Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 21st

YearResultsNews 
*2013 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

SOSSA Track Championships

 

2009 Results - SOSSA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 20 2009, 02:06 AM
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:37 AM  5/22/2009  Page 1 
2009 SOSSA  CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 5/21/2009 
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park 
Results 

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Edwards, Shadae              Denis Morris H S         13.00Q  1 
  2 Harrop, Kayla                Sherwood                 13.51Q  2 
  3 Reichelt, Carrie             Ridge-Cr  HS             13.13Q  1 
  4 Mcclurkin, Caitlin           Grimsby D S S            13.62Q  2 
  5 Ligas, Ashley                Highland                 13.79q  2 
  6 Boekestyn, Richelle          Heritage Chr             13.83q  1 
  7 Thomas, Rachelle             Notre Dame College       13.87q  2 
  8 Andrews, Lauren              Lakeshore C H S          13.92q  1 
  9 Patterson, Carley            St. Francis S S          13.93   2 
 10 Mazzarella, Annika           Laura Secord S S         14.02   1 
 11 Samek, Emily                 Westdale                 14.19   1 
 12 Smarkala, Danielle           Sherwood                 14.24   2 
 13 Huitema, Charlotte           Cayuga S S               14.32   1 
 14 Andrews, Sarah               E. L. Crossley S S       14.46   2 
 15 Salmon, Amy                  Saltfleet                14.78   2 

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Edwards, Shadae              Denis Morris H S         12.88 
  2 Reichelt, Carrie             Ridge-Cr  HS             13.13 
  3 Harrop, Kayla                Sherwood                 13.47 
  4 Thomas, Rachelle             Notre Dame College       13.62 
  5 Mcclurkin, Caitlin           Grimsby D S S            13.66 
  6 Boekestyn, Richelle          Heritage Chr             13.78 
  7 Andrews, Lauren              Lakeshore C H S          13.86 
  8 Ligas, Ashley                Highland                 13.92 

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Edwards, Shadae              Denis Morris H S         27.29   2 
  2 Reichelt, Carrie             Ridge-Cr  HS             27.98   2 
  3 Rosts, Mikayla               Governor Simcoe S S      28.27   2 
  4 Harrop, Kayla                Sherwood                 28.33   2 
  5 Hayward, Leah                Highland                 28.84   2 
  6 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trinity H S      29.08   1 
  7 Patterson, Carley            St. Francis S S          29.13   1 
  8 Bajic, Melanie               Grimsby D S S            29.20   1 
  9 Zavitz, Taylor               E. L. Crossley S S       29.41   1 
 10 Tonogai, Sara                Sherwood                 29.43   2 
 11 Smarkala, Danielle           Sherwood                 29.85   2 
 12 Kidd, Kassidy                A.N. Myer S S            29.93   1 
 13 Andrews, Sarah               E. L. Crossley S S       30.37   1 
 14 Dixon, Sydnie                E. L. Crossley S S       30.49   1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Rosts, Mikayla               Governor Simcoe S S    1:00.45   2 
  2 Tonogai, Sara                Sherwood               1:03.84   2 
  3 Hayward, Leah                Highland               1:03.86   2 
  4 Young, Jillian               E. L. Crossley S S     1:04.94   2 
  5 Mc William, Hailey           Laura Secord S S       1:05.00   2 
  6 Cahill, Rachel               A.N. Myer S S          1:06.05   2 
  7 Graziano, Katie              Holy Cross H S         1:06.66   1 
  8 Stacey, Julie                Westdale               1:06.70   2 
  9 Barton, Kassi                McKinnon Park H S      1:06.83   2 
 10 Woolfson, Melissa            Highland               1:07.82   1 
 11 Hiseler, Sarah               Port Colborne H S      1:10.76   1 
 12 Pot, Alanna                  Smithville D           1:11.33   1 
 13 Kleemola, Sarah              Denis Morris H S       1:12.18   1 
 14 Featherston, Bailey          McKinnon Park H S      1:12.73   1 

Women 800 Meter Run Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 MacDonald, Alannah           E. L. Crossley S S     2:26.61   2 
  2 Stacey, Julie                Westdale               2:35.18   2 
  3 Rosts, Mikayla               Governor Simcoe S S    2:36.68   2 
  4 Cahill, Rachel               A.N. Myer S S          2:36.91   2 
  5 Young, Jillian               E. L. Crossley S S     2:37.39   1 
  6 Mc William, Hailey           Laura Secord S S       2:38.77   2 
  7 Horn, Madeleine              Westdale               2:43.47   2 
  8 Gravina, Maxine              Westdale               2:44.12   1 
  9 Lloyd, Jackie                Highland               2:45.51   1 
 10 Ross, Raylene                Grimsby D S S          2:55.83   2 
 11 Koudys, Jackie               Blessed Trinity H S    2:55.87   1 

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 MacDonald, Alannah           E. L. Crossley S S     5:03.02 
  2 Wallace, Jessica             Churchill, S           5:19.19 
  3 Thompson, Karen              Highland               5:21.46 
  4 Young, Jillian               E. L. Crossley S S     5:23.98 
  5 Mc William, Hailey           Laura Secord S S       5:24.28 
  6 Kleemola, Sarah              Denis Morris H S       5:29.39 
  7 Lloyd, Jackie                Highland               5:31.29 
  8 Horn, Madeleine              Westdale               5:39.75 
  9 Gravina, Maxine              Westdale               5:39.97 
 10 Vindis, Katelyn              South Lincoln H S      5:52.52 
 11 Carr, MacAuley               Ridge-Cr  HS           5:53.91 
 12 Whiffing, Robin              Highland               5:59.09 
 13 Dagenais, Felicia            Churchill, S           6:03.99 
 14 Nagy, Skye                   A.N. Myer S S          6:14.50 
 -- Neff, Jaden                  Port Colborne H S          DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Wallace, Jessica             Churchill, S          11:52.69 
  2 Thompson, Karen              Highland              11:57.18 
  3 Dagenais, Felicia            Churchill, S          12:31.51 
  4 Carr, MacAuley               Ridge-Cr  HS          12:31.57 
  5 Vindis, Katelyn              South Lincoln H S     12:39.65 
  6 Toderick, Carley             Denis Morris H S      13:04.79 
  7 Andrews, Aleigh              Niagara D S S         13:21.14 
  8 Whiffing, Robin              Highland              13:41.94 
 -- DelFabbro, Rainy             Cayuga S S                 DNF 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trinity H S      13.42Q  1 
  2 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord S S         14.10Q  2 
  3 Gatta, Karley                Centennial S S           14.29Q  2 
  4 Zavitz, Taylor               E. L. Crossley S S       14.43Q  1 
  5 Heckel, Jessie               A.N. Myer S S            14.86q  1 
  6 Meadows, Courtney            Cayuga S S               15.24q  2 
  7 Mitro, Alison                Highland                 15.34q  1 
  8 Danielson, Hannah            Cayuga S S               15.48q  2 
  9 Blayney-Calder, Sam          Grimsby D S S            15.60   1 
 10 Meeboer, Megan               Beamsville D S S         15.73   1 
 11 Koudys, Jackie               Blessed Trinity H S      17.11   2 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trinity H S      12.98 
  2 Zavitz, Taylor               E. L. Crossley S S       13.35 
  3 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord S S         13.86 
  4 Heckel, Jessie               A.N. Myer S S            13.87 
  5 Meadows, Courtney            Cayuga S S               14.69 
  6 Gatta, Karley                Centennial S S           14.79 
  7 Mitro, Alison                Highland                 14.88 
  8 Danielson, Hannah            Cayuga S S               14.99 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Zavitz, Taylor               E. L. Crossley S S       50.20   2 
  2 Reichelt, Carrie             Ridge-Cr  HS             52.05   2 
  3 Simpson, Chloe               Laura Secord S S         52.99   2 
  4 Gatta, Karley                Centennial S S           54.72   1 
  5 Thiessen, Adrienne           Laura Secord S S         54.89   2 
  6 Mitro, Alison                Highland                 56.47   2 
  7 Wilson, Emily                Laura Secord S S         57.69   2
  8 Shurr, Heather               Cayuga S S               58.17   1 
  9 Campbell, Mary Ellen         Cayuga S S               59.52   1 
 10 Barrett, Sierra              Beamsville D S S       1:03.46   1 
 -- Blayney-Calder, Sam          Grimsby D S S               DQ   2 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                         54.01   2 
     1) Smarkala, Danielle              2) Tonogai, Sara 
     3) Henderson, Allie                4) Harrop, Kayla 
  2 A.N. Myer S S  'A'                                    54.70   2 
     1) Kidd, Kassidy                   2) Heckel, Jessie 
     3) Nagy, Skye                      4) Cahill, Rachel 
  3 Laura Secord S S  'A'                                 54.74   2 
  4 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                               55.16   2 
     1) Zavitz, Taylor                  2) Andrews, Sarah 
     3) Dixon, Sydnie                   4) Nieuwold, Tamara 
  5 Highland  'A'                                         55.17   2 
  6 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    55.27   2 
  7 Holy Cross H S  'A'                                   56.90   2 
  8 Westdale  'A'                                         57.27   1 
     1) Diverlus, Pascale               2) Tshiyoyo, Joviale 
     3) Hinks-Russell, Olivia           4) Alexander, Khadaja 
  9 Blessed Trinity H S  'A'                              57.83   2 
 10 South Lincoln H S  'A'                                58.06   1 
 11 Cayuga S S  'A'                                       58.24   1 
     1) Kline, Andrea                   2) Danielson, Hannah 
     3) Wolfe, Adrienne                 4) Meadows, Courtney 
 12 St. Paul H S  'A'                                   1:00.10   1 
 -- Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                              DQ   1 

Women High Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Elmers, Crystal              Smithville D             1.57m 
  2 Kranics, Mackenzie           Lakeshore C H S          1.45m 
  3 Leigh, Mackenzie             St. Paul H S            J1.45m 
  4 Bajic, Melanie               Grimsby D S S           J1.45m 
  5 VanderMeer, Michelle         Hamilton District        1.40m 
  6 Clements, Erika              Centennial S S          J1.40m 
  7 Corning, Devon               Highland                J1.40m 
  7 Robbins, Kristy              Jean Vanier E S         J1.40m 
  9 Alexander, Khadija           Westdale                J1.40m 
 10 Loff, Leanne                 Eden High School        J1.40m 
 11 Meadows, Courtney            Cayuga S S               1.35m 
 11 Bruulsema, Alyssa            Hamilton District        1.35m 
 13 Biancaniello, Jessica        Holy Cross H S           1.30m 
 -- Baker, Emma                  Waterdown                 FAIL

Women Long Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Mcclurkin, Caitlin           Grimsby D S S            4.95m 
  2 VanderMeer, Michelle         Hamilton District        4.67m 
  3 Elmers, Crystal              Smithville D             4.60m 
  4 Trifunovic, Stacey           South Lincoln H S        4.53m 
  5 Heckel, Jessie               A.N. Myer S S            4.44m 
  6 MacKay, Cassidy              Churchill, S             4.38m 
  7 Nieuwold, Tamara             E. L. Crossley S S       4.32m 
  8 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord S S         4.24m 
  9 Bruulsema, Alyssa            Hamilton District        3.81m 
 10 Rees, Alex                   Highland                 3.79m 
 11 Wutzke, Jenna                E. L. Crossley S S       3.75m 
 12 Rizvanovic, Amina            Orchard Park             3.73m 
 13 Robbins, Kristy              Jean Vanier E S          3.68m 
 14 Sander, Tori                 Ridge-Cr  HS             3.63m 

Women Triple Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Mcclurkin, Caitlin           Grimsby D S S           10.40m 
  2 VanderMeer, Michelle         Hamilton District       10.24m 
  3 Dunbar, Carly                West Park S S           10.10m 
  4 Trifunovic, Stacey           South Lincoln H S       10.07m 
  5 MacKay, Cassidy              Churchill, S             9.87m 
  6 Elmers, Crystal              Smithville D             9.85m 
  7 Nieuwold, Tamara             E. L. Crossley S S       9.75m 
  8 Thomas, Rachelle             Notre Dame College       9.72m 
  9 Andrews, Lauren              Lakeshore C H S          9.25m 
 10 Heckel, Jessie               A.N. Myer S S            9.01m 
 11 Dixon, Sydnie                E. L. Crossley S S       8.20m 
 12 Rees, Alex                   Highland                 7.93m 

Women Shot Put Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Moss, Sarah                  Notre Dame College      10.84m 
  2 DiCesare, Alyssa             Westmount                9.57m 
  3 Croft, Mackenzie             Notre Dame College       8.92m 
  4 Campbell, Mary Ellen         Cayuga S S               8.83m 
  5 MacLeod, Samantha            Sherwood                 8.72m 
  6 MacLeod, Rachel              Sherwood                 8.36m 
  7 Liota, Marina                Hagersville S S          8.34m 
  8 Hogeveen, Jazmine            Smithville D             7.90m 
  9 Alexander, Khadija           Westdale                 7.42m 
 10 Miotto, Jamie                Laura Secord S S         7.28m 
 11 Mazzarella, Annika           Laura Secord S S         7.26m 
 12 Biancaniello, Jessica        Holy Cross H S           7.10m 
 13 Peirce, Mallory              Westdale                 6.91m 
 14 Woehl, Caroline              Ridge-Cr  HS             6.86m 
 15 Rogers, Kelsey               Denis Morris H S         6.72m

Women Discus Throw Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Moss, Sarah                  Notre Dame College      35.64m 
  2 DiCesare, Alyssa             Westmount               26.24m 
  3 Woehl, Caroline              Ridge-Cr  HS            25.78m 
  4 Croft, Mackenzie             Notre Dame College      22.02m 
  5 Miotto, Jamie                Laura Secord S S        20.74m 
  6 Peirce, Mallory              Westdale                20.27m 
  7 Feiertag, Claire             Ridge-Cr  HS            19.74m 
  8 Shurr, Heather               Cayuga S S              19.63m 
  9 Hogeveen, Jazmine            Smithville D            17.00m 
 10 Johnson, Rebecca             Saltfleet               16.58m 
 11 Szczepanowski, Rebecca       Saltfleet               14.64m 
 12 Fisher, Natalie              South Lincoln H S       14.26m 

Women Javelin Throw Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 DiCesare, Alyssa             Westmount               31.71m 
  2 Feiertag, Claire             Ridge-Cr  HS            26.49m 
  3 Croft, Mackenzie             Notre Dame College      26.20m 
  4 Rogers, Kelsey               Denis Morris H S        23.42m 
  5 Slamka, Hailey               Holy Cross H S          23.34m 
  6 Devay, Olivia                Cayuga S S              23.14m 
  7 Mitro, Alison                Highland                23.11m 
  8 Visentin, Dee                St. Paul H S            22.43m 
  9 Szczepanowski, Rebecca       Saltfleet               19.51m 
 10 Fisher, Natalie              South Lincoln H S       19.38m 
 11 Miotto, Jamie                Laura Secord S S        16.96m 
 12 Dusek, Janelle               Laura Secord S S        16.43m 
 13 Johnson, Rebecca             Saltfleet               16.21m 
 14 Campbell, Mary Ellen         Cayuga S S              15.11m 
 15 Peirce, Mallory              Westdale                14.39m 

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Kohli, Melissa               E. L. Crossley S S       13.35Q  2 
  2 Suiciak, Emma                E. L. Crossley S S       13.38Q  1 
  3 Ulman, Jenel                 Westmount                13.49Q  1 
  4 Vanderwoude, Valerie         Guido de Bres            13.61Q  2 
  5 Barnes, Lauren               Notre Dame College       13.70q  2 
  6 Borowski, Melissa            Centennial S S           13.72q  2 
  7 Brooks, Lauren               Westdale                 13.82q  2 
  8 Isenor, Jordan               Niagara D S S            13.88q  1 
  9 Fairgrieve, Alex             Lakeshore C H S          13.89   2 
 10 McAurther, Jessica           Ancaster High            13.90   1 
 11 Boykin, Mercedes             St. Francis S S          14.13   1 
 12 Begin, Devin                 St. Francis S S          14.24   2 
 13 Bartlett, Renee              Beamsville D S S         14.29   2 
 14 Alexander, Deniqua           Westdale                 14.43   1 
 15 Beach, Morgan                Grimsby D S S            14.46   1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Ulman, Jenel                 Westmount                13.18 
  2 Kohli, Melissa               E. L. Crossley S S       13.27 
  3 Suiciak, Emma                E. L. Crossley S S       13.55 
  4 Vanderwoude, Valerie         Guido de Bres            13.56 
  5 Barnes, Lauren               Notre Dame College       13.69 
  6 Borowski, Melissa            Centennial S S           13.92 
  7 Brooks, Lauren               Westdale                 14.00 
  8 Isenor, Jordan               Niagara D S S            14.02 

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Holmes, Jacquie              Highland                 27.94   2 
  2 Ulman, Jenel                 Westmount                27.96   2 
  3 Kohli, Melissa               E. L. Crossley S S       28.01   2 
  4 Reid, Hilary                 E. L. Crossley S S       28.13   2 
  5 Gadoury, Kelly               McKinnon Park H S        28.76   1 
  6 Kalchman, Katie              E. L. Crossley S S       28.83   2 
  7 Howell, Catherine            Westdale                 28.86   1 
  8 Bartlett, Renee              Beamsville D S S         29.33   1 
  9 Flockhart, Kayla             Blessed Trinity H S      29.46   1 
 10 Mostert, Rachel              Beacon Chris             29.67   2 
 11 Kapteyn, Emily               Westmount                29.76   2 
 12 Beach, Morgan                Grimsby D S S            30.18   1 
 13 Begin, Devin                 St. Francis S S          30.58   1 
 14 Wiebe, Lauren                E. L. Crossley S S       31.16   1 

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Holmes, Jacquie              Highland               1:01.14   2 
  2 Inman, Meg                   Westdale               1:01.69   2 
  3 DiCienzo, Natasha            St. Paul H S           1:02.04   2 
  4 Reid, Hilary                 E. L. Crossley S S     1:03.46   2 
  5 Howell, Catherine            Westdale               1:04.75   2 
  6 Gadoury, Kelly               McKinnon Park H S      1:07.12   2 
  7 Smith, Jessika               South Lincoln H S      1:08.95   1 
  8 Stec, Winsome                Denis Morris H S       1:09.95   1 
  9 Mostert, Rachel              Beacon Chris           1:10.68   1 
 10 Read, Kristine               Beamsville D S S       1:18.02   1 
 11 Vaughan, Olivia              Grimsby D S S          1:35.31   2 

Women 800 Meter Run Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Rempel, Karley               E. L. Crossley S S     2:20.67   2 
  2 Molodynia, Michelle          A.N. Myer S S          2:21.88   2 
  3 MacKinnon, Chelsea           Westdale               2:24.63   2
  4 Inman, Meg                   Westdale               2:25.75   2 
  5 DiCienzo, Natasha            St. Paul H S           2:29.64   2 
  6 Beattie, Hillary             Grimsby D S S          2:32.47   2 
  7 Leask, Jenna                 Churchill, S           2:35.34   2 
  8 Liao, Elizabeth              Westdale               2:42.65   2 
  9 Sloan, Jenn                  Highland               2:48.99   1 
 10 Litwiniuk, Klaudia           A.N. Myer S S          2:52.00   1 
 11 Karpyshyn, Taylor            Laura Secord S S       3:13.68   1 
 12 MacMillan, Taylor            St. Michael H S        3:16.07   1 

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Rempel, Karley               E. L. Crossley S S     4:53.24 
  2 MacKinnon, Chelsea           Westdale               4:53.73 
  3 Molodynia, Michelle          A.N. Myer S S          4:54.21 
  4 Leask, Jenna                 Churchill, S           5:27.59 
  5 Attema, Alicia               South Lincoln H S      5:40.12 
  6 Liao, Christina              Westdale               5:46.58 
  7 Swenor, Katelyn              Westmount              5:47.55 
  8 Sloan, Jen                   Highland               5:48.71 
  9 Casucci, Katie               St. Paul H S           6:06.63 
 10 Karpyshyn, Taylor            Laura Secord S S       6:35.28 
 11 MacMillan, Taylor            St. Michael H S        6:37.76 
 -- Read, Kristine               Beamsville D S S           DNF 
 -- Malott, Lauren               Waterdown                  DNF 

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Witt, Jessica                Westdale              11:18.27 
  2 Mooradian, Laura             Denis Morris H S      11:30.14 
  3 Swenor, Katelyn              Westmount             13:13.26 
  4 Thompson, Melanie            Highland              13:13.68 
  5 St.Pierre, Michelle          Highland              13:58.77 
  6 McFarland, Chelsey           Centennial S S        15:32.11 
 -- Ruiz, Cecilia                Centennial S S             DNF 
 -- Attema, Alicia               South Lincoln H S          DNF 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Beattie, Hillary             Grimsby D S S            14.00Q  2 
  1 Weir, Jennifer               Centennial S S           14.00Q  1 
  3 Suiciak, Emma                E. L. Crossley S S       14.01Q  2 
  3 Kalchman, Katie              E. L. Crossley S S       14.01Q  1 
  5 Isenor, Jordan               Niagara D S S            14.02q  1 
  5 Harley, Teri-Lee             Sir John A M             14.02q  2 
  7 Koning, Jessica              McKinnon Park H S        14.03q  2 
  7 Vaughan, Olivia              Grimsby D S S            14.03q  1 
  9 Given, Lesley                South Lincoln H S        14.04   1
  9 Dynes, Lindsay               Highland                 14.04   2 
 11 Dunsmuir, Gillian            Saltfleet                14.05   1 
 11 Richardson, Michelle         Laura Secord S S         14.05   2 
 13 Carr, Mhairi                 Ridge-Cr  HS             14.06   1 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Suiciak, Emma                E. L. Crossley S S       13.08 
  2 Kalchman, Katie              E. L. Crossley S S       13.33 
  3 Beattie, Hillary             Grimsby D S S            13.34 
  4 Weir, Jennifer               Centennial S S           13.61 
  5 Vaughan, Olivia              Grimsby D S S            13.83 
  6 Isenor, Jordan               Niagara D S S            14.13 
  7 Harley, Teri-Lee             Sir John A M             14.30 
  8 Koning, Jessica              McKinnon Park H S        14.35 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Beattie, Hillary             Grimsby D S S            48.38   2 
  2 Kalchman, Katie              E. L. Crossley S S       49.30   2 
  3 Weir, Jennifer               Centennial S S           51.17   2 
  4 Dynes, Lindsay               Highland                 51.37   2 
  5 Harley, Teri-Lee             Sir John A M             52.15   1 
  6 Vaughan, Olivia              Grimsby D S S            52.23   2 
  7 Gearing, Emily               E. L. Crossley S S       52.77   2 
  8 Alblas, Mariah               Grimsby D S S            54.10   1 
  9 Dunsmuir, Gillian            Saltfleet                54.35   1 
 10 Winger, Jen                  Ridge-Cr  HS             54.49   2 
 11 Given, Lesley                South Lincoln H S        54.71   2 
 12 Guigue, Misty                Sir John A M           1:01.11   1 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                               51.80   2 
     1) Kalchman, Katie                 2) Kohli, Melissa 
     3) Reid, Hilary                    4) Suiciak, Emma 
  2 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    54.52   2 
  2 Centennial S S  'A'                                   54.52   2 
  4 Westdale  'A'                                         55.16   2 
     1) Alexander, Deniqua              2) Brooks, Lauren 
     3) Samek, Emily                    4) Brown, Taneisha 
  5 Lakeshore C H S  'A'                                  55.60   2 
  6 Hamilton District  'A'                                56.32   1 
     1) deBoer, Jody                    2) Douwes, Krista 
     3) VanderMeer, Michelle            4) Regnerus, Dayva 
  7 South Lincoln H S  'A'                                56.61   1 
  8 Beamsville D S S  'A'                                 56.86   2
  9 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                           57.25   2 
 10 Denis Morris H S  'A'                                 57.46   1 
 11 Highland  'A'                                         58.35   1 
 12 Saltfleet  'A'                                        59.12   1 
     1) Obidi, Shope                    2) Salmon, Amy 
     3) Lynch, Alexis                   4) 
 -- McKinnon Park H S  'A'                                   DQ   1 
     1) Koning, Jessica                 2) Barton, Kassi 
     3) Dilks, Angie                    4) Gee, Taryn 

Women High Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Suiciak, Emma                E. L. Crossley S S       1.50m 
  2 Klunder, Rachael             South Lincoln H S       J1.50m 
  3 Regnerus, Dayva              Hamilton District       J1.50m 
  4 Harley, Teri-Lee             Sir John A M             1.40m 
  5 Folkerts, Katelynn           Smithville D             1.38m 
  6 Guigue, Misty                Sir John A M             1.35m 
  7 Darnay, Kendall              St. Michael H S         J1.35m 
  8 Martin, Bryanne              Ridge-Cr  HS             1.30m 
  8 MacDonald, Kaitlyn           Hill Park                1.30m 
  8 Malott, Lauren               Waterdown                1.30m 
 11 Phillips, Hannah             Dunnville S S           J1.30m 
 -- Bull, Caroline               Blessed Trinity H S       FAIL 

Women Pole Vault Midget / Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Darnay, Kendall              St. Michael H S          2.72m 
  2 Lafontaine, Shannon          Laura Secord S S         2.12m 
  3 Tomaino, Heike               Notre Dame College      J2.12m 
  4 Au, Kimmy                    St. Paul H S            J2.12m 
  5 Kalenuik, Victoria           Ridge-Cr  HS             1.87m 
  6 Richardson, Michelle         Laura Secord S S        J1.87m 
  7 Fowler, India                Laura Secord S S         1.72m 
 -- Dusek, Janelle               Laura Secord S S          FAIL 

Women Long Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Soobramanie, Skye            Beamsville D S S         4.52m 
  2 Gearing, Emily               E. L. Crossley S S       4.51m 
  3 Theissen, Janelle            Eden High School         4.48m 
  4 Barnfield, Rebecca           Grimsby D S S            4.33m 
  5 Regnerus, Dayva              Hamilton District        4.30m 
  6 Lafontaine, Shannon          Laura Secord S S         4.29m 
  6 Bagnulo, Jessica             A.N. Myer S S            4.29m 
  8 Spadzinski, Aleesha          A.N. Myer S S            4.22m 
  9 Yosifova, Aleksandra         A.N. Myer S S            4.18m 
 10 Guigue, Misty                Sir John A M             4.16m 
 11 Crouse, Haley                Grimsby D S S            3.98m
 12 Bonnick, Ranice              Notre Dame College       3.93m 
 13 Knoll, Chantelle             Guido de Bres            3.77m 

Women Triple Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Kohli, Melissa               E. L. Crossley S S      10.14m 
  2 Barnfield, Rebecca           Grimsby D S S           10.12m 
  3 Isenor, Jordan               Niagara D S S            9.91m 
  4 Soobramanie, Skye            Beamsville D S S         9.79m 
  5 Bagnulo, Jessica             A.N. Myer S S            9.66m 
  6 Lafontaine, Shannon          Laura Secord S S         9.49m 
  7 Winger, Jen                  Ridge-Cr  HS             9.43m 
  8 Smith, Jessica               A.N. Myer S S            9.22m 
  9 Beach, Morgan                Grimsby D S S            9.09m 
 10 Litwiniuk, Klaudia           A.N. Myer S S            8.88m 
 11 Knoll, Chantelle             Guido de Bres            8.51m 
 12 Bootsma, Reanne              Hamilton District        7.81m 

Women Shot Put Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Climenhage, Megan            E. L. Crossley S S       9.50m 
  2 Evans, Jamie                 Hagersville S S          9.23m 
  3 Williams, Tyanna             Westdale                 9.00m 
  4 McAdam, Taneisha             Denis Morris H S         8.83m 
  5 Robins, Cassie               Port Colborne H S        8.58m 
  6 Doepping-Schumacher, Lau     Ridge-Cr  HS             8.53m 
  7 Sanderson, Rachel            Highland                 8.48m 
  8 Douwes, Krista               Hamilton District        7.82m 
  9 Jongsma, Natalie             Guido de Bres            7.72m 
 10 DiDomenico, Sarah            St. Paul H S             7.69m 
 11 Lehn-Blazejczek, Isabel      Highland                 7.04m 
 12 Langbroek, Allison           Beacon Chris             6.98m 
 13 Riebot, Leanne               Smithville D             6.86m 
 14 Duck, Sarah                  Smithville D             6.56m 
 15 MacLeod, Melissa             Denis Morris H S         6.26m 

Women Discus Throw Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Doepping-Schumacher, Lau     Ridge-Cr  HS            28.26m 
  2 Climenhage, Megan            E. L. Crossley S S      27.00m 
  3 Houston, Samantha            Saltfleet               22.48m 
  4 Betz, Tess                   Grimsby D S S           21.69m 
  5 Martin, Shelby               E. L. Crossley S S      21.68m 
  6 Evans, Jamie                 Hagersville S S         21.31m 
  7 Douwes, Krista               Hamilton District       19.53m 
  8 Jongsma, Natalie             Guido de Bres           19.48m 
  9 Drake, Casey                 Grimsby D S S           17.29m 
 10 Ronnenberg, Karly            Saltfleet               16.75m

Women Javelin Throw Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Climenhage, Megan            E. L. Crossley S S      32.61m 
  2 Higenell, Molly              E. L. Crossley S S      28.62m 
  3 Evans, Jamie                 Hagersville S S         27.60m 
  4 Murphy, Christine            Denis Morris H S        25.08m 
  5 Houston, Samantha            Saltfleet               24.70m 
  6 Drake, Casey                 Grimsby D S S           24.33m 
  7 Klunder, Rachael             South Lincoln H S       23.64m 
  8 Douwes, Krista               Hamilton District       22.98m 
  9 Robins, Cassie               Port Colborne H S       21.22m 
 10 Lehn-Blazejczek, Isabel      Highland                21.15m 
 11 Poot, Emily                  Highland                19.17m 
 12 Karpyshyn, Taylor            Laura Secord S S        17.34m 
 13 Hart, Samantha               Saltfleet               17.08m 
 14 Lennon, Madison              McKinnon Park H S       16.34m 
 15 LaFratta, Rebecca            Denis Morris H S        14.90m 

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Elmers, Dawn                 Smithville D             13.18Q  1 
  2 Bruzesse, Larissa            Notre Dame College       13.24Q  2 
  3 Blackwood, Kadaija           Westlane S S             13.28Q  2 
  4 Rose Smith, Deanna           South Lincoln H S        13.44Q  1 
  5 Smith, Victoria              A.N. Myer S S            13.54q  2 
  5 Barber, Krista               McKinnon Park H S        13.54q  2 
  7 Chuks-Mady, Chi Chi          Barton S.S.              13.57q  2 
  8 Kasamba, Lorette             Denis Morris H S         13.61q  1 
  9 Grosskurth, Alex             Laura Secord S S         13.72   1 
 10 Mersereau, Samantha          Westmount                13.88   1 
 11 Steele, Rebekah              Dunnville S S            13.93   2 
 12 Schoppmann, Emily            Blessed Trinity H S      14.22   1 
 13 Bosscher, Karyn              Guido de Bres            14.27   1 
 14 Jackson, Janine              Parkside                 14.40   1 
 15 Haalstra, Rachel             Hamilton District        14.84   2 

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Bruzesse, Larissa            Notre Dame College       13.14 
  2 Smith, Victoria              A.N. Myer S S            13.33 
  3 Elmers, Dawn                 Smithville D             13.34 
  4 Rose Smith, Deanna           South Lincoln H S        13.35 
  5 Blackwood, Kadaija           Westlane S S             13.38 
  6 Chuks-Mady, Chi Chi          Barton S.S.              13.39 
  7 Barber, Krista               McKinnon Park H S        13.46 
  8 Kasamba, Lorette             Denis Morris H S         13.65

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Giles, Alex                  Governor Simcoe S S      27.46   2 
  2 Elmers, Dawn                 Smithville D             27.48   2 
  3 Smith, Victoria              A.N. Myer S S            27.57   2 
  4 Kasamba, Lorette             Denis Morris H S         27.97   1 
  5 Bethlehem, Melissa           Guido de Bres            28.14   1 
  6 DeJong, Julie                Hamilton District        28.21   1 
  7 Hayes, Cassee                Cayuga S S               28.24   1 
  8 Blackwood, Kadaija           Westlane S S             28.40   2 
  9 Mersereau, Samantha          Westmount                28.91   1 
 10 Bosscher, Sarah              Guido de Bres            29.08   1 

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Kelly, Mariah                St. Michael H S          59.23   2 
  2 Smith, Victoria              A.N. Myer S S          1:02.24   2 
  3 Giles, Alex                  Governor Simcoe S S    1:03.78   2 
  4 Shing, Emily                 Highland               1:04.27   2 
  5 Szota, Lindsay               Ancaster High          1:05.98   2 
  6 Klassen, Janell              Westdale               1:06.93   1 
  7 Garvey, Paige                E. L. Crossley S S     1:08.00   1 
  8 Pappin, Rebecca              Barton S.S.            1:09.38   1 
  9 Boyd, Ali                    Governor Simcoe S S    1:09.91   1 
 10 Kurpe, Erin                  Grimsby D S S          1:10.30   1 
 11 Adams, Carli                 Blessed Trinity H S    1:12.58   1 

Women 800 Meter Run Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Kelly, Mariah                St. Michael H S        2:19.42   2 
  2 Thompson, Carise             Highland               2:23.85   2 
  3 Adams, Paris                 Blessed Trinity H S    2:27.32   2 
  4 Patterson, Courtney          Highland               2:28.77   2 
  5 Dunbar, Shelby               West Park S S          2:31.32   2 
  6 Hicks, Rachel                Highland               2:34.16   1 
  7 Hamblton, Julie              Grimsby D S S          2:34.21   2 
  8 Szota, Lindsay               Ancaster High          2:38.76   1 
  9 Jones, Brittany              Jean Vanier E S        2:42.06   1 
 10 Bracken, Kristia             Laura Secord S S       2:42.67   2 
 11 Pulsifer, Kenzie             Westdale               2:43.80   1 

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Thompson, Carise             Highland               4:50.07 
  2 Stuive, Heather              Eden High School       4:50.76 
  3 Adams, Paris                 Blessed Trinity H S    5:05.63 
  4 Hamblton, Julie              Grimsby D S S          5:10.54 
  5 Stuive, Monique              Eden High School       5:23.99
  6 Hicks, Rachel                Highland               5:27.34 
  7 Johnson, Kristen             E. L. Crossley S S     5:38.68 
  8 Rasmussen, Sarah             Ancaster High          5:44.31 
  9 Jones, Brittany              Jean Vanier E S        5:55.00 
 10 Tritton, Tessa               Centennial S S         6:25.69 
 11 Thomas, Nicky                Notre Dame College     7:00.57 
 -- Wilson, Colleen              Ancaster High              DNF 
 -- Szota, Lindsay               Ancaster High              DNF 
 -- McEwan, Kirsten              Centennial S S             DNF 

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Stuive, Heather              Eden High School      10:42.59 
  2 Wilson, Colleen              Ancaster High         11:48.19 
  3 Hamblton, Brittany           Grimsby D S S         12:02.10 
  4 Stuive, Monique              Eden High School      12:05.00 
  5 Rasmussen, Sarah             Ancaster High         12:13.09 
  6 Passant, Jessica             Highland              12:25.09 
  7 Kalvaitis, Genna             Blessed Trinity H S   13:23.25 
  8 Marjanovic, Jelena           Highland              13:51.48 
  9 Tritton, Tessa               Centennial S S        15:56.22 
 10 Forgues, Madison             Lakeshore C H S       16:03.26 
 11 Swan, Kelly                  Centennial S S        16:05.89 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 May, Jessica                 Saltfleet                16.00Q  1 
  1 Glodziak, Devon              Grimsby D S S            16.00Q  2 
  3 Miotto, Jessica              Laura Secord S S         16.01Q  2 
  3 Sarjeant, Vanessa            Orchard Park             16.01Q  1 
  5 Hicks, Heather               Grimsby D S S            16.02q  1 
  5 Elmers, Dawn                 Smithville D             16.02q  2 
  7 Hayes, Cassee                Cayuga S S               16.03q  2 
  7 Bordi, Shelby                Highland                 16.03q  1 
  9 Cook, Olivia                 Ridge-Cr  HS             16.04   2 
  9 Mersereau, Samantha          Westmount                16.04   1 
 11 Lymburner, Halee             E. L. Crossley S S       16.05   1 
 11 Hayward, Rebecca             Highland                 16.05   2 
 13 Stark, Alison                E. L. Crossley S S       16.06   1 
 13 Gearing, Jennifer            E. L. Crossley S S       16.06   2 
 -- Macleod, Taylor              Grimsby D S S              DNF   1 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 May, Jessica                 Saltfleet                15.89 
  2 Elmers, Dawn                 Smithville D             15.98 
  3 Sarjeant, Vanessa            Orchard Park             16.09
  4 Miotto, Jessica              Laura Secord S S         16.35 
  5 Bordi, Shelby                Highland                 16.59 
  6 Glodziak, Devon              Grimsby D S S            16.75 
  7 Hayes, Cassee                Cayuga S S               16.88 
 -- Hicks, Heather               Grimsby D S S              DNF 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Schoppmann, Emily            Blessed Trinity H S    1:09.91   2 
  2 May, Jessica                 Saltfleet              1:10.00   2 
  3 Lymburner, Halee             E. L. Crossley S S     1:13.93   2 
  4 Bordi, Shelby                Highland               1:16.30   2 
  5 Hartwick, Charlene           E. L. Crossley S S     1:16.56   2 
  6 Hayward, Rebecca             Highland               1:17.12   2 
  7 Johnson, Kristen             E. L. Crossley S S     1:18.86   1 
  8 Gearing, Jennifer            E. L. Crossley S S     1:19.39   2 
  9 Henniges, Marieke            Smithville D           1:45.32   1 
 -- Sarjeant, Vanessa            Orchard Park                DQ   1 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Guido de Bres  'A'                                    51.97   2 
     1) Vanderwoude, Valerie            2) Bosscher, Sarah 
     3) Bosscher, Karyn                 4) Bethlehem, Melissa 
  2 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    52.09   2 
  3 Notre Dame College  'A'                               52.30   2 
     1) Pizicki, Kristen                2) Bruzzese, Larissa 
     3) Michalak, Sharon                4) Barnes, Lauren 
  4 Highland  'A'                                         52.47   2 
  5 Centennial S S  'A'                                   53.11   2 
  6 A.N. Myer S S  'A'                                    54.03   2 
  7 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                               54.18   2 
     1) Hartwick, Charlene              2) Johnson, Kristen 
     3) Lymburner, Halee                4) Stark, Alison 
  8 Hamilton District  'A'                                54.83   1 
     1) Thomas, Gillian                 2) DeJong, Victoria 
     3) DeJong, Julie                   4) Haalstra, Rachel 
  9 Barton S.S.  'A'                                      55.15   2 
     1) Chuks-Mady, Chi Chi             2) Gayle, Victoria 
     3) Pappin, Rebecca                 4) Hebert, Nicole 
 10 Cayuga S S  'A'                                       55.81   1 
     1) Fehrman, Bailey                 2) Danielson, Naomi 
     3) Reischl, Stephanie              4) Hayes, Cassee 
 11 Denis Morris H S  'A'                                 57.05   1 
 12 Westdale  'A'                                         57.70   1 
     1) Klassen, Janell                 2) Ma, Julie 
     3) Pulsifer, Kelsie                4) Pulsifer, Kenzie

Women High Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Olah, Courtney               St. Paul H S             1.65m 
  2 Hicks, Heather               Grimsby D S S            1.55m 
  3 Aiello, Caprice              St. Michael H S          1.45m 
  4 John, Amanda                 Highland                J1.45m 
  5 Yole, Courtney               Blessed Trinity H S      1.35m 
  6 Singleton, Meagan            Ridge-Cr  HS            J1.35m 
  7 Stechyshyn, Shalimar         E. L. Crossley S S       1.30m 
  8 Elsaharty, Randa             A.N. Myer S S           J1.30m 
  9 Anderson, Kelsey             Blessed Trinity H S     J1.30m 

Women Pole Vault Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Michalak, Sharon             Notre Dame College       3.22m 
  2 Nicholas, Whitney            Hagersville S S          2.57m 
  3 Stark, Alison                E. L. Crossley S S       2.42m 
  4 Gearing, Jennifer            E. L. Crossley S S       2.27m 
  5 Warkholdt, Ellen             Laura Secord S S         2.12m 

Women Long Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Olah, Courtney               St. Paul H S             4.83m 
  2 Gough, Shyrell               West Park S S            4.71m 
  3 Macleod, Taylor              Grimsby D S S            4.70m 
  4 Miotto, Jessica              Laura Secord S S         4.69m 
  5 Cook, Olivia                 Ridge-Cr  HS            J4.69m 
  6 Hayes, Cassee                Cayuga S S               4.50m 
  7 Thomas, Gillian              Hamilton District        4.38m 
  8 Cottrell, Danielle           Waterdown                4.37m 
  9 Barber, Krista               McKinnon Park H S        4.15m 
 10 Hicks, Heather               Grimsby D S S            4.13m 
 11 Johnston, Shelby             Centennial S S           4.12m 
 12 Smith, Katelin               Orchard Park             4.00m 
 13 Russel, Bailey               Ancaster High            3.24m 

Women Triple Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Olah, Courtney               St. Paul H S            10.77m 
  2 Miotto, Jessica              Laura Secord S S        10.69m 
  3 Cook, Olivia                 Ridge-Cr  HS            10.49m 
  4 Glodziak, Devon              Grimsby D S S           10.44m 
  5 Oakes, Kirsten               A.N. Myer S S           10.33m 
  6 Gough, Shyrell               West Park S S           10.24m 
  7 DeJong, Julie                Hamilton District       10.09m 
  8 May, Jessica                 Saltfleet               10.07m 
  9 Boese, Margie                Niagara D S S            9.50m 
 10 Barber, Krista               McKinnon Park H S        9.05m 
 11 Comfort, Justine             South Lincoln H S        8.88m

Women Shot Put Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Smolovic, Kristina           Barton S.S.             10.45m 
  2 Middleton, Sam               Dunnville S S           10.41m 
  3 MacKay, Kimi                 Churchill, S             9.26m 
  4 Koroll, Kortney              Governor Simcoe S S      8.95m 
  5 Ott, Melissa                 Fort Erie S S            8.89m 
  6 Campbell, Allison            Cayuga S S               8.87m 
  7 Chuks-Mady, Chi Chi          Barton S.S.              8.67m 
  8 Giordano, Martha             Westdale                 8.49m 
  9 Jope, Cheyenne               Notre Dame College       8.20m 
 10 Tokar, Erica                 E. L. Crossley S S       7.80m 
 10 Reilly, Kyra                 Blessed Trinity H S      7.80m 
 12 Thomas, Gillian              Hamilton District        7.25m 
 13 Murre, Teresa                Eden High School         6.84m 
 14 Williams, Chanel             Sherwood                 6.49m 
 15 Ridder, Jen                  South Lincoln H S        6.26m 

Women Discus Throw Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Klodnicki, Katie             Grimsby D S S           40.13m 
  2 Middleton, Sam               Dunnville S S           31.88m 
  3 Miller, Nikki                Saltfleet               30.29m 
  4 Hicks, Brittany              Saltfleet               29.17m 
  5 Alderman, Karie              Grimsby D S S           28.94m 
  6 Fulop, Ashley                Centennial S S          28.02m 
  7 Davies, Carly                Centennial S S          27.70m 
  8 Koroll, Kortney              Governor Simcoe S S     27.20m 
  9 Tokar, Erica                 E. L. Crossley S S      24.04m 
 10 Harris, Keesha               Blessed Trinity H S     23.90m 
 11 Lewis-Waddell, Shanika       Orchard Park            21.01m 
 12 Boeringa, Tracey             Guido de Bres           20.90m 
 13 Colling, Jen                 Grimsby D S S           20.78m 
 14 Loescher, Sherri             Ridge-Cr  HS            15.35m 

Women Javelin Throw Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Hicks, Brittany              Saltfleet               36.15m 
  2 Nicholas, Whitney            Hagersville S S         34.88m 
  3 Ely, Victoria                St. Paul H S            32.46m 
  4 Boese, Margie                Niagara D S S           29.04m 
  5 MacKay, Kimi                 Churchill, S            28.36m 
  6 Quinn, Brittany              Ridge-Cr  HS            26.80m 
  7 Koroll, Kortney              Governor Simcoe S S     26.11m 
  8 Palmer, Samantha             Saltfleet               25.80m 
  9 Mackenzie, Alisha            Highland                23.94m 
 10 Thomson, Natalie             St. Paul H S            23.57m 
 11 Darling, Paige               Highland                22.96m 
 12 Harris, Keesha               Blessed Trinity H S     21.56m 
 13 Fuenmayor, Paula             Denis Morris H S        20.59m 
 14 Giordano, Martha             Westdale                18.90m

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Patterson, Courtney          Highland               5:26.37 
  2 Mooradian, Laura             Denis Morris H S       5:39.88 
  3 Wilson, Colleen              Ancaster High          5:47.99 
  4 Hamblton, Brittany           Grimsby D S S          5:57.78 
  5 Passant, Jessica             Highland               6:03.11 
  6 Rasmussen, Sarah             Ancaster High          6:12.33 
  7 Bracken, Kristia             Laura Secord S S       6:16.20 
  8 Marjanovic, Jelena           Highland               6:28.90 
  9 Vint, Emily                  Dunnville S S          6:50.74 
 10 Forgues, Madison             Lakeshore C H S        7:53.57 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Highland  'A'                                       4:13.71   2 
  2 Westdale  'A'                                       4:16.60   2 
     1) Liao, Elizabeth                 2) Liao, Christina 
     3) Horm, Madeleine                 4) Samek, Emily 
  3 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                             4:26.89   2 
     1) Kalchman, Katie                 2) Reid, Hilary 
     3) Young, Jillian                  4) Johnson, Kristen 
  4 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                  4:28.89   2 
  5 Centennial S S  'A'                                 4:32.74   2 
  6 A.N. Myer S S  'A'                                  4:36.43   2 
  7 Laura Secord S S  'A'                               4:41.94   1 
  8 Guido de Bres  'A'                                  4:43.69   1 
     1) Knol, Chantelle                 2) Vanderveen, Krista 
     3) Bosscher, Sarah                 4) Bosscher, Karyn 

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 McPherson, Blake             Governor Simcoe S S      12.01Q  1 
  2 Haggarty, Jeremy             Highland                 12.19Q  2 
  3 Ambrosio, Colton             Notre Dame College       12.27Q  1 
  4 Schinkel, Mike               Ridge-Cr  HS             12.36Q  2 
  5 Sands, Taylor                Westmount                12.35q  1 
  6 Domagala, Daniel             Holy Cross H S           12.46q  2 
  7 Christiansen, Thomas         Laura Secord S S         12.51q  1 
  7 VanDam, Tim                  Guido de Bres            12.51q  1 
  9 DeJong, Connor               Hamilton District        12.62   1 
 10 Chia, Ryan                   Governor Simcoe S S      12.63   2 
 11 Kemp, Kory                   St. Paul H S             12.68   1 
 12 Woods, Jake                  E. L. Crossley S S       12.75   2 
 13 Macdonald, Zach              Notre Dame College       12.86   2 
 14 Rana, Osman                  Churchill, S             12.99   2

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 McPherson, Blake             Governor Simcoe S S      11.97 
  2 Ambrosio, Colton             Notre Dame College       12.05 
  3 Haggarty, Jeremy             Highland                 12.06 
  4 Schinkel, Mike               Ridge-Cr  HS             12.33 
  5 Sands, Taylor                Westmount                12.37 
  6 Domagala, Daniel             Holy Cross H S           12.39 
  7 Christiansen, Thomas         Laura Secord S S         12.52 

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Krzeczkowski, Andrew         Churchill, S             25.19   2 
  2 Schinkel, Mike               Ridge-Cr  HS             25.47   2 
  3 Fazekas, Jamie               Ridge-Cr  HS             25.50   2 
  4 Slessor, Ken                 Grimsby D S S            25.57   2 
  5 Rana, Osman                  Churchill, S             25.92   2 
  6 Christiansen, Thomas         Laura Secord S S         26.10   2 
  7 Hildebrand, Zack             Westlane S S             26.31   2 
  8 Woods, Jake                  E. L. Crossley S S       26.61   1 
  9 Cheam, Sopheak               Sherwood                 26.74   1 
 10 Sands, Taylor                Westmount                26.92   1 
 11 Tadeson, Mark                Grimsby D S S            27.07   1 
 12 Meadows, Danny               Cayuga S S               27.44   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Haggarty, Jeremy             Highland                 55.44   2 
  2 Slessor, Ken                 Grimsby D S S            56.10   2 
  3 Hildebrand, Zack             Westlane S S             56.84   2 
  4 Krzeczkowski, Andrew         Churchill, S             56.92   2 
  5 McKnight, Cole               Grimsby D S S            56.93   1 
  6 Cheam, Sopheak               Sherwood                 57.02   2 
  7 Ottaway, Lucas               Cayuga S S               57.22   1 
  8 Woods, Jake                  E. L. Crossley S S       57.25   1 
  9 Larocque, Brett              Jean Vanier E S          57.80   1 
 10 Neuman, Franz                Ancaster High            57.95   2 
 11 Maniccia, Chris              Denis Morris H S         58.66   1 
 12 Saxton, Brett                Churchill, S             58.89   1 
 13 Whitehall, Ian               E. L. Crossley S S       59.75   1 
 14 Pelosini, Dan                Highland                 59.85   2 
 15 VanDam, Tim                  Guido de Bres          1:02.09   2 

Men 800 Meter Run Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Hutton, Chris                Churchill, S           2:06.70   2 
  2 Rowles, Adam                 Highland               2:07.60   2
  3 Millejours, Kevin            Notre Dame College     2:09.39   2 
  4 Xu, Rui                      Westdale               2:11.58   2 
  5 McKenzie-Lefurgey, Brann     Churchill, S           2:15.84   2 
  6 Hildebrand, Zack             Westlane S S           2:18.75   1 
  7 Busse, Colin                 Orchard Park           2:19.13   1 
  8 Morris, Patrick              Denis Morris H S       2:19.72   2 
  9 Mahler, Mike                 Denis Morris H S       2:19.99   2 
 10 Neuman, Franz                Ancaster High          2:22.14   1 
 11 Wilcox, Brad                 Westmount              2:25.06   1 
 12 Moss, Eric                   St. Paul H S           2:25.68   1 
 13 McKnight, Cole               Grimsby D S S          2:33.35   2 
 14 Deba, Mitchell               E. L. Crossley S S     2:37.54   1 

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Hutton, Chris                Churchill, S           4:23.81 
  2 Rowles, Adam                 Highland               4:24.64 
  3 Millejours, Kevin            Notre Dame College     4:26.80 
  4 Xu, Rui                      Westdale               4:28.87 
  5 McKnight, Cole               Grimsby D S S          4:31.98 
  6 Seneca, Brayden              Notre Dame College     4:33.22 
  7 Dunlop, Evan                 Highland               4:45.96 
  8 McKenzie-Lefurgey, Brann     Churchill, S           4:46.93 
  9 Hughes, Stephen              E. L. Crossley S S     4:47.71 
 10 Mecca, Ryan                  St. Michael H S        4:48.52 
 11 Busse, Colin                 Orchard Park           4:55.08 
 12 Palframan, Kyle              Churchill, S           4:55.46 
 13 Dover, Michael               Churchill, S           4:57.95 
 14 Mostert, Bryan               Hamilton District      5:01.24 
 15 Deba, Mitchell               E. L. Crossley S S     5:03.22 

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Seneca, Brayden              Notre Dame College     9:58.64 
  2 Palframan, Kyle              Churchill, S          10:20.92 
  3 Kolb, Paul                   Highland              10:26.31 
  4 Mecca, Ryan                  St. Michael H S       10:32.99 
  5 Mostert, Bryan               Hamilton District     10:47.33 
  6 Rand, Jackson                Blessed Trinity H S   10:57.88 
  7 Deba, Mitchell               E. L. Crossley S S    10:59.81 
  8 Ellens, Derek                Hamilton District     11:00.38 
  9 Coppola, Matt                Denis Morris H S      11:12.98 
 10 McCaughey, Colin             Westmount             11:17.28 
 11 Wignall, Grant               Denis Morris H S      11:32.49 
 12 Bokma, Erroll                Centennial S S        11:56.56 
 -- Daigneault, Corey            Orchard Park               DNF

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Falvo, Victor                Laura Secord S S         18.00Q  1 
  1 Katulik-Ducharme, Nicola     Centennial S S           18.00Q  2 
  3 French, Patrick              Hamilton District        18.01Q  2 
  3 Nero, Sam                    Centennial S S           18.01Q  1 
  5 VanLangeveld, Jacob          Cayuga S S               18.02q  1 
  5 Dunlop, Evan                 Highland                 18.02q  2 
  7 Van Wyck, Will               Blessed Trinity H S      18.03q  1 
  7 Pozzebon, Aaron              Niagara D S S            18.03q  2 
  9 Yakubiw, Zach                Niagara D S S            18.04   1 
 10 Murray, Brett                Centennial S S           18.05   1 
 10 Salter, Joe                  Laura Secord S S         18.05   2 
 12 Haynes, Vidi                 Hamilton District        18.06   1 
 13 Chang, Emerson               Cayuga S S               19.95   2 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Katulik-Ducharme, Nicola     Centennial S S           14.98 
  2 French, Patrick              Hamilton District        16.22 
  3 Falvo, Victor                Laura Secord S S         16.68 
  4 Van Wyck, Will               Blessed Trinity H S      17.04 
  5 Nero, Sam                    Centennial S S           17.32 
  6 VanLangeveld, Jacob          Cayuga S S               17.59 
  7 Dunlop, Evan                 Highland                 19.27 
 -- Pozzebon, Aaron              Niagara D S S              DNF 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Slessor, Ken                 Grimsby D S S            44.10   2 
  2 Fazekas, Jamie               Ridge-Cr  HS             45.36   2 
  3 Katulik-Ducharme, Nicola     Centennial S S           45.93   2 
  4 Whitehall, Ian               E. L. Crossley S S       47.85   2 
  5 Dunlop, Evan                 Highland                 48.81   2 
  6 French, Patrick              Hamilton District        49.20   1 
  7 VanLangeveld, Jacob          Cayuga S S               50.13   2 
  8 Nero, Sam                    Centennial S S           51.07   2 
  9 Yakubiw, Zach                Niagara D S S            51.86   1 
 10 Thompson, Iain               Niagara D S S            52.42   2 
 11 Pozzebon, Aaron              Niagara D S S            54.20   1 
 -- Salter, Joe                  Laura Secord S S           DNF   1 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Notre Dame College  'A'                               47.45   2 
     1) Ambrosio, Colton                2) Mancuso, Matt
     3) Dyck, Ryan                      4) Macdonald, Zach 
  2 Highland  'A'                                         48.93   2 
  3 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                           49.06   2 
  4 Centennial S S  'A'                                   49.69   2 
  5 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                        49.81   2 
  6 Laura Secord S S  'A'                                 50.07   2 
  7 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                               50.09   2 
     1) Whitehall, Ian                  2) Woods, Jake 
     3) Czepek, Steven                  4) Cornelius, Joel 
  8 Westlane S S  'A'                                     50.41   1 
     1) Lowry, Dylan                    2) Hildebrand, Zack 
     3) Kosevic, Andrej                 4) Maxim, Jordan 
  9 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    51.11   2 
 10 Denis Morris H S  'A'                                 51.93   1 
 11 Hamilton District  'A'                                52.74   1 
     1) Bates, Isaac                    2) French, Patrick 
     3) DeJong, Connor                  4) Van Beek, Lucas 
 12 Smithville District C H S  'A'                        53.71   1 

Men High Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Dick, Austin                 Eden High School         1.85m 
  2 Zylstra, Nick                Dunnville S S            1.70m 
  3 Hewitt, Derek                Cayuga S S              J1.70m 
  4 Lee, Hwang                   Westdale                 1.65m 
  5 Jongsma, Thomas              Guido de Bres           J1.65m 
  6 Ottaway, Lucas               Cayuga S S              J1.65m 
  7 Falvo, Victor                Laura Secord S S         1.60m 
  8 Nguyen, Jason                Stamford C & V I        J1.60m 
  9 Radcliff, Deion              Highland                J1.60m 
 10 Scholman, Joshua             Smithville D            J1.60m 
 11 Stirtzinger, Jesse           Grimsby D S S           J1.60m 
 12 VanHoffen, Devon             Smithville D             1.55m 
 13 Chitty, Cameron              Confederation E S       J1.55m 
 14 Reid, Mitch                  Sherwood                 1.50m 

Men Pole Vault Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Michalak, Andrew             Notre Dame College       2.87m 
  2 Blakely, Cameron             Notre Dame College       2.57m 
  3 Cornelius, Joel              E. L. Crossley S S      J2.57m 
  4 Betzold, Jordan              Ridge-Cr  HS            J2.57m 
  5 Davis, Jack                  Ridge-Cr  HS             2.12m 

Men Long Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 McPherson, Blake             Governor Simcoe S S      5.60m 
  2 Stirtzinger, Jesse           Grimsby D S S            5.57m 
  3 Zylstra, Nick                Dunnville S S            5.33m
  4 Rivando, Taylor              Jean Vanier E S          5.27m 
  5 Chia, Ryan                   Governor Simcoe S S      5.24m 
  6 Kit, Austin                  Orchard Park             5.20m 
  7 Kozack, Dyllan               Cayuga S S               5.09m 
  8 Veldman, Matthew             Smithville D             4.99m 
  9 Falvo, Victor                Laura Secord S S         4.94m 
 10 Hunter, Ken                  A.N. Myer S S            4.85m 
 11 Czepek, Steven               E. L. Crossley S S       4.70m 
 12 Noordam, Mark                Hamilton District        4.61m 
 13 VanDam, Tim                  Guido de Bres            4.57m 
 14 Parry, Raymond               Parkside                 4.30m 

Men Triple Jump Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Hunter, Ken                  A.N. Myer S S           11.81m 
  2 Stirtzinger, Jesse           Grimsby D S S           11.56m 
  3 McPherson, Blake             Governor Simcoe S S     11.45m 
  4 Veldman, Matthew             Smithville D            11.31m 
  5 Rivando, Taylor              Jean Vanier E S         11.23m 
  6 Czepek, Steven               E. L. Crossley S S      11.09m 
  7 Parker, Jovan                West Park S S           11.01m 
  8 Kit, Austin                  Orchard Park            10.75m 
  9 Zylstra, Nick                Dunnville S S           10.69m 
 10 Maxim, Jordan                Westlane S S            10.17m 
 11 Bill, Cody                   Hamilton District        9.93m 
 12 Tadeson, Mark                Grimsby D S S            9.47m 
 13 Voorberg, Steven             Hamilton District        9.26m 
 14 Bylsma, Alex                 Highland                 8.71m 

Men Shot Put Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Marr, Kyle                   Dunnville S S           12.67m 
  2 Patterson, Billy             Fort Erie S S           12.53m 
  3 Osborn, Rob                  Ridge-Cr  HS            12.52m 
  4 Mainse, David                Blessed Trinity H S     12.08m 
  5 Wardell, Kent                Cayuga S S              11.84m 
  6 Bradford, Ben                Governor Simcoe S S     11.70m 
  7 Bangs, Zack                  Holy Cross H S          11.57m 
  8 DeJong, Connor               Hamilton District       11.04m 
  9 Ruiz, Ernesto                Centennial S S          10.57m 
 10 Peralta, Abraham             Great Lakes              9.88m 
 11 Van Beek, Lucas              Hamilton District        8.82m 
 12 Glancie, Jarret              Laura Secord S S         8.55m 
 13 Gould, Christian             Highland                 7.77m 

Men Discus Throw Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Osborn, Rob                  Ridge-Cr  HS            48.59m 
  2 Martz, Matt                  Ridge-Cr  HS            39.77m
  3 Upshall, Tim                 Niagara D S S           36.99m 
  4 Bradford, Ben                Governor Simcoe S S     34.46m 
  5 Fillmore, Ben                Cayuga S S              33.69m 
  6 Schinkel, Mike               Ridge-Cr  HS            32.74m 
  7 Hill, Braedan                Laura Secord S S        28.00m 
  8 Bosscher, Andrew             Guido de Bres           27.56m 
  9 Dykstra, Tom                 Grimsby D S S           25.52m 
 10 Aantjes, David               Smithville D            23.35m 
 11 Marr, Kyle                   Dunnville S S           20.97m 
 12 Oosterhoff, Reece            Guido de Bres           20.25m 
 13 Voorberg, Steven             Hamilton District       16.13m 

Men Javelin Throw Midget 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Bride, Nick                  Churchill, S            36.91m 
  2 Blackborow, Joe              Blessed Trinity H S     36.46m 
  3 Flynt, Kevin                 A.N. Myer S S           36.42m 
  4 Glancie, Jarret              Laura Secord S S        34.58m 
  5 Fillmore, Ben                Cayuga S S              34.47m 
  6 Wiebe, Billie                Ridge-Cr  HS            34.44m 
  7 Patterson, Billy             Fort Erie S S           34.34m 
  8 Bradford, Ben                Governor Simcoe S S     34.11m 
  9 Rand, Jackson                Blessed Trinity H S     33.64m 
 10 Moerschfelder, Matt          Cayuga S S              33.27m 
 11 Knowles, Reuben              Hamilton District       27.90m 
 12 Rowles, Adam                 Highland                27.33m 
 13 Voorberg, Steven             Hamilton District       22.55m 
 14 Bosscher, Andrew             Guido de Bres           21.54m 
 15 Oosterhoff, Reece            Guido de Bres           20.34m 

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Schinkel, Lucas              Lakeshore C H S          11.76Q  1 
  2 Gayle, Daniel                Barton S.S.              11.78Q  2 
  3 Forester, Josh               Blessed Trinity H S      11.83Q  2 
  3 Nieuwesteeg, Ryan            St. Paul H S             11.83Q  1 
  5 Ferreira, Kristian           Westdale                 12.01q  2 
  6 Tibollo, Nick                Ridge-Cr  HS             12.14q  2 
  7 Brennand, Dylan              E. L. Crossley S S       12.15q  1 
  8 Post, Dan                    St. Michael H S          12.26q  1 
  9 Moss, Tyler                  St. Francis S S          12.31   1 
  9 McAlpine, Travis             Governor Simcoe S S      12.31   2 
 11 Abu-Harb, Hamad              Saltfleet                12.33   2 
 12 McAndrews, Dylan             West Park S S            12.34   2 
 13 Lartey, Eddie                Barton S.S.              12.81   2 
 14 Young, Cameron               Westmount                13.02   1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Forester, Josh               Blessed Trinity H S      11.71 
  2 Schinkel, Lucas              Lakeshore C H S          11.74 
  3 Gayle, Daniel                Barton S.S.              11.76 
  4 Nieuwesteeg, Ryan            St. Paul H S             11.86 
  5 Ferreira, Kristian           Westdale                 12.01 
  6 Brennand, Dylan              E. L. Crossley S S       12.04 
  7 Tibollo, Nick                Ridge-Cr  HS             12.18 
  8 Post, Dan                    St. Michael H S          12.40 

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Schinkel, Lucas              Lakeshore C H S          23.72   2 
  2 Forester, Josh               Blessed Trinity H S      23.85   2 
  3 Birch, Kristopher            Sir Allan MacNab         24.41   2 
  4 Moss, Tyler                  St. Francis S S          25.21   2 
  5 Ferreira, Kristian           Westdale                 25.29   1 
  6 McAlpine, Travis             Governor Simcoe S S      25.47   1 
  7 Brennand, Dylan              E. L. Crossley S S       25.48   1 
  8 Vitone, Kevin                A.N. Myer S S            25.53   1 
  9 Abu-Harb, Hamad              Saltfleet                25.65   2 
 10 Post, Dan                    St. Michael H S          25.81   2 
 11 Boeck, Jake                  Grimsby D S S            25.82   1 
 12 Richardson, Marty            Centennial S S           25.96   2 
 13 Knight, Ron                  Sherwood                 26.30   1 
 14 Lord, Kurtis                 Waterdown                28.70   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Birch, Kristopher            Sir Allan MacNab         52.06   2 
  2 Delle Monache, Mitchell      E. L. Crossley S S       54.13   2 
  3 Savoy, Ben                   St. Paul H S             54.96   2 
  4 Johnson, Tyler               West Park S S            55.29   2 
  5 Hunter, Stuart               Highland                 55.69   2 
  6 Brennand, Dylan              E. L. Crossley S S       56.21   1 
  7 Lodder, Keegan               Guido de Bres            56.65   1 
  8 Kuncz, Adam                  Waterdown                56.98   1 
  8 Turl, Jake                   Grimsby D S S            56.98   2 
 10 Ahmed, Kadar                 St. Francis S S          57.50   1 
 11 Dixon, Owen                  E. L. Crossley S S       57.92   1 
 12 Moss, Tyler                  St. Francis S S        1:04.06   2 

Men 800 Meter Run Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Janssen, Trevor              Eden High School       2:05.19   2 
  2 Giles, Cam                   Eden High School       2:06.35   2
  3 Forbes, Austen               Highland               2:06.75   2 
  4 Savoy, Ben                   St. Paul H S           2:08.46   2 
  5 Khalif, Badel                Sir John A M           2:08.86   2 
  6 VanSydenbourgh, Warren       Guido de Bres          2:11.54   1 
  7 Albanese, Ryan               Centennial S S         2:13.72   1 
  8 Krogman, Isaac               Grimsby D S S          2:16.48   2 
  9 Doherty, Connor              Churchill, S           2:17.91   2 
 10 Kamphuis, Jordan             Grimsby D S S          2:18.12   1 
 11 Oliver, Tod                  E. L. Crossley S S     2:20.49   1 
 12 Roth, Neil                   Hamilton District      2:29.57   1 
 13 Miller, Jason                Port Colborne H S      2:34.99   1 
 14 Williams, Ben                McKinnon Park H S      2:44.47   1 

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Forbes, Austen               Highland               4:18.81 
  2 Forbes, Taylor               Highland               4:19.02 
  3 Hambley, Derek               Ancaster High          4:20.33 
  4 Albanese, Ryan               Centennial S S         4:21.81 
  5 Janssen, Trevor              Eden High School       4:22.11 
  6 Hering, Phil                 E. L. Crossley S S     4:26.07 
  7 Giles, Cam                   Eden High School       4:33.74 
  8 Tweedle, Dan                 Grimsby D S S          4:41.58 
  9 VanSydenbourgh, Warren       Guido de Bres          4:47.15 
 10 Doherty, Connor              Churchill, S           4:56.70 
 11 Corcoran, Hunter             Churchill, S           4:57.24 
 12 McAvoy, Bryce                Ridge-Cr  HS           4:58.15 
 13 Johnston, Kevin              A.N. Myer S S          4:59.34 
 14 Erickson, Kyle               Ridge-Cr  HS           5:02.34 
 -- Khalif, Badel                Sir John A M               DNF 

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Forbes, Taylor               Highland               9:42.17 
  2 Hambley, Derek               Ancaster High          9:42.25 
  3 Mackie, David                Highland               9:52.50 
  4 Hering, Phil                 E. L. Crossley S S     9:57.40 
  5 Ahmed, Ibrahim               St. Francis S S       10:00.52 
  6 Hodgson, Ian                 Grimsby D S S         10:02.98 
  7 Krogman, Isaac               Grimsby D S S         10:25.79 
  8 Lill, Michael                Orchard Park          10:26.98 
  9 Corcoran, Hunter             Churchill, S          10:30.90 
 10 Carter, Chris                Westmount             10:45.39 
 11 McAvoy, Bryce                Ridge-Cr  HS          10:57.93 
 12 Thompson, Ben                Blessed Trinity H S   11:02.39 
 13 Visser, Sean                 E. L. Crossley S S    11:03.75 
 -- Levesque, Jordan             Cayuga S S                 DNF 
 -- Elia, Mike                   St. Paul H S               DNF

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Richardson, Marty            Centennial S S           15.07Q  2 
  2 Pellizari, Shawn             Jean Vanier E S          15.69Q  1 
  3 Lee, Vinh                    Holy Cross H S           15.87Q  2 
  4 Testa, Sam                   Ridge-Cr  HS             16.35Q  1 
  5 Forester, Josh               Blessed Trinity H S      15.96q  2 
  6 Whyte, Carter                Cayuga S S               16.50q  1 
  7 Kivell, Chase                Highland                 16.90q  2 
  8 DeVisser, James              Smithville D             17.48q  1 
  9 Babb, Colin                  Grimsby D S S            17.95   2 
 10 May, Jeremy                  Saltfleet                21.65   1 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Richardson, Marty            Centennial S S           14.92 
  2 Forester, Josh               Blessed Trinity H S      15.30 
  3 Pellizari, Shawn             Jean Vanier E S          15.67 
  4 Lee, Vinh                    Holy Cross H S           16.21 
  5 Kivell, Chase                Highland                 16.70 
  6 Testa, Sam                   Ridge-Cr  HS             16.95 
  7 DeVisser, James              Smithville D             17.33 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Testa, Sam                   Ridge-Cr  HS             41.62   2 
  2 Richardson, Marty            Centennial S S           42.69   2 
  3 Delle Monache, Mitchell      E. L. Crossley S S       43.05   2 
  4 Hunter, Stuart               Highland                 45.48   2 
  5 Fazekas, Tyler               Ridge-Cr  HS             45.87   2 
  6 Hering, Phil                 E. L. Crossley S S       46.07   2 
  7 McMurtrie, Andrew            Beamsville D S S         47.18   2 
  8 Chanthaphonh, Season         Laura Secord S S         48.65   1 
  9 Babb, Colin                  Grimsby D S S            50.79   1 
 10 May, Jeremy                  Saltfleet                52.87   1 
 11 Baddwi, Ahmed                Laura Secord S S         57.23   1 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                           46.53   2 
  2 Waterdown  'A'                                        47.55   2 
     1) Chin, Jordan                    2) Lord, Kurtis 
     3) Kuncz, Adam                     4) Parry, James 
  3 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    48.12   2 
  4 Governor Simcoe S S  'A'                              48.28   2 
  5 Barton S.S.  'A'                                      48.42   2
     1) Jang, Cameron                   2) Parker, Budd 
     3) Lartey, Eddie                   4) Gayle, Daniel 
  6 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                               48.62   2 
     1) Brennand, Dylan                 2) Delle Monache, Mitchell 
     3) Felesko, Jesse                  4) Sparrow, Chris 
  7 Jean Vanier E S  'A'                                  49.18   1 
  8 Orchard Park  'A'                                     49.42   1 
  9 Denis Morris H S  'A'                                 49.88   2 
 10 Blessed Trinity H S  'A'                              50.24   1 
 11 Westmount  'A'                                        50.26   2 
     1) Young, Cam                      2) 
     3) Sands, T.                       4) Sacchetti, A. 
 -- St. Paul H S  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 -- Smithville District C H S  'A'                           DQ   1 

Men High Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Pellizari, Shawn             Jean Vanier E S          1.75m 
  2 Lodder, Keegan               Guido de Bres            1.70m 
  3 McGowan, Alex                Stamford C & V I        J1.70m 
  4 Antoine, Khadeem             Notre Dame College       1.65m 
  5 Wahidi, Wassi                Orchard Park            J1.65m 
  6 Lee, Alex                    Holy Cross H S          J1.65m 
  7 Barkway, Brandon             Eden High School        J1.65m 
  8 Niece, Dylan                 Centennial S S           1.60m 
  9 Rogers, Trevor               E. L. Crossley S S      J1.60m 
 10 Heeg, Andrew                 Hamilton District        1.55m 
 11 Lahaie, Cody                 Governor Simcoe S S     J1.55m 
 12 Good, Steve                  Parkside                J1.55m 
 13 VanderMeer, Nick             Smithville D             1.45m 

Men Pole Vault Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Periera, Darren              Ridge-Cr  HS             3.32m 
  2 Pepper, Justin               Hagersville S S          3.17m 
  3 Keeping, Brendan             Ridge-Cr  HS            J3.17m 
  4 Reece, Chad                  E. L. Crossley S S       2.62m 
  5 Derksen, Jon                 Ridge-Cr  HS            J2.62m 
  6 Chanthaphonh, Season         Laura Secord S S         2.42m 
  7 Napolitano, Antonio          Laura Secord S S        J2.42m 

Men Long Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Gayle, Daniel                Barton S.S.              6.02m 
  2 McGowan, Alex                Stamford C & V I         5.75m 
  3 Grant, Clay                  Ridge-Cr  HS             5.70m 
  4 McAndrews, Dylan             West Park S S            5.67m 
  5 Lee, Vinh                    Holy Cross H S          J5.67m 
  6 McAlpine, Travis             Governor Simcoe S S      5.50m
  6 Testa, Sam                   Ridge-Cr  HS             5.50m 
  8 Heeg, Andrew                 Hamilton District        5.48m 
  9 Phibbs, Kyle                 Hagersville S S          5.22m 
 10 Knight, Ron                  Sherwood                 5.16m 
 11 Jessome, Matt                St. Francis S S          5.11m 
 12 Strasbourg, Roc              Jean Vanier E S          4.99m 
 13 Kranenburg, Joel             Hamilton District        4.64m 
 14 Boeck, Jake                  Grimsby D S S            4.39m 
 15 Abu-Harb, Hamad              Saltfleet                4.29m 

Men Triple Jump Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Lee, Vinh                    Holy Cross H S          12.70m 
  2 Gayle, Daniel                Barton S.S.             11.70m 
  3 Grant, Clay                  Ridge-Cr  HS            11.56m 
  4 Fiorucci, Jake               St. Paul H S            11.33m 
  5 Phibbs, Kyle                 Hagersville S S         11.12m 
  6 Lahaie, Cody                 Governor Simcoe S S     10.98m 
  7 Boeck, Jake                  Grimsby D S S           10.92m 
  8 Ortega, Gus                  St. Paul H S            10.42m 
  9 Strasbourg, Roc              Jean Vanier E S         10.21m 
 10 Williams, Peter              Hamilton District        9.99m 
 11 Bezemer, Nick                Hamilton District        9.60m 
 12 McClennan, Alex              Hamilton District        8.98m 
 13 Riebot, Brad                 Smithville D             8.82m 

Men Shot Put Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Todd, Gabe                   Ridge-Cr  HS            14.31m 
  2 Scott, Nico                  West Park S S           13.90m 
  3 Jozwiak, Brandon             Hagersville S S         13.84m 
  4 Nemeth, Frank                St. Michael H S         12.75m 
  5 Flagg, Liam                  Ridge-Cr  HS            12.41m 
  6 Giroux, Craig                Governor Simcoe S S     11.88m 
  7 Provost, Aaron               Kernahan Park S S       11.55m 
  8 Hogeveen, Chad               Smithville D            11.49m 
  9 Trendle, Jordan              St. Michael H S         11.27m 
 10 Selby, Matt                  Denis Morris H S        11.06m 
 11 Tschritter, Travis           Orchard Park            10.85m 
 12 Feenstra, Derek              Guido de Bres           10.71m 
 13 Mayadunne, Chamath           Westdale                 8.14m 

Men Discus Throw Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Kuknta, Brandon              Blessed Trinity H S     40.04m 
  2 Evans, Lenny                 Ridge-Cr  HS            38.90m 
  3 Hogeveen, Chad               Smithville D            38.55m 
  4 Todd, Gabe                   Ridge-Cr  HS            37.65m 
  5 Collard, Cody                Centennial S S          36.83m
  6 Farrington, Mike             Niagara Coll            36.41m 
  7 Williams, Peter              Hamilton District       36.05m 
  8 Smith, Derek                 Highland                34.75m 
  9 Grant, Clay                  Ridge-Cr  HS            32.64m 
 10 Giroux, Craig                Governor Simcoe S S     31.57m 
 11 Feenstra, Derek              Guido de Bres           27.92m 
 12 Pobric, Amir                 Governor Simcoe S S     25.78m 
 13 Mayadunne, Chamath           Westdale                23.85m 
 14 Lartey, Eddie                Barton S.S.             23.67m 

Men Javelin Throw Junior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Pellizari, Shawn             Jean Vanier E S         52.30m 
  2 Delle Monache, Mitchell      E. L. Crossley S S      45.79m 
  3 Niece, Dylan                 Centennial S S          43.17m 
  4 VanderMeer, Nick             Smithville D            43.08m 
  5 Smith, Derek                 Highland                42.52m 
  6 Babb, Colin                  Grimsby D S S           41.02m 
  7 Toepp, Josh                  Port Colborne H S       40.00m 
  8 DeVisser, James              Smithville D            39.09m 
  9 Baddwi, Ahmed                Laura Secord S S        38.62m 
 10 Donnelly, David              St. Francis S S         38.16m 
 11 McGowan, Alex                Stamford C & V I        36.60m 
 12 Bezemer, Nick                Hamilton District       31.26m 
 13 Williams, Peter              Hamilton District       27.32m 
 14 McClennan, Alex              Hamilton District       23.39m 
 15 Lavigne, Kyle                Sir Winston             19.15m 

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 McLean, Carlin               Orchard Park             11.48Q  1 
  2 Merritt, Nathan              Ridge-Cr  HS             11.49Q  2 
  3 Masonovich, Mike             St. Paul H S             11.50Q  2 
  4 Ofosu, Isaac                 Orchard Park             11.78Q  1 
  5 Selman, Jabari               Laura Secord S S         11.73q  2 
  6 Marquis, Mike                Notre Dame College       11.82q  1 
  7 Griem, David                 Ridge-Cr  HS             11.83q  2 
  8 Noble, Jordan                Sir Winston              11.85q  1 
  9 Kit, Mat                     Orchard Park             11.86   2 
 10 Williams, Akino              Grimsby D S S            11.89   1 
 11 Tripp, Steve                 Ridge-Cr  HS             11.90   1 
 12 Edwards, Sean                Sherwood                 11.98   2 
 13 St. Jean, Michael            Denis Morris H S         12.11   1 
 14 Emslie, Steve                Holy Cross H S           12.20   2 
 15 Sferrazza, Sandro            St. Francis S S          12.28   1

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Masonovich, Mike             St. Paul H S             11.43 
  2 McLean, Carlin               Orchard Park             11.49 
  2 Merritt, Nathan              Ridge-Cr  HS             11.49 
  2 Ofosu, Isaac                 Orchard Park             11.49 
  5 Griem, David                 Ridge-Cr  HS             11.70 
  6 Selman, Jabari               Laura Secord S S         11.75 
  7 Marquis, Mike                Notre Dame College       11.77 
  8 Noble, Jordan                Sir Winston              11.94 

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Masonovich, Mike             St. Paul H S             23.61   2 
  2 Easterbrook, Doug            Grimsby D S S            23.95   2 
  3 Selman, Jabari               Laura Secord S S         24.00   2 
  4 Griem, David                 Ridge-Cr  HS             24.05   2 
  5 Merritt, Nathan              Ridge-Cr  HS             24.48   2 
  6 Noordam, James               Hamilton District        24.49   1 
  7 Williams, Akino              Grimsby D S S            24.50   2 
  8 Baronette, Rudy              Sir Allan MacNab         24.71   1 
  9 Marquis, Mike                Notre Dame College       24.76   1 
 10 Merritt, Ben                 Ridge-Cr  HS             24.83   2 
 11 Noble, Jordan                Sir Winston              24.95   1 
 12 Wojcik, Matt                 Holy Cross H S           25.12   1 
 13 Grant, Ben                   Holy Cross H S           25.32   1 
 14 Edwards, Sean                Sherwood                 25.57   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 MacDonald, Matt              St. Francis S S          50.80   2 
  2 Easterbrook, Doug            Grimsby D S S            51.22   2 
  3 Mori, Lee                    Denis Morris H S         52.85   2 
  4 Kerry, Donovan               Denis Morris H S         53.64   2 
  5 Varley, Kyle                 Westlane S S             53.67   1 
  6 Opare, Kofi                  St. Paul H S             53.86   1 
  7 Noordam, James               Hamilton District        54.57   2 
  8 Wojcik, Matt                 Holy Cross H S           54.76   1 
  9 Wyman, Ben                   Westdale                 55.70   1 
 10 Black, Taylor                Orchard Park             56.44   1 
 11 Merritt, Ben                 Ridge-Cr  HS             56.60   2 
 12 Lariviere, Tommy             Highland                 56.62   1 
 13 Miedema, Chris               Lakeshore C H S        1:17.33   2 

Men 800 Meter Run Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Miedema, Chris               Lakeshore C H S        1:56.46   2
  2 Rae, Jeremy                  Lakeshore C H S        1:56.96   2 
  3 Rousseau, Julien             Churchill, S           1:59.95   2 
  4 Easterbrook, Doug            Grimsby D S S          2:02.00   2 
  5 MacDonald, Matt              St. Francis S S        2:03.72   2 
  6 Behan, Jeff                  Westdale               2:06.06   1 
  7 Varley, Kyle                 Westlane S S           2:06.11   1 
  8 Voorberg, Adam               Hamilton District      2:11.36   2 
  9 Wyman, Ben                   Westdale               2:12.21   1 
 10 Byskov, Brandon              Churchill, S           2:14.67   2 
 11 Cinq-Mars, Joseph            Cayuga S S             2:23.75   1 
 12 Kopacz, Tyler                McKinnon Park H S      2:31.41   1 
 -- Wojcik, Matt                 Holy Cross H S             DNF   1 

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Rae, Jeremy                  Lakeshore C H S        3:55.18 
  2 Ahmed, Mohammed              St. Catharin           4:01.70 
  3 Miedema, Chris               Lakeshore C H S        4:08.00 
  4 Rousseau, Julien             Churchill, S           4:16.35 
  5 Moriello, Simon              St. Paul H S           4:21.15 
  6 Behan, Jeff                  Westdale               4:25.00 
  7 Lavigne, Colin               Sir Winston            4:27.89 
  8 Scotland, Andrew             E. L. Crossley S S     4:35.01 
  9 Murphy, Connor               Churchill, S           4:36.13 
 10 Voorberg, Adam               Hamilton District      4:36.75 
 11 Bergshoeff, Jon              Grimsby D S S          4:38.12 
 12 Hopton, Dave                 Ancaster High          4:45.49 
 13 Romano, Josh                 Denis Morris H S       5:03.10 
 14 Wassenaar, Jonathan          E. L. Crossley S S     5:03.33 
 -- Short, John                  Highland                   DNF 

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Ahmed, Mohammed              St. Catharin           8:31.82 
  2 McRae, Tom                   St. Paul H S           9:30.38 
  3 Lloyd, Duke                  Highland               9:32.22 
  4 Wilcox, Jesse                Westmount              9:33.89 
  5 Moriello, Simon              St. Paul H S           9:37.21 
  6 Scotland, Andrew             E. L. Crossley S S     9:44.02 
  7 Albers, John                 Grimsby D S S          9:48.04 
  8 Murphy, Connor               Churchill, S          10:01.82 
  9 Rasmussen, John              Ancaster High         10:11.12 
 10 Mann, Evan                   Westlane S S          10:12.21 
 11 Hopton, Dave                 Ancaster High         10:16.93 
 12 Marshal, David               Highland              10:18.94 
 13 Mackett, Mike                St. Francis S S       10:57.87 
 14 Antonio, Jordan              St. Michael H S       11:29.50

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior 
=================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Benard, Townsend             Laura Secord S S         14.71Q  1 
  2 Selman, Jabari               Laura Secord S S         14.72Q  2 
  3 Fanning, Connor              Highland                 15.04Q  1 
  4 MacLeod, Danny               Ridge-Cr  HS             15.05Q  2 
  5 Tripp, Steve                 Ridge-Cr  HS             17.11q  1 
  6 Ferman, Rob                  Cayuga S S               17.12q  2 
  7 Hind, Shawn                  Holy Cross H S           18.63q  1 
  8 Kisaka, Steve                Saltfleet                18.64q  2 
  9 Bonsignore, Cole             E. L. Crossley S S       18.96   1 
 10 Dignard, Patrick             Centennial S S           18.97   2 
 11 Mills, Brian                 Highland                 18.98   2 
 12 Sajid, Hassan                Sir Winston              23.17   1 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals 
  1 Benard, Townsend             Laura Secord S S         14.58 
  2 Fanning, Connor              Highland                 14.88 
  3 Selman, Jabari               Laura Secord S S         15.68 
  4 MacLeod, Danny               Ridge-Cr  HS             15.93 
  4 Ferman, Rob                  Cayuga S S               15.93 
  6 Kisaka, Steve                Saltfleet                16.98 
  7 Tripp, Steve                 Ridge-Cr  HS             17.37 
  8 Hind, Shawn                  Holy Cross H S           17.67 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
========================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Fanning, Connor              Highland                 56.87   2 
  2 MacLeod, Danny               Ridge-Cr  HS             59.15   2 
  3 Diston, Jason                St. Paul H S           1:00.02   2 
  4 Tripp, Steve                 Ridge-Cr  HS           1:01.25   2 
  4 Press, Eric                  Highland               1:01.25   2 
  6 Vanspronsen, Jon             Guido de Bres          1:03.99   1 
  7 Sulkowski, Bryson            Holy Cross H S         1:04.25   2 
  8 Grant, Ben                   Holy Cross H S         1:05.27   1 
  9 Ferman, Rob                  Cayuga S S             1:05.84   2 
 10 Grundy, Jordon               Highland               1:06.47   1 
 11 Mills, Brian                 Highland               1:07.36   1 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Orchard Park  'A'                                     45.35   2 
  2 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                            45.42   2 
     1) Noble, Jordan                   2) Lynch, Cody 
     3) Jay, Dalton                     4) Naylor, Bryan
  3 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                           45.52   2 
  4 St. Paul H S  'A'                                     45.64   2 
  5 Highland  'A'                                         45.68   2 
  6 Sir Allan MacNab  'A'                                 45.87   2 
     1) Birch, Kristopher               2) Baronette, Rudy 
     3) Chow, Darren                    4) Gonci, Cameron 
  7 St. Francis S S  'A'                                  46.31   2 
  8 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                               46.50   2 
     1) Moore, Ethan                    2) Johnson, Kevin 
     3) Oliver, Troy                    4) Twomey, Patrick 
  9 Laura Secord S S  'A'                                 46.80   1 
 10 A.N. Myer S S  'A'                                    46.94   1 
     1) White, Rob                      2) Carby, Nick 
     3) Ferguson, Tanner                4) Hume, Stephen 
 11 Centennial S S  'A'                                   47.24   1 
 12 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                    47.29   1 
 13 Hamilton District  'A'                                50.74   1 
     1) Noordam, James                  2) Zwart, Alex 
     3) Hensen, Matt                    4) Vandermolen, Aaron 

Men High Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Diston, Jason                St. Paul H S             1.95m 
  2 Lauzon, Jean Paul            St. Paul H S             1.90m 
  3 Wright, Cody                 Orchard Park             1.80m 
  4 Wahidi, Satar                Orchard Park            J1.80m 
  5 Armstrong, Jonathon          Niagara Coll             1.73m 
  6 Webb, Jeffery                Eden High School        J1.73m 
  7 Wassenaar, Garrett           E. L. Crossley S S       1.70m 
  8 Schram, Mike                 Laura Secord S S         1.65m 
  8 Kisaka, Steve                Saltfleet                1.65m 
 10 Vandenboogaard, Dan          Beacon Chris             1.60m 
 10 Ahmed, Ahmed                 St. Francis S S          1.60m 
 12 Roberto, Matt                West Park S S            1.55m 
 12 Lapointe, Eric               Confederation E S        1.55m 
 14 Thornton, Levon              Parkside                 1.50m 

Men Pole Vault Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Diston, Matthew              St. Paul H S             4.10m 
  2 Maljkovic, Mikey             Ridge-Cr  HS             3.47m 
  3 Maljkovic, Danny             Ridge-Cr  HS             3.32m 
  4 Benard, Townsend             Laura Secord S S         3.02m 
  5 Hampel, Drew                 Ridge-Cr  HS            J3.02m 
  6 Coccagna, Anthony            Notre Dame College       2.57m 
  7 Shin, Hyun Bin               Laura Secord S S         2.12m 
 -- Haeni, Alex                  Laura Secord S S          FAIL

Men Long Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 McLean, Carlin               Orchard Park             6.63m 
  2 Lauzon, Jean Paul            St. Paul H S             6.19m 
  3 Hind, Shawn                  Holy Cross H S           6.04m 
  4 Atkinson, Cam                Grimsby D S S            5.91m 
  5 Rashid, Sam                  Westdale                 5.71m 
  6 Press, Eric                  Highland                 5.63m 
  7 Trojner, Mat                 Grimsby D S S            5.58m 
  8 Wassenaar, Garrett           E. L. Crossley S S       5.49m 
  9 Shatei, Rugare               Sir John A M             5.48m 
 10 Mativo, Rhodri               St. Paul H S             5.29m 
 11 Guignard, David              Jean Vanier E S          5.25m 
 12 Schram, Mike                 Laura Secord S S         5.15m 
 13 Singleton, Jamie             St. Paul H S             5.14m 

Men Triple Jump Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 McLean, Carlin               Orchard Park            12.49m 
  2 Atkinson, Cam                Grimsby D S S           12.48m 
  3 Beatty, Tyler                Parkside                12.40m 
  4 Wassenaar, Garrett           E. L. Crossley S S      12.11m 
  5 Ofosu, Isaac                 Orchard Park            11.93m 
  6 MacFarlane, Josh             Great Lakes             11.88m 
  7 Twomey, Patrick              E. L. Crossley S S      11.76m 
  8 Vandebeld, Matthew           E. L. Crossley S S      11.31m 
  9 White, Rob                   A.N. Myer S S           11.25m 
 10 Schram, Mike                 Laura Secord S S        11.05m 
 11 Chetty, Yeshale              Westdale                11.00m 
 12 Roberto, Matt                West Park S S           10.95m 
 13 deBruyne, Dan                Beacon Chris            10.86m 
 14 Guignard, David              Jean Vanier E S         10.75m 
 15 Gritter, Joel                Guido de Bres           10.64m 

Men Shot Put Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Dykstra, Ray                 Grimsby D S S           15.07m 
  2 Palios, Stefan               Grimsby D S S           15.06m 
  3 McGilly, Shane               St. Paul H S            13.36m 
  4 Duguay, Zack                 Denis Morris H S        13.28m 
  5 DeGraaf, Scott               Hagersville S S         12.71m 
  6 Baird, Aaron                 St. Francis S S         12.53m 
  7 Langdon, Chris               Holy Cross H S          12.51m 
  8 Langeraap, Hoas              Lakeshore C H S         11.63m 
  9 Kok, Dave                    Guido de Bres           11.60m 
 10 House, Jesse                 Lakeshore C H S         11.49m 
 11 Evink, Don                   Guido de Bres           11.37m 
 12 Morrison, Trevor             Hill Park               10.03m 
 13 McGibney, Jarrett            Westdale                 9.87m

Men Discus Throw Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Palios, Stefan               Grimsby D S S           48.45m 
  2 Truax, Cody                  Ridge-Cr  HS            41.37m 
  3 Dykstra, Ray                 Grimsby D S S           39.11m 
  4 Langeraap, Hoas              Lakeshore C H S         38.51m 
  5 House, Jesse                 Lakeshore C H S         37.17m 
  6 Louw, Hannes                 Hamilton District       35.58m 
  7 Woehl, Matt                  Ridge-Cr  HS            35.50m 
  8 Kok, Dave                    Guido de Bres           32.25m 
  9 Caliguiro, Wes               St. Paul H S            29.97m 
 10 Mckeen, Jason                South Lincoln H S       29.70m 
 11 Bradford, Kenny              Eden High School        24.90m 
 12 Evink, Don                   Guido de Bres           24.32m 
 13 Baird, Aaron                 St. Francis S S         23.88m 

Men Javelin Throw Senior 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 Dykstra, Ray                 Grimsby D S S           57.92m 
  2 Fisher, Thomas               E. L. Crossley S S      50.66m 
  3 Bradford, Kenny              Eden High School        50.19m 
  4 Oreskovich, Nick             St. Paul H S            46.82m 
  5 Griem, David                 Ridge-Cr  HS            46.31m 
  6 Press, Eric                  Highland                43.62m 
  7 Betzold, Tim                 Ridge-Cr  HS            43.05m 
  8 Vance, Will                  Highland                42.07m 
  9 Baird, Aaron                 St. Francis S S         40.52m 
 10 Munnings, Kahshann           Niagara Coll            39.44m 
 11 Strzalkowski, Patrick        Churchill, S            39.13m 
 12 Calabrese, Nick              West Park S S           38.12m 
 13 Louw, Hannes                 Hamilton District       36.48m 

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open 
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
  1 McRae, Tom                   St. Paul H S           6:25.50 
  2 Thomas, Ryan                 Grimsby D S S          6:36.24 
  3 Lavigne, Colin               Sir Winston            6:41.62 
  4 Murphy, Connor               Churchill, S           6:46.70 
  5 Lloyd, Duke                  Highland               6:47.73 
  6 Wilcox, Jesse                Westmount              6:47.98 
  7 Varley, Kyle                 Westlane S S           6:58.58 
  8 Mann, Evan                   Westlane S S           6:58.70 
  9 Albers, John                 Grimsby D S S          7:07.57 
 10 Kaufhold, Dan                Grimsby D S S          7:19.62 
 11 Mackie, David                Highland               7:22.95 
 12 Visser, Sean                 E. L. Crossley S S     7:42.07 
 13 Rasmussen, John              Ancaster High          7:42.27 
 14 Giles, Spencer               Centennial S S         7:47.40

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
========================================================================== 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
  1 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                         3:33.73   2 
  2 Denis Morris H S  'A'                               3:36.37   2 
  3 Highland  'A'                                       3:39.34   2 
  4 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                      3:40.37   2 
  5 Hamilton District  'A'                              3:44.05   2 
     1) Noordam, James                  2) Vandermolen, Aaron 
     3) Voorberg, Adam                  4) Louw, Hannes 
  6 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                             3:44.47   2 
     1) Oliver, Troy                    2) Twomey, Patrick 
     3) Hering, Phil                    4) Delle Monache, Mitchell 
  7 St. Paul H S  'A'                                   3:47.16   2 
  8 Guido de Bres  'A'                                  3:48.32   1 
     1) Vanspronsen, Jon                2) Bosscher, Ryan 
     3) Ludwig, Kevin                   4) VanSydenbourgh, Warren 
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:51.78   1 
     1) Cheam, Sopheak                  2) Knight, Ron 
     3) Stewart, Errol                  4) Tonogai, James 
 10 Westlane S S  'A'                                   3:59.43   1 
     1) Varley, Kyle                    2) Mann, Evan 
     3) Dupuis, Patrick                 4) Hildebrand, Zack 
 11 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                  3:59.75   1 
 12 Centennial S S  'A'                                 3:59.80   2 
 13 Laura Secord S S  'A'                               4:04.37   1


 
 
Post as: 
History for SOSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #sossa