Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 19 2010, 08:16 PM
NCSSAA Track Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Ottawa, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palamar, Adam   Merivale 9:13.22 1  
2 Smith, Patrick 94 Sir Robert Borde 9:39.37 1  
3 Graveline, Travis 94 All Saints - Kan 10:01.41 1  
4 Kouri, Bradley 94 Hillcrest - Otta 10:11.83 1  
5 Chevrette, Alexandre 94 ES Beatrice Desl 10:18.19 1  
6 Plante, Yannick 94 ES Beatrice Desl 10:20.14 1  
7 Garcia, Robert   Gloucester 10:32.24 1  
8 Wilkinson-Zan, Ben   Lisgar 10:59.77 1  
9 Murphy, Jared 95 Mother Teresa - 11:00.25 1  
10 Davis, Bradley 94 Mother Teresa - 11:14.43 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Neill-Dee, Connor 95 Brookfield 10:05.29 1  
2 Kataki, Rubin   Merivale 10:07.54 1  
3 Bublies, Jesse 95 Longfields 10:15.87 1  
4 Francki, Mike 95 Sir Wilfrid Laur 10:16.56 1  
5 Zhu, Felix 95 Colonel By 10:36.94 1  
6 Sneyd-Dewar, Nathanyl 95 Glebe CI 10:54.16 1  
7 Freda, Issac 95 Glebe CI 10:54.51 1  
8 McTaggart, Jordan 95 Nepean 10:55.86 1  
9 Schmidt, Nick 95 St Matthew 11:18.23 1  
10 Akokipan, Reuben 95 Lester B Pearson 11:42.97 1  
11 Wysman, Nick 95 St Joseph's - Ne 12:00.56 1  
12 Mosekjaer, Grant 96 Longfields 12:03.07 1  
13 Mrack, Erich 95 Ashbury College 12:05.93 1  
14 Anderson, Colin 96 Ottawa Technical 12:11.64 1  
15 Grabstas, Nicholas 95 Immaculata 12:53.71 1  
16 Borutski, Tristan 95 St Matthew 13:43.35 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Towle, Andrew 92 Ottawa Technical 9:21.97 1  
2 DesBrisay, Tommy 92 Ottawa Technical 9:23.85 1  
3 Berhe, Alex 94 Woodroffe 9:27.24 1  
4 Santos, Alex 93 Holy Trinity - K 9:35.68 1  
5 Galley, Chris 93 Canterbury 9:46.38 1  
6 Sneddon, Jay 92 Nepean 9:55.35 1  
7 Arnott, Matt 92 Sir Robert Borde 10:04.71 1  
8 Kemp, Ryan 94 Osgoode 10:05.15 1  
9 Arya, Justin 93 Ashbury College 10:18.96 1  
10 Buccini, Rocco 93 Mother Teresa - 10:20.16 1  
11 Glennon, Nicholas 93 Immaculata 10:25.53 1  
12 Muldoon, Colin 91 Immaculata 10:26.23 1  
13 Anderson, Chris   West Carleton S 10:27.05 1  
14 Kataki, Ronnie   Merivale 10:34.72 1  
15 Viau, Pierre 92 ESP Louis Riel 10:37.06 1  
-- Oman, Ben 94 Sir Robert Borde DQ 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campeau, Melanie 94 ESP Louis Riel 11:25.99 1  
2 Jones, Kayla 94 Nepean 11:31.36 1  
3 Williams, Morgan   Lisgar 11:46.61 1  
4 Seale, Emily 94 Colonel By 11:59.33 1  
5 Tucker, Christina 94 Sir Wilfrid Laur 12:12.59 1  
6 McCulloch, Holly 94 Glebe CI 12:23.55 1  
7 Watt, Megan 94 AY Jackson - Kan 12:28.84 1  
8 VanLeeuwen, Bryana   Lisgar 12:33.45 1  
9 Young, Kendra   Merivale 12:34.89 1  
10 Wilson, Darby   Merivale 12:43.56 1  
11 Loewen, Elyssa 94 Glebe CI 12:47.23 1  
12 Hardwick, Shannon 94 Holy Trinity - K 13:05.32 1  
13 Grieve, Alex 94 Sir Wilfrid Laur 13:15.33 1  
14 Winn, Kate 94 Sacred Heart - S 13:59.35 1  
15 Zhao, Leah   Lisgar 14:03.37 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klus, Samantha 96 Bell 11:19.49 1  
2 Rhead, Charlene 95 Glebe CI 11:25.09 1  
3 Cooper, Hilary 95 Osgoode 11:51.51 1  
4 McDonald, Kelly 95 Holy Trinity - K 11:53.51 1  
5 Domitrovits, Stefanie 95 St Pius X 11:58.20 1  
6 Weidmann, Isabelle 95 Colonel By 12:19.40 1  
7 Morris, Caitlin 95 Colonel By 12:23.86 1  
8 McGrath, Katie 95 All Saints - Kan 12:43.14 1  
9 Shearman, Kryra 96 Earl of March 13:11.57 1  
10 Smith, Isobel 96 Earl of March 13:14.63 1  
11 Tierney, Crystal 95 Colonel By 14:01.51 1  
12 Richards, Karen   Lisgar 14:50.79 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slinn, Heather 92 Hillcrest - Otta 10:58.66 1  
2 Nativ, Anna 92 West Carleton S 11:32.67 1  
3 Vrany, Sascha   Lisgar 11:50.27 1  
4 Zarins, Alexa 92 Immaculata 12:11.95 1  
5 Walraven, Charlotte Van 93 Nepean 12:16.29 1  
6 Levett, Elizabeth 92 Holy Trinity - K 12:22.33 1  
7 Hammond, Emily 93 AY Jackson - Kan 12:38.78 1  
8 Richard, Stephanie   Gloucester 12:42.85 1  
9 Munro, Carolyn 93 Immaculata 13:07.55 1  
10 Froislie, Olivia 92 Ashbury College 13:34.55 1  
11 Brouwer, NicolE   Hillcrest - Otta 14:30.19 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NCSSAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: None