Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 19th to May 20th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20111137 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (137)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

WOSSAA Track Championships

 

2011 Results - WOSSAA Track Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 20 2011, 05:23 PM
WOSSAA Track Championships
May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
London, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Salomons, Cody   London Christian 14.22 nwi 1  
2 Morris, Ieshon   Goderich 15.41 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poirier, Stefan   London Central 11.88 nwi 1  
2 Filson, Cody   Medway 11.94 nwi 1  
3 Selmes, Donovan   HB Beal 12.00 nwi 1  
4 Maltby, Craig   East Elgin 12.06 nwi 1  
5 Carranza, Ricardo   Regina Mundi 12.16 nwi 1  
6 Dewar, Conner   Listowel 12.35 nwi 1  
7 Froese, Stan   St Mary's - Wood 12.36 nwi 1  
8 Rombough, Brett   Catholic Central 12.42 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Selmes, Donovan   HB Beal 11.89 nwi 2  
2 Filson, Cody   Medway 11.93 nwi 1  
4 Maltby, Craig   East Elgin 12.01 nwi 1  
3 Poirier, Stefan   London Central 12.03 nwi 3  
5 Carranza, Ricardo   Regina Mundi 12.07 nwi 1  
6 Dewar, Conner   Listowel 12.27 nwi 2  
7 Rombough, Brett   Catholic Central 12.31 nwi 1  
8 Froese, Stan   St Mary's - Wood 12.36 nwi 3  
9 Sorenson, James   Medway 12.44 nwi 3  
10 Knight, Lucas   Parkside CI - St 12.72 nwi 1  
11 Vergeer, David   West Elgin 12.80 nwi 3  
12 Heeney, Davis   Ingersoll 13.06 nwi 1  
12 Oura, Shoma   Stratford Centra 13.06 nwi 3  
14 Arboleda, John   Catholic Central 13.35 nwi 3  
15 Sahota, Pavan   Stratford Centra 21.15 nwi 2  
-- Cherniak, Greg   London Central DQ nwi 2  
-- Smith, Tyrell   FE Madill DNS nwi 2  
-- Burch, Dylan   East Elgin DNS nwi 3  
-- Rowse, Mitch   Lord Dorchester DNS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 11.90 nwi 1  
2 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 11.98 nwi 1  
3 Mazza, Dominic   London Central 12.13 nwi 1  
4 Crombleholme, Sinjon   St Thomas Aquina 12.33 nwi 1  
5 Burns, Dylan   Catholic Central 12.46 nwi 1  
6 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 12.60 nwi 1 12.59
7 Dusen, Brett Van   Lord Dorchester 12.60 nwi 1 12.60
8 Lobb, Kieran   St Anne's - Clin 12.68 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 12.04 nwi 3  
2 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 12.16 nwi 2  
3 Mazza, Dominic   London Central 12.25 nwi 1  
4 Crombleholme, Sinjon   St Thomas Aquina 12.35 nwi 1  
5 Lobb, Kieran   St Anne's - Clin 12.56 nwi 3  
6 Dusen, Brett Van   Lord Dorchester 12.59 nwi 2  
7 Burns, Dylan   Catholic Central 12.63 nwi 1  
8 Sinden, Kyle   Glendale - Tills 12.71 nwi 1  
9 Lucas, Rhett   St Mary's - Wood 12.74 nwi 2  
10 Elia, Andrew   Regina Mundi 12.81 nwi 2  
11 Tweddle, Matthew   North Middlesex 12.86 nwi 2  
12 Ciapka, Daniel   Catholic Central 12.88 nwi 3  
13 Webster, Kyle   College Avenue 12.97 nwi 3  
14 Bijman, Damion   Listowel 13.00 nwi 1  
15 Teatero, Mackenzie   Central Huron 13.15 nwi 1  
16 Loker, Matt   Central Elgin 13.16 nwi 2  
17 Monteith, Tyler   Lord Dorchester 13.24 nwi 3  
18 Ayala, Alex   Catholic Central 13.24 nwi 3  
19 Burns, Colin   Saunders 13.35 nwi 2  
-- Bertens, Koen   South Huron DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martineau, Brandyn   Mother Teresa - 11.29 nwi 1  
2 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 11.76 nwi 1  
3 Slegers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 11.86 nwi 1  
4 Pellett, Brayden   FE Madill 11.88 nwi 1  
5 Boutilier, Jordan   London Central 11.90 nwi 1  
6 Cregan, Dylan   Catholic Central 11.95 nwi 1  
7 Behar, Nate   London Central 12.00 nwi 1  
8 Pellett, Cole   FE Madill 12.16 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Martineau, Brandyn   Mother Teresa - 11.26 nwi 2  
4 Rombough, Myles   Catholic Central 11.55 nwi 2  
5 Boutilier, Jordan   London Central 11.70 nwi 2  
2 Slegers, Mike   Holy Cross - Str 11.71 nwi 1  
3 Pellett, Brayden   FE Madill 11.78 nwi 3  
6 Cregan, Dylan   Catholic Central 11.80 nwi 1  
7 Behar, Nate   London Central 11.87 nwi 3  
8 Pellett, Cole   FE Madill 11.87 nwi 1  
9 Farray, Shem   St Anne's - Clin 11.87 nwi 1  
10 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 11.93 nwi 3  
11 Hogg, Connor   St Thomas Aquina 11.97 nwi 2  
12 Hartwig, Nathan   Medway 12.01 nwi 3  
13 Kobarda, Justin   Regina Mundi 12.08 nwi 2  
14 Cairns, Brodie   Central Huron 12.12 nwi 1  
15 Geisler, Jamie   St Joseph's - St 12.15 nwi 3  
16 Strazzella, Brandon   Strathroy 12.40 nwi 1  
16 Johnson, Bryan   Glencoe 12.40 nwi 3  
18 Dobson, Oliver   St Anne's - Clin 12.60 nwi 2  
19 Klassen, Brandon   Central Elgin 12.69 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kim, Sara   London Christian 20.23 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bobb, Mikesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.38 nwi 1  
2 Lerikos, Dimitra   Saunders 13.53 nwi 1  
3 Wright, Mikhaila   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.56 nwi 1  
4 King, Kelsey   Central Huron 13.63 nwi 1  
5 Muma, Sarah   Central Elgin 13.77 nwi 1  
6 Eyndhoven, Sarah   Ingersoll 13.82 nwi 1  
7 Sawicki, Danica   London South 13.89 nwi 1  
8 Berney, Hannah   Oakridge 14.03 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wright, Mikhaila   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.61 nwi 2  
2 Bobb, Mikesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.66 nwi 3  
3 Lerikos, Dimitra   Saunders 13.69 nwi 1  
4 King, Kelsey   Central Huron 13.72 nwi 2  
5 Muma, Sarah   Central Elgin 13.80 nwi 1  
6 Berney, Hannah   Oakridge 13.97 nwi 3  
7 Eyndhoven, Sarah   Ingersoll 13.98 nwi 1  
8 Sawicki, Danica   London South 14.10 nwi 3  
9 Daley, Serweaa   HB Beal 14.11 nwi 2  
10 Dickson, Fiona   Sir Frederick Ba 14.14 nwi 3  
11 Douglas, Kate-Lin   St Mary's - Wood 14.27 nwi 2  
12 Janmaat, Shelby   St Anne's - Clin 14.29 nwi 2  
13 Warner, Claudia   East Elgin 14.31 nwi 3  
14 Suski, Kasia   Catholic Central 14.33 nwi 1  
15 Orr, Becky   South Huron 14.46 nwi 1  
16 Sandor, Sarah   Glendale - Tills 14.54 nwi 1  
16 Smith, Lanie   FE Madill 14.54 nwi 2  
18 Middegaal, Nicole   St Anne's - Clin 14.56 nwi 3  
19 Gosnell, Tori   West Elgin 14.58 nwi 3  
20 Cote, Chantal   St Joseph's - St 14.65 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DeDecker, Elise   Catholic Central 13.66 nwi 1  
2 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 13.67 nwi 1  
3 Topfer, Monica   AB Lucas 13.79 nwi 1  
4 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 13.81 nwi 1  
5 Devos, Leah   Mother Teresa - 13.92 nwi 1  
6 McIlmoyl, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 13.95 nwi 1  
7 Beukeboom, Adriana   Catholic Central 13.98 nwi 1  
8 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 14.16 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 13.77 nwi 3  
2 DeDecker, Elise   Catholic Central 13.78 nwi 2  
4 Devos, Leah   Mother Teresa - 13.84 nwi 3  
5 McIlmoyl, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 13.85 nwi 2  
3 Topfer, Monica   AB Lucas 13.88 nwi 1  
6 deVroomen, Leah   Strathroy 13.88 nwi 3  
7 Beukeboom, Adriana   Catholic Central 13.89 nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 13.90 nwi 1  
9 Casavecchia, Danielle   Catholic Central 13.92 nwi 2  
10 Bokkers, Andrea   St Anne's - Clin 14.03 nwi 1  
11 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 14.15 nwi 1  
12 Flynn-Rizk, Kaylena   Regina Mundi 14.19 nwi 3  
13 Cavanagh, Holly   Holy Cross - Str 14.32 nwi 2  
14 Johnston, Keyonia   St Anne's - Clin 14.40 nwi 3  
15 Westaway, Olivia   Parkside CI - St 14.52 nwi 2  
16 Cook, Tristin   FE Madill 14.65 nwi 2  
17 Stuyvenberg, Naomi van   FE Madill 14.80 nwi 3  
18 Pipe, Kristen   FE Madill 14.93 nwi 1  
19 Scully, Alanna   Goderich 15.05 nwi 3  
20 Holder, Emma   Glencoe 15.23 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.03 nwi 1  
2 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 13.27 nwi 1  
3 Parker, Karleigh   College Avenue 13.30 nwi 1  
4 Liberis, Victoria   John Paul II - L 13.33 nwi 1  
5 Costa, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 13.38 nwi 1  
6 Barbon, Jennifer   Mother Teresa - 13.45 nwi 1  
7 Haffner, Tori   Catholic Central 13.49 nwi 1  
8 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 13.53 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.96 nwi 3  
2 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 13.25 nwi 2  
3 Parker, Karleigh   College Avenue 13.28 nwi 1  
4 Haffner, Tori   Catholic Central 13.29 nwi 3  
5 Costa, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 13.34 nwi 2  
6 Barbon, Jennifer   Mother Teresa - 13.34 nwi 2  
7 VanBommel, Laura   St Joseph's - St 13.50 nwi 1  
8 Liberis, Victoria   John Paul II - L 13.57 nwi 1  
9 Otten, Nadine   St Anne's - Clin 13.62 nwi 3  
10 Sipprell, Krista   London South 13.75 nwi 3  
11 Quinn, Andrea   Catholic Central 13.76 nwi 2  
12 Duke, Kaylee   East Elgin 13.81 nwi 3  
13 Graham, Ally   Ingersoll 13.85 nwi 3  
14 Medeiros, Alyssa   Catholic Central 13.94 nwi 1  
15 Murray, Rebecca   Central Elgin 14.08 nwi 2  
16 Popen, Miranda   Strathroy 14.14 nwi 2  
17 Smith, Kelsey   St Anne's - Clin 14.21 nwi 2  
18 Terpstra, Natalie   St Anne's - Clin 14.28 nwi 1  
19 Morrison, Alisha   FE Madill 14.32 nwi 3  
20 Whitfield, Carly   FE Madill 14.61 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mother Teresa C S S 68.33 2) Catholic Central 58 3) F.E. Madill S S 36 4) Stratford Central S S 35 5) Medway H S 33 6) Oakridge S S 29 7) Listowel D S S 26 8) Woodstock C I 20 9) A.B. Lucas S S 16 10) Sir Frederick Banting S S 14 10) Parkside C I 14 12) London Christian 13 13) Holy Cross 12 13) South Huron D H S 12 13) Lord Dorchester S S 12 16) Strathroy D C I 10.33 17) Ingersoll D C I 10 17) Huron Park S S 10 17) St. Joseph's H S 10 20) St. Michael C S S 8 21) St. Mary's D C & V I 6 22) Central Elgin C I 4 22) London Central S S 4 24) London South S S 2 25) St. Thomas Aquinas S S 1 25) Saunders S S 1 27) Central Huron S S 0.33 Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquinas S S 46.50 2) Huron Park S S 45 3) Mother Teresa C S S 43 4) Sir Wilfrid Laurier 40 5) F.E. Madill S S 34 6) Lord Dorchester S S 32 7) A.B. Lucas S S 31 8) London Central S S 26 9) Oakridge S S 20 10) Saunders S S 19 10) Medway H S 19 12) Strathroy D C I 18 12) Sir Frederick Banting S S 18 14) Central Elgin C I 14 14) St. Joseph's H S 14 16) Montcalm S S 13 17) Stratford Northwestern S S 11.50 18) St. Anne's C S S 10 19) Central Huron S S 8 19) Regina Mundi College 8 19) Holy Cross 8 22) St. Michael C S S 7 23) North Middlesex D H S 6 24) Ingersoll D C I 2 24) East Elgin S S 2 26) Stratford Central S S 1 Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mother Teresa C S S 85 2) F.E. Madill S S 61 3) Oakridge S S 58 4) St. Thomas Aquinas S S 50 5) London Central S S 48 6) College Avenue S S 26 7) Catholic Central 21 8) London South S S 20 9) Sir Wilfrid Laurier 19 10) St. Michael C S S 16 10) Sir Frederick Banting S S 16 10) Woodstock C I 16 13) St. Joseph's H S 14 13) Medway H S 14 15) Parkside C I 13 16) St. Anne's C S S 9 16) Strathroy D C I 9 16) Saunders S S 9 16) H.B. Beal S S 9 20) Stratford Central S S 8 21) Lord Dorchester S S 7 22) Montcalm S S 6 23) Ingersoll D C I 5 24) Regina Mundi College 4 24) Central Huron S S 4 24) John Paul II S S 4 27) Holy Cross 2 27) London Christian 2 27) Listowel D S S 2 Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) London Central S S 56 2) Sir Frederick Banting S S 45 3) St. Michael C S S 35 4) F.E. Madill S S 34 5) Catholic Central 33 6) St. Thomas Aquinas S S 27 7) College Avenue S S 26 8) Strathroy D C I 24 8) Stratford Northwestern S S 24 10) Oakridge S S 22 11) Huron Park S S 18 12) Medway H S 16 12) Holy Cross 16 14) Central Elgin C I 14 15) Woodstock C I 13 16) Glendale H S 12 16) St. Anne's C S S 12 16) South Huron D H S 12 19) Mother Teresa C S S 11 20) H.B. Beal S S 8 21) Goderich D C I 7 22) A.B. Lucas S S 6 22) Lord Dorchester S S 6 24) Stratford Central S S 5 25) Central Huron S S 4 26) Mitchell D H S 3 26) London Christian 3 28) St. Mary's D C & V I 2 29) Saunders S S 1 29) St. Mary's H S - Woodstoc 1 Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) F.E. Madill S S 66.50 2) Strathroy D C I 65 3) London Central S S 42 4) Sir Frederick Banting S S 36 5) West Elgin S S 34 6) Medway H S 32 7) Mother Teresa C S S 30 8) Saunders S S 18 8) Montcalm S S 18 10) Stratford Central S S 16 10) South Huron D H S 16 12) Oakridge S S 14 13) St. Thomas Aquinas S S 12 13) Regina Mundi College 12 15) St. Michael C S S 11 16) Ingersoll D C I 10 16) East Elgin S S 10 16) Woodstock C I 10 19) Catholic Central 9 20) Huron Park S S 8 21) H.B. Beal S S 7 22) Glencoe D H S 6 23) Lord Dorchester S S 5.50 24) Glendale H S 3 25) Goderich D C I 2 26) Listowel D S S 1 26) St. Joseph's H S 1 26) Stratford Northwestern S 1 Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) F.E. Madill S S 91 2) St. Anne's C S S 69 3) Catholic Central 53 4) St. Thomas Aquinas S S 50 5) Mother Teresa C S S 40 6) London South S S 20 6) Stratford Central S S 20 6) Westminster S S 20 9) Saunders S S 19 10) Woodstock C I 18 10) Strathroy D C I 18 10) St. Joseph's H S 18 13) London Central S S 15 14) Central Elgin C I 14 15) Medway H S 10 15) Holy Cross 10 17) College Avenue S S 8 17) North Middlesex D H S 8 19) Parkside C I 6 19) Listowel D S S 6 21) Stratford Northwestern S S 5 22) London Christian 4 22) Central Huron S S 4 22) Regina Mundi College 4 22) Oakridge S S 4 22) East Elgin S S 4 22) South Huron D H S 4 28) St. Michael C S S 3 28) Sir Frederick Banting S S 3 30) A.B. Lucas S S 2 30) Lord Dorchester S S 2 30) Goderich D C I 2 30) Ingersoll D C I 2 34) Huron Park S S 1 34) Montcalm S S 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
NIKE Tristan
The Spike Room had a 'GREAT TIME' at WOSSAA!
see you at OFSAA!
Chris Nickinson
Full results are up!
History for WOSSAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 166 1 480  
2011 1 137 1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #wossaa