Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   May 22nd 2011, 12:18pm
Licensed to Cossa - Kawartha Association Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 10:39 PM
                            Cossa 2011 - 5/19/2011                             
                                Track and Field                                
                     Bruce Faulds Track and Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  5/20/2004   Laura Robinson, Crestwood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Besnard               Esmg - Trenton           13.53Q  1 
  2 Ashley Millan                Cobourg West             13.56Q  2 
  3 Rebekkah Hall                Enss - Brighton          13.58Q  2 
  4 Tori Bugg                    St. Peter's              13.94Q  1 
  5 Hannah Darling               Lakefield DS             13.84q  2 
  6 Amanda Ostrander             Peci - Picton            14.09q  1 
  7 Alexandra Isreal             Mss - Belleville         14.14q  2 
  8 Emily Dehaitre               IE Weldon                14.17q  1 
  9 Haley Moore                  Haliburton H             14.18   2 
 10 Kristen Kehoe                Holy Cross               14.33   2 
 11 Shelby Bulmer                Fenelon Fall             14.49   1 
 12 Lizzie Thomson               Qss - Belleville         14.60   1 
 13 Jayme Wells                  Stcss-Belleville         14.62   1 
 14 Heidi Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         14.65   2 
 15 Abigail Cole                 Chhs - Madoc             14.74   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  5/20/2004   Laura Robinson, Crestwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Besnard               Esmg - Trenton           13.35  
  2 Ashley Millan                Cobourg West             13.52  
  3 Rebekkah Hall                Enss - Brighton          13.66  
  4 Hannah Darling               Lakefield DS             13.77  
  4 Amanda Ostrander             Peci - Picton            13.77  
  6 Tori Bugg                    St. Peter's              13.88  
  7 Emily Dehaitre               IE Weldon                14.08  
  8 Alexandra Isreal             Mss - Belleville         14.16  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.44  5/20/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miles Thiessen               Bss - Belleville         12.33Q  1 
  2 Austin MacDonald             Bss - Belleville         12.38Q  2 
  3 Bryden Huggins               St. Peter's              12.61Q  1 
  4 Marc-Andre Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           12.70Q  2 
  5 Brandon McLeod               St. Mary's S             12.70q  1 
  6 Mathew Lauricella            Haliburton H             12.81q  1 
  7 Waleed Adebayo               Cobourg West             12.89q  1 
  8 Ty Lance                     St. Peter's              12.96q  1 
  9 Logan Mattern                Fenelon Fall             13.01   2 
 10 Matt Bozec                   Holy Cross               13.05   2 
 11 Daniel Perry                 Qchs-Belleville          13.08   2 
 12 Matt Toshakovski             Enss - Brighton          13.15   2 
 13 Connor Hegan                 Chs - Newcastle          13.21   2 
 14 Jacob Panetta                Ncc - Belleville         13.32   2 
 15 Tag-el-din Latef             BS - Consecon            13.46   1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.44  5/20/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin MacDonald             Bss - Belleville         12.21  
  2 Miles Thiessen               Bss - Belleville         12.31  
  3 Marc-Andre Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           12.46  
  4 Bryden Huggins               St. Peter's              12.65  
  5 Mathew Lauricella            Haliburton H             12.66  
  6 Waleed Adebayo               Cobourg West             12.67  
  7 Brandon McLeod               St. Mary's S             12.69  
  8 Ty Lance                     St. Peter's              13.25  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.30  1/6/2006    Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laura Turcotte               Enss - Brighton          28.17Q  2 
  2 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton H             28.20Q  1 
  3 Amanda Ostrander             Peci - Picton            28.41Q  2 
  4 Emma McGarvey                Ncc - Belleville         28.65Q  1 
  5 Haley Moore                  Haliburton H             29.04q  1 
  6 Tori Bugg                    St. Peter's              29.21q  1 
  7 Karli Voskamp                Enss - Brighton          29.30q  2 
  8 Emily Dehaitre               IE Weldon                29.38q  2 
  9 Casey Devries-St. Jacque     Chhs - Madoc             29.39   2 
 10 Amy Stather                  Css - Belleville         29.44   2 
 11 Kierstyn Bennett             Peci - Picton            29.72   1 
 12 Hunter Clement               Qss - Belleville         29.79   2 
 13 Irene Hutcheon               IE Weldon                30.64   2 
 14 Mikayla Monahan              Lakefield DS             31.03   1 
 15 Vera Carlow                  St. Peter's              32.49   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.30  1/6/2006    Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Turcotte               Enss - Brighton          27.83  
  2 Emma McGarvey                Ncc - Belleville         28.05  
  3 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton H             28.07  
  4 Amanda Ostrander             Peci - Picton            28.40  
  5 Karli Voskamp                Enss - Brighton          28.84  
  6 Haley Moore                  Haliburton H             28.89  
  7 Tori Bugg                    St. Peter's              29.05  
  8 Emily Dehaitre               IE Weldon                29.49  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 24.03  5/22/2008   Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell Reid                Peci - Picton            24.79Q  1 
  2 Austin MacDonald             Bss - Belleville         24.95Q  2 
  3 Miles Thiessen               Bss - Belleville         24.90Q  1 
  4 Logan Mattern                Fenelon Fall             25.23Q  2 
  5 Marc-Andre Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           25.29q  1 
  6 David Savidant               Fenelon Fall             25.40q  2 
  7 Bryden Huggins               St. Peter's              25.70q  2 
  8 Brandon McLeod               St. Mary's S             25.79q  1 
  9 Brennan Gilmore              Enss - Brighton          25.88   2 
 10 Adam Armstrong               Holy Cross               25.97   1 
 11 Nick Koetje                  Cobourg E                26.00   2 
 12 Connor Hegan                 Chs - Newcastle          26.01   2 
 13 Daniel Perry                 Qchs-Belleville          26.61   1 
 14 Gerald Bilker                Qchs-Belleville          26.67   2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 24.03  5/22/2008   Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell Reid                Peci - Picton            24.61  
  2 Austin MacDonald             Bss - Belleville         24.72  
  3 Miles Thiessen               Bss - Belleville         24.98  
  4 Logan Mattern                Fenelon Fall             25.11  
  5 Marc-Andre Levesque          Esmg - Trenton           25.49  
  6 David Savidant               Fenelon Fall             25.53  
  7 Brandon McLeod               St. Mary's S             26.08  
  8 Bryden Huggins               St. Peter's              30.27  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.90  1/6/2006    Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma McGarvey                Ncc - Belleville       1:03.59   2 
  2 Michelle Harper              St. Mary's S           1:04.58   2 
  3 Kate Goody                   Cobourg West           1:05.09   2 
  4 Karli Voskamp                Enss - Brighton        1:05.75   2 
  5 Tori Sharpe                  Enss - Brighton        1:06.49   2 
  6 Kierstyn Bennett             Peci - Picton          1:06.96   2 
  7 Casey Devries-St. Jacque     Chhs - Madoc           1:07.85   2 
  8 Cailey Jones                 Peci - Picton          1:07.86   2 
  9 Mariah Wilson                Cobourg E              1:09.61   1 
 10 Mikayla Monahan              Lakefield DS           1:09.86   1 
 11 Megan Warden                 IE Weldon              1:11.13   1 
 12 Amanda Lajoie                Ths - Trenton          1:11.53   1 
 13 Sarah Lewis                  St. Peter's            1:14.30   1 
 14 Ellen Thomas                 Cobourg West           1:18.68   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 54.30  1/6/2006    Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noah Redka                   Css - Belleville         56.73   2 
  2 Tom Paul                     Haliburton H             57.17   2 
  3 Riley Parker                 Css - Belleville         58.32   2 
  4 Nick Koetje                  Cobourg E                58.49   2 
  5 Gerald Bilker                Qchs-Belleville          58.51   1 
  6 Wyatt Sears                  Nhhs - Bancroft          58.76   1 
  7 Gavin Taylor                 Fenelon Fall             59.80   1 
  8 Mathew Lauricella            Haliburton H             59.91   2 
  9 Cole Goodfellow              Qss - Belleville       1:00.04   2 
 10 Curtis Murray                Stcss-Belleville       1:00.19   2 
 11 Jarrett Carter               IE Weldon              1:01.48   1 
 12 Brett Hilker                 Lakefield DS           1:01.81   2 
 13 Chris Hall                   Haliburton H           1:03.23   1 
 14 Caleb Weatherbee             Lindsay Cvi            1:04.39   1 
 15 Lance Kuschnik               Enss - Brighton        1:04.88   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:17.52  1/6/2006    Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Quinn                  Stcss-Belleville       2:33.50  
  2 Erica Evans                  St. Peter's            2:35.69  
  3 Michelle Harper              St. Mary's S           2:36.40  
  4 Kiana Hynes                  Enss - Brighton        2:37.39  
  5 Melissa Moher                Ncc - Belleville       2:38.42  
  6 Cailey Jones                 Peci - Picton          2:40.09  
  7 Makenna Flynn                St. ThomasA            2:41.72  
  8 Mariah Wilson                Cobourg E              2:42.15  
  9 Tori Sharpe                  Enss - Brighton        2:42.43  
 10 Honour Cattell               Cobourg E              2:43.06  
 11 Mary Fisher                  St. Peter's            2:45.59  
 12 Emily Babcock                Qss - Belleville       2:46.61  
 13 Kayla Cassibo                Css - Belleville       2:56.47  
 14 Megan Connell                IE Weldon              3:06.62  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:08.94  1/6/2006    David Quinn, East Northum                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 	austin Pammett              St. Peter's            2:11.65  
  2 Aaron Jane                   Bss - Belleville       2:12.10  
  3 David Laurie                 St. Peter's            2:13.77  
  4 Mark Dudman                  Fenelon Fall           2:16.36  
  5 Jacob Schmidt                Enss - Brighton        2:17.03  
  6 Ben Fellows                  Ths - Trenton          2:18.35  
  7 Riley Parker                 Css - Belleville       2:20.86  
  8 Jarrett Carter               IE Weldon              2:21.23  
  9 Andrew Stickland             Css - Belleville       2:21.25  
 10 Curtis Murray                Stcss-Belleville       2:21.37  
 11 Jack McGregor                St. ThomasA            2:24.30  
 12 Daniel Herbert               IE Weldon              2:30.09  
 13 Anthony Chambers             Css - Belleville       2:32.16  
 14 Andrew Wryghte               Qchs-Belleville        2:37.57  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:56.86  5/20/2010   Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Quinn                  Stcss-Belleville       5:16.92  
  2 Erica Evans                  St. Peter's            5:21.54  
  3 Honour Cattell               Cobourg E              5:23.03  
  4 Anne Pretty                  Fenelon Fall           5:33.44  
  5 Makenna Flynn                St. ThomasA            5:34.69  
  6 Megan Warden                 IE Weldon              5:37.29  
  7 Jessica Carthy               Crestwood              5:37.69  
  8 Courtney Lech                Crestwood              5:38.22  
  9 Elizabeth Birchard           Ncc - Belleville       5:44.32  
 10 Morgan Walker                Ths - Trenton          5:48.13  
 11 Melissa Moher                Ncc - Belleville       5:49.26  
 12 Brittany Callahan            Stcss-Belleville       6:08.18  
 13 Heidi Griffith               Enss - Brighton        6:11.51  
 14 Regan Veillette              Enss - Brighton        6:27.35  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:11.44  5/20/2010   Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Jenkins                 Bss - Belleville       4:28.53  
  2 Aaron Jane                   Bss - Belleville       4:31.41  
  3 Nick Vachon                  Enss - Brighton        4:32.20  
  4 Landen Dobsi                 Fenelon Fall           4:33.41  
  5 David Laurie                 St. Peter's            4:33.92  
  6 	austin Pammett              St. Peter's            4:37.22  
  7 Jarrett Carter               IE Weldon              4:49.19  
  8 Mike Dobie                   St. Mary's S           4:49.44  
  9 Jacob Schmidt                Enss - Brighton        4:54.64  
 10 Ben Fellows                  Ths - Trenton          4:59.40  
 11 Preston Roberts              Haliburton H           4:59.47  
 12 Jack McGregor                St. ThomasA            5:11.90  
 13 Anthony Chambers             Css - Belleville       5:12.00  
 14 Adam Armstrong               Holy Cross             5:20.67  
 15 Wesley Stakes                Peci - Picton          5:20.88  
 16 Andrew Wryghte               Qchs-Belleville        5:23.86  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11:08.45  5/20/2010   Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Hatt                   Mss - Belleville      12:39.41  
  2 Courtney Lech                Crestwood             13:01.45  
  3 Kayla Cassibo                Css - Belleville      13:05.22  
  4 Brittany Callahan            Stcss-Belleville      13:41.14  
  5 Heidi Griffith               Enss - Brighton       13:50.31  
  6 Haylie Rowan                 Bss - Belleville      14:34.55  
  7 Morgan Scott                 Enss - Brighton       15:20.96  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 9:15.22  5/20/2010   Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Jenkins                 Bss - Belleville      10:05.87  
  2 Nick Vachon                  Enss - Brighton       10:10.23  
  3 Landen Dobsi                 Fenelon Fall          10:18.23  
  4 Mike Dobie                   St. Mary's S          10:21.46  
  5 Gavin Taylor                 Fenelon Fall          10:40.55  
  6 Preston Roberts              Haliburton H          10:54.86  
  7 Jordan Dundas                Port Hope HS          11:19.45  
  8 Jacob Cailes                 Norwood Dhs           13:56.29  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.78  5/20/2010   Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton H             14.18Q  1 
  2 Emily Dehaitre               IE Weldon                14.25Q  2 
  3 Tori Bugg                    St. Peter's              14.20Q  1 
  4 Megan Little                 Cobourg E                14.38Q  2 
  5 Rebekkah Hall                Enss - Brighton          14.36q  1 
  6 Piper Kehoe                  Stcss-Belleville         14.53q  2 
  7 Heidi Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         14.76q  1 
  8 Christine Bolik              Bss - Belleville         14.96q  1 
  9 Julia Schilling              Crestwood                15.48   2 
 10 Madison Kozak                St. ThomasA              15.63   2 
 11 Tori Bailey                  Cobourg West             15.89   2 
 12 Jessica Allison              Nhhs - Bancroft          16.06   1 
 13 Tianna Sheppard              Stcss-Belleville         16.48   1 
 14 Madison Davis-Smith          Stcss-Belleville         16.93   2 
 15 Amber Tyler                  Port Hope HS             17.85   1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.78  5/20/2010   Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton H             13.32  
  2 Piper Kehoe                  Stcss-Belleville         14.00  
  3 Megan Little                 Cobourg E                14.05  
  4 Rebekkah Hall                Enss - Brighton          14.13  
  5 Tori Bugg                    St. Peter's              14.32  
  6 Heidi Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         14.75  
  7 Christine Bolik              Bss - Belleville         14.97  
  8 Emily Dehaitre               IE Weldon                15.70  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.90  1/6/2006    Dave Johnson, Peterborough                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase Peck                   Css - Belleville         15.53Q  2 
  2 Tyler Korotki                Enss - Brighton          16.54Q  1 
  3 Trent Michaud                Enss - Brighton          16.44Q  2 
  4 Tom Paul                     Haliburton H             16.70Q  1 
  5 Tyler House                  Fenelon Fall             17.26q  2 
  6 Mark Dudman                  Fenelon Fall             17.36q  1 
  7 Logan Crawford               Stcss-Belleville         17.89q  1 
  8 Shawn Thompson               IE Weldon                18.06q  2 
  9 Ross Duquette                Cobourg E                18.32   1 
 10 Matt Bozec                   Holy Cross               18.52   2 
 11 Marcus Look                  Holy Cross               19.55   2 
 12 Ken Schwartzel               Cobourg E                19.68   1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.90  1/6/2006    Dave Johnson, Peterborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase Peck                   Css - Belleville         14.94  
  2 Tyler Korotki                Enss - Brighton          15.95  
  3 Trent Michaud                Enss - Brighton          16.10  
  4 Mark Dudman                  Fenelon Fall             16.46  
  5 Tom Paul                     Haliburton H             16.68  
  6 Tyler House                  Fenelon Fall             16.69  
  7 Shawn Thompson               IE Weldon                17.19  
  8 Logan Crawford               Stcss-Belleville         17.52  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40  1/6/2006    Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Turcotte               Enss - Brighton          51.13   2 
  2 Christine Bolik              Bss - Belleville         52.53   2 
  3 Heidi Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         52.60   2 
  4 Makenna Flynn                St. ThomasA              53.69   2 
  5 Angeline Sullivan            St. Peter's              53.78   1 
  6 Vanessa Stadke               Cobourg E                54.00   2 
  7 Alexandra Isreal             Mss - Belleville         55.03   1 
  8 Julia Schilling              Crestwood                56.14   2 
  9 Madison Kozak                St. ThomasA              57.56   2 
 10 Nicole Coumbs                Fenelon Fall             57.61   1 
 11 Sammy Burton                 Fenelon Fall             57.67   2 
 12 Hannah Wessell               Fenelon Fall             59.48   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 44.50  5/24/2007   Drew Paul, Haliburton H                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trent Michaud                Enss - Brighton          44.24R  2 
  2 Tom Paul                     Haliburton H            J44.24R  2 
  3 Shawn Thompson               IE Weldon                47.32   2 
  4 Curtis Murray                Stcss-Belleville         47.98   2 
  5 Logan Crawford               Stcss-Belleville         48.62   2 
  6 Daniel Hickey                St. Peter's              53.13   2 
  7 Carson Freymond              Nhhs - Bancroft          55.90   1 
  8 Austin Brooks                St. Peter's              56.78   1 
  9 Carl Durand                  St. Peter's              57.79   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.54m  5/20/2010   Brooke Gallant, SPCSS - Trenton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Turcotte               Enss - Brighton          1.45m  
  2 Rachel Spencer               Campbellford             1.40m  
  3 Kate Goody                   Cobourg West            J1.40m  
  4 Amanda Whalen                Peci - Picton           J1.40m  
  5 Paige Minicola               Chs - Newcastle         J1.40m  
  6 Jenny Andrews                Peci - Picton           J1.40m  
  7 Hannah Darling               Lakefield DS             1.35m  
  8 Amy Stather                  Css - Belleville        J1.35m  
  9 Emily Arnold                 Peci - Picton            1.30m  
 10 Meaghan Brennan              Stcss-Belleville        J1.30m  
 11 Lade Adeusi                  St. Peter's              1.25m  
 12 Karli MacDonald              Cobourg E                1.20m  
 13 Michelle Harper              St. Mary's S            J1.20m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.80m  5/20/2010   Blake Scheerhoorn, QCHS-Belleville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler House                  Fenelon Fall             1.69m  
  2 Tyler Korotki                Enss - Brighton          1.66m  
  3 Mark Dudman                  Fenelon Fall             1.63m  
  4 Matt Bozec                   Holy Cross               1.55m  
  5 Brennan Gilmore              Enss - Brighton         J1.55m  
  6 Del Meyers                   Haliburton H             1.50m  
  7 Landen Dobsi                 Fenelon Fall            J1.50m  
  8 Nick Koetje                  Cobourg E                1.45m  
  9 Shane Molloy                 Stcss-Belleville        J1.45m  
 10 Austin Dow                   St. Peter's              1.40m  
 -- Adam Armstrong               Holy Cross                  NH  
 -- Jason Murray                 Esmg - Trenton              NH  
 -- Devon Dunkley                Chhs - Madoc                NH  
 -- Bryce Timm                   Peci - Picton               NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.86m  5/21/2009   Sam Redhead, Adam Scott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Northmore               St. ThomasA              2.45m  
  2 Del Meyers                   Haliburton H             2.30m  
  3 Jack McGregor                St. ThomasA              1.80m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4.89m  5/21/2009   Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Darling               Lakefield DS             4.97mR 
  2 Piper Kehoe                  Stcss-Belleville         4.76m  
  3 Nicole Besnard               Esmg - Trenton           4.66m  
  4 Ally Davies                  Peci - Picton            4.55m  
  5 Jayme Wells                  Stcss-Belleville         4.31m  
  6 Melissa Paradis              Peci - Picton            4.16m  
  7 Amanda Lajoie                Ths - Trenton            4.14m  
  8 Jessica Carthy               Crestwood                4.13m  
  9 Rebekkah Hall                Enss - Brighton          4.07m  
 10 Madison Kozak                St. ThomasA              3.99m  
 11 Sarah Lewis                  St. Peter's              3.95m  
 12 Megan Little                 Cobourg E                3.90m  
 13 Emily Arnold                 Peci - Picton            3.77m  
 14 Megan Connell                IE Weldon                3.72m  
 15 Madisyn Coy                  Fenelon Fall             3.64m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5.93m  5/22/2008   Braeden Coy, FFSS - Fenelon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Reid                Peci - Picton            5.41m  
  2 Chris Hall                   Haliburton H             5.36m  
  3 Riley Parker                 Css - Belleville         5.24m  
  4 Dylan Luis                   St. Peter's              5.18m  
  5 Ross Duquette                Cobourg E                5.05m  
  6 Bryden Huggins               St. Peter's              4.99m  
  7 Dominique Porter             Ncc - Belleville        J4.99m  
  8 Brandon McLeod               St. Mary's S             4.97m  
  9 Robert Stapley               Peci - Picton            4.93m  
 10 Ken Schwartzel               Cobourg E                4.57m  
 11 Caleb Weatherbee             Lindsay Cvi              4.55m  
 12 Matt Toshakovski             Enss - Brighton          4.50m  
 13 Lance Kuschnik               Enss - Brighton          4.35m  
 14 Brennan Gilmore              Enss - Brighton          4.30m  
 15 Austin Dow                   St. Peter's              4.10m  
 16 Michael Wryghte              Qchs-Belleville          3.95m  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.16m  5/24/2007   Charlee Curr, Lindsay C V I                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton H            10.22mR 
  2 Piper Kehoe                  Stcss-Belleville        10.20mR 
  3 Rachel Spencer               Campbellford             9.72m  
  4 Amy Stather                  Css - Belleville         9.50m  
  5 Amanda Whalen                Peci - Picton            9.29m  
  6 Jayme Wells                  Stcss-Belleville         9.05m  
  7 Melissa Paradis              Peci - Picton            9.04m  
  8 Nicole Coumbs                Fenelon Fall            J9.04m  
  9 Natassia Murray              St. Peter's              8.63m  
 10 Kylie Shaughnessy            St. Peter's              8.61m  
 11 Amanda Lajoie                Ths - Trenton            8.55m  
 12 Ally Davies                  Peci - Picton           J8.55m  
 13 Amber Leonard-Free           Qss - Belleville         8.42m  
 14 Rachael Doyle	               Campbellford             8.05m  
 15 Katie Pearce                 St. Peter's              7.86m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.07m  5/20/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Bird                  Haliburton H            11.49m  
  2 Mitchell Reid                Peci - Picton           11.40m  
  3 Ross Duquette                Cobourg E               10.84m  
  4 Josh Gauvin                  Bss - Belleville        10.74m  
  5 Robert Stapley               Peci - Picton           10.35m  
  6 Gavin Taylor                 Fenelon Fall           J10.35m  
  7 Logan Mattern                Fenelon Fall            10.16m  
  8 Tyler House                  Fenelon Fall            10.08m  
  9 Caleb Weatherbee             Lindsay Cvi              9.80m  
 10 Daniel Santos                Ths - Trenton            8.51m  
 -- David Savidant               Fenelon Fall              FOUL  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.69m  5/19/2005   Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christina Trent              Lindsay Cvi              8.64m  
  2 Paige Minicola               Chs - Newcastle          8.16m  
  3 Julia Fedeski                Haliburton H             7.80m  
  4 Shannon Bush                 Bss - Belleville         7.76m  
  5 Caitlin McGrath              Cobourg West             7.59m  
  6 Julene Preece                Bss - Belleville         7.27m  
  7 Karli MacDonald              Cobourg E                7.11m  
  8 Natasha McConnell            Peci - Picton            6.91m  
  9 Sydney Delong                Cobourg West             6.30m  
 10 Eryn Churcher                Norwood Dhs              6.18m  
 11 Stephanie Carr               Spcss - Trenton          6.01m  
 12 Melissa Fralic               IE Weldon                5.90m  
 13 Kimberly Kennedy             Peci - Picton            5.70m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.11m  5/24/2007   Dale McGee, Bayside S S                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Radford                 Mss - Belleville        13.92mR 
  2 Daniel Alvarez-Molina        Stcss-Belleville        11.62m  
  3 Kevin Baird                  Campbellford            11.50m  
  4 Tom Atkin                    Enss - Brighton         11.34m  
  5 Adam Jamieson                Holy Cross              11.23m  
  6 Trevor Greenwood             Chs - Newcastle         10.96m  
  7 Mitchell Barr                Norwood Dhs             10.84m  
  8 Zack Aylsworth               Haliburton H            10.76m  
  9 Jeremy O'Neill               Mss - Belleville        10.30m  
 10 Christian Pedias             Chs - Newcastle         10.23m  
 11 Jacob Sharpe                 Mss - Belleville         9.31m  
 12 Wyatt Sears                  Nhhs - Bancroft          9.30m  
 13 Brandon Albert               Chhs - Madoc             9.19m  
 14 Mitchell Shaughnessy         St. Peter's              9.02m  
 -- Brandon McLoed               Esmg - Trenton              ND  
 -- Bryce Timm                   Peci - Picton               ND  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 30.08m  5/19/2005   Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Fedeski                Haliburton H            27.55m  
  2 Christina Trent              Lindsay Cvi             20.92m  
  3 Julene Preece                Bss - Belleville        20.46m  
  4 Shannon Bush                 Bss - Belleville        20.34m  
  5 Jessie Burke                 Haliburton H            19.47m  
  6 Jenn Bryant                  Css - Belleville        19.35m  
  7 Caitlin McGrath              Cobourg West            19.00m  
  8 Stephanie Carr               Spcss - Trenton         18.94m  
  9 Sydney Delong                Cobourg West            18.24m  
 10 Natasha McConnell            Peci - Picton           17.91m  
 11 Rachael Doyle	               Campbellford            17.80m  
 12 Cailey Jones                 Peci - Picton           16.71m  
 13 Kimberly Kennedy             Peci - Picton           16.40m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 42.27m  1/6/2006    Matt Duchene, Haliburton H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Radford                 Mss - Belleville        37.39m  
  2 Trevor Greenwood             Chs - Newcastle         36.36m  
  3 Christian Pedias             Chs - Newcastle         34.67m  
  4 Zack Aylsworth               Haliburton H            34.38m  
  5 Andrew Whyte                 Nhhs - Bancroft         30.61m  
  6 Jeremy O'Neill               Mss - Belleville        29.22m  
  7 Jacob Sharpe                 Mss - Belleville        27.95m  
  8 Chase Peck                   Css - Belleville        25.92m  
  9 Cole Goodfellow              Qss - Belleville        25.27m  
 10 Andrew Stickland             Css - Belleville        25.12m  
 11 Marc Whipp                   St. Peter's             25.11m  
 12 Kevin Baird                  Campbellford            25.08m  
 13 Ben Milligan                 St. Peter's             23.88m  
 14 Mitchell Shaughnessy         St. Peter's             22.22m  
 15 Adam Jamieson                Holy Cross              22.00m  
 16 Bryce Eves                   Qss - Belleville        21.29m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 32.77m  5/22/2008   Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Fedeski                Haliburton H            26.03m  
  2 Amber Tyler                  Port Hope HS            22.67m  
  3 Shannon Bush                 Bss - Belleville        21.17m  
  4 Julene Preece                Bss - Belleville        20.62m  
  5 Katie Chapman                Qss - Belleville        19.76m  
  6 Rachael Doyle	               Campbellford            19.61m  
  7 Sydney Delong                Cobourg West            18.42m  
  8 Alley Lynch                  IE Weldon               17.20m  
  9 Christina Trent              Lindsay Cvi             16.83m  
 10 Kimberly Kennedy             Peci - Picton           16.23m  
 11 Caitlin McGrath              Cobourg West            14.74m  
 12 Stephanie Carr               Spcss - Trenton         11.19m  
 13 Abigail Cole                 Chhs - Madoc            10.23m  
 14 Casey Devries-St. Jacque     Chhs - Madoc             9.78m  
 15 Eryn Churcher                Norwood Dhs              9.62m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 46.17m  5/19/2005   Jeremiah Olver, Norwood DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Korotki                Enss - Brighton         42.74m  
  2 Chase Peck                   Css - Belleville        41.87m  
  3 Tom Atkin                    Enss - Brighton         40.26m  
  4 Noah Redka                   Css - Belleville        38.65m  
  5 Christian Pedias             Chs - Newcastle         34.02m  
  6 Zack Aylsworth               Haliburton H            33.95m  
  7 Connor Bird                  Haliburton H            32.49m  
  8 Adam Jamieson                Holy Cross              31.86m  
  9 Jake Sisson                  Haliburton H            28.79m  
 10 Wyatt Sears                  Nhhs - Bancroft         26.32m  
 11 Morgan Moore                 Nhhs - Bancroft         24.75m  
 12 Trevor Greenwood             Chs - Newcastle         23.59m  
 13 Zachery McGlennon-Woodco     Holy Cross              22.20m  
 -- Kyle Oliver                  Qss - Belleville            ND  
 -- Logan Crawford               Stcss-Belleville            ND  
 -- Travis Stark                 Norwood Dhs                 ND  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 53.32  1/6/2006    Crestwood S S - cocr, Crestwood             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   54.28   2 
  2 Quinte - Belleville  'A'                              55.54   2 
  3 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  55.87   2 
  4 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         55.89   2 
  5 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                56.71   2 
  6 Cobourg DC I East  'A'                                57.75   2 
  7 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  59.24   1 
  8 St. Peter's S S  'B'                                  59.37   1 
  9 Norwood D H S  'B'                                  1:02.14   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: R 48.03  5/22/2008   Crestwood - Peterborough, CSS-Peterborough  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   49.73  
  2 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  51.14  
  3 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                51.29  
  4 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         51.48  
  5 Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                    51.72  
  6 Cobourg DC I East  'A'                                55.23  
  7 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        56.13  
  8 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    56.88  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.60  5/19/2005   Meagan Harknett, St. Mary's S               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skylar Helm                  Stcss-Belleville         12.89Q  2 
  2 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         12.91Q  1 
  3 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         13.67Q  2 
  4 Danielle Robinson            Nhhs - Bancroft          13.84Q  1 
  5 Amber McConnell              Holy Cross               13.70q  2 
  6 Jessica Weitz                Lindsay Cvi              13.97q  2 
  7 Emilu Nichol                 Lindsay Cvi              14.06q  2 
  8 Kaitlin Pearson              Cobourg West             14.19q  1 
  9 Hanna Reinhardt              Nhhs - Bancroft          14.20   1 
 10 Caitlyn Griffin              Haliburton H             14.31   1 
 11 Kelsey Sales                 Crestwood                14.35   1 
 12 Cassandra Carleton           Fenelon Fall             14.39   2 
 13 Colleen Farrell              Stcss-Belleville         14.65   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.60  5/19/2005   Meagan Harknett, St. Mary's S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         12.50R 
  2 Skylar Helm                  Stcss-Belleville         12.68  
  3 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         13.48  
  4 Amber McConnell              Holy Cross               13.53  
  5 Danielle Robinson            Nhhs - Bancroft          13.59  
  6 Jessica Weitz                Lindsay Cvi              13.82  
  7 Kaitlin Pearson              Cobourg West             13.90  
  8 Emilu Nichol                 Lindsay Cvi              13.94  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.10  5/19/2005   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steven Demell                Holy Cross               11.85Q  2 
  2 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         12.12Q  1 
  3 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville         12.13Q  2 
  4 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton          12.46Q  1 
  5 Martin Adebayo               Cobourg West             12.32q  2 
  6 Andy Paul                    Esmg - Trenton           12.46q  2 
  7 Justin Ventress              Bss - Belleville         12.51q  2 
  8 Zach Hawman                  IE Weldon                12.57q  2 
  9 Mathieu Levesque             Esmg - Trenton           12.63   1 
 10 Ryland Nisbet                St. Mary's S             12.64   1 
 11 Justin Patrick               Stcss-Belleville         12.67   1 
 12 Alex Leclerc                 Spcss - Trenton          12.71   1 
 13 Matt Flynn                   St. ThomasA              12.74   2 
 14 Branden Wilson               Crestwood                12.75   1 
 15 Brandon Darrett              Norwood Dhs              13.21   1 
 16 James Cherry                 Fenelon Fall             13.96   2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.10  5/19/2005   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven Demell                Holy Cross               11.65  
  2 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         11.89  
  3 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville         12.03  
  4 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton          12.22  
  5 Martin Adebayo               Cobourg West             12.24  
  6 Justin Ventress              Bss - Belleville         12.30  
  7 Andy Paul                    Esmg - Trenton           12.31  
  8 Zach Hawman                  IE Weldon                12.55  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.10  5/24/2007   Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         26.62Q  1 
  2 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             26.87Q  2 
  3 Katie Svoboda                Css - Belleville         27.03Q  1 
  4 Laura Dillon                 Adam Scott               27.64Q  2 
  5 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         27.97q  2 
  6 Janelle Hanna                Crestwood                28.45q  1 
  7 Colleen Farrell              Stcss-Belleville         28.90q  1 
  8 Hanna Reinhardt              Nhhs - Bancroft          29.03q  1 
  9 Caitlyn Griffin              Haliburton H             29.07   2 
 10 Brooklynn Davis              Crestwood                29.16   1 
 11 Kaitlin Pearson              Cobourg West             29.48   2 
 12 Liindy Mitchell              Enss - Brighton          29.93   1 
 13 Kelly Brett                  Enss - Brighton          30.09   2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.10  5/24/2007   Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         26.43  
  2 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             26.75  
  3 Katie Svoboda                Css - Belleville         27.15  
  4 Laura Dillon                 Adam Scott               27.56  
  5 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         28.12  
  6 Janelle Hanna                Crestwood                29.26  
  7 Colleen Farrell              Stcss-Belleville         29.61  
  8 Hanna Reinhardt              Nhhs - Bancroft          30.21  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 23.21  5/21/2009   Akeem Irwin, Crestwood                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         23.92Q  1 
  2 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         24.44Q  2 
  3 James Bruce                  Cobourg E                24.70Q  2 
  4 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton          24.79Q  1 
  5 Justin Patrick               Stcss-Belleville         24.71q  2 
  6 Martin Adebayo               Cobourg West             24.91q  1 
  7 Andy Paul                    Esmg - Trenton           25.19q  2 
  8 Zach Hawman                  IE Weldon                25.30q  2 
  9 Jacob Brglez                 Port Hope HS             25.34   1 
 10 Kanoa Gaudrault              Esmg - Trenton           25.55   1 
 11 Dalton Brown                 Bss - Belleville         25.93   1 
 12 Devin Grosse                 Chs - Newcastle          26.29   2 
 13 David Eagleson               Crestwood                26.46   1 
 14 Curtis Colbary               Cobourg West             27.03   2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 23.21  5/21/2009   Akeem Irwin, Crestwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         23.99  
  2 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         24.46  
  3 James Bruce                  Cobourg E                24.81  
  4 Justin Patrick               Stcss-Belleville         24.93  
  5 Martin Adebayo               Cobourg West             25.10  
  6 Andy Paul                    Esmg - Trenton           25.27  
  7 Zach Hawman                  IE Weldon                25.54  
  8 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton          25.75  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:00.30  5/24/2007   Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katie Svoboda                Css - Belleville       1:00.54   2 
  2 Sara Svoboda                 Css - Belleville       1:01.51   2 
  3 Laura Horwood                Stcss-Belleville       1:01.95   2 
  4 Hanna Bunton                 Stcss-Belleville       1:04.15   2 
  5 Brooklynn Davis              Crestwood              1:05.08   2 
  6 Tara Castagne                IE Weldon              1:07.54   2 
  7 Jessica Weitz                Lindsay Cvi            1:08.00   2 
  8 Claire Smith                 Chhs - Madoc           1:08.43   2 
  9 Hillary Huffman              Lindsay Cvi            1:08.44   1 
 10 Ceilidh Rink                 St. Peter's            1:11.55   1 
 11 Nicole Edgar                 IE Weldon              1:14.75   1 
 12 Taylor Copeland              IE Weldon              1:15.59   1 
 13 Emily Chandler               Lindsay Cvi            1:15.84   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 53.46  5/20/2010   Jamie Nicholas, BSS - Belleville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan Weatherall              Qss - Belleville         52.86R  2 
  2 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         54.17   2 
  3 Brett Marshall               St. ThomasA              54.38   2 
  4 Elyas Hassan                 Peterborough             54.66   2 
  5 Sammy Dickie                 Fenelon Fall             56.14   2 
  6 Eli Hawman                   IE Weldon                56.20   2 
  7 Jordan Howe                  Haliburton H             57.23   1 
  8 Nathan Duffy                 Esmg - Trenton           57.56   2 
  9 Jordan Terpstra              Stcss-Belleville         58.34   2 
 10 Mitch Holden                 Crestwood                58.54   1 
 11 Devin Grosse                 Chs - Newcastle        1:00.13   1 
 12 Scott Wade                   Enss - Brighton        1:00.61   1 
 13 Sam Palmer                   Enss - Brighton        1:01.41   1 
 14 Matt Norton                  Ths - Trenton          1:03.09   1 
 15 Nicholas Vanderwoude         Nhhs - Bancroft        1:05.05   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:23.50  5/24/2007   Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Patton                Enss - Brighton        2:25.33  
  2 Sara Svoboda                 Css - Belleville       2:25.60  
  3 Janelle Hanna                Crestwood              2:25.62  
  4 Tabitha Casselman            Cobourg West           2:28.13  
  5 Laura Horwood                Stcss-Belleville       2:30.63  
  6 Shelby Jones                 Peci - Picton          2:32.34  
  7 Tara Castagne                IE Weldon              2:45.01  
  8 Kelly Harrison               Fenelon Fall           2:51.47  
  9 Claire Smith                 Chhs - Madoc           2:53.31  
 10 Ceilidh Rink                 St. Peter's            2:54.19  
 11 Sarah Arendt                 Stcss-Belleville       2:57.47  
 12 Hanna Vance                  Stcss-Belleville       2:59.67  
 13 Nicole Edgar                 IE Weldon              3:00.51  
 14 Taylor Copeland              IE Weldon              3:00.57  
 15 Sophia Merilainen            Ths - Trenton          3:02.60  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:02.09  5/22/2008   James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Weatherall              Qss - Belleville       2:09.21  
  2 Nathan Duffy                 Esmg - Trenton         2:10.09  
  3 Brett Marshall               St. ThomasA            2:13.28  
  4 Elyas Hassan                 Peterborough           2:13.44  
  5 Eli Hawman                   IE Weldon              2:13.51  
  6 Logan Laite                  Ths - Trenton          2:17.82  
  7 Mitch Holden                 Crestwood              2:22.23  
  8 Mick Keating                 St. Peter's            2:25.62  
  9 Jordan Terpstra              Stcss-Belleville       2:26.23  
 10 Jean Sebastien Roy-Sebbe     St. Mary's S           2:28.34  
 11 Keegan Dagg                  Enss - Brighton        2:29.63  
 12 David Eagleson               Crestwood              2:30.13  
 13 Felix Moreau                 Esmg - Trenton         2:41.45  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:49.54  1/6/2006    Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Rainville-Barz     Esmg - Trenton         4:52.41  
  2 Rachel Faulds                Ths - Trenton          4:55.89  
  3 Tabitha Casselman            Cobourg West           5:03.40  
  4 Olivia Patton                Enss - Brighton        5:12.46  
  5 Carlee Cassidy               St. ThomasA            5:13.94  
  6 Hana Ready                   Lindsay Cvi            5:21.18  
  7 Sara Tyler                   IE Weldon              5:39.90  
  8 Shelby Jones                 Peci - Picton          5:40.96  
  9 Briony Lago                  Cobourg E              5:55.97  
 10 Kristin Wierda               Enss - Brighton        5:59.86  
 11 Ceilidh Rink                 St. Peter's            6:06.60  
 12 Sophia Merilainen            Ths - Trenton          6:15.13  
 13 Sarah Arendt                 Stcss-Belleville       6:26.26  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:08.48  5/22/2008   James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope HS           4:11.76  
  2 Adam Doxtator                Bss - Belleville       4:19.24  
  3 Patrick Daley                St. Peter's            4:34.31  
  4 Logan Laite                  Ths - Trenton          4:42.05  
  5 Brett Marshall               St. ThomasA            4:43.14  
  6 Alex Comrie                  Nhhs - Bancroft        4:52.89  
  7 Matt Mercer                  Chs - Newcastle        4:53.91  
  8 Jean Sebastien Roy-Sebbe     St. Mary's S           4:55.58  
  9 Ryan Heney                   St. Peter's            4:58.43  
 10 Spencer Berry                Enss - Brighton        5:17.20  
 11 Jacob Giunta                 Lindsay Cvi            5:22.59  
 12 Felix Moreau                 Esmg - Trenton         5:23.30  
 13 Jon Kryluk                   St. Mary's S           5:23.98  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:22.10  1/6/2006    Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Faulds                Ths - Trenton         10:22.96  
  2 Alexandra Rainville-Barz     Esmg - Trenton        10:31.11  
  3 Carlee Cassidy               St. ThomasA           11:01.18  
  4 Hana Ready                   Lindsay Cvi           12:01.93  
  5 Sara Tyler                   IE Weldon             12:06.43  
  6 Brianna Christopher          Bss - Belleville      12:12.47  
  7 Briony Lago                  Cobourg E             13:23.81  
  8 Kristin Wierda               Enss - Brighton       13:40.93  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 9:12.68  5/22/2008   Stephen Hosier, LCVI - Lindsay            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope HS           8:54.22R 
  2 Adam Doxtator                Bss - Belleville       9:29.93  
  3 Patrick Daley                St. Peter's            9:36.49  
  4 Ryan Heney                   St. Peter's           11:01.86  
  5 Spencer Berry                Enss - Brighton       11:16.67  
  6 Graham Peeters               IE Weldon             11:31.71  
  7 Brent Peel                   Fenelon Fall          12:08.53  
  8 Jon Kryluk                   St. Mary's S          12:19.86  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.30  5/24/2007   Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bri Hicks                    Haliburton H             13.00Q  2 
  2 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             13.10Q  1 
  3 Becky Wright                 Mss - Belleville         13.25Q  2 
  4 Dayna Galea                  St. ThomasA              13.53Q  1 
  5 Danielle Robinson            Nhhs - Bancroft          13.90q  1 
  6 Maggie Dillon                Adam Scott               14.19q  2 
  7 Heather Baehre               Nhhs - Bancroft          14.56q  1 
  8 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Fall             14.71q  1 
  9 Laura Dillon                 Adam Scott               15.06   2 
 10 Casey Cochrane               Port Hope HS             15.09   1 
 10 Chelsea Robinson             Stcss-Belleville         15.09   1 
 12 Emily Osmond                 Enss - Brighton          15.15   2 
 13 Sara Comer                   Haliburton H             15.43   2 
 14 Hanna Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         15.55   2 
 15 Caitlin Jessome              Enss - Brighton          17.85   1 
 16 Jordyn Stone                 Enss - Brighton          27.40   2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.30  5/24/2007   Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bri Hicks                    Haliburton H             13.03  
  2 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             13.18  
  3 Dayna Galea                  St. ThomasA              13.33  
  4 Maggie Dillon                Adam Scott               13.53  
  5 Danielle Robinson            Nhhs - Bancroft          14.00  
  6 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Fall             14.97  
  7 Heather Baehre               Nhhs - Bancroft          15.09  
  8 Becky Wright                 Mss - Belleville         15.90  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.30  1/6/2006    TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Bruce                  Cobourg E                15.95Q  1 
  2 Evan Cleave                  Mss - Belleville         16.24Q  2 
  3 Taylor Hoyle                 Enss - Brighton          16.07Q  1 
  4 Seth Mcdonald                Crestwood                16.36Q  2 
  5 Mathew Hamilton              Crestwood                16.81q  1 
  6 Jordan Jackson               Cobourg E                18.22q  2 
  7 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         18.43q  2 
  8 Dan Widdis                   Norwood Dhs              19.44q  1 
  9 Riley Dagg                   Enss - Brighton          20.49   2 
 10 Evan Stanley                 Norwood Dhs              21.46   2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.30  1/6/2006    TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James Bruce                  Cobourg E                15.64  
  2 Evan Cleave                  Mss - Belleville         15.65  
  3 Taylor Hoyle                 Enss - Brighton          15.95  
  4 Seth Mcdonald                Crestwood                16.41  
  5 Mathew Hamilton              Crestwood                16.55  
  6 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         17.63  
  7 Jordan Jackson               Cobourg E                17.79  
  8 Dan Widdis                   Norwood Dhs              19.10  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.04  5/20/2010   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             47.38   2 
  2 Bri Hicks                    Haliburton H             48.50   2 
  3 Dayna Galea                  St. ThomasA              48.80   2 
  4 Becky Wright                 Mss - Belleville         48.81   2 
  5 Tabitha Casselman            Cobourg West             49.93   2 
  6 Yumiko Sakurai               Mss - Belleville         50.07   2 
  7 Hanna Bunton                 Stcss-Belleville         51.98   2 
  8 Chelsea Robinson             Stcss-Belleville         52.76   1 
  9 Sam Lafferty                 Enss - Brighton          53.16   1 
 10 Laura Dillon                 Adam Scott               53.31   2 
 11 Jordan Fawns                 Fenelon Fall             54.00   1 
 12 Maggie Dillon                Adam Scott               55.44   1 
 13 Sabrina Bloedorn             Bss - Belleville         55.69   1 
 14 Hanna Vance                  Stcss-Belleville         56.62   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 42.43  5/22/2008   Drew Paul, HHSS- Haliburton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Hoyle                 Enss - Brighton          43.99   2 
  2 Sammy Dickie                 Fenelon Fall             45.00   2 
  3 Evan Cleave                  Mss - Belleville         45.43   2 
  4 Michael Alley                Ths - Trenton            45.58   2 
  5 Jordan Terpstra              Stcss-Belleville         45.91   2 
  6 Tyler Wade                   Norwood Dhs              46.24   1 
  7 Dylan Graham                 Port Hope HS             48.02   1 
  8 James Ramp                   Stcss-Belleville         48.56   2 
  9 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         49.99   2 
 10 Riley Dagg                   Enss - Brighton          50.05   2 
 11 Mathew Hamilton              Crestwood                50.67   1 
 12 Nicholas Vanderwoude         Nhhs - Bancroft          52.28   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.63m  5/20/2004   Sarah Klassen, Peterborough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Bowman                Cobourg West             1.60m  
  2 Amber McConnell              Holy Cross               1.48m  
  3 Sabrina Bloedorn             Bss - Belleville        J1.48m  
  4 Brooke Gallant               Spcss - Trenton          1.45m  
  5 Maggie Dillon                Adam Scott               1.35m  
  6 Raine Storey                 Fenelon Fall            J1.35m  
  7 Celine Russell               Adam Scott               1.30m  
  8 Bobbi Archer                 Chhs - Madoc            J1.30m  
  9 Jessica Rider                Haliburton H            J1.30m  
 10 Regan McFarlane              Stcss-Belleville         1.25m  
 -- Lauralee Greenlaw            Lakefield DS                NH  
 -- Sarah Kennedy                Qchs-Belleville             NH  
 -- Selyn DeBon                  Cobourg E                   NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.84m  5/21/2009   Alex Erwin, St. Theresa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Scheerhoorn            Qchs-Belleville          1.90mR 
  2 Brad Reid                    Peci - Picton            1.75m  
  3 Simon Kelly                  Spcss - Trenton          1.70m  
  4 Daniel Robson                Cobourg E                1.65m  
  5 Alex Comrie                  Nhhs - Bancroft          1.60m  
  6 Trevor Nelson                St. Peter's             J1.60m  
  7 Thom Rosborough              Lakefield DS            J1.60m  
  8 Nathan Reid                  Norwood Dhs             J1.60m  
  9 James Cherry                 Fenelon Fall            J1.60m  
 10 Tim Swift                    St. Peter's              1.55m  
 -- Jordan Jackson               Cobourg E                   NH  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.58m  5/19/2005   Kathryn Jackman, Adam Scott                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Mss - Belleville         2.20m  
  2 Brianne Foster               Adam Scott               1.95m  
  3 Celine Russell               Adam Scott               1.80m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.00m  5/20/2010   Jake Andrus, Lakefield DS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Flynn                   St. ThomasA              2.75m  
  2 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         2.00m  
 -- Aiden Baily-McQuade          Mss - Belleville            NH  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5.14m  5/20/2010   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         5.07m  
  2 Micaela Smith                Cobourg West             4.58m  
  3 Yumiko Sakurai               Mss - Belleville         4.55m  
  4 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Fall             4.52m  
  5 Amber McConnell              Holy Cross               4.51m  
  6 Osa Iginua                   Holy Cross               4.36m  
  7 Jessica Carr                 Enss - Brighton          4.20m  
  8 Sarah Kennedy                Qchs-Belleville          4.16m  
  9 Jordyn Stone                 Enss - Brighton          4.13m  
 10 Sabrina Bloedorn             Bss - Belleville         4.02m  
 11 Jenna Davis                  Enss - Brighton          3.99m  
 12 Sarah Holt                   Cobourg E                3.97m  
 13 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Mss - Belleville         3.96m  
 14 Cassandra Carleton           Fenelon Fall             3.95m  
 -- Sandy Griffith               Haliburton H              FOUL  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5.95m  5/24/2007   Jason Olver, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathieu Levesque             Esmg - Trenton           5.54m  
  2 Steven Demell                Holy Cross               5.52m  
  3 Blake Scheerhoorn            Qchs-Belleville          5.48m  
  4 Brad Reid                    Peci - Picton            5.39m  
  5 Kanoa Gaudrault              Esmg - Trenton           5.36m  
  6 Alex Comrie                  Nhhs - Bancroft          5.34m  
  7 Lucas Pichl                  Cobourg E                5.19m  
  8 Caleb Hutchinson             Qchs-Belleville          5.16m  
  9 Justin Ventress              Bss - Belleville         5.15m  
 10 Trevor Wright                Norwood Dhs              5.00m  
 11 Michael O'Connell            Holy Cross               4.95m  
 12 Greg Quinn                   Enss - Brighton          4.93m  
 13 Elyas Hassan                 Peterborough             4.89m  
 14 Michael Girdler              Port Hope HS             4.88m  
 15 Austin Hillier               IE Weldon                4.83m  
 16 Thom Rosborough              Lakefield DS             4.75m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.76m  5/20/2010   Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Fall            10.45m  
  2 Hanna Bunton                 Stcss-Belleville        10.03m  
  3 Micaela Smith                Cobourg West             9.84m  
  4 Sarah Kennedy                Qchs-Belleville          9.72m  
  5 Sandy Griffith               Haliburton H             9.71m  
  6 Emily Chandler               Lindsay Cvi              9.53m  
  7 Becky Wright                 Mss - Belleville         9.47m  
  8 Casey Dafoe                  Chhs - Madoc             9.30m  
  9 Tanisha TeBrake              Qchs-Belleville          9.13m  
 10 Carly Donaldson              Bss - Belleville         9.01m  
 11 Emilu Nichol                 Lindsay Cvi              8.99m  
 12 Sam Lafferty                 Enss - Brighton          8.84m  
 13 Jackie Norval                IE Weldon                8.72m  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.58m  5/20/2004   Eddie Clare, Centennial S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanoa Gaudrault              Esmg - Trenton          11.83m  
  2 Blake Scheerhoorn            Qchs-Belleville         11.82m  
  3 Steven Demell                Holy Cross              11.61m  
  4 Greg Quinn                   Enss - Brighton         11.44m  
  5 Justin Ventress              Bss - Belleville        11.41m  
  6 Lucas Pichl                  Cobourg E               11.34m  
  7 Caleb Hutchinson             Qchs-Belleville         11.25m  
  8 Michael Girdler              Port Hope HS            11.02m  
  9 Tyler Everson                Port Hope HS            10.85m  
 10 Tim Pandachuk                Enss - Brighton         10.76m  
 11 Corey Schamerhorn            Bss - Belleville        10.68m  
 12 Michael O'Connell            Holy Cross              10.63m  
 13 Nathan Reid                  Norwood Dhs             10.48m  
 14 Tim Swift                    St. Peter's             10.24m  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 9.61m  5/24/2007   Erin Hennessey, Centre Hasti                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Wilson              Peci - Picton            9.47m  
  2 Victoria Evans               IE Weldon                9.39m  
  3 Brittney Whiting             Ths - Trenton            8.94m  
  4 Jessica Harpell              Ths - Trenton            8.65m  
  5 Mikayla Brennan              Stcss-Belleville         8.64m  
  6 Kayla Downey                 Peci - Picton            8.02m  
  7 Brittany Sutherland          Cobourg West             7.82m  
  8 Katelynn Towns               Norwood Dhs              7.38m  
  9 Jenna Davis                  Enss - Brighton          7.35m  
 10 Jessica Warrener             Chhs - Madoc             7.29m  
 11 Brittney Moffatt             Lakefield DS             7.06m  
 12 Kayla Egas                   Ths - Trenton            7.02m  
 13 Ashlin Boustead              Norwood Dhs              6.56m  
 14 Anna Mae Davidson            IE Weldon                6.20m  
 15 Shaina Foster                IE Weldon                6.11m  
 -- Allie Dale                   St. Peter's                 ND  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.28m  5/21/2009   Nick Freeman, Haliburton H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton         13.83m  
  2 Conor Finan                  Holy Cross              12.91m  
  3 Graham Peeters               IE Weldon               12.66m  
  4 Nathan Lake                  Chhs - Madoc            12.50m  
  5 Colin Menzies                St. Peter's             12.18m  
  6 Michael Brouwers             Campbellford            12.05m  
  7 Michael Brogee               Chhs - Madoc            12.00m  
  8 Austin Hillier               IE Weldon               11.86m  
  9 Alex Murray                  Mss - Belleville        11.30m  
 10 Caleb Hobe                   Cobourg E               11.29m  
 11 Jake Rose                    Lakefield DS            10.96m  
 12 Leaf Cummings                Mss - Belleville        10.67m  
 13 James Sterling               Port Hope HS            10.59m  
 14 Mike Hilton                  Enss - Brighton         10.35m  
 15 Peter Paul                   BS - Consecon            9.95m  
 16 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville         9.88m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 29.52m  5/19/2005   Jelisa St. Peter, Fenelon Fall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Wilson              Peci - Picton           24.89m  
  2 Jenna Davis                  Enss - Brighton         24.81m  
  3 Chanelle Keating             Nhhs - Bancroft         23.35m  
  4 Megan Weinhold               Qss - Belleville        23.17m  
  5 Mikayla Brennan              Stcss-Belleville        22.69m  
  6 Brittney Whiting             Ths - Trenton           22.00m  
  7 Jessica Rider                Haliburton H            21.57m  
  8 Kayla Downey                 Peci - Picton           19.78m  
  9 Katelynn Towns               Norwood Dhs             18.83m  
 10 Jessica Harpell              Ths - Trenton           18.72m  
 11 Jenna Baptie                 Norwood Dhs             18.43m  
 12 Brittany Sutherland          Cobourg West            17.67m  
 13 Anna Mae Davidson            IE Weldon               17.01m  
 14 Alanna Reed                  Norwood Dhs             17.00m  
 15 Brittney Moffatt             Lakefield DS            16.94m  
 16 Caroline Edwards             IE Weldon               16.69m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.27m  1/6/2006    John McKee, Adam Scott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Johnson               Peci - Picton           38.28m  
  2 Alex Murray                  Mss - Belleville        37.28m  
  3 Austin Hillier               IE Weldon               35.28m  
  4 Mike Hilton                  Enss - Brighton         35.23m  
  5 Caleb Hobe                   Cobourg E               32.66m  
  6 Justin Adams                 Cobourg West            32.27m  
  7 Jake Rose                    Lakefield DS            28.86m  
  8 Tyler Philip                 Peci - Picton           28.35m  
  9 Cash Woolacott               Cobourg E               27.79m  
 10 Graham Peeters               IE Weldon               27.65m  
 11 Jayden Adams                 Enss - Brighton         27.53m  
 12 Josh Lindup                  Port Hope HS            26.76m  
 13 Josh Maechtel                Lindsay Cvi             24.77m  
 14 Peter Paul                   BS - Consecon           22.83m  
 15 Hunter Pelletier             Enss - Brighton         20.73m  
 -- Mike Rae                     Qss - Belleville            ND  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 32.99m  5/21/2009   Virginia McGriskin, Norwood DHS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Evans               IE Weldon               30.79m  
  2 Jessica Warrener             Chhs - Madoc            28.91m  
  3 Chelsea Pike                 Enss - Brighton         28.35m  
  4 Sandy Griffith               Haliburton H            25.70m  
  5 Mikayla Brennan              Stcss-Belleville        24.60m  
  6 Brittany Sutherland          Cobourg West            22.74m  
  7 Brittney Moffatt             Lakefield DS            21.53m  
  8 Casey Barber                 Fenelon Fall            21.23m  
  9 Kayla Egas                   Ths - Trenton           21.10m  
 10 Shaina Foster                IE Weldon               20.51m  
 11 Shannon Spencer              Peci - Picton           20.00m  
 12 Sam Neveu                    Norwood Dhs             19.95m  
 13 Alanna Reed                  Norwood Dhs             18.33m  
 14 Jessica Harpell              Ths - Trenton           18.17m  
 15 Brittney Whiting             Ths - Trenton           17.79m  
 -- C.J. Tipping                 Stcss-Belleville            ND  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.74m  5/20/2004   Chris Murphy, Norwood DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Rae                     Qss - Belleville        44.34m  
  2 Tyler Wade                   Norwood Dhs             42.26m  
  3 Eric Lynch                   Holy Cross              42.16m  
  4 Jayden Adams                 Enss - Brighton         41.69m  
  5 Nathan Lake                  Chhs - Madoc            40.57m  
  6 Kieran Poropat               Haliburton H            38.90m  
  7 Tyler Leavitt                Enss - Brighton         38.02m  
  8 Jared Widdis                 Norwood Dhs             35.39m  
  9 Cash Woolacott               Cobourg E               35.35m  
 10 Matt Flynn                   St. ThomasA             35.23m  
 11 Nick Thamas                  Ths - Trenton           33.43m  
 12 Harrison Quinlan             Holy Cross              31.32m  
 13 Griffon Rupnow               Spcss - Trenton         31.25m  
 14 Lucas Charron                Esmg - Trenton          27.55m  
 15 Morgan Johnson               Peci - Picton           16.73m  
 -- Jackson Bellamy              Norwood Dhs                 ND  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.40  5/19/2005   Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         52.86   2 
  2 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         53.29   2 
  3 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        54.67   2 
  4 Cobourg West C I  'A'                                 55.09   1 
  5 Centennial - Belleville  'A'                          55.26   2 
  6 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                  55.75   1 
  7 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                56.22   2 
  8 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    56.50   1 
  9 Centre Hastings - Madoc  'A'                          58.28   1 
 10 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    59.09   1 
 11 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                     59.33   2 
 12 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                1:01.23   1 
 -- East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                      DQ   2 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 46.32  5/21/2009   Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
                       M Clarkson, R McGee, B Nanni, A Irwin             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   48.30   2 
  2 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                     48.52   2 
  3 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                                 48.68   2 
  4 Cobourg DC I East  'A'                                49.10   2 
  5 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    49.53   2 
  6 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  49.56   2 
  7 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         50.00   2 
  8 Port Hope H S  'A'                                    50.21   1 
  9 St. Mary's S S  'A'                                   51.37   1 
 10 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                                52.19   1 
 11 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                   53.81   1 
 12 Norwood D H S  'B'                                    55.03   1 
 -- E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'B'                        DQ   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennylee Swallow             Bss - Belleville         12.95Q  2 
  2 Emily Vissers                St. Peter's              13.33Q  1 
  3 Mikenna Huggins              St. Peter's              13.20Q  2 
  4 Rachel Douglas               St. Mary's S             13.61Q  1 
  5 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         13.30q  2 
  6 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          13.83q  1 
  7 Taite Ryley                  Crestwood                13.91q  2 
  8 Dana Sharman                 IE Weldon                14.01q  1 
  9 Kaitlin Landry               Peterborough             14.04   2 
  9 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          14.04   2 
 11 Vicky Bukta                  Haliburton H             14.13   1 
 12 Meghan Poff                  Nhhs - Bancroft          14.18   2 
 13 Kandice Hennessey            Peci - Picton            14.33   2 
 14 Brenna Kellar                Nhhs - Bancroft          14.40   1 
 15 Megan MacLeod                Ncc - Belleville         14.49   1 
 16 Sam Lehman                   Campbellford             15.17   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennylee Swallow             Bss - Belleville         12.76  
  2 Mikenna Huggins              St. Peter's              13.04  
  3 Emily Vissers                St. Peter's              13.21  
  4 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         13.23  
  5 Rachel Douglas               St. Mary's S             13.38  
  6 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          13.61  
  7 Dana Sharman                 IE Weldon                13.74  
  8 Taite Ryley                  Crestwood                13.90  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braeden Coy                  Fenelon Fall             11.37Q  1 
  2 Brad Burtt                   Norwood Dhs              11.69Q  2 
  3 Cullen McGrath               Mss - Belleville         11.83Q  1 
  4 Brandon Starr                Lindsay Cvi              12.00Q  2 
  5 Ricky Gladu                  Peci - Picton            11.92q  1 
  6 John Maracle                 Stcss-Belleville         12.07q  1 
  7 Brett Windrem                Lindsay Cvi              12.12q  2 
  8 Mackenzie Rogers             Holy Cross               12.15q  2 
  9 Harley Hill                  Lakefield DS             12.16   1 
 10 Peter Pope                   Mss - Belleville         12.26   2 
 11 Baiden Holland               Stcss-Belleville         12.28   2 
 12 Gabe Zimmerman               Qchs-Belleville          12.32   1 
 13 Kyle Tilley                  Enss - Brighton          12.38   2 
 14 Dylan Murray                 Stcss-Belleville         12.65   1 
 15 Dan Cavers                   Lindsay Cvi              12.70   1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Braeden Coy                  Fenelon Fall             11.14  
  2 Brad Burtt                   Norwood Dhs              11.43  
  3 Cullen McGrath               Mss - Belleville         11.56  
  4 Ricky Gladu                  Peci - Picton            11.66  
  5 Brandon Starr                Lindsay Cvi              11.82  
  6 John Maracle                 Stcss-Belleville         11.88  
  7 Mackenzie Rogers             Holy Cross               11.94  
  8 Brett Windrem                Lindsay Cvi              12.25  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennylee Swallow             Bss - Belleville         26.42Q  1 
  2 Jocelyn Coe                  Cobourg West             27.20Q  2 
  3 Mikenna Huggins              St. Peter's              26.91Q  1 
  4 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         27.36Q  2 
  5 Emily Vissers                St. Peter's              27.77q  2 
  6 Jahlina Akleh                St. Mary's S             27.84q  1 
  7 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft          28.37q  2 
  8 Vicky Bukta                  Haliburton H             29.00q  2 
  9 Cassidy Moore                IE Weldon                29.34   1 
 10 Bailey Ryan                  Lindsay Cvi              29.37   2 
 11 Kandice Hennessey            Peci - Picton            30.06   2 
 12 Meghan Poff                  Nhhs - Bancroft          30.18   1 
 13 Shannen Murphy               Chhs - Madoc             32.27   1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennylee Swallow             Bss - Belleville         26.29  
  2 Mikenna Huggins              St. Peter's              26.94  
  3 Jocelyn Coe                  Cobourg West             27.04  
  4 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         27.33  
  5 Emily Vissers                St. Peter's              28.02  
  6 Jahlina Akleh                St. Mary's S             28.06  
  7 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft          28.44  
  8 Vicky Bukta                  Haliburton H             29.06  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akeem Irwin                  Crestwood                23.32Q  2 
  2 Brad Burtt                   Norwood Dhs              23.44Q  1 
  3 Lucas Fallaise               Css - Belleville         23.78Q  2 
  4 Jamie Nicholas               Bss - Belleville         23.98Q  1 
  5 Harley Hill                  Lakefield DS             24.19q  1 
  6 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            24.38q  2 
  7 John Maracle                 Stcss-Belleville         24.46q  2 
  8 Evan Corbett                 Stcss-Belleville         24.51q  2 
  9 Brett Windrem                Lindsay Cvi              24.62   1 
 10 Carson Lazier                Stcss-Belleville         24.66   1 
 11 Anthony Chinquee-Krizka      IE Weldon                24.73   1 
 12 Brandon Starr                Lindsay Cvi              24.85   1 
 13 Jackson Wallace              Cobourg E                25.22   2 
 14 Damon Flatman                Haliburton H             25.78   1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akeem Irwin                  Crestwood                22.94  
  2 Brad Burtt                   Norwood Dhs              23.04  
  3 Lucas Fallaise               Css - Belleville         23.55  
  4 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            24.15  
  5 Jamie Nicholas               Bss - Belleville         24.17  
  6 John Maracle                 Stcss-Belleville         24.35  
  7 Evan Corbett                 Stcss-Belleville         24.36  
  8 Harley Hill                  Lakefield DS             24.48  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 58.84  5/20/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Coe                  Cobourg West           1:01.47   2 
  2 Danika Cziranka-Crooks       Cobourg West           1:03.27   2 
  3 Kaitlin Landry               Peterborough           1:05.93   2 
  4 Emma Riley                   Ncc - Belleville       1:06.41   2 
  5 Katelin Mark                 Bhs - Cannington       1:07.78   2 
  6 Lisa Dunn                    Haliburton H           1:09.47   2 
  7 Shannen Murphy               Chhs - Madoc           1:10.28   2 
  8 Taryn Courneya               Stcss-Belleville       1:13.68   1 
  9 Chantel Coulter              Fenelon Fall           1:15.07   1 
 10 Heidi McDowell               Cobourg West           1:22.49   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 49.30  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Denny                  Stcss-Belleville         51.50   2 
  2 Jamie Nicholas               Bss - Belleville         52.23   2 
  3 Kyle Tilley                  Enss - Brighton          53.94   2 
  4 Matt Fraser                  St. ThomasA              54.42   2 
  5 Evan Corbett                 Stcss-Belleville         54.49   2 
  6 Dylan Murray                 Stcss-Belleville         54.86   2 
  7 Zachary Dudman               Fenelon Fall             55.33   1 
  8 Ben Mills                    Qchs-Belleville          55.69   1 
  9 Taylor Ryall                 Fenelon Fall             56.12   2 
 10 Joel Stevens                 St. ThomasA              56.50   1 
 11 Devin McLaughlin             Nhhs - Bancroft          57.45   1 
 12 Gabe Zimmerman               Qchs-Belleville          58.17   1 
 13 Dillon Upton                 Haliburton H           1:02.13   1 
 14 Brady Cowan                  Haliburton H           1:02.14   1 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:19.20  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Finnie                 Fenelon Fall           2:28.18  
  2 Kelsey Saunders              Cobourg West           2:28.24  
  3 Emma Riley                   Ncc - Belleville       2:32.74  
  4 Jill Moffatt                 St. ThomasA            2:36.61  
  5 Danika Cziranka-Crooks       Cobourg West           2:37.68  
  6 Rachel Parks                 Chhs - Madoc           2:44.00  
  7 Marie Robertson              Enss - Brighton        2:44.95  
  8 Sofia Arnekull               Peci - Picton          2:46.39  
  9 Lisa Dunn                    Haliburton H           2:48.85  
 10 Candice Visser               St. Mary's S           2:49.22  
 11 Jill Falla                   Enss - Brighton        2:50.05  
 12 Kira Kardel                  Bss - Belleville       2:56.00  
 13 Leslie Dart                  St. ThomasA            2:58.10  
 14 Brianna Dracup               Stcss-Belleville       3:10.99  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:55.50  5/15/2001   Dan Tripp, QSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Miller                Peci - Picton          2:00.28  
  2 Sebie O'Neill                St. ThomasA            2:01.29  
  3 Andy Hein                    IE Weldon              2:04.86  
  4 James Denny                  Stcss-Belleville       2:07.61  
  5 Trevor Reid                  Ncc - Belleville       2:11.79  
  6 Taylor Ryall                 Fenelon Fall           2:12.77  
  7 Sean Winter                  IE Weldon              2:13.41  
  8 Zach Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft        2:15.45  
  9 Shawn Roth                   Enss - Brighton        2:15.80  
 10 Aaron Blakely                Chhs - Madoc           2:21.81  
 11 Mike Akers                   Lindsay Cvi            2:22.02  
 12 Andrew Mercer                Chs - Newcastle        2:22.03  
 13 Andrew Lovshin               Port Hope HS           2:22.39  
 14 Jonathan St. Pierre          Peci - Picton          2:23.95  
 15 Shawn Ray                    Css - Belleville       2:24.26  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:38.70  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephaney Daley              St. Peter's            5:04.97  
  2 Emma Winfeld                 Ncc - Belleville       5:11.20  
  3 Julia Finnie                 Fenelon Fall           5:17.16  
  4 Jill Moffatt                 St. ThomasA            5:19.61  
  5 Kelsey Saunders              Cobourg West           5:23.61  
  6 Rachel Parks                 Chhs - Madoc           5:32.77  
  7 Madeleine Brown              Adam Scott             5:39.68  
  8 Marie Robertson              Enss - Brighton        5:42.28  
  9 Regan Cross                  Stcss-Belleville       5:50.01  
 10 Kira Kardel                  Bss - Belleville       5:53.91  
 11 Jill Falla                   Enss - Brighton        5:56.54  
 12 Sofia Arnekull               Peci - Picton          5:56.84  
 13 Brooke Saunders              Haliburton H           5:59.78  
 14 Chelsie Wood                 Peci - Picton          6:07.84  
 15 Ellee Hellier                St. Mary's S           6:08.68  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:56.30  1999        Liam Revell - NCC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Holden                  Qss - Belleville       4:07.70  
  2 Kaelan Parker                Css - Belleville       4:11.11  
  3 Jordan Miller                Peci - Picton          4:13.52  
  4 Sebie O'Neill                St. ThomasA            4:14.90  
  5 Justin Jakeman               Thomas A. St           4:17.35  
  6 Trevor Reid                  Ncc - Belleville       4:31.51  
  7 Neil Patterson               St. ThomasA            4:39.84  
  8 Jared Dickey                 Nhhs - Bancroft        4:41.91  
  9 Dylan Ostroski               Peci - Picton          4:43.33  
 10 Lucas Shewen                 Lakefield DS           4:43.88  
 11 Dylan Tobey                  Crestwood              4:44.06  
 12 Shawn Roth                   Enss - Brighton        4:44.19  
 13 Kelly Milne                  Lakefield DS           4:48.39  
 14 Andrew Lovshin               Port Hope HS           4:56.28  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:07.00  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Winfeld                 Ncc - Belleville      11:13.62  
  2 Stephaney Daley              St. Peter's           11:23.88  
  3 Madeleine Brown              Adam Scott            11:49.98  
  4 Rachel Parks                 Chhs - Madoc          12:07.30  
  5 Katye Kowal                  Adam Scott            12:16.46  
  6 Jade Wallace                 Enss - Brighton       12:18.33  
  7 Hannah Lynch                 St. Peter's           12:28.89  
  8 Erin Salmon                  Enss - Brighton       12:57.94  
  9 Kelsey Dano                  Nhhs - Bancroft       13:04.31  
 10 Sarah Cleave                 Bss - Belleville      13:05.02  
 11 Micaila Mahoney-Ashberry     Css - Belleville      13:19.02  
 12 Regan Cross                  Stcss-Belleville      13:35.45  
 13 Paige Roberts                Haliburton H          15:04.39  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:36.50  1977        Dave Peckham - ENSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Holden                  Qss - Belleville       9:04.13  
  2 Andrew White                 St. Peter's            9:04.30  
  3 Justin Jakeman               Thomas A. St           9:17.15  
  4 Jordan Miller                Peci - Picton          9:25.30  
  5 Jack Laundry                 Bss - Belleville       9:30.46  
  6 Andy Hein                    IE Weldon              9:33.99  
  7 Connor Bolton                Lakefield DS           9:38.27  
  8 Kaelan Parker                Css - Belleville       9:56.95  
  9 Dylan Ostroski               Peci - Picton         10:09.98  
 10 Curtis Parker                Qss - Belleville      10:15.63  
 11 Ryan Medhurst                St. ThomasA           10:21.85  
 12 Nici O'Neill                 St. ThomasA           10:27.50  
 13 Neil Patterson               St. ThomasA           10:29.87  
 14 Zak Nixon                    Fenelon Fall          10:47.28  
 15 Tyler White                  Stcss-Belleville      10:47.54  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dana Sharman                 IE Weldon                16.51Q  1 
  2 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          17.14Q  2 
  3 Monica Potts                 St. ThomasA              17.13Q  1 
  4 Taite Ryley                  Crestwood                17.16Q  2 
  5 Meredith McLeod              Lindsay Cvi              17.29q  2 
  6 Emily Angermann              Norwood Dhs              17.41q  1 
  7 Lee Clark                    Lakefield DS             17.50q  2 
  8 Rose Sanderson               Norwood Dhs              18.48q  1 
  9 Cindy Nelles                 Stcss-Belleville         18.80   2 
 10 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          18.83   1 
 11 Brittany Dhaene              Enss - Brighton          19.13   1 
 12 Angie Willemson              Mss - Belleville         19.18   1 
 13 Alexis Hamilton              Lindsay Cvi              19.34   2 
 14 Molly Corrigan               Ncc - Belleville         19.89   2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dana Sharman                 IE Weldon                16.12  
  2 Meredith McLeod              Lindsay Cvi              16.70  
  3 Emily Angermann              Norwood Dhs              16.93  
  4 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          17.11  
  5 Monica Potts                 St. ThomasA              17.19  
  6 Taite Ryley                  Crestwood                17.30  
  7 Lee Clark                    Lakefield DS             18.02  
  8 Rose Sanderson               Norwood Dhs              18.12  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.80  5/24/2007   TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew Paul                    Haliburton H             16.06Q  1 
  2 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield DS             16.26Q  2 
  3 Reuben Meens                 Enss - Brighton          16.24Q  1 
  4 Carson Lazier                Stcss-Belleville         17.21Q  2 
  5 Derek Wendel                 Css - Belleville         17.07q  1 
  6 Ryley Hilker                 Lakefield DS             17.21q  1 
  7 Zack McDonald                Crestwood                17.25q  2 
  8 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            17.26q  1 
  9 Nathan Jianopolas            Mss - Belleville         20.20   1 
 10 Blake Aylsworth              Haliburton H             21.63   2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.80  5/24/2007   TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield DS             15.38  
  2 Drew Paul                    Haliburton H             15.71  
  3 Reuben Meens                 Enss - Brighton          15.93  
  4 Derek Wendel                 Css - Belleville         16.43  
  5 Ryley Hilker                 Lakefield DS             16.50  
  6 Zack McDonald                Crestwood                16.63  
  7 Carson Lazier                Stcss-Belleville         16.90  
  8 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            17.54  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:04.35  5/22/2003   Bianka Van Egmond, East Northum           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monica Potts                 St. ThomasA            1:10.17   2 
  2 Andi Luke                    Lakefield DS           1:11.61   2 
  3 Meredith McLeod              Lindsay Cvi            1:13.04   2 
  4 Justine Fletcher             IE Weldon              1:13.49   2 
  5 Molly Corrigan               Ncc - Belleville       1:17.06   2 
  6 Helen Loghrin                Chhs - Madoc           1:17.62   2 
  7 Jacqui Vanwarmerdam          Lindsay Cvi            1:24.83   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 55.00  1985        Garth Peet - Donevan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton          1:00.18   2 
  2 Reuben Meens                 Enss - Brighton        1:00.61   2 
  3 Ryley Hilker                 Lakefield DS           1:01.36   2 
  4 Darrin Morgan                Enss - Brighton        1:02.52   2 
  5 Dane Beuckert                Qss - Belleville       1:02.92   2 
  6 Zach Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft        1:03.81   2 
  7 Patrick Quinn                Enss - Brighton        1:06.13   2 
  8 Jonathan Sniderhan           Chhs - Madoc           1:09.96   2 
  9 Ryan Cowin                   Port Hope HS           1:10.39   1 
 10 Blake Aylsworth              Haliburton H           1:10.77   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.74m  1987        Jackie Van Doleweerd - Clarke               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily VanEgmond              Qchs-Belleville          1.56m  
  2 Olivia Dyer                  Enss - Brighton          1.45m  
  3 Lally Vanryswyk              IE Weldon               J1.45m  
  4 Cindy Nelles                 Stcss-Belleville         1.40m  
  5 Alexis Hamilton              Lindsay Cvi              1.35m  
  6 Colleen Williams             Port Hope HS            J1.35m  
  7 Leslie Dart                  St. ThomasA              1.30m  
  8 Marley MacNamara             Haliburton H            J1.30m  
  9 Emma Shearer                 St. Peter's             J1.30m  
 10 Haillie Tebo                 Chhs - Madoc             1.25m  
 11 Tiffany Bate                 Ths - Trenton           J1.25m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.06m  1984        Chris Scott - Pickering                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josiah Fallaise              Css - Belleville         1.90m  
  2 Lucas Fallaise               Css - Belleville         1.87m  
  3 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield DS             1.80m  
  4 Cole Sadlier                 Norwood Dhs              1.75m  
  5 Dakota Mahar                 Css - Belleville        J1.75m  
  6 Zac Abbott                   Lindsay Cvi             J1.75m  
  7 Erik Shannon                 Spcss - Trenton         J1.75m  
  8 Joel Reinhardus              Bss - Belleville        J1.75m  
  9 Joel Winsor                  Nhhs - Bancroft         J1.75m  
 10 Keegan Mooney                St. Peter's             J1.75m  
 11 Tom Zapletal                 Norwood Dhs              1.70m  
 12 Jordon Brown                 Port Hope HS            J1.70m  
 13 Chris Ephgrave               Holy Cross               1.65m  
 14 Matt McDougall               Mss - Belleville         1.60m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.88m  5/21/2009   Natasha Fitton, Adam Scott                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angie Willemson              Mss - Belleville         2.10m  
  2 Tessa Iles                   Haliburton H             1.95m  
  3 Victoria Chapman             Mss - Belleville         1.80m  
  4 Carly Shaw                   Haliburton H             1.65m  
  5 Alyssa Hall                  Adam Scott               1.50m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.92m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - Napanee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield DS             3.20m  
  2 Scott Scrymagour             Mss - Belleville         2.90m  
  3 Peter Pope                   Mss - Belleville        J2.90m  
  4 Zane Zondervan               Haliburton H            J2.90m  
  4 Nathan Griepsma              St. ThomasA             J2.90m  
  6 Matt McDougall               Mss - Belleville         2.75m  
  7 Nici O'Neill                 St. ThomasA              2.60m  
  8 Graham Munro                 St. ThomasA             J2.60m  
  9 Cam Knoblauch                St. ThomasA             x2.30m  
 -- Nathan Jianopolas            Mss - Belleville            NH  
 -- Brett Yake                   Haliburton H                NH  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.37m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christi English              Holy Cross               5.08m  
  2 Arielle Fitzgerald           Bss - Belleville         5.03m  
  3 Leeann Duncan                Bss - Belleville         4.66m  
  4 Emily Angermann              Norwood Dhs              4.47m  
  5 Rose Sanderson               Norwood Dhs              4.37m  
  6 Kayla King                   Port Hope HS             4.31m  
  7 Jessica Palacious            Peci - Picton            4.27m  
  8 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft          4.26m  
  9 Helen Loghrin                Chhs - Madoc             4.05m  
 10 Yazmine Ezway                Kenner Cvi               4.01m  
 11 Victoria Harness             Port Hope HS             4.00m  
 12 Holly Koch                   Chhs - Madoc            J4.00m  
 13 Haillie Tebo                 Chhs - Madoc             3.93m  
 14 Lally Vanryswyk              IE Weldon                3.90m  
 15 Shannon Dillon               Lakefield DS             3.73m  
 16 Sofia Arnekull               Peci - Picton            3.71m  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 7.05m  1995        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Hudson                  Campbellford             6.38m  
  2 Jordan Burtt                 Norwood Dhs              6.05m  
  3 Ricky Gladu                  Peci - Picton            6.04m  
  4 Jesse Lefebvre               Haliburton H             5.95m  
  5 Taran Schubert               Enss - Brighton          5.89m  
  6 Baiden Holland               Stcss-Belleville         5.73m  
  7 Evan Metcalfe                Bss - Belleville         5.67m  
  8 Ben Mills                    Qchs-Belleville          5.28m  
  9 Justin Chrysler              Campbellford             5.17m  
 10 Kevin Green                  Holy Cross               5.04m  
 11 Brad McRae                   Peci - Picton            5.03m  
 12 Tanner Ahola                 Chhs - Madoc             4.79m  
 13 Braeden Coy                  Fenelon Fall             3.50m  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.06m  5/20/2004   Heather McCurdy, Bayside SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arielle Fitzgerald           Bss - Belleville        11.35mR 
  2 Christi English              Holy Cross              10.74m  
  3 Leeann Duncan                Bss - Belleville         9.98m  
  4 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          9.95m  
  5 Jessica Palacious            Peci - Picton            9.79m  
  6 Emily Angermann              Norwood Dhs              9.74m  
  7 Meredith McLeod              Lindsay Cvi              9.60m  
  8 Helen Loghrin                Chhs - Madoc             9.27m  
  9 Haillie Tebo                 Chhs - Madoc             9.18m  
 10 Alexis Hamilton              Lindsay Cvi              8.86m  
 11 Kayla King                   Port Hope HS             8.77m  
 12 Lee Clark                    Lakefield DS             8.74m  
 13 Shannon Dillon               Lakefield DS             8.60m  
 -- Kayla Slade                  Bss - Belleville            ND  
 -- Ashley Howran                Nhhs - Bancroft             ND  
 -- Tiffany vanLieshout          Haliburton H                ND  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.47m  1983        Todd Crawford - BCI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Zapletal                 Norwood Dhs             12.98m  
  2 Jesse Lefebvre               Haliburton H            12.86m  
  3 Richard Colby-Robbins        Fenelon Fall            12.68m  
  4 Eric Hudson                  Campbellford            12.58m  
  5 Cole Sadlier                 Norwood Dhs             12.40m  
  6 Taran Schubert               Enss - Brighton         12.34m  
  7 Jordan Burtt                 Norwood Dhs             12.23m  
  8 Evan Metcalfe                Bss - Belleville        11.59m  
  9 Josh Caron                   Nhhs - Bancroft         11.53m  
 10 Tanner Ahola                 Chhs - Madoc            11.34m  
 11 Kevin Green                  Holy Cross              10.99m  
 12 Scott Scrymagour             Mss - Belleville        10.98m  
 13 Tanner Hinchey               Naec - Cloyne           10.77m  
 14 Jake Adams                   Qchs-Belleville         10.14m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.89m  5/15/2001   Sasha Matisko, Bayside SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Reid                Campbellford            10.08m  
  2 Sarah Earl                   Crestwood                9.66m  
  3 Jacquelyn Ruttle             Kenner Cvi               8.69m  
  4 Cassidy Moore                IE Weldon                8.64m  
  5 Victoria Chapman             Mss - Belleville        J8.64m  
  6 Madison Danford              Chhs - Madoc             8.16m  
  7 Samantha Tallman             Haliburton H             8.12m  
  8 Carly Shaw                   Haliburton H             7.98m  
  9 Megan MacLeod                Ncc - Belleville         7.83m  
 10 Kayla King                   Port Hope HS             7.54m  
 11 Brittany Griffith            Fenelon Fall             7.48m  
 12 Ashley Buls                  Naec - Cloyne            7.35m  
 13 Alicia Hennessey             Ths - Trenton            7.25m  
 14 Christina Toshakovski        Enss - Brighton          7.15m  
 15 Haleigh Prevost              Chhs - Madoc             6.48m  
 16 Danielle Decker              Css - Belleville         6.25m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 15.90m  1963        Pragnell - PH                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Fast                   Cobourg West            15.31m  
  2 Cody Harrison                Cobourg West            13.06m  
  3 Anthony Chinquee-Krizka      IE Weldon               12.57m  
  4 Nick Freeman                 Haliburton H            12.56m  
  5 Chad Bain                    Qss - Belleville        12.44m  
  6 Tyler Donnelly               Holy Cross              11.97m  
  7 Tanner Hinchey               Naec - Cloyne           11.90m  
  8 Jake Shea                    Fenelon Fall            11.04m  
  9 Brandon Yake                 Haliburton H            10.95m  
 10 Zac Maguire                  Enss - Brighton         10.91m  
 11 Ben Hoftyser                 Qchs-Belleville         10.70m  
 12 Scott Griffith               Haliburton H            10.26m  
 13 Masaki Hiratsuka             Qss - Belleville         9.93m  
 14 Carl Aupont                  Bss - Belleville         9.60m  
 15 Kevin Lake                   Chhs - Madoc             8.89m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 40.38m  1969        Jane Haist - AC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Howran                Nhhs - Bancroft         34.88m  
  2 Jacquelyn Ruttle             Kenner Cvi              26.69m  
  3 Samantha Tallman             Haliburton H            25.75m  
  4 Victoria Chapman             Mss - Belleville        25.41m  
  5 Tiffany vanLieshout          Haliburton H            24.35m  
  6 Sarah Earl                   Crestwood               24.16m  
  7 Crysta Stubbs                Nhhs - Bancroft         23.48m  
  8 Jordan Semark                Qss - Belleville        22.01m  
  9 Kayla Baker                  Lakefield DS            21.44m  
 10 Haleigh Prevost              Chhs - Madoc            21.32m  
 11 Rose Sanderson               Norwood Dhs             21.28m  
 12 Tessa Iles                   Haliburton H            21.18m  
 13 Stacy Williams               Peci - Picton           20.87m  
 14 Demi Smale                   Norwood Dhs             20.36m  
 15 Danielle Decker              Css - Belleville        17.20m  
 -- Brittney Mumby               Qss - Belleville            ND  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40m  1966        Chalmere - BCI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Fast                   Cobourg West            41.60m  
  2 Tyler Donnelly               Holy Cross              40.52m  
  3 Eric MacDonald               Enss - Brighton         38.13m  
  4 Zane Zondervan               Haliburton H            38.06m  
  5 Brad McRae                   Peci - Picton           33.35m  
  6 Cody Harrison                Cobourg West            32.61m  
  7 Chad Bain                    Qss - Belleville        32.55m  
  8 Greg Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft         32.05m  
  9 Brandon Ma                   Campbellford            28.26m  
 10 Jake Shea                    Fenelon Fall            26.87m  
 11 Travis Goslin                Kenner Cvi              26.48m  
 12 Masaki Hiratsuka             Qss - Belleville        25.99m  
 13 Ryan Proteau                 Qss - Belleville        25.98m  
 14 Brandon Yake                 Haliburton H            24.24m  
 15 Ben Hoftyser                 Qchs-Belleville         20.04m  
 -- Brandon Peever               Peci - Picton               ND  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 45.18m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittney Mumby               Qss - Belleville        37.44m  
  2 Brianne Jacobs               Lakefield DS            30.36m  
  3 Gin McGriskin                Norwood Dhs             29.92m  
  4 Katrina Mason                Crestwood               29.26m  
  5 Stacy Williams               Peci - Picton           28.88m  
  6 Brittany Griffith            Fenelon Fall            25.97m  
  7 Bailey Ryan                  Lindsay Cvi             25.42m  
  8 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft         24.15m  
  9 Ashley Davis                 IE Weldon               23.47m  
 10 Crysta Stubbs                Nhhs - Bancroft         22.26m  
 11 Erin Edwards                 IE Weldon               22.20m  
 12 Danielle Decker              Css - Belleville        21.49m  
 13 Rachel Vandusen              Naec - Cloyne           20.66m  
 14 Jocelyn Wilson               Peci - Picton           18.18m  
 -- Louise Okeese                Qchs-Belleville             ND  
 -- Kayla Baker                  Lakefield DS                ND  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.70m  1993        John Hustler - CE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Donnelly               Holy Cross              47.01m  
  2 Brandon Peever               Peci - Picton           45.35m  
  3 Cole Larson                  Qss - Belleville        45.25m  
  4 Andrew Murray                Haliburton H            42.34m  
  5 Tanner Hinchey               Naec - Cloyne           40.10m  
  6 Nick Freeman                 Haliburton H            39.19m  
  7 Cole Sadlier                 Norwood Dhs             38.98m  
  8 Mitch Spencer                Peci - Picton           38.01m  
  9 Brett Yake                   Haliburton H            37.98m  
 10 Cody Harrison                Cobourg West            37.86m  
 11 Brad McRae                   Peci - Picton           37.55m  
 12 Matt McDougall               Mss - Belleville        37.37m  
 13 Jared Dickey                 Nhhs - Bancroft         35.41m  
 14 Travis Goslin                Kenner Cvi              33.38m  
 15 Junior Rivera                Norwood Dhs             33.36m  
 16 Jesse Lott                   Chhs - Madoc            33.06m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 50.10  1984        Henry                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  52.83   2 
  2 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                             52.87   2 
  3 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                  53.60   2 
  4 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   53.64   2 
  5 St. Mary's S S  'A'                                   54.00   2 
  6 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  54.33   2 
  7 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        54.81   2 
  8 Lakefield D S S  'A'                                  56.49   1 
  9 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    57.07   2 
 10 Centre Hastings - Madoc  'A'                          57.16   1 
 11 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                58.26   1 
 12 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         58.39   1 
 13 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         58.71   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 43.30  1982        Dunbarton                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                44.88   2 
  2 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               45.56   2 
  3 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         45.59   2 
  4 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    45.80   2 
  5 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   46.00   2 
  6 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         46.70   2 
  7 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  47.04   2 
  8 Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                    47.29   1 
  9 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                  48.04   1 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                           48.41   2 
 11 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        48.66   1 
 12 St. Theresa - Belleville  'B'                         49.01   1 
 13 Haliburton Highlands S S  'B'                         49.07   1 
 14 Centre Hastings - Madoc  'A'                          49.26   1 
 15 North Hastings - Bancroft  'B'                        49.39   1 
 16 Port Hope H S  'A'                                    50.99   1 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Cossa: R 5:16.00  5/24/2007   Rachel Windsor, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlee Cassidy               St. ThomasA            5:21.45  
  2 Jill Moffatt                 St. ThomasA            5:34.05  
  3 Monica Potts                 St. ThomasA            5:41.82  
  4 Brianna Christopher          Bss - Belleville       5:55.60  
  5 Olivia Dyer                  Enss - Brighton        5:58.63  
  6 Kelsey Dano                  Nhhs - Bancroft        6:08.06  
  7 Kayla Cassibo                Css - Belleville       6:09.02  
  8 Jade Wallace                 Enss - Brighton        6:13.16  
  9 Hannah Lynch                 St. Peter's            6:18.29  
 10 Angeline Sullivan            St. Peter's            6:19.80  
 11 Sarah Cleave                 Bss - Belleville       6:33.21  
 12 Micaila Mahoney-Ashberry     Css - Belleville       6:48.83  
 13 Taylor Dibbits               Enss - Brighton        6:58.13  
 14 Ceinwen Perks                St. Peter's            7:10.37  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
       Cossa: R 6:00.00  1985        Allan Faulds  - CSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope HS           6:20.06  
  2 Andrew White                 St. Peter's            6:21.53  
  3 Andy Hein                    IE Weldon              6:31.74  
  4 Jack Laundry                 Bss - Belleville       6:40.91  
  5 Connor Bolton                Lakefield DS           6:51.13  
  6 Andrew Lovshin               Port Hope HS           7:03.37  
  7 Adam Jenkins                 Bss - Belleville       7:03.90  
  8 Ryan Medhurst                St. ThomasA            7:08.30  
  9 Mackenzie Reinhardt          Nhhs - Bancroft        7:09.56  
 10 Lucas Shewen                 Lakefield DS           7:10.80  
 11 Curtis Parker                Qss - Belleville       7:21.51  
 12 Kelly Milne                  Lakefield DS           7:39.36  
 13 Patrick Quinn                Enss - Brighton        7:54.40  
 14 Quinn Abram                  Peci - Picton          8:22.10  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:08.90  1976        St. Peter's                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cobourg West C I  'A'                               4:14.19   2 
  2 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       4:21.49   2 
  3 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 4:22.56   2 
  4 Centennial - Belleville  'A'                        4:24.63   2 
  5 Fenelon Falls S S  'B'                              4:57.73   2 
  6 Port Hope H S  'A'                                  5:03.29   1 
  7 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       5:09.29   2 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                              DQ   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:28.50  1985        Henry St.                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                              3:40.58   2 
  2 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                           3:40.77   2 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                         3:40.82   2 
  4 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 3:44.00   2 
  5 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       3:45.82   2 
  6 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                3:49.35   2 
  7 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                      3:55.45   1 
  8 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       3:59.77   1 
  9 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                 4:00.85   1 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'B'                         4:01.91   2 
 11 Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                  4:04.91   1 
 12 Port Hope H S  'A'                                  4:05.01   2 
 13 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                              4:06.56   1 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Woods                   Qchs-Belleville          23.74  
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.62  5/20/2010   Josh Fenton, CHHS - Madoc                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Fenton                  Chhs - Madoc             13.31R 
  2 Donald Winter                Mss - Belleville         14.06  
  3 Cory Marvin                  Qss - Belleville         14.95  
  4 Michael McKinnon             Chhs - Madoc             16.02  
  5 Nathan Rumbolt               BS - Consecon            16.44  

Post to:
Post as: 
History for COSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags:#cossa #ontario