Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   May 22nd 2011, 12:18pm
COSSA Track Championships - May 19, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fenton, Josh   Centre Hastings 13.31 nwi 1  
2 Winter, Donald   Moira 14.06 nwi 1  
3 Marvin, Cory   Quinte 14.95 nwi 1  
4 McKinnon, Michael   Centre Hastings 16.02 nwi 1  
5 Rumbolt, Nathan   Bayfield School 16.44 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Demell, Steven   Holy Cross - Pet 11.65 nwi 1  
2 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 11.89 nwi 1  
3 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 12.03 nwi 1  
4 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 12.22 nwi 1  
5 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 12.24 nwi 1  
6 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 12.30 nwi 1  
7 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 12.31 nwi 1  
8 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 12.55 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Demell, Steven   Holy Cross - Pet 11.85 nwi 2  
2 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.12 nwi 1  
3 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 12.13 nwi 2  
5 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 12.32 nwi 2  
4 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 12.46 nwi 1  
6 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 12.46 nwi 2  
7 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 12.51 nwi 2  
8 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 12.57 nwi 2  
9 Levesque, Mathieu   ES Marc Garneau 12.63 nwi 1  
10 Nisbet, Ryland   St Mary's - Cobo 12.64 nwi 1  
11 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 12.67 nwi 1  
12 Leclerc, Alex   St Paul's - Tren 12.71 nwi 1  
13 Flynn, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 12.74 nwi 2  
14 Wilson, Branden   Crestwood 12.75 nwi 1  
15 Darrett, Brandon   Norwood 13.21 nwi 1  
16 Cherry, James   Fenelon Falls 13.96 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 12.21 nwi 1  
2 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 12.31 nwi 1  
3 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 12.46 nwi 1  
4 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 12.65 nwi 1  
5 Lauricella, Mathew   Haliburton Highl 12.66 nwi 1  
6 Adebayo, Waleed   Cobourg West 12.67 nwi 1  
7 McLeod, Brandon   St Mary's - Cobo 12.69 nwi 1  
8 Lance, Ty   St Peter's - Pet 13.25 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 12.33 nwi 1  
2 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 12.38 nwi 2  
3 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 12.61 nwi 1  
4 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 12.70 nwi 2  
5 McLeod, Brandon   St Mary's - Cobo 12.70 nwi 1  
6 Lauricella, Mathew   Haliburton Highl 12.81 nwi 1  
7 Adebayo, Waleed   Cobourg West 12.89 nwi 1  
8 Lance, Ty   St Peter's - Pet 12.96 nwi 1  
9 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 13.01 nwi 2  
10 Bozec, Matt   Holy Cross - Pet 13.05 nwi 2  
11 Perry, Daniel   Quinte Christian 13.08 nwi 2  
12 Toshakovski, Matt   East Northumberl 13.15 nwi 2  
13 Hegan, Connor   Clarke 13.21 nwi 2  
14 Panetta, Jacob   Nicholson 13.32 nwi 2  
15 Latef, Tag-el-din   Bayfield School 13.46 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 11.14 nwi 1  
2 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 11.43 nwi 1  
3 McGrath, Cullen   Moira 11.56 nwi 1  
4 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 11.66 nwi 1  
5 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 11.82 nwi 1  
6 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 11.88 nwi 1  
7 Rogers, Mackenzie   Holy Cross - Pet 11.94 nwi 1  
8 Windrem , Brett   Lindsay 12.25 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 11.37 nwi 1  
2 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 11.69 nwi 2  
3 McGrath, Cullen   Moira 11.83 nwi 1  
5 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 11.92 nwi 1  
4 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 12.00 nwi 2  
6 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 12.07 nwi 1  
7 Windrem , Brett   Lindsay 12.12 nwi 2  
8 Rogers, Mackenzie   Holy Cross - Pet 12.15 nwi 2  
9 Hill, Harley   Lakefield Dist - 12.16 nwi 1  
10 Pope, Peter   Moira 12.26 nwi 2  
11 Holland, Baiden   St Theresa - Bel 12.28 nwi 2  
12 Zimmerman, Gabe   Quinte Christian 12.32 nwi 1  
13 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 12.38 nwi 2  
14 Murray, Dylan   St Theresa - Bel 12.65 nwi 1  
15 Cavers, Dan   Lindsay 12.70 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 23.99 nwi 1  
2 Main, Riley   Bayside 24.46 nwi 1  
3 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 24.81 nwi 1  
4 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 24.93 nwi 1  
5 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 25.10 nwi 1  
6 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 25.27 nwi 1  
7 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 25.54 nwi 1  
8 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 25.75 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 23.92 nwi 1  
2 Main, Riley   Bayside 24.44 nwi 2  
3 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 24.70 nwi 2  
5 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 24.71 nwi 2  
4 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 24.79 nwi 1  
6 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 24.91 nwi 1  
7 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 25.19 nwi 2  
8 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 25.30 nwi 2  
9 Brglez, Jacob   Port Hope 25.34 nwi 1  
10 Gaudrault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 25.55 nwi 1  
11 Brown, Dalton   Bayside 25.93 nwi 1  
12 Grosse, Devin   Clarke 26.29 nwi 2  
13 Eagleson, David   Crestwood 26.46 nwi 1  
14 Colbary, Curtis   Cobourg West 27.03 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 24.61 nwi 1  
2 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 24.72 nwi 1  
3 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 24.98 nwi 1  
4 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 25.11 nwi 1  
5 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 25.49 nwi 1  
6 Savidant, David   Fenelon Falls 25.53 nwi 1  
7 McLeod, Brandon   St Mary's - Cobo 26.08 nwi 1  
8 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 30.27 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 24.79 nwi 1  
3 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 24.90 nwi 1  
2 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 24.95 nwi 2  
4 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 25.23 nwi 2  
5 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 25.29 nwi 1  
6 Savidant, David   Fenelon Falls 25.40 nwi 2  
7 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 25.70 nwi 2  
8 McLeod, Brandon   St Mary's - Cobo 25.79 nwi 1  
9 Gilmore, Brennan   East Northumberl 25.88 nwi 2  
10 Armstrong, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 25.97 nwi 1  
11 Koetje, Nick   Cobourg East 26.00 nwi 2  
12 Hegan, Connor   Clarke 26.01 nwi 2  
13 Perry, Daniel   Quinte Christian 26.61 nwi 1  
14 Bilker, Gerald   Quinte Christian 26.67 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 22.94 nwi 1  
2 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.04 nwi 1  
3 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 23.55 nwi 1  
4 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 24.15 nwi 1  
5 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 24.17 nwi 1  
6 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 24.35 nwi 1  
7 Corbett, Evan   St Theresa - Bel 24.36 nwi 1  
8 Hill, Harley   Lakefield Dist - 24.48 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 23.32 nwi 2  
2 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.44 nwi 1  
3 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 23.78 nwi 2  
4 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 23.98 nwi 1  
5 Hill, Harley   Lakefield Dist - 24.19 nwi 1  
6 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 24.38 nwi 2  
7 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 24.46 nwi 2  
8 Corbett, Evan   St Theresa - Bel 24.51 nwi 2  
9 Windrem , Brett   Lindsay 24.62 nwi 1  
10 Lazier, Carson   St Theresa - Bel 24.66 nwi 1  
11 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 24.73 nwi 1  
12 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 24.85 nwi 1  
13 Wallace, Jackson   Cobourg East 25.22 nwi 2  
14 Flatman, Damon   Haliburton Highl 25.78 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 52.86 2  
2 Main, Riley   Bayside 54.17 2  
3 Marshall, Brett   St Thomas Aquina 54.38 2  
4 Hassan, Elyas   Peterborough 54.66 2  
5 Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 56.14 2  
6 Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon 56.20 2  
7 Howe, Jordan   Haliburton Highl 57.23 1  
8 Duffy, Nathan   ES Marc Garneau 57.56 2  
9 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 58.34 2  
10 Holden, Mitch   Crestwood 58.54 1  
11 Grosse, Devin   Clarke 1:00.13 1  
12 Wade, Scott   East Northumberl 1:00.61 1  
13 Palmer, Sam   East Northumberl 1:01.41 1  
14 Norton, Matt   Trenton 1:03.09 1  
15 Vanderwoude, Nicholas   North Hastings 1:05.05 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Redka, Noah   Centennial Secon 56.73 2  
2 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 57.17 2  
3 Parker, Riley   Centennial Secon 58.32 2  
4 Koetje, Nick   Cobourg East 58.49 2  
5 Bilker, Gerald   Quinte Christian 58.51 1  
6 Sears, Wyatt   North Hastings 58.76 1  
7 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls 59.80 1  
8 Lauricella, Mathew   Haliburton Highl 59.91 2  
9 Goodfellow, Cole   Quinte 1:00.04 2  
10 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 1:00.19 2  
11 Carter, Jarrett   IE Weldon 1:01.48 1  
12 Hilker, Brett   Lakefield Dist - 1:01.81 2  
13 Hall, Chris   Haliburton Highl 1:03.23 1  
14 Weatherbee, Caleb   Lindsay 1:04.39 1  
15 Kuschnik, Lance   East Northumberl 1:04.88 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denny, James   St Theresa - Bel 51.50 2  
2 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 52.23 2  
3 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 53.94 2  
4 Fraser, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 54.42 2  
5 Corbett, Evan   St Theresa - Bel 54.49 2  
6 Murray, Dylan   St Theresa - Bel 54.86 2  
7 Dudman, Zachary   Fenelon Falls 55.33 1  
8 Mills, Ben   Quinte Christian 55.69 1  
9 Ryall, Taylor   Fenelon Falls 56.12 2  
10 Stevens, Joel   St Thomas Aquina 56.50 1  
11 McLaughlin, Devin   North Hastings 57.45 1  
12 Zimmerman, Gabe   Quinte Christian 58.17 1  
13 Upton, Dillon   Haliburton Highl 1:02.13 1  
14 Cowan, Brady   Haliburton Highl 1:02.14 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 2:09.21 1  
2 Duffy, Nathan   ES Marc Garneau 2:10.09 1  
3 Marshall, Brett   St Thomas Aquina 2:13.28 1  
4 Hassan, Elyas   Peterborough 2:13.44 1  
5 Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon 2:13.51 1  
6 Laite, Logan   Trenton 2:17.82 1  
7 Holden, Mitch   Crestwood 2:22.23 1  
8 Keating, Mick   St Peter's - Pet 2:25.62 1  
9 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 2:26.23 1  
10 Roy-Sebbe, Jean Sebastie   St Mary's - Cobo 2:28.34 1  
11 Dagg, Keegan   East Northumberl 2:29.63 1  
12 Eagleson, David   Crestwood 2:30.13 1  
13 Moreau, Felix   ES Marc Garneau 2:41.45 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 2:11.65 1  
2 Jane, Aaron   Bayside 2:12.10 1  
3 Laurie, David   St Peter's - Pet 2:13.77 1  
4 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 2:16.36 1  
5 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 2:17.03 1  
6 Fellows, Ben   Trenton 2:18.35 1  
7 Parker, Riley   Centennial Secon 2:20.86 1  
8 Carter, Jarrett   IE Weldon 2:21.23 1  
9 Stickland, Andrew   Centennial Secon 2:21.25 1  
10 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 2:21.37 1  
11 McGregor, Jack   St Thomas Aquina 2:24.30 1  
12 Herbert, Daniel   IE Weldon 2:30.09 1  
13 Chambers, Anthony   Centennial Secon 2:32.16 1  
14 Wryghte, Andrew   Quinte Christian 2:37.57 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Jordan   Prince Edward Co 2:00.28 1  
2 O'Neill, Sebie   St Thomas Aquina 2:01.29 1  
3 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 2:04.86 1  
4 Denny, James   St Theresa - Bel 2:07.61 1  
5 Reid, Trevor   Nicholson 2:11.79 1  
6 Ryall, Taylor   Fenelon Falls 2:12.77 1  
7 Winter, Sean   IE Weldon 2:13.41 1  
8 Metzger, Zach   North Hastings 2:15.45 1  
9 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 2:15.80 1  
10 Blakely, Aaron   Centre Hastings 2:21.81 1  
11 Akers , Mike   Lindsay 2:22.02 1  
12 Mercer, Andrew   Clarke 2:22.03 1  
13 Lovshin, Andrew   Port Hope 2:22.39 1  
14 Pierre, Jonathan St.   Prince Edward Co 2:23.95 1  
15 Ray, Shawn   Centennial Secon 2:24.26 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 4:11.76 1  
2 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 4:19.24 1  
3 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 4:34.31 1  
4 Laite, Logan   Trenton 4:42.05 1  
5 Marshall, Brett   St Thomas Aquina 4:43.14 1  
6 Comrie, Alex   North Hastings 4:52.89 1  
7 Mercer, Matt   Clarke 4:53.91 1  
8 Roy-Sebbe, Jean Sebastie   St Mary's - Cobo 4:55.58 1  
9 Heney, Ryan   St Peter's - Pet 4:58.43 1  
10 Berry, Spencer   East Northumberl 5:17.20 1  
11 Giunta, Jacob   Lindsay 5:22.59 1  
12 Moreau, Felix   ES Marc Garneau 5:23.30 1  
13 Kryluk, Jon   St Mary's - Cobo 5:23.98 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Adam   Bayside 4:28.53 1  
2 Jane, Aaron   Bayside 4:31.41 1  
3 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 4:32.20 1  
4 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls 4:33.41 1  
5 Laurie, David   St Peter's - Pet 4:33.92 1  
6 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 4:37.22 1  
7 Carter, Jarrett   IE Weldon 4:49.19 1  
8 Dobie, Mike   St Mary's - Cobo 4:49.44 1  
9 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 4:54.64 1  
10 Fellows, Ben   Trenton 4:59.40 1  
11 Roberts, Preston   Haliburton Highl 4:59.47 1  
12 McGregor, Jack   St Thomas Aquina 5:11.90 1  
13 Chambers, Anthony   Centennial Secon 5:12.00 1  
14 Armstrong, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 5:20.67 1  
15 Stakes, Wesley   Prince Edward Co 5:20.88 1  
16 Wryghte, Andrew   Quinte Christian 5:23.86 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Nick   Quinte 4:07.70 1  
2 Parker, Kaelan   Centennial Secon 4:11.11 1  
3 Miller, Jordan   Prince Edward Co 4:13.52 1  
4 O'Neill, Sebie   St Thomas Aquina 4:14.90 1  
5 Jakeman, Justin   St Thomas Aquina 4:17.35 1  
6 Reid, Trevor   Nicholson 4:31.51 1  
7 Patterson, Neil   St Thomas Aquina 4:39.84 1  
8 Dickey, Jared   North Hastings 4:41.91 1  
9 Ostroski, Dylan   Prince Edward Co 4:43.33 1  
10 Shewen, Lucas   Lakefield Dist - 4:43.88 1  
11 Tobey, Dylan   Crestwood 4:44.06 1  
12 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 4:44.19 1  
13 Milne, Kelly   Lakefield Dist - 4:48.39 1  
14 Lovshin, Andrew   Port Hope 4:56.28 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:54.22 1  
2 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 9:29.93 1  
3 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 9:36.49 1  
4 Heney, Ryan   St Peter's - Pet 11:01.86 1  
5 Berry, Spencer   East Northumberl 11:16.67 1  
6 Peeters, Graham   IE Weldon 11:31.71 1  
7 Peel, Brent   Fenelon Falls 12:08.53 1  
8 Kryluk, Jon   St Mary's - Cobo 12:19.86 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Adam   Bayside 10:05.87 1  
2 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 10:10.23 1  
3 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls 10:18.23 1  
4 Dobie, Mike   St Mary's - Cobo 10:21.46 1  
5 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls 10:40.55 1  
6 Roberts, Preston   Haliburton Highl 10:54.86 1  
7 Unknown Athlete   Port Hope 11:19.45 1  
8 Cailes, Jacob   Norwood 13:56.29 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Nick   Quinte 9:04.13 1  
2 White, Andrew   St Peter's - Pet 9:04.30 1  
3 Jakeman, Justin   St Thomas Aquina 9:17.15 1  
4 Miller, Jordan   Prince Edward Co 9:25.30 1  
5 Laundry, Jack   Bayside 9:30.46 1  
6 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 9:33.99 1  
7 Bolton, Connor   Lakefield Dist - 9:38.27 1  
8 Parker, Kaelan   Centennial Secon 9:56.95 1  
9 Ostroski, Dylan   Prince Edward Co 10:09.98 1  
10 Parker, Curtis   Quinte 10:15.63 1  
11 Medhurst, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 10:21.85 1  
12 O'Neill, Nici   St Thomas Aquina 10:27.50 1  
13 Patterson, Neil   St Thomas Aquina 10:29.87 1  
14 Nixon, Zak   Fenelon Falls 10:47.28 1  
15 White, Tyler   St Theresa - Bel 10:47.54 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 6:20.06 1  
2 White, Andrew   St Peter's - Pet 6:21.53 1  
3 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 6:31.74 1  
4 Laundry, Jack   Bayside 6:40.91 1  
5 Bolton, Connor   Lakefield Dist - 6:51.13 1  
6 Lovshin, Andrew   Port Hope 7:03.37 1  
7 Jenkins, Adam   Bayside 7:03.90 1  
8 Medhurst, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 7:08.30 1  
9 Reinhardt, Mackenzie   North Hastings 7:09.56 1  
10 Shewen, Lucas   Lakefield Dist - 7:10.80 1  
11 Parker, Curtis   Quinte 7:21.51 1  
12 Milne, Kelly   Lakefield Dist - 7:39.36 1  
13 Quinn, Patrick   East Northumberl 7:54.40 1  
14 Abram, Quinn   Prince Edward Co 8:22.10 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 15.64 1  
2 Cleave, Evan   Moira 15.65 1  
3 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 15.95 1  
4 McDonald, Seth   Crestwood 16.41 1  
5 Hamilton, Mathew   Crestwood 16.55 1  
6 Haskin, Colin   Moira 17.63 1  
7 Jackson, Jordan   Cobourg East 17.79 1  
8 Widdis, Dan   Norwood 19.10 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 15.95 1  
3 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 16.07 1  
2 Cleave, Evan   Moira 16.24 2  
4 McDonald, Seth   Crestwood 16.36 2  
5 Hamilton, Mathew   Crestwood 16.81 1  
6 Jackson, Jordan   Cobourg East 18.22 2  
7 Haskin, Colin   Moira 18.43 2  
8 Widdis, Dan   Norwood 19.44 1  
9 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 20.49 2  
10 Stanley, Evan   Norwood 21.46 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 14.94 1  
2 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 15.95 1  
3 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.10 1  
4 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 16.46 1  
5 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 16.68 1  
6 House, Tyler   Fenelon Falls 16.69 1  
7 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 17.19 1  
8 Crawford, Logan   St Theresa - Bel 17.52 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 15.53 2  
3 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.44 2  
2 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 16.54 1  
4 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 16.70 1  
5 House, Tyler   Fenelon Falls 17.26 2  
6 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 17.36 1  
7 Crawford, Logan   St Theresa - Bel 17.89 1  
8 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 18.06 2  
9 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 18.32 1  
10 Bozec, Matt   Holy Cross - Pet 18.52 2  
11 Look, Marcus   Holy Cross - Pet 19.55 2  
12 Schwartzel, Ken   Cobourg East 19.68 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 15.38 1  
2 Paul, Drew   Haliburton Highl 15.71 1  
3 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 15.93 1  
4 Wendel, Derek   Centennial Secon 16.43 1  
5 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 16.50 1  
6 McDonald, Zack   Crestwood 16.63 1  
7 Lazier, Carson   St Theresa - Bel 16.90 1  
8 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 17.54 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Paul, Drew   Haliburton Highl 16.06 1  
3 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 16.24 1  
2 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 16.26 2  
5 Wendel, Derek   Centennial Secon 17.07 1  
4 Lazier, Carson   St Theresa - Bel 17.21 2  
6 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 17.21 1  
7 McDonald, Zack   Crestwood 17.25 2  
8 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 17.26 1  
9 Jianopolas, Nathan   Moira 20.20 1  
10 Aylsworth, Blake   Haliburton Highl 21.63 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 43.99 2  
2 Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 45.00 2  
3 Cleave, Evan   Moira 45.43 2  
4 Alley, Michael   Trenton 45.58 2  
5 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 45.91 2  
6 Wade, Tyler   Norwood 46.24 1  
7 Graham, Dylan   Port Hope 48.02 1  
8 Ramp, James   St Theresa - Bel 48.56 2  
9 Haskin, Colin   Moira 49.99 2  
10 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 50.05 2  
11 Hamilton, Mathew   Crestwood 50.67 1  
12 Vanderwoude, Nicholas   North Hastings 52.28 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 44.24 2  
2 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 44.24 2  
3 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 47.32 2  
4 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 47.98 2  
5 Crawford, Logan   St Theresa - Bel 48.62 2  
6 Hickey, Daniel   St Peter's - Pet 53.13 2  
7 Freymond, Carson   North Hastings 55.90 1  
8 Brooks, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 56.78 1  
9 Durand, Carl   St Peter's - Pet 57.79 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 1:00.18 2  
2 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 1:00.61 2  
3 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 1:01.36 2  
4 Morgan, Darrin   East Northumberl 1:02.52 2  
5 Beuckert, Dane   Quinte 1:02.92 2  
6 Metzger, Zach   North Hastings 1:03.81 2  
7 Quinn, Patrick   East Northumberl 1:06.13 2  
8 Sniderhan, Jonathan   Centre Hastings 1:09.96 2  
9 Cowin, Ryan   Port Hope 1:10.39 1  
10 Aylsworth, Blake   Haliburton Highl 1:10.77 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 48.30 2  
2 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 48.52 2  
3 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Pet 48.68 2  
4 Relay Team   Cobourg East 49.10 2  
5 Relay Team   Norwood 49.53 2  
6 Relay Team   IE Weldon 49.56 2  
7 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 50.00 2  
8 Relay Team   Port Hope 50.21 1  
9 Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo 51.37 1  
10 Relay Team   Trenton 52.19 1  
11 Relay Team   East Northumberl 53.81 1  
12 Relay Team   Norwood 55.03 1  
-- Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 49.73 1  
2 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 51.14 1  
3 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 51.29 1  
4 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 51.48 1  
5 Relay Team   Quinte Christian 51.72 1  
6 Relay Team   Cobourg East 55.23 1  
7 Relay Team   North Hastings 56.13 1  
8 Relay Team   Norwood 56.88 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 44.88 2  
2 Relay Team   Moira 45.56 2  
3 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 45.59 2  
4 Relay Team   Norwood 45.80 2  
5 Relay Team   East Northumberl 46.00 2  
6 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 46.70 2  
7 Relay Team   IE Weldon 47.04 2  
8 Relay Team   Quinte Christian 47.29 1  
9 Relay Team   Lindsay 48.04 1  
10 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 48.41 2  
11 Relay Team   North Hastings 48.66 1  
12 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 49.01 1  
13 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 49.07 1  
14 Relay Team   Centre Hastings 49.26 1  
15 Relay Team   North Hastings 49.39 1  
16 Relay Team   Port Hope 50.99 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 3:40.58 2  
2 Relay Team   Bayside 3:40.77 2  
3 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:40.82 2  
4 Relay Team   East Northumberl 3:44.00 2  
5 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 3:45.82 2  
6 Relay Team   IE Weldon 3:49.35 2  
7 Relay Team   North Hastings 3:55.45 1  
8 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 3:59.77 1  
9 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:00.85 1  
10 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 4:01.91 2  
11 Relay Team   Quinte Christian 4:04.91 1  
12 Relay Team   Port Hope 4:05.01 2  
13 Relay Team   Trenton 4:06.56 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 13.83m(45'4.25) 1  
2 Finan, Conor   Holy Cross - Pet 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
3 Peeters, Graham   IE Weldon 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
4 Lake, Nathan   Centre Hastings 12.50m(41'0) 1  
5 Menzies, Colin   St Peter's - Pet 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
6 Brouwers, Michael   Campbellford 12.05m(39'6.25) 1  
7 Brogee, Michael   Centre Hastings 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
8 Hillier, Austin   IE Weldon 11.86m(38'10.75) 1  
9 Murray, Alex   Moira 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
10 Hobe, Caleb   Cobourg East 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
11 Rose, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
12 Cummings, Leaf   Moira 10.67m(35'0) 1  
13 Sterling, James   Port Hope 10.59m(34'8.75) 1  
14 Hilton, Mike   East Northumberl 10.35m(33'11.25) 1  
15 Paul, Peter   Bayfield School 9.95m(32'7.5) 1  
16 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 9.88m(32'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radford, Jeff   Moira 13.92m(45'8) 1  
2 Alvarez-Molina, Daniel   St Theresa - Bel 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
3 Baird, Kevin   Campbellford 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
4 Atkin, Tom   East Northumberl 11.34m(37'2.25) 1  
5 Jamieson, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 11.23m(36'10) 1  
6 Greenwood, Trevor   Clarke 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
7 Barr, Mitchell   Norwood 10.84m(35'6.75) 1  
8 Aylsworth, Zack   Haliburton Highl 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
9 O'Neill, Jeremy   Moira 10.30m(33'9.5) 1  
10 Pedias, Christian   Clarke 10.23m(33'6.75) 1  
11 Sharpe, Jacob   Moira 9.31m(30'6.5) 1  
12 Sears, Wyatt   North Hastings 9.30m(30'6) 1  
13 Albert, Brandon   Centre Hastings 9.19m(30'1.75) 1  
14 Shaughnessy, Mitchell   St Peter's - Pet 9.02m(29'7) 1  
-- McLoed, Brandon   ES Marc Garneau ND(--) 1  
-- Timm, Bryce   Prince Edward Co ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fast, Jacob   Cobourg West 15.31m(50'2.75) 1  
2 Harrison, Cody   Cobourg West 13.06m(42'10) 1  
3 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
4 Freeman, Nick   Haliburton Highl 12.56m(41'2.25) 1  
5 Bain, Chad   Quinte 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
6 Donnelly, Tyler   Holy Cross - Pet 11.97m(39'3.25) 1  
7 Hinchey, Tanner   North Addington 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
8 Shea, Jake   Fenelon Falls 11.04m(36'2.5) 1  
9 Yake, Brandon   Haliburton Highl 10.95m(35'11) 1  
10 Maguire, Zac   East Northumberl 10.91m(35'9.5) 1  
11 Hoftyser, Ben   Quinte Christian 10.70m(35'1.25) 1  
12 Griffith, Scott   Haliburton Highl 10.26m(33'7.75) 1  
13 Hiratsuka, Masaki   Quinte 9.93m(32'6.75) 1  
14 Aupont, Carl   Bayside 9.60m(31'5.75) 1  
15 Lake, Kevin   Centre Hastings 8.89m(29'2) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Morgan   Prince Edward Co 38.28m(125'7) 1  
2 Murray, Alex   Moira 37.28m(122'3.5) 1  
3 Hillier, Austin   IE Weldon 35.28m(115'8.75) 1  
4 Hilton, Mike   East Northumberl 35.23m(115'7) 1  
5 Hobe, Caleb   Cobourg East 32.66m(107'1.75) 1  
6 Adams, Justin   Cobourg West 32.27m(105'10.25) 1  
7 Rose, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 28.86m(94'8) 1  
8 Philip, Tyler   Prince Edward Co 28.35m(93'0) 1  
9 Woolacott, Cash   Cobourg East 27.79m(91'2) 1  
10 Peeters, Graham   IE Weldon 27.65m(90'8.5) 1  
11 Adams, Jayden   East Northumberl 27.53m(90'3.75) 1  
12 Lindup, Josh   Port Hope 26.76m(87'9.5) 1  
13 Maechtel, Josh   Lindsay 24.77m(81'3) 1  
14 Paul, Peter   Bayfield School 22.83m(74'10.75) 1  
15 Pelletier, Hunter   East Northumberl 20.73m(68'0) 1  
-- Rae, Mike   Quinte ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radford, Jeff   Moira 37.39m(122'8) 1  
2 Greenwood, Trevor   Clarke 36.36m(119'3.5) 1  
3 Pedias, Christian   Clarke 34.67m(113'8.75) 1  
4 Aylsworth, Zack   Haliburton Highl 34.38m(112'9.5) 1  
5 Whyte, Andrew   North Hastings 30.61m(100'5) 1  
6 O'Neill, Jeremy   Moira 29.22m(95'10.25) 1  
7 Sharpe, Jacob   Moira 27.95m(91'8.25) 1  
8 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 25.92m(85'0.25) 1  
9 Goodfellow, Cole   Quinte 25.27m(82'10.75) 1  
10 Stickland, Andrew   Centennial Secon 25.12m(82'4.75) 1  
11 Whipp, Marc   St Peter's - Pet 25.11m(82'4.5) 1  
12 Baird, Kevin   Campbellford 25.08m(82'3.25) 1  
13 Milligan, Ben   St Peter's - Pet 23.88m(78'4) 1  
14 Shaughnessy, Mitchell   St Peter's - Pet 22.22m(72'10.75) 1  
15 Jamieson, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 22.00m(72'2) 1  
16 Eves, Bryce   Quinte 21.29m(69'10) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fast, Jacob   Cobourg West 41.60m(136'5.75) 1  
2 Donnelly, Tyler   Holy Cross - Pet 40.52m(132'11.25) 1  
3 MacDonald, Eric   East Northumberl 38.13m(125'1) 1  
4 Zondervan, Zane   Haliburton Highl 38.06m(124'10.25) 1  
5 McRae, Brad   Prince Edward Co 33.35m(109'4.75) 1  
6 Harrison, Cody   Cobourg West 32.61m(106'11.75) 1  
7 Bain, Chad   Quinte 32.55m(106'9.5) 1  
8 Metzger, Greg   North Hastings 32.05m(105'1.75) 1  
9 Ma, Brandon   Campbellford 28.26m(92'8.5) 1  
10 Shea, Jake   Fenelon Falls 26.87m(88'1.75) 1  
11 Goslin, Travis   Kenner Collegiat 26.48m(86'10.5) 1  
12 Hiratsuka, Masaki   Quinte 25.99m(85'3) 1  
13 Proteau, Ryan   Quinte 25.98m(85'2.75) 1  
14 Yake, Brandon   Haliburton Highl 24.24m(79'6.25) 1  
15 Hoftyser, Ben   Quinte Christian 20.04m(65'8.75) 1  
-- Peever, Brandon   Prince Edward Co ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rae, Mike   Quinte 44.34m(145'5.5) 1  
2 Wade, Tyler   Norwood 42.26m(138'7.75) 1  
3 Lynch, Eric   Holy Cross - Pet 42.16m(138'3.75) 1  
4 Adams, Jayden   East Northumberl 41.69m(136'9.25) 1  
5 Lake, Nathan   Centre Hastings 40.57m(133'1) 1  
6 Poropat, Kieran   Haliburton Highl 38.90m(127'7.5) 1  
7 Leavitt, Tyler   East Northumberl 38.02m(124'8.75) 1  
8 Widdis, Jared   Norwood 35.39m(116'1.25) 1  
9 Woolacott, Cash   Cobourg East 35.35m(115'11.5) 1  
10 Flynn, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 35.23m(115'7) 1  
11 Thamas, Nick   Trenton 33.43m(109'8) 1  
12 Quinlan, Harrison   Holy Cross - Pet 31.32m(102'9) 1  
13 Rupnow, Griffon   St Paul's - Tren 31.25m(102'6.25) 1  
14 Charron, Lucas   ES Marc Garneau 27.55m(90'4.5) 1  
15 Johnson, Morgan   Prince Edward Co 16.73m(54'10.5) 1  
-- Bellamy, Jackson   Norwood ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 42.74m(140'2.5) 1  
2 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 41.87m(137'4.25) 1  
3 Atkin, Tom   East Northumberl 40.26m(132'1) 1  
4 Redka, Noah   Centennial Secon 38.65m(126'9.5) 1  
5 Pedias, Christian   Clarke 34.02m(111'7.25) 1  
6 Aylsworth, Zack   Haliburton Highl 33.95m(111'4.5) 1  
7 Bird, Connor   Haliburton Highl 32.49m(106'7) 1  
8 Jamieson, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 31.86m(104'6.25) 1  
9 Sisson, Jake   Haliburton Highl 28.79m(94'5.25) 1  
10 Sears, Wyatt   North Hastings 26.32m(86'4) 1  
11 Moore, Morgan   North Hastings 24.75m(81'2.25) 1  
12 Greenwood, Trevor   Clarke 23.59m(77'4.5) 1  
13 McGlennon-Woodco, Zacher   Holy Cross - Pet 22.20m(72'10) 1  
-- Oliver, Kyle   Quinte ND(--) 1  
-- Crawford, Logan   St Theresa - Bel ND(--) 1  
-- Stark, Travis   Norwood ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donnelly, Tyler   Holy Cross - Pet 47.01m(154'2.75) 1  
2 Peever, Brandon   Prince Edward Co 45.35m(148'9.25) 1  
3 Larson, Cole   Quinte 45.25m(148'5.5) 1  
4 Murray, Andrew   Haliburton Highl 42.34m(138'10.75) 1  
5 Hinchey, Tanner   North Addington 40.10m(131'6.5) 1  
6 Freeman, Nick   Haliburton Highl 39.19m(128'6.75) 1  
7 Sadlier, Cole   Norwood 38.98m(127'10.5) 1  
8 Spencer, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 38.01m(124'8.25) 1  
9 Yake, Brett   Haliburton Highl 37.98m(124'7.25) 1  
10 Harrison, Cody   Cobourg West 37.86m(124'2.5) 1  
11 McRae, Brad   Prince Edward Co 37.55m(123'2.25) 1  
12 McDougall, Matt   Moira 37.37m(122'7.25) 1  
13 Dickey, Jared   North Hastings 35.41m(116'2) 1  
14 Goslin, Travis   Kenner Collegiat 33.38m(109'6) 1  
15 Rivera, Junior   Norwood 33.36m(109'5.25) 1  
16 Lott, Jesse   Centre Hastings 33.06m(108'5.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
2 Reid, Brad   Prince Edward Co 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Kelly, Simon   St Paul's - Tren 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Robson, Daniel   Cobourg East 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Comrie, Alex   North Hastings 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Nelson, Trevor   St Peter's - Pet 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Rosborough, Thom   Lakefield Dist - 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Reid, Nathan   Norwood 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Cherry, James   Fenelon Falls 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Swift, Tim   St Peter's - Pet 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Jackson, Jordan   Cobourg East NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 House, Tyler   Fenelon Falls 1.69m(5'6.5) 1  
2 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
3 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 1.63m(5'4) 1  
4 Bozec, Matt   Holy Cross - Pet 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 Gilmore, Brennan   East Northumberl 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Meyers, Del   Haliburton Highl 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls 1.50m(4'11) 1  
8 Koetje, Nick   Cobourg East 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 Molloy, Shane   St Theresa - Bel 1.45m(4'9) 1  
10 Dow, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- Armstrong, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet NH(--) 1  
-- Murray, Jason   ES Marc Garneau NH(--) 1  
-- Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings NH(--) 1  
-- Timm, Bryce   Prince Edward Co NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fallaise, Josiah   Centennial Secon 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
2 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
3 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
10 Mooney, Keegan   St Peter's - Pet 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Sadlier, Cole   Norwood 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Mahar, Dakota   Centennial Secon 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
6 Abbott, Zac   Lindsay 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
7 Shannon, Erik   St Paul's - Tren 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
8 Reinhardus, Joel   Bayside 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
9 Winsor, Joel   North Hastings 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
11 Zapletal, Tom   Norwood 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
12 Unknown Athlete   Port Hope 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
13 Ephgrave, Chris   Holy Cross - Pet 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
14 McDougall, Matt   Moira 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Levesque, Mathieu   ES Marc Garneau 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
2 Demell, Steven   Holy Cross - Pet 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Reid, Brad   Prince Edward Co 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
5 Gaudrault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
6 Comrie, Alex   North Hastings 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
7 Pichl, Lucas   Cobourg East 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Hutchinson, Caleb   Quinte Christian 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
9 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Wright, Trevor   Norwood 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
11 O'Connell, Michael   Holy Cross - Pet 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
12 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
13 Hassan, Elyas   Peterborough 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
14 Girdler, Michael   Port Hope 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
15 Hillier, Austin   IE Weldon 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
16 Rosborough, Thom   Lakefield Dist - 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Hall, Chris   Haliburton Highl 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
3 Parker, Riley   Centennial Secon 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
4 Luis, Dylan   St Peter's - Pet 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
5 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
6 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Porter, Dominique   Nicholson 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
8 McLeod, Brandon   St Mary's - Cobo 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Stapley, Robert   Prince Edward Co 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
10 Schwartzel, Ken   Cobourg East 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Weatherbee, Caleb   Lindsay 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
12 Toshakovski, Matt   East Northumberl 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
13 Kuschnik, Lance   East Northumberl 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
14 Gilmore, Brennan   East Northumberl 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
15 Dow, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
16 Wryghte, Michael   Quinte Christian 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hudson, Eric   Campbellford 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
2 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
3 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Lefebvre, Jesse   Haliburton Highl 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
5 Schubert, Taran   East Northumberl 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Holland, Baiden   St Theresa - Bel 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
7 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
8 Mills, Ben   Quinte Christian 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Chrysler, Justin   Campbellford 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
10 Green, Kevin   Holy Cross - Pet 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
11 McRae, Brad   Prince Edward Co 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
12 Ahola, Tanner   Centre Hastings 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
13 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gaudrault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 11.82m(38'9.25) nwi 1  
3 Demell, Steven   Holy Cross - Pet 11.61m(38'1) nwi 1  
4 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 11.44m(37'6.25) nwi 1  
5 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 11.41m(37'5) nwi 1  
6 Pichl, Lucas   Cobourg East 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Hutchinson, Caleb   Quinte Christian 11.25m(36'10.75) nwi 1  
8 Girdler, Michael   Port Hope 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1  
9 Everson, Tyler   Port Hope 10.85m(35'7) nwi 1  
10 Pandachuk, Tim   East Northumberl 10.76m(35'3.5) nwi 1  
11 Schamerhorn, Corey   Bayside 10.68m(35'0.25) nwi 1  
12 O'Connell, Michael   Holy Cross - Pet 10.63m(34'10.5) nwi 1  
13 Reid, Nathan   Norwood 10.48m(34'4.5) nwi 1  
14 Swift, Tim   St Peter's - Pet 10.24m(33'7) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bird, Connor   Haliburton Highl 11.49m(37'8.25) nwi 1  
2 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 11.40m(37'4.75) nwi 1  
3 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 10.84m(35'6.75) nwi 1  
4 Gauvin, Josh   Bayside 10.74m(35'2.75) nwi 1  
5 Stapley, Robert   Prince Edward Co 10.35m(33'11.25) nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls 10.35m(33'11.25) nwi 1  
7 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 10.16m(33'4) nwi 1  
8 House, Tyler   Fenelon Falls 10.08m(33'0.75) nwi 1  
9 Weatherbee, Caleb   Lindsay 9.80m(32'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Santos, Daniel   Trenton 8.51m(27'11) nwi 1  
-- Savidant, David   Fenelon Falls FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zapletal, Tom   Norwood 12.98m(42'7) nwi 1  
2 Lefebvre, Jesse   Haliburton Highl 12.86m(42'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Colby-Robbins, Richard   Fenelon Falls 12.68m(41'7) nwi 1  
4 Hudson, Eric   Campbellford 12.58m(41'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Sadlier, Cole   Norwood 12.40m(40'8) nwi 1  
6 Schubert, Taran   East Northumberl 12.34m(40'5.75) nwi 1  
7 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 12.23m(40'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1  
9 Caron, Josh   North Hastings 11.53m(37'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Ahola, Tanner   Centre Hastings 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
11 Green, Kevin   Holy Cross - Pet 10.99m(36'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Scrymagour, Scott   Moira 10.98m(36'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Hinchey, Tanner   North Addington 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
14 Adams, Jake   Quinte Christian 10.14m(33'3) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flynn, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
2 Haskin, Colin   Moira 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
-- Baily-McQuade, Aiden   Moira NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Northmore, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
2 Meyers, Del   Haliburton Highl 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
3 McGregor, Jack   St Thomas Aquina 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
2 Scrymagour, Scott   Moira 2.90m(9'6) 1  
3 Pope, Peter   Moira 2.90m(9'6) 1  
4 Zondervan, Zane   Haliburton Highl 2.90m(9'6) 1  
4 Griepsma, Nathan   St Thomas Aquina 2.90m(9'6) 1  
6 McDougall, Matt   Moira 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
7 O'Neill, Nici   St Thomas Aquina 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
8 Munro, Graham   St Thomas Aquina 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
9 Knoblauch, Cam   St Thomas Aquina 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
-- Jianopolas, Nathan   Moira NH(--) 1  
-- Yake, Brett   Haliburton Highl NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Kate   Quinte Christian 23.74 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.50 nwi 1  
2 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.68 nwi 1  
3 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.48 nwi 1  
4 McConnell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 13.53 nwi 1  
5 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 13.59 nwi 1  
6 Weitz, Jessica   Lindsay 13.82 nwi 1  
7 Pearson, Kaitlin   Cobourg West 13.90 nwi 1  
8 Nichol, Emilu   Lindsay 13.94 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.89 nwi 2  
2 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.91 nwi 1  
3 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.67 nwi 2  
5 McConnell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 13.70 nwi 2  
4 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 13.84 nwi 1  
6 Weitz, Jessica   Lindsay 13.97 nwi 2  
7 Nichol, Emilu   Lindsay 14.06 nwi 2  
8 Pearson, Kaitlin   Cobourg West 14.19 nwi 1  
9 Reinhardt, Hanna   North Hastings 14.20 nwi 1  
10 Griffin, Caitlyn   Haliburton Highl 14.31 nwi 1  
11 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 14.35 nwi 1  
12 Carleton, Cassandra   Fenelon Falls 14.39 nwi 2  
13 Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel 14.65 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Besnard, Nicole   ES Marc Garneau 13.35 nwi 1  
2 Millan, Ashley   Cobourg West 13.52 nwi 1  
3 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.66 nwi 1  
4 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 13.77 nwi 1  
4 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 13.77 nwi 1  
6 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 13.88 nwi 1  
7 Dehaitre, Emily   IE Weldon 14.08 nwi 1  
8 Isreal, Alexandra   Moira 14.16 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Besnard, Nicole   ES Marc Garneau 13.53 nwi 1  
2 Millan, Ashley   Cobourg West 13.56 nwi 2  
3 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.58 nwi 2  
5 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 13.84 nwi 2  
4 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 13.94 nwi 1  
6 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 14.09 nwi 1  
7 Isreal, Alexandra   Moira 14.14 nwi 2  
8 Dehaitre, Emily   IE Weldon 14.17 nwi 1  
9 Moore, Haley   Haliburton Highl 14.18 nwi 2  
10 Kehoe, Kristen   Holy Cross - Pet 14.33 nwi 2  
11 Bulmer, Shelby   Fenelon Falls 14.49 nwi 1  
12 Thomson, Lizzie   Quinte 14.60 nwi 1  
13 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 14.62 nwi 1  
14 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 14.65 nwi 2  
15 Cole, Abigail   Centre Hastings 14.74 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 12.76 nwi 1  
2 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.04 nwi 1  
3 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 13.21 nwi 1  
4 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.23 nwi 1  
5 Douglas, Rachel   St Mary's - Cobo 13.38 nwi 1  
6 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 13.61 nwi 1  
7 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.74 nwi 1  
8 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 13.90 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 12.95 nwi 2  
3 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.20 nwi 2  
5 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.30 nwi 2  
2 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 13.33 nwi 1  
4 Douglas, Rachel   St Mary's - Cobo 13.61 nwi 1  
6 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 13.83 nwi 1  
7 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 13.91 nwi 2  
8 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 14.01 nwi 1  
9 Landry, Kaitlin   Peterborough 14.04 nwi 2  
9 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 14.04 nwi 2  
11 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 14.13 nwi 1  
12 Poff, Meghan   North Hastings 14.18 nwi 2  
13 Hennessey, Kandice   Prince Edward Co 14.33 nwi 2  
14 Kellar, Brenna   North Hastings 14.40 nwi 1  
15 MacLeod, Megan   Nicholson 14.49 nwi 1  
16 Lehman, Sam   Campbellford 15.17 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 26.43 nwi 1  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 26.75 nwi 1  
3 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 27.15 nwi 1  
4 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 27.56 nwi 1  
5 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 28.12 nwi 1  
6 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 29.26 nwi 1  
7 Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel 29.61 nwi 1  
8 Reinhardt, Hanna   North Hastings 30.21 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 26.62 nwi 1  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 26.87 nwi 2  
3 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 27.03 nwi 1  
4 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 27.64 nwi 2  
5 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 27.97 nwi 2  
6 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 28.45 nwi 1  
7 Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel 28.90 nwi 1  
8 Reinhardt, Hanna   North Hastings 29.03 nwi 1  
9 Griffin, Caitlyn   Haliburton Highl 29.07 nwi 2  
10 Davis, Brooklynn   Crestwood 29.16 nwi 1  
11 Pearson, Kaitlin   Cobourg West 29.48 nwi 2  
12 Mitchell, Liindy   East Northumberl 29.93 nwi 1  
13 Brett, Kelly   East Northumberl 30.09 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 27.83 nwi 1  
2 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 28.05 nwi 1  
3 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 28.07 nwi 1  
4 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 28.40 nwi 1  
5 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 28.84 nwi 1  
6 Moore, Haley   Haliburton Highl 28.89 nwi 1  
7 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 29.05 nwi 1  
8 Dehaitre, Emily   IE Weldon 29.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 28.17 nwi 2  
2 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 28.20 nwi 1  
3 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 28.41 nwi 2  
4 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 28.65 nwi 1  
5 Moore, Haley   Haliburton Highl 29.04 nwi 1  
6 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 29.21 nwi 1  
7 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 29.30 nwi 2  
8 Dehaitre, Emily   IE Weldon 29.38 nwi 2  
9 Jacque, Casey Devries-St   Centre Hastings 29.39 nwi 2  
10 Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon 29.44 nwi 2  
11 Bennett, Kierstyn   Prince Edward Co 29.72 nwi 1  
12 Clement, Hunter   Quinte 29.79 nwi 2  
13 Hutcheon, Irene   IE Weldon 30.64 nwi 2  
14 Monahan, Mikayla   Lakefield Dist - 31.03 nwi 1  
15 Carlow, Vera   St Peter's - Pet 32.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 26.29 nwi 1  
2 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 26.94 nwi 1  
3 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 27.04 nwi 1  
4 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 27.33 nwi 1  
5 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 28.02 nwi 1  
6 Akleh, Jahlina   St Mary's - Cobo 28.06 nwi 1  
7 Robbins, Jessica   North Hastings 28.44 nwi 1  
8 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 29.06 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 26.42 nwi 1  
3 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 26.91 nwi 1  
2 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 27.20 nwi 2  
4 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 27.36 nwi 2  
5 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 27.77 nwi 2  
6 Akleh, Jahlina   St Mary's - Cobo 27.84 nwi 1  
7 Robbins, Jessica   North Hastings 28.37 nwi 2  
8 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 29.00 nwi 2  
9 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 29.34 nwi 1  
10 Ryan, Bailey   Lindsay 29.37 nwi 2  
11 Hennessey, Kandice   Prince Edward Co 30.06 nwi 2  
12 Poff, Meghan   North Hastings 30.18 nwi 1  
13 Murphy, Shannen   Centre Hastings 32.27 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 1:00.54 2  
2 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon 1:01.51 2  
3 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 1:01.95 2  
4 Bunton, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 1:04.15 2  
5 Davis, Brooklynn   Crestwood 1:05.08 2  
6 Castagne, Tara   IE Weldon 1:07.54 2  
7 Weitz, Jessica   Lindsay 1:08.00 2  
8 Smith, Claire   Centre Hastings 1:08.43 2  
9 Huffman, Hillary   Lindsay 1:08.44 1  
10 Rink, Ceilidh   St Peter's - Pet 1:11.55 1  
11 Edgar, Nicole   IE Weldon 1:14.75 1  
12 Copeland, Taylor   IE Weldon 1:15.59 1  
13 Chandler, Emily   Lindsay 1:15.84 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 1:03.59 2  
2 Harper, Michelle   St Mary's - Cobo 1:04.58 2  
3 Goody, Kate   Cobourg West 1:05.09 2  
4 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 1:05.75 2  
5 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 1:06.49 2  
6 Bennett, Kierstyn   Prince Edward Co 1:06.96 2  
7 Jacque, Casey Devries-St   Centre Hastings 1:07.85 2  
8 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co 1:07.86 2  
9 Wilson, Mariah   Cobourg East 1:09.61 1  
10 Monahan, Mikayla   Lakefield Dist - 1:09.86 1  
11 Warden, Megan   IE Weldon 1:11.13 1  
12 Lajoie, Amanda   Trenton 1:11.53 1  
13 Lewis, Sarah   St Peter's - Pet 1:14.30 1  
14 Thomas, Ellen   Cobourg West 1:18.68 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 1:01.47 2  
2 Cziranka-Crooks, Danika   Cobourg West 1:03.27 2  
3 Landry, Kaitlin   Peterborough 1:05.93 2  
4 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 1:06.41 2  
5 Mark, Katelin   Brock 1:07.78 2  
6 Dunn, Lisa   Haliburton Highl 1:09.47 2  
7 Murphy, Shannen   Centre Hastings 1:10.28 2  
8 Courneya, Taryn   St Theresa - Bel 1:13.68 1  
9 Coulter, Chantel   Fenelon Falls 1:15.07 1  
10 McDowell, Heidi   Cobourg West 1:22.49 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 2:25.33 1  
2 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon 2:25.60 1  
3 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 2:25.62 1  
4 Casselman, Tabitha   Cobourg West 2:28.13 1  
5 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 2:30.63 1  
6 Jones, Shelby   Prince Edward Co 2:32.34 1  
7 Castagne, Tara   IE Weldon 2:45.01 1  
8 Harrison, Kelly   Fenelon Falls 2:51.47 1  
9 Smith, Claire   Centre Hastings 2:53.31 1  
10 Rink, Ceilidh   St Peter's - Pet 2:54.19 1  
11 Arendt, Sarah   St Theresa - Bel 2:57.47 1  
12 Vance, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 2:59.67 1  
13 Edgar, Nicole   IE Weldon 3:00.51 1  
14 Copeland, Taylor   IE Weldon 3:00.57 1  
15 Merilainen, Sophia   Trenton 3:02.60 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel 2:33.50 1  
2 Evans, Erica   St Peter's - Pet 2:35.69 1  
3 Harper, Michelle   St Mary's - Cobo 2:36.40 1  
4 Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl 2:37.39 1  
5 Moher, Melissa   Nicholson 2:38.42 1  
6 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co 2:40.09 1  
7 Flynn, Makenna   St Thomas Aquina 2:41.72 1  
8 Wilson, Mariah   Cobourg East 2:42.15 1  
9 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 2:42.43 1  
10 Cattell, Honour   Cobourg East 2:43.06 1  
11 Fisher, Mary   St Peter's - Pet 2:45.59 1  
12 Babcock, Emily   Quinte 2:46.61 1  
13 Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon 2:56.47 1  
14 Connell, Megan   IE Weldon 3:06.62 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finnie, Julia   Fenelon Falls 2:28.18 1  
2 Saunders, Kelsey   Cobourg West 2:28.24 1  
3 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 2:32.74 1  
4 Moffatt, Jill   St Thomas Aquina 2:36.61 1  
5 Cziranka-Crooks, Danika   Cobourg West 2:37.68 1  
6 Parks, Rachel   Centre Hastings 2:44.00 1  
7 Robertson, Marie   East Northumberl 2:44.95 1  
8 Arnekull, Sofia   Prince Edward Co 2:46.39 1  
9 Dunn, Lisa   Haliburton Highl 2:48.85 1  
10 Visser, Candice   St Mary's - Cobo 2:49.22 1  
11 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 2:50.05 1  
12 Kardel, Kira   Bayside 2:56.00 1  
13 Dart, Leslie   St Thomas Aquina 2:58.10 1  
14 Dracup, Brianna   St Theresa - Bel 3:10.99 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rainville-Barz, Alexandr   ES Marc Garneau 4:52.41 1  
2 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 4:55.89 1  
3 Casselman, Tabitha   Cobourg West 5:03.40 1  
4 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 5:12.46 1  
5 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 5:13.94 1  
6 Ready, hana   Lindsay 5:21.18 1  
7 Tyler, Sara   IE Weldon 5:39.90 1  
8 Jones, Shelby   Prince Edward Co 5:40.96 1  
9 Lago, Briony   Cobourg East 5:55.97 1  
10 Wierda, Kristin   East Northumberl 5:59.86 1  
11 Rink, Ceilidh   St Peter's - Pet 6:06.60 1  
12 Merilainen, Sophia   Trenton 6:15.13 1  
13 Arendt, Sarah   St Theresa - Bel 6:26.26 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel 5:16.92 1  
2 Evans, Erica   St Peter's - Pet 5:21.54 1  
3 Cattell, Honour   Cobourg East 5:23.03 1  
4 Pretty, Anne   Fenelon Falls 5:33.44 1  
5 Flynn, Makenna   St Thomas Aquina 5:34.69 1  
6 Warden, Megan   IE Weldon 5:37.29 1  
7 Carthy, Jessica   Crestwood 5:37.69 1  
8 Lech, Courtney   Crestwood 5:38.22 1  
9 Birchard, Elizabeth   Nicholson 5:44.32 1  
10 Walker, Morgan   Trenton 5:48.13 1  
11 Moher, Melissa   Nicholson 5:49.26 1  
12 Callahan, Brittany   St Theresa - Bel 6:08.18 1  
13 Griffith, Heidi   East Northumberl 6:11.51 1  
14 Veillette, Regan   East Northumberl 6:27.35 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 5:04.97 1  
2 Winfeld, Emma   Nicholson 5:11.20 1  
3 Finnie, Julia   Fenelon Falls 5:17.16 1  
4 Moffatt, Jill   St Thomas Aquina 5:19.61 1  
5 Saunders, Kelsey   Cobourg West 5:23.61 1  
6 Parks, Rachel   Centre Hastings 5:32.77 1  
7 Brown, madeleine   Adam Scott 5:39.68 1  
8 Robertson, Marie   East Northumberl 5:42.28 1  
9 Cross, Regan   St Theresa - Bel 5:50.01 1  
10 Kardel, Kira   Bayside 5:53.91 1  
11 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 5:56.54 1  
12 Arnekull, Sofia   Prince Edward Co 5:56.84 1  
13 Saunders, Brooke   Haliburton Highl 5:59.78 1  
14 Wood, Chelsie   Prince Edward Co 6:07.84 1  
15 Hellier, Ellee   St Mary's - Cobo 6:08.68 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 5:21.45 1  
2 Moffatt, Jill   St Thomas Aquina 5:34.05 1  
3 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 5:41.82 1  
4 Christopher, Brianna   Bayside 5:55.60 1  
5 Dyer, Olivia   East Northumberl 5:58.63 1  
6 Dano, Kelsey   North Hastings 6:08.06 1  
7 Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon 6:09.02 1  
8 Wallace, Jade   East Northumberl 6:13.16 1  
9 Lynch, Hannah   St Peter's - Pet 6:18.29 1  
10 Sullivan, Angeline   St Peter's - Pet 6:19.80 1  
11 Cleave, Sarah   Bayside 6:33.21 1  
12 Mahoney-Ashberry, Micail   Centennial Secon 6:48.83 1  
13 Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl 6:58.13 1  
14 Perks, Ceinwen   St Peter's - Pet 7:10.37 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 10:22.96 1  
2 Rainville-Barz, Alexandr   ES Marc Garneau 10:31.11 1  
3 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 11:01.18 1  
4 Ready, hana   Lindsay 12:01.93 1  
5 Tyler, Sara   IE Weldon 12:06.43 1  
6 Christopher, Brianna   Bayside 12:12.47 1  
7 Lago, Briony   Cobourg East 13:23.81 1  
8 Wierda, Kristin   East Northumberl 13:40.93 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hatt, Laura   Moira 12:39.41 1  
2 Lech, Courtney   Crestwood 13:01.45 1  
3 Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon 13:05.22 1  
4 Callahan, Brittany   St Theresa - Bel 13:41.14 1  
5 Griffith, Heidi   East Northumberl 13:50.31 1  
6 Rowan, Haylie   Bayside 14:34.55 1  
7 Scott, Morgan   East Northumberl 15:20.96 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winfeld, Emma   Nicholson 11:13.62 1  
2 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 11:23.88 1  
3 Brown, madeleine   Adam Scott 11:49.98 1  
4 Parks, Rachel   Centre Hastings 12:07.30 1  
5 Kowal, Katye   Adam Scott 12:16.46 1  
6 Wallace, Jade   East Northumberl 12:18.33 1  
7 Lynch, Hannah   St Peter's - Pet 12:28.89 1  
8 Salmon, Erin   East Northumberl 12:57.94 1  
9 Dano, Kelsey   North Hastings 13:04.31 1  
10 Cleave, Sarah   Bayside 13:05.02 1  
11 Mahoney-Ashberry, Micail   Centennial Secon 13:19.02 1  
12 Cross, Regan   St Theresa - Bel 13:35.45 1  
13 Roberts, Paige   Haliburton Highl 15:04.39 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 13.03 1  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 13.18 1  
3 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.33 1  
4 Dillon, Maggie   Adam Scott 13.53 1  
5 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.00 1  
6 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 14.97 1  
7 Baehre, Heather   North Hastings 15.09 1  
8 Wright, Becky   Moira 15.90 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 13.00 2  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 13.10 1  
3 Wright, Becky   Moira 13.25 2  
4 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.53 1  
5 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 13.90 1  
6 Dillon, Maggie   Adam Scott 14.19 2  
7 Baehre, Heather   North Hastings 14.56 1  
8 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 14.71 1  
9 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 15.06 2  
10 Cochrane, Casey   Port Hope 15.09 1  
10 Robinson, Chelsea   St Theresa - Bel 15.09 1  
12 Osmond, Emily   East Northumberl 15.15 2  
13 Comer, Sara   Haliburton Highl 15.43 2  
14 Vance, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 15.55 2  
15 Jessome, Caitlin   East Northumberl 17.85 1  
16 Stone, Jordyn   East Northumberl 27.40 2  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 13.32 1  
2 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 14.00 1  
3 Little, Megan   Cobourg East 14.05 1  
4 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 14.13 1  
5 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 14.32 1  
6 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 14.75 1  
7 Bolik, Christine   Bayside 14.97 1  
8 Dehaitre, Emily   IE Weldon 15.70 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 14.18 1  
3 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 14.20 1  
2 Dehaitre, Emily   IE Weldon 14.25 2  
5 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 14.36 1  
4 Little, Megan   Cobourg East 14.38 2  
6 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 14.53 2  
7 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 14.76 1  
8 Bolik, Christine   Bayside 14.96 1  
9 Schilling, Julia   Crestwood 15.48 2  
10 Kozak, Madison   St Thomas Aquina 15.63 2  
11 Bailey, Tori   Cobourg West 15.89 2  
12 Allison, Jessica   North Hastings 16.06 1  
13 Sheppard, Tianna   St Theresa - Bel 16.48 1  
14 Davis-Smith, Madison   St Theresa - Bel 16.93 2  
15 Tyler, Amber   Port Hope 17.85 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 16.12 1  
2 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 16.70 1  
3 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 16.93 1  
4 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 17.11 1  
5 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 17.19 1  
6 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 17.30 1  
7 Clark, Lee   Lakefield Dist - 18.02 1  
8 Sanderson, Rose   Norwood 18.12 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 16.51 1  
3 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 17.13 1  
2 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 17.14 2  
4 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 17.16 2  
5 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 17.29 2  
6 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 17.41 1  
7 Clark, Lee   Lakefield Dist - 17.50 2  
8 Sanderson, Rose   Norwood 18.48 1  
9 Nelles, Cindy   St Theresa - Bel 18.80 2  
10 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 18.83 1  
11 Dhaene, Brittany   East Northumberl 19.13 1  
12 Willemson, Angie   Moira 19.18 1  
13 Hamilton, Alexis   Lindsay 19.34 2  
14 Corrigan, Molly   Nicholson 19.89 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 47.38 2  
2 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 48.50 2  
3 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 48.80 2  
4 Wright, Becky   Moira 48.81 2  
5 Casselman, Tabitha   Cobourg West 49.93 2  
6 Sakurai, Yumiko   Moira 50.07 2  
7 Bunton, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 51.98 2  
8 Robinson, Chelsea   St Theresa - Bel 52.76 1  
9 Lafferty, Sam   East Northumberl 53.16 1  
10 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 53.31 2  
11 Fawns, Jordan   Fenelon Falls 54.00 1  
12 Dillon, Maggie   Adam Scott 55.44 1  
13 Bloedorn, Sabrina   Bayside 55.69 1  
14 Vance, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 56.62 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 51.13 2  
2 Bolik, Christine   Bayside 52.53 2  
3 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 52.60 2  
4 Flynn, Makenna   St Thomas Aquina 53.69 2  
5 Sullivan, Angeline   St Peter's - Pet 53.78 1  
6 Stadke, Vanessa   Cobourg East 54.00 2  
7 Isreal, Alexandra   Moira 55.03 1  
8 Schilling, Julia   Crestwood 56.14 2  
9 Kozak, Madison   St Thomas Aquina 57.56 2  
10 Coumbs, Nicole   Fenelon Falls 57.61 1  
11 Burton, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 57.67 2  
12 Wessell, Hannah   Fenelon Falls 59.48 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 1:10.17 2  
2 Luke, Andi   Lakefield Dist - 1:11.61 2  
3 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 1:13.04 2  
4 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 1:13.49 2  
5 Corrigan, Molly   Nicholson 1:17.06 2  
6 Loghrin, Helen   Centre Hastings 1:17.62 2  
7 Vanwarmerdam, Jacqui   Lindsay 1:24.83 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 52.86 2  
2 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 53.29 2  
3 Relay Team   North Hastings 54.67 2  
4 Relay Team   Cobourg West 55.09 1  
5 Relay Team   Centennial Secon 55.26 2  
6 Relay Team   Lindsay 55.75 1  
7 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 56.22 2  
8 Relay Team   Crestwood 56.50 1  
9 Relay Team   Centre Hastings 58.28 1  
10 Relay Team   Norwood 59.09 1  
11 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 59.33 2  
12 Relay Team   IE Weldon 1:01.23 1  
-- Relay Team   East Northumberl DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 54.28 2  
2 Relay Team   Quinte 55.54 2  
3 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 55.87 2  
4 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 55.89 2  
5 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 56.71 2  
6 Relay Team   Cobourg East 57.75 2  
7 Relay Team   IE Weldon 59.24 1  
8 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 59.37 1  
9 Relay Team   Norwood 1:02.14 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 52.83 2  
2 Relay Team   Bayside 52.87 2  
3 Relay Team   Lindsay 53.60 2  
4 Relay Team   East Northumberl 53.64 2  
5 Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo 54.00 2  
6 Relay Team   IE Weldon 54.33 2  
7 Relay Team   North Hastings 54.81 2  
8 Relay Team   Lakefield Dist - 56.49 1  
9 Relay Team   Norwood 57.07 2  
10 Relay Team   Centre Hastings 57.16 1  
11 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 58.26 1  
12 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 58.39 1  
13 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 58.71 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cobourg West 4:14.19 2  
2 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 4:21.49 2  
3 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:22.56 2  
4 Relay Team   Centennial Secon 4:24.63 2  
5 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 4:57.73 2  
6 Relay Team   Port Hope 5:03.29 1  
7 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 5:09.29 2  
-- Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina DQ 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 9.47m(31'0.75) 1  
2 Evans, Victoria   IE Weldon 9.39m(30'9.5) 1  
3 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 8.94m(29'3.75) 1  
4 Harpell, Jessica   Trenton 8.65m(28'4.5) 1  
5 Brennan, Mikayla   St Theresa - Bel 8.64m(28'4) 1  
6 Downey, Kayla   Prince Edward Co 8.02m(26'3.75) 1  
7 Sutherland, Brittany   Cobourg West 7.82m(25'7.75) 1  
8 Towns, Katelynn   Norwood 7.38m(24'2.5) 1  
9 Davis, Jenna   East Northumberl 7.35m(24'1.25) 1  
10 Warrener, Jessica   Centre Hastings 7.29m(23'11) 1  
11 Moffatt, Brittney   Lakefield Dist - 7.06m(23'1.75) 1  
12 Egas, Kayla   Trenton 7.02m(23'0.25) 1  
13 Boustead, Ashlin   Norwood 6.56m(21'6.25) 1  
14 Davidson, Anna Mae   IE Weldon 6.20m(20'4) 1  
15 Foster, Shaina   IE Weldon 6.11m(20'0.5) 1  
-- Dale, Allie   St Peter's - Pet ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 8.64m(28'4) 1  
2 Minicola, Paige   Clarke 8.16m(26'9.25) 1  
3 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 7.80m(25'7) 1  
4 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 7.76m(25'5.5) 1  
5 McGrath, Caitlin   Cobourg West 7.59m(24'10.75) 1  
6 Preece, Julene   Bayside 7.27m(23'10) 1  
7 MacDonald, Karli   Cobourg East 7.11m(23'3.75) 1  
8 McConnell, Natasha   Prince Edward Co 6.91m(22'8) 1  
9 Delong, Sydney   Cobourg West 6.30m(20'8) 1  
10 Churcher, Eryn   Norwood 6.18m(20'3.25) 1  
11 Carr, Stephanie   St Paul's - Tren 6.01m(19'8.5) 1  
12 Fralic, Melissa   IE Weldon 5.90m(19'4.25) 1  
13 Kennedy, Kimberly   Prince Edward Co 5.70m(18'8.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Jennifer   Campbellford 10.08m(33'0.75) 1  
2 Earl, Sarah   Crestwood 9.66m(31'8.25) 1  
3 Ruttle, Jacquelyn   Kenner Collegiat 8.69m(28'6) 1  
4 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 8.64m(28'4) 1  
5 Chapman, Victoria   Moira 8.64m(28'4) 1  
6 Danford, Madison   Centre Hastings 8.16m(26'9.25) 1  
7 Tallman, Samantha   Haliburton Highl 8.12m(26'7.5) 1  
8 Shaw, Carly   Haliburton Highl 7.98m(26'2) 1  
9 MacLeod, Megan   Nicholson 7.83m(25'8.25) 1  
10 King, Kayla   Port Hope 7.54m(24'8.75) 1  
11 Griffith, Brittany   Fenelon Falls 7.48m(24'6.25) 1  
12 Buls, Ashley   North Addington 7.35m(24'1.25) 1  
13 Hennessey, Alicia   Trenton 7.25m(23'9.25) 1  
14 Toshakovski, Christina   East Northumberl 7.15m(23'5.5) 1  
15 Prevost, Haleigh   Centre Hastings 6.48m(21'3) 1  
16 Decker, Danielle   Centennial Secon 6.25m(20'6) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 24.89m(81'7.75) 1  
2 Davis, Jenna   East Northumberl 24.81m(81'4.75) 1  
3 Keating, Chanelle   North Hastings 23.35m(76'7.25) 1  
4 Weinhold, Megan   Quinte 23.17m(76'0) 1  
5 Brennan, Mikayla   St Theresa - Bel 22.69m(74'5.25) 1  
6 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 22.00m(72'2) 1  
7 Rider, Jessica   Haliburton Highl 21.57m(70'9) 1  
8 Downey, Kayla   Prince Edward Co 19.78m(64'10.5) 1  
9 Towns, Katelynn   Norwood 18.83m(61'9.25) 1  
10 Harpell, Jessica   Trenton 18.72m(61'5) 1  
11 Baptie, Jenna   Norwood 18.43m(60'5.5) 1  
12 Sutherland, Brittany   Cobourg West 17.67m(57'11.5) 1  
13 Davidson, Anna Mae   IE Weldon 17.01m(55'9.5) 1  
14 Reed, Alanna   Norwood 17.00m(55'9.25) 1  
15 Moffatt, Brittney   Lakefield Dist - 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
16 Edwards, Caroline   IE Weldon 16.69m(54'9) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 27.55m(90'4.5) 1  
2 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 20.92m(68'7.5) 1  
3 Preece, Julene   Bayside 20.46m(67'1.5) 1  
4 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 20.34m(66'8.75) 1  
5 Burke, Jessie   Haliburton Highl 19.47m(63'10.5) 1  
6 Bryant, Jenn   Centennial Secon 19.35m(63'5.75) 1  
7 McGrath, Caitlin   Cobourg West 19.00m(62'4) 1  
8 Carr, Stephanie   St Paul's - Tren 18.94m(62'1.5) 1  
9 Delong, Sydney   Cobourg West 18.24m(59'10) 1  
10 McConnell, Natasha   Prince Edward Co 17.91m(58'9) 1  
11 Doyle, Rachael   Campbellford 17.80m(58'4.75) 1  
12 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
13 Kennedy, Kimberly   Prince Edward Co 16.40m(53'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howran, Ashley   North Hastings 34.88m(114'5) 1  
2 Ruttle, Jacquelyn   Kenner Collegiat 26.69m(87'6.75) 1  
3 Tallman, Samantha   Haliburton Highl 25.75m(84'5.75) 1  
4 Chapman, Victoria   Moira 25.41m(83'4.25) 1  
5 Vanlieshout, Tiffany   Haliburton Highl 24.35m(79'10.5) 1  
6 Earl, Sarah   Crestwood 24.16m(79'3) 1  
7 Stubbs, Crysta   North Hastings 23.48m(77'0.25) 1  
8 Semark, Jordan   Quinte 22.01m(72'2.5) 1  
9 Baker, Kayla   Lakefield Dist - 21.44m(70'4) 1  
10 Prevost, Haleigh   Centre Hastings 21.32m(69'11.25) 1  
11 Sanderson, Rose   Norwood 21.28m(69'9.75) 1  
12 Iles, Tessa   Haliburton Highl 21.18m(69'5.75) 1  
13 Williams, Stacy   Prince Edward Co 20.87m(68'5.5) 1  
14 Smale, Demi   Norwood 20.36m(66'9.5) 1  
15 Decker, Danielle   Centennial Secon 17.20m(56'5) 1  
-- Mumby, Brittney   Quinte ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Victoria   IE Weldon 30.79m(101'0) 1  
2 Warrener, Jessica   Centre Hastings 28.91m(94'10) 1  
3 Pike, Chelsea   East Northumberl 28.35m(93'0) 1  
4 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 25.70m(84'3.75) 1  
5 Brennan, Mikayla   St Theresa - Bel 24.60m(80'8.5) 1  
6 Sutherland, Brittany   Cobourg West 22.74m(74'7.25) 1  
7 Moffatt, Brittney   Lakefield Dist - 21.53m(70'7.5) 1  
8 Barber, Casey   Fenelon Falls 21.23m(69'7.75) 1  
9 Egas, Kayla   Trenton 21.10m(69'2.5) 1  
10 Foster, Shaina   IE Weldon 20.51m(67'3.25) 1  
11 Spencer, Shannon   Prince Edward Co 20.00m(65'7.25) 1  
12 Neveu, Sam   Norwood 19.95m(65'5.25) 1  
13 Reed, Alanna   Norwood 18.33m(60'1.5) 1  
14 Harpell, Jessica   Trenton 18.17m(59'7.25) 1  
15 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 17.79m(58'4.25) 1  
-- Tipping, C.J.   St Theresa - Bel ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 26.03m(85'4.75) 1  
2 Tyler, Amber   Port Hope 22.67m(74'4.5) 1  
3 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 21.17m(69'5.25) 1  
4 Preece, Julene   Bayside 20.62m(67'7.75) 1  
5 Chapman, Katie   Quinte 19.76m(64'9.75) 1  
6 Doyle, Rachael   Campbellford 19.61m(64'4) 1  
7 Delong, Sydney   Cobourg West 18.42m(60'5) 1  
8 Lynch, Alley   IE Weldon 17.20m(56'5) 1  
9 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 16.83m(55'2.5) 1  
10 Kennedy, Kimberly   Prince Edward Co 16.23m(53'2.75) 1  
11 McGrath, Caitlin   Cobourg West 14.74m(48'4.25) 1  
12 Carr, Stephanie   St Paul's - Tren 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
13 Cole, Abigail   Centre Hastings 10.23m(33'6.75) 1  
14 Jacque, Casey Devries-St   Centre Hastings 9.78m(32'1) 1  
15 Churcher, Eryn   Norwood 9.62m(31'6.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mumby, Brittney   Quinte 37.44m(122'10) 1  
2 Jacobs, Brianne   Lakefield Dist - 30.36m(99'7.25) 1  
3 McGriskin, Gin   Norwood 29.92m(98'1.75) 1  
4 Mason, Katrina   Crestwood 29.26m(95'11.75) 1  
5 Williams, Stacy   Prince Edward Co 28.88m(94'9) 1  
6 Griffith, Brittany   Fenelon Falls 25.97m(85'2.25) 1  
7 Ryan, Bailey   Lindsay 25.42m(83'4.75) 1  
8 Robbins, Jessica   North Hastings 24.15m(79'2.75) 1  
9 Davis, Ashley   IE Weldon 23.47m(77'0) 1  
10 Stubbs, Crysta   North Hastings 22.26m(73'0.25) 1  
11 Edwards, Erin   IE Weldon 22.20m(72'10) 1  
12 Decker, Danielle   Centennial Secon 21.49m(70'6) 1  
13 Vandusen, Rachel   North Addington 20.66m(67'9.25) 1  
14 Wilson, Jocelyn   Prince Edward Co 18.18m(59'7.75) 1  
-- Okeese, Louise   Quinte Christian ND(--) 1  
-- Baker, Kayla   Lakefield Dist - ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowman, Olivia   Cobourg West 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
2 McConnell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
3 Bloedorn, Sabrina   Bayside 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
4 Gallant, Brooke   St Paul's - Tren 1.45m(4'9) 1  
5 Dillon, Maggie   Adam Scott 1.35m(4'5) 1  
6 Storey, Raine   Fenelon Falls 1.35m(4'5) 1  
7 Russell, Celine   Adam Scott 1.30m(4'3) 1  
8 Archer, Bobbi   Centre Hastings 1.30m(4'3) 1  
9 Rider, Jessica   Haliburton Highl 1.30m(4'3) 1  
10 McFarlane, Regan   St Theresa - Bel 1.25m(4'1) 1  
-- Greenlaw, Lauralee   Lakefield Dist - NH(--) 1  
-- Kennedy, Sarah   Quinte Christian NH(--) 1  
-- DeBon, Selyn   Cobourg East NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 1.45m(4'9) 1  
2 Spencer, Rachel   Campbellford 1.40m(4'7) 1  
3 Goody, Kate   Cobourg West 1.40m(4'7) 1  
4 Whalen, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 1.40m(4'7) 1  
5 Minicola, Paige   Clarke 1.40m(4'7) 1  
6 Andrews, Jenny   Prince Edward Co 1.40m(4'7) 1  
7 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 1.35m(4'5) 1  
8 Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon 1.35m(4'5) 1  
10 Brennan, Meaghan   St Theresa - Bel 1.30m(4'3) 1  
9 Arnold, Emily   Prince Edward Co 1.30m(4'3) 1  
11 Adeusi, Lade   St Peter's - Pet 1.25m(4'1) 1  
12 MacDonald, Karli   Cobourg East 1.20m(3'11) 1  
13 Harper, Michelle   St Mary's - Cobo 1.20m(3'11) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanEgmond, Emily   Quinte Christian 1.56m(5'1.25) 1  
2 Dyer, Olivia   East Northumberl 1.45m(4'9) 1  
3 Vanryswyk, Lally   IE Weldon 1.45m(4'9) 1  
4 Nelles, Cindy   St Theresa - Bel 1.40m(4'7) 1  
5 Hamilton, Alexis   Lindsay 1.35m(4'5) 1  
6 Williams, Colleen   Port Hope 1.35m(4'5) 1  
7 Dart, Leslie   St Thomas Aquina 1.30m(4'3) 1  
8 MacNamara, Marley   Haliburton Highl 1.30m(4'3) 1  
9 Shearer, Emma   St Peter's - Pet 1.30m(4'3) 1  
10 Tebo, Haillie   Centre Hastings 1.25m(4'1) 1  
11 Bate, Tiffany   Trenton 1.25m(4'1) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
2 Smith, Micaela   Cobourg West 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
3 Sakurai, Yumiko   Moira 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
4 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
5 McConnell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
6 Iginua, Osa   Holy Cross - Pet 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
7 Carr, Jessica   East Northumberl 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
8 Kennedy, Sarah   Quinte Christian 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Stone, Jordyn   East Northumberl 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
10 Bloedorn, Sabrina   Bayside 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Jenna   East Northumberl 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
12 Holt, Sarah   Cobourg East 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Douglas-Najem, Naomi   Moira 3.96m(12'11.75) nwi 1  
14 Carleton, Cassandra   Fenelon Falls 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
-- Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
3 Besnard, Nicole   ES Marc Garneau 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Davies, Ally   Prince Edward Co 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
5 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
6 Paradis, Melissa   Prince Edward Co 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
7 Lajoie, Amanda   Trenton 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Carthy, Jessica   Crestwood 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
9 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
10 Kozak, Madison   St Thomas Aquina 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
11 Lewis, Sarah   St Peter's - Pet 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
12 Little, Megan   Cobourg East 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
13 Arnold, Emily   Prince Edward Co 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
14 Connell, Megan   IE Weldon 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Coy, Madisyn   Fenelon Falls 3.64m(11'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 English, Christi   Holy Cross - Pet 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
2 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
3 Duncan, Leeann   Bayside 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Sanderson, Rose   Norwood 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
6 King, Kayla   Port Hope 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Palacious, Jessica   Prince Edward Co 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
8 Robbins, Jessica   North Hastings 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Loghrin, Helen   Centre Hastings 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Ezway, Yazmine   Kenner Collegiat 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
11 Harness, Victoria   Port Hope 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
12 Koch, Holly   Centre Hastings 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Tebo, Haillie   Centre Hastings 3.93m(12'10.5) nwi 1  
14 Vanryswyk, Lally   IE Weldon 3.90m(12'9.5) nwi 1  
15 Dillon, Shannon   Lakefield Dist - 3.73m(12'2.75) nwi 1  
16 Arnekull, Sofia   Prince Edward Co 3.71m(12'2) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 10.45m(34'3.25) nwi 1  
2 Bunton, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 10.03m(32'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Micaela   Cobourg West 9.84m(32'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Kennedy, Sarah   Quinte Christian 9.72m(31'10.5) nwi 1  
5 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 9.71m(31'10.25) nwi 1  
6 Chandler, Emily   Lindsay 9.53m(31'3) nwi 1  
7 Wright, Becky   Moira 9.47m(31'0.75) nwi 1  
8 Dafoe, Casey   Centre Hastings 9.30m(30'6) nwi 1  
9 TeBrake, Tanisha   Quinte Christian 9.13m(29'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Donaldson, Carly   Bayside 9.01m(29'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Nichol, Emilu   Lindsay 8.99m(29'5.75) nwi 1  
12 Lafferty, Sam   East Northumberl 8.84m(29'0) nwi 1  
13 Norval, Jackie   IE Weldon 8.72m(28'7.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 10.22m(33'6.25) nwi 1  
2 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
3 Spencer, Rachel   Campbellford 9.72m(31'10.5) nwi 1  
4 Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon 9.50m(31'2) nwi 1  
5 Whalen, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 9.29m(30'5.75) nwi 1  
6 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 9.05m(29'8.25) nwi 1  
7 Paradis, Melissa   Prince Edward Co 9.04m(29'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Coumbs, Nicole   Fenelon Falls 9.04m(29'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Murray, Natassia   St Peter's - Pet 8.63m(28'3.75) nwi 1  
10 Shaughnessy, Kylie   St Peter's - Pet 8.61m(28'2.75) nwi 1  
11 Lajoie, Amanda   Trenton 8.55m(28'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Davies, Ally   Prince Edward Co 8.55m(28'0.5) nwi 1  
13 Leonard-Free, Amber   Quinte 8.42m(27'7.5) nwi 1  
14 Doyle, Rachael   Campbellford 8.05m(26'4.75) nwi 1  
15 Pearce, Katie   St Peter's - Pet 7.86m(25'9.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 11.35m(37'2.75) nwi 1  
2 English, Christi   Holy Cross - Pet 10.74m(35'2.75) nwi 1  
3 Duncan, Leeann   Bayside 9.98m(32'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Collins, Carlee   East Northumberl 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
5 Palacious, Jessica   Prince Edward Co 9.79m(32'1.25) nwi 1  
6 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 9.74m(31'11.25) nwi 1  
7 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 9.60m(31'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Loghrin, Helen   Centre Hastings 9.27m(30'4.75) nwi 1  
9 Tebo, Haillie   Centre Hastings 9.18m(30'1.25) nwi 1  
10 Hamilton, Alexis   Lindsay 8.86m(29'0.75) nwi 1  
11 King, Kayla   Port Hope 8.77m(28'9.25) nwi 1  
12 Clark, Lee   Lakefield Dist - 8.74m(28'8) nwi 1  
13 Dillon, Shannon   Lakefield Dist - 8.60m(28'2.5) nwi 1  
-- Slade, Kayla   Bayside ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Howran, Ashley   North Hastings ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vanlieshout, Tiffany   Haliburton Highl ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas-Najem, Naomi   Moira 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
2 Foster, Brianne   Adam Scott 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
3 Russell, Celine   Adam Scott 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willemson, Angie   Moira 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Iles, Tessa   Haliburton Highl 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
3 Chapman, Victoria   Moira 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Shaw, Carly   Haliburton Highl 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Hall, Alyssa   Adam Scott 1.50m(4'11) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for COSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags:#cossa #ontario