Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 20th to May 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
2014 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

WOSSAA Track Championships

 

2010 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 20th 2010, 8:25pm
Licensed to WOSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2010 05:52 PM
                     2010 WOSSAA - 5/20/2010 to 5/21/2010                      
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                       T.D. Waterhouse Stadium - U.W.O.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.68  5/22/2008   Katie Butterwick, Parkside CI               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amy O'Donnell                Catholic Central       13.15      12.72Q  NWI  3 
  2 Valentina Perez              Catholic Central       13.77      13.20Q  NWI  2 
  3 Dimitra Lerikos              Saunders SS                       13.32Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sara Eyndhoven               Ingersoll DC           14.10      13.18q  NWI  3 
  5 Meghan Wright                Dorchester             14.42      13.43q  NWI  2 
  6 Kira Worner                  Madill, F.E.           13.67      13.47q  NWI  2 
  7 Holly Viragos                Lucas, A.B.            14.21      13.52q  NWI  2 
  8 Kasia Suski                  Catholic Central       13.90      13.58q  NWI  1 
  9 Amanda Cybulski              St. Thomas Aq          14.11      13.61   NWI  2 
 10 Nicole Middegaal             St. Anne's             14.59      13.62   NWI  3 
 11 Breanne Anderson             St. Thomas Aq          13.89      13.65   NWI  3 
 12 Danica Sawicki               London South           14.29      13.69   NWI  3 
 13 Sarah Cook                   Madill, F.E.           14.53      13.73   NWI  3 
 14 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross             13.77      13.81   NWI  1 
 15 Georgia Trifon               Medway HS              14.51      13.82   NWI  1 
 16 Hanna Seliga                 Dorchester             14.44      13.84   NWI  1 
 17 Lanie Smith                  Madill, F.E.           14.06      13.85   NWI  1 
 18 Sarah Chamberlain            Parkside CI            14.82      13.87   NWI  2 
 19 Shelby Janmaat               St. Anne's             13.69      13.90   NWI  1 
 20 Chantal Cote                 St. Joseph's           14.26      14.11   NWI  3 
 -- Ashlyn Baer                  Goderich Dci           14.57        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.68  5/22/2008   Katie Butterwick, Parkside CI               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy O'Donnell                Catholic Central       12.72      12.64*  NWI 
  2 Valentina Perez              Catholic Central       13.20      13.03   NWI 
  3 Sara Eyndhoven               Ingersoll DC           13.18      13.16   NWI 
  4 Dimitra Lerikos              Saunders SS            13.32      13.28   NWI 
  5 Kasia Suski                  Catholic Central       13.58      13.42   NWI  13.422
  6 Holly Viragos                Lucas, A.B.            13.52     J13.42   NWI  13.424
  7 Kira Worner                  Madill, F.E.           13.47      13.43   NWI 
  8 Meghan Wright                Dorchester             13.43      13.67   NWI 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.28  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg Cherniak                London Central         12.10      11.83Q  NWI  2 
  2 Michael Van Damme            Holy Cross             12.55      11.89Q  NWI  3 
  3 Matt Lencz                   North Middlesex        12.94      11.96Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jacob Ledrew-Skinner         Banting, Sir           12.72      11.95q  NWI  2 
  5 Riccardo Carranza            Regina Mundi           12.44      12.00q  NWI  2 
  6 Tyrell Smith                 Madill, F.E.           11.97      12.06q  NWI  3 
  7 Stefan Poirier               London Central         12.64      12.07q  NWI  1 
  8 John Arboleda                Catholic Central       12.53      12.18q  NWI  3 
  9 Jake Near                    Stratford Centr        12.72      12.21   NWI  3 
  9 Hunter Tilden                St. Thomas Aq          12.55      12.21   NWI  2 
 11 Greg Bakker                  Parkside CI            12.42      12.28   NWI  1 
 12 Cameron Patterson            Catholic Central       12.78      12.40   NWI  2 
 13 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS          12.38      12.42   NWI  1 
 13 Graeme Gillespie             London Central         12.79      12.42   NWI  3 
 15 Pavan Sahota                 Stratford Centr        12.63      12.63   NWI  1 
 16 Mike Reaume                  Holy Cross             12.76      12.64   NWI  1 
 17 Nathan Floyd                 Mitchell Dhs           13.44      12.74   NWI  3 
 18 Brook Hiddink                Parkside CI            13.17      12.83   NWI  2 
 19 Jessie Fisher                Listowel Dss           13.29      13.35   NWI  3 
 -- Dylan Geddes                 Goderich Dci           13.60        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.28  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.30  1988        Frank Torti St. Pat's                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Cherniak                London Central         11.83      11.88   NWI 
  2 Jacob Ledrew-Skinner         Banting, Sir           11.95      11.94   NWI 
  3 Matt Lencz                   North Middlesex        11.96      11.96   NWI 
  4 Stefan Poirier               London Central         12.07      11.97   NWI 
  5 Michael Van Damme            Holy Cross             11.89      12.00   NWI 
  6 Riccardo Carranza            Regina Mundi           12.00      12.03   NWI 
  7 Tyrell Smith                 Madill, F.E.           12.06      12.31   NWI 
  8 John Arboleda                Catholic Central       12.18      12.73   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 26.24  5/17/2006   Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikesha Bobb                 Laurier, Sir           28.53      27.64Q  NWI  3 
  2 Amy O'Donnell                Catholic Central       27.67      27.75Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sarah Muma                   Central Elgin          28.30      28.05Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kelsey King                  Central Huron          27.53      27.95q  NWI  3 
  5 Breanne Anderson             St. Thomas Aq          29.26      28.30q  NWI  3 
  6 Katherine Marentette         St. Thomas Aq          29.07      28.36q  NWI  1 
  7 Hannah Berney                Oakridge SS            29.41      28.48q  NWI  3 
  8 Kira Worner                  Madill, F.E.           28.15      28.66q  NWI  1 
  9 Valentina Perez              Catholic Central       30.06      28.78   NWI  1 
 10 Amanda Cybulski              St. Thomas Aq          28.95      28.89   NWI  2 
 11 Hanna Seliga                 Dorchester             30.10      29.19   NWI  1 
 12 Dimitra Lerikos              Saunders SS            30.35      29.27   NWI  2 
 13 Ashlyn Baer                  Goderich Dci           28.44      29.58   NWI  2 
 14 Nicole Middegaal             St. Anne's             29.22      29.66   NWI  2 
 14 Lanie Smith                  Madill, F.E.           29.12      29.66   NWI  2 
 16 Sarah Bulgin                 North Middlesex        31.10      29.89   NWI  3 
 17 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross             29.20      30.25   NWI  1 
 18 Kaitlyn Comeau               Woodstock              31.90      30.33   NWI  2 
 19 Maddie Burt                  Parkside CI            30.80      30.47   NWI  3 
 -- Bailey Oud                   St. Anne's             28.88        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 26.24  5/17/2006   Olivia Sergeant, Glendale HS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 25.60  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy O'Donnell                Catholic Central       27.75      27.01   NWI 
  2 Mikesha Bobb                 Laurier, Sir           27.64      27.63   NWI 
  3 Sarah Muma                   Central Elgin          28.05      27.66   NWI 
  4 Kelsey King                  Central Huron          27.95      28.24   NWI 
  5 Hannah Berney                Oakridge SS            28.48      28.65   NWI 
  6 Katherine Marentette         St. Thomas Aq          28.36      28.66   NWI 
  7 Breanne Anderson             St. Thomas Aq          28.30      28.80   NWI 
  8 Kira Worner                  Madill, F.E.           28.66      29.19   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 23.58  5/24/2007   Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg Cherniak                London Central         24.63      24.17Q  NWI  1 
  2 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS          25.20      24.87Q  NWI  2 
  3 Matt Lencz                   North Middlesex        25.20      25.20Q  NWI  3 
  4 Riccardo Carranza            Regina Mundi           24.99      24.48q  NWI  1 
  5 Jordan Simpson               Saunders SS            25.75      24.99q  NWI  1 
  6 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             25.70      25.04q  NWI  2 
  7 Michael Van Damme            Holy Cross             26.00      25.44q  NWI  1 
  8 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.           24.35      25.58q  NWI  3 
  9 Jacob Ledrew-Skinner         Banting, Sir           25.31      25.65   NWI  3 
 10 James Sorensen               Medway HS              26.26      25.69   NWI  2 
 11 Mujahid Sarwar               Mother Teresa          26.45      25.80   NWI  3 
 12 Jake Near                    Stratford Centr        24.49      26.29   NWI  2 
 13 John Barry                   St. Joseph's           27.10      26.44   NWI  2 
 14 Ethan McDonagh               Catholic Central       26.97      26.47   NWI  3 
 15 Christopher Mikulinac        St. Joseph's           26.40      26.56   NWI  3 
 16 Shayne Aqui                  Catholic Central       26.69      27.05   NWI  1 
 17 Mike Duddy                   St. Michael            26.90      27.30   NWI  2 
 18 Shane Keddy                  Goderich Dci           26.56      27.39   NWI  1 
 19 Jessie Fisher                Listowel Dss           26.47      27.45   NWI  2 
 20 Rob Hoftyzer                 St. Anne's             27.68      28.23   NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 23.58  5/24/2007   Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 23.00  1988        Frank Torti  St. Pat's                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Cherniak                London Central         24.17      24.28   NWI 
  2 Riccardo Carranza            Regina Mundi           24.48      24.55   NWI 
  3 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             25.04      24.97   NWI 
  4 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS          24.87      25.07   NWI 
  5 Jordan Simpson               Saunders SS            24.99      25.38   NWI 
  6 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.           25.58      25.60   NWI 
  7 Matt Lencz                   North Middlesex        25.20      25.61   NWI 
  8 Michael Van Damme            Holy Cross             25.44      25.62   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 58.64  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 57.40  1997        Victoria Bendle  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amy O'Donnell                Catholic Central     1:01.77    1:01.19   3 
  2 Meredith Leitch              Banting, Sir         1:03.74    1:02.00   3 
  3 Sabrina Fitzgerald           Mother Teresa        1:02.09    1:02.43   3 
  4 Maddie DeDecker              Dorchester           1:06.87    1:02.96   3 
  5 Katherine Marentette         St. Thomas Aq        1:05.99    1:03.14   2 
  6 Sara Grzywnowicz             Mother Teresa        1:05.75    1:03.62   2 
  7 Kelsey King                  Central Huron        1:04.10    1:04.11   3 
  8 Amanda Cybulski              St. Thomas Aq        1:05.03    1:04.87   3 
  9 Kira Smith                   Catholic Central     1:05.37    1:04.92   3 
 10 Hanna Seliga                 Dorchester           1:10.61    1:05.56   2 
 11 Kayla Hopkins                Oakridge SS          1:04.49    1:06.27   3 
 12 Hailey Slaght                South Huron          1:08.90    1:06.81   2 
 13 Maddie Burt                  Parkside CI          1:12.57    1:07.75   1 
 14 Sarah Chamberlain            Parkside CI          1:10.29    1:07.85   2 
 15 Rachel Wolfs                 Holy Cross           1:09.93    1:08.17   2 
 16 Brooke Shepherd              Glendale HS          1:13.33    1:09.18   1 
 17 Kayla Veldman                St. Michael          1:12.70    1:10.12   1 
 18 Courtney Monk                St. Anne's           1:11.50    1:11.44   2 
 19 Shayna Melady                St. Anne's           1:09.90    1:16.72   2 
 -- Kelsie Eadie                 Madill, F.E.         1:11.60        DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 53.39  5/16/2006   Corey Crawley, Lucas, A.B.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.14  1999        Alex Alva  Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir           54.64      54.92   3 
  2 John Arboleda                Catholic Central       57.05      55.42   3 
  3 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             58.74      55.47   3 
  4 Jordan Simpson               Saunders SS            57.94      55.93   3 
  5 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael            57.40      56.83   3 
  6 Tom deVroomen                Strathroy DC         1:00.33      56.89   2 
  7 Mujahid Sarwar               Mother Teresa          57.44      57.67   3 
  8 Craig Maltby                 East Elgin SS        1:02.57      57.91   1 
  9 Henry Off                    Medway HS            1:00.29      58.50   2 
 10 Austin Rublik                Holy Cross           1:01.03      58.53   2 
 11 Tanner Kirkby                Madill, F.E.           59.00      59.13   2 
 12 David Lewis                  Holy Cross           1:02.51      59.21   1 
 13 Ethan McDonagh               Catholic Central       57.82      59.27   3 
 14 Brian Choja                  Oakridge SS            59.47      59.35   2 
 15 Blake Evans                  Central Huron          58.38      59.44   3 
 16 Billy Roberts                West Elgin           1:02.01    1:00.21   1 
 17 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS            59.00    1:00.32   2 
 18 Garrett Davidson             Madill, F.E.         1:01.80    1:00.35   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:21.02  5/17/2006   Chelsea Lynes, Huron Park S               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:17.60  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilary Stafford              St. Thomas Aq        2:23.88    2:26.23  
  2 Cassidy Mayer                Banting, Sir         2:25.85    2:29.24  
  3 Morgan Hendriks              Dorchester           2:31.85    2:29.59  
  4 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park SS        2:30.24    2:29.86  
  5 Sabrina Fitzgerald           Mother Teresa        2:27.07    2:29.92  
  6 Marissa Ukos                 Huron Park SS        2:33.32    2:30.20  
  7 Meredith Leitch              Banting, Sir         2:34.42    2:32.34  
  8 Kira Smith                   Catholic Central     2:36.80    2:33.94  
  9 Aleksandra Rakic             Saunders SS          2:39.65    2:34.09  
 10 Kayla Hopkins                Oakridge SS          2:37.63    2:36.60  
 11 Natalie White                Oakridge SS          2:43.80    2:36.97  
 12 Larissa Jones                Ingersoll DC         2:47.05    2:38.20  
 13 Melissa Glanville            Central Huron        2:41.90    2:38.71  
 14 Hailey Slaght                South Huron          2:45.50    2:40.39  
 15 Jordan McWhinney             St. Anne's           2:40.90    2:42.46  
 16 Lexi Poelman                 St. Anne's           2:46.80    2:44.25  
 17 Jennifer Shannon             Goderich Dci         2:37.00    2:49.94  
 18 Laura Godts                  Holy Cross           2:53.75    2:52.58  
 -- Shayna Melady                St. Anne's           2:46.30        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:04.54  5/17/2006   Matt Boven, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:01.20  1990        Damien Walsh  R.M.C.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir         2:04.01    2:04.96  
  2 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS          2:13.69    2:10.31  
  3 Cameron Oliver               St. Michael          2:14.30    2:12.41  
  4 Devin Pfeister               Banting, Sir         2:15.34    2:12.90  
  5 Henry Off                    Medway HS            2:16.06    2:13.20  
  6 Thomas Moores                Oakridge SS          2:17.65    2:13.38  
  7 Josh Baldwin                 Laurier, Sir         2:16.79    2:14.25  
  8 Seth Marcaccio               Catholic Central     2:14.08    2:15.17  
  9 Derek Hick                   Strathroy DC         2:13.51    2:16.91  
 10 Jacob McDonald               West Elgin           2:17.17    2:17.36  
 11 Austin Rublik                Holy Cross           2:21.39    2:19.40  
 12 Tanner Kirkby                Madill, F.E.         2:22.43    2:22.70  
 13 Michael Roes                 London Central       2:19.32    2:23.13  
 14 Zach Dockstader              East Elgin SS        2:19.49    2:27.13  
 15 Bas Willemse                 Strathroy DC         2:29.83    2:31.04  
 16 Cody Hern                    South Huron          2:25.60    2:33.92  
 -- Colin Pegg                   Woodstock            2:18.03        DNS  
 -- Lucas Jeffrey                St. Mary's           2:25.10        DNS  
 -- Cael Wishart                 Stratford Centr      2:20.90        DNS  
 -- Zach Drost                   Central Huron        2:26.60        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:42.82  5/16/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:39.10  1986        Julie Armstrong  South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilary Stafford              St. Thomas Aq        4:53.70    4:57.29  
  2 Cassidy Mayer                Banting, Sir         4:55.30    5:07.75  
  3 Mariel Fluttert              Dorchester           5:18.69    5:07.90  
  4 Beatrice Shilton             Beal, H.B. S         5:17.70    5:09.63  
  5 Madalyn Ruby                 Huron Park SS        5:20.68    5:14.54  
  6 Aleksandra Rakic             Saunders SS          5:21.90    5:17.62  
  7 Emma Williams                London Central       5:23.10    5:26.27  
  8 Marissa Ukos                 Huron Park SS        5:37.80    5:27.19  
  9 Cecilia Lamb                 St. Thomas Aq        5:29.70    5:27.39  
 10 Jordan McWhinney             St. Anne's           5:37.80    5:29.65  
 11 Sami McGuinness              St. Michael          5:33.70    5:32.28  
 12 Christina Sherk              South Huron          5:53.50    5:33.95  
 13 Melissa Glanville            Central Huron        5:42.90    5:34.72  
 14 Lexi Poelman                 St. Anne's           5:45.50    5:44.63  
 15 Leah Komer                   St. Thomas Aq        5:34.70    5:45.21  
 16 Maria Knap                   St. Anne's           5:46.30    5:45.68  
 17 Nicole Murphy                St. Thomas Aq        5:36.30    5:51.65  
 18 Larissa Jones                Ingersoll DC         6:02.06    5:53.07  
 19 Taylor Bedek                 St. Joseph's         6:12.17    6:10.20  
 20 Meg Sebok                    Glendale HS          6:11.77    6:41.63  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:22.03  5/22/2008   Mackay Wilson, Stratford Centr            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:09.00  1979        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liam Wilson                  Banting, Sir         4:26.30    4:22.70  
  2 Sameem Javeed                Saunders SS          4:29.30    4:24.22  
  3 Derek Hick                   Strathroy DC         4:36.35    4:25.55  
  4 Cael Wishart                 Stratford Centr      4:50.20    4:26.31  
  5 Ryan Foott                   Montcalm SS          4:39.70    4:30.16  
  6 Jacob McDonald               West Elgin           4:47.39    4:31.67  
  7 Seth Marcaccio               Catholic Central     4:40.20    4:34.43  
  8 Cameron Oliver               St. Michael          4:51.40    4:38.50  
  9 Tristan Fleming              London Central       4:42.50    4:39.17  
 10 Colin Pegg                   Woodstock            4:46.37    4:40.25  
 11 Devin Pfeister               Banting, Sir         4:53.10    4:40.86  
 12 Michael Roes                 London Central       4:50.40    4:42.30  
 13 Zach Dockstader              East Elgin SS        4:54.43    4:44.98  
 14 Jordan Kobayashi             Glendale HS          4:59.86    4:48.28  
 15 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel Dss         4:57.50    4:48.73  
 16 Jason Huber                  St. Anne's           4:56.80    4:52.39  
 17 Sam Kloppenburg              Mother Teresa        4:57.90    4:57.74  
 18 Nic Bylsma                   Strathroy DC         4:59.24    4:58.83  
 19 Lee Van Dorp                 St. Anne's           5:03.10    5:00.47  
 20 Lucas Jeffrey                St. Mary's           5:02.10    5:04.35  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10:39.68  5/17/2006   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen              
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:59.70  1986        Jennifer Armstrong South                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilary Stafford              St. Thomas Aq       11:00.54   10:47.55  
  2 Mariel Fluttert              Dorchester          11:22.33   11:19.73  
  3 Beatrice Shilton             Beal, H.B. S        11:40.30   11:21.07  
  4 Emma Williams                London Central      11:59.21   11:53.44  
  5 Sami McGuinness              St. Michael         12:05.10   11:55.91  
  6 Cecilia Lamb                 St. Thomas Aq       12:14.68   12:09.97  
  7 Lisette Sprenger             Medway HS           12:32.76   12:19.88  
  8 Leah Komer                   St. Thomas Aq       12:54.70   12:44.82  
  9 Nicole Murphy                St. Thomas Aq       12:33.93   12:49.56  
 10 Taylor Bedek                 St. Joseph's        13:41.43   13:38.16  
 11 Anna McKee                   Catholic Central    12:59.94   13:50.03  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:33.81  5/23/2008   Mackay Wilson, Stratford Centr            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:51.40  1979        Christ Brewster  C.C.H.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sameem Javeed                Saunders SS          9:52.17    9:40.41  
  2 Derek Hick                   Strathroy DC        10:12.39    9:45.59  
  3 Tristan Fleming              London Central       9:59.30    9:48.52  
  4 Cael Wishart                 Stratford Centr     10:11.80    9:52.79  
  5 Jacob McDonald               West Elgin          10:15.90    9:53.28  
  6 Seth Marcaccio               Catholic Central    10:11.86   10:04.63  
  7 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel Dss        10:14.90   10:21.85  
  8 Ian Newton                   St. Thomas Aq       10:41.86   10:30.66  
  9 Zach Dockstader              East Elgin SS       11:00.57   10:32.40  
 10 Nic Bylsma                   Strathroy DC        10:28.34   10:35.92  
 11 Ryan Ruttan                  St. Michael         11:07.80   10:42.07  
 12 Jason Huber                  St. Anne's          10:29.60   10:47.98  
 13 Jesse Liu                    London Central      11:05.32   10:52.01  
 14 Shoma Oura                   Stratford NW SS     10:48.00   10:53.55  
 15 Gage Bennett                 St. Joseph's        11:07.65   11:05.65  
 -- Josh Stauder                 St. Thomas Aq       10:57.67        DNS  
 -- Colin Pegg                   Woodstock           10:11.41        DNS  
 -- Greg Eadie                   Regina Mundi        10:26.79        DNS  
 -- Sam Kloppenburg              Mother Teresa       10:29.53        DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.15  5/21/2009   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            12.76      12.36Q  NWI  1 
  2 Mikesha Bobb                 Laurier, Sir           13.97      13.12Q  NWI  3 
  3 Shelby Janmaat               St. Anne's             13.30      13.25Q  NWI  2 
  4 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa          13.81      13.30q  NWI  1 
  5 Megan Baker                  Mother Teresa          13.89      13.32q  NWI  2 
  6 Sarah Muma                   Central Elgin          15.46      13.39q  NWI  3 
  7 Lauren Daniel                St. Thomas Aq          13.34      13.57q  NWI  3 
  8 Emily Needles                Banting, Sir           14.07      13.70q  NWI  3 
  9 Mackenzie Puklicz            St. Thomas Aq          14.26      13.80   NWI  2 
 10 Jamila Skinner               Oakridge SS            14.71      13.85   NWI  2 
 11 Leah Hutchison               Madill, F.E.           14.50      14.37   NWI  1 
 12 Carrie McMullen              Central Elgin          16.15      14.77   NWI  1 
 13 Sarah Cook                   Madill, F.E.           14.60      14.87   NWI  2 
 14 Leandra Keller               Central Huron          15.60      15.92   NWI  3 
 15 Shelby McCurdy               Glendale HS            17.69      16.16   NWI  3 
 16 Claudia Warner               East Elgin SS          16.73      16.64   NWI  2 
 17 Mackenzie Thomas             St. Michael            16.30      17.60   NWI  1 
 -- Savanna Todd                 Glendale HS            17.72        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Rachel Latiff                Holy Cross             18.20        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Jocelyn Van Aaken            St. Anne's             14.30        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.15  5/21/2009   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.50  1996        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            12.36      12.07*  NWI 
  2 Mikesha Bobb                 Laurier, Sir           13.12      12.78   NWI 
  3 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa          13.30      12.85   NWI 
  4 Shelby Janmaat               St. Anne's             13.25      13.14   NWI 
  5 Megan Baker                  Mother Teresa          13.32      13.24   NWI 
  6 Lauren Daniel                St. Thomas Aq          13.57      13.33   NWI 
  7 Sarah Muma                   Central Elgin          13.39      13.50   NWI 
  8 Emily Needles                Banting, Sir           13.70      13.62   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.23  5/23/2007   Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           14.20      14.65Q  NWI  3 
  2 Ben Craik                    Saunders SS            14.94      14.74Q  NWI  2 
  3 Cameron Geddes               Catholic Central       15.66      15.62Q  NWI  1 
  4 Will Potter                  South Huron            16.60      15.44q  NWI  2 
  5 Mike Frizzell                St. Thomas Aq          16.25      15.70q  NWI  1 
  6 Mitchell Fitzmorris          Ingersoll DC           17.24      16.78q  NWI  1 
  7 Zach Kapteyn                 London Christian       17.00      16.91q  NWI  3 
  8 Matt DeCicco                 St. Thomas Aq          18.45      16.96q  NWI  3 
  9 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.           17.10      17.04   NWI  2 
 10 Jake Greenhow                Lucas, A.B.            17.03      17.16   NWI  3 
 11 Joel Welham                  Banting, Sir           18.37      17.78   NWI  2 
 12 Colin Penny                  Oakridge SS            19.64      19.08   NWI  2 
 13 Cody Hern                    South Huron            18.70      19.11   NWI  3 
 14 Luke Kok                     Holy Cross             19.64      19.30   NWI  1 
 15 Christopher Mikulinac        St. Joseph's           19.65      19.66   NWI  1 
 16 Harrison Luce                St. Joseph's           20.59      20.75   NWI  3 
 17 Kennan MacDonald             Central Huron          17.90      20.99   NWI  1 
 18 Josh Simpson                 St. Joseph's           22.06      21.02   NWI  3 
 -- Noah Porter                  St. Joseph's           22.73        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Connor Delaney               St. Michael            19.70        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.23  5/23/2007   Gabriel Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.90  2000        Dan Sharpe St Anne's                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           14.65      14.19*  NWI 
  2 Ben Craik                    Saunders SS            14.74      14.37   NWI 
  3 Will Potter                  South Huron            15.44      15.06   NWI 
  4 Cameron Geddes               Catholic Central       15.62      15.18   NWI 
  5 Mike Frizzell                St. Thomas Aq          15.70      15.55   NWI 
  6 Mitchell Fitzmorris          Ingersoll DC           16.78      15.78   NWI 
  7 Zach Kapteyn                 London Christian       16.91      15.88   NWI 
  8 Matt DeCicco                 St. Thomas Aq          16.96      17.02   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 45.02  2004        Julia Tousaw, St. Anne's                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.90  1997        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mikesha Bobb                 Laurier, Sir           49.39      47.57   3 
  2 Sydney Barber                Saunders SS            50.35      49.27   3 
  3 Morgan Hendriks              Dorchester             50.30      49.41   3 
  4 Sara Grzywnowicz             Mother Teresa          52.49      49.59   3 
  5 Kayla Hopkins                Oakridge SS            53.18      50.99   2 
  6 Kira Smith                   Catholic Central       52.79      52.16   2 
  7 Meghan Wright                Dorchester             52.50      52.20   3 
  8 Jordan McWhinney             St. Anne's             52.90      52.88   2 
  9 Tayler Blewett               Saunders SS            53.16      52.91   2 
 10 Kasia Suski                  Catholic Central       50.48      53.06   3 
 11 Jocelyn Van Aaken            St. Anne's             52.10      53.94   3 
 12 Sarah Bulgin                 North Middlesex        55.70      54.22   2 
 13 Marinda Gras                 St. Michael            57.40      55.44   1 
 14 Nadine Anderson              North Middlesex        56.30      55.78   2 
 15 Kelsey King                  Central Huron          50.80      56.49   3 
 16 Brittany Snyder              East Elgin SS          56.90      56.83   1 
 17 Karissa Paterson             East Elgin SS          57.70      57.18   1 
 18 Leandra Keller               Central Huron          56.10      57.66   2 
 19 Caitlyn McTavish             Listowel Dss           56.80      58.35   1 
 -- Allison Pumputis             Laurier, Sir           53.12        DNS   2 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 42.47  5/24/2007   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.80  1998        Carl Hayes  Parkside                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Will Potter                  South Huron            44.70      43.92   2 
  2 Ben Craik                    Saunders SS            45.49      44.39   2 
  3 Cameron Geddes               Catholic Central       47.57      45.44   2 
  4 Blake Evans                  Central Huron          46.20      45.45   2 
  5 Garrett Davidson             Madill, F.E.           50.50      46.15   1 
  6 Billy Roberts                West Elgin             47.20      46.22   2 
  7 Mike Oshea                   Strathroy DC           47.30      47.06   2 
  8 Michael Van Damme            Holy Cross             48.80      47.62   2 
  9 Justin Froese                East Elgin SS          51.50      47.63   1 
 10 Zach Kapteyn                 London Christian       49.08      48.56   1 
 11 Joel Welham                  Banting, Sir           49.27      49.40   1 
 12 Colin Penny                  Oakridge SS            59.87      49.94   1 
 13 Luke Kok                     Holy Cross             54.70      55.87   1 
 -- Mike Reaume                  Holy Cross             47.10        DNS   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.63m  5/17/2005   Katie Kaiser, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.69m  1983        Lisa Devries  Lucas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ali Baker                    Mother Teresa          1.40m      1.59m  
  2 Leah Hutchison               Madill, F.E.           1.45m      1.56m  
  2 Meghan Wright                Dorchester             1.41m      1.56m  
  4 Vanessa Wahl                 Westminster            1.46m      1.53m  
  4 Carolyn Adams                Lucas, A.B.            1.43m      1.53m  
  6 Jamie Litchi                 Stratford NW SS        1.40m      1.50m  
  7 Danielle Seegers             Strathroy DC           1.38m      1.45m  
  8 Morgan Hendriks              Dorchester             1.30m     J1.45m  
  8 Monica Bergen                East Elgin SS          1.35m     J1.45m  
 10 Mallory Chamberlain          Saunders SS            1.35m     J1.45m  
 11 Lauren Daniel                St. Thomas Aq          1.40m      1.40m  
 11 Samantha Farrow              Mother Teresa          1.30m      1.40m  
 13 Amber Matthews               Listowel Dss           1.35m      1.35m  
 14 Christine Powrie             Montcalm SS            1.30m      1.30m  
 14 Janelle Terhaerdt            Ingersoll DC           1.30m      1.30m  
 -- Rachel McCreadie             Parkside CI            1.25m         NH  
 -- Caitlin McKeon               Catholic Central       1.25m         NH  
 -- Leah Balfour                 Stratford NW SS        1.30m        DNS  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.91m  5/24/2007   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.89m  2003        Sander Ratsep Saunders SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tom deVroomen                Strathroy DC           1.60m      1.68m  
  2 Derek Wagler                 Stratford NW SS        1.50m     J1.68m  
  3 Alek Ruzic                   London Central         1.55m     J1.68m  
  4 Shaun Brus                   London Christian       1.55m      1.65m  
  5 Scott Goad                   Mother Teresa          1.65m      1.60m  
  6 Curtis Beckett               Ingersoll DC           1.55m     J1.60m  
  7 Jonathan Nienhuis            London Christian       1.55m     J1.60m  
  8 Adam Cousins                 Madill, F.E.           1.63m     J1.60m  
  9 Iain Donnelly                St. Anne's             1.50m     J1.60m  
 10 Ryan Baker                   Dorchester             1.55m      1.55m  
 10 Mike Oshea                   Strathroy DC           1.55m      1.55m  
 10 Andrew Horne                 Stratford Centr        1.60m      1.55m  
 13 Dennis Knop                  Madill, F.E.           1.50m     J1.55m  
 14 Brandon Hyndman              College Avenue         1.50m      1.50m  
 15 Ryan Creasey                 Woodstock              1.50m     J1.50m  
 16 Rodney Rozendal              Central Huron          1.50m      1.45m  
 -- Donny Jackson                John Paul II           1.45m         NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.30m  5/22/2009   Brad Kuiack, Oakridge SS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3.80m  1982        Don Martynowski  Medway                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Choja                  Oakridge SS            3.30m      3.32m* 
  2 Ashton Marlow                Oakridge SS            2.45m      2.75m  
  3 Connor Young                 Saunders SS            2.30m      2.60m  
  4 Aaron Bos                    Goderich Dci           2.40m      2.45m  
 -- Callan Reynolds              Stratford NW SS        1.80m         NH  
 -- Marco Maurer                 Huron Park SS          2.00m         NH  
 -- Zach Marcus                  Oakridge SS            2.20m        DNS  
 -- Drew Warren                  Stratford NW SS        2.10m        DNS  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.14m  2004        Jessica MacDonald, Madill, F.E.             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.59m  1978        Sherri Klauka  East Lambton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS            5.03m      5.33m*  NWI 
  2 Megan Baker                  Mother Teresa          4.50m      4.80m   NWI 
  3 Mackenzie Puklicz            St. Thomas Aq          4.39m      4.71m   NWI 
  4 Megan Payler                 St. Joseph's           4.19m      4.70m   NWI 
  5 Shelby Janmaat               St. Anne's             4.49m      4.67m   NWI 
  6 Paige Henry                  Stratford Centr        4.32m      4.64m   NWI 
  7 Bailey Oud                   St. Anne's             4.48m      4.50m   NWI 
  8 Ally Clark                   London Central         4.40m     J4.50m   NWI 
  9 Mikaela Ferguson             London Central         4.50m      4.39m   NWI 
  9 Serwaa Daley                 Beal, H.B. S           4.22m      4.39m   NWI 
 11 Anneke Sears-Stryker         St. Anne's             4.10m      4.33m   NWI 
 12 Emily Nham                   Montcalm SS            4.17m      4.24m   NWI 
 13 Sara Eyndhoven               Ingersoll DC           3.72m      4.14m   NWI 
 14 Lanie Smith                  Madill, F.E.           4.11m      4.10m   NWI 
 15 Laura Alexander              Huron Park SS          3.64m      4.03m   NWI 
 16 Jessica Boileau              Central Elgin          3.86m      4.02m   NWI 
 16 Kelsie Eadie                 Madill, F.E.           4.20m      4.02m   NWI 
 18 Syndey Murdoch               Oakridge SS            4.20m      4.01m   NWI 
 19 Sarah Lilley                 Glencoe Dhs            3.89m      3.99m   NWI 
 20 Carrie McMullen              Central Elgin                     3.87m   NWI 
 21 Madison Wright               Central Elgin          3.51m      3.57m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 6.10m  5/22/2008   David Uren, St. Thomas Aq                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.57m  1980        Ken Berry  Laurier                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyrell Smith                 Madill, F.E.           6.00m      5.82m   NWI 
  2 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.           5.70m      5.72m   NWI 
  3 Shaun Brus                   London Christian       5.12m      5.70m   NWI 
  4 Scott Goad                   Mother Teresa          5.31m      5.59m   NWI 
  5 Tom deVroomen                Strathroy DC           4.71m      5.34m   NWI 
  6 Hunter Tilden                St. Thomas Aq          5.02m      5.31m   NWI 
  7 Luke Chesney                 Huron Park SS          4.83m      5.23m   NWI 
  8 James Sorensen               Medway HS              4.86m      5.22m   NWI 
  8 Jordan Yumol                 Regina Mundi           4.82m      5.22m   NWI 
 10 Kyle VanWyk                  London Christian       5.28m      5.10m   NWI 
 11 Chase Konecny                West Elgin             4.94m      5.09m   NWI 
 12 Mike Reaume                  Holy Cross             4.90m      5.08m   NWI 
 13 Blake Desrochers             Mother Teresa          4.88m      5.06m   NWI 
 14 Jack Shelley                 St. Thomas Aq          4.89m      5.05m   NWI 
 15 Lee Van Dorp                 St. Anne's             4.69m      5.04m   NWI 
 16 Zach Massey                  East Elgin SS          4.82m      5.01m   NWI 
 17 Luke Alexander               South Huron            4.68m      5.00m   NWI 
 18 Jeremy Vandeven              Strathroy DC           4.75m      4.94m   NWI 
 19 Jesse Fortier                Madill, F.E.           5.06m      4.87m   NWI 
 20 Mike Duddy                   St. Michael            4.75m      4.84m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.85m  5/24/2007   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teres           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.09m  1989        Kubet Weston  Tillsonburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicole Setterington          Oakridge SS           10.59m     10.79m   NWI 
  2 Leah Hutchison               Madill, F.E.           9.93m     10.75m   NWI 
  3 Kelsie Eadie                 Madill, F.E.           9.69m     10.20m   NWI 
  4 Megan Payler                 St. Joseph's           9.95m     10.15m   NWI 
  5 Paige Henry                  Stratford Centr        9.44m     10.04m   NWI 
  6 Sara Eyndhoven               Ingersoll DC           9.18m      9.68m   NWI 
  7 Emily Nham                   Montcalm SS            9.30m      9.50m   NWI 
  8 Ally Clark                   London Central         9.36m      9.48m   NWI 
  9 Samantha Meeks               London Central         9.73m      9.37m   NWI 
 10 Mikaela Ferguson             London Central         9.22m      9.30m   NWI 
 11 Sarah Muma                   Central Elgin          8.84m      9.19m   NWI 
 12 Nadine Drosdowech            London Central         8.86m      9.02m   NWI 
 13 Paige Ballagh                Madill, F.E.           8.86m      9.00m   NWI 
 14 Alison Brown                 Strathroy DC           8.96m      8.86m   NWI 
 15 Vanessa Richards             Regina Mundi           8.52m      8.83m   NWI 
 16 Mackenzie Puklicz            St. Thomas Aq          8.94m      8.69m   NWI 
 17 Laura Alexander              Huron Park SS          8.62m      8.42m   NWI 
 -- Sarah Lilley                 Glencoe Dhs            8.71m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Bailey Oud                   St. Anne's             9.66m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Maria Leis                   St. Mary's             8.78m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.46m  5/24/2007   Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.10m  1980        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyrell Smith                 Madill, F.E.          11.93m     12.15m   NWI 
  2 Luke Dailleboust             Madill, F.E.          11.85m     12.13m   NWI 
  3 Scott Goad                   Mother Teresa         12.00m     12.07m   NWI 
  4 Kevin Maurer                 Strathroy DC          11.27m    J12.07m   NWI 
  5 Shaun Brus                   London Christian      11.25m     11.76m   NWI 
  6 Mujahid Sarwar               Mother Teresa         11.36m     11.25m   NWI 
  7 Mitchell Fitzmorris          Ingersoll DC          11.05m     11.02m   NWI 
  8 Hunter Tilden                St. Thomas Aq         11.18m     11.01m   NWI 
  9 Jeremy Vandeven              Strathroy DC          10.55m     10.80m   NWI 
 10 Ryan Baker                   Dorchester            10.75m     10.74m   NWI 
 11 Griffin Williams             London Central        10.76m     10.70m   NWI 
 12 Zach Massey                  East Elgin SS         10.49m     10.65m   NWI 
 13 Graham Deller                Glencoe Dhs           10.63m    J10.65m   NWI 
 14 Will Potter                  South Huron           10.52m     10.60m   NWI 
 15 Jordan Yumol                 Regina Mundi          10.89m     10.55m   NWI 
 16 Lucas Jeffrey                St. Mary's            10.22m     10.43m   NWI 
 17 Blake Evans                  Central Huron         10.55m     10.36m   NWI 
 18 Matt DeCicco                 St. Thomas Aq         10.54m     10.23m   NWI 
 19 Lee Van Dorp                 St. Anne's             9.57m      9.91m   NWI 
 20 Devdutt Kamath               London Central        10.20m      9.74m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.38m  5/16/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.86m  1994        Mary Lisle  Madill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Horneman              Medway HS              9.75m     11.14m! 
  2 Kathleen Francis             London Central         9.69m     10.10m  
  3 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW SS        9.17m      9.20m  
  4 Karli Milmine                East Elgin SS          8.38m      9.18m  
  5 Natalie Waren                Lucas, A.B.            8.98m      9.03m  
  6 Anita Rastapkevicius         St. Joseph's           8.19m      8.88m  
  7 Kaitlyn Waters               Mother Teresa          8.58m      8.65m  
  8 Megan Payler                 St. Joseph's           8.10m      8.26m  
  9 Rebecca Learn                Glendale HS            8.91m      8.19m  
 10 Sylvia Nguyen                St. Joseph's           8.42m      8.16m  
 11 Delaney Vanderburg           Banting, Sir           8.12m      8.09m  
 12 Bridget O'Reilly             St. Michael            7.52m      8.02m  
 13 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park SS          8.22m      7.90m  
 14 Jocelyn McCulloch            Banting, Sir           7.52m      7.78m  
 15 Nikka Collison               Saunders SS            7.20m      7.22m  
 16 Natalie Czap                 St. Michael            6.53m      7.04m  
 17 Andrea Hamilton              Central Huron          6.55m      7.01m  
 18 Jill McIntosh                St. Michael            6.49m      6.87m  
 19 Tess Burnfield               Madill, F.E.           6.64m      6.85m  
 20 Laura Vermeire               Mother Teresa          7.17m      6.46m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 15.25m  5/16/2006   Drew Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.51m  1998        Fraser Clarke  Aquinas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Vandeven                Strathroy DC          12.71m     13.77m  
  2 Chris Cambridge              Banting, Sir          11.96m     13.71m  
  3 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael           11.77m     13.28m  
  4 Matt Lencz                   North Middlesex       11.82m     13.06m  
  5 Alex Kirshner                West Elgin            11.52m     12.94m  
  6 Emmit Ferrance               Banting, Sir          11.97m     12.14m  
  7 Ivan Rodriguez               Beal, H.B. S          11.18m     11.81m  
  8 Cole Jordan                  Oakridge SS           10.68m     11.53m  
  9 Brook Hiddink                Parkside CI           11.16m     11.32m  
 10 Aaron Hoiting                London Christian      10.86m     10.93m  
 11 Matt Webster                 South Huron            9.60m     10.90m  
 12 Jimmy Watt                   Central Huron          9.60m     10.78m  
 13 Kyle DeJong                  London Christian      10.18m     10.61m  
 14 Brad McCormick               North Middlesex        9.68m     10.60m  
 15 David Vyn                    Catholic Central      10.56m     10.18m  
 16 Ian Brouwer                  St. Joseph's          10.61m     10.11m  
 17 Jake Near                    Stratford Centr        9.54m     10.00m  
 18 Nick Van Bakel               St. Michael            8.67m      9.46m  
 19 James Armstrong              St. Mary's             8.62m      8.73m  
 -- Travis Layton                Catholic Central      10.35m        DNS  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 31.34m  5/17/2006   Jessi Pilling, Banting, Sir                
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 36.98m  1986        Anna Sakasov  Madill                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Francis             London Central        30.63m     26.30m  
  2 Schuyler Young               St. Joseph's          25.82m     26.15m  
  3 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park SS         25.97m     25.08m  
  4 Nicole Horneman              Medway HS             27.38m     23.59m  
  5 Delaney Vanderburg           Banting, Sir          23.25m     23.18m  
  6 Emily Davis                  Saunders SS           22.82m     22.25m  
  7 Nikka Collison               Saunders SS           21.51m     21.78m  
  8 Courtney Vanderlei           Madill, F.E.          21.07m     21.61m  
  9 Sylvia Nguyen                St. Joseph's          25.78m     21.34m  
 10 Andrea Hamilton              Central Huron         23.08m     21.01m  
 11 Kaitlyn Waters               Mother Teresa         22.84m     21.00m  
 12 Abby Corrin                  Oakridge SS           21.60m     20.57m  
 13 Tess Burnfield               Madill, F.E.          21.83m     20.25m  
 14 Jocelyn McCulloch            Banting, Sir          20.23m     20.18m  
 15 Rachel DeBoer                Ingersoll DC          19.66m     19.87m  
 16 Bridget O'Reilly             St. Michael           19.91m     19.75m  
 17 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW SS       23.33m     19.31m  
 18 Jaime Moon                   Ingersoll DC          20.21m     18.99m  
 19 Cassidy Goetz                Holy Cross            19.80m     17.87m  
 20 Olivia Chupik                Mitchell Dhs          17.28m     16.15m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 50.51m  5/23/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 51.36m  1984        Todd Jeffery  Goderich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Vandeven                Strathroy DC          42.28m     43.50m  
  2 Mitchell Fitzmorris          Ingersoll DC          31.96m     38.12m  
  3 Aaron Bos                    Goderich Dci          33.43m     36.58m  
  4 mitch McConnel               Medway HS             39.15m     36.52m  
  5 Luke Alexander               South Huron           29.70m     32.49m  
  6 Calvin Webber                London Central        30.07m     32.27m  
  7 Jeff Langford                Banting, Sir          27.16m     31.01m  
  8 Chris Cambridge              Banting, Sir          37.30m     29.89m  
  9 Brook Hiddink                Parkside CI           30.29m     29.10m  
 10 Dennis Knop                  Madill, F.E.          24.74m     28.97m  
 11 Eric Newcombe                Saunders SS           28.02m     28.79m  
 12 Adam Cousins                 Madill, F.E.          34.86m     28.67m  
 13 Ivan Rodriguez               Beal, H.B. S          29.89m     28.51m  
 14 Isaiah Kelly                 London Central        27.94m     26.67m  
 15 Derek Balasin                Holy Cross            25.72m     24.81m  
 16 Jimmy Watt                   Central Huron         29.60m     23.84m  
 17 Zach Read                    West Elgin            25.90m     23.25m  
 18 Brady Dyck                   East Elgin SS         31.86m     23.23m  
 19 Brett Johnson                Central Huron         24.91m     21.73m  
 20 David Vyn                    Catholic Central      25.59m     19.44m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 33.72m  5/24/2007   Karleigh Parker, College Aven              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.70m  1978        Martha Hart  Oakridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Horneman              Medway HS             22.83m     30.83m  
  2 Stephanie Shepard            Huron Park SS         22.25m     30.73m  
  3 Laura Vermeire               Mother Teresa         29.46m     30.03m  
  4 Natalie Waren                Lucas, A.B.           25.75m     29.30m  
  5 Jaime Moon                   Ingersoll DC          23.76m     28.29m  
  6 Anita Rastapkevicius         St. Joseph's          22.60m     27.92m  
  7 Kaitlyn Waters               Mother Teresa         25.82m     27.00m  
  8 Emily Nham                   Montcalm SS           24.33m     26.61m  
  9 Lisa Mohr                    Mitchell Dhs          20.34m     25.06m  
 10 Nadine Anderson              North Middlesex       24.01m     24.25m  
 11 Jill McIntosh                St. Michael           24.50m     24.20m  
 12 Chantel Baker                Mitchell Dhs          22.50m     24.15m  
 13 Emily Davis                  Saunders SS           20.82m     23.43m  
 14 Cassidy Goetz                Holy Cross            18.86m     22.61m  
 15 Jocelyn McCulloch            Banting, Sir          20.54m     22.36m  
 16 Megan Vankerrbroeck          Saunders SS           19.66m     22.16m  
 17 Sarah Cook                   Madill, F.E.          19.53m     20.82m  
 18 Brett Jutzi                  Stratford NW SS       25.68m     16.89m  
 19 Sadie Stanley                Madill, F.E.          22.21m     16.85m  
 20 Brie Bencich                 Woodstock             20.50m     16.62m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 49.98m  5/22/2008   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 58.84m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Jordan                  Oakridge SS           42.72m     48.04m  
  2 Will Chesney                 Huron Park SS         38.35m     45.16m  
  3 D'Sean Thelwell              Regina Mundi          37.80m     42.17m  
  4 Zach Read                    West Elgin            32.52m     40.68m  
  5 Mike Duddy                   St. Michael           36.32m     39.84m  
  6 Adam Cousins                 Madill, F.E.          35.25m     37.94m  
  7 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael           38.82m     37.14m  
  8 Jesse Way                    Stratford Centr       34.39m     34.94m  
  9 Luke Elliot                  Beal, H.B. S          31.95m     33.61m  
 10 Ivan Rodriguez               Beal, H.B. S          27.92m     33.27m  
 11 Riccardo Carranza            Regina Mundi          34.33m     31.98m  
 12 Brady Dyck                   East Elgin SS         32.21m     31.57m  
 13 Brian VanBelois              St. Joseph's          28.00m     31.17m  
 14 Jake Elliot                  Beal, H.B. S          31.09m     31.16m  
 15 Cody Hern                    South Huron           34.32m     30.73m  
 16 Nathaniel Zwinkles           Holy Cross            29.47m     28.85m  
 17 Isaiah Kelly                 London Central        34.26m     28.69m  
 18 Derek Balasin                Holy Cross            27.57m     25.17m  
 19 Jacob Cronin                 Mitchell Dhs          29.11m     25.05m  
 -- Travis Layton                Catholic Central      28.26m        DNS  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 52.36  5/16/2006   Saunders S S, Saunders SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.90  1996        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.24      51.73*  3 
  2 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                57.29      52.52   3 
  3 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   54.61      52.65   3 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         55.25      53.61   3 
  5 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          1:00.16      54.00   2 
  6 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                             1:01.90      54.04   1 
  7 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      55.24      54.16   3 
  8 Saunders S S  'A'                                   55.65      54.49   3 
  9 Saunders S S  'B'                                   55.29      54.64   3 
 10 Stratford Central S S  'A'                          57.84      55.10   2 
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         57.27      55.80   2 
 12 Catholic Central  'B'                               56.96      56.41   2 
 13 F.E. Madill S S  'B'                                59.12      56.67   2 
 14 Parkside C I  'A'                                   59.49      57.55   3 
 15 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  59.87      57.70   2 
 16 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            1:02.30      57.77   1 
 17 East Elgin S S  'A'                               1:06.09      58.13   1 
 18 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               59.63      58.81   2 
 -- St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                         1:00.70         DQ   2 
 -- Glendale H S  'A'                                 1:03.13         DQ   1 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 47.08  5/21/2009   Catholic Central, Catholic Central          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 45.50  2000        Catholic Central                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                50.50      47.57   3 
  2 London Central S S  'A'                             50.71      48.42   3 
  3 Saunders S S  'A'                                   49.89      48.78   3 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         51.41      49.52   2 
  5 Medway H S  'A'                                     51.41      49.63   3 
  6 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 52.09      50.15   2 
  7 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                53.37      50.18   2 
  8 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            50.64      50.37   3 
  9 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      51.31      50.45   3 
 10 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                                52.34      51.31   2 
 11 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              56.70      51.79   1 
 12 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 53.57      51.87   2 
 12 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   51.62      51.87   2 
 14 South Huron D H S  'A'                              54.80      52.39   2 
 15 F.E. Madill S S  'B'                                55.70      52.48   1 
 16 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               57.30      53.22   1 
 -- Parkside C I  'A'                                   51.17         DQ   3 
 -- Catholic Central  'A'                               48.93         DQ   3 
 -- Stratford Northwestern S S  'A'                     53.20        DNS   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.55  5/22/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          13.13    * 12.53Q  NWI  2 
  2 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           12.87      12.64Q  NWI  3 
  3 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          14.26      12.98Q  NWI  1 
  4 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           13.34      12.82q  NWI  2 
  5 Taylor Campbell              Glendale HS            13.57      13.10q  NWI  3 
  6 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       13.70      13.12q  NWI  3 
  7 Kelsey Smith                 St. Anne's             13.30      13.20q  NWI  1 
  8 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           13.99      13.38q  NWI  3 
  9 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central       13.89      13.39   NWI  1 
 10 Abbey Zamec                  London South           14.11      13.42   NWI  2 
 11 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            13.99      13.45   NWI  3 
 12 Stephanie Faulds             Strathroy DC           13.96      13.50   NWI  2 
 13 Claire Bender                Listowel Dss           13.56      13.51   NWI  1 
 14 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       13.88      13.52   NWI  2 
 15 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           13.82      13.55   NWI  1 
 16 Kaylee Duke                  East Elgin SS          14.64      13.78   NWI  2 
 17 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI            14.15      13.79   NWI  1 
 18 Natalie Terpstra             St. Anne's             14.16      13.84   NWI  2 
 19 Cassidy Mitchell             St. Mary's             14.28      13.96   NWI  3 
 20 Liz Miltenburg               St. Anne's             14.49      14.06   NWI  3 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.55  5/22/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 12.20  1994        C. Ellenor SN 1978 C. Lenz Luc              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           12.64      12.40*  NWI 
  2 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          12.53      12.67   NWI 
  3 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           12.82      12.90   NWI 
  4 Taylor Campbell              Glendale HS            13.10      13.14   NWI 
  5 Kelsey Smith                 St. Anne's             13.20      13.29   NWI 
  6 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       13.12      13.30   NWI 
  7 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           13.38      13.50   NWI 
  8 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          12.98      14.41   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.16  5/22/2008   Gabe Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           12.19      11.56Q  NWI  1 
  2 Alex Morgan                  Parkside CI            11.93      11.73Q  NWI  2 
  3 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          12.30      11.83Q  NWI  3 
  4 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       12.40      11.62q  NWI  1 
  5 Devon Lucan                  Parkside CI            12.19      11.90q  NWI  1 
  6 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              12.67      11.93q  NWI  1 
  7 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       12.45      11.97q  NWI  2 
  8 Caleb Papineau               St. Thomas Aq          12.74      12.00q  NWI  1 
  9 David Iza                    Huron Park SS          12.21      12.01   NWI  2 
 10 Ed Brunk                     Goderich Dci           12.40      12.27   NWI  1 
 11 Adam Bernards                Banting, Sir           12.81      12.28   NWI  2 
 12 Peter Harris                 London Central         12.89      12.34   NWI  3 
 13 Thad Lucas                   Listowel Dss           12.21      12.35   NWI  3 
 14 Evan Wilcox                  Central Elgin          12.90      12.41   NWI  3 
 15 Matt deRuiter                St. Anne's             11.87      12.50   NWI  3 
 16 Brandon Meginnis             St. Joseph's           12.61      12.51   NWI  2 
 17 Cody Kellogg                 Parkside CI            12.59      12.60   NWI  3 
 18 Tri Nguyen                   South Huron            12.60      12.79   NWI  3 
 19 David Supperast-Phimsava     Central Huron          13.40      12.89   NWI  2 
 20 Zach MacLean                 St. Anne's             12.22      14.79   NWI  2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.16  5/22/2008   Gabe Tesfaye, Oakridge SS                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 10.70  1997        K. Muise 1994 R.M.C. A. Stern               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           11.56      11.33   NWI 
  2 Alex Morgan                  Parkside CI            11.73      11.55   NWI 
  3 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       11.62      11.63   NWI 
  4 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          11.83      11.67   NWI 
  5 Devon Lucan                  Parkside CI            11.90      11.71   NWI 
  6 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       11.97      11.81   NWI 
  6 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              11.93      11.81   NWI 
  8 Caleb Papineau               St. Thomas Aq          12.00      11.93   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 25.93  5/23/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          26.68      26.92Q  NWI  1 
  2 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           26.01      27.22Q  NWI  3 
  3 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             26.27      27.75Q  NWI  2 
  4 Christine MacNeill           London Central         26.42      27.52q  NWI  1 
  5 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       28.38      28.42q  NWI  1 
  6 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       28.03      28.43q  NWI  3 
  7 Taylor Campbell              Glendale HS            28.90      28.51q  NWI  2 
  8 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI            28.80      28.73q  NWI  1  28.722
  9 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           28.24     J28.73   NWI  3  28.723
 10 Krista Lee                   Lucas, A.B.            28.25      28.92   NWI  2 
 10 Kaitlin Bloemberg            Madill, F.E.           27.93      28.92   NWI  2 
 12 Kelsey Smith                 St. Anne's             28.57      29.09   NWI  3 
 13 Stephanie Faulds             Strathroy DC           29.80      29.55   NWI  2 
 14 Kendra Stirling              Oakridge SS            28.62      29.57   NWI  2 
 15 Hayley Hunt                  Dorchester             30.10      29.64   NWI  1 
 16 Megan Verbeke                St. Anne's             29.21      29.90   NWI  1 
 17 Alex Kominek                 Woodstock              30.70      29.95   NWI  2 
 18 Liz Miltenburg               St. Anne's             28.96      30.03   NWI  3 
 -- Robin Hall                   London Central         28.78        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Riley Conine                 Strathroy DC           30.60        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 25.93  5/23/2008   Lauren Jesperson, London Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 24.90  1989        Vivienne Stephens  Central Hur              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir           27.22      26.02   NWI 
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central         27.52      26.33   NWI 
  3 Sara Costa                   St. Thomas Aq          26.92      26.84   NWI 
  4 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             27.75      27.51   NWI 
  5 Alyssa Medeiros              Catholic Central       28.43      27.78   NWI 
  6 Emily Flack                  Catholic Central       28.42      28.02   NWI 
  7 Taylor Campbell              Glendale HS            28.51      28.09   NWI 
  8 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI            28.73      28.73   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 22.63  5/24/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           23.87      23.90Q  NWI  2 
  2 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          23.82      24.56Q  NWI  3 
  3 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              24.80      24.82Q  NWI  1 
  4 Devyn McGlocklin             Dorchester             24.40      24.15q  NWI  2 
  5 Caleb Papineau               St. Thomas Aq          24.53      24.49q  NWI  2 
  6 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       25.42      24.55q  NWI  2 
  7 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            24.90      24.82q  NWI  2 
  8 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St. Joseph's           24.60      24.89q  NWI  3 
  9 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          24.45      24.96   NWI  3 
 10 Peter Harris                 London Central         25.47      25.35   NWI  1 
 11 David Iza                    Huron Park SS          25.40      25.61   NWI  3 
 12 Matt deRuiter                St. Anne's             24.93      25.73   NWI  1 
 13 Riley Allan                  Saunders SS            25.38      25.99   NWI  3 
 14 Spencer Gibbs                Central Huron          27.01      27.05   NWI  1 
 15 Adrian Dunsmore              Central Huron          26.85      27.26   NWI  2 
 16 Alec Lorentz                 Madill, F.E.           26.93      27.66   NWI  3 
 -- Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       23.88        DNF   NWI  1 
 -- Tanner Almas                 Ingersoll DC           25.90        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Alex Morgan                  Parkside CI            24.30        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 22.63  5/24/2007   Corey Crawley, Catholic Cen                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 21.90  1982        D'arcy Kay  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Kobarda               Regina Mundi           23.90      23.40   NWI 
  2 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          24.56      23.96   NWI 
  3 Devyn McGlocklin             Dorchester             24.15      23.97   NWI 
  4 Nathan Hartwig               Medway HS              24.82      24.25   NWI 
  5 Caleb Papineau               St. Thomas Aq          24.49      24.39   NWI 
  6 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St. Joseph's           24.89      24.61   NWI 
  7 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            24.82      24.66   NWI 
  8 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       24.55      25.34   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 59.00  5/16/2006   Shauna Malek, Banting, Sir                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 56.60  1998        N. Schmiedt 1994 JPII P. Mclau              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central       1:00.47      58.86*  3 
  2 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        1:00.04      59.77   3 
  3 McKenzie Johnson             Laurier, Sir         1:03.79    1:00.47   3 
  4 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway HS            1:01.45    1:00.74   3 
  5 Ally Gonzalez                Regina Mundi         1:02.32    1:02.34   3 
  6 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.         1:04.80    1:03.91   3 
  7 Amanda Hancock               Parkside CI          1:07.91    1:04.29   3 
  8 Andrea Quinn                 Catholic Central     1:04.62    1:04.32   2 
  9 Samantha Dalgleish           John Paul II         1:03.91    1:05.94   3 
 10 Brooke Howard                Parkside CI          1:10.92    1:05.96   2 
 11 Jessica Regan                Dorchester           1:11.54    1:06.71   2 
 12 Stephanie Monteith           Dorchester           1:15.18    1:12.46   2 
 13 Alexus McCue                 St. Anne's           1:16.80    1:12.61   1 
 14 Sarah DeBacker               Ingersoll DC         1:18.06    1:13.01   1 
 15 Kelsey Morgan                Madill, F.E.         1:13.50    1:14.92   2 
 16 Jordyn Toonen                North Middlesex      1:16.83    1:15.46   1 
 -- Jordan Stapleford            Catholic Central     1:05.43        DNS   2 
 -- Megan Little                 Goderich Dci         1:12.90        DNS   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 51.07  5/23/2007   Ryan George, Oakridge SS                    
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.30  2000        Alex Alva Regina Mundi                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          55.70      53.32   3 
  2 Peter Harris                 London Central         54.89      53.92   3 
  3 Devyn McGlocklin             Dorchester             56.11      54.54   3 
  4 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            58.18      54.80   2 
  5 Alex Dufault                 Strathroy DC           56.79      54.88   3 
  6 Stuart King                  St. Thomas Aq          55.89      55.41   3 
  7 Matt deRuiter                St. Anne's             56.90      55.66   3 
  8 Zac Delamont                 Mother Teresa          58.05      55.82   2 
  9 Andrew Moser                 Dorchester             59.48      56.33   2 
 10 Bashar Neema                 Catholic Central       58.61      57.20   2 
 11 Evan Wilcox                  Central Elgin          59.90      57.29   2 
 12 Matt Heffernan               St. Thomas Aq          58.73      57.72   2 
 13 Shane O'Halloran             St. Thomas Aq          57.93      58.28   2 
 14 Juan Ravagli                 Catholic Central       56.89      58.51   3 
 15 Connor Wilson                Strathroy DC         1:01.68      59.40   2 
 16 Spencer Gibbs                Central Huron        1:02.40    1:01.23   1 
 17 Thomas Hamilton              Goderich Dci         1:02.10    1:02.42   1 
 18 Nick VanMoorsel              St. Michael          1:06.10    1:03.61   1 
 19 Ben Dressler                 Central Huron        1:06.60    1:03.79   1 
 -- Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       53.56        DNF   3 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:11.56  5/24/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2:14.80  1986        Connie Beukeboom  C.C.H.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        2:23.89    2:23.54  
  2 Jessica Bujouves             Saunders SS          2:22.05    2:23.82  
  3 Spottiswood Sarah            Laurier, Sir         2:28.70    2:30.49  
  4 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.         2:33.70    2:31.16  
  5 Amanda Hancock               Parkside CI          2:44.45    2:31.68  
  6 Erica Graf                   College Avenue       2:39.05    2:33.35  
  7 Karlena LaRiviere            Clarke Road          2:35.69    2:33.40  
  8 Hanne Roelen                 Regina Mundi         2:34.33    2:36.59  
  9 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Centr      2:43.50    2:40.23  
 10 Taryn-Lee Gutjahr            St. Thomas Aq        2:39.85    2:40.81  
 11 Jessica Empringham           London Central       2:45.32    2:43.58  
 12 Danae Berkelmans             East Elgin SS        2:46.87    2:45.46  
 13 Sarah Thompson               North Middlesex      2:55.68    2:50.50  
 14 Megan Little                 Goderich Dci         2:52.30    2:51.46  
 15 Alyssa Cookson               St. Mary's           2:57.10    2:52.00  
 16 Alexus McCue                 St. Anne's           2:55.30    2:52.85  
 17 Brittany Fitzmorris          Ingersoll DC         3:04.98    2:58.87  
 18 Jen Graham                   East Elgin SS        3:04.61    2:59.06  
 19 Shelby Oke                   South Huron          2:57.70    2:59.83  
 -- Madi MacDonald               London Central       2:39.01        DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:03.71  5/23/2008   Paul LaMarra, Catholic Central            
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1:52.70  1994        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Dufault                 Strathroy DC         2:09.13    2:04.33  
  2 Chris Taylor                 St. Joseph's         2:11.59    2:05.68  
  3 Mike Gunn                    Oakridge SS          2:06.68    2:05.70  
  4 Andrew Moser                 Dorchester           2:16.69    2:07.71  
  5 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central     2:11.24    2:08.10  
  6 Sam Kirwin                   Ingersoll DC         2:13.41    2:10.21  
  7 Matt Heffernan               St. Thomas Aq        2:12.89    2:13.54  
  8 Riley Orchard                Medway HS            2:15.30    2:15.45  
  9 Justin Wright                Catholic Central     2:17.46    2:16.02  
 10 Ian McCreery                 Huron Park SS        2:21.52    2:17.50  
 11 Matthew Jeffries             Regina Mundi         2:12.37    2:17.58  
 12 Darcey Butler                Huron Park SS        2:24.43    2:17.96  
 13 Juan Ravagli                 Catholic Central     2:17.19    2:21.23  
 14 Matthew Straeten             Mitchell Dhs         2:25.90    2:23.80  
 15 Tyson Van Osch               St. Anne's           2:32.10    2:29.25  
 16 Thomas Hamilton              Goderich Dci         2:37.10    2:40.72  
 17 Dean Stephens                South Huron          2:43.60    2:42.28  
 -- Shane O'Halloran             St. Thomas Aq        2:16.83        DNS  
 -- Chad Austin                  Goderich Dci         2:47.00        DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:34.77  5/23/2007   Jessica Parry, Catholic Cen               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4:37.20  1982        Jill Purola  Huron Park                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Bujouves             Saunders SS          4:52.50    4:57.81  
  2 Jaclyn White                 Mother Teresa        4:54.00    5:00.00  
  3 Stephanie Rigg               London Central       5:02.10    5:03.49  
  4 Spottiswood Sarah            Laurier, Sir         5:12.40    5:12.46  
  5 Madeline Yungblut            Madill, F.E.         5:17.50    5:13.55  
  6 Hanne Roelen                 Regina Mundi         5:20.20    5:13.60  
  7 Katie Parry                  St. Thomas Aq        5:10.20    5:25.44  
  8 Meg Desmond                  Banting, Sir         5:32.30    5:28.75  
  9 Madi MacDonald               London Central       5:28.20    5:29.60  
 10 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Centr      5:35.70    5:30.32  
 11 Jacqueline Baker             Ingersoll DC         5:46.59    5:36.92  
 12 Melinda-Lee LeBlanc          Ingersoll DC         5:51.84    5:37.85  
 13 Rachael Nivins               Madill, F.E.         5:43.10    5:39.74  
 14 Kristie Carter               Stratford Centr      5:42.10    5:42.65  
 15 Tessa Renken                 Glendale HS          5:46.06    5:50.87  
 16 Sarah Brown                  St. Michael          6:09.10    6:07.52  
 17 Tori McMullen                Woodstock            6:53.98    6:28.41  
 18 Jen Graham                   East Elgin SS        6:57.93    6:46.05  
 -- Shannen Murray               St. Anne's           5:26.20        DNS  
 -- Rebecca Lahey                Holy Cross           7:03.16        DNS  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:14.80  2004        William Komer, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 3:59.90  1975        Peter Butler  Sarnia Northern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Deane                Dorchester           4:24.86    4:25.00  
  2 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael          4:38.50    4:25.40  
  3 Paul Wunder                  St. Michael          4:43.40    4:27.48  
  4 Mike Gunn                    Oakridge SS          4:35.30    4:31.44  
  5 Mate Magdic                  Central Elgin        4:35.70    4:35.18  
  6 Curtis D'Hollander           Catholic Central     4:32.20    4:38.21  
  7 Colton MacDonald             Saunders SS          4:46.40    4:38.88  
  8 Alex Dufault                 Strathroy DC         4:34.05    4:40.21  
  9 Jesse Burt                   Huron Park SS        4:38.17    4:41.20  
 10 Matthew Jeffries             Regina Mundi         4:36.20    4:41.43  
 11 Connor Pfile                 Strathroy DC         4:37.08    4:41.45  
 12 Aneel Mawji                  Mother Teresa        4:39.70    4:42.23  
 13 Chris Taylor                 St. Joseph's         4:40.05    4:42.83  
 14 Curtis Taylor                Central Huron        4:50.70    4:42.95  
 15 Shane Roberts                Oakridge SS          4:37.70    4:43.25  
 16 Justin Wright                Catholic Central     4:48.40    4:50.35  
 17 Tyler VanderGlas             London Christian     4:50.00    4:55.23  
 18 Tyson Van Osch               St. Anne's           5:04.20    4:59.13  
 -- Thomas Hamilton              Goderich Dci         5:59.50        DNS  
 -- Luke Salter                  St. Michael          5:15.70        DNS  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10:58.62  5/17/2006   Blaire Robertshaw, East Elgin S          
  WOSSAA OLD: !  9:55.50  1988        Jennifer Armstrong  Saunders             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn White                 Mother Teresa       10:34.30   10:35.18* 
  2 Stephanie Rigg               London Central      10:56.77   10:38.05* 
  3 Tiana Beharriell             Strathroy DC        12:10.49   11:32.22  
  4 Hanne Roelen                 Regina Mundi        11:45.44   11:32.72  
  5 Madi MacDonald               London Central      12:34.77   11:47.30  
  6 Melinda-Lee LeBlanc          Ingersoll DC        12:27.64   11:52.23  
  7 Rachael Nivins               Madill, F.E.        11:57.10   12:00.60  
  8 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Centr     12:07.70   12:02.33  
  9 Alex Sheidow                 London Central      12:48.84   12:17.46  
 10 Jacqueline Baker             Ingersoll DC        12:35.08   12:23.73  
 11 Brittany Flowers             Mitchell Dhs        13:05.40   12:24.31  
 12 Danae Berkelmans             East Elgin SS       12:56.09   12:46.97  
 13 Laura King                   Oakridge SS         13:06.50   12:49.71  
 14 Paige Brouwer                St. Joseph's        12:57.02   12:55.39  
 15 Emilie Scheele               London Christian    13:10.35   13:17.85  
 -- Shelby Oke                   South Huron         14:11.00        DNS  
 -- Shannen Murray               St. Anne's          11:43.30        DNS  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:03.79  2004        William Komer, St. Thomas Aquinas         
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 8:26.90  1981        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael          9:57.40    9:35.69  
  2 Patrick Deane                Dorchester           9:40.33    9:41.63  
  3 Paul Wunder                  St. Michael          9:58.20    9:43.07  
  4 Colton MacDonald             Saunders SS         10:03.33    9:52.29  
  5 Mate Magdic                  Central Elgin       10:05.60    9:58.56  
  6 Jesse Burt                   Huron Park SS       10:16.28   10:04.07  
  7 Shane Roberts                Oakridge SS         10:03.79   10:08.72  
  8 Jacob Chouinard              St. Joseph's        10:27.34   10:15.98  
  9 Curtis Taylor                Central Huron       10:20.80   10:24.80  
 10 Tyler VanderGlas             London Christian    10:33.48   10:26.91  
 11 Steven Kelly                 Oakridge SS         10:43.47   10:32.55  
 12 Sam Foran                    St. Mary's Hs-W     10:09.79   10:36.44  
 13 Luke Salter                  St. Michael         10:45.20   10:38.72  
 14 Gregory Van Moorsel          Mitchell Dhs        10:55.40   10:42.01  
 15 Tyson Van Osch               St. Anne's          10:41.90   10:49.20  
 16 Calvin Scott                 St. Thomas Aq       10:56.87   10:51.23  
 17 Nedim Smailovich             Saunders SS         11:02.95   11:00.33  
 18 Jonathan Jones               London Central      11:12.62   11:06.55  
 19 James Royce                  London Central      11:05.71   11:12.62  
 -- Connor Pfile                 Strathroy DC        10:22.78        DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.29  5/22/2008   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teresa           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          12.02    * 11.92Q  NWI  2 
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central         11.97    * 12.10Q  NWI  3 
  3 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             12.50      12.84Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ally Gonzalez                Regina Mundi           13.92      12.95q  NWI  3 
  5 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            14.33      13.69q  NWI  2 
  6 Adrienne Wise                Central Huron          13.40      13.83q  NWI  1 
  7 Kaylin Cornelius             Oakridge SS            14.45      13.95q  NWI  1 
  8 Sarah Dolmage                Central Huron          15.20      14.70q  NWI  3 
  9 Rebecca Murray               Central Elgin          15.24      14.79   NWI  2 
 10 Laura Irwin                  Madill, F.E.           15.30      15.10   NWI  3 
 11 Kyla Churchill               Saunders SS            14.22      15.17   NWI  3 
 12 Laura Fieder                 Catholic Central       15.56      15.18   NWI  1 
 13 Kaylee Duke                  East Elgin SS          15.26      15.50   NWI  1 
 14 Jasmine Kennedy              Central Huron          15.90      15.53   NWI  2 
 15 Chelsea Crawford             East Elgin SS          16.24      15.57   NWI  3 
 16 Shelby Dash                  Oakridge SS            15.89      15.59   NWI  3 
 17 S'Ine Frederick              St. Joseph's           16.05      15.84   NWI  1 
 18 Sarah Brown                  St. Michael            15.50      16.03   NWI  2 
 19 Jordyn Toonen                North Middlesex        16.77      16.30   NWI  2 
 -- Pheobe Sampey                Ingersoll DC           13.72         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.29  5/22/2008   Charlotte Crombeen, Mother Teresa           
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.60  1994        H. Carnahan'80 Saunders J. Rob              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          11.92      11.80*  NWI 
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central         12.10      11.84*  NWI 
  3 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             12.84      12.74   NWI 
  4 Ally Gonzalez                Regina Mundi           12.95      13.05   NWI 
  5 Adrienne Wise                Central Huron          13.83      13.63   NWI 
  6 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            13.69      13.93   NWI 
  7 Kaylin Cornelius             Oakridge SS            13.95      14.43   NWI 
  8 Sarah Dolmage                Central Huron          14.70      14.70   NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.22  5/22/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.85  1999        Paul Whitty Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Connor Hogg                  St. Thomas Aq          16.52      15.69   NWI 
  2 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS          16.63      15.85   NWI 
  3 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS          17.15      16.57   NWI 
  4 Zak Jukna                    Central Elgin          21.06      16.82   NWI 
  5 Garrick Byers                Ingersoll DC           17.91      17.14   NWI 
  6 Zach Zwinkles                Holy Cross             17.93      17.29   NWI 
  7 Connor Rhodes                Beal, H.B. S           22.25      19.33   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 46.42  5/17/2006   Shauna Malek, Banting, Sir                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 42.70  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         46.33      44.88*  3 
  2 Christine MacNeill           London Central         48.05      45.88*  3 
  3 Ally Gonzalez                Regina Mundi           47.31      47.28   3 
  4 Nadine Otten                 St. Anne's             48.10      48.85   3 
  5 Kaylin Cornelius             Oakridge SS            53.62      50.75   2 
  6 Adrienne Wise                Central Huron          50.80      51.83   3 
  7 Adrienna O'Rourke            St. Michael            53.10      52.33   3 
  8 Samantha Dalgleish           John Paul II           51.28      52.57   3 
  9 Alisha Morrison              Madill, F.E.           54.90      53.79   2 
 10 Laura Irwin                  Madill, F.E.           52.20      53.92   3 
 11 Rachel McNaughton            Medway HS              57.85      54.92   2 
 12 Shalandra Wood               Beal, H.B. S           53.21      54.96   2 
 13 Sarah Brown                  St. Michael            56.00      55.82   2 
 14 Jordyn Toonen                North Middlesex        57.60      59.82   2 
 15 S'Ine Frederick              St. Joseph's         1:02.70    1:01.76   1 
 16 Megan VanLiere               East Elgin SS        1:00.20    1:04.62   2 
 17 Alytta Teuber                East Elgin SS        1:06.50    1:06.91   1 
 18 Natasha McPhail              Holy Cross           1:10.10    1:10.11   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 39.00  5/23/2008   Gregory MacNeill, Mother Teresa             
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 38.80  1996        Jaime Hollingsworth  Parkside               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corey Squires                Parkside CI            44.70      42.53   2 
  2 Dylan Lambert                Central Huron          42.70      43.64   2 
  3 Jacob Scarfone               St. Thomas Aq          44.80      43.85   2 
  4 Andrew Moser                 Dorchester             46.00      44.06   2 
  5 Mark Muehmer                 Medway HS              44.70      44.53   2 
  6 Jeramy Thammavongsa          Mitchell Dhs           51.90      45.77   1 
  7 Sam Ferguson                 Banting, Sir           45.56      45.87   2 
  8 Dylan Symons                 Strathroy DC           49.40      47.06   1 
  9 Zach Zwinkles                Holy Cross             50.80      47.34   1 
 10 Colton Vandenberk            Strathroy DC           48.50      48.35   2 
 11 Taylor Littlejohn            Dorchester             48.50      48.58   1 
 -- Addison Morphy               St. Thomas Aq          48.25        DNS   2 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.64m  5/24/2007   Vanessa DeVries, North Middle               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 1.67m  1985        C. Bond W.C.I.  L. Devries Luc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock              1.55m      1.60m  
  2 Julie-Ann Milling            Ingersoll DC           1.50m      1.48m  
  3 Rachel Neves                 Strathroy DC           1.40m     J1.48m  
  4 Jennifer Christie            Saunders SS            1.50m     J1.48m  
  5 Sarah Backes                 Saunders SS            1.45m     J1.48m  
  6 Stephanie Paterson           Lucas, A.B.            1.45m      1.40m  
  7 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS            1.45m     J1.40m  
  7 Emily Lilley                 Glencoe Dhs            1.35m     J1.40m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2.08m  5/23/2008   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 2.06m  1981        Al Hough  Montcalm                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Callaghan               Strathroy DC           1.70m      1.78m  
  2 Quinton Eaton                Listowel Dss           1.73m     J1.78m  
  3 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St. Joseph's           1.65m      1.75m  
  4 Mark Muehmer                 Medway HS              1.78m     J1.75m  
  4 Mark Boles                   Catholic Central       1.75m     J1.75m  
  6 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS          1.70m     J1.75m  
  7 Matthew Askett               Listowel Dss           1.65m      1.70m  
  8 Steven Riosa                 London Christian       1.83m      1.65m  
  8 Matt Hartley                 Saunders SS            1.70m      1.65m  
 10 Bowen Davey                  South Huron            1.50m      1.60m  
 10 Rob Scott                    London Central         1.55m      1.60m  
 10 Zach Ramsay                  Oakridge SS            1.60m      1.60m  
 13 Josh Watt                    Huron Park SS          1.60m      1.55m  
 13 Niko Ramos                   Beal, H.B. S           1.60m      1.55m  
 13 Jacob Walsh                  Mother Teresa          1.60m      1.55m  
 16 Taylor Elliott               South Huron            1.60m      1.50m  
 17 Mike Antaya                  South Huron            1.50m      1.45m  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.00m  5/21/2009   Sophie Bauer, Saunders SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alysha Newman                Mother Teresa          3.65m      3.89m* 
  2 Sophie Bauer                 Saunders SS            2.60m      2.55m  
  3 Syndey Murdoch               Oakridge SS            2.15m      2.40m  
  4 Larrissa Jerome              Woodstock              2.20m     J2.40m  
  5 Jennifer Christie            Saunders SS            2.15m     J2.40m  
  6 Meredith Leitch              Banting, Sir           2.15m      2.20m  
  7 Melissa VanDam               Stratford NW SS        2.05m     J2.20m  
  8 Hannah Berney                Oakridge SS            2.00m     J2.20m  
  9 Rachael Carney               Stratford NW SS        1.90m      2.00m  
 10 Tayler Blewett               Saunders SS            1.85m     J2.00m  
 11 Heather Schoch               Stratford NW SS        1.60m      1.80m  
 12 Megan O'Brien                St. Thomas Aq          2.00m     J1.80m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.45m  5/17/2005   Kyle Kuepfer, Listowel DSS                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 4.16m  2003        Josh Kirkpatrick, Saunders SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Kuiack                  Oakridge SS            3.35m      3.35m  
  2 Matt Hartley                 Saunders SS            2.50m      2.95m  
  3 Jacob Scarfone               St. Thomas Aq          2.70m     J2.95m  
  4 Sam Ferguson                 Banting, Sir           2.50m      2.80m  
  5 Mike Lavdas                  Banting, Sir           2.70m      2.65m  
  6 Brad Ward                    College Avenue         2.40m     J2.65m  
  7 Mac Priekschas               Stratford NW SS        2.40m     J2.65m  
  8 Justin Fickling              Goderich Dci           2.10m      2.50m  
  9 Bradley Sawden-Weber         Stratford NW SS        2.10m      2.35m  
 10 Ian McCreery                 Huron Park SS          2.20m      2.15m  
 10 Paul Schram                  College Avenue         2.40m      2.15m  
 -- Jake Debus                   Stratford NW SS        2.40m        DNS  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.60m  5/22/2008   Kristen Bujnowski, Holy Cross               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 5.79m  1979        Ruth Pugh   Dorchester                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's           4.13m      5.26m   NWI 
  2 Briawna Taylor               Oakridge SS            4.79m      5.06m   NWI 
  3 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway HS              4.95m      5.04m   NWI 
  4 Pheobe Sampey                Ingersoll DC           3.90m      4.94m   NWI 
  5 Emily Lesouder               Stratford Centr        4.01m      4.90m   NWI 
  6 Janice Hoiting               Listowel Dss           4.10m      4.75m   NWI 
  7 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           4.09m      4.73m   NWI 
  8 Julie-Ann Milling            Ingersoll DC           4.22m      4.65m   NWI 
  9 Natalie Billick              Lucas, A.B.            4.20m      4.51m   NWI 
 10 Abbey Zamec                  London South           4.28m      4.42m   NWI 
 11 Jessica Blum                 Clarke Road            4.35m      4.39m   NWI 
 12 Carley MacIntyre             Parkside CI            3.90m      4.27m   NWI 
 13 Laura Irwin                  Madill, F.E.           4.03m      4.21m   NWI 
 14 Kaitlin Bloemberg            Madill, F.E.           4.25m      4.19m   NWI 
 15 Janelle Durrer               London Christian       4.14m      4.16m   NWI 
 16 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            4.20m      4.02m   NWI 
 17 Laura Fieder                 Catholic Central       4.30m      3.98m   NWI 
 18 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock              3.94m      3.84m   NWI 
 19 Tasha Hiemstra               Listowel Dss           3.88m      3.71m   NWI 
 -- Maria Kolkman                St. Michael            3.87m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 6.77m  5/23/2008   Cole Pellett, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 6.90m  1989        Jason Laur  Arthur Voaden                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Conner Hodgins-Depont        St. Joseph's           5.51m      6.21m   NWI 
  2 Nick Vanin                   Catholic Central       6.09m      6.07m   NWI 
  3 Devon Lucan                  Parkside CI            5.34m      5.85m   NWI 
  4 Brandon Meginnis             St. Joseph's           5.21m      5.77m   NWI 
  5 Jormnap Chhorn               Montcalm SS            5.70m      5.58m   NWI 
  6 Riley Orchard                Medway HS              5.06m      5.49m   NWI 
  7 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS          5.30m      5.45m   NWI 
  8 Tyler Coleman                Strathroy DC           5.17m      5.41m   NWI 
  9 Steven Riosa                 London Christian       5.30m      5.40m   NWI 
 10 Ethan McCarroll              St. Michael            5.28m      5.39m   NWI 
 11 Brad Kuiack                  Oakridge SS            5.26m      5.33m   NWI 
 12 Ed Brunk                     Goderich Dci           5.36m      5.30m   NWI 
 13 Aaron Osborne                Catholic Central       5.43m      5.27m   NWI 
 14 Brad Ward                    College Avenue         5.43m      5.25m   NWI 
 15 Dalin Novicki                Clarke Road            5.02m      5.15m   NWI 
 15 David Gauthier               Goderich Dci           4.75m      5.15m   NWI 
 17 David Supperast-Phimsava     Central Huron          4.70m      5.03m   NWI 
 18 Niko Ramos                   Beal, H.B. S           5.25m      4.96m   NWI 
 19 Ryan Drabiuk                 Mitchell Dhs           4.67m      4.83m   NWI 
 -- Jake Nakluski                Stratford NW SS        4.69m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.27m  5/23/2007   Emily Goad, Mother Teres                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 11.61m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin  Strathroy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mikaela Vandenheuvel         Medway HS             10.43m     10.46m   NWI 
  2 Valerie Wahl                 Westminster            9.51m     10.04m   NWI 
  3 Cayla Smith                  Glendale HS            9.76m      9.96m   NWI 
  4 Kendra Stirling              Oakridge SS            9.89m      9.91m   NWI 
  5 Danielle Prapavessis         Lucas, A.B.            9.16m      9.80m   NWI 
  6 Kirsten Wein                 Ingersoll DC           9.66m      9.75m   NWI 
  7 Adrienne Wise                Central Huron          9.57m      9.59m   NWI 
  8 Sydney Eaton                 Oakridge SS            9.30m      9.57m   NWI 
  9 Emily Lesouder               Stratford Centr        8.96m      9.31m   NWI 
 10 Gillian Greaves              Clarke Road            9.60m      9.10m   NWI 
 10 Abbey Zamec                  London South           9.26m      9.10m   NWI 
 12 Taylor Gilkinson             Listowel Dss           8.53m      8.52m   NWI 
 13 S'Ine Frederick              St. Joseph's           8.41m      8.33m   NWI 
 14 Alyssa Bickle                Woodstock              8.59m      8.31m   NWI 
 15 Michelle Wiersma             Dorchester             8.62m      8.13m   NWI 
 15 Ashley Waite                 East Elgin SS          8.02m      8.13m   NWI 
 17 Tasha Hiemstra               Listowel Dss           8.40m      8.11m   NWI 
 18 Carlee Chambers              St. Mary's             7.92m      8.08m   NWI 
 19 Lydia Calderwood             Central Huron          7.55m      7.15m   NWI 
 -- Robin Hall                   London Central         9.50m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.65m  5/23/2007   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.92m  1977        Greg Campbell  Sarnia Northern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Steven Riosa                 London Christian      11.34m     12.63m   NWI 
  2 Ryan Wells                   Huron Park SS         11.68m     12.13m   NWI 
  3 Matthew Askett               Listowel Dss          10.80m     11.86m   NWI 
  4 Steven Buckley               Huron Park SS         11.71m     11.85m   NWI 
  5 Ethan McCarroll              St. Michael           11.34m    J11.85m   NWI 
  6 Jevon Bisschop               East Elgin SS         11.49m     11.80m   NWI 
  7 Riley Orchard                Medway HS             11.00m     11.79m   NWI 
  8 Logan Carey                  Strathroy DC          11.12m     11.46m   NWI 
  9 Garrick Byers                Ingersoll DC          11.03m     11.33m   NWI 
 10 Tyler Coleman                Strathroy DC          11.17m     11.20m   NWI 
 11 Quinton Eaton                Listowel Dss          10.90m     11.17m   NWI 
 12 Nolan Anderson               Mother Teresa         10.57m     11.01m   NWI 
 13 Alex Khanthavong             Stratford NW SS       10.25m     10.49m   NWI 
 14 Andrew deWit                 London Christian       9.95m     10.40m   NWI 
 -- Zach Ramsay                  Oakridge SS            8.93m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Joshua Callaghan             Mother Teresa          9.03m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.32m  5/24/2007   jessica pilling, Banting, Sir              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 13.11m  2003        Meghan Weaver - LucasA.B.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr       10.77m     10.46m* 
  2 Taylor Farquhar              London Central         9.68m      9.53m  
  3 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss           8.05m      8.84m  
  4 Mara Rumble                  Woodstock              8.24m      8.75m  
  5 Heather Grandy               Catholic Central       8.86m      8.74m  
  6 Kelsey MacSorley             St. Michael            8.98m      8.58m  
  7 Sarah Fraser                 Holy Cross             7.16m      8.42m  
  8 Brooke Hoxar                 Dorchester             7.85m      7.87m  
  9 Jessica Heyda                Beal, H.B. S           6.84m      7.09m  
 10 Alexandra Scott              Holy Cross             6.60m      7.00m  
 11 Christa Sol                  London Christian       6.98m      6.91m  
 12 Katie Costello               Oakridge SS            7.37m      6.72m  
 13 Leonie van de Wetering       St. Anne's             7.00m      6.62m  
 14 Courtney Janmaat             St. Anne's             7.28m      6.58m  
 15 Lydia Deweerd                London Christian       6.66m      6.41m  
 16 Holly Carrel                 East Elgin SS          6.37m      6.24m  
 17 Colleen Egger                Listowel Dss           6.67m      6.06m  
 18 Kyla Churchill               Saunders SS            6.34m      5.91m  
 19 Carly MacQueen-Alexander     Woodstock              6.22m      5.84m  
 20 Dima Haider                  Regina Mundi           6.03m      5.62m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 17.49m  5/21/2009   Alex Welch, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 17.56m  1998        Fraser Clarke St. Thomas Aquinas           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Mallough                Mother Teresa         15.86m     16.39m  
  2 Garrett Heming               Montcalm SS           14.24m     14.56m  
  3 Charles Nguyen               St. Joseph's          13.20m     13.91m  
  4 Mark Wheatley                London South          12.68m     13.73m  
  5 Matt Dobbin                  Stratford NW SS       11.31m     13.66m  
  6 Nick Assuras                 London Central        11.70m     13.46m  
  7 Riley Ward                   Central Huron         13.50m     13.11m  
  8 Andrew Cullen                Medway HS             12.82m     12.86m  
  9 Brandon Collier              St. Joseph's          12.69m     12.78m  
 10 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.          11.42m     12.74m  
 11 Eric Goforth                 London Christian      11.66m     12.56m  
 12 Clayton Thompson             Glendale HS           10.17m     12.03m  
 13 David Barkho                 Regina Mundi          11.60m     11.96m  
 14 Lance Freer                  Strathroy DC          11.21m     11.56m  
 15 Aequilla Cormier             John Paul II          10.61m     11.32m  
 16 Bronson Smart                Holy Cross            11.16m     11.24m  
 17 Brandon Frietas              Holy Cross            11.75m     11.19m  
 18 Wes Lenting                  South Huron           10.51m     11.05m  
 19 Wes Alton                    Listowel Dss          10.89m     10.39m  
 -- Devon Elliott                Mitchell Dhs          12.68m        DNS  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 33.05m  2004        Kerissa VanAmersfoort, Madill              
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 40.70m  1994        Julie Lisle  Madill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr       28.34m     29.97m  
  2 Katie Costello               Oakridge SS           25.04m     27.97m  
  3 Kelsey MacSorley             St. Michael           24.56m     26.54m  
  4 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss          24.92m     23.77m  
  5 Mara Rumble                  Woodstock             24.61m     23.72m  
  6 Jennifer Christie            Saunders SS           19.80m     23.55m  
  7 Brooke Hoxar                 Dorchester            21.23m     22.55m  
  8 Alexandra Scott              Holy Cross            17.27m     21.03m  
  9 Leonie van de Wetering       St. Anne's            23.80m     20.78m  
 10 Emma Richard                 Mother Teresa         18.43m     20.56m  
 11 Rebecca Lahey                Holy Cross            20.30m     19.65m  
 12 Ally Austin                  St. Thomas Aq         14.44m     18.84m  
 13 Maria Sequera                Mother Teresa         18.05m     18.73m  
 14 Courtney Sims                Oakridge SS           15.08m     18.42m  
 15 Dima Haider                  Regina Mundi          17.70m     17.96m  
 16 Ashley Rudavsky              West Elgin            16.46m     17.73m  
 17 Sarah Fraser                 Holy Cross            18.91m     16.98m  
 18 Shayla Mathers               St. Anne's            20.53m     16.17m  
 19 Christa Sol                  London Christian      15.89m     15.93m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 58.29m  5/21/2009   Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 53.64m  1992        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Nguyen               St. Joseph's          48.66m     49.17m  
  2 Garrett Heming               Montcalm SS           45.55m     46.18m  
  3 Mark Wheatley                London South          46.49m     44.52m  
  4 Bronson Smart                Holy Cross            36.64m     44.36m  
  5 Lance Freer                  Strathroy DC          44.62m     42.91m  
  6 Jake O'Neil                  Medway HS             35.80m     41.50m  
  7 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.          43.90m     40.72m  
  8 Jared Bos                    London Christian      34.30m     37.69m  
  9 Justin VandenDriesche        Holy Cross            33.60m     36.82m  
 10 Jamie Plaetzer               Central Huron         40.30m     36.32m  
 11 Wilson Kabutangana           Banting, Sir          38.05m     35.87m  
 12 Nathan Dawe                  Montcalm SS           33.52m     35.68m  
 13 Ryan Watson                  St. Anne's            37.05m     35.62m  
 14 Colin Isbister               Woodstock             32.20m     35.35m  
 15 Josh Frey                    Stratford NW SS       34.73m     34.00m  
 16 Zach Annen                   Parkside CI           29.82m     32.79m  
 17 Andrew Cullen                Medway HS             35.67m     32.44m  
 18 Jacob Deichert               South Huron           31.63m     30.79m  
 19 Loren Dobransky              Mother Teresa         28.25m     29.45m  
 20 Bowen Davey                  South Huron           28.26m     28.15m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 38.29m  5/22/2009   Gina Murray, Madill, F.E.                  
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 47.10m  1980        Martha Hart  Saunders                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katrina Jeromkin             Strathroy DC          29.34m     30.98m  
  2 Sophie Bauer                 Saunders SS           33.90m     29.74m  
  3 Mara Rumble                  Woodstock             25.44m     28.58m  
  4 Laura VanBommel              St. Joseph's          27.01m     28.36m  
  5 Jasmine Crosby               Strathroy DC          27.17m     28.26m  
  6 Julie-Ann Milling            Ingersoll DC          26.26m     27.01m  
  7 Brooke Hoxar                 Dorchester            29.32m     26.81m  
  8 Jessica Heyda                Beal, H.B. S          25.05m     26.59m  
  9 Brooke Anderson              Medway HS             26.66m     23.63m  
 10 Samantha Kerekes             St. Mary's            23.42m     22.17m  
 11 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Centr       24.85m     21.21m  
 12 Serena Foslett               Clarke Road           20.45m     21.08m  
 13 Lauren Barker                Clarke Road           22.97m     20.84m  
 14 Patti Blake                  Listowel Dss          22.02m     20.28m  
 15 Shayla Mathers               St. Anne's            21.08m     17.52m  
 16 Ally Austin                  St. Thomas Aq         18.10m     16.85m  
 17 Kyla Churchill               Saunders SS           17.92m     16.74m  
 18 Kristina Mills               Beal, H.B. S          17.58m     15.77m  
 19 Colleen Egger                Listowel Dss          15.70m     14.02m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 53.61m  5/17/2006   Wiley Collins, Westminster                 
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 61.08m  1976        Tom Gawinski  Sarnia Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolan Anderson               Mother Teresa         46.81m     51.65m  
  2 Wilson Kabutangana           Banting, Sir          41.56m     45.64m  
  3 Mitch Kuik                   Madill, F.E.          42.85m     45.32m  
  4 Cody Wuytenberg              Holy Cross            43.19m     44.99m  
  5 Riley Ward                   Central Huron         41.56m     40.87m  
  6 Matt Barnett                 Montcalm SS           37.20m     40.72m  
  7 Brandon Collier              St. Joseph's          35.92m     40.71m  
  8 Garrett Heming               Montcalm SS           36.64m     38.97m  
  9 Lucas Meyer                  Stratford NW SS       42.10m     37.55m  
 10 Ryan Watson                  St. Anne's            41.19m     34.53m  
 11 Jacob VanEyk                 Holy Cross            39.93m    J34.53m  
 12 Matthew Jeffries             Regina Mundi          39.94m     34.32m  
 13 Mark Wheatley                London South          37.00m     33.57m  
 14 Andrew Cullen                Medway HS             36.30m     33.40m  
 15 Jeff Russell                 Oakridge SS           38.24m     32.61m  
 16 Colton Pickett               Central Huron         43.20m     32.48m  
 17 Colin Isbister               Woodstock             31.71m     32.20m  
 18 Cody Kellogg                 Parkside CI           37.10m     30.66m  
 -- Jim Skellett                 South Huron           36.47m        DNS  
 -- Zach Annen                   Parkside CI           34.25m        DNS  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 49.51  5/21/2009   Mother Teresa C S S, Mother Teresa          
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 49.00  1998        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 London Central S S  'A'                             52.40      51.93   2 
  2 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               53.70      52.72   2 
  3 Catholic Central  'A'                               53.32     J52.72   2 
  4 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                58.88      53.64   2 
  5 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                56.50      54.04   2 
  6 A.B. Lucas S S  'A'                                 55.64      54.43   2 
  7 Listowel D S S  'A'                                 58.40      55.38   1 
  8 London South S S  'A'                               56.73      55.48   2 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         57.52      56.00   1 
 10 East Elgin S S  'A'                               1:05.81      56.47   1 
 11 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                               58.90      56.62   1 
 12 Central Huron S S  'A'                              57.70      56.65   1 
 13 Saunders S S  'A'                                   57.34      57.19   1 
 14 Woodstock C I  'A'                                  59.63      57.21   1 
 15 H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  59.46     J57.21   1 
 -- London Central S S  'B'                             55.24        DNS   2 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 44.88  5/21/2009   F.E. Madill S S, Madill, F.E.               
                       B Pellett, M Ballagh, T Smith, B Dailleboust      
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 43.80  1976        Oakridge                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parkside C I  'A'                                   48.20      46.36   3 
  2 Catholic Central  'A'                               46.20      47.15   3 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         49.19      47.16   3 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                     47.56      47.26   3 
  5 Huron Park S S  'A'                                 48.68      47.31   3 
  6 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               49.54      48.37   3 
  7 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               50.70      49.13   3 
  8 Montcalm S S  'A'                                   52.52      49.20   2 
  9 London Christian  'A'                               51.27      50.07   2 
 10 Central Elgin C I  'A'                              49.69      50.23   2 
 11 Central Huron S S  'A'                              53.90      50.33   2 
 12 Catholic Central  'B'                               49.97      50.61   2 
 -- Strathroy D C I  'A'                                59.12         DQ   1 
 -- Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            50.44         DQ   2 
 -- F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                56.40         DQ   1 
 -- Saunders S S  'A'                                   48.56         DQ   3 
 -- St. Mary's D C & V I  'A'                           55.20         DQ   1 
 -- South Huron D H S  'A'                              51.70         DQ   2 
 -- H.B. Beal S S  'A'                                  52.62        DNS   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           12.61      12.56Q  NWI  2 
  2 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         12.78      12.65Q  NWI  1 
  3 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue         13.18      12.90Q  NWI  3 
  4 Jennifer Barbon              Mother Teresa          13.23      12.67q  NWI  1 
  5 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       13.01      12.80q  NWI  2 
  6 Katie Butterwick             Parkside CI            13.23      12.87q  NWI  2 
  7 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          13.64      12.90q  NWI  1 
  8 Ally Graham                  Ingersoll DC           13.40      12.95q  NWI  1  12.945
  9 Krista Reis                  St. Michael            12.62     J12.95   NWI  3  12.953
 10 Tara Matthews                Parkside CI            13.52      12.96   NWI  3 
 10 Abbey Bender                 Listowel Dss           13.66      12.96   NWI  2 
 12 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              13.19      13.04   NWI  3 
 13 Victoria Liberis             John Paul II           13.49      13.13   NWI  2 
 14 Kristen Arsenault            Mother Teresa          13.54      13.16   NWI  3 
 15 Krista Sipprell              London South           13.59      13.31   NWI  2 
 16 Vanessa Breen                Dorchester             13.83      13.34   NWI  3 
 17 Michelle Burke               Saunders SS            13.65      13.54   NWI  1 
 18 Valerie Robinson-Kyle        St. Anne's             14.16      13.89   NWI  3 
 19 Holly Barlow                 Madill, F.E.           14.75      14.07   NWI  2 
 -- Danielle Bean                Goderich Dci           12.91        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 11.80  1994        Sue Seymour  Listowel                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           12.56      12.53   NWI 
  2 Jennifer Barbon              Mother Teresa          12.67      12.68   NWI 
  3 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         12.65      12.71   NWI 
  4 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       12.80      12.91   NWI 
  5 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          12.90      12.93   NWI 
  6 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue         12.90      12.94   NWI 
  7 Katie Butterwick             Parkside CI            12.87      13.06   NWI 
  8 Ally Graham                  Ingersoll DC           12.95      13.07   NWI 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Stewart               Regina Mundi           15.09      11.21Q  NWI  3 
  2 Brandon Stewart              Strathroy DC           11.60      11.40Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jordan Boutilier             London Central         11.50      11.47Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brandyn Martineau            Mother Teresa          11.32      11.31q  NWI  3 
  5 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             11.72      11.51q  NWI  3 
  6 Daniel Posliff               Holy Cross             11.74      11.52q  NWI  3 
  7 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            11.45      11.64q  NWI  1 
  8 Cole Pellett                 Madill, F.E.           11.41      11.65q  NWI  2 
  9 Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       11.73      11.69   NWI  2 
 10 Scott Potenza                Holy Cross             12.43      11.72   NWI  2 
 11 Tom Miller                   London South           11.82      11.80   NWI  1 
 12 Shem Ferray                  St. Anne's             11.96      11.82   NWI  2 
 13 Luke Harrison                Central Huron          11.47      11.86   NWI  1 
 14 Colin Bokhout                Central Huron          11.97      11.91   NWI  3 
 14 Brandon Strazzella           Strathroy DC           12.30      11.91   NWI  2 
 16 Dylan Cregan                 Catholic Central       12.20      11.93   NWI  1 
 17 Jamie Diehl                  Stratford NW SS        12.02      11.95   NWI  3 
 18 Kevin VanderVloet            North Middlesex        12.20      11.96   NWI  3 
 19 Oliver Dobson                St. Anne's             12.07      12.66   NWI  1 
 -- Matthew Brazier              Saunders SS            12.03        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 10.50  1994        Craig Vandeweghe  St. Pat's                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Stewart               Regina Mundi           11.21      10.92   NWI 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            11.64      10.93   NWI 
  3 Brandyn Martineau            Mother Teresa          11.31      11.15   NWI 
  4 Brandon Stewart              Strathroy DC           11.40      11.19   NWI 
  5 Jordan Boutilier             London Central         11.47      11.23   NWI 
  6 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             11.51      11.44   NWI 
  7 Daniel Posliff               Holy Cross             11.52      11.47   NWI 
  8 Cole Pellett                 Madill, F.E.           11.65      11.52   NWI 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Barbon              Mother Teresa          26.73      26.16Q  NWI  2 
  2 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          26.55      26.53Q  NWI  1 
  3 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         26.21      26.86Q  NWI  3 
  4 Katie Butterwick             Parkside CI            27.10      26.52q  NWI  2 
  5 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          27.50      26.64q  NWI  2 
  6 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       26.44      26.75q  NWI  2 
  7 Caitlyn Evered               Banting, Sir           26.24      27.00q  NWI  1 
  8 Danielle Bean                Goderich Dci           26.90      27.26q  NWI  3 
  9 Sarah Callahan               Saunders SS            27.31      27.79   NWI  1 
 10 Abbey Bender                 Listowel Dss           27.80      27.90   NWI  3 
 11 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          26.96      28.25   NWI  3 
 12 Katelyn Flanagan             Medway HS              27.13      28.30   NWI  1 
 13 Vanessa Breen                Dorchester             29.80      28.40   NWI  1 
 14 Amber Albert                 Strathroy DC           30.00      29.21   NWI  2 
 15 Sadie Jansen                 St. Anne's             28.70      29.67   NWI  2 
 16 Valerie Robinson-Kyle        St. Anne's             29.90      30.15   NWI  3 
 17 Amy Bicknell                 Central Huron          29.80      31.33   NWI  1 
 18 Corrine McLeod               Stratford NW SS        30.28      33.65   NWI  3 
 -- Kristin Bujnowski            Holy Cross             28.00        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 24.39  1999        Jessica Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlyn Evered               Banting, Sir           27.00      26.60   NWI 
  2 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa          26.53      26.61   NWI 
  3 Jennifer Barbon              Mother Teresa          26.16      26.73   NWI 
  4 Katie Butterwick             Parkside CI            26.52      26.81   NWI 
  5 Lauren Jespersen             London Central         26.86      26.88   NWI 
  6 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       26.75      27.30   NWI 
  7 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          26.64      27.31   NWI 
  8 Danielle Bean                Goderich Dci           27.26      27.68   NWI 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandyn Martineau            Mother Teresa          23.23      23.01Q  NWI  1 
  2 Greg MacNeill                Mother Teresa          21.98      23.52Q  NWI  2 
  3 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            22.84      23.77Q  NWI  3 
  4 Brandon Stewart              Strathroy DC           23.40      23.52q  NWI  1 
  5 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             23.90      23.54q  NWI  1 
  6 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          23.55      23.74q  NWI  2 
  7 Tyler Smith                  Madill, F.E.           23.73      23.88q  NWI  2 
  8 Jordan Boutilier             London Central         24.64      23.91q  NWI  3 
  9 Justin Laing                 Saunders SS            24.01      23.98   NWI  1 
 10 Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       29.54      24.02   NWI  2 
 11 Dane Nickel                  St. Anne's             23.62      24.27   NWI  3 
 12 Daniel Posliff               Holy Cross             24.10      24.46   NWI  2 
 13 Jeremiah Campbell            St. Michael            23.56      24.65   NWI  3 
 14 Dylan Cregan                 Catholic Central       29.49      24.69   NWI  3 
 15 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.           24.35      24.88   NWI  3 
 16 Tyler Runnalls               Holy Cross             25.50      24.92   NWI  3 
 17 Shem Ferray                  St. Anne's             24.13      25.29   NWI  2 
 18 Cam Purdy                    Strathroy DC           25.10      25.34   NWI  2 
 19 Ricky Prestage               St. Joseph's           24.70      25.35   NWI  1 
 20 Colin Bokhout                Central Huron          24.66      25.75   NWI  1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 21.70  1997        C. Heffernan  S.T.A.                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg MacNeill                Mother Teresa          23.52      21.75   NWI 
  2 Brandyn Martineau            Mother Teresa          23.01      22.78   NWI 
  3 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            23.77      22.94   NWI 
  4 Jordan Boutilier             London Central         23.91      23.30   NWI 
  5 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          23.74     J23.30   NWI 
  6 Brandon Stewart              Strathroy DC           23.52      23.51   NWI 
  7 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             23.54      23.66   NWI 
  8 Tyler Smith                  Madill, F.E.           23.88      24.07   NWI 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 54.92  1995        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tori Haffner                 Catholic Central       59.82      58.58   3 
  2 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa        1:01.04      59.11   3 
  3 Jennifer Barbon              Mother Teresa        1:02.06      59.37   3 
  4 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     1:00.37    1:00.06   3 
  5 Rachel Rohfritsch            Stratford Centr      1:01.40    1:01.59   3 
  6 Madison Halls                St. Thomas Aq        1:00.81    1:01.73   3 
  7 Kristen Arsenault            Mother Teresa        1:04.47    1:02.62   2 
  8 Morgan Genereaux             Banting, Sir         1:02.44    1:02.74   3 
  9 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.         1:03.40    1:03.90   2 
 10 Deanna Groenestege           St. Michael          1:06.10    1:04.64   2 
 11 Jessica White                Mother Teresa        1:06.57    1:04.71   2 
 12 Devan Ballagh                Madill, F.E.         1:06.60    1:05.42   2 
 13 Nicole Kay                   Dorchester           1:08.95    1:06.93   3 
 14 Amber Albert                 Strathroy DC         1:11.19    1:07.13   2 
 15 Emily Fluttert               Dorchester           1:09.67    1:07.89   2 
 16 Rebecca Vaughan              Parkside CI          1:10.28    1:08.58   2 
 17 Rebecca Dupuis               Huron Park SS        1:13.04    1:10.02   1 
 18 Rachel Robinson              St. Anne's           1:13.40    1:15.48   1 
 -- Sarah Anderson               Goderich Dci         1:17.40        DNS   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 47.70  1988        Brian Dicker  St. Pats                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Woodstock              54.39      50.06   3 
  2 Felipe Granja                St. Thomas Aq          52.84      51.24   3 
  3 Paul LaMarra                 Catholic Central       51.35      51.89   3 
  4 Matt Boven                   St. Anne's             50.30     J51.89   3 
  5 Alex Bogorin                 St. Thomas Aq          53.95      52.08   2 
  6 Jeremiah Campbell            St. Michael            53.10      52.10   3 
  7 Myles Rombough               Catholic Central       51.80      52.23   3 
  8 Justin Laing                 Saunders SS            52.46      52.63   3 
  9 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS            54.14      53.51   2 
 10 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne's             55.30      54.39   2 
 11 Cody Boudreau                East Elgin SS          56.63      54.71   2 
 12 Joe Holden                   St. Joseph's           57.27      54.90   2 
 13 Cam Purdy                    Strathroy DC           57.57      55.50   1 
 14 Richard Balfour              Laurier, Sir           54.77      55.68   2 
 15 Eric Robilliard              St. Joseph's           55.71      56.44   2 
 16 Tayler Harris                Saunders SS            53.19      57.56   3 
 17 Millar Coles                 St. Anne's             58.70      57.87   1 
 18 Ian Droog                    St. Mary's             58.90      58.84   1 
 -- Ricky Prestage               St. Joseph's           58.10        DNS   1 
 -- Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             53.20        DNS   2 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2:08.37  5/22/2009   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     2:20.37    2:18.41  
  2 Samantha Robbins             London Central       2:21.73    2:19.95  
  3 Sarah Wilson                 St. Michael          2:20.40    2:20.37  
  4 Madison Halls                St. Thomas Aq        2:22.19    2:21.16  
  5 Katie Schurr                 Medway HS            2:22.75    2:22.41  
  6 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq        2:24.19    2:24.75  
  7 Rachel Rohfritsch            Stratford Centr      2:23.70    2:25.08  
  8 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.         2:24.40    2:25.68  
  9 Jessica White                Mother Teresa        2:26.18    2:29.25  
 10 Leah Ditchfield              London Central       2:29.77    2:31.38  
 11 Karen Leitch                 Banting, Sir         2:32.06    2:33.85  
 12 Deanna Groenestege           St. Michael          2:41.30    2:34.73  
 13 Nicole Kay                   Dorchester           2:44.09    2:40.71  
 14 Katelyn Hochachka            North Middlesex      2:41.36    2:43.47  
 15 Sarah Nichol                 East Elgin SS        2:39.58    2:48.46  
 16 Teresa Nesic                 West Elgin           2:40.41    2:48.85  
 17 Claire Tuckey                South Huron          2:49.50    2:51.04  
 18 Alyssa Acre                  East Elgin SS        2:54.47    2:57.67  
 19 Rachel Robinson              St. Anne's           2:50.60    3:00.65  
 20 Rebecca DeWaele              St. Joseph's         2:55.55    3:05.33  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1:52.90  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul LaMarra                 Catholic Central     1:53.56    1:57.12  
  2 Matt Boven                   St. Anne's           2:00.50    2:00.03  
  3 Eric Barry                   St. Joseph's         2:00.24    2:00.38  
  4 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS          2:06.44    2:02.90  
  5 Danny McKee                  Catholic Central     2:04.04    2:03.18  
  6 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi         2:05.66    2:05.51  
  7 Jordan Kadlecik              St. Anne's           2:09.13    2:05.91  
  8 Jarrett Zehr                 Dorchester           2:10.10    2:06.71  
  9 Jacob Marsh                  Lucas, A.B.          2:04.47    2:06.80  
 10 Jeff Hynes                   Banting, Sir         2:06.68    2:07.16  
 11 Ammanuel Tesfaye             Catholic Central     2:05.24    2:09.30  
 12 Rob Brandl                   London Central       2:09.29    2:09.37  
 13 Michael Hogan                St. Anne's           2:10.90    2:12.03  
 14 Stuart Granger               Central Elgin        2:15.49    2:14.22  
 15 Joe Bell                     Madill, F.E.         2:16.40    2:15.20  
 16 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael          2:18.90    2:15.57  
 17 Luke O'Neill                 East Elgin SS        2:21.40    2:20.64  
 18 Sean Banghart                Central Elgin        2:20.67    2:21.84  
 19 Mike Ackworth                Parkside CI          2:21.66    2:22.63  
 -- Jordan Millar                South Huron          2:34.50         DQ  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:31.62  5/22/2008   Jessica Parry, Catholic Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Morrison               Catholic Central     4:51.50    4:51.76  
  2 Samantha Robbins             London Central       4:51.90    4:52.61  
  3 Kirsten Allen                Saunders SS          4:54.20    4:53.76  
  4 Juane Odendaal               St. Thomas Aq        5:05.20    4:56.89  
  5 Sarah Wilson                 St. Michael          4:55.70    4:57.42  
  6 Katie Schurr                 Medway HS            4:57.50    5:02.00  
  7 Madison Halls                St. Thomas Aq        4:55.70    5:10.69  
  8 Kayla Duncan                 Saunders SS          5:10.20    5:10.76  
  9 Emily Kruger                 Ingersoll DC         5:31.23    5:18.73  
 10 Kristen Bullock              North Middlesex      5:40.63    5:26.52  
 11 Jessica White                Mother Teresa        5:16.60    5:35.74  
 12 Katelyn Hochachka            North Middlesex      6:04.81    5:52.67  
 13 Claire Tuckey                South Huron          6:00.90    5:53.31  
 14 Teresa Nesic                 West Elgin           5:52.75    5:56.88  
 15 Hadassah McCue               St. Anne's           6:21.50    6:03.45  
 16 Rebecca DeWaele              St. Joseph's         6:10.97    6:05.41  
 17 Carolyn Schaerer             Goderich Dci         5:56.20    6:09.10  
 -- Leslie Walker                Goderich Dci         5:38.80        DNS  
 -- Rachel Ludwig                Ingersoll DC         6:25.59        DNS  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3:50.50  1996        Jay Cantin  St. Clair                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Hendrikx               North Middlesex      4:11.91    4:01.93  
  2 Mackay Wilson                Stratford Centr      4:20.40    4:03.02  
  3 Eric Barry                   St. Joseph's         4:15.09    4:09.56  
  4 Paul LaMarra                 Catholic Central     4:14.80    4:09.94  
  5 Matthew Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        4:19.40    4:12.44  
  6 Max Holden                   Lucas, A.B.          4:23.40    4:16.25  
  7 Matt Boven                   St. Anne's           4:31.30    4:18.37  
  8 Jeremy Granger               Dorchester           4:26.00    4:18.62  
  9 Scott deBoer                 Ingersoll DC         4:28.80    4:18.78  
 10 Danny McKee                  Catholic Central     4:20.40    4:20.35  
 11 Ian Turnbull                 Mother Teresa        4:19.70    4:21.78  
 12 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy DC         4:33.42    4:27.66  
 13 Ammanuel Tesfaye             Catholic Central     4:29.00    4:29.16  
 14 Kyle Bulgin                  North Middlesex      4:37.04    4:31.68  
 15 Rob Brandl                   London Central       4:29.60    4:32.28  
 16 Mike Park                    Central Huron        4:47.40    4:37.41  
 17 Dylan Dowling                London South         4:30.30    4:39.98  
 18 Scott Frey                   Stratford NW SS      4:56.90    4:45.24  
 19 Michael Hogan                St. Anne's           4:38.80    4:56.88  
 20 Jacob Van Dorp               St. Anne's           5:00.40    5:04.03  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 9:48.19  1995        Julie Froud  St. Mary's SCVI              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kirsten Allen                Saunders SS         11:17.07   11:05.02  
  2 Jennifer Roberts             St. Joseph's        11:26.14   11:09.52  
  3 Katie Komarnicky             Beal, H.B. S        11:32.02   11:11.66  
  4 laura Walker                 Goderich Dci        11:34.80   11:12.08  
  5 Emily Kruger                 Ingersoll DC        11:31.88   11:12.20  
  6 Michelle Kennedy             Beal, H.B. S        11:36.89   11:17.19  
  7 Jasmine Goor                 Mother Teresa       11:53.73   11:27.53  
  8 Amy Prickett                 London South        11:39.86   11:35.32  
  9 Emily Yungblut               Madill, F.E.        11:44.50   11:47.04  
 10 Kristen Bullock              North Middlesex     12:00.85   12:06.08  
 11 Jenna Yumol                  Regina Mundi        12:42.36   12:14.94  
 12 Laura Van Lieshout           Catholic Central    12:23.09   12:22.34  
 13 Jessica Pileggi              Mother Teresa       13:33.63   12:34.20  
 14 Sarah Nichol                 East Elgin SS       12:16.59   12:41.40  
 15 Teresa Nesic                 West Elgin          12:44.03   13:06.61  
 16 Rebecca DeWaele              St. Joseph's        12:50.35   13:15.56  
 17 Rachel Ludwig                Ingersoll DC                   13:27.43  
 18 Michelle Lise                Listowel Dss        14:49.30   15:10.43  
 19 Emily Little                 Goderich Dci        14:59.90   15:10.46  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 8:13.00  1982        Chris Brewster  C.C.H.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Hendrikx               North Middlesex      9:00.39    8:52.73  
  2 Mackay Wilson                Stratford Centr      9:02.80    8:53.73  
  3 Pat Hartman                  St. Anne's           8:59.10    9:03.26  
  4 Matthew Travaglini           St. Thomas Aq        9:19.67    9:11.69  
  5 Scott deBoer                 Ingersoll DC         9:26.75    9:13.73  
  6 Ian Turnbull                 Mother Teresa        9:35.47    9:16.06  
  7 Max Holden                   Lucas, A.B.          9:32.38    9:21.60  
  8 Jeremy Granger               Dorchester           9:34.90    9:27.33  
  9 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy DC         9:48.55    9:30.97  
 10 Alastair Thompson            St. Thomas Aq        9:52.82    9:49.24  
 11 Kyle Bulgin                  North Middlesex     10:04.02    9:58.74  
 12 Conor Wilkinson              St. Thomas Aq       10:04.45   10:03.29  
 13 Mike Park                    Central Huron       10:21.90   10:04.18  
 14 Dylan Dowling                London South        10:08.10   10:05.99  
 15 Robbie Timmerman             London South         9:59.07   10:10.16  
 16 Jake Nothdurft               St. Michael         10:31.90   10:12.37  
 17 Elliot Jones                 North Middlesex     10:10.87   10:21.10  
 18 Jacob Van Dorp               St. Anne's          10:30.80   10:57.56  
 19 Matt Chalmers                Central Huron       10:40.60   11:43.24  
 -- Nathaniel Lamb               St. Thomas Aq        9:58.40       XDNS  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlyn Evered               Banting, Sir           15.17      14.82Q  NWI  2 
  2 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          15.76      15.39Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jasmine Kerr                 London South           16.31      15.55Q  NWI  1 
  4 Brianna Wilson               East Elgin SS          16.44      15.56q  NWI  1 
  5 Michelle Loomen              Holy Cross             17.98      16.68q  NWI  2 
  6 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          17.55      16.77q  NWI  3 
  7 Jadie Dedecker               Catholic Central       17.00      17.12q  NWI  2 
  8 Nelle Cook                   Madill, F.E.           17.40      17.54q  NWI  3 
  9 Chelsey Filewood             Parkside CI            19.35      17.82   NWI  3 
 10 Nicole Kelly                 Catholic Central       18.74      18.00   NWI  1 
 11 Rianne Rops                  St. Michael            18.70      18.31   NWI  1 
 12 Sharon Flaherty              Catholic Central       18.90      18.62   NWI  3 
 13 Monica Setterington          Oakridge SS            20.60      20.44   NWI  1 
 14 Brittany Good                Lucas, A.B.            20.59      20.57   NWI  2 
 -- Courtney Schmidt             Strathroy DC           18.14        DNF   NWI  1 
 -- Janell Paterson              East Elgin SS          19.55        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.10  2000        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlyn Evered               Banting, Sir           14.82      14.39   NWI 
  2 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          15.39      14.93   NWI 
  3 Brianna Wilson               East Elgin SS          15.56      15.54   NWI 
  4 Jasmine Kerr                 London South           15.55      15.57   NWI 
  5 Rachel Muma                  Central Elgin          16.77      16.02   NWI 
  6 Michelle Loomen              Holy Cross             16.68      16.09   NWI 
  7 Jadie Dedecker               Catholic Central       17.12      16.59   NWI 
  8 Nelle Cook                   Madill, F.E.           17.54      19.04   NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.94  2006        Jamie Ryder, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg MacNeill                Mother Teresa          13.80    ! 14.29Q  NWI  3 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            14.76      15.01Q  NWI  1 
  3 Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             15.20      15.20Q  NWI  2 
  4 Mark Stantsos                Saunders SS            15.52      15.40q  NWI  1 
  5 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.           19.00      16.24q  NWI  2 
  6 Mitchell Demelo              Catholic Central       18.17      17.48q  NWI  3 
  7 Luke Harrison                Central Huron          17.40      17.81q  NWI  2 
  8 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael            18.00      17.87q  NWI  3 
  9 Lucas Jenkins                Central Elgin          19.43      18.41   NWI  1 
 10 Mario Tran                   Central Elgin          26.89      18.79   NWI  3 
 11 Matt Jenkins                 Central Elgin          19.97      19.24   NWI  2 
 12 Kyle Krebs                   St. Joseph's           19.87      19.83   NWI  1 
 13 Jake McAlister               Holy Cross             22.33      20.61   NWI  1 
 14 Stephen Andebirhan           St. Thomas Aq          21.37      20.78   NWI  1 
 15 Ricky Prestage               St. Joseph's           21.35      21.05   NWI  3 
 16 Brendan Shannon              St. Thomas Aq          22.28      21.90   NWI  2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 13.94  2006        Jamie Ryder, Banting, Sir                   
  WOSSAA OLD: ! 14.30  1997        Jon Cohen  Lucas                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg MacNeill                Mother Teresa          14.29      13.21*  NWI 
  2 Gabe Tesfaye                 Oakridge SS            15.01      14.31   NWI 
  3 Mark Stantsos                Saunders SS            15.40      14.85   NWI 
  4 Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             15.20      14.98   NWI 
  5 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.           16.24      15.92   NWI 
  6 Mitchell Demelo              Catholic Central       17.48      16.90   NWI 
  7 Luke Harrison                Central Huron          17.81      17.19   NWI 
  8 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael            17.87      17.75   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 59.54  1994        Nadia Schmiedt  John Paul II                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amy Grzywnowicz              Mother Teresa        1:10.22    1:05.92   2 
  2 Julie-Anne Staehli           Madill, F.E.         1:11.50    1:09.75   2 
  3 Jadie Dedecker               Catholic Central     1:14.74    1:10.49   2 
  4 Kendra Taylor                Parkside CI          1:12.40    1:12.24   2 
  5 Alysha Matthews              Regina Mundi         1:14.30    1:13.36   2 
  6 Nicole Kelly                 Catholic Central     1:20.80    1:13.68   1 
  7 Rianne Rops                  St. Michael          1:18.60    1:14.49   1 
  8 Sharon Flaherty              Catholic Central     1:14.77    1:16.45   2 
  9 Michelle Loomen              Holy Cross           1:17.30    1:17.88   2 
 10 Erica Yungblut               North Middlesex      1:16.30    1:18.17   2 
 11 Angela Zuber                 Banting, Sir         1:23.77    1:21.35   1 
 12 Claire Tuckey                South Huron          1:26.22    1:22.53   1 
 13 Lennea Joliffe               Beal, H.B. S         1:24.35    1:25.17   1 
 -- Brittany Good                Lucas, A.B.          1:28.47        DNS   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 54.10  1980        Jeff Glass  Saunders                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ubong Umoh                   Oakridge SS            58.75      56.01   2 
  2 Grant Sparling               St. Anne's             57.60      56.44   2 
  3 Tayler Harris                Saunders SS          1:00.01      58.77   2 
  4 Ben Dailleboust              Madill, F.E.         1:02.70      59.62   2 
  5 Colin Bokhout                Central Huron        1:00.30      59.95   2 
  6 Richard Balfour              Laurier, Sir         1:04.13    1:01.42   2 
  7 Ian Droog                    St. Mary's           1:05.80    1:03.26   1 
  7 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael          1:04.80    1:03.26   1 
  9 Jordan Harvey                St. Joseph's         1:08.80    1:04.82   2 
 10 Mitchell Demelo              Catholic Central     1:10.87    1:05.49   1 
 11 Luke Harrison                Central Huron        1:03.10    1:06.40   2 
 12 Matt Jenkins                 Central Elgin        1:09.50    1:06.51   1 
 13 Mike Berkers                 Holy Cross           1:13.00    1:08.41   1 
 14 Lucas Easterbrook            St. Joseph's         1:16.30    1:11.94   1 
 15 Wyatt Bowman                 St. Joseph's         1:17.30    1:13.19   1 
 -- Matt Bujnowski               Holy Cross           1:11.30        DNS   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 1.70m  1999        Jessica Zelinka Banting                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Woodstock              1.50m      1.62m  
  2 Erin Dale                    Regina Mundi           1.53m      1.59m  
  3 Kristin Bujnowski            Holy Cross             1.45m     J1.59m  
  4 Brianna Wilson               East Elgin SS          1.40m      1.56m  
  5 Jasmine Kerr                 London South           1.50m      1.53m  
  6 Sarah McDonald               Mother Teresa          1.53m     J1.53m  
  7 Justine Beasley              Madill, F.E.           1.45m      1.50m  
  7 Robyn Litchi                 Stratford NW SS        1.50m      1.50m  
  7 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy DC           1.35m      1.50m  
 10 Ally Crich                   London Central         1.45m      1.45m  
 10 Elizabeth Good               London Central         1.40m      1.45m  
 12 Madi Thompson                Mother Teresa          1.45m      1.40m  
 12 Alanna Roy                   Central Huron          1.35m      1.40m  
 12 Ashley Boll                  Lucas, A.B.            1.35m      1.40m  
 12 Vanessa Wilts                Central Huron          1.45m      1.40m  
 12 Holly Barlow                 Madill, F.E.           1.30m      1.40m  
 -- Alyssa Acre                  East Elgin SS          1.30m         NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 2.11m  1982        Larry Helwig  Sarnia St. Clair              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Woodstock              2.00m      2.12m* 
  2 Jordan Harvey                St. Joseph's           1.85m      1.90m  
  3 Erik VanDyk                  Strathroy DC           1.70m      1.85m  
  4 Jeremy Armour                College Avenue         1.75m     J1.85m  
  5 Mark Stantsos                Saunders SS            1.60m     J1.85m  
  6 Andrew Jenkins               Central Elgin          1.75m     J1.85m  
  7 Devon Reed                   Beal, H.B. S           1.60m      1.80m  
  8 Ryan Lant                    Regina Mundi           1.75m     J1.80m  
  9 Pieter Hoftsee               Clarke Road            1.70m     J1.80m  
 10 Chris Waugh                  Saunders SS            1.50m     J1.80m  
 11 Harrison Connell             Oakridge SS            1.50m      1.75m  
 11 Payam Saboni                 Saunders SS            1.60m      1.75m  
 13 Tyler Smith                  Madill, F.E.           1.70m      1.70m  
 13 Jeff Dietrich                Mother Teresa          1.60m      1.70m  
 15 Cody Younglao                Madill, F.E.           1.60m      1.60m  
 15 Cody McGriskin               Listowel Dss           1.60m      1.60m  
 -- Kevin Schuler                Stratford NW SS        1.60m         NH  
 -- Tyler VanLeeuwan             Glendale HS            1.70m        DNS  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3.65m  5/21/2009   Emma Crombeen, Mother Teresa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue         2.80m      3.45m  
  2 Michelle Corbiere            St. Thomas Aq          2.00m      2.40m  
  3 Amanda Kelly                 Stratford NW SS        2.20m      2.20m  
  4 Jessica McClure              Saunders SS            2.00m     J2.20m  
  5 Alanna Roy                   Central Huron          1.90m      2.00m  
 -- Holly White                  St. Thomas Aq          1.85m        DNF  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4.80m  1985        Doug Wood  Madill                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morley Willoughby            Oakridge SS            3.70m      3.55m  
  2 Cameron Hooker               Saunders SS            3.60m     J3.55m  
  3 Tyler Durst                  Goderich Dci           3.20m      3.40m  
  4 Harrison Connell             Oakridge SS            3.35m     J3.40m  
  5 Chris Waugh                  Saunders SS            3.20m      3.10m  
  6 Patrick Kloeze               Goderich Dci           3.00m      2.95m  
  7 Jake vanheerWaarden          St. Thomas Aq          2.50m      2.75m  
  8 Christian Peterek            St. Thomas Aq          2.50m     J2.75m  
  9 Kevin Schuler                Stratford NW SS        2.40m      2.55m  
 10 Aaron Graver                 Stratford NW SS        2.10m     J2.55m  
 -- Scott Frey                   Stratford NW SS        2.70m        DNS  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5.68m  1981        Ruth Pugh  Dorchester                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Crombeen           Mother Teresa          5.21m      5.37m   NWI 
  2 Caitlyn Campbell             St. Joseph's           4.67m      4.96m   NWI 
  3 Kristin Bujnowski            Holy Cross             4.93m      4.94m   NWI 
  4 Kelly Bedek                  St. Joseph's           4.81m      4.81m   NWI 
  5 Brooke Earley                Strathroy DC           4.40m      4.65m   NWI 
  6 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.           4.80m      4.61m   NWI 
  7 Melissa Guiler               London Central         4.72m      4.58m   NWI 
  8 Jen Chamberlain              Parkside CI            4.37m      4.56m   NWI 
  9 Barbara Inrig-Pieterse       London South           4.35m      4.39m   NWI 
 10 Jasmine Kerr                 London South           5.26m     J4.39m   NWI 
 11 Devan Ballagh                Madill, F.E.           4.40m      4.30m   NWI 
 12 Taylor Jennings              London Central         4.57m     J4.30m   NWI 
 13 Sarah McDonald               Mother Teresa          4.29m      4.18m   NWI 
 14 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          4.60m     J4.18m   NWI 
 15 Justine Beasley              Madill, F.E.           4.36m      4.17m   NWI 
 16 Lisa Vanderloop              Medway HS              4.47m      4.06m   NWI 
 17 Nelle Cook                   Madill, F.E.           4.54m      4.01m   NWI 
 -- Nicole Lama                  East Elgin SS          4.37m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Kim Hogervorst               St. Anne's             4.55m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 7.36m  5/23/2008   Damian Warner, Montcalm SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor Stewart               Regina Mundi           7.04m      7.04m   NWI 
  2 Branden Wilhelm              Woodstock              6.40m      6.99m   NWI 
  3 Brandon Potter               Medway HS              6.03m      6.41m   NWI 
  4 Mike Slegers                 Holy Cross             5.63m      6.03m   NWI 
  5 Jamie Diehl                  Stratford NW SS        5.71m      5.95m   NWI 
  6 Joe Bell                     Madill, F.E.           5.72m      5.78m   NWI 
  7 Jeremy Armour                College Avenue         5.74m      5.75m   NWI 
  8 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.           5.58m      5.70m   NWI 
  9 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.           5.78m      5.60m   NWI 
 10 Mike Serra                   Catholic Central       5.70m      5.57m   NWI 
 11 Raymond Mohan                Central Elgin          5.37m      5.48m   NWI 
 11 Ryan Lant                    Regina Mundi           5.72m      5.48m   NWI 
 13 Jordan Wolfe                 Glencoe Dhs            5.39m      5.40m   NWI 
 14 Jason Pike                   Medway HS              5.35m      5.29m   NWI 
 15 Mike Trethewey               Strathroy DC           5.35m      5.24m   NWI 
 16 Samuel Abonga                Catholic Central       5.32m      5.07m   NWI 
 17 Erik Reid                    Medway HS              5.26m      4.99m   NWI 
 -- Cole Pellett                 Madill, F.E.           6.66m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Matthew Brazier              Saunders SS            5.43m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Aaron Vandenheuvel           Goderich Dci           5.64m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.28m  1992        Kim Dyxhooren  East Elgin SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kelly Bedek                  St. Joseph's          10.21m     10.82m   NWI 
  2 Caitlyn Campbell             St. Joseph's          10.58m     10.68m   NWI 
  3 Melissa Guiler               London Central        10.48m     10.34m   NWI 
  4 Krista Sipprell              London South           9.95m     10.31m   NWI 
  5 Kayla Smith                  Madill, F.E.          10.18m     10.10m   NWI 
  6 Holly Barlow                 Madill, F.E.           9.64m      9.90m   NWI 
  7 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Woodstock              9.79m      9.83m   NWI 
  8 Taylor Jennings              London Central         9.75m      9.80m   NWI 
  9 Jen Chamberlain              Parkside CI            9.73m      9.76m   NWI 
 10 Devan Ballagh                Madill, F.E.           9.75m      9.73m   NWI 
 11 Taylor Doyle                 St. Thomas Aq          9.58m      9.59m   NWI 
 12 Kathryn Pierce               Strathroy DC           9.34m      9.57m   NWI 
 13 Ashley Boll                  Lucas, A.B.            9.77m      9.50m   NWI 
 14 Rianne Rops                  St. Michael            8.89m      9.39m   NWI 
 15 Sarah McDonald               Mother Teresa          8.82m      9.23m   NWI 
 15 Justine Beasley              Madill, F.E.           9.35m      9.23m   NWI 
 17 Vanessa Wilts                Central Huron          9.16m      9.03m   NWI 
 18 Jill Tereschyn               East Elgin SS          9.29m      8.95m   NWI 
 19 Morgan Jennings              London Central         9.39m      8.91m   NWI 
 20 Lisa Vanderloop              Medway HS              9.12m      8.55m   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 14.31m  5/23/2008   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cole Pellett                 Madill, F.E.          13.37m     13.76m   NWI 
  2 Brandon Potter               Medway HS             12.56m     13.44m   NWI 
  3 Taylor Stewart               Regina Mundi          12.33m     13.36m   NWI 
  4 Michael Ballagh              Madill, F.E.          11.69m     12.77m   NWI 
  5 Andrew Jenkins               Central Elgin         12.48m     12.72m   NWI 
  6 Jeremy Armour                College Avenue        11.99m     12.70m   NWI 
  7 Brodie Cairns                Central Huron         12.10m     12.68m   NWI 
  8 Joe Bell                     Madill, F.E.          12.10m     12.34m   NWI 
  9 Brayden Pellett              Madill, F.E.          11.65m     11.74m   NWI 
 10 Mike Serra                   Catholic Central      11.59m     11.62m   NWI 
 11 Travis Lapointe              East Elgin SS         10.89m     11.46m   NWI 
 12 Ryan Lant                    Regina Mundi          11.55m     11.45m   NWI 
 13 Jordan Wolfe                 Glencoe Dhs           11.75m     11.40m   NWI 
 14 Stephen Gordon               Banting, Sir          11.16m     11.14m   NWI 
 15 Jeff Dietrich                Mother Teresa         10.67m     10.96m   NWI 
 16 Samuel Abonga                Catholic Central      10.95m     10.91m   NWI 
 17 Thomas Allin                 East Elgin SS         10.74m     10.41m   NWI 
 18 Mark Reed                    Beal, H.B. S          11.15m     10.36m   NWI 
 -- Aaron Vandenheuvel           Goderich Dci          11.23m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tyler VanLeeuwan             Glendale HS           11.63m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.46m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Vandeneynden           Strathroy DC          11.06m     11.74m  
  2 Jill Knight                  Parkside CI            9.83m     10.61m  
  3 Jenn Wakefield               Central Elgin          9.81m      9.98m  
  4 Allyson Steutker             London Christian       9.51m      9.77m  
  5 Erin Gilchrist               Madill, F.E.           9.55m      9.54m  
  6 Jodie Eadie                  Madill, F.E.           8.92m      9.40m  
  7 Emily Weston                 Banting, Sir           9.10m      9.18m  
  8 Heather de Boer              Madill, F.E.           9.51m      8.97m  
  9 Samira Sommer                Laurier, Sir           9.10m      8.85m  
 10 Corey Pollard                Central Huron          8.46m      8.81m  
 11 Monique Chiang               London Central         7.88m      8.35m  
 12 Breana Bielak                St. Thomas Aq          7.99m      8.32m  
 13 Meg Dewit                    Banting, Sir           8.26m      8.22m  
 14 Alexis Beddard               Holy Cross             8.41m      7.80m  
 15 Kaitlyn Forbes               Oakridge SS            8.96m      7.69m  
 16 Olivia Williams              Catholic Central       7.93m      7.64m  
 17 Brittni Campbell             East Elgin SS          7.46m      7.24m  
 18 Kylie Paquette               Holy Cross             7.01m      7.23m  
 -- Kim Hogervorst               St. Anne's             7.79m        DNS  
 -- Natalie Elliott              Central Huron          7.88m        DNS  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 19.33m  5/22/2009   Zack Russell-Ford, Banting, Sir            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coy Kulich                   Goderich Dci          14.03m     14.38m  
  2 Aaron Dinich                 St. Thomas Aq         12.93m     14.11m  
  3 Tyler Smith                  Madill, F.E.          11.99m     13.48m  
  4 Scott Rumble                 Woodstock             11.61m     12.89m  
  5 Michael Dyck                 East Elgin SS         12.57m     12.77m  
  6 Nick Barrow                  Oakridge SS           11.99m     12.37m  
  7 Chris House                  Oakridge SS           11.50m     12.30m  
  8 Joe Medieros                 St. Thomas Aq         11.36m     12.05m  
  9 Josh Gubbels                 St. Thomas Aq         10.82m     11.98m  
 10 Matt Nigh                    St. Anne's            10.95m     11.88m  
 11 Jeff Grass                   Saunders SS           11.52m     11.71m  
 12 Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          11.24m     11.54m  
 13 Aladean Naghmoush            Oakridge SS           11.21m     11.46m  
 14 Kevin Ens                    Central Elgin         10.44m     10.84m  
 15 Steve Runhart                South Huron            9.99m     10.69m  
 16 Scott Cummings               Holy Cross             9.86m     10.64m  
 17 Jordan Hill                  South Huron           10.42m     10.58m  
 18 Kyle Sym                     Central Elgin          9.54m     10.06m  
 19 Jeff Plaetzer                Central Huron          9.89m      9.45m  
 -- Adam Rankin                  Strathroy DC           9.72m        DNS  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 43.76m  2004        Meghan Weaver, Lucas, A.B.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jodie Eadie                  Madill, F.E.          31.87m     36.46m  
  2 Sarah Vandeneynden           Strathroy DC          33.15m     34.76m  
  3 Alexis Beddard               Holy Cross            31.07m     33.09m  
  4 Heather de Boer              Madill, F.E.          30.94m     31.62m  
  5 Emily Weston                 Banting, Sir          30.77m     31.16m  
  6 Alex Mara                    Banting, Sir          31.38m     29.77m  
  7 Corey Pollard                Central Huron         26.16m     29.51m  
  8 Meg Dewit                    Banting, Sir          29.29m     29.20m  
  9 Gina Murray                  Madill, F.E.          28.45m     27.50m  
 10 Melanie Rozman               Catholic Central      23.88m     25.47m  
 11 Allyson Steutker             London Christian      27.65m     25.39m  
 12 Katelyn MacKay               Woodstock             24.09m     23.64m  
 13 Erin Gilchrist               Madill, F.E.          25.66m     23.29m  
 14 Olivia Wassing               London Christian      23.41m     22.34m  
 15 Natalie Elliott              Central Huron         26.66m     22.08m  
 16 Brittni Campbell             East Elgin SS         23.64m     21.53m  
 17 Jordan Blewett               Woodstock             20.03m     21.20m  
 18 Dianne DeVor                 London Christian      22.46m     19.98m  
 19 Jenn Wakefield               Central Elgin         20.58m     19.12m  
 -- Samira Sommer                Laurier, Sir          23.49m        DNS  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 62.64m  1995        Jason Tunks  Banting                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Dyck                 East Elgin SS         38.30m     38.75m  
  2 Scott Rumble                 Woodstock             36.40m     38.39m  
  3 Coy Kulich                   Goderich Dci          40.57m     38.33m  
  4 Max Jaychuk                  Mother Teresa         31.60m     34.76m  
  5 Jeff Grass                   Saunders SS           30.85m     34.11m  
  6 Derek Freer                  Strathroy DC          31.70m     32.76m  
  7 Jeff Plaetzer                Central Huron         33.81m     31.61m  
  8 Cody Younglao                Madill, F.E.          31.55m     31.23m  
  9 Adam Rankin                  Strathroy DC          30.74m     30.95m  
 10 Tyler Patterson              Medway HS             26.97m     30.86m  
 11 Chris House                  Oakridge SS           32.32m     30.76m  
 12 Kevin Ens                    Central Elgin         23.08m     30.60m  
 13 Nathan VanderSanden          Holy Cross            27.58m     30.05m  
 14 Josh Gordon                  Catholic Central      30.39m     29.91m  
 15 Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          30.63m     28.97m  
 16 Terry Bressette              Central Huron         27.14m     28.81m  
 17 Nick Nyhoff                  Banting, Sir          28.41m     27.20m  
 -- Jordan Hill                  South Huron           23.58m       FOUL  
 -- Millar Coles                 St. Anne's            26.78m       FOUL  
 -- Josh Gubbels                 St. Thomas Aq         32.79m        DNS  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 46.51m  1999        Deanna Zelinka  Banting                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gina Murray                  Madill, F.E.          38.79m     39.12m  
  2 Karleigh Parker              College Avenue        34.98m     37.64m  
  3 Jenn Wakefield               Central Elgin         32.78m     36.28m  
  4 Hien Ngo                     Mother Teresa         27.96m     33.96m  
  5 Samira Sommer                Laurier, Sir          26.71m     32.00m  
  6 Natalie Pierce               Strathroy DC          29.16m     30.48m  
  7 Andrea Hughson               Medway HS             22.97m     29.21m  
  8 Erica Yungblut               North Middlesex       23.22m     26.68m  
  9 Breana Bielak                St. Thomas Aq         24.67m     26.63m  
 10 Alex Mara                    Banting, Sir          25.75m     26.51m  
 11 Katelyn MacKay               Woodstock             21.92m     25.16m  
 12 Kaitlyn Forbes               Oakridge SS           22.53m     23.54m  
 13 Heather de Boer              Madill, F.E.          27.24m     22.94m  
 14 Brittni Campbell             East Elgin SS         21.25m     22.78m  
 15 Amber Cooper                 South Huron           24.51m     22.58m  
 16 Sierra Lamb                  Goderich Dci          23.95m     18.65m  
 17 Ally Crich                   London Central        20.46m     16.73m  
 18 Corey Pollard                Central Huron         23.89m     16.52m  
 -- Dianne DeVor                 London Christian      20.32m       FOUL  
 -- Kim Hogervorst               St. Anne's            24.60m        DNS  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 65.82m  1979        R. Dowswell  Sarnia Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Rumble                 Woodstock             54.35m     52.58m  
  2 Coy Kulich                   Goderich Dci          49.40m     51.83m  
  3 Nick Graver                  Stratford NW SS       50.58m     49.51m  
  4 Tyler Patterson              Medway HS             49.32m     49.42m  
  5 Brandon Jordan               Oakridge SS           42.98m     49.37m  
  6 Steve Runhart                South Huron           42.16m     48.22m  
  7 Cole Herglotz                Medway HS             44.24m     48.00m  
  8 Alex Low                     Beal, H.B. S          43.19m     47.75m  
  9 Ben McNaughton               Medway HS             41.30m     40.57m  
 10 Michael Dyck                 East Elgin SS         38.98m     39.94m  
 11 Derek Wareham                Listowel Dss          44.07m     39.00m  
 12 Trent Smith                  Oakridge SS           37.17m     38.73m  
 13 Dakin Brampton               Central Elgin         34.56m     38.61m  
 14 Nathan VanderSanden          Holy Cross            35.13m     37.85m  
 15 Joel Terhaerdt               Ingersoll DC          40.67m     37.54m  
 16 Mitch McIntosh               St. Michael           46.33m     36.63m  
 17 Cody Boudreau                East Elgin SS         35.98m     34.90m  
 18 Aladean Naghmoush            Oakridge SS           33.61m     34.38m  
 -- mike Ullerick                London South          37.95m        DNS  
 -- Matt Nigh                    St. Anne's            37.95m        DNS  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 48.84  1999        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                            51.39      50.29   3 
  2 Medway H S  'A'                                     52.92      51.71   3 
  3 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                53.43      51.86   3 
  4 Catholic Central  'A'                               52.44      52.18   3 
  5 Parkside C I  'A'                                   56.19      52.24   3 
  6 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               56.50      52.39   2 
  7 Saunders S S  'A'                                   53.25      52.54   3 
  8 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                                56.87      53.11   2 
  9 St. Michael C S S  'A'                              55.50      53.27   2 
 10 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         55.21      53.96   2 
 11 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                      53.70      54.06   3 
 12 F.E. Madill S S  'B'                                56.00      54.16   2 
 13 East Elgin S S  'A'                               1:00.97      55.49   1 
 14 Central Huron S S  'A'                            1:07.20      56.52   1 
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                         51.47         DQ   3 
 -- London South S S  'A'                               54.51         DQ   2 
 -- Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                            58.44         DQ   1 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 43.10  1997        Banting                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                                45.90      44.13   3 
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     46.02      45.23   3 
  3 Strathroy D C I  'A'                                47.02      45.62   3 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                         48.61      45.81   2 
  5 Catholic Central  'A'                               47.14      45.94   3 
  6 London South S S  'A'                               47.22      45.97   2 
  7 Oakridge S S  'A'                                   47.51      45.98   2 
  8 Medway H S  'A'                                     47.05      46.06   3 
  9 London Central S S  'A'                             47.16      46.86   3 
 10 Saunders S S  'A'                                   46.46     J46.86   3 
 11 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                               49.53      47.11   2 
 12 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                               47.80      47.41   2 
 13 East Elgin S S  'A'                                 57.00      47.60   1 
 -- St. Michael C S S  'A'                              51.30         DQ   1 
 -- Central Huron S S  'A'                              47.20         DQ   3 
 -- Central Elgin C I  'A'                              50.38         DQ   1 
 -- Medway H S  'B'                                     49.13        DNS   2 
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5:10.55  5/23/2007   Stephanie Muise, London Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Schurr                 Medway HS            5:39.88    5:28.68  
  2 laura Walker                 Goderich Dci         5:48.60    5:35.27  
  3 Michelle Gleason             Oakridge SS          5:47.55    5:35.35  
  4 Emily Yungblut               Madill, F.E.         5:39.50    5:37.91  
  5 Jennifer Roberts             St. Joseph's         5:53.39    5:40.37  
  6 Erica Graf                   College Avenue       6:04.45    5:41.49  
  7 Tiana Beharriell             Strathroy DC         6:21.19    5:53.74  
  8 Laura Van Lieshout           Catholic Central     6:03.68    5:55.00  
  9 Rachael Nivins               Madill, F.E.         5:52.90    6:02.13  
 10 Amanda Kelly                 Stratford NW SS      5:59.10    6:05.75  
 11 Leslie Walker                Goderich Dci         5:58.40    6:07.36  
 12 Sarah Nichol                 East Elgin SS        6:15.00    6:12.60  
 13 Jessica Pileggi              Mother Teresa        6:18.77    6:17.45  
 14 Danae Berkelmans             East Elgin SS        6:32.02    6:17.90  
 15 Alysha Matthews              Regina Mundi         6:49.95    6:18.30  
 16 Lennea Joliffe               Beal, H.B. S         6:56.67    6:30.76  
 17 Paige Brouwer                St. Joseph's         6:55.97    6:31.18  
 18 Alix Albert                  Catholic Central     6:27.91    6:31.79  
 19 Kelsey Morgan                Madill, F.E.         6:33.60    6:45.04  
 20 Megan Cossitt                Laurier, Sir         7:03.92    7:01.49  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 5:56.87  5/23/2007   Kyle O'Neill, East Elgin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pat Hartman                  St. Anne's           6:11.10    6:12.60  
  2 Jacob Marsh                  Lucas, A.B.          6:40.48    6:32.71  
  3 Jeremy Hick                  Strathroy DC         6:50.19    6:32.95  
  4 Alastair Thompson            St. Thomas Aq        6:47.61    6:43.65  
  5 Nathaniel Lamb               St. Thomas Aq        7:07.30    6:44.72  
  6 Jarrett Zehr                 Dorchester           7:09.59    6:57.04  
  7 Chris Taylor                 St. Joseph's         7:29.72    7:11.00  
  8 Jacob Van Dorp               St. Anne's           6:56.50    7:11.50  
  9 Blake Berkelmans             East Elgin SS        7:18.69    7:13.12  
 10 Adam Cronin                  Central Huron        7:04.90    7:14.75  
 11 Lorcan Balfe                 Regina Mundi         7:18.59    7:15.76  
 12 Michael Hogan                St. Anne's           6:59.40    7:16.45  
 13 Stuart Granger               Central Elgin        7:06.52    7:20.49  
 14 Rick Marnoch                 Lucas, A.B.          7:20.69    7:21.03  
 15 Luke O'Neill                 East Elgin SS        7:54.59    7:28.16  
 16 Jimmy Phillips               Lucas, A.B.          7:30.60    7:28.49  
 17 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel Dss         7:07.90    7:30.88  
 18 Andrew Scollard              Saunders SS          7:26.85    7:34.46  
 19 Ryan Chambers                Mother Teresa        7:35.01    7:39.92  
 20 Matt Chalmers                Central Huron        7:21.50    7:41.05  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:00.52  5/24/2007   Catholic Central, Catholic Cen            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             4:09.66    4:03.13   3 
  2 Mother Teresa C S S  'A'                          4:05.95    4:04.21   3 
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       4:14.82    4:09.09   3 
  4 Medway H S  'A'                                   4:13.26    4:12.13   3 
  5 Saunders S S  'A'                                 4:17.98    4:15.60   2 
  6 London Central S S  'A'                           4:16.79    4:16.29   3 
  7 F.E. Madill S S  'A'                              4:24.00    4:19.51   3 
  8 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    4:17.55    4:21.99   2 
  9 Sir Wilfrid Laurier  'A'                          4:16.31    4:23.01   3 
 10 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             4:49.40    4:25.59   1 
 11 Parkside C I  'A'                                 4:32.20    4:28.56   2 
 12 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          4:29.10    4:31.06   3 
 13 Central Elgin C I  'A'                            4:41.10    4:32.68   2 
 14 Strathroy D C I  'A'                              4:43.20    4:33.36   2 
 15 Central Huron S S  'A'                            4:32.80    4:33.60   2 
 16 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             4:41.20    4:37.67   2 
 17 Ingersoll D C I  'A'                              4:49.60    4:40.46   1 
 18 St. Michael C S S  'B'                            4:58.20    4:50.90   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 3:21.90  1979        Saunders                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catholic Central  'A'                             3:34.32    3:30.99   3 
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'A'                       3:36.12    3:31.00   3 
  3 St. Anne's C S S  'A'                             3:32.60    3:32.14   3 
  4 St. Joseph's H S  'A'                             3:39.90    3:34.87   3 
  5 Saunders S S  'A'                                 3:44.12    3:38.26   3 
  6 London Central S S  'A'                           3:45.59    3:39.57   3 
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:51.20    3:41.63   2 
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas S S  'B'                       3:48.97    3:42.35   2 
  9 Medway H S  'A'                                   3:45.97    3:42.37   3 
 10 St. Anne's C S S  'B'                             3:48.70    3:44.22   2 
 11 Sir Frederick Banting S S  'A'                    3:51.93    3:45.46   2 
 12 St. Michael C S S  'A'                            3:49.10    3:46.40   2 
 13 Catholic Central  'B'                             3:56.18    3:46.56   1 
 14 East Elgin S S  'A'                               4:00.90    3:47.48   1 
 15 Lord Dorchester S S  'A'                          3:44.40    3:47.62   3 
 16 Central Huron S S  'A'                            3:47.30    3:49.63   2 
 17 St. Michael C S S  'B'                            4:10.30    4:12.14   1 
 -- Strathroy D C I  'A'                              3:48.10         DQ   2 
 -- North Middlesex D H S  'A'                        3:55.70         DQ   2 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 16.80  2003        Megan Muscat, Central Elgi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lena Worner                  Listowel Dss           20.40      19.86   NWI 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 12.48  5/16/2006   Deric Kruse, Madill, F.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ieshon Morris                Goderich Dci           13.72      13.80   NWI 
  2 Jaime Pollard                Madill, F.E.           14.77      14.16   NWI 
  3 Cody Salomons                London Christian       14.81      14.30   NWI 
  4 Andrew Hoskin                Stratford NW SS        16.90      16.09   NWI 
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
WOSSA RECORD: * 4:37.24  5/21/2009   Ian VanHeteren, Strathroy DC              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian VanHeteren               Strathroy DC         7:01.60    4:42.37  

 
 
Post as: 
History for WOSSAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 166 1 480  
2011 1 137 1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #wossaa