina Mickos                SR UC Irvine             24.96 
  6  Sanmisola George              SR UC Irvine             25.04 
  7  Briana Davis                  SO Cal St. Nort          24.77 
  8  Tiffain Reneau                FR Cal St. Nort          25.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jennifer Carey                JR UC Santa Bar          24.67 
  2  Krizia Apelar                 SR Cal St. Full          25.21 
  3  Kayla Goosby                  FR Long Beach S          24.90 
  4  Leslie Reed                   JR UC Davis              24.65 
  5  Emily Cooper                  FR Long Beach S          24.41 
  6  Ashley Sims                   SO Cal St. Full          24.36 
  7  Kira Helmer                   JR UC Irvine             25.16 
  8  Samantha Dirks                FR Cal St. Nort          24.91 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Precious Watkins              SR Cal St. Nort          24.73 
  2  Janay Pierce                  SO UC Davis              25.44 
  3  Cekarri Nixon                 FR UC Davis              24.42 
  4  Morgan Thompson               FR Cal St. Full          24.62 
  5  Alana Babers                  SR UC Davis              24.93 
  6  Katie Wilson                  SO Cal St. Full          24.30 
  7  Leshel Vines                  FR Cal St. Nort          24.86 
  8  Michelle Macias               SR UC Riverside          25.05 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 5:50 PM
        Meet:  34:50.29  5/14/2010   Danielle Domenichelli, Santa Barbara      
  Conference:  33:26.79  2007        Stephanie Rothstein, UC Santa Barbara     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Danielle Moreno               SO UC Santa Bar       35:25.67 
  2  Camila Alvarez                SR UC Riverside       37:36.05 
  3  Jzsanette Lindstrom           JR UC Riverside       37:55.94 
  4  Katy Daly                     JR UC Riverside       37:15.69 
  5  Krista Drechsler              SR UC Davis           34:40.39 
  6  Araceli Zainos                SR Cal St. Nort       39:08.51 
  7  Sarah Sumpter                 JR UC Davis           33:19.77 
  8  Yvonne Castillo-Urbina        SO Cal St. Nort       38:27.27 
  9  Nina Moore                    JR Long Beach S       38:13.30 
 10  Grace Gonzales                SR Cal St. Full       36:54.78 
 11  Laura Beresford               FR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 12  Jessica Chadwick              SO UC Santa Bar             NT 
 13  Hilary Teaford                SO UC Davis                 NT 
 14  Shannon Harcus                SO UC Davis                 NT 
 15  Breanne Strenkowski           SR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 16  Alisia Barajas                JR Long Beach S             NT 
 17  Alexandria Ciaraglia          SR Cal Poly                 NT 
 18  Annie Randall                 SO Long Beach S             NT 
 19  Ali Palmer                    FR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 20  Christine Cooperstein         SO UC Santa Bar             NT 

Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 10:00 AM
        Meet:  162-04  2002        Sammie Freeman, CS Northridge               
  Conference:  169-04  2007        Kim Heinz, Long Beach St                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Barbara Nwaba                 SR UC Santa Bar         141-08 
  2  Wendy Izquierdo               JR Long Beach S         120-00 
  3  Chelsea Pham                  JR UC Irvine         125-01.50 
  4  Rebecca Halvorson             SO Cal Poly             122-02 
  5  Rebecca Hamilton              SR Long Beach S      120-07.50 
  6  Jazmine Lewis                 JR UC Riverside      120-07.50 
  7  Grace Esslinger               JR UC Santa Bar      136-07.25 
  8  Calynn Stanford               FR Cal Poly          124-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Danielle Morton               SR Cal St. Full      130-07.25 
  2  Lacey Surak                   SO UC Irvine         128-11.50 
  3  Jordan DuFault                SO Cal St. Nort      125-05.75 
  4  Ashley Gatewood               SR UC Riverside         161-06 
  5  Jennifer Melton               JR UC Santa Bar      113-08.75 
  6  Sara Macey                    SR Long Beach S      127-10.50 
  7  Leah Maurer                   JR Cal St. Full         130-06 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  21-09.50  1992        Shunta Rose, UNLV                         
  Conference:  21-09.50  1992        Shunta' Rose, UNLV                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Veronica Gines                JR UC Santa Bar       19-03.25 
  2  Danielle Littleton            SO UC Riverside       18-11.25 
  3  Jasmyne Davis                 SO Cal St. Full       17-05.25 
  4  Victorya Jewett               SO Cal St. Nort       17-03.25 
  5  Olympia Jewett                SO Cal St. Nort       18-03.25 
  6  Kristen Kiefer                SR Long Beach S       18-09.75 
  7  Whitney Sisler                SR Cal Poly           19-01.25 
  8  Jordan DuFault                SO Cal St. Nort       17-01.25 
  9  Ese Ntekume                   SR Cal St. Nort       18-11.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Karlaina Gipson               FR UC Davis           18-01.50 
  2  Diamonne Mitchell             FR UC Davis           18-02.25 
  3  Stella Dugall                 SR Cal St. Nort       18-10.75 
  4  Sara Macey                    SR Long Beach S       17-10.25 
  5  Tayler Williams               SR UC Santa Bar       18-10.00 
  6  Wendy Izquierdo               JR Long Beach S       17-09.00 
  7  Shereese Cutler               SO Cal Poly           18-05.75 
  8  Phylicia Johnson              SR Long Beach S       19-03.25 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  4.14m  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                      
  Conference:  13-07  1999        Paula Serrano, Cal Poly                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kara Kalmar                   JR Cal St. Full       12-05.50 
  2  Riley Hasche                  FR Cal Poly           11-01.75 
  3  Jenna Hulion                  JR Cal St. Nort       11-07.75 
  4  Lauren Radke                  SR UC Davis           12-08.00 
  5  Lauren Freschauf              SR UC Irvine          11-05.75 
  6  Jenna Yowell                  JR Cal St. Nort       12-01.50 
  7  Kate Johnson                  FR UC Irvine          11-01.75 
  8  Cassandra Centofranchi        FR UC Santa Bar       11-01.75 
  9  Emily Bush                    JR UC Davis           13-02.25 
 10  Amanda Klinchuch              SO Long Beach S       11-07.75 
 11  Katie Lee                     FR UC Santa Bar       11-01.75 
 12  Carissa Culver                FR Long Beach S       11-07.75 
 13  Kayla Kamaka                  SO Long Beach S       12-05.50 
 14  Amber Britt                   FR Long Beach S       11-01.75 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/11/2012 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                   
  Conference:  204-01  1988        Lacy Barnes, Fresno State                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Claire Morgan                 SR Cal St. Nort      156-11.25 
  2  Danielle Lauinger             SO Cal Poly             141-05 
  3  Ashley Hearn                  SR UC Davis          165-00.25 
  4  Deja Watkins                  FR UC Riverside      165-04.25 
  5  Kathleen Guzman               SO UC Santa Bar      143-11.75 
  6  Mariah Counts                 FR Cal St. Nort      144-05.75 
  7  Heather Hawes                 FR UC Santa Bar      136-01.25 
  8  Nikki James                   SR UC Riverside      160-04.75 
  9  Chelsea Wordell               SR Cal St. Nort      141-03.50 
 10  Irene Kujore                  JR UC Santa Bar      157-11.50 
 11  Itohan Aikhonbare             FR UC Irvine         149-05.50 

Saturday Events
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 2:00 PM
        Meet:  44.66  1989        , UNLV                                       
                      Smith, Franklin, Jiles, Cheeks                    
  Conference:  44.55  1989        , Northridge                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cal Poly                                               48.30 
     1) Jessica Williams SO             2) Shereese Cutler SO             
     3) Lia Randazzo SO                 4) Daryenne Wickliffe FR          
  2  UC Santa Barbara                                       47.05 
     1) Kelsey Bolden JR                2) Jennifer Carey JR              
     3) Lauren Kodama SR                4) Grace Esslinger JR             
  3  UC Davis                                               46.62 
     1) Leslie Reed JR                  2) Melanise Chapman JR            
     3) Cekarri Nixon FR                4) Ashley Marshall FR             
  4  Cal St. Fullerton                                      45.85 
     1) Katie Wilson SO                 2) Ashley Sims SO                 
     3) Deena Pierce FR                 4) Krizia Apelar SR               
  5  Long Beach St.                                         46.52 
     1) Kayla Goosby FR                 2) Saedra Wright SO               
     3) DaShane Lars SR                 4) Emily Cooper FR                
  6  UC Irvine                                              46.77 
     1) Amber Middleton SR              2) Sanmisola George SR            
     3) Kira Helmer JR                  4) Breeanca Fleming SR            
  7  Cal St. Northridge                                     47.00 
     1) Olympia Jewett SO               2) Leshel Vines FR                
     3) Briana Davis SO                 4) Samantha Dirks FR              
  8  UC Riverside                                           47.61 
     1) Ahmbria Ross FR                 2) Nechelle Reyes FR              
     3) Adriana Paz SR                  4) Michelle Macias SR             
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:00 PM
        Meet:  16:38.19  1989        Beth McGrann, UC Irvine                   
  Conference:  16:12.77  2007        Stephanie Rothstein, UC Santa Barbara     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rosa Del Toro                 SR Long Beach S       16:45.72 
  2  Andrea Jacobs                 SR UC Santa Bar       17:10.62 
  3  Alycia Cridebring             SO UC Davis           16:30.23 
  4  Alexandria Ciaraglia          SR Cal Poly           16:57.40 
  5  Sarah Sumpter                 JR UC Davis           16:26.74 
  6  Krista Drechsler              SR UC Davis           17:01.99 
  7  Alisia Barajas                JR Long Beach S       17:21.80 
  8  Danielle Moreno               SO UC Santa Bar       17:23.76 
  9  Christine Cooperstein         SO UC Santa Bar       17:01.69 
 10  Katy Daly                     JR UC Riverside       17:15.92 
 11  Jzsanette Lindstrom           JR UC Riverside       17:55.94 
 12  Hilary Teaford                SO UC Davis           17:49.02 
 13  Savannah Pio                  FR Cal Poly           17:26.85 
 14  Shannon Harcus                SO UC Davis           17:30.53 
 15  Ana Rosales                   JR Cal St. Nort       17:48.87 
 16  Nicole Aha                    SO UC Davis           17:29.30 
 17  Nina Moore                    JR Long Beach S       17:54.33 
 18  Annie Randall                 SO Long Beach S       17:44.41 
 19  Grace Gonzales                SR Cal St. Full       17:56.82 
 20  Vanessa Hancock               SR Cal Poly                 NT 
 21  LeGia Pendergraph             FR Cal St. Nort       18:41.93 
 22  Megan Petkovic                JR UC Santa Bar       18:19.45 
 23  Margaret Sitker               SR UC Riverside       18:15.05 
 24  Tanya Valenzuela              JR UC Riverside       18:11.46 
 25  Lauren McIntyre               SO Cal St. Full       18:07.31 
 26  LeAnne Fogg                   SR Cal Poly                 NT 
 27  Erika Schaeffer               FR Cal Poly                 NT 
 28  Noelle Garcia                 JR Cal Poly                 NT 
 29  Camila Alvarez                SR UC Riverside       18:04.54 
 30  Ariana Selix                  JR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 31  Breanne Strenkowski           SR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 32  Nicole Mendoza                JR UC Irvine          18:13.36 
 33  Cassie Brooker                JR UC Santa Bar             NT 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 4:40 PM
        Meet:  3:37.36  1987        , UNLV                                     
                        Hull, Franklin, Cheeks, Green                     
  Conference:  3:34.24  1987        , UNLV                                     
                        Hull, Franklin, Cheeks, Green                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cal Poly                                             3:52.34 
     1) Lauren Madigan FR               2) Jenna Davis FR                 
     3) Daryenne Wickliffe FR           4) Lia Rivers-Birt SO             
  2  Cal St. Fullerton                                    3:48.40 
     1) Ashley Sims SO                  2) Katie Wilson SO                
     3) Morgan Thompson FR              4) Elizabeth Claustro FR          
  3  Long Beach St.                                       3:47.20 
     1) Jasmine Askew FR                2) Shakina Phillips SR            
     3) Jessica Barnard SR              4) Saedra Wright SO               
  4  Cal St. Northridge                                   3:39.42 
     1) Jasmine Cox SR                  2) Samantha Dirks FR              
     3) Precious Watkins SR             4) Jackie Harrison SR             
  5  UC Irvine                                            3:42.69 
     1) KayC Wharton JR                 2) Amber Middleton SR             
     3) Kelly Collins SR                4) Ericka Nowell JR               
  6  UC Santa Barbara                                     3:47.41 
     1) Jennifer Carey JR               2) Justine Diaz SR                
     3) Amanda Rodriguez JR             4) Barbara Nwaba SR               
  7  UC Davis                                             3:47.73 
     1) Kellie Grigg SO                 2) Alana Babers SR                
     3) Cekarri Nixon FR                4) Tonie Williams JR              
  8  UC Riverside                                         3:49.16 
     1) Yozmine Modeste SR              2) Adriana Paz SR                 
     3) Danielle Littleton SO           4) Alisha Brown SO                

Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 9:00 AM
        Meet:     194-10  2005        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara           
  Conference:  213-10.25  2007        Amy Haapanen, UC Santa Barbara           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Christa Kondru                SO UC Irvine         146-01.50 
  2  Kathleen Guzman               SO UC Santa Bar      152-06.50 
  3  Jamila McIntosh               SR Cal St. Nort      170-04.25 
  4  Claire Morgan                 SR Cal St. Nort      150-03.50 
  5  Veronica Gines                JR UC Santa Bar      153-05.50 
  6  Irene Kujore                  JR UC Santa Bar         187-05 
  7  Ashley Hearn                  SR UC Davis          184-03.75 
  8  Nikki James                   SR UC Riverside      179-00.25 
  9  Ashley Gatewood               SR UC Riverside      189-00.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Deja Watkins                  FR UC Riverside      153-08.75 
  2  Amanda Mercado                FR Cal St. Full      152-11.75 
  3  Julienne Lewis-Sidqe          FR Cal St. Nort      149-06.25 
  4  Jessica Imani                 FR UC Irvine         163-09.25 
  5  Alex Francis                  SR UC Santa Bar      165-03.25 
  6  Sarah Hussey                  FR UC Davis          166-00.50 
  7  Chelsea Wordell               SR Cal St. Nort      159-08.50 
  8  Catherine Chidester           JR Cal St. Nort      151-08.75 
  9  Alexandria Cervantes          SO Long Beach S         165-05 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 12:00 PM
        Meet:  6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                       
  Conference:  6-04.75  2008        Sharon Day, Cal Poly                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sara Macey                    SR Long Beach S        5-08.50 
  2  Wendy Izquierdo               JR Long Beach S        5-04.25 
  3  Olympia Jewett                SO Cal St. Nort        5-05.00 
  4  Stephanie Armstrong           SO Long Beach S        5-05.75 
  5  Janelle Coulter               JR Long Beach S        5-05.00 
  6  Katrina Graves-Johnson        SR Long Beach S        5-10.75 
  7  Katie Barber                  FR UC Davis            5-05.75 
  8  Helena Montin                 JR UC Santa Bar        5-07.00 
  9  Whitney Sisler                SR Cal Poly            5-10.75 
 10  Hannah McDaniel               FR Cal Poly            5-07.00 
 11  Barbara Nwaba                 SR UC Santa Bar        6-00.50 
 12  Kelsi Sando                   SR UC Irvine           5-03.00 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 1:00 PM
        Meet:  54-07.25  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                 
  Conference:     56-00  2003        Stephanie Brown, Cal Poly                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Christa Kondru                SO UC Irvine          40-06.00 
  2  Itohan Aikhonbare             FR UC Irvine          45-07.75 
  3  Veronica Smart                FR UC Davis           43-10.75 
  4  Alexandria Cervantes          SO Long Beach S       43-05.00 
  5  Mariah Counts                 FR Cal St. Nort       40-09.00 
  6  Ashley Hearn                  SR UC Davis           43-07.25 
  7  Irene Kujore                  JR UC Santa Bar       49-07.75 
  8  Chelsea Wordell               SR Cal St. Nort       40-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ashley Gatewood               SR UC Riverside       45-03.00 
  2  Sydney Hubbard                SO Cal St. Nort       44-05.25 
  3  Alex Francis                  SR UC Santa Bar       43-07.75 
  4  Phylicia Johnson              SR Long Beach S       41-07.75 
  5  Alyssa Manning                JR UC Santa Bar       40-09.50 
  6  Deja Watkins                  FR UC Riverside       44-00.50 
  7  Heather Hawes                 FR UC Santa Bar       39-08.00 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/12/2012 - 3:00 PM
        Meet:  43-11.25  1992        Billie Butler, UNLV                       
  Conference:  44-01.25  2005        Cortney Stafford, Cal Poly                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Iesha Iwobi                   SO Long Beach S             ND 
  2  Tayler Williams               SR UC Santa Bar       40-03.50 
  3  Phylicia Johnson              SR Long Beach S             ND 
  4  Jennica Smith                 SO UC Irvine          37-04.50 
  5  Karlaina Gipson               FR UC Davis           34-03.50 
  6  Ese Ntekume                   SR Cal St. Nort       39-10.00 
  7  Olympia Jewett                SO Cal St. Nort       38-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jazmine Lewis                 JR UC Riverside       37-04.50 
  2  Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus       JR UC Riverside       35-10.75 
  3  Stella Dugall                 SR Cal St. Nort       39-05.25 
  4  Shereese Cutler               SO Cal Poly           37-06.75 
  5  Jasmyne Davis                 SO Cal St. Full       37-02.50 
  6  Diamonne Mitchell             FR UC Davis           34-09.50 
  7  Veronica Gines                JR UC Santa Bar       35-04.00 
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Big West Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 92 2 66  
2011 1 31 3    
2010 1 58 1 18  
2009 1 27 1 56