Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Oct 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20131 1 
20121 3 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

YRAA XC Championships

 

2009 Results - YRAA XC Championships

Published by
Matt   on Oct 20 2009, 12:01 AM
YRAA XC Championships - Oct 21, 2009
Boyd Conservation Area, Woodbridge, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 3800m XC Junior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat  19:10.03     
2   Wieser, Matthew   Brother Andre Ca  19:15.45     
3   Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat  19:33.21     
4   Levy, Yanir   Bill Crothers SS  19:53.75     
5   Richardson, Ben   Bill Crothers SS  20:00.20     
6   Fernandes, Clay   Sacred Heart Cat  20:03.91     
7   Lees, Liam   Huron Heights -  20:06.96     
8   Bender, Neil   Dr GW Williams  20:18.06     
9   Telford, Eric   Huron Heights -  20:27.65     
10   Gilmour, Matt   Bill Crothers SS  20:29.48     
11   Maiette, Rafaele   Bill Crothers SS  20:44.65     
12   Roach, Matthew   Dr GW Williams  20:50.38     
13   Warchol, Michael   St Maximilian Ko  21:03.01     
14   Calluori, Pierce   Sacred Heart Cat  21:09.82     
15   Williams, Nikyle   Sacred Heart Cat  21:23.71     
16   Jamieson, Luke   Dr GW Williams  21:24.57     
17   Bowmile, Mitch   Thornlea  21:26.46     
18   Bender, Eric   Dr GW Williams  21:32.13     
19   Dicks, Matt   St Maximilian Ko  21:42.73     
20   Ferguson, Senna   Sir William Mulo  21:47.90     
21   Khawas, Dawood   Markville  21:53.72     
22   Davison, Drew   St Maximilian Ko  21:53.97     
23   Steiner, Paul   Sacred Heart Cat  21:56.25     
24   Mansour, Sharif   St Maximilian Ko  21:57.22     
25   McGlade, Matthew   Sir William Mulo  22:05.34     
26   Mitchell, Cameron   Bill Crothers SS  22:09.20     
27   McCreesh, Michael   Dr GW Williams  22:10.16     
28   Bryce, Bobby   Sacred Heart Cat  22:18.36     
29   Anderson, Jason   Bill Crothers SS  22:24.12     
30   Chang-Kit, Brandon   Brother Andre Ca  22:24.29     
31   Kichuk, Kieran   Unionville  22:36.29     
32   Graham, Sean   St Maximilian Ko  22:43.38     
33   Delisi, Mark   Sacred Heart Cat  22:55.86     
34   Burelle, Simon   Brother Andre Ca  23:02.86     
35   Khan, Jamal   Pierre Elliott T  23:04.50     
36   Carter, Mitchell   Sacred Heart Cat  23:31.13     
37   Ferraro, Christopher   Stephen Lewis -  23:36.08     
38   DeSouza, Kevin   Sacred Heart Cat  23:36.55     
39   Tafti, Yazad   Bayview - Richmo  23:37.97     
40   Gray, Dillon   Bill Crothers SS  23:50.94     
41   Braunstein, Thomas   Sacred Heart Cat  23:51.19     
42   Luoma-Reddy, Justin   Sir William Mulo  23:51.70     
43   Evershed, Matthew   Sacred Heart Cat  23:55.65     
44   Stavole, Franco   Father Bressani  24:14.00     
45   Lin, Zhao   Milliken Mills  24:17.25     
46   Hassanille, Gelib   Sacred Heart Cat  24:24.15     
47   Rice, Trevor   Aurora  24:33.00     
48   Spedale, Daniel   St Jean de Brebe  24:37.21     
49   Leforge, Connor   King City  24:43.36     
50   Dal, Eric   St Theresa of Li  24:51.94     
51   Zhang, Kimball   Milliken Mills  24:56.91     
52   Zhong, Kaycee   Milliken Mills  24:59.94     
53   Lucasius, Christian   St Augustine - M  25:03.23     
54   dePrinse, Mitchell   Sacred Heart Cat  25:05.58     
55   Kempt, Matthew   St Theresa of Li  25:07.54     
56   Arkadyev, Daniel   Stephen Lewis -  25:08.91     
57   Whittemeier, Christian   Markham District  25:13.16     
58   Nunn, Garrett   Aurora  25:13.92     
59   Larsen, Eric   Stephen Lewis -  25:14.38     
60   Boudewyn, Lucas   Dr JM Denison  25:21.86     
61   Rubinoff, Alex   Community Hebrew  25:23.33     
62   Schofield, Zach   King City  25:37.62     
63   Zheng, Raymond   Middlefield  25:44.34     
64   Burnett-Bulpit, Cody   St Maximilian Ko  25:51.89     
65   Livingstone, Alex   Dr GW Williams  26:01.99     
66   O'Connor, Richard   Sacred Heart Cat  26:02.03     
67   Schmitt, Scott   Aurora  26:05.73     
68   Cheung, Derrick   St Augustine - M  26:09.46     
69   Fisher, Connor   King City  26:13.11     
70   Dobre, Teodor   Thornlea  26:15.06     
71   Barroso, Lucas   Huron Heights -  26:17.79     
72   Perugini, Patrick   Sacred Heart Cat  26:19.21     
73   Teng, Kevin   Pierre Elliott T  26:22.21     
74   TU, Andy   St Robert  26:22.49     
75   Xiao, George   Pierre Elliott T  26:24.77     
76   Ng, Daryl   Westmount - Thor  26:28.77     
77   Lutgendorf, Joshua   Sutton  26:31.78     
78   Lee, Paul   Middlefield  26:34.96     
79   Abramovitch, Marcus   Vaughan - Thornh  26:36.81     
80   Tung, Gabriel   St Robert  26:40.50     
81   Reid, Jeff   Langstaff  27:10.60     
82   Higgins, Nick   Keswick  27:18.74     
83   Caggianiello, Domenico   St Augustine - M  27:27.44     
84   Riedstra, Kirk   Toronto Christia  27:29.14     
85   Tong, Ryan   St Augustine - M  27:33.25     
86   Shum, Jacky   Middlefield  27:34.36     
87   Mazloomi, Rod   Dr GW Williams  27:36.10     
88   Sidiqi, Abdul   Middlefield  28:00.12     
89   Mandrish, Oliver   St Augustine - M  28:07.18     
90   Ripsman, David   Community Hebrew  28:13.76     
91   Gravelle, Evan   Huron Heights -  28:15.30     
92   Popov, Daniel   Alexander MacKen  28:16.69     
93   Giovannani, Matthew   St Augustine - M  28:17.79     
94   Hanna, Chris   Jean Vanier Cath  28:23.14     
95   Sarif, Karim   Markham District  28:26.36     
96   Raponi, Christian   Father Bressani  28:30.24     
97   Jordan, Krohn   Jean Vanier Cath  28:34.22     
98   Vong, Tony   Milliken Mills  28:53.55     
99   Gorbachevskiy, Yuri   Bayview - Richmo  29:25.31     
100   Tutone, Thomas   Jean Vanier Cath  29:26.09     
101   Kaushal, Rishi   Emily Carr  29:52.29     
102   Yau, Nathan   St Robert  29:59.28     
103   Vesco, Gabriel   St Robert  30:26.68     
104   Pizzarro, Marc   Jean Vanier Cath  30:31.12     
105   Huang, Brian   Pierre Elliott T  31:01.45     
106   Hore, Nicholas   Sacred Heart Cat  31:04.13     
107   Zhu, Alec   Vaughan - Thornh  31:10.10     
108   Gasner, Steven   Vaughan - Thornh  31:18.70     
109   Kontis, Tasso   St Robert  31:42.74     
110   Pumo, Ben   Father Bressani  31:51.35     
111   Paglia, Alexander   St Jean de Brebe  31:54.17     
112   Longo, Mason   St Robert  31:55.55     
113   Izquierdo, Matthew   Father Bressani  32:07.12     
114   Spagnolo, Philip   Father Bressani  32:38.59     
115   Babiarz, Brandon   Middlefield  32:54.69     
116   Pekin, Nikita   St Maximilian Ko  32:56.14     
117   Poon, Desmond   Father Michael M  34:28.51     
118   Schenck, Daniel   Emily Carr  34:41.27     
119   Tran, Stanley   Dr GW Williams  37:15.56     
120   Keimakh, Dennis   Vaughan - Thornh  37:16.44     
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Kichuk, Eamonn   Bill Crothers SS  21:37.54     
2   Penney, Kyle   Sacred Heart Cat  23:53.19     
3   Smith, Nat   Unionville  24:02.20     
4   Burgess, Calvin   Bill Crothers SS  24:10.15     
5   Smart, Sacha   Thornhill  24:13.63     
6   Wyatt, Spencer   Thornhill  24:25.86     
7   Kirby, Royce   Dr GW Williams  24:55.35     
8   Papania, Marco   Richmond Green  25:05.36     
9   Styba, Michael   Bill Crothers SS  25:05.85     
10   White, Tyler   Aurora  25:18.24     
11   Stolys, Kyle   Bill Crothers SS  25:20.59     
12   Wilkes, Cal   Bill Crothers SS  25:53.33     
13   Atkinson, Will   Thornhill  26:06.21     
14   Bauer, Nic   Sacred Heart Cat  26:13.02     
15   Dick, Ken   Sir William Mulo  26:17.55     
16   Lane, Eric   Bill Crothers SS  26:36.39     
17   Khan, Justin   Bill Crothers SS  26:39.73     
18   Alexander, Pryce   Bill Crothers SS  27:10.74     
19   Orr, Dennis   King City  27:12.66     
20   McGuckian, Ryan   Langstaff  27:20.84     
21   Pacitto, James   Alexander MacKen  27:34.52     
22   Potrosino, Marc   St Robert  27:44.22     
23   Eberlin, Jason   Aurora  27:50.80     
24   Wu, Bill   Bayview - Richmo  28:06.32     
25   Navabello, Josh   St Robert  28:09.41     
26   Magee, Robert   Alexander MacKen  28:09.52     
27   Simile, Joseph   St Robert  28:21.97     
28   Digby, Simon   Toronto Waldorf  28:30.00     
29   Smee, Kane   Huron Heights -  28:30.83     
30   Vandikas, Anthony   Unionville  28:33.17     
31   Tashos, Alex   Brother Andre Ca  28:33.85     
32   Chiu, Christopher   Milliken Mills  28:34.34     
33   Boiley-Porter, Gabe   Newmarket  28:34.61     
34   Fanous, Kirulus   St Robert  28:37.66     
35   Wong, Conrad   St Augustine - M  28:38.29     
36   Navasero, Bryan   Brother Andre Ca  28:38.41     
37   Byrne, Cameron   Thornhill  28:38.52     
38   Guse, Brennan   Aurora  28:38.96     
39   Rau, Aditya   St Robert  28:43.20     
40   Semenov, Zack   Toronto Waldorf  28:57.36     
41   Tuero, Jake   Newmarket  29:12.66     
42   Wilkinson, Max   Keswick  29:14.25     
43   Mollicane, Matthew   St Joan of Arc -  29:16.88     
44   Wong, Aaron   Pierre Elliott T  29:17.86     
45   D'Andrea, Adam   St Joan of Arc -  29:36.12     
46   Helm, Treveor   Huron Heights -  29:38.34     
47   Maddeux, Michael   Newmarket  29:42.19     
48   Su, Daniel   Newmarket  29:44.52     
49   Eberlin, Ryan   Aurora  29:50.41     
50   Bachar, Edan   Community Hebrew  29:53.32     
51   Henry, Mitchell   Sacred Heart Cat  30:03.71     
52   Lam, Jenson   St Robert  30:05.17     
53   Persaud, Brian   Huron Heights -  30:08.09     
54   Puccia, Nat   Sacred Heart Cat  30:21.70     
55   Tong, Alan   Thornlea  30:23.38     
56   Lee, Sam   Alexander MacKen  30:29.50     
57   Gaffoor, Brandon   Markville  30:42.33     
58   Tree, Brian   Dr GW Williams  30:45.37     
59   Allen, Drew   Sacred Heart Cat  31:05.36     
60   Levy, Ilan   Community Hebrew  31:09.24     
61   Olevson, Darren   Westmount - Thor  31:17.99     
62   Bunji, Adrian   Richmond Green  31:20.57     
63   Marche, Matthew   St Maximilian Ko  31:21.25     
64   Dominguez, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat  31:26.07     
65   Copeland, RJ   Keswick  31:34.08     
66   Mahardhika, Dimas   Toronto Christia  31:46.25     
67   Powell, Conner   Dr GW Williams  31:51.61     
68   Omorodian, Jacob   Sacred Heart Cat  31:58.83     
69   Crescenzi, Nicholas   St Robert  32:07.14     
70   Jin, Jake   St Robert  32:17.82     
71   Hanson, Scott   Sacred Heart Cat  32:19.46     
72   Malfara, Joseph   St Theresa of Li  32:23.16     
73   Sharron, James   Sacred Heart Cat  32:26.43     
74   Walt, Dean   Community Hebrew  32:29.69     
75   McGrath, Jonah   Sacred Heart Cat  32:31.06     
76   Manning, Brad   Sacred Heart Cat  33:04.64     
77   Buott, Connor   Newmarket  33:42.08     
78   Fafalios, Chris   King City  33:50.27     
79   Lu, Steve   Pierre Elliott T  33:57.43     
80   Miller, Chad   Emily Carr  33:59.42     
81   Lim, Paul   Bayview - Richmo  34:21.52     
82   Foy, Rhys   Thornlea  34:33.61     
83   Chan, Alan   Richmond Green  35:26.74     
84   Nguyen, Brian   St Robert  35:38.01     
85   Phuong, Alvin   Stephen Lewis -  35:39.02     
86   Kamckey, Travis   Huron Heights -  36:01.86     
87   Huynh, Allen   Pierre Elliott T  36:27.62     
88   Willcock, Eric   Dr GW Williams  37:01.20     
89   Singh, Navjyot   Stephen Lewis -  37:43.10     
90   Thillainathan, Vishnu   Pierre Elliott T  37:49.24     
91   Melamdowitz, Daniel   Community Hebrew  38:01.61     
92   Gordon, Daniel   Community Hebrew  38:07.32     
93   Werdi, Yousiff   St Augustine - M  38:39.68     
94   Teitelbaum, Jordan   Community Hebrew  38:49.09     
95   Wiradinata, Raka   Pierre Elliott T  39:03.62     
96   HO, Anthony   St Robert  39:17.45     
97   Zhou, Bill   Thornhill  41:50.82     
98   Chau, Tony   Markville  42:25.15     
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Denault, Rob   Aurora  24:31.50     
2   Brown, Dylan   Huron Heights -  24:45.61     
3   Bourgeois, Michael   Stouffville  26:12.83     
4   Carter, Jake   Sacred Heart Cat  26:39.03     
5   Smith, Nick   Dr GW Williams  26:54.99     
6   Macpherson, Eric   Aurora  27:11.31     
7   Van, Mike   Cardinal Carter  27:18.67     
8   dePaulsen, AJ   Sacred Heart Cat  27:39.02     
9   Tree, Kevin   Dr GW Williams  27:46.85     
10   Darche, Adam   Markville  27:54.13     
11   O'Brien, Tylor   Cardinal Carter  27:58.82     
12   Dichiara, Joseph   St Robert  28:14.32     
13   Andoh, Jesse   St Robert  28:14.33     
14   Violante, John-Paul   Brother Andre Ca  28:17.61     
15   Li, Matt   Markville  28:21.36     
16   teBogt, Matthew   Sacred Heart Cat  28:22.05     
17   Railey, Mohammed   Richmond Green  28:23.51     
18   Bauer, Dominic   Sacred Heart Cat  28:29.13     
19   Alderton, Jonathon   Bill Crothers SS  28:31.11     
20   Biner, Mark   Westmount - Thor  29:05.91     
21   Yu, Alex   Unionville  29:12.99     
22   Seminara, Wesley   Dr GW Williams  29:17.15     
23   DeRoos, Eric   Cardinal Carter  29:21.05     
24   Smith, Chris   Cardinal Carter  29:25.93     
25   McLeod, James   Stouffville  29:30.38     
26   Powell, Sheldon   Milliken Mills  29:45.60     
27   Sorbara, Frank   St Elizabeth Cat  29:46.57     
28   Ghadghoni, Al   Bayview - Richmo  30:03.92     
29   Caravella, Mike   Cardinal Carter  30:05.85     
30   Bizimana, Fred   St Robert  30:10.28     
31   Corkill, Steven   Dr GW Williams  30:11.92     
32   Bott, Trevor   Markville  30:12.65     
33   Casselden, Evan   Cardinal Carter  30:19.63     
34   Carnevale, John   Father Bressani  30:25.19     
35   Mostert, Hendrik   Toronto Christia  30:26.68     
36   Reid, Tommy   Sacred Heart Cat  30:27.22     
37   Eadie, Simon   St Theresa of Li  30:28.97     
38   Whittamore, Jake   Markham District  30:33.08     
39   Bott, DJ   Langstaff  30:33.68     
40   Liguori, Sal   St Joan of Arc -  30:34.32     
41   Papp, Stephen   Sacred Heart Cat  30:35.03     
42   Vassetski, Yuri   Milliken Mills  30:41.27     
43   Willcock, Daniel   Dr GW Williams  30:41.29     
44   Baitz, Josh   Community Hebrew  30:54.16     
45   Maryuen, Alex   Brother Andre Ca  30:54.61     
46   Ross, Ewan   Toronto Waldorf  30:55.89     
47   Rudling, Paul   Sutton  30:58.25     
48   Derry, Ryan   Thornhill  30:59.63     
49   Koroll, Jordan   Our Lady of the  31:11.74     
50   Degroot, Andrew   Bill Crothers SS  31:22.52     
51   Malvar, Pedro   St Robert  31:47.28     
52   Rachiero, Adriano   St Robert  31:53.13     
53   Chan, Richard   Markham District  31:55.67     
54   Maclean, Matt   Newmarket  32:01.61     
55   Prikhodko, Iakov   Alexander MacKen  32:01.94     
56   Rey, Ludovic   Bill Crothers SS  32:12.03     
57   Feinstein, Kyle   Thornlea  32:16.51     
58   Lee, Anthony   Father Michael M  32:28.25     
59   Schmitt, Matthew   Aurora  32:33.23     
60   Valkenberg, Josh   Toronto Christia  32:36.93     
61   Bishop, Kyle   Toronto Christia  32:38.12     
62   Kornhauser, David   Community Hebrew  32:40.62     
63   Brown, Danon   Maple  32:41.61     
64   Casogay, Jamie   St Robert  32:43.56     
65   Stanford, Cody   Huron Heights -  32:44.19     
66   Mirshahi, Kamran   Renaissance ESC  32:58.34     
67   Pries, Matthew   Aurora  33:00.01     
68   Williamson, Michael   Markham District  33:01.22     
69   Martow, Josh   Community Hebrew  33:07.05     
70   Nelli, Matt   Dr GW Williams  33:12.86     
71   Yager, Eric   Alexander MacKen  33:18.03     
72   Crabbe, Adam   Langstaff  33:18.07     
73   Ho, Kevin   Unionville  33:24.24     
74   Spalding, Marc   Huron Heights -  33:24.53     
75   Griffiths, Michael   Alexander MacKen  33:25.03     
76   Abdullahi, Mahad   Stephen Lewis -  33:35.27     
77   Cho, Martin   Alexander MacKen  33:37.91     
78   Sit, Daegan   Bayview - Richmo  33:39.27     
79   Franchuk, Lucas   Father Bressani  33:39.72     
80   Callegari, Ben   Cardinal Carter  33:40.74     
81   Chalasani, Sai   Emily Carr  33:40.82     
82   Khamis, Esa   Pierre Elliott T  33:41.75     
83   Legere, Bradley   Our Lady of the  33:42.35     
84   Shotlander, Collin   St Theresa of Li  33:45.12     
85   Petrungaro, Raymond   Our Lady of the  33:50.10     
86   MacFarlane, Chris   Sacred Heart Cat  33:53.46     
87   Himmelfarb, David   Newmarket  33:59.43     
88   Kerby, Sebastien   Renaissance ESC  33:59.69     
89   Simpson, Ian   Markville  34:06.00     
90   Omorogbe, Phil   Brother Andre Ca  34:07.30     
91   Rostowsky, Jordan   Community Hebrew  34:08.11     
92   Love, Phillip   St Joan of Arc -  34:09.44     
93   Rocca, Fabio   St Jean de Brebe  34:17.08     
94   Smith, Joshua   Sutton  34:19.09     
95   Pierre, Joel   St Augustine - M  34:19.78     
96   Freedman, Jordan   Thornhill  34:26.51     
97   Pellarin, Josh   Cardinal Carter  34:28.14     
98   Muneeswarathasan, Sube   Brother Andre Ca  34:29.30     
99   Fusco, Daniel   Dr GW Williams  34:38.26     
100   Pacione, Robert   St Elizabeth Cat  34:39.12     
101   Chen, Kevin   Unionville  34:45.63     
102   Avery, Josh   Newmarket  34:53.95     
103   Wong, Alex   Unionville  34:57.08     
104   Fishman, Adam   Community Hebrew  35:04.75     
105   Zhang, Kehao   Thornhill  35:08.00     
106   Ip, Ian   Dr GW Williams  35:10.23     
107   Upagupta, Chandak   Emily Carr  35:12.55     
108   Fung, Clement   Thornhill  35:15.63     
109   Lebitania, Daniel   St Robert  35:21.57     
110   DeFazio, Joseph   Father Bressani  35:24.39     
111   Mosely, Nick   Bill Crothers SS  35:25.83     
112   Lauko, Stephen   Father Bressani  35:27.73     
113   Carrothers, Connor   Newmarket  35:42.84     
114   Orr, Dean   King City  35:44.02     
115   Ansel, Jeremy   Community Hebrew  35:44.77     
116   Fair, Cody   Stouffville  35:45.85     
117   Aric, Huang   Middlefield  35:48.84     
118   Lam, Ivan   Pierre Elliott T  35:56.85     
119   Kwan, Felix   Pierre Elliott T  35:56.86     
120   McKee, Cameron   Huron Heights -  36:01.33     
121   Pan, David   Bur Oak S S  36:01.43     
122   Joffe, Jared   Thornhill  36:05.69     
123   Nguyen, Christian   Maple  36:07.26     
124   Myerson, Alex   King City  36:11.99     
125   Murray, Alistair   Markham District  36:20.38     
126   Chan, Desmond   Markham District  36:21.54     
127   MacCharles, Cody   Stouffville  36:23.32     
128   Crawford, Rob   Toronto Christia  36:32.50     
129   Pumo, Sal   Father Bressani  36:32.78     
130   Song, Michael   St Elizabeth Cat  36:33.11     
131   Khatri, Neil   Maple  36:37.85     
132   Lopez, Zach   Markville  36:40.15     
133   Barker, Ryan   Markville  36:44.95     
134   Penstone, Stephen   Langstaff  36:47.55     
135   Collins, Dan   King City  36:56.37     
136   Scarr, Ryan   St Theresa of Li  37:01.84     
137   Pandya, Kunal   Richmond Green  37:06.67     
138   Perusco, Brendan   Father Bressani  37:15.53     
139   Parente, Michael   Father Bressani  37:21.48     
140   Song, Paul   Father Bressani  37:23.74     
141   Isaacs, Jason   Community Hebrew  37:24.31     
142   Amanjit, Dhillon   Middlefield  37:27.71     
143   Weilinga, Elisha   Toronto Christia  37:46.93     
144   Lam, Hinny   St Robert  37:47.95     
145   Li, Daryl   Father Michael M  37:48.83     
146   Mallalieu, Peter   Brother Andre Ca  37:57.10     
147   Meyer, Jonathan   Community Hebrew  38:00.09     
148   Leonardelli, Christopher   St Elizabeth Cat  38:05.51     
149   Fang, Jimmy   St Robert  38:11.13     
150   Feinberg, Ari   Community Hebrew  38:20.42     
151   Misquitta, Kris   St Robert  38:29.94     
152   Sreenivagan, Shanku   Richmond Green  38:37.67     
153   Lee, WooLim   Dr JM Denison  38:44.97     
154   Nguyen, Richard   Maple  38:46.54     
155   Vogel, Dylan   Sutton  38:51.69     
156   Johnston, Curtis   Dr GW Williams  38:53.58     
157   Jiang, Ivan   Father Michael M  39:04.47     
158   Yuen, Oscar   St Augustine - M  39:12.56     
159   Jeyaratnam, Brasanth   Middlefield  39:23.43     
160   Matityahu, Elan   Westmount - Thor  39:29.74     
161   Yan, Jack   St Robert  39:55.79     
162   Nguyen, Tyler   Emily Carr  40:07.03     
163   Pope, Alex   Toronto Christia  40:20.18     
164   Luciani, Paul   St Elizabeth Cat  40:26.58     
165   Rezvani, Amir   Bayview - Richmo  40:37.70     
166   Leon, Daniel   Father Bressani  40:38.45     
167   Tuomisto, Bradley   Sutton  41:04.04     
168   Jacob-John, Varun   St Robert  41:37.97     
169   Hotom, Timothy   St Theresa of Li  41:43.29     
170   Helman, Alex   Langstaff  42:35.54     
171   Hunter, Andrew   Dr GW Williams  42:38.49     
172   Punitharaj, Dinesh   Father Bressani  42:39.04     
173   Costa, Brandon   St Jean de Brebe  43:56.26     
174   Kozak, Nick   Stouffville  44:24.05     
175   Hawley, Casey   Markville  44:32.81     
176   Baranowski, Josh   Dr GW Williams  44:42.39     
177   Routhier, Nicholas   St Theresa of Li  45:02.31     
178   DiGiovanni, Sebastian   Father Bressani  45:17.28     
179   Dang, Andy   Father Michael M  46:20.34     
180   Leung, Mathias   St Augustine - M  46:24.34     
181   Cohen, Ben   Markville  46:30.94     
182   Amparado, Lloyd   Dr GW Williams  51:39.37     
183   Tom, Jonathan   Stephen Lewis -  56:00.71     
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Rothenbroker, Meghan   Aurora  13:21.53     
2   Irish, Marianne   Newmarket  13:34.80     
3   Telfer, Katie   Dr GW Williams  13:37.99     
4   Brown, Claire   Newmarket  13:41.79     
5   Valerio, Stephanie   Bill Crothers SS  13:47.89     
6   Jones, Taylor   Sutton  13:49.43     
7   Reed, Cheyanne   Sacred Heart Cat  13:55.05     
8   Whittfield, Ellen   Newmarket  14:00.73     
9   Saukas, Breanna   Bill Crothers SS  14:10.43     
10   Phillips, Katie   Emily Carr  14:11.44     
11   Lowater, Mikaela   Bill Crothers SS  14:15.65     
12   Macchiusi, Andrea   Sacred Heart Cat  14:23.51     
13   Garell, Brittney   Our Lady of the  14:29.97     
14   Novorolsky, Robyn   St Theresa of Li  14:31.31     
15   Fiorini, Nicole   St Maximilian Ko  14:34.84     
16   Sukonthapanich, Tanawan   Dr JM Denison  14:35.84     
17   Camick, Krista   Aurora  14:40.23     
18   Wescott, Logan   Bill Crothers SS  14:47.88     
19   Lalsingh, Rhea-Ann   St Elizabeth Cat  14:59.86     
20   Gilbert, Heather   Sir William Mulo  15:02.27     
21   Filigano, Megan   Bill Crothers SS  15:08.66     
22   Owsiany, Kathryn   St Maximilian Ko  15:11.91     
23   Stein, Zoe   Westmount - Thor  15:14.02     
24   Lipari, Josephine   Stouffville  15:19.13     
25   Campbell, Sarah   Huron Heights -  15:20.94     
26   Jacovich, Krysten   Sacred Heart Cat  15:27.77     
27   Leblanc, Bailey   King City  15:28.70     
28   Wojcik, Michelle   St Robert  15:36.48     
29   Mei, Rong   Milliken Mills  15:38.34     
30   Fylyshtan, Laura   St Robert  15:38.96     
31   Balah, Megan   Dr JM Denison  15:41.34     
32   White, Jaime   Sir William Mulo  15:44.01     
33   Sara, DeIuliis   Jean Vanier Cath  15:44.82     
34   Chan, Jessica   Father Michael M  15:45.44     
35   Bathish, Nadia   Our Lady of the  15:55.75     
36   Barnes, Kate   Aurora  15:56.76     
37   Guarrasi, Claudia   Brother Andre Ca  15:59.56     
38   Williams, Becca   Bill Crothers SS  16:01.74     
39   Lauzon, Danielle   St Elizabeth Cat  16:06.04     
40   Pagniello, Keara   Markville  16:07.16     
41   Chow, Natalie   St Robert  16:07.59     
42   Hood, Becca   Bill Crothers SS  16:16.35     
43   Lee, Jackie   Pierre Elliott T  16:17.74     
44   Tasses, Joanna   King City  16:18.46     
45   Cheung, Priscilla   St Robert  16:24.49     
46   McRogers, Jesse   Huron Heights -  16:36.55     
47   Falzone, Nicole   Sacred Heart Cat  16:43.55     
48   Jacobs, Rebecca   St Robert  16:50.82     
49   Mester, Stephanie   Aurora  17:07.25     
50   Marko, Sarah   Brother Andre Ca  17:08.07     
51   Frankruyter, Amy   Toronto Christia  17:09.07     
52   Amaral, Nicole   Alexander MacKen  17:09.64     
53   Mcdonald, Hayley   Newmarket  17:10.04     
54   Pan, Jing   Markville  17:11.89     
55   Sansalone, Marissa   St Maximilian Ko  17:20.89     
56   Deacon, Renee   Unionville  17:24.60     
57   Crawford, Melissa   Toronto Christia  17:32.63     
58   Snow, Chelsea   Alexander MacKen  17:51.24     
59   Ben, Athulya   Brother Andre Ca  17:54.67     
60   Elliot, Lindsay   King City  18:07.09     
61   Goodman, Laura   Sacred Heart Cat  18:08.95     
62   Markser, Amanda   Our Lady of the  18:24.67     
63   Byce, Lauren   St Maximilian Ko  18:47.75     
64   Philp, Megan   Sacred Heart Cat  18:48.39     
65   DeRooy, Victoria   Toronto Christia  18:49.23     
66   Seo, Tiffany   St Augustine - M  18:57.13     
67   Ding, Belinda   Unionville  18:57.93     
68   Tengler, Kathryn   Bur Oak S S  19:05.40     
69   Mascarenhas, Alexandra   St Robert  19:17.48     
70   Shuster, Maria   Sacred Heart Cat  19:25.78     
71   Kassam, Alyannah   St Theresa of Li  19:42.36     
72   Chan, Monique   St Robert  19:43.20     
73   Beach, Hannah   Brother Andre Ca  19:50.42     
74   Shepherd, Nicole   Our Lady of the  20:01.97     
75   Sutherland, Courtney   Holy Cross - Woo  20:03.98     
76   Leung, Crista   Pierre Elliott T  20:08.36     
77   Colton, Brittany   Vaughan - Thornh  20:09.27     
78   Shah, Meeral   Vaughan - Thornh  20:45.97     
79   Diluciano, Paulina   Our Lady of the  21:26.39     
80   Stojkoska, Diana   Father Michael M  21:32.94     
81   Giuliano, Maria   Holy Cross - Woo  21:35.39     
82   Mathon, Madeline   Newmarket  22:08.69     
83   Fan, Corrie   Unionville  22:50.42     
 
Womens 3800m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Cheung, Tiffany   Bill Crothers SS  16:10.80     
2   Gordon, Samantha   Bill Crothers SS  16:25.51     
3   Heos, Julia   Sacred Heart Cat  16:39.90     
4   Butera, Jennifer   Holy Cross - Woo  16:46.44     
5   Froebel, Jennifer   Renaissance ESC  17:07.69     
6   Kondo, Dana   Woodbridge Colle  17:41.13     
7   Drew, Kristen   St Maximilian Ko  17:41.50     
8   Vecchiarelli, Emily   Woodbridge Colle  17:46.49     
9   Balon, Lauren   Cardinal Carter  17:50.60     
10   Pocsai, Melissa   Maple  17:58.74     
11   Van, Karina   Toronto Christia  18:03.05     
12   Brims, Maggie   Aurora  18:04.26     
13   Stallybrass, Caleigh   Bill Crothers SS  18:07.69     
14   Gaglione, Stephanie   St Robert  18:12.39     
15   Nieuwhof, Kristen   Emily Carr  18:18.43     
16   McCormick, Samantha   St Maximilian Ko  18:28.28     

  Displaying 1 - 500 of 707   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

Team Scores
Senior Boys 7000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 46 4 8 16 18 36 41 86 Total Time: 1:51:09.23 Average: 27:47.31 2 Cardinal Carter - Aurora 65 7 11 23 24 29 33 80 97 Total Time: 1:54:04.47 Average: 28:31.12 3 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 67 5 9 22 31 43 70 99 106 156 171 Total Time: 1:54:10.91 Average: 28:32.73 4 St. Robert - Thornhill 106 12 13 30 51 52 64 109 144 149 151 Total Time: 1:58:26.21 Average: 29:36.55 5 Aurora - Aurora 133 1 6 59 67 Total Time: 1:57:16.05 Average: 29:19.01 6 Markville - Markham 146 10 15 32 89 132 133 175 181 Total Time: 2:00:34.14 Average: 30:08.54 7 Bill Crother - Unionville 236 19 50 56 111 Total Time: 2:07:31.49 Average: 31:52.87 8 Brother Andre - Markham 247 14 45 90 98 146 Total Time: 2:07:48.82 Average: 31:57.21 9 Huron Heights - Newmarket 261 2 65 74 120 Total Time: 2:06:55.66 Average: 31:43.92 10 Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 266 44 62 69 91 104 115 141 147 150 Total Time: 2:10:49.94 Average: 32:42.49 11 Stouffville - Stouffville 271 3 25 116 127 174 Total Time: 2:07:52.38 Average: 31:58.10 12 Alexander MacKenzie H S 278 55 71 75 77 Total Time: 2:12:22.91 Average: 33:05.73 13 Markham - Markham 284 38 53 68 125 126 Total Time: 2:11:50.35 Average: 32:57.59 14 Toronto Christian - Woodbridge 284 35 60 61 128 143 163 Total Time: 2:12:14.23 Average: 33:03.56 15 Unionville - Markham 298 21 73 101 103 Total Time: 2:12:19.94 Average: 33:04.99 16 Father Bressani - Woodbridge 335 34 79 110 112 129 138 139 140 166 172 Total Time: 2:14:57.03 Average: 33:44.26 17 Newmarket - Newmarket 356 54 87 102 113 Total Time: 2:16:37.83 Average: 34:09.46 18 Thornhill - Thornhill 357 48 96 105 108 122 Total Time: 2:15:49.77 Average: 33:57.44 19 St. Elizabeth - Thornhill 405 27 100 130 148 164 Total Time: 2:19:04.31 Average: 34:46.08 20 Langstaff - Richmond Hill 415 39 72 134 170 Total Time: 2:23:14.84 Average: 35:48.71 21 St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond 426 37 84 136 169 177 Total Time: 2:22:59.22 Average: 35:44.81 22 Sutton - Sutton West 463 47 94 155 167 Total Time: 2:25:13.07 Average: 36:18.27 23 Maple - Maple 471 63 123 131 154 Total Time: 2:24:13.26 Average: 36:03.32 24 Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham 539 58 145 157 179 Total Time: 2:35:41.89 Average: 38:55.47 Senior Girls 5000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 14 2 3 4 5 9 17 24 28 38 40 Total Time: 1:24:51.47 Average: 21:12.87 2 Aurora - Aurora 66 8 10 16 32 Total Time: 1:35:01.82 Average: 23:45.46 3 St. Robert - Thornhill 113 11 30 33 39 107 125 Total Time: 1:41:51.45 Average: 25:27.86 4 Stouffville - Stouffville 126 20 26 34 46 Total Time: 1:43:26.37 Average: 25:51.59 5 Huron Heights - Newmarket 144 18 25 29 72 74 Total Time: 1:44:04.86 Average: 26:01.22 6 St. Joan of Arc - Maple 173 23 31 58 61 Total Time: 1:47:21.11 Average: 26:50.28 7 Newmarket - Newmarket 173 1 50 56 66 Total Time: 1:45:21.86 Average: 26:20.47 8 St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan 248 22 59 68 99 102 104 121 122 129 Total Time: 1:52:43.40 Average: 28:10.85 9 Markville - Markham 253 43 53 75 82 83 84 110 117 124 Total Time: 1:53:50.64 Average: 28:27.66 10 Langstaff - Richmond Hill 254 35 51 57 111 113 Total Time: 1:54:02.02 Average: 28:30.51 11 Alexander MacKenzie H S 271 15 41 100 115 Total Time: 1:54:34.62 Average: 28:38.66 12 Richmond Green - Richmond Hill 288 21 79 80 108 109 123 Total Time: 1:55:22.79 Average: 28:50.70 13 St. Augustine - Markham 301 54 77 78 92 Total Time: 1:56:51.62 Average: 29:12.91 14 St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond 307 19 81 95 112 Total Time: 1:56:24.27 Average: 29:06.07 15 Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham 328 36 86 101 105 116 Total Time: 1:58:30.99 Average: 29:37.75 16 Holy Cross - Woodbridge 399 70 76 126 127 Total Time: 2:13:19.82 Average: 33:19.96 Junior Boys 6000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Bill Crother - Unionville 25 1 4 9 11 12 16 17 18 Total Time: 1:36:14.13 Average: 24:03.53 2 Thornhill - Thornhill 61 5 6 13 37 97 Total Time: 1:43:24.22 Average: 25:51.06 3 St. Robert - Thornhill 108 22 25 27 34 39 52 69 70 84 96 Total Time: 1:52:53.26 Average: 28:13.32 4 Aurora - Aurora 120 10 23 38 49 Total Time: 1:51:38.41 Average: 27:54.60 5 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 121 2 14 51 54 59 64 68 71 73 75 Total Time: 1:50:31.62 Average: 27:37.91 6 Newmarket - Newmarket 169 33 41 47 48 77 Total Time: 1:57:13.98 Average: 29:18.50 7 Huron Heights - Newmarket 214 29 46 53 86 Total Time: 2:04:19.12 Average: 31:04.78 8 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 220 7 58 67 88 Total Time: 2:04:33.53 Average: 31:08.38 9 Community Hebrew Academy-R.H. 275 50 60 74 91 92 94 Total Time: 2:11:33.86 Average: 32:53.47 10 Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 300 44 79 87 90 95 Total Time: 2:17:32.15 Average: 34:23.04 Junior Girls 3800 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Bill Crother - Unionville 48 1 2 13 32 55 Total Time: 1:10:25.80 Average: 17:36.45 2 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 59 3 17 19 20 27 30 33 38 41 43 Total Time: 1:13:01.99 Average: 18:15.50 3 Aurora - Aurora 92 12 21 28 31 36 37 57 Total Time: 1:16:10.32 Average: 19:02.58 4 Alexander MacKenzie H S 130 22 23 29 56 Total Time: 1:19:46.27 Average: 19:56.57 5 Woodbridge College- Woodbridge 138 6 8 52 72 93 Total Time: 1:20:45.61 Average: 20:11.40 6 Stouffville - Stouffville 221 39 45 53 84 87 Total Time: 1:29:25.69 Average: 22:21.42 7 St. Augustine - Markham 239 54 58 63 64 65 69 71 80 82 89 Total Time: 1:29:28.63 Average: 22:22.16 8 Bayview - Richmond Hill 287 60 68 78 81 Total Time: 1:35:09.51 Average: 23:47.38 Midget Boys 5000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 24 1 3 6 14 15 23 28 33 36 38 Total Time: 1:19:56.97 Average: 19:59.24 2 Bill Crother - Unionville 30 4 5 10 11 26 29 40 Total Time: 1:21:08.08 Average: 20:17.02 3 Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora 54 8 12 16 18 27 65 87 119 Total Time: 1:24:05.14 Average: 21:01.29 4 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 78 13 19 22 24 32 64 116 Total Time: 1:26:36.93 Average: 21:39.23 5 Huron Heights - Newmarket 178 7 9 71 91 Total Time: 1:35:07.70 Average: 23:46.93 6 Milliken Mills - Markham 246 45 51 52 98 Total Time: 1:43:07.65 Average: 25:46.91 7 Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham 288 35 73 75 105 Total Time: 1:46:52.93 Average: 26:43.23 8 St. Augustine - Markham 289 53 68 83 85 89 93 Total Time: 1:46:13.38 Average: 26:33.35 9 Middlefield - Markham 315 63 78 86 88 115 Total Time: 1:47:53.78 Average: 26:58.45 10 St. Robert - Thornhill 359 74 80 102 103 109 112 Total Time: 1:53:28.95 Average: 28:22.24 11 Father Bressani - Woodbridge 363 44 96 110 113 114 Total Time: 1:56:42.71 Average: 29:10.68 12 Jean Vanier- Richmond Hill 395 94 97 100 104 Total Time: 1:56:54.57 Average: 29:13.64 13 Vaughan - Thornhill 414 79 107 108 120 Total Time: 2:06:22.05 Average: 31:35.51 Midget Girls 3000 Metre CC Run Rank Team/School Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 Bill Crother - Unionville 43 5 9 11 18 21 38 42 Total Time: 57:01.85 Average: 14:15.46 2 Newmarket - Newmarket 67 2 4 8 53 82 Total Time: 58:27.36 Average: 14:36.84 3 Sacred Heart - Newmarket 92 7 12 26 47 61 64 70 Total Time: 1:00:29.88 Average: 15:07.47 4 Aurora - Aurora 103 1 17 36 49 Total Time: 1:01:05.77 Average: 15:16.44 5 St. Robert - Thornhill 144 28 30 41 45 48 69 72 Total Time: 1:03:47.52 Average: 15:56.88 6 St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora 155 15 22 55 63 Total Time: 1:05:55.39 Average: 16:28.85 7 Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick 184 13 35 62 74 79 Total Time: 1:08:52.36 Average: 17:13.09 8 Brother Andre - Markham 219 37 50 59 73 Total Time: 1:10:52.72 Average: 17:43.18

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for YRAA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   3    
2011 1 17 2 699  
2010 1 25 3 91  
2009 1   1