Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Jun 1st to Jun 2nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20131 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20021 1 
20011 1 
20001 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

OFSAA West Regional Championships

 

2007 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 31 2007, 03:20 PM
Licensed to Sarnia St. Patrick's High School
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 02/06/2007 08:24 PM
2007 O.F.S.A.A. West Regional - 01/06/2007 to 02/06/2007
Sponsored by Legion Track and Field
Sandwich Secondary School
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
West Region: * 12.12 2002 Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mchaina, Chisomo Southwood SS 12.79Q -1.4 2
2 Jespersen, Lauren London Centr 12.95Q -0.4 1
3 Wedderburn, Seleena North Park C 13.16Q -0.4 1
4 McKelvie, Maddie Northern Civ 13.21Q -1.4 2
5 Gayle, Brittania C. C. Windsor 13.22Q -0.4 1
6 Graham, Ally Ingersoll DC 13.43Q -1.4 2
7 Daichendt, Carolyn Maranatha,Windsor, 13.24q -0.4 1
8 Prong, Kelsey North Lambto 13.32q -0.4 1
9 Bean, Danielle Goderich Dci 13.33 -0.4 1
10 Chauvin, Marissa Belle River 13.42 -0.4 1
11 Willcock, Carley Medway Hs-Ar 13.51 -0.4 1
12 Vanderploeg, Carolyn Medway Hs-Ar 13.57 -1.4 2
13 Stride, Julia Centre Welli 13.65 -1.4 2
14 Jones, Monika Southwood SS 13.75 -1.4 2
15 Boeckh, Kaitlin Orangeville 13.83 -1.4 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
West Region: * 12.12 2002 Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mchaina, Chisomo Southwood SS 12.85 -2.2
2 Jespersen, Lauren London Centr 13.07 -2.2
3 Wedderburn, Seleena North Park C 13.28 -2.2
4 Gayle, Brittania C. C. Windsor 13.37 -2.2
5 McKelvie, Maddie Northern Civ 13.46 -2.2
6 Daichendt, Carolyn Maranatha,Windsor, 13.47 -2.2
7 Prong, Kelsey North Lambto 13.59 -2.2
8 Graham, Ally Ingersoll DC 13.60 -2.2

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
West Region: * 24.70 2002 Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mchaina, Chisomo Southwood SS 26.36Q -0.9 2
2 Jespersen, Lauren London Centr 26.75Q -1.8 1
3 Chauvin, Marissa Belle River 26.83Q -1.8 1
4 Balkwill, Kelsey Essex Dhs-Es 26.98Q -0.9 2
5 Braimoh, Fatima Banting 27.06Q -1.8 1
6 Bujnowski, Kristin Holy Cross,Strathro 27.22Q -0.9 2
7 Vanderploeg, Carolyn Medway Hs-Ar 27.08q -1.8 1
8 MacMillan, Caitlyn Saugeen Dss- 27.36q -1.8 1
9 McKelvie, Maddie Northern Civ 27.58 -0.9 2
9 Callahan, Sarah Saunders SS 27.58 -1.8 1
11 Wedderburn, Seleena North Park C 27.62 -1.8 1
12 Griffen, Vanesa Massey 27.99 -1.8 1
13 Prong, Kelsey North Lambto 28.22 -0.9 2
14 Buttler, Alle CWHH 28.56 -0.9 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
West Region: * 24.70 2002 Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mchaina, Chisomo Southwood SS 26.46 -1.7
2 Jespersen, Lauren London Centr 26.85 -1.7
3 Balkwill, Kelsey Essex Dhs-Es 26.89 -1.7
4 MacMillan, Caitlyn Saugeen Dss- 27.09 -1.7
5 Chauvin, Marissa Belle River 27.33 -1.7
6 Vanderploeg, Carolyn Medway Hs-Ar 27.55 -1.7
7 Braimoh, Fatima Banting 27.66 -1.7
-- Bujnowski, Kristin Holy Cross,Strathro DQ -1.7 163.3

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
West Region: * 57.3h 1982 Donalda DUPREY / Pt. Elgin-Saugeen
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mchaina, Chisomo Southwood SS 58.81 2
2 Balkwill, Kelsey Essex Dhs-Es 59.14 2
3 Charnuski, Madeline Elmira Dss-E 59.63 2
4 Braimoh, Fatima Banting 1:00.00 2
5 MacMillan, Caitlyn Saugeen Dss- 1:01.39 2
6 Pulham, Alexandria Pauline John 1:01.47 1
7 Cress, Michelle Bluevale 1:01.58 2
8 Callahan, Sarah Saunders SS 1:02.28 2
9 Luxford, Chyanne Kennedy Hon 1:02.44 1
10 Ditchfield, Leah London Centr 1:02.69 1
11 Makar, Nicole St Christoph 1:04.42 1
12 Veens, Sarah St Christoph 1:04.59 1
13 Leitch, Karren Banting 1:04.86 1
14 Griffen, Vanesa Massey 1:06.23 1
-- Tousaw, Ellen St. Anne's Clint DNF 2

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 2:12.68 2002 Alyson KOHLMEIER/Sarnia-St. Patirck's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allen, Kirsten Saunders SS 2:19.46
2 Kellam, Samantha Amherst 2:22.71
3 Ditchfield, Leah London Centr 2:23.28
4 Gilbeault, Charlotte Brennan 2:23.81
5 Nickson, Jane John Paul II,London 2:26.76
6 Hansen, Ali St. AnneTecumseh 2:27.61
7 Alexander, Krisinda Walkerton 2:27.81
8 Tomasovic, Simonne Cameron Heig 2:28.39
9 Cress, Michelle Bluevale 2:28.71
10 Parker, Alex Saugeen Dss- 2:28.93
11 Gray, Jenn Lambton Cent 2:33.39
12 Stephens, Jill Lambton Cent 2:35.29

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 4:33.99 1997 Erin MCLURE / Waterloo CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allen, Kirsten Saunders SS 4:52.15
2 Chevalier, Candice Essex Dhs-Es 4:55.68
3 Douglas, Nicole Huron Park S,ON, ON 4:56.65
4 Gray, Jenn Lambton Cent 4:57.14
5 Flanagan, Kristen St. Mary's-Kitch 4:59.18
6 Gilbeault, Charlotte Brennan 4:59.25
7 Alexander, Krisinda Walkerton 5:06.45
8 Matthews, Amanda Belle River 5:13.10
9 Whittaker, Rachel Bishop MacDo 5:14.17
10 Needham, Jessica Huron Park S,ON, ON 5:16.53
11 Baydoun, Zeinab Massey 5:18.38
12 Schurr, Katie Medway Hs-Ar 5:24.27
13 Yardley, Rebecca Cameron Heig 5:28.25
14 Campbell, Tara Cameron Heig 5:28.65
15 deFritas, Karina Laurier 5:33.94

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 9:48.0h 1986 Jennifer ARMSTRONG / London-South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allen, Kirsten Saunders SS 11:02.77
2 Douglas, Nicole Huron Park S,ON, ON 11:07.47
3 Needham, Jessica Huron Park S,ON, ON 11:13.45
4 Chevalier, Candice Essex Dhs-Es 11:23.16
5 Fox, Courtney St. Joseph-St.Th,St 11:29.22
6 Baydoun, Zeinab Massey 11:37.78
7 Matthews, Amanda Belle River 11:40.56
8 Case, Emily Lourdes 11:50.19
9 Filson, Marianne Medway Hs-Ar 12:00.23
10 Moore, Melissa Massey 12:01.74
11 Hankins, Meghan Sir John A Macdo 12:03.89
12 Costa, Rebecca Lourdes 12:23.03
13 Kellam, Samantha Amherst 12:36.33
-- Leahy, Brianna Cameron Heig DNF
-- Whittaker, Rachel Bishop MacDo DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
West Region: * 11.52 1996 Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crombeen, Charlotte Mother Teres 12.75Q -1.5 2
2 Charnuski, Madeline Elmira Dss-E 12.76Q -1.8 1
3 Olar, Katelyn Saunders SS 12.81Q -1.5 2
4 Williams, Riley St. Clair SS 12.83Q -1.8 1
5 Van Espen, Lisa Sandwich 12.98Q -1.8 1
6 Tousaw, Ellen St. Anne's Clint 13.01Q -1.5 2
7 Harding, Sarah Northern Civ 13.15q -1.5 2
8 Sommer, Danica St. Clair SS 13.19q -1.8 1
9 Laurenco, Heather Jacob Hesple 13.27 -1.8 1
10 Hogervorst, Kim St. Anne's Clint 13.47 -1.5 2 13.4612
11 Parent, Karlee Belle River J13.47 -1.5 2 13.4632
12 Wright, Shannon Oakridge SS J13.47 -1.5 2 13.4654
13 Malcolm, Lexy Jacob Hesple 13.57 -1.8 1
14 Shortt, Alyssa Waterloo 13.98 -1.8 1
15 Hurley, Brianne Pauline John 14.67 -1.8 1

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
West Region: * 11.52 1996 Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Crombeen, Charlotte Mother Teres 12.40 -1.8
2 Olar, Katelyn Saunders SS 12.73 -1.8
3 Charnuski, Madeline Elmira Dss-E 12.77 -1.8
4 Harding, Sarah Northern Civ 12.79 -1.8
5 Van Espen, Lisa Sandwich 12.84 -1.8 12.8304
6 Williams, Riley St. Clair SS J12.84 -1.8 12.8359
7 Sommer, Danica St. Clair SS 13.22 -1.8
-- Tousaw, Ellen St. Anne's Clint DNF -1.8

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
West Region: * 43.80 1997 Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Balkwill, Kelsey Essex Dhs-Es 45.50 2
2 Charnuski, Madeline Elmira Dss-E 46.68 2
3 Tousaw, Ellen St. Anne's Clint 47.09 2
4 Brownlee, Jane Lourdes 47.29 2
5 MacMillan, Caitlyn Saugeen Dss- 47.81 2
6 Stewart, Noelle Northern Civ 48.65 2
7 Sommer, Danica St. Clair SS 48.97 1
8 Buttler, Alle CWHH 49.26 2
9 Leitch, Karren Banting 49.89 1
10 Vanderploeg, Carolyn Medway Hs-Ar 50.23 1
11 Evered, Caitlin Banting 50.45 1
12 Renaud, Lauren Sandwich 50.46 1
13 Hogervorst, Kim St. Anne's Clint 50.58 2
14 Ozols, Amber John F. Ross 51.42 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
West Region: * 50.00 1996 LONDON - BANTING
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northern C I & V S 'A' 52.06 2
1) Davies, Jasmine 2) Stewart, Noelle
3) Harding, Sarah 4) McKelvie, Maddie
2 Saunders S S 'A' 52.43 2
1) Black, Jennifer 2) Olar, Katelyn
3) Callahan, Sarah 4) Burke, Michelle
3 North Lambton S S 'A' 52.49 1
1) Little, TJ 2) Mellon, Gracie
3) Wilson, Amy 4) Prong, Kelsey
4 Cameron Heights C I 'A' 52.53 2
1) Acosta, Eugenia 2) McLeod, Tatum
3) Lioudvinevitch, Olga 4) Tomasovic, Simonne
5 Essex D H S 'A' 52.69 1
1) Balkwill, Kelsey 2) Woltz, Faith
3) Sawatzky, Trisha 4) Phaneuf, Nicole
6 Oakridge S S 'A' 52.70 2
1) Drake, Becky 2) Wright, Shannon
3) Marcus, Sarah 4) Dodd, Rachel
7 Holy Names H S 'A' 52.71 1 52.7007
1) Aguilar, Gloria 2) Bertucci, Daniela
3) Bedard, Jocelynn 4) Thompson, Shelby-Ray
8 Sandwich S S 'A' J52.71 2 52.7018
1) Baxter, Lisa 2) Van Espen, Lisa
3) Lenhart, Alex 4) Renaud, Lauren
9 St. Michael C S S 'A' 53.39 2
1) Fulton, Nikki 2) Groenestege, Deanna
3) Liotta, Kelsea 4) Bakker, Emily
10 Catholic Central London 'A' 53.43 2
1) Bonk, Kelley 2) Vivona, Christina
3) Martins-Santolupo, Erin 4) Babirad, Kim
11 Owen Sound C & V I 'A' 54.30 1
12 F. E. Madill S S 'A' 55.04 1
1) Leech, Aimee 2) Beasley, Justine
3) Eadie, Jodie 4) Cook, Ellen
13 John F. Ross C & V I 'A' 55.40 1
1) Shelp, Jenn 2) Cornwall, Marisa
3) Booth, Maddy 4) Ozols, Amber
-- Pauline Johnson C & V S 'A' DQ 2 170.14
1) Cesar, Shelby 2) Pulham, Alexandria
3) Hurley, Brianne 4) White, Logan

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 1.73m 1984 Leanne MADILL / Guelph-Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pulham, Alexandria Pauline John 1.54m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Wilson, Brianna St. Joseph-St.Th,St J1.54m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Dale, Erin Regina Mundi 1.51m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O O XO XXX
4 Stewart, Blaire Chatham-Kent J1.51m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O XO XO XXX
5 Bolland, Lauryanne St. Benedict J1.51m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O XO XO XO XXX
6 Smyth, Melissa McGregor J1.51m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O O XXO XXX
7 Bouwmeester, Rachael Strathroy DC,Strath 1.48m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51
O XO O XO O XXX
8 Williams, Riley St. Clair SS J1.48m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O O XXO XXX
9 Dally, Laura Northern Civ J1.48m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O XXO XXO XXX
10 Poot, Karissa Listowel Dss 1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XXX
11 French, Erica Owen Sound C J1.40m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P P XO XXX
12 Skinner, Kaitlyn St. Benedict 1.35m
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXX
-- Van Raay, Steph St. Anne's Clint NH
1.30 1.35 1.40
P P XXX

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
West Region: * 5.78m 1996 Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Flemington, Katie Centennial C 5.53m 3.2
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.53m(3.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.11m(2.3) 5.11m(2.2)
2 Bujnowski, Kristin Holy Cross,Strathro 4.95m 1.8
4.94m(3.0) 4.82m(2.0) 4.95m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 4.11m(1.5) PASS(NWI)
3 Crombeen, Charlotte Mother Teres J4.95m 1.9
FOUL(NWI) 4.81m(2.5) 4.95m(1.9) 4.87m(2.5) 4.67m(1.5) 4.86m(3.4)
4 Parker, Karleigh College Aven,ON, ON 4.87m 1.7
4.74m(1.9) FOUL(2.6) 4.77m(2.2) 4.87m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 4.81m(2.2)
5 Sikkema, Christy Chatham Chri 4.78m 0.2
4.68m(2.6) 4.54m(1.9) 4.60m(3.0) 4.63m(1.8) 4.75m(1.5) 4.78m(0.2)
6 Fulton, Nikki St. Michael 4.74m 0.9
4.74m(0.9) 4.28m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 4.38m(2.0) 4.35m(2.3) 4.67m(+0.0)
7 Horst, Becky Sir John A Macdo 4.71m 1.5
4.56m(3.0) 4.35m(2.0) 4.71m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 4.02m(1.6) FOUL(NWI)
8 Helps, Sarah Lambton Cent 4.67m 2.3
4.45m(2.8) 4.27m(1.1) 4.67m(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 3.99m(1.7) 3.95m(2.1)
9 Stewart, Blaire Chatham-Kent 4.57m 2.5
4.45m(2.6) 4.54m(1.4) 4.57m(2.5)
10 Lioudvinevitch, Olga Cameron Heig 4.54m 1.9
4.19m(1.5) 4.54m(1.9) FOUL(NWI)
11 Bouwmeester, Rachael Strathroy DC,Strath 4.53m 0.9
4.27m(2.6) 4.53m(0.9) 4.40m(2.4)
12 Cesar, Shelby Pauline John 4.52m 2.4
4.50m(2.5) 4.33m(2.0) 4.52m(2.4)
13 White, Logan Pauline John 4.46m 2.9
3.98m(3.1) 4.46m(2.9) 4.27m(1.9)
14 Chittle, Laura Essex Dhs-Es 4.38m 0.6
4.38m(0.6) 4.29m(2.3) 4.19m(2.4)
15 DePooter, Kaley Wallaceburg 4.25m 3.3
4.25m(3.3) 4.24m(2.9) 4.12m(1.6)

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
West Region: * 11.21m 1992 Tracy KENDRICK / Kitchener-Eastwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Flemington, Katie Centennial C 11.22m* -2.3
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.68m(-3.4) 11.15m(+0.0) 11.07m(-2.4) 11.22m(-2.3)
2 Pulham, Alexandria Pauline John 10.89m -1.9
10.57m(-1.3) 10.89m(-1.9) 10.83m(-0.9) 10.63m(-1.3) 10.75m(-1.9) 10.78m(-1.4)
3 Crombeen, Charlotte Mother Teres 10.78m -1.4
FOUL(NWI) 10.44m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.9) 10.78m(-1.4) 10.36m(-3.4) FOUL(-0.4)
4 Sikkema, Christy Chatham Chri 10.72m -1.4
10.24m(-2.1) 10.14m(-1.5) 10.14m(-2.3) 10.40m(-2.0) 10.58m(+0.0) 10.72m(-1.4)
5 Gayle, Brittania C. C. Windsor 10.51m -0.1
10.51m(-0.1) 10.45m(-1.4) 10.22m(-1.0) 9.80m(+0.0) 10.11m(-2.2) 9.37m(-1.9)
6 DePooter, Kaley Wallaceburg 9.96m -0.5
8.98m(-1.5) 9.86m(-1.6) 9.73m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.3) 9.81m(-0.5) 9.96m(-0.5)
7 Cress, Michelle Bluevale 9.93m +0.0
9.85m(-1.3) 9.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.4) 9.40m(-2.6) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.7)
8 Prong, Kelsey North Lambto 9.82m -0.1
9.82m(-0.1) 9.63m(-0.8) 9.81m(-2.0) 9.72m(-1.6) 9.46m(-0.6) 9.57m(-2.7)
9 Antczak, Anna St David 9.68m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 9.43m(-2.6) 9.68m(+0.0)
9 Stewart, Blaire Chatham-Kent 9.68m +0.0
9.56m(-0.4) FOUL(-3.0) 9.68m(+0.0)
11 Kosi, Tiffany Strathroy DC,Strath 9.56m -1.6
9.49m(+0.0) 9.56m(-1.6) 9.29m(-1.4)
12 Olar, Katelyn Saunders SS 9.48m -1.0
9.09m(-2.8) 9.48m(-1.0) 9.12m(-2.1)
13 Mazloom, Nura Banting 9.45m -0.3
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.45m(-0.3)
14 Earley, Brooke Strathroy DC,Strath 9.39m -1.1
9.14m(-2.4) 9.37m(-1.5) 9.39m(-1.1)
15 Harper, Marielle Kitchener Wa 9.02m -0.8
8.64m(-1.3) 8.45m(-2.7) 9.02m(-0.8)

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 12.06m 1979 Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Athanasopoulus, Sia St Christoph 9.89m
7.87m 9.27m 9.71m 9.56m 9.61m 9.89m
2 Service, Ciji St. Patrick' 9.79m
9.71m 9.17m 9.13m 9.22m 8.83m 9.79m
3 Miller, Jessika Northern Civ 9.74m
8.23m FOUL 9.74m 8.80m 9.26m 9.36m
4 Vandenyden, Sarah Strathroy DC,Strath 9.38m
8.96m 9.30m 8.51m 9.38m 9.26m 9.08m
5 Hitchcock, Jessica Sandwich 9.23m
9.23m 8.61m 8.43m 8.84m 9.05m 8.52m
6 Hebert, Brielle Amherst 8.93m
8.50m 8.93m 7.86m 7.99m 8.09m 7.67m
7 Stuckless, Teri South Huron 8.92m
8.51m 8.36m 7.96m 7.91m 8.92m 8.49m
8 Kim, Shannon Mother Teres 8.53m
8.12m 8.34m 8.51m 8.51m 7.96m 8.53m
9 Moyer, Kim Forest Heigh 8.31m
8.15m 8.31m 7.76m
10 Reaney, Amanda Simcoe Cs-Si 8.27m
8.27m 8.07m 8.22m
11 Croley, Caitlin Banting 8.25m
8.12m 8.25m 8.19m
12 Heeney, Sam CWHH 8.13m
FOUL FOUL 8.13m
13 Eadie, Jodie Madill 7.78m
7.71m 7.65m 7.78m

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 40.46m 1979 Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luker, Carrissa Lambton Cent 29.77m
26.23m 29.77m 26.76m 28.66m 28.31m 28.79m
2 Hitchcock, Jessica Sandwich J29.77m
29.77m 24.46m 25.66m FOUL 27.25m 25.20m
3 Weston, Emily Banting 27.49m
24.99m 20.03m 27.49m 26.37m 24.15m 24.88m
4 Eadie, Jodie Madill 26.82m
19.54m 25.39m FOUL 26.71m 25.58m 26.82m
5 Vandenyden, Sarah Strathroy DC,Strath 24.94m
22.55m 23.64m 24.50m 24.94m FOUL 24.42m
6 Pavao, Hayley Madill 24.46m
21.03m 18.77m 24.46m FOUL 22.68m 21.30m
7 Ward, Jen Orangeville 24.11m
21.27m 23.33m 24.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Hugall, Meghan Brennan 24.09m
24.09m 21.65m 22.99m FOUL 22.77m 22.09m
9 Brown, Kaitlyn Assumption 23.84m
23.84m 21.35m 22.21m
10 Service, Ciji St. Patrick' 22.91m
22.91m 22.49m FOUL
11 Colbran, Kiersten Northern Civ 21.87m
20.41m 21.31m 21.87m
12 Lennox, Jen Forest Heigh 21.81m
15.64m 18.06m 21.81m
13 Gast, Gillian Holy Cross,Strathro 20.00m
19.18m 20.00m 17.77m
14 Mapp, Airianna Cameron Heig 17.80m
FOUL 16.29m 17.80m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 38.72m 1978 Martha HART / London-Oakridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parker, Karleigh College Aven,ON, ON 36.76m
28.70m 30.52m 33.70m 33.21m FOUL 36.76m
2 White, Logan Pauline John 32.48m
29.91m 27.04m 29.71m 31.81m 22.68m 32.48m
3 Cornelius, Miranda Westminster 32.07m
26.96m 29.50m 32.07m 28.42m FOUL 26.88m
4 Service, Ciji St. Patrick' 30.84m
29.78m 30.52m FOUL 30.84m FOUL FOUL
5 Polidori, Ericka St. John's C 29.85m
28.93m 29.85m 29.27m 27.63m FOUL 28.36m
6 Kulidzan, Milica Riverside SS 29.58m
FOUL 25.21m 29.58m 28.95m FOUL 24.38m
7 Ward, Jen Orangeville 29.44m
28.28m 26.55m 29.44m 27.99m 28.72m 28.16m
8 Henry, Kelsey St Christoph 29.06m
29.06m 28.36m 28.07m 22.91m 27.00m 24.01m
9 Hitchcock, Jessica Sandwich 28.95m
FOUL 27.07m 28.95m
10 Lennox, Jen Forest Heigh 28.80m
28.24m 28.80m 26.72m
11 Vandenyden, Sarah Strathroy DC,Strath 26.92m
26.92m 24.44m 23.41m
12 Graham, Jenna Northern Civ 24.85m
FOUL FOUL 24.85m
13 Gast, Gillian Holy Cross,Strathro 24.54m
24.54m 23.58m 23.78m
14 Bellamy, Eastlynn St. Mary's-Owen 24.27m
22.48m 24.27m 23.16m
15 Collins, Meghan South Huron 22.00m
22.00m 20.51m 21.49m

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
West Region: * 11.89 1995 Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Semplonius, Tia St. Benedict 12.60Q -1.1 2
2 Bailey, Jenna Kincardine D 12.89Q -0.3 1
3 Foster, Bethany Centennial C 12.93Q -1.1 2
4 Lyons, Jaide Brennan 12.98Q -0.3 1 12.9726
5 Sergeant, Olivia Glendale HS,Tillson J12.98Q -0.3 1 12.9759
6 Waugh, Lindsey Holy Names H 13.33Q -1.1 2
7 O'Shea, Leah North Park C 12.99q -0.3 1
8 Barry, Tomeizel Sir John A Macdo 13.37q -1.1 2
9 Gubbels, Taylor Mother Teres 13.50 -1.1 2
10 Streicher, Alexis St. AnneTecumseh 13.63 -0.3 1
11 Brown, Charlene Lambton Cent 13.65 -0.3 1
12 Mckeen, Julie Medway Hs-Ar 13.67 -0.3 1
13 Elliott, Nicole Central Huro 13.68 -1.1 2
14 Limage, Mallory Saunders SS 13.73 -0.3 1
15 Moro, Beatrice Herman 13.77 -1.1 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 11.89 1995 Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Semplonius, Tia St. Benedict 12.62 -2.5
2 Foster, Bethany Centennial C 12.96 -2.5
3 O'Shea, Leah North Park C 13.01 -2.5
4 Bailey, Jenna Kincardine D 13.05 -2.5
5 Barry, Tomeizel Sir John A Macdo 13.10 -2.5
6 Lyons, Jaide Brennan 13.17 -2.5
7 Sergeant, Olivia Glendale HS,Tillson 13.20 -2.5
8 Waugh, Lindsey Holy Names H 13.66 -2.5

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
West Region: * 24.13 1995 Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Semplonius, Tia St. Benedict 25.69Q -1.6 2
2 Sergeant, Olivia Glendale HS,Tillson 26.41Q -0.9 1
3 Peters, Flo Grand River 26.64Q -1.6 2
4 Lyons, Jaide Brennan 26.73Q -0.9 1
5 Olson, Jen Medway Hs-Ar 26.76Q -1.6 2
6 O'Shea, Leah North Park C 27.02Q -0.9 1
7 Lorimer, Rachel Resurrection 27.19q -0.9 1
8 Vandervorrt, Chanelle Southwood SS 27.22q -1.6 2
9 Lacina, Claire Oakridge SS 27.31 -1.6 2
10 Waugh, Lindsey Holy Names H 27.60 -0.9 1
11 Streicher, Alexis St. AnneTecumseh 27.61 -0.9 1
12 McCurdy, Justine Parkside CI 27.94 -1.6 2
13 Morrison, Jayden North Lambto 28.13 -0.9 1
14 Bjorkman, Amy Essex Dhs-Es 28.41 -0.9 1
-- Gubbels, Taylor Mother Teres DNF -1.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 24.13 1995 Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Semplonius, Tia St. Benedict 25.69 -1.9
2 Peters, Flo Grand River 26.86 -1.9
3 Sergeant, Olivia Glendale HS,Tillson 26.87 -1.9
4 Lyons, Jaide Brennan 27.02 -1.9
5 Olson, Jen Medway Hs-Ar 27.06 -1.9
6 O'Shea, Leah North Park C 27.41 -1.9
7 Vandervorrt, Chanelle Southwood SS 27.47 -1.9
8 Lorimer, Rachel Resurrection 27.77 -1.9

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
West Region: * 54.56 1994 Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lyons, Jaide Brennan 59.88 2
2 Lorimer, Rachel Resurrection 1:00.38 2
3 Stairs, Tegan Forest Heigh 1:00.47 2
4 Styles, Devin Orangeville 1:01.04 2
5 Zeeman, Carling Woodland Chr 1:01.36 2
6 Vanos, Danielle North Lambto 1:01.72 2
7 Vandervorrt, Chanelle Southwood SS 1:01.93 1
8 Sergeant, Olivia Glendale HS,Tillson 1:02.01 2
9 Bos, Brittany St. Anne's Clint 1:02.22 1
10 Kosi, Laura John Paul II,London 1:02.47 1
11 Lynes, Chelsea Huron Park S,ON, ON 1:02.73 2
12 Ziriada, Carolyn Brennan 1:03.49 1
13 Sokol, Julie St. Patrick' 1:03.73 1
14 Bjorkman, Amy Essex Dhs-Es 1:04.83 1
15 Kay, Nicole Dorchester 1:05.04 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 2:11.3h 1991 Sue BERG / Kitchener-Cameron Hts.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parry, Jessica C. C. London 2:08.52*
2 Benson, Holly Brennan 2:15.64
3 Horne, Justine Southwood SS 2:19.98
4 Wilson, Lexi St. Joseph-St.Th,St 2:20.00
5 CristoFari, Sabrina St. AnneTecumseh 2:20.18
6 Rollins, Meaghen North Park C 2:22.75
7 Lynes, Chelsea Huron Park S,ON, ON 2:22.86
8 Law, Heather Mgsr. E.A. D 2:23.53
9 Baker, Jocelyne C. C. London 2:25.06
10 M'Larkey, Erin Northern Civ 2:26.04
11 Stairs, Tegan Forest Heigh 2:26.17
12 Robbins, Samantha London Centr 2:26.33
13 Hodgson, Lizz Walkerton 2:26.86
-- Quinn, Sarah Brennan DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 4:29.43 2003 Aly KOHLMEIER/Sarnia-St. Patrick's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parry, Jessica C. C. London 4:28.35*
2 Wilson, Adrienne Resurrection 4:46.79
3 Benson, Holly Brennan 4:47.84
4 Horne, Justine Southwood SS 4:47.98
5 Kannenberg, Natalie Lourdes,Guelph 4:48.14
6 Robbins, Samantha London Centr 4:50.48
7 Adam, Melissa Guelph Cvi-G 4:57.23
8 Walker, Laura Goderich Dci 4:58.49
9 M'Larkey, Erin Northern Civ 5:00.32
10 Morand, Meaghan St. Thoma SS 5:06.37
11 Schlattman, Kim St. Michael 5:17.04
12 Korosec, Rachel St Christoph 5:19.08
13 Doherty, Lauren Galt Cvi-Cam 5:31.52
14 Kohlmeier, Kristin St. Patrick' 5:32.11

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 9:50.02 2001 Amy KOHLMEIER /Sarnia-St.Patrick's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Adrienne Resurrection 10:42.57
2 Walker, Laura Goderich Dci 10:52.63
3 Kannenberg, Natalie Lourdes,Guelph 10:54.77
4 Allen, Alicia Saunders SS 10:57.45
5 Bishop, Anna John F. Ross 11:20.75
6 Lundy, Courtney St. Clair SS 11:28.36
7 Schlattman, Kim St. Michael 11:29.91
8 Walker, Leslie Goderich Dci 11:35.28
9 Korosec, Rachel St Christoph 11:51.09
10 Quinn, Sarah Brennan 12:29.23
11 Polkosnik, Katie Brennan 13:06.80
-- Adam, Melissa Guelph Cvi-G DNF
-- Morand, Meaghan St. Thoma SS DNF
-- Doherty, Lauren Galt Cvi-Cam DNF

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
West Region: * 11.01 1998 Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Sarah Jacob Hesple 12.44Q -1.5 2
2 Barry, Tomeizel Sir John A Macdo 12.55Q -1.4 1
3 Hayman, Julia Saunders SS 12.74Q -1.4 1
4 Reive, Sofia Sir John A Macdo 12.91Q -1.5 2
5 Uyl, Jory St. Anne's Clint 12.81Q -1.4 1
6 Hallet, Kassandra Banting 12.97Q -1.5 2
7 Braund, Stephanie Pauline John 12.92q -1.4 1
8 Lance, Naomi St. Mary's-Kitch 13.08q -1.5 2
9 Lamb, Colleen St. Patrick' 13.11 -1.4 1
10 Lebert, Laura Lambton Cent 13.18 -1.4 1
11 Rodowa, Melanie London South 13.47 -1.4 1
12 Lawrence, Brittney Walkerville 13.54 -1.4 1
13 Poirier, Mallory Northern Civ 13.85 -1.5 2
14 McCurdy, Justine Parkside CI 13.92 -1.5 2
15 Piccinato, Angela Holy Names H 14.75 -1.5 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 11.01 1998 Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Barry, Tomeizel Sir John A Macdo 12.22 -1.7
2 Ferguson, Sarah Jacob Hesple 12.32 -1.7
3 Hayman, Julia Saunders SS 12.40 -1.7
4 Braund, Stephanie Pauline John 12.69 -1.7
5 Hallet, Kassandra Banting 12.79 -1.7
6 Lance, Naomi St. Mary's-Kitch 12.81 -1.7
7 Uyl, Jory St. Anne's Clint 13.52 -1.7
8 Reive, Sofia Sir John A Macdo 13.78 -1.7

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
West Region: * 41.78 1994 Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ferguson, Sarah Jacob Hesple 45.43 2
2 Vanos, Danielle North Lambto 46.12 2
3 Olson, Jen Medway Hs-Ar 46.61 2
4 Dobransky, Johanna London Centr 46.89 2
5 Reive, Sofia Sir John A Macdo 47.56 2
6 Lance, Naomi St. Mary's-Kitch 47.78 2
7 Braund, Stephanie Pauline John 47.99 1
8 McCurdy, Justine Parkside CI 48.46 2
9 Uyl, Jory St. Anne's Clint 49.34 2
10 Lawrence, Brittney Walkerville 49.69 1
11 Andrew, Heather Lambton Cent 50.10 1
12 Webb, Claire Owen Sound C 50.28 1
13 Renaud, Valerie Holy Names H 50.78 1
14 Lebert, Laura Lambton Cent 51.09 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
West Region: * 49.80 2006 LONDON - BANTING
K. Law,M.Harris,B.Rausch,S.Malek
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Medway H S 'A' 50.69 1
1) Olson, Jen 2) Mckeen, Julie
3) Vanderploeg, Carolyn 4) Braunch, Laurenne
2 Sir John A Macdonald SS 'A' 51.14 2
1) Barry, Tomeizel 2) Cook, Melissa
3) Reive, Sofia 4) Sutton, Sara
3 St. Anne's C S S 'A' 51.16 2
1) Uyl, Jory 2) Bos, Brittany
3) Hogervorst, Kim 4) Tousaw, Ellen
4 Resurrection C S S 'A' 51.28 2
1) Fedy, Sarah 2) Buttinger, Natalie
3) Lorimer, Rachel 4) Inthavong, Lisa
5 St. Patrick's S S 'A' 51.52 2
1) Cobb, Rebecca 2) Hogan, Kelly
3) Lamb, Colleen 4) Sokol, Julie
6 John F. Ross C & V I 'A' 51.56 1
1) Cornwall, Karry Ann 2) Rayner, Lesley
3) Adams, Michelle 4) Rayner, Heather
7 Belle River D H S 'A' 52.09 2
1) Bouteiller, Nicole 2) Winter, Ainslee
3) Chauvin, Marissa 4) McFadden, Nicole
8 Parkside C I 'A' 52.93 2
1) Dekraker, Jayla 2) Allsop, Crystal
3) Matthews, Tara 4) Porter, Samantha
9 Lambton Central C & V I 'A' 52.97 1
1) Brown, Charlene 2) Broad, Kendra
3) Lebert, Laura 4) Vandenburgt, Emily
10 Kincardine D S S 'A' 53.10 1
1) Schmidt, Taylor 2) Crouchman, Kayla
3) Jolley, Marissa 4) Bailey, Jenna
11 Oakridge S S 'A' 53.38 2
1) Vitali, Ashley 2) Geroux, Chenise
3) Vitali, Sarah 4) Lacina, Claire
12 Strathroy D C I 'A' 55.93 1
1) Taylor, Krystal 2) Sharpe, Julia
3) King, Cassandra 4) King, Shelby
-- Northern C I & V S 'A' DQ 1 170.14
1) Poirier, Mallory 2) Mellon, Jamie
3) Stewart, Kenya 4) Clarke, Hillary
-- Centennial C V I 'A' DQ 2 170.14
1) Foster, Bethany 2) Flemington, Katie
3) Salvador, Haley 4) Xu, Wendy
-- St. Anne S S 'A' DQ 1 145
1) Drouillard, Ashley 2) Farr, Sara
3) MacKenzie, Dayna 4) Streicher, Alexis

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 1.77m 1985 Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baas, Emily Dorchester 1.62m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P O XO O O XXO O XXX
2 Dobransky, Johanna London Centr 1.56m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P O O XXX
3 Braund, Stephanie Pauline John J1.56m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P O P P XO O XXX
4 Peters, Flo Grand River 1.53m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
P O O O O XXX
5 Gubbels, Taylor Mother Teres J1.53m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O XXO O XXX
6 Luby, Alex McGregor J1.53m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
O XXO O XXO O XXX
7 Gladu, Gillian Lambton Cent J1.53m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O XO XO XXX
8 Sensabaugh, Katie Ridgetown DH J1.53m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O XO XO XXO XXX
9 DeVries, Vanessa North Middle,London 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53
P P O O XXX
10 Walsh, Michelle Kitchener Wa 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXX
10 Hodgson, Carolyn Walkerton 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXX
12 Barnes, Kate Lambton Cent J1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO O XXX
13 Johnston, Rachel Stratford Ce J1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XO XXX
14 Lamb, Colleen St. Patrick' J1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXO XXX
-- Stewart, Kenya Northern Civ NH
1.35
XXX

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 3.05m 27/05/2005 Jenn House, Oakridge SS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lariviere, Rachel Brennan 2.88m
1.85 2.05 2.25 2.45 2.60 2.70 2.88 3.06
P P O O O O O XXX
2 Harper, Marielle Kitchener Wa 2.60m
1.85 2.05 2.25 2.45 2.60 2.70
P O O O O XXX
3 Horst, Becky Sir John A Macdo 2.45m
1.85 2.05 2.25 2.45 2.60
P O O XXO XXX
4 Fiedler, Erika Cameron Heig J2.45m
1.85 2.05 2.25 2.45 2.60
O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Parker, Karleigh College Aven,ON, ON 2.25m
1.85 2.05 2.25 2.45
P O O XXX
5 Hayman, Julia Saunders SS 2.25m
1.85 2.05 2.25 2.45
P P O XXX
7 Masek, Sarah Saunders SS J2.25m
1.85 2.05 2.25 2.45
P XO XO XXX
8 Bianchi, Katie Brennan J2.25m
1.85 2.05 2.25 2.45
O O XXO XXX
9 Demers, Michelle Massey 2.05m
1.85 2.05 2.25
O XO XXX
10 Bradshaw, Tina Stratford N W 1.85m
1.85 2.05
O XXX
-- Ankenmann, Amy Kitchener Wa NH
1.85
XXX
-- Hart, Katrina College Aven,ON, ON NH
1.85
XXX

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 5.76m 1981 Tina LETOURNEAU / Windsor-Brennan
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cupid, Kimberly Lourdes,Guelph, ON 5.31m 1.6
5.11m(0.8) 5.21m(1.9) 5.31m(1.6) 5.29m(1.3) 5.17m(1.2) PASS(NWI)
2 Goad, Emily Mother Teres 5.21m 1.5
5.13m(1.0) 5.21m(1.5) 4.23m(0.6) 4.96m(1.0) 5.05m(0.9) 5.05m(1.7)
3 Bailey, Jenna Kincardine D 4.88m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.75m(1.0) 4.88m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Dobransky, Johanna London Centr 4.84m 1.5
4.74m(+0.0) 4.69m(1.1) 4.68m(0.2) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.81m(1.4) 4.84m(1.5)
5 Lamb, Colleen St. Patrick' 4.72m 1.5
4.61m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.61m(0.9) 4.72m(1.5) 4.65m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
6 Zeeman, Carling Woodland Chr 4.71m 0.1
FOUL(0.2) 4.53m(1.2) 4.71m(0.1) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.47m(1.9) 4.62m(1.6)
7 Thomas, Madison Holy Cross,Strathro 4.68m 1.1
4.68m(1.1) 4.17m(1.3) 4.59m(1.6) 4.66m(0.9) 4.32m(1.8) 4.49m(1.4)
8 Moro, Beatrice Herman J4.68m 0.8
4.29m(0.3) 3.96m(2.7) 4.68m(0.8) 4.37m(1.3) 4.56m(1.1) 4.65m(1.4)
9 Foster, Bethany Centennial C 4.59m 1.6
4.51m(1.1) 4.30m(+0.0) 4.59m(1.6)
10 Sayasane, Katie Galt Cvi-Cam 4.58m 1.6
4.58m(1.6) 4.43m(1.0) 4.50m(1.0)
11 Conroy, Sara St. Patrick' 4.56m 0.8
4.56m(0.8) 4.18m(0.8) 4.42m(0.4)
12 Sanders, Kaitlyn Lambton Cent 4.48m 1.1
4.48m(1.1) 4.37m(1.5) 4.24m(1.3)
13 Blacklock, Sarony Stratford Ce 4.41m 1.0
4.41m(1.0) 4.38m(2.0) 3.85m(+0.0)
14 Wilkins, Emma West Elgin 4.37m 1.4
4.21m(+0.0) 4.32m(1.9) 4.37m(1.4)
15 Drouillard, Ashley St. AnneTecumseh 4.31m 0.6
4.12m(+0.0) 4.22m(1.3) 4.31m(0.6)

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 11.94m 1995 Monique HAAN / London Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cupid, Kimberly Lourdes,Guelph, ON 10.99m NWI
10.62m(NWI) 10.99m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.57m(-1.2) 10.79m(-2.1) PASS(NWI)
2 Goad, Emily Mother Teres 10.88m NWI
10.88m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.27m(-2.0) PASS(NWI)
3 Johnston, Rachel Stratford Ce 10.36m -1.8
FOUL(NWI) 9.96m(NWI) 9.23m(NWI) 9.71m(-2.8) 10.36m(-1.8) 9.79m(-1.8)
4 Blacklock, Sarony Stratford Ce 10.35m -2.1
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 10.05m(-1.8) 10.07m(-2.1) 10.35m(-2.1)
5 Zeeman, Carling Woodland Chr 10.23m -1.5
10.12m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 10.12m(NWI) 10.03m(-1.6) 9.87m(-1.9) 10.23m(-1.5)
6 Thomas, Madison Holy Cross,Strathro 10.19m -2.9
10.12m(NWI) 9.20m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 10.03m(-1.1) 9.90m(-1.9) 10.19m(-2.9)
7 Horne, Justine Southwood SS 10.05m -1.5
9.50m(NWI) 9.61m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI) 10.05m(-1.5) 9.84m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.1)
8 Faubert, Stephanie Pain Court ES 9.90m NWI
9.90m(NWI) 9.63m(NWI) 9.68m(NWI) 9.26m(-2.4) 9.85m(-2.0) 9.87m(-1.8)
9 LaForet, KayLynn St. Thoma SS 9.84m NWI
9.37m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.84m(NWI)
10 Conroy, Sara St. Patrick' 9.78m NWI
9.78m(NWI) 9.60m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI)
11 Drouillard, Ashley St. AnneTecumseh 9.60m NWI
9.19m(NWI) 9.60m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI)
12 Karidas, Katerina London South 9.59m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 9.59m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI)
13 Bertrand, Krystal St. Joseph-Winds 9.49m NWI
FOUL(NWI) 9.49m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
14 Sayasane, Katie Galt Cvi-Cam 9.48m NWI
9.43m(NWI) 9.38m(NWI) 9.48m(NWI)

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 13.30m 1981 Liz POLYAK / Brantford - North Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sanders, Kaitlyn Lambton Cent 11.16m
10.92m 10.73m 10.54m 11.16m 10.49m FOUL
2 Pilling, Jessica Banting 10.79m
10.59m 10.40m 10.49m 9.99m 10.34m 10.79m
3 Gibb, Celine Holy Names H 10.75m
9.89m FOUL 9.78m 10.75m 10.59m 9.98m
4 Holmes, Tiffany Sarnia Cits 9.84m
9.84m 9.02m 9.74m 9.22m 9.10m 9.61m
5 Hooper, Belena St. Mary's-Owen 9.68m
8.92m 9.23m 9.36m 9.53m 9.68m 9.01m
6 deBoer, Heather Madill 9.50m
8.79m 9.50m FOUL 8.77m FOUL FOUL
7 Landry, Brittany Banting 9.41m
8.48m 9.41m 8.89m 9.35m 8.59m 8.90m
8 Budding, Nicole Southwood SS 9.16m
8.67m 9.16m 8.61m 8.22m FOUL 8.37m
9 Saar, Katlyn Northern Civ 9.07m
9.07m 8.84m 8.89m
10 Stroobosscher, Kristin Woodland Chr 9.03m
8.35m 9.03m FOUL
11 Siefarth, Ashley Riverside SS 9.00m
8.88m FOUL 9.00m
12 Gilchrist, Erin Madill 8.90m
8.04m 8.85m 8.90m
13 McLean, Katie Saunders SS 8.81m
FOUL 8.81m 8.65m
14 Dziuba, Kendra Assumption 8.04m
FOUL 7.63m 8.04m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 44.24m 1981 Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pilling, Jessica Banting 32.45m
32.45m FOUL 31.55m 31.69m 30.40m 32.37m
2 Sanders, Kaitlyn Lambton Cent 30.81m
26.45m FOUL 25.38m 28.36m 30.81m FOUL
3 Lue-Kim, Brianne London South 27.00m
25.73m 24.16m 27.00m FOUL FOUL 26.77m
4 Langlois, Miah C. C. Windsor 26.52m
26.31m 23.98m 24.18m 25.37m FOUL 26.52m
5 deBoer, Heather Madill 26.44m
FOUL 24.76m 24.94m 26.44m FOUL 25.07m
6 Mara, Alex Banting 25.72m
20.37m FOUL 25.27m 25.68m 24.61m 25.72m
7 Saar, Katlyn Northern Civ 24.81m
FOUL 18.11m 24.81m 21.11m 24.26m FOUL
8 Holmes, Tiffany Sarnia Cits 24.74m
20.17m 18.60m 24.74m 21.13m 20.47m 20.65m
9 Hooper, Belena St. Mary's-Owen 24.27m
FOUL 24.27m FOUL
10 Allen, Berni Holy Cross,Strathro 24.01m
23.92m 23.10m 24.01m
11 Chan, Nicole Sandwich 23.24m
19.92m 19.45m 23.24m
12 Boettcher, Elizabeth Cameron Heig 22.18m
18.58m FOUL 22.18m
13 Quinn, Jessica Kincardine D 22.16m
21.88m 22.16m 19.36m
14 Broderick, Maddy Grand River 21.48m
FOUL 20.17m 21.48m
15 Cave, Shelby Grand River 18.00m
16.87m 18.00m 17.21m

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 48.84m 1989 Margaret GRIFFITHS / Windsor-Brennan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Humphreys, Conchita St. Patrick' 35.30m
31.86m 29.70m 35.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Hooper, Belena St. Mary's-Owen 34.56m
FOUL 31.02m 34.56m 30.56m FOUL 33.08m
3 Cline, Katrina Beal 32.50m
31.65m 27.67m 26.46m 32.50m FOUL FOUL
4 Stephenson, Erin Waterloo 30.71m
30.14m 29.61m 30.70m 29.48m FOUL 30.71m
5 Gyemi, Danielle Walkerville 30.38m
30.38m 29.63m 29.38m 28.52m 27.50m 28.06m
6 Murphy, Katie Holy Names H 30.07m
30.07m FOUL 26.34m 25.42m 28.31m 29.05m
7 VanDenTempel, Sofia Stratford N W 29.71m
FOUL 28.35m 29.67m FOUL 29.71m 25.14m
8 Campbell, Breanne Amherst 28.71m
24.52m 28.71m 21.25m FOUL 28.21m 24.70m
9 Pilling, Jessica Banting 28.66m
FOUL 27.24m 28.66m
10 Riccardi, Kelly St. AnneTecumseh 28.30m
28.30m FOUL 26.25m
11 Lucas, Abby Lourdes,Guelph, ON 25.73m
FOUL 22.06m 25.73m
12 Mara, Alex Banting 25.70m
25.70m 24.62m FOUL
13 Lue-Kim, Brianne London South 23.67m
FOUL FOUL 23.67m

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
West Region: * 12.08 2004 Emily JOHNSON/Guelph-J. F. Ross
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sassine, Nicole Holy Names H 12.57Q -1.3 1
2 Brooks, Brittany Delhi Dss-De 12.81Q -0.9 2
3 Rayner, Jenn Strathroy DC,Strath 12.82Q -1.3 1
4 Fourie, Mari Bluevale 12.85Q -0.9 2 12.8407
5 Taylor, Sarah St Christoph 12.85Q -1.3 1 12.8432
6 Brouwer, Jenna London Distr 12.99Q -0.9 2
7 Corrente, Julia Chatham-Kent 12.89q -1.3 1
8 Charnuski, Olivia Elmira Dss-E 12.97q -1.3 1
9 Lee, Mellissa Sir John A Macdo 13.04 -0.9 2
10 vanMierlo, Morgan St.Thomas Aq,London 13.12 -0.9 2
11 Daley, Jodian McGregor 13.19 -1.3 1
12 Hall, Morgan C. C. London 13.22 -1.3 1
13 Thomson, Lauren St. Mary's 13.28 -0.9 2
14 Jarrett, Samantha Massey 13.37 -1.3 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 12.08 2004 Emily JOHNSON/Guelph-J. F. Ross
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sassine, Nicole Holy Names H 12.55 -1.2
2 Brooks, Brittany Delhi Dss-De 12.59 -1.2
3 Fourie, Mari Bluevale 12.83 -1.2 12.8239
4 Taylor, Sarah St Christoph J12.83 -1.2 12.8261
5 Rayner, Jenn Strathroy DC,Strath 12.92 -1.2 12.9105
6 Corrente, Julia Chatham-Kent J12.92 -1.2 12.9172
7 Brouwer, Jenna London Distr 13.05 -1.2

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
West Region: * 24.70 1999 Jessica ZELINKA/Banting
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winik, Alexa Maranatha,Windsor, 25.83Q -1.1 2
2 Sassine, Nicole Holy Names H 26.04Q -1.2 1
3 Rayner, Jenn Strathroy DC,Strath 26.02Q -1.1 2
4 Charnuski, Olivia Elmira Dss-E 26.09Q -1.2 1
5 Horwood, Katie Belle River 26.71Q -1.1 2
6 Taylor, Sarah St Christoph 26.75Q -1.2 1
7 vanMierlo, Morgan St.Thomas Aq,London 26.81q -1.2 1
8 Thomson, Lauren St. Mary's 26.87q -1.2 1
9 Brouwer, Jenna London Distr 26.94 -1.1 2
10 Stevens, Sam Grand River 27.16 -1.2 1
11 Ward, Kate Orangeville 27.19 -1.1 2
12 Payne, Adrienne Sarnia Cits 27.32 -1.2 1
13 Garneau, Kim St. John's C 27.87 -1.2 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 24.70 1999 Jessica ZELINKA/Banting
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Winik, Alexa Maranatha,Windsor, 25.62 -1.2
2 Charnuski, Olivia Elmira Dss-E 25.71 -1.2
3 Sassine, Nicole Holy Names H 25.84 -1.2
4 Rayner, Jenn Strathroy DC,Strath 26.16 -1.2
5 Taylor, Sarah St Christoph 26.56 -1.2
6 Horwood, Katie Belle River 26.61 -1.2
7 vanMierlo, Morgan St.Thomas Aq,London 26.63 -1.2
8 Thomson, Lauren St. Mary's 26.73 -1.2

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
West Region: * 55.02 1985 Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-J.Paul II
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tousaw, Julia St. Anne's Clint 56.77 2
2 Rayner, Jenn Strathroy DC,Strath 57.50 2
3 Malek, Shauna Banting 58.19 2
4 Winik, Alexa Maranatha,Windsor, 59.08 2
5 Stevens, Sam Grand River 59.66 2
6 vanMierlo, Morgan St.Thomas Aq,London 1:00.11 2
7 Horwood, Katie Belle River 1:00.17 1
8 Hinton, Stephanie North Park C 1:00.43 1
9 Pickering, Marianne St Christoph 1:00.52 2
10 Gibney, Claire Grand River 1:01.55 1
11 DiLullo, Kristen C. C. London 1:01.58 1
12 Simone, Steph St. Thoma SS 1:01.61 1
13 Hislop, Dana Northern Civ 1:01.80 2
14 Lusignan, Kirstie Lourdes 1:02.38 1
15 Savage, Michelle Erin Dhs-Eri 1:02.72 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 2:11.41 1997 Erin BRAND / Lambton Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wallace, Madeline London Centr 2:10.67*
2 Takahashi, Mariko C. C. London 2:11.15*
3 Carson, Lindsay Southwood SS 2:11.89
4 Gribbons, Shannon Saugeen Dss- 2:13.67
5 Anderson, Katie South Huron 2:13.69
6 Simone, Steph St. Thoma SS 2:24.30
7 DiLullo, Kristen C. C. London 2:25.10
8 Thrasher, Alyssa Holy Names H 2:25.88
9 Wilbur, Cassie McGregor 2:26.59
10 Hinton, Stephanie North Park C 2:27.25
11 Pickering, Marianne St Christoph 2:27.50
12 Ferguson, Lindsay Banting 2:29.87
13 Matthyssen, Jenna Ur The Pines 2:30.15
14 Mason, Danielle Galt Cvi-Cam 2:35.04

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 4:27.7h 1992 Kathy BUTLER / Waterloo CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carson, Lindsay Southwood SS 4:28.17
2 Wallace, Madeline London Centr 4:33.95
3 Gribbons, Shannon Saugeen Dss- 4:34.35
4 Seccafien, Andrea Bishop MacDo 4:37.89
5 Takahashi, Mariko C. C. London 4:39.46
6 Anderson, Katie South Huron 4:53.83
7 Mason, Danielle Galt Cvi-Cam 4:57.51
8 McCuaig, Sarah Sir John A Macdo 4:59.05
9 Vanhie, Jessica North Middle,London 4:59.54
10 Thrasher, Alyssa Holy Names H 5:09.70
11 Cadwallader, Haley Sarnia Cits 5:14.77
12 Percy, Ashley Massey 5:19.21
13 Wilbur, Cassie McGregor 5:23.13
14 Foran, Gabrielle St. Mary's-Woods 5:30.06

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 9:39.9h 1992 Kathy BUTLER / Waterloo CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muise, Stephanie London Centr 10:29.26
2 Mason, Danielle Galt Cvi-Cam 10:33.99
3 Seccafien, Andrea Bishop MacDo 10:34.21
4 Vanhie, Jessica North Middle,London 10:37.85
5 Glover, Brynelle Ur The Pines 10:40.74
6 Thrasher, Alyssa Holy Names H 11:02.97
7 Lamb, Rachel St.Thomas Aq,London 11:03.84
8 Coutts, Lauren Regina Mundi 11:09.52
9 Kosterman, Julia Lourdes,Elora 11:18.79
10 Nikita, Carly Kennedy Hon 11:22.91
11 Goodwin, Krystal Massey 11:24.15
12 Foran, Gabrielle St. Mary's-Woods 11:35.12
13 Dicks, Katie Herman 12:08.38
-- McCuaig, Sarah Sir John A Macdo DNF
-- Savill, Alison Bishop MacDo DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
West Region: * 13.15 2000 Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fourie, Mari Bluevale 14.76Q -1.0 2
2 Charnuski, Olivia Elmira Dss-E 14.90Q -2.3 1
3 Buttinger, Maddie Resurrection 14.96Q -2.3 1
4 Coxhead, Emily Saunders SS 15.31Q -1.0 2
5 Rudell, Rita Wiarton 15.04Q -2.3 1
6 Payne, Adrienne Sarnia Cits 15.40Q -1.0 2
7 Harris, Meg Banting 15.33q -2.3 1
8 Martineau, Triniece C. C. London 15.82q -1.0 2
9 Helps, Cassie Lambton Cent 16.00 -2.3 1
10 Mayne, Kelsi Holy Names H 16.07 -1.0 2
11 Crombeen, Emma Mother Teres 16.15 -2.3 1
12 Heinhuis, Chelsey McGregor 16.37 -1.0 2
13 Courtney, Nicole St.Thomas Aq,London 16.42 -1.0 2
14 Van Espen, Adinda Sandwich 16.58 -2.3 1
15 Sirio, Amanda St. Benedict 16.94 -2.3 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 13.15 2000 Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Fourie, Mari Bluevale 14.61 -1.4
2 Charnuski, Olivia Elmira Dss-E 14.74 -1.4
3 Buttinger, Maddie Resurrection 14.88 -1.4
4 Rudell, Rita Wiarton 14.97 -1.4
5 Coxhead, Emily Saunders SS 15.05 -1.4
6 Payne, Adrienne Sarnia Cits 15.14 -1.4
7 Harris, Meg Banting 15.15 -1.4
-- Martineau, Triniece C. C. London DQ -1.4 168.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
West Region: * 58.03 1995 Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tousaw, Julia St. Anne's Clint 1:01.05 2
2 Buttinger, Maddie Resurrection 1:03.19 2
3 Rudell, Rita Wiarton 1:03.46 2
4 Malek, Shauna Banting 1:04.53 2
5 Hislop, Dana Northern Civ 1:07.05 2
6 Gibney, Claire Grand River 1:08.47 1
7 Martineau, Triniece C. C. London 1:09.87 2
8 Pare, Renee Sandwich 1:10.80 2
9 Cadwallader, Ali Sarnia Cits 1:11.93 1
10 Slegers, Andrina Holy Cross,Strathro 1:11.99 1
11 Fourie, Mari Bluevale 1:13.75 2
12 Cook, Krista Medway Hs-Ar 1:14.36 1
13 Giles, Anastasia Kennedy Hon 1:16.88 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
West Region: * 48.73 2000 LONDON-BANTING
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St.Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 49.90 2
1) vanMierlo, Morgan 2) Courtney, Nicole
3) Merner, Kaitie 4) Russell, Jillian
2 Resurrection C S S 'A' 50.19 2
1) Caryk, Monica 2) Glofcheski, Emma
3) Austin, Linsey 4) Buttinger, Maddie
3 Catholic Central London 'A' 50.22 2 50.2130
1) Takahashi, Mariko 2) Bell-Boucher, Danielle
3) Martineau, Triniece 4) Hall, Morgan
4 Sir Frederick Banting S S 'A' J50.22 2 50.2152
1) Harris, Meg 2) Malek, Shauna
3) Law, Kelsey 4) Willems, Gabby
5 Holy Names H S 'A' 50.53 2
1) Mayne, Kelsi 2) Sassine, Nicole
3) Manzocco, Christiana 4) Waugh, Lindsey
6 Maranatha Christian 'A' 50.54 1
1) Griffiths, Nathana 2) Winik, Alexa
3) Foong, AI Leng 4) Daichendt, Heather
7 Vincent Massey S S 'A' 50.90 1
1) Jarrett, Samantha 2) Sheikh, Khadija
3) Rushling, Amanda 4) Bazzi, Zainab
8 Saunders S S 'A' 50.93 1
1) Hayman, Julia 2) Limage, Mallory
3) Starr, Danielle 4) Coxhead, Emily
9 St. Benedict C S S 'A' 51.10 2
1) Adams, Loveita 2) McCann, Rachel
3) Poetker, Kelly 4) Semplonius, Tia
10 Sandwich S S 'A' 51.25 1
1) Clark, Timmon 2) Pulman, Brittany
3) Taylor, Jamie 4) Van Espen, Adinda
11 Grand River C I 'A' 51.53 2
1) Gibney, Claire 2) Plotogea, Vanessa
3) Peters, Flo 4) Stevens, Sam
12 St. Christopher S S 'A' 51.54 1
1) Murphy, Katie 2) Taylor, Sarah
3) Willems, Kristie 4) Spinozzi, Jenn
13 Mother Teresa C S S 'A' 51.96 1
1) Warecki, Jessica 2) Crombeen, Emma
3) Gubbels, Taylor 4) Maciejewski, Ada
-- Bluevale C I 'A' DNF 2
1) Cress, Nicole 2) Cress, Michelle
3) Fourie, Mari 4) Malcolm, Tonya
-- Orangeville D S S 'A' DNF 1
1) Duncan, Olivia 2) Styles, Devin
3) Styles, Erin 4) Ward, Kate

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 1.78m 1986 Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Resurrection 1.70m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.74
P P P P P O P O O O P XXX
2 Neeb, Nikki Stratford N W J1.70m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P O O P XO O O XXX
3 Pierce, Michelle Massey 1.67m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P O O O P XO XXX
4 Rudell, Rita Wiarton 1.64m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P P O XXO O XXX
5 Collinson, Erin Saunders SS 1.58m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P O XO XO XXX
6 Kaiser, Katie Saunders SS 1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
P P O O XO XXX
7 Senyk, Andrea Ur The Pines 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O XXX
7 Chute, Kristy Amherst 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O XXX
7 Albrecht, Sarah Elmira Dss-E 1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O O XXX
10 Poetschke, Alex Saunders SS J1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XO XXX
11 Youlton, Brenna McGregor J1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O XXO XXX
12 Williams, Kristin Clarke Road,London, J1.50m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXO XXX
13 Bryant-Officer, Samantha John Diefenb 1.45m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XO XXX
14 Cleary, Stephanie Chatham-Kent 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XXX

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 3.52m 1999 Tanya KRYNEN/Woodstack
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 House, Jen Oakridge SS 3.55m*
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.55 3.65
P P P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Reiser, Erica Sandwich 3.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P P P O O XO O XO XXX
3 Crombeen, Emma Mother Teres 3.30m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P P P O O XXO XO XXX
4 Poetschke, Alex Saunders SS 3.10m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20
P P P P P P O XXX
5 Van Nest, Krista St. Joseph-Winds J3.10m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20
P O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Van Espen, Adinda Sandwich 2.95m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P O XO O O XXX
7 Feagan, Katie Goderich Dci 2.60m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
O O O XO XXX
8 Piskorski, Mandi Goderich Dci 2.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
O O O XXX
8 Gray, Bethany Cameron Heig 2.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
O O O XXX
10 Paterson, Chelsea Leamington D J2.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
P P XO XXX
11 Pemberton, Sarah Resurrection J2.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
O O XXO XXX
12 Goulden, Alison Kitchener Wa 2.20m
2.00 2.20 2.40
O XXO XXX
13 MacNeil, Devon St. AnneTecumseh 2.00m
2.00 2.20
O XXX
14 Debus, Katie Bluevale J2.00m
2.00 2.20
XO XXX
-- Hinton, Kristin Brantford CI NH
2.00 2.20 2.40
P P XXX

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 5.92m 1996 Laura WESSELING / Delhi
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gittens, Jaime Wallaceburg 5.29m 3.1
5.27m(2.6) 5.06m(2.5) FOUL(3.2) 5.29m(3.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.2)
2 Savic, Marina Herman 5.25m 2.0
5.25m(2.0) 5.16m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.04m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 5.18m(2.7)
3 Roeder, Nicole Waterloo 5.08m 1.5
5.03m(1.5) 4.95m(1.7) 4.94m(1.7) 4.93m(1.9) 5.07m(1.8) 5.08m(1.5)
4 Kaiser, Katie Saunders SS 5.06m 1.7
4.86m(1.0) 5.06m(1.7) 5.01m(2.4) 4.89m(3.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.2)
5 Farrow, Dayna Chesley Dhs- 5.00m 1.9
FOUL(NWI) 5.00m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
6 Greenhow, Sarah Lucas-London 4.97m 2.2
4.92m(2.4) 4.88m(2.1) 4.97m(2.2) 4.95m(1.4) 4.41m(1.6) 4.84m(3.0)
7 Straatman, Alyssa Lambton Cent 4.93m 2.1
4.42m(+0.0) 4.90m(1.4) FOUL(2.7) 4.72m(1.4) 4.93m(2.1) 4.93m(1.7)
8 Douglas, Ashley Amherst 4.89m 1.6
4.75m(1.3) 4.89m(1.6) 4.78m(1.5) 4.74m(1.8) 4.83m(0.9) 4.84m(2.0)
9 Oxby, Lindsay Norwell Dss- 4.83m 1.5
4.74m(+0.0) 4.83m(1.5) 4.78m(1.4)
10 Sylvester, Sarah Stratford Ce 4.82m 0.7
4.82m(0.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.0)
11 DeBacker, Brooke Leamington D 4.81m 2.1
4.65m(0.6) 4.67m(1.0) 4.81m(2.1)
12 Starr, Danielle Saunders SS 4.71m 1.4
4.39m(1.4) 4.37m(2.3) 4.71m(1.4)
13 Tichenoff, Annalise Medway Hs-Ar 4.68m 0.5
4.62m(+0.0) 4.68m(0.5) 4.67m(2.4)
14 Carter, Emily Centennial C 4.64m 1.2
4.64m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 12.11m 1996 Monique HAAN / London Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gittens, Jaime Wallaceburg 11.49m -1.5
FOUL(NWI) 11.49m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) 10.83m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.19m(-1.7)
2 Sylvester, Sarah Stratford Ce 11.09m -1.6
10.76m(-0.5) 10.95m(-1.4) 10.69m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7) 10.98m(+0.0) 11.09m(-1.6)
3 Oxby, Lindsay Norwell Dss- 10.80m -0.9
10.64m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 10.59m(-1.0) 10.80m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4)
4 Garrod, Candace Essex Dhs-Es 10.71m -1.1
10.13m(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0) 10.45m(-1.3) 10.71m(-1.1) 10.31m(-1.6) 10.36m(-1.0)
5 Sheikh, Khadija Massey 10.39m -0.6
9.66m(+0.0) 9.31m(-1.6) 10.19m(+0.0) 9.89m(-0.5) 10.25m(-0.6) 10.39m(-0.6)
6 Greenhow, Sarah Lucas-London 10.32m -0.5
10.29m(+0.0) 10.32m(-0.5) 10.14m(-1.4) 9.99m(+0.0) 10.02m(-1.8) 10.17m(-0.9)
7 Farrow, Dayna Chesley Dhs- J10.32m +0.0
10.24m(-1.3) 10.32m(+0.0) 10.11m(-2.3) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.11m(-0.5) 10.07m(-2.0)
8 Kaiser, Katie Saunders SS 10.28m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 9.65m(-1.3) 10.24m(-1.0) 10.28m(+0.0) 9.97m(-0.6) 10.04m(-1.3)
9 House, Jen Oakridge SS 10.00m -1.1
FOUL(NWI) 10.00m(-1.1) 9.68m(-1.1)
10 Cress, Nicole Bluevale 9.89m -1.3
9.53m(+0.0) 9.67m(-0.9) 9.89m(-1.3)
11 Diercks, Sarah Waterloo-Oxf 9.85m -0.3
9.40m(-0.1) 9.48m(-0.9) 9.85m(-0.3)
12 Savic, Marina Herman 9.62m -1.2
9.57m(-1.4) 9.28m(+0.0) 9.62m(-1.2)
13 Savic, Ana Herman 9.41m -1.9
FOUL(NWI) 9.07m(-1.7) 9.41m(-1.9)
14 Stroobosscher, Thalia Woodland Chr 9.20m -0.2
9.20m(-0.2) 8.86m(+0.0) 8.96m(-1.5)

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 14.25m 1996 Liz TOMAN / Elmira
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lane, Diana Banting 12.31m
11.44m 12.31m 11.65m 11.21m 11.83m FOUL
2 Mullen, Maggie St. Patrick' 11.71m
11.51m FOUL 11.57m 10.33m FOUL 11.71m
3 Sloan, Meg Central Elgi 11.54m
11.09m 10.60m 11.54m 10.74m 10.74m 10.95m
4 Lalovich, Lauren Massey 10.87m
10.40m 10.29m FOUL 10.87m 10.74m 10.80m
5 Brown, Jordan Oakridge SS 10.62m
9.99m 9.54m 10.32m 10.37m 10.62m FOUL
6 Boley, Jocelyn Owen Sound C 10.24m
9.28m 9.34m 10.24m 9.17m 10.15m 9.79m
7 Carey, Melissa Ur The Pines 9.95m
9.55m 9.95m FOUL 9.43m 9.44m 9.38m
8 Lalovich, Lyndsey Massey 9.72m
9.72m 9.24m 8.98m 9.27m 9.16m 9.24m
9 Billings, Kady Centre Welli 9.68m
9.40m 9.50m 9.68m
10 Hedderson, Brit St. AnneTecumseh 9.67m
FOUL 9.32m 9.67m
11 Rogers, Stephanie Centre Welli 9.47m
9.47m 9.28m 9.05m
12 Schimanski, Ami Madill 9.42m
9.42m 9.32m 9.25m
13 Alcorn, Darby Madill 8.87m
FOUL 8.34m 8.87m

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 48.20m 1982 Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allan, Meredith Oakridge SS 38.68m
38.68m 38.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.49m
2 Lane, Diana Banting 37.01m
35.18m 36.69m 36.33m 36.17m 37.01m 36.64m
3 Hedderson, Brit St. AnneTecumseh 34.60m
32.51m FOUL 31.36m 34.60m FOUL 33.97m
4 Rigg, Marissa Harrow Dhs-H 32.40m
31.19m 30.11m 32.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sich, Katie Riverside SS 30.77m
25.86m FOUL 30.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Hinton, Kristin Brantford CI 30.69m
27.86m 29.40m 28.87m FOUL 30.69m FOUL
7 Rogers, Stephanie Centre Welli 29.78m
29.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 27.67m FOUL
8 Tisdale, Jessa Glendale HS,Tillson 29.10m
27.84m 27.60m 25.56m FOUL 29.10m FOUL
9 Mullen, Maggie St. Patrick' 27.58m
FOUL 27.58m FOUL
10 Connor, Kelsey St. AnneTecumseh 26.88m
26.59m 26.77m 26.88m
11 Billings, Kady Centre Welli 25.78m
FOUL 25.78m FOUL
-- Brown, Jordan Oakridge SS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sloan, Meg Central Elgi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 47.56m 1997 Andrea BULAT / Windsor-Brennan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fraser, Melissa Erin Dhs-Eri 42.98m
40.57m 42.44m FOUL 38.87m 42.98m 41.66m
2 Mullen, Maggie St. Patrick' 41.59m
41.59m 40.08m FOUL FOUL 38.23m FOUL
3 Hedderson, Brit St. AnneTecumseh 37.77m
36.34m 37.77m 30.42m 34.49m 32.75m 37.73m
4 King, Emily Northern Civ 37.71m
35.62m 37.28m 37.71m FOUL 36.82m 34.75m
5 Bryant-Officer, Samantha John Diefenb 36.50m
36.50m FOUL FOUL 32.30m 35.72m 35.50m
6 Wiseman, Alex St. Thoma SS 33.93m
27.88m 28.18m 33.93m 30.77m 30.62m 33.91m
7 Neeb, Nikki Stratford N W 33.74m
33.74m FOUL 29.89m 30.04m 30.78m 32.19m
8 Nelson, Kelly Sandwich 33.48m
32.03m FOUL 33.48m 32.57m 26.19m 27.90m
9 Blake, Melissa Elmira Dss-E 33.30m
32.19m 33.30m FOUL
10 Boley, Jocelyn Owen Sound C 32.90m
30.57m 30.72m 32.90m
11 MacKay, Tricia Woodstock 32.79m
32.79m 28.89m FOUL
12 Pottier, Casey Grand River 30.32m
29.75m 29.03m 30.32m
13 Weaver, Katie Lucas-London 29.40m
26.54m 29.40m 26.86m
14 Richards, Jessica Saunders SS 28.74m
28.74m 27.35m 28.35m
15 Keating, Hannah London South 27.61m
27.61m 24.58m 27.57m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
West Region: * 5:06.18 27/05/2005 Lydia Willemse, St Christoph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cadwallader, Haley Sarnia Cits 5:12.19
2 Goodwin, Krystal Massey 5:12.39
3 Muise, Stephanie London Centr 5:13.33
4 Lamb, Rachel St.Thomas Aq,London 5:14.90
5 Lynes, Chelsea Huron Park S,ON, ON 5:16.18
6 Wilbur, Cassie McGregor 5:22.19
7 Coutts, Lauren Regina Mundi 5:24.59
8 Buisman, Katelyn Woodland Chr 5:32.76
9 CristoFari, Sabrina St. AnneTecumseh 5:32.93
10 Nikita, Carly Kennedy Hon 5:36.72
11 Kosterman, Julia Lourdes,Elora 5:41.42
12 Case, Emily Lourdes 5:53.67
13 Fallaise, Karley Waterloo 5:55.79
14 Donaldson, Shauna West Hill 6:01.39

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
West Region: * 3:54.48 1999 SARNIA-ST. CHRISTOPHER
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catholic Central London 'A' 3:56.32 2
1) DiLullo, Kristen 2) Bell-Boucher, Danielle
3) Takahashi, Mariko 4) Parry, Jessica
2 Resurrection C S S 'A' 3:58.22 2
1) Buttinger, Natalie 2) Buttinger, Maddie
3) Wilson, Adrienne 4) Lorimer, Rachel
3 Southwood S S 'A' 4:01.75 2
1) Phillips, Allison 2) Carson, Lindsay
3) Horne, Justine 4) Mchaina, Chisomo
4 London Central S S 'A' 4:02.21 2
1) Dobransky, Johanna 2) Wallace, Madeline
3) Robbins, Samantha 4) Ditchfield, Leah
5 F.J. Brennan H S 'A' 4:04.72 2
1) Benson, Holly 2) Gilbeault, Charlotte
3) Lyons, Jaide 4) Ziriada, Carolyn
6 St. Anne's C S S 'A' 4:06.32 2
1) Tousaw, Julia 2) Tousaw, Ellen
3) Hoftyzer, Michelle 4) Bos, Brittany
7 Sir Frederick Banting S S 'A' 4:09.36 2
1) Harris, Meg 2) Malek, Shauna
3) Law, Kelsey 4) Willems, Gabby
8 Our Lady Of Lourdes 'A' 4:10.24 2
1) Vershuren, Laura 2) Cupid, Kimberly
3) Brownlee, Jane 4) Lusignan, Kirstie
9 Northern C I & V S 'A' 4:10.79 1
1) Stewart, Noelle 2) Hislop, Dana
3) McKelvie, Maddie 4) VanVeller, Amy
10 Woodland Christian H S 'A' 4:12.98 1
1) Buisman, Katelyn 2) Stroobosscher, Thalia
3) Zeeman, Carling 4) Zeeman, Maaike
11 St. Christopher S S 'A' 4:13.11 1
1) Veens, Sarah 2) Pickering, Marianne
3) Taylor, Sarah 4) Makar, Nicole
12 Maranatha Christian 'A' 4:13.85 1
1) Daichendt, Heather 2) Foong, AI Leng
3) Griffiths, Nathana 4) Winik, Alexa
13 Orangeville D S S 'A' 4:14.02 1
1) Styles, Devin 2) Styles, Erin
3) Pegrum, Britt 4) Ward, Kate
14 Essex D H S 'A' 4:18.08 1
1) Balkwill, Kelsey 2) Bjorkman, Amy
3) Manchester, Kelly 4) Pittao, Alyssa
15 Holy Cross 'A' 4:23.86 1
1) Slegers, Andrina 2) Bujnowski, Kristin
3) VandenEltzen, Marika 4) Viaene, Holly

Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
West Region: * 1:59.42 28/05/2005 Jessica Matassa, St. Thoma SS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gibson, Kierra Rockway Menn 3:08.78
2 Metzger, Corin Elmira Dss-E 3:10.05

Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
West Region: * 15.29 28/05/2006 Joanna Edwards, MacKenzie-Sarnia
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Meyers, Samantha MacKenzie-Sarnia,Sa 17.14 -1.0
2 McLachlan, Virginia Assumption 17.52 -1.0
3 Dubuque, Danielle MacKenzie-Sarnia,Sa 19.84 -1.0

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
West Region: * 11.18 2006 Corey CRAWLEY, A.B. Lucas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halford, Robert Mgsr. E.A. D 11.65Q -1.7 1
2 Tesfaye, Gabriel Oakridge SS 11.73Q -1.2 2
3 Boutilier, Jordan London Centr 11.79Q -1.7 1
4 Hurst, Tyler Amherst 12.17Q -1.2 2
5 Koberinski, Adam Waterloo 12.16Q -1.7 1
6 Lott, Mike Amherst 12.19Q -1.2 2
7 Henry, Courtney St. AnneTecumseh 12.24q -1.2 2
8 Stewart, Brandon Strathroy DC,Strath 12.29q -1.7 1
9 McPhail, Cody Lambton Cent 12.30 -1.7 1
10 Roy, Nick Resurrection 12.33 -1.7 1
11 Shultz, Jordan Waterloo 12.34 -1.2 2
12 Cox, Troy Harrow Dhs-H 12.37 -1.7 1
13 Granja, Felipe St.Thomas Aq,London 12.41 -1.2 2
13 Bryans, Sean Central Elgi 12.41 -1.2 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
West Region: * 11.18 2006 Corey CRAWLEY, A.B. Lucas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel Oakridge SS 11.70 -1.4
2 Halford, Robert Mgsr. E.A. D 11.84 -1.4
3 Boutilier, Jordan London Centr 11.97 -1.4
4 Lott, Mike Amherst 12.19 -1.4
5 Koberinski, Adam Waterloo 12.30 -1.4
6 Hurst, Tyler Amherst 12.36 -1.4
7 Henry, Courtney St. AnneTecumseh 12.41 -1.4
8 Stewart, Brandon Strathroy DC,Strath 23.16 -1.4

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
West Region: * 22.69 1993 Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel Oakridge SS 23.80Q -1.3 2
2 MacNeill, Gregory Mother Teres 23.94Q -1.8 1
3 Colquhoun, Arjen Herman 24.25Q -1.8 1
4 Lott, Mike Amherst 24.46Q -1.3 2
5 Woodhouse, Tom CWHH 24.68Q -1.3 2
6 Rapke, Matt Grey Highlan 24.79Q -1.8 1
7 Xu, Brandon Erin Dhs-Eri 24.81q -1.8 1 24.8033
8 McPhail, Cody Lambton Cent J24.81q -1.8 1 24.8055
9 Granja, Felipe St.Thomas Aq,London 24.94 -1.3 2
10 Stewart, Brandon Strathroy DC,Strath 24.97 -1.3 2
11 Stewart, Sean North Lambto 25.21 -1.8 1
12 Smith, Mike West Hill 25.30 -1.3 2
13 Boutilier, Jordan London Centr 25.59 -1.3 2
14 Loy Son, Nicholas Bishop MacDo 25.66 -1.8 1
15 Ciampaglia, Jake C. C. Windsor 25.75 -1.8 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
West Region: * 22.69 1993 Andrew BECKFORD / Kitchener CI
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel Oakridge SS 23.53 -1.6
2 MacNeill, Gregory Mother Teres 23.90 -1.6
3 Colquhoun, Arjen Herman 24.24 -1.6
4 Lott, Mike Amherst 24.64 -1.6
5 Woodhouse, Tom CWHH 24.66 -1.6
6 McPhail, Cody Lambton Cent 25.13 -1.6
7 Rapke, Matt Grey Highlan 25.15 -1.6
8 Xu, Brandon Erin Dhs-Eri 25.31 -1.6

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
West Region: * 50.91 1994 Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKeegan, Mathew Holy Names H 52.50 2
2 Colquhoun, Arjen Herman 52.64 2
3 Xu, Brandon Erin Dhs-Eri 53.01 1
4 Santana, Brian Massey 53.77 2
5 Ciampaglia, Jake C. C. Windsor 53.96 2
6 Posliff, Daniel Holy Cross,Strathro 54.28 2
7 Nelson, Mike St Christoph 54.51 2
8 Zimmerman, Brandon Huron Park S,ON, ON 54.95 1
9 Woodhouse, Tom CWHH 55.45 1
10 Slivinski, Mike C. C. London 55.76 1
11 Pabek, Gany Eastwood 56.08 2
12 Roy, Nick Resurrection 56.19 1
13 Oliver, Reid St. Michael 56.29 1
14 Halmo, Josh Holy Trinity C H 57.86 1
-- Campbell, Jeremiah St. Michael DQ 2 163.3

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 1:55.74 1989 Kevin Sullivan/Brantford-North Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LaMarra, Paul C. C. London 2:04.28
2 Palmer, Wesley Bluevale 2:04.75
3 Nelson, Mike St Christoph 2:05.29
4 McNamara, Stephan Chatham Chri 2:05.80
5 Henning, Jan Owen Sound C 2:06.75
6 Gunn, James Oakridge SS 2:08.68
7 Outhit, Conner Rockway Menn 2:09.10
8 Sawatzky, Adam Northern Civ 2:10.01
9 Megdall, Aaron Sandwich 2:10.23
10 Ullerick, Mike London South 2:11.18
11 Ash, Jeff Orangeville 2:11.21
12 Oroz, Ogi CWHH 2:12.12
13 Johnston, Kier Strathroy DC,Strath 2:14.34
14 Marsh, Jacob Lucas-London 2:14.79
15 Allen, Jeff Chatham-Kent 2:17.29

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 4:00.0h 1986 Andrew DUTZ / London-Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LaMarra, Paul C. C. London 4:15.63
2 devries, Thomas London Centr 4:16.29
3 Janikowski, Paul St. Thoma SS 4:18.06
4 Kawolsky, Andrew Massey 4:20.98
5 McNamara, Stephan Chatham Chri 4:21.41
6 Barry, Eric St. Joseph-St.Th,St 4:28.90
7 Sawatzky, Adam Northern Civ 4:29.42
8 Henning, Jan Owen Sound C 4:29.49
9 Gribbons, Brendan Saugeen Dss- 4:29.57
10 Gomez, Rob Owen Sound C 4:29.58
11 Qahwash, Osama Grand River 4:30.08
12 Klomp, Dean St. Michael 4:34.54
13 Spearman, Denver St. Clair SS 4:35.86
14 Hogan, Michael St. Anne's Clint 4:36.78

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 8:47.3h 1979 Chris BREWSTER / London-Cath. Cen.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kawolsky, Andrew Massey 9:23.26
2 devries, Thomas London Centr 9:25.90
3 Janikowski, Paul St. Thoma SS 9:26.22
4 Gribbons, Brendan Saugeen Dss- 9:27.09
5 Gomez, Rob Owen Sound C 9:38.86
6 Spearman, Denver St. Clair SS 9:48.94
7 Qahwash, Osama Grand River 9:52.21
8 Thornton, Jason Jacob Hesple 9:57.63
9 Money, Logan Brantford CI 10:06.79
10 Klomp, Dean St. Michael 10:12.83
11 Brown, Zac Northern Civ 10:20.70
12 Barry, Eric St. Joseph-St.Th,St 10:26.68
13 Brandl, Rob London Centr 10:27.76
14 Basham, Frank Sarnia Cits 10:30.10
15 Roelen, Jochem Regina Mundi 10:34.35

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
West Region: * 13.12 1998 Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel Oakridge SS 14.23Q -1.0 2
2 Pfaff, Jake Belle River 15.17Q -1.2 1
3 Arnoldi, Jake Galt Cvi-Cam 15.05Q -1.0 2
4 Muschette, Marvin Resurrection 15.18Q -1.2 1
5 Hesman, Gideon Sandwich 15.33Q -1.2 1
6 Wilhelm, Branden Woodstock 15.37Q -1.0 2
7 Daniel, Alex St.Thomas Aq,London 15.57q -1.2 1
8 Jean, Stephane Northern Civ 15.62q -1.2 1
9 Downie, Cam Banting 15.73 -1.0 2 15.7241
10 Van Klaveren, Gerrit St. Clair SS J15.73 -1.0 2 15.7274
11 Lo, Chris Jacob Hesple J15.73 -1.2 1 15.7298
12 Balfour, Richard Laurier 16.15 -1.0 2
13 Vandenberghe, Michael Lambton Cent 16.48 -1.0 2
14 Lootsma, Dave Saugeen Dss- 17.99 -1.2 1

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
West Region: * 13.12 1998 Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tesfaye, Gabriel Oakridge SS 14.06 -1.7
2 Arnoldi, Jake Galt Cvi-Cam 14.68 -1.7
3 Hesman, Gideon Sandwich 15.05 -1.7
4 Wilhelm, Branden Woodstock 15.11 -1.7
5 Muschette, Marvin Resurrection 15.44 -1.7
6 Pfaff, Jake Belle River 15.74 -1.7
7 Daniel, Alex St.Thomas Aq,London 15.87 -1.7
-- Jean, Stephane Northern Civ DNF -1.7

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
West Region: * 40.41 28/05/2005 Jeremy Gibbons, Herman
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woodhouse, Tom CWHH 40.72 2
2 MacNeill, Gregory Mother Teres 41.67 2
3 Palmer, Wesley Bluevale 41.70 2
4 Wilhelm, Branden Woodstock 42.84 2
5 Daniel, Alex St.Thomas Aq,London 43.87 2
6 Pfaff, Jake Belle River 44.08 2
7 Posliff, Daniel Holy Cross,Strathro 44.26 2
8 Hesman, Gideon Sandwich 44.29 1
9 Downie, Cam Banting 44.83 2
10 Reibeling, Sean Norwell Dss- 44.91 1
11 Jean, Stephane Northern Civ 45.15 1
12 Huebl, Ryan Northern Civ 45.52 1
13 Mastronardi, Scott Leamington D 45.78 1
-- Maus, Joey Chesley Dhs- DNF 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
West Region: * 45.37 2002 LASALLE-VILLANOVA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St.Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 46.41 2
1) Bogorin, Alex 2) Donnan, Mitchell
3) Granja, Felipe 4) Smith, Jesse
2 St. Anne S S 'A' 46.42 2
1) Rivait, Jeff 2) Henry, Courtney
3) Whiston, Halen 4) Clarke, Josh
3 Vincent Massey S S 'A' 46.79 2
1) Santana, Brian 2) Veenstra, Richard
3) Duong, Peter 4) Kinghorn, Damien
4 St. Christopher S S 'A' 46.89 2
1) Golub, Devin 2) Lue, Greg
3) Nelson, Mike 4) Strybos, Steven
5 Huron Heights SS 'A' 47.28 2
1) Oroz, Ogi 2) Guerra, Talon
3) Samaroo, Ryan 4) Smith, Dhane
6 Bluevale C I 'A' 47.32 1
1) Beney, Karsten 2) Zack, Adam
3) Palmer, Wesley 4) Yach, Jonathan
7 W. F. Herman S S 'A' 47.57 2
1) Colquhoun, Arjen 2) Girard, Darnell
3) Martin, Jesse 4) Mailloux, Corrie
8 St. Michael C S S 'A' 47.96 2
1) Campbell, Jeremiah 2) Hayle, Jordan
3) Oliver, Reid 4) Veldman, Ben
9 Holy Trinity C H S 'A' 48.23 1
10 Saunders S S 'A' 48.44 1
1) Cheng, Sunny 2) Brazier, Matt
3) Park, Michael 4) Weaver, Jessy
11 Holy Cross 'A' 49.15 1
1) Posliff, Daniel 2) Runnalls, Tyler
3) VanDamme, Brad 4) Janssen, Joel
12 Medway H S 'A' 49.68 1
1) Rhee, Travis 2) Potter, Brandon
3) Bamford, Sean 4) Pike, Jason
-- Lambton Central C & V I 'A' DQ 2 145
1) McSorley, Duncan 2) McPhail, Cody
3) Rate, Mitch 4) Limb, Kyle
-- Pauline Johnson C & V S 'A' DQ 1 170.14
1) Dailey, Brandon 2) Wood, Adam
3) Anderson, Kyle 4) Kuchocki, Mike
-- Resurrection C S S 'A' DQ 1 170.14
1) Glofcheski, Owen 2) Fedy, Chris
3) Roy, Nick 4) Muschette, Marvin

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 1.89m 1984 Pat O'DONOUGHUE / Walkerton-Sacred Hrt.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilhelm, Branden Woodstock 1.90m*
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.90 1.94
P P O P O P O P O O XXX
2 Moesker, Dylan Chatham Chri 1.79m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Stanivuk, Srdjan Forest Heigh J1.79m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P O XO O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Hackett, Ryan Bruyere, Mgs 1.76m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Beatty, Jack Woodstock J1.76m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P O O XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Milanovic, Stefan Grand River 1.73m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O XO XXX
7 Gianiatis, Nigel Banting J1.73m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Bulger, Bryce Centennial C 1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O P O XO XXX
9 Flemington, Kyle North Middle,London 1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
10 Knelsen, Jay Valley Heigh J1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX
11 Wiebe, Max Sandwich J1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXO XXX
12 Hay, Tyler Chatham-Kent 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
12 Dunn, Jayden Lambton Cent 1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O P XXX
14 McDonald, Eric St Christoph J1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXX
15 Donaldson, Andrew Assumption 1.55m
1.55 1.60
O XXX

Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 3.80m 1997 Frank KLUNDERT / Cardinal Carter
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoediono, Alex Sir John A Macdo 3.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.81
P P O P O XO O XXO XO XXX
2 Larsson, Ruben Sir John A Macdo 3.25m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P O P O O O XO XXX
3 Worndl, Paul St. Mary's-Kitch 3.10m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P O O O O XXX
4 Schroeder, Clayton Leamington D 2.95m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O P O O O XXX
5 Coleman, Logan Stratford N W 2.60m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
P P O O XXX
5 Lecours, Michael Sandwich 2.60m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
P P O O XXX
5 Park, Michael Saunders SS 2.60m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
P P O O XXX
5 Scott, Logan St. AnneTecumseh 2.60m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
O O O XO XXX
9 Frey, Scott Stratford N W J2.60m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
P O O O XXX
10 Farlow, Andrew Huron Park S,ON, ON J2.60m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
P P O XXO XXX
11 Bianchi, John Brennan 2.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
P O O XXX
12 Barber, Josh Resurrection J2.40m
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
P O XO XXX
13 Ribble, Kevin Leamington D 2.00m
2.00 2.20
O XXX
-- Gerber, Justin Huron Park S,ON, ON NH
2.00 2.20
P XXX

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
West Region: * 6.67m 1979 Ken BERRY / London-Laurier
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Court Forest Heigh 5.94m NWI
5.61m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 5.47m(1.3) 5.76m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI)
2 Lue, Greg St Christoph 5.78m 2.4
5.16m(2.0) 5.48m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.44m(1.6) 5.78m(2.4)
3 Stringer, Matthew Sandwich 5.75m 2.1
5.59m(2.4) 5.35m(1.7) 5.58m(1.1) 5.52m(1.5) 5.65m(1.4) 5.75m(2.1)
4 Chaudhry, Hamza Clarke Road,London, 5.74m 2.6
5.58m(2.2) 5.67m(0.4) 5.61m(0.5) 5.74m(2.6) 5.65m(1.9) FOUL(1.8)
5 Henry, Courtney St. AnneTecumseh 5.70m 3.0
5.56m(2.1) 5.60m(1.3) 5.47m(1.1) 5.62m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.70m(3.0)
6 Pellett, Cole Madill J5.70m 1.6
FOUL(NWI) 5.33m(2.5) 5.70m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) 5.55m(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
7 Shultz, Jordan Waterloo 5.62m 0.7
5.62m(0.7) 5.37m(1.1) 5.13m(0.2) 5.21m(1.8) 5.50m(1.9) 5.57m(3.2)
8 Schroeder, Clayton Leamington D 5.50m 2.1
5.31m(1.6) 5.44m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.50m(2.1) 5.28m(1.7) 5.31m(1.7)
9 Veenstra, Richard Massey 5.43m 2.0
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.43m(2.0)
10 Lo, Chris Jacob Hesple 5.42m 2.3
5.11m(1.9) 5.38m(1.1) 5.42m(2.3)
11 Loy Son, Nicholas Bishop MacDo 5.37m 1.7
5.37m(1.7) FOUL(0.6) 5.14m(1.8)
12 Balfour, Richard Laurier 5.32m 1.3
5.32m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 Muschette, Marvin Resurrection 5.26m 1.1
5.16m(1.1) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.26m(1.1)
14 Hackett, Ryan Bruyere, Mgs 5.17m 1.0
5.17m(1.0) 5.16m(1.7) FOUL(1.1)
15 Kulich, Coy Goderich Dci 5.12m NWI
5.12m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI)

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
West Region: * 13.78m 1994 Kriss PETERSON / LaSalle-Sandwich
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Muschette, Marvin Resurrection 13.04m -1.6
12.89m(-2.2) 13.04m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.4) 12.58m(-2.6) 12.82m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
2 Lo, Chris Jacob Hesple 12.51m -1.1
12.20m(-2.2) 12.34m(-1.4) 12.51m(-1.1) 11.91m(-1.7) 12.12m(-0.4) 11.83m(-2.3)
3 Pellett, Cole Madill 12.26m +0.0
FOUL(NWI) 11.52m(-3.1) 11.39m(-2.8) 11.59m(-1.4) 12.01m(-1.9) 12.26m(+0.0)
4 Withers, Ben Northern Civ 12.04m -1.4
11.82m(+0.0) 11.60m(-2.2) 10.72m(+0.0) 11.48m(-2.4) 12.04m(-1.4) 11.01m(-1.7)
5 Van Dipten, Peter Westside Sec 11.86m -2.6
11.19m(-1.8) 11.64m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.62m(-2.1) 11.42m(-1.8) 11.86m(-2.6)
6 Chaudhry, Hamza Clarke Road,London, 11.84m -1.2
11.59m(+0.0) 11.61m(-1.5) 11.59m(-2.0) 11.65m(-3.1) 11.65m(-1.9) 11.84m(-1.2)
7 Dina, Ayoola St. Joseph-Winds 11.56m -1.9
11.38m(-0.6) 11.53m(-1.4) 11.25m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.0) 11.56m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.6)
8 Van Klaveren, Gerrit St. Clair SS 11.51m -0.7
11.51m(-0.7) 11.40m(-1.6) 11.05m(-2.3) 11.07m(-2.2) 11.08m(-1.8) 11.03m(+0.0)
9 Stringer, Matthew Sandwich 11.49m +0.0
11.49m(+0.0) 10.94m(-1.2) 10.99m(-0.1)
10 Dawson, Cameron Lucas-London 11.20m +0.0
11.20m(+0.0) 10.82m(-2.1) 10.71m(-1.4)
10 Shultz, Jordan Waterloo 11.20m -1.5
11.07m(+0.0) 11.20m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.9)
12 Minnesma, Tyler London Distr 11.14m -0.5
FOUL(-1.2) 10.92m(-1.1) 11.14m(-0.5)
13 Arrunategui, David London Centr 11.07m -1.2
FOUL(+0.0) 10.92m(-3.4) 11.07m(-1.2)
14 Roth, Mitchell Waterloo 11.01m -0.8
10.81m(-1.7) 11.01m(-0.8) 10.76m(-1.4)

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 18.23m 1982 Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Girard, Darnell Herman 14.80m
14.54m 13.81m 14.80m 14.00m 13.79m 14.28m
2 Smith, Court Forest Heigh 13.99m
13.02m 13.18m 12.55m 13.99m 12.93m 13.32m
3 Campbell, Drew Glenview Par 13.60m
13.20m 13.23m 13.54m 13.11m FOUL 13.60m
4 Remeloso, Tracey C. C. Windsor 13.56m
FOUL 12.17m 12.53m 12.55m 12.35m 13.56m
5 Rollo, Zach Belle River 13.55m
FOUL 11.85m 13.45m 13.21m 13.55m 12.72m
6 Clemmings, Toni Belle River 13.39m
12.08m 12.92m 13.28m 12.86m 12.96m 13.39m
7 Hearn, Tyler Saugeen Dss- 12.83m
12.60m 12.26m 12.83m 12.48m 12.26m 12.55m
8 Nyhof, Nick Banting 12.79m
12.54m 12.46m 12.23m FOUL 12.79m FOUL
9 Bergman, Justin Waterford 12.50m
12.50m 11.77m 12.32m
10 Coddington, Seth St. Mary's 11.68m
11.38m 11.66m 11.68m
11 Caranci, Nathan C. C. London 11.64m
11.40m 11.34m 11.64m
12 Brooks, Dave Northern Civ 11.61m
11.61m 10.24m 11.36m
13 Kramer, Ryan Stratford N W 11.59m
11.59m FOUL 11.12m
14 MacFarlane, Dave Central Elgi 11.36m
11.36m 10.91m 10.60m

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 55.14m 2002 Joe POCOCK/Windsor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nyhof, Nick Banting 39.33m
39.33m FOUL FOUL 39.22m FOUL FOUL
2 Rocca, Joe St Christoph 37.94m
36.01m 37.94m FOUL 34.03m FOUL 34.36m
3 Francis, Will Bruce Pennin 37.57m
37.57m FOUL 36.19m 36.68m FOUL 33.90m
4 Girard, Darnell Herman 37.04m
33.74m 33.39m 36.82m 32.09m 37.04m FOUL
5 Paulley, Jeff Sarnia Cits 36.62m
FOUL 27.97m 34.34m FOUL 31.23m 36.62m
6 Dobson, Jason Sarnia Cits 35.28m
34.66m 24.46m 35.28m 32.10m 33.23m 27.45m
7 Hill, Barry Brantford CI 35.11m
35.11m 30.90m FOUL 31.11m 34.66m 31.31m
8 Rae, Brent St. Mary's 33.80m
29.87m FOUL 33.80m 33.13m FOUL FOUL
9 Lubczynski, Niklas Bluevale 33.42m
21.39m 32.85m 33.42m
10 Prine, Josh Waterford 32.46m
32.19m 32.46m FOUL
11 VanBurgsteden, Devan Holy Cross,Strathro 29.86m
FOUL 26.89m 29.86m
12 Remeloso, Tracey C. C. Windsor 28.41m
FOUL 28.41m 25.78m
13 McCarthy, Ezekial South Huron 27.87m
FOUL 27.87m FOUL
14 Salter, Sunday Madill 27.74m
FOUL 27.74m FOUL
15 Anderson, Kyle Pauline John 26.94m
26.94m 25.78m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
West Region: * 61.70m 1982 Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dailey, Brandon Pauline John 48.49m
45.93m 43.44m 48.49m 47.85m 47.34m 47.31m
2 Hackney, Christian Sandwich 48.24m
FOUL 41.09m 43.78m 44.17m 46.66m 48.24m
3 Mascaro, Evan Brennan 47.29m
41.46m 39.20m 42.42m 47.29m FOUL 41.72m
4 Beatty, Jack Woodstock 47.18m
44.80m 42.10m 38.17m 45.37m 43.77m 47.18m
5 Lubczynski, Niklas Bluevale 45.67m
42.00m 40.78m 41.12m 45.67m 45.48m 38.89m
6 Rae, Brent St. Mary's 42.98m
42.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kulich, Coy Goderich Dci 42.67m
42.67m FOUL FOUL 41.40m 42.10m FOUL
8 Palmer, Wesley Bluevale 42.63m
36.77m 37.70m 42.63m 40.60m 38.42m 37.69m
9 Pizzo, Alex Brennan 41.45m
41.45m FOUL 40.72m
10 Withers, Ben Northern Civ 41.26m
38.44m 40.16m 41.26m
11 Gerber, Justin Huron Park S,ON, ON 39.67m
37.16m 38.20m 39.67m
12 Hill, Barry Brantford CI 38.64m
38.64m 34.24m FOUL
13 Smith, Jesse St.Thomas Aq,London 38.04m
36.05m 38.04m 37.16m
14 Veenstra, Richard Massey 35.82m
35.82m FOUL FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
West Region: * 10.60 2002 Rhoan STERLING/Galt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawley, Corey C. C. London 11.18Q -1.3 2
2 MacLeod, Tyler Sandwich 11.48Q -1.0 1
3 Bowman, Aaron Saunders SS 11.34Q -1.3 2
4 Campbell, Scott Galt Cvi-Cam 11.55Q -1.0 1
5 Campbell, Winston Ross, Sir Ge,London 11.66Q -1.0 1
6 Holland, Brandon Walkerville 11.69Q -1.3 2
7 Black, Julian Medway Hs-Ar 11.82q -1.3 2
8 Daniel, Marqus Assumption 11.88q -1.0 1
9 Thibaudeau, Andrew Cameron Heig 11.91 -1.3 2
9 Young, Kodey St. Clair SS 11.91 -1.3 2
11 Ponomaryov, Paul Saugeen Dss- 12.08 -1.3 2
12 Cicchini, Tyler St. Patrick' 12.12 -1.0 1
13 LaMarsh, Dave Blenheim 12.16 -1.0 1
14 Binning, Chett Mitchell Dhs 12.27 -1.0 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 10.60 2002 Rhoan STERLING/Galt
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Crawley, Corey C. C. London 11.05 -1.2
2 MacLeod, Tyler Sandwich 11.19 -1.2
3 Bowman, Aaron Saunders SS 11.27 -1.2
4 Campbell, Scott Galt Cvi-Cam 11.42 -1.2
5 Holland, Brandon Walkerville 11.56 -1.2
6 Campbell, Winston Ross, Sir Ge,London 11.68 -1.2
7 Black, Julian Medway Hs-Ar 11.70 -1.2
8 Daniel, Marqus Assumption 12.30 -1.2

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
West Region: * 21.67 1993 Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawley, Corey C. C. London 22.72Q -0.4 2
2 MacLeod, Tyler Sandwich 22.93Q -1.3 1
3 Bowman, Aaron Saunders SS 23.18Q -0.4 2
4 Campbell, Scott Galt Cvi-Cam 23.30Q -1.3 1
5 Holland, Brandon Walkerville 23.45Q -0.4 2
6 Campbell, Winston Ross, Sir Ge,London 23.75Q -1.3 1
7 Black, Julian Medway Hs-Ar 23.72q -0.4 2
8 Ponomaryov, Paul Saugeen Dss- 23.91q -1.3 1
9 Thibaudeau, Andrew Cameron Heig 24.00 -0.4 2
10 Black, Jordan Northern Civ 24.04 -1.3 1
11 Cicchini, Tyler St. Patrick' 24.24 -0.4 2
12 Young, Kodey St. Clair SS 24.34 -0.4 2
13 Semenowicz, Matt C. C. London 24.50 -1.3 1
14 Tucker, Greg St David 25.10 -1.3 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 21.67 1993 Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Crawley, Corey C. C. London 22.29 -0.2
2 MacLeod, Tyler Sandwich 22.65 -0.2
3 Campbell, Scott Galt Cvi-Cam 23.06 -0.2
4 Bowman, Aaron Saunders SS 23.15 -0.2
5 Holland, Brandon Walkerville 23.53 -0.2
6 Campbell, Winston Ross, Sir Ge,London 23.65 -0.2
7 Ponomaryov, Paul Saugeen Dss- 23.99 -0.2

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
West Region: * 47.94 1997 Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George, Ryan Oakridge SS 51.34 2
2 Ponomaryov, Paul Saugeen Dss- 52.05 1
3 Griffin, Ian Massey 52.07 2
4 Grant, Oliver Eastwood 52.64 2
5 Lever, Mike Northern Civ 52.66 2
6 Young, Kodey St. Clair SS 52.67 2
7 Porter, Evan Saugeen Dss- 52.70 1
8 Semenowicz, Matt C. C. London 53.01 2
9 Salmon, Trevor Cameron Heig 53.30 1
10 Kay, Jordan Resurrection 53.38 1
11 Boven, Matt St. Anne's Clint 53.63 2
12 Szafran, Chris St.Thomas Aq,London 54.10 2
13 Buhler, JC Herman 54.92 1
14 Palomba, Cody St. AnneTecumseh 55.30 1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 1:50.90 2000 Nathan BRANNEN / Preston HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Falk, Nick Riverside SS 2:01.34
2 Belanger, Andrew Kitchener Wa 2:02.17
3 Lever, Mike Northern Civ 2:02.46
4 Porter, Evan Saugeen Dss- 2:02.49
5 Belanger, Nick C. C. London 2:02.72
6 Salmon, Trevor Cameron Heig 2:03.51
7 Hill, Jerry Assumption 2:03.88
8 Pitia, Wani John Paul II,London 2:03.94
9 Vosburg, Joel Northern Civ 2:11.62
10 Filson, Travis Medway Hs-Ar 2:11.83
11 Dally, Jared Northern Civ 2:12.46
12 Liu, Wenhan London Centr 2:12.77
13 Grant, Oliver Eastwood 2:13.95
14 Putnam, Russell Massey 2:16.46

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 3:49.3h 1994 Jay CANTIN / Sarnia-St. Clair
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malette, John Paul Assumption 4:04.43
2 Falk, Nick Riverside SS 4:05.16
3 Smith, Daryl Massey 4:05.40
4 Belanger, Andrew Kitchener Wa 4:07.88
5 Pitman, Stephen Massey 4:07.94
6 Collison, Jordan Saugeen Dss- 4:10.54
7 Bisson, Shaun St. Clair SS 4:20.17
8 Hill, Jerry Assumption 4:20.98
9 Liboiron, Andy St. Mary's-Kitch 4:22.89
10 Leite, Jeremy Banting 4:23.20
11 Pooran, Ricky St. Benedict 4:28.15
12 Hunt, Brian St. Michael 4:28.92
13 Davidson, Dylan Laurier 4:34.43
14 Filson, Travis Medway Hs-Ar 4:45.35
-- Hartman, Kyle Holy Cross,Strathro DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 8:35.46 2001 Adam HORTIAN / Bluevale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malette, John Paul Assumption 8:57.07
2 Smith, Daryl Massey 9:03.46
3 Pitman, Stephen Massey 9:05.52
4 Collison, Jordan Saugeen Dss- 9:16.98
5 Bisson, Shaun St. Clair SS 9:25.05
6 Hunt, Brian St. Michael 9:37.72
7 Liboiron, Andy St. Mary's-Kitch 9:37.82
8 Leite, Jeremy Banting 9:38.99
9 Pooran, Ricky St. Benedict 9:52.28
10 Meloche, Dave St. AnneTecumseh 9:56.55
11 Blackport, Graham Kitchener Wa 10:04.90
12 Hurley, Greg St.Thomas Aq,London 10:08.36
13 Cahill, Zach Saunders SS 10:08.37
14 Barakzay, Abdul Waterloo 10:09.91

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
West Region: * 13.92 27/05/2005 Ian Donald, Kennedy Hon
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ambrose, Asa Sir John A Macdo 14.26Q -1.6 2
2 Oyedele, Akin Kennedy Hon 14.71Q -2.1 1
3 Stantsos, Mark Saunders SS 15.16Q -1.6 2
4 Lee, Cody Sandwich 15.40Q -2.1 1
5 Brandt, Martin Eastwood 15.51Q -2.1 1
6 Chanthavong, Ryan Cameron Heig 15.61Q -1.6 2
7 Schraeder, Phil St. Anne's Clint 15.75q -2.1 1
8 Reid, Matthew Massey 15.80q -2.1 1
9 Lacroix, Dan St. Joseph-Winds 15.94 -1.6 2
10 Doherty, Joel Goderich Dci 15.98 -1.6 2
11 Perkins, Jeremy Jacob Hesple 16.38 -2.1 1
12 Mitchell, Jeffrey St.Thomas Aq,London 16.44 -2.1 1
13 Harris, Tayler Saunders SS 16.55 -1.6 2
14 Merritt, Jake Assumption 16.65 -1.6 2
15 Lemon, Harris Owen Sound C 16.67 -2.1 1

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 13.92 27/05/2005 Ian Donald, Kennedy Hon
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ambrose, Asa Sir John A Macdo 14.06 -1.5
2 Oyedele, Akin Kennedy Hon 14.49 -1.5
3 Reid, Matthew Massey 14.78 -1.5
4 Stantsos, Mark Saunders SS 14.82 -1.5
5 Lee, Cody Sandwich 15.27 -1.5
6 Schraeder, Phil St. Anne's Clint 15.66 -1.5
7 Brandt, Martin Eastwood 15.71 -1.5
-- Chanthavong, Ryan Cameron Heig DNF -1.5

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
West Region: * 38.11 1996 Jeff ELLIS/Orangeville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ambrose, Asa Sir John A Macdo 39.91 2
2 Oyedele, Akin Kennedy Hon 40.69 2
3 Reid, Matthew Massey 40.85 2
4 Grant, Oliver Eastwood 41.86 2
5 Doherty, Joel Goderich Dci 42.62 1
6 Bertucci, Stefano Holy Names H 42.66 1
7 Kay, Jordan Resurrection 43.13 1
8 Edwards, Tim Sandwich 43.52 2
9 Harris, Tayler Saunders SS 43.69 2
10 Colley, Pierce John F. Ross 44.24 1
11 Mahon, Lewis London Centr 44.27 1
12 Temesy, Alex Amherst 44.90 1
13 Perkins, Jeremy Jacob Hesple 45.14 1
14 Boven, Matt St. Anne's Clint 45.85 2
-- Szafran, Chris St.Thomas Aq,London DNF 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
West Region: * 43.15 2002 LONDON-CATHOLIC CENTRAL
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oakridge S S 'A' 44.61 2
1) Tesfaye, Gabriel 2) Drake, Johnny
3) Chelladura, Daniel 4) George, Ryan
2 St. Anne S S 'A' 45.83 2
1) Wilhelm, Curtis 2) Proksch, Clark
3) Alleman, Taylor 4) MacLeod, Nevin
3 Assumption College Sch 'A' 45.99 2
1) Flicks, Brandon 2) Domotor, Steven
3) Daniel, Marqus 4) Lundgren, Trevor
4 Jacob Hespeler S S 'A' 46.01 2
1) Khankhet, Jordan 2) Lawson, Mitchell
3) Perkins, Jeremy 4) Nicholas, Jeremy
5 Northern C I & V S 'A' 46.05 2
1) Charteris, Ryan 2) Black, Jordan
3) Persichetti, Paul 4) Lund, Luke
6 St. Clair S S 'A' 46.61 1
1) Nield, Blair 2) Tamming, Ben
3) Waldie, Shawn 4) Young, Kodey
7 Sandwich S S 'A' 46.68 2
1) Calcara, Roberto 2) Chang, Paul
3) Edwards, Tim 4) Georgiou, Nick
8 Cameron Heights C I 'A' 46.80 2
1) Salmon, Trevor 2) Chanthavong, Ryan
3) Thibaudeau, Andrew 4) Cockram, Corey
9 Centennial C V I 'A' 46.88 1
1) Dills, Jordan 2) Francis, Jay
3) Stocker, Adam 4) Zachariah, Naase
10 London Central S S 'A' 47.23 1
1) Mahon, Lewis 2) Sidhu, Andrew
3) Paul, Samraat 4) Lewis, Justin
11 Saunders S S 'A' 48.31 1
1) Harris, Brady 2) Stantsos, Mark
3) Timpany, Jordan 4) Hopkins, Zach
12 Strathroy D C I 'A' 48.33 1
1) Crookshank, Brandon 2) Elson, Chris
3) Martin, Rob 4) Oquias, Christian
13 Walkerton D S S 'A' 48.62 1
1) Hachey, Dane 2) Robinson, Trevor
3) Wilton, James 4) Guta, Aaron
14 Holy Cross 'A' 49.27 1
1) Hartman, Kyle 2) Lewis, Brad
3) Gardiner, Mitchel 4) Pelleboer, Calvin
-- W. F. Herman S S 'A' DNF 2
1) Buhler, JC 2) Gauthier, Jordan
3) Reidel, Evan 4) Matton, Rob

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 2.01m 1984 Andrew MCLEAN / Arva-Medway
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Justin Valley Heigh 1.86m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.90
P P O XXO XXO XXO O XXX
2 Stewart, Taylor Regina Mundi 1.83m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Blackburn, Danny St. Michael 1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P P XO O O XXX
4 Lund, Luke Northern Civ J1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P O O XO XO XXX
5 Edward, Kyle Centennial C J1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Smith White, CJ St. Clair SS 1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O O XXX
6 Timpany, Jordan Saunders SS 1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O O XXX
8 McNaughton, Matt St. AnneTecumseh J1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O XO O XXX
9 Francis, Jay Centennial C J1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P XO XO O XXX
10 Jenkins, Andrew Central Elgi J1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XO XXX
11 Gauthier, Jordan Herman J1.75m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXO XXX
12 Sidhu, Andrew London Centr 1.70m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
13 Kalaba, Arben Kitchener Wa 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.70
P XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 4.40m 1991 Mike NOLAN / Lord Dorchester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drake, Johnny Oakridge SS 3.30m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Meyer, Brandon Resurrection 3.20m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30
P P O O O O O XXX
3 Timpany, Jordan Saunders SS 3.10m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20
P P O O XO O XXX
4 Yuen, Brandon Assumption 2.95m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O O O O XXX
5 Nicholas, Jeremy Jacob Hesple J2.95m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P XO O O O XXX
6 Erb, Dylan Stratford N W J2.95m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O O XO XO XXX
7 Marcus, Michael Saunders SS J2.95m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P O XXO XO XXX
8 Keller, Andrew Resurrection 2.80m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95
P P O XO XXX
9 Edwards, Tim Sandwich J2.80m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.95
P XO O XXO XXX
10 McNally, Liam Sir John A Macdo 2.60m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
O O O XXX
11 Broadhagen, Chase Stratford N W J2.60m
2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80
O O XXO XXX
12 Murray, Andrew Sandwich 2.20m
2.20 2.40
O XXX

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 7.18m 1999 Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Wright, Aaron Harrow Dhs-H 6.19m 1.7
5.77m(0.3) 5.95m(0.5) 5.99m(1.3) 5.94m(1.8) 5.63m(3.2) 6.19m(1.7)
2 Griffin, Ian Massey 6.11m 2.8
5.89m(1.4) 5.85m(1.7) 5.76m(2.1) 5.87m(2.8) 6.11m(2.8) 5.98m(1.7)
3 Sidhu, Andrew London Centr 5.97m NWI
5.34m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.97m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Stewart, Taylor Regina Mundi 5.92m +0.0
5.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.74m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Simpson, Jacob Chatham-Kent 5.91m 1.7
5.62m(1.3) 5.82m(0.8) 5.91m(1.7) 5.41m(3.2) 5.48m(2.1) 5.69m(1.9)
6 Kalaba, Arben Kitchener Wa 5.80m 1.8
5.80m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 4.91m(2.6) 5.34m(2.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.6)
7 Dubinovsky, Max Montcalm S S 5.71m 1.4
4.99m(2.3) 5.44m(0.2) 5.71m(1.4) 5.67m(2.1) 5.52m(2.0) FOUL(1.2)
8 Wood, Justin Valley Heigh 5.67m 1.4
5.63m(+0.0) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 5.59m(2.1) 5.63m(1.7) FOUL(1.9)
9 Wright, Justin Stratford N W 5.62m 2.4
5.52m(1.3) 5.48m(1.1) 5.62m(2.4)
10 VandenHeuval, Aaron Goderich Dci 5.44m 1.6
5.44m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 Essery, Brody Pauline John 5.41m 1.5
5.18m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.41m(1.5)
12 Laliberte, Paul Forster Joh 5.34m 1.8
5.24m(1.4) 5.34m(1.8) 5.25m(1.1)
13 Brandt, Martin Eastwood 5.28m 1.5
FOUL(1.4) 5.28m(1.5) 5.22m(1.3)
-- Gatto, Anthony St David ND NWI
PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- MacLeod, Nevin St. AnneTecumseh FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 15.22m 2000 Kenen SHADD / Kitchner-Grand River CI
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ambrose, Asa Sir John A Macdo 13.46m -0.7
12.79m(-1.6) 12.95m(-0.5) 13.46m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Stewart, Taylor Regina Mundi 13.05m -1.5
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.05m(-1.5) 12.95m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.9) 12.79m(-2.5)
3 Zachariah, Naase Centennial C 12.99m -1.7
12.65m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.7) 12.99m(-1.7) 12.58m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.5) 12.92m(-1.7)
4 Dubinovsky, Max Montcalm S S 12.59m -1.7
11.92m(-1.1) 12.11m(-0.8) 12.36m(-0.0) 11.87m(-2.7) 12.37m(-1.0) 12.59m(-1.7)
5 Griffin, Ian Massey 12.11m -1.6
12.11m(-1.6) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Lacroix, Dan St. Joseph-Winds 12.07m -0.9
11.63m(-1.4) 12.07m(-0.9) 12.03m(-1.2) 11.84m(-1.6) 11.53m(-2.2) 11.77m(-0.7)
7 VandenHeuval, Aaron Goderich Dci 11.95m -1.7
11.84m(-1.1) 11.76m(-2.3) 11.95m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.5) 11.59m(-1.4) 11.91m(-1.4)
8 Sidhu, Andrew London Centr 11.78m -1.2
FOUL(NWI) 11.78m(-1.2) 11.70m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-1.9) 11.76m(-1.7)
9 Brandt, Martin Eastwood 11.70m +0.0
11.27m(-1.0) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.28m(-1.5)
9 Brydges, Taylor Essex Dhs-Es 11.70m +0.0
11.39m(-1.6) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.61m(-1.7)
9 Khankhet, Jordan Jacob Hesple 11.70m +0.0
11.50m(-1.3) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.12m(-1.5)
12 Lund, Luke Northern Civ 11.35m -1.5
FOUL(NWI) 11.02m(+0.0) 11.35m(-1.5)
13 Archangel, Chris C. C. Windsor 11.25m -2.1
11.17m(-1.0) 10.87m(-1.7) 11.25m(-2.1)
14 Jenkins, Andrew Central Elgi 11.23m -0.9
10.96m(-1.5) 11.10m(-1.6) 11.23m(-0.9)
15 Essery, Brody Pauline John 11.11m -1.3
11.11m(-1.3) 10.77m(-1.0) 10.48m(-1.7)

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 17.27m 5/2006 Zack Ford, Banting
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Orbulescu, Simon Massey 16.67m
FOUL 15.73m 16.67m 16.05m 16.24m 16.58m
2 Pilar, Alex Saugeen Dss- 16.14m
14.31m 15.41m 15.32m FOUL 15.67m 16.14m
3 Gauthier, Jordan Herman 15.96m
14.76m 15.19m 15.03m 14.98m 15.96m FOUL
4 Agathos, Andros Mother Teres 15.81m
13.55m 13.70m 14.34m 15.81m 14.62m 15.54m
5 Willand, Dean Parkside CI 15.69m
14.50m 14.91m 14.89m 15.69m 15.42m 15.66m
6 Lawson, Mitchell Jacob Hesple 14.79m
14.79m 13.64m 13.64m 14.04m 14.05m FOUL
7 McCabe, Kaylen St. Clair SS 14.60m
13.77m FOUL 14.06m 14.60m 14.05m FOUL
8 Rumble, Scott Woodstock 14.16m
FOUL 14.16m 13.32m 13.44m 13.45m 13.39m
9 Wright, Chris Holy Trinity C H 13.87m
11.92m 12.98m 13.87m
10 VanNynatten, Braden St. Michael 13.86m
12.77m 13.86m 13.43m
11 Melanson, Cody Paris Dhs-Pa 13.75m
13.75m 13.23m 13.70m
12 Boudry, Drew Kingsville D 13.73m
13.73m 13.22m 13.18m
13 DaSilva, Josh Holy Names H 13.53m
13.53m 13.27m 13.39m
14 Scheifele, Kyle Grand River 13.28m
13.28m 12.50m 12.90m
15 Matejic, Nikola Westminster 11.98m
11.98m 11.39m FOUL

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 59.81m 2004 Josh WILSON/Lambton Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Jackson Sarnia Cits 57.97m
57.97m FOUL 56.10m 54.92m FOUL FOUL
2 Scheifele, Kyle Grand River 48.34m
33.29m FOUL 42.61m 43.85m 43.51m 48.34m
3 Hedges, Brett Amherst 44.14m
42.53m 44.14m 44.12m FOUL 43.33m FOUL
4 Gauthier, Jordan Herman 43.66m
42.94m 43.12m FOUL FOUL 40.29m 43.66m
5 Vink, Peter Banting 43.46m
42.12m 40.80m FOUL 43.46m 41.41m FOUL
6 Youngblut, Philip Saunders SS 42.35m
38.54m 42.35m FOUL 38.75m 39.96m 37.96m
7 Matejic, Nikola Westminster 42.00m
42.00m 37.56m 40.99m 38.64m 40.30m FOUL
8 Washburn, Brent Cardinal Car 41.27m
39.01m FOUL 41.27m 38.07m FOUL FOUL
9 Orbulescu, Simon Massey 40.72m
37.70m 40.72m 37.98m
10 Agathos, Andros Mother Teres 39.30m
38.06m 39.30m FOUL
11 Dyck, Michael East Elgin S 38.34m
31.38m 36.27m 38.34m
12 Sheridan, Mitchell Erin Dhs-Eri 36.80m
36.80m FOUL 35.45m
13 Pilar, Alex Saugeen Dss- 32.45m
FOUL FOUL 32.45m
14 Soucie, Tyler St. Benedict 30.01m
FOUL 30.01m FOUL
15 Witten, Geoff Brantford CI 27.28m
FOUL 27.28m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
West Region: * 54.58m 2006 Nathan Loehle, St. Benedict
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy, Austin Massey 56.63m*
56.63m 47.74m 54.57m FOUL PASS 51.09m
2 Rumble, Scott Woodstock 50.07m
50.07m 48.94m 46.57m 48.26m FOUL FOUL
3 Pittman, Jordan Herman 49.95m
38.74m 45.49m FOUL 44.79m 49.95m 48.16m
4 Giancola, Kyle Brantford CI 47.77m
39.06m 42.43m 45.91m 46.55m 47.77m FOUL
5 Oddy, Justin Brennan 45.76m
45.76m FOUL FOUL 43.17m FOUL 42.59m
6 Miron, Perry Lourdes 43.66m
40.34m 39.52m 43.66m FOUL 38.47m 40.91m
7 Gow, Max Banting 43.02m
37.27m 40.94m 41.56m 43.02m 40.86m FOUL
8 Dunsmore, Adam Essex Dhs-Es 42.22m
42.01m 40.62m 42.22m 31.68m FOUL FOUL
9 Feere, William West Elgin 41.28m
41.28m 40.21m 39.55m
10 Scheifele, Kyle Grand River 41.16m
41.16m FOUL FOUL
11 Youngblut, Philip Saunders SS 39.88m
FOUL 38.30m 39.88m
12 Hetherington, Evan Waterloo 39.80m
FOUL 39.71m 39.80m
13 Gray, Jackson Sarnia Cits 39.36m
FOUL 39.36m FOUL
14 Graver, Nick Stratford N W 39.04m
FOUL 37.18m 39.04m
15 Brady, Tom Delhi Dss-De 36.18m
36.18m 35.18m 34.42m

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
West Region: * 10.57 1994 Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riva, Nathan Sandwich 11.05Q -0.4 2
2 Landrum, Vushaun Sandwich 11.18Q -0.8 1
3 Giroux, Bryan Elmira Dss-E 11.13Q -0.4 2
4 Edwards, Colin St. AnneTecumseh 11.34Q -0.8 1
5 Dandie, Anthony North Park C 11.40Q -0.8 1
6 Simpson, Kevin Galt Cvi-Cam 11.51Q -0.4 2
7 Warner, Damian Montcalm S S 11.43q -0.8 1
8 Vasile, Chris St. Benedict 11.53q -0.4 2 11.5237
9 Kiraly, Rob Northern Civ J11.53 -0.8 1 11.5290
10 Brisson, Matt St. Joseph-St.Th,St 11.54 -0.4 2
11 Stacey, Trevor Madill 11.55 -0.8 1
12 MacKinley, Mike London Centr 11.64 -0.8 1
13 Keating, Justin Northern Civ 11.67 -0.8 1
13 Noel, Malcolm C. C. London 11.67 -0.4 2

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 10.57 1994 Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Riva, Nathan Sandwich 10.76 -0.1
2 Landrum, Vushaun Sandwich 11.02 -0.1
3 Dandie, Anthony North Park C 11.33 -0.1
4 Edwards, Colin St. AnneTecumseh 11.34 -0.1
5 Vasile, Chris St. Benedict 11.37 -0.1
6 Simpson, Kevin Galt Cvi-Cam 11.44 -0.1 11.4359
7 Warner, Damian Montcalm S S J11.44 -0.1 11.4392

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
West Region: * 21.30 1995 Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riva, Nathan Sandwich 22.50Q -1.8 2
2 Landrum, Vushaun Sandwich 22.78Q -0.6 1
3 Edwards, Colin St. AnneTecumseh 22.83Q -1.8 2
4 MacKinley, Mike London Centr 22.89Q -0.6 1
5 Smith, Bob Pauline John 23.13Q -1.8 2
6 Lamarche, Steve Belle River 23.17Q -0.6 1
7 Kowalsky, Bryan Holy Trinity C H 23.27q -0.6 1
8 Vasile, Chris St. Benedict 23.47q -0.6 1
9 Noel, Malcolm C. C. London 23.59 -1.8 2
10 Simpson, Kevin Galt Cvi-Cam 23.73 -1.8 2
11 Doyle, Mike St. Joseph-Winds 23.91 -1.8 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 21.30 1995 Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Riva, Nathan Sandwich 22.20 -1.0
2 Edwards, Colin St. AnneTecumseh 22.56 -1.0
3 Landrum, Vushaun Sandwich 22.98 -1.0
4 MacKinley, Mike London Centr 23.11 -1.0
5 Kowalsky, Bryan Holy Trinity C H 23.19 -1.0
6 Smith, Bob Pauline John 23.28 -1.0
7 Lamarche, Steve Belle River 23.34 -1.0
8 Vasile, Chris St. Benedict 24.13 -1.0

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
West Region: * 47.59 1999 Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Bob Pauline John 49.44 2
2 Edwards, Colin St. AnneTecumseh 49.95 2
3 Furmah, Aman Centennial C 50.23 2
4 Leitch, Scott Banting 51.40 2
5 Reddy, Matt St Christoph 51.78 2
6 Weber, Dan Elmira Dss-E 51.88 1
7 Salomons, Dennis Strathroy DC,Strath 51.92 2
8 Caron, Dan Pain Court ES 52.28 1
9 McLean, Colin Saunders SS 52.32 1
10 Doyle, Mike St. Joseph-Winds 52.74 2
-- Lamarche, Steve Belle River DQ 2 163.3
-- McDonald, Bryan Galt Cvi-Cam DQ 1 163.3

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 1:48.69 2001 Natthan BRANNEN / Preston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Rob Centennial C 1:55.00
2 Dufour, Mark Massey 1:55.20
3 Robson, Phil Massey 1:55.53
4 Vink, Ben Banting 1:56.01
5 Wilson, Darcy Stratford Ce 1:56.52
6 Knieriem, Scott Strathroy DC,Strath 1:57.45
7 Poaps, Mike St. Clair SS 1:59.21
8 Huffman, Josh Harrow Dhs-H 1:59.71
9 McLean, Colin Saunders SS 1:59.96
10 Osborne, Gavin Guelph Cvi-G 2:02.88
11 Grantham, Tyler Assumption 2:04.33
12 Helmuth, Nick Glenview Par 2:04.79
13 Sanderson, Derek Madill 2:04.82
14 Reddy, Matt St Christoph 2:07.51
15 Ikram, Shoaib Waterloo 2:24.50

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 3:45.06 1993 Kevin SULLIVAN / Brantford-North Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Rob Centennial C 3:59.82
2 Wilson, Darcy Stratford Ce 4:00.51
3 Jansen, Drew St. Benedict 4:00.93
4 Poaps, Mike St. Clair SS 4:06.23
5 Knieriem, Scott Strathroy DC,Strath 4:08.54
6 Komer, William St.Thomas Aq,London 4:08.87
7 Huff, Ryan London South 4:11.63
8 Patterson, Drew St. AnneTecumseh 4:13.16
9 Osborne, Gavin Guelph Cvi-G 4:15.39
10 Harrigan, Shane Centre Welli 4:19.41
11 Robson, Phil Massey 4:20.32
12 Vink, Ben Banting 4:21.31
13 Dufour, Mark Massey 4:25.32
14 Mackie, Kyle Massey 4:32.55
15 Kirk, James Glenview Par 4:41.68

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 8:21.8h 1995 Matt KERR / Fergus - Centre Wellington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huff, Ryan London South 8:45.70
2 Henshaw, Mark C. C. London 8:50.72
3 Hammond, Connor Saunders SS 8:51.02
4 O'Neill, Kyle East Elgin S 8:51.05
5 Komer, William St.Thomas Aq,London 8:51.09
6 Cote, Jordan St Christoph 9:14.88
7 McCurry, Cory Northern Civ 9:19.92
8 Bauer, Jesse Massey 9:20.46
9 Dunlop, Tyler St. Thoma SS 9:23.46
10 Harrigan, Shane Centre Welli 9:29.83
11 Vanderlinden, Alex Chatham-Kent 9:36.47
12 Walters, Billy Holy Trinity C H 9:39.29
13 Jansen, Drew St. Benedict 9:40.62
14 Kirk, James Glenview Par 9:56.79

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
West Region: * 13.82 2000 Adam KUNKEL /Walkerton DSS
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brisson, Matt St. Joseph-St.Th,St 14.87Q -0.7 2
2 Drouin, Derek St. Patrick' 15.16Q -1.8 1
3 Donald, Ian Kennedy Hon 15.10Q -0.7 2
3 Honig, Kevin Northern Civ 15.10Q -0.7 2
5 Roth, Austin Holy Cross,Strathro 15.25Q -1.8 1
6 Baran, Mike St. Joseph-Winds 15.26Q -1.8 1
7 Graham, Andrew Banting 15.51q -1.8 1
8 Neumann, Eric Saunders SS 15.71q -1.8 1
9 Lopatowski, Mike Mother Teres 15.74 -1.8 1
10 Dease, Craig Sarnia Cits 15.75 -0.7 2
11 Norris-Lue, Brandon Sir John A Macdo 16.48 -0.7 2
12 Jones, Greg Paris Dhs-Pa 16.50 -0.7 2
13 Ying Yong, Jimmy Cameron Heig 16.63 -1.8 1
-- Donovan, Tim Grand River DQ -1.8 1 168.7

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 13.82 2000 Adam KUNKEL /Walkerton DSS
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brisson, Matt St. Joseph-St.Th,St 14.68 -1.9
2 Baran, Mike St. Joseph-Winds 14.84 -1.9
3 Roth, Austin Holy Cross,Strathro 14.98 -1.9
4 Drouin, Derek St. Patrick' 15.02 -1.9
5 Honig, Kevin Northern Civ 15.03 -1.9
6 Donald, Ian Kennedy Hon 15.04 -1.9
7 Graham, Andrew Banting 15.33 -1.9
8 Neumann, Eric Saunders SS 15.99 -1.9

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
West Region: * 52.37 1997 Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Graham, Andrew Banting 56.46 2
2 Leitch, Scott Banting 56.80 2
3 Gibbons, Jeremy Herman 57.12 2
4 Donald, Ian Kennedy Hon 57.31 2
5 Beasley, AJ Madill 57.32 2
6 Drouin, Derek St. Patrick' 58.48 2
7 Lambert, Michael St. Anne's Clint 58.89 1
8 Dease, Craig Sarnia Cits 58.96 2
9 Donovan, Tim Grand River 59.49 1
10 Jenkins, Ansel Valley Heigh 1:00.68 1
11 Jones, Greg Paris Dhs-Pa 1:00.92 1
12 Norris-Lue, Brandon Sir John A Macdo 1:00.99 1
13 Innes, Thomas Tilbury D H S 1:01.19 2
14 Roth, Austin Holy Cross,Strathro 1:01.83 1
15 Dykstra, Philip Mgsr. E.A. D 1:07.53 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
West Region: * 42.1h 1992 WATERLOO-BLUEVALE
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sandwich S S 'A' 42.58 2
1) Holmes, Jesse 2) Ingersoll, Brett
3) Landrum, Vushaun 4) MacLeod, Tyler
2 Northern C I & V S 'A' 42.96 2
1) Hopkins, Chris 2) Honig, Kevin
3) Kiraly, Rob 4) Keating, Justin
3 Vincent Massey S S 'A' 44.16 2
1) Daabous, James 2) Dennis, Nathan
3) Mei, Jason 4) McShan, Keith
4 St. Patrick's S S 'A' 44.23 2
1) Zandbergen, Matt 2) Leger, Norm
3) Cope, Dustin 4) Cicchini, Tyler
5 Belle River D H S 'A' 44.61 2
1) Fox, James 2) Tellier, Noel
3) Holdren, Greg 4) Gibbons, Dan
6 Cameron Heights C I 'A' 44.63 2
1) Ying Yong, Jimmy 2) Miller-Smith, Jordan
3) Earle, Ryan 4) Facey, Ricardo
7 Sir Frederick Banting S S 'A' 44.64 2
1) Graham, Andrew 2) Leitch, Scott
3) Pace, Chris 4) Nesbitt-Larking, Nick
8 Simcoe C S 'A' 44.94 1
9 F. E. Madill S S 'A' 45.02 1
1) Beasley, AJ 2) Corbett, Chris
3) McDowell, Johnathon 4) Stacey, Trevor
10 North Park C & V S 'A' 45.33 1
1) Dandie, Anthony 2) Hussey, Wray`
3) Mercer, Chris 4) Rohr, Josh
11 Grand River C I 'A' 45.44 1
1) Donovan, Tim 2) Graham, Ross
3) Schmidt, Dan 4) Schmidt, Rob
12 Catholic Central London 'A' 45.89 1
1) Loveland, Scott 2) Noel, Malcolm
3) Amaral, Luke 4) Layman, Andrew
13 St.Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 46.41 1
1) Roberts, Ben 2) Szafran, Chris
3) Babirad, Mike 4) Zambito, Zachary
-- Elmira D S S 'A' DQ 2 170.14
1) Giroux, Cory 2) Weber, Dan
3) Fuendling, Mike 4) Giroux, Bryan

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 2.18m 1993 Mike CAZA / Chatham - Ursuline C.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Witmer, Alex Forest Heigh 2.10m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.10 2.12
P P P P P O P O O XXO XO XO XX
2 Drouin, Derek St. Patrick' 2.02m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P P P P O O XXO O P O XXX
3 Huey, Brad Lambton Cent 1.99m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P P P O P XO XO XXX
3 Major, Brian Resurrection 1.99m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P P O O P XO XO XXX
5 Yang, Jeremy Bluevale J1.99m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P P XO O P O XXO XXX
6 Dobson, Jordan Resurrection 1.96m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P P P O O P XXO XXX
7 Neumann, Eric Saunders SS 1.93m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P O O O XO O XP P XX
8 McCulloch, Rob Walkerton 1.90m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93
P P P XO XXO XO XXX
9 Kuskoff, Justin St Christoph J1.90m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93
P P O O O XXO XXX
10 Lopatowski, Mike Mother Teres 1.85m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P XXO O XXX
11 Steenstra, Zach Central Huro J1.85m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O O XXO XXX
12 Vandenbogaard, Frank North Middle,London 1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O O XXX
13 Harris, Chris Chatham-Kent J1.80m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XO O XXX
14 Miller, Pat Chatham-Kent 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX
14 Good, Ian London Centr 1.75m
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 5.10m 1985 Doug WOOD / Wingham-Madill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erle, Chris Mother Teres 4.10m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P XO P O O XX
2 Walcott, Desi Brennan 4.00m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P O O XO P XXO XXX
3 Steen, Kory St. AnneTecumseh 3.80m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90
P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Walcott, Demond Brennan J3.80m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P O O XXO P XXX
5 Neumann, Eric Saunders SS 3.60m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P P P O O XXX
6 Kuepfer, Kyle Listowel Dss J3.60m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P P P P O XXX
7 Bogunovic, Vuk Cameron Heig J3.60m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P P P XO O XXX
8 Brown, Kain St. Joseph-Winds J3.60m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P P O XO XO XXX
9 Douglas, Kyle Stratford N W 3.40m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60
P O XO O O XXX
10 Francis, Jeremy Stratford N W J3.40m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60
P P O O XO XXX
11 Belan, Tyler Sir John A Macdo 3.20m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.40
P O XO O XXX
12 Huras, Curtis Bluevale 3.00m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
P P O XXX
13 Reed, Rob Jacob Hesple J3.00m
2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
O O XO XXX
14 Cameron, Ben Resurrection 2.80m
2.60 2.80 3.00
O XO XXX
-- Silvaggi, Jacey St. AnneTecumseh NH
2.60 2.80 3.00
P P XXX

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 7.45m 1997 Randy SIMINATO / Windsor-Forster
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Yang, Jeremy Bluevale 6.95m +0.0
6.67m(3.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 6.95m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
2 Warner, Damian Montcalm S S 6.85m 3.0
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.85m(3.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.63m(0.3) 6.66m(NWI)
3 Dandie, Anthony North Park C 6.67m 2.3
6.43m(1.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 6.30m(0.9) 6.67m(2.3) PASS(NWI)
4 Honig, Kevin Northern Civ 6.59m 1.6
6.23m(2.0) 6.59m(1.6) 6.43m(2.5) 6.23m(1.5) 6.36m(1.7) 6.26m(1.5)
5 Landrum, Vushaun Sandwich 6.37m -0.6
4.76m(1.5) 6.29m(0.3) 6.33m(1.2) 6.33m(1.0) 6.21m(-0.8) 6.37m(-0.6)
6 Groenestege, Kyle Stratford N W 6.36m 1.7
5.96m(0.3) 6.36m(1.7) 6.01m(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 6.21m(0.6) 6.27m(2.0)
7 Murray, Brad St. Patrick' 6.26m 0.4
5.73m(1.7) 6.00m(+0.0) 6.16m(2.0) 6.25m(1.5) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.26m(0.4)
8 Hussey, Wray` North Park C 6.15m 1.1
5.99m(1.6) 6.15m(1.1) 6.02m(2.2) 5.99m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 5.97m(2.5)
9 Mei, Jason Massey 6.11m 1.6
5.78m(1.2) 5.40m(0.1) 6.11m(1.6)
10 Beasley, AJ Madill 6.02m 2.8
FOUL(0.9) 5.92m(1.0) 6.02m(2.8)
11 Dixon, Doug Strathroy DC,Strath 5.99m 1.9
5.99m(1.9) 5.94m(0.1) 5.80m(2.2)
12 Major, Brian Resurrection 5.98m 1.8
5.98m(1.8) 5.93m(1.4) PASS(NWI)
13 Noel, Malcolm C. C. London 5.96m 1.8
5.90m(+0.0) 5.62m(1.8) 5.96m(1.8)
14 Reinhart, Keith Forest Heigh 5.80m 4.3
5.80m(4.3) 5.78m(1.4) 5.68m(1.2)
15 Crosby, Korey C. C. Windsor 5.74m 1.9
4.16m(1.8) 5.74m(1.9) FOUL(1.9)

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
West Region: * 15.73m 2002 Kenen SHADD/Kitchener Grand River
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Honig, Kevin Northern Civ 14.10m -1.5
13.54m(-2.1) 13.31m(-1.5) 13.78m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.6) 13.76m(-0.5) 14.10m(-1.5)
2 Dandie, Anthony North Park C 13.94m -1.1
13.34m(-1.5) 13.58m(-1.2) 13.28m(-1.9) 13.94m(-1.1) 13.55m(-1.7) PASS(NWI)
3 Yang, Jeremy Bluevale 13.73m -2.3
13.19m(-1.7) 13.26m(-1.1) 13.33m(-2.2) 13.24m(-1.5) 13.34m(-2.7) 13.73m(-2.3)
4 Joseph, Isaiah St. John's C 13.26m +0.0
13.26m(+0.0) 12.96m(-0.2) 12.97m(-1.0) 13.10m(-1.0) 13.02m(-2.3) 12.95m(-2.7)
5 Warner, Damian Montcalm S S 13.25m -1.9
12.98m(-1.7) 13.20m(-1.9) 13.25m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.4) 12.97m(-2.0) 12.95m(-2.8)
6 Zeeman, Joren Woodland Chr 13.08m -1.4
12.34m(-1.0) 11.63m(-0.9) 13.08m(-1.4) 12.78m(+0.0) 12.02m(-3.5) FOUL(-1.9)
7 Dennis, Nathan Massey 12.94m -1.5
12.48m(-1.3) 12.65m(-1.2) 12.94m(-1.5) 12.78m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.1) PASS(NWI)
8 Groenestege, Kyle Stratford N W 12.91m +0.0
12.91m(+0.0) 12.26m(-0.5) 12.16m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.3) 12.57m(-1.3) 12.60m(-1.8)
9 Crosby, Korey C. C. Windsor 12.70m -0.5
12.24m(-0.9) 12.44m(-1.3) 12.70m(-0.5)
10 Mei, Jason Massey 12.63m -1.2
12.63m(-1.2) 12.41m(-2.1) 12.49m(-0.9)
11 Murray, Brad St. Patrick' 12.35m -0.8
12.23m(-0.8) 12.35m(-0.8) 12.21m(-1.4)
12 Dittmer, Jeff Saunders SS 12.31m -1.7
12.18m(-1.6) 12.31m(-1.7) 12.12m(+0.0)
12 Van Dipten, Jan Westside Sec 12.31m -0.6
11.61m(-1.4) 12.31m(-0.6) 11.98m(-1.1)
14 Dixon, Doug Strathroy DC,Strath 12.06m -1.3
12.05m(-1.1) 11.74m(-1.0) 12.06m(-1.3)

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 20.78m 1995 Brad SNYDER / Windsor - St. Joseph's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crawford, Tyrone C. C. Windsor 18.51m
17.14m 17.37m 18.51m FOUL 16.96m 17.35m
2 Russel-Ford, Zack Banting 14.98m
14.48m 14.77m FOUL 14.81m FOUL 14.98m
3 Collins, Wiley Westminster 14.96m
12.22m 13.77m 13.73m 13.57m 14.96m 14.38m
4 Fisher, Kris Banting 14.59m
13.50m 13.99m FOUL FOUL 14.59m 13.80m
5 Stoffelson, TJ Paris Dhs-Pa 14.45m
14.27m 13.67m 14.45m 13.45m 13.76m FOUL
6 Henry, Mike St. Patrick' 14.34m
13.83m 14.27m FOUL 13.98m 14.34m FOUL
7 Barkauskas, Ryan St.Thomas Aq,London 14.10m
14.02m FOUL FOUL 14.07m FOUL 14.10m
8 Zhou, Chris Ste Cecile 13.82m
13.68m 13.67m 13.43m 13.39m 13.60m 13.82m
9 Brandow, Kevin Strathroy DC,Strath 13.62m
FOUL FOUL 13.62m
10 Hasson, Dan Kincardine D 12.51m
11.56m 12.06m 12.51m
11 Walker, Tyler Sandwich 12.33m
12.30m FOUL 12.33m
12 Brown, Mark Saugeen Dss- 12.11m
12.11m 11.62m FOUL
13 Rankin, Rob Norwell Dss- 11.87m
11.87m 11.42m FOUL

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 64.94m 1995 Jason TUNKS / London-Banting
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russel-Ford, Zack Banting 49.08m
47.18m 46.22m 49.08m 46.45m FOUL 47.64m
2 Crawford, Tyrone C. C. Windsor 47.91m
43.58m 47.49m 47.91m FOUL FOUL 46.20m
3 Francis, Jesse London Centr 46.13m
43.26m 43.37m FOUL FOUL 46.08m 46.13m
4 Wilson, Josh Lambton Cent 45.14m
42.68m 45.14m 43.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Collins, Wiley Westminster 44.86m
43.94m 44.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Fisher, Kris Banting 42.64m
29.51m 34.08m 42.64m FOUL FOUL 40.77m
7 Wilson, Brendan Lambton Cent 42.05m
40.91m 42.05m FOUL 41.88m FOUL FOUL
8 Little, Adam Saugeen Dss- 39.53m
FOUL 39.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Zhou, Chris Ste Cecile 39.45m
39.45m 37.51m 39.25m
10 Andersen, Chris St Christoph 38.51m
FOUL 38.29m 38.51m
11 Barkauskas, Ryan St.Thomas Aq,London 38.48m
38.25m 37.26m 38.48m
12 Stoffelson, TJ Paris Dhs-Pa 37.48m
37.48m FOUL FOUL
13 Archer, Josh Saugeen Dss- 37.44m
34.74m 37.40m 37.44m
14 Burton, Brian Grand River 33.29m
FOUL FOUL 33.29m
15 Csoff, Rick Delhi Dss-De 32.55m
29.80m FOUL 32.55m

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
West Region: * 70.20m 2001 Trevor SNYDER / Windsor-St.Joseph's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collins, Wiley Westminster 60.73m
58.55m 57.60m 56.94m 58.80m FOUL 60.73m
2 Daabous, James Massey 58.25m
58.25m 58.07m 56.07m 57.37m FOUL 57.96m
3 Garbaty, Casey Northern Civ 53.70m
52.45m 53.12m 53.70m 53.32m 52.73m FOUL
4 Anstett, Justin South Huron 50.35m
49.16m FOUL 43.19m 47.77m 50.35m 48.38m
5 Thompson, Steve Sarnia Cits 46.92m
46.23m 46.92m 45.30m 46.50m FOUL 37.80m
6 Broser, Mitch Harrow Dhs-H 45.52m
44.78m 43.98m 41.51m 45.40m 43.27m 45.52m
7 Young, Adam Madill 44.94m
44.94m 42.42m 43.03m 39.04m FOUL 41.06m
8 Cant, Kyle Sandwich 43.83m
40.78m 43.18m 39.43m 43.83m FOUL FOUL
9 Armor, Tyler Banting 42.83m
40.64m 42.83m 40.53m
10 Donavan, Dean Paris Dhs-Pa 42.74m
41.68m FOUL 42.74m
11 Robson, Kyle Erin Dhs-Eri 40.48m
40.48m FOUL FOUL
12 Hasson, Dan Kincardine D 39.29m
FOUL 39.29m PASS
13 Stuyt, Trevor Glendale HS,Tillson 38.86m
FOUL 38.86m 34.74m

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
West Region: * 5:56.7h 1984 Nick CIPP/Waterloo-Bluevale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henshaw, Mark C. C. London 6:00.95
2 Tome, Mitchell Kennedy Hon 6:05.12
3 O'Neill, Kyle East Elgin S 6:05.18
4 Armstrong, Ryan Central Elgi 6:07.44
5 Cote, Jordan St Christoph 6:12.21
6 Bauer, Jesse Massey 6:24.74
7 Sanderson, Derek Madill 6:35.13
8 Otto, Marty Centre Welli 6:35.50
9 Rolfe, James Glencoe Dhs 6:38.30
10 McCurry, Cory Northern Civ 6:38.84
11 Percival, Mike St. Clair SS 6:47.03
12 Waters, Tom Bluevale 6:50.37
13 Johnston, John St. James HS 6:56.61
14 Bell, Steve Sir John A Macdo 7:03.90

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
West Region: * 3:20.70 1996 GENERAL AMHERST
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Guelph C & V I 'A' 3:33.35 2
1) Hurst, Skyler 2) Salsberg, Adam
3) Osborne, Gavin 4) Wysoczanski, Jimmy
2 W. F. Herman S S 'A' 3:33.49 2
1) Archer, Joel 2) Buhler, JC
3) Gibbons, Jeremy 4) Hawkins, Kevin
3 Vincent Massey S S 'A' 3:33.78 2
1) Dennis, Nathan 2) Dufour, Mark
3) Robson, Phil 4) Griffin, Ian
4 Hon. W.C. Kennedy S S 'A' 3:33.92 2
1) Donald, Ian 2) DeBono, Nathaniel
3) Oyedele, Akin 4) Tome, Mitchell
5 Catholic Central London 'A' 3:36.06 2
1) Belanger, Nick 2) Noel, Malcolm
3) Semenowicz, Matt 4) Crawley, Corey
6 Belle River D H S 'A' 3:36.12 2
1) Fox, James 2) Lamarche, Steve
3) Tellier, Noel 4) Pfaff, Jake
7 Galt C & V I 'A' 3:36.58 1
1) McDonald, Bryan 2) Simpson, Kevin
3) Samsoondar, Joshua 4) Light, Dave
8 F. E. Madill S S 'A' 3:40.00 1
1) Beasley, AJ 2) McDowell, Johnathon
3) Corbett, Chris 4) Sanderson, Derek
9 Cameron Heights C I 'A' 3:42.40 2
1) Chanthavong, Ryan 2) Salmon, Trevor
3) Miller-Smith, Jordan 4) Facey, Ricardo
10 St. Anne's C S S 'A' 3:43.93 1
1) Lambert, Michael 2) Boven, Matt
3) Ringuette, Rob 4) Nickel, Dane
11 Northern C I & V S 'A' 3:47.68 2
1) Lever, Mike 2) Hopkins, Chris
3) Douglas, Andrew 4) Keating, Justin
12 St.Thomas Aquinas S S 'A' 3:48.80 1
1) Babirad, Mike 2) Komer, William
3) McDonald, Alex 4) Chapman, Justin
-- Centennial C V I 'A' DQ 1 170.13,163.3

Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
West Region: * 4:44.20 31/05/2003 Josh Cassidy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanHeteren, Ian Strathroy DC,Strath 6:09.23

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
========================================================================
West Region: * 12.08 01/06/2006 Deric Kruse, F.E.Madill
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McGillvery, Nick St. Anne's Clint 13.20 -1.9 2
2 Cook, Andrew MacKenzie-Sarnia,Sa 13.75 -1.9 2
3 Johnstone, Mike St. Michael 14.54 -1.9 2
4 Obrien, Evan MacKenzie-Sarnia,Sa 14.76 -1.9 2
5 Morris, Ieshon Madill 15.66 -1.9 2
6 Karelsen, Kurt MacKenzie-Sarnia,Sa 16.25 -1.9 1
7 Flatley, Marty MacKenzie-Sarnia,Sa 16.76 -1.9 1
8 Daye, Cody MacKenzie-Sarnia,Sa 17.51 -1.9 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 134 2    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 116 5 990  
2011 1 111 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1   1    
Hashtags: #ofsaa