Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Road to OFSAA XC Championships 2011(Oct 29 2011, 02:20 AM)
2011 Results - COSSA XC Championships(Oct 27 2011, 10:16 PM)
 

News

 

2011 Results - COSSA XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 27 2011, 10:16 PM
COSSA XC Championships - Oct 26, 2011
Ken Reid Conservation Area, Kawartha, ON, CA, cossa
 
Men: 7155m XC Senior | 5135m XC Midget | 6005m XC Junior

Women: 5135m XC Senior | 3985m XC Junior | 2865m XC Midget

Team Scores
 
Mens 7155m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 600 Holden, Nick   Quinte  24:02.00  05:24.40  1
2 566 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope  24:39.00  05:32.70  2
3 482 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon  24:48.00  05:34.70  3
4 294 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside  25:20.00  05:41.90  4
5 632 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet  25:24.00  05:42.80  5
6 500 Bolton, Connor   Lakefield Dist -  25:44.00  05:47.30  6
7 654 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina  26:40.00  05:59.90  7
8 652 O'Neill, Nici   St Thomas Aquina  26:42.00  06:00.40  8
9 483 Keil, Shea   IE Weldon  26:51.00  06:02.40  9
10 480 Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon  26:58.00  06:04.00  10
11 440 Marie, Etienn   ES Marc Garneau  27:17.00  06:08.20  11
12 551 Reid, Trevor   Nicholson  27:24.00  06:09.80  12
13 647 Carroll, Mark   St Thomas Aquina  27:42.00  06:13.90  13
14 557 Reinhardt, Mackenzi   North Hastings  27:44.00  06:14.30  14
15 375 Wood, Ben   Cobourg West  27:48.00  06:15.20  15
16 650 Medhurst, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina  27:50.00  06:15.70  16
17 653 Patterson, Neil   St Thomas Aquina  27:53.00  06:16.30  17
18 582 Ostroskie, Dylan   Prince Edward Co  27:58.00  06:17.50  18
19 555 Comrie, Alex   North Hastings  28:05.00  06:19.00  19
20 598 Bueckert, Dane   Quinte  28:06.00  06:19.30  20
21 299 Holleran, Spencer   Bayside  28:13.00  06:20.80  21
22 603 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte  28:26.00  06:23.80  22
23 674 Alley, Michael   Trenton  28:45.00  06:28.00  23
24 441 Therien-Lavoie, Max   ES Marc Garneau  28:48.00  06:28.70  24
25 450 Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls  28:53.00  06:29.80  25
26 410 Bateman, Zach   East Northumberl  28:58.00  06:31.00  26
27 601 Lawrie, Alex   Quinte  28:59.00  06:31.20  27
28 609 White, Chris   St Paul's - Tren  29:05.00  06:32.50  28
29 315 Brown, Joey   Brock  29:15.00  06:34.80  29
30 412 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl  29:16.00  06:35.00  30
31 383 Blatner, Ian   Crestwood  29:22.00  06:36.40  31
32 418 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl  29:27.00  06:37.50  32
33 649 McGregor, Jackson   St Thomas Aquina  29:29.00  06:37.90  33
34 636 Heney, Ryan   St Peter's - Pet  29:32.00  06:38.60  34
35 439 St. Amant, Mathieu   ES Marc Garneau  29:35.00  06:39.30  35
36 427 Tedford, Tim   East Northumberl  29:41.00  06:40.60  36
37 328 Reid, John   Campbellford  29:44.00  06:41.30  37
38 481 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon  29:49.00  06:42.40  38
39 316 Risbrough, Klarke   Brock  29:51.00  06:42.90  39
40 433 Elit, Gabriel   ES Marc Garneau  30:04.00  06:45.80  40
41 464 Smith, Dylan   Haliburton Highl  30:06.00  06:46.30  41
42 414 Dubeau, Brett   East Northumberl  30:18.00  06:49.00  42
43 648 Connolly, Evan   St Thomas Aquina  30:19.00  06:49.20  43
44 308 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside  30:22.00  06:49.90  44
45 487 Lothian, Hayden   IE Weldon  30:33.00  06:52.30  45
46 619 Sebben-Roy, Jean-Se   St Mary's - Cobo  30:45.00  06:55.00  46
47 677 Larson, Brandon   Trenton  30:47.00  06:55.50  47
48 578 Abram, Quinn   Prince Edward Co  30:54.00  06:57.10  48
49 669 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel  31:07.00  07:00.00  49
50 549 Lloyd, Mason   Nicholson  31:08.00  07:00.20  50
51 604 Werle, Pascal   Quinte  31:12.00  07:01.10  51
52 411 Berry, Spencer   East Northumberl  31:13.00  07:01.30  52
53 635 Heney, Adric   St Peter's - Pet  31:21.00  07:03.10  53
54 583 St. Pierre, Johnath   Prince Edward Co  31:26.00  07:04.30  54
55 456 Peel, Brant   Fenelon Falls  31:28.00  07:04.70  55
56 311 Ventress, Justin   Bayside  31:29.00  07:04.90  56
57 491 Potter, jay   IE Weldon  31:29.00  07:04.90  57
58 389 Timmermans, Lucas   Crestwood  31:31.00  07:05.40  58
59 683 Sidhu, Chandan   Trenton  31:33.00  07:05.80  59
60 297 Harten, Dylan   Bayside  31:37.00  07:06.70  60
61 512 Allen, Sherwood   Lindsay  31:39.00  07:07.20  61
62 420 Koetter, Torben   East Northumberl  31:59.00  07:11.70  62
63 306 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside  32:22.00  07:16.80  63
64 678 Miller, Jason   Trenton  32:26.00  07:17.70  64
65 680 Norton, Matt   Trenton  32:29.00  07:18.40  65
66 492 Rose, Jeffrey   IE Weldon  32:30.00  07:18.60  66
67 368 Fast, Matt   Cobourg West  33:00.00  07:25.40  67
68 541 Birchard, John   Nicholson  33:10.00  07:27.60  68
69 682 Roy, Nick   Trenton  33:23.00  07:30.60  69
70 267 Fekete, Taylor   Bayfield School  33:41.00  07:34.60  70
71 370 Morgan, Lucas   Cobourg West  33:47.00  07:36.00  71
72 360 Moshinski, Sam   Cobourg East  34:11.00  07:41.40  72
73 529 Horwood, Matt   Moira  34:26.00  07:44.70  73
74 327 Nestoruk, Eric   Campbellford  34:28.00  07:45.20  74
75 386 Hope, Ryan   Crestwood  34:39.00  07:47.70  75
76 372 Procee, Josh   Cobourg West  35:10.00  07:54.60  76
77 679 Morgan, Michael   Trenton  35:22.00  07:57.30  77
78 268 Shisheesh, John   Bayfield School  35:29.00  07:58.90  78
79 340 Clarke, Jaret   Centennial Secon  35:39.00  08:01.20  79
80 322 Carbardos, Emile   Campbellford  36:03.00  08:06.60  80
81 329 Sheaff, David   Campbellford  36:07.00  08:07.50  81
82 490 Maw, Zach   IE Weldon  36:08.00  08:07.70  82
83 387 Metrow, Curtis   Crestwood  36:29.00  08:12.40  83
84 499 Summers, Ben   Kenner Collegiat  36:29.00  08:12.40  84
85 325 Govier, Liam   Campbellford  36:37.00  08:14.20  85
86 515 Gerrow, Brad   Lindsay  36:54.00  08:18.00  86
87 266 Eagar, Branden   Bayfield School  37:03.00  08:20.10  87
88 343 Pearson, James   Centennial Secon  37:04.00  08:20.30  88
89 599 Edwards, Nate   Quinte  37:10.00  08:21.60  89
90 579 Allen, Brandon   Prince Edward Co  38:12.00  08:35.60  90
91 543 Boulerice, Cole   Nicholson  38:16.00  08:36.50  91
92 685 Thamas, Anthony   Trenton  38:20.00  08:37.40  92
93 321 Cabardos, Alain   Campbellford  38:27.00  08:38.90  93
94 517 Howard, Dylan   Lindsay  39:28.00  08:52.70  94
95 634 Gartrell, Liam   St Peter's - Pet  40:37.00  09:08.20  95
96 326 Hong, Jeff   Campbellford  41:32.00  09:20.60  96
97 641 Nelson, Trevor   St Peter's - Pet  41:43.00  09:23.00  97
98 261 Markham, Josh   Adam Scott  42:35.00  09:34.70  98
 
Mens 5135m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 518 King, Taylor   Lindsay  18:32.00  05:48.50  1
2 516 Holliday, Adam   Lindsay  19:05.00  05:58.90  2
3 415 Goodyear, Taylor   East Northumberl  19:09.00  06:00.10  3
4 303 Marecak, Liam   Bayside  19:33.00  06:07.70  4
5 554 Baehre, David   North Hastings  19:55.00  06:14.60  5
6 424 Rumpel, Braden   East Northumberl  20:08.00  06:18.60  6
7 435 Lamothe, Andrew   ES Marc Garneau  20:19.00  06:22.10  7
8 416 Hayward, Spencer   East Northumberl  20:27.00  06:24.60  8
9 371 Orser, Jesse   Cobourg West  20:37.00  06:27.70  9
10 369 Jamnicky, Jacob   Cobourg West  20:39.00  06:28.40  10
11 438 Royer, Mitchell   ES Marc Garneau  20:47.00  06:30.90  11
12 675 Brown, Cameron   Trenton  20:59.00  06:34.60  12
13 686 Thurston, Logan   Trenton  21:00.00  06:34.90  13
14 546 Garvin, Liam   Nicholson  21:04.00  06:36.20  14
15 413 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl  21:06.00  06:36.80  15
16 374 Stasiuk, Jordan   Cobourg West  21:07.00  06:37.10  16
17 373 Ruddy, Chays   Cobourg West  21:21.00  06:41.50  17
18 514 Druer, Brandon   Lindsay  21:24.00  06:42.50  18
19 496 Williams, Kiefer   IE Weldon  21:36.00  06:46.20  19
20 581 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co  21:40.00  06:47.50  20
21 488 Louden, Thomas   IE Weldon  21:44.00  06:48.70  21
22 437 Rancourt, Frederick   ES Marc Garneau  21:45.00  06:49.00  22
23 436 Mailhot, Nicolas   ES Marc Garneau  21:46.00  06:49.30  23
24 519 Short, David   Lindsay  21:54.00  06:51.90  24
25 341 Crago, Bradley   Centennial Secon  21:58.00  06:53.10  25
26 431 Blouin, Steven   ES Marc Garneau  22:07.00  06:55.90  26
27 547 Jarvis, Liam   Nicholson  22:10.00  06:56.90  27
28 307 Moon, Michael   Bayside  22:12.00  06:57.50  28
29 295 Genereaux, Mitchell   Bayside  22:20.00  07:00.00  29
30 651 Meenan, John   St Thomas Aquina  22:28.00  07:02.50  30
31 305 Metcalf, Gavin   Bayside  22:57.00  07:11.60  31
32 552 Roach, Kris   Nicholson  23:05.00  07:14.10  32
33 565 Beckett, Andrew   Port Hope  23:09.00  07:15.40  33
34 608 Jordan, Austin   St Paul's - Tren  23:18.00  07:18.20  34
35 348 Thompson, Jacob   Centre Hastings  23:28.00  07:21.30  35
36 426 Sweet, Darion   East Northumberl  23:35.00  07:23.50  36
37 342 Hatt, Andrew   Centennial Secon  23:38.00  07:24.50  37
38 542 Boretski, Alexi   Nicholson  23:41.00  07:25.40  38
39 301 Lupenette, Bryan   Bayside  23:41.00  07:25.40  39
40 434 Halle, Nicholas   ES Marc Garneau  23:47.00  07:27.30  40
41 388 Phillips, Bradley   Crestwood  24:12.00  07:35.10  41
42 548 Ling, Avery   Nicholson  24:14.00  07:35.70  42
43 465 Stephenson, William   Haliburton Highl  24:20.00  07:37.60  43
44 489 Marchand, Adam   IE Weldon  24:25.00  07:39.20  44
45 298 Hawes, Devon   Bayside  24:31.00  07:41.10  45
46 479 Fournier, Reade   IE Weldon  24:55.00  07:48.60  46
47 384 Bryan, Johnathon   Crestwood  26:44.00  08:22.70  47
48 550 Moher, Jack   Nicholson  27:26.00  08:35.90  48
49 361 Peters, Brice   Cobourg East  27:43.00  08:41.20  49
50 513 Bruce, Travis   Lindsay  28:00.00  08:46.60  50
51 344 Preston, Lyle   Centennial Secon  28:07.00  08:48.80  51
52 432 Daley, Liam   ES Marc Garneau  28:08.00  08:49.10  52
53 497 Cadence, Jeremy   Kenner Collegiat  28:42.00  08:59.70  53
 
Mens 6005m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 428 Vachon, Nicholas   East Northumberl  21:49.00  05:50.90  1
2 451 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls  22:09.00  05:56.20  2
3 642 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet  22:18.00  05:58.60  3
4 258 Graham, Jordan   Adam Scott  22:26.00  06:00.80  4
5 617 Dobie, Michael   St Mary's - Cobo  22:33.00  06:02.60  5
6 596 Babcock, Joeb   Quinte  22:33.00  06:02.60  6
7 478 Carter, Jarrett   IE Weldon  22:55.00  06:08.50  7
8 300 Jenkins, Adam   Bayside  23:12.00  06:13.10  8
9 459 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls  23:17.00  06:14.40  9
10 422 Michaud, Trennt   East Northumberl  23:20.00  06:15.20  10
11 425 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl  24:11.00  06:28.90  11
12 681 Ricard, Sam   Trenton  24:25.00  06:32.70  12
13 584 Stakes, Wes   Prince Edward Co  24:30.00  06:34.00  13
14 259 Hagg, Nick   Adam Scott  24:36.00  06:35.60  14
15 638 Laurie, David   St Peter's - Pet  24:36.00  06:35.60  15
16 455 Meredith, Tyler   Fenelon Falls  24:53.00  06:40.20  16
17 486 Kimble, Josh   IE Weldon  25:07.00  06:43.90  17
18 585 Staley, Jacob   Prince Edward Co  25:11.00  06:45.00  18
19 257 Bergin, Brad   Adam Scott  25:12.00  06:45.30  19
20 460 Thomas, TJ   Fenelon Falls  25:12.00  06:45.30  20
21 655 Winn, Zac   St Thomas Aquina  25:12.00  06:45.30  21
22 495 Thompson, Tyler   IE Weldon  25:23.00  06:48.20  22
23 521 Weatherbee, Caleb   Lindsay  25:31.00  06:50.30  23
24 597 Barnett-Hope, Jacob   Quinte  25:36.00  06:51.70  24
25 417 Howard, Chris   East Northumberl  25:41.00  06:53.00  25
26 358 Frouws, Matt   Cobourg East  25:44.00  06:53.80  26
27 485 Keough, Tristan   IE Weldon  25:48.00  06:54.90  27
28 265 Yanush, Ian   Adam Scott  25:54.00  06:56.50  28
29 640 Murphy, Owen   St Peter's - Pet  25:58.00  06:57.60  29
30 423 Prue, Malcolm   East Northumberl  26:06.00  06:59.70  30
31 421 McGale, Ryan   East Northumberl  26:09.00  07:00.50  31
32 618 Dobri, Ben   St Mary's - Cobo  26:14.00  07:01.90  32
33 293 Butler, Jon   Bayside  26:24.00  07:04.60  33
34 264 Van Der Bank, Jaron   Adam Scott  26:42.00  07:09.40  34
35 484 Keough, Sebastian   IE Weldon  26:49.00  07:11.30  35
36 458 Smallwood, Byron   Fenelon Falls  26:51.00  07:11.80  36
37 556 Forward, Cameron   North Hastings  26:59.00  07:13.90  37
38 260 Human, Max   Adam Scott  27:10.00  07:16.90  38
39 359 Koetje, Nick   Cobourg East  27:13.00  07:17.70  39
40 457 Peel, Clark   Fenelon Falls  27:30.00  07:22.20  40
41 438 Royer, Mitchell   ES Marc Garneau  27:31.00  07:22.50  41
42 493 Sorensen, David   IE Weldon  27:36.00  07:23.80  42
43 633 Duim, Gared   St Peter's - Pet  27:43.00  07:25.70  43
44 454 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls  27:48.00  07:27.10  44
45 292 Austin, Chris   Bayside  27:53.00  07:28.40  45
46 409 Alderdice, Brandon   East Northumberl  27:58.00  07:29.70  46
47 498 Joss, Adam   Kenner Collegiat  28:00.00  07:30.30  47
48 310 Thiessen, Myles   Bayside  28:16.00  07:34.60  48
49 580 Dacombe, Sinclair   Prince Edward Co  28:54.00  07:44.80  49
50 586 Steenburgh, Zack   Prince Edward Co  28:57.00  07:45.60  50
51 304 Maurer, Florian   Bayside  29:21.00  07:52.00  51
52 453 Hintz, Wil   Fenelon Falls  30:28.00  08:09.90  52
53 637 Kennedy, Domenic   St Peter's - Pet  30:29.00  08:10.20  53
54 296 Harley, Devin   Bayside  30:56.00  08:17.40  54
55 639 Morgan, Aiden   St Peter's - Pet  31:54.00  08:33.00  55
56 630 Batista, Tyler   St Peter's - Pet  33:20.00  08:56.00  56
57 631 Brooks, Austin   St Peter's - Pet  37:35.00  10:04.40  57
58 520 Visscher, Jordan   Lindsay  38:33.00  10:19.90  58
 
Womens 5135m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 671 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton  19:36.00  06:08.60  1
2 643 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina  20:39.00  06:28.40  2
3 620 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet  20:56.00  06:33.70  3
4 247 Kowal, Kayte   Adam Scott  21:21.00  06:41.50  4
5 363 Casselman, Tabitha   Cobourg West  21:27.00  06:43.40  5
6 402 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl  21:39.00  06:47.20  6
7 540 Windfield, Emma   Nicholson  21:50.00  06:50.60  7
8 279 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside  22:05.00  06:55.30  8
9 377 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood  22:45.00  07:07.80  9
10 366 Saunders, Kelsey   Cobourg West  22:47.00  07:08.50  10
11 538 Riley, Emma   Nicholson  22:53.00  07:10.30  11
12 337 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon  23:05.00  07:14.10  12
13 336 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon  23:09.00  07:15.40  13
14 509 Ready, hana   Lindsay  23:15.00  07:17.20  14
15 273 Christopher, Briann   Bayside  23:23.00  07:19.70  15
16 284 Lawrence, Kelsey   Bayside  23:24.00  07:20.10  16
17 501 Alfredsson, Mary   Lindsay  23:26.00  07:20.70  17
18 474 Tyler, Sara   IE Weldon  23:32.00  07:22.60  18
19 396 Dyer, Olivia   East Northumberl  23:47.00  07:27.30  19
20 275 Donaldson, Carly   Bayside  23:52.00  07:28.80  20
21 397 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl  24:03.00  07:32.30  21
22 338 Terry, Mallory   Centennial Secon  24:25.00  07:39.20  22
23 610 Geens, Elizabeth   St Mary's - Cobo  24:32.00  07:41.40  23
24 334 Simons, Alex   Centennial Secon  24:36.00  07:42.60  24
25 354 Lago, Briony   Cobourg East  24:55.00  07:48.60  25
26 333 Mahoney-Ashberry, M   Centennial Secon  25:03.00  07:51.10  26
27 345 Alexander, Regina   Centre Hastings  25:04.00  07:51.40  27
28 672 Merilainnen, Sophia   Trenton  25:06.00  07:52.00  28
29 407 Wierda, Kristin   East Northumberl  25:20.00  07:56.40  29
30 576 Wood, Chelsie   Prince Edward Co  25:32.00  08:00.20  30
31 536 McKinney, Maddie   Nicholson  25:43.00  08:03.60  31
32 505 Dewhurst-Kozub, Kat   Lindsay  25:50.00  08:05.80  32
33 270 Bloedorn, Sabrina   Bayside  25:53.00  08:06.80  33
34 661 Huffman, Abbey   St Theresa - Bel  26:01.00  08:09.30  34
35 347 Dafoe, Casey   Centre Hastings  26:05.00  08:10.50  35
36 393 Bonomini, Elisa   East Northumberl  26:14.00  08:13.30  36
37 656 Arendt, Sarah   St Theresa - Bel  26:36.00  08:20.20  37
38 380 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood  26:41.00  08:21.80  38
39 523 Castillejos, Andre   Moira  26:44.00  08:22.70  39
40 365 Harris, Paige   Cobourg West  26:46.00  08:23.40  40
41 644 Dart, Leslie   St Thomas Aquina  26:51.00  08:24.90  41
42 395 Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl  27:00.00  08:27.80  42
43 628 Rink, Ceilidh   St Peter's - Pet  27:03.00  08:28.70  43
44 463 Mayhew, Jillian   Haliburton Highl  27:06.00  08:29.60  44
45 605 Angelo, Brittany   St Paul's - Tren  27:12.00  08:31.50  45
46 477 Zublakis, Dimitra   IE Weldon  27:21.00  08:34.30  46
47 364 Dinnage, Melissa   Cobourg West  27:22.00  08:34.70  47
48 274 Cleave, Sarah   Bayside  27:22.00  08:34.70  48
49 659 Cross, Regan   St Theresa - Bel  27:35.00  08:38.70  49
50 646 Pakenham, Kat-Lyn   St Thomas Aquina  28:19.00  08:52.50  50
51 278 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside  28:20.00  08:52.80  51
52 469 Maccallum, Renee   IE Weldon  28:21.00  08:53.10  52
53 269 Blair, Amanda   Bayside  28:26.00  08:54.70  53
54 313 Lindensmith, Rebeka   Brock  28:50.00  09:02.20  54
55 508 McCullough, Kristin   Lindsay  29:14.00  09:09.80  55
56 570 Del-Gatto, Shelby   Prince Edward Co  29:21.00  09:11.90  56
57 572 Forsyth, Leila   Prince Edward Co  29:22.00  09:12.30  57
58 471 Norvall, Jackie   IE Weldon  29:30.00  09:14.80  58
59 400 Mitchell, Lindy   East Northumberl  29:35.00  09:16.30  59
60 398 Gathoye, Laetitia   East Northumberl  29:37.00  09:17.00  60
61 606 Ashton, Jessica   St Paul's - Tren  29:39.00  09:17.60  61
62 528 Xue, Jenny   Moira  29:48.00  09:20.40  62
63 595 Wood, Jacqueline   Quinte  30:07.00  09:26.40  63
64 664 Murphy, Holly   St Theresa - Bel  30:19.00  09:30.10  64
65 666 Purvis, Megan   St Theresa - Bel  30:26.00  09:32.30  65
66 590 Brumme, Vanessa   Quinte  32:15.00  10:06.50  66
67 526 Li, Lorita   Moira  32:18.00  10:07.40  67
68 594 Sapiccirella, Bia   Quinte  32:22.00  10:08.70  68
69 587 Barrett, Jessica   Quinte Christian  33:52.00  10:36.90  69
 
Womens 3985m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 667 Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel  16:49.00  06:47.50  1
2 357 Wilson, Mariah   Cobourg East  17:16.00  06:58.40  2
3 351 Cattell, Honour   Cobourg East  17:22.00  07:00.90  3
4 332 Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon  17:37.00  07:06.90  4
5 399 Griffith, Heidi   East Northumberl  18:02.00  07:17.00  5
6 657 Britt, Katie   St Theresa - Bel  18:08.00  07:19.40  6
7 673 Walker, Morgan   Trenton  18:16.00  07:22.70  7
8 662 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel  18:26.00  07:26.70  8
9 589 Babcock, Emily   Quinte  18:28.00  07:27.50  9
10 448 Pretty, Anne   Fenelon Falls  18:36.00  07:30.70  10
11 404 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl  18:49.00  07:36.00  11
12 390 Barker, Anna   East Northumberl  18:49.00  07:36.00  12
13 525 Hatt, Laura   Moira  18:50.00  07:36.40  13
14 531 Birchard, Elizabeth   Nicholson  18:52.00  07:37.20  14
15 535 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson  18:59.00  07:40.00  15
16 245 Foster, Brianna   Adam Scott  19:06.00  07:42.90  16
17 573 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co  19:10.00  07:44.50  17
18 475 Warden, Meagan   IE Weldon  19:22.00  07:49.30  18
19 406 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl  19:23.00  07:49.70  19
20 356 Stadtke, Vanessa   Cobourg East  19:24.00  07:50.10  20
21 592 Leonard-Free, Amber   Quinte  19:28.00  07:51.70  21
22 468 Lynch, Alley   IE Weldon  19:33.00  07:53.80  22
23 331 Cassibo, Erin   Centennial Secon  19:43.00  07:57.80  23
24 626 Montgomery, Michela   St Peter's - Pet  19:49.00  08:00.20  24
25 621 Fisher, Mary   St Peter's - Pet  19:55.00  08:02.60  25
26 645 Meenan, Cathleen   St Thomas Aquina  19:57.00  08:03.40  26
27 476 Warden, Rebecca   IE Weldon  20:04.00  08:06.30  27
28 405 Veillette, Regan   East Northumberl  20:07.00  08:07.50  28
29 668 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel  20:16.00  08:11.10  29
30 658 Callaghan, Brittany   St Theresa - Bel  20:17.00  08:11.50  30
31 467 Hein, Sarah   IE Weldon  20:21.00  08:13.10  31
32 537 Moher, Melissa   Nicholson  20:44.00  08:22.40  32
33 444 Cordick, Haylie   Fenelon Falls  20:46.00  08:23.20  33
34 532 Gnidec, Jacline   Nicholson  20:51.00  08:25.30  34
35 335 Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon  20:57.00  08:27.70  35
36 443 Caines, Bobby Ray   Fenelon Falls  21:00.00  08:28.90  36
37 447 Figueira, Jaimie   Fenelon Falls  21:10.00  08:32.90  37
38 524 Goodman, Rachel   Moira  21:16.00  08:35.40  38
39 553 Parks, Ashley   North Hastings  21:16.00  08:35.40  39
40 379 Lech, Courtney   Crestwood  21:18.00  08:36.20  40
41 250 Moore, Emma   Adam Scott  21:36.00  08:43.40  41
42 511 Wilson-Leung, Janel   Lindsay  21:42.00  08:45.90  42
43 571 Forsyth, Hannah   Prince Edward Co  21:50.00  08:49.10  43
44 506 Hickson, April-Jean   Lindsay  22:06.00  08:55.50  44
45 660 Harvey, Dayle   St Theresa - Bel  22:11.00  08:57.60  45
46 330 Bryant, Jennifer   Centennial Secon  22:18.00  09:00.40  46
47 569 Bruce, Brooke   Prince Edward Co  22:23.00  09:02.40  47
48 449 Wessell, Hannah   Fenelon Falls  22:39.00  09:08.90  48
49 243 Faurschou, Kristina   Adam Scott  22:51.00  09:13.70  49
50 288 Taylor, Cameron   Bayside  23:14.00  09:23.00  50
51 446 Dowell, Emma   Fenelon Falls  23:34.00  09:31.10  51
52 627 Pecoskie, Laura   St Peter's - Pet  23:45.00  09:35.50  52
53 349 Adams-Ledinek, Rach   Cobourg East  23:56.00  09:40.00  53
54 624 McCullough, Baylee   St Peter's - Pet  23:59.00  09:41.20  54
55 445 Coumbs, Nicole   Fenelon Falls  24:47.00  10:00.60  55
56 320 Powell, Diamond   Campbellford  28:12.00  11:23.40  56
57 527 Mullhajian, Pegah   Moira  28:20.00  11:26.60  57
 
Womens 2865m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 612 Jossinet, Danielle   St Mary's - Cobo  11:27.00  06:25.90  1
2 290 Whitley, Natasha   Bayside  11:54.00  06:41.10  2
3 588 Bevaart, Marlisa   Quinte Christian  12:21.00  06:56.30  3
4 401 Murtha-Anderson, J   East Northumberl  12:31.00  07:01.90  4
5 312 Jennings, Caitlin   Brock  12:42.00  07:08.10  5
6 562 Starke, Emma   Port Hope  12:57.00  07:16.50  6
7 276 Dow, Georgia   Bayside  13:04.00  07:20.40  7
8 253 Sloan, Maddie   Adam Scott  13:09.00  07:23.20  8
9 613 Pogue, Madison   St Mary's - Cobo  13:10.00  07:23.80  9
10 615 Sebben-Roy, Cassand   St Mary's - Cobo  13:12.00  07:24.90  10
11 616 Yates, Kierin   St Mary's - Cobo  13:13.00  07:25.50  11
12 614 Richter, Briana   St Mary's - Cobo  13:14.00  07:26.10  12
13 249 Mcilvride, Calsey   Adam Scott  13:16.00  07:27.20  13
14 314 Rennie, Ruth   Brock  13:24.00  07:31.70  14
15 403 Schmidt, Briana   East Northumberl  13:25.00  07:32.20  15
16 394 Crowe, Kirsten   East Northumberl  13:26.00  07:32.80  16
17 392 Birch, Caroline   East Northumberl  13:27.00  07:33.40  17
18 391 Becker, Sylvie   East Northumberl  13:28.00  07:33.90  18
19 559 Watts, Tonya Leah   Peterborough  13:30.00  07:35.00  19
20 408 Yap, Jovana   East Northumberl  13:34.00  07:37.30  20
21 352 Goodwin, Whitney   Cobourg East  13:45.00  07:43.50  21
22 539 Sudds, Rachel   Nicholson  13:52.00  07:47.40  22
23 346 Ash, Sierra   Centre Hastings  13:52.00  07:47.40  23
24 355 Lehtinen, Iselle   Cobourg East  14:00.00  07:51.90  24
25 282 Jianopoulos, Cassy   Bayside  14:01.00  07:52.50  25
26 353 Hathaway, Madison   Cobourg East  14:03.00  07:53.60  26
27 611 Hadwen, Brooke   St Mary's - Cobo  14:04.00  07:54.10  27
28 240 Brannan, Hailey   Adam Scott  14:06.00  07:55.30  28
29 591 Bueckert, Sydnie   Quinte  14:08.00  07:56.40  29
30 623 Kennedy, Theresa   St Peter's - Pet  14:13.00  07:59.20  30
31 254 Van der Kamp, Mae   Adam Scott  14:14.00  07:59.80  31
32 381 Wingfield, Jennifer   Crestwood  14:17.00  08:01.40  32
33 317 Dryburgh, Merlyn   Campbellford  14:18.00  08:02.00  33
34 289 Whitford, Mara   Bayside  14:19.00  08:02.60  34
35 430 St. Amant, Julie   ES Marc Garneau  14:21.00  08:03.70  35
36 502 Bolger, Larissa   Lindsay  14:22.00  08:04.20  36
37 339 Vanderveen, Sidney   Centennial Secon  14:29.00  08:08.20  37
38 629 Robitaille, Justice   St Peter's - Pet  14:33.00  08:10.40  38
39 563 Teno, Sarah   Port Hope  14:37.00  08:12.70  39
40 530 Anderson, Ellie   Nicholson  14:51.00  08:20.50  40
41 503 Brown, Allison   Lindsay  14:54.00  08:22.20  41
42 665 Myles, Kianna   St Theresa - Bel  14:56.00  08:23.30  42
43 470 Mackey, Brooke   IE Weldon  15:03.00  08:27.30  43
44 285 Manginas, Victoria   Bayside  15:05.00  08:28.40  44
45 376 Abraham, Justine   Crestwood  15:26.00  08:40.20  45
46 462 Duncan, krista   Haliburton Highl  15:33.00  08:44.10  46
47 461 Berry, Tamara   Haliburton Highl  15:33.00  08:44.10  47
48 248 Lanctot, Kate   Adam Scott  15:37.00  08:46.40  48
49 241 Degreef, Rachael   Adam Scott  15:38.00  08:46.90  49
50 507 Maechtel, Alyssa   Lindsay  15:42.00  08:49.20  50
51 246 Harris, Lydia   Adam Scott  15:50.00  08:53.70  51
52 534 King, Amelia   Nicholson  15:55.00  08:56.50  52
53 522 Benn, Megan   Moira  15:59.00  08:58.70  53
54 251 Parker, Emily   Adam Scott  16:18.00  09:09.40  54
55 382 Young, Maggie   Crestwood  16:19.00  09:10.00  55
56 472 Stecher, Kristen   IE Weldon  16:28.00  09:15.00  56
57 350 Bemma-Clark, Gabrie   Cobourg East  16:43.00  09:23.50  57
58 378 Kleihauer, Alexis   Crestwood  17:19.00  09:43.70  58
59 593 Richardson, Jessica   Quinte  17:31.00  09:50.40  59
60 504 Crumb, Kara   Lindsay  21:05.00  11:50.60  60
Team Scores
Senior Boys Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 44 7 8 13 16 17 33 43 Total Time: 1:48:54.00 Average: 27:13.50 2 IE Weldon Secondary Schoo 60 3 9 10 38 45 57 66 82 Total Time: 1:48:26.00 Average: 27:06.50 3 Quinte Secondary 70 1 20 22 27 51 89 Total Time: 1:49:33.00 Average: 27:23.25 4 ES Marc Garneau 110 11 24 35 40 Total Time: 1:55:44.00 Average: 28:56.00 5 East Northumberland SS 124 26 30 32 36 42 52 62 Total Time: 1:57:22.00 Average: 29:20.50 6 Bayside SS 125 4 21 44 56 60 63 Total Time: 1:55:24.00 Average: 28:51.00 7 St. Peter Secondary 187 5 34 53 95 97 Total Time: 2:06:54.00 Average: 31:43.50 8 Trenton High School 193 23 47 59 64 65 69 77 92 Total Time: 2:03:31.00 Average: 30:52.75 9 Prince Edward CI ( Picton 210 18 48 54 90 Total Time: 2:08:30.00 Average: 32:07.50 10 Nicholson CC 221 12 50 68 91 Total Time: 2:09:58.00 Average: 32:29.50 11 Cobourg West 229 15 67 71 76 Total Time: 2:09:45.00 Average: 32:26.25 12 Crestwood Secondary Schoo 247 31 58 75 83 Total Time: 2:12:01.00 Average: 33:00.25 13 Campbellford District HS 272 37 74 80 81 85 93 96 Total Time: 2:16:22.00 Average: 34:05.50 Senior Girls Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Bayside SS 59 8 15 16 20 33 48 51 53 Total Time: 1:32:44.00 Average: 23:11.00 2 Centennial SS 71 12 13 22 24 26 Total Time: 1:35:15.00 Average: 23:48.75 3 East Northumberland SS 75 6 19 21 29 36 42 59 60 Total Time: 1:34:49.00 Average: 23:42.25 4 Cobourg West 102 5 10 40 47 Total Time: 1:38:22.00 5 Lindsay Collegiate VI 118 14 17 32 55 Total Time: 1:41:45.00 Average: 25:26.25 6 IE Weldon Secondary Schoo 174 18 46 52 58 Total Time: 1:48:44.00 Average: 27:11.00 7 St.Theresa 184 34 37 49 64 65 Total Time: 1:50:31.00 Average: 27:37.75 Junior Boys Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 East Northumberland SS 47 1 10 11 25 30 31 46 Total Time: 1:35:01.00 Average: 23:45.25 2 Fenelon Falls Secondary 47 2 9 16 20 36 40 44 52 Total Time: 1:35:31.00 Average: 23:52.75 3 Adam Scott Cvi 65 4 14 19 28 34 38 Total Time: 1:38:08.00 Average: 24:32.00 4 IE Weldon Secondary Schoo 73 7 17 22 27 35 42 Total Time: 1:39:13.00 Average: 24:48.25 5 St. Peter Secondary 90 3 15 29 43 53 55 56 57 Total Time: 1:40:35.00 Average: 25:08.75 6 Prince Edward CI ( Picton 130 13 18 49 50 Total Time: 1:47:32.00 Average: 26:53.00 7 Bayside SS 134 8 33 45 48 51 54 Total Time: 1:45:45.00 Average: 26:26.25 Junior Girls Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St.Theresa 44 1 6 8 29 30 45 Total Time: 1:13:39.00 Average: 18:24.75 2 East Northumberland SS 47 5 11 12 19 28 Total Time: 1:15:03.00 Average: 18:45.75 3 Cobourg East 78 2 3 20 53 Total Time: 1:17:58.00 Average: 19:29.50 4 Nicholson CC 95 14 15 32 34 Total Time: 1:19:26.00 Average: 19:51.50 5 IE Weldon Secondary Schoo 98 18 22 27 31 Total Time: 1:19:20.00 Average: 19:50.00 6 Centennial SS 108 4 23 35 46 Total Time: 1:20:35.00 Average: 20:08.75 7 Fenelon Falls Secondary 116 10 33 36 37 48 51 55 Total Time: 1:21:32.00 Average: 20:23.00 8 St. Peter Secondary 155 24 25 52 54 Total Time: 1:27:28.00 Average: 21:52.00 Midget Boys Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 East Northumberland SS 32 3 6 8 15 36 Total Time: 1:20:50.00 Average: 20:12.50 2 Lindsay Collegiate VI 45 1 2 18 24 50 Total Time: 1:20:55.00 Average: 20:13.75 3 Cobourg West 52 9 10 16 17 Total Time: 1:23:44.00 Average: 20:56.00 4 ES Marc Garneau 63 7 11 22 23 26 40 52 Total Time: 1:24:37.00 Average: 21:09.25 5 Bayside SS 92 4 28 29 31 39 45 Total Time: 1:27:02.00 Average: 21:45.50 6 Nicholson CC 111 14 27 32 38 42 48 Total Time: 1:30:00.00 Average: 22:30.00 7 IE Weldon Secondary Schoo 130 19 21 44 46 Total Time: 1:32:40.00 Average: 23:10.00 Midget Girls Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St. Mary's Secondary 31 1 9 10 11 12 27 Total Time: 51:02.00 Average: 12:45.50 2 East Northumberland SS 52 4 15 16 17 18 20 Total Time: 52:49.00 Average: 13:12.25 3 Bayside SS 68 2 7 25 34 44 Total Time: 53:18.00 Average: 13:19.50 4 Adam Scott Cvi 80 8 13 28 31 48 49 51 54 Total Time: 54:45.00 Average: 13:41.25 5 Cobourg East 128 21 24 26 57 Total Time: 58:31.00 Average: 14:37.75 6 Lindsay Collegiate VI 187 36 41 50 60 Total Time: 1:06:03.00 Average: 16:30.75 7 Crestwood Secondary Schoo 190 32 45 55 58 Total Time: 1:03:21.00 Average: 15:50.25

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for COSSA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 19 2 264  
2010 1 14 2 216  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #cosaa #ontario