Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 25 2012, 02:30 AM
COSSA Track Championships - May 24, 2012
Belleville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fray, Leaugen   Trenton 12.64m(41'5.5) nwi 1  
2 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1  
3 Schwartzel, Kenneth   Cobourg East 11.33m(37'2) nwi 1  
4 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 11.23m(36'10) nwi 1  
5 Bird, Connor   Haliburton Highl 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Chamberlain, Jake   Fenelon Falls 10.90m(35'9) nwi 1  
7 Arnold, Kyle   St Peter's - Pet 10.76m(35'3.5) nwi 1  
8 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 10.15m(33'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Asta, Luch   St Peter's - Pet 10.06m(33'0) nwi 1  
10 Stapley, Robert   Prince Edward Co 10.00m(32'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Craftchick, Cole   Centre Hastings 9.96m(32'8) nwi 1  
12 Abdul, Ali   Centre Hastings 9.69m(31'9.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 11.95m(39'2.25) nwi 1  
2 Norman, Blake   Lindsay 11.46m(37'7) nwi 1  
3 Kim, Andy   East Northumberl 11.14m(36'6.5) nwi 1  
4 Walker, Nathan   Fenelon Falls 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Baehre, David   North Hastings 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Peel, Clark   Fenelon Falls 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1  
7 Barink, Ethan   East Northumberl 10.51m(34'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Upton, Devon   Haliburton Highl 10.31m(33'9.75) nwi 1  
9 Turner, Zac   Fenelon Falls 10.26m(33'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Boretski, Alexi   Nicholson 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
11 Barrette, Seth   IE Weldon 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
12 Nicholson, Brady   Fenelon Falls 9.61m(31'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Guilherme, Sterling   Centre Hastings 9.58m(31'5) nwi 1  
14 Ballam, Riley   Lindsay 9.42m(30'10.75) nwi 1  
15 Gilmour, Jeremy   Centre Hastings 8.86m(29'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gaudreault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 13.22m(43'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside 12.80m(41'11.75) nwi 1  
3 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 12.50m(41'0) nwi 1  
4 Rorabeck, Braedon   Moira 12.19m(39'11.75) nwi 1  
5 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 12.01m(39'4.75) nwi 1  
6 Pichl, Lucas   Cobourg East 12.00m(39'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Green, Kevin   Holy Cross - Pet 11.90m(39'0.5) nwi 1  
8 Sutherland-T, Steve   Prince Edward Co 11.66m(38'3) nwi 1  
9 Collicutt, Lucas   Lindsay 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Abbott, Zacary   Lindsay 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1  
11 Everson, Tyler   Port Hope 11.48m(37'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Dick, Stephen   East Northumberl 11.19m(36'8.5) nwi 1  
13 Girdler, Michael   Port Hope 11.15m(36'6.75) nwi 1  
14 Barsley, Garnet   Prince Edward Co 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1  
15 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 10.88m(35'8.25) nwi 1  
16 Lothian, Hayden   IE Weldon 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 10.63m(34'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon 9.75m(31'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Coumbs, Nicole   Fenelon Falls 9.58m(31'5) nwi 1  
5 Drummond, Roberta   Quinte 9.52m(31'2.75) nwi 1  
6 Lajoie, Amanda   Trenton 9.20m(30'2) nwi 1  
7 King, Mickayla   East Northumberl 9.08m(29'9.25) nwi 1  
8 Whalen, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 8.95m(29'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Murray, Natassia   St Peter's - Pet 8.74m(28'8) nwi 1  
11 Nagel, Lauren   IE Weldon 8.61m(28'2.75) nwi 1  
12 Shaughnessy, Kylie   St Peter's - Pet 8.48m(27'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Doyle, Rachael   Campbellford 7.77m(25'5.75) nwi 1  
-- Margraf, Kathleen   Campbellford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jianopoulos, Cassy   Bayside 10.14m(33'3) nwi 1  
2 Stark, Cassey   Centre Hastings 9.85m(32'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Sweeney, Jasmine   Quinte Christian 9.70m(31'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Miller, Amber   Prince Edward Co 9.66m(31'8.25) nwi 1  
5 Iginua, Osayuwamen   Holy Cross - Pet 9.55m(31'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Roach, Rachel   East Northumberl 9.34m(30'7.5) nwi 1  
7 Carlson, Katie   Cobourg East 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Dowell, Emma   Fenelon Falls 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Simpson, Karen   East Northumberl 8.28m(27'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Pogue, Maddison   St Mary's - Cobo 8.16m(26'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Fensom, Kayla   Lindsay 8.10m(26'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Kleihaver, Alexis   Crestwood 7.45m(24'5.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 10.90m(35'9) nwi 1  
2 English, Kristi   Holy Cross - Pet 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
3 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 10.54m(34'6.75) nwi 1  
4 Duncan, Leeann   Bayside 10.46m(34'3.75) nwi 1  
5 Bunton, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
6 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 9.91m(32'6) nwi 1  
7 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 9.83m(32'3) nwi 1  
8 Kennedy, Sarah   Quinte Christian 9.22m(30'2.75) nwi 1  
9 TeBrake, Tanisha   Quinte Christian 9.08m(29'9.25) nwi 1  
10 Iginua, Osa   Holy Cross - Pet 9.02m(29'7) nwi 1  
11 Donaldson, Carly   Bayside 8.89m(29'2) nwi 1  
12 Murray, Lauren   IE Weldon 8.86m(29'0.75) nwi 1  
13 McNalty, Megan   Port Hope 8.54m(28'0) nwi 1  
14 Nelson, Jessica   Crestwood 7.64m(25'0.75) nwi 1  
-- Robertson, Maddy   Moira FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for COSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #cossa #ontario