Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Bourgeois leads Stouffville(Oct 20 2010, 01:57 PM)
2010 Results - YRAA XC Championships(Oct 19 2010, 07:16 PM)
 

News

 

2010 Results - YRAA XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 19 2010, 07:16 PM
YRAA XC Championships - Oct 19, 2010
Boyd Conservation Area, Woodbridge, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 3800m XC Junior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Elmhirst, Robbie   Bill Crothers SS  18:35     1
2   Blair, Sebastian   Newmarket  19:02     2
3   Pearce, Owen   Bill Crothers SS  19:34     3
4   Smee, Keaton   Huron Heights -  19:40     4
5   Guilherme, Connor   Bill Crothers SS  20:14     5
6   Mastromarco, Johnny   Bill Crothers SS  20:19     6
7   Kilner, Colin   Langstaff  20:38     7
8   Ressor, Brendan   Bill Crothers SS  21:13     8
9   Pearo, Jacob   Alexander MacKen  21:19     9
10   Oliver, Justin   Aurora  21:38     10
11   Stel, Joey   Aurora  21:40     11
12   Bethell, Conor   Bill Crothers SS  21:59     12
13   Goard, Scott   Alexander MacKen  22:10     13
14   Welsman, Matthew   Sacred Heart Cat  22:20     14
15   Soriano, Jonathan   Father Bressani  22:34     15
16   Andersen, Jake   Sutton  22:34     16
17   Huang, Douglas   St Robert  22:39     17
18   Melo, Matt   Keswick  22:40     18
19   Fiedeldey, Lean   Dr GW Williams  22:43     19
20   Jiao, Mike   Bayview - Richmo  22:44     20
21   Margerison, Matt   Huron Heights -  22:47     21
22   O'Boyle, Josiah   Bur Oak S S  22:52     22
23   Bethell, Reid   Bill Crothers SS  22:59     23
24   Bott, Connor   Langstaff  23:03     24
25   Scholl, Connor   Sacred Heart Cat  23:04     25
26   Dicesare, Robert   St Robert  23:12     26
27   Khodeir, Karim   Milliken Mills  23:23     27
28   Song, Lin   Richmond Hill  23:30     28
29   Nogueira, Andrew   Cardinal Carter  23:31     29
30   Koncan, Gregory   King City  23:34     30
31   End, Christopher   Cardinal Carter  23:39     31
32   Zimmerman, Bar   Community Hebrew  23:40     32
33   DeRoos, Adam   Cardinal Carter  23:42     33
34   Palin, Connor   Sacred Heart Cat  23:43     34
35   Dimateo, Louis   St Robert  23:50     35
36   Choi, Andrew   Bayview - Richmo  23:58     36
37   Nowikow, Cameron   Stouffville  23:58     37
38   Bigelow, Ryan   Milliken Mills  24:03     38
39   Raveendram, Luschman   St Robert  24:04     39
40   Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat  24:07     40
41   Holmes, Nathaniel   St Robert  24:08     41
42   McKay, Sean   Dr GW Williams  24:14     42
43   Woo, Joshua Lam Tim   Renaissance ESC  24:19     43
44   Wong, Jason   Markville  24:21     44
45   Brooks, Evan   Alexander MacKen  24:22     45
46   Walmsley, Alex   Maple  24:22     46
47   Davids, Mark   Community Hebrew  24:29     47
48   Nobert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat  24:29     48
49   Faribarn, Wyatt   Bill Crothers SS  24:58     49
50   Craven, Spencer   Stouffville  25:06     50
51   Zhang, Chris   Richmond Hill  25:10     51
52   Sellayah, Jared   St Maximilian Ko  25:11     52
53   Rebello, Shayne   St Robert  25:16     53
54   Perri, Alessandro   St Theresa of Li  25:19     54
55   Shaykhulislamov, Eldar   Stephen Lewis -  25:20     55
56   Morency, Adam   Renaissance ESC  25:22     56
57   Kirby, Landon   Dr GW Williams  25:25     57
58   Hechanova, Andrew   Brother Andre Ca  25:26     58
59   Zhou, Andy   St Maximilian Ko  25:28     59
60   Wong, Hin   St Robert  25:30     60
61   Speckert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat  25:31     61
62   Bhasin, Anish   Jean Vanier Cath  25:34     62
63   Stobbs, Griffin   Cardinal Carter  25:42     63
64   Markos, Gabriel   Pierre Elliott T  25:44     64
65   Popov, Alexei   Sacred Heart Cat  25:51     65
66   Nugent, Graeme   Aurora  25:52     66
67   Pauze, Braedon   Sacred Heart Cat  25:53     67
68   Lai, Alvin   Bayview - Richmo  25:57     68
69   Sun, Gordon   Markham District  26:05     69
70   Yuen, Jonathan   Pierre Elliott T  26:07     70
71   Tharmathurai, Daniel   St Robert  26:09     71
72   Barovier, Adrian   Markham District  26:11     72
73   Lupetina, Daniel   St Maximilian Ko  26:14     73
74   Augurusa, Cesare   St Jean de Brebe  26:32     74
75   Bilardo, Michael   Stephen Lewis -  26:47     75
76   White, Jordan   Bur Oak S S  27:00     76
77   Patel, Rushin   Father Michael M  27:02     77
78   Uthayakumar, Keerdan   Father Michael M  27:06     78
79   La, Brandon   Stephen Lewis -  27:16     79
80   Auciello, Vince   St Jean de Brebe  27:36     80
81   Mascherin, Christopher   St Jean de Brebe  27:37     81
82   Malykh, Vladimir   Vaughan - Thornh  27:42     82
83   Cheng, Alex   Langstaff  27:44     83
84   Augurusa, Romeo   St Jean de Brebe  27:57     84
85   Smolko, Tadeasko   St Maximilian Ko  28:00     85
86   Murtaugh, Justin   Cardinal Carter  28:05     86
87   Zhou, James   Brother Andre Ca  28:10     87
88   Singh, Baljeet   Woodbridge Colle  28:22     88
89   Savage, Daniel   Vaughan - Thornh  28:24     89
90   Ivasenko, Daniel   Vaughan - Thornh  28:30     90
91   Thavarajah, Vithushan   Father Michael M  29:04     91
92   Henderson, Zack   Sir William Mulo  29:28     92
93   Mounphosay, Travis   Sir William Mulo  29:28     93
94   Robinson, Thomas   Sir William Mulo  29:28     94
95   Romero, Danyal   Sir William Mulo  29:28     95
96   Miu, Jerry   St Robert  29:43     96
97   Su, Jacky   Bayview - Richmo  30:11     97
98   Chan, Leroy   Langstaff  30:33     98
99   Morse, Kyle   St Maximilian Ko  30:57     99
100   Pallotto, Michael   Sacred Heart Cat  31:10     100
101   Bernard, Kristofer   St Maximilian Ko  31:21     101
102   Zhou, Jerry   Bayview - Richmo  31:29     102
103   Artman, Eli   Community Hebrew  33:01     103
104   Daunisi, Daniele   Father Bressani  33:03     104
105   Yan, Felix   Bur Oak S S  33:05     105
106   Lin, Kelvin   Langstaff  35:20     106
107   Eklove, Noah   Community Hebrew  35:33     107
108   Pellarin, Nicholas   Cardinal Carter  35:53     108
109   Ghabour, Gabriel   Renaissance ESC  36:03     109
110   Parmar, Kushal   Middlefield  39:03     110
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat  23:09     1
2   Wieser, Matthew   Brother Andre Ca  23:20     2
3   Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat  24:16     3
4   Fernandes, Clay   Sacred Heart Cat  24:25     4
5   Gilmour, Matt   Bill Crothers SS  24:26     5
6   Lees, Liam   Huron Heights -  24:29     6
7   Roach, Matthew   Dr GW Williams  24:56     7
8   Fogolin, Cameron   Keswick  24:58     8
9   Bender, Neil   Dr GW Williams  25:05     9
10   Bender, Eric   Dr GW Williams  25:13     10
11   Telford, Eric   Huron Heights -  26:04     11
12   Patel, Keshav   Bill Crothers SS  26:46     12
13   Armstrong, Brett   Alexander MacKen  26:58     13
14   Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat  27:18     14
15   Dicks, Matthew   St Maximilian Ko  27:24     15
16   Rapus, Connor   King City  27:29     16
17   Mitchell, Cameron   Bill Crothers SS  27:57     17
18   Richardson, Ben   Bill Crothers SS  28:15     18
19   Lundy, Joseph   Langstaff  28:18     19
20   Avvenente, Johnny   St Jean de Brebe  28:22     20
21   Miller, Corbin   King City  28:30     21
22   Sathiyakumar, Kriishaa   Middlefield  28:57     22
23   McCool, Tyler   Huron Heights -  29:05     23
24   McMaster, Steven   Huron Heights -  29:10     24
25   Lato, Thomas   Brother Andre Ca  29:14     25
26   Zhang, Kimball   Milliken Mills  29:20     26
27   Tom, Jonathan   St Augustine - M  29:20     27
28   Gong, Bob   Richmond Green  29:21     28
29   Fan, Kevin   St Robert  29:24     29
30   Chang-Kit, Brandon   Brother Andre Ca  29:24     30
31   Davis-Locke, Kamal   Jean Vanier Cath  29:30     31
32   Lee, Paul   Middlefield  29:31     32
33   Wong, Ernest   St Robert  29:32     33
34   Zhong, Kayce   Milliken Mills  29:33     34
35   Gorbachevskiy, Yury   Bayview - Richmo  29:35     35
36   Rawding, Kyle   Alexander MacKen  29:38     36
37   Canagasurian, Damian   St Robert  29:44     37
38   Spedale, Daniel   St Jean de Brebe  29:56     38
39   Carter, Mitchell   Sacred Heart Cat  29:59     39
40   Jamieson, Luke   Dr GW Williams  30:04     40
41   DeSouza, Kevin   Sacred Heart Cat  30:09     41
42   Lundy, William   Langstaff  30:14     42
43   Taylor, Matthew Kerr   Newmarket  30:26     43
44   Khan, Jamal   Pierre Elliott T  30:31     44
45   Willert, Thomas   King City  30:48     45
46   Burosso, Lucas   Huron Heights -  30:54     46
47   Zafar, Ilhaam   Vaughan - Thornh  30:55     47
48   Barbiarz, Brandon   Middlefield  31:07     48
49   Long, Jacky   Middlefield  31:12     49
50   Arkadyev, Danny   Stephen Lewis -  31:16     50
51   McCreesh, Michael   Dr GW Williams  31:22     51
52   Zheng, Raymond   Middlefield  31:22     52
53   Choi, Tommy   Langstaff  31:23     53
54   Raponi, Christian   Father Bressani  31:49     54
55   Teng, Kevin   Pierre Elliott T  32:00     55
56   Surendran, Neethan   Stephen Lewis -  32:24     56
57   Wei, Jim   Unionville  32:43     57
58   Cheung, Derrick   St Augustine - M  32:56     58
59   Lam, Andrew   Pierre Elliott T  33:04     59
60   Sullivan, David   St Theresa of Li  33:09     60
61   Lam, Andy   Pierre Elliott T  33:29     61
62   Yu, Jonathan   St Theresa of Li  33:36     62
63   Vong, Tony   Milliken Mills  33:36     63
64   Hak, Jeremy   Middlefield  33:39     64
65   Cam, Telch   Jean Vanier Cath  33:54     65
66   Shum, Jacky   Middlefield  34:00     66
67   Crane, Brandon   Keswick  34:09     67
68   Schofield, Zach   King City  34:13     68
69   Xiao, George   Pierre Elliott T  34:15     69
70   Peel, Daniel   Father Bressani  34:22     70
71   Tong, Ryan   St Augustine - M  34:27     71
72   Swampillai, Tim   St Robert  34:41     72
73   Livingstone, Alex   Dr GW Williams  34:47     73
74   Sousa, Dario de   Father Bressani  34:50     74
75   Moutier, Justin   Father Bressani  35:01     75
76   Chan, Victor   Pierre Elliott T  35:27     76
77   Tutiven, Gionvanni   Jean Vanier Cath  35:45     77
78   Sidiqi, Abdul   Middlefield  35:47     78
79   Violante, Domenic   St Augustine - M  35:47     79
80   Gasner, Steven   Vaughan - Thornh  36:05     80
81   Lucaisus, Christopher   St Augustine - M  36:06     81
82   Mohammed, Rayhan   Middlefield  36:07     82
83   Gajiwala, Pratik   Pierre Elliott T  36:45     83
84   Abramovitch, Marcus   Vaughan - Thornh  37:03     84
85   Tran, Stanley   Dr GW Williams  37:15     85
86   Izquierdo, Matthew   Father Bressani  37:23     86
87   Higgins, Nick   Keswick  37:29     87
88   Sommerville, Liam   King City  38:19     88
89   Chelhi, Ahmed   Richmond Green  38:37     89
90   Nguyen, Christopher   Pierre Elliott T  38:50     90
91   Zhu, Tom   Markville  38:57     91
92   Longo, Mason   St Robert  39:08     92
93   Kontis, Tasso   St Robert  39:13     93
94   Spagnolo, Philip   Father Bressani  39:18     94
95   Huang, Brian   Pierre Elliott T  39:41     95
96   Peters, Dylan   Richmond Hill  40:06     96
97   Lyskov, Andrei   Alexander MacKen  40:44     97
98   Brown, Kevin   Dr GW Williams  40:47     98
99   Yogeswaran, Kizsor   Middlefield  40:50     99
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Kichuk, Eamonn   Bill Crothers SS  24:07     1
2   Denault, Rob   Aurora  24:32     2
3   Brown, Dylan   Huron Heights -  24:33     3
4   Papania, Marco   Richmond Green  25:09     4
5   Smith, Nat   Unionville  25:16     5
6   Bourgeois, Michael   Stouffville  25:46     6
7   Smart, Sacha   Thornhill  25:51     7
8   Smith, Nicholas   Dr GW Williams  25:55     8
9   Tree, Kevin   Dr GW Williams  26:00     9
10   Penny, Kyle   Sacred Heart Cat  26:08     10
11   Macpherson, Eric   Aurora  26:28     11
12   White, Tyler   Aurora  26:56     12
13   teBogt, Matthew   Sacred Heart Cat  27:08     13
14   McColl, Andrew   Markham District  27:16     14
15   Stolys, Kyle   Bill Crothers SS  27:18     15
16   Wyatt, Spencer   Thornhill  27:21     16
17   Carter, Jake   Sacred Heart Cat  27:39     17
18   Violante, JP   Brother Andre Ca  28:04     18
19   Alderton, Jonathon   Bill Crothers SS  28:13     19
20   dePaulsen, AJ   Sacred Heart Cat  28:19     20
21   Gavrilov, Adrian   Bill Crothers SS  28:36     21
22   Eberlin, Jason   Aurora  28:41     22
23   Lane, Eric   Bill Crothers SS  28:43     23
24   Styba, Michael   Bill Crothers SS  28:58     24
25   Li, Matthew   Markville  29:05     25
26   Yu, Alex   Unionville  29:12     26
27   Ip, Ian   Dr GW Williams  29:19     27
28   Smith, Sean   Thornhill  29:21     28
29   Khan, Justin   Bill Crothers SS  29:43     29
30   Prikhodko, Iakov   Alexander MacKen  29:56     30
31   Bott, DJ   Langstaff  30:00     31
32   MacInroy, Ryan   Dr GW Williams  30:00     32
33   Ross, Ewan   Toronto Waldorf  30:03     33
34   Cigagna, Philip   Renaissance ESC  30:04     34
35   Mounib, Mohamed   Milliken Mills  30:05     35
36   Kazemi, Zabihollah   Father Michael M  30:05     36
37   Wiseman, Jonathan   Stouffville  30:06     37
38   Reid, Tom   Sacred Heart Cat  30:12     38
39   Dang, Bryan   Richmond Hill  30:19     39
40   McLeod, James   Stouffville  30:22     40
41   Goldstein, Nathan   Thornhill  30:23     41
42   Fair, Cody   Stouffville  30:25     42
43   Baitz, Josh   Community Hebrew  30:25     43
44   Pacitto, James   Alexander MacKen  30:34     44
45   Fanous, Kirulus   St Robert  30:35     45
46   Frerie, Walter   St Robert  30:39     46
47   Farrell, Ryan   Sacred Heart Cat  30:39     47
48   Miranda, Jonathan   Sacred Heart Cat  30:41     48
49   Williamson, Mike   Markham District  30:43     49
50   D'Andrea, Adam   St Joan of Arc -  30:46     50
51   Janotta, Christopher   St Theresa of Li  30:49     51
52   Orr, Dennis   King City  30:53     52
53   Cassidy, Kiernan   Sir William Mulo  30:53     53
54   Leung, Kenny   Sacred Heart Cat  30:57     54
55   Wong, Aaron   Pierre Elliott T  31:04     55
56   McGuckian, Ryan   Langstaff  31:08     56
57   Rudling, Paul   Sutton  31:14     57
58   Dick, Ken   Sir William Mulo  31:15     58
59   Winkworth, Stephen   Richmond Hill  31:19     59
60   Wright, Mackenzie   Newmarket  31:22     60
61   Tuero, Jake   Newmarket  31:25     61
62   Pryce, Brandon   Holy Cross - Woo  31:27     62
63   Eberlin, Ryan   Aurora  31:38     63
64   Armstrong, Dan   Toronto Waldorf  31:43     64
65   Pickrell, Wyatt   Sir William Mulo  31:45     65
66   Petrosino, Marc   St Robert  31:52     66
67   Simile, Joe   St Robert  31:53     67
68   Ho, Kevin   Unionville  31:53     68
69   Wilson, Ben   Alexander MacKen  31:54     69
70   Kornhauser, David   Community Hebrew  31:55     70
71   Derry, Ryan   Thornhill  31:57     71
72   Dinino, Gianluca   St Robert  32:13     72
73   Lam, Jenson   St Robert  32:19     73
74   Seminara, Wesley   Dr GW Williams  32:22     74
75   Belmontes, Matthew   Dr JM Denison  32:26     75
76   Digby, Simon   Toronto Waldorf  32:36     76
77   Dixon, Jahmal   Markville  32:38     77
78   Bozormanesh, Shayan   St Theresa of Li  32:39     78
79   Kalpakis, Paul   Sir William Mulo  32:41     79
80   Vandihas, Anthony   Unionville  32:43     80
81   Myerson, Alex   King City  32:51     81
82   Chiu, Christopher   Milliken Mills  32:51     82
83   Simchovich, Natan   Westmount - Thor  32:53     83
84   Walker, Justin   Our Lady of the  32:54     84
85   Abdullahi, Mahad   Stephen Lewis -  32:56     85
86   Scarr, Ryan   St Theresa of Li  32:58     86
87   Lu, Steve   Pierre Elliott T  33:03     87
88   Bodewyn, Ryan   Dr JM Denison  33:09     88
89   Law, Clayton   Richmond Green  33:15     89
90   Maddeaux, Michael   Newmarket  33:17     90
91   Kurtz, Bryan   Richmond Green  33:19     91
92   Smith, Jordan   Dr JM Denison  33:23     92
93   Smith, Joshua   Sutton  33:24     93
94   Kerr, Thomas   Aurora  33:25     94
95   Papp, Stephen   Sacred Heart Cat  33:27     95
96   Walters, Ian   Sutton  33:34     96
97   Fung, Clement   Thornhill  33:38     97
98   Navabello, Josh   St Robert  33:41     98
99   Olesovsky, Chris   Sir William Mulo  33:44     99
100   Shotlander, Collin   St Theresa of Li  33:47     100
101   Guest, Jesse   Huron Heights -  33:50     101
102   Lopez, Zach   Markville  33:52     102
103   Bergsma, Scott   Toronto Christia  33:53     103
104   McKee, Cameron   Huron Heights -  33:55     104
105   Teelucksingh, Aaron   Toronto Waldorf  34:02     105
106   Weening, Zach   Toronto Christia  34:05     106
107   Chance, Daimeon   Jean Vanier Cath  34:08     107
108   Allen, Drew   Sacred Heart Cat  34:11     108
109   Michail, Mickael   Langstaff  34:12     109
110   Akins, Connor   Huron Heights -  34:22     110
111   Wong, Kelvin   Bayview - Richmo  34:38     111
112   Ruch, Hartley   Thornhill  34:40     112
113   Evans, Kyle   Brother Andre Ca  34:43     113
114   Wu, Bill   Bayview - Richmo  34:44     114
115   Ridout, Sean   Aurora  34:52     115
116   Fusco, Dan   Dr GW Williams  34:59     116
117   Kalpin, Avery   Community Hebrew  35:04     117
118   Lauko, Stephen   Father Bressani  35:06     118
119   Muneeswarathasan, Sube   Brother Andre Ca  35:11     119
120   Simonds, Connor   Markville  35:18     120
121   Buott, Connor   Newmarket  35:18     121
122   Talarico, Robert   Holy Cross - Woo  35:23     122
123   Sharron, James   Sacred Heart Cat  35:35     123
124   Wong, Alex   Unionville  35:39     124
125   Green, Calvin   Sir William Mulo  35:41     125
126   Mui, Adrian   Richmond Hill  35:44     126
127   Gurevich, Alexey   Thornhill  35:49     127
128   DeBoer, Phil   Toronto Christia  35:54     128
129   Klym, Oleksander   St Theresa of Li  35:55     129
130   Gaffoor, Brandon   Markville  35:56     130
131   Biot, Corey   Vaughan - Thornh  36:00     131
132   Vogel, Dylan   Sutton  36:01     132
133   Mallalieu, Charlie   Brother Andre Ca  36:16     133
134   Babins, Jonah   Westmount - Thor  36:21     134
135   Mui, Irving   Unionville  36:23     135
136   Volpe, Anthony   St Jean de Brebe  36:36     136
137   Smiley, Jesse   Thornhill  36:42     137
138   Prikhodko, Ivan   Alexander MacKen  36:42     138
139   Ng, Vincent   Unionville  36:42     139
140   Meyer, Jonathan   Community Hebrew  36:52     140
141   Omorodian, Jacob   Sacred Heart Cat  36:55     141
142   Johnson, Devon   Langstaff  37:01     142
143   Lim, Paul   Bayview - Richmo  37:02     143
144   Poulin, Marc   Markville  37:05     144
145   Misic, Mark   St Jean de Brebe  37:13     145
146   Yamamoto, Derek   Richmond Hill  37:15     146
147   Santesteban, Diego   Thornhill  37:16     147
148   Li, Jason   Bayview - Richmo  37:20     148
149   Phillips, Charles   Markham District  37:24     149
150   Feddema, David   Toronto Christia  37:25     150
151   Joyce, Ben   Richmond Green  37:35     151
152   Rau, Aditya   St Robert  37:35     152
153   Samra, Jesse   Maple  37:51     153
154   Marche, Matthew   St Maximilian Ko  37:57     154
155   Jansz, Joshua   Father Michael M  37:59     155
156   Tapiero, Michael   Stouffville  38:06     156
157   Moubedi, Shaheen   Milliken Mills  38:15     157
158   Jacoby, Kyle   Alexander MacKen  38:18     158
159   Lee, Cameron   St Robert  38:19     159
160   Ansel, Jeremy   Community Hebrew  38:29     160
161   Chan, Ryan   St Theresa of Li  38:33     161
162   Isaacs, Jason   Community Hebrew  38:51     162
163   Stringer, Brendan   Markham District  38:57     163
164   Shi, Steven   Markville  39:19     164
165   Miller, Chad   Emily Carr  39:36     165
166   Tuomisto, Bradley   Sutton  39:38     166
167   Pham, Minh   Maple  39:40     167
168   Reidstra, Brent   Toronto Christia  39:53     168
169   Coroblea, Maximilian   Renaissance ESC  39:53     169
170   Joseph, Abusaid   St Joan of Arc -  40:14     170
171   Pope, Alex   Toronto Christia  41:00     171
172   Huynh, Allen   Pierre Elliott T  41:06     172
173   Ber, Brandon   Westmount - Thor  41:30     173
174   Luciani, Paul   St Elizabeth Cat  41:32     174
175   Fafalios, Chris   King City  41:35     175
176   Lightman, Jordan   Vaughan - Thornh  41:37     176
177   Leung, Jason   Markville  41:57     177
178   Yumul, Abel   St Elizabeth Cat  42:04     178
179   Wong, William   Pierre Elliott T  42:06     179
180   Ngo, Frank   Holy Cross - Woo  42:06     180
181   Barranca, Cosimo   St Jean de Brebe  42:26     181
182   La, Justin   St Theresa of Li  42:32     182
183   Manickavasagar, Ramana   Milliken Mills  42:42     183
184   Herold, Nicholas   Langstaff  42:47     184
185   Karamelo, Teodor   King City  42:50     185
186   Wiradinata, Raka   Pierre Elliott T  42:53     186
187   Hussain, Atif   Milliken Mills  42:53     187
188   Watt, Daniel   Markville  42:55     188
189   Yuen, Oscar   St Augustine - M  43:16     189
190   Luo, Terry   Pierre Elliott T  43:40     190
191   Chiasson, Michael   St Maximilian Ko  43:47     191
192   Leung, Mathias   St Augustine - M  44:11     192
193   Snider, Ben   Our Lady of the  44:47     193
194   Teitelbaum, Jordan   Community Hebrew  44:58     194
195   Marr, Darren   Community Hebrew  45:04     195
196   Lau, Jesse   Pierre Elliott T  45:21     196
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Bond-Flasza, Domin   Bill Crothers SS  13:44     1
2   Morelli, Christina   Bill Crothers SS  13:45     2
3   Nest, Olivia Van   Huron Heights -  13:48     3
4   Sitarz, Erin   Bill Crothers SS  14:01     4
5   Collard, Allison   Huron Heights -  14:03     5
6   Fedorov, Yulia   Vaughan - Thornh  14:04     6
7   Griffin, Rebecca   Huron Heights -  14:18     7
8   MacNeil, Mackenzie   Cardinal Carter  14:25     8
9   Cianni, Anna   Cardinal Carter  14:26     9
10   Moreira, Ashley   St Joan of Arc -  14:33     10
11   Minasvand, Meredy   St Robert  14:35     11
12   Houlahan, Kristie   Sacred Heart Cat  14:43     12
13   Krishnarajah, Kesheni   Bill Crothers SS  14:47     13
14   Cigagna, Beatrice   Renaissance ESC  14:50     14
15   Downer, Victoria   Sir William Mulo  14:50     15
16   Laframboise, Kristen   Cardinal Carter  14:51     16
17   Boyle, Jordan   Bill Crothers SS  14:55     17
18   Kim, Gabrielle   Langstaff  15:19     18
19   Blomme, Sarah   Bill Crothers SS  15:27     19
20   Powell, Sian   Dr GW Williams  15:30     20
21   Knope, Julia   Unionville  15:36     21
22   Yu, Claudia   Unionville  15:40     22
23   Nowikow, Melissa   Stouffville  15:40     23
24   Rehdner-Warzek, Shanne   Sir William Mulo  15:41     24
25   Kim, Autumn   Toronto Christia  15:42     25
26   Collins, Ryleigh   St Maximilian Ko  15:42     26
27   Lem, Sabrina   Pierre Elliott T  15:44     27
28   Dumas, Madison   Sacred Heart Cat  15:46     28
29   Retnakanthan, Jerusha   St Maximilian Ko  15:46     29
30   Brancati, Jessica   St Joan of Arc -  15:58     30
31   Collard, Lauren   Huron Heights -  16:00     31
32   Burdon, Kellie   Sacred Heart Cat  16:03     32
33   Ryzer, Danielle   Langstaff  16:04     33
34   Gill, Kama   Markham District  16:06     34
35   Silvestri, Alyssa   Markham District  16:09     35
36   Moon-chong, Kimberly   St Robert  16:14     36
37   Moreland, Jessica   Markham District  16:16     37
38   Boyce, Amanda   Cardinal Carter  16:18     38
39   Botelho, Ashley   Our Lady of the  16:19     39
40   Gaglione, Alexandra   St Robert  16:20     40
41   Maier, Sarah   Newmarket  16:22     41
42   Ferguson, Cassie   Bill Crothers SS  16:33     42
43   Roine, Alexandra   Newmarket  16:33     43
44   Sorbara, Freedom   Toronto Waldorf  16:35     44
45   Hickey, Lian   Sacred Heart Cat  16:35     45
46   Pinter, Ravine   St Maximilian Ko  16:40     46
47   Simonetta, Danielle   St Maximilian Ko  16:41     47
48   Lowes, Hannah   Sutton  17:01     48
49   Sotropa, Hannah   Markville  17:04     49
50   Stoby, Karlene   Pierre Elliott T  17:06     50
51   Cameron, Kate   Sacred Heart Cat  17:06     51
52   Greaves, Elaina   Huron Heights -  17:07     52
53   Keltika, Jacqueline   Renaissance ESC  17:09     53
54   Look, Janice   Markham District  17:23     54
55   Rondinone, Alexandra   King City  17:33     55
56   Tikhomirova, Alena   St Robert  17:39     56
57   Tuero, Jenna   Newmarket  17:40     57
58   Sisson, Emma   Sacred Heart Cat  17:45     58
59   Zahnow, Kate   Newmarket  17:50     59
60   Chan, Antonette   Brother Andre Ca  17:51     60
61   Kavanagh, Cayley   St Maximilian Ko  17:53     61
62   Sheng, Alisha   Richmond Hill  17:54     62
63   Wilson, Jessica   Richmond Hill  17:54     63
64   Humphries, Holly   Bill Crothers SS  17:59     64
65   Xie, Jiawen (Joanna)   Middlefield  18:00     65
66   Nguyen, Ashley   St Robert  18:00     66
67   Brierly, Claire   Markham District  18:00     67
68   McCreesh, Gillian   Dr GW Williams  18:06     68
69   Jin, Grace   Bayview - Richmo  18:26     69
70   Sit, Sarina   Middlefield  18:32     70
71   Mallalieu, Hannah   Brother Andre Ca  18:36     71
72   Mark, Kachina   Bur Oak S S  18:45     72
73   Chatoo, Aamena   St Robert  19:07     73
74   Tersigni, Natasha   Father Bressani  19:09     74
75   Llambi, Ingrid   Father Bressani  19:16     75
76   Rehman, Nazia   Markville  19:40     76
77   Dong, Jenny   Markham District  19:47     77
78   XU, Lily   St Robert  20:15     78
79   Louie, Stephanie   Dr GW Williams  20:15     79
80   Vaz, Shelley   St Theresa of Li  20:25     80
81   Lee-Kilgour, Tabitha   Huron Heights -  20:28     81
82   Bedard, Tanya   Our Lady of the  20:32     82
83   Li, Amy   St Robert  20:36     83
84   Salinas, Alicia   Woodbridge Colle  20:45     84
 
Womens 3800m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Irish, Maryanne   Newmarket  15:28     1
2   Whittfield, Ellen   Newmarket  15:31     2
3   Rothenbroker, Meghan   Aurora  15:48     3
4   Valerio, Stephanie   Bill Crothers SS  16:01     4
5   Gragtmans, Jennika   Newmarket  16:06     5
6   Brown, Claire   Newmarket  16:17     6
7   Owsiany, Kathryn   St Maximilian Ko  16:26     7
8   Greco, Johanna   Sacred Heart Cat  16:27     8
9   Garel, Brittany   Our Lady of the  16:38     9
10   Denault, Carolyn   Aurora  16:38     10
11   Telfer, Katie   Dr GW Williams  16:40     11

  Displaying 1 - 500 of 727   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

Team Scores
Midget Girls - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Bill Crother - Unionville 20 1 2 4 13 17 19 42 64 Total Time: 56:17.00 Average: 14:04.25 2 Huron Heights - Newmarket 46 3 5 7 31 52 81 Total Time: 58:09.00 Average: 14:32.25 3 Cardinal Carter - Aurora 71 8 9 16 38 Total Time: 1:00:00.00 Average: 15:00.00 4 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 117 12 28 32 45 51 58 Total Time: 1:03:07.00 Average: 15:46.75 5 St. Robert - Thornhill 143 11 36 40 56 66 73 78 83 Total Time: 1:04:48.00 Average: 16:12.00 6 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Au 148 26 29 46 47 61 Total Time: 1:04:49.00 Average: 16:12.25 7 Markham - Markham 160 34 35 37 54 67 77 Total Time: 1:05:54.00 Average: 16:28.50 8 Newmarket - Newmarket 200 41 43 57 59 Total Time: 1:08:25.00 Average: 17:06.25 Midget Boys - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Bill Crother - Unionville 15 1 3 5 6 8 12 23 49 Total Time: 1:18:42.00 Average: 19:40.50 2 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 113 14 25 34 40 48 61 65 67 100 Total Time: 1:33:14.00 Average: 23:18.50 3 St. Robert - Thornhill 117 17 26 35 39 41 53 60 71 96 Total Time: 1:33:45.00 Average: 23:26.25 4 Cardinal Carter - Aurora 156 29 31 33 63 86 108 Total Time: 1:36:34.00 Average: 24:08.50 5 Langstaff - Richmond Hill 212 7 24 83 98 106 Total Time: 1:41:58.00 Average: 25:29.50 6 Bayview - Richmond Hill 221 20 36 68 97 102 Total Time: 1:42:50.00 Average: 25:42.50 7 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Au 269 52 59 73 85 99 101 Total Time: 1:44:53.00 Average: 26:13.25 8 Community Hebrew Academy- 289 32 47 103 107 Total Time: 1:56:43.00 Average: 29:10.75 9 St. Jean De Brebuef - Vau 319 74 80 81 84 Total Time: 1:49:42.00 Average: 27:25.50 10 Sir William Mulock - Newm 374 92 93 94 95 Total Time: 1:57:52.00 Average: 29:28.00 Junior Girls - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Newmarket - Newmarket 14 1 2 5 6 60 Total Time: 1:03:22.00 Average: 15:50.50 2 Aurora - Aurora 46 3 10 16 17 Total Time: 1:06:01.00 Average: 16:30.25 3 Bill Crother - Unionville 59 4 13 19 23 24 38 Total Time: 1:06:42.00 Average: 16:40.50 4 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Au 75 7 21 22 25 40 51 92 Total Time: 1:07:32.00 Average: 16:53.00 5 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 77 8 12 27 30 54 Total Time: 1:08:47.00 Average: 17:11.75 6 St. Robert - Thornhill 132 29 32 34 37 43 64 67 Total Time: 1:12:51.00 Average: 18:12.75 7 Brother Andre - Markham 151 20 41 44 46 Total Time: 1:14:23.00 Average: 18:35.75 8 Dr. G. W. Williams - Auro 219 11 61 63 84 Total Time: 1:20:59.00 Average: 20:14.75 9 Pierre E. Trudeau - Markh 232 39 58 62 73 Total Time: 1:21:40.00 Average: 20:25.00 10 Keswick - Keswick 272 52 56 79 85 86 Total Time: 1:25:31.00 Average: 21:22.75 Junior Boys - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 22 1 3 4 14 39 41 Total Time: 1:39:08.00 Average: 24:47.00 2 Bill Crother - Unionville 52 5 12 17 18 Total Time: 1:47:24.00 Average: 26:51.00 3 Huron Heights - Newmarket 64 6 11 23 24 46 Total Time: 1:48:48.00 Average: 27:12.00 4 Dr. G. W. Williams - Auro 66 7 9 10 40 51 73 85 98 Total Time: 1:45:18.00 Average: 26:19.50 5 King City - King City 150 16 21 45 68 88 Total Time: 2:01:00.00 Average: 30:15.00 6 Middlefield - Markham 151 22 32 48 49 52 64 66 78 82 Total Time: 2:00:47.00 Average: 30:11.75 7 St. Robert - Thornhill 171 29 33 37 72 92 93 Total Time: 2:03:21.00 Average: 30:50.25 8 Pierre E. Trudeau - Markh 219 44 55 59 61 69 76 83 90 95 Total Time: 2:09:04.00 Average: 32:16.00 9 St. Augustine - Markham 235 27 58 71 79 81 Total Time: 2:12:30.00 Average: 33:07.50 10 Father Bressani - Woodbri 273 54 70 74 75 86 94 Total Time: 2:16:02.00 Average: 34:00.50 Senior Girls - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 31 3 6 9 13 14 15 22 40 41 Total Time: 1:31:48.00 Average: 22:57.00 2 St. Robert - Thornhill 59 8 10 20 21 25 36 53 87 95 Total Time: 1:35:55.00 Average: 23:58.75 3 Aurora - Aurora 68 1 11 17 39 46 100 Total Time: 1:35:39.00 Average: 23:54.75 4 Huron Heights - Newmarket 125 19 30 32 44 52 55 59 Total Time: 1:43:04.00 Average: 25:46.00 5 Bill Crother - Unionville 134 5 26 31 72 117 Total Time: 1:42:08.00 Average: 25:32.00 6 St. Jean De Brebuef - Vau 237 47 48 64 78 Total Time: 1:52:57.00 Average: 28:14.25 7 Maple - Maple 242 28 54 76 84 137 Total Time: 1:52:36.00 Average: 28:09.00 8 Newmarket - Newmarket 253 60 61 65 67 74 Total Time: 1:53:35.00 Average: 28:23.75 9 Thornhill - Thornhill 256 43 66 70 77 138 139 143 Total Time: 1:54:11.00 Average: 28:32.75 10 St. Joan of Arc - Maple 259 2 63 90 104 105 134 Total Time: 1:51:37.00 Average: 27:54.25 11 Langstaff - Richmond Hill 297 33 80 91 93 141 Total Time: 1:56:26.00 Average: 29:06.50 12 St. Augustine - Markham 303 45 50 94 114 115 119 120 121 132 Total Time: 1:57:20.00 Average: 29:20.00 13 Sir William Mulock - Newm 307 24 62 108 113 116 Total Time: 1:56:49.00 Average: 29:12.25 14 Markville - Markham 310 58 81 83 88 109 Total Time: 1:58:09.00 Average: 29:32.25 15 St.Theresa of Lisieux-Ric 394 57 92 122 123 129 130 Total Time: 2:05:15.00 Average: 31:18.75 Senior Boys - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Aurora - Aurora 47 2 11 12 22 63 94 115 Total Time: 1:46:37.00 Average: 26:39.25 2 Bill Crother - Unionville 56 1 15 19 21 23 24 29 Total Time: 1:48:14.00 Average: 27:03.50 3 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 60 10 13 17 20 38 47 48 54 95 Total Time: 1:49:14.00 Average: 27:18.50 4 Dr. G. W. Williams - Auro 76 8 9 27 32 74 116 Total Time: 1:51:14.00 Average: 27:48.50 5 Thornhill - Thornhill 92 7 16 28 41 71 97 112 127 137 Total Time: 1:52:56.00 Average: 28:14.00 6 Stouffville - Stouffville 125 6 37 40 42 156 Total Time: 1:56:39.00 Average: 29:09.75 7 Unionville - Markham 179 5 26 68 80 124 135 139 Total Time: 1:59:04.00 Average: 29:46.00 8 St. Robert - Thornhill 224 45 46 66 67 72 73 98 152 159 Total Time: 2:04:59.00 Average: 31:14.75 9 Sir William Mulock - Newm 255 53 58 65 79 99 125 Total Time: 2:06:34.00 Average: 31:38.50 10 Toronto Waldorf School 278 33 64 76 105 Total Time: 2:08:24.00 Average: 32:06.00 11 Alexander MacKenzie H S 281 30 44 69 138 158 Total Time: 2:09:06.00 Average: 32:16.50 12 St.Theresa of Lisieux-Ric 315 51 78 86 100 129 161 182 Total Time: 2:10:13.00 Average: 32:33.25 13 Huron Heights - Newmarket 318 3 101 104 110 Total Time: 2:06:40.00 Average: 31:40.00 14 Markville - Markham 324 25 77 102 120 130 144 164 177 188 Total Time: 2:10:53.00 Average: 32:43.25 15 Newmarket - Newmarket 332 60 61 90 121 Total Time: 2:11:22.00 Average: 32:50.50 16 Richmond Green 335 4 89 91 151 Total Time: 2:09:18.00 Average: 32:19.50 17 Langstaff - Richmond Hill 338 31 56 109 142 184 Total Time: 2:12:21.00 Average: 33:05.25 18 Community Hebrew Academy- 370 43 70 117 140 160 162 194 195 Total Time: 2:14:16.00 Average: 33:34.00 19 Richmond Hill - Richmond 370 39 59 126 146 Total Time: 2:14:37.00 Average: 33:39.25 20 Markham - Markham 375 14 49 149 163 Total Time: 2:14:20.00 Average: 33:35.00 21 Sutton - Sutton West 378 57 93 96 132 166 Total Time: 2:14:13.00 Average: 33:33.25 22 Brother Andre - Markham 383 18 113 119 133 Total Time: 2:14:14.00 Average: 33:33.50 23 Milliken Mills H.S. 457 35 82 157 183 187 Total Time: 2:23:53.00 Average: 35:58.25 24 Toronto Christian - Woodb 487 103 106 128 150 168 171 Total Time: 2:21:17.00 Average: 35:19.25 25 Pierre E. Trudeau - Markh 493 55 87 172 179 186 190 196 Total Time: 2:27:19.00 Average: 36:49.75 26 King City - King City 493 52 81 175 185 Total Time: 2:28:09.00 Average: 37:02.25 27 Bayview - Richmond Hill 516 111 114 143 148 Total Time: 2:23:44.00 Average: 35:56.00

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for YRAA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   3    
2011 1 17 2 699  
2010 1 25 3 91  
2009 1   1