RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SWOSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 23rd to May 24th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 25th 2012, 6:25am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Hon W C Kennedy Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Tilbury District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tilbury, Ontario
General Amherst District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherstburg, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
Kingsville District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Ontario
Wallaceburg District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Wallaceburg, Ontario
Walkerville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St. Anne - Windsor
Harrow District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Harrow, Ontario
Leamington Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
F J Brennan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
United Mennonite Educl Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
St Thomas Of Villanova Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lasalle, Ontario
Tecumseh Vista Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Leamington, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Essex District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Essex, Ontario
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
John L Forster Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Chatham Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Holy Names High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
Ecole Sec E J Lajeunesse Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Riverside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Lambton Kent Comp School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dresden, Ontario
Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
W F Herman Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Ridgetown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgetown, Ontario
Sandwich Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
SWOSSAA Track Championships
2012 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25th 2012, 6:25am
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 23, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Blenheim
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - Windsor
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John L Forster
John McGregor
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
Lambton Kent
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Ridgetown
Riverside
Sandwich
Sarnia
St Anne - Windsor
St Christopher
St Clair
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Tecumseh Vista Academy
Tilbury
United Mennonite
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
WF Herman
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
22.91w
+3.8
1
2
O'Neil, Nick
Sandwich
23.03w
+3.8
1
3
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
23.10w
+3.8
1
4
Woods, Devon
WF Herman
23.75w
+3.8
1
5
Renaud, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
23.87w
+3.8
1
6
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
24.02w
+3.8
1
7
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
24.09w
+3.8
1
8
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
24.33w
+3.8
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
23.28
+1.4
1
3
O'Neil, Nick
Sandwich
23.35
+1.4
1
2
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
23.76w
+2.6
2
4
Woods, Devon
WF Herman
24.01w
+2.6
2
5
Renaud, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
24.02
+1.4
1
6
Vuksan, Jason
WF Herman
24.24w
+2.6
2
7
Garratt, Danny
Northern - Sarni
24.31w
+2.6
2
8
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
24.32w
+2.6
2
9
Lee-Hyman, Tristian
Sandwich
24.71
+1.4
1
10
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
24.78w
+2.6
2
11
Chappelle, Tristian
St Patrick's - S
25.01w
+2.6
2
12
Montgomery, Jon
Chatham-Kent
25.68
+1.4
1
13
Rogers, Brendan
Blenheim
26.08
+1.4
1
14
Lange, Patrick
St Christopher
27.99
+1.4
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
23.45w
+2.8
1
2
Rampillo, Ranz
Holy Names - Win
23.98w
+2.8
1
3
Douglas, Kingboy
St Joseph's - Wi
24.27w
+2.8
1
4
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
24.47w
+2.8
1
5
Zina, Anthony
L’Essor
24.61w
+2.8
1
6
Oulds, Austin
Chatham-Kent
24.75w
+2.8
1
7
Milligan, Riley
WF Herman
24.87w
+2.8
1
8
Stewart, Kameron
Holy Names - Win
25.43w
+2.8
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
23.30
+1.5
2
2
Douglas, Kingboy
St Joseph's - Wi
24.33
+2.0
1
3
Rampillo, Ranz
Holy Names - Win
24.34
+1.5
2
4
Zina, Anthony
L’Essor
24.42
+2.0
1
5
Milligan, Riley
WF Herman
24.71
+1.5
2
7
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
24.72
+1.5
2
6
Oulds, Austin
Chatham-Kent
24.79
+2.0
1
8
Stewart, Kameron
Holy Names - Win
24.81
+2.0
1
9
Braccio, Braeden
St Anne - Windso
24.94
+2.0
1
10
Thomas, Jack
North Lambton
25.55
+1.5
2
11
Padayachy, Zachary
Lambton Central
25.86
+1.5
2
12
DiFederico, Marco
St Christopher
26.16
+1.5
2
13
Ingles, Steven
Alexander MacKen
26.29
+2.0
1
14
Irwin, Keelor
Wallaceburg
27.41
+2.0
1
15
Hinnegan, Tyler
Lambton Kent
27.73
+1.5
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
21.76w
+2.4
1
2
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
22.58w
+2.4
1
3
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
22.73w
+2.4
1
4
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
22.87w
+2.4
1
5
Herzog, Robert
Holy Names - Win
23.18w
+2.4
1
6
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
23.30w
+2.4
1
7
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
23.33w
+2.4
1
8
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
24.22w
+2.4
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
21.73
+1.8
2
2
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
22.50
+1.5
1
3
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
22.60
+1.5
1
4
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
23.04
+1.8
2
5
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
23.16
+1.5
1
6
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
23.18
+1.8
2
7
Herzog, Robert
Holy Names - Win
23.19
+1.8
2
8
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
23.57
+1.8
2
9
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
23.59
+1.5
1
10
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
23.78
+1.8
2
11
Clunie, Hilton
John McGregor
23.93
+1.5
1
12
Elder, Cody
John McGregor
23.93
+1.8
2
13
Van Braeckel, Ray
Cardinal Carter
24.07
+1.8
2
14
Rogers, Magnus
Harrow
24.13
+1.5
1
15
List-Mailloiux, D'Wan
John McGregor
24.17
+1.5
1
16
Stewart, Dakota
John McGregor
24.81
+1.5
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
25.96w
+3.8
1
2
Akins, Jada
Sandwich
26.35w
+3.8
1
3
Fox, Renee
Lajeunesse
27.28w
+3.8
1
4
Sparnaay, Emma
Belle River
27.29w
+3.8
1
5
Rops, Jenna
Lambton Central
27.87w
+3.8
1
6
Chauvin, Shayla
Belle River
28.50w
+3.8
1
7
Kancko, Chloe
St Anne - Windso
28.78w
+3.8
1
8
Chevalier, Alecia
Ursuline College
29.06w
+3.8
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akins, Jada
Sandwich
26.60
+1.2
1
2
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
26.78
+2.0
2
3
Fox, Renee
Lajeunesse
27.40
+2.0
2
5
Sparnaay, Emma
Belle River
27.94
+2.0
2
4
Rops, Jenna
Lambton Central
28.16
+1.2
1
7
Chauvin, Shayla
Belle River
28.34
+2.0
2
8
Kancko, Chloe
St Anne - Windso
28.64
+2.0
2
6
Chevalier, Alecia
Ursuline College
28.71
+1.2
1
9
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
28.91
+2.0
2
10
Jerald, Mikayla
Sandwich
29.00
+1.2
1
11
Crawford, Kelsey
Northern - Sarni
29.17
+1.2
1
12
Barnes, Rianne
Chatham-Kent
29.44
+1.2
1
13
Fairbairn, Katrina
Northern - Sarni
29.45
+2.0
2
14
Pettit, Kierstynn
St Christopher
29.72
+1.2
1
15
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
30.28
+2.0
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
26.48w
+3.8
1
2
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
26.71w
+3.8
1
3
McNally, Gina
North Lambton
26.89w
+3.8
1
4
Johnson, Alicia
St Christopher
27.80w
+3.8
1
5
Muzzatti, Morgan
Sandwich
27.92w
+3.8
1
6
O'Gorman, Brooke
St Thomas of Vil
28.34w
+3.8
1
7
Wilson, Elissa
St Christopher
28.55w
+3.8
1
8
McGlynn, Jocelyn
Ursuline College
28.65w
+3.8
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
27.05
+0.0
1
3
McNally, Gina
North Lambton
27.13
+0.0
1
2
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
27.51
+0.0
2
5
Muzzatti, Morgan
Sandwich
27.92
+0.0
1
7
O'Gorman, Brooke
St Thomas of Vil
28.01
+0.0
1
4
Johnson, Alicia
St Christopher
28.20
+0.0
2
8
Wilson, Elissa
St Christopher
28.39
+0.0
1
6
McGlynn, Jocelyn
Ursuline College
28.50
+0.0
2
9
King, Emma
Belle River
28.68
+0.0
1
10
Marentette, Emilee
Tilbury
28.80
+0.0
1
11
Jack-Popovich, Maya
Sandwich
28.93
+0.0
2
12
Stupar, Ana
Tecumseh Vista A
29.09
+0.0
2
13
Wierenga, Mariet
Ursuline College
29.12
+0.0
1
14
Larocque, Elaine
Northern - Sarni
29.20
+0.0
2
15
Felton, Kyra
Wallaceburg
30.30
+0.0
2
16
Cotton, Victoria
Belle River
32.71
+0.0
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
24.82w
+5.2
1
2
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
25.13w
+5.2
1
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
25.58w
+5.2
1
4
Wolfe, Sierra
Essex
26.19w
+5.2
1
5
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
26.54w
+5.2
1
6
Fleming, Courtney
Sandwich
26.55w
+5.2
1
7
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
26.88w
+5.2
1
--
Horvath, Carly
Ursuline College
FSw
+5.2
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
25.83w
+2.4
2
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
25.99w
+2.4
2
2
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
26.03w
+2.3
1
4
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
26.14w
+2.3
1
5
Fleming, Courtney
Sandwich
26.41w
+2.3
1
6
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
26.96w
+2.4
2
7
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
27.04w
+2.3
1
8
Horvath, Carly
Ursuline College
27.34w
+2.3
1
9
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
27.38w
+2.3
1
10
Wolfe, Sierra
Essex
27.68w
+2.3
1
11
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
27.73w
+2.4
2
12
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
28.28w
+2.4
2
13
Gilhula, Clare
Ursuline College
28.31w
+2.4
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
215889 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
790 shares:
SWOSSAA Track Championships
,
Alexander Mackenzie High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SWOSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#swossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!