Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 22 2011, 12:18 PM
COSSA Track Championships - May 19, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rae, Mike   Quinte 44.34m(145'5.5) 1  
2 Wade, Tyler   Norwood 42.26m(138'7.75) 1  
3 Lynch, Eric   Holy Cross - Pet 42.16m(138'3.75) 1  
4 Adams, Jayden   East Northumberl 41.69m(136'9.25) 1  
5 Lake, Nathan   Centre Hastings 40.57m(133'1) 1  
6 Poropat, Kieran   Haliburton Highl 38.90m(127'7.5) 1  
7 Leavitt, Tyler   East Northumberl 38.02m(124'8.75) 1  
8 Widdis, Jared   Norwood 35.39m(116'1.25) 1  
9 Woolacott, Cash   Cobourg East 35.35m(115'11.5) 1  
10 Flynn, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 35.23m(115'7) 1  
11 Thamas, Nick   Trenton 33.43m(109'8) 1  
12 Quinlan, Harrison   Holy Cross - Pet 31.32m(102'9) 1  
13 Rupnow, Griffon   St Paul's - Tren 31.25m(102'6.25) 1  
14 Charron, Lucas   ES Marc Garneau 27.55m(90'4.5) 1  
15 Johnson, Morgan   Prince Edward Co 16.73m(54'10.5) 1  
-- Bellamy, Jackson   Norwood ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 42.74m(140'2.5) 1  
2 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 41.87m(137'4.25) 1  
3 Atkin, Tom   East Northumberl 40.26m(132'1) 1  
4 Redka, Noah   Centennial Secon 38.65m(126'9.5) 1  
5 Pedias, Christian   Clarke 34.02m(111'7.25) 1  
6 Aylsworth, Zack   Haliburton Highl 33.95m(111'4.5) 1  
7 Bird, Connor   Haliburton Highl 32.49m(106'7) 1  
8 Jamieson, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 31.86m(104'6.25) 1  
9 Sisson, Jake   Haliburton Highl 28.79m(94'5.25) 1  
10 Sears, Wyatt   North Hastings 26.32m(86'4) 1  
11 Moore, Morgan   North Hastings 24.75m(81'2.25) 1  
12 Greenwood, Trevor   Clarke 23.59m(77'4.5) 1  
13 McGlennon-Woodco, Zacher   Holy Cross - Pet 22.20m(72'10) 1  
-- Oliver, Kyle   Quinte ND(--) 1  
-- Crawford, Logan   St Theresa - Bel ND(--) 1  
-- Stark, Travis   Norwood ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donnelly, Tyler   Holy Cross - Pet 47.01m(154'2.75) 1  
2 Peever, Brandon   Prince Edward Co 45.35m(148'9.25) 1  
3 Larson, Cole   Quinte 45.25m(148'5.5) 1  
4 Murray, Andrew   Haliburton Highl 42.34m(138'10.75) 1  
5 Hinchey, Tanner   North Addington 40.10m(131'6.5) 1  
6 Freeman, Nick   Haliburton Highl 39.19m(128'6.75) 1  
7 Sadlier, Cole   Norwood 38.98m(127'10.5) 1  
8 Spencer, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 38.01m(124'8.25) 1  
9 Yake, Brett   Haliburton Highl 37.98m(124'7.25) 1  
10 Harrison, Cody   Cobourg West 37.86m(124'2.5) 1  
11 McRae, Brad   Prince Edward Co 37.55m(123'2.25) 1  
12 McDougall, Matt   Moira 37.37m(122'7.25) 1  
13 Dickey, Jared   North Hastings 35.41m(116'2) 1  
14 Goslin, Travis   Kenner Collegiat 33.38m(109'6) 1  
15 Rivera, Junior   Norwood 33.36m(109'5.25) 1  
16 Lott, Jesse   Centre Hastings 33.06m(108'5.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Victoria   IE Weldon 30.79m(101'0) 1  
2 Warrener, Jessica   Centre Hastings 28.91m(94'10) 1  
3 Pike, Chelsea   East Northumberl 28.35m(93'0) 1  
4 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 25.70m(84'3.75) 1  
5 Brennan, Mikayla   St Theresa - Bel 24.60m(80'8.5) 1  
6 Sutherland, Brittany   Cobourg West 22.74m(74'7.25) 1  
7 Moffatt, Brittney   Lakefield Dist - 21.53m(70'7.5) 1  
8 Barber, Casey   Fenelon Falls 21.23m(69'7.75) 1  
9 Egas, Kayla   Trenton 21.10m(69'2.5) 1  
10 Foster, Shaina   IE Weldon 20.51m(67'3.25) 1  
11 Spencer, Shannon   Prince Edward Co 20.00m(65'7.25) 1  
12 Neveu, Sam   Norwood 19.95m(65'5.25) 1  
13 Reed, Alanna   Norwood 18.33m(60'1.5) 1  
14 Harpell, Jessica   Trenton 18.17m(59'7.25) 1  
15 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 17.79m(58'4.25) 1  
-- Tipping, C.J.   St Theresa - Bel ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 26.03m(85'4.75) 1  
2 Tyler, Amber   Port Hope 22.67m(74'4.5) 1  
3 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 21.17m(69'5.25) 1  
4 Preece, Julene   Bayside 20.62m(67'7.75) 1  
5 Chapman, Katie   Quinte 19.76m(64'9.75) 1  
6 Doyle, Rachael   Campbellford 19.61m(64'4) 1  
7 Delong, Sydney   Cobourg West 18.42m(60'5) 1  
8 Lynch, Alley   IE Weldon 17.20m(56'5) 1  
9 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 16.83m(55'2.5) 1  
10 Kennedy, Kimberly   Prince Edward Co 16.23m(53'2.75) 1  
11 McGrath, Caitlin   Cobourg West 14.74m(48'4.25) 1  
12 Carr, Stephanie   St Paul's - Tren 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
13 Cole, Abigail   Centre Hastings 10.23m(33'6.75) 1  
14 Jacque, Casey Devries-St   Centre Hastings 9.78m(32'1) 1  
15 Churcher, Eryn   Norwood 9.62m(31'6.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mumby, Brittney   Quinte 37.44m(122'10) 1  
2 Jacobs, Brianne   Lakefield Dist - 30.36m(99'7.25) 1  
3 McGriskin, Gin   Norwood 29.92m(98'1.75) 1  
4 Mason, Katrina   Crestwood 29.26m(95'11.75) 1  
5 Williams, Stacy   Prince Edward Co 28.88m(94'9) 1  
6 Griffith, Brittany   Fenelon Falls 25.97m(85'2.25) 1  
7 Ryan, Bailey   Lindsay 25.42m(83'4.75) 1  
8 Robbins, Jessica   North Hastings 24.15m(79'2.75) 1  
9 Davis, Ashley   IE Weldon 23.47m(77'0) 1  
10 Stubbs, Crysta   North Hastings 22.26m(73'0.25) 1  
11 Edwards, Erin   IE Weldon 22.20m(72'10) 1  
12 Decker, Danielle   Centennial Secon 21.49m(70'6) 1  
13 Vandusen, Rachel   North Addington 20.66m(67'9.25) 1  
14 Wilson, Jocelyn   Prince Edward Co 18.18m(59'7.75) 1  
-- Okeese, Louise   Quinte Christian ND(--) 1  
-- Baker, Kayla   Lakefield Dist - ND(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for COSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #cossa #ontario