Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Oct 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20091 1 
2008 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2009

COSSA XC Championships

 

2009 Results - COSSA XC Championships

Published by
Matt   on Oct 29 2009, 08:23 PM
                           COSSA X-COUNTRY 2009
                      Jackson Park, Peterborough, ON
                       Thursday, October 29th, 2009

                        ==========================
                           SENIOR BOYS 7.130 KM
                        ==========================

                                                                    PACE
PLACE BIB#  NAME                       SCHOOL                TIME    /km  
===== ==== ========================== ==================== ======= =====
    1  298 STEPHEN HOSIER             LINDSAY CVI          22:27.7  3:10 
    2  417 JAMES DENNY                ST. THERESA          23:24.4  3:17 
    3  374 DAKOTA HOLGATE             QUINTE SS            23:25.3  3:18 
    4   91 CHRIS PALMER               CENTENNIAL           23:55.2  3:22 
    5  205 JOE LEMMERMEYER            EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  23:56.2  3:22 
    6  399 ANDREW WHITE               SAINT PETER'S SS     24:08.7  3:24 
    7  305 BRANDON SPENCER            LINDSAY CVI          24:21.7  3:25 
    8   84 CONNOR MAHONEY-ASHBERR     CENTENNIAL           24:28.6  3:26 
    9  439 MITCH CASSIDY              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   24:38.7  3:28 
   10  127 ZACHARY CZIRANKA-CROOKS    COBOURG WEST         25:03.5  3:31 
   11  452 SEBIE O'NEILL              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   25:11.1  3:32 
   12   46 JACK LAUNDRY               BAYSIDE              25:19.6  3:34 
   13   92 KAELAN PARKER              CENTENNIAL           25:34.3  3:36 
   14  364 JORDAN MILLER              PRINCE EDWARD COLL.  25:50.0  3:38 
   15  457 JUSTIN JAKEMAN             THOMAS A. STEWART    25:50.3  3:38 
   16  329 MICHAEL FORBES             NICHOLSON            25:51.9  3:38 
   17  129 DUSTIN DOLLEY              COBOURG WEST         25:58.6  3:39 
   18  213 LUKE RIGHTMYER             EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  26:09.6  3:41 
   19  454 MAC REDGATE                ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   26:14.7  3:41 
   20  111 JEREMY MOORE               CLARKE HS            26:17.6  3:42 
   21  154 BUD TINNEY                 COBOURG WEST         26:36.7  3:44 
   22   75 JUSTIN DEHAAN              CENTENNIAL           26:43.6  3:45 
   23  473 NIC TREMBLAY               TRENTON HS           26:49.2  3:46 
   24  172 CHRIS MURTHA               CRESTWOOD SS         26:50.0  3:46 
   25   87 MAC MORRIN                 CENTENNIAL           26:52.1  3:47 
   26  112 SHAYNE NICHOLSON           CLARKE HS            26:56.6  3:47 
   27   95 CASEY ROBLIN               CENTENNIAL           26:59.3  3:48 
   28  152 JACOB SPICER               COBOURG WEST         27:01.1  3:48 
   29  200 TYLER JEFFERY              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  27:05.1  3:48 
   30  467 ANTHONY SHROEDER           TRENTON HS           27:13.6  3:50 
   31  294 LUCAS SHEWEN               LAKEFIELD DISTRICT S 27:22.2  3:51 
   32  437 NICK BROWN                 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   27:27.4  3:52 
   33  208 MIKE NEERHOF               EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  27:39.1  3:53 
   34  345 DEVIN MCLAUGHLIN           NORTH HASTINGS       27:44.3  3:54 
   35  310 SAM CLEMENTS               MOIRA TROJANS        27:47.2  3:54 
   36  462 JON DOWN                   TRENTON HS           27:58.9  3:56 
   37  289 RYLEY HILKER               LAKEFIELD DISTRICT S 28:03.7  3:57 
   38  254 ZACH NIXON                 FENELON FALLS SS     28:04.6  3:57 
   39   43 AARON DOXTATOR             BAYSIDE              28:09.9  3:58 
   40  290 KELLY MILNE                LAKEFIELD DISTRICT S 28:20.6  3:59 
   41  242 JOSH BRADLEY               FENELON FALLS SS     28:22.4  3:59 
   42  171 ALEX MCLEOD                CRESTWOOD SS         28:26.7  4:00 
   43  167 MATT LECH                  CRESTWOOD SS         28:33.2  4:01 
   44  228 BEN ALLIN                  ES MARC GARNEAU      28:38.1  4:01 
   45  346 ZACH METZGER               NORTH HASTINGS       28:39.2  4:02 
   46  353 JAIDOUN FREELAND           NORWOOD DHS          28:39.8  4:02 
   47  456 BRANDON TAYLOR             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   28:45.9  4:03 
   48   49 JARRETT PEIRSON            BAYSIDE              28:58.7  4:04 
   49  484 LUKE HAUKIOJA              ST. MARY'S HS        29:04.5  4:05 
   50   27 NICK RAGETLI               ADAM SCOTT CVI       29:06.5  4:05 
   51  327 CURTIS FAHEY               NICHOLSON            29:17.1  4:07 
   52  142 JOSH LARSEN                COBOURG WEST         29:20.2  4:07 
   53  377 CURTIS PARKER              QUINTE SS            29:23.4  4:08 
   54  132 BRANDON FREEBURN           COBOURG WEST         29:29.0  4:09 
   55  424 BRIAN KESTER               ST. THERESA          29:36.6  4:10 
   56  162 TREVOR BURTOLI             CRESTWOOD SS         29:39.5  4:10 
   57  231 RONNIE IVANY               ES MARC GARNEAU      29:44.6  4:11 
   58  468 CHANDAN SIDHU              TRENTON HS           29:56.9  4:13 
   59  234 RAYMOND PARENT             ES MARC GARNEAU      30:06.3  4:14 
   60  303 IAN ROBBINS                LINDSAY CVI          30:26.4  4:17 
   61  109 ANDREW MERCER              CLARKE HS            30:37.3  4:18 
   62  466 NIC PIERSON                TRENTON HS           30:38.4  4:18 
   63  320 ALEX BIRCHARD              NICHOLSON            30:40.7  4:19 
   64  485 BRANDON NAULT                                   30:46.0  4:19 
   65  442 THOMAS KEENAN              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   30:46.0  4:19 
   66  354 COREY LEBLANC              NORWOOD DHS          30:52.5  4:20 
   67  173 BEN NANNI                  CRESTWOOD SS         30:52.6  4:20 
   68   51 DOMINIC SCHMID             BAYSIDE              30:58.2  4:21 
   69  348 CODY PURTELL               NORTH HASTINGS       31:08.2  4:23 
   70  330 KYLE GAUDET                NICHOLSON            31:18.2  4:24 
   71  334 MAX JANKE                  NICHOLSON            31:20.0  4:24 
   72  477 JUSTIN HILLYER             BAYFIELD HOMES       31:22.4  4:24 
   73  356 JOHN BEATTY                PORT HOPE HS         31:26.5  4:25 
   74  182 TAYLOR BUCK                EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  31:27.2  4:25 
   75   57 BRANDON JONES              BROCK HS             31:28.7  4:25 
   76  318 JOSH ZHANG                 MOIRA TROJANS        31:29.2  4:25 
   77  195 MATT HARDING               EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  31:30.4  4:26 
   78  406 NOLAN CLOHOSSEY            ST. PAUL             31:47.8  4:28 
   79  240 NICK ABERNETHY             FENELON FALLS SS     31:48.1  4:28 
   80  333 JAIRID HAY                 NICHOLSON            32:21.3  4:33 
   81   68 JORDAN RODDY               CAMPBELLFORD DHS     32:34.7  4:35 
   82  281 CHRIS ROBERTSON            KENNER COLLEGIATE    32:38.5  4:35 
   83   30 KEEGAN SAINTE              ADAM SCOTT CVI       32:40.0  4:35 
   84  431 NICK VAN EXAN              ST. THERESA          32:41.5  4:36 
   85  277 JOSH EVANS                 KENNER COLLEGIATE    32:47.0  4:36 
   86  296 JEFF BALCOMBE              LINDSAY CVI          32:47.3  4:36 
   87  360 ZAC LINDUP                 PORT HOPE HS         32:48.5  4:37 
   88  106 KYLE KLEM                  CLARKE HS            32:59.4  4:38 
   89  275 DAVID CAMPBELL             KENNER COLLEGIATE    33:00.2  4:38 
   90  347 JACK NORTHCOTT             NORTH HASTINGS       33:00.6  4:38 
   91   41 LUCAS COADY                BAYSIDE              33:20.2  4:41 
   92  352 GAEMSEN FREELAND           NORWOOD DHS          33:22.0  4:41 
   93   21 CURTIS LEE                 ADAM SCOTT CVI       33:23.7  4:42 
   94  378 ETHAN TRULSEN              QUINTE SS            33:27.4  4:42 
   95   16 RAGETLI JACOB              ADAM SCOTT CVI       33:32.6  4:43 
   96  372 NATE EDWARDS               QUINTE SS            33:34.1  4:43 
   97  411 JAMES SPALLETA             ST. PAUL             33:35.6  4:43 
   98   90 KYLE NORRIS                CENTENNIAL           33:35.7  4:43 
   99  419 BRAD GARROW                ST. THERESA          33:48.7  4:45 
  100  402 MATT COYLE                 ST. MARY'S HS        34:21.9  4:50 
  101   15 WILLIAM HUGHES             ADAM SCOTT CVI       34:54.6  4:54 
  102   69 TREVOR SMITH               CAMPBELLFORD DHS     35:40.2  5:01 
  103  478 BRANDON LESSARD                                 35:41.5  5:01 
  104  140 TARIQ KUNDAN               COBOURG WEST         35:42.1  5:01 
  105  392 JOEL MCARTHUR              SAINT PETER'S SS     37:08.4  5:13 
  106   63 CAL DUGUAY                 CAMPBELLFORD DHS     38:12.4  5:22 
  107   70 SEAN STEINMAN              CAMPBELLFORD DHS     38:18.9  5:23 
  108   61 ALAIN CABARDOS             CAMPBELLFORD DHS     44:13.1  6:13 


                        ==========================
                           SENIOR GIRLS 5.000 KM
                        ==========================

                                                                    PACE
PLACE BIB#  NAME                       SCHOOL                TIME    /km  
===== ==== ========================== ==================== ======= =====
    1  138 DOMINIKA JAMNICKY          COBOURG WEST         18:59.8  3:48 
    2  438 CARLEE CASSIDY             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   19:55.3  4:00 
    3   18 KAYTE-LYNN KOWAL           ADAM SCOTT CVI       20:05.8  4:02 
    4  117 RACHEL FROUWS              COBOURG EAST         20:09.8  4:02 
    5  174 LIANE OUELLET              CRESTWOOD SS         20:12.8  4:03 
    6  249 JULIA FINNIE               FENELON FALLS SS     20:14.0  4:03 
    7   83 AMANDA LOWTHIAN            CENTENNIAL           20:26.8  4:06 
    8  391 HANNAH LYNCH               SAINT PETER'S SS     20:41.8  4:09 
    9  412 AMY STOCKERMANS            ST. PAUL             20:51.7  4:11 
   10  217 ERIN SALMON                EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  20:53.3  4:11 
   11  203 EMMA LAFONTAINE            EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  21:00.8  4:13 
   12  476 AMY HEIN                   I.E. WELDON SS       21:05.1  4:14 
   13  429 LEIGH SHILTON              ST. THERESA          21:11.7  4:15 
   14  293 JENNY ORBELL               LAKEFIELD DISTRICT S 21:12.1  4:15 
   15  214 LINDSEY ROTH               EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  21:12.7  4:15 
   16  197 LAURA HOWARD               EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  21:15.8  4:16 
   17    5 MADELEINE BROWN            ADAM SCOTT CVI       21:25.6  4:18 
   18  216 HOLLY SALIGA               EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  21:29.3  4:18 
   19  453 MONICA POTTS               ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   21:30.9  4:19 
   20  193 JESSICA FARNDEN            EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  21:42.4  4:21 
   21  223 RACHEL VISCONTI            EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  21:46.1  4:22 
   22  472 EMILY TETZLAFF             TRENTON HS           21:50.9  4:23 
   23  410 CELINA RODZINYAK           ST. PAUL             21:51.7  4:23 
   24  404 CANDICE VISSER             ST. MARY'S HS        21:56.8  4:24 
   25  225 JADE WALLACE               EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  22:08.4  4:26 
   26  446 HOLLY MARSHALL             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   22:11.9  4:27 
   27    2 AMY BOLTON                 ADAM SCOTT CVI       22:15.7  4:28 
   28  375 ALLIE HORWOOD              QUINTE SS            22:16.8  4:28 
   29  309 BECKY WRIGHT               LINDSAY CVI          22:18.1  4:28 
   30  115 TARYN DEWAR                COBOURG EAST         22:22.7  4:29 
   31   65 LAUREN MCCORMICK           CAMPBELLFORD DHS     22:28.7  4:30 
   32  449 JILL MOFFAT                ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   22:30.2  4:31 
   33  103 RACHEL PARKS               CENTRE HASTINGS SS   22:37.8  4:32 
   34  322 JOCELYN BRETHOUR           NICHOLSON            22:40.1  4:33 
   35   64 SARAH GIRDWOOD             CAMPBELLFORD DHS     22:43.0  4:33 
   36  126 DANICA CZIRANKA-CROOKS     COBOURG WEST         22:53.2  4:35 
   37  155 MELANIE TOOPE              COBOURG WEST         22:54.9  4:35 
   38  259 KRISTEN TAGGART            FENELON FALLS SS     22:55.6  4:36 
   39  440 KRYSTYNA DART              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   22:56.1  4:36 
   40  405 MEGAN ABBOTT               ST. PAUL             22:59.7  4:36 
   41  274 SOPHI BUTLER               KENNER COLLEGIATE    23:01.8  4:37 
   42   22 CHRISTEN MACMILLAN         ADAM SCOTT CVI       23:06.3  4:38 
   43  177 TRISHA WAKEFORD            CRESTWOOD SS         23:08.5  4:38 
   44   96 LEYLA SUNGUR               CENTENNIAL           23:09.1  4:38 
   45   85 MICAILA MAHONEY-ASHBERR    CENTENNIAL           23:10.6  4:39 
   46  252 ROSEANNE MARTIN            FENELON FALLS SS     23:12.4  4:39 
   47   67 TANYA NESTORUK             CAMPBELLFORD DHS     23:18.3  4:40 
   48  141 KRISTIE LANGFORD           COBOURG WEST         23:21.2  4:41 
   49   29 EMILY ROBERTS              ADAM SCOTT CVI       23:21.5  4:41 
   50  461 AMY BRYANT                 TRENTON HS           23:22.4  4:41 
   51  116 AMANDA FROUWS              COBOURG EAST         23:22.6  4:41 
   52  393 HANNAH MILLS               SAINT PETER'S SS     23:26.2  4:42 
   53   55 NICOLE GEORGE              BROCK HS             23:35.7  4:44 
   54  262 KAITLYN COGAR              I.E. WELDON SS       23:50.0  4:46 
   55  307 ALISHA SUGGITT             LINDSAY CVI          24:03.1  4:49 
   56   94 RACHEL QUICKERT            CENTENNIAL           24:11.5  4:51 
   57  422 AUNDREA HUBBLE             ST. THERESA          24:11.9  4:51 
   58  308 ANDREA WAKELIN             LINDSAY CVI          24:16.8  4:52 
   59  244 CHRISTINE CRAIG            FENELON FALLS SS     24:23.0  4:53 
   60   31 KRISTA SHERMAN             ADAM SCOTT CVI       24:37.3  4:56 
   61  428 STEFANNI QUINN             ST. THERESA          24:44.6  4:57 
   62  257 JENNA PUK                  FENELON FALLS SS     24:57.1  5:00 
   63  441 LESLIE DART                ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   25:07.5  5:02 
   64  382 AMY YAMADA                 QUINTE SS            25:25.0  5:05 
   65  288 SHANNON DILLON             LAKEFIELD DISTRICT S 25:34.2  5:07 
   66  335 RACHEL MACDONALD           NICHOLSON            25:36.1  5:08 
   67  463 HANNA DUMOCHEL             TRENTON HS           25:36.9  5:08 
   68   60 SUSAN WU                   BROCK HS             25:43.3  5:09 
   69  148 BROOKE MCKINLAY            COBOURG WEST         25:45.3  5:10 
   70  215 RACHEL RUMSAM              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  25:50.0  5:10 
   71   71 KELSEY VICTORIA            CAMPBELLFORD DHS     26:19.0  5:16 
   72  470 HANNAH SONG                TRENTON HS           26:40.9  5:21 
   73  102 REGINA ALEXANDER           CENTRE HASTINGS SS   26:44.2  5:21 
   74  159 EMILY WOOD                 COBOURG WEST         27:48.6  5:34 
   75  286 REBECCA WATSON             KENNER COLLEGIATE    27:56.5  5:36 
   76  362 BRITTANY TOMS              PORT HOPE HS         28:06.9  5:38 
   77  272 JESSICA WARDEN             I.E. WELDON SS       28:59.4  5:48 
   78  436 SHAWNA BOWLES              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   30:59.1  6:12 
   79  119 EMILY KYLE                 COBOURG EAST         35:09.0  7:02 


                        ==========================
                           JUNIOR BOYS 6.130 KM
                        ==========================

                                                                    PACE
PLACE BIB#  NAME                       SCHOOL                TIME    /km  
===== ==== ========================== ==================== ======= =====
    1  373 NICK HOLDEN                QUINTE SS            20:24.6  3:20 
    2  349 MACKENZIE REINHARDT        NORTH HASTINGS       20:29.7  3:21 
    3  475 ANDY HEIN                  I.E. WELDON SS       20:51.0  3:25 
    4  287 CONNOR BOLTON              LAKEFIELD DISTRICT S 21:12.2  3:28 
    5  448 RYAN MEDHURST              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   22:10.1  3:37 
    6  451 NICI O'NEILL               ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   22:39.3  3:42 
    7  455 ROBERT RIDENOUR            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   22:45.2  3:43 
    8  264 ELI HAWMAN                 I.E. WELDON SS       22:48.8  3:44 
    9  291 ADAM NOBLE                 LAKEFIELD DISTRICT S 22:49.6  3:44 
   10  222 KYLE TILLEY                EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  22:56.3  3:45 
   11  445 BRETT MARSHALL             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   23:17.5  3:48 
   12  191 PATRICK EARLE              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  23:20.8  3:49 
   13  361 ANDREW LOVSHIN             PORT HOPE HS         23:22.9  3:49 
   14  194 COULTON GRANT              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  23:23.3  3:49 
   15  261 DALLAS BOUCHER             I.E. WELDON SS       23:23.4  3:49 
   16   86 DEVIN MCCANN               CENTENNIAL           23:25.6  3:50 
   17  265 ZACH HOWMAN JR.            I.E. WELDON SS       23:53.3  3:54 
   18  239 ETIENNE STE MARIE          ES MARC GARNEAU      23:56.0  3:55 
   19  207 DARRIN MORGAN              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  24:22.5  3:59 
   20  212 CURTIS QUINN               EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  24:24.2  3:59 
   21  202 MATT KOFLER                EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  24:24.4  3:59 
   22   76 JACOB DESROCKERS           CENTENNIAL           24:26.1  4:00 
   23  204 TYLER LEAVITT              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  24:26.3  4:00 
   24   77 BRETT DUBEAU               CENTENNIAL           24:51.8  4:04 
   25  479 NATHAN GRIEPSMA            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   24:52.2  4:04 
   26  131 MATTHEW FAST               COBOURG WEST         25:00.1  4:05 
   27   58 KLARKE RISEBROUGH          BROCK HS             25:19.1  4:08 
   28  232 MAXIME LAVOIE              ES MARC GARNEAU      25:22.3  4:09 
   29  150 JOSH PROCEE                COBOURG WEST         25:30.5  4:10 
   30   56 JUSTIN GOODCHILD           BROCK HS             25:31.8  4:10 
   31  370 JASON CHANT                QUINTE SS            25:36.8  4:11 
   32  400 MATT WHITE                 SAINT PETER'S SS     25:45.6  4:13 
   33  238 MATHIEU ST - AMANT         ES MARC GARNEAU      25:46.1  4:13 
   34  433 DUSTIN WHALEN              ST. THERESA          26:11.1  4:17 
   35  266 HADYN LOTHIAN              I.E. WELDON SS       26:20.8  4:18 
   36  180 RYAN BLOM                  EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  26:28.2  4:20 
   37  282 TRAVIS SAMUEL              KENNER COLLEGIATE    26:33.5  4:20 
   38  396 DAN PECOSKIE               SAINT PETER'S SS     26:44.3  4:22 
   39  220 TIM TEDFORD                EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  26:46.1  4:22 
   40  224 SCOTT WADE                 EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  27:31.3  4:30 
   41  230 GABRIEL ELIT               ES MARC GARNEAU      27:37.9  4:31 
   42  407 ERIC FORCIER               ST. PAUL             27:49.3  4:33 
   43  332 THOMAS GRAY                NICHOLSON            27:50.2  4:33 
   44   62 EMILE CABARDOS             CAMPBELLFORD DHS     28:05.2  4:35 
   45  319 ROBERT BABIAK              NICHOLSON            28:09.0  4:36 
   46  366 JOHNATHAN ST. PIERRE       PRINCE EDWARD COLL.  28:10.6  4:36 
   47  227 BEN WOROBETZ               EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  28:56.3  4:44 
   48   74 JARET CLARKE               CENTENNIAL           29:17.5  4:47 


                        ==========================
                           JUNIOR GIRLS 4.050 KM
                        ==========================

                                                                    PACE
PLACE BIB#  NAME                       SCHOOL                TIME    /km  
===== ==== ========================== ==================== ======= =====
    1  237 ALEXANDRA RAINVILLE        ES MARC GARNEAU      14:48.1  3:40 
    2  151 KELSEY SAUNDERS            COBOURG WEST         15:32.5  3:51 
    3  386 STEPHANEY DALEY            SAINT PETER'S SS     15:38.2  3:52 
    4  190 OLIVIA DYER                EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  15:47.4  3:54 
    5  209 OLIVIA PATTON              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  16:22.0  4:03 
    6   45 ARIELLE FITZGERALD         BAYSIDE              16:23.3  4:03 
    7  299 KATIE KOZUB                LINDSAY CVI          16:29.8  4:05 
    8  250 LIBBY GEORGE               FENELON FALLS SS     16:36.1  4:06 
    9   40 SARAH CLEAVE               BAYSIDE              16:50.6  4:10 
   10  247 ALEXANDRA DOWNEY           FENELON FALLS SS     17:04.6  4:13 
   11  401 SHELBY WILSON              SAINT PETER'S SS     17:08.0  4:14 
   12   52 ASHLEY SOLMES              BAYSIDE              17:10.9  4:15 
   13   47 KELSEY LAWRENCE            BAYSIDE              17:18.5  4:17 
   14  128 MELISSA DINNAGE            COBOURG WEST         17:21.8  4:18 
   15  184 CARLEE COLLINS             EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  17:24.4  4:18 
   16  367 EMMA WINDFELD              PRINCE EDWARD COLL.  17:34.5  4:21 
   17  157 ROBIN WILLIAMS             COBOURG WEST         17:37.7  4:22 
   18  169 KATRINA MASON              CRESTWOOD SS         17:38.4  4:22 
   19  186 MICHAELA DAGG              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  17:47.5  4:24 
   20  189 TAYLOR DIBBITTS            EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  17:53.4  4:26 
   21  134 PAIGE HARRIS               COBOURG WEST         17:54.5  4:26 
   22  226 KRISTEN WIERDA             EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  17:57.8  4:27 
   23  359 LINDA HOLMES               PORT HOPE HS         18:02.0  4:28 
   24  340 EMMA RILEY                 NICHOLSON            18:06.3  4:29 
   25  306 SAM STARLING               LINDSAY CVI          18:26.1  4:34 
   26   34 EMILY WAY-NEE              ADAM SCOTT CVI       18:55.9  4:41 
   27  339 MADISON MCKINNEY           NICHOLSON            18:56.3  4:41 
   28   53 HELEN WISMER               BAYSIDE              18:56.9  4:41 
   29  181 MIRIAM BREEZE              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  19:05.1  4:43 
   30    1 AVERI ARMSTRONG            ADAM SCOTT CVI       19:14.9  4:46 
   31  251 TESLA HICKS                FENELON FALLS SS     19:18.2  4:46 
   32  192 JILL FALLA                 EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  19:18.8  4:47 
   33  145 CHARLOTTE LEY              COBOURG WEST         19:19.3  4:47 
   34   14 KYRIE HICKS                ADAM SCOTT CVI       19:23.2  4:48 
   35  245 MAGGIE DICKIE              FENELON FALLS SS     20:10.3  4:59 
   36  371 FELICIA CRVETH             QUINTE SS            20:27.9  5:04 
   37  314 CHANTELLE MILLAR           MOIRA TROJANS        20:31.2  5:04 
   38  383 SYDNEY CLARKE              SAINT PETER'S SS     21:01.7  5:12 
   39  297 MEGHAN BROUGHTON           LINDSAY CVI          21:08.5  5:14 
   40  263 CASSANDRA GALARNEAU        I.E. WELDON SS       21:11.6  5:14 
   41  206 LINDY MITCHELL             EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  21:32.9  5:20 
   42  415 REGAN CROSS                ST. THERESA          21:34.9  5:20 
   43  241 CASEY BARBER               FENELON FALLS SS     22:10.2  5:29 
   44    3 ANNA BOLTON                ADAM SCOTT CVI       22:21.4  5:32 


                        ==========================
                           MIDGET BOYS 5.000 KM
                        ==========================

                                                                    PACE
PLACE BIB#  NAME                       SCHOOL                TIME    /km  
===== ==== ========================== ==================== ======= =====
    1  358 JEREMY COUGHLER            PORT HOPE HS         16:43.8  3:21 
    2   44 ADAM DOXTATOR              BAYSIDE              16:54.0  3:23 
    3  384 ANTHONY COZZARINI          SAINT PETER'S SS     16:56.1  3:24 
    4  158 BEN WOOD                   COBOURG WEST         17:59.9  3:36 
    5  246 SAMMIE DICKIE              FENELON FALLS SS     18:12.4  3:39 
    6  156 TROY WATSON                COBOURG WEST         18:42.9  3:45 
    7  385 PATRICK DALEY              SAINT PETER'S SS     18:57.2  3:48 
    8  403 JS SEBBEN                  ST. MARY'S HS        19:03.1  3:49 
    9  344 ALEX COMRIE                NORTH HASTINGS       19:08.6  3:50 
   10  221 BRENNAN THOMPSON           EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  19:08.8  3:50 
   11  211 CHAD QUINN                 EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  19:30.0  3:54 
   12  198 TAYLOR HOYLE               EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  19:36.7  3:56 
   13  187 RILEY DAGG                 EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  19:36.9  3:56 
   14  188 KIEFER DAVIES              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  19:43.6  3:57 
   15  146 BEN LINTON                 COBOURG WEST         20:04.3  4:01 
   16  164 DOUG HARRIS-LOWE           CRESTWOOD SS         20:18.3  4:04 
   17  292 ERIC OOSTING               LAKEFIELD DISTRICT S 20:22.0  4:05 
   18  201 TYLOR JOHNSTON             EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  20:38.1  4:08 
   19  210 TRAVIS PHILLIPS            EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  20:45.2  4:10 
   20  178 JAYDEN ADAMS               EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  20:59.1  4:12 
   21   54 JOEY BROWN                 BROCK HS             21:03.7  4:13 
   22  459 CONNOR SANDERS             THOMAS A. STEWART    21:06.4  4:14 
   23  110 MATHEW MERCER              CLARKE HS            21:09.3  4:14 
   24  355 ADAM VANDERHOERST          NORWOOD DHS          21:17.1  4:16 
   25  130 MATT ELLIOTT               COBOURG WEST         21:20.6  4:17 
   26   36 DALTON COLLISON            BAYFIELD HOMES       21:24.5  4:17 
   27  430 JORDAN TERPSTRA            ST. THERESA          21:26.6  4:18 
   28  268 JAY POTTER                 I.E. WELDON SS       21:28.8  4:18 
   29  388 ADRIC HENEY                SAINT PETER'S SS     21:29.7  4:18 
   30  179 SPENCER BERRY              EAST NORTHUMBERLAND  21:29.9  4:18 
   31  269 JEFF ROSE                  I.E. WELDON SS       21:30.1  4:18 
   32  380 EVAN WEATHERALL            QUINTE SS            21:47.5  4:22 
   33  255 BRANT PEEL                 FENELON FALLS SS     21:48.2  4:22 
   34  122 ANDREW O'GORMAN            COBOURG EAST         22:00.1  4:25 
   35   20 CAYDEN LEE                 ADAM SCOTT CVI       22:07.9  4:26 
   36  427 JUSTIN PATRICK             ST. THERESA          22:09.2  4:26 
   37  166 KEENAN KELLY               CRESTWOOD SS         22:17.2  4:28 
   38  387 MICHAEL FADER              SAINT PETER'S SS     22:20.1  4:29 
   39  376 ALEX LAWRIE                QUINTE SS            22:22.9  4:29 
   40   11 CONNOR GREENWOOD           ADAM SCOTT CVI       22:31.2  4:31 
   41  284 BEN SUMMERS                KENNER COLLEGIATE    22:34.4  4:31 
   42  279 DANIEL KOERBER             KENNER COLLEGIATE    22:54.3  4:35 
   43  233 FELIX MOREAU               ES MARC GARNEAU      23:14.1  4:39 
   44  114 ZACHERY BRANDON            COBOURG EAST         23:27.8  4:42 
   45  253 DAVID MIYAMOTO             FENELON FALLS SS     23:36.4  4:44 
   46  483 IAN MILLAR                 ADAM SCOTT CVI       23:48.2  4:46 
   47  312 TYLER KELLY                MOIRA TROJANS        23:50.7  4:47 
   48  139 JOSH KNACKSTEDT            COBOURG WEST         24:15.9  4:52 
   49  160 DAVID BRYAN                CRESTWOOD SS         24:33.9  4:55 
   50  124 JORDAN WATSON              COBOURG EAST         25:08.5  5:02 
   51  311 MATT HORWOOD               MOIRA TROJANS        26:01.3  5:13 
   52  351 ADDISANE FREELAND          NORWOOD DHS          27:50.2  5:35 


                        ==========================
                           MIDGET GIRLS 3.018 KM
                        ==========================

                                                                    PACE
PLACE BIB#  NAME                       SCHOOL                TIME    /km  
===== ==== ========================== ==================== ======= =====
    1  464 RACHEL FAULDS              TRENTON HS           11:19.1  3:45 
    2   97 KATIE SVOBODA              CENTENNIAL           11:54.0  3:57 
    3  125 TABITHA CASSELMAN          COBOURG WEST         12:03.5  4:00 
    4  368 BROOKE BABCOCK             QUINTE SS            12:04.2  4:00 
    5  421 LAURA HORWOOD              ST. THERESA          12:04.3  4:00 
    6  165 ABIGAIL HUBBLE             CRESTWOOD SS         12:22.4  4:06 
    7   98 SARA SVOBODA               CENTENNIAL           12:29.3  4:09 
    8  163 JANELLE HANNA              CRESTWOOD SS         12:51.2  4:16 
    9   42 CARLY DONALDSON            BAYSIDE              12:52.9  4:17 
   10   78 MIYA HEMMERSBACH           CENTENNIAL           12:53.0  4:17 
   11   39 AMANDA BLAIR               BAYSIDE              12:55.7  4:18 
   12  153 ALEX STEWART               COBOURG WEST         12:58.7  4:19 
   13  285 KERI VANVLIET              KENNER COLLEGIATE    13:01.8  4:20 
   14   99 MALLORY TERRY              CENTENNIAL           13:01.9  4:20 
   15  270 SARA TYLER                 I.E. WELDON SS       13:06.8  4:21 
   16  144 ALICIA LEAN                COBOURG WEST         13:11.1  4:23 
   17    7 MAGGIE DILLON              ADAM SCOTT CVI       13:16.4  4:24 
   18    6 LAURA DILLON               ADAM SCOTT CVI       13:18.5  4:25 
   19  432 HANNA VANCE                ST. THERESA          13:24.6  4:27 
   20    9 JAMIE GAGE                 ADAM SCOTT CVI       13:31.5  4:29 
   21  302 HANA READY                 LINDSAY CVI          13:31.6  4:29 
   22   50 MADDIE PILON               BAYSIDE              13:33.2  4:30 
   23   12 CHELSEA HALL               ADAM SCOTT CVI       13:34.3  4:30 
   24  120 BRIONY LAGO                COBOURG EAST         13:43.4  4:33 
   25  143 MADISON LAWSON             COBOURG WEST         13:45.6  4:34 
   26   13 CAMINA HARRISON            ADAM SCOTT CVI       13:55.7  4:37 
   27   10 MIHAELA GAGOLLARI          ADAM SCOTT CVI       14:05.8  4:41 
   28  394 TALIA NEPOTIUK             SAINT PETER'S SS     14:07.0  4:41 
   29  301 EMILY NICHOL               LINDSAY CVI          14:09.2  4:42 
   30   48 ALEXIA MANGINAS            BAYSIDE              14:10.3  4:42 
   31  316 YUMIKO SAKURAI             MOIRA TROJANS        14:22.6  4:46 
   32  465 TANYA HASENBERGER          TRENTON HS           14:41.1  4:52 
   33  381 JACQUELINE WOOD            QUINTE SS            14:56.6  4:58 
   34  121 RACHEL MANN                COBOURG EAST         15:00.0  4:59 
   35  413 SARAH ARENDT               ST. THERESA          15:29.5  5:08 
   36   25 CLAIRE MOTYER              ADAM SCOTT CVI       15:48.8  5:15 
   37  481 EMMA COX                   SAINT PETER'S SS     16:07.2  5:21 
   38  317 KENNEDY SERVISS            MOIRA TROJANS        16:15.9  5:24 


 
 
Post as: 
History for COSSA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 19 2 264  
2010 1 14 2 216  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #cosaa #ontario