Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 24th 2012, 9:19pm
Road to OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2012
May 22nd 2012, 12:51am
2012 Schedule - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 20th 2012, 9:35pm
2012 Performance Lists - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 20th 2012, 9:28pm
Search
2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24th 2012, 9:19pm
Comments
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
AY Jackson - North York
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier - Collingwood
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
Kipling
L'Amoreaux
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Maplewood - West Hill
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Mary's - Toronto
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
Woodbine JHS - North York
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peiris
,
Ajayi
,
Waldron
,
Larrea
St Patrick - Tor
3:23.48
3
10
2
Radovano
,
Sloan
,
Weathers
,
Dimock
Father John Redm
3:24.33
3
8
3
Dalmage
,
Spencer
,
Addo
,
Collis
Father Henry Car
3:26.37
3
6
4
Loparco
,
Dawson
,
Smart
,
Pastorio
St Michael's - T
3:26.74
3
5
5
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
3:28.90
3
4
6
Relay Team
Northern - Toron
3:30.08
3
3
7
Relay Team
Michael Power-St
3:31.80
3
2
8
Relay Team
CW Jefferys
3:34.66
3
1
9
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
3:35.12
2
10
Relay Team
Silverthorn
3:38.40
2
11
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
3:40.18
2
12
Relay Team
West Hill - Toro
3:40.75
1
13
Relay Team
York Mills
3:42.76
2
14
Relay Team
East York
3:45.30
1
15
Relay Team
Leaside
3:45.46
1
16
Murphy
,
Smith
,
Veitch
,
Floyd
Pickering Colleg
3:47.95
1
17
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3:48.27
2
18
Daoust
,
Gentile
,
Fontein
,
Dobell
Country Day
3:55.05
2
19
Relay Team
West Humber
3:58.30
1
20
Relay Team
Vaughan Road Aca
4:04.68
1
21
Ogbeide
,
Moustafa
,
Mackenzi
,
Makenzie
St Andrew's Coll
4:06.16
1
--
Relay Team
Dr Norman Bethun
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Jarvis
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Vaughan Road Aca
DNS
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung
,
McDonald
,
Ellis
,
Sora
Birchmount Park
4:01.97
3
10
2
Miller
,
Amo-Mens
,
Craig
,
Aidoo
Father Henry Car
4:04.27
3
8
3
Azubalis
,
Kosiba
,
Enavworh
,
McLeod
Father John Redm
4:05.54
3
6
4
Lesurf
,
Yang
,
Mak
,
Wingold
York Mills
4:12.06
3
5
5
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
4:13.75
3
4
6
Relay Team
Havergal
4:16.99
2
3
7
Relay Team
North Toronto
4:19.37
3
2
8
Ambrose
,
Jackson
,
Glynn
,
Blum
Country Day
4:19.87
3
1
9
Relay Team
University of To
4:20.47
2
10
Relay Team
Leaside
4:25.85
2
11
Relay Team
Northern - Toron
4:26.26
2
12
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
4:27.41
2
13
Listro
,
Hicks
,
Gayda
,
Allison
Bayview Glen
4:28.93
2
14
Relay Team
William Lyon Mac
4:30.14
1
15
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4:33.35
1
16
MacDonal
,
Cusinato
,
Wickens
,
Lee
St Clement's - T
4:38.21
2
17
Relay Team
Northview Height
4:43.43
1
18
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
4:43.63
1
19
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
4:53.33
1
20
Relay Team
West Humber
4:56.10
1
--
Relay Team
Mary Ward
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
Vaughan Road Aca
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Richview CI
DNS
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
More news
Road to OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2012
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!