Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   May 25th 2012, 2:30am
Licensed to OFSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/05/2012 09:32 PM
                            Cossa 2011 - 19/05/2011                            
                                Track and Field                                
                     Bruce Faulds Track and Field Complex                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 12.50  20/05/2004  Laura Robinson, Crestwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3283 Morgan Armstrong       Crestwood              13.00      13.09Q  1 
  2  3212 Caroline Simons        Css - Belleville       13.23      13.20Q  2 
  3  3838 Leigha Struthers       Stcss-Belleville       13.33      13.17Q  1 
  4  3774 Harlee Bugg            St. Peter's            13.30      13.31Q  2 
  5  3340 Eliza Hall             Enss - Brighton        13.67      13.41q  1 
  6  3538 Hailee Watson          IE Weldon              13.40      13.49q  1 
  7  3830 Olivia Melynk          Stcss-Belleville       13.93      13.52q  2 
  8  3659 Jessica Fredrickso     Peterborough           13.50      13.56q  2 
  9  3238 Karly Reid             Chhs - Madoc           14.18      13.77   2 
 10  3548 Kristen Northey        Lakefield DS           13.50      13.79   2 
 11  3325 Claudia Bellamy        Enss - Brighton        14.28      13.88   1 
 12  3756 Cassandra Roy-Sebb     St. Mary's S           13.60      13.91   1 
 13  3577 Melanie Davies         Mss - Belleville       14.37      13.94   1 
 14  3537 Rebecca Warden         IE Weldon              14.40      14.01   2 
 15  3279 Mikayla Scott          Cobourg West           14.50      14.11   2 
 16  3707 Danielle Willis        Peci - Picton          14.68      14.31   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  20/05/2004  Laura Robinson, Crestwood                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3212 Caroline Simons        Css - Belleville       13.20      12.30R 
  2  3283 Morgan Armstrong       Crestwood              13.09      12.35R 
  3  3838 Leigha Struthers       Stcss-Belleville       13.17      12.50R 
  4  3774 Harlee Bugg            St. Peter's            13.31      12.80  
  5  3830 Olivia Melynk          Stcss-Belleville       13.52      12.85  
  6  3538 Hailee Watson          IE Weldon              13.49      13.10  
  7  3340 Eliza Hall             Enss - Brighton        13.41      13.30  
  8  3659 Jessica Fredrickso     Peterborough           13.56      13.85  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 26.30  06/01/2006  Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3283 Morgan Armstrong       Crestwood              27.10      27.00Q  2 
  1  3838 Leigha Struthers       Stcss-Belleville       27.97      27.00Q  2 
  3  3212 Caroline Simons        Css - Belleville       26.84      27.40Q  1 
  4  3659 Jessica Fredrickso     Peterborough           28.20      28.00Q  1 
  5  3335 Katie Falla            Enss - Brighton        28.61      28.00q  2 
  6  3329 Kirsten Crowe          Enss - Brighton        28.92      28.10q  1 
  7  3325 Claudia Bellamy        Enss - Brighton        28.78      28.40q  2 
  8  3637 Cheyenne Swartzman     Nhhs - Bancroft        29.02      29.10q  1 
  9  3548 Kristen Northey        Lakefield DS           29.20      29.20   2 
 10  3279 Mikayla Scott          Cobourg West           29.90      29.40   2 
 11  3414 Rebecca Anderson       Haliburton H           30.30      29.60   1 
 12  3577 Melanie Davies         Mss - Belleville       29.92      29.90   1 
 13  3557 Kayte Canning          Lindsay Cvi            32.00      31.30   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.30  06/01/2006  Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3212 Caroline Simons        Css - Belleville       27.40      26.80  
  2  3283 Morgan Armstrong       Crestwood              27.00      26.90  
  3  3838 Leigha Struthers       Stcss-Belleville       27.00      27.90  
  4  3335 Katie Falla            Enss - Brighton        28.00      28.10  
  5  3325 Claudia Bellamy        Enss - Brighton        28.40      28.20  
  6  3659 Jessica Fredrickso     Peterborough           28.00      28.30  
  7  3329 Kirsten Crowe          Enss - Brighton        28.10      28.80  
  8  3637 Cheyenne Swartzman     Nhhs - Bancroft        29.10      29.40  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.90  06/01/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3335 Katie Falla            Enss - Brighton      1:05.66    1:04.70  
  2  3329 Kirsten Crowe          Enss - Brighton      1:06.74    1:05.80  
  3  3668 Hanna Gray             Port Hope HS         1:09.20    1:07.30  
  4  3365 Briana Schmidt         Enss - Brighton      1:09.24    1:07.80  
  5  3308 Jennifer Wingfield     Crestwood            1:11.90    1:08.00  
  6  3565 Lauren Lamouri         Lindsay Cvi          1:11.90    1:09.70  
  7  3254 Iselle Lehtinen        Cobourg E            1:11.00    1:11.80  
  8  3295 Caileigh McDermid      Crestwood            1:17.30    1:15.80  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:17.52  06/01/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3752 Danielle Jossinet      St. Mary's S         2:29.40    2:33.30  
  2  3731 Marlisa Bevaart        Qchs-Belleville      2:33.86    2:37.70  
  3  3582 Isabella Guneau        Mss - Belleville     2:42.57    2:38.30  
  4  3696 Hannah Smith           Peci - Picton        2:37.80    2:40.10  
  5  3165 Georgia Dow            Bss - Belleville     2:39.46    2:43.20  
  6  3505 Jenna Demaeyer         IE Weldon            2:53.70    2:48.50  
  7  3585 Nicole Loveys          Mss - Belleville     2:45.38    2:48.80  
  8  3755 Maddison Pogue         St. Mary's S         2:48.50    2:49.10  
  9  3482 Ella Marvin            Holy Cross           2:50.10    2:50.90  
 10  3537 Rebecca Warden         IE Weldon            2:49.40    2:51.20  
 11  3378 Jovana Yap             Enss - Brighton      2:55.98    2:55.50  
 12  3470 Keisha Joseph          Holy Cross           2:54.70    2:58.60  
 13  3323 Sylvie Becker          Enss - Brighton      2:55.93    2:58.80  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:56.86  20/05/2010  Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3187 Natasha Whitley        Bss - Belleville     5:12.63    5:02.03  
  2  3731 Marlisa Bevaart        Qchs-Belleville      5:21.57    5:20.46  
  3  3358 Judith Murtha-Ande     Enss - Brighton      5:25.51    5:26.58  
  4  3696 Hannah Smith           Peci - Picton        5:31.21    5:27.02  
  5  3165 Georgia Dow            Bss - Belleville     5:26.57    5:30.34  
  6  3674 Emma Starke            Port Hope HS         5:44.40    5:39.30  
  7  3460 Melissa Corkery        Holy Cross           5:39.50    5:49.71  
  8  3378 Jovana Yap             Enss - Brighton      6:09.05    5:55.86  
  9  3675 Sarah Teno             Port Hope HS         6:06.10    6:05.78  
 10  3554 Larissa Bolger         Lindsay Cvi          6:12.60    6:07.54  
 11  3323 Sylvie Becker          Enss - Brighton      6:02.93    6:16.21  
 12  3201 Erin Cassibo           Css - Belleville     6:10.31    6:20.42  
 13  3754 Marlow Natasha         St. Mary's S         6:34.70    6:24.58  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 11:08.45  20/05/2010  Rachel Faulds, THS - Trenton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3752 Danielle Jossinet      St. Mary's S        11:30.00   11:28.50  
  2  3187 Natasha Whitley        Bss - Belleville    11:02.77   11:48.20  
  3  3674 Emma Starke            Port Hope HS        12:16.20   12:18.80  
  4  3358 Judith Murtha-Ande     Enss - Brighton     12:33.57   12:25.40  
  5  3460 Melissa Corkery        Holy Cross          12:37.70   12:40.60  
  6  3675 Sarah Teno             Port Hope HS        13:10.00   13:20.20  
  7  3249 Madison Hathaway       Cobourg E           13:30.00   13:31.90  
  8  3201 Erin Cassibo           Css - Belleville    13:50.73   13:54.80  
  9  3554 Larissa Bolger         Lindsay Cvi         13:20.00   13:55.60  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 12.78  20/05/2010  Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3548 Kristen Northey        Lakefield DS           14.20      13.66Q  2 
  2  3247 Kyra Cooper            Cobourg E              14.20      14.12Q  1 
  3  3555 Allison Brown          Lindsay Cvi            15.10      14.66Q  2 
  4  3851 Shaylyn Henley         St. ThomasA            14.60      14.85Q  1 
  5  3168 Riely Ervine           Bss - Belleville       15.91      15.30q  1 
  6  3813 Sierra Bertrand        Stcss-Belleville       15.43      15.41q  2 
  7  3389 Emma Dowell            Fenelon Fall           14.70      15.80q  1 
  8  3362 Rachel Roach           Enss - Brighton        16.16      16.14q  1 
  9  3216 Tatyana Sylla          Css - Belleville       17.03      16.40   2 
 10  3434 Erin Little            Haliburton H           16.00      16.65   2 
 11  3635 Lauren Robinson        Nhhs - Bancroft        16.85      16.89   1 
 12  3577 Melanie Davies         Mss - Belleville       17.63      17.18   2 
 13  3223 Madison Bateman        Chhs - Madoc           17.68      17.33   1 
 14  3563 Taylor Jones           Lindsay Cvi            15.90      17.34   1 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.78  20/05/2010  Brigitta Hicks, Haliburton H                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3548 Kristen Northey        Lakefield DS           13.66      13.00  
  2  3247 Kyra Cooper            Cobourg E              14.12      13.80  
  3  3555 Allison Brown          Lindsay Cvi            14.66      14.10  
  4  3851 Shaylyn Henley         St. ThomasA            14.85      14.15  
  5  3813 Sierra Bertrand        Stcss-Belleville       15.41      14.40  
  6  3389 Emma Dowell            Fenelon Fall           15.80      14.80  
  7  3168 Riely Ervine           Bss - Belleville       15.30      15.50  
  8  3362 Rachel Roach           Enss - Brighton        16.14      15.55  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40  06/01/2006  Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3329 Kirsten Crowe          Enss - Brighton        52.93      51.00   2 
  2  3498 Kahli Allen            IE Weldon              54.00      51.20   2 
  3  3365 Briana Schmidt         Enss - Brighton        53.07      53.40   2 
  4  3538 Hailee Watson          IE Weldon              54.40      53.90   2 
  5  3460 Melissa Corkery        Holy Cross             54.80      54.30   2 
  6  3585 Nicole Loveys          Mss - Belleville       55.32      54.90   1 
  7  3668 Hanna Gray             Port Hope HS           54.50      55.10   2 
  8  3756 Cassandra Roy-Sebb     St. Mary's S           55.20      55.30   2 
  9  3755 Maddison Pogue         St. Mary's S           54.20      55.35   2 
 10  3308 Jennifer Wingfield     Crestwood              55.40      55.70   1 
 11  3813 Sierra Bertrand        Stcss-Belleville       57.48      56.30   1 
 12  3851 Shaylyn Henley         St. ThomasA            55.40      57.40   1 
 13  3203 Rebecca Demarsh        Css - Belleville       59.90      57.70   1 
 14  3317 Julia St. Amant        Esmg - Trenton       1:00.56      57.75   1 
 15  3218 Sydney Vanderveen      Css - Belleville     1:00.40    1:05.30   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 53.32  06/01/2006  Crestwood S S - cocr, Crestwood             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 54.48      53.90   2 
  2 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                55.00      54.70   2 
  3 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       55.06      54.90   2 
  4 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                 56.12      56.40   2 
  5 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  57.50      57.10   2 
  6 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       57.50      57.40   2 
  7 Cobourg DC I East  'A'                              57.90      57.60   2 
  8 St. Mary's S S  'A'                                 58.00      58.30   2 
  9 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                               58.60      59.00   1 
 10 I.E. Weldon S S  'B'                                58.10      59.60   1 
 11 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                59.40      59.70   1 
 
Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.54m  20/05/2010  Brooke Gallant, SPCSS - Trenton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3740 Jasmine Sweeney        Qchs-Belleville        1.50m      1.50m  
  2  3830 Olivia Melynk          Stcss-Belleville       1.40m      1.48m  
  3  3739 Breanne Scheerhoor     Qchs-Belleville        1.40m      1.40m  
  4  3179 Mackenzie McCullou     Bss - Belleville       1.42m     J1.40m  
  5  3538 Hailee Watson          IE Weldon              1.20m      1.35m  
  6  3468 Osayuwamen Iginua      Holy Cross             1.35m     J1.35m  
  7  3689 Riley Moss             Peci - Picton          1.25m      1.30m  
  7  3264 Bailey Wilcox          Cobourg E              1.35m      1.30m  
  7  3562 Kayla Fensom           Lindsay Cvi            1.30m      1.30m  
 10  3637 Cheyenne Swartzman     Nhhs - Bancroft        1.30m      1.25m  
 11  3586 Kailyn Maracle         Mss - Belleville       1.20m      1.20m  
 11  3675 Sarah Teno             Port Hope HS           1.25m      1.20m  
 13  3707 Danielle Willis        Peci - Picton          1.15m      1.15m  
 --  3758 Victoria Sharko        St. Mary's S           1.25m       FAIL  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4.97m  19/05/2011  Hannah Darling, Lakefield DS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3239 Cassey Stark           Chhs - Madoc           4.10m      4.50m  
  2  3637 Cheyenne Swartzman     Nhhs - Bancroft        3.93m      4.48m  
  3  3740 Jasmine Sweeney        Qchs-Belleville        4.06m     J4.48m  
  4  3543 Harley Bruce           Lakefield DS           4.17m      4.44m  
  5  3565 Lauren Lamouri         Lindsay Cvi            3.86m      4.32m  
  6  3519 Brooke MACKEY          IE Weldon              3.59m      4.26m  
  7  3813 Sierra Bertrand        Stcss-Belleville       3.87m      4.19m  
  8  3468 Osayuwamen Iginua      Holy Cross             3.72m      4.02m  
  9  3782 Rizell Duivenvoord     St. Peter's            3.85m      3.92m  
 10  3707 Danielle Willis        Peci - Picton          3.88m      3.87m  
 10  3245 Katie Carlson          Cobourg E              3.41m      3.87m  
 12  3369 Karen Simpson          Enss - Brighton        3.86m      3.84m  
 13  3689 Riley Moss             Peci - Picton          3.68m      3.78m  
 14  3579 Nadia Douglas-Naje     Mss - Belleville       3.73m      3.54m  
 15  3435 Connor Marsden         Haliburton H           3.49m      3.52m  
 16  3264 Bailey Wilcox          Cobourg E              3.47m      3.50m  
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.22m  19/05/2011  Charlene Hicks, Haliburton H               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3174 Cassy Jianopoulos      Bss - Belleville      10.12m     10.14m  
  2  3239 Cassey Stark           Chhs - Madoc           9.42m      9.85m  
  3  3740 Jasmine Sweeney        Qchs-Belleville        9.37m      9.70m  
  4  3688 Amber Miller           Peci - Picton          9.39m      9.66m  
  5  3468 Osayuwamen Iginua      Holy Cross             9.18m      9.55m  
  6  3362 Rachel Roach           Enss - Brighton        9.07m      9.34m  
  7  3245 Katie Carlson          Cobourg E              8.49m      8.76m  
  8  3389 Emma Dowell            Fenelon Fall           8.45m     J8.76m  
  9  3369 Karen Simpson          Enss - Brighton        8.82m      8.28m  
 10  3755 Maddison Pogue         St. Mary's S           7.91m      8.16m  
 11  3562 Kayla Fensom           Lindsay Cvi            8.66m      8.10m  
 12  3291 Alexis Kleihaver       Crestwood              7.64m      7.45m  
 
Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.69m  19/05/2005  Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3572 Feather Barberstoc     Mss - Belleville       9.07m      9.17m  
  2  3274 Brooke Harrison        Cobourg West           8.34m      8.19m  
  3  3739 Breanne Scheerhoor     Qchs-Belleville        7.56m      8.06m  
  4  3845 Courtney Armstrong     St. ThomasA            8.23m      8.03m  
  5  3563 Taylor Jones           Lindsay Cvi            7.52m      7.60m  
  6  3344 Anna Kelly             Enss - Brighton        7.27m      7.29m  
  7  3528 Emily Ribble           IE Weldon              7.32m      7.26m  
  8  3687 Katie McKinley         Peci - Picton          7.21m      7.21m  
  9  3842 Cassidy Vinkle         Stcss-Belleville       7.16m      7.01m  
 10  3543 Harley Bruce           Lakefield DS           7.25m      6.67m  
 11  3875 Catherine Ricard       Ths - Trenton          6.48m      6.48m  
 12  3327 Rochelle Box           Enss - Brighton        6.43m      6.21m  
 13  3825 Melissa Hinch          Stcss-Belleville       5.83m      6.20m  
 14  3559 Kara Crumb             Lindsay Cvi            6.03m      5.76m  
 15  3531 Mikayla Stacey         IE Weldon              6.29m      5.61m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 30.08m  19/05/2005  Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3179 Mackenzie McCullou     Bss - Belleville      22.88m     24.23m  
  2  3845 Courtney Armstrong     St. ThomasA           20.30m     23.07m  
  3  3572 Feather Barberstoc     Mss - Belleville      23.98m     22.64m  
  4  3739 Breanne Scheerhoor     Qchs-Belleville       23.17m     21.27m  
  5  3687 Katie McKinley         Peci - Picton         20.03m     21.03m  
  6  3875 Catherine Ricard       Ths - Trenton         20.56m     19.06m  
  7  3644 Shannon Bellamy        Norwood Dhs           16.24m     16.73m  
  8  3218 Sydney Vanderveen      Css - Belleville      16.68m     16.72m  
  9  3355 Kelsey Morewood        Enss - Brighton       16.78m     15.70m  
 10  3256 Danielle MacDonald     Cobourg E             15.92m     15.25m  
 11  3196 Janessa Reid           Campbellford          14.74m     14.52m  
 12  3230 Kenzie Feuerehardt     Chhs - Madoc          16.53m     13.34m  
 13  3658 Megan Wilson           Norwood Dhs           16.46m     12.20m  
 14  3785 Miranda Gordon         St. Peter's           15.50m     10.58m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 32.77m  22/05/2008  Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3179 Mackenzie McCullou     Bss - Belleville      23.50m     23.81m  
  2  3230 Kenzie Feuerehardt     Chhs - Madoc          20.34m     23.40m  
  3  3207 Megan Moore            Css - Belleville      16.74m     20.41m  
  4  3256 Danielle MacDonald     Cobourg E             19.02m     20.37m  
  5  3247 Kyra Cooper            Cobourg E             20.73m     20.32m  
  6  3477 Elizabeth Lemaire      Holy Cross            19.36m     19.84m  
  7  3531 Mikayla Stacey         IE Weldon             17.42m     18.39m  
  8  3497 Madison Wood           Holy Cross            16.18m     17.87m  
  9  3644 Shannon Bellamy        Norwood Dhs           18.76m     16.75m  
 10  3480 Brianna Marshal-Si     Holy Cross            17.62m     16.35m  
 11  3875 Catherine Ricard       Ths - Trenton         15.88m     16.00m  
 12  3785 Miranda Gordon         St. Peter's           17.47m     15.82m  
 13  3344 Anna Kelly             Enss - Brighton       14.87m     15.15m  
 14  3327 Rochelle Box           Enss - Brighton       17.91m     14.57m  
 15  3687 Katie McKinley         Peci - Picton         14.20m     14.07m  
 16  3339 Margaret Hails         Enss - Brighton       15.75m     13.69m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 12.50  19/05/2011  Katie Dickson, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3198 Rachel Spencer         Campbellford           13.40      13.12Q  1 
  2  3341 Rebekkah Hall          Enss - Brighton        13.55      13.35Q  2 
  3  3379 Rachel Barker          Fenelon Fall           13.60      13.40Q  1 
  4  3775 Tori Bugg              St. Peter's            13.60      13.50Q  2 
  5  3691 Amanda Ostrander       Peci - Picton          13.99      13.83q  2 
  6  3381 Shelby Bulmer          Fenelon Fall           14.20      13.85q  2 
  7  3437 Haley Moore            Haliburton H           13.60      13.87q  1 
  7  3730 Taylor Bertelink       Qchs-Belleville        14.38      13.87q  2 
  9  3841 Heidi Vance            Stcss-Belleville       14.35      14.02   2 
 10  3844 Jayme Wells            Stcss-Belleville       14.33      14.06   1 
 11  3561 Brittany Duffy         Lindsay Cvi            14.30      14.12   1 
 12  3512 Sarah Hein             IE Weldon              14.60      14.36   1 
 13  3471 Kristen Kehoe          Holy Cross             14.60      14.37   1 
 14  3584 Alex Israel            Mss - Belleville       15.89      14.59   1 
 15  3618 Jessica Allison        Nhhs - Bancroft        15.49      14.98   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.50  19/05/2011  Katie Dickson, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3341 Rebekkah Hall          Enss - Brighton        13.35      12.85  
  2  3198 Rachel Spencer         Campbellford           13.12      13.00  
  3  3379 Rachel Barker          Fenelon Fall           13.40      13.20  
  4  3775 Tori Bugg              St. Peter's            13.50      13.30  
  5  3730 Taylor Bertelink       Qchs-Belleville        13.87      13.60  
  6  3691 Amanda Ostrander       Peci - Picton          13.83      13.65  
  7  3437 Haley Moore            Haliburton H           13.87      13.80  
  8  3381 Shelby Bulmer          Fenelon Fall           13.85      13.85  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 26.10  24/05/2007  Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3371 Laura Turcotte         Enss - Brighton        27.12      28.10Q  2 
  2  3341 Rebekkah Hall          Enss - Brighton        27.05      28.30Q  1 
  3  3611 Emma Mcgarvey          Ncc - Belleville       28.70      28.50Q  2 
  4  3691 Amanda Ostrander       Peci - Picton          28.88      28.60Q  1 
  5  3437 Haley Moore            Haliburton H           28.90      29.30q  1 
  6  3346 Mickayla King          Enss - Brighton        29.97      29.60q  2 
  7  3561 Brittany Duffy         Lindsay Cvi            30.30      30.00q  1 
  8  3382 Sammy Burton           Fenelon Fall           30.50      30.40q  2 
  9  3798 Natassia Murray        St. Peter's            30.10     J30.40   1 
 10  3210 Jenna Press            Css - Belleville       30.86      30.90   1 
 10  3843 Ebony Walsh            Stcss-Belleville       30.32      30.90   2 
 12  3776 Vera Carlow            St. Peter's            32.60      31.20   2 
 13  3871 Amanda Lajoie          Ths - Trenton          30.05      31.30   2 
 14  3807 Emily Roy              St. Peter's            31.90      32.60   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 26.10  24/05/2007  Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3341 Rebekkah Hall          Enss - Brighton        28.30      27.30  
  2  3371 Laura Turcotte         Enss - Brighton        28.10      27.70  
  3  3691 Amanda Ostrander       Peci - Picton          28.60      28.30  
  4  3611 Emma Mcgarvey          Ncc - Belleville       28.50      28.80  
  5  3437 Haley Moore            Haliburton H           29.30      29.20  
  6  3346 Mickayla King          Enss - Brighton        29.60      29.80  
  7  3561 Brittany Duffy         Lindsay Cvi            30.00      30.00  
  8  3382 Sammy Burton           Fenelon Fall           30.40      30.20  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:00.30  24/05/2007  Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3611 Emma Mcgarvey          Ncc - Belleville     1:06.04    1:03.90   2 
  2  3367 Tori Sharpe            Enss - Brighton      1:05.63    1:06.80   2 
  3  3273 Kate Goody             Cobourg West         1:08.40    1:07.60   2 
  4  3685 Cailey Jones           Peci - Picton        1:09.87    1:08.00   1 
  5  3342 Kiana Hynes            Enss - Brighton      1:07.29    1:08.10   2 
  6  3751 Michelle Harper        St. Mary's S         1:09.00    1:08.40   2 
  7  3848 Makenna Flynn          St. ThomasA          1:07.50    1:08.70   2 
  8  3373 Karli Voskamp          Enss - Brighton      1:08.68    1:09.60   2 
  9  3512 Sarah Hein             IE Weldon            1:09.00    1:11.50   2 
 10  3815 Brittany Callahan      Stcss-Belleville     1:10.97    1:14.60   1 
 11  3807 Emily Roy              St. Peter's          1:16.50    1:16.40   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:23.50  24/05/2007  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3834 Megan Quinn            Stcss-Belleville     2:40.42    2:35.90  
  2  3367 Tori Sharpe            Enss - Brighton      2:43.65    2:40.20  
  3  3246 Honour Cattell         Cobourg E            2:44.90    2:40.70  
  4  3342 Kiana Hynes            Enss - Brighton      2:47.22    2:42.00  
  5  3241 Rebecca Barton         Cobourg E            2:55.00    2:43.10  
  6  3685 Cailey Jones           Peci - Picton        2:44.34    2:47.70  
  7  3312 Elsa Lagace            Esmg - Trenton       2:54.22    2:50.70  
  8  3613 Melissa Moher          Ncc - Belleville     2:58.60    2:52.60  
  9  3518 Alley Lynch            IE Weldon            2:55.10    2:54.60  
 10  3749 Kristen Giroux         St. Mary's S         3:02.10    2:57.80  
 11  3425 Tanisha Gordon         Haliburton H         3:05.40    2:58.50  
 12  3512 Sarah Hein             IE Weldon            3:01.90    3:05.80  
 13  3503 Megan Connell          IE Weldon            3:11.10    3:06.50  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:49.54  06/01/2006  Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3715 Elizabeth Drummond     Qss - Belleville     5:16.87    5:16.15  
  2  3834 Megan Quinn            Stcss-Belleville     5:28.77    5:17.98  
  3  3536 Meagan Warden          IE Weldon            6:15.30    5:34.80  
  4  3246 Honour Cattell         Cobourg E            5:45.90    5:36.67  
  5  3848 Makenna Flynn          St. ThomasA          5:47.30    5:40.39  
  6  3604 Elizabeth Birchard     Ncc - Belleville     5:48.38    5:44.97  
  7  3804 Ceinwen Perks          St. Peter's          6:18.30    6:13.75  
  8  3292 Courntney Lech         Crestwood            6:20.00    6:31.56  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:22.10  06/01/2006  Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3265 Mariah Wilson          Cobourg E           12:06.20   11:49.10  
  2  3202 Kayla Cassibo          Css - Belleville    11:36.53   12:02.30  
  3  3583 Laura Hatt             Mss - Belleville    12:17.56   12:20.60  
  4  3715 Elizabeth Drummond     Qss - Belleville    12:08.14   12:20.90  
  5  3604 Elizabeth Birchard     Ncc - Belleville    12:42.80   12:38.30  
  6  3405 Anne Pretty            Fenelon Fall        12:52.30   13:09.60  
  7  3292 Courntney Lech         Crestwood           12:44.00   15:04.10  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 12.30  24/05/2007  Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3341 Rebekkah Hall          Enss - Brighton        13.30      13.12Q  1 
  1  3827 Piper Kehoe            Stcss-Belleville       13.45      13.12Q  2 
  3  3306 Rachel Shantz          Crestwood              14.60      13.19Q  2 
  4  3775 Tori Bugg              St. Peter's            14.00      13.71Q  1 
  5  3618 Jessica Allison        Nhhs - Bancroft        15.95      13.36q  2 
  6  3430 Charlene Hicks         Haliburton H           12.80      13.63q  2 
  7  3263 Vanessa Stadke         Cobourg E              14.40      14.31q  1 
  8  3290 Brittany Houle         Crestwood              14.80      14.70q  2 
  9  3841 Heidi Vance            Stcss-Belleville       15.74      14.77   1 
 10  3852 Julia Hoogsteen        St. ThomasA            15.60      16.00   1 
 11  3590 Alma Molina            Mss - Belleville       18.34      17.98   1 
 --  3544 Hannah Darling         Lakefield DS           13.30         DQ   1 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.30  24/05/2007  Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3341 Rebekkah Hall          Enss - Brighton        13.12      12.20R 
  2  3430 Charlene Hicks         Haliburton H           13.63      12.25R 
  3  3827 Piper Kehoe            Stcss-Belleville       13.12      13.00  
  4  3775 Tori Bugg              St. Peter's            13.71      13.50  
  5  3263 Vanessa Stadke         Cobourg E              14.31      14.20  
  6  3290 Brittany Houle         Crestwood              14.70      14.50  
  7  3618 Jessica Allison        Nhhs - Bancroft        13.36      14.80  
  8  3306 Rachel Shantz          Crestwood              13.19      14.85  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.04  20/05/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3430 Charlene Hicks         Haliburton H           49.60      48.80   2 
  2  3371 Laura Turcotte         Enss - Brighton        52.68      49.80   2 
  3  3263 Vanessa Stadke         Cobourg E              49.60      50.90   2 
  4  3841 Heidi Vance            Stcss-Belleville       57.35      52.50   2 
  5  3213 Amy Stather            Css - Belleville       57.66      54.30   2 
  6  3382 Sammy Burton           Fenelon Fall           59.20      55.90   1 
  7  3613 Melissa Moher          Ncc - Belleville       56.79      56.00   2 
  8  3210 Jenna Press            Css - Belleville       56.41      57.10   2 
  9  3405 Anne Pretty            Fenelon Fall           57.80      57.40   1 
 10  3852 Julia Hoogsteen        St. ThomasA            59.90      57.70   1 
 11  3815 Brittany Callahan      Stcss-Belleville       58.27      58.10   1 
 12  3412 Hannah Wessel          Fenelon Fall           59.20    1:00.00   1 
 13  3536 Meagan Warden          IE Weldon              59.90    1:02.10   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.40  19/05/2005  Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 52.93      53.10   2 
  2 Centennial - Belleville  'A'                        54.85      54.00   2 
  3 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       55.91      55.00   2 
  4 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                              56.60      55.10   2 
  5 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                56.80      56.90   2 
  6 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                58.40      58.80   2 
  7 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                 1:03.10    1:00.50   1 
  8 Port Hope H S  'A'                                1:05.10    1:00.80   1 
  9 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                    1:07.99    1:01.20   1 
 
Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.63m  20/05/2004  Sarah Klassen, Peterborough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3371 Laura Turcotte         Enss - Brighton        1.20m      1.52m  
  2  3198 Rachel Spencer         Campbellford           1.45m      1.48m  
  3  3803 Katie Pearce           St. Peter's            1.35m      1.40m  
  4  3705 Amanda Whalen          Peci - Picton          1.35m     J1.40m  
  5  3273 Kate Goody             Cobourg West           1.40m      1.35m  
  6  3680 Emily Arnold           Peci - Picton          1.35m     J1.35m  
  7  3213 Amy Stather            Css - Belleville       1.35m     J1.35m  
  8  3257 Karli MacDonald        Cobourg E              1.25m      1.30m  
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.58m  19/05/2005  Kathryn Jackman, Adam Scott                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3154 Brianna Foster         Adam Scott             1.66m      1.80m  
  2  3590 Alma Molina            Mss - Belleville       1.40m      1.65m  
  3  3579 Nadia Douglas-Naje     Mss - Belleville       1.90m      1.40m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 5.14m  20/05/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3544 Hannah Darling         Lakefield DS           4.56m      5.06m  
  2  3827 Piper Kehoe            Stcss-Belleville       4.46m      4.33m  
  3  3290 Brittany Houle         Crestwood              4.12m      4.26m  
  4  3680 Emily Arnold           Peci - Picton          4.16m      4.17m  
  5  3882 Melissa Paradis        Peci - Picton                     4.15m  
  6  3871 Amanda Lajoie          Ths - Trenton          4.30m      4.13m  
  7  3716 Roberta Drummond       Qss - Belleville       4.22m      4.10m  
  8  3844 Jayme Wells            Stcss-Belleville       3.85m      4.09m  
  9  3525 Lauren Nagel           IE Weldon              3.84m      3.97m  
 10  3346 Mickayla King          Enss - Brighton        3.89m      3.96m  
 11  3503 Megan Connell          IE Weldon              3.73m      3.91m  
 12  3808 Kylie Shaughnessy      St. Peter's            3.68m      3.89m  
 13  3803 Katie Pearce           St. Peter's            3.96m      3.81m  
 14  3773 Kailey Beckwith        St. Peter's            3.89m      3.79m  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.76m  20/05/2010  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3430 Charlene Hicks         Haliburton H          10.47m     10.63m  
  2  3827 Piper Kehoe            Stcss-Belleville      10.15m     10.25m  
  3  3213 Amy Stather            Css - Belleville       9.65m      9.75m  
  4  3385 Nicole Coumbs          Fenelon Fall           8.77m      9.58m  
  5  3716 Roberta Drummond       Qss - Belleville       9.73m      9.52m  
  6  3871 Amanda Lajoie          Ths - Trenton          9.48m      9.20m  
  7  3346 Mickayla King          Enss - Brighton        9.09m      9.08m  
  8  3705 Amanda Whalen          Peci - Picton          9.19m      8.95m  
  9  3844 Jayme Wells            Stcss-Belleville       9.13m      8.76m  
 10  3798 Natassia Murray        St. Peter's            8.56m      8.74m  
 11  3525 Lauren Nagel           IE Weldon              8.42m      8.61m  
 12  3808 Kylie Shaughnessy      St. Peter's            8.33m      8.48m  
 13  3190 Rachael Doyle          Campbellford           7.79m      7.77m  
 --  3194 Kathleen Margraf       Campbellford           7.59m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 9.61m  24/05/2007  Erin Hennessey, Centre Hasti                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3570 Christina Trent        Lindsay Cvi           10.38m     10.36mR 
  2  3861 Christina O'Brien      St. ThomasA            8.97m      8.80m  
  3  3158 Shannon Bush           Bss - Belleville       8.42m      8.21m  
  4  3277 Caitlin McGrath        Cobourg West           8.17m      8.01m  
  5  3257 Karli MacDonald        Cobourg E              7.52m      7.70m  
  6  3184 Julene Preece          Bss - Belleville       7.40m      7.30m  
  7  3627 Rachel Heathcock       Nhhs - Bancroft        7.23m      7.16m  
  8  3271 Cheyne Cole            Cobourg West           7.20m      7.14m  
  9  3762 Stephanie Carr         Spcss - Trenton        6.58m      6.67m  
 10  3159 Taylor Cameron         Bss - Belleville       6.19m      6.31m  
 11  3619 Sarah Armstrong        Nhhs - Bancroft        5.14m      6.25m  
 12  3823 Dayle Harvey           Stcss-Belleville       6.29m      6.19m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 29.52m  19/05/2005  Jelisa St. Peter, Fenelon Fall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3184 Julene Preece          Bss - Belleville      26.20m     27.82m  
  2  3421 Julia Fedeski          Haliburton H          27.11m     27.77m  
  3  3158 Shannon Bush           Bss - Belleville      19.64m     27.00m  
  4  3570 Christina Trent        Lindsay Cvi           27.56m     25.89m  
  5  3861 Christina O'Brien      St. ThomasA           20.33m     25.81m  
  6  3277 Caitlin McGrath        Cobourg West          19.02m     20.69m  
  7  3686 Kim Kennedy            Peci - Picton         19.72m     20.55m  
  8  3762 Stephanie Carr         Spcss - Trenton       20.53m     20.06m  
  9  3200 Jennifer Bryant        Css - Belleville      17.15m     20.01m  
 10  3685 Cailey Jones           Peci - Picton         20.66m     19.34m  
 11  3627 Rachel Heathcock       Nhhs - Bancroft       18.65m     19.31m  
 12  3268 Tori Bailey            Cobourg West          19.95m     18.95m  
 13  3190 Rachael Doyle          Campbellford          15.38m     17.09m  
 14  3815 Brittany Callahan      Stcss-Belleville      17.52m     16.25m  
 15  3518 Alley Lynch            IE Weldon             14.47m     15.59m  
 16  3271 Cheyne Cole            Cobourg West          18.13m     12.51m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 32.99m  21/05/2009  Virginia McGriskin, Norwood DHS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3184 Julene Preece          Bss - Belleville      30.45m     30.18m  
  2  3421 Julia Fedeski          Haliburton H          25.65m     27.42m  
  3  3714 Katie Chapman          Qss - Belleville      25.18m     25.93m  
  4  3158 Shannon Bush           Bss - Belleville      29.45m     24.70m  
  5  3627 Rachel Heathcock       Nhhs - Bancroft       22.86m     22.48m  
  6  3749 Kristen Giroux         St. Mary's S          25.85m     21.92m  
  7  3412 Hannah Wessel          Fenelon Fall          18.52m     21.16m  
  8  3837 Gabe Shalla            Stcss-Belleville      21.85m     20.71m  
  9  3544 Hannah Darling         Lakefield DS          22.10m     20.70m  
 10  3619 Sarah Armstrong        Nhhs - Bancroft       17.77m     20.53m  
 11  3861 Christina O'Brien      St. ThomasA           19.69m     19.78m  
 12  3518 Alley Lynch            IE Weldon             17.37m     18.97m  
 13  3570 Christina Trent        Lindsay Cvi           24.72m     18.39m  
 14  3808 Kylie Shaughnessy      St. Peter's           21.49m     17.96m  
 15  3159 Taylor Cameron         Bss - Belleville      17.98m     15.16m  
 --  3693 Stephanie Polmatee     Peci - Picton         20.63m       FOUL  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3824 Skylar Helm            Stcss-Belleville       13.16      12.76Q  2 
  2  3850 Dayna Galea            St. ThomasA            13.00      13.01Q  1 
  3  3819 Katie Dickson          Stcss-Belleville       13.47      12.94Q  2 
  4  3169 Rebecca Ferguson       Bss - Belleville       13.78      13.27Q  1 
  5  3530 Dana Sharman           IE Weldon              13.70      13.37q  1 
  6  3788 Mikenna Huggins        St. Peter's            14.30      13.42q  1 
  7  3304 Kelsey Sales           Crestwood              13.80      13.73q  2 
  8  3259 Sarah Ormel            Cobourg E              14.10      13.87q  2 
  9  3328 Kelly Brett            Enss - Brighton        14.71      13.91   1 
 10  3634 Danielle Robinson      Nhhs - Bancroft        14.62      13.97   2 
 11  3588 Christi McKinney       Mss - Belleville       14.73      14.06   1 
 12  3821 Colleen Farrell        Stcss-Belleville       15.12      14.28   2 
 13  3418 Sarah Comer            Haliburton H           14.50      14.74   2 
 14  3234 Holly Koch             Chhs - Madoc           14.50      14.76   1 
 15  3671 Megan McNalty          Port Hope HS           15.90      15.76   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3824 Skylar Helm            Stcss-Belleville       12.76      12.30  
  2  3819 Katie Dickson          Stcss-Belleville       12.94      12.60  
  3  3850 Dayna Galea            St. ThomasA            13.01      12.80  
  4  3169 Rebecca Ferguson       Bss - Belleville       13.27      12.90  
  5  3788 Mikenna Huggins        St. Peter's            13.42      13.00  
  6  3530 Dana Sharman           IE Weldon              13.37      13.10  
  7  3304 Kelsey Sales           Crestwood              13.73      13.50  
  8  3259 Sarah Ormel            Cobourg E              13.87      13.60  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3214 Katie Svoboda          Css - Belleville       27.18      27.20Q  2 
  2  3850 Dayna Galea            St. ThomasA            27.60      27.30Q  1 
  3  3819 Katie Dickson          Stcss-Belleville       28.09      27.40Q  2 
  4  3788 Mikenna Huggins        St. Peter's            28.50      27.60Q  1 
  5  3169 Rebecca Ferguson       Bss - Belleville       28.45      28.20q  2 
  5  3814 Hanna Bunton           Stcss-Belleville       28.56      28.20q  2 
  7  3285 Brooklyn Davis         Crestwood              28.50      28.40q  1 
  8  3304 Kelsey Sales           Crestwood              29.90      28.90q  1 
  9  3259 Sarah Ormel            Cobourg E              29.40      29.40   2 
 10  3821 Colleen Farrell        Stcss-Belleville       30.15      29.60   1 
 11  3523 Cassidy Moore          IE Weldon              30.20      30.20   2 
 12  3354 Lindey Mitchell        Enss - Brighton        30.79      30.70   2 
 13  3817 Michaela Clement       Stcss-Belleville       30.92      31.30   1 
 14  3193 Joelle Haig            Campbellford           31.70      31.60   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3214 Katie Svoboda          Css - Belleville       27.20      27.10  
  2  3850 Dayna Galea            St. ThomasA            27.30      27.30  
  3  3819 Katie Dickson          Stcss-Belleville       27.40      27.50  
  4  3788 Mikenna Huggins        St. Peter's            27.60      28.00  
  5  3169 Rebecca Ferguson       Bss - Belleville       28.20      28.40  
  6  3814 Hanna Bunton           Stcss-Belleville       28.20      28.50  
  7  3285 Brooklyn Davis         Crestwood              28.40      28.60  
  8  3304 Kelsey Sales           Crestwood              28.90      29.40  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 58.84  20/05/2004  Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3214 Katie Svoboda          Css - Belleville     1:01.46    1:00.50   2 
  2  3215 Sara Svoboda           Css - Belleville     1:02.88    1:01.60   2 
  3  3360 Olivia Patton          Enss - Brighton      1:04.13    1:02.00   2 
  4  3285 Brooklyn Davis         Crestwood            1:05.00    1:03.10   2 
  5  3826 Laura Horwood          Stcss-Belleville     1:04.21    1:03.70   2 
  6  3814 Hanna Bunton           Stcss-Belleville     1:04.87    1:03.80   2 
  7  3157 Amanda Blair           Bss - Belleville     1:09.27    1:09.20   2 
  8  3501 Tara Castagne          IE Weldon            1:09.40   J1:09.20   1 
  9  3836 Leigha Rosa            Stcss-Belleville     1:10.54    1:09.70   1 
 10  3444 Brooke Saunders        Haliburton H         1:10.80    1:09.90   1 
 11  3580 Naomi Douglas-Naje     Mss - Belleville     1:08.75    1:10.40   2 
 12  3506 Nicole Edgar           IE Weldon            1:22.20    1:21.40   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:19.20  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3846 Carlee Cassidy         St. ThomasA          2:19.80    2:21.30  
  2  3288 Janelle Hanna          Crestwood            2:22.50    2:21.50  
  2  3360 Olivia Patton          Enss - Brighton      2:24.42    2:21.50  
  4  3215 Sara Svoboda           Css - Belleville     2:30.50    2:27.50  
  5  3270 Tabby Cassleman        Cobourg West         2:29.90    2:28.80  
  6  3615 Emma Riley             Ncc - Belleville     2:31.97    2:34.40  
  7  3826 Laura Horwood          Stcss-Belleville     2:42.89    2:44.60  
  8  3811 Sarah Arendt           Stcss-Belleville     2:44.29    2:53.70  
  9  3873 Sophia Merilainen      Ths - Trenton        2:52.52    2:58.80  
 10  3847 Leslie Dart            St. ThomasA          3:05.20    3:08.00  
 11  3191 Danielle Drysdale      Campbellford         3:24.90    3:17.00  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:38.70  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3868 Rachel Faulds          Ths - Trenton        4:50.02    4:42.82  
  2  3270 Tabby Cassleman        Cobourg West         5:26.00    5:06.77  
  3  3780 Stephaney Daley        St. Peter's          5:33.50    5:26.52  
  4  3334 Jill Falla             Enss - Brighton      5:41.12    5:30.66  
  5  3222 Regina Alexander       Chhs - Madoc         5:42.35    5:42.54  
  6  3669 Nicole Kingston        Port Hope HS         5:37.00    5:43.45  
  7  3588 Christi McKinney       Mss - Belleville     6:01.99    5:47.90  
  8  3873 Sophia Merilainen      Ths - Trenton        5:44.19    5:55.94  
  9  3534 Sara Tyler             IE Weldon            5:44.80    5:56.39  
 10  3811 Sarah Arendt           Stcss-Belleville     5:55.41    5:56.88  
 11  3253 Briony Lago            Cobourg E            6:28.80    5:59.87  
 12  3176 Kelsey Lawrence        Bss - Belleville     5:59.56    6:07.79  
 13  3710 Chelsie Wood           Peci - Picton        6:34.88    6:30.57  
 14  3191 Danielle Drysdale      Campbellford         7:23.90    6:57.18  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10:07.00  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3868 Rachel Faulds          Ths - Trenton       10:04.40   10:20.10  
  2  3780 Stephaney Daley        St. Peter's         12:20.60   12:25.20  
  3  3846 Carlee Cassidy         St. ThomasA         12:19.10   12:26.20  
  4  3334 Jill Falla             Enss - Brighton     12:54.12   12:28.90  
  5  3669 Nicole Kingston        Port Hope HS        12:46.60   12:45.90  
  6  3222 Regina Alexander       Chhs - Madoc        13:01.90   13:04.70  
  7  3176 Kelsey Lawrence        Bss - Belleville    13:32.16   13:21.60  
  8  3253 Briony Lago            Cobourg E           13:49.60   13:25.20  
  9  3163 Sarah Cleave           Bss - Belleville    13:27.85   13:48.10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3530 Dana Sharman           IE Weldon              15.30      15.40Q  1 
  2  3429 Bri Hicks              Haliburton H           15.40      15.60Q  2 
  3  3428 Ali Hicks              Haliburton H           16.00      15.50Q  1 
  4  3850 Dayna Galea            St. ThomasA            16.20      15.80Q  2 
  5  3303 Taite Ryley            Crestwood              15.60      16.10q  2 
  6  3602 Becky Wright           Mss - Belleville       16.92      16.20q  2 
  7  3566 Meredith McLeod        Lindsay Cvi            16.10      16.60q  1 
  8  3640 Emily Angermann        Norwood Dhs            17.20      16.70q  1 
  9  3621 Heather Baehre         Nhhs - Bancroft        17.02      17.10   1 
 10  3835 Chelsea Robinson       Stcss-Belleville       18.60      18.10   2 
 11  3840 Hanna Vance            Stcss-Belleville       18.87      18.40   1 
 12  3591 Lea Murnik             Mss - Belleville       18.78      18.70   1 
 13  3161 Brianna Christophe     Bss - Belleville       19.57      19.10   2 
 14  3374 Laura Watts            Enss - Brighton        21.07      20.90   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3429 Bri Hicks              Haliburton H           15.60      15.25  
  2  3530 Dana Sharman           IE Weldon              15.40      15.40  
  3  3303 Taite Ryley            Crestwood              16.10      15.50  
  4  3428 Ali Hicks              Haliburton H           15.50      15.60  
  5  3850 Dayna Galea            St. ThomasA            15.80      15.70  
  6  3602 Becky Wright           Mss - Belleville       16.20      15.75  
  7  3566 Meredith McLeod        Lindsay Cvi            16.60      16.40  
  8  3640 Emily Angermann        Norwood Dhs            16.70      16.70  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:04.35  22/05/2003  Bianka Van Egmond, East Northum           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3303 Taite Ryley            Crestwood            1:09.90    1:04.60   2 
  2  3428 Ali Hicks              Haliburton H         1:09.20    1:05.00   2 
  3  3602 Becky Wright           Mss - Belleville     1:11.79    1:06.70   2 
  4  3161 Brianna Christophe     Bss - Belleville     1:20.68    1:07.60   1 
  5  3429 Bri Hicks              Haliburton H         1:10.50    1:07.80   2 
  6  3835 Chelsea Robinson       Stcss-Belleville     1:23.06    1:10.10   1 
  7  3566 Meredith McLeod        Lindsay Cvi          1:14.40    1:10.50   2 
  8  3392 Libby George           Fenelon Fall         1:15.90    1:12.40   2 
  9  3840 Hanna Vance            Stcss-Belleville     1:24.34    1:14.50   1 
 10  3621 Heather Baehre         Nhhs - Bancroft      1:19.30    1:14.80   2 
 11  3374 Laura Watts            Enss - Brighton      1:31.28    1:18.50   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 50.10  1984        Henry                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       53.60      52.50   2 
  2 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       54.48      53.10   2 
  3 Quinte - Belleville  'A'                            54.12      53.30   2 
  4 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  54.40      54.00   2 
  5 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                      55.51      54.60   2 
  6 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 57.10      56.10   1 
  7 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                56.50      56.20   2 
  8 St. Theresa - Belleville  'B'                       56.62      56.70   1 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                         57.20      56.90   1 
 10 Haliburton Highlands S S  'B'                       57.00      58.20   1 
 
Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.74m  1987        Jackie Van Doleweerd - Clarke               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3269 Olivia Bowman          Cobourg West           1.44m      1.49m  
  2  3763 Brooke Gallant         Spcss - Trenton        1.49m      1.47m  
  3  3483 Amber McConell         Holy Cross             1.47m     J1.47m  
  4  3535 Lally Vanryswyk        IE Weldon              1.41m      1.45m  
  5  3676 Colleen Williams       Port Hope HS           1.35m      1.40m  
  6  3276 Charlotte Ley          Cobourg West           1.30m      1.35m  
  6  3653 Brittany Meier         Norwood Dhs            1.41m      1.35m  
  8  3591 Lea Murnik             Mss - Belleville       1.47m     J1.35m  
  9  3442 Jessica Rider          Haliburton H           1.30m      1.30m  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.88m  21/05/2009  Natasha Fitton, Adam Scott                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3580 Naomi Douglas-Naje     Mss - Belleville       2.35m      2.25m  
  2  3574 Tori Chapman           Mss - Belleville       2.00m      2.10m  
  2  3601 Angie Willemsen        Mss - Belleville       2.15m      2.10m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 6.37m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3462 Kristi English         Holy Cross             4.99m      5.00m  
  2  3402 Vanessa Oliver         Fenelon Fall           4.16m      4.79m  
  3  3167 Leeann Duncan          Bss - Belleville       4.88m      4.74m  
  4  3483 Amber McConell         Holy Cross             4.48m      4.60m  
  5  3426 Sandy Griffith         Haliburton H           4.13m      4.49m  
  6  3633 Jessica Robbins        Nhhs - Bancroft        4.52m     J4.49m  
  7  3819 Katie Dickson          Stcss-Belleville       4.81m      4.45m  
  8  3170 Arielle Fitzgerald     Bss - Belleville       4.44m      4.43m  
  9  3640 Emily Angermann        Norwood Dhs            4.00m      4.27m  
 10  3164 Carly Donaldson        Bss - Belleville       4.20m      4.13m  
 11  3735 Sarah Kennedy          Qchs-Belleville        4.07m      4.05m  
 12  3653 Brittany Meier         Norwood Dhs            3.78m      3.92m  
 13  3591 Lea Murnik             Mss - Belleville       4.06m      3.89m  
 14  3383 Cassandra Carleton     Fenelon Fall           3.92m      3.80m  
 15  3467 Osa Iginua             Holy Cross             4.31m      1.72m  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.35m  19/05/2011  Arielle Fitzgerald, BSS - Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3402 Vanessa Oliver         Fenelon Fall          10.41m     10.90m  
  2  3462 Kristi English         Holy Cross            10.72m     10.77m  
  3  3170 Arielle Fitzgerald     Bss - Belleville       9.92m     10.54m  
  4  3167 Leeann Duncan          Bss - Belleville      10.24m     10.46m  
  5  3814 Hanna Bunton           Stcss-Belleville       9.65m      9.95m  
  6  3426 Sandy Griffith         Haliburton H           9.67m      9.91m  
  7  3566 Meredith McLeod        Lindsay Cvi            9.67m      9.83m  
  8  3735 Sarah Kennedy          Qchs-Belleville        9.20m      9.22m  
  9  3741 Tanisha teBrake        Qchs-Belleville        9.15m      9.08m  
 10  3467 Osa Iginua             Holy Cross             9.27m      9.02m  
 11  3164 Carly Donaldson        Bss - Belleville       8.66m      8.89m  
 12  3524 Lauren Murray          IE Weldon              8.26m      8.86m  
 13  3671 Megan McNalty          Port Hope HS           8.10m      8.54m  
 14  3300 Jessica Nelson         Crestwood              7.68m      7.64m  
 --  3595 Maddy Robertson        Mss - Belleville       8.68m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.89m  15/05/2001  Sasha Matisko, Bayside SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3709 Courtney Wilson        Peci - Picton          9.99m     10.07m  
  2  3197 Jennifer Reid          Campbellford           9.57m      9.57m  
  3  3286 Sarah Earl             Crestwood              9.72m      9.44m  
  4  3523 Cassidy Moore          IE Weldon              8.93m      9.34m  
  5  3879 Brittney Whiting       Ths - Trenton          8.90m      9.05m  
  6  3574 Tori Chapman           Mss - Belleville       8.01m      8.40m  
  7  3445 Carley Shaw            Haliburton H           8.40m      8.09m  
  8  3188 Carrie Atkinson        Campbellford           8.44m      8.04m  
  9  3172 Bella Hutchison        Bss - Belleville       7.51m      7.72m  
 10  3504 Ashley Davis           IE Weldon              6.96m      7.27m  
 11  3657 Katelynn Towns         Norwood Dhs            7.95m      7.26m  
 12  3237 Haleigh Prevost        Chhs - Madoc           6.94m      6.89m  
 13  3420 Jessica Duchene        Haliburton H                      6.87m  
 14  3183 Elizabeth Pape         Bss - Belleville       5.82m      5.87m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 40.38m  1969        Jane Haist - AC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3197 Jennifer Reid          Campbellford          29.61m     33.99m  
  2  3709 Courtney Wilson        Peci - Picton         32.71m     28.77m  
  3  3574 Tori Chapman           Mss - Belleville      24.82m     27.39m  
  4  3879 Brittney Whiting       Ths - Trenton         26.39m     24.93m  
  5  3657 Katelynn Towns         Norwood Dhs           24.18m     24.76m  
  6  3240 Jessica Warrener       Chhs - Madoc          26.31m     24.32m  
  7  3188 Carrie Atkinson        Campbellford          24.03m     23.51m  
  8  3237 Haleigh Prevost        Chhs - Madoc          23.10m     23.50m  
  9  3286 Sarah Earl             Crestwood             24.75m     22.86m  
 10  3442 Jessica Rider          Haliburton H          24.12m     22.15m  
 11  3641 Jenna Baptie           Norwood Dhs           21.08m     18.26m  
 12  3595 Maddy Robertson        Mss - Belleville      21.53m     18.11m  
 13  3433 Tessa Iles             Haliburton H          20.67m     18.07m  
 14  3524 Lauren Murray          IE Weldon             20.25m     15.09m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 45.18m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3652 Gin McGriskin          Norwood Dhs           29.29m     37.13m  
  2  3240 Jessica Warrener       Chhs - Madoc          33.46m     34.64m  
  3  3294 Katrina Mason          Crestwood             27.74m     30.17m  
  4  3392 Libby George           Fenelon Fall          27.09m     29.79m  
  5  3640 Emily Angermann        Norwood Dhs           28.77m     28.85m  
  6  3633 Jessica Robbins        Nhhs - Bancroft       22.76m     28.25m  
  7  3504 Ashley Davis           IE Weldon             24.30m     26.69m  
  8  3426 Sandy Griffith         Haliburton H          27.16m     26.10m  
  9  3617 Rachel VanDusen        Naec - Cloyne         22.22m     23.17m  
 10  3709 Courtney Wilson        Peci - Picton         22.55m     22.68m  
 11  3445 Carley Shaw            Haliburton H          24.40m     21.11m  
 12  3879 Brittney Whiting       Ths - Trenton         22.86m     19.70m  
 13  3172 Bella Hutchison        Bss - Belleville      16.26m     15.82m  
 14  3492 Alicia Snape           Holy Cross            24.20m     15.76m  
 15  3183 Elizabeth Pape         Bss - Belleville      13.89m     13.97m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 5:16.00  24/05/2007  Rachel Windsor, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3846 Carlee Cassidy         St. ThomasA          5:09.70    5:07.34R 
  2  3270 Tabby Cassleman        Cobourg West         5:17.80    5:11.96R 
  3  3615 Emma Riley             Ncc - Belleville     5:39.71    5:28.11  
  4  3202 Kayla Cassibo          Css - Belleville     5:45.74    5:47.76  
  5  3265 Mariah Wilson          Cobourg E            5:59.00    5:51.10  
  6  3161 Brianna Christophe     Bss - Belleville     5:51.61    6:08.16  
  7  3534 Sara Tyler             IE Weldon            6:09.00    6:11.01  
  8  3163 Sarah Cleave           Bss - Belleville     6:33.08    6:34.67  
  9  3624 Kelsey Dano            Nhhs - Bancroft      6:43.44    6:40.47  
 10  3804 Ceinwen Perks          St. Peter's          6:49.70    6:40.98  
 11  3332 Taylor Dibbits         Enss - Brighton      6:59.07    6:53.85  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:08.90  1976        St. Peter's                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crestwood S S  'A'                                4:34.60    4:18.50   2 
  2 Centennial - Belleville  'A'                      4:22.83    4:19.60   2 
  3 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'               4:45.68    4:27.50   2 
  4 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                     4:42.42    4:33.90   2 
  5 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'               4:35.34    4:45.30   2 
  6 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                            4:59.20    4:50.60   2 
  7 I.E. Weldon S S  'B'                              4:58.00    4:55.40   2 
  8 St. Theresa - Belleville  'B'                     5:26.72    5:10.90   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3220 Jessica Aide           Chhs - Madoc           22.10      18.70  
  2  3744 Kate Woods             Qchs-Belleville        23.68      22.90  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 11.44  20/05/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3690 Cole Norton            Peci - Picton          11.76      11.63Q  2 
  2  3175 Dimitri Larouche       Bss - Belleville       12.67      12.16Q  1 
  3  3820 Ryan Ebbers            Stcss-Belleville       12.41      12.17Q  2 
  4  3643 Alex Barrett           Norwood Dhs            12.60      12.24Q  1 
  5  3217 Aiden Uens             Css - Belleville       12.71      12.18q  2 
  6  3463 Braden Frise           Holy Cross             12.40      12.26q  1 
  7  3597 Noah Sager             Mss - Belleville       12.88      12.35q  1 
  8  3272 Braeden Fawcett        Cobourg West           12.40      12.40q  2 
  9  3410 Nathan Walker          Fenelon Fall           12.40      12.42   1 
 10  3206 Avery Hinks            Css - Belleville       12.86      12.54   2 
 11  3411 Ryan Wardley           Fenelon Fall           13.10      12.63   2 
 12  3443 Braden Roberts         Haliburton H           13.00      12.74   1 
 13  3331 Quin Dibbits           Enss - Brighton        13.52      12.95   1 
 14  3199 Peter Wowk             Campbellford           13.20      13.03   2 
 15  3517 Thomas Louden          IE Weldon              13.20      13.05   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.44  20/05/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3690 Cole Norton            Peci - Picton          11.63      11.10R 
  2  3820 Ryan Ebbers            Stcss-Belleville       12.17      11.70  
  3  3643 Alex Barrett           Norwood Dhs            12.24      11.75  
  4  3217 Aiden Uens             Css - Belleville       12.18      11.90  
  5  3272 Braeden Fawcett        Cobourg West           12.40      12.00  
  6  3597 Noah Sager             Mss - Belleville       12.35      12.10  
  7  3463 Braden Frise           Holy Cross             12.26      12.30  
  8  3175 Dimitri Larouche       Bss - Belleville       12.16      12.35  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 24.03  22/05/2008  Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3820 Ryan Ebbers            Stcss-Belleville       24.72      24.90Q  1 
  2  3643 Alex Barrett           Norwood Dhs            26.20      25.00Q  2 
  2  3345 Andy Kim               Enss - Brighton        25.20      25.00Q  2 
  4  3324 James Belej            Enss - Brighton        25.92      25.50Q  1 
  5  3272 Braeden Fawcett        Cobourg West           26.20      25.10q  2 
  6  3647 Michael Burtt          Norwood Dhs            26.30      25.70q  1 
  6  3867 Riley Carey            Ths - Trenton          25.89      25.70q  1 
  8  3397 Klayton Irvine         Fenelon Fall           27.50      25.90q  1 
  9  3443 Braden Roberts         Haliburton H           27.40      26.00   2 
 10  3208 Brady Parcels          Css - Belleville       26.51      26.30   2 
 11  3463 Braden Frise           Holy Cross             26.30      26.40   1 
 12  3368 Brayden Sim            Enss - Brighton        27.35      26.50   2 
 13  3401 Brady Nicholson        Fenelon Fall           27.30      26.60   1 
 14  3301 Tyler Obront           Crestwood              27.00      26.70   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 24.03  22/05/2008  Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3820 Ryan Ebbers            Stcss-Belleville       24.90      24.90  
  2  3345 Andy Kim               Enss - Brighton        25.00      25.20  
  3  3272 Braeden Fawcett        Cobourg West           25.10      25.30  
  4  3643 Alex Barrett           Norwood Dhs            25.00      25.50  
  5  3397 Klayton Irvine         Fenelon Fall           25.90      25.70  
  6  3324 James Belej            Enss - Brighton        25.50      26.00  
  7  3867 Riley Carey            Ths - Trenton          25.70     J26.00  
  8  3647 Michael Burtt          Norwood Dhs            25.70      26.20  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 54.30  06/01/2006  Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3408 TJ Thomas              Fenelon Fall         1:00.00      57.50   2 
  2  3867 Riley Carey            Ths - Trenton          58.99      57.70   2 
  3  3647 Michael Burtt          Norwood Dhs            58.60      57.80   2 
  4  3699 Graysen St Pierre      Peci - Picton          59.48      57.90   2 
  5  3337 Taylor Goodyear        Enss - Brighton        59.58      58.60   2 
  6  3606 Cameron Frenken        Ncc - Belleville     1:01.13      59.10   2 
  7  3793 Max McDonald           St. Peter's          1:02.10    1:01.50   2 
  8  3616 Kristofer Roach        Ncc - Belleville     1:02.69    1:01.70   1 
  9  3364 Joel Scaletta          Enss - Brighton      1:02.68    1:03.10   2 
 10  3284 Jack Buttery           Crestwood            1:10.60    1:03.50   1 
 11  3569 David Short            Lindsay Cvi          1:04.30    1:03.90   1 
 12  3299 Jacob Nanni            Crestwood            1:12.40    1:04.10   1 
 13  3777 Ryan Chandler          St. Peter's          1:04.90    1:04.90   1 
 14  3475 Justin Lambe           Holy Cross           1:15.60    1:12.40   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:08.94  06/01/2006  David Quinn, East Northum                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3178 Liam Marecak           Bss - Belleville     2:05.80    2:04.30R 
  2  3337 Taylor Goodyear        Enss - Brighton      2:16.90    2:13.90  
  3  3281 Jordan Stasiuk         Cobourg West         2:22.20    2:18.30  
  4  3313 Andrew Lamothe         Esmg - Trenton       2:24.90    2:20.50  
  5  3877 Logan Thurston         Ths - Trenton        2:27.04    2:22.40  
  6  3278 Chays Ruddy            Cobourg West         2:29.60    2:22.50  
  6  3408 TJ Thomas              Fenelon Fall         2:24.50    2:22.50  
  8  3282 Aaron Armstrong        Crestwood            2:32.90    2:27.30  
  9  3299 Jacob Nanni            Crestwood            2:25.90    2:29.90  
 10  3545 Jordan Dixon           Lakefield DS         2:29.30    2:30.20  
 11  3781 Neil Davis             St. Peter's          2:33.80    2:31.70  
 12  3858 John Meenan            St. ThomasA          2:34.30    2:31.90  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:11.44  20/05/2010  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3178 Liam Marecak           Bss - Belleville     4:36.26    4:29.33  
  2  3564 Tayler King            Lindsay Cvi          4:39.40    4:37.56  
  3  3275 Jacob Jamnicky         Cobourg West         4:53.00    4:40.79  
  4  3313 Andrew Lamothe         Esmg - Trenton       4:53.40    4:44.62  
  5  3299 Jacob Nanni            Crestwood            4:59.80    4:46.89  
  6  3607 Liam Garvin            Ncc - Belleville     4:54.52    4:48.96  
  7  3349 Jakob Larry            Enss - Brighton      5:04.12    4:51.28  
  8  3376 Chance White           Enss - Brighton      4:57.29    4:51.83  
  9  3877 Logan Thurston         Ths - Trenton        4:54.22    4:52.46  
 10  3278 Chays Ruddy            Cobourg West         5:07.90    4:53.20  
 11  3560 Brandon Druer          Lindsay Cvi          5:06.10    5:00.18  
 12  3397 Klayton Irvine         Fenelon Fall         5:06.20    5:00.75  
 13  3764 Austin Jordan          Spcss - Trenton      5:06.30    5:02.82  
 14  3661 Andrew Beckett         Port Hope HS         5:06.90    5:20.55  
 15  3177 Bryan Lupenette        Bss - Belleville     5:30.87    5:34.35  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 9:15.22  20/05/2010  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3564 Tayler King            Lindsay Cvi         10:05.30   10:10.30  
  2  3275 Jacob Jamnicky         Cobourg West        10:31.60   10:31.10  
  3  3349 Jakob Larry            Enss - Brighton     10:53.19   10:41.80  
  4  3607 Liam Garvin            Ncc - Belleville    10:53.41   10:43.60  
  5  3376 Chance White           Enss - Brighton     10:53.77   11:04.40  
  6  3316 Mitchell Royer         Esmg - Trenton      10:58.87   11:31.50  
  7  3661 Andrew Beckett         Port Hope HS        11:41.10   11:34.90  
  8  3608 Liam Jarvis            Ncc - Belleville    11:09.64   11:44.40  
  9  3243 Liam Bruce             Cobourg E           11:55.00   11:50.60  
 10  3205 Andrew Hatt            Css - Belleville    11:24.05   12:07.60  
 11  3177 Bryan Lupenette        Bss - Belleville    11:42.93   12:28.00  
 12  3560 Brandon Druer          Lindsay Cvi         11:59.70   12:42.50  
 13  3556 Travis Bruce           Lindsay Cvi         13:12.00   12:45.50  
 14  3370 Darion Sweet           Enss - Brighton     11:48.04   12:45.80  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 14.90  06/01/2006  Dave Johnson, Peterborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3244 Milton Calderon        Cobourg E              16.30      15.20Q  2 
  2  3331 Quin Dibbits           Enss - Brighton        16.49      15.90Q  1 
  3  3324 James Belej            Enss - Brighton        17.28      16.60Q  2 
  4  3415 Curtis Ballantyne      Haliburton H           17.70      17.00Q  1 
  5  3252 Mitchell Jackson       Cobourg E              17.70      17.20q  2 
  6  3507 Reade Fournier         IE Weldon              18.80      17.40q  1 
  7  3828 Calum Kennelly         Stcss-Belleville       17.25      17.50q  1 
  8  3448 Devon Upton            Haliburton H           18.50      18.00q  2 
 --  3439 Jordan Nimigon         Haliburton H           18.70         DQ   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.90  06/01/2006  Dave Johnson, Peterborough                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3331 Quin Dibbits           Enss - Brighton        15.90      15.70  
  2  3244 Milton Calderon        Cobourg E              15.20      16.00  
  3  3828 Calum Kennelly         Stcss-Belleville       17.50      16.30  
  4  3252 Mitchell Jackson       Cobourg E              17.20      16.40  
  5  3415 Curtis Ballantyne      Haliburton H           17.00      16.50  
  6  3507 Reade Fournier         IE Weldon              17.40      17.00  
  7  3324 James Belej            Enss - Brighton        16.60      17.10  
  8  3448 Devon Upton            Haliburton H           18.00      17.40  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 44.24  19/05/2011  Trent Michaud, ENSS - Brighton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3324 James Belej            Enss - Brighton        45.23      45.70   2 
  2  3331 Quin Dibbits           Enss - Brighton        51.85      47.30   1 
  3  3643 Alex Barrett           Norwood Dhs            48.50      48.60   2 
  4  3545 Jordan Dixon           Lakefield DS           49.50      50.00   2 
  5  3415 Curtis Ballantyne      Haliburton H           50.10      50.60   2 
  6  3364 Joel Scaletta          Enss - Brighton        51.41     J50.60   1 
  7  3439 Jordan Nimigon         Haliburton H           50.10      50.80   2 
  7  3507 Reade Fournier         IE Weldon              51.20      50.80   1 
  9  3606 Cameron Frenken        Ncc - Belleville       48.35      51.40   2 
 10  3793 Max McDonald           St. Peter's            50.80      51.60   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 48.03  22/05/2008  Crestwood - Peterborough, CSS-Peterborough  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 49.89      49.20  
  2 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                              51.80      50.30  
  3 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       52.00      51.40  
  4 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                               54.90      51.41  
  5 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                 54.35      53.30  
  6 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                54.40      53.80  
 
Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.80m  20/05/2010  Blake Scheerhoorn, QCHS-Belleville          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3217 Aiden Uens             Css - Belleville       1.60m      1.60m  
  2  3768 Kyle Martin            Spcss - Trenton        1.60m     J1.60m  
  3  3284 Jack Buttery           Crestwood              1.55m     J1.60m  
  4  3521 Cameron McDonald       IE Weldon              1.62m      1.55m  
  5  3648 Rodney Fleming         Norwood Dhs            1.50m     J1.55m  
  6  3567 Blake Norman           Lindsay Cvi            1.40m     J1.55m  
  6  3410 Nathan Walker          Fenelon Fall           1.50m     J1.55m  
  8  3431 Matt Hunter            Haliburton H           1.50m     J1.55m  
  9  3252 Mitchell Jackson       Cobourg E              1.45m      1.50m  
 10  3368 Brayden Sim            Enss - Brighton        1.45m      1.45m  
 11  3224 Logan Booth            Chhs - Madoc           1.40m      1.40m  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.86m  21/05/2009  Sam Redhead, Adam Scott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3866 Josh Wright            St. ThomasA            2.05m      2.45m  
  2  3156 Redhead Will           Adam Scott             2.20m      2.15m  
  3  3571 Liam Bailey-McDade     Mss - Belleville       2.15m     J2.15m  
  4  3431 Matt Hunter            Haliburton H           1.66m      2.00m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 5.93m  22/05/2008  Braeden Coy, FFSS - Fenelon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3690 Cole Norton            Peci - Picton          5.78m      5.77m  
  2  3345 Andy Kim               Enss - Brighton        5.05m      5.16m  
  3  3647 Michael Burtt          Norwood Dhs            5.30m      5.11m  
  4  3217 Aiden Uens             Css - Belleville       5.09m      5.10m  
  5  3820 Ryan Ebbers            Stcss-Belleville       5.27m      5.09m  
  6  3301 Tyler Obront           Crestwood              4.80m      4.95m  
  7  3620 David Baehre           Nhhs - Bancroft        4.95m      4.88m  
  8  3600 Liam West              Mss - Belleville       4.49m      4.87m  
  9  3321 Ethan Barink           Enss - Brighton        5.15m      4.86m  
 10  3463 Braden Frise           Holy Cross             4.50m      4.64m  
 11  3409 Zac Turner             Fenelon Fall           4.54m      4.62m  
 12  3476 Eric Lee               Holy Cross             4.50m      4.54m  
 13  3199 Peter Wowk             Campbellford           4.62m      4.37m  
 14  3454 Cole Barthomew         Holy Cross             4.41m      4.26m  
 15  3357 Tristan Mountenay      Enss - Brighton        4.43m      3.79m  
 --  3403 Clark Peel             Fenelon Fall           4.62m       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.07m  20/05/2004  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3690 Cole Norton            Peci - Picton         11.18m     11.95m  
  2  3567 Blake Norman           Lindsay Cvi           10.63m     11.46m  
  3  3345 Andy Kim               Enss - Brighton       10.83m     11.14m  
  4  3410 Nathan Walker          Fenelon Fall          10.48m     11.11m  
  5  3620 David Baehre           Nhhs - Bancroft       10.63m     11.09m  
  6  3403 Clark Peel             Fenelon Fall          10.57m     11.00m  
  7  3321 Ethan Barink           Enss - Brighton       10.23m     10.51m  
  8  3448 Devon Upton            Haliburton H           9.65m     10.31m  
  9  3409 Zac Turner             Fenelon Fall          10.39m     10.26m  
 10  3605 Alexi Boretski         Ncc - Belleville       9.80m     10.25m  
 11  3499 Seth Barrette          IE Weldon              9.89m     10.20m  
 12  3401 Brady Nicholson        Fenelon Fall           9.84m     x9.61m  
 13  3233 Sterling Guilherme     Chhs - Madoc           9.53m      9.58m  
 14  3553 Riley Ballam           Lindsay Cvi            9.50m      9.42m  
 15  3232 Jeremy Gilmour         Chhs - Madoc           9.17m      8.86m  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.92m  19/05/2011  Jeff Radford, MSS - Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3625 Jordon Easton          Nhhs - Bancroft       11.86m     12.32m  
  2  3258 Shawn Mills            Cobourg E             12.41m     12.27m  
  3  3828 Calum Kennelly         Stcss-Belleville      11.65m     11.94m  
  4  3724 David Taylor           Qss - Belleville      11.57m     11.64m  
  5  3162 Eric Clare             Bss - Belleville      10.73m     11.23m  
  6  3452 Riley Aiello           Holy Cross            11.64m     10.78m  
  7  3770 Chris Verheyen         Spcss - Trenton       10.53m     10.17m  
  8  3521 Cameron McDonald       IE Weldon             10.45m     10.06m  
  9  3493 Tristan Stevens        Holy Cross            10.64m      9.58m  
 10  3651 Austin Levesque        Norwood Dhs           10.64m      9.48m  
 11  3351 Brad Logan             Enss - Brighton        9.75m      9.22m  
 12  3609 Savio Cryril Koche     Ncc - Belleville       9.11m      8.61m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 42.27m  06/01/2006  Matt Duchene, Haliburton H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3724 David Taylor           Qss - Belleville      36.94m     35.01m  
  2  3551 Blake Abbott           Lindsay Cvi           29.30m     33.51m  
  3  3258 Shawn Mills            Cobourg E             37.17m     31.32m  
  4  3708 Ben Wilson             Peci - Picton         30.27m     30.69m  
  5  3625 Jordon Easton          Nhhs - Bancroft       33.36m     29.82m  
  6  3252 Mitchell Jackson       Cobourg E             32.96m     29.60m  
  7  3375 Noah Whaley            Enss - Brighton       24.30m     28.84m  
  8  3521 Cameron McDonald       IE Weldon             26.06m     27.53m  
  9  3236 Curtis McCaw           Chhs - Madoc          27.02m     27.09m  
 10  3651 Austin Levesque        Norwood Dhs           25.94m     25.93m  
 11  3656 Braden Thompson        Norwood Dhs           27.74m     25.12m  
 12  3351 Brad Logan             Enss - Brighton       30.26m     24.68m  
 13  3454 Cole Barthomew         Holy Cross            30.36m     22.43m  
 --  3493 Tristan Stevens        Holy Cross            27.88m       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 46.17m  19/05/2005  Jeremiah Olver, Norwood DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3828 Calum Kennelly         Stcss-Belleville      33.67m     39.59m  
  2  3417 Hunter Bishop          Haliburton H          30.43m     37.30m  
  3  3499 Seth Barrette          IE Weldon             32.88m     35.90m  
  4  3625 Jordon Easton          Nhhs - Bancroft       32.47m     34.97m  
  5  3551 Blake Abbott           Lindsay Cvi           33.16m     34.65m  
  6  3699 Graysen St Pierre      Peci - Picton         34.91m     34.00m  
  7  3415 Curtis Ballantyne      Haliburton H          32.36m     33.94m  
  8  3703 Blaine Swackhammer     Peci - Picton         29.40m     33.04m  
  9  3708 Ben Wilson             Peci - Picton         28.40m     31.53m  
 10  3564 Tayler King            Lindsay Cvi           34.51m     31.37m  
 11  3368 Brayden Sim            Enss - Brighton       28.47m     31.06m  
 12  3742 Nick Wolters           Qchs-Belleville       31.66m     31.00m  
 13  3656 Braden Thompson        Norwood Dhs           31.61m     30.53m  
 14  3724 David Taylor           Qss - Belleville      28.08m     29.90m  
 15  3411 Ryan Wardley           Fenelon Fall          36.30m     28.42m  
 16  3793 Max McDonald           St. Peter's           30.44m     26.40m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 11.10  19/05/2005  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3787 Bryden Huggins         St. Peter's            12.00      11.59Q  1 
  2  3400 Logan Mattern          Fenelon Fall           12.70      12.08Q  2 
  3  3310 Marc-Andre Du-Pere     Esmg - Trenton         12.32      12.10Q  2 
  3  3801 Nathan O'Keeffe        St. Peter's            12.60      12.10Q  2 
  5  3767 Josh Martin            Spcss - Trenton        12.42      12.30Q  1 
  6  3789 Ty Lance               St. Peter's            12.40      12.28q  2 
  7  3347 Tyler Korotki          Enss - Brighton        12.65      12.31q  1 
  8  3229 Devon Dunkley          Chhs - Madoc           12.66      12.37q  2 
  9  3267 Waleed Adebayo         Cobourg West           12.60      12.43   1 
 10  3737 Daniel Perry           Qchs-Belleville        12.57      12.45   1 
 11  3336 Brennan Gilmore        Enss - Brighton        12.73      12.49   1 
 12  3750 Quintin Hake-Volli     St. Mary's S           12.60      12.53   2 
 13  3384 Jake Chamberlain       Fenelon Fall           13.00      12.54   2 
 14  3456 Matt Bozec             Holy Cross             13.10      12.76   2 
 15  3831 Brody Morris           Stcss-Belleville       12.75      12.81   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 11.10  19/05/2005  Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3787 Bryden Huggins         St. Peter's            11.59      11.10R 
  2  3310 Marc-Andre Du-Pere     Esmg - Trenton         12.10      11.60  
  3  3789 Ty Lance               St. Peter's            12.28      11.70  
  4  3400 Logan Mattern          Fenelon Fall           12.08      11.75  
  5  3229 Devon Dunkley          Chhs - Madoc           12.37      11.80  
  6  3801 Nathan O'Keeffe        St. Peter's            12.10      12.00  
  7  3767 Josh Martin            Spcss - Trenton        12.30      12.10  
  8  3347 Tyler Korotki          Enss - Brighton        12.31      12.20  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 23.21  21/05/2009  Akeem Irwin, Crestwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3400 Logan Mattern          Fenelon Fall           25.00      24.00Q  1 
  2  3695 Mitch Reid             Peci - Picton          24.42      24.40Q  2 
  3  3185 Miles Thiessen         Bss - Belleville       24.69      24.50Q  1 
  4  3310 Marc-Andre Du-Pere     Esmg - Trenton         25.19      24.80Q  2 
  5  3822 Grant Fry              Stcss-Belleville       25.82      24.80q  1 
  6  3750 Quintin Hake-Volli     St. Mary's S           25.40      25.30q  1 
  7  3155 Matt Luricella         Adam Scott             26.50      25.60q  2 
  7  3267 Waleed Adebayo         Cobourg West           25.40      25.60q  1 
  9  3336 Brennan Gilmore        Enss - Brighton        25.61      25.70   2 
 10  3737 Daniel Perry           Qchs-Belleville        25.70      25.80   2 
 11  3767 Josh Martin            Spcss - Trenton        25.74      26.10   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 23.21  21/05/2009  Akeem Irwin, Crestwood                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3400 Logan Mattern          Fenelon Fall           24.00      24.20  
  2  3695 Mitch Reid             Peci - Picton          24.40     J24.20  
  3  3185 Miles Thiessen         Bss - Belleville       24.50      24.80  
  4  3310 Marc-Andre Du-Pere     Esmg - Trenton         24.80      24.90  
  5  3822 Grant Fry              Stcss-Belleville       24.80      25.10  
  6  3155 Matt Luricella         Adam Scott             25.60      25.30  
  7  3750 Quintin Hake-Volli     St. Mary's S           25.30      25.70  
  8  3267 Waleed Adebayo         Cobourg West           25.60      25.80  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.86  19/05/2011  Evan Weatherall, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3211 Noah Redka             Css - Belleville       55.03      54.40   2 
  2  3185 Miles Thiessen         Bss - Belleville       55.36      54.45   2 
  3  3802 Austin Pammett         St. Peter's            56.70      56.00   2 
  4  3750 Quintin Hake-Volli     St. Mary's S           58.90      57.40   2 
  5  3366 Jacob Schmidt          Enss - Brighton        57.85      57.60   2 
  6  3832 Curtis Murray          Stcss-Belleville       58.52      58.30   2 
  7  3732 Gerald Bilker          Qchs-Belleville        59.51      59.10   1 
  8  3636 Wyatt Sears            Nhhs - Bancroft        58.54      59.20   2 
  9  3718 Cole Goodfellow        Qss - Belleville       58.38      59.30   2 
 10  3348 Lance Kuschnik         Enss - Brighton        59.52    1:01.70   1 
 11  3156 Redhead Will           Adam Scott           1:02.10    1:02.50   1 
 12  3759 Austin Sherwin         St. Mary's S         1:04.70    1:07.80   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2:02.09  22/05/2008  James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3802 Austin Pammett         St. Peter's          2:13.30    2:11.20  
  2  3856 Jack McGregor          St. ThomasA          2:13.50    2:14.10  
  3  3790 David Laurie           St. Peter's          2:18.40    2:14.60  
  4  3366 Jacob Schmidt          Enss - Brighton      2:16.30    2:15.50  
  5  3869 Ben Fellows            Ths - Trenton        2:20.52    2:17.80  
  6  3745 Andrew Wryghte         Qchs-Belleville      2:22.22    2:25.80  
  7  3180 Andrew McDonald        Bss - Belleville     2:36.84    2:32.40  
  8  3783 Patrick Finlay         St. Peter's          2:47.30    2:35.60  
  9  3314 Nicolas Mailhot        Esmg - Trenton       2:35.26    2:50.40  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 4:08.48  22/05/2008  James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3407 Gavin Taylor           Fenelon Fall         4:31.60    4:26.28  
  2  3372 Nick Vachon            Enss - Brighton      4:40.46    4:29.46  
  3  3388 Landen Dobsi           Fenelon Fall         4:40.70    4:32.74  
  4  3802 Austin Pammett         St. Peter's          4:32.50    4:33.86  
  5  3856 Jack McGregor          St. ThomasA          4:41.80    4:37.14  
  6  3366 Jacob Schmidt          Enss - Brighton      4:45.40    4:39.33  
  7  3790 David Laurie           St. Peter's          4:42.50    4:44.48  
  8  3711 Joeb Babcock           Qss - Belleville     4:50.40    4:45.88  
  9  3745 Andrew Wryghte         Qchs-Belleville      4:55.51    4:57.05  
 10  3869 Ben Fellows            Ths - Trenton        4:58.16    4:57.64  
 11  3783 Patrick Finlay         St. Peter's          5:10.10    5:01.06  
 12  3700 Wesley Stakes          Peci - Picton        5:01.69    5:02.44  
 13  3513 Tristan Keough         IE Weldon            5:05.40    5:08.06  
 14  3650 Christian LaChapel     Norwood Dhs          5:18.60    5:14.71  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:54.22  19/05/2011  Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3407 Gavin Taylor           Fenelon Fall         9:49.20    9:56.10  
  2  3372 Nick Vachon            Enss - Brighton      9:11.56   10:05.50  
  3  3388 Landen Dobsi           Fenelon Fall        10:28.10   10:05.90  
  4  3700 Wesley Stakes          Peci - Picton       10:01.36   10:22.00  
  5  3797 Owen Murphy            St. Peter's         11:30.40   10:58.20  
  6  3513 Tristan Keough         IE Weldon           11:10.20   11:23.60  
  7  3816 Jordan Cannons         Stcss-Belleville    10:02.85   11:33.70  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 14.30  06/01/2006  TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3209 Chase Peck             Css - Belleville       15.50      15.20Q  1 
  2  3390 Mark Dudman            Fenelon Fall           15.40      15.50Q  2 
  3  3353 Trent Michaud          Enss - Brighton        16.97      16.30Q  1 
  4  3347 Tyler Korotki          Enss - Brighton        16.90      16.50Q  2 
  5  3394 Adam Harris            Fenelon Fall           17.00      16.35q  1 
  6  3427 Chris Hall             Haliburton H           17.90      16.80q  1 
  7  3549 Corey Roberts-News     Lakefield DS           17.70      17.00q  2 
  8  3440 Tom Paul               Haliburton H           16.10      17.05q  2 
  9  3248 Ross Duquette          Cobourg E              17.90      17.20   1 
 10  3262 Kenneth Schwartzel     Cobourg E              18.20      17.25   2 
 11  3818 Logan Crawford         Stcss-Belleville       17.39      17.45   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.30  06/01/2006  TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3209 Chase Peck             Css - Belleville       15.20      14.40  
  2  3390 Mark Dudman            Fenelon Fall           15.50      15.40  
  3  3353 Trent Michaud          Enss - Brighton        16.30      15.70  
  4  3347 Tyler Korotki          Enss - Brighton        16.50      15.90  
  5  3394 Adam Harris            Fenelon Fall           16.35      16.20  
  6  3440 Tom Paul               Haliburton H           17.05      16.25  
  7  3427 Chris Hall             Haliburton H           16.80      16.50  
  8  3549 Corey Roberts-News     Lakefield DS           17.00      16.90  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 42.43  22/05/2008  Drew Paul, HHSS- Haliburton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3353 Trent Michaud          Enss - Brighton        44.35      43.30   2 
  2  3440 Tom Paul               Haliburton H           43.60      44.00   2 
  3  3390 Mark Dudman            Fenelon Fall           45.00      44.10   2 
  4  3532 Shawn Thompson         IE Weldon              46.90      46.30   2 
  5  3832 Curtis Murray          Stcss-Belleville       47.58      46.70   1 
  6  3427 Chris Hall             Haliburton H           45.90      47.30   2 
  7  3394 Adam Harris            Fenelon Fall           46.10      47.50   2 
  8  3262 Kenneth Schwartzel     Cobourg E              50.30      48.10   1 
  8  3549 Corey Roberts-News     Lakefield DS           46.40      48.10   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 46.32  21/05/2009  Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
                       M Clarkson, R McGee, B Nanni, A Irwin             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                49.60      47.50   2 
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 47.99      48.20   2 
  3 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                              50.30      48.50   2 
  4 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       49.52      48.52   2 
  5 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                              49.11      48.60   2 
  6 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       50.00      49.10   2 
  7 Norwood D H S  'A'                                  51.10      50.20   1 
  8 St. Theresa - Belleville  'B'                       50.97      50.22   1 
  9 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                 49.75      50.40   2 
 10 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                               52.70      51.60   1 
 11 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                      53.59      51.80   1 
 11 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                   53.83      51.80   1 
 13 Norwood D H S  'B'                                  56.70      56.40   1 
 -- Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                  50.68         DQ   2 
 
Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1.90m  19/05/2011  Blake Scheerhoorn, QCHS-Belleville          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3870 Leaugen Fray           Ths - Trenton          1.85m      1.91mR 
  2  3396 Tyler House            Fenelon Fall           1.79m      1.80m  
  3  3695 Mitch Reid             Peci - Picton          1.70m      1.65m  
  4  3456 Matt Bozec             Holy Cross             1.55m      1.60m  
  5  3792 Nick MacLaren          St. Peter's            1.55m      1.55m  
  6  3481 Clayton Martin         Holy Cross             1.55m     J1.55m  
  7  3229 Devon Dunkley          Chhs - Madoc           1.50m      1.50m  
  7  3797 Owen Murphy            St. Peter's            1.40m      1.50m  
  7  3799 Jacob O'Brien          St. Peter's            1.55m      1.50m  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.00m  20/05/2010  Jake Andrus, Lakefield DS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3854 Patrick Magee          St. ThomasA            2.15m      2.55m  
  2  3578 Alex Davison           Mss - Belleville       1.90m      2.10m  
  3  3860 Matt Northmore         St. ThomasA            2.15m      1.95m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 5.95m  24/05/2007  Jason Olver, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3870 Leaugen Fray           Ths - Trenton          6.06m      6.23mR 
  2  3880 Jarrett Carter         IE Weldon              5.13m      5.69m  
  3  3695 Mitch Reid             Peci - Picton          5.53m      5.60m  
  4  3416 Connor Bird            Haliburton H           5.11m      5.56m  
  5  3248 Ross Duquette          Cobourg E              5.37m      5.33m  
  6  3791 Dylan Luis             St. Peter's            4.96m      5.08m  
  7  3427 Chris Hall             Haliburton H           4.90m      5.07m  
  8  3831 Brody Morris           Stcss-Belleville       5.10m      4.99m  
  9  3701 Robert Stapley         Peci - Picton          4.91m      4.92m  
 10  3456 Matt Bozec             Holy Cross             4.51m      4.74m  
 11  3746 Michael Wryghte        Qchs-Belleville        4.80m      4.73m  
 12  3226 Cole Craftchick        Chhs - Madoc           4.77m      4.70m  
 13  3352 Ryan McGale            Enss - Brighton        4.64m      4.60m  
 14  3396 Tyler House            Fenelon Fall           4.71m      4.50m  
 15  3219 Ali Abdul              Chhs - Madoc           4.64m      4.38m  
 --  3549 Corey Roberts-News     Lakefield DS           4.72m       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 12.58m  20/05/2004  Eddie Clare, Centennial S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3870 Leaugen Fray           Ths - Trenton         13.12m     12.64mR 
  2  3248 Ross Duquette          Cobourg E             11.13m     12.12m  
  3  3262 Kenneth Schwartzel     Cobourg E             10.86m     11.33m  
  4  3532 Shawn Thompson         IE Weldon             10.49m     11.23m  
  5  3416 Connor Bird            Haliburton H          10.94m     11.07m  
  6  3384 Jake Chamberlain       Fenelon Fall          10.35m     10.90m  
  7  3771 Kyle Arnold            St. Peter's            9.85m     10.76m  
  8  3400 Logan Mattern          Fenelon Fall          10.52m     10.15m  
  9  3772 Luch Asta              St. Peter's            9.73m     10.06m  
 10  3701 Robert Stapley         Peci - Picton         10.56m     10.00m  
 11  3226 Cole Craftchick        Chhs - Madoc          10.02m      9.96m  
 12  3219 Ali Abdul              Chhs - Madoc           9.66m      9.69m  
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.28m  21/05/2009  Nick Freeman, Haliburton H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3594 Jeff Radford           Mss - Belleville      14.41m     14.83mR 
  2  3320 Tom Atkin              Enss - Brighton       11.81m     12.48m  
  3  3800 Ned O'Grady            St. Peter's           12.55m     12.29m  
  4  3469 Adam Jameison          Holy Cross            11.70m     12.21m  
  5  3642 Mitchell Barr          Norwood Dhs           12.41m     11.91m  
  6  3413 Zach Alysworth         Haliburton H          11.29m     11.51m  
  7  3422 Nathan Feir            Haliburton H          11.64m     11.12m  
  8  3599 Jacob Sharpe           Mss - Belleville      10.81m     11.10m  
  9  3799 Jacob O'Brien          St. Peter's           11.50m     10.79m  
 10  3704 Dekoda Way             Peci - Picton         10.11m     10.22m  
 11  3573 Trey Bardy             Mss - Belleville       9.51m     10.18m  
 12  3487 Braeden Morris         Holy Cross             9.95m      9.64m  
 13  3678 Curtis Wood            Port Hope HS           8.67m      8.09m  
 14  3878 Stig Tripp             Ths - Trenton          7.88m      7.40m  
 15  3683 Andrew Dayton          Peci - Picton          7.66m      7.25m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.27m  06/01/2006  John McKee, Adam Scott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3413 Zach Alysworth         Haliburton H          37.13m     40.35m  
  2  3594 Jeff Radford           Mss - Belleville      48.97m     39.62m  
  3  3221 Brandon Albert         Chhs - Madoc          38.44m     37.81m  
  4  3326 Nathaniel Blom         Enss - Brighton       35.64m     34.71m  
  5  3422 Nathan Feir            Haliburton H          31.94m     33.11m  
  6  3446 Jake Sisson            Haliburton H          31.71m     32.77m  
  7  3226 Cole Craftchick        Chhs - Madoc          32.27m     31.53m  
  8  3810 Marc Whipp             St. Peter's           30.29m     29.72m  
  9  3636 Wyatt Sears            Nhhs - Bancroft       32.58m     29.63m  
 10  3718 Cole Goodfellow        Qss - Belleville      29.51m     28.93m  
 11  3717 Cameron Fleguel        Qss - Belleville      32.85m     28.81m  
 12  3469 Adam Jameison          Holy Cross            30.26m     26.81m  
 13  3533 Gavin Tyler            IE Weldon             27.26m     26.52m  
 14  3795 Ben Milligan           St. Peter's           31.25m     26.39m  
 15  3515 Josh Kimble            IE Weldon             27.63m     25.44m  
 16  3626 Carson Freymond        Nhhs - Bancroft       27.79m     24.43m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 52.74m  20/05/2004  Chris Murphy, Norwood DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3347 Tyler Korotki          Enss - Brighton       41.17m     43.31m  
  2  3209 Chase Peck             Css - Belleville      43.37m     42.86m  
  3  3320 Tom Atkin              Enss - Brighton       46.62m     40.56m  
  4  3645 Travis Bennett         Norwood Dhs           38.84m     39.13m  
  5  3221 Brandon Albert         Chhs - Madoc          32.96m     38.45m  
  6  3655 Travis Stark           Norwood Dhs           37.53m     37.72m  
  7  3326 Nathaniel Blom         Enss - Brighton       40.69m     37.24m  
  8  3642 Mitchell Barr          Norwood Dhs           33.68m     37.05m  
  9  3413 Zach Alysworth         Haliburton H          31.39m     33.80m  
 10  3717 Cameron Fleguel        Qss - Belleville      36.37m     33.70m  
 11  3638 Andrew Whyte           Nhhs - Bancroft       32.69m     30.24m  
 12  3636 Wyatt Sears            Nhhs - Bancroft       39.40m     29.65m  
 13  3799 Jacob O'Brien          St. Peter's           34.57m     27.86m  
 14  3880 Jarrett Carter         IE Weldon             32.59m     26.94m  
 15  3533 Gavin Tyler            IE Weldon             30.21m     26.40m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3760 Graeme Thomson         St. Mary's S           12.10      11.54Q  1 
  1  3726 Tyler Vos              Qss - Belleville       11.94      11.54Q  2 
  3  3568 Dan Reynolds           Lindsay Cvi            11.80      11.70Q  2 
  4  3829 John Maracle           Stcss-Belleville       12.06      11.72Q  1 
  5  3449 Dillon Upton           Haliburton H           11.60      11.74q  2 
  6  3677 Luke Winn              Port Hope HS           11.60      11.76q  1 
  7  3502 Anthony Chinquee-K     IE Weldon              11.80      11.94q  1 
  7  3511 Andy Hein              IE Weldon              12.10      11.94q  2 
  9  3343 Tylor Johnston         Enss - Brighton        12.52      11.95   2 
 10  3747 Gabe Zimmerman         Qchs-Belleville        12.32      11.99   1 
 11  3315 Andy Paul              Esmg - Trenton         12.51      12.02   1 
 12  3766 Alex Leclerc           Spcss - Trenton        12.50      12.09   1 
 13  3593 Peter Pope             Mss - Belleville       12.41      12.15   2 
 13  3356 Darrin Morgan          Enss - Brighton        12.36      12.15   2 
 15  3266 Martin Adebayo         Cobourg West           12.20      12.25   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3726 Tyler Vos              Qss - Belleville       11.54      11.00  
  2  3829 John Maracle           Stcss-Belleville       11.72      11.10  
  3  3568 Dan Reynolds           Lindsay Cvi            11.70      11.15  
  4  3677 Luke Winn              Port Hope HS           11.76      11.30  
  5  3449 Dillon Upton           Haliburton H           11.74      11.40  
  6  3511 Andy Hein              IE Weldon              11.94      11.50  
  7  3502 Anthony Chinquee-K     IE Weldon              11.94      11.70  
 --  3760 Graeme Thomson         St. Mary's S           11.54         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3760 Graeme Thomson         St. Mary's S           23.70      22.80Q  1 
  2  3204 Lucas Fallaise         Css - Belleville       23.05      23.00Q  2 
  3  3726 Tyler Vos              Qss - Belleville       23.48      22.90Q  1 
  4  3829 John Maracle           Stcss-Belleville       24.13      23.90Q  2 
  5  3568 Dan Reynolds           Lindsay Cvi            25.00      23.90q  1 
  6  3623 Alex Comrie            Nhhs - Bancroft        24.71      24.00q  1 
  7  3677 Luke Winn              Port Hope HS           23.80      24.10q  2 
  8  3747 Gabe Zimmerman         Qchs-Belleville        23.93      24.20q  2 
  9  3297 Zack McDonald          Crestwood              24.10     J24.20   1 
 10  3315 Andy Paul              Esmg - Trenton         24.83      24.40   2 
 10  3289 Mitch Holden           Crestwood              24.60      24.40   1 
 12  3649 Gaerrisen Freeland     Norwood Dhs            24.40      24.70   2 
 12  3610 Derry Mayer            Ncc - Belleville       24.77      24.70   2 
 14  3293 Tom Lowery             Crestwood              25.50      25.20   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3204 Lucas Fallaise         Css - Belleville       23.00      22.70  
  2  3760 Graeme Thomson         St. Mary's S           22.80      23.10  
  3  3726 Tyler Vos              Qss - Belleville       22.90      23.60  
  4  3829 John Maracle           Stcss-Belleville       23.90      23.90  
  5  3677 Luke Winn              Port Hope HS           24.10      24.20  
  6  3568 Dan Reynolds           Lindsay Cvi            23.90      24.30  
  7  3623 Alex Comrie            Nhhs - Bancroft        24.00      24.40  
  8  3747 Gabe Zimmerman         Qchs-Belleville        24.20      24.60  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 49.30  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3182 Jamie Nicholas         Bss - Belleville       53.58      51.70   2 
  2  3728 Evan Weatherall        Qss - Belleville       51.89      52.00   2 
  3  3864 Robert Ridenour        St. ThomasA            54.80      53.90   2 
  4  3289 Mitch Holden           Crestwood              55.60      54.30   2 
  5  3855 Brett Marshall         St. ThomasA            55.10      55.00   2 
  6  3406 Taylor Ryall           Fenelon Fall           55.80      55.60   2 
  7  3865 Joel Stevens           St. ThomasA            56.40      56.10   2 
  8  3391 Zac Dudman             Fenelon Fall           56.40      56.40   1 
  9  3839 Jordan Terpstra        Stcss-Belleville       57.38      56.60   1 
 10  3872 Brandon Larson         Ths - Trenton          57.76      56.90   1 
 11  3387 Sam Dickie             Fenelon Fall           55.70      57.60   2 
 12  3509 Eli Hawman             IE Weldon              56.60      58.10   1 
 13  3318 Maxime Therien-Lav     Esmg - Trenton         59.66      59.10   1 
 14  3322 Zach Bateman           Enss - Brighton        58.28      59.70   1 
 15  3874 Matt Norton            Ths - Trenton        1:03.01    1:02.30   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 1:55.50  15/05/2001  Dan Tripp, QSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3721 Nick Holden            Qss - Belleville     1:55.45    1:56.56  
  2  3182 Jamie Nicholas         Bss - Belleville     2:11.18    2:04.26  
  3  3614 Trevor Reid            Ncc - Belleville     2:05.23    2:04.87  
  4  3862 Nicolas O'Neill        St. ThomasA          2:08.90    2:07.08  
  5  3863 Neil Patterson         St. ThomasA          2:11.60    2:07.54  
  6  3778 Anthony Cozzarini      St. Peter's          2:13.50    2:10.99  
  7  3330 Riley Dagg             Enss - Brighton      2:12.19    2:11.25  
  8  3363 Shawn Roth             Enss - Brighton      2:13.64    2:11.99  
  9  3406 Taylor Ryall           Fenelon Fall         2:13.70    2:14.20  
 10  3539 Sean Winter            IE Weldon            2:19.30    2:15.88  
 11  3289 Mitch Holden           Crestwood            2:16.50    2:16.93  
 12  3839 Jordan Terpstra        Stcss-Belleville     2:16.68    2:18.14  
 13  3857 Ryan Medhurst          St. ThomasA          2:17.50    2:27.89  
 14  3459 Mitch Cork             Holy Cross           2:17.70    2:32.31  
 15  3692 Dylan Ostroskie        Peci - Picton        2:16.72    2:35.73  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:56.30  1999        Liam Revell - NCC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3663 Jeremy Coughler        Port Hope HS         4:17.40    3:54.96R 
  2  3721 Nick Holden            Qss - Belleville     4:10.49    3:57.66  
  3  3614 Trevor Reid            Ncc - Belleville     4:25.05    4:20.88  
  4  3862 Nicolas O'Neill        St. ThomasA          4:22.50    4:22.48  
  5  3863 Neil Patterson         St. ThomasA          4:34.60    4:24.21  
  6  3779 Patrick Daley          St. Peter's          4:26.70    4:30.52  
  7  3778 Anthony Cozzarini      St. Peter's          4:38.70    4:35.70  
  8  3363 Shawn Roth             Enss - Brighton      4:41.00    4:36.14  
  9  3857 Ryan Medhurst          St. ThomasA          4:41.20    4:42.57  
 10  3786 Ryan Heney             St. Peter's          4:49.30    4:45.45  
 11  3359 Brandon Nadeau         Enss - Brighton      4:41.28    4:46.87  
 12  3692 Dylan Ostroskie        Peci - Picton        4:59.52    4:52.59  
 13  3876 Chandan Sidhu          Ths - Trenton        4:47.53    4:57.21  
 14  3881 Pascal Wearle          Qss - Belleville     5:07.81    5:04.06  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 8:36.50  1977        Dave Peckham - ENSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3663 Jeremy Coughler        Port Hope HS         8:54.10    8:46.90  
  2  3542 Connor Bolton          Lakefield DS         9:50.00    9:38.60  
  3  3166 Adam Doxtator          Bss - Belleville     9:43.06    9:44.30  
  4  3779 Patrick Daley          St. Peter's         10:04.10    9:50.00  
  5  3514 Shea Kiel              IE Weldon            9:47.10    9:53.90  
  6  3786 Ryan Heney             St. Peter's         11:07.10    9:54.30  
  7  3307 Lucas Timmermans       Crestwood           11:19.00   10:53.30  
  8  3447 Dylan Smith            Haliburton H        11:20.40   11:00.40  
  9  3692 Dylan Ostroskie        Peci - Picton       10:55.80   11:22.10  
 10  3753 Jonny Kryluk           St. Mary's S        11:18.70   11:33.00  
 11  3881 Pascal Wearle          Qss - Belleville    11:32.44   11:47.50  
 12  3171 Rhys Flatman           Bss - Belleville    11:34.57   12:25.80  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       Cossa: R 14.80  24/05/2007  TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3541 Jake Andrus            Lakefield DS           14.40    R 14.10Q  2 
  2  3576 Evan Cleave            Mss - Belleville       15.95      15.20Q  1 
  3  3242 James Bruce            Cobourg E              16.10      15.60Q  1 
  4  3296 Seth McDonald          Crestwood              16.30      15.70Q  2 
  5  3297 Zack McDonald          Crestwood              17.10      16.10q  2 
  6  3733 Kevin Borger           Qchs-Belleville        18.97      18.10q  1 
  7  3251 Jordan Jackson         Cobourg E              20.60      19.10q  2 
  8  3302 Jacobq Pyche           Crestwood              20.40      20.20q  1 
  9  3298 Ben Meek               Crestwood              20.80      24.40   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.80  24/05/2007  TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  3541 Jake Andrus            Lakefield DS           14.10      13.95R 
  2  3576 Evan Cleave            Mss - Belleville       15.20      14.80R 
  3  3242 James Bruce            Cobourg E              15.60      15.20  
  4  3296 Seth McDonald          Crestwood              15.70      15.60  
  5  3297 Zack McDonald          Crestwood              16.10      16.10  
  6  3733 Kevin Borger           Qchs-Belleville        18.10      16.80  
  7  3251 Jordan Jackson         Cobourg E              19.10      18.40  
  8  3302 Jacobq Pyche           Crestwood              20.20      19.50  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 55.00  1985        Garth Peet - Donevan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  3242 James Bruce            Cobourg E            1:01.00    1:00.20   2 
  2  3542 Connor Bolton          Lakefield DS         1:01.40    1:00.50   2 
  3  3713 Dane Bueckert          Qss - Belleville     1:03.89    1:06.60   2 
  4  3387 Sam Dickie             Fenelon Fall         1:09.80    1:07.20   2 
  5  3509 Eli Hawman             IE Weldon            1:10.90    1:07.90   1 
  6  3356 Darrin Morgan          Enss - Brighton      1:06.63    1:08.70   2 
  7  3649 Gaerrisen Freeland     Norwood Dhs          1:07.80    1:09.10   2 
  8  3391 Zac Dudman             Fenelon Fall         1:08.00    1:11.10   2 
  9  3673 Devon Randall          Port Hope HS         1:17.20    1:12.30   1 
 10  3733 Kevin Borger           Qchs-Belleville      1:06.62    1:12.40   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 43.30  1982        Dunbarton                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  47.00      46.20   2 
  1 Moira - Belleville  'A'                             47.26      46.20   2 
  3 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 47.65      46.70   2 
  4 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       47.10      47.00   2 
  5 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                   47.33      47.10   2 
  6 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                47.70      48.10   2 
  7 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       47.98      48.20   2 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                         48.40      48.50   1 
  9 Norwood D H S  'A'                                  48.50      49.40   1 
 10 Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                  51.08      49.50   1 
 11 Cobourg DC I East  'A'                              48.90      49.90   1 
 12 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'B'                   50.72      51.10   1 
 13 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                49.90      51.50   1 
 14 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                      51.67      51.90   1 
 -- Trenton - Trenton  'A'                              51.34         DQ   1 
 
Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 2.06m  1984        Chris Scott - Pickering                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3765 Simon Kelly            Spcss - Trenton        1.88m      1.90m  
  2  3204 Lucas Fallaise         Css - Belleville       1.75m      1.85m  
  3  3541 Jake Andrus            Lakefield DS           1.85m      1.80m  
  4  3738 Blake Scheerhoorn      Qchs-Belleville        1.75m     J1.80m  
  5  3697 Shane Smith            Peci - Picton          1.70m     J1.80m  
  6  3702 Steve Sutherland-T     Peci - Picton          1.70m      1.75m  
  7  3694 Brad Reid              Peci - Picton          1.65m      1.70m  
  8  3796 Keegan Mooney          St. Peter's            1.75m     J1.70m  
  9  3769 Erik Shannon           Spcss - Trenton        1.70m     J1.70m  
 10  3552 Zacary Abbott          Lindsay Cvi            1.70m      1.65m  
 10  3424 Greg Foster            Haliburton H           1.60m      1.65m  
 10  3809 Tim Swift              St. Peter's            1.60m      1.65m  
 10  3662 Jordon Brown           Port Hope HS           1.65m      1.65m  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 3.92m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - Napanee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3541 Jake Andrus            Lakefield DS           3.55m      3.30m  
  2  3598 Scott Scrymgeour       Mss - Belleville       2.85m      3.00m  
  3  3593 Peter Pope             Mss - Belleville       3.15m     J3.00m  
  4  3451 Zane Zondervan         Haliburton H           2.65m      2.85m  
  5  3424 Greg Foster            Haliburton H           2.65m      2.70m  
  6  3853 Cam Knoblauch          St. ThomasA            2.65m     J2.70m  
  7  3859 Graham Munro           St. ThomasA            2.65m      2.55m  
  8  3489 Liam O'Rourke          Holy Cross             1.50m      2.25m  
 --  3849 Matt Flynn             St. ThomasA            3.10m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 7.05m  1995        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3646 Jordan Burtt           Norwood Dhs            5.60m      6.06m  
  2  3181 Evan Metcalfe          Bss - Belleville       5.67m      5.85m  
  3  3694 Brad Reid              Peci - Picton          5.75m      5.81m  
  4  3677 Luke Winn              Port Hope HS           5.98m      5.62m  
  5  3311 Kanoa Gaudreault       Esmg - Trenton         5.45m      5.61m  
  6  3315 Andy Paul              Esmg - Trenton         5.36m      5.59m  
  7  3769 Erik Shannon           Spcss - Trenton        5.39m      5.41m  
  8  3660 Elyas Hassan           Peterborough           5.36m      5.36m  
  9  3596 Braedon Rorabeck       Mss - Belleville       5.33m      5.23m  
 10  3666 Tyler Everson          Port Hope HS           4.90m      5.21m  
 11  3725 Brycen Thompson        Qss - Belleville       5.18m      5.15m  
 12  3516 Hayden Lothian         IE Weldon              5.18m      4.96m  
 13  3484 Ruben Mendoza          Holy Cross             5.07m      4.89m  
 14  3186 Justin Ventress        Bss - Belleville       5.30m      4.67m  
 15  3488 Mike O'Connell         Holy Cross             4.85m      4.63m  
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 14.47m  1983        Todd Crawford - BCI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3311 Kanoa Gaudreault       Esmg - Trenton        12.19m     13.22m  
  2  3181 Evan Metcalfe          Bss - Belleville      12.08m     12.80m  
  3  3361 Greg Quinn             Enss - Brighton       11.40m     12.50m  
  4  3596 Braedon Rorabeck       Mss - Belleville      11.64m     12.19m  
  5  3646 Jordan Burtt           Norwood Dhs           10.97m     12.01m  
  6  3260 Lucas Pichl            Cobourg E             11.74m     12.00m  
  7  3465 Kevin Green            Holy Cross            11.56m     11.90m  
  8  3702 Steve Sutherland-T     Peci - Picton         10.41m     11.66m  
  9  3558 Lucas Collicutt        Lindsay Cvi           11.00m     11.59m  
 10  3552 Zacary Abbott          Lindsay Cvi           11.55m     11.56m  
 11  3666 Tyler Everson          Port Hope HS          11.19m     11.48m  
 12  3333 Stephen Dick           Enss - Brighton       10.34m     11.19m  
 13  3667 Michael Girdler        Port Hope HS          10.67m     11.15m  
 14  3681 Garnet Barsley         Peci - Picton         10.21m     11.02m  
 15  3186 Justin Ventress        Bss - Belleville      10.93m     10.88m  
 16  3516 Hayden Lothian         IE Weldon             10.82m     10.04m  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 15.90m  1963        Pragnell - PH                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3228 Tyler Donnelly         Chhs - Madoc          13.48m     13.70m  
  2  3502 Anthony Chinquee-K     IE Weldon             12.73m     12.65m  
  3  3550 Jake Rose              Lakefield DS          12.21m     11.82m  
  4  3343 Tylor Johnston         Enss - Brighton       10.85m     11.77m  
  5  3527 Graham Peeters         IE Weldon             11.79m     11.17m  
  6  3489 Liam O'Rourke          Holy Cross            10.33m     10.85m  
  7  3734 Ben Hoftyser           Qchs-Belleville        9.76m     10.47m  
  8  3592 Alex Murray            Mss - Belleville      10.03m     10.29m  
  9  3287 Thunder Ferguson       Crestwood             10.64m     10.03m  
 10  3805 Jake Proulx            St. Peter's           11.16m      9.97m  
 11  3720 Masaki Hiratsuka       Qss - Belleville      10.22m      9.86m  
 12  3377 Matt Windsor           Enss - Brighton        9.77m      9.82m  
 13  3231 Jordan Franks          Chhs - Madoc          10.13m      9.81m  
 14  3654 Junior Rivera          Norwood Dhs           10.29m      9.63m  
 15  3639 Chad Wilson            Nhhs - Bancroft        9.80m      8.89m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 47.40m  1966        Chalmere - BCI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3228 Tyler Donnelly         Chhs - Madoc          42.57m     41.36m  
  2  3451 Zane Zondervan         Haliburton H          38.04m     38.13m  
  3  3287 Thunder Ferguson       Crestwood             33.76m     34.00m  
  4  3592 Alex Murray            Mss - Belleville      30.78m     33.33m  
  5  3734 Ben Hoftyser           Qchs-Belleville       35.52m     32.11m  
  6  3630 Greg Metzger           Nhhs - Bancroft       29.59m     31.69m  
  7  3719 Kyle Green             Qss - Belleville      32.79m     31.64m  
  8  3587 Matt McDougall         Mss - Belleville      28.26m     30.57m  
  9  3684 Morgan Johnson         Peci - Picton         28.84m     29.88m  
 10  3250 Caleb Hobe             Cobourg E             26.47m     28.20m  
 11  3441 John Rae               Haliburton H          30.14m     26.93m  
 12  3495 Tanner Vandebor        Holy Cross            28.13m     26.53m  
 13  3479 Mackenzie Malloy       Holy Cross            27.16m     25.39m  
 14  3628 Josh Howran            Nhhs - Bancroft       30.04m     25.13m  
 --  3489 Liam O'Rourke          Holy Cross            29.88m       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 57.70m  1993        John Hustler - CE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3438 Andrew Murray          Haliburton H          44.52m     49.25m  
  2  3698 Mitch Spencer          Peci - Picton         40.74m     45.31m  
  3  3228 Tyler Donnelly         Chhs - Madoc          41.44m     45.01m  
  4  3450 Brett Yake             Haliburton H          43.06m     43.71m  
  5  3654 Junior Rivera          Norwood Dhs           39.67m     42.40m  
  6  3478 Eric Lynch             Holy Cross            39.03m     41.81m  
  7  3546 Clayton Hill           Lakefield DS          39.28m     40.75m  
  8  3587 Matt McDougall         Mss - Belleville      39.06m     40.17m  
  9  3472 Colin Kelly            Holy Cross            38.21m     39.85m  
 10  3596 Braedon Rorabeck       Mss - Belleville      38.14m     38.80m  
 11  3796 Keegan Mooney          St. Peter's           36.50m     36.40m  
 12  3684 Morgan Johnson         Peci - Picton         37.04m     36.06m  
 13  3350 Tyler Leavitt          Enss - Brighton       35.00m     33.45m  
 14  3812 Justin Austin          Stcss-Belleville      33.61m     32.79m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 6:00.00  1985        Allan Faulds  - CSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3663 Jeremy Coughler        Port Hope HS         6:13.40    6:06.16  
  2  3511 Andy Hein              IE Weldon            6:26.00    6:29.71  
  3  3542 Connor Bolton          Lakefield DS         6:37.80    6:30.17  
  4  3166 Adam Doxtator          Bss - Belleville     6:42.65    6:48.55  
  5  3330 Riley Dagg             Enss - Brighton      7:10.65    7:07.51  
  6  3711 Joeb Babcock           Qss - Belleville     7:18.43    7:26.58  
  7  3712 Jacob Barnett-Hope     Qss - Belleville     7:33.95    7:39.03  
  8  3453 Adam Armstrong         Holy Cross           7:48.40    7:40.13  
  9  3171 Rhys Flatman           Bss - Belleville     8:12.57    8:12.46  
 10  3195 Austin Munro           Campbellford         8:01.40    8:14.54  
 11  3189 Emile Cabardos         Campbellford         8:27.00    8:27.12  
 12  3673 Devon Randall          Port Hope HS         9:22.00    8:43.48  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       Cossa: R 3:28.50  1985        Henry St.                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quinte - Belleville  'A'                          3:43.21    3:38.60   2 
  2 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                         3:48.58    3:41.60   2 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                       3:44.50    3:42.00   2 
  4 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                            3:50.40    3:47.10   2 
  5 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                              4:04.90    3:51.50   1 
  6 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                     4:01.26    3:52.80   2 
  7 St. Peter's S S  'A'                              4:04.90    3:53.10   1 
  8 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'               3:59.77    3:57.70   2 
  9 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                             3:58.20    3:59.00   2 
 10 Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                4:04.33    3:59.80   1 
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'B'                       4:01.90    4:00.50   2 
 12 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'               4:04.73    4:00.60   1 
 13 Port Hope H S  'A'                                4:09.60    4:02.20   1 
 14 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                            4:16.13    4:03.90   1 
 15 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                    4:19.17    4:12.20   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=========================================================================
       Cossa: R 13.31  19/05/2011  Josh Fenton, CHHS - Madoc                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  3589 Brandon Meredith       Mss - Belleville       14.27      12.50R 
  2  3235 Mike Mackinnon         Chhs - Madoc           16.40      14.30  
  3  3722 Cory Marvin            Qss - Belleville       17.27      14.90
Post to:
Post as: 
History for COSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags:#cossa #ontario