Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - GHAC Track Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 22 2011, 02:06 PM
GHAC Track Championships
May 17, 2011 to May 18, 2011
Hamilton, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nickerson-B, Ashton   Cathedral 16.86 nwi 1 10
2 Burns, Tim   St Thomas More 17.37 nwi 1 8
3 Barbosa, John   Cathedral 17.42 nwi 1 6
4 Blonski, Mark   Bishop Ryan 19.41 nwi 1 5
5 Cicero, Sam   Bishop Ryan 24.49 nwi 1 4
6 Puzio, Conrad   Cathedral 26.09 nwi 1 3
7 Kettles, Patrick   Cathedral 33.74 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Brandon   Bishop P.F. Redi 11.73 nwi 1 10
2 Karch, Justin   Nelson 11.89 nwi 1 8
3 Fasullo, Victor   Nelson 11.91 nwi 1 6
4 Caunce, Noah   Notre Dame - Bur 12.10 nwi 1 5
5 Kirby, Jordan   Georgetown 12.14 nwi 1 4
6 Morneau, Troy   St Thomas Aquina 12.15 nwi 1 3
7 Fobert, Alex   Nelson 12.23 nwi 1 2
8 Marfil, Severo   St Jean de Brebe 12.37 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Brandon   Bishop P.F. Redi 11.73 nwi 3  
2 Fasullo, Victor   Nelson 11.96 nwi 1  
3 Karch, Justin   Nelson 11.96 nwi 2  
4 Caunce, Noah   Notre Dame - Bur 12.02 nwi 1  
5 Morneau, Troy   St Thomas Aquina 12.13 nwi 2  
5 Kirby, Jordan   Georgetown 12.13 nwi 3  
7 Marfil, Severo   St Jean de Brebe 12.19 nwi 3  
8 Fobert, Alex   Nelson 12.33 nwi 1  
9 Rabchuck, Callum   White Oaks 12.35 nwi 2  
10 Yonev, Dylon   Cardinal Newman 12.36 nwi 1  
11 Bascombe, Tyrell   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.41 nwi 3  
12 Skoric, James   Iroquois Ridge 12.44 nwi 2  
13 Merlin, Lucas   Corpus Christi 12.52 nwi 1  
14 Mapp, Schimy   Robert Bateman 12.54 nwi 1  
15 Vincic, Aleksander   Bishop Ryan 12.61 nwi 3  
16 Porretta, Alex   Corpus Christi 12.64 nwi 2  
17 Smith, Khalil   Christ the King 12.67 nwi 2  
18 Grijic, Andrej   Cathedral 12.76 nwi 3  
19 Bosewell, Alex   Robert Bateman 12.88 nwi 3  
20 Mulroney, Matt   Corpus Christi 12.89 nwi 2  
21 Mellace, Danny   Christ the King 12.90 nwi 1  
22 Longwell, Alex   Georgetown 13.03 nwi 2  
23 Dolegiowsk, Michael   Bishop Ryan 13.48 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Brandon   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.00 nwi 6  
2 Karch, Justin   Nelson 12.04 nwi 4  
3 Caunce, Noah   Notre Dame - Bur 12.18 nwi 7  
4 Fasullo, Victor   Nelson 12.25 nwi 5  
5 Porretta, Alex   Corpus Christi 12.28 nwi 1  
8 Morneau, Troy   St Thomas Aquina 12.28 nwi 6  
6 Kirby, Jordan   Georgetown 12.30 nwi 2  
9 Fobert, Alex   Nelson 12.32 nwi 2  
10 Mapp, Schimy   Robert Bateman 12.33 nwi 1  
15 Yonev, Dylon   Cardinal Newman 12.35 nwi 1  
11 Skoric, James   Iroquois Ridge 12.37 nwi 4  
16 Merlin, Lucas   Corpus Christi 12.51 nwi 2  
12 Marfil, Severo   St Jean de Brebe 12.55 nwi 7  
17 Rabchuck, Callum   White Oaks 12.62 nwi 7  
13 Bascombe, Tyrell   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.66 nwi 5  
18 Vincic, Aleksander   Bishop Ryan 12.66 nwi 6  
19 Grijic, Andrej   Cathedral 12.72 nwi 5  
20 Smith, Khalil   Christ the King 12.83 nwi 5  
21 Dolegiowsk, Michael   Bishop Ryan 12.91 nwi 4  
22 Mellace, Danny   Christ the King 12.92 nwi 2  
7 Bosewell, Alex   Robert Bateman 12.93 nwi 3  
23 Longwell, Alex   Georgetown 12.95 nwi 1  
24 White, Robbie   Bishop Tonnos 12.98 nwi 5  
14 Mulroney, Matt   Corpus Christi 13.05 nwi 3  
25 Huang, Tony   Lester B Pearson 13.09 nwi 4  
26 Chanthyvong, Fleury   Cardinal Newman 13.11 nwi 6  
27 Richard, Eric   Bishop Tonnos 13.11 nwi 3  
28 Iacoviello, Julian   St Jean de Brebe 13.13 nwi 3  
29 McIsaac, Allan   Georgetown 13.16 nwi 5  
30 Manning, Jordan   Bishop P.F. Redi 13.18 nwi 7  
31 Koo, Daniel   Holy Trinity - O 13.24 nwi 3  
32 Azizudin, Matt   White Oaks 13.29 nwi 2  
33 Luong, David   St Thomas Aquina 13.33 nwi 1  
34 Nguyen, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 13.47 nwi 2  
35 Sayed, Armand   White Oaks 13.48 nwi 6  
36 Bednarek, Brandon   St Ignatius of L 13.73 nwi 2  
37 Mills, Josh   Lester B Pearson 14.03 nwi 1  
38 Petel, Pritesh   Assumption - Bur 14.27 nwi 6  
39 Gurges, Patrick   Holy Trinity - O 14.30 nwi 7  
40 Josiak, Jacob   Burlington Centr 14.84 nwi 5  
41 Doan, Vincent   Thomas A Blakelo 15.08 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 11.76 nwi 1 10
2 Fera, Josh   Christ the King 11.89 nwi 1 8
3 Lopat, Bartosz   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.11 nwi 1 6
4 Ellis, Xavier   St Thomas More 12.21 nwi 1 5
5 DeBowy, Cameron   Christ the King 12.23 nwi 1 4
6 Weston, Hayden   Acton 12.24 nwi 1 3
7 Noel, Kareem   Cathedral 12.25 nwi 1 2
8 Ihekwoaba, Andy   Cathedral 13.01 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 11.87 nwi 1  
2 Fera, Josh   Christ the King 11.96 nwi 3  
3 Ellis, Xavier   St Thomas More 12.00 nwi 2  
4 Lopat, Bartosz   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.06 nwi 2  
7 Weston, Hayden   Acton 12.19 nwi 2  
5 Noel, Kareem   Cathedral 12.22 nwi 1  
8 DeBowy, Cameron   Christ the King 12.23 nwi 1  
6 Ihekwoaba, Andy   Cathedral 12.25 nwi 3  
9 Fernandez-Br, Aaron   Corpus Christi 12.26 nwi 2  
10 Symianick, Ben   Burlington Centr 12.27 nwi 2  
11 Kennedy, Tyler   Bishop Tonnos 12.39 nwi 3  
12 Smith, Donta   Cathedral 12.47 nwi 1  
13 Tavormina, Franco   Bishop Tonnos 12.57 nwi 3  
14 DeFreitas, Nathan   Bishop Tonnos 12.57 nwi 1  
15 Karas, Michael   Christ the King 12.64 nwi 2  
16 Fisher, Ryan   Burlington Centr 12.66 nwi 3  
17 Fabiano, Tanner   St Ignatius of L 12.67 nwi 1  
18 Fascione, Daniel   Cardinal Newman 12.89 nwi 2  
19 Nick, Gierczak   Notre Dame - Bur 12.90 nwi 2  
20 Willick, Micheal   Lester B Pearson 13.22 nwi 1  
21 Allen, Andrew   Georgetown 13.31 nwi 3  
22 Brown, Braedon   Cathedral 14.03 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fera, Josh   Christ the King 11.94 nwi 6  
9 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 11.99 nwi 6  
2 Lopat, Bartosz   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.26 nwi 7  
17 Ellis, Xavier   St Thomas More 12.28 nwi 6  
3 Noel, Kareem   Cathedral 12.28 nwi 8  
4 Smith, Donta   Cathedral 12.29 nwi 5  
5 Weston, Hayden   Acton 12.30 nwi 1  
10 DeBowy, Cameron   Christ the King 12.43 nwi 7  
11 Fernandez-Br, Aaron   Corpus Christi 12.45 nwi 1  
18 Ihekwoaba, Andy   Cathedral 12.47 nwi 1  
6 Grewal, Harjot   St Thomas More 12.62 nwi 2  
19 Tavormina, Franco   Bishop Tonnos 12.63 nwi 7  
7 Fisher, Ryan   Burlington Centr 12.75 nwi 3  
20 Symianick, Ben   Burlington Centr 12.76 nwi 6  
8 Fascione, Daniel   Cardinal Newman 12.76 nwi 4  
12 Kennedy, Tyler   Bishop Tonnos 12.82 nwi 2  
13 Brown, Braedon   Cathedral 12.84 nwi 4  
14 Karas, Michael   Christ the King 12.87 nwi 8  
21 DeFreitas, Nathan   Bishop Tonnos 12.88 nwi 6  
22 Fabiano, Tanner   St Ignatius of L 12.92 nwi 8  
15 Willick, Micheal   Lester B Pearson 12.95 nwi 5  
23 Nick, Gierczak   Notre Dame - Bur 13.00 nwi 2  
24 Allen, Andrew   Georgetown 13.00 nwi 6  
25 Crichlow, Caleb   Thomas A Blakelo 13.01 nwi 5  
26 Metcalfe, Mathew   Cardinal Newman 13.02 nwi 8  
27 Verduyn, Josh   Nelson 13.15 nwi 4  
28 Chew, Josh   Iroquois Ridge 13.22 nwi 7  
29 Ross, Oliver   Georgetown 13.24 nwi 4  
16 Rose, Morgan   Assumption - Bur 13.26 nwi 3  
30 Malik, Ahmed   Cathedral 13.27 nwi 6  
31 Nervers, Tommy   Iroquois Ridge 13.33 nwi 3  
32 Toth, Jordan   Georgetown 13.36 nwi 7  
33 Laskis, Jason   Thomas A Blakelo 13.38 nwi 7  
34 Mulligan, Nick   Notre Dame - Bur 13.43 nwi 8  
35 Smiley, Ernesto   Kings Christian 13.48 nwi 3  
36 Nelson, Kyle   Iroquois Ridge 13.61 nwi 2  
37 Bhatti, Moez   Robert Bateman 13.78 nwi 5  
38 Nash, Matthew   St Ignatius of L 13.79 nwi 6  
39 Hortalano, Daniel   Assumption - Bur 14.07 nwi 7  
40 Kashif, Hamza   Milton 14.11 nwi 3  
41 Varano, Nicholas Di   Bishop P.F. Redi 14.22 nwi 1  
42 Barnham, Garrett   Burlington Centr 14.32 nwi 8  
43 Gennaccaro, Luciano   Corpus Christi 14.36 nwi 7  
44 Curran, Robert   Notre Dame - Bur 14.55 nwi 3  
45 Olson, Cody   Corpus Christi 14.58 nwi 4  
46 Song, Colin   St Ignatius of L 17.66 nwi 5  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boucher, Mike   Nelson 11.49 nwi 1 10
2 Morgan, Daemen   Assumption - Bur 11.69 nwi 1 8
3 Taylor, Brad   Nelson 11.81 nwi 1 6
4 Cussen, Jake   Iroquois Ridge 11.86 nwi 1 5
5 Hospedale, Tyler   Notre Dame - Bur 12.00 nwi 1 4
6 Johnston, Brandon   Abbey Park 12.06 nwi 1 3
7 Bell, Riley   Iroquois Ridge 12.11 nwi 1 2
8 Caunce, Caleb   Notre Dame - Bur 12.13 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Cussen, Jake   Iroquois Ridge 11.57 nwi 1  
2 Boucher, Mike   Nelson 11.69 nwi 2  
4 Morgan, Daemen   Assumption - Bur 11.78 nwi 1  
3 Taylor, Brad   Nelson 11.93 nwi 3  
7 Hospedale, Tyler   Notre Dame - Bur 11.96 nwi 1  
8 Johnston, Brandon   Abbey Park 11.97 nwi 1  
5 Caunce, Caleb   Notre Dame - Bur 12.15 nwi 3  
6 Bell, Riley   Iroquois Ridge 12.16 nwi 2  
9 Gingras, Tommy   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.31 nwi 3  
10 Ofori, Kevin   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.33 nwi 2  
11 Buraczynsk, Matthew   Holy Trinity - O 12.40 nwi 3  
12 Adusei, Ernest   Milton 12.42 nwi 2  
13 Jensen, Connor   Thomas A Blakelo 12.43 nwi 3  
14 Federovich, Mason   Iroquois Ridge 12.44 nwi 2  
15 Hatcher, Robert   Bishop Ryan 12.54 nwi 3  
16 Allen, Brodie   Milton 12.68 nwi 2  
17 Maltby, Connor   Notre Dame - Bur 12.72 nwi 2  
18 Ryan, McMahon   Notre Dame - Bur 12.78 nwi 3  
19 Ofei, Ryan   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.80 nwi 1  
20 Giardino, Phillip   Bishop Ryan 12.86 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Brad   Nelson 11.57 nwi 8  
9 Cussen, Jake   Iroquois Ridge 11.63 nwi 8  
2 Boucher, Mike   Nelson 11.75 nwi 7  
3 Morgan, Daemen   Assumption - Bur 11.85 nwi 4  
10 Hospedale, Tyler   Notre Dame - Bur 11.99 nwi 4  
4 Johnston, Brandon   Abbey Park 12.13 nwi 3  
11 Bell, Riley   Iroquois Ridge 12.22 nwi 7  
5 Adusei, Ernest   Milton 12.26 nwi 2  
6 Caunce, Caleb   Notre Dame - Bur 12.29 nwi 1  
17 Federovich, Mason   Iroquois Ridge 12.38 nwi 7  
18 Hatcher, Robert   Bishop Ryan 12.41 nwi 4  
19 Docherty, Carson   St Ignatius of L 12.43 nwi 8  
20 Ofori, Kevin   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.44 nwi 4  
12 Buraczynsk, Matthew   Holy Trinity - O 12.45 nwi 3  
13 Gingras, Tommy   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.45 nwi 6  
7 Jensen, Connor   Thomas A Blakelo 12.45 nwi 6  
21 Jedrzejewicz, Drew   Bishop Ryan 12.47 nwi 8  
14 Maltby, Connor   Notre Dame - Bur 12.49 nwi 1  
8 Jeremie, Javauhni   St Thomas More 12.50 nwi 5  
15 Ofei, Ryan   Bishop P.F. Redi 12.53 nwi 2  
22 Giardino, Phillip   Bishop Ryan 12.58 nwi 1  
16 Asante, Jon   St Thomas More 12.69 nwi 5  
23 Allen, Brodie   Milton 12.70 nwi 3  
24 Ryan, McMahon   Notre Dame - Bur 12.75 nwi 5  
25 Brown, Andre   Milton 12.77 nwi 4  
26 Moore, Brett   Milton 12.79 nwi 2  
26 Dubeau, Doug   Abbey Park 12.79 nwi 8  
28 Olson, Caleb   Corpus Christi 12.86 nwi 7  
29 Care, Tanner   MM Robinson 12.89 nwi 7  
30 Guglielmo, Dan   St Jean de Brebe 12.89 nwi 5  
31 Baines, Andre   Bishop Ryan 12.94 nwi 2  
32 Byun, Josh   Abbey Park 12.94 nwi 1  
33 Mollenhauer, Mike   Georgetown 13.01 nwi 6  
34 Muntwyle, Mackenzie   Kings Christian 13.02 nwi 4  
35 Despond, Evan   Iroquois Ridge 13.03 nwi 5  
36 Lee, Ken   Cathedral 13.05 nwi 2  
37 Younus, Danyal   Iroquois Ridge 13.21 nwi 2  
38 Sadai, Yuki   White Oaks 13.32 nwi 5  
39 Mateo, Jireh   Holy Trinity - O 13.36 nwi 3  
40 Tabak, Brandon   Georgetown 13.44 nwi 1  
41 Warner, Zachari   Corpus Christi 13.54 nwi 1  
42 Demelo, James   St Ignatius of L 13.63 nwi 7  
43 Mayters, Brett   Lester B Pearson 13.64 nwi 8  
44 Coo, Dylan   MM Robinson 13.71 nwi 6  
45 Sciascietti, Tyler   St Jean de Brebe 14.20 nwi 3  
46 Sangha, Shan   Abbey Park 14.25 nwi 4  
47 Robidoux, Brandon   Milton 14.28 nwi 6  
48 Zheng, Tommy   Abbey Park 14.45 nwi 5  
49 Poverelli, Anthony   St Thomas Aquina 14.60 nwi 7  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ferreira, Diana   Cathedral 29.13 nwi 1 10
2 Charnoctk, Sienna   Cathedral 30.41 nwi 1 8
3 Dunlop, Emily   Cathedral 31.71 nwi 1 6
4 McKinley, Samantha   Cathedral 32.51 nwi 1 5
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 12.06 nwi 1 10
2 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.67 nwi 1 8
3 Orr-Campbe, Chantai   Burlington Centr 13.26 nwi 1 6
4 Swann, Demi   Georgetown 13.32 nwi 1 5
5 Thomas-Jacque, Tyla   St Thomas Aquina 13.35 nwi 1 4
6 Rutka, Josie   St Jean de Brebe 13.38 nwi 1 3
7 Kunica, Rebekah   Georgetown 13.61 nwi 1 2
8 Schenk, Amber   Kings Christian 13.75 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 11.87 nwi 3  
2 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.74 nwi 2  
3 Orr-Campbe, Chantai   Burlington Centr 13.06 nwi 1  
4 Thomas-Jacque, Tyla   St Thomas Aquina 13.15 nwi 2  
5 Rutka, Josie   St Jean de Brebe 13.43 nwi 1  
7 Swann, Demi   Georgetown 13.47 nwi 1  
6 Kunica, Rebekah   Georgetown 13.61 nwi 3  
8 Schenk, Amber   Kings Christian 13.76 nwi 2  
9 Inniss, Rachel   Georgetown 13.88 nwi 1  
10 Mick, Laura   Christ the King 13.89 nwi 3  
11 Schottland, Heather   Burlington Centr 14.05 nwi 1  
12 Rice, Jasmine   Nelson 14.42 nwi 1  
13 Kirk, Emma   Nelson 14.62 nwi 1  
14 Rogerson, Conor   St Jean de Brebe 14.69 nwi 1  
15 Bodley, Surraya   Corpus Christi 14.79 nwi 3  
16 Cayenne, Diarra   Corpus Christi 14.85 nwi 3  
17 Allen, Audrey   Robert Bateman 14.87 nwi 2  
18 Poiplestone, Leah   Burlington Centr 15.10 nwi 3  
19 Peric, Victoria   Christ the King 15.18 nwi 2  
20 Graham, Sarah   St Jean de Brebe 15.39 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 12.16 nwi 7  
2 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 12.91 nwi 6  
3 Orr-Campbe, Chantai   Burlington Centr 13.09 nwi 2  
4 Swann, Demi   Georgetown 13.16 nwi 4  
8 Schenk, Amber   Kings Christian 13.42 nwi 4  
9 Inniss, Rachel   Georgetown 13.43 nwi 2  
5 Thomas-Jacque, Tyla   St Thomas Aquina 13.46 nwi 3  
6 Kunica, Rebekah   Georgetown 13.65 nwi 1  
10 Rutka, Josie   St Jean de Brebe 13.74 nwi 6  
15 Schottland, Heather   Burlington Centr 13.94 nwi 4  
7 Mick, Laura   Christ the King 14.01 nwi 5  
11 Young, Aly   Georgetown 14.12 nwi 5  
16 Kirk, Emma   Nelson 14.19 nwi 4  
17 Pongetti, Rebecca   St Thomas More 14.26 nwi 6  
12 Bodley, Surraya   Corpus Christi 14.68 nwi 7  
18 Cayenne, Diarra   Corpus Christi 14.72 nwi 5  
13 Graham, Sarah   St Jean de Brebe 14.78 nwi 1  
19 Mirza, Rabena   St Thomas More 14.81 nwi 5  
14 Allen, Audrey   Robert Bateman 14.85 nwi 3  
20 Salazar, Anna   St Thomas More 14.90 nwi 4  
21 Rice, Jasmine   Nelson 14.92 nwi 1  
22 Rogerson, Conor   St Jean de Brebe 14.93 nwi 2  
23 Peric, Victoria   Christ the King 15.08 nwi 3  
24 Poiplestone, Leah   Burlington Centr 15.15 nwi 7  
25 Zvrko, Rialda   Thomas A Blakelo 15.25 nwi 3  
26 Galvao, Jennifer   Holy Trinity - O 15.28 nwi 2  
27 Orlando, Julia   Robert Bateman 15.29 nwi 5  
28 Baz, Deija   Bishop Tonnos 15.34 nwi 2  
29 Benjamin, Kate   Thomas A Blakelo 15.41 nwi 2  
30 Guerra, Rebecca   Nelson 15.48 nwi 7  
31 Raap, Victoria   Christ the King 15.48 nwi 1  
32 Sookdar, Teresa   Bishop Tonnos 15.69 nwi 3  
33 Walker-Garc, Kayira   Cathedral 15.86 nwi 6  
34 Hyder, Alysa   Thomas A Blakelo 15.87 nwi 1  
35 Vujovic, Ana   Nelson 16.00 nwi 3  
36 Mai, Cindy   Burlington Centr 16.11 nwi 5  
37 Walker, Petra   Milton 16.22 nwi 1  
38 Fatma, Anum   Bishop Tonnos 16.28 nwi 7  
39 Lopucki, Jess   Nelson 17.71 nwi 2  
40 Gurman, Courtney   Bishop Ryan 18.50 nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Radoslav, Taysia   Cardinal Newman 13.34 nwi 1 10
2 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 13.44 nwi 1 8
3 Ohanlon, Dayna   St Ignatius of L 13.61 nwi 1 6
4 Trombetta, Amelia   Cardinal Newman 13.69 nwi 1 5
5 Bowie, Hailey   Bishop Tonnos 13.84 nwi 1 4
6 Senra, Kennedy   Bishop P.F. Redi 13.98 nwi 1 3
7 Buist, Hayley   Georgetown 13.99 nwi 1 2
8 Yu, Jing Nan   Iroquois Ridge 14.06 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Radoslav, Taysia   Cardinal Newman 13.29 nwi 3  
2 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 13.55 nwi 2  
3 Ohanlon, Dayna   St Ignatius of L 13.63 nwi 1  
4 Trombetta, Amelia   Cardinal Newman 13.76 nwi 3  
5 Bowie, Hailey   Bishop Tonnos 13.86 nwi 2  
6 Yu, Jing Nan   Iroquois Ridge 13.87 nwi 1  
7 Buist, Hayley   Georgetown 13.89 nwi 2  
8 Senra, Kennedy   Bishop P.F. Redi 13.98 nwi 2  
9 Fox, Emily   Holy Trinity - O 14.03 nwi 1  
10 Balardo, Madeline   Bishop Tonnos 14.06 nwi 2  
11 Kabamba, Ketsia   Cathedral 14.07 nwi 3  
12 White, Carly   Thomas A Blakelo 14.07 nwi 3  
13 Baxter, Brittany   Burlington Centr 14.20 nwi 2  
14 Thoman, Brieanne   Acton 14.22 nwi 3  
15 Aleesa, Pretto   Christ the King 14.27 nwi 2  
16 Sheremeta, Keelyn   Thomas A Blakelo 14.29 nwi 1  
17 Francis, Jasmine   Bishop Ryan 14.31 nwi 1  
18 Blagojev, Christina   Iroquois Ridge 14.36 nwi 3  
19 Ellis, Jasmine   Cardinal Newman 14.38 nwi 1  
20 Vieira-Tr, Madeline   Bishop P.F. Redi 14.44 nwi 3  
21 Sharp, Carley   Nelson 14.61 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Radoslav, Taysia   Cardinal Newman 13.39 nwi 9  
2 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 13.59 nwi 8  
10 Malbaley-by, Asha   Assumption - Bur 13.65 nwi 9  
3 Ohanlon, Dayna   St Ignatius of L 13.66 nwi 7  
4 Yu, Jing Nan   Iroquois Ridge 13.75 nwi 4  
5 Bowie, Hailey   Bishop Tonnos 13.82 nwi 2  
6 Kabamba, Ketsia   Cathedral 13.86 nwi 5  
7 Trombetta, Amelia   Cardinal Newman 14.00 nwi 6  
11 Baxter, Brittany   Burlington Centr 14.02 nwi 2  
12 White, Carly   Thomas A Blakelo 14.05 nwi 5  
13 Thoman, Brieanne   Acton 14.05 nwi 8  
14 Senra, Kennedy   Bishop P.F. Redi 14.06 nwi 6  
19 Munoz, Ana   Assumption - Bur 14.06 nwi 5  
20 Balardo, Madeline   Bishop Tonnos 14.11 nwi 6  
15 Fox, Emily   Holy Trinity - O 14.13 nwi 7  
8 Buist, Hayley   Georgetown 14.13 nwi 1  
16 Francis, Jasmine   Bishop Ryan 14.21 nwi 4  
21 Petruccel, Victoria   St Thomas More 14.26 nwi 6  
22 Sheremeta, Keelyn   Thomas A Blakelo 14.28 nwi 7  
23 Sharp, Carley   Nelson 14.36 nwi 8  
24 Blagojev, Christina   Iroquois Ridge 14.41 nwi 6  
25 Gathoth, Nya   Cathedral 14.42 nwi 9  
9 Ellis, Jasmine   Cardinal Newman 14.46 nwi 3  
17 Aleesa, Pretto   Christ the King 14.47 nwi 3  
18 Vieira-Tr, Madeline   Bishop P.F. Redi 14.49 nwi 1  
26 Kirby, Lindsay   Georgetown 14.56 nwi 3  
27 Taylor, Alves   Christ the King 14.57 nwi 7  
28 LaFrance, Danielle   Robert Bateman 14.62 nwi 2  
29 Hopton, Brianna   Georgetown 14.63 nwi 5  
30 Rahal, Jasmine   Christ the King 14.69 nwi 4  
31 Kramar, Annie   Bishop Tonnos 14.72 nwi 4  
32 Ico, Marissa   Bishop Tonnos 14.82 nwi 3  
33 Peralto, Krysta   Holy Trinity - O 14.85 nwi 9  
34 Hoehn, Nikita   St Ignatius of L 14.93 nwi 8  
35 Murray, Kristina   Bishop P.F. Redi 15.01 nwi 5  
36 Jarvis, Amy   Nelson 15.01 nwi 2  
37 Kaur, Jasleen   White Oaks 15.01 nwi 1  
38 Brown, Shanique   Robert Bateman 15.06 nwi 4  
39 Johns, Cait   Robert Bateman 15.11 nwi 3  
40 Leslie, Danielle   St Jean de Brebe 15.14 nwi 6  
41 Over, Maddy   Iroquois Ridge 15.16 nwi 1  
42 McIntosh, Stephanie   Corpus Christi 15.16 nwi 2  
43 Kang, Alisha   Iroquois Ridge 15.23 nwi 5  
44 Conover, Chloe   White Oaks 15.29 nwi 7  
45 DiPalo, Emma   Abbey Park 15.32 nwi 8  
46 Moore, Kaitlin   Iroquois Ridge 15.35 nwi 3  
47 Young, Ellen   Nelson 15.37 nwi 3  
48 Russell, Jessica   MM Robinson 15.44 nwi 5  
49 Smith, Kate   Lester B Pearson 15.45 nwi 9  
50 Fleischman, Carolyn   White Oaks 15.47 nwi 6  
51 Edah, Yousra   Lester B Pearson 15.51 nwi 1  
52 Mlynarska, Paula   Bishop Ryan 15.57 nwi 2  
53 Bertusa, Sasha   Burlington Centr 15.73 nwi 8  
54 Bar, Ashley   Christ the King 15.74 nwi 5  
55 DeRamos, Jamie   Lester B Pearson 15.91 nwi 8  
56 Lazarus, Kristen   St Ignatius of L 15.94 nwi 9  
57 Davies, Victoria   St Thomas More 15.95 nwi 7  
58 Edwards, Jeniqua   St Jean de Brebe 15.96 nwi 8  
59 Nythai, Tanya   Burlington Centr 15.99 nwi 9  
60 Daines, Cassandra   MM Robinson 16.32 nwi 7  
61 Clegg, Hannah   Abbey Park 16.38 nwi 2  
62 Caton, Mariah   St Jean de Brebe 16.50 nwi 1  
63 Chambers-Cl, Kendra   MM Robinson 16.55 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hillman, Krista   Bishop Tonnos 13.31 nwi 1 10
2 Britton, Curlyn   Corpus Christi 13.37 nwi 1 8
3 Killeen, Marti   St Ignatius of L 13.41 nwi 1 6
4 Prempeh, Lavinia   St Thomas Aquina 13.42 nwi 1 5
5 Osland, Brittany   Abbey Park 13.50 nwi 1 4
6 Rodney, Monique   Cathedral 13.52 nwi 1 3
7 Bast, Lisa   Thomas A Blakelo 13.97 nwi 1 2
8 Paluch, Camilla   Christ the King 14.26 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Killeen, Marti   St Ignatius of L 12.96 nwi 1  
3 Britton, Curlyn   Corpus Christi 13.00 nwi 1  
2 Rodney, Monique   Cathedral 13.05 nwi 2  
4 Prempeh, Lavinia   St Thomas Aquina 13.24 nwi 2  
5 Hillman, Krista   Bishop Tonnos 13.28 nwi 2  
6 Osland, Brittany   Abbey Park 13.38 nwi 1  
7 Bast, Lisa   Thomas A Blakelo 13.84 nwi 2  
8 Paluch, Camilla   Christ the King 13.88 nwi 1  
9 Sears-Dur, Vanessah   Abbey Park 14.00 nwi 1  
10 Zaccaria, Jessica   St Thomas More 14.01 nwi 2  
11 Meek, Chelsea   Bishop Ryan 14.02 nwi 1  
12 Montesanto, Ali   Bishop Tonnos 14.25 nwi 1  
13 Brix, Kim   Kings Christian 14.26 nwi 1  
14 Colwell, Julia   Iroquois Ridge 14.34 nwi 2  
15 Kuchta, Katie   St Ignatius of L 14.44 nwi 2  
16 Macfarlen, Tachel   St Ignatius of L 14.69 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rodney, Monique   Cathedral 13.10 nwi 4  
2 Britton, Curlyn   Corpus Christi 13.21 nwi 1  
3 Killeen, Marti   St Ignatius of L 13.22 nwi 5  
4 Prempeh, Lavinia   St Thomas Aquina 13.43 nwi 3  
5 Hillman, Krista   Bishop Tonnos 13.45 nwi 2  
6 Osland, Brittany   Abbey Park 13.57 nwi 3  
7 Paluch, Camilla   Christ the King 13.98 nwi 2  
8 Bast, Lisa   Thomas A Blakelo 14.09 nwi 5  
9 Zaccaria, Jessica   St Thomas More 14.18 nwi 4  
11 Meek, Chelsea   Bishop Ryan 14.21 nwi 5  
12 Colwell, Julia   Iroquois Ridge 14.41 nwi 2  
10 Sears-Dur, Vanessah   Abbey Park 14.45 nwi 1  
13 Kuchta, Katie   St Ignatius of L 14.45 nwi 4  
14 Brix, Kim   Kings Christian 14.46 nwi 3  
15 Montesanto, Ali   Bishop Tonnos 14.50 nwi 5  
16 Macfarlen, Tachel   St Ignatius of L 14.85 nwi 2  
17 Hashem, Avesta   White Oaks 14.87 nwi 2  
18 Seaton, Raysheina   St Thomas More 15.06 nwi 2  
19 Maulucci, Emily   Christ the King 15.35 nwi 1  
20 Gallant, Jessica   Christ the King 15.46 nwi 5  
21 Pretoriss, Marle   White Oaks 15.57 nwi 5  
22 James, Kristan   Bishop Ryan 15.96 nwi 1  
23 Fletcher, Rebecca   Nelson 16.07 nwi 2  
24 Hines, Sarah   St Thomas More 16.71 nwi 1  
25 Chen, Chloe   Iroquois Ridge 17.20 nwi 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for GHAC Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #ghac