Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 19th to May 20th

YearResultsNews 
2015 
20141 1 
2013 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

NCSSAA Track Championships

 

2010 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 19th 2010, 8:16pm

 

 

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2010 06:09 PM
       National Captial T&F Championships 2010 - 5/19/2010 to 5/20/2010        
                  Dome -École secondaire publique Louis-Riel                   
                                  Ottawa, ON                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelani Fernando          95 John McCrae              12.80Q  1 
  2 Charifa Labarang          95 Deslauriers              13.12Q  3 
  3 Toluwa Adams              96 M. Theresa               13.51Q  2 
  4 Asha Mohiddin             95 Louis-Riel               13.62q  2 
  5 Élisée Tshilenge          96 Franco-Cité              13.78q  1 
  6 Kimberley Prescod         95 Holy Trinity             13.80q  3 
  7 Catherine Wong            95 Holy Trinity             13.96   1 
  8 Melissa Bien Aime         95 L. B. Pearson            14.31   2 
  9 Lola Adegbunrin           96 Glebe C.I.               14.37   3 
 10 Paola Kirika              95 Louis-Riel               14.38   2 
 11 Salima Mulumba            95 Hillcrest                14.58   2 
 12 Jessie Robertson          95 Cairine Wilson           14.62   2 
 13 Tanyss Sharp              95 Hillcrest                14.66   3 
 14 Sarah Connell             95 Glebe C.I.               14.67   1 
 15 Taylor Baird              97 Earl of March            14.78   1 
 16 Michelle Boucher          95 Sacred Heart             14.83   3 
 17 Marcia Lange              97 St. Peter HS             15.07   3 
 18 Katrine Malakhova         95 Colonel By               15.24   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelani Fernando          95 John McCrae              12.58  
  2 Charifa Labarang          95 Deslauriers              12.88  
  3 Toluwa Adams              96 M. Theresa               13.31  
  4 Asha Mohiddin             95 Louis-Riel               13.41  
  5 Kimberley Prescod         95 Holy Trinity             13.66  
  6 Élisée Tshilenge          96 Franco-Cité              13.88  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelani Fernando          95 John McCrae              26.22q  3 
  2 Sydney Braun-McLeod       95 Glebe C.I.               26.95q  2 
  3 Charifa Labarang          95 Deslauriers              27.35q  1 
  4 Asha Mohiddin             95 Louis-Riel               27.68q  4 
  5 Alannah McBride           95 Colonel By               28.05q  4 
  6 Salimah Gangji            95 Holy Trinity             28.80q  1 
  7 Kimberley Prescod         95 Holy Trinity             28.96q  2 
  8 Nikita Azor-Gagne            Bell                     29.04q  3 
  9 Charlotte Bolger          95 Nepean                   29.39   3 
 10 Hilary Cooper             95 Osgoode                  29.63   1 
 11 Chelsea Newcombe          95 St Joseph's              29.63   2 
 12 Daisy Kiden                  Lisgar C.I.              29.76   4 
 13 Narine Priya              95 Gisele-Lalonde           29.77   2 
 14 Marcia Lange              97 St. Peter HS             29.81   4 
 15 Joyce Fuamba              95 Gisele-Lalonde           30.49   3 
 16 Paola Kirika              95 Louis-Riel               31.40   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelani Fernando          95 John McCrae              25.91   2 
  2 Sydney Braun-McLeod       95 Glebe C.I.               26.46   2 
  3 Charifa Labarang          95 Deslauriers              27.41   2 
  4 Alannah McBride           95 Colonel By               27.75   1 
  5 Asha Mohiddin             95 Louis-Riel               28.03   2 
  6 Salimah Gangji            95 Holy Trinity             28.78   1 
  7 Nikita Azor-Gagne            Bell                     28.99   1 
  8 Kimberley Prescod         95 Holy Trinity             29.83   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridget Hayes             97 M. Theresa             1:02.72   4 
  2 Asha Mohiddin             95 Louis-Riel             1:03.80   4 
  3 Charlotte Bolger          95 Nepean                 1:03.93   4 
  4 Narine Priya              95 Gisele-Lalonde         1:05.02   3 
  5 Rachel Spencer            95 Hillcrest              1:05.42   4 
  6 Salimah Gangji            95 Holy Trinity           1:05.48   3 
  7 Chelsea Newcombe          95 St Joseph's            1:05.77   2 
  8 Julia Kinahan             95 Glebe C.I.             1:06.30   3 
  9 Daisy Kiden                  Lisgar C.I.            1:06.75   3 
 10 Elise Bisset              95 Nepean                 1:07.61   2 
 11 Jennifer Tuck             95 Colonel By             1:08.45   1 
 12 Leah Kubanek              95 Redeemer C.H.          1:09.41   2 
 13 Boo Racicot-Biocchi       97 Sir Wilfrid            1:10.54   1 
 14 Hannah Barrie                Lisgar C.I.            1:10.59   1 
 15 Kassandra Tancorre        95 Hillcrest              1:23.41   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Kary              95 St. Matthew            2:26.57  
  2 Alexa Derksen             95 Glebe C.I.             2:30.64  
  3 Isabelle Weidmann         95 Colonel By             2:31.28  
  4 Julia Kinahan             95 Glebe C.I.             2:32.64  
  5 Rachel Spencer            95 Hillcrest              2:33.05  
  6 Bridget Irwin                Bell                   2:34.71  
  7 Kelly McDonald            95 Holy Trinity           2:35.05  
  8 Jennifer Tuck             95 Colonel By             2:39.45  
  9 Jessica Harmsen           95 St. Peter HS           2:39.83  
 10 Tara Filipovich           95 Sir Robert B.          2:40.21  
 11 Caitlin Morris            95 Colonel By             2:41.25  
 12 Corina Moyes              95 St. Peter HS           2:43.01  
 13 Rebecca Cameron           95 John McCrae            2:45.51  
 14 Katherine Yee                Lisgar C.I.            2:54.78  
 -- Julia Manley              95 Nepean                     DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Kary              95 St. Matthew            5:02.03  
  2 Charlene Rhead            95 Glebe C.I.             5:17.79  
  3 Alexa Derksen             95 Glebe C.I.             5:19.57  
  4 Kelly McDonald            95 Holy Trinity           5:21.56  
  5 Isabelle Weidmann         95 Colonel By             5:26.98  
  6 Jessica Harmsen           95 St. Peter HS           5:28.58  
  7 Caitlin Morris            95 Colonel By             5:33.14  
  8 Tara Filipovich           95 Sir Robert B.          5:35.16  
  9 Bridget Irwin                Bell                   5:36.51  
 10 Corina Moyes              95 St. Peter HS           5:38.34  
 11 Helen Tsvirinkal             West Carleton          5:46.19  
 12 Caitlin Salvino           95 Hillcrest              5:50.98  
 13 Hayley McKay              96 Cairine Wilson         5:53.48  
 14 Emily Mckenzie            95 Gisele-Lalonde         6:02.79  
 15 Isobel Smith              96 Earl of March          6:08.49  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Klus             96 Bell                  11:19.49  
  2 Charlene Rhead            95 Glebe C.I.            11:25.09  
  3 Hilary Cooper             95 Osgoode               11:51.51  
  4 Kelly McDonald            95 Holy Trinity          11:53.51  
  5 Stefanie Domitrovits      95 St. Pius X            11:58.20  
  6 Isabelle Weidmann         95 Colonel By            12:19.40  
  7 Caitlin Morris            95 Colonel By            12:23.86  
  8 Katie McGrath             95 All Saints            12:43.14  
  9 Kryra Shearman            96 Earl of March         13:11.57  
 10 Isobel Smith              96 Earl of March         13:14.63  
 11 Crystal Tierney           95 Colonel By            14:01.51  
 12 Karen Richards               Lisgar C.I.           14:50.79  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clara Phillips            95 Brookfield               12.92Q  2 
  2 Bridget Hayes             97 M. Theresa               13.34Q  3 
  3 Toluwa Adams              96 M. Theresa               13.60Q  1 
  4 Alannah McBride           95 Colonel By               13.44q  3 
  5 Sydney Braun-McLeod       95 Glebe C.I.               13.60q  2 
  6 Charifa Labarang          95 Deslauriers              13.61q  1 
  7 Nikita Azor-Gagne            Bell                     14.74   2 
  8 Meagan Cruickshank        95 Hillcrest                15.08   2 
  9 Catherine Wong            95 Holy Trinity             16.06   1 
 10 Leanna Garcia             96 St. Pius X               16.19   3 
 11 Jenny Smith               95 Hillcrest                16.40   1 
 12 Quincy Korte-King         96 Ashbury                  16.68   3 
 13 Cecilia Scoles            96 Ashbury                  17.03   2 
 14 Olivia Nash               95 Redeemer C.H.            17.43   1 
 15 Anais Robert              95 Louis-Riel               17.46   3 
 16 Ping Lu                   96 Ashbury                  18.48   3 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clara Phillips            95 Brookfield               13.10  
  2 Bridget Hayes             97 M. Theresa               13.25  
  3 Charifa Labarang          95 Deslauriers              13.62  
  4 Alannah McBride           95 Colonel By               13.64  
  5 Sydney Braun-McLeod       95 Glebe C.I.               13.72  
  6 Toluwa Adams              96 M. Theresa               13.83  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridget Hayes             97 M. Theresa               48.56   4 
  2 Jaimee Loh                96 Cairine Wilson           49.11   4 
  3 Alannah McBride           95 Colonel By               49.58   4 
  4 Nikita Azor-Gagne            Bell                     50.34   4 
  5 Catherine Wong            95 Holy Trinity             51.81   3 
  6 Rachel Spencer            95 Hillcrest                52.36   3 
  7 Meagan Cruickshank        95 Hillcrest                54.10   3 
  8 Courtney Killingsworth    97 Longfields D.H.S         54.96   1 
  9 Brianna Morrison          95 Holy Trinity             55.13   2 
 10 Chelsea Newcombe          95 St Joseph's              55.82   1 
 11 Salimah Gangji            95 Holy Trinity             55.92   3 
 12 Anais Robert              95 Louis-Riel               56.09   2 
 13 Danielle Arsenault        95 Louis-Riel               57.00   2 
 14 Quincy Korte-King         96 Ashbury                  59.09   2 
 15 Ping Lu                   96 Ashbury                1:00.81   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillcrest  'A'                                        56.94   3 
  2 Bell HS  'A'                                          57.48   3 
  3 Colonel By  'A'                                       57.56   3 
  4 L.B. Pearson C. H. S.  'A'                            58.54   2 
  5 Louis-Riel E.S.P.  'A'                                59.49   2 
  6 Ashbury  'A'                                        1:00.54   2 
  7 Canterbury High School  'A'                         1:01.06   1 
  8 Earl of March  'A'                                  1:01.95   1 
 -- Nepean HS  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 -- Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                      DQ   3 
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Braun-McLeod       95 Glebe C.I.               1.40m  
  1 Julianna teBrake          95 Redeemer C.H.            1.40m  
  3 Bailey King               97 Longfields D.H.S         1.35m  
  3 Shelby Oschman            95 Osgoode                  1.35m  
  5 Fiona King                   Lisgar C.I.             J1.35m  
  6 Taylor Baird              97 Earl of March           J1.35m  
  7 Salima Mulumba            95 Hillcrest               J1.35m  
  8 Holly Laroche             95 Ashbury                  1.30m  
  9 Hailey VanDoormaal        96 St. Francis X.          J1.30m  
 10 Hannah Brinkman           95 Redeemer C.H.            1.25m  
 10 Temiloluwa Womiloju       95 Brookfield               1.25m  
 -- Nicole Domingo               St. Mark                    NH  
 -- Sarah Langham             95 St. Pius X                  NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meagan Cruickshank        95 Hillcrest                2.00m  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clara Phillips            95 Brookfield               5.24m  
  2 Jaimee Loh                96 Cairine Wilson           4.63m  
  3 Élisée Tshilenge          96 Franco-Cité              4.60m  
  4 Jenny Yu                  96 Earl of March            4.25m  
  5 Nicole Domingo               St. Mark                 4.24m  
  6 Shelby Oschman            95 Osgoode                  4.12m  
  7 Kaitlyn Zhou                 Bell                     4.11m  
  8 Toluwa Adams              96 M. Theresa               4.10m  
  9 Katie Glatt                  Bell                     4.06m  
 10 Christine Vezanov         95 Earl of March            4.02m  
 11 Tanyss Sharp              95 Hillcrest                3.92m  
 12 Orsolya Pihes             95 Canterbury HS            3.68m  
 13 Akway Olami               96 Ottawa Tech              3.55m  
 14 Rehna Curran              95 Colonel By               3.50m  
 15 Paola Kirika              95 Louis-Riel               3.48m  
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clara Phillips            95 Brookfield              10.56m  
  2 Julianna teBrake          95 Redeemer C.H.           10.45m  
  3 Jaimee Loh                96 Cairine Wilson          10.13m  
  4 Jenny Yu                  96 Earl of March            9.42m  
  5 Rachel Schenk             95 Redeemer C.H.            8.87m  
  6 Megan Wang                97 Earl of March            8.72m  
  7 Tanyss Sharp              95 Hillcrest                8.67m  
  8 Tamara Lankagi            97 Longfields D.H.S         8.39m  
  9 Olivia Keefe              95 Hillcrest                8.36m  
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Collie              95 Sir Wilfrid              9.19m  
  2 Leanna Garcia             96 St. Pius X               8.79m  
  3 Erin Poter                97 Sir Wilfrid              8.39m  
  4 Mackenzie Irvine          95 Immaculata               8.23m  
  5 Jessy Gravelle            95 Longfields D.H.S         7.88m  
  6 Christina Alfred          97 De La Salle              7.69m  
  7 Nayaelah Siddiqui         96 Longfields D.H.S         7.40m  
  8 Katrine Malakhova         95 Colonel By               6.97m  
  9 Katie Glatt                  Bell                     6.87m  
 10 Rachel Hummel             95 Redeemer C.H.            6.72m  
 11 Filssan Houssein          95 Cairine Wilson           6.59m  
 12 Samantha Eastop           10 Franco Ouest             6.48m  
 13 Melanie Cesare               St. Mark                 5.87m  
 14 Jamie Morgan                 Lisgar C.I.              5.21m  
 15 Rehna Curran              95 Colonel By               5.16m  
 16 Mallory McFee             95 Longfields D.H.S         5.04m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Irvine          95 Immaculata              25.69m  
  2 Julianna teBrake          95 Redeemer C.H.           24.31m  
  3 Becca Davis               97 Sacred Heart            21.56m  
  4 Leanna Garcia             96 St. Pius X              21.36m  
  5 Sarah Collie              95 Sir Wilfrid             20.18m  
  6 Leah Kubanek              95 Redeemer C.H.           19.71m  
  7 Erin Poter                97 Sir Wilfrid             19.12m  
  8 Jessy Gravelle            95 Longfields D.H.S        17.59m  
  9 Rachel Hummel             95 Redeemer C.H.           16.84m  
 10 Brianna Morrison          95 Holy Trinity            14.63m  
 11 Akway Olami               96 Ottawa Tech             13.42m  
 12 KatE Charron                 Hillcrest               12.92m  
 12 Kassandra Tancorre        95 Hillcrest               12.92m  
 14 Ivana Novakovic           95 Colonel By               9.04m  
 15 Alexandria Hogg           96 Longfields D.H.S         1.78m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Irvine          95 Immaculata              26.35m  
  2 Bailey King               97 Longfields D.H.S        25.40m  
  3 Becca Davis               97 Sacred Heart            22.88m  
  4 Erin Poter                97 Sir Wilfrid             22.29m  
  5 Sarah Collie              95 Sir Wilfrid             22.22m  
  6 Hayley McKay              96 Cairine Wilson          21.42m  
  7 Salima Mulumba            95 Hillcrest               20.95m  
  8 Montana Mason                Bell                    18.25m  
  9 Caelan McEvoy-Robertson      Merivale                15.78m  
 10 Michelle Boucher          95 Sacred Heart            13.69m  
 11 Jessy Gravelle            95 Longfields D.H.S        13.36m  
 12 Jessica Hunt              96 Sacred Heart            13.01m  
 13 Julia Manley              95 Nepean                  12.89m  
 14 Jamie Morgan                 Lisgar C.I.             10.71m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amelia Brohman            94 Hillcrest                12.69Q  1 
  2 Madeline Warren           96 Ashbury                  12.98Q  2 
  3 Davine Reid               94 A.Y. Jackson             13.29Q  3 
  4 Caroline Bernard          94 Louis-Riel               13.24q  1 
  5 Charlotte Gardner         95 Earl of March            13.30q  2 
  6 Vanessa MacMillan         95 St Joseph's              13.32q  3 
  7 Alicia Barban             94 Colonel By               13.48   1 
  8 Iyoma Edache                 St. Patrick              13.70   2 
  9 Tanya Motsi               94 Nepean                   13.73   2 
 10 Saran Kaba                95 Sir Robert B.            13.79   1 
 11 Polina Andrievskaia       94 Nepean                   13.81   3 
 12 Ruby Bagaya               95 Earl of March            13.86   2 
 13 Breanna Hall              95 Woodroffe                13.86   3 
 14 Rasheeda Lubenga             St. Patrick              13.86   3 
 15 Madison Allen             94 Colonel By               13.88   1 
 16 Nitaya Soutthiphanh       94 Brookfield               13.99   1 
 17 Alanna Paquette              St. Patrick              14.32   3 
 18 Veronique Dutrisac        94 Louis-Riel               15.20   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amelia Brohman            94 Hillcrest                12.44  
  2 Madeline Warren           96 Ashbury                  12.82  
  3 Davine Reid               94 A.Y. Jackson             13.19  
  4 Vanessa MacMillan         95 St Joseph's              13.27  
  5 Caroline Bernard          94 Louis-Riel               13.31  
  6 Charlotte Gardner         95 Earl of March            13.32  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amelia Brohman            94 Hillcrest                25.82q  4 
  2 Madeline Warren           96 Ashbury                  26.80q  2 
  3 Vanessa MacMillan         95 St Joseph's              26.89q  3 
  4 Heather Ogilvie           96 St Joseph's              27.14q  1 
  5 Alicia Barban             94 Colonel By               27.19q  3 
  6 Lauren Agnew              94 Sacred Heart             27.50q  4 
  7 Caroline Bernard          94 Louis-Riel               27.72q  1 
  8 Breanna Hall              95 Woodroffe                27.73q  2 
  9 Madison Allen             94 Colonel By               28.02   4 
 10 Saran Kaba                95 Sir Robert B.            28.66   3 
 11 Tracey Edwards            94 Canterbury HS            28.80   1 
 12 Ruby Bagaya               95 Earl of March            28.81   1 
 13 Iyoma Edache                 St. Patrick              28.91   2 
 14 Tish Lawal                94 Colonel By               29.27   4 
 15 Julia Brougham            94 Glebe C.I.               29.47   3 
 16 Alina Abramovich          95 Glebe C.I.               30.64   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Amelia Brohman            94 Hillcrest                25.55   2 
  2 Vanessa MacMillan         95 St Joseph's              26.60   2 
  3 Madeline Warren           96 Ashbury                  26.69   2 
  4 Caroline Bernard          94 Louis-Riel               26.75   1 
  5 Heather Ogilvie           96 St Joseph's              26.94   2 
  6 Lauren Agnew              94 Sacred Heart             27.08   1 
  7 Alicia Barban             94 Colonel By               27.63   1 
  8 Breanna Hall              95 Woodroffe                27.83   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda McKinnon           94 Louis-Riel               59.45   4 
  2 Sheniz Eryuzlu            94 All Saints             1:01.29   3 
  3 Heather Ogilvie           96 St Joseph's            1:01.39   4 
  4 Madison Allen             94 Colonel By             1:01.78   3 
  5 Alicia Barban             94 Colonel By             1:01.82   4 
  6 Shannon Walton            94 Ashbury                1:02.30   4 
  7 Lauren Agnew              94 Sacred Heart           1:03.93   2 
  8 Emily Duncan              95 South Carleton         1:04.27   3 
  9 Kayla Jones               94 Nepean                 1:05.73   3 
 10 Emily Rendell-Watson      94 Hillcrest              1:06.24   2 
 11 Hannah Martin             94 South Carleton         1:07.03   2 
 12 Alina Abramovich          95 Glebe C.I.             1:08.17   2 
 13 Maggie Dewar              96 South Carleton         1:08.39   1 
 14 Coco Donati               95 Canterbury HS          1:08.47   1 
 15 Sophia Sigler             95 Ashbury                1:08.81   1 
 16 Hannah Gordon             95 Canterbury HS          1:09.33   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Galbraith            10 Franco Ouest           2:15.86  
  2 Erin O'Higgins               Bell                   2:27.36  
  3 Melanie Campeau           94 Louis-Riel             2:30.63  
  4 Kendra Young                 Merivale               2:36.23  
  5 Hannah Logan              94 Colonel By             2:37.49  
  6 Lauren Wilson             94 All Saints             2:41.74  
  7 Hannah Gordon             95 Canterbury HS          2:42.80  
  8 Coco Donati               95 Canterbury HS          2:43.02  
  9 Shannon Hardwick          94 Holy Trinity           2:48.69  
 10 Reynolds Sophie              Merivale               2:49.38  
 11 Bryana VanLeeuwen            Lisgar C.I.            2:50.38  
 12 Darby Wilson                 Merivale               2:52.48  
 13 Mays Sleiman              95 Sir Robert B.          2:53.64  
 14 Melissa Kang              94 Colonel By             3:05.56  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Galbraith            10 Franco Ouest           4:46.06  
  2 Erin O'Higgins               Bell                   5:02.46  
  3 Melanie Campeau           94 Louis-Riel             5:10.75  
  4 Morgan Williams              Lisgar C.I.            5:15.16  
  5 Emily Duncan              95 South Carleton         5:22.13  
  6 Kendra Young                 Merivale               5:37.03  
  7 Emily Seale               94 Colonel By             5:40.45  
  8 Shannon Hardwick          94 Holy Trinity           5:42.17  
  9 Meaghan Perkins-McVey     94 Nepean                 5:43.93  
 10 Bryana VanLeeuwen            Lisgar C.I.            5:44.62  
 11 Hannah Logan              94 Colonel By             5:44.97  
 12 Darby Wilson                 Merivale               5:53.40  
 13 Margot Dods               95 Sir Robert B.          5:56.53  
 14 Alex Grieve               94 Sir Wilfrid            6:05.87  
 15 Camelia Touzann           95 St. Peter HS           6:07.76  
 16 Melissa Kang              94 Colonel By             6:46.59  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melanie Campeau           94 Louis-Riel            11:25.99  
  2 Kayla Jones               94 Nepean                11:31.36  
  3 Morgan Williams              Lisgar C.I.           11:46.61  
  4 Emily Seale               94 Colonel By            11:59.33  
  5 Christina Tucker          94 Sir Wilfrid           12:12.59  
  6 Holly McCulloch           94 Glebe C.I.            12:23.55  
  7 Megan Watt                94 A.Y. Jackson          12:28.84  
  8 Bryana VanLeeuwen            Lisgar C.I.           12:33.45  
  9 Kendra Young                 Merivale              12:34.89  
 10 Darby Wilson                 Merivale              12:43.56  
 11 Elyssa Loewen             94 Glebe C.I.            12:47.23  
 12 Shannon Hardwick          94 Holy Trinity          13:05.32  
 13 Alex Grieve               94 Sir Wilfrid           13:15.33  
 14 Kate Winn                 94 Sacred Heart          13:59.35  
 15 Leah Zhao                    Lisgar C.I.           14:03.37  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlotte Gardner         95 Earl of March            12.82Q  2 
  2 Amanda McKinnon           94 Louis-Riel               13.11Q  1 
  3 Jesse Davis               95 Sacred Heart             13.44Q  3 
  4 Saran Kaba                95 Sir Robert B.            13.73q  1 
  5 Laura Callender           95 Sir Robert B.            13.84q  2 
  6 Shannon Walton            94 Ashbury                  14.24q  2 
  7 Tanya Motsi               94 Nepean                   14.44   3 
  8 Caroline Mulock           94 Ashbury                  14.69   3 
  9 Marta Kierkus             94 Earl of March            14.77   1 
 10 Sonja Li                     Lisgar C.I.              14.86   3 
 11 Tracey Edwards            94 Canterbury HS            14.87   2 
 12 Carolyn Oddy              94 Canterbury HS            15.24   3 
 13 Esther Minywab            95 Sir Robert B.            15.38   1 
 14 Ana Martynenko            95 St Joseph's              15.91   1 
 15 Elyssa Loewen             94 Glebe C.I.               16.02   2 
 16 Lia Chauvel               94 B. Desloges              16.32   3 
 17 Michelle Robinson         10 Ashbury                  16.99   2 
 18 Jacqueline Bedard         95 Ashbury                  20.62   1 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda McKinnon           94 Louis-Riel               12.53  
  2 Charlotte Gardner         95 Earl of March            12.79  
  3 Jesse Davis               95 Sacred Heart             12.93  
  4 Shannon Walton            94 Ashbury                  13.64  
  5 Saran Kaba                95 Sir Robert B.            13.68  
  6 Laura Callender           95 Sir Robert B.            13.83  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda McKinnon           94 Louis-Riel               49.61   4 
  2 Jesse Davis               95 Sacred Heart             50.07   4 
  3 Shannon Walton            94 Ashbury                  50.28   4 
  4 Laura Callender           95 Sir Robert B.            50.67   4 
  5 Emily Rendell-Watson      94 Hillcrest                51.94   3 
  6 Megan Watt                94 A.Y. Jackson             53.09   3 
  7 Adrienne Fanjoy              Merivale                 54.51   3 
  8 Cristin Shanahan          94 Holy Trinity             54.78   2 
  9 Caroline Mulock           94 Ashbury                  55.68   2 
 10 Ana Martynenko            95 St Joseph's              55.70   1 
 11 Reynolds Sophie              Merivale                 56.34   1 
 12 Tracey Edwards            94 Canterbury HS            57.29   3 
 13 Emma Pratt                94 L. B. Pearson            57.35   2 
 14 Sarah Groulx              94 Holy Trinity           1:00.98   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel E.S.P.  'A'                                52.26   3 
  2 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                              52.83   3 
  3 Colonel By  'A'                                       53.60   3 
  4 Earl of March  'A'                                    54.67   3 
  5 Nepean HS  'A'                                        54.86   2 
  6 Brookfield  'A'                                       55.21   2 
  7 Hillcrest  'A'                                        56.33   2 
  8 South Carleton  'A'                                   57.48   1 
  9 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       58.18   1 
 10 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     58.63   1 
 -- Bell HS  'A'                                             DQ   1 
 -- Canterbury High School  'A'                              DQ   2 
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davine Reid               94 A.Y. Jackson             1.50m  
  2 Lauren Agnew              94 Sacred Heart             1.45m  
  2 Victoria Beales              Merivale                 1.45m  
  4 Tanya Motsi               94 Nepean                   1.40m  
  5 Maddie Hayes-Crook           Merivale                J1.40m  
  6 Anne Yang                 94 Colonel By               1.35m  
  7 Roxanne Courtemanche      94 B. Desloges             J1.35m  
  8 Olivia Pasieczny          94 Holy Trinity             1.30m  
  9 Amy McCabe                94 Earl of March           J1.30m  
 -- Lauren Wong               94 M. Theresa                  NH  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Won                96 Sir Robert B.            4.77m  
  2 Marta Kierkus             94 Earl of March            4.70m  
  3 Janessa Pol               94 Redeemer C.H.            4.62m  
  4 Nitaya Soutthiphanh       94 Brookfield               4.47m  
  5 Sonja Li                     Lisgar C.I.              4.26m  
  6 Maggie Dewar              96 South Carleton           4.21m  
  6 Veronique Dutrisac        94 Louis-Riel               4.21m  
  8 Polina Andrievskaia       94 Nepean                   4.16m  
  9 Alexa Cherett             94 Canterbury HS            4.11m  
 10 Jacinthe Bisaillon        95 Gisele-Lalonde           4.06m  
 11 Emily Ramos               95 Ottawa Tech              3.98m  
 12 Joy Matende               94 Glebe C.I.               3.96m  
 13 Caroline Kovesi           95 Canterbury HS            3.93m  
 14 Grace Zhang                  Lisgar C.I.              3.85m  
 15 Shuying Zheng                Lisgar C.I.              3.83m  
 16 Amanda Havey              94 Glebe C.I.               3.79m  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janessa Pol               94 Redeemer C.H.           10.29m  
  2 Kelsey Won                96 Sir Robert B.           10.11m  
  3 Breanna Hall              95 Woodroffe                9.95m  
  4 Marta Kierkus             94 Earl of March            9.44m  
  5 Daphne Grant                 Lisgar C.I.              9.43m  
  6 Esther Minywab            95 Sir Robert B.            9.40m  
  7 Amanda Havey              94 Glebe C.I.               8.75m  
  8 Olivia Pasieczny          94 Holy Trinity             8.64m  
  9 Maddie Hayes-Crook           Merivale                 8.46m  
 10 Caroline Kovesi           95 Canterbury HS            8.15m  
 11 Anne Yang                 94 Colonel By               7.93m  
 -- Leah Zhao                    Lisgar C.I.               FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eilish MacDonald             Merivale                11.51m  
  2 Marlies Klekner-Alt       94 Louis-Riel               8.60m  
  3 Tina Liusun               94 West Carleton            8.00m  
  4 Alanna Paquette              St. Patrick              7.84m  
  5 Tish Lawal                94 Colonel By               7.81m  
  6 Sarina Kingdon            94 West Carleton            7.75m  
  7 Manal Ghadban             94 Brookfield               7.72m  
  8 Alana Debeer              94 John McCrae              7.28m  
  9 Haley Lewis               95 Woodroffe                7.02m  
 10 Roxanne Courtemanche      94 B. Desloges              6.68m  
 11 JuliannE Eng                 Hillcrest                6.50m  
 12 Paige Widdis              96 Sacred Heart             6.44m  
 13 Shuying Zheng                Lisgar C.I.              6.32m  
 14 Lia Chauvel               94 B. Desloges              6.30m  
 15 Natasha Weltner              Merivale                 5.39m  
 16 Rachel Rodd               94 Colonel By               5.25m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eilish MacDonald             Merivale                32.78m  
  2 Marlies Klekner-Alt       94 Louis-Riel              24.83m  
  3 Tina Liusun               94 West Carleton           22.16m  
  4 Haley Lewis               95 Woodroffe               22.08m  
  5 Natasha Weltner              Merivale                19.64m  
  6 Jacqueline Good           96 Ashbury                 19.43m  
  7 Rachel Rodd               94 Colonel By              18.96m  
  8 JuliannE Eng                 Hillcrest               18.34m  
  9 Kayla Jones               94 Nepean                  18.19m  
 10 Cristin Shanahan          94 Holy Trinity            16.31m  
 11 Yuliya Belik              96 Ashbury                 14.14m  
 12 Caitlin Doyle                Bell                    14.07m  
 13 Tory Frizzell             94 Earl of March           14.05m  
 14 Alanna Paquette              St. Patrick             13.91m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eilish MacDonald             Merivale                30.92m  
  2 Tina Liusun               94 West Carleton           26.76m  
  3 Cristin Shanahan          94 Holy Trinity            24.09m  
  4 Sophie Laflamme           94 Glebe C.I.              23.98m  
  5 Maggie Dewar              96 South Carleton          23.55m  
  6 Emma Thuot                   Merivale                23.48m  
  7 Caitlin Doyle                Bell                    20.82m  
  8 Tory Frizzell             94 Earl of March           20.19m  
  9 Amelia Brohman            94 Hillcrest               18.13m  
 10 JuliannE Eng                 Hillcrest               11.53m  
 11 Alexa Cherett             94 Canterbury HS            8.93m  
 12 Marlies Klekner-Alt       94 Louis-Riel               7.90m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerry-Anne Lindo             St. Patrick              12.71Q  1 
  2 Gift Okankwu              92 De La Salle              12.72Q  2 
  3 Ashley Wilson             92 M. Theresa               12.94Q  3 
  4 Kathleen Jean             92 Immaculata               13.10q  1 
  5 Courtney Bowen               Merivale                 13.15q  3 
  6 Phara Julien              92 Franco-Cité              13.41q  2 
  7 Mckenzie Leduc            92 Holy Trinity             13.44   1 
  8 Mireille Loussouko        92 De La Salle              13.53   1 
  9 Summer Bourgon            93 St Joseph's              13.63   2 
 10 Dayna McInnis             92 Holy Trinity             13.74   3 
 11 Ellen Chaput                 Bell                     13.78   3 
 12 Diane Shaher              94 South Carleton           13.92   2 
 13 Jackie Barry              94 St. Peter HS             14.04   3 
 14 Terina Bailey             93 St. Peter HS             14.08   3 
 15 Jerinne Haughton          93 Colonel By               14.08   2 
 16 Nadia Sarfo               93 St. Pius X               14.42   2 
 17 Rebecca Maiorino          92 Franco-Cité              14.68   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerry-Anne Lindo             St. Patrick              12.47  
  2 Gift Okankwu              92 De La Salle              12.61  
  3 Ashley Wilson             92 M. Theresa               12.89  
  4 Courtney Bowen               Merivale                 12.92  
  5 Kathleen Jean             92 Immaculata               13.10  
  6 Phara Julien              92 Franco-Cité              13.28  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gift Okankwu              92 De La Salle              25.80q  1 
  2 Fiona Callender              Bell                     26.17q  3 
  3 Kerry-Anne Lindo             St. Patrick              26.22q  2 
  4 Ashley Wilson             92 M. Theresa               26.63q  4 
  5 Kathleen Jean             92 Immaculata               26.64q  4 
  6 Natalie Poirier              Bell                     27.59q  3 
  7 Courtney Bowen               Merivale                 27.70q  2 
  8 Mckenzie Leduc            92 Holy Trinity             27.78q  1 
  9 Maggie Bain                  Lisgar C.I.              28.14   3 
 10 Phara Julien              92 Franco-Cité              28.64   1 
 11 Gundega Auzina            93 Brookfield               28.83   3 
 12 Jerinne Haughton          93 Colonel By               28.87   4 
 13 Diane Shaher              94 South Carleton           29.03   2 
 14 Jackie Barry              94 St. Peter HS             29.06   4 
 15 Beth Labonte              93 Colonel By               29.65   2 
 16 Serena Finlayson          92 Holy Trinity             30.17   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Fiona Callender              Bell                     25.41   2 
  2 Gift Okankwu              92 De La Salle              25.73   2 
  3 Kerry-Anne Lindo             St. Patrick              26.58   2 
  4 Kathleen Jean             92 Immaculata               26.71   1 
  5 Ashley Wilson             92 M. Theresa               26.83   2 
  6 Courtney Bowen               Merivale                 27.11   1 
  7 Natalie Poirier              Bell                     27.18   1 
  8 Mckenzie Leduc            92 Holy Trinity             27.94   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fiona Callender              Bell                     55.80   4 
  2 Gift Okankwu              92 De La Salle              57.34   4 
  3 Mckenzie Leduc            92 Holy Trinity           1:01.38   3 
  4 Kathryn Tuck              93 Colonel By             1:03.05   4 
  5 Jenna Ciotti                 St. Mark               1:03.69   4 
  6 Melissa Riding            95 Ashbury                1:04.83   3 
  7 Clare Murphy              92 Holy Trinity           1:05.43   1 
  8 Beth Labonte              93 Colonel By             1:05.90   2 
  9 Adrienne Gallant Lanctot  92 Gisele-Lalonde         1:06.10   2 
 10 Gundega Auzina            93 Brookfield             1:06.90   2 
 11 Hannah Kirby              93 Earl of March          1:07.50   1 
 12 Aleisha Rocheleau         92 Gisele-Lalonde         1:07.72   1 
 13 Kelsey Morrison           93 Redeemer C.H.          1:07.88   1 
 14 Maggie Bain                  Lisgar C.I.            1:08.61   2 
 15 Shanelle Adam             95 Sacred Heart           1:08.94   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiona Callender              Bell                   2:20.82  
  2 Kathryn Tuck              93 Colonel By             2:25.37  
  3 Clara Moore               94 Nepean                 2:25.90  
  4 Breanna Burton            94 Nepean                 2:28.52  
  5 Jennifer Murawsky         93 Holy Trinity           2:33.14  
  6 Marie Haines              92 Canterbury HS          2:33.26  
  7 Ruth Burrowes             93 Nepean                 2:35.30  
  8 Leah Spero                93 Canterbury HS          2:35.71  
  9 Samantha Soehn            93 St. Peter HS           2:36.57  
 10 Adrienne Gallant Lanctot  92 Gisele-Lalonde         2:39.94  
 11 Camille Bean              92 Louis-Riel             2:40.39  
 12 Emily Kelly               93 Woodroffe              2:42.33  
 13 Isabella Vrieling         93 Colonel By             2:45.40  
 14 Ieashia Minott               Merivale               2:51.05  
 15 Charlotte O'Neil          95 Ashbury                2:51.85  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Slinn             92 Hillcrest              4:57.33  
  2 Kathryn Tuck              93 Colonel By             5:08.39  
  3 Clara Moore               94 Nepean                 5:10.76  
  4 Sascha Vrany                 Lisgar C.I.            5:20.29  
  5 Jennifer Murawsky         93 Holy Trinity           5:20.81  
  6 Ruth Burrowes             93 Nepean                 5:20.93  
  7 Samantha Soehn            93 St. Peter HS           5:27.59  
  8 Emily Kelly               93 Woodroffe              5:32.59  
  9 Sarah Best                95 A.Y. Jackson           5:38.58  
 10 Stephanie Richard            Gloucester HS          5:40.24  
 11 Emily Hammond             93 A.Y. Jackson           5:43.08  
 12 Charlotte O'Neil          95 Ashbury                5:43.96  
 13 Elizabeth Levett          92 Holy Trinity           5:49.10  
 14 Olivia Froislie           92 Ashbury                6:02.65  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Slinn             92 Hillcrest             10:58.66  
  2 Anna Nativ                92 West Carleton         11:32.67  
  3 Sascha Vrany                 Lisgar C.I.           11:50.27  
  4 Alexa Zarins              92 Immaculata            12:11.95  
  5 Charlotte Van Walraven    93 Nepean                12:16.29  
  6 Elizabeth Levett          92 Holy Trinity          12:22.33  
  7 Emily Hammond             93 A.Y. Jackson          12:38.78  
  8 Stephanie Richard            Gloucester HS         12:42.85  
  9 Carolyn Munro             93 Immaculata            13:07.55  
 10 Olivia Froislie           92 Ashbury               13:34.55  
 11 NicolE Brouwer               Hillcrest             14:30.19  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devyani Biswal            93 Sir Robert B.            14.75Q  1 
  2 Julia Stille                 Lisgar C.I.              15.21Q  2 
  3 Charlotte Eskridge        92 St Joseph's              15.80Q  3 
  4 Ieashia Minott               Merivale                 16.65q  3 
  5 Dayna McInnis             92 Holy Trinity             17.51q  1 
  6 Emma Miller-Duvall           Gloucester HS            17.82q  2 
  7 Lea Kaindl                92 Colonel By               18.35   3 
  8 Serena Finlayson          92 Holy Trinity             18.52   3 
  9 Melissa Love              92 Colonel By               18.64   1 
 10 Julia Fottinger           95 Ashbury                  19.15   1 
 11 Justina Li                92 Sir Robert B.            19.49   2 
 12 Sara Koponen                 Bell                     21.09   2 
 13 Jennifer Brazeau          95 Ashbury                  21.68   1 
 14 Erin O'Neill              94 Canterbury HS            21.82   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devyani Biswal            93 Sir Robert B.            14.68  
  2 Julia Stille                 Lisgar C.I.              15.24  
  3 Charlotte Eskridge        92 St Joseph's              15.65  
  4 Ieashia Minott               Merivale                 16.50  
  5 Dayna McInnis             92 Holy Trinity             17.37  
  6 Emma Miller-Duvall           Gloucester HS            19.43  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlotte Eskridge        92 St Joseph's            1:07.28   4 
  2 Ieashia Minott               Merivale               1:08.38   4 
  3 Erika Biklo                  St. Mark               1:09.67   4 
  4 Chloe Choquette           93 Louis-Riel             1:12.00   4 
  5 Emma Miller-Duvall           Gloucester HS          1:12.62   3 
  6 Melissa Riding            95 Ashbury                1:12.77   3 
  7 Melissa Love              92 Colonel By             1:13.36   3 
  8 Dayna McInnis             92 Holy Trinity           1:13.82   3 
  9 Shanelle Adam             95 Sacred Heart           1:15.65   2 
 10 Lea Kaindl                92 Colonel By             1:16.27   2 
 11 Serena Finlayson          92 Holy Trinity           1:18.65   1 
 12 Beth Labonte              93 Colonel By             1:19.86   1 
 13 Sonya Ruddy               93 Ashbury                1:21.06   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell HS  'A'                                          51.86   3 
  2 Sir Robert Borden HS  'A'                             52.08   3 
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     52.47   3 
  4 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       54.02   1 
  5 Ashbury  'A'                                          54.23   1 
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     54.66   2 
  7 St. Mark  'A'                                         55.10   2 
  8 Colonel By  'A'                                       55.19   2 
  9 St. Peter HS  'A'                                     56.02   2 
 10 St. Pius X C.H.S.  'A'                                56.50   1 
 11 Béatrice-Desloges E.S.C.  'A'                         58.08   1 
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christiane Courtemanche   92 B. Desloges              1.50m  
  2 Lindsay Donoghue          93 Osgoode                  1.45m  
  2 Melissa Riding            95 Ashbury                 J1.35m  
  3 Leanna Buisman            93 Redeemer C.H.            1.40m  
  4 Kim Luu                      Bell                    J1.40m  
  6 Anna Gilliatt             93 Colonel By              J1.35m  
  7 Jessica Wong              93 Sir Robert B.            1.25m  
  7 Saya Takara               93 Hillcrest                1.25m  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Arnott             93 L. B. Pearson            2.75m  
  2 Emery Terrell             93 Glebe C.I.              J2.75m  
  3 Lindsay Madden            93 Hillcrest                2.15m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devyani Biswal            93 Sir Robert B.            5.58m  
  2 Krista Dillon             92 John McCrae              5.08m  
  3 Julia Stille                 Lisgar C.I.              5.07m  
  4 Divya Biswal              93 Sir Robert B.            4.89m  
  5 Courtney Bowen               Merivale                 4.85m  
  6 Anna Gilliatt             93 Colonel By               4.84m  
  7 Ayla Zimmerly             94 Canterbury HS            4.69m  
  8 Jerinne Haughton          93 Colonel By               4.56m  
  9 Kim Luu                      Bell                     4.55m  
 10 Stacey Victor             92 Holy Trinity             4.49m  
 11 Chloe Choquette           93 Louis-Riel               4.29m  
 11 Sara Koponen                 Bell                     4.29m  
 13 Teslin Sandstrom             West Carleton            4.11m  
 14 Lisa Nyugen               93 Colonel By               3.87m  
 15 Lindsay Madden            93 Hillcrest                3.43m  
 16 Silya Shenassa            93 Ashbury                  3.36m  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Stille                 Lisgar C.I.             11.57m  
  2 Krista Dillon             92 John McCrae             11.22m  
  3 Divya Biswal              93 Sir Robert B.           10.92m  
  4 Devyani Biswal            93 Sir Robert B.           10.81m  
  5 Anna Gilliatt             93 Colonel By              10.45m  
  6 Stacey Victor             92 Holy Trinity             9.78m  
  7 Kim Luu                      Bell                     9.77m  
  8 Ayla Zimmerly             94 Canterbury HS            9.61m  
  9 Teslin Sandstrom             West Carleton            9.29m  
 10 Justina Li                92 Sir Robert B.            9.17m  
 11 Melissa Love              92 Colonel By               9.01m  
 12 Sara Koponen                 Bell                     8.88m  
 13 Lisa Nyugen               93 Colonel By               7.87m  
 14 NicolE Brouwer               Hillcrest                6.75m  
 15 Rachelle Bellanger           Hillcrest                5.77m  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Flansbury           93 A.Y. Jackson             9.36m  
  2 Christiane Courtemanche   92 B. Desloges              8.86m  
  3 Summer Bourgon            93 St Joseph's              8.81m  
  4 Rachel Bergsma            92 Redeemer C.H.            8.77m  
  5 Ashley Renaud             94 Woodroffe                8.69m  
  6 Jessica Basquin           93 Woodroffe                8.41m  
  7 Melissa Green             93 St. Peter HS             8.00m  
  8 Courtney Wilson              Bell                     7.10m  
  9 Noella Floyd              93 Sir Robert B.            7.01m  
 10 Courtney Bertrand         93 Hillcrest                6.53m  
 11 Marissa Tremblay          93 Louis-Riel               6.29m  
 12 Kayla Seabrook            93 L. B. Pearson            6.26m  
 13 Karly Walton              93 Hillcrest                6.23m  
 14 Sabrina Slade             92 Hillcrest                6.17m  
 15 Lisa Nyugen               93 Colonel By               5.79m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Bergsma            92 Redeemer C.H.           23.65m  
  2 Rachel Elias              93 Holy Trinity            22.85m  
  3 Melissa Green             93 St. Peter HS            22.46m  
  4 Sabrina Slade             92 Hillcrest               21.90m  
  5 Christiane Courtemanche   92 B. Desloges             21.80m  
  6 Katie Flansbury           93 A.Y. Jackson            21.56m  
  7 Jessica Basquin           93 Woodroffe               21.28m  
  8 Esther Weima              93 Redeemer C.H.           20.79m  
  9 Natalie Poirier              Bell                    20.11m  
 10 Natalie Robillard         92 Sacred Heart            19.71m  
 11 Jessica Stacey            94 Canterbury HS           18.69m  
 12 Courtney Bertrand         93 Hillcrest               18.65m  
 13 Courtney Wilson              Bell                    17.85m  
 14 Janelle Arnold            93 Colonel By              17.10m  
 15 Krystol Skof              92 Hillcrest               14.83m  
 16 Sheena Warner             94 Ottawa Tech              9.56m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christine Ausman          94 De La Salle             34.73m  
  2 Grace Howard              93 West Carleton           28.60m  
  3 Maris Barnabe             93 Earl of March           28.24m  
  4 Clare Murphy              92 Holy Trinity            24.76m  
  5 Natalie Robillard         92 Sacred Heart            24.37m  
  6 Hannah Kirby              93 Earl of March           24.24m  
  7 Courtney Wilson              Bell                    23.39m  
  8 Courtney Bertrand         93 Hillcrest               22.48m  
  9 Dunia Naboulsi            94 Woodroffe               21.72m  
 10 Emilie Mesec              92 Holy Trinity            21.01m  
 11 Kowser Egal               93 Ridgemount HS           17.97m  
 12 Karly Walton              93 Hillcrest               13.11m  
 13 Brooklyn Holmes           92 Hillcrest               12.84m  
 14 Jessica Stacey            94 Canterbury HS           12.23m  
 15 Janelle Arnold            93 Colonel By              11.78m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anais Robert              95 Louis-Riel             5:40.33  
  2 Morgan Williams              Lisgar C.I.            5:41.59  
  3 Jennifer Murawsky         93 Holy Trinity           5:44.23  
  4 Erikka Niemi              94 Earl of March          5:48.04  
  5 Kelsey Sitka              96 Sir Robert B.          5:49.00  
  6 Morgan McLean             94 A.Y. Jackson           5:50.05  
  7 Marie Haines              92 Canterbury HS          5:54.07  
  8 Jenny Miller              93 South Carleton         5:56.86  
  9 Holly McCulloch           94 Glebe C.I.             5:58.08  
 10 Emily Seale               94 Colonel By             5:58.11  
 11 Hailey Munroe             93 Hillcrest              6:08.32  
 12 Olivia Keefe              95 Hillcrest              6:10.15  
 13 Megan Harvey              96 Longfields D.H.S       6:10.26  
 14 Christina Tucker          94 Sir Wilfrid            6:16.98  
 15 Elyse Charrier            95 Sacred Heart           6:23.68  
 16 Dior Krolak                  St. Peter HS           6:43.63  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell HS  'A'                                        4:10.14   2 
  2 Colonel By  'A'                                     4:11.33   2 
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:18.24   2 
  4 Hillcrest  'A'                                      4:22.33   2 
  5 Louis-Riel E.S.P.  'A'                              4:23.20   2 
  6 Merivale HS  'A'                                    4:32.88   1 
  7 Ashbury  'A'                                        4:33.06   2 
  8 Canterbury High School  'A'                         4:34.38   2 
  9 South Carleton  'A'                                 4:39.73   2 
 10 Immaculata  'A'                                     4:47.88   1 
 11 St. Pius X C.H.S.  'A'                              5:03.44   1 
 12 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 5:08.64   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanea Pol                 95 Redeemer C.H.            28.97  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonelle Halog                Bell                     11.95Q  2 
  2 Joel MacDonald            95 Louis-Riel               12.15Q  3 
  3 Nick Baptiste             95 St Joseph's              12.15Q  1 
  4 Jeffrey Lu                95 Glebe C.I.               12.17q  2 
  5 Akhil Edirisinghe         97 Longfields D.H.S         12.30q  3 
  6 Brandon Guy               95 L. B. Pearson            12.32q  1 
  7 Trevor Boucher            95 Brookfield               12.33   2 
  8 Kyle Leudc                95 Sacred Heart             12.34   2 
  9 Daley Pierce              96 West Carleton            12.42   1 
 10 Philippe Garcia-Duchesne  96 Ashbury                  12.49   3 
 11 Ross Bitchoka             95 Colonel By               12.55   3 
 12 Marc Giroux               96 Sacred Heart             12.80   2 
 13 Angus Robson-Gordon       97 De La Salle              12.89   3 
 14 Johnny Rene               95 Hillcrest                13.33   1 
 15 Pat Balaba                95 L. B. Pearson            13.45   1 
 16 Ionut Pasca               95 Hillcrest                13.58   2 
 17 Ethan Oak                 96 Ashbury                  13.81   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonelle Halog                Bell                     11.73  
  2 Joel MacDonald            95 Louis-Riel               11.92  
  3 Nick Baptiste             95 St Joseph's              12.10  
  4 Brandon Guy               95 L. B. Pearson            12.13  
  5 Akhil Edirisinghe         97 Longfields D.H.S         12.18  
  6 Jeffrey Lu                95 Glebe C.I.               12.21  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joel MacDonald            95 Louis-Riel               24.12q  1 
  2 Teddy Dumont              95 B. Desloges              24.30q  4 
  3 Jonelle Halog                Bell                     24.39q  2 
  4 Nick Baptiste             95 St Joseph's              24.61q  2 
  5 Trevor Boucher            95 Brookfield               24.74q  1 
  6 Kyle Leudc                95 Sacred Heart             24.90q  1 
  7 Morgan Lewis              95 Louis-Riel               24.92q  3 
  8 Ben Stolle                96 South Carleton           25.11q  3 
  9 Bryson Patterson          95 John McCrae              25.14   4 
 10 Akhil Edirisinghe         97 Longfields D.H.S         25.37   4 
 11 Philippe Garcia-Duchesne  96 Ashbury                  25.42   2 
 12 Marc Bitar                95 Colonel By               25.42   3 
 13 Ben Cooke                 95 Cairine Wilson           25.89   2 
 14 Angus Robson-Gordon       97 De La Salle              26.48   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel MacDonald            95 Louis-Riel               24.15   2 
  2 Jonelle Halog                Bell                     24.43   2 
  3 Teddy Dumont              95 B. Desloges              24.46   2 
  4 Nick Baptiste             95 St Joseph's              24.82   2 
  5 Trevor Boucher            95 Brookfield               25.01   1 
  6 Morgan Lewis              95 Louis-Riel               25.11   1 
  7 Kyle Leudc                95 Sacred Heart             25.29   1 
  8 Ben Stolle                96 South Carleton           25.36   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle O'Hara               96 Ashbury                  51.96   4 
  2 Joel MacDonald            95 Louis-Riel               52.19   4 
  3 Bryson Patterson          95 John McCrae              54.29   3 
  4 Teddy Dumont              95 B. Desloges              55.07   4 
  5 Marc Bitar                95 Colonel By               55.21   4 
  6 Trevor Melcher            95 Colonel By               55.52   3 
  7 Thomas Fournier           95 Franco-Cité              55.75   3 
  8 Morgan Lewis              95 Louis-Riel               55.95   3 
  9 Ben Stolle                96 South Carleton           56.37   2 
 10 Jack Bruce-Fuoco          95 Osgoode                  56.51   1 
 11 Simo Lu                   95 Earl of March            57.34   2 
 12 Daniel Schoman            95 Redeemer C.H.            58.27   1 
 13 Cody McLeod               95 St Joseph's              59.03   2 
 14 Connor Boult              95 Sacred Heart             59.97   1 
 15 Kyle McCleery             96 South Carleton         1:00.25   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mickey Day                95 Holy Trinity           2:02.24  
  2 Kyle McCleery             96 South Carleton         2:07.15  
  3 Thomas Fournier           95 Franco-Cité            2:08.68  
  4 Zachary Verret-Borsos     95 Franco-Cité            2:08.81  
  5 Simo Lu                   95 Earl of March          2:08.82  
  6 Rubin Kataki                 Merivale               2:08.92  
  7 Jack Bruce-Fuoco          95 Osgoode                2:16.64  
  8 Erik Olsen                95 South Carleton         2:17.48  
  9 Matt Helmer                  Merivale               2:17.99  
 10 Felix Zhu                 95 Colonel By             2:18.39  
 11 Konor Barnabe             96 St Joseph's            2:18.87  
 12 Nick Therens              96 St. Pius X             2:20.49  
 13 Keagan Jenson             95 Sir Wilfrid            2:20.80  
 14 Skylar Alexander          95 Colonel By             2:23.76  
 15 Eduardo Beggs             95 Colonel By             2:24.05  
 16 Matt Way                  95 Louis-Riel             2:27.66  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mickey Day                95 Holy Trinity           4:19.90  
  2 Kyle McCleery             96 South Carleton         4:20.63  
  3 Zachary Verret-Borsos     95 Franco-Cité            4:34.06  
  4 Rubin Kataki                 Merivale               4:34.08  
  5 Ryan Scholtz              95 Sacred Heart           4:36.12  
  6 Alex Loslo                96 South Carleton         4:41.82  
  7 Stephen Veenema           95 Redeemer C.H.          4:44.73  
  8 Jesse Bublies             95 Longfields D.H.S       4:47.61  
  9 Stuart McGinn                Bell                   4:49.76  
 10 Felix Zhu                 95 Colonel By             4:52.43  
 11 Mike Francki              95 Sir Wilfrid            4:55.02  
 12 Josh Rector               95 Colonel By             4:57.74  
 13 Keagan Jenson             95 Sir Wilfrid            5:03.10  
 14 Nick Schmidt              95 St. Matthew            5:04.53  
 15 Eduardo Beggs             95 Colonel By             5:04.69  
 -- Matt Way                  95 Louis-Riel                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor O'Neill-Dee        95 Brookfield            10:05.29  
  2 Rubin Kataki                 Merivale              10:07.54  
  3 Jesse Bublies             95 Longfields D.H.S      10:15.87  
  4 Mike Francki              95 Sir Wilfrid           10:16.56  
  5 Felix Zhu                 95 Colonel By            10:36.94  
  6 Nathanyl Sneyd-Dewar      95 Glebe C.I.            10:54.16  
  7 Issac Freda               95 Glebe C.I.            10:54.51  
  8 Jordan McTaggart          95 Nepean                10:55.86  
  9 Nick Schmidt              95 St. Matthew           11:18.23  
 10 Reuben Akokipan           95 L. B. Pearson         11:42.97  
 11 Nick Wysman               95 St Joseph's           12:00.56  
 12 Grant Mosekjaer           96 Longfields D.H.S      12:03.07  
 13 Erich Mrack               95 Ashbury               12:05.93  
 14 Colin Anderson            96 Ottawa Tech           12:11.64  
 15 Nicholas Grabstas         95 Immaculata            12:53.71  
 16 Tristan Borutski          95 St. Matthew           13:43.35  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle O'Hara               96 Ashbury                  15.58  
  2 John Bailey               95 Glebe C.I.               16.25  
  3 Jeffrey Lu                95 Glebe C.I.               16.79  
  4 Dennis Banfield           95 Hillcrest                22.93  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Lewis              95 Louis-Riel               44.16   3 
  2 Marc Bitar                95 Colonel By               44.20   3 
  3 Trevor Melcher            95 Colonel By               46.95   3 
  4 John Bailey               95 Glebe C.I.               47.77   2 
  5 Daniel Schoman            95 Redeemer C.H.            47.78   2 
  6 Larry Ha                  95 Hillcrest                51.86   2 
  7 Nick Wysman               95 St Joseph's              53.66   2 
  8 Massimo Conte             95 St Joseph's              54.34   1 
  9 Dennis Banfield           95 Hillcrest                56.49   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                              47.52   3 
  2 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       50.17   2 
  3 South Carleton  'A'                                   50.57   2 
  4 Earl of March  'A'                                    56.10   1 
  5 Hillcrest  'A'                                        56.15   2 
  6 Colonel By  'A'                                       59.27   3 
 -- Ashbury  'A'                                             DQ   3 
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 -- L.B. Pearson C. H. S.  'A'                               DQ   3 
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Bumstead            95 All Saints               1.66m  
  2 Corey Burchill               Bell                    J1.66m  
  3 Stephen Veenema           95 Redeemer C.H.           J1.66m  
  4 Pius Proscovia            95 L. B. Pearson            1.55m  
  5 Julian Wang               97 Earl of March            1.50m  
  6 Eric Demone               97 Earl of March           J1.50m  
  6 Terrell Clarke            95 L. B. Pearson           J1.50m  
  8 Ryan Labelle              96 South Carleton          J1.50m  
  9 Al Itani                  95 Colonel By              J1.50m  
 10 Trevor Melcher            95 Colonel By               1.40m  
 11 Vitorino Gomes            97 St Joseph's             J1.40m  
 -- Sean Ostaszewski          96 Ashbury                     NH  
 -- Nick Brown                96 Earl of March               NH  
 -- Kosta Piteros             95 Hillcrest                   NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larry Ha                  95 Hillcrest                2.30m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylvain Mbuyamba          95 L. B. Pearson            6.19m  
  2 Bryson Patterson          95 John McCrae              5.97m  
  3 Jeremy Cote               95 Glebe C.I.               5.50m  
  4 Jonelle Halog                Bell                     5.37m  
  5 Chris Bumstead            95 All Saints               5.35m  
  6 Kyle Leudc                95 Sacred Heart             5.25m  
  7 Nkozi Clarke              95 Brookfield               5.12m  
  8 Al Itani                  95 Colonel By               5.09m  
  9 Akhil Edirisinghe         97 Longfields D.H.S         4.88m  
 10 Ted Blaise                96 De La Salle              4.84m  
 11 Kacey Leclerc             95 Canterbury HS            4.27m  
 12 Greg Ozimkowski           95 Louis-Riel               4.11m  
 13 Colin Anderson            96 Ottawa Tech              3.37m  
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Al Itani                  95 Colonel By              11.50m  
  2 Stephen Veenema           95 Redeemer C.H.           11.02m  
  3 Jeffrey Lu                95 Glebe C.I.              10.40m  
  4 Greg Ozimkowski           95 Louis-Riel              10.00m  
  5 John Bailey               95 Glebe C.I.               9.80m  
  6 Matthew Doyle             95 Longfields D.H.S         9.37m  
  7 Nabil Ahmed               95 Glebe C.I.               9.26m  
  8 Eric Esma                 96 M. Theresa               9.23m  
  9 Vitorino Gomes            97 St Joseph's              9.15m  
 -- Brandon Zhao                 Bell                      FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent Gionet            95 Hillcrest               14.32m  
  2 Aidan Côté-Lapointe       95 De La Salle             12.31m  
  3 Nikola Draca              95 Colonel By              11.58m  
  4 Logan Moham               95 Redeemer C.H.           11.31m  
  5 Jahdel Ferron             96 Longfields D.H.S        10.93m  
  6 Jordan Downs              97 Osgoode                 10.82m  
  7 Owen Milne-Elliott        95 Osgoode                 10.12m  
  8 Justin Purcell            96 Canterbury HS            8.55m  
  9 Dakota White              96 Ottawa Tech              8.54m  
 10 Raffy Antranikian         97 St. Peter HS             8.20m  
 11 Rakinul Mannan            96 Longfields D.H.S         7.95m  
 12 Tim Noort                 95 Redeemer C.H.            6.60m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vincent Gionet            95 Hillcrest               32.99m  
  2 Daniel Schoman            95 Redeemer C.H.           29.70m  
  3 Jordan Downs              97 Osgoode                 28.55m  
  4 Justin Purcell            96 Canterbury HS           28.45m  
  5 Eduardo Beggs             95 Colonel By              27.62m  
  6 Jahdel Ferron             96 Longfields D.H.S        27.60m  
  7 Nikola Draca              95 Colonel By              26.07m  
  8 Nabil Ahmed               95 Glebe C.I.              25.09m  
  9 Josh Rector               95 Colonel By              24.70m  
 10 Andrew White              95 Nepean                  23.69m  
 11 Mike Wade                 97 Ottawa Tech             21.00m  
 12 Jeff Gagnon               95 Woodroffe               20.73m  
 13 Tim Noort                 95 Redeemer C.H.           17.31m  
 14 Colin MacPhee                Merivale                16.87m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Rector               95 Colonel By              38.25m  
  2 Julian Wang               97 Earl of March           38.23m  
  3 Andrew Ochisor               Merivale                37.56m  
  4 Jeff Gagnon               95 Woodroffe               35.95m  
  5 Alex Loslo                96 South Carleton          35.10m  
  6 William Phillips          97 Cairine Wilson          33.88m  
  7 Nabil Ahmed               95 Glebe C.I.              33.28m  
  8 Nikola Draca              95 Colonel By              30.08m  
  9 Aidan Côté-Lapointe       95 De La Salle             29.57m  
 10 Thomas Marshall           97 Canterbury HS           29.16m  
 11 Justin Bhatla             96 Sir Robert B.           28.45m  
 12 Colin MacPhee                Merivale                28.40m  
 13 Justin Purcell            96 Canterbury HS           27.48m  
 14 Ben Stolle                96 South Carleton          26.04m  
 15 Vincent Gionet            95 Hillcrest               24.03m  
 16 Greg Ozimkowski           95 Louis-Riel              22.17m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Mputu               94 Colonel By               11.60Q  3 
  2 Dieuleveut Mufuta         94 Franco-Cité              11.73Q  1 
  3 Denray Jean-Jacques       94 Immaculata               11.76Q  2 
  4 Desean Gremli             96 M. Theresa               11.71q  3 
  5 Marty Stirajs             95 Sir Wilfrid              11.77q  1 
  6 Tim Aribido               94 Colonel By               11.84q  2 
  7 Arnav Ghosh               94 Colonel By               12.01   2 
  8 Euan Fraser-Tait          94 Glebe C.I.               12.05   1 
  9 Miguel Astros             94 Sacred Heart             12.08   3 
 10 Innocent Nang'Oma         95 St Joseph's              12.16   1 
 11 Jordan Finn               95 St Joseph's              12.17   2 
 12 Isaac Johnson             94 St Joseph's              12.20   3 
 13 Constantine Valettas      94 Ashbury                  12.22   1 
 14 Wassim Karkache           95 De La Salle              12.40   3 
 15 Jamie Johnston            95 Earl of March            12.44   3 
 16 Phillip Dapaah            94 All Saints               12.46   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dieuleveut Mufuta         94 Franco-Cité              11.42  
  2 David Mputu               94 Colonel By               11.52  
  3 Denray Jean-Jacques       94 Immaculata               11.63  
  4 Desean Gremli             96 M. Theresa               11.67  
  5 Tim Aribido               94 Colonel By               11.73  
  6 Marty Stirajs             95 Sir Wilfrid              11.75  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denray Jean-Jacques       94 Immaculata               23.28q  4 
  2 Desean Gremli             96 M. Theresa               23.43q  1 
  3 Dieuleveut Mufuta         94 Franco-Cité              23.58q  2 
  4 Tim Aribido               94 Colonel By               24.05q  2 
  5 Innocent Nang'Oma         95 St Joseph's              24.31q  1 
  6 Jamie Johnston            95 Earl of March            24.41q  3 
  7 Marty Stirajs             95 Sir Wilfrid              24.46q  4 
  8 Arnav Ghosh               94 Colonel By               24.79q  3 
  9 Constantine Valettas      94 Ashbury                  24.85   2 
 10 Isaac Johnson             94 St Joseph's              24.87   1 
 11 David Raji                94 Colonel By               24.98   3 
 12 Clayton Moore             94 West Carleton            25.30   2 
 13 Riley Shore               95 St Joseph's              25.36   3 
 14 Ryan Duhaime              95 South Carleton           25.41   1 
 15 Kane Wilkinson            94 Canterbury HS            25.64   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Denray Jean-Jacques       94 Immaculata               22.92   2 
  2 Desean Gremli             96 M. Theresa               23.57   2 
  3 Dieuleveut Mufuta         94 Franco-Cité              23.79   2 
  4 Tim Aribido               94 Colonel By               23.92   2 
  5 Innocent Nang'Oma         95 St Joseph's              24.38   1 
  6 Jamie Johnston            95 Earl of March            24.44   1 
  7 Arnav Ghosh               94 Colonel By               25.08   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denray Jean-Jacques       94 Immaculata               49.85   4 
  2 Sebastian Saville         94 Colonel By               53.54   4 
  3 David Mputu               94 Colonel By               53.60   4 
  4 Yassin Mohamoud           94 Woodroffe                54.13   3 
  5 David Borish              94 Glebe C.I.               55.12   3 
  6 Marco Pozzi               95 St Joseph's              55.26   4 
  7 Matt Johnson              94 Redeemer C.H.            55.67   3 
  8 Nick Smallwood               St. Mark                 56.44   3 
  9 Drew Bursey               94 A.Y. Jackson             56.67   2 
 10 Jordan Harcourt           96 St Joseph's              57.56   2 
 11 Jordan Perry              96 Sacred Heart             57.99   2 
 12 Matthew Timbrell          94 Ashbury                1:00.27   1 
 13 Adam Lebel                94 Ashbury                1:03.37   1 
 14 Anthony Quinn             94 Immaculata             1:06.57   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastian Saville         94 Colonel By             2:02.69  
  2 Nick Kazaka               94 Colonel By             2:08.25  
  3 David Borish              94 Glebe C.I.             2:09.10  
  4 Matt Johnson              94 Redeemer C.H.          2:09.14  
  5 Drew Bursey               94 A.Y. Jackson           2:09.18  
  6 Alex Dawson               96 Earl of March          2:09.43  
  7 Matthew Landry            10 Franco Ouest           2:15.12  
  8 Ben Wilkinson-Zan            Lisgar C.I.            2:18.72  
  9 Mathew Peacock            94 De La Salle            2:19.08  
 10 Brandon Belding           94 Colonel By             2:21.32  
 11 Michael Zadra             94 All Saints             2:21.46  
 12 Troy Elliot                  West Carleton          2:21.52  
 13 Andy Tran                 96 Sir Wilfrid            2:32.11  
 14 Kevin Li                     Lisgar C.I.            2:32.34  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Palamar                 Merivale               4:09.19  
  2 Sebastian Saville         94 Colonel By             4:26.29  
  3 Patrick Smith             94 Sir Robert B.          4:29.04  
  4 Nick Kazaka               94 Colonel By             4:29.10  
  5 Alexandre Chevrette       94 B. Desloges            4:46.68  
  6 Bradley Kouri             94 Hillcrest              4:50.13  
  7 Troy Elliot                  West Carleton          4:50.76  
  8 Jared Murphy              95 M. Theresa             4:51.42  
  9 Ian Guthrie               94 Redeemer C.H.          4:51.44  
 10 Mohamed Mohamed           96 Woodroffe              4:52.44  
 11 Geoff Lawan               94 L. B. Pearson          4:55.29  
 12 Dylan Smith               94 B. Desloges            4:55.64  
 13 Robert Garcia                Gloucester HS          4:55.68  
 14 Michael Zadra             94 All Saints             4:56.16  
 15 Abdelwahab Benazouz       94 Deslauriers            5:19.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Palamar                 Merivale               9:13.22  
  2 Patrick Smith             94 Sir Robert B.          9:39.37  
  3 Travis Graveline          94 All Saints            10:01.41  
  4 Bradley Kouri             94 Hillcrest             10:11.83  
  5 Alexandre Chevrette       94 B. Desloges           10:18.19  
  6 Yannick Plante            94 B. Desloges           10:20.14  
  7 Robert Garcia                Gloucester HS         10:32.24  
  8 Ben Wilkinson-Zan            Lisgar C.I.           10:59.77  
  9 Jared Murphy              95 M. Theresa            11:00.25  
 10 Bradley Davis             94 M. Theresa            11:14.43  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Field                 St. Mark                 15.35Q  2 
  2 Daniel Desgroseilliers       Merivale                 15.46Q  1 
  3 Kevin Nault               95 Cairine Wilson           15.56q  2 
  4 Jonathan Kim              94 Earl of March            16.12q  1 
  5 Artem Shlyakhtov          94 Colonel By               16.34q  1 
  6 Miguel Astros             94 Sacred Heart             16.42q  2 
  7 Ryan Billard              94 Colonel By               16.45   1 
  8 Craig Galbraith           94 Glebe C.I.               18.74   2 
  9 Alexandre Beaudry         94 Nepean                   20.18   1 
 10 Adrian Maxwell-Campagna   95 Canterbury HS            20.97   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Field                 St. Mark                 15.49  
  2 Daniel Desgroseilliers       Merivale                 15.71  
  3 Jonathan Kim              94 Earl of March            15.74  
  4 Kevin Nault               95 Cairine Wilson           15.76  
  5 Miguel Astros             94 Sacred Heart             16.23  
  6 Artem Shlyakhtov          94 Colonel By               16.61  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Desgroseilliers       Merivale                 41.40   3 
  2 Kevin Nault               95 Cairine Wilson           43.29   3 
  3 David Raji                94 Colonel By               43.43   3 
  4 Jonathan Kim              94 Earl of March            43.75   3 
  5 Nick Smallwood               St. Mark                 44.33   2 
  6 Ryan Billard              94 Colonel By               44.38   2 
  7 Artem Shlyakhtov          94 Colonel By               45.06   2 
  8 Thomas Ritchie            94 Hillcrest                46.26   1 
  9 Matthew Timbrell          94 Ashbury                  46.56   1 
 10 Drew Bursey               94 A.Y. Jackson             47.08   2 
 11 Craig Galbraith           94 Glebe C.I.               47.89   1 
 12 Jed Carpio                94 Immaculata               48.45   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                              46.19   3 
  2 Colonel By  'A'                                       46.57   3 
  3 Earl of March  'A'                                    47.27   3 
  4 St. Mark  'A'                                         48.43   3 
  5 Ashbury  'A'                                          48.45   2 
  6 Nepean HS  'A'                                        50.24   2 
  7 Brookfield  'A'                                       51.41   2 
  8 Canterbury High School  'A'                           51.45   2 
  9 Deslauriers E.S.P.  'A'                               56.63   1 
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leeson Guay               94 All Saints               1.85m  
  2 Justin Field                 St. Mark                 1.75m  
  3 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski     96 A.Y. Jackson             1.70m  
  4 Tom Quarrington              Bell                    J1.70m  
  5 Daniel Bennet             95 St. Peter HS            J1.70m  
  6 Matt Johnson              94 Redeemer C.H.           J1.70m  
  7 Jordan Perry              96 Sacred Heart             1.65m  
  8 Caleb Mousseau            94 Ashbury                 J1.65m  
  9 Micheal Olfert            95 Canterbury HS            1.50m  
 10 Nicholas Brown            95 St. Peter HS             1.45m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Dawson               96 Earl of March            5.99m  
  2 Kevin Nault               95 Cairine Wilson           5.94m  
  3 Yassin Mohamoud           94 Woodroffe                5.80m  
  4 Graham Smyth                 St. Mark                 5.73m  
  5 Leslie Tam                95 Sir Wilfrid              5.58m  
  6 Callan Ponsford           94 Nepean                   5.55m  
  7 Ryan Duhaime              95 South Carleton           5.52m  
  8 Justin Millson            94 Colonel By               5.50m  
  9 Tim Aribido               94 Colonel By               5.45m  
 10 Mounir Afolabi            95 Woodroffe                5.38m  
 11 Phillip Dapaah            94 All Saints               5.36m  
 12 Daniel Desgroseilliers       Merivale                 5.30m  
 13 Caleb Mousseau            94 Ashbury                  5.18m  
 14 Andrew Valencia           94 Immaculata               5.08m  
 15 Jed Carpio                94 Immaculata               4.98m  
 16 Micheal Olfert            95 Canterbury HS            4.82m  
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham Smyth                 St. Mark                12.58m  
  2 Callan Ponsford           94 Nepean                  12.52m  
  3 Yassin Mohamoud           94 Woodroffe               12.31m  
  4 Mounir Afolabi            95 Woodroffe               12.10m  
  5 Victor Chan               94 Nepean                  11.87m  
  6 Thomas Schlossmacher      94 Colonel By              11.63m  
  7 Phillip Dapaah            94 All Saints              11.46m  
  8 Leslie Tam                95 Sir Wilfrid             11.36m  
  9 Ryan Billard              94 Colonel By              11.08m  
 10 Marcus Callow             10 West Carleton           10.71m  
 11 Trevor Thompson              St. Mark                10.69m  
 12 Jed Carpio                94 Immaculata              10.68m  
 13 Andrew Valencia           94 Immaculata              10.60m  
 14 Thomas Ritchie            94 Hillcrest               10.53m  
 15 Adrian Maxwell-Campagna   95 Canterbury HS           10.37m  
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis Boursiquot          94 Immaculata              14.18m  
  2 Mike Simpson                 West Carleton           12.22m  
  3 Eric Stewart              94 Louis-Riel              12.19m  
  4 Patrick Mondor            94 Louis-Riel              11.83m  
  5 Nicholas Brown            95 St. Peter HS            11.39m  
  6 Brandon Belding           94 Colonel By              11.35m  
  7 Dylan Stuckless           95 Ottawa Tech             11.17m  
  8 Dimitri Pronko            94 Louis-Riel              11.13m  
  9 Connor O'Hara             95 Sacred Heart            10.74m  
 10 Gianpiero Beraldin        94 Hillcrest               10.31m  
 11 Christopher Inkoom        94 All Saints               9.67m  
 12 Malcolm Pyett             94 John McCrae              8.47m  
 13 Colin Zeidler             94 West Carleton            7.98m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Stuckless           95 Ottawa Tech             45.73m  
  2 Louis Boursiquot          94 Immaculata              36.15m  
  3 Brandon Belding           94 Colonel By              34.91m  
  4 Justin Millson            94 Colonel By              33.33m  
  5 Marcus Callow             10 West Carleton           31.14m  
  6 Kaylum Bobal              94 Immaculata              31.12m  
  7 Patrick Mondor            94 Louis-Riel              31.00m  
  8 Connor O'Hara             95 Sacred Heart            29.92m  
  9 Dimitri Pronko            94 Louis-Riel              29.08m  
 10 Christopher Inkoom        94 All Saints              26.55m  
 11 Eric Stewart              94 Louis-Riel              26.29m  
 12 Mohamed Mohamed           96 Woodroffe               25.54m  
 13 Mike Simpson                 West Carleton           24.98m  
 14 Malcolm Pyett             94 John McCrae             22.73m  
 15 Colin Zeidler             94 West Carleton           18.53m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Schlossmacher      94 Colonel By              47.32m  
  2 Louis Boursiquot          94 Immaculata              41.63m  
  3 Jasen Ericksen            94 Colonel By              37.95m  
  4 Kaylum Bobal              94 Immaculata              35.43m  
  5 Stanley Besau             95 Ottawa Tech             34.77m  
  6 Gianpiero Beraldin        94 Hillcrest               28.53m  
  7 Trevor Thompson              St. Mark                25.02m  
  8 Kevin Li                     Lisgar C.I.             24.40m  
  9 Colin Zeidler             94 West Carleton           22.93m  
 10 David Salmon                 Merivale                19.80m  
 11 Connor O'Hara             95 Sacred Heart            18.34m  
 12 Scott Donald              94 Nepean                  17.54m  
 -- Jordan Harcourt           96 St Joseph's               FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iseah Montgiraud          92 Franco-Cité              11.34Q  3 
  2 Devin Pinciaroli Biocchi  92 Canterbury HS            11.35Q  1 
  3 Tolu Makinde              93 Colonel By               11.39Q  2 
  4 Francky Oliver            93 Glebe C.I.               11.37q  1 
  5 Ramaar Hall               92 Hillcrest                11.56q  2  (11.553)
  6 Erik Hiratsuka            93 Sacred Heart             11.56q  2  (11.558)
  7 David Bobak               92 Franco-Cité              11.57   1 
  8 Nel Bornelo-Clergé        92 Franco-Cité              11.60   3 
  9 Matthew Nicol             92 Hillcrest                11.64   3 
 10 Shaun Lauder              92 South Carleton           11.78   2 
 11 David Cotten              94 Sacred Heart             11.79   2 
 12 Wes Horner                   Merivale                 11.89   3 
 13 Eric Leclerc              92 B. Desloges              11.92   1 
 14 Tunch Akkaya              93 M. Theresa               11.96   1 
 15 Raymond Khalil            92 Immaculata               11.99   3 
 16 Ekow Yarney               93 John McCrae              12.06   2 
 17 Eric Brown                94 St. Pius X               12.17   3 
 18 Thanh Le                  92 Glebe C.I.               12.32   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Iseah Montgiraud          92 Franco-Cité              11.07  
  2 Devin Pinciaroli Biocchi  92 Canterbury HS            11.24  
  3 Tolu Makinde              93 Colonel By               11.28  
  4 Ramaar Hall               92 Hillcrest                11.30  
  5 Erik Hiratsuka            93 Sacred Heart             11.38  
  6 David Bobak               92 Franco-Cité              11.52  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Pinciaroli Biocchi  92 Canterbury HS            22.68q  4 
  2 Gordon Cave                  St. Patrick              22.69q  2 
  3 Tolu Makinde              93 Colonel By               22.89q  3 
  4 Nel Bornelo-Clergé        92 Franco-Cité              22.94q  1 
  5 David Bobak               92 Franco-Cité              22.96q  4 
  6 Iseah Montgiraud          92 Franco-Cité              22.99q  3 
  7 Isaiah Moses                 Gloucester HS            22.99q  1 
  8 Erik Hiratsuka            93 Sacred Heart             23.23q  4 
  9 Joe Tierney               94 Sacred Heart             23.32   2 
 10 Ramaar Hall               92 Hillcrest                23.38   2 
 11 Wes Horner                   Merivale                 23.88   3 
 12 Shaun Lauder              92 South Carleton           23.95   1 
 13 Trevor Packard            92 Holy Trinity             24.02   1 
 14 Uzayrabdullah Siddiqui       Merivale                 24.30   2 
 15 Ekow Yarney               93 John McCrae              24.43   3 
 16 Alex Perry                94 Woodroffe                24.67   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Pinciaroli Biocchi  92 Canterbury HS            22.29   2 
  2 Gordon Cave                  St. Patrick              22.32   2 
  3 Tolu Makinde              93 Colonel By               22.71   2 
  4 Iseah Montgiraud          92 Franco-Cité              22.85   1 
  5 Isaiah Moses                 Gloucester HS            22.98   1 
  6 David Bobak               92 Franco-Cité              23.09   1 
  7 Erik Hiratsuka            93 Sacred Heart             23.43   1 
  8 Nel Bornelo-Clergé        92 Franco-Cité              23.46   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devin Pinciaroli Biocchi  92 Canterbury HS            49.30   4 
  2 Gordon Cave                  St. Patrick              49.93   4 
  3 Isaiah Moses                 Gloucester HS            50.77   4 
  4 Matthew Nicol             92 Hillcrest                51.35   3 
  5 Quinn Dabros              93 Franco-Cité              51.54   3 
  6 Cody Boast                91 Hillcrest                52.68   3 
  7 Alex Hutton                  Merivale                 53.15   1 
  8 Shaun Lauder              92 South Carleton           53.37   2 
  9 Joe Tierney               94 Sacred Heart             53.50   4 
 10 Wes Horner                   Merivale                 53.54   2 
 11 Ben Scholman              92 Redeemer C.H.            53.67   2 
 12 Ian Holstead              93 Colonel By               53.96   3 
 13 Gabriel Skupek-Martin     94 St. Francis X.           54.13   1 
 14 Uzayrabdullah Siddiqui       Merivale                 54.43   1 
 15 Deven Bhatla              93 Sir Robert B.            55.65   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody Boast                91 Hillcrest              1:56.08  
  2 Alex Hutton                  Merivale               1:57.89  
  3 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge      92 Immaculata             1:58.86  
  4 Kieran Day                92 Holy Trinity           1:59.96  
  5 Marc Lefebvre             92 Louis-Riel             2:04.41  
  6 Rob McDonald              93 St. Pius X             2:05.85  
  7 Deven Bhatla              93 Sir Robert B.          2:06.39  
  8 Andrew Cormack            95 Sir Wilfrid            2:08.13  
  9 Alex Berhe                94 Woodroffe              2:08.49  
 10 Rodney Newcombe           93 St Joseph's            2:09.92  
 11 Andrew Lackey             96 Cairine Wilson         2:10.35  
 12 Scott Turner              93 Earl of March          2:11.66  
 13 Pierre Viau               92 Louis-Riel             2:12.93  
 14 Hayward Pierce               Lisgar C.I.            2:15.89  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kieran Day                92 Holy Trinity           4:08.61  
  2 Benjamin Gunn-Doerge      92 Immaculata             4:13.14  
  3 Alex Berhe                94 Woodroffe              4:18.29  
  4 Abdoul Diaby              92 Louis-Riel             4:21.58  
  5 Ben Oman                  94 Sir Robert B.          4:23.94  
  6 Andrew Towle              92 Ottawa Tech            4:25.16  
  7 Chris Galley              93 Canterbury HS          4:25.34  
  8 Tommy DesBrisay           92 Ottawa Tech            4:25.78  
  9 Alex Santos               93 Holy Trinity           4:27.56  
 10 Kieran Hooey              92 Glebe C.I.             4:29.79  
 11 Alex Hutton                  Merivale               4:33.92  
 12 Justin Arya               93 Ashbury                4:36.85  
 13 Joel Riordan              93 Nepean                 4:38.04  
 14 Hayward Pierce               Lisgar C.I.            4:46.91  
 15 Josh Hamzeh               93 L. B. Pearson          4:49.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Towle              92 Ottawa Tech            9:21.97  
  2 Tommy DesBrisay           92 Ottawa Tech            9:23.85  
  3 Alex Berhe                94 Woodroffe              9:27.24  
  4 Alex Santos               93 Holy Trinity           9:35.68  
  5 Chris Galley              93 Canterbury HS          9:46.38  
  6 Jay Sneddon               92 Nepean                 9:55.35  
  7 Matt Arnott               92 Sir Robert B.         10:04.71  
  8 Ryan Kemp                 94 Osgoode               10:05.15  
  9 Justin Arya               93 Ashbury               10:18.96  
 10 Rocco Buccini             93 M. Theresa            10:20.16  
 11 Nicholas Glennon          93 Immaculata            10:25.53  
 12 Colin Muldoon             91 Immaculata            10:26.23  
 13 Chris Anderson               West Carleton         10:27.05  
 14 Ronnie Kataki                Merivale              10:34.72  
 15 Pierre Viau               92 Louis-Riel            10:37.06  
 -- Ben Oman                  94 Sir Robert B.               DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Clark                 95 Canterbury HS            16.23Q  2 
  2 Eli Vanduzer              93 Glebe C.I.               17.24Q  1 
  3 Eric Wu                      Bell                     17.73q  2 
  4 Ian Boyle                 92 Holy Trinity             18.81q  2 
  5 Pierre Lalande            92 Louis-Riel               19.31q  1 
  6 Tyler Depillars           93 A.Y. Jackson             20.41q  1 
  7 Quoc-Nam Le-The           93 A.Y. Jackson             25.22   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Clark                 95 Canterbury HS            16.13  
  2 Eli Vanduzer              93 Glebe C.I.               16.98  
  3 Eric Wu                      Bell                     17.20  
  4 Ian Boyle                 92 Holy Trinity             18.58  
  5 Pierre Lalande            92 Louis-Riel               19.62  
  6 Tyler Depillars           93 A.Y. Jackson             20.36  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saj Al-Haddad             92 St. Pius X               57.35   3 
  2 Quinn Dabros              93 Franco-Cité              58.50   3 
  3 Isaiah Moses                 Gloucester HS            58.91   2 
  4 Rob McDonald              93 St. Pius X             1:00.00   2 
  5 Eli Vanduzer              93 Glebe C.I.             1:00.37   3 
  6 Gabriel Skupek-Martin     94 St. Francis X.         1:00.50   2 
  7 Ben Clark                 95 Canterbury HS          1:01.85   3 
  8 Ian Boyle                 92 Holy Trinity           1:03.18   2 
  9 Sean Ryan                 92 Canterbury HS          1:03.47   1 
 10 Pierre Lalande            92 Louis-Riel             1:06.64   1 
 11 Bryan Cole                92 A.Y. Jackson           1:07.85   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonel By  'A'                                       44.34   4 
  2 St. Pius X C.H.S.  'A'                                46.41   3 
  3 Louis-Riel E.S.P.  'A'                                46.52   3 
  4 Franco-Cité  'A'                                      47.43   4 
  5 Woodroffe HS  'A'                                     47.53   2 
  6 Hillcrest  'A'                                        47.71   4 
  7 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     47.73   1 
  8 South Carleton  'A'                                   47.96   2 
  9 Ashbury  'A'                                          48.01   2 
 10 Glebe Collegiate Institute  'A'                       50.35   1 
 11 Merivale HS  'A'                                      54.20   1 
 -- Bell HS  'A'                                             DQ   3 
 -- Immaculata  'A'                                          DQ   3 
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                        DQ   4 
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Morgan              St. Patrick              1.85m  
  2 Colin Phillips            93 Brookfield               1.80m  
  3 Arsene Kabongo            92 Immaculata               1.75m  
  4 Nikola Misljencevic       92 Sir Robert B.            1.70m  
  4 patrick carty             92 South Carleton           1.70m  
  6 Jean Pierre-Charles       95 Ashbury                 J1.70m  
  7 Graham Lean               94 South Carleton           1.65m  
  8 Sean Stoqua               93 Sacred Heart            J1.65m  
  9 Ryan Hickey               92 Sacred Heart             1.60m  
 10 Matt Beggs                93 West Carleton            1.55m  
 -- Ahmed Al-Slaq             93 Earl of March               NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eli Vanduzer              93 Glebe C.I.               3.05m  
  2 James Dyer                   Bell                     2.90m  
  3 Ben Clark                 95 Canterbury HS            2.60m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Nsabua              93 Louis-Riel               7.00m  
  2 Brian Okeny               92 L. B. Pearson            6.56m  
  3 Francky Oliver            93 Glebe C.I.               6.47m  
  4 Jerry Boun                   Bell                     6.21m  
  5 David Cotten              94 Sacred Heart             6.07m  
  6 Billy Alcine              10 Franco Ouest             5.96m  
  7 Iseah Montgiraud          92 Franco-Cité              5.79m  
  8 Fabian Erazo              92 Colonel By               5.75m  
  9 Michael Kabemba           91 Immaculata               5.72m  
 10 Christ Kinioungou         92 Franco-Cité              5.61m  
 11 Tyrath Gney               95 A.Y. Jackson             5.60m  
 12 cameron Fry               92 South Carleton           5.50m  
 13 Sean Stoqua               93 Sacred Heart             5.32m  
 14 Alex Young                93 Ashbury                  5.18m  
 15 Kenny Bastien             93 B. Desloges              4.65m  
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Nsabua              93 Louis-Riel              14.07m  
  2 Jerry Boun                   Bell                    12.78m  
  3 Shayne Orok               92 Holy Trinity            12.08m  
  4 cameron Fry               92 South Carleton          12.07m  
  5 David Cotten              94 Sacred Heart            12.06m  
  6 Ahmed Al-Slaq             93 Earl of March           11.86m  
  7 Lamar McCormack           93 Colonel By              11.43m  
  8 Fabian Erazo              92 Colonel By              11.30m  
  9 Christ Kinioungou         92 Franco-Cité             11.14m  
 10 Arsene Kabongo            92 Immaculata              11.09m  
 11 Michael Kabemba           91 Immaculata              10.78m  
 12 Hayes Lao                 93 Ashbury                 10.65m  
 13 Ali Roumani               94 Woodroffe               10.25m  
 14 Matt Beggs                93 West Carleton            9.90m  
 15 Shayne Morin              92 Holy Trinity             9.61m  
 -- Alex Young                93 Ashbury                   FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Youssef Wehbe             92 Immaculata              12.99m  
  2 Joshua Keenan             94 South Carleton          12.20m  
  3 Ryan Surgenor             92 Hillcrest               11.73m  
  4 Patrick Stevenson         92 Ridgemount HS           11.69m  
  5 Nikola Misljencevic       92 Sir Robert B.           11.58m  
  6 Adam Kajjouni             95 Ashbury                 10.98m  
  7 Mike Evelyn               93 John McCrae             10.61m  
  8 Garrett Incze             92 Earl of March           10.46m  
  9 Qusai Saleh               93 Colonel By              10.32m  
 10 Jean-François Marquez     95 De La Salle             10.22m  
 11 Jesse Brown                  St. Mark                 9.90m  
 12 Devon Sutherland          92 Holy Trinity             9.60m  
 13 James Varis               92 Woodroffe                9.21m  
 14 Greg Crowe                93 L. B. Pearson            9.15m  
 15 Palen Maiczan             93 John McCrae              9.14m  
 16 Adam Asmar                94 Canterbury HS            9.11m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Evelyn               93 John McCrae             33.29m  
  2 James Dyer                   Bell                    31.91m  
  3 Gordon Doxtater              Bell                    31.66m  
  4 Patrick Stevenson         92 Ridgemount HS           30.73m  
  5 Spencer Whyte             93 Sacred Heart            30.52m  
  6 Josh Bobal                92 Immaculata              29.10m  
  7 Nicolas Dagher            93 Immaculata              28.58m  
  8 Devon Sutherland          92 Holy Trinity            26.34m  
  9 Adam Asmar                94 Canterbury HS           26.07m  
 10 Jean-François Marquez     95 De La Salle             25.75m  
 11 Bryan Rotor               94 St Joseph's             25.65m  
 12 Brendan Sadaka            93 Sir Robert B.           25.51m  
 13 Garrett Incze             92 Earl of March           24.90m  
 14 Youssef Wehbe             92 Immaculata              21.48m  
 15 Qusai Saleh               93 Colonel By              19.86m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Bobal                92 Immaculata              44.98m  
  2 cameron Fry               92 South Carleton          43.05m  
  3 Youssef Wehbe             92 Immaculata              41.82m  
  4 Oliver Cowley                Bell                    41.80m  
  5 Joshua Keenan             94 South Carleton          41.32m  
  6 Alex Gabriel                 St. Patrick             41.22m  
  7 James Dyer                   Bell                    39.81m  
  8 Joe Tierney               94 Sacred Heart            39.08m  
  9 Nicolas Dagher            93 Immaculata              38.00m  
 10 Qusai Saleh               93 Colonel By              37.25m  
 11 Dane Armitage             91 South Carleton          36.66m  
 12 Cameron Rodgers           95 Woodroffe               36.07m  
 13 Patrick Stevenson         92 Ridgemount HS           34.93m  
 14 Luke Steiginga            93 Redeemer C.H.           30.55m  
 15 Nicholas Gauthier         92 St. Peter HS            29.40m  
 16 Cody Boast                91 Hillcrest               29.21m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kieran Day                92 Holy Trinity           6:09.05  
  2 Marc Lefebvre             92 Louis-Riel             6:23.45  
  3 Alex Santos               93 Holy Trinity           6:26.31  
  4 Kieran Hooey              92 Glebe C.I.             6:33.94  
  5 Colin Widdis              94 Sacred Heart           6:34.74  
  6 Rocco Buccini             93 M. Theresa             6:35.57  
  7 Bryan Cole                92 A.Y. Jackson           6:36.14  
  8 Yannick Plante            94 B. Desloges            6:55.92  
  9 Pierre Viau               92 Louis-Riel             6:56.86  
 10 Nicholas Glennon          93 Immaculata             6:59.61  
 11 Colin Muldoon             91 Immaculata             7:00.31  
 12 Garnett Stevens           94 Colonel By             7:06.49  
 13 Ludovick Bisson           94 St. Pius X             7:11.93  
 14 Mark-Anthony Cardenas     93 Ottawa Tech            9:21.24  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franco-Cité  'A'                                    3:28.09   2 
  2 Immaculata  'A'                                     3:29.39   2 
  3 Louis-Riel E.S.P.  'A'                              3:29.52   2 
  4 Merivale HS  'A'                                    3:30.74   2 
  5 Colonel By  'A'                                     3:33.96   2 
  6 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   3:35.24   2 
  7 Canterbury High School  'A'                         3:35.70   2 
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:41.40   1 
  9 Sir Robert Borden HS  'A'                           3:46.85   1 
 10 St. Pius X C.H.S.  'A'                              3:47.67   2 
 11 South Carleton  'A'                                 3:47.83   1 
 12 Hillcrest  'A'                                      3:48.39   1 
 13 St. Joseph's Ottawa  'A'                            3:51.11   1 
 14 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                 4:04.40   1 
 15 Osgoode  'A'                                        4:24.65   1 

 
 
Post as: 
History for NCSSAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: None