RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
4
)
All (
4
)
2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 24th 2012, 9:19pm
Road to OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2012
May 22nd 2012, 12:51am
2012 Schedule - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 20th 2012, 9:35pm
2012 Performance Lists - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 20th 2012, 9:28pm
Search
2012 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 24th 2012, 9:19pm
Comments
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 22, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
AY Jackson - North York
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier - Collingwood
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
Kipling
L'Amoreaux
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Maplewood - West Hill
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Mary's - Toronto
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
Woodbine JHS - North York
York Memorial
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spassov, Katrin
William Lyon Mac
12.29
nwi
1
10
2
Sora, Krystine
Birchmount Park
12.66
nwi
1
8
3
Webster, Oonagh
Eastern Commerce
12.82
nwi
1
6
4
Morch, Amanda
Riverdale
13.01
nwi
1
5
5
Ballantyne, Emily
Monarch Park
13.32
nwi
1
4
6
Burey, Aliyah
Westview Centenn
13.37
nwi
1
3
7
Tohm, KC
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.70
nwi
1
2
8
D'Oliveira, Alexandra
Malvern
13.91
nwi
1
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spassov, Katrin
William Lyon Mac
12.50
nwi
2
2
Webster, Oonagh
Eastern Commerce
12.94
nwi
1
3
Sora, Krystine
Birchmount Park
13.06
nwi
3
4
Morch, Amanda
Riverdale
13.22
nwi
1
7
Ballantyne, Emily
Monarch Park
13.42
nwi
1
5
Burey, Aliyah
Westview Centenn
13.67
nwi
2
8
D'Oliveira, Alexandra
Malvern
13.86
nwi
2
9
Smith, Leah
Monarch Park
14.03
nwi
1
6
Tohm, KC
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.36
nwi
3
10
Smith, Sara
Country Day
14.58
nwi
2
11
Metcalfe, Kristin
Etobicoke School
14.68
nwi
3
12
Stevenson, Sophie
Branksome Hall
14.81
nwi
1
13
White, Natalie
Agincourt CI
15.12
nwi
2
14
Marczak, Lindsay
Etobicoke CI
15.33
nwi
3
15
Oresajo, Joy
Northview Height
15.43
nwi
3
16
Babatunde, Grace
Martingrove
15.66
nwi
3
17
Jull, Callaghan
Country Day
16.03
nwi
1
18
Ochocinski, Caroline
Bishop Allen Aca
16.47
nwi
1
19
Daly, Desiree
Woburn
16.77
nwi
2
20
Campbell, Chante
West Humber
17.06
nwi
1
21
Niskanen, Emily
Bishop Allen Aca
17.45
nwi
3
22
C, Emilia
Michael Power-St
17.48
nwi
3
23
Lyjak, Samantha
Bishop Allen Aca
18.68
nwi
2
--
Sims, Jacqueline
Holy Trinity - R
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Haydenluck, Kali
Lawrence Park
13.01
nwi
1
10
2
Clark, Kassie
Country Day
13.01
nwi
1
8
3
Boyle, Jacklynn
Bishop Strachan
13.58
nwi
1
6
4
Domazet, Teah
Bishop Allen Aca
13.75
nwi
1
5
5
Hidi, Georgia
Lawrence Park
13.76
nwi
1
4
6
Mitchell, Gabrielle
Northview Height
14.30
nwi
1
3
7
Parke, Ali
Trinity College
14.31
nwi
1
2
8
MacDonald, Alexandra
Bayview Glen
20.05
nwi
1
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Kassie
Country Day
13.08
nwi
2
2
Haydenluck, Kali
Lawrence Park
13.28
nwi
3
3
MacDonald, Alexandra
Bayview Glen
13.56
nwi
1
4
Domazet, Teah
Bishop Allen Aca
13.79
nwi
3
7
Hidi, Georgia
Lawrence Park
13.97
nwi
3
5
Boyle, Jacklynn
Bishop Strachan
13.99
nwi
2
6
Mitchell, Gabrielle
Northview Height
14.20
nwi
1
8
Parke, Ali
Trinity College
14.30
nwi
1
9
Linker, Stephanie
Leaside
14.40
nwi
2
10
Wright-Walker, Sasha
Lester B Pearson
14.44
nwi
2
11
Clarke, Rejeanne
Windfields Jr. H
15.40
nwi
1
12
Paskovataia, Tatiana
Newtonbrook
15.89
nwi
2
13
Patanova, Viktoriya
Newtonbrook
15.93
nwi
2
14
Tsetsos, Olivia
Sir John A MacDo
16.56
nwi
1
15
Marcial, Allison
Sir John A MacDo
16.98
nwi
3
16
McGale, Aleksandra
Michael Power-St
17.13
nwi
3
17
Taylor, Mellika
Runnymede
17.47
nwi
3
18
Cartwright, Danielle
Michael Power-St
17.56
nwi
2
19
Bayona, Amanda
Cardinal Newman
17.62
nwi
1
20
Gomez, Marie
RH King Academy
18.86
nwi
1
21
Vucevic, Diana
Richview CI
20.68
nwi
3
--
Pang, Emma
Danforth
DNS
nwi
3
--
Misic, Olga
Richview CI
DNS
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
More news
Road to OFSAA Track and Field Championships 2012
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!