Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Road to OFSAA XC Championships 2011(Oct 29th 2011, 2:20am)
2011 Results - COSSA XC Championships(Oct 27th 2011, 10:16pm)
 

News

 

2011 Results - COSSA XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   Oct 27th 2011, 10:16pm
Cossa - Kawartha Association Meet	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:39 AM 27/10/2011 Page 1
COSSA XC Championships - 26/10/2011
Ken Reid Conservation Area
Rankings
 
Event 1G Girls 14 Year Olds 2865 Meter Run CC MIDGET GIRLS
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #612 Jossinet, Danielle St. Mary's Secon 6:25.9 11:27.00 1
2 #290 Whitley, Natasha Bayside SS 6:41.1 11:54.00 2
3 #588 Bevaart, Marlisa Quinte Christian HS 6:56.3 12:21.00 3
4 #401 Murtha-Anderson, Ju Enss 7:01.9 12:31.00 4
5 #312 Jennings, Caitlin Brock High School 7:08.1 12:42.00 5
6 #562 Starke, Emma Port Hope High S 7:16.5 12:57.00 6
7 #276 Dow, Georgia Bayside SS 7:20.4 13:04.00 7
8 #253 Sloan, Maddie Adam Scott Cvi 7:23.2 13:09.00 8
9 #613 Pogue, Madison St. Mary's Secon 7:23.8 13:10.00 9
10 #615 Sebben-Roy, Cassand St. Mary's Secon 7:24.9 13:12.00 10
11 #616 Yates, Kierin St. Mary's Secon 7:25.5 13:13.00 11
12 #614 Richter, Briana St. Mary's Secon 7:26.1 13:14.00 12
13 #249 McIlvride, Calsey Adam Scott Cvi 7:27.2 13:16.00 13
14 #314 Rennie, Ruth Brock High School 7:31.7 13:24.00 14
15 #403 Schmidt, Briana Enss 7:32.2 13:25.00 15
16 #394 Crowe, Kirsten Enss 7:32.8 13:26.00 16
17 #392 Birch, Caroline Enss 7:33.4 13:27.00 17
18 #391 Becker, Sylvie Enss 7:33.9 13:28.00 18
19 #559 Watts, Tonya Leah Peterborough Col 7:35.0 13:30.00 19
20 #408 Yap, Jovana Enss 7:37.3 13:34.00 20
21 #352 Goodwin, Whitney Cobourg East 7:43.5 13:45.00 21
22 #539 Sudds, Rachel Nicholson CC 7:47.4 13:52.00 22
23 #346 Ash, Sierra Centre Hastings 7:47.4 13:52.00 23
24 #355 Lehtinen, Iselle Cobourg East 7:51.9 14:00.00 24
25 #282 Jianopoulos, Cassy Bayside SS 7:52.5 14:01.00 25
26 #353 Hathaway, Madison Cobourg East 7:53.6 14:03.00 26
27 #611 Hadwen, Brooke St. Mary's Secon 7:54.1 14:04.00 27
28 #240 Brannan, Hailey Adam Scott Cvi 7:55.3 14:06.00 28
29 #591 Bueckert, Sydnie Quinte Secondary 7:56.4 14:08.00 29
30 #623 Kennedy, Theresa St. Peter Secondary 7:59.2 14:13.00 30
31 #254 Van Der Kamp, Mae Adam Scott Cvi 7:59.8 14:14.00 31
32 #381 Wingfield, Jennifer Css 8:01.4 14:17.00 32
33 #317 Dryburgh, Merlyn Campbellford Dis 8:02.0 14:18.00 33
34 #289 Whitford, Mara Bayside SS 8:02.6 14:19.00 34
35 #430 St- Amant, Julie ES Marc Garneau 8:03.7 14:21.00 35
36 #502 Bolger, Larissa Lindsay Collegia 8:04.2 14:22.00 36
37 #339 Vanderveen, Sidney Centennial SS 8:08.2 14:29.00 37
38 #629 Robitaille, Justice St. Peter Secondary 8:10.4 14:33.00 38
39 #563 Teno, Sarah Port Hope High S 8:12.7 14:37.00 39
40 #530 Anderson, Ellie Nicholson CC 8:20.5 14:51.00 40
41 #503 Brown, Allison Lindsay Collegia 8:22.2 14:54.00 41
42 #665 Myles, Kianna St.Theresa 8:23.3 14:56.00 42
43 #470 MACKEY, Brooke IE Weldon Second 8:27.3 15:03.00 43
44 #285 Manginas, Victoria Bayside SS 8:28.4 15:05.00 44
45 #376 Abraham, Justine Css 8:40.2 15:26.00 45
46 #462 Duncan, Krista Haliburton Highl 8:44.1 15:33.00 46
47 #461 Berry, Tamara Haliburton Highl 8:44.1 15:33.00 47
48 #248 Lanctot, Kate Adam Scott Cvi 8:46.4 15:37.00 48
49 #241 Degreef, Rachael Adam Scott Cvi 8:46.9 15:38.00 49
50 #507 Maechtel, Alyssa Lindsay Collegia 8:49.2 15:42.00 50
51 #246 Harris, Lydia Adam Scott Cvi 8:53.7 15:50.00 51
52 #534 King, Amelia Nicholson CC 8:56.5 15:55.00 52
 
....Event 1G Girls 14 Year Olds 2865 Meter Run CC MIDGET GIRLS
53 #522 Benn, Megan Moira SS 8:58.7 15:59.00 53
54 #251 Parker, Emily Adam Scott Cvi 9:09.4 16:18.00 54
55 #382 Young, Maggie Css 9:10.0 16:19.00 55
56 #472 Stecher, Kristen IE Weldon Second 9:15.0 16:28.00 56
57 #350 Bemma-Clark, Gabrie Cobourg East 9:23.5 16:43.00 57
58 #378 Kleihauer, Alexis Css 9:43.7 17:19.00 58
59 #593 Richardson, Jessica Quinte Secondary 9:50.4 17:31.00 59
60 #504 Crumb, Kara Lindsay Collegia 11:50.6 21:05.00 60
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Mary's Secondary 31 1 9 10 11 12 27
Total Time: 51:02.00
Average: 12:45.50
2 East Northumberland SS 52 4 15 16 17 18 20
Total Time: 52:49.00
Average: 13:12.25
3 Bayside SS 68 2 7 25 34 44
Total Time: 53:18.00
Average: 13:19.50
4 Adam Scott Cvi 80 8 13 28 31 48 49 51 54
Total Time: 54:45.00
Average: 13:41.25
5 Cobourg East 128 21 24 26 57
Total Time: 58:31.00
Average: 14:37.75
6 Lindsay Collegiate VI 187 36 41 50 60
Total Time: 1:06:03.00
Average: 16:30.75
7 Crestwood Secondary Schoo 190 32 45 55 58
Total Time: 1:03:21.00
Average: 15:50.25 


Cossa - Kawartha Association Meet	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:40 AM 27/10/2011 Page 1
COSSA XC Championships - 26/10/2011
Ken Reid Conservation Area
Rankings
 
Event 2M Boys 14 Year Olds 5135 Meter Run CC MIDGET BOYS
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #518 King, Taylor Lindsay Collegia 5:48.5 18:32.00 1
2 #516 Holliday, Adam Lindsay Collegia 5:58.9 19:05.00 2
3 #415 Goodyear, Taylor Enss 6:00.1 19:09.00 3
4 #303 Marecak, Liam Bayside SS 6:07.7 19:33.00 4
5 #554 Baehre, David North Hastings 6:14.6 19:55.00 5
6 #424 Rumpel, Braden Enss 6:18.6 20:08.00 6
7 #435 Lamothe, Andrew ES Marc Garneau 6:22.1 20:19.00 7
8 #416 Hayward, Spencer Enss 6:24.6 20:27.00 8
9 #371 Orser, Jesse Cobourg West 6:27.7 20:37.00 9
10 #369 Jamnicky, Jacob Cobourg West 6:28.4 20:39.00 10
11 #438 Royer, Mitchell ES Marc Garneau 6:30.9 20:47.00 11
12 #675 Brown, Cameron Trenton High School 6:34.6 20:59.00 12
13 #686 Thurston, Logan Trenton High School 6:34.9 21:00.00 13
14 #546 Garvin, Liam Nicholson CC 6:36.2 21:04.00 14
15 #413 Dibbits, Quin Enss 6:36.8 21:06.00 15
16 #374 Stasiuk, Jordan Cobourg West 6:37.1 21:07.00 16
17 #373 Ruddy, Chays Cobourg West 6:41.5 21:21.00 17
18 #514 Druer, Brandon Lindsay Collegia 6:42.5 21:24.00 18
19 #496 Williams, Kiefer IE Weldon Second 6:46.2 21:36.00 19
20 #581 Norton, Cole Peci 6:47.5 21:40.00 20
21 #488 Louden, Thomas IE Weldon Second 6:48.7 21:44.00 21
22 #437 Rancourt, Frederick ES Marc Garneau 6:49.0 21:45.00 22
23 #436 Mailhot, Nicolas ES Marc Garneau 6:49.3 21:46.00 23
24 #519 Short, David Lindsay Collegia 6:51.9 21:54.00 24
25 #341 Crago, Bradley Centennial SS 6:53.1 21:58.00 25
26 #431 Blouin, Steven ES Marc Garneau 6:55.9 22:07.00 26
27 #547 Jarvis, Liam Nicholson CC 6:56.9 22:10.00 27
28 #307 Moon, Michael Bayside SS 6:57.5 22:12.00 28
29 #295 Genereaux, Mitchell Bayside SS 7:00.0 22:20.00 29
30 #651 Meenan, John St. Thomas Aquinas 7:02.5 22:28.00 30
31 #305 Metcalf, Gavin Bayside SS 7:11.6 22:57.00 31
32 #552 Roach, Kris Nicholson CC 7:14.1 23:05.00 32
33 #565 Beckett, Andrew Port Hope High S 7:15.4 23:09.00 33
34 #608 Jordan, Austin St Paul (Trenton) 7:18.2 23:18.00 34
35 #348 Thompson, Jacob Centre Hastings 7:21.3 23:28.00 35
36 #426 Sweet, Darion Enss 7:23.5 23:35.00 36
37 #342 Hatt, Andrew Centennial SS 7:24.5 23:38.00 37
38 #542 Boretski, Alexi Nicholson CC 7:25.4 23:41.00 38
39 #301 Lupenette, Bryan Bayside SS 7:25.4 23:41.00 39
40 #434 Halle, Nicholas ES Marc Garneau 7:27.3 23:47.00 40
41 #388 Phillips, Bradley Css 7:35.1 24:12.00 41
42 #548 Ling, Avery Nicholson CC 7:35.7 24:14.00 42
43 #465 Stephenson, William Haliburton Highl 7:37.6 24:20.00 43
44 #489 Marchand, Adam IE Weldon Second 7:39.2 24:25.00 44
45 #298 Hawes, Devon Bayside SS 7:41.1 24:31.00 45
46 #479 Fournier, Reade IE Weldon Second 7:48.6 24:55.00 46
47 #384 Bryan, Johnathon Css 8:22.7 26:44.00 47
48 #550 Moher, Jack Nicholson CC 8:35.9 27:26.00 48
49 #361 Peters, Brice Cobourg East 8:41.2 27:43.00 49
50 #513 Bruce, Travis Lindsay Collegia 8:46.6 28:00.00 50
51 #344 Preston, Lyle Centennial SS 8:48.8 28:07.00 51
52 #432 Daley, Liam ES Marc Garneau 8:49.1 28:08.00 52
 
....Event 2M Boys 14 Year Olds 5135 Meter Run CC MIDGET BOYS
53 #497 Cadence, Jeremy Kenner Cvi 8:59.7 28:42.00 53
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Northumberland SS 32 3 6 8 15 36
Total Time: 1:20:50.00
Average: 20:12.50
2 Lindsay Collegiate VI 45 1 2 18 24 50
Total Time: 1:20:55.00
Average: 20:13.75
3 Cobourg West 52 9 10 16 17
Total Time: 1:23:44.00
Average: 20:56.00
4 ES Marc Garneau 63 7 11 22 23 26 40 52
Total Time: 1:24:37.00
Average: 21:09.25
5 Bayside SS 92 4 28 29 31 39 45
Total Time: 1:27:02.00
Average: 21:45.50
6 Nicholson CC 111 14 27 32 38 42 48
Total Time: 1:30:00.00
Average: 22:30.00
7 IE Weldon Secondary Schoo 130 19 21 44 46
Total Time: 1:32:40.00
Average: 23:10.00 


Cossa - Kawartha Association Meet	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:40 AM 27/10/2011 Page 1
COSSA XC Championships - 26/10/2011
Ken Reid Conservation Area
Rankings
 
Event 3G Girls 15 Year Olds 3985 Meter Run CC JUNIOR GIRLS
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #667 Quinn, Megan St.Theresa 6:47.5 16:49.00 1
2 #357 Wilson, Mariah Cobourg East 6:58.4 17:16.00 2
3 #351 Cattell, Honour Cobourg East 7:00.9 17:22.00 3
4 #332 Cassibo, Kayla Centennial SS 7:06.9 17:37.00 4
5 #399 Griffith, Heidi Enss 7:17.0 18:02.00 5
6 #657 Britt, Katie St.Theresa 7:19.4 18:08.00 6
7 #673 Walker, Morgan Trenton High School 7:22.7 18:16.00 7
8 #662 Kehoe, Piper St.Theresa 7:26.7 18:26.00 8
9 #589 Babcock, Emily Quinte Secondary 7:27.5 18:28.00 9
10 #448 Pretty, Anne Fenelon Falls SE 7:30.7 18:36.00 10
11 #404 Sharpe, Tori Enss 7:36.0 18:49.00 11
12 #390 Barker, Anna Enss 7:36.0 18:49.00 12
13 #525 Hatt, Laura Moira SS 7:36.4 18:50.00 13
14 #531 Birchard, Elizabeth Nicholson CC 7:37.2 18:52.00 14
15 #535 McGarvey, Emma Nicholson CC 7:40.0 18:59.00 15
16 #245 Foster, Brianna Adam Scott Cvi 7:42.9 19:06.00 16
17 #573 Jones, Cailey Peci 7:44.5 19:10.00 17
18 #475 Warden, Meagan IE Weldon Second 7:49.3 19:22.00 18
19 #406 Voskamp, Karli Enss 7:49.7 19:23.00 19
20 #356 Stadtke, Vanessa Cobourg East 7:50.1 19:24.00 20
21 #592 Leonard-Free, Amber Quinte Secondary 7:51.7 19:28.00 21
22 #468 Lynch, Alley IE Weldon Second 7:53.8 19:33.00 22
23 #331 Cassibo, Erin Centennial SS 7:57.8 19:43.00 23
24 #626 Montgomery, Michela St. Peter Secondary 8:00.2 19:49.00 24
25 #621 Fisher, Mary St. Peter Secondary 8:02.6 19:55.00 25
26 #645 Meenan, Cathleen St. Thomas Aquinas 8:03.4 19:57.00 26
27 #476 Warden, Rebecca IE Weldon Second 8:06.3 20:04.00 27
28 #405 Veillette, Regan Enss 8:07.5 20:07.00 28
29 #668 Vance, Heidi St.Theresa 8:11.1 20:16.00 29
30 #658 Callaghan, Brittany St.Theresa 8:11.5 20:17.00 30
31 #467 Hein, Sarah IE Weldon Second 8:13.1 20:21.00 31
32 #537 Moher, Melissa Nicholson CC 8:22.4 20:44.00 32
33 #444 Cordick, Haylie Fenelon Falls SE 8:23.2 20:46.00 33
34 #532 Gnidec, Jacline Nicholson CC 8:25.3 20:51.00 34
35 #335 Stather, Amy Centennial SS 8:27.7 20:57.00 35
36 #443 Caines, Bobby Ray Fenelon Falls SE 8:28.9 21:00.00 36
37 #447 Figueira, Jaimie Fenelon Falls SE 8:32.9 21:10.00 37
38 #524 Goodman, Rachel Moira SS 8:35.4 21:16.00 38
39 #553 Parks, Ashley North Hastings 8:35.4 21:16.00 39
40 #379 Lech, Courtney Css 8:36.2 21:18.00 40
41 #250 Moore, Emma Adam Scott Cvi 8:43.4 21:36.00 41
42 #511 Wilson-Leung, Janel Lindsay Collegia 8:45.9 21:42.00 42
43 #571 Forsyth, Hannah Peci 8:49.1 21:50.00 43
44 #506 Hickson, April-Jean Lindsay Collegia 8:55.5 22:06.00 44
45 #660 Harvey, Dayle St.Theresa 8:57.6 22:11.00 45
46 #330 Bryant, Jennifer Centennial SS 9:00.4 22:18.00 46
47 #569 Bruce, Brooke Peci 9:02.4 22:23.00 47
48 #449 Wessell, Hannah Fenelon Falls SE 9:08.9 22:39.00 48
49 #243 Faurschou, Kristina Adam Scott Cvi 9:13.7 22:51.00 49
50 #288 Taylor, Cameron Bayside SS 9:23.0 23:14.00 50
51 #446 Dowell, Emma Fenelon Falls SE 9:31.1 23:34.00 51
52 #627 Pecoskie, Laura St. Peter Secondary 9:35.5 23:45.00 52
 
....Event 3G Girls 15 Year Olds 3985 Meter Run CC JUNIOR GIRLS
53 #349 Adams-Ledinek, Rach Cobourg East 9:40.0 23:56.00 53
54 #624 McCullough, Baylee St. Peter Secondary 9:41.2 23:59.00 54
55 #445 Coumbs, Nicole Fenelon Falls SE 10:00.6 24:47.00 55
56 #320 Powell, Diamond Campbellford Dis 11:23.4 28:12.00 56
57 #527 Mullhajian, Pegah Moira SS 11:26.6 28:20.00 57
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St.Theresa 44 1 6 8 29 30 45
Total Time: 1:13:39.00
Average: 18:24.75
2 East Northumberland SS 47 5 11 12 19 28
Total Time: 1:15:03.00
Average: 18:45.75
3 Cobourg East 78 2 3 20 53
Total Time: 1:17:58.00
Average: 19:29.50
4 Nicholson CC 95 14 15 32 34
Total Time: 1:19:26.00
Average: 19:51.50
5 IE Weldon Secondary Schoo 98 18 22 27 31
Total Time: 1:19:20.00
Average: 19:50.00
6 Centennial SS 108 4 23 35 46
Total Time: 1:20:35.00
Average: 20:08.75
7 Fenelon Falls Secondary 116 10 33 36 37 48 51 55
Total Time: 1:21:32.00
Average: 20:23.00
8 St. Peter Secondary 155 24 25 52 54
Total Time: 1:27:28.00
Average: 21:52.00 


Cossa - Kawartha Association Meet	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:40 AM 27/10/2011 Page 1
COSSA XC Championships - 26/10/2011
Ken Reid Conservation Area
Rankings
 
Event 4B Boys 15 Year Olds 6005 Meter Run CC JUNIOR BOYS
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #428 Vachon, Nicholas Enss 5:50.9 21:49.00 1
2 #451 Dobsi, Landen Fenelon Falls SE 5:56.2 22:09.00 2
3 #642 Pammett, Austin St. Peter Secondary 5:58.6 22:18.00 3
4 #258 Graham, Jordan Adam Scott Cvi 6:00.8 22:26.00 4
5 #617 Dobie, Michael St. Mary's Secon 6:02.6 22:33.00 5
6 #596 Babcock, Joeb Quinte Secondary 6:02.6 22:33.00 6
7 #478 Carter, Jarrett IE Weldon Second 6:08.5 22:55.00 7
8 #300 Jenkins, Adam Bayside SS 6:13.1 23:12.00 8
9 #459 Taylor, Gavin Fenelon Falls SE 6:14.4 23:17.00 9
10 #422 Michaud, Trennt Enss 6:15.2 23:20.00 10
11 #425 Schmidt, Jacob Enss 6:28.9 24:11.00 11
12 #681 Ricard, Sam Trenton High School 6:32.7 24:25.00 12
13 #584 Stakes, Wes Peci 6:34.0 24:30.00 13
14 #259 Hagg, Nick Adam Scott Cvi 6:35.6 24:36.00 14
15 #638 Laurie, David St. Peter Secondary 6:35.6 24:36.00 15
16 #455 Meredith, Tyler Fenelon Falls SE 6:40.2 24:53.00 16
17 #486 Kimble, Josh IE Weldon Second 6:43.9 25:07.00 17
18 #585 Staley, Jacob Peci 6:45.0 25:11.00 18
19 #257 Bergin, Brad Adam Scott Cvi 6:45.3 25:12.00 19
20 #460 Thomas, TJ Fenelon Falls SE 6:45.3 25:12.00 20
21 #655 Winn, Zac St. Thomas Aquinas 6:45.3 25:12.00 21
22 #495 Thompson, Tyler IE Weldon Second 6:48.2 25:23.00 22
23 #521 Weatherbee, Caleb Lindsay Collegia 6:50.3 25:31.00 23
24 #597 Barnett-Hope, Jacob Quinte Secondary 6:51.7 25:36.00 24
25 #417 Howard, Chris Enss 6:53.0 25:41.00 25
26 #358 Frouws, Matt Cobourg East 6:53.8 25:44.00 26
27 #485 Keough, Tristan IE Weldon Second 6:54.9 25:48.00 27
28 #265 Yanush, Ian Adam Scott Cvi 6:56.5 25:54.00 28
29 #640 Murphy, Owen St. Peter Secondary 6:57.6 25:58.00 29
30 #423 Prue, Malcolm Enss 6:59.7 26:06.00 30
31 #421 McGale, Ryan Enss 7:00.5 26:09.00 31
32 #618 Dobri, Ben St. Mary's Secon 7:01.9 26:14.00 32
33 #293 Butler, Jon Bayside SS 7:04.6 26:24.00 33
34 #264 Van Der Bank, Jaron Adam Scott Cvi 7:09.4 26:42.00 34
35 #484 Keough, Sebastian IE Weldon Second 7:11.3 26:49.00 35
36 #458 Smallwood, Byron Fenelon Falls SE 7:11.8 26:51.00 36
37 #556 Forward, Cameron North Hastings 7:13.9 26:59.00 37
38 #260 Human, Max Adam Scott Cvi 7:16.9 27:10.00 38
39 #359 Koetje, Nick Cobourg East 7:17.7 27:13.00 39
40 #457 Peel, Clark Fenelon Falls SE 7:22.2 27:30.00 40
41 #438 Royer, Mitchell ES Marc Garneau 7:22.5 27:31.00 41
42 #493 Sorensen, David IE Weldon Second 7:23.8 27:36.00 42
43 #633 Duim, Gared St. Peter Secondary 7:25.7 27:43.00 43
44 #454 Mattern, Logan Fenelon Falls SE 7:27.1 27:48.00 44
45 #292 Austin, Chris Bayside SS 7:28.4 27:53.00 45
46 #409 Alderdice, Brandon Enss 7:29.7 27:58.00 46
47 #498 Joss, Adam Kenner Cvi 7:30.3 28:00.00 47
48 #310 Thiessen, Myles Bayside SS 7:34.6 28:16.00 48
49 #580 Dacombe, Sinclair Peci 7:44.8 28:54.00 49
50 #586 Steenburgh, Zack Peci 7:45.6 28:57.00 50
51 #304 Maurer, Florian Bayside SS 7:52.0 29:21.00 51
52 #453 Hintz, Wil Fenelon Falls SE 8:09.9 30:28.00 52
 
....Event 4B Boys 15 Year Olds 6005 Meter Run CC JUNIOR BOYS
53 #637 Kennedy, Domenic St. Peter Secondary 8:10.2 30:29.00 53
54 #296 Harley, Devin Bayside SS 8:17.4 30:56.00 54
55 #639 Morgan, Aiden St. Peter Secondary 8:33.0 31:54.00 55
56 #630 Batista, Tyler St. Peter Secondary 8:56.0 33:20.00 56
57 #631 Brooks, Austin St. Peter Secondary 10:04.4 37:35.00 57
58 #520 Visscher, Jordan Lindsay Collegia 10:19.9 38:33.00 58
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Northumberland SS 47 1 10 11 25 30 31 46
Total Time: 1:35:01.00
Average: 23:45.25
2 Fenelon Falls Secondary 47 2 9 16 20 36 40 44 52
Total Time: 1:35:31.00
Average: 23:52.75
3 Adam Scott Cvi 65 4 14 19 28 34 38
Total Time: 1:38:08.00
Average: 24:32.00
4 IE Weldon Secondary Schoo 73 7 17 22 27 35 42
Total Time: 1:39:13.00
Average: 24:48.25
5 St. Peter Secondary 90 3 15 29 43 53 55 56 57
Total Time: 1:40:35.00
Average: 25:08.75
6 Prince Edward CI ( Picton 130 13 18 49 50
Total Time: 1:47:32.00
Average: 26:53.00
7 Bayside SS 134 8 33 45 48 51 54
Total Time: 1:45:45.00
Average: 26:26.25 


Cossa - Kawartha Association Meet	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:41 AM 27/10/2011 Page 1
COSSA XC Championships - 26/10/2011
Ken Reid Conservation Area
Rankings
 
Event 5G Girls 16 Year Olds 5135 Meter Run CC SENIOR GIRLS
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #671 Faulds, Rachel Trenton High School 6:08.6 19:36.00 1
2 #643 Cassidy, Carlee St. Thomas Aquinas 6:28.4 20:39.00 2
3 #620 Daley, Stephaney St. Peter Secondary 6:33.7 20:56.00 3
4 #247 Kowal, Kayte Adam Scott Cvi 6:41.5 21:21.00 4
5 #363 Casselman, Tabitha Cobourg West 6:43.4 21:27.00 5
6 #402 Patton, Olivia Enss 6:47.2 21:39.00 6
7 #540 Windfield, Emma Nicholson CC 6:50.6 21:50.00 7
8 #279 Fitzgerald, Arielle Bayside SS 6:55.3 22:05.00 8
9 #377 Hanna, Janelle Css 7:07.8 22:45.00 9
10 #366 Saunders, Kelsey Cobourg West 7:08.5 22:47.00 10
11 #538 Riley, Emma Nicholson CC 7:10.3 22:53.00 11
12 #337 Svoboda, Sara Centennial SS 7:14.1 23:05.00 12
13 #336 Svoboda, Katie Centennial SS 7:15.4 23:09.00 13
14 #509 Ready, Hana Lindsay Collegia 7:17.2 23:15.00 14
15 #273 Christopher, Briann Bayside SS 7:19.7 23:23.00 15
16 #284 Lawrence, Kelsey Bayside SS 7:20.1 23:24.00 16
17 #501 Alfredsson, Mary Lindsay Collegia 7:20.7 23:26.00 17
18 #474 Tyler, Sara IE Weldon Second 7:22.6 23:32.00 18
19 #396 Dyer, Olivia Enss 7:27.3 23:47.00 19
20 #275 Donaldson, Carly Bayside SS 7:28.8 23:52.00 20
21 #397 Falla, Jill Enss 7:32.3 24:03.00 21
22 #338 Terry, Mallory Centennial SS 7:39.2 24:25.00 22
23 #610 Geens, Elizabeth St. Mary's Secon 7:41.4 24:32.00 23
24 #334 Simons, Alex Centennial SS 7:42.6 24:36.00 24
25 #354 Lago, Briony Cobourg East 7:48.6 24:55.00 25
26 #333 Mahoney-Ashberry, M Centennial SS 7:51.1 25:03.00 26
27 #345 Alexander, Regina Centre Hastings 7:51.4 25:04.00 27
28 #672 Merilainnen, Sophia Trenton High School 7:52.0 25:06.00 28
29 #407 Wierda, Kristin Enss 7:56.4 25:20.00 29
30 #576 Wood, Chelsie Peci 8:00.2 25:32.00 30
31 #536 McKinney, Maddie Nicholson CC 8:03.6 25:43.00 31
32 #505 Dewhurst-Kozub, Kat Lindsay Collegia 8:05.8 25:50.00 32
33 #270 Bloedorn, Sabrina Bayside SS 8:06.8 25:53.00 33
34 #661 Huffman, Abbey St.Theresa 8:09.3 26:01.00 34
35 #347 Dafoe, Casey Centre Hastings 8:10.5 26:05.00 35
36 #393 Bonomini, Elisa Enss 8:13.3 26:14.00 36
37 #656 Arendt, Sarah St.Theresa 8:20.2 26:36.00 37
38 #380 Ryley, Taite Css 8:21.8 26:41.00 38
39 #523 Castillejos, Andre Moira SS 8:22.7 26:44.00 39
40 #365 Harris, Paige Cobourg West 8:23.4 26:46.00 40
41 #644 Dart, Leslie St. Thomas Aquinas 8:24.9 26:51.00 41
42 #395 Dibbits, Taylor Enss 8:27.8 27:00.00 42
43 #628 Rink, Ceilidh St. Peter Secondary 8:28.7 27:03.00 43
44 #463 Mayhew, Jillian Haliburton Highl 8:29.6 27:06.00 44
45 #605 Angelo, Brittany St Paul (Trenton) 8:31.5 27:12.00 45
46 #477 Zublakis, Dimitra IE Weldon Second 8:34.3 27:21.00 46
47 #364 Dinnage, Melissa Cobourg West 8:34.7 27:22.00 47
48 #274 Cleave, Sarah Bayside SS 8:34.7 27:22.00 48
49 #659 Cross, Regan St.Theresa 8:38.7 27:35.00 49
50 #646 Pakenham, Kat-Lyn St. Thomas Aquinas 8:52.5 28:19.00 50
51 #278 Ferguson, Rebecca Bayside SS 8:52.8 28:20.00 51
52 #469 MACCALLUM, Renee IE Weldon Second 8:53.1 28:21.00 52
 
....Event 5G Girls 16 Year Olds 5135 Meter Run CC SENIOR GIRLS
53 #269 Blair, Amanda Bayside SS 8:54.7 28:26.00 53
54 #313 Lindensmith, Rebeka Brock High School 9:02.2 28:50.00 54
55 #508 McCullough, Kristin Lindsay Collegia 9:09.8 29:14.00 55
56 #570 Del-Gatto, Shelby Peci 9:11.9 29:21.00 56
57 #572 Forsyth, Leila Peci 9:12.3 29:22.00 57
58 #471 Norvall, Jackie IE Weldon Second 9:14.8 29:30.00 58
59 #400 Mitchell, Lindy Enss 9:16.3 29:35.00 59
60 #398 Gathoye, Laetitia Enss 9:17.0 29:37.00 60
61 #606 Ashton, Jessica St Paul (Trenton) 9:17.6 29:39.00 61
62 #528 Xue, Jenny Moira SS 9:20.4 29:48.00 62
63 #595 Wood, Jacqueline Quinte Secondary 9:26.4 30:07.00 63
64 #664 Murphy, Holly St.Theresa 9:30.1 30:19.00 64
65 #666 Purvis, Megan St.Theresa 9:32.3 30:26.00 65
66 #590 Brumme, Vanessa Quinte Secondary 10:06.5 32:15.00 66
67 #526 Li, Lorita Moira SS 10:07.4 32:18.00 67
68 #594 Sapiccirella, Bia Quinte Secondary 10:08.7 32:22.00 68
69 #587 Barrett, Jessica Quinte Christian HS 10:36.9 33:52.00 69
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bayside SS 59 8 15 16 20 33 48 51 53
Total Time: 1:32:44.00
Average: 23:11.00
2 Centennial SS 71 12 13 22 24 26
Total Time: 1:35:15.00
Average: 23:48.75
3 East Northumberland SS 75 6 19 21 29 36 42 59 60
Total Time: 1:34:49.00
Average: 23:42.25
4 Cobourg West 102 5 10 40 47
Total Time: 1:38:22.00
Average: 24:35.50
5 Lindsay Collegiate VI 118 14 17 32 55
Total Time: 1:41:45.00
Average: 25:26.25
6 IE Weldon Secondary Schoo 174 18 46 52 58
Total Time: 1:48:44.00
Average: 27:11.00
7 St.Theresa 184 34 37 49 64 65
Total Time: 1:50:31.00
Average: 27:37.75 


Cossa - Kawartha Association Meet	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:41 AM 27/10/2011 Page 1
COSSA XC Championships - 26/10/2011
Ken Reid Conservation Area
Rankings
 
Event 6B Boys 16 Year Olds 7155 Meter Run CC SENIOR BOYS
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #600 Holden, Nick Quinte Secondary 5:24.4 24:02.00 1
2 #566 Coughler, Jeremy Port Hope High S 5:32.7 24:39.00 2
3 #482 Hein, Andy IE Weldon Second 5:34.7 24:48.00 3
4 #294 Doxtator, Adam Bayside SS 5:41.9 25:20.00 4
5 #632 Daley, Patrick St. Peter Secondary 5:42.8 25:24.00 5
6 #500 Bolton, Connor Lakefield Distri 5:47.3 25:44.00 6
7 #654 Ridenour, Robert St. Thomas Aquinas 5:59.9 26:40.00 7
8 #652 O'Neill, Nici St. Thomas Aquinas 6:00.4 26:42.00 8
9 #483 Keil, Shea IE Weldon Second 6:02.4 26:51.00 9
10 #480 Hawman, Eli IE Weldon Second 6:04.0 26:58.00 10
11 #440 Ste - Marie, Etienn ES Marc Garneau 6:08.2 27:17.00 11
12 #551 Reid, Trevor Nicholson CC 6:09.8 27:24.00 12
13 #647 Carroll, Mark St. Thomas Aquinas 6:13.9 27:42.00 13
14 #557 Reinhardt, Mackenzi North Hastings 6:14.3 27:44.00 14
15 #375 Wood, Ben Cobourg West 6:15.2 27:48.00 15
16 #650 Medhurst, Ryan St. Thomas Aquinas 6:15.7 27:50.00 16
17 #653 Patterson, Neil St. Thomas Aquinas 6:16.3 27:53.00 17
18 #582 Ostroskie, Dylan Peci 6:17.5 27:58.00 18
19 #555 Comrie, Alex North Hastings 6:19.0 28:05.00 19
20 #598 Bueckert, Dane Quinte Secondary 6:19.3 28:06.00 20
21 #299 Holleran, Spencer Bayside SS 6:20.8 28:13.00 21
22 #603 Weatherall, Evan Quinte Secondary 6:23.8 28:26.00 22
23 #674 Alley, Michael Trenton High School 6:28.0 28:45.00 23
24 #441 Therien-Lavoie, Max ES Marc Garneau 6:28.7 28:48.00 24
25 #450 Dickie, Sammy Fenelon Falls SE 6:29.8 28:53.00 25
26 #410 Bateman, Zach Enss 6:31.0 28:58.00 26
27 #601 Lawrie, Alex Quinte Secondary 6:31.2 28:59.00 27
28 #609 White, Chris St Paul (Trenton) 6:32.5 29:05.00 28
29 #315 Brown, Joey Brock High School 6:34.8 29:15.00 29
30 #412 Dagg, Riley Enss 6:35.0 29:16.00 30
31 #383 Blatner, Ian Css 6:36.4 29:22.00 31
32 #418 Hoyle, Taylor Enss 6:37.5 29:27.00 32
33 #649 McGregor, Jackson St. Thomas Aquinas 6:37.9 29:29.00 33
34 #636 Heney, Ryan St. Peter Secondary 6:38.6 29:32.00 34
35 #439 St- Amant, Mathieu ES Marc Garneau 6:39.3 29:35.00 35
36 #427 Tedford, Tim Enss 6:40.6 29:41.00 36
37 #328 Reid, John Campbellford Dis 6:41.3 29:44.00 37
38 #481 Hawman, Zach IE Weldon Second 6:42.4 29:49.00 38
39 #316 Risbrough, Klarke Brock High School 6:42.9 29:51.00 39
40 #433 Elit, Gabriel ES Marc Garneau 6:45.8 30:04.00 40
41 #464 Smith, Dylan Haliburton Highl 6:46.3 30:06.00 41
42 #414 Dubeau, Brett Enss 6:49.0 30:18.00 42
43 #648 Connolly, Evan St. Thomas Aquinas 6:49.2 30:19.00 43
44 #308 Nicholas, Jamie Bayside SS 6:49.9 30:22.00 44
45 #487 Lothian, Hayden IE Weldon Second 6:52.3 30:33.00 45
46 #619 Sebben-Roy, Jean-Se St. Mary's Secon 6:55.0 30:45.00 46
47 #677 Larson, Brandon Trenton High School 6:55.5 30:47.00 47
48 #578 Abram, Quinn Peci 6:57.1 30:54.00 48
49 #669 Patrick, Justin St.Theresa 7:00.0 31:07.00 49
50 #549 Lloyd, Mason Nicholson CC 7:00.2 31:08.00 50
51 #604 Werle, Pascal Quinte Secondary 7:01.1 31:12.00 51
52 #411 Berry, Spencer Enss 7:01.3 31:13.00 52
 
....Event 6B Boys 16 Year Olds 7155 Meter Run CC SENIOR BOYS
53 #635 Heney, Adric St. Peter Secondary 7:03.1 31:21.00 53
54 #583 St. Pierre, Johnath Peci 7:04.3 31:26.00 54
55 #456 Peel, Brant Fenelon Falls SE 7:04.7 31:28.00 55
56 #311 Ventress, Justin Bayside SS 7:04.9 31:29.00 56
57 #491 Potter, Jay IE Weldon Second 7:04.9 31:29.00 57
58 #389 Timmermans, Lucas Css 7:05.4 31:31.00 58
59 #683 Sidhu, Chandan Trenton High School 7:05.8 31:33.00 59
60 #297 Harten, Dylan Bayside SS 7:06.7 31:37.00 60
61 #512 Allen, Sherwood Lindsay Collegia 7:07.2 31:39.00 61
62 #420 Koetter, Torben Enss 7:11.7 31:59.00 62
63 #306 Metcalfe, Evan Bayside SS 7:16.8 32:22.00 63
64 #678 Miller, Jason Trenton High School 7:17.7 32:26.00 64
65 #680 Norton, Matt Trenton High School 7:18.4 32:29.00 65
66 #492 Rose, Jeffrey IE Weldon Second 7:18.6 32:30.00 66
67 #368 Fast, Matt Cobourg West 7:25.4 33:00.00 67
68 #541 Birchard, John Nicholson CC 7:27.6 33:10.00 68
69 #682 Roy, Nick Trenton High School 7:30.6 33:23.00 69
70 #267 Fekete, Taylor Bayfield School 7:34.6 33:41.00 70
71 #370 Morgan, Lucas Cobourg West 7:36.0 33:47.00 71
72 #360 Moshinski, Sam Cobourg East 7:41.4 34:11.00 72
73 #529 Horwood, Matt Moira SS 7:44.7 34:26.00 73
74 #327 Nestoruk, Eric Campbellford Dis 7:45.2 34:28.00 74
75 #386 Hope, Ryan Css 7:47.7 34:39.00 75
76 #372 Procee, Josh Cobourg West 7:54.6 35:10.00 76
77 #679 Morgan, Michael Trenton High School 7:57.3 35:22.00 77
78 #268 Shisheesh, John Bayfield School 7:58.9 35:29.00 78
79 #340 Clarke, Jaret Centennial SS 8:01.2 35:39.00 79
80 #322 Carbardos, Emile Campbellford Dis 8:06.6 36:03.00 80
81 #329 Sheaff, David Campbellford Dis 8:07.5 36:07.00 81
82 #490 Maw, Zach IE Weldon Second 8:07.7 36:08.00 82
83 #387 Metrow, Curtis Css 8:12.4 36:29.00 83
84 #499 Summers, Ben Kenner Cvi 8:12.4 36:29.00 84
85 #325 Govier, Liam Campbellford Dis 8:14.2 36:37.00 85
86 #515 Gerrow, Brad Lindsay Collegia 8:18.0 36:54.00 86
87 #266 Eagar, Branden Bayfield School 8:20.1 37:03.00 87
88 #343 Pearson, James Centennial SS 8:20.3 37:04.00 88
89 #599 Edwards, Nate Quinte Secondary 8:21.6 37:10.00 89
90 #579 Allen, Brandon Peci 8:35.6 38:12.00 90
91 #543 Boulerice, Cole Nicholson CC 8:36.5 38:16.00 91
92 #685 Thamas, Anthony Trenton High School 8:37.4 38:20.00 92
93 #321 Cabardos, Alain Campbellford Dis 8:38.9 38:27.00 93
94 #517 Howard, Dylan Lindsay Collegia 8:52.7 39:28.00 94
95 #634 Gartrell, Liam St. Peter Secondary 9:08.2 40:37.00 95
96 #326 Hong, Jeff Campbellford Dis 9:20.6 41:32.00 96
97 #641 Nelson, Trevor St. Peter Secondary 9:23.0 41:43.00 97
98 #261 Markham, Josh Adam Scott Cvi 9:34.7 42:35.00 98
 
 
 
....Event 6B Boys 16 Year Olds 7155 Meter Run CC SENIOR BOYS
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 44 7 8 13 16 17 33 43
Total Time: 1:48:54.00
Average: 27:13.50
2 IE Weldon Secondary Schoo 60 3 9 10 38 45 57 66 82
Total Time: 1:48:26.00
Average: 27:06.50
3 Quinte Secondary 70 1 20 22 27 51 89
Total Time: 1:49:33.00
Average: 27:23.25
4 ES Marc Garneau 110 11 24 35 40
Total Time: 1:55:44.00
Average: 28:56.00
5 East Northumberland SS 124 26 30 32 36 42 52 62
Total Time: 1:57:22.00
Average: 29:20.50
6 Bayside SS 125 4 21 44 56 60 63
Total Time: 1:55:24.00
Average: 28:51.00
7 St. Peter Secondary 187 5 34 53 95 97
Total Time: 2:06:54.00
Average: 31:43.50
8 Trenton High School 193 23 47 59 64 65 69 77 92
Total Time: 2:03:31.00
Average: 30:52.75
9 Prince Edward CI ( Picton 210 18 48 54 90
Total Time: 2:08:30.00
Average: 32:07.50
10 Nicholson CC 221 12 50 68 91
Total Time: 2:09:58.00
Average: 32:29.50
11 Cobourg West 229 15 67 71 76
Total Time: 2:09:45.00
Average: 32:26.25
12 Crestwood Secondary Schoo 247 31 58 75 83
Total Time: 2:12:01.00
Average: 33:00.25
13 Campbellford District HS 272 37 74 80 81 85 93 96
Total Time: 2:16:22.00
Average: 34:05.50 
Post to:
Post as: 
History for COSSA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 19 2 264  
2010 1 14 2 216  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags:#cosaa #ontario