Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 May 31st to Jun 1st

YearResultsVideoNews 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

 

2007 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 31 2007, 04:17 PM
Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 02/06/2007 10:00 AM

       2007 EAST REGIONALS T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS - 31/05/2007 to 01/06/2007        

                              Belleville, Ontario                              

                              Bruce Faulds Track                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ashlea Maddex                Rockland D H S           12.70Q  NWI  1 

  2 Sarah Glen                   St. Michael              13.02Q  NWI  2 

  3 Chelsea Deschamps            South Grenvi             12.94Q  NWI  1 

  4 Kwanzaa Robest               Notre Dame H             13.20Q  NWI  2 

  5 Rebecca Kirk                 West Carleto             13.22Q  NWI  1 

  6 Alex Baylis                  Arnprior D H S           13.45Q  NWI  2 

  7 Kaleigh Mooney               St. Peter's              13.23q  NWI  1 

  8 Abby Bush                    South Grenvi             13.24q  NWI  1 

  9 Taylor Lincoln               Sacred Heart             13.37   NWI  1 

 10 Bree Lowry                   St. Mary's S             13.47   NWI  2 

 11 Krista Kelleher              Sacred Heart             13.50   NWI  2 

 12 Kathleen Jean                Immaculate H             13.55   NWI  2 

 13 Jesse Davies                 Crestwood                13.59   NWI  1 

 14 Cassie Dobosh                Nicholson H S            13.79   NWI  2 

 15 Lindsay Meier                St. Theresa              13.90   NWI  2 

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Ashlea Maddex                Rockland D H S           12.70   NWI 

  2 Sarah Glen                   St. Michael              12.74   NWI 

  3 Chelsea Deschamps            South Grenvi             12.97   NWI 

  4 Kwanzaa Robest               Notre Dame H             13.04   NWI 

  5 Abby Bush                    South Grenvi             13.28   NWI 

  6 Kaleigh Mooney               St. Peter's              13.29   NWI 

  7 Rebecca Kirk                 West Carleto             13.31   NWI 

  8 Alex Baylis                  Arnprior D H S           13.50   NWI 

 

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ramar Hall                   Hillcrest H S-Ot         11.61Q  NWI  1 

  2 Arthur Nault                 St. Michael              11.71Q  NWI  2 

  3 Brandon McIntosh             Frontenac S S            11.79Q  NWI  2 

  4 Alex Bahm                    Thousand Isl             11.88Q  NWI  1 

  5 Matthew Penner               St. Michael              11.83Q  NWI  2 

  6 David Roy                    L'Escale E S-            12.03Q  NWI  1 

  7 Daniel Anderson              Canterbury H             11.86q  NWI  2 

  8 Amer Adas                    Glebe C I-Ott            12.14q  NWI  2 

  9 Craig Deck                   Trenton H S-T            12.20   NWI  1 

 10 Spencer Floyd                Crestwood                12.33   NWI  1 

 11 Jim Cudmore                  Crestwood                12.36   NWI  1 

 12 Nick Mather                  Holy Cross               12.37   NWI  2 

 13 David Dagenais               Notre Dame H             12.48   NWI  1 

 14 Devin Smith                  Lakefield D S            12.87   NWI  2 

 15 Thomas Beadle                Nepean H S-Ot            14.04   NWI  2 

 

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Ramar Hall                   Hillcrest H S-Ot         11.53   NWI 

  2 Arthur Nault                 St. Michael              11.58   NWI 

  3 Brandon McIntosh             Frontenac S S            11.61   NWI 

  4 Alex Bahm                    Thousand Isl             11.71   NWI 

  5 Daniel Anderson              Canterbury H             11.74   NWI 

  6 Matthew Penner               St. Michael              11.81   NWI 

  7 David Roy                    L'Escale E S-            11.90   NWI 

  8 Amer Adas                    Glebe C I-Ott            12.08   NWI 

 

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kristen Mullen               Kingston C V I           25.89Q  3.2  1 

  2 Morgan Young                 Sydenham H S             25.99Q  5.5  2 

  3 Fiona Callender              Bell H S-Nepe            26.44Q  3.2  1 

  4 Sarah Glen                   St. Michael              26.75Q  5.5  2 

  5 Jenna Ciotti                 St. Mark H S             27.07Q  3.2  1 

  6 April Martinig               Sacred Heart             27.14Q  5.5  2 

  7 Samantha Murphy              St. John's-P             27.12q  3.2  1 

  8 Maggie Bain                  Lisgar C  I              27.49q  3.2  1 

  9 Abby Bush                    South Grenvi             27.61   5.5  2 

 10 Krista Kelleher              Sacred Heart             27.63   5.5  2 

 11 Charlee Curr                 Lindsay C V I            27.78   5.5  2 

 12 Kate Kourtsidis              Lindsay C V I            28.46   3.2  1 

 13 Bryana Hale                  St. Peter's              28.76   3.2  1 

 14 Lindsay Meier                St. Theresa              28.93   5.5  2 

 15 Jade O'Keefe                 St. Peter's              29.58   5.5  2 

 

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Kristen Mullen               Kingston C V I           26.00   3.3 

  2 Morgan Young                 Sydenham H S             26.09   3.3 

  3 Fiona Callender              Bell H S-Nepe            26.76   3.3 

  4 Sarah Glen                   St. Michael              26.98   3.3 

  5 Jenna Ciotti                 St. Mark H S             27.13   3.3 

  6 April Martinig               Sacred Heart             27.20   3.3 

  7 Samantha Murphy              St. John's-P             27.42   3.3 

  8 Maggie Bain                  Lisgar C  I              27.59   3.3 

 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Arthur Nault                 St. Michael              23.62Q  4.0  1 

  2 Matt Nicol                   Hillcrest H S-Ot         23.81Q  1.7  2 

  3 Nate Hickey                  Sydenham H S             24.17Q  4.0  1 

  4 Matthew Penner               St. Michael              24.18Q  1.7  2 

  5 Amer Adas                    Glebe C I-Ott            24.23Q  1.7  2 

  6 Matt Fouzie                  Sydenham H S             24.33Q  4.0  1 

  7 Alex Bahm                    Thousand Isl             24.40q  1.7  2 

  8 Nick Mather                  Holy Cross               24.76q  1.7  2 

  9 David Dagenais               Notre Dame H             24.82   4.0  1 

 10 Gianfranco Manto             Sacred Heart             24.99   4.0  1 

 11 Jim Cudmore                  Crestwood                25.02   1.7  2 

 12 Spencer Floyd                Crestwood                25.11   4.0  1 

 13 Ryan Proteau                 Quinte S S-Be            25.71   1.7  2 

 14 Craig Deck                   Trenton H S-T            25.75   4.0  1 

 15 Sunny Lee                    St. Mary's S             25.79   4.0  1 

 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Arthur Nault                 St. Michael              23.60   2.9 

  2 Matt Nicol                   Hillcrest H S-Ot         23.81   2.9 

  3 Matthew Penner               St. Michael              24.09   2.9 

  4 Nate Hickey                  Sydenham H S             24.12   2.9 

  5 Matt Fouzie                  Sydenham H S             24.25   2.9 

  6 Amer Adas                    Glebe C I-Ott            24.33   2.9 

  7 Alex Bahm                    Thousand Isl             24.59   2.9 

 

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Fiona Callender              Bell H S-Nepe            58.91   2 

  2 Samantha Murphy              St. John's-P             59.31   2 

  3 Jenna Ciotti                 St. Mark H S           1:01.29   2 

  4 Kristen Mullen               Kingston C V I         1:01.38   2 

  5 Rebekah Folkema              Renfrew C I-R          1:01.96   2 

  6 Valerie Bougie               Hawkesbury E           1:03.01   2 

  7 Paige Smith                  Prince Edwar           1:03.36   1 

  8 April Martinig               Sacred Heart           1:04.24   2 

  9 Madison Koekkoek             North Dundas           1:04.25   2 

 10 Bryana Hale                  St. Peter's            1:05.35   1 

 11 Emma Lafontaine              East Northum           1:05.79   1 

 12 Erika Niemi                  Earl of Marc           1:06.27   1 

 13 Rebecca Vandenberg           St. Thomas A           1:06.61   1 

 14 Erin Polowin                 Crestwood              1:06.86   1 

 15 Elisabeth Charleois          Glebe C I-Ott          1:07.49   1 

 

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Arthur Nault                 St. Michael              53.32   2 

  2 Matt Nicol                   Hillcrest H S-Ot         53.65   2 

  3 Matt Fouzie                  Sydenham H S             54.31   2 

  4 Kieran Doyle                 Sydenham H S             54.59   2 

  5 Scott Bahm                   Thousand Isl             55.40   2 

  6 Matthew Penner               St. Michael              55.89   2 

  7 Eric Leclerc                 Beatrice-Des             56.01   2 

  8 Drew Paul                    Haliburton H             56.71   2 

  9 Sean Ryan                    Canterbury H             56.79   1 

 10 Cody Stapley                 Bayside S S              56.99   1 

 11 Stuart Wilson                Glebe C I-Ott            57.17   1 

 12 Phil Brougham                Glebe C I-Ott            57.51   1 

 13 Ben Tapp                     Quinte Chris             57.89   1 

 14 Luke Haukioja                St. Mary's S             57.92   1 

 15 Craig Deck                   Trenton H S-T            57.98   1 

 16 Devin Smith                  Lakefield D S            58.78   1 

 

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Valerie Bougie               Hawkesbury E           2:26.71   2 

  2 Fiona Callender              Bell H S-Nepe          2:27.76   2 

  3 Erika Niemi                  Earl of Marc           2:29.04   2 

  4 Loreena Dobson               Opeongo H S-D          2:31.12   2 

  5 Taylor Sills                 Ernestown S S          2:32.72   2 

  6 Stephanie Mueller            Rideau H S-El          2:33.79   1 

  7 Roya Assadi                  Lisgar C  I            2:34.07   2 

  8 Alycia Fletcher              Canterbury H           2:34.23   1 

  9 Rachel Terpstra              St. Theresa            2:35.80   2 

 10 Taryn Dewar                  Cobourg E              2:35.96   1 

 11 Chelsea Blackman             Immaculate H           2:36.68   2 

 12 Rebecca Vandenberg           St. Thomas A           2:41.78   1 

 13 Krystyna Dart                St. Thomas A           2:45.48   1 

 14 Rachel Visconti              East Northum           2:50.15   1 

 15 Kristen Hunter               Trenton H S-T          2:55.09   1 

 

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 James Denny                  St. Theresa            2:06.11   2 

  2 Sebie O'Neill                St. Thomas A           2:06.47   2 

  3 Stuart Wilson                Glebe C I-Ott          2:06.84   2 

  4 Kieran Doyle                 Sydenham H S           2:07.21   2 

  5 Jeff Davies                  Holy Cross S           2:07.22   2 

  6 Zachary Cziranka-Crooks      Cobourg West           2:09.83   1 

  7 Alexei Porturas              Merivale H S           2:10.10   1 

  8 Shawn Walters                Renfrew C I-R          2:11.00   2 

  9 Scott Bahm                   Thousand Isl           2:11.61   2 

 10 Dustin Dolley                Cobourg West           2:11.63   1 

 11 Ben Gunn-Doerge              Immaculate H           2:11.65   1 

 12 Nathan Jaros                 Lasalle S S-K          2:13.26   2 

 13 Sean Ryan                    Canterbury H           2:14.12   1 

 14 Walid Debakh                 Gisele-Lalonde         2:15.53   1 

 15 Mac Morrin                   Centennial S           2:16.08   1 

 16 Nicholas Brown               St. Thomas A           2:30.21   1 

 

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bronwyn Hodgins              Perth & Dist           5:02.36  

  2 Loreena Dobson               Opeongo H S-D          5:02.51  

  3 Heather Slinn                Hillcrest H S-Ot       5:02.54  

  4 Melissa Jones                Fellowes H S           5:02.65  

  5 Jill Cox                     Merivale H S           5:03.08  

  6 Joanna Brown                 All Saints             5:10.67  

  7 Emily Kemp                   Nepean H S-Ot          5:11.65  

  8 Taylor Sills                 Ernestown S S          5:13.38  

  9 Shawna Buren                 Fenelon Fall           5:14.08  

 10 Chelsea Blackman             Immaculate H           5:18.62  

 11 Jocelyn Laird                Kingston C V I         5:21.36  

 12 Holly Saliga                 East Northum           5:23.35  

 13 Katrina Smith                Prince Edwar           5:33.57  

 14 Paige Carroll                St. Paul C S S         5:34.53  

 15 Paige Smith                  Prince Edwar           5:37.87  

 

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stephen Hosier               Lindsay C V I          4:19.55  

  2 James Denny                  St. Theresa            4:21.56  

  3 Jeff Davies                  Holy Cross S           4:23.32  

  4 Sebie O'Neill                St. Thomas A           4:23.79  

  5 Shawn Walters                Renfrew C I-R          4:29.14  

  6 Keiran Hooey                 Glebe C I-Ott          4:29.67  

  7 John Wynands                 Thousand Isl           4:32.84  

  8 Harrison Willis              Ashbury Coll           4:36.91  

  9 Nathan Jaros                 Lasalle S S-K          4:39.08  

 10 Zachary Cziranka-Crooks      Cobourg West           4:39.33  

 11 Chris Palmer                 Centennial S           4:41.77  

 12 Ben Gunn-Doerge              Immaculate H           4:42.38  

 13 Walid Debakh                 Gisele-Lalonde         4:42.88  

 14 Brandon Spencer              Lindsay C V I          4:43.43  

 15 Colin Simspon                Rothwell Osn           4:43.63  

 

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Anna Nativ                   West Carleto          10:46.77  

  2 Bronwyn Hodgins              Perth & Dist          10:50.10  

  3 Melissa Jones                Fellowes H S          10:52.42  

  4 Loreena Dobson               Opeongo H S-D         11:11.76  

  5 Heather Slinn                Hillcrest H S-Ot      11:17.48  

  6 Jill Cox                     Merivale H S          11:32.62  

  7 Holly Saliga                 East Northum          11:52.18  

  8 Lindsay Osso                 Thousand Isl          11:55.98  

  9 Leslie Foley                 Canterbury H          12:03.22  

 10 Jocelyn Laird                Kingston C V I        12:07.61  

 11 Jaclyn Hyde                  Centennial S          12:28.04  

 12 Paige Carroll                St. Paul C S S        12:32.95  

 13 Katrina Smith                Prince Edwar          12:52.08  

 

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stephen Hosier               Lindsay C V I          9:13.62  

  2 John Wynands                 Thousand Isl           9:35.07  

  3 Jeff Davies                  Holy Cross S           9:38.77  

  4 Shawn Walters                Renfrew C I-R          9:49.16  

  5 Keiran Hooey                 Glebe C I-Ott          9:50.94  

  6 Stuart Fergusson             Carleton Pla           9:53.00  

  7 Dylan O'Sullivan             Sydenham H S           9:57.36  

  8 Harrison Willis              Ashbury Coll           9:58.47  

  9 Connor Mahoney-Ashberry      Centennial S          10:00.42  

 10 Gebrezgi Yoseph              Rideau H S-Ot         10:12.41  

 11 Brandon Spencer              Lindsay C V I         10:24.51  

 12 Tait Becke                   Ashbury Coll          10:24.71  

 13 Aaron Doxtator               Bayside S S           10:44.81  

 14 Adam Blanchfield             Crestwood             11:08.31  

 

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ashlea Maddex                Rockland D H S           12.45Q  NWI  1 

  2 Meaghan McGregor             Carleton Pla             13.61Q  NWI  2 

  3 Annie Gleeson                Sacred Heart             13.65Q  NWI  1 

  4 Maris Barnabe                Earl of Marc             13.69Q  NWI  2 

  5 Mia Kilborn                  Sydenham H S             13.67Q  NWI  1 

  6 Kristen Bailey               Glebe C I-Ott            13.77Q  NWI  2 

  7 Shelana Mutch                Quinte Chris             13.84q  NWI  2 

  8 Rachel Rumsam                East Northum             13.85q  NWI  1 

  9 Rose Anderson                Canterbury H             13.87   NWI  2 

 10 Dayna McInnis                Holy Trinity             13.97   NWI  1 

 11 Tasha Vanderveen             North Dundas             13.97   NWI  2 

 12 Kaleigh Mooney               St. Peter's              13.99   NWI  1 

 13 Sabrina Guyea                Renfrew C I-R            15.03   NWI  1 

 14 Dana Watson                  Norwood D H S            16.02   NWI  2 

 15 Courtney Black               Quinte S S-Be            16.95   NWI  1 

 

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Ashlea Maddex                Rockland D H S           12.58   NWI 

  2 Meaghan McGregor             Carleton Pla             13.47   NWI 

  3 Kristen Bailey               Glebe C I-Ott            13.51   NWI 

  4 Shelana Mutch                Quinte Chris             13.61   NWI 

  5 Annie Gleeson                Sacred Heart             13.64   NWI 

  6 Maris Barnabe                Earl of Marc             13.65   NWI 

  7 Mia Kilborn                  Sydenham H S             13.82   NWI 

  8 Rachel Rumsam                East Northum             13.95   NWI 

 

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Josh Thompson                Sydenham H S             15.31Q  NWI  1 

  2 Drew Paul                    Haliburton H             15.55Q  NWI  2 

  3 Matt Henson                  Sydenham H S             15.92Q  NWI  2 

  4 Codie Primeau                L'Heritage E             16.35Q  NWI  1 

  5 Jordan Leeson                Crestwood                16.62Q  NWI  1 

  6 Eric Wu                      Bell H S-Nepe            16.78Q  NWI  2 

  7 Chris Anderson               Carleton Pla             16.78q  NWI  1 

  8 Mitchell Edwards             Renfrew C I-R            16.80q  NWI  2 

  9 Kevin Sarley                 Prince Edwar             16.86   NWI  1 

 10 Lukas Meggs                  Adam Scott               17.10   NWI  2 

 11 Andrew Xue                   Lisgar C  I              17.11   NWI  2 

 12 Greg Holmes                  Hillcrest H S-Ot         17.17   NWI  1 

 13 Derek Wendel                 Centennial S             17.51   NWI  2 

 14 Kurtis Borland               Crestwood                17.91   NWI  1 

 15 Greg Kiar                    Hillcrest H S-Ot         19.03   NWI  2 

 16 Ben Holland                  St. Joseph's             19.50   NWI  1 

 

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Josh Thompson                Sydenham H S             15.02   NWI 

  2 Drew Paul                    Haliburton H             15.44   NWI 

  3 Codie Primeau                L'Heritage E             15.57   NWI 

  4 Matt Henson                  Sydenham H S             15.87   NWI 

  5 Jordan Leeson                Crestwood                16.38   NWI 

  6 Eric Wu                      Bell H S-Nepe            16.39   NWI 

  7 Chris Anderson               Carleton Pla             16.50   NWI 

  8 Mitchell Edwards             Renfrew C I-R            17.01   NWI 

 

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kristen Mullen               Kingston C V I           45.86   2 

  2 Morgan Young                 Sydenham H S             47.31   2 

  3 Rachel Rumsam                East Northum             48.92   2 

  4 Shawna Reesor                Lindsay C V I            49.68   2 

  5 Shelana Mutch                Quinte Chris             49.88   1 

  6 Sabrina Guyea                Renfrew C I-R            50.35   2 

  7 Sarah Buttle                 Lakefield D S            51.02   1 

  8 Tasha Vanderveen             North Dundas             51.06   2 

  9 Madison Koekkoek             North Dundas             51.16   2 

 10 Charlotte Eskridge           St. Joseph's             51.45   1 

 11 Kira Loeb                    Lindsay C V I            51.68   1 

 12 Emma Lafontaine              East Northum             52.31   1 

 13 Mercedes Ventura-Inksate     Glebe C I-Ott            52.68   2 

 14 Rhode-Anne Irus              Immaculate H             54.06   1 

 15 Sophia Sien                  South Carlet             54.66   1 

 16 Lindsay Perks                Holy Trinity           1:00.19   1 

 

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Matt Fouzie                  Sydenham H S             43.04   2 

  2 Codie Primeau                L'Heritage E             43.47   2 

  3 Josh Thompson                Sydenham H S             44.40   2 

  4 Eric Leclerc                 Beatrice-Des             44.91   1 

  5 Drew Paul                    Haliburton H             44.92   2 

  6 Eric Wu                      Bell H S-Nepe            45.47   2 

  7 Micheal Weirich              Sacred Heart             45.61   2 

  8 Riyadh Nazerally             Rockland D H S           46.47   2 

  9 Greg Holmes                  Hillcrest H S-Ot         46.79   1 

 10 Brad Burtt                   Norwood D H S            47.16   2 

 11 Jordan Leeson                Crestwood                47.54   1 

 12 Dylan Dejong                 North Dundas             47.66   1 

 13 Luke Haukioja                St. Mary's S             48.18   1 

 14 Derek Wendel                 Centennial S             48.61   1 

 15 Mark Taylor                  Lindsay C V I            49.88   1 

 16 Spencer Yam                  Bell H S-Nepe            51.05   1 

 

Event 17  Women High Jump Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ashlea Maddex                Rockland D H S           1.64m  

  2 Devon Clark                  St. Marys  H S           1.55m  

  3 Stephanie Mueller            Rideau H S-El            1.50m  

  4 Kira Loeb                    Lindsay C V I           J1.50m  

  5 Patricia Odecki              Lisgar C  I             J1.50m  

  6 Nicole VanHaarlem            Prince Edwar             1.45m  

  6 Tyson Martin                 All Saints               1.45m  

  6 Rachel Rumsam                East Northum             1.45m  

  6 Alida Toombs                 Trenton H S-T            1.45m  

  6 Lindsay Donoghue             Osgoode H S-M            1.45m  

  6 Karlene Koehler              St. John's-P             1.45m  

 12 Christie DeHopp              Frontenac S S            1.40m  

 12 Maris Barnabe                Earl of Marc             1.40m  

 14 Alana McGillis               Holy Cross               1.35m  

 14 Krista Wilson                St. Mark H S             1.35m  

 

Event 18  Men High Jump Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Josiah Fallaise              Centennial S             1.75m  

  1 Kadeem Vaillancourt          Franco-Cite              1.75m  

  3 Matt McEathron               Frontenac S S           J1.75m  

  3 Chris Anderson               Carleton Pla            J1.75m  

  5 Charlie Genge                Ernestown S S            1.70m  

  6 Micheal Weirich              Sacred Heart            J1.70m  

  7 Dylan Kemp                   Crestwood               J1.70m  

  8 Jade Meadus                  Thousand Isl             1.65m  

  8 Greg Holmes                  Hillcrest H S-Ot         1.65m  

  8 Robert Wubs                  Redeemer Chr             1.65m  

 11 Josh Hutchinson              Quinte Chris             1.60m  

 11 Spencer Lambert              Frontenac S S            1.60m  

 13 Nick Tremblay                Trenton H S-T            1.55m  

 

Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kane Abbis-Mills             Carleton Pla             2.95m  

  2 Ben Gallacher                Thousand Isl             2.85m  

  3 Chris Wengel                 Carleton Pla             2.60m  

  4 Lukas Meggs                  Adam Scott               2.45m  

  5 Jake Sanchez                 Char er D H              2.30m  

  6 Graeme Browning              Adam Scott              J2.30m  

  7 Dylan Myatt                  Thousand Isl             2.15m  

 

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Morgan Young                 Sydenham H S             4.80m   NWI 

  2 Nicole VanHaarlem            Prince Edwar             4.62m   NWI 

  3 Melanie Robb                 Regiopolis               4.60m   NWI 

  4 Bree Lowry                   St. Mary's S             4.49m   NWI 

  5 Rebecca Kirk                 West Carleto             4.42m   NWI 

  6 Sabrina Outram               East Northum             4.40m   NWI 

  7 Taylor Lincoln               Sacred Heart             4.31m   NWI 

  7 Alexandra Sullivan           St. Mark H S             4.31m   NWI 

  9 Kirsten Milne                North Dundas             4.28m   NWI 

  9 Becky Drummond               Carleton Pla             4.28m   NWI 

 11 Kristen Bailey               Glebe C I-Ott            4.22m   NWI 

 12 Krista Dillon                John McCrea              4.20m   NWI 

 13 Alli Joly                    Nicholson H S            4.00m   NWI 

 13 Emmi-Lou Walsh               St. Theresa              4.00m   NWI 

 15 Jade O'Keefe                 St. Peter's              3.99m   NWI 

 16 Anna Latham                  Thousand Isl             3.71m   NWI 

 

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 David Bobak                  Franco-Cite              5.77m   NWI 

  2 Ramar Hall                   Hillcrest H S-Ot         5.67m   NWI 

  3 Jerry Boun                   Bell H S-Nepe            5.65m   NWI 

  4 Matt Nolan                   Thousand Isl             5.60m   NWI 

  5 Brandon McIntosh             Frontenac S S            5.54m   NWI 

  6 Tyler Emmanuel               Carleton Pla             5.46m   NWI 

  7 Gordon Birch                 Cairine Wils             5.28m   NWI 

  8 Wes Gresham                  Arnprior D H S           5.22m   NWI 

  9 Spencer Floyd                Crestwood                5.17m   NWI 

 10 Chris Korotki                East Northum             5.14m   NWI 

 11 Ben Tapp                     Quinte Chris             5.04m   NWI 

 12 Wes Keindal                  Arnprior D H S           4.96m   NWI 

 13 David DeVries                Quinte Chris             4.95m   NWI 

 14 Dakota Gildchrist            Port Hope H S            4.91m   NWI 

 15 Kadeem Vaillancourt          Franco-Cite              4.78m   NWI 

 16 Dayan Worsley                Fenelon Fall             4.39m   NWI 

 

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Kirsten Milne                North Dundas            10.59m   NWI 

  2 Charlee Curr                 Lindsay C V I           10.55m   NWI 

  3 Kira Loeb                    Lindsay C V I           10.45m   NWI 

  3 Melanie Robb                 Regiopolis              10.45m   NWI 

  5 Amalia Penny                 Laurier, Sir            10.41m   NWI 

  6 Shawna Reesor                Lindsay C V I           10.30m   NWI 

  7 Nicole VanHaarlem            Prince Edwar            10.15m   NWI 

  8 Stephanie Mueller            Rideau H S-El           10.04m   NWI 

  9 Katie Dods                   North Grenvi             9.83m   NWI 

 10 Lindsay Thompson             West Carleto             9.79m   NWI 

 11 Ashley Perry                 Frontenac S S            9.57m   NWI 

 12 Rhode-Anne Irus              Immaculate H             9.56m   NWI 

 13 Alexandra Sullivan           St. Mark H S             9.43m   NWI 

 13 Alex Cleave                  Bayside S S              9.43m   NWI 

 15 Kaleigh Mooney               St. Peter's              8.78m   NWI 

 -- Krista Dillon                John McCrea               FOUL   NWI 

 

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Jerry Boun                   Bell H S-Nepe           12.26m   NWI 

  2 David Roy                    L'Escale E S-           11.96m   NWI 

  3 Aaron Gates                  Holy Trinity            11.87m   NWI 

  4 Will Byker                   Seaway D H S-I          11.76m   NWI 

  5 Matt Fleming                 Renfrew C I-R           11.36m   NWI 

  5 Ben Tapp                     Quinte Chris            11.36m   NWI 

  7 Jordan Leeson                Crestwood               11.29m   NWI 

  8 Matt Nolan                   Thousand Isl            11.21m   NWI 

  9 Tim Parker                   E S Marc Garn           11.13m   NWI 

 10 Drew Parks                   North Adding            11.02m   NWI 

 11 Mark Taylor                  Lindsay C V I           10.96m   NWI 

 12 Tunic Akkaya                 Mother Teres            10.84m   NWI 

 13 Tim Wright                   Moira - Bell            10.72m   NWI 

 14 James Dyer                   Bell H S-Nepe           10.44m   NWI 

 15 Spencer Yam                  Bell H S-Nepe           10.28m   NWI 

 -- Gordon Birch                 Cairine Wils              FOUL   NWI 

 

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ashley Widmont               Frontenac S S            9.74m  

  2 Mellissa Thomas              Perth & Dist             9.43m  

  3 Hadley Rombough              Sydenham H S             9.12m  

  4 Sarah Hardy                  St. Michael              8.79m  

  5 Katie Flansbury              Jackson, A.Y             8.75m  

  6 Brooke McCurdy               Crestwood                8.62m  

  7 Alyssa Orr                   Crestwood                8.28m  

  8 Sophia Whang                 East Northum             8.21m  

  9 Emma Brunsveld               Rothwell Osn             8.05m  

 10 Jessica Goodwin              Jackson, A.Y             7.91m  

 11 Shannon Hamilton             St. Mary's S             7.53m  

 12 Jackie Ruttle                Kenner C V I             7.43m  

 13 Allison Raganold             Franco-Cite              6.94m  

 14 Alex Cleave                  Bayside S S              6.84m  

 15 Natalie Robillard            Sacred Heart             6.62m  

 

Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brandon McIntosh             Frontenac S S           14.14m  

  2 Dale McGee                   Bayside S S             13.33m  

  3 Chris Lappan                 Gananoque S S           13.26m  

  4 Kurtis Leclaire              Renfrew C I-R           13.02m  

  5 Nick Thompson                Thousand Isl            12.89m  

  6 Jacob Fast                   Cobourg West            12.35m  

  7 Adam Germain                 East Northum            12.30m  

  8 Scott McCredie               Renfrew C I-R           12.10m  

  9 Jordan Ashley                St. Theresa             11.76m  

 10 Anas Daoud                   Nepean H S-Ot           11.25m  

 11 Chad Bain                    Quinte S S-Be           11.02m  

 12 Izaak Devos                  Lindsay C V I           10.86m  

 13 Wade Skinner                 Mother Teres            10.29m  

 14 Spencer Whyte                Sacred Heart             9.45m  

 15 Tyrone Joseph                Ottawa Tech              8.97m  

 16 Robert Bell                  All Saints               7.87m  

 

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ashley Widmont               Frontenac S S           29.32m  

  2 Caitlin Dougherty            Renfrew C I-R           26.44m  

  3 Michelle Jarrett             L'Escale E S-           25.66m  

  4 Emma Brunsveld               Rothwell Osn            25.58m  

  5 Jillian Robinson             Prince Edwar            24.33m  

  6 Shannon Hamilton             St. Mary's S            23.64m  

  7 Nicole Shaubel               Bayside S S             23.40m  

  8 Brooke McCurdy               Crestwood               22.00m  

  9 Krista McWilliam             NotreDame H S           18.83m  

 10 Christina Belanger           Immaculate H            18.35m  

 11 Jackie Ruttle                Kenner C V I            18.11m  

 12 Alyssa Orr                   Crestwood               17.50m  

 13 Natalie Robillard            Sacred Heart            15.96m  

 14 Keri Paquette                Ottawa Tech             12.79m  

 

Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dale McGee                   Bayside S S             40.71m  

  2 Scott McCredie               Renfrew C I-R           40.36m  

  3 Keaton Gadway                Haliburton H            40.14m  

  4 Anas Daoud                   Nepean H S-Ot           40.05m  

  5 Ben Crilly                   Renfrew C I-R           33.39m  

  6 Wade Skinner                 Mother Teres            33.19m  

  7 Dustin Latimer               Sydenham H S            32.53m  

  8 Chris Kabouchi               Immaculate H            30.97m  

  9 Mike Cupit                   East Northum            30.87m  

 10 Matt Rae                     Haliburton H            30.37m  

 11 Brogan O'Rourke              Holy Cross              29.83m  

 12 Mike Campbell                Opeongo H S-D           29.11m  

 13 Doyle Smith                  Bell H S-Nepe           28.67m  

 14 Kurtis Leclaire              Renfrew C I-R           28.14m  

 15 Jeff Stanton                 Prince Edwar            25.63m  

 16 Peter Killen                 Osgoode H S-M           25.48m  

 

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hadley Rombough              Sydenham H S            29.63m  

  2 Rebecca Perry                St. Marys  H S          29.13m  

  3 Brooke McCurdy               Crestwood               28.54m  

  4 Nadia Putos                  Kingston C V I          28.35m  

  5 Courtney Wilson              Bell H S-Nepe           26.12m  

  6 Nicole Laurin                L'Escale E S-           25.95m  

  7 Mylaine Charland             Embrun E S-Em           25.78m  

  8 Nicole Shaubel               Bayside S S             24.43m  

  9 Tegan Snider                 North Adding            21.59m  

 10 Sarah Widdis                 Norwood D H S           21.40m  

 11 Quinn Campeau                Holy Cross              20.89m  

 12 Jenn Potvin                  Bell H S-Nepe           20.88m  

 13 Karen Ellis                  Norwood D H S           20.01m  

 14 Natalie Robillard            Sacred Heart            18.67m  

 15 Desiree C-Grenier            Rideau H S-Ot           14.12m  

 -- Maris Barnabe                Earl of Marc              FOUL  

 

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kane Abbis-Mills             Carleton Pla            47.43m  

  2 Aaron Gazendam               Holy Cross S            46.34m  

  3 Brandon Peever               Prince Edwar            44.12m  

  4 Anas Daoud                   Nepean H S-Ot           41.27m  

  5 Brandon Reid                 Bayside S S             41.15m  

  6 Jeff Schilling               Crestwood               40.31m  

  7 Jesse Walker                 Haliburton H            39.77m  

  8 Chris Kabouchi               Immaculate H            39.55m  

  9 Mike Cupit                   East Northum            37.25m  

 10 Gebrezgi Yoseph              Rideau H S-Ot           36.21m  

 11 Vincent Sue                  Fenelon Fall            35.47m  

 12 Steve Beckolay               Arnprior D H S          34.72m  

 12 James Dyer                   Bell H S-Nepe           34.72m  

 14 Tait Van Wyk                 Arnprior D H S          34.29m  

 15 Brett Gambill                Rothwell Osn            32.76m  

 16 Gordon Birch                 Cairine Wils            31.60m  

 

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindsay C & V I - coli  'A'                           52.57   2 

  2 South Grenville D H S - eosg  'A'                     53.37   2 

  3 Bayside S S - coba  'A'                               53.59   2 

  4 Renfrew C I - eore  'G'                               53.64   2 

  5 Kingston C & V I  - eoks  'A'                         53.73   1 

  6 Bell H S - ncbe  'A'                                  53.80   1 

  7 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                      54.16   2 

  8 St. Peter's S S - cosp  'A'                           54.59   1 

  9 Sydenham H S - eosy  'A'                              54.60   1 

 10 East Northumberland - coen  'A'                       54.81   2 

 11 Prince Edward C I - copr  'A'                         55.28   1 

 12 Crestwood S S - cocr  'A'                             55.95   2 

 13 Glebe C I - ncgl  'A'                                 56.11   1 

 14 St. Mark C H S - ncsm  'A'                            56.35   1 

 -- Sacred Heart H S - ncsh  'A'                             DQ   2 

 

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Glebe C I - ncgl  'A'                                 46.99   2 

  2 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                      47.08   2 

  3 Sydenham H S - eosy  'A'                              47.12   2 

  4 St. Michael H S - eomh  'A'                           48.05   2 

  5 Hillcrest H S - nchc  'A'                             48.15   2 

  6 Crestwood S S - cocr  'A'                             48.42   2 

  7 North Grenville D H S - eong  'A'                     48.71   1 

  8 Bell H S - ncbe  'B'                                  48.72   1 

  9 Arnprior D H S - eoar  'A'                            48.74   2 

 10 Nepean H S - ncne  'A'                                49.70   1 

 11 East Northumberland - coen  'A'                       49.94   1 

 12 St. Mary's S S - cosm  'A'                            50.19   1 

 13 Centennial SS - coce  'A'                             50.70   1 

 14 Haliburton Highlands - cohh  'A'                      52.45   1 

 15 Norwood D H S - conw  'A'                             55.61   1 

 16 Canterbury H S - ncca  'A'                            58.92   2 

 

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kristy Hill                  Lakefield D S            12.83Q  NWI  2 

  2 Ashley Wilson                Mother Teres             12.91Q  NWI  1 

  3 Sarah Gariba                 Colonel By S             12.88Q  NWI  2 

  4 Lisa Kerry                   Nicholson H S            12.97Q  NWI  1 

  5 Kayla Bradford               Holy Trinity             13.12Q  NWI  1 

  6 Jenna Challenger             Crestwood                13.20Q  NWI  2 

  7 Amanda Rodriguez             Frontenac S S            13.23q  NWI  1 

  8 Elyse Gorrell                North Grenvi             13.25q  NWI  1 

  9 Annabelle Porter             Rideau H S-El            13.34   NWI  2 

 10 Arianna Pontello             St. Mark H S             13.42   NWI  1 

 11 Alex Skidmore                Centennial S             13.49   NWI  2 

 12 Jenn Tran                    Lisgar C  I              13.53   NWI  2 

 13 Amanda Bowers                Cobourg West             13.58   NWI  2 

 14 Mallory Hart                 Sydenham H S             13.59   NWI  1 

 15 Kailey Benoit                Arnprior D H S           13.71   NWI  2 

 16 Cody Pringle                 Haliburton H             13.80   NWI  1 

 

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Kristy Hill                  Lakefield D S            12.70   NWI 

  2 Sarah Gariba                 Colonel By S             12.76   NWI 

  3 Ashley Wilson                Mother Teres             12.79   NWI 

  4 Lisa Kerry                   Nicholson H S            12.98   NWI 

  5 Jenna Challenger             Crestwood                13.19   NWI 

  6 Kayla Bradford               Holy Trinity             13.21   NWI 

  7 Amanda Rodriguez             Frontenac S S            13.23   NWI 

  8 Elyse Gorrell                North Grenvi             13.27   NWI 

 

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Segun Makinde                Colonel By S             11.04Q  NWI  1 

  2 Jason Steels                 Regiopolis               11.28Q  NWI  2 

  3 Gordon Cave                  St. Patrick              11.30Q  NWI  2 

  4 Jonathan Ramirez             Frontenac S S            11.67Q  NWI  1 

  5 Jonathan Antoine             Samual Genes             11.64Q  NWI  2 

  6 David Dapaah                 St. Pius X H             11.92Q  NWI  1 

  7 Francis Henri                Plantagenet              11.85q  NWI  2 

  8 Storm Patterson              Smiths Falls             11.89q  NWI  2 

  9 Matt Hummel                  Ernestown S S            11.99   NWI  1 

 10 Steve Hons                   Crestwood                12.11   NWI  1 

 11 Mike Nobes                   St. Theresa              12.12   NWI  1 

 12 Cameron Root                 Crestwood                12.14   NWI  2 

 13 Colin Chapman                East Northum             12.43   NWI  2 

 14 Will Godfrey                 St. Mary's S             12.66   NWI  2 

 

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Segun Makinde                Colonel By S             10.97   NWI 

  2 Jason Steels                 Regiopolis               11.21   NWI 

  3 Gordon Cave                  St. Patrick              11.26   NWI 

  4 Jonathan Antoine             Samual Genes             11.51   NWI 

  5 Jonathan Ramirez             Frontenac S S            11.66   NWI 

  6 Francis Henri                Plantagenet              11.77   NWI 

  7 David Dapaah                 St. Pius X H             11.87   NWI 

  8 Storm Patterson              Smiths Falls             11.95   NWI 

 

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sarah Gariba                 Colonel By S             26.00Q  4.9  2 

  2 Kristy Hill                  Lakefield D S            26.21Q  3.8  1 

  3 Lisa Kerry                   Nicholson H S            26.35Q  4.9  2 

  4 Annabelle Porter             Rideau H S-El            27.60Q  3.8  1 

  5 Jenna Challenger             Crestwood                27.35Q  4.9  2 

  6 Heather Statham              West Carleto             28.18Q  3.8  1 

  7 Brittany Elliott             Seaway D H S-I           27.38q  4.9  2 

  8 Arianna Wyssen               Russell                  27.50q  4.9  2 

  9 Amanda Bowers                Cobourg West             27.56   4.9  2 

 10 Amanda Rodriguez             Frontenac S S            28.00   4.9  2 

 11 Kailey Benoit                Arnprior D H S           28.36   3.8  1 

 12 Kate Portner-Gartke          Ashbury Coll             28.66   3.8  1 

 13 Sophia Giaccone              Merivale H S             28.81   4.9  2 

 14 Stephanie Pfister            Sacred Heart             28.97   3.8  1 

 

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Kristy Hill                  Lakefield D S            25.99   2.0 

  2 Sarah Gariba                 Colonel By S             26.17   2.0 

  3 Lisa Kerry                   Nicholson H S            26.50   2.0 

  4 Jenna Challenger             Crestwood                27.34   2.0 

  5 Brittany Elliott             Seaway D H S-I           27.37   2.0 

  6 Annabelle Porter             Rideau H S-El            27.44   2.0 

  7 Arianna Wyssen               Russell                  27.77   2.0 

  8 Heather Statham              West Carleto             28.14   2.0 

 

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Segun Makinde                Colonel By S             22.12Q  3.5  1 

  2 Gordon Cave                  St. Patrick              22.98Q  2.1  2 

  3 Evans Getant                 Beatrice-Des             23.78Q  3.5  1 

  4 Matt Hummel                  Ernestown S S            24.01Q  2.1  2 

  5 Jonathan Ramirez             Frontenac S S            23.79Q  3.5  1 

  6 Craig Eamon                  Rideau H S-El            24.27Q  2.1  2 

  7 Cameron Root                 Crestwood                24.22q  3.5  1 

  8 Stephen Ringrose             Renfrew C I-R            24.40q  3.5  1 

  9 Cameron Smithers             Colonel By S             24.41   2.1  2 

 10 Cheekers Loft                Moira - Bell             24.60   2.1  2 

 10 Dylan Stewardson             St. Mary's S             24.60   3.5  1 

 12 Ryan Laker                   Rockland D H S           24.62   2.1  2 

 13 Konst Zaphiropoulos          Mother Teres             24.72   3.5  1 

 14 Logan Cole                   Nicholson H S            25.17   2.1  2 

 15 Steve Hons                   Crestwood                25.19   3.5  1 

 

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Segun Makinde                Colonel By S             22.03   2.4 

  2 Gordon Cave                  St. Patrick              23.46   2.4 

  3 Evans Getant                 Beatrice-Des             23.71   2.4 

  4 Matt Hummel                  Ernestown S S            23.71   2.4 

  5 Jonathan Ramirez             Frontenac S S            23.97   2.4 

  6 Cameron Root                 Crestwood                24.13   2.4 

  7 Craig Eamon                  Rideau H S-El            24.33   2.4 

  8 Stephen Ringrose             Renfrew C I-R            24.42   2.4 

 

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lisa Kerry                   Nicholson H S          1:00.09   2 

  2 Diana Boultbee               Bayside S S            1:00.29   2 

  3 Fiona Lester                 Crestwood              1:01.67   2 

  4 Laura Ogilvie                Frontenac S S          1:01.91   2 

  5 Veronica White               Smiths Falls           1:02.78   2 

  6 Alessandra Tolot             All Saints             1:03.68   2 

  7 Alison Michels               Rothwell Osn           1:03.80   1 

  8 Jennifer Wilkinson           Nepean H S-Ot          1:03.90   2 

  9 Lydia Farnell                Kingston C V I         1:04.09   1 

 10 Liz Sanderson                Smiths Falls           1:04.23   1 

 11 Melanie Lengacher            Sacred Heart           1:04.44   2 

 12 Christianna Walker           Haliburton H           1:04.88   1 

 13 Rebecca Dawson               Crestwood              1:05.03   1 

 14 Heather Statham              West Carleto           1:08.03   1 

 15 Chantel Pilon                Trenton H S-T          1:08.44   1 

 

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Spencer Bell                 Canterbury H             52.74   2 

  2 Sean McDonald                Bayside S S              53.42   2 

  3 Craig Eamon                  Rideau H S-El            53.57   2 

  4 Cameron Smithers             Colonel By S             54.34   2 

  5 Matt Basler                  Arnprior D H S           54.50   1 

  6 Andrew Dionne                Frontenac S S            54.53   2 

  7 Tom Devlin                   Sydenham H S             54.69   2 

  8 Philippe Alexandre           Hawkesbury E             54.83   2 

  9 Josh Deck                    Trenton H S-T            54.96   1 

 10 Chris Duncan                 Laurier, Sir             55.50   1 

 11 Dylan Stewardson             St. Mary's S             56.37   1 

 12 Clayton Marion               East Northum             57.67   1 

 13 Jeff Brennan                 Haliburton H             58.23   1 

 14 Zeya Yang                    Colonel By S             58.37   1 

 15 Cayden Edwards               St. Peter's              59.00   1 

 

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Diana Boultbee               Bayside S S            2:16.78   2 

  2 Riley Shkimba                Holy Cross S           2:23.53   2 

  3 Fiona Lester                 Crestwood              2:25.00   1 

  4 Alex Bateman                 Glebe C I-Ott          2:25.38   2 

  5 Lisa Giles                   Merivale H S           2:25.73   2 

  6 Jennifer Wilkinson           Nepean H S-Ot          2:29.22   2 

  7 Kelsey Thomas                Cobourg West           2:30.36   1 

  8 Veronica White               Smiths Falls           2:31.30   2 

  9 Jennifer Limbrick            Hillcrest H S-Ot       2:33.20   2 

 10 Emily Danaher                Carleton Pla           2:34.89   1 

 11 Paige Grandbois              Borden, Sir            2:36.60   1 

 12 Jennine Boyce                East Northum           2:38.00   1 

 13 Chantel Pilon                Trenton H S-T          2:39.71   1 

 14 Morgan McGillis              Holy Cross             2:40.86   1 

 

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Evan Andrin                  Kingston C V I         2:02.51   2 

  2 Sean McDonald                Bayside S S            2:03.24   2 

  3 Andrew Dionne                Frontenac S S          2:04.17   2 

  4 Brock Thompson               Earl of Marc           2:04.17   2 

  5 Thai Cappucino               Glengarry E S          2:05.24   2 

  6 Nathaniel Cziranka-Crook     Cobourg West           2:08.07   1 

  7 Matt Courchene               Carleton Pla           2:08.66   1 

  8 Andy Terpstra                Prince Edwar           2:08.81   1 

  9 Sean Bamford                 Brookfield H           2:08.87   1 

 10 Teddy Lavoie                 St. Matthew            2:09.13   2 

 11 Mitch Cassidy                St. Thomas A           2:09.16   1 

 12 Scott Bergeron               Laurier, Sir           2:12.40   2 

 13 Matt Lech                    Crestwood              2:12.49   1 

 14 Dustin Dekker                East Northum           2:30.51   1 

 

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stephanie Hulse              Holy Cross S           4:50.57  

  2 Lindsay Anderson             Colonel By S           4:52.22  

  3 Nicole Francki               Laurier, Sir           5:02.17  

  4 Riley Shkimba                Holy Cross S           5:05.27  

  5 Lisa Giles                   Merivale H S           5:05.68  

  6 Brianna Jeffrey              Sydenham H S           5:11.63  

  7 Erika Houde-Pearce           Trenton H S-T          5:17.13  

  8 Kristina Sova                Lindsay C V I          5:19.84  

  9 Alanna Smith                 Merivale H S           5:20.22  

 10 Kelsey Thomas                Cobourg West           5:26.14  

 11 Sam Cameron                  Thousand Isl           5:33.61  

 12 Emily Danaher                Carleton Pla           5:34.82  

 13 Kim Davidson                 Crestwood              5:38.07  

 14 Emily Bulmer                 South Carlet           5:44.39  

 15 Emily Ready                  Lindsay C V I          5:45.03  

 16 Kyla Jamieson                Kenner C V I           5:57.58  

 

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 David Quinn                  East Northum           4:16.07  

  2 Alexander Hinton             Kingston C V I         4:18.50  

  3 Ian Donald                   Nepean H S-Ot          4:20.82  

  4 Timothy Huebsch              Gloucester H           4:21.27  

  5 Charly Allan                 Kingston C V I         4:21.59  

  6 Brock Thompson               Earl of Marc           4:25.96  

  7 Evan Andrin                  Kingston C V I         4:28.18  

  8 Nathaniel Cziranka-Crook     Cobourg West           4:30.09  

  9 Matt Courchene               Carleton Pla           4:30.31  

 10 Thomas Toth                  Lakefield D S          4:33.20  

 11 Teddy Lavoie                 St. Matthew            4:34.84  

 12 Julian Rhebergen             East Northum           4:37.64  

 13 Scott Bergeron               Laurier, Sir           4:38.45  

 14 Mitch Cassidy                St. Thomas A           4:40.89  

 15 Matt Lech                    Crestwood              4:46.93  

 -- Nick Thomas                  Seaway D H S-I             DNF  

 

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stephanie Hulse              Holy Cross S          10:15.83  

  2 Lindsay Anderson             Colonel By S          10:17.93  

  3 Rachel Windsor               East Northum          10:41.52  

  4 Nicole Francki               Laurier, Sir          10:45.54  

  5 Brianna Jeffrey              Sydenham H S          11:31.85  

  6 Erika Houde-Pearce           Trenton H S-T         11:37.11  

  7 Sam Cameron                  Thousand Isl          11:38.05  

  8 Marina Lowthian              Merivale H S          11:43.46  

  9 Jessie Buck                  East Northum          11:46.85  

 10 Kristina Sova                Lindsay C V I         11:48.93  

 11 Alanna Smith                 Merivale H S          11:54.54  

 12 Zeena Rashid                 Gloucester H          12:02.25  

 13 Kim Davidson                 Crestwood             12:06.63  

 14 Rosanna Beattie              Frontenac S S         12:19.29  

 15 Julie Must                   Smiths Falls          12:47.59  

 16 Emily Ready                  Lindsay C V I         13:07.89  

 

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ian Donald                   Nepean H S-Ot          8:57.61  

  2 David Quinn                  East Northum           8:59.45  

  3 Alexander Hinton             Kingston C V I         9:06.83  

  4 Brock Thompson               Earl of Marc           9:08.79  

  5 Timothy Huebsch              Gloucester H           9:11.44  

  6 Charly Allan                 Kingston C V I         9:26.96  

  7 Thomas Toth                  Lakefield D S          9:34.03  

  8 Adam McGregor                Renfrew C I-R          9:36.05  

  9 Anthony Hainse               Beatrice-Des           9:38.40  

 10 Nick Thomas                  Seaway D H S-I         9:39.59  

 11 Cory Eckford                 Opeongo H S-D          9:48.32  

 12 Kevin Berry                  Merivale H S           9:57.23  

 13 Julian Rhebergen             East Northum          10:11.79  

 14 Josh Coyle                   Cobourg West          10:37.37  

 15 Dustin Dekker                East Northum          10:39.06  

 16 Matt Bellefleur              Trenton H S-T         10:54.39  

 

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dylan Barnabe                Earl of Marc             12.45Q  NWI  2 

  2 Alex Bateman                 Glebe C I-Ott            12.71Q  NWI  1 

  3 Annabelle Porter             Rideau H S-El            12.55Q  NWI  2 

  4 Mallory Hart                 Sydenham H S             13.01Q  NWI  1 

  5 Kathryn Ward                 Fenelon Fall             12.63Q  NWI  2 

  6 Shannon Walsh                Sydenham H S             13.18Q  NWI  1 

  7 Emma Landry                  Glebe C I-Ott            13.23q  NWI  2 

  8 Sonia Allison                Gloucester H             13.24q  NWI  2 

  9 Christianna Walker           Haliburton H             13.37   NWI  1 

 10 Margaux Sharp                Carleton Pla             13.51   NWI  2 

 11 Alessandra Tolot             All Saints               13.89   NWI  1 

 12 Allison Wyeth                Crestwood                13.96   NWI  2 

 13 Sarah Eades                  Arnprior D H S           14.10   NWI  1 

 14 Mary Allison                 North Hastin             14.33   NWI  1 

 15 Larissa Hattin               North Hastin             14.38   NWI  2 

 -- Frankie Cooper               East Northum               DNF   NWI  1 

 

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Dylan Barnabe                Earl of Marc             12.35   NWI 

  2 Annabelle Porter             Rideau H S-El            12.50   NWI 

  3 Kathryn Ward                 Fenelon Fall             12.55   NWI 

  4 Alex Bateman                 Glebe C I-Ott            12.71   NWI 

  5 Shannon Walsh                Sydenham H S             12.90   NWI 

  6 Sonia Allison                Gloucester H             12.92   NWI 

  7 Emma Landry                  Glebe C I-Ott            13.31   NWI 

  8 Mallory Hart                 Sydenham H S             13.73   NWI 

 

Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shane Macdonald              St. Mark H S             14.70Q  NWI  1 

  2 Spencer Bell                 Canterbury H             15.16Q  NWI  2 

  3 Logan Cole                   Nicholson H S            15.61Q  NWI  2 

  4 Cody Boast                   Merivale H S             15.70Q  NWI  1 

  5 Spencer DA Costa             Earl of Marc             15.78Q  NWI  1 

  6 Ryan Pratt                   Carleton Pla             15.82Q  NWI  2 

  7 Ben Burns                    Crestwood                15.93q  NWI  1 

  8 Dan Kloosterman              Crestwood                15.99q  NWI  2 

  9 Tom Devlin                   Sydenham H S             16.11   NWI  2 

 10 Naaman Sugrue                Loyalist C V I           16.26   NWI  1 

 11 Kevin Gayton                 Carleton Pla             16.27   NWI  2 

 12 Bryan Switzer                Bishop Smith             16.32   NWI  2 

 13 Colin Chapman                East Northum             16.48   NWI  1 

 14 Arthur Burrows               Bell H S-Nepe            16.50   NWI  2 

 15 Ben Janke                    Fenelon Fall             16.51   NWI  1 

 16 Mack Holmes                  Quinte S S-Be            17.35   NWI  1 

 

Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Shane Macdonald              St. Mark H S             14.39   NWI 

  2 Spencer Bell                 Canterbury H             14.90   NWI 

  3 Cody Boast                   Merivale H S             15.30   NWI 

  4 Ryan Pratt                   Carleton Pla             15.32   NWI 

  5 Logan Cole                   Nicholson H S            15.45   NWI 

  6 Spencer DA Costa             Earl of Marc             15.70   NWI 

  7 Dan Kloosterman              Crestwood                15.71   NWI 

  8 Ben Burns                    Crestwood                15.95   NWI 

 

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Dylan Barnabe                Earl of Marc             45.78   2 

  2 Alex Bateman                 Glebe C I-Ott            46.63   2 

  3 Danielle Horsley             East Northum             47.57   2 

  4 Laura Ogilvie                Frontenac S S            48.06   2 

  5 Christianna Walker           Haliburton H             48.13   1 

  6 Taylor Jones                 St. Thomas A             48.28   2 

  7 Alessandra Tolot             All Saints               48.44   2 

  8 Sonia Allison                Gloucester H             49.05   1 

  9 Lydia Farnell                Kingston C V I           49.12   2 

 10 Arianna Wyssen               Russell                  49.69   2 

 11 Alison Michels               Rothwell Osn             49.94   1 

 12 Kristen Whiteford            Thousand Isl             50.02   1 

 13 Jade Chong-Smith             Lisgar C  I              51.36   1 

 14 Mary Allison                 North Hastin             52.36   1 

 15 Marleah Richards             St. Thomas A             52.41   1 

 16 Chantel Pilon                Trenton H S-T            52.73   1 

 

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Spencer Bell                 Canterbury H             40.85   2 

  2 Cody Boast                   Merivale H S             42.01   2 

  3 Naaman Sugrue                Loyalist C V I           42.43   2 

  4 Conor Kyte                   Jeanne Lajoi             42.96   2 

  5 Ryan Pratt                   Carleton Pla             43.21   2 

  6 Ben Burns                    Crestwood                44.65   2 

  7 Thor Stewart                 St. John's-P             44.68   2 

  8 Arthur Burrows               Bell H S-Nepe            45.39   1 

  9 Dan Kloosterman              Crestwood                46.18   1 

 10 Zach Quevillion              St. Joseph's             46.85   1 

 11 Matt Dings                   Quinte S S-Be            46.90   1 

 12 Dan Atkinson                 Norwood D H S            47.46   1 

 13 Kevin Fitzgerald             North Hastin             48.03   1 

 14 Brendan Woods                Hillcrest H S-Ot         48.13   1 

 15 Drew Richardson              Crestwood                48.15   1 

 -- Tom Devlin                   Sydenham H S                DQ   2 

 

Event 49  Women High Jump Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lindsay Ballance             Ernestown S S            1.60m  

  2 Dylan Barnabe                Earl of Marc             1.55m  

  3 Tayler Whitley               Quinte Chris            J1.55m  

  4 Aaron Mabo                   Seaway D H S-I          J1.55m  

  5 Emma Dobson                  Opeongo H S-D           J1.55m  

  6 Nikki DeHaan                 Quinte S S-Be            1.50m  

  6 Larissa Hattin               North Hastin             1.50m  

  8 Hayley Max-Lino              Glebe C I-Ott           J1.50m  

  8 Christine Gilbert-Harris     Bell H S-Nepe           J1.50m  

  8 Cheryl Coulas                Canterbury H            J1.50m  

 11 Nathalie Gray                Perth & Dist             1.45m  

 11 April Minnie                 Sydenham H S             1.45m  

 11 Suzy Jansvan Rensburg        Earl of Marc             1.45m  

 14 Tara Hilton                  St. Theresa              1.40m  

 -- Kirstie Harren               Cobourg E                   NH  

 -- Diandra Van Oosten           Centennial S                NH  

 

Event 50  Men High Jump Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Taylor Corney                Thousand Isl             1.92m  

  2 Spencer DA Costa             Earl of Marc             1.83m  

  3 Scott Wilson                 Regiopolis               1.80m  

  4 Jason Steels                 Regiopolis               1.75m  

  5 Greg Faulkner                Holy Cross S            J1.75m  

  6 Greg Ward                    Almonte D H S-          J1.75m  

  7 Fritzlor Auguste             Glebe C I-Ott            1.70m  

  7 Josh Deck                    Trenton H S-T            1.70m  

  7 Callum Mireault              St. Mary's S             1.70m  

  7 Kai IP Wong                  Colonel By S             1.70m  

 11 Brendan Berkens              Crestwood                1.65m  

 11 Josh Duboc                   St. Paul C S S           1.65m  

 13 Scott Sorenson               Crestwood                1.60m  

 -- Shane Hills                  Bell H S-Nepe               NH  

 -- Brett Leathem                North Hastin                NH  

 -- William Chen                 Earl of Marc                NH  

 

Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Meaghan MacDougall           Char er D H              2.58m  

  2 Natasha Fitton               Adam Scott               2.40m  

  3 Rebecca Kirk                 West Carleto             2.25m  

  4 Nikki DeHaan                 Quinte S S-Be           J2.25m  

  5 Jenna Hunt                   Carleton Pla             2.10m  

  5 Jenny Allan                  Kingston C V I           2.10m  

  7 Jenna McKee                  Adam Scott              J2.10m  

  7 Lindsay Thompson             West Carleto            J2.10m  

  9 Courtney Black               Quinte S S-Be            1.95m  

  9 Kerstin Surgenor             Kingston C V I           1.95m  

 11 Sam Sherman                  Adam Scott               1.65m  

 

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dustin Herder                Thousand Isl             3.75m  

  2 Thomas Lang                  Char er D H              3.56m  

  3 Jeffrey Nolan                Thousand Isl             3.25m  

  4 Danny Hincks                 Char er D H              2.95m  

 -- Craig Roche                  Thousand Isl                NH  

 

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Emma Dobson                  Opeongo H S-D            5.01m   NWI 

  2 Elyse Gorrell                North Grenvi             4.91m   NWI 

  3 Danyka Bougie                Hawkesbury E             4.75m   NWI 

  4 Lindsay Raison               Thousand Isl             4.66m   NWI 

  5 Athena Bleeker               Glebe C I-Ott            4.56m   NWI 

  6 Jenn Tran                    Lisgar C  I              4.48m   NWI 

  7 Alex Skidmore                Centennial S             4.47m   NWI 

  7 Jessica Warden               IE Weldon                4.47m   NWI 

  9 Brittany Cocek               East Northum             4.38m   NWI 

 10 Michelle Koch                Centre Hasti             4.27m   NWI 

 11 Aaron Mabo                   Seaway D H S-I           4.25m   NWI 

 12 Maeve Giffin                 Gloucester H             4.20m   NWI 

 13 Megan Abbott                 St. Paul C S S           4.01m   NWI 

 14 Sharon Smith                 Glebe C I-Ott            3.96m   NWI 

 15 Rebecca Crosier              Borden, Sir              3.73m   NWI 

 

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Shane Macdonald              St. Mark H S             6.44m   NWI 

  2 Segun Makinde                Colonel By S             5.89m   NWI 

  3 Jason Olver                  Lakefield D S            5.87m   NWI 

  4 Greg Ward                    Almonte D H S-           5.83m   NWI 

  5 Craig Eamon                  Rideau H S-El            5.80m   NWI 

  6 Clay Timmins                 Almonte D H S-          J5.80m   NWI 

  7 Logan Cole                   Nicholson H S            5.65m   NWI 

  8 Francis Henri                Plantagenet              5.64m   NWI 

  9 Abraham Anyoti               Kingston C V I           5.57m   NWI 

 10 Evans Getant                 Beatrice-Des             5.52m   NWI 

 11 Ray March                    Fenelon Fall             5.43m   NWI 

 12 William Chen                 Earl of Marc             5.28m   NWI 

 12 Matt Simms                   Moira - Bell             5.28m   NWI 

 14 Gauruv Bose                  Lisgar C  I              5.07m   NWI 

 15 Joe Sawyer                   Thomas A. St             5.00m   NWI 

 16 Peter Whang                  East Northum             4.94m   NWI 

 

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Emma Dobson                  Opeongo H S-D           10.95m   NWI 

  2 Elyse Gorrell                North Grenvi            10.69m   NWI 

  3 Meredith Papps               Ernestown S S           10.45m   NWI 

  4 Lindsay Raison               Thousand Isl            10.38m   NWI 

  5 Heather Zilstra              Loyalist C V I          10.36m   NWI 

  6 Emma Landry                  Glebe C I-Ott           10.34m   NWI 

  7 Athena Bleeker               Glebe C I-Ott            9.94m   NWI 

  8 Jamie Hatheway               Trenton H S-T            9.74m   NWI 

  9 Jenna Dawn Macdonell         Holy Cross               9.72m   NWI 

  9 Rebecca Crosier              Borden, Sir              9.72m   NWI 

 11 Kathryn Ward                 Fenelon Fall             9.71m   NWI 

 12 Michelle Koch                Centre Hasti             9.29m   NWI 

 13 Alison Van Loon              Hillcrest H S-Ot         9.26m   NWI 

 14 Suzy Jansvan Rensburg        Earl of Marc             9.22m   NWI 

 15 Sophia Butler                Kenner C V I             9.01m   NWI 

 16 Alicia Sewell                Nicholson H S            8.76m   NWI 

 

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Taylor Corney                Thousand Isl            12.81m   NWI 

  2 Callum Mireault              St. Mary's S            12.26m   NWI 

  3 Cody Boast                   Merivale H S            12.12m   NWI 

  4 Matt Simms                   Moira - Bell            12.06m   NWI 

  5 Gauruv Bose                  Lisgar C  I             12.04m   NWI 

  6 Robin Kay                    North Grenvi            11.92m   NWI 

  7 Chris Duncan                 Laurier, Sir            11.76m   NWI 

  8 Quintin Smith                Perth & Dist            11.73m   NWI 

  9 Jimi Leach                   Smiths Falls            11.63m   NWI 

 10 Cameron Smithers             Colonel By S            11.60m   NWI 

 11 Peter Whang                  East Northum            11.44m   NWI 

 12 Vick Bernard                 Immaculate H            11.34m   NWI 

 13 Ray March                    Fenelon Fall            10.81m   NWI 

 14 Joe Sawyer                   Thomas A. St            10.55m   NWI 

 15 Ben Janke                    Fenelon Fall            10.11m   NWI 

 -- Tyler Keith                  Rockland D H S            FOUL   NWI 

 

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Julie Sleeth                 Sydenham H S            11.45m  

  2 Kelsey Jessup                Renfrew C I-R            9.51m  

  3 Taylor White                 North Hastin             9.38m  

  4 Kristin Nadeau               Perth & Dist             9.30m  

  5 Laurena Matthies             North Dundas             9.21m  

  6 Erin Hennessey               Centre Hasti             8.71m  

  7 Meliss Green                 St. Peter H S            8.46m  

  8 Stephanie James              Smiths Falls             8.44m  

  9 Megan Doherty                Holy Cross               8.17m  

 10 Kaitlin Brennan              Sacred Heart             7.99m  

 11 Kinisha Bhoorasingh          Quinte S S-Be            7.98m  

 12 Krista Chapman               Quinte S S-Be            7.93m  

 13 Jennifer Freymond            Lakefield D S            7.57m  

 14 Lina Hanhan                  Mother Teres             7.26m  

 15 Sarah Anne Oppici            Franco-Cite              7.08m  

 

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Corey Wingate                Carleton Pla            15.51m  

  2 Steven Dignard               Samual Genes            14.37m  

  3 Hunter Steward               Bayridge S S-           14.02m  

  4 Adam Stroud                  Sydenham H S            13.91m  

  5 Scott Valentine              Colonel By S            13.84m  

  6 Patrick Hotte                Beatrice-Des            13.78m  

  7 Chris Holmes                 Borden, Sir             13.41m  

  8 Nick Lefebvre                Frontenac S S           12.49m  

  9 Kyle Dekeyser                East Northum            11.92m  

 10 Matt Madget                  Crestwood               11.91m  

 11 Alex Maas                    East Northum            11.75m  

 12 Dave Savage                  Thousand Isl            11.64m  

 13 Tyler Stencil                Crestwood               11.49m  

 14 Marc-Andre Turgeon           Franco-Cite             11.40m  

 15 Mitch Rosborough             Prince Edwar            11.26m  

 16 Blaze Redcliffe              Centre Hasti            10.30m  

 

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Julie Sleeth                 Sydenham H S            32.47m  

  2 Lindsay Sinclair             Opeongo H S-D           31.64m  

  3 Jennifer Freymond            Lakefield D S           29.57m  

  4 Kelsey Purcell               Thousand Isl            27.53m  

  5 Taylor White                 North Hastin            26.37m  

  6 Shelby Stoddard              NotreDame H S           24.74m  

  7 Rachel Burk                  Haliburton H            24.21m  

  8 Krista Chapman               Quinte S S-Be           23.68m  

  9 Michelle Kovesi              Colonel By S            22.53m  

 10 Bronte Freeman               St. Theresa             22.35m  

 11 Alexa Patoine                Sacred Heart            22.25m  

 12 Carolyn Hill                 Opeongo H S-D           21.55m  

 13 Kaitlin Brennan              Sacred Heart            19.67m  

 14 Karen Wang                   Earl of Marc            19.49m  

 15 Alison Van Loon              Hillcrest H S-Ot        17.95m  

 16 Megan Kobzick                IE Weldon               14.27m  

 

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hunter Steward               Bayridge S S-           45.41m  

  2 Keith Martin                 Carleton Pla            43.60m  

  3 Corey Wingate                Carleton Pla            43.13m  

  4 Alex Brennan                 North Adding            40.41m  

  5 Chris Holmes                 Borden, Sir             40.13m  

  6 Kyle Dekeyser                East Northum            37.93m  

  7 Aaron Quinn                  Holy Cross              36.86m  

  8 Scott Valentine              Colonel By S            36.16m  

  9 Max Charbonneau              L'Escale E S-           34.10m  

 10 Matt Brennan                 Renfrew C I-R           34.07m  

 11 Matt Collyer                 Centennial S            31.78m  

 12 Gordon Doxtater              Bell H S-Nepe           31.57m  

 13 George Hall                  Cobourg West            30.42m  

 14 Anthony Galonski             Cobourg West            29.32m  

 15 Andrew Nicol                 Hillcrest H S-Ot        27.17m  

 -- Jason Thavanekham            Canterbury H              FOUL  

 

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Meredith Papps               Ernestown S S           35.40m  

  2 Jennifer Freymond            Lakefield D S           32.64m  

  3 Shannon Spurrell             Opeongo H S-D           32.16m  

  4 Lindsay Ballance             Ernestown S S           30.99m  

  5 Jenna Flannigan              La Citadelle            30.11m  

  6 Sydney Hannah                Frontenac S S           28.91m  

  7 April Saltern                St. Thomas A            27.53m  

  8 Bethany Lessard              North Adding            26.35m  

  9 Kaitlin Brennan              Sacred Heart            25.18m  

 10 Jessica Jilesen              IE Weldon               24.96m  

 11 Tiana Gauthier               E S Marc Garn           24.41m  

 12 Steinunn Bjornsdottir        Glebe C I-Ott           23.62m  

 13 Jenna Dawn Macdonell         Holy Cross              22.00m  

 14 Sarah Zintel                 Canterbury H            21.81m  

 15 Alyssa Ashton                Colonel By S            20.72m  

 16 Hayley Max-Lino              Glebe C I-Ott           18.75m  

 

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Taylor Corney                Thousand Isl            51.88m  

  2 Paul Ausman                  De La Salle             51.68m  

  3 Thor Grant                   General Vani            51.05m  

  4 Eli Haime                    St. John's-P            49.94m  

  5 Zack Hutchings               St. Mary's S            46.26m  

  6 Corey Wingate                Carleton Pla            44.01m  

  7 Conder Hunter                West Carleto            42.27m  

  8 Mitch Rosborough             Prince Edwar            39.41m  

  9 Jason Thavanekham            Canterbury H            38.73m  

 10 Alex Gabriel                 St. Patrick             38.64m  

 11 Will Thomas                  Gloucester H            38.15m  

 12 Alex Brennan                 North Adding            37.05m  

 13 Evan Greiger                 Crestwood               35.54m  

 14 Spencer Anderson             Norwood D H S           34.59m  

 15 Brodie Lance                 MacKenzie H S           33.49m  

 16 Scott Sorenson               Crestwood               33.35m  

 

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Glebe C I - ncgl  'A'                                 52.08   2 

  2 Sydenham H S - eosy  'A'                              52.08   2 

  3 Crestwood S S - cocr  'A'                             52.27   2 

  4 East Northumberland - coen  'A'                       52.65   2 

  5 North Grenville D H S - eong  'A'                     52.98   2 

  6 Arnprior D H S - eoar  'A'                            53.06   2 

  7 Mother Teresa C H S - ncmt  'A'                       53.26   2 

  8 Loyalist C & V I - eolo  'A'                          53.29   2 

  9 St. Thomas Aquinas - cosa  'A'                        54.11   1 

 10 Colonel By S S - nccl  'A'                            54.16   1 

 11 Hillcrest H S - nchc  'A'                             54.33   1 

 12 Almonte D H S - eoal  'A'                             54.48   1 

 13 St. Patrick C H S - ncsp  'A'                         55.08   1 

 14 North Hastings D H S - conh  'A'                      56.04   1 

 15 E. S. Marc Garneau - comg  'A'                        56.29   1 

 -- Holy Cross C S S - coho  'B'                             DQ   1 

 

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Colonel By S S - nccl  'A'                            46.14   2 

  2 Almonte D H S - eoal  'A'                             46.42   2 

  3 Crestwood S S - cocr  'A'                             46.55   2 

  4 Smiths Falls D C I - eosf  'A'                        47.00   2 

  5 Sydenham H S - eosy  'A'                              47.26   2 

  6 Holy Cross C S S - coho  'B'                          47.84   2 

  7 Renfrew C I - eore  'G'                               47.89   2 

  8 East Northumberland - coen  'A'                       47.96   2 

  9 Mother Teresa C H S - ncmt  'A'                       48.79   1 

 10 St. Paul C H S - ncst  'A'                            49.05   1 

 11 Quinte S S - coqu  'A'                                50.29   1 

 12 St. Theresa's S S - cost  'A'                         50.33   1 

 13 Trenton H S - cotr  'A'                               50.35   1 

 14 Gloucester H S - ncgr  'A'                            50.67   1 

 -- Glebe C I - ncgl  'A'                                    DQ   1 

 

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Catherine Lalonde            Hawkesbury E             12.32Q  NWI  2 

  2 Veronica Catry               Regiopolis               12.40Q  NWI  1 

  3 Shade Makinde                Frontenac S S            12.74Q  NWI  2 

  4 Rachelle Cordeau             St. John's-P             12.86Q  NWI  1 

  5 Laura Robinson               Crestwood                12.75Q  NWI  2 

  6 Jordan Skeet-Wilson          St.Thomas Aquina         12.96Q  NWI  1 

  7 Dayna Dover                  St. Peter H S            13.06q  NWI  2 

  8 Kyla Bierworth               North Hastin             13.19q  NWI  1 

  9 Ellis Adami                  St. Paul H S             13.34   NWI  1 

 10 Kirsten Mooney               St. Theresa              13.42   NWI  1 

 11 Sam Braithwaite              Holy Cross               13.43   NWI  2 

 12 Stephanie Wright             St. Theresa              13.51   NWI  2 

 13 Steph McFarland              Nicholson H S            13.57   NWI  1 

 14 Veronique G-Gauthier         De La Salle              13.59   NWI  2 

 15 Sabrina Kwofie               Sacred Heart             13.76   NWI  1 

 

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Catherine Lalonde            Hawkesbury E             12.17   NWI 

  2 Veronica Catry               Regiopolis               12.19   NWI 

  3 Laura Robinson               Crestwood                12.57   NWI 

  4 Jordan Skeet-Wilson          St.Thomas Aquina         12.74   NWI 

  5 Dayna Dover                  St. Peter H S            12.82   NWI 

  6 Rachelle Cordeau             St. John's-P             12.83   NWI 

  7 Shade Makinde                Frontenac S S            12.92   NWI 

  8 Kyla Bierworth               North Hastin             13.25   NWI 

 

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ramon Monsour                St. Mark H S             11.10Q  NWI  1 

  2 Tony Risling                 Mother Teres             11.31Q  NWI  2 

  3 Mikey Prime                  Glebe C I-Ott            11.16Q  NWI  1 

  4 Jesse Penna                  Fenelon Fall             11.31Q  NWI  2 

  5 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan        Gisele-Lalonde           11.34Q  NWI  1 

  5 Michael Sweeney              Quinte Chris             11.34Q  NWI  1 

  7 Wentao Shi                   Frontenac S S            11.43Q  NWI  2 

  8 Jeff Addley                  St. Thomas A             11.40q  NWI  1 

  9 Iain Valliare                Earl of Marc             11.43   NWI  2 

 10 Philippe Bisson              Plantagenet              11.50   NWI  1 

 11 Tulloch Justin               Holy Cross S             11.54   NWI  2 

 12 Kevin Cooper                 Regiopolis               11.54   NWI  1 

 13 Chris Baughman               IE Weldon                11.82   NWI  2 

 

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Ramon Monsour                St. Mark H S             11.02   NWI 

  2 Mikey Prime                  Glebe C I-Ott            11.12   NWI 

  3 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan        Gisele-Lalonde           11.26   NWI 

  4 Tony Risling                 Mother Teres             11.27   NWI 

  5 Wentao Shi                   Frontenac S S            11.29   NWI 

  6 Jesse Penna                  Fenelon Fall             11.31   NWI 

  7 Michael Sweeney              Quinte Chris             11.35   NWI 

  8 Jeff Addley                  St. Thomas A             11.40   NWI 

 

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Catherine Lalonde            Hawkesbury E             25.30Q  4.9  1 

  2 Emilie Halle                 Glebe C I-Ott            25.79Q  3.3  2 

  3 Catherine Lajeunesse         Plantagenet              25.98Q  4.9  1 

  4 Alicia Brown                 Merivale H S             26.22Q  3.3  2 

  5 Alison Cameron-Vendrig       Ashbury Coll             26.26Q  4.9  1 

  6 Jordan Skeet-Wilson          St.Thomas Aquina         26.71Q  3.3  2 

  7 Kyla Bierworth               North Hastin             26.92q  4.9  1 

  8 Reba Timbrell                Rothwell Osn             27.15q  4.9  1 

  9 Katrina Vandervoort          St. Peter H S            27.35   3.3  2 

 10 Kirsten Mooney               St. Theresa              27.38   4.9  1 

 11 Allison MacLean              East Northum             27.59   3.3  2 

 12 Sasha Willms                 Merivale H S             27.79   4.9  1 

 13 Robin Callaghan              IE Weldon                28.02   3.3  2 

 

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Catherine Lalonde            Hawkesbury E             24.72   3.8 

  2 Alicia Brown                 Merivale H S             25.32   3.8 

  3 Catherine Lajeunesse         Plantagenet              25.63   3.8 

  4 Emilie Halle                 Glebe C I-Ott            25.68   3.8 

  5 Jordan Skeet-Wilson          St.Thomas Aquina         26.39   3.8 

  6 Alison Cameron-Vendrig       Ashbury Coll             26.43   3.8 

  7 Kyla Bierworth               North Hastin             26.98   3.8 

  8 Reba Timbrell                Rothwell Osn             27.30   3.8 

 

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Michael Robertson            Char er D H              21.85Q  4.3  1 

  2 Mikey Prime                  Glebe C I-Ott            22.28Q  3.4  2 

  3 Ramon Monsour                St. Mark H S             22.37Q  3.4  2 

  4 Matt Deeks                   Thousand Isl             22.47Q  4.3  1 

  5 Tulloch Justin               Holy Cross S             22.76Q  4.3  1 

  6 Jeff Addley                  St. Thomas A             23.11Q  3.4  2 

  7 Bryan James                  Ottawa Tech              23.01q  4.3  1 

  8 Kevin Cooper                 Regiopolis               23.03q  4.3  1 

  9 Dave Mayer                   Nicholson H S            23.19   3.4  2 

 10 Martin Chayer                Beatrice-Des             23.26   3.4  2 

 11 Tyler Minnie                 Fenelon Fall             23.39   3.4  2 

 12 Tony Risling                 Mother Teres             23.40   4.3  1 

 13 Tyler Sansom                 East Northum             23.74   3.4  2 

 14 Kyle McNeely                 East Northum             24.52   4.3  1 

 

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Michael Robertson            Char er D H              21.60   2.1 

  2 Matt Deeks                   Thousand Isl             22.25   2.1 

  3 Mikey Prime                  Glebe C I-Ott            22.32   2.1 

  4 Ramon Monsour                St. Mark H S             22.42   2.1 

  5 Tulloch Justin               Holy Cross S             22.53   2.1 

  6 Kevin Cooper                 Regiopolis               23.05   2.1 

  7 Jeff Addley                  St. Thomas A             23.33   2.1 

  8 Bryan James                  Ottawa Tech              24.63   2.1 

 

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Alicia Brown                 Merivale H S             57.45   2 

  2 Emilie Halle                 Glebe C I-Ott            57.58   2 

  3 Laura Robinson               Crestwood                59.27   2 

  4 Catherine Lajeunesse         Plantagenet              59.46   2 

  5 Rachel Aubry                 Cairine Wils           1:00.01   2 

  6 Catherine Farish             Frontenac S S          1:01.57   2 

  7 Brianna Dowdall              Carleton Pla           1:01.96   1 

  8 Jaime Blair                  Rideau H S-El          1:02.39   2 

  9 Sasha Willms                 Merivale H S           1:02.59   1 

 10 Marissa Kloosterman          Crestwood              1:02.78   1 

 11 Emily Wendel                 Centennial S           1:03.96   1 

 12 Allison MacLean              East Northum           1:04.21   1 

 13 Ari Olthius                  Crestwood              1:04.32   1 

 14 Lauren White                 Woodroffe              1:04.80   2 

 

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Michael Robertson            Char er D H              48.60   2 

  2 Matt Deeks                   Thousand Isl             48.92   2 

  3 Mikey Prime                  Glebe C I-Ott            50.74   2 

  4 Martin Chayer                Beatrice-Des             51.22   2 

  5 Chris Duperron               Ottawa Tech              51.66   2 

  6 Tyler Minnie                 Fenelon Fall             51.84   2 

  7 Aaron Clue                   Colonel By S             52.04   2 

  8 Brad Sinopoli                Crestwood                52.09   1 

  9 Sam Latham                   Thousand Isl             52.72   1 

 10 Andrew Bertram               Crestwood                53.03   1 

 11 Josh George                  Frontenac S S            53.92   1 

 12 Dan Galea                    St. Thomas A             54.23   1 

 13 Joe Hare                     Woodroffe                54.41   1 

 14 Jordan Langridge             East Northum             55.48   1 

 

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Rachel Aubry                 Cairine Wils           2:18.07   2 

  2 Amanda Harvey                Bell H S-Nepe          2:21.01   2 

  3 Alison Devlin                Sydenham H S           2:21.44   2 

  4 Dorelle Hinton               Kingston C V I         2:22.25   2 

  5 Jill Davies                  Thousand Isl           2:24.56   2 

  6 Mercedes Prevost             Colonel By S           2:28.21   1 

  7 Emily Turner                 Haliburton H           2:29.03   1 

  8 Krystal Meadus               Thousand Isl           2:30.36   1 

  9 Gracie Tetzlaff              Trenton H S-T          2:30.39   2 

 10 Colleen May                  St. Thomas A           2:31.23   1 

 11 Sara Christmas               West Carleto           2:31.85   2 

 12 Stephanie Ingram Harris      Brookfield H           2:32.21   1 

 13 Emily Perras                 IE Weldon              2:33.10   1 

 14 Alexas Derry                 East Northum           2:39.59   1 

 15 Sara Klompmaker              North Hastin           2:50.43   1 

 

Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Clay Patterson               Rideau H S-El          1:55.68   2 

  2 Andrew Harrietha             Crestwood              1:57.38   2 

  3 Graham Spaull                Arnprior D H S         1:57.39   2 

  4 Josh George                  Frontenac S S          1:58.34   2 

  5 Stephen Holmes               Cobourg E              1:58.79   2 

  6 Aiden Kennedy                Hillcrest H S-Ot       1:59.95   2 

  7 Asif Ahmed                   Gisele-Lalonde         2:02.05   1 

  8 Jordan Langridge             East Northum           2:02.85   1 

  9 Jermaine Edwards             Holy Cross S           2:04.27   1 

 10 Mike Bird                    Sydenham H S           2:04.39   2 

 11 Phil Wheeler                 Hillcrest H S-Ot       2:04.98   2 

 12 Dan Galea                    St. Thomas A           2:06.85   1 

 13 Pat White                    Crestwood              2:07.17   1 

 14 Billy Britton                Borden, Sir            2:09.09   1 

 15 Jon Smith                    IE Weldon              2:11.12   1 

 

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Danelle Woods                Hillcrest H S-Ot       4:41.17  

  2 Rachel Deline                Bayside S S            4:55.55  

  3 Jen Wynands                  Thousand Isl           4:55.62  

  4 Amanda Harvey                Bell H S-Nepe          4:57.97  

  5 Kimberly Kallio              Renfrew C I-R          5:00.45  

  6 Mercedes Prevost             Colonel By S           5:01.83  

  7 Erin Ready                   Lindsay C V I          5:05.56  

  8 Mandy Oatway                 South Carlet           5:08.00  

  9 Jade Hopkins                 Merivale H S           5:08.66  

 10 Gracie Tetzlaff              Trenton H S-T          5:11.39  

 11 Jill Davies                  Thousand Isl           5:12.09  

 12 Emily Turner                 Haliburton H           5:13.01  

 13 Kristen Bradbury             St. Mary's S           5:13.37  

 14 Emily Perras                 IE Weldon              5:13.51  

 15 Dorelle Hinton               Kingston C V I         5:13.61  

 

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Matt Leeder                  Thousand Isl           3:52.96  

  2 Kyle Milks                   Thousand Isl           3:57.61  

  3 Clay Patterson               Rideau H S-El          4:04.71  

  4 Will Dick                    Opeongo H S-D          4:13.49  

  5 Stephen Holmes               Cobourg E              4:14.61  

  6 Graham Bowes                 Bell H S-Nepe          4:19.54  

  7 Ryan Hawkrigg                St. Thomas A           4:28.83  

  8 Asif Ahmed                   Gisele-Lalonde         4:35.08  

  9 Daniel Guolla                Glebe C I-Ott          4:36.15  

 10 Jon Smith                    IE Weldon              4:37.55  

 11 Pat Fitzgerald               North Hastin           4:42.14  

 12 Camden Lawrence              Bayside S S            4:44.23  

 

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Danelle Woods                Hillcrest H S-Ot       9:43.33  

  2 Adrienne Sukunda             Grenville Ch          10:26.71  

  3 Rachel Deline                Bayside S S           10:41.56  

  4 Jade Hopkins                 Merivale H S          10:43.13  

  5 Jen Wynands                  Thousand Isl          10:43.22  

  6 Kimberly Kallio              Renfrew C I-R         10:54.18  

  7 Erin Ready                   Lindsay C V I         11:02.02  

  8 Kristen Bradbury             St. Mary's S          11:20.79  

  9 Grace Keenleyside            Brockville C          11:20.83  

 10 Dorelle Hinton               Kingston C V I        11:26.00  

 11 Yasmine Miguel               Beatrice-Des          11:29.22  

 12 Stacy Muise                  Bell H S-Nepe         11:50.68  

 13 Julia Britton                Borden, Sir           12:25.03  

 14 Sarah Mcfadden               Crestwood             12:34.39  

 15 Vicky Derkach                St. Thomas A          12:49.26  

 

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Matt Leeder                  Thousand Isl           8:24.34  

  2 Kyle Milks                   Thousand Isl           8:35.32  

  3 Jacob Smith                  Thousand Isl           8:48.05  

  4 Nick McGraw                  Frontenac S S          8:58.75  

  5 Travis Holmes                Renfrew C I-R          9:08.87  

  6 Josiah Luttjeboer            Quinte Chris           9:15.74  

  7 Ahmed Mattan                 Hillcrest H S-Ot       9:18.35  

  8 Graham Bowes                 Bell H S-Nepe          9:19.43  

  9 Brett Snider                 Lindsay C V I          9:30.61  

 10 Ryan Hawkrigg                St. Thomas A           9:42.84  

 11 Phil Wheeler                 Hillcrest H S-Ot       9:47.42  

 12 Pat White                    Crestwood              9:47.86  

 13 Jacob Smith                  Merivale H S           9:58.44  

 14 Camden Lawrence              Bayside S S           10:09.42  

 15 Pat Fitzgerald               North Hastin          10:10.89  

 

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Karelle Edwards              De La Salle              14.39Q  NWI  1 

  2 Jackie Lesway                Arnprior D H S           15.08Q  NWI  2 

  3 Shannon Mueller              Rideau H S-El            15.58Q  NWI  2 

  4 Maddie Wilson                Adam Scott               16.38Q  NWI  1 

  5 Alison Cameron-Vendrig       Ashbury Coll             16.28Q  NWI  2 

  6 Aleeza Wright                John McCrea              17.23Q  NWI  1 

  7 Alex Boyle                   North Hastin             16.49q  NWI  2 

  8 Taylor Johnson               East Northum             17.33q  NWI  2 

  9 Jodi Cairns                  Earl of Marc             17.38   NWI  2 

 10 Allie Cockburn               Perth & Dist             17.45   NWI  1 

 11 Jessica Lamers               St. Theresa              17.55   NWI  1 

 12 Ashleigh Schollig            Haliburton H             17.92   NWI  1 

 13 Erica Dennison               Frontenac S S            18.11   NWI  2 

 14 Brittany Sirtonski           St. Mary's S             18.36   NWI  2 

 

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Karelle Edwards              De La Salle              14.18   NWI 

  2 Jackie Lesway                Arnprior D H S           14.90   NWI 

  3 Shannon Mueller              Rideau H S-El            15.27   NWI 

  4 Alison Cameron-Vendrig       Ashbury Coll             15.68   NWI 

  5 Maddie Wilson                Adam Scott               15.91   NWI 

  6 Alex Boyle                   North Hastin             16.33   NWI 

  7 Aleeza Wright                John McCrea              16.82   NWI 

  8 Taylor Johnson               East Northum             17.41   NWI 

 

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tyler Fawcett                North Dundas             14.78Q  NWI  1 

  2 Stu Pearson                  South Carlet             14.93Q  NWI  2 

  3 TJ Rodin                     St. Peter's              15.19Q  NWI  1 

  4 Luke Clow                    Sydenham H S             15.58Q  NWI  2 

  5 Shawn Dickie                 Fellowes H S             15.59Q  NWI  1 

  6 Jared Hall                   North Hastin             16.03Q  NWI  2 

  7 Trevor Doucette              Laurier, Sir             16.08q  NWI  1 

  8 Jesse McClusky               Osgoode H S-M            16.21q  NWI  2 

  9 Kyle McNeely                 East Northum             16.22   NWI  2 

 10 Phil Juthman                 Holy Cross               16.43   NWI  1 

 11 Tom Howes                    Sydenham H S             16.89   NWI  1 

 12 Adrian Huynh                 St. Pius X H             16.99   NWI  2 

 13 Bret Avery                   Seaway D H S-I           17.24   NWI  2 

 14 Cameron Baguely              East Northum             17.39   NWI  1 

 15 Brad Thibaudeau              Hillcrest H S-Ot         17.43   NWI  1 

 

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Tyler Fawcett                North Dundas             14.25   NWI 

  2 Stu Pearson                  South Carlet             14.60   NWI 

  3 Luke Clow                    Sydenham H S             14.91   NWI 

  4 TJ Rodin                     St. Peter's              15.32   NWI 

  5 Jared Hall                   North Hastin             15.55   NWI 

  6 Jesse McClusky               Osgoode H S-M            16.01   NWI 

  7 Shawn Dickie                 Fellowes H S             16.03   NWI 

  8 Trevor Doucette              Laurier, Sir             16.05   NWI 

 

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Catherine Farish             Frontenac S S          1:05.09   2 

  2 Rachel Aubry                 Cairine Wils           1:06.64   2 

  3 Kirsten Mooney               St. Theresa            1:07.03   2 

  4 Emily Wendel                 Centennial S           1:07.67   2 

  5 Jackie Lesway                Arnprior D H S         1:08.38   2 

  6 Brenley Jorgensen            Kingston C V I         1:10.30   2 

  7 Sasha Willms                 Merivale H S           1:10.71   1 

  8 Lauren White                 Woodroffe              1:11.09   2 

  9 Shannon Mueller              Rideau H S-El          1:11.16   1 

 10 Meranda Hodgson              East Northum           1:11.89   1 

 11 Megan Oosting                Lakefield D S          1:13.10   1 

 12 Annie Claire Bergeron-Ol     Ashbury Coll           1:13.86   1 

 13 Meghen Fleming               Cairine Wils           1:13.95   1 

 14 Robin Callaghan              IE Weldon              1:15.81   1 

 

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tyler Fawcett                North Dundas             53.55   2 

  2 Stu Pearson                  South Carlet             55.23   2 

  3 Kevin Boczar                 Hillcrest H S-Ot         56.34   2 

  4 Luke Clow                    Sydenham H S             57.78   2 

  5 Shawn Dickie                 Fellowes H S             58.47   2 

  6 Dave McGinn                  Sydenham H S             59.16   1 

  7 Aaron Clue                   Colonel By S             59.23   1 

  8 Kyle McNeely                 East Northum           1:00.08   2 

  9 Trevor Doucette              Laurier, Sir           1:00.21   1 

 10 Joe Hare                     Woodroffe              1:00.51   2 

 11 Ian Sachs                    Haliburton H           1:00.64   1 

 12 Dan Cudmore                  Crestwood              1:01.70   1 

 13 Jesse Parkes                 Crestwood              1:02.51   1 

 14 Jon Roi                      Almonte D H S-         1:02.52   2 

 15 Sheldon Root                 Crestwood              1:03.23   1 

 16 Cameron Baguely              East Northum           1:05.76   1 

 

Event 81  Women High Jump Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Karelle Edwards              De La Salle              1.63m  

  2 Christine Wallace            St. Mark H S            J1.63m  

  3 Sarah Joy                    Brookfield H             1.55m  

  3 Liz Schuler                  Thousand Isl             1.55m  

  5 Mila Simulik                 St. Matthew             J1.55m  

  6 Shade Makinde                Frontenac S S            1.50m  

  6 Erin Devereux                Fellowes H S             1.50m  

  8 Sarah Mills                  Kingston C V I          J1.50m  

 10 Jordyn Akey                  Centre Hasti            J1.50m  

 10 Marissa Locke                Hillcrest H S-Ot        J1.50m  

 10 Poppy Ruksys                 Kingston C V I          J1.50m  

 12 Jessica Lamers               St. Theresa              1.40m  

 12 Amanda Brumpton              St. Theresa              1.40m  

 12 Brittany Sirtonski           St. Mary's S             1.40m  

 

Event 82  Men High Jump Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Josh Edwards                 Kingston C V I           1.93m  

  2 Tim Nedow                    Thousand Isl             1.90m  

  3 Travis Genge                 Ernestown S S           J1.90m  

  4 Terrance Thomas              Glebe C I-Ott            1.85m  

  5 Chris Piercy                 Fenelon Fall            J1.85m  

  6 Lawton McCracken             East Northum             1.80m  

  7 John Banks                   Norwood D H S           J1.80m  

  8 Cory Campbell                Crestwood               J1.80m  

  9 Andrew Maxwell               South Carlet             1.75m  

 10 Christian Mujanayi           Samual Genes             1.70m  

 10 Scott Maycock                Centennial S             1.70m  

 -- Paul Luttjeboer              Quinte Chris                NH  

 -- Sheldon Goodridge            West Carleto                NH  

 

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ashley Davies                Thousand Isl             2.45m  

  2 Meaghan Henderson            Char er D H             J2.45m  

  3 Sarah Mills                  Kingston C V I          J2.45m  

  4 Maddie Wilson                Adam Scott               2.30m  

  5 Hannah Bagnall               Kingston C V I          J2.30m  

  6 Emma Waugh                   Kingston C V I           2.15m  

  6 Meghan Horne                 Adam Scott               2.15m  

  8 Catherine Guthrie            Beatrice-Des             2.00m  

  8 Julie Hinchey                St. Theresa              2.00m  

 

Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mark Farnsworth              Grenville Ch             3.80m  

  2 Mike Weatherhead             Hillcrest H S-Ot        J3.80m  

  3 Ryan Martin                  Thousand Isl             3.65m  

  4 Chris Weatherhead            Hillcrest H S-Ot        J3.65m  

  5 Nathan Livingstone           Thousand Isl            J3.65m  

  6 Brian Farnsworth             Grenville Ch             3.50m  

  7 Danny Ravary                 Char er D H              3.20m  

  8 Jeff Fennell                 Haliburton H             3.05m  

  9 Justin Vader                 Quinte S S-Be            2.75m  

  9 Shane Chapman                Quinte S S-Be            2.75m  

 11 Jeremy Flack                 Hillcrest H S-Ot         2.45m  

 -- Steve Motyer                 Adam Scott                  NH  

 

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Amanda Brydges               Renfrew C I-R            5.19m   NWI 

  2 Karelle Edwards              De La Salle              5.18m   NWI 

  3 Katrina Vandervoort          St. Peter H S            4.97m   NWI 

  4 Stephanie Wright             St. Theresa              4.81m   NWI 

  5 Maddie Conrad                Crestwood               J4.81m   NWI 

  6 Margo Vachon                 Elmwood Scho             4.73m   NWI 

  7 Carley Fox                   Thousand Isl             4.72m   NWI 

  8 Laura King                   Regiopolis               4.64m   NWI 

  9 Mila Simulik                 St. Matthew              4.53m   NWI 

 10 Rachelle Cordeau             St. John's-P             4.51m   NWI 

 11 Sam Braithwaite              Holy Cross               4.42m   NWI 

 12 Angela Simpson               East Northum             4.36m   NWI 

 13 Erika Kamenz                 Thousand Isl             4.23m   NWI 

 14 Alex Boyle                   North Hastin             4.12m   NWI 

 

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Zach Farris                  NotreDame H S            6.32m   NWI 

  2 Michael Sweeney              Quinte Chris             6.29m   NWI 

  3 Travis Genge                 Ernestown S S            6.28m   NWI 

  4 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan        Gisele-Lalonde           6.16m   NWI 

  5 Dave Jones                   Ernestown S S            6.11m   NWI 

  6 Andrew Bertram               Crestwood                6.09m   NWI 

  7 Kaleb Smith                  Bayside S S              5.98m   NWI 

  8 Ray Kalonga                  John McCrea              5.97m   NWI 

  9 Jesse McClusky               Osgoode H S-M            5.87m   NWI 

 10 Brandon Holden               Napanee D S S-           5.75m   NWI 

 11 Josh Hariski                 Rockland D H S           5.61m   NWI 

 12 Khalid Mohamed               Jackson, A.Y             5.34m   NWI 

 

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Mila Simulik                 St. Matthew             11.20m   NWI 

  2 Carley Fox                   Thousand Isl            10.94m   NWI 

  3 Janelle Brouwer              Lindsay C V I           10.93m   NWI 

  4 Rachelle Cordeau             St. John's-P            10.75m   NWI 

  5 Shannon Mueller              Rideau H S-El           10.65m   NWI 

  6 Colleen Parker               Gisele-Lalonde         J10.65m   NWI 

  7 Becky Hicks                  Prince Edwar            10.42m   NWI 

  8 Erika Kamenz                 Thousand Isl            10.25m   NWI 

  9 Katrina Vandervoort          St. Peter H S           10.24m   NWI 

 10 Alysha DeJong                Quinte S S-Be           10.04m   NWI 

 11 Tracey Clarke                South Carlet             9.93m   NWI 

 12 Candace Cook                 Crestwood                9.82m   NWI 

 13 Anita LeBaron                Bayside S S              9.41m   NWI 

 14 Meranda Hodgson              East Northum             9.40m   NWI 

 15 Christine Wallace            St. Mark H S             9.19m   NWI 

 -- Amanda Brydges               Renfrew C I-R             FOUL   NWI 

 

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Dave Jones                   Ernestown S S           13.61m   NWI 

  2 Adrian Huynh                 St. Pius X H            13.36m   NWI 

  3 Michael Sweeney              Quinte Chris            13.23m   NWI 

  4 Travis Genge                 Ernestown S S           13.15m   NWI 

  5 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan        Gisele-Lalonde          12.82m   NWI 

  6 Lee Jones                    Rideau H S-El           12.63m   NWI 

  7 Greg Reinhardt               Gananoque S S           12.47m   NWI 

  7 Dan Pearce                   Fenelon Fall            12.47m   NWI 

  9 Ryan Coughlin                Quinte S S-Be           12.23m   NWI 

 10 Kaleb Smith                  Bayside S S             12.22m   NWI 

 10 Jesse Graham                 East Northum            12.22m   NWI 

 12 Paul Handy                   Lakefield D S           12.21m   NWI 

 13 Evan Jones                   Sydenham H S            12.20m   NWI 

 -- Mark Dolson                  South Carlet              FOUL   NWI 

 -- Chris Thompson               Laurier, Sir              FOUL   NWI 

 -- William McArthur             Jackson, A.Y              FOUL   NWI 

 

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Caitlin Vandodewaard         Renfrew C I-R           12.12m  

  2 Sharon Abson                 South Carlet            10.31m  

  3 Chelsea Keeley               Sydenham H S            10.25m  

  4 Jenna Gilbert                Merivale H S            10.14m  

  5 Stephanie Toxopeus           Jackson, A.Y             9.87m  

  6 Zoe Kamenz                   Cornwall C V S           9.77m  

  7 Monica Smith                 Jackson, A.Y             9.40m  

  8 Kyla Kociecka                St. John's-P             9.25m  

  9 Erika Shaubel                Bayside S S              9.22m  

 10 Milana McNamee               Perth & Dist             8.89m  

 11 Nadine Hanna                 Samual Genes             8.48m  

 12 Lauren Wizowski              IE Weldon                8.44m  

 13 Samantha Coppaway            Lakefield D S            8.32m  

 14 Amanda Daniels               Lakefield D S            7.75m  

 

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tim Nedow                    Thousand Isl            17.96m  

  2 Dave Droeske                 Renfrew C I-R           15.95m  

  3 Patrick Arbour               Sacred Heart            15.45m  

  4 Justin McNeely               Perth & Dist            15.26m  

  5 Ben Engel                    South Carlet            15.21m  

  6 Thomas McLennan              Arnprior D H S          14.85m  

  7 Evan Karagiozov              Sharbot Lake            13.50m  

  8 Michael McDonald             Fenelon Fall            12.57m  

  9 John Stapley                 Quinte S S-Be           12.33m  

 10 Chuck Bernales               Mother Teres            12.31m  

 11 Kane St Louis                East Northum            11.95m  

 12 Patrick Laplante             Beatrice-Des            11.82m  

 13 Alexandre Balbuena           Samual Genes            11.65m  

 14 Ian Wallwork                 Prince Edwar            11.61m  

 15 Zack Moore                   East Northum            11.49m  

 16 Adam Commanda                Lakefield D S           11.05m  

 

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Caitlin Vandodewaard         Renfrew C I-R           41.12m  

  2 Chelsea Keeley               Sydenham H S            30.78m  

  3 Samantha Thompson            Napanee D S S-          29.62m  

  4 Lauren Wizowski              IE Weldon               28.86m  

  5 Monica Smith                 Jackson, A.Y            28.32m  

  6 Whitney Black                Quinte S S-Be           28.26m  

  7 Zoe Scharf                   Renfrew C I-R           27.95m  

  8 Melanie Major                St. Peter H S           26.21m  

  9 Destinee Miles               Prince Edwar            24.92m  

 10 Andrea Flieler               East Northum            24.74m  

 11 Becky Opsteen                East Northum            24.32m  

 12 Stephanie Toxopeus           Jackson, A.Y            24.01m  

 13 Valerie Martin               Cairine Wils            21.61m  

 14 Erika Shaubel                Bayside S S             21.33m  

 15 Gina Morphy                  Hillcrest H S-Ot        18.54m  

 -- Courtney Sinclair            Opeongo H S-D             FOUL  

 

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Patrick Arbour               Sacred Heart            51.35m  

  2 Zak Kolkowski                Renfrew C I-R           49.59m  

  3 Tim Nedow                    Thousand Isl            45.69m  

  4 Evan Karagiozov              Sharbot Lake            44.83m  

  5 Ian Wallwork                 Prince Edwar            42.53m  

  6 Thomas McLennan              Arnprior D H S          41.85m  

  7 Alexandre Balbuena           Samual Genes            41.18m  

  8 Ben Engel                    South Carlet            40.26m  

  9 Dave Kloosterman             Crestwood               37.93m  

 10 Dave Droeske                 Renfrew C I-R           37.84m  

 11 Brad Thibaudeau              Hillcrest H S-Ot        37.18m  

 12 Lawton McCracken             East Northum            36.57m  

 13 Zach Joanu                   Haliburton H            36.12m  

 14 Jeremy Flack                 Hillcrest H S-Ot        35.65m  

 15 Michael McDonald             Fenelon Fall            31.94m  

 -- Brock Brown                  Haliburton H              FOUL  

 

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Shannon Ferguson             St. Marys  H S          39.51m  

  2 Alix Mullin                  Madawaska Va            35.66m  

  3 Stephanie Toxopeus           Jackson, A.Y            34.78m  

  4 Alex Roach                   L'Heritage E            33.01m  

  5 Kashani Thomas               Glebe C I-Ott           32.75m  

  6 Kaley Powers                 Kingston C V I          32.12m  

  7 Courtney Sinclair            Opeongo H S-D           32.03m  

  8 Joanne Laton                 Centre Hasti            31.23m  

  9 Kaitie Carson                Centre Hasti            27.39m  

 10 Nadine Hanna                 Samual Genes            26.14m  

 11 Maddie Conrad                Crestwood               25.90m  

 12 Becky Opsteen                East Northum            25.56m  

 13 Valerie Martin               Cairine Wils            25.23m  

 14 Samantha Coppaway            Lakefield D S           23.92m  

 15 Sarah Hoeft                  Bayside S S             23.22m  

 -- Becky Billings               Glebe C I-Ott             FOUL  

 

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Patrick Arbour               Sacred Heart            56.14m  

  2 Brad Sinopoli                Crestwood               54.88m  

  3 Mike Wilson                  Thousand Isl            54.52m  

  4 Vince Perreault              Arnprior D H S          50.69m  

  5 Zak Kolkowski                Renfrew C I-R           50.33m  

  6 Kane St Louis                East Northum            49.98m  

  7 Dillon Lowry                 St. John's-P            49.66m  

  8 Jeremy Flack                 Hillcrest H S-Ot        49.27m  

  9 Ian Wallwork                 Prince Edwar            44.75m  

 10 Adam Commanda                Lakefield D S           43.98m  

 11 Shayne Curley                Jackson, A.Y            42.51m  

 12 Stefan Gantchev              Nepean H S-Ot           40.01m  

 13 Alexandre Balbuena           Samual Genes            39.59m  

 14 Tyler McIntosh               Frontenac S S           39.35m  

 15 Marcus Sullivan              Centennial S            36.16m  

 16 Jacob Lang                   St. Thomas A            35.25m  

 

Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Regiopolis-Notre Dame - eorn  'A'                     50.77   2 

  2 St. John C H S - eojo  'A'                            51.26   2 

  3 Kingston C & V I  - eoks  'A'                         51.38   2 

  4 Hawkesbury ES - eohb  'A'                             51.52   2 

  5 Crestwood S S - cocr  'A'                             51.67   2 

  6 St. Peter C H S - ncsr  'A'                           51.83   1 

  7 Rideau D H S - eord  'A'                              51.88   2 

  8 De La Salle E S P  - ncds  'A'                        52.10   1 

  9 St. Theresa's S S - cost  'A'                         52.23   1 

 10 Glebe C I - ncgl  'A'                                 52.36   2 

 11 Haliburton Highlands - cohh  'A'                      52.61   1 

 12 Lakefield D S S - cola  'A'                           52.64   2 

 13 East Northumberland - coen  'A'                       52.70   1 

 14 South Carleton H S - ncsc  'A'                        55.08   1 

 -- Holy Trinity C H S - ncht  'A'                           DQ   1 

 -- North Hastings D H S - conh  'A'                         DQ   1 

 

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                      43.90   2 

  2 Arnprior D H S - eoar  'A'                            44.41   2 

  3 Crestwood S S - cocr  'A'                             44.61   2 

  4 St. Thomas Aquinas - cosa  'A'                        44.93   2 

  5 Plantagenet E S - eopl  'A'                           45.10   1 

  6 Merivale H S - ncmv  'A'                              45.44   1 

  7 Fenelon Falls S S - coff  'A'                         45.49   1 

  8 Carleton Place H S  - eocp  'A'                       45.64   2 

  9 East Northumberland - coen  'A'                       45.84   2 

 10 St. Theresa's S S - cost  'A'                         46.08   1 

 11 North Hastings D H S - conh  'A'                      46.24   1 

 12 Mother Teresa C H S - ncmt  'A'                       46.28   2 

 13 St. Pius X C H S - ncpx  'A'                          46.33   1 

 14 John McCrea S S - ncjm  'A'                           47.45   1 

 15 Colonel By S S - nccl  'A'                            47.73   1 

 -- Sydenham H S - eosy  'A'                                DNF   2 

 

Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open

=======================================================================

 HAND TIMED

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kathryn Jackman              Adam Scott             5:20.25  

  2 Rachel Windsor               East Northum           5:21.32  

  3 Amanda Harvey                Bell H S-Nepe          5:24.50  

  4 Jade Hopkins                 Merivale H S           5:26.17  

  5 Kristen Bradbury             St. Mary's S           5:33.73  

  6 Jen Laughton                 Bell H S-Nepe          5:37.60  

  7 Jennine Boyce                East Northum           5:41.78  

  8 Sarah Foohey                 Renfrew C I-R          5:44.86  

  9 Stacy Muise                  Bell H S-Nepe          5:47.13  

 10 Emily Kemp                   Nepean H S-Ot          5:48.83  

 11 Erika Houde-Pearce           Trenton H S-T          5:48.87  

 12 Shannon Lefaivre             Carleton Pla           5:49.51  

 13 Michelle Teeple              Frontenac S S          5:53.12  

 14 Kelsey McKewen               Thousand Isl           6:05.03  

 15 Jessie Buck                  East Northum           6:05.77  

 16 Katie Lirette                Thousand Isl           6:08.89  

 

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open

=======================================================================

 HAND TIMED

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Josiah Luttjeboer            Quinte Chris           6:12.24  

  2 Travis Holmes                Renfrew C I-R          6:13.53  

  3 Jacob Smith                  Thousand Isl           6:13.92  

  4 Ahmed Mattan                 Hillcrest H S-Ot       6:18.68  

  5 Jon Dumouchel                Bishop Smith           6:37.75  

  6 Ryan Hawkrigg                St. Thomas A           6:42.73  

  7 Jacob Smith                  Merivale H S           6:44.84  

  8 Ali Mowazi                   Ridgemount H           6:46.58  

  9 Brett Snider                 Lindsay C V I          6:53.94  

 10 Tyson Loney                  Earl of Marc           6:54.45  

 11 Pat Fitzgerald               North Hastin           7:05.49  

 12 Paul Luttjeboer              Quinte Chris           7:17.89  

 13 Josh Gillett                 Thousand Isl           7:24.16  

 

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Crestwood S S - cocr  'A'                           4:05.46   2 

  2 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                    4:09.63   2 

  3 Renfrew C I - eore  'G'                             4:10.30   2 

  4 Glebe C I - ncgl  'A'                               4:13.12   2 

  5 Sydenham H S - eosy  'A'                            4:14.27   2 

  6 East Northumberland - coen  'A'                     4:15.57   1 

  7 Kingston C & V I  - eoks  'A'                       4:16.27   2 

  8 Ashbury College - ncac  'A'                         4:20.58   2 

  9 Colonel By S S - nccl  'A'                          4:21.79   1 

 10 St. Thomas Aquinas - cosa  'A'                      4:23.35   1 

 11 Perth & District C I - eope  'A'                    4:23.36   2 

 12 Haliburton Highlands - cohh  'A'                    4:24.13   1 

 13 South Carleton H S - ncsc  'A'                      4:28.31   1 

 14 Nepean H S - ncne  'A'                              4:34.60   1 

 15 Trenton H S - cotr  'A'                             4:42.38   1 

 

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Thousand Islands S S - eoti  'A'                    3:26.02   2 

  2 Crestwood S S - cocr  'A'                           3:29.77   2 

  3 Sydenham H S - eosy  'A'                            3:31.74   2 

  4 Carleton Place H S  - eocp  'A'                     3:32.94   2 

  5 Renfrew C I - eore  'G'                             3:33.01   2 

  6 Quinte Christian H S - coqc  'A'                    3:35.99   2 

  7 Merivale H S - ncmv  'A'                            3:37.49   2 

  8 South Carleton H S - ncsc  'A'                      3:38.64   1 

  9 Ottawa Technical - ncot  'A'                        3:38.81   1 

 10 Colonel By S S - nccl  'A'                          3:39.01   1 

 11 St. Thomas Aquinas - cosa  'A'                      3:39.64   1 

 12 Frontenac S S - eoft  'A'                           3:40.51   1 

 13 East Northumberland - coen  'A'                     3:41.66   2 

 14 Haliburton Highlands - cohh  'A'                    3:43.25   1 

 15 Glebe C I - ncgl  'A'                               3:46.15   1 

 16 North Hastings D H S - conh  'A'                    3:47.39   1 

 

Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Jon Finlayson                South Grenvi             13.79   NWI 

  2 Corey Grozelle               St. Mary's S             13.94   NWI 

  3 Matt Hunt                    South Grenvi             14.69   NWI 

  4 Mike Zepperri                Holy Cross               16.04   NWI 

  5 Tristan Sweet                Prince Edwar             24.63   NWI 

  6 Zack Badour                  Sharbot Lake             28.70   NWI

 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 50 1    
2012 1 110 6    
2011 1 28 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: #ofsaa