Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2005 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   May 26th 2005, 8:05am
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 18, 2005 to May 19, 2005
Windsor, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelders, Brandan   Alexander MacKen 14.47 -0.3 1  
2 Williamson, Jordan   Alexander MacKen 14.68 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riva, Nathan   Sandwich 11.52 -0.5 1 10
2 Dundee, Chris   St Clair 11.77 -0.5 1 8
3 Bogaert, Bryan   Lambton Central 11.78 -0.5 1 6
4 Fox, James   Belle River 11.91 -0.5 1 5
5 Boyes, Karl   Holy Names - Win 11.95 -0.5 1 4
6 Holdren, Greg   Belle River 11.98 -0.5 1 3
7 Hawkins, Kevin   WF Herman 12.11 -0.5 1 2
8 McShan, Keith   Vincent Massey 12.16 -0.5 1 1
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Riva, Nathan   Sandwich 11.82 -0.9 2  
2 Bogaert, Bryan   Lambton Central 11.93 +0.0 1  
2 Dundee, Chris   St Clair 11.93 +0.0 1  
5 Fox, James   Belle River 11.97 +0.0 1  
4 Boyes, Karl   Holy Names - Win 12.04 -0.9 2  
7 McShan, Keith   Vincent Massey 12.16 +0.0 1  
6 Hawkins, Kevin   WF Herman 12.17 -0.9 2  
8 Holdren, Greg   Belle River 12.18 -0.9 2  
9 Johnson, Clayton   St Joseph's - Wi 12.26 +0.0 1  
10 Minten, Jesse   Lambton Central 12.35 -0.9 2  
11 Shepard, Aubrey   St Patrick's - S 12.49 +0.0 1  
12 Gibbons, Dan   Belle River 12.56 -0.9 2  
13 Hart, David   Ursuline College 12.63 -0.9 2  
14 McLarty, Tim   Ridgetown 12.74 +0.0 1  
14 Pettipiece, Matt   John McGregor 12.74 -0.9 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Landrum, Vushaun   WF Herman 11.89 +0.2 1 10
2 Knox, Terry   Wallaceburg 11.97 +0.2 1 8
3 Stibbard, Evan   FJ Brennan 12.24 +0.2 1 6
4 Hill, Dan   Lambton Central 12.33 +0.2 1 5
5 Lauzon, Patrick   WF Herman 12.35 +0.2 1 4
6 Hutchinson, Aaron   Leamington 12.38 +0.2 1 3
7 Bedard, Shawn   Cardinal Carter 12.44 +0.2 1 2
8 Coppola, Adam   Cardinal Carter 12.49 +0.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Landrum, Vushaun   WF Herman 12.16 -0.8 2  
3 Knox, Terry   Wallaceburg 12.40 -0.8 2  
2 Lauzon, Patrick   WF Herman 12.42 +0.0 1  
4 Bedard, Shawn   Cardinal Carter 12.45 +0.0 1  
5 Stibbard, Evan   FJ Brennan 12.45 -0.8 2  
6 Hutchinson, Aaron   Leamington 12.50 +0.0 1  
7 Coppola, Adam   Cardinal Carter 12.54 -0.8 2  
7 Hill, Dan   Lambton Central 12.54 -0.8 2  
9 Reddy, Matt   St Christopher 12.56 +0.0 1  
10 Szydlowski, Patrick   Holy Names - Win 12.65 -0.8 2  
11 Leger, Norm   St Patrick's - S 12.73 +0.0 1  
12 Marsh, Ryan   North Lambton 13.14 +0.0 1  
13 Dilallo, Tyler   St Thomas of Vil 13.39 -0.8 2  
14 Flanagan, Ryan   Ursuline College 14.11 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Handsor, Matt   John McGregor 11.23 -0.1 1 10
2 Besant, Brandon   WF Herman 11.36 -0.1 1 8
3 D'Alosio, Nicholas   St Thomas of Vil 11.47 -0.1 1 6
4 Edwards, Colin   St Anne - Windso 11.59 -0.1 1 5
5 Keating, Justin   Northern - Sarni 11.63 -0.1 1 4
6 Costello, Jordan   Catholic Central 11.80 -0.1 1 3
7 Rwabakumba, Chris   WF Herman 11.82 -0.1 1 2
8 Riva, Nick   Sandwich 11.91 -0.1 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Handsor, Matt   John McGregor 11.33 +0.0 2  
2 Besant, Brandon   WF Herman 11.52 +0.0 1  
3 Edwards, Colin   St Anne - Windso 11.53 +0.0 1  
4 D'Alosio, Nicholas   St Thomas of Vil 11.58 +0.0 2  
5 Rwabakumba, Chris   WF Herman 11.61 +0.0 1  
6 Riva, Nick   Sandwich 11.66 +0.0 2  
7 Keating, Justin   Northern - Sarni 11.70 +0.0 2  
8 Costello, Jordan   Catholic Central 11.74 +0.0 1  
9 Perissinotti, Robert   St Anne - Windso 11.80 +0.0 1  
10 Roberts, Rondel   Ursuline College 11.86 +0.0 1  
11 Smith, Mason   St Clair 11.87 +0.0 2  
11 Burgess, Charlie   John McGregor 11.87 +0.0 2  
13 Pylypiak, Andrew   Vincent Massey 11.98 +0.0 1  
14 Rodey, Alan   St Clair 12.03 +0.0 2  
15 Carletti, Gino   St Christopher 12.55 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riva, Nathan   Sandwich 22.86 -0.1 2 10
2 Lamarche, Steve   Belle River 23.23 -0.1 2 8
3 Boyes, Karl   Holy Names - Win 23.85 -0.5 1 6
4 Neville, Brian   Vincent Massey 23.88 -0.1 2 5
5 Lauer, Chris   Assumption Colle 23.95 -0.1 2 4
6 Dundee, Chris   St Clair 24.00 -0.1 2 3
7 Millson, Matt   Lambton Central 24.01 -0.1 2 2
8 Porter, Josh   Hon WC Kennedy 24.18 -0.1 2 1
9 Fox, James   Belle River 24.28 -0.5 1  
10 Holdren, Greg   Belle River 24.43 -0.1 2  
11 Anstett, Rob   St Christopher 24.78 -0.5 1  
12 Hopkins, Chris   Northern - Sarni 25.32 -0.5 1  
13 Hart, David   Ursuline College 25.76 -0.5 1  
14 McLarty, Tim   Ridgetown 25.91 -0.5 1  
15 Pettipiece, Matt   John McGregor 26.04 -0.5 1  
16 Dasilva, Jordan   Ursuline College 27.11 -0.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Landrum, Vushaun   WF Herman 23.24 +0.0 2 10
2 Gibbons, Jeremy   WF Herman 23.31 +0.0 2 8
3 Kiraly, Rob   Northern - Sarni 23.82 +0.0 2 6
4 Stibbard, Evan   FJ Brennan 24.63 +0.0 2 5
5 Knox, Terry   Wallaceburg 24.78 +0.0 2 4
6 Reddy, Matt   St Christopher 24.81 +0.0 2 3
7 Lauzon, Patrick   WF Herman 24.88 +0.0 2 2
8 Hill, Dan   Lambton Central 24.89 -0.2 1 1
9 Hutchinson, Aaron   Leamington 25.21 +0.0 2  
10 Bedard, Shawn   Cardinal Carter 25.37 -0.2 1  
11 Szydlowski, Patrick   Holy Names - Win 25.73 -0.2 1  
12 Balog, Jarod   Chatham-Kent 25.86 -0.2 1  
13 Marsh, Ryan   North Lambton 26.45 -0.2 1  
14 Pinsonneault, Joe   Tilbury 26.90 -0.2 1  
15 Trudell, Daulton   Paincourt 28.14 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Jonathon   Vincent Massey 22.80 +0.0 2 10
2 Besant, Brandon   WF Herman 22.89 +0.0 2 7
2 D'Alosio, Nicholas   St Thomas of Vil 22.89 -0.2 1 7
4 Keating, Justin   Northern - Sarni 23.30 +0.0 2 5
5 Rwabakumba, Chris   WF Herman 23.31 -0.2 1 4
6 Riva, Nick   Sandwich 23.47 +0.0 2 3
7 Smith, Mason   St Clair 23.49 -0.2 1 2
8 Perissinotti, Robert   St Anne - Windso 23.64 +0.0 2 1
9 Costello, Jordan   Catholic Central 23.88 +0.0 2  
10 Burgess, Charlie   John McGregor 24.04 +0.0 2  
11 Rodey, Alan   St Clair 24.17 -0.2 1  
12 Giffels, Justin   Northern - Sarni 24.35 -0.2 1  
13 Symons, Chris   Tilbury 24.55 -0.2 1  
-- Edwards, Colin   St Anne - Windso DQ +0.0 2  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lamarche, Steve   Belle River 51.07 2 10
2 Neville, Brian   Vincent Massey 51.39 2 8
3 Bogaert, Bryan   Lambton Central 52.05 2 6
4 Lauer, Chris   Assumption Colle 53.00 2 5
5 Porter, Josh   Hon WC Kennedy 53.38 2 4
6 Hawkins, Kevin   WF Herman 53.68 2 3
7 Rivait, Mike   St Anne - Windso 54.24 2 2
8 Hopkins, Chris   Northern - Sarni 56.41 2 1
9 Shepard, Aubrey   St Patrick's - S 56.81 1  
10 Hanna, Sam   St Joseph's - Wi 57.01 1  
11 Baillargeon, Marc   St Anne - Windso 58.48 1  
12 Cassidy, Mike   North Lambton 1:00.89 1  
13 Hart, David   Ursuline College 1:01.28 1  
14 Dasilva, Jordan   Ursuline College 1:01.67 1  
15 Earley, Matt   Ursuline College 1:01.98 1  
16 Earley, Chris   Ursuline College 1:03.67 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibbons, Jeremy   WF Herman 52.84 2 10
2 Kiraly, Rob   Northern - Sarni 54.99 2 8
3 Dennis, Nathan   Vincent Massey 55.29 2 6
4 Reddy, Matt   St Christopher 55.30 2 5
5 Goral, Konrad   St Joseph's - Wi 56.24 2 4
6 Balog, Jarod   Chatham-Kent 56.41 2 3
7 Gluns, Frank   Catholic Central 56.48 2 2
8 Bickerstaff, Matt   Vincent Massey 57.46 1 1
9 Cope, Dustin   St Patrick's - S 57.76 1  
10 Coultes, Mitch   St Clair 57.95 2  
11 Pinsonneault, Joe   Tilbury 58.02 1  
12 Walcott, Darnell   FJ Brennan 58.60 1  
13 Szydlowski, Patrick   Holy Names - Win 58.65 1  
14 O'Hearn, Tim   Vincent Massey 58.95 1  
15 Caron, Daniel   Paincourt 59.10 1  
16 Clark, Devon   Chatham-Kent 1:02.33 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Jonathon   Vincent Massey 50.30 2 10
2 List, Adin   John McGregor 50.85 2 8
3 Braithwaite, TJ   Chatham-Kent 51.55 2 6
4 Mauldin, Terry   WF Herman 52.01 2 5
5 Smith, Mason   St Clair 52.94 2 4
6 Denonville, Alex   Riverside 53.53 2 3
7 Belawetz, Mike   Essex 54.09 1 2
8 Taveirne, Josh   Assumption Colle 54.55 1 1
9 Symons, Chris   Tilbury 54.72 1  
10 Baldwin, Jon   Lambton Central 54.90 2  
11 Nightingale, Travis   Vincent Massey 55.14 1  
12 Brinacombe, Brent   Riverside 55.32 1  
13 Rodey, Alan   St Clair 55.42 1  
14 Tetreault, Jordan   Lambton Central 56.62 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robson, Phil   Vincent Massey 2:04.81 1 10
2 DeBono, Nathaniel   Hon WC Kennedy 2:04.87 1 8
3 Vink, Ben   Chatham-Kent 2:06.26 1 6
4 Goodwin, Jordan   WF Herman 2:08.20 1 5
5 Douglas, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 2:08.24 1 4
6 Rivait, Mike   St Anne - Windso 2:08.58 1 3
7 Nadalin, Jordan   Vincent Massey 2:10.83 1 2
8 Carr, Ryan   St Clair 2:10.99 1 1
9 Hanna, Sam   St Joseph's - Wi 2:11.71 1  
10 Cochrane, Paul   Northern - Sarni 2:12.60 1  
11 Moreau-Tucker, Brenton   Hon WC Kennedy 2:14.09 1  
12 Paget, Steve   Lambton Central 2:23.33 1  
13 Kozak, Aaron   St Joseph's - Wi 2:27.15 1  
14 Earley, Chris   Ursuline College 2:29.01 1  
15 Tetrault, James   Paincourt 2:32.66 1  
16 Earley, Matt   Ursuline College 2:34.00 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goral, Konrad   St Joseph's - Wi 2:08.21 1 10
2 Gluns, Frank   Catholic Central 2:09.69 1 8
3 Dufour, Mark   Vincent Massey 2:10.39 1 6
4 Archer, Joel   WF Herman 2:10.92 1 5
5 Mackie, Kyle   General Amherst 2:13.38 1 4
6 Beauregard, Calvin   WF Herman 2:16.55 1 3
7 Butler, Michael   St Christopher 2:16.62 1 2
8 Coultes, Mitch   St Clair 2:18.26 1 1
9 Fortowsky, Grant   Essex 2:20.49 1  
10 Mallay, Patrick   Northern - Sarni 2:20.81 1  
11 Pinsonneault, Joe   Tilbury 2:21.08 1  
12 Langstaff, Sam   Lambton Central 2:21.44 1  
13 Innes, Thomas   Tilbury 2:22.47 1  
14 Galifi, Philip   Holy Names - Win 2:23.03 1  
15 Easter, Scott   Chatham-Kent 2:28.90 1  
-- Caron, Daniel   Paincourt DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, David   St Christopher 2:00.33 1 10
2 Braithwaite, TJ   Chatham-Kent 2:00.66 1 8
3 Denonville, Alex   Riverside 2:02.20 1 6
4 Clark, Ben   Kingsville 2:02.41 1 5
5 Hamelin, Calen   Assumption Colle 2:04.06 1 4
6 Waghorn, Alex   Riverside 2:05.36 1 3
7 Poaps, Mike   St Clair 2:05.49 1 2
8 Campigotto, Adam   Holy Names - Win 2:06.42 1 1
9 Baldwin, Jon   Lambton Central 2:07.45 1  
10 Edwards, Dan   St Christopher 2:08.74 1  
11 Belawetz, Mike   Essex 2:09.83 1  
12 Taveirne, Josh   Assumption Colle 2:10.41 1  
13 Symons, Chris   Tilbury 2:11.72 1  
14 Jones, Harley   Ridgetown 2:15.78 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tome, Mitchell   Hon WC Kennedy 4:18.28 1 10
2 Robson, Phil   Vincent Massey 4:18.83 1 8
3 Vink, Ben   Chatham-Kent 4:20.33 1 6
4 DeBono, Nathaniel   Hon WC Kennedy 4:25.85 1 5
5 King, Cason   St Christopher 4:26.32 1 4
6 Huffman, Josh   Harrow 4:29.29 1 3
7 Nadalin, Jordan   Vincent Massey 4:31.13 1 2
8 McCurry, Cory   Northern - Sarni 4:32.18 1 1
9 Bauer, Jesse   Vincent Massey 4:35.21 1  
10 Douglas, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 4:37.05 1  
11 Cochrane, Paul   Northern - Sarni 4:37.67 1  
12 Cote, Jordan   St Christopher 4:41.96 1  
13 Falk, Andrew   Riverside 4:42.31 1  
14 Paget, Mike   Lambton Central 4:46.97 1  
-- Goodwin, Jordan   WF Herman DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vanderlinden, Alex   Chatham-Kent 4:33.16 1 10
2 Dufour, Mark   Vincent Massey 4:34.01 1 8
3 Mackie, Kyle   General Amherst 4:37.41 1 6
4 Benson, Pat   FJ Brennan 4:40.13 1 5
5 Patterson, Drew   St Anne - Windso 4:40.92 1 4
6 Beauregard, Calvin   WF Herman 4:43.27 1 3
7 Butler, Michael   St Christopher 4:45.50 1 2
8 Coultes, Mitch   St Clair 4:45.52 1 1
9 Klein, Ryan   Vincent Massey 4:52.41 1  
10 Langstaff, Sam   Lambton Central 4:54.35 1  
11 Massie, Brad   St Clair 4:55.88 1  
12 Matte, Kevin   Essex 4:58.40 1  
13 Busch, Kyle   St Anne - Windso 5:02.12 1  
14 Easter, Scott   Chatham-Kent 5:02.27 1  
15 Tomaszewski, Alex   Chatham-Kent 5:08.53 1  
16 Blackburn, Tim   Chatham-Kent 5:09.76 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, David   St Christopher 4:09.48 1 10
2 Fisico, Jeremy   WF Herman 4:11.23 1 8
3 Labute, Martin   St Joseph's - Wi 4:13.12 1 6
4 Clark, Ben   Kingsville 4:15.11 1 5
5 Poaps, Mike   St Clair 4:20.59 1 4
6 Hamelin, Calen   Assumption Colle 4:24.48 1 3
7 Tremblay, Paul   Paincourt 4:30.21 1 2
8 Ghacham, Eddie   St Joseph's - Wi 4:32.63 1 1
9 Toulouse, Andrew   FJ Brennan 4:37.43 1  
10 Edwards, Dan   St Christopher 4:38.52 1  
11 Baldwin, Jon   Lambton Central 4:42.15 1  
12 Ly, Eric   Hon WC Kennedy 4:42.52 1  
13 Houlihan, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 4:45.35 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tome, Mitchell   Hon WC Kennedy 9:37.60 1 10
2 Goodwin, Jordan   WF Herman 9:37.73 1 8
3 Huffman, Josh   Harrow 9:43.43 1 6
4 King, Cason   St Christopher 9:47.08 1 5
5 Bauer, Jesse   Vincent Massey 9:47.49 1 4
6 McCurry, Cory   Northern - Sarni 9:51.62 1 3
7 Nadalin, Jordan   Vincent Massey 9:54.12 1 2
8 Cochrane, Paul   Northern - Sarni 10:11.48 1 1
9 Cote, Jordan   St Christopher 10:20.13 1  
10 Falk, Andrew   Riverside 10:21.15 1  
11 Cameron, Josh   Holy Names - Win 10:21.49 1  
12 Paget, Mike   Lambton Central 10:36.10 1  
13 Belanger, Justin   Sarnia 10:48.05 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dufour, Mark   Vincent Massey 10:05.00 1 10
2 Vanderlinden, Alex   Chatham-Kent 10:10.31 1 8
3 Benson, Pat   FJ Brennan 10:19.32 1 6
4 Patterson, Drew   St Anne - Windso 10:20.85 1 5
5 Mackie, Kyle   General Amherst 10:25.15 1 4
6 Lepine, Justin   Lajeunesse 10:39.85 1 3
7 Massie, Brad   St Clair 10:46.08 1 2
8 Busch, Kyle   St Anne - Windso 10:46.33 1 1
9 Klein, Ryan   Vincent Massey 10:51.38 1  
10 Easter, Scott   Chatham-Kent 11:02.59 1  
11 Schaefer, Jesse   Northern - Sarni 11:04.37 1  
12 Belanger, Tye   Sarnia 11:15.70 1  
13 Asselin, Mathieu   Northern - Sarni 11:21.52 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Labute, Martin   St Joseph's - Wi 9:09.60 1 10
2 Fisico, Jeremy   WF Herman 9:12.85 1 8
3 Sanders, Lionel   Harrow 9:19.40 1 6
4 Tremblay, Paul   Paincourt 9:28.94 1 5
5 Semple, Lucas   Vincent Massey 9:31.19 1 4
6 Poaps, Mike   St Clair 9:37.55 1 3
7 Nicol, Justin   Lambton Central 9:53.80 1 2
8 Kelly, Andrew   Assumption Colle 9:59.23 1 1
9 Ghacham, Eddie   St Joseph's - Wi 10:06.99 1  
10 McDonald, Alex   Lambton Central 10:18.41 1  
11 Beatty, Graham   St Clair 10:21.74 1  
12 Robson, Reginald   Vincent Massey 10:28.56 1  
13 Degroot, Josh   St Clair 10:56.96 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, Lionel   Harrow 6:18.84c 1 10
2 Labute, Martin   St Joseph's - Wi 6:21.34c 1 8
3 Tremblay, Paul   Paincourt 6:30.04c 1 6
4 Hamelin, Calen   Assumption Colle 6:40.04c 1 5
5 Nicol, Justin   Lambton Central 6:46.74c 1 4
6 Beatty, Graham   St Clair 6:53.74c 1 3
7 Reaume, Mike   St Thomas of Vil 6:54.94c 1 2
8 Lebert, Richard   Lambton Central 7:05.24c 1 1
9 Power, Robert   St Joseph's - Wi 7:06.24c 1  
10 Schaffhauser, James   Sandwich 7:20.04c 1  
11 Degroot, Josh   St Clair 7:21.24c 1  
12 Chauvin, Nick   Paincourt 7:36.84c 1  
13 Earley, Chris   Ursuline College 7:44.84c 1  
-- Weston, David   Hon WC Kennedy DNF 1  
-- Semple, Lucas   Vincent Massey DNF 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donald, Ian   Hon WC Kennedy 14.19 1 10
2 Millson, Matt   Lambton Central 14.32 1 8
3 Baran, Mike   St Joseph's - Wi 14.69 1 6
4 Honig, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 15.41 1 5
5 Gorzeman, Ben   Lambton Central 15.61 1 4
6 Mei, Jason   Vincent Massey 15.64 1 3
7 Islam, Jayful   Vincent Massey 15.95 1 2
-- Brescacin, Jordan   St Anne - Windso DQ 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Millson, Matt   Lambton Central 14.31 2  
2 Donald, Ian   Hon WC Kennedy 14.41 1  
3 Baran, Mike   St Joseph's - Wi 14.93 2  
4 Honig, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 15.37 1  
5 Mei, Jason   Vincent Massey 15.47 1  
7 Gorzeman, Ben   Lambton Central 15.61 1  
6 Brescacin, Jordan   St Anne - Windso 15.95 2  
8 Islam, Jayful   Vincent Massey 16.49 2  
9 Freeman, Jarrod   Kingsville 16.71 1  
10 Thorner, Joe   Northern - Sarni 17.20 1  
11 McTavish, Jordan   Chatham-Kent 17.36 2  
12 Janicek, Josh   Lambton Central 17.80 2  
13 Osborn, Dan   Kingsville 18.23 2  
13 Dixon, Nicholas   Vincent Massey 18.23 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Luke   St Thomas of Vil 15.73 1 10
2 Buchner, Chris   Northern - Sarni 15.74 1 8
3 Drouin, Derek   St Patrick's - S 15.77 1 6
4 Dilallo, Tyler   St Thomas of Vil 15.99 1 5
5 Bickerstaff, Matt   Vincent Massey 16.14 1 4
6 Archer, Joel   WF Herman 16.17 1 3
7 McMullen, Daniel   St Clair 16.67 1 2
8 Brown, D'Arcy   Northern - Sarni 16.79 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Luke   St Thomas of Vil 16.22 1  
2 Dilallo, Tyler   St Thomas of Vil 16.25 2  
3 Drouin, Derek   St Patrick's - S 16.28 1  
4 Buchner, Chris   Northern - Sarni 16.35 2  
5 Bickerstaff, Matt   Vincent Massey 16.46 2  
6 Brown, D'Arcy   Northern - Sarni 16.57 1  
7 McMullen, Daniel   St Clair 16.75 2  
8 Archer, Joel   WF Herman 16.81 2  
9 Staley, James   Cardinal Carter 17.10 1  
10 Clark, Chase   Lambton Central 17.18 1  
11 Clark, Devon   Chatham-Kent 17.65 2  
12 Drew, James   WF Herman 17.71 1  
13 Hyslop, Aaron   St Thomas of Vil 18.18 2  
14 Moore, Trevor   Kingsville 18.94 1  
15 Boersma, Mike   Ridgetown 19.47 1  
16 Baute, Stephen   Tilbury 19.49 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gomes, David   Sandwich 15.58 1 10
2 Mullins, Bradley   Lajeunesse 15.89 1 8
3 Bilagot, Josiah   St Clair 16.22 1 6
4 Bonato, Alex   St Anne - Windso 16.35 1 5
5 Aziz, Kyle   Cardinal Carter 16.76 1 4
6 Wilson, Eric   St Thomas of Vil 17.23 1 3
7 Giffels, Justin   Northern - Sarni 17.26 1 2
8 Khawaja, Shan   Vincent Massey 17.27 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mullins, Bradley   Lajeunesse 15.74 1  
2 Gomes, David   Sandwich 16.33 2  
3 Bilagot, Josiah   St Clair 17.13 1  
4 Bonato, Alex   St Anne - Windso 17.17 2  
5 Aziz, Kyle   Cardinal Carter 17.22 2  
6 Wilson, Eric   St Thomas of Vil 17.33 1  
7 Giffels, Justin   Northern - Sarni 17.52 2  
8 Khawaja, Shan   Vincent Massey 17.59 1  
9 Nutma, Kurtis   Lambton Central 18.45 2  
10 Pinsonneault, Dave   Paincourt 18.52 1  
11 Glenn, Nathan   Riverside 19.63 1  
12 Love, Bryan   Riverside 19.65 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millson, Matt   Lambton Central 40.58 2 10
2 Donald, Ian   Hon WC Kennedy 40.72 2 8
3 Neville, Brian   Vincent Massey 41.47 2 6
4 Baran, Mike   St Joseph's - Wi 42.88 2 5
5 Lamarche, Steve   Belle River 43.74 2 4
6 Bogaert, Bryan   Lambton Central 43.97 2 3
7 Gorzeman, Ben   Lambton Central 44.03 1 2
8 Tellier, Nowell   Belle River 44.20 1 1
9 Islam, Jayful   Vincent Massey 44.34 2  
10 Ouellette, Travis   Vincent Massey 44.61 1  
11 McTavish, Jordan   Chatham-Kent 45.13 2  
12 Brescacin, Jordan   St Anne - Windso 46.41 1  
13 Thorner, Joe   Northern - Sarni 47.81 1  
-- Campbell, David   North Lambton DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibbons, Jeremy   WF Herman 41.70 2 10
2 Kiraly, Rob   Northern - Sarni 44.34 2 8
3 Archer, Joel   WF Herman 44.38 2 6
4 Bickerstaff, Matt   Vincent Massey 45.94 2 5
5 Staley, James   Cardinal Carter 46.56 1 4
6 Innes, Thomas   Tilbury 46.75 2 3
7 Caron, Daniel   Paincourt 47.22 1 2
8 McMullen, Daniel   St Clair 47.54 2 1
9 Clark, Chase   Lambton Central 48.10 1  
10 Fraser, Spencer   Northern - Sarni 49.08 2  
11 Clark, Devon   Chatham-Kent 49.54 2  
12 Davidson, Craig   Leamington 50.30 1  
13 McMahon, Adam   St Anne - Windso 51.43 1  
14 Silvaggi, J C   St Anne - Windso 51.94 1  
-- Nguyen, Huynh   Belle River DQ 1  
-- Boersma, Mike   Ridgetown DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Jonathon   Vincent Massey 59.09 2 10
2 Nutma, Kurtis   Lambton Central 1:02.09 2 8
3 Lebert, Richard   Lambton Central 1:03.10 2 6
4 Nightingale, Travis   Vincent Massey 1:04.09 2 5
5 El-Turk, Jimmy   Holy Names - Win 1:04.65 2 4
6 Aziz, Kyle   Cardinal Carter 1:05.78 1 3
7 Twigg, Warren   St Anne - Windso 1:08.20 1 2
8 Randall, Craig   Northern - Sarni 1:09.75 1 1
9 Rauth, Mike   St Anne - Windso 1:10.71 1  
10 Cowell, Mike   St Anne - Windso 1:12.50 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fox, Gibbons,
Holdren, Lamarche
  Belle River 45.26 2 10
2 Neville, Daabous,
Islam, Mei
  Vincent Massey 45.54 2 8
3 Minten, Rainsber,
Millson, Bogaert
  Lambton Central 45.62 2 6
4 Adam, Boutett,
Boyes, Fisher
  Holy Names - Win 47.65 2 5
5 McCurry, Honig,
Hopkins, Burnett
  Northern - Sarni 47.78 2 4
6 Desjardi, Riggi,
Souligny, St Pierr
  General Amherst 48.11 2 3
7 Carr, Dundee,
Overholt, Waters
  St Clair 48.74 2 2
8 Coates, Day,
Hofgartn, Malian
  Sandwich 48.85 2 1
9 Alsafi, DeBono,
Donald, Hamilton
  Hon WC Kennedy 48.92 1  
10 Alvarez, Bondy,
Burke, Lauer
  Assumption Colle 49.18 1  
11 Anstett, Collacot,
Greenwoo, Kuscoff
  St Christopher 49.25 1  
12 Relay Team   Ridgetown 50.55 1  
13 Relay Team   St Anne - Windso 50.90 1  
14 Relay Team   Ursuline College 52.35 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Landrum, Gibbons,
Robinson, Lauzon
  WF Herman 46.64 2 10
2 Bedard, Coppola,
Paul, Taylor
  Cardinal Carter 48.41 2 8
3 Hopkins, Kiraly,
Buchner, Brown
  Northern - Sarni 48.76 2 6
4 Bryce, Clark,
Rouse, Hill
  Lambton Central 48.92 2 5
5 Walcott, Gervais,
Stibbard, Pomerlea
  FJ Brennan 49.38 2 4
6 Leger, Murray,
Cope, Prins
  St Patrick's - S 49.59 2 3
7 Bright, Butler,
Letang, Reddy
  St Christopher 50.07 1 2
8 Ghertsos, Chapman,
Trevisol, Ishak
  Belle River 50.66 1 1
9 McMullen, Purves,
Welshins, Robinson
  St Clair 50.72 2  
10 Deneau, Dilallo,
Hyslop, Kehoe
  St Thomas of Vil 50.90 2  
11 Relay Team   St Anne - Windso 51.04 1  
12 Arner, Lambert,
Saha, Robson
  Kingsville 52.93 1  
13 Relay Team   Tilbury 53.18 1  
-- Dennis, Szydlows,
Galifi, Campbell
  Holy Names - Win DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Besant, Rwabakum,
Mauldin, Hawkins
  WF Herman 43.58 2 10
2 Riva, Haggarty,
Riva, Gomes
  Sandwich 43.67 2 8
3 Brown, Burgess,
Hamilton, Handsor
  John McGregor 43.85 2 6
4 Abdallah, Perissin,
Bonato, Edwards
  St Anne - Windso 44.44 2 5
5 Nickels, Rodey,
Smith, Banninga
  St Clair 44.73 2 4
6 Fitzimmo, McKeegan,
Marshall, Campigot
  Holy Names - Win 45.82 2 3
7 Reid, Pylypiak,
Khawaja, Patel
  Vincent Massey 46.34 2 2
8 Giffels, Lockhart,
Izreig, Keating
  Northern - Sarni 47.11 1 1
9 Arquette, Marks,
Tatar, Zouzal
  Riverside 47.41 1  
10 Relay Team   Ursuline College 48.27 1  
11 Relay Team   Chatham-Kent 48.32 1  
12 Wookey, Kelch,
Maxwell, Castrill
  St Patrick's - S 48.75 1  
13 McDonald, Freeman,
Huey, Nutma
  Lambton Central 48.83 1  
14 Relay Team   FJ Brennan 48.95 1  
-- D'Alosio, Kruger,
Lepensee, Simone
  St Thomas of Vil DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Khawaja, Neville,
Robson, Reid
  Vincent Massey 3:33.68 2 10
2 Brinacom, Denonvil,
Waghorn, Zouzal
  Riverside 3:35.35 2 8
3 Banninga, Dundee,
Smith, Poaps
  St Clair 3:37.53 2 6
4 Besant, Rwabakum,
Hawkins, Gibbons
  WF Herman 3:37.54 2 5
5 Millson, Baldwin,
Nutma, Bogaert
  Lambton Central 3:40.91 2 4
6 Campigot, McKeegan,
Boutett, Boyes
  Holy Names - Win 3:41.84 1 3
7 Belawetz, Diemer,
Binder, Fortowsk
  Essex 3:42.22 1 2
8 Moore, King,
Reddy, Edwards
  St Christopher 3:43.80 1 1
9 Shepard, Cope,
Castrill, Prine
  St Patrick's - S 3:49.25 1  
10 McCurry, Hopkins,
Kiraly, Douglas
  Northern - Sarni 3:50.94 1  
11 Rivait, Perissin,
Patterso, Edwards
  St Anne - Windso 3:59.03 2  
-- Hamelin, Lauer,
Le, Taveirne
  Assumption Colle DQ 2  
 
Mens Shot Put 4kg Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Tyrone   Catholic Central 15.79m(51'9.5) 1 10
2 Atkinson, Mike   Catholic Central 14.49m(47'6.25) 1 8
3 Woghiren, Brendon   Catholic Central 13.97m(45'10) 1 6
4 Horneman, Dave   Chatham Christia 13.56m(44'5.75) 1 5
5 Gagnier, George   L’Essor 13.20m(43'3.5) 1 4
6 Henry, Mike   St Patrick's - S 13.06m(42'10) 1 3
7 Langlois, AJ   Essex 12.87m(42'2.5) 1 2
8 Daabous, James   Vincent Massey 12.57m(41'2.75) 1 1
9 Fisher, Jake   Holy Names - Win 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
10 Babcock, Brett   Sandwich 12.51m(41'0.5) 1  
11 Glasier, Kory   Tilbury 11.91m(39'0.75) 1  
12 Huff, Ryan   Ridgetown 11.86m(38'10.75) 1  
13 Dee, Mike   Northern - Sarni 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
14 Ethridge, Eric   St Patrick's - S 11.20m(36'8.75) 1  
15 Gustin, Keith   Lambton Central 10.15m(33'3.5) 1  
16 Roy, Adrian   Paincourt 9.45m(31'0) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Landrum, Vushaun   WF Herman 13.70m(44'11.25) 1 10
2 Wilson, Brendan   Lambton Central 12.91m(42'4.25) 1 8
3 Malian, Sam   Sandwich 12.33m(40'5.25) 1 6
4 Park, Dan   Lambton Central 12.30m(40'4.25) 1 5
5 Berger, Bryan   Belle River 11.94m(39'2) 1 4
6 Hill, Dan   Lambton Central 11.94m(39'2) 1 3
7 Lauzon, Kyle   Hon WC Kennedy 11.81m(38'8.75) 1 2
8 Marteniano, Michael   Leamington 11.61m(38'1) 1 1
9 Johnstone, D'Antoine   Catholic Central 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
10 Ferriss, Brandon   Tilbury 10.82m(35'5.75) 1  
11 Djokic, Dragan   Riverside 10.76m(35'3.5) 1  
12 Bakes, Travis   Kingsville 10.75m(35'3) 1  
13 Naugle, Colin   Chatham-Kent 10.62m(34'10) 1  
14 Long, Jon   Tilbury 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
15 Lankhof, Nathan   Chatham Christia 9.32m(30'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ysebaert, Andy   Sarnia 16.54m(54'3) 1 10
2 Livingston, Zack   Holy Names - Win 15.98m(52'5) 1 8
3 Morencie, Matt   Holy Names - Win 15.82m(51'10.75) 1 6
4 Bloxam, Cole   Northern - Sarni 15.34m(50'3.75) 1 5
5 McKinley, Jim   WF Herman 13.20m(43'3.5) 1 4
6 Zouzal, Karel   Riverside 13.02m(42'8.5) 1 3
7 McFadden, Richard   Sandwich 12.81m(42'0.25) 1 2
8 Szabo, Jamie   St Christopher 12.64m(41'5.5) 1 1
9 Athanasopoulos, Alex   St Christopher 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
10 Frezell, Scott   L’Essor 12.12m(39'9) 1  
11 McKague, Jordan   Riverside 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
12 Toomer, Ryan   Tilbury 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
13 Roy, Andre   Paincourt 10.71m(35'1.5) 1  
14 Gingerich, Justin   Lambton Kent 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
15 Morrell, Ken   Paincourt 10.27m(33'8.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus 1kg Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Tyrone   Catholic Central 50.30m(165'0.25) 1 10
2 Fisher, Jake   Holy Names - Win 45.33m(148'8.5) 1 8
3 Woghiren, Brendon   Catholic Central 43.98m(144'3.5) 1 6
4 Canie, Kelly   St Patrick's - S 40.43m(132'7.5) 1 5
5 Goodacre, Jed   Lambton Central 40.19m(131'10.25) 1 4
6 Platt, Mike   St Christopher 38.66m(126'10) 1 3
7 Perron, Leith   Northern - Sarni 37.52m(123'1) 1 2
8 Glasier, Kory   Tilbury 36.63m(120'2) 1 1
9 Daabous, James   Vincent Massey 36.49m(119'8.5) 1  
10 Zavitz, Jacob   Harrow 34.97m(114'8.75) 1  
11 Apostolouski, Ljubisa   WF Herman 34.81m(114'2.25) 1  
12 Huff, Ryan   Ridgetown 34.19m(112'2) 1  
13 Baker, Alex   Maranatha Christ 31.23m(102'5.5) 1  
14 St Dennis, Steve   Vincent Massey 30.33m(99'6) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Brendan   Lambton Central 46.06m(151'1.25) 1 10
2 Swan, Bryan   Lambton Central 35.89m(117'8.75) 1 8
3 O'Hearn, Tim   Vincent Massey 35.21m(115'6) 1 6
4 Rocca, Chris   St Christopher 34.44m(112'11.75) 1 5
5 Bertin, CJ   Northern - Sarni 34.28m(112'5.5) 1 4
6 Beausoleil, Jesse   Harrow 33.43m(109'8) 1 3
7 Berger, Bryan   Belle River 32.75m(107'5.25) 1 2
8 Malian, Sam   Sandwich 32.20m(105'7.5) 1 1
9 Imeson, Chris   Belle River 29.64m(97'2.75) 1  
10 Marteniano, Michael   Leamington 28.46m(93'4.25) 1  
11 Long, Jon   Tilbury 28.35m(93'0) 1  
12 Djokic, Dragan   Riverside 27.46m(90'1) 1  
13 Purves, Jim   St Clair 27.42m(89'11.5) 1  
14 Thibodeau, Andrew   Tilbury 24.83m(81'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Durocher, Curtis   Belle River 49.30m(161'8.75) 1 10
2 Livingston, Zack   Holy Names - Win 47.90m(157'1.75) 1 8
3 Wilson, Josh   Lambton Central 46.46m(152'5) 1 6
4 Pocock, Joe   FJ Brennan 42.16m(138'3.75) 1 5
5 Ysebaert, Andy   Sarnia 41.65m(136'7.75) 1 4
6 McFadden, Richard   Sandwich 36.57m(119'11.75) 1 3
7 McKinley, Jim   WF Herman 36.16m(118'7.5) 1 2
8 Salloum, Milad   Catholic Central 34.76m(114'0.5) 1 1
9 Glenn, Garrison   Catholic Central 33.89m(111'2.25) 1  
10 Trowbridge, Mike   St Anne - Windso 32.64m(107'1) 1  
11 Gingerich, Justin   Lambton Kent 30.24m(99'2.5) 1  
12 Archer, Jamie   St Clair 30.11m(98'9.25) 1  
13 McCaskill, Micah   St Clair 29.06m(95'4) 1  
14 McCabe, Sean   Tilbury 28.89m(94'9.25) 1  
15 Toomer, Ryan   Tilbury 28.00m(91'10.25) 1  
16 Vink, Darcy   Ridgetown 23.09m(75'9) 1  
 
Mens Javelin 600g Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daabous, James   Vincent Massey 54.61m(179'2) 1 10
2 Garbaty, Casey   Northern - Sarni 50.83m(166'9) 1 8
3 Horneman, Dave   Chatham Christia 46.48m(152'5.75) 1 6
4 Cant, Kyle   Sandwich 45.58m(149'6.25) 1 5
5 Crawford, Tyrone   Catholic Central 44.81m(147'0) 1 4
6 Babcock, Brett   Sandwich 43.56m(142'10.75) 1 3
7 Gagnier, George   L’Essor 43.01m(141'1.25) 1 2
8 Overholt, Kevin   St Clair 42.37m(139'0) 1 1
9 Henry, Mike   St Patrick's - S 41.52m(136'2.5) 1  
10 St Jacques, Scott   Essex 41.19m(135'1.5) 1  
11 Pierce, Rob   Catholic Central 38.98m(127'10.5) 1  
12 Archer, Jeff   WF Herman 37.39m(122'8) 1  
13 Dawson, Mike   Northern - Sarni 34.43m(112'11.5) 1  
14 Roy, Adrian   Paincourt 30.17m(98'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hinek, Steve   FJ Brennan 44.04m(144'5.75) 1 10
2 Ouellette, Jonathon   Hon WC Kennedy 43.11m(141'5) 1 8
3 Purves, Jim   St Clair 39.37m(129'2) 1 6
4 McMurdie, Sean   FJ Brennan 39.09m(128'2.75) 1 5
5 Lankhof, Nathan   Chatham Christia 37.81m(124'0.5) 1 4
6 Beausoleil, Jesse   Harrow 36.92m(121'1.5) 1 3
7 Androschuck, Zack   St Christopher 36.43m(119'6.25) 1 2
8 Jacques, Jeremie   Holy Names - Win 35.67m(117'0.25) 1 1
9 Krall, Jordan   Lambton Central 34.94m(114'7.5) 1  
10 Berger, Bryan   Belle River 33.94m(111'4) 1  
11 Bearden, Bryson   Walkerville 32.40m(106'3.5) 1  
12 Beauregard, Calvin   WF Herman 31.33m(102'9.25) 1  
13 Henderson, Jeremy   Lambton Central 30.43m(99'10) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banninga, Jordan   St Clair 56.97m(186'10.75) 1 10
2 Barr, Chris   FJ Brennan 54.15m(177'7.75) 1 8
3 Vukotic, Nick   Hon WC Kennedy 52.50m(172'2.75) 1 6
4 Lywood, Phil   WF Herman 50.67m(166'2.75) 1 5
5 Dumouchelle, Bobby   Harrow 50.24m(164'9.75) 1 4
6 Gallagher, Andrew   Ursuline College 49.74m(163'2.25) 1 3
7 Diemer, Josh   Essex 46.57m(152'9.25) 1 2
8 Hamilton, Shannen   John McGregor 45.52m(149'4) 1 1
9 Mailloux, Eric   L’Essor 43.90m(144'0.25) 1  
10 Jones, Jon   Sarnia 43.81m(143'8.75) 1  
11 Patel, Ashish   Vincent Massey 43.17m(141'7.5) 1  
12 Klazinga, Julian   St Clair 40.57m(133'1) 1  
13 Toomer, Ryan   Tilbury 37.83m(124'1.25) 1  
14 Bloxam, Cole   Northern - Sarni 37.74m(123'9.75) 1  
15 Gingerich, Justin   Lambton Kent 36.01m(118'1.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuscoff, Justin   St Christopher 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 10
2 Burnett, Justin   Northern - Sarni 1.78m(5'10) 1 8
3 Honig, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 1.78m(5'10) 1 6
4 Kongus, Cody   St Patrick's - S 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 5
5 Polkosnik, Tony   Walkerville 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 4
6 Harris, Chris   Chatham-Kent 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 3
7 Collacott, Ben   St Christopher 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 2
10 D'Amore, Dan   St Thomas of Vil 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Riggi, Mark   General Amherst 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
8 Gorzeman, Ben   Lambton Central 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 1
9 Noel, Shane   Belle River 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
12 Quinlan, Kyle   Cardinal Carter 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Fotopolous, Billy   Belle River 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Souligny, Mike   General Amherst 1.55m(5'1) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drouin, Derek   St Patrick's - S 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
2 Murray, Brad   St Patrick's - S 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Wilson, Mitch   John McGregor 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
4 Deneau, Chris   St Thomas of Vil 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4
4 Naugle, Colin   Chatham-Kent 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4
4 Prins, Alex   St Patrick's - S 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4
7 O'Hearn, Tim   Vincent Massey 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
8 Lankhof, Nathan   Chatham Christia 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
9 Buchner, Chris   Northern - Sarni 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Walcott, Darnell   FJ Brennan 1.50m(4'11) 1  
11 Lund, Mike   St Anne - Windso 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 Miller, Pat   Chatham-Kent 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Jenkins, Ray   FJ Brennan NH(--) 1  
-- Janssens, Chris   General Amherst NH(--) 1  
-- Jokiel, Skylar   Sandwich NH(--) 1  
-- Staley, James   Cardinal Carter NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huey, Brad   Lambton Central 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 10
2 Allevato, Vincent   St Anne - Windso 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 8
3 Metcalfe, Wade   Lambton Central 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 6
4 Tiggelaar, Travis   St Clair 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 5
5 Marshall, Ryan   Holy Names - Win 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 4
6 Nutma, Kurtis   Lambton Central 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 3
10 Kubis, Brandon   Leamington 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Gomes, David   Sandwich 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 1.50
7 Caron, Joel   Paincourt 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 1.50
9 Mlinaric, Andrew   St Anne - Windso 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
11 Tatar, Ryan   Riverside 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
12 Centeno, Lester   St Joseph's - Wi 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Brinacombe, Brent   Riverside 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mei, Jason   Vincent Massey 6.33m(20'9) nwi 1 10
2 Archagel, Mark   Catholic Central 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1 8
3 Shaw, Corey   Ursuline College 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1 6
4 Hofgartner, Dieter   Sandwich 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1 5
5 Noel, Shane   Belle River 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1 4
6 Kuscoff, Justin   St Christopher 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1 3
7 Harris, Chris   Chatham-Kent 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1 2
8 Froese, Willy   Leamington 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1 1
9 Dennis, Patrick   St Christopher 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
10 Lounsbury, Ryan   Sarnia 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Adam, Corey   Holy Names - Win 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Tang, Jason   Vincent Massey 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
13 Podolinsky, Darryl   Lambton Central 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
14 Harvey, Derek   Lambton Kent 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dennis, Nathan   Vincent Massey 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1 10
2 Darabon, Daniel   FJ Brennan 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1 8
3 Bedard, Shawn   Cardinal Carter 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1 5.50
3 Murray, Brad   St Patrick's - S 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1 5.50
5 Wilson, Mitch   John McGregor 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1 4
6 Rouse, Jimmy   Lambton Central 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1 3
7 Lauzon, Patrick   WF Herman 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1 2
8 Metelka, Rob   Leamington 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1 1
9 Dobroski, Mitchell   North Lambton 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Lund, Mike   St Anne - Windso 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Rivait, Nick   Kingsville 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
12 Innes, Thomas   Tilbury 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
12 Melnyk, Ashton   Northern - Sarni 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
14 Howes, Mitch   Lambton Kent 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nickels, Rob   St Clair 6.47m(21'2.5) nwi 1 10
2 Gomes, David   Sandwich 6.46m(21'2.25) nwi 1 8
3 Damphouse, Derek   Cardinal Carter 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1 6
4 Chen, Shawn   Vincent Massey 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1 5
5 Hamilton, Shannen   John McGregor 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1 4
6 Abdallah, Anthony   St Anne - Windso 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1 3
7 Yeang, Dave   Walkerville 5.82m(19'1) nwi 1 2
8 Binder, David   Essex 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1 1
9 Costa, Mike   Kingsville 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
10 Leone, Joe   Sarnia 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
11 Brown, JP   Paincourt 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
12 Tole, Ryan   Chatham-Kent 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
13 Tatar, Ryan   Riverside 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Honig, Kevin   Northern - Sarni 12.43m(40'9.25) nwi 1 10
2 Mei, Jason   Vincent Massey 12.09m(39'7.75) nwi 1 8
3 Froese, Willy   Leamington 11.55m(37'10.5) nwi 1 6
4 Dennis, Patrick   St Christopher 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1 5
5 McLarty, Tim   Ridgetown 10.88m(35'8.25) nwi 1 4
6 Carr, Ryan   St Clair 10.86m(35'7.5) nwi 1 3
7 Wright, Ian   St Patrick's - S 10.84m(35'6.75) nwi 1 2
8 Winkworth, Travis   Paincourt 10.83m(35'6.25) nwi 1 1
9 Ernesto, Ramsey   Cardinal Carter 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
10 Whitehead, Danny   Vincent Massey 10.01m(32'10) nwi 1  
11 Tang, Jason   Vincent Massey 10.00m(32'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Adam, Corey   Holy Names - Win 9.80m(32'1.75) nwi 1  
13 Harvey, Derek   Lambton Kent 9.73m(31'11) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dennis, Nathan   Vincent Massey 12.30m(40'4.25) nwi 1 10
2 Darabon, Daniel   FJ Brennan 11.70m(38'4.5) nwi 1 8
3 Trevisol, Mitch   Belle River 11.65m(38'2.5) nwi 1 6
4 Walcott, Darnell   FJ Brennan 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1 5
5 Wasylowich, Cal   General Amherst 11.47m(37'7.5) nwi 1 4
6 Rouse, Jimmy   Lambton Central 11.39m(37'4.25) nwi 1 3
7 Ellsworth, Kevin   Essex 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 1 2
8 McMullen, Daniel   St Clair 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 1 1
9 Renaud, Leo   Catholic Central 10.71m(35'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Wilson, Mitch   John McGregor 10.58m(34'8.5) nwi 1  
10 Drew, James   WF Herman 10.58m(34'8.5) nwi 1  
12 Knox, Terry   Wallaceburg 10.53m(34'6.5) nwi 1  
13 Buchner, Chris   Northern - Sarni 10.40m(34'1.25) nwi 1  
14 Fraser, Spencer   Northern - Sarni 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
15 Boersma, Mike   Ridgetown 9.71m(31'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Binder, David   Essex 13.93m(45'8.25) nwi 1 10
2 Nickels, Rob   St Clair 13.88m(45'6.25) nwi 1 8
3 Chen, Shawn   Vincent Massey 12.74m(41'9.5) nwi 1 6
4 Huey, Brad   Lambton Central 12.52m(41'0.75) nwi 1 5
5 Yeang, Dave   Walkerville 12.31m(40'4.5) nwi 1 4
6 El-Turk, Jimmy   Holy Names - Win 12.19m(39'11.75) nwi 1 3
7 Youlton, Brad   John McGregor 11.99m(39'4) nwi 1 2
8 Kubis, Brandon   Leamington 11.76m(38'6.75) nwi 1 1
9 Costa, Mike   Kingsville 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1  
9 Centeno, Lester   St Joseph's - Wi 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1  
11 Harvey, Sam   St Joseph's - Wi 11.36m(37'3) nwi 1  
12 Ivison, Dave   Tilbury 11.12m(36'5.75) nwi 1  
13 Tole, Ryan   Chatham-Kent 10.31m(33'9.75) nwi 1  
14 McFadden, Tyler   Lambton Kent 10.24m(33'7) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Offenbacher, Chris   St Anne - Windso 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 10
2 Steen, Kory   St Anne - Windso 2.40m(7'10.25) 1 8
3 Doyle, Pat   St Anne - Windso 2.20m(7'2.5) 1 6
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Silvaggi, J C   St Anne - Windso 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 10
2 Weston, Josh   St Anne - Windso 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 8
3 Brown, Kain   St Joseph's - Wi 2.20m(7'2.5) 1 6
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mlinaric, Andrew   St Anne - Windso 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 10
2 Walcott, Desi   FJ Brennan 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 8
3 Hunter, Jon   St Anne - Windso 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 6
4 Walcott, Demond   FJ Brennan 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 5
5 Scott, Brad   Leamington 2.55m(8'4.25) 1 4
6 Mayrand, Mitchell   Sandwich 2.35m(7'8.5) 1 3
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Joanna   Alexander MacKen 15.97 -0.1 1  
2 Jones, Ashley   Alexander MacKen 17.31 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sassine, Nicole   Holy Names - Win 12.83 +0.0 1 10
2 Pulman, Brittany   Sandwich 12.92 +0.0 1 8
3 Savic, Marina   WF Herman 13.04 +0.0 1 6
4 Ziter, Carly   St Thomas of Vil 13.17 +0.0 1 5
5 Taylor, Jaime   Sandwich 13.31 +0.0 1 4
6 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 13.36 +0.0 1 3
7 Loyer, Jane   Ursuline College 13.52 +0.0 1 2
8 Jarrett, Samantha   Vincent Massey 13.76 +0.0 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sassine, Nicole   Holy Names - Win 12.84 +0.0 2  
2 Pulman, Brittany   Sandwich 13.18 -1.5 1  
3 Savic, Marina   WF Herman 13.24 +0.0 2  
5 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 13.34 +0.0 2  
4 Ziter, Carly   St Thomas of Vil 13.41 -1.5 1  
6 Taylor, Jaime   Sandwich 13.49 -1.5 1  
7 Jarrett, Samantha   Vincent Massey 13.57 +0.0 2  
8 Loyer, Jane   Ursuline College 13.59 -1.5 1  
9 McIntosh, Nicole   Chatham-Kent 13.62 +0.0 2  
10 Daichendt, Heather   Maranatha Christ 13.76 -1.5 1  
11 Murphy, Katie   St Christopher 13.80 +0.0 2  
12 Lortie, Brittany   Lambton Central 13.90 -1.5 1  
13 Harris, Deanna   FJ Brennan 13.93 -1.5 1  
14 Withers, Jennifer   Northern - Sarni 14.01 +0.0 2  
15 Lu, Natalie   Wallaceburg 14.16 +0.0 2  
16 Foster, Evie   Wallaceburg 14.48 -1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ghertsos, Maria   Belle River 13.13 -0.1 1 10
2 Winik, Alexa   Maranatha Christ 13.23 -0.1 1 8
3 Simone, Stephanie   St Thomas of Vil 13.39 -0.1 1 6
4 Straatman, Alyssa   Lambton Central 13.61 -0.1 1 5
5 Love, Aly   St Clair 13.79 -0.1 1 4
6 Sheikh, Khadija   Vincent Massey 13.93 -0.1 1 3
7 Tsirimbis, Petroula   Chatham-Kent 13.96 -0.1 1 2
8 Phillips, Sabrina   WF Herman 14.15 -0.1 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Winik, Alexa   Maranatha Christ 13.22 -0.8 1  
3 Simone, Stephanie   St Thomas of Vil 13.38 -0.8 1  
2 Ghertsos, Maria   Belle River 13.50 -2.0 2  
4 Straatman, Alyssa   Lambton Central 13.70 -2.0 2  
5 Love, Aly   St Clair 13.88 -0.8 1  
6 Tsirimbis, Petroula   Chatham-Kent 13.92 -2.0 2  
7 Sheikh, Khadija   Vincent Massey 14.07 -2.0 2  
8 Phillips, Sabrina   WF Herman 14.11 -0.8 1  
9 Payne, Adrienne   Sarnia 14.16 -0.8 1  
10 Paterson, Tessa   Leamington 14.19 -2.0 2  
11 Douglas, Ashley   General Amherst 14.22 -2.0 2  
12 Knight, Jordynn   Belle River 14.28 -0.8 1  
13 Butler, Sarah   Lambton Kent 14.38 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VanKempen, Kim   St Clair 12.70 +0.9 1 10
2 Montcalm, Noelle   St Joseph's - Wi 12.72 +0.9 1 8
3 Harrison, Danielle   Kingsville 12.76 +0.9 1 6
4 Gartley, Stephanie   St Clair 12.86 +0.9 1 5
5 Bedward, Shannon   Assumption Colle 13.07 +0.9 1 4
6 McLeod, Brianna   Northern - Sarni 13.30 +0.9 1 3
7 Souligny, Christine   St Thomas of Vil 13.36 +0.9 1 2
8 Herlehy, Danielle   St Anne - Windso 13.64 +0.9 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Danielle   Kingsville 12.75 -1.0 1  
2 Gartley, Stephanie   St Clair 12.95 -0.1 2  
3 VanKempen, Kim   St Clair 13.03 -1.0 1  
4 Bedward, Shannon   Assumption Colle 13.16 -0.1 2  
5 Montcalm, Noelle   St Joseph's - Wi 13.23 -0.1 2  
6 McLeod, Brianna   Northern - Sarni 13.47 -1.0 1  
7 Souligny, Christine   St Thomas of Vil 13.50 -1.0 1  
8 Herlehy, Danielle   St Anne - Windso 13.53 -0.1 2  
9 Bradley, Renee   Holy Names - Win 13.64 -1.0 1  
10 Sikkema, Sarah   Chatham Christia 13.82 -1.0 1  
11 Sherle, Nicole   Lambton Kent 13.85 -0.1 2  
12 Buchanan, Stephanie   Tilbury 13.86 -0.1 2  
13 Willems, Kristie   St Christopher 14.20 -1.0 1  
14 VanderReijden, Ilona   Chatham-Kent 14.28 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anobile, Charelle   St Anne - Windso 26.47 -1.7 2 10
2 Sassine, Nicole   Holy Names - Win 26.70 -1.7 2 8
3 Ziter, Carly   St Thomas of Vil 26.89 -1.7 2 6
4 Horwood, Katie   Belle River 27.10 -1.7 2 5
5 Daichendt, Heather   Maranatha Christ 27.52 -1.7 2 4
6 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 27.52 -1.7 2 3
7 Fortin, Nicole   Kingsville 27.60 -0.1 1 2
8 Jarrett, Samantha   Vincent Massey 27.60 -1.7 2 1
9 Murphy, Katie   St Christopher 28.49 -0.1 1  
10 Harris, Deanna   FJ Brennan 28.65 -0.1 1  
11 Bultje, Lauren   Chatham Christia 28.66 -0.1 1  
12 McIntosh, Nicole   Chatham-Kent 28.90 -1.7 2  
13 Garett, Eliza   St Christopher 28.94 -0.1 1  
14 Schenk, Jessie   Northern - Sarni 29.24 -0.1 1  
15 Lu, Natalie   Wallaceburg 29.91 -0.1 1  
16 Murphy, Emily   Wallaceburg 29.95 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winik, Alexa   Maranatha Christ 26.14 +0.0 2 10
2 Simone, Stephanie   St Thomas of Vil 26.77 +0.0 2 8
3 Ghertsos, Maria   Belle River 27.76 +0.0 2 6
4 Phillips, Sabrina   WF Herman 27.98 +0.0 2 5
5 Bering, Lauren   St Anne - Windso 28.26 +0.0 2 4
6 VanVeller, Amy   Northern - Sarni 28.41 +0.0 2 3
7 Leenaars, Kristen   Vincent Massey 28.51 -0.1 1 2
8 Pickering, Marianne   St Christopher 28.78 +0.0 2 1
9 Lapensee, Becky   St Patrick's - S 28.89 -0.1 1  
10 Manchester, Kelly   Essex 28.98 -0.1 1  
11 Adelchi, Angela   Vincent Massey 29.11 -0.1 1  
12 Sommer, Caitlin   St Clair 29.13 -0.1 1  
13 Woodall, Chelsea   Paincourt 29.18 +0.0 2  
14 Tourlas, Tammy   Chatham-Kent 29.32 -0.1 1  
15 Zurczak, Laura   Paincourt 29.41 -0.1 1  
16 Masterson, Justine   Chatham-Kent 29.79 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   St Joseph's - Wi 25.97 -0.8 2 10
2 Gartley, Stephanie   St Clair 26.23 -0.8 2 8
3 VanKempen, Kim   St Clair 26.63 -0.8 2 6
4 Souligny, Christine   St Thomas of Vil 26.91 -0.8 2 5
5 Balkwill, Andrea   Essex 27.10 -0.1 1 4
6 Daichendt, Alyssa   Maranatha Christ 27.23 -0.1 1 3
7 McLeod, Brianna   Northern - Sarni 27.41 -0.8 2 2
8 Oumesrour, Donia   Riverside 27.57 -0.8 2 1
9 Herlehy, Danielle   St Anne - Windso 27.61 -0.1 1  
10 Sikkema, Sarah   Chatham Christia 27.63 -0.8 2  
11 Bradley, Renee   Holy Names - Win 27.73 -0.1 1  
12 Schneider, Terri   John McGregor 29.36 -0.1 1  
13 Nishumura, Laura   Wallaceburg 29.59 -0.1 1  
14 Tetrault, Meghan   Paincourt 29.92 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daichendt, Heather   Maranatha Christ 1:02.74 2 10
2 Thompson-Fischer, Justin   Walkerville 1:03.63 2 8
3 Colenutt, Alicia   Essex 1:04.72 2 6
4 Bondy, Samantha   WF Herman 1:04.73 1 5
5 Beaudoin, Krista   General Amherst 1:05.68 1 4
6 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 1:05.77 2 3
7 Sivell, Katie   Northern - Sarni 1:05.79 2 2
8 Oberle, Amanda   St Anne - Windso 1:05.83 1 1
9 Varsava, Johanna   St Christopher 1:07.76 2  
10 Pugsley, Whitney   Vincent Massey 1:07.80 1  
11 Garett, Eliza   St Christopher 1:07.84 1  
12 VanderVaart, Rachel   Northern - Sarni 1:08.18 2  
13 Van Erp, Venessa   Lambton Central 1:08.53 2  
14 Smith, Emily   St Clair 1:08.85 1  
15 Culley, Alica   Ursuline College 1:13.52 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winik, Alexa   Maranatha Christ 1:00.28 2 10
2 Simone, Stephanie   St Thomas of Vil 1:00.75 2 8
3 Phillips, Sabrina   WF Herman 1:01.03 2 6
4 Langstaff, Samantha   Ursuline College 1:03.47 2 5
5 Bering, Lauren   St Anne - Windso 1:03.98 2 4
6 Matthyssen, Jenna   Ursuline College 1:04.21 2 3
7 Pickering, Marianne   St Christopher 1:04.30 2 2
8 Oullette, Susie   Belle River 1:04.86 1 1
9 Scurk, Jaclyn   Holy Names - Win 1:05.22 1  
10 Martiuk, Laura   Vincent Massey 1:05.77 1  
11 Burchmore, Jacqueline   Northern - Sarni 1:08.18 1  
12 Woodall, Chelsea   Paincourt 1:08.66 1  
13 Jerrett, Emily   Northern - Sarni 1:08.98 1  
14 Paterson, Katie   St Joseph's - Wi 1:09.36 1  
15 Cleeve, Stephanie   Chatham-Kent 1:10.40 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kanters, Amanda   St Anne - Windso 59.29 2 10
2 Baker, Michelle   Holy Names - Win 59.74 2 8
3 Balkwill, Andrea   Essex 1:00.41 2 6
4 Daichendt, Alyssa   Maranatha Christ 1:00.74 2 5
5 Gill, Laura   St Christopher 1:01.03 2 4
6 Anderson, Amanda   Chatham-Kent 1:01.89 2 3
7 Bruce, Mary   Northern - Sarni 1:02.08 2 2
8 Wark, Kara   Northern - Sarni 1:02.99 1 1
9 Sikkema, Sarah   Chatham Christia 1:03.42 2  
10 Aldea, Ashley   St Anne - Windso 1:04.26 1  
11 Oumesrour, Donia   Riverside 1:05.06 1  
12 McHenry, Ainsley   St Christopher 1:05.39 1  
13 Mallender, Jordyn   Sandwich 1:07.41 1  
14 Tetrault, Meghan   Paincourt 1:07.66 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thrasher, Alyssa   Holy Names - Win 2:29.22 1 10
2 Sivell, Katie   Northern - Sarni 2:32.10 1 8
3 Laliberte, Michelle   St Anne - Windso 2:34.31 1 6
4 Thompson-Fischer, Justin   Walkerville 2:34.40 1 5
5 Beaudoin, Krista   General Amherst 2:34.91 1 4
6 Glover, Brynelle   Ursuline College 2:35.23 1 3
7 McNair, Madeline   St Christopher 2:38.09 1 2
8 Pare, Renee   Sandwich 2:40.87 1 1
9 McIntyre, Emily   Holy Names - Win 2:41.71 1  
10 Varsava, Johanna   St Christopher 2:42.10 1  
11 Phillips, Alicia   Lambton Central 2:42.66 1  
12 Garnier, Andrea   Sandwich 2:45.19 1  
13 Scott, Sam   Lambton Central 2:47.87 1  
14 Smith, Emily   St Clair 2:48.55 1  
15 MacGuigan, Tashina   Hon WC Kennedy 2:50.07 1  
16 Krug, Michelle   Ursuline College 2:55.12 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campigotto, Alisha   Holy Names - Win 2:24.82 1 10
2 Aldea, Stephanie   St Anne - Windso 2:30.17 1 8
3 Matthyssen, Jenna   Ursuline College 2:33.62 1 6
4 Goodwin, Krystal   Vincent Massey 2:33.90 1 5
5 Van Den Corput, Virgie   Lambton Central 2:33.90 1 4
6 Pacheco, Gina   St Christopher 2:34.11 1 3
7 Martiuk, Laura   Vincent Massey 2:34.44 1 2
8 Scurk, Jaclyn   Holy Names - Win 2:36.32 1 1
9 Percy, Ahley   Vincent Massey 2:39.48 1  
10 Montgomery, Laura   Blenheim 2:40.57 1  
11 Dodok, Christina   Ursuline College 2:40.97 1  
12 Stokely, Katie   Chatham-Kent 2:42.33 1  
13 DiFrederico, Stephanie   St Anne - Windso 2:43.63 1  
14 Durocher, Chelsea   St Anne - Windso 2:44.87 1  
15 Easter, Jamie   Northern - Sarni 2:51.55 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willemse, Lydia   St Christopher 2:18.27 1 10
2 Asselin, Marie-Louise   Northern - Sarni 2:18.98 1 8
3 Oumesrour, Amina   Riverside 2:19.69 1 6
4 Kanters, Amanda   St Anne - Windso 2:21.94 1 5
5 Wark, Kara   Northern - Sarni 2:24.18 1 4
6 Gill, Laura   St Christopher 2:24.22 1 3
7 Gill, Carly   St Christopher 2:25.80 1 2
8 Daichendt, Alyssa   Maranatha Christ 2:27.47 1 1
9 Debrouwer, Athena   Ursuline College 2:29.38 1  
10 Quattrociocchi, Stephani   Holy Names - Win 2:38.25 1  
11 Emode, Ruth   Hon WC Kennedy 2:40.83 1  
12 Mallender, Jordyn   Sandwich 2:46.01 1  
13 Zirada, Bianca   FJ Brennan 2:49.48 1  
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matassa, Jessica   St Thomas of Vil 2:10.34 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thrasher, Alyssa   Holy Names - Win 5:04.92 1 10
2 Castrillo, Keegan   St Patrick's - S 5:06.55 1 8
3 Glover, Brynelle   Ursuline College 5:13.95 1 6
4 Nikita, Carly   Hon WC Kennedy 5:17.02 1 5
5 Sivell, Katie   Northern - Sarni 5:21.29 1 4
6 Charbonneau, Melinda   St Clair 5:22.10 1 3
7 Kellam, Ashley   General Amherst 5:28.38 1 2
8 Shepley, Vanessa   Essex 5:35.53 1 1
9 Phillips, Alicia   Lambton Central 5:35.93 1  
10 McIntyre, Emily   Holy Names - Win 5:36.81 1  
11 Sergi, Sarah   Holy Names - Win 5:37.70 1  
12 McNair, Madeline   St Christopher 5:39.51 1  
13 Ciccone, Jill   St Thomas of Vil 5:41.84 1  
-- Dunn, Robyn   Northern - Sarni DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campigotto, Alisha   Holy Names - Win 5:01.89 1 10
2 Aldea, Stephanie   St Anne - Windso 5:08.35 1 8
3 Cadwallader, Hayley   Sarnia 5:09.54 1 6
4 Goodwin, Krystal   Vincent Massey 5:12.30 1 5
5 Van Den Corput, Virgie   Lambton Central 5:14.84 1 4
6 Pacheco, Gina   St Christopher 5:19.60 1 3
7 Harris, Julie   Chatham-Kent 5:24.29 1 2
8 Percy, Ahley   Vincent Massey 5:31.80 1 1
9 Dodok, Christina   Ursuline College 5:33.90 1  
10 Williamson, Hillary   Northern - Sarni 5:35.16 1  
11 Lamantia, Jenna   Holy Names - Win 5:36.77 1  
12 Martiuk, Laura   Vincent Massey 5:36.98 1  
13 Montgomery, Laura   Blenheim 5:38.43 1  
14 Gillies, Maggie   St Joseph's - Wi 5:42.02 1  
15 Szcrepanik, Janeta   Catholic Central 5:43.36 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willemse, Lydia   St Christopher 4:42.13 1 10
2 Asselin, Marie-Louise   Northern - Sarni 4:43.06 1 8
3 Percival, Claire   Northern - Sarni 4:48.02 1 6
4 Oumesrour, Amina   Riverside 4:55.69 1 5
5 Malette, Rachelle   Holy Names - Win 4:56.59 1 4
6 Gill, Carly   St Christopher 4:59.69 1 3
7 Workman, Courtney   St Clair 5:05.13 1 2
8 Kanters, Amanda   St Anne - Windso 5:07.99 1 1
9 Sivell, Jamie   Northern - Sarni 5:19.13 1  
10 Sovran, Julia   St Anne - Windso 5:36.84 1  
11 Mallender, Jordyn   Sandwich 5:40.54 1  
12 Hicks, Emily   Riverside 5:43.88 1  
13 Emode, Ruth   Hon WC Kennedy 5:54.13 1  
14 Swift, Megan   Ursuline College 6:25.53 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thrasher, Alyssa   Holy Names - Win 11:10.76 1 10
2 Glover, Brynelle   Ursuline College 11:14.96 1 8
3 Nikita, Carly   Hon WC Kennedy 11:22.20 1 6
4 Castrillo, Keegan   St Patrick's - S 11:28.03 1 5
5 Mitchell, Mallory   St Anne - Windso 11:32.52 1 4
6 Charbonneau, Melinda   St Clair 11:38.22 1 3
7 Shepley, Vanessa   Essex 11:57.87 1 2
8 Kellam, Ashley   General Amherst 12:01.62 1 1
9 Dicks, Katie   WF Herman 12:03.47 1  
10 McNair, Madeline   St Christopher 12:17.01 1  
11 Sergi, Sarah   Holy Names - Win 12:24.63 1  
12 Armitage, Callandra   North Lambton 12:32.63 1  
13 McGregor, Laura   Lambton Central 12:33.65 1  
14 Ciccone, Jill   St Thomas of Vil 12:36.14 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aldea, Stephanie   St Anne - Windso 11:19.53 1 10
2 Goodwin, Krystal   Vincent Massey 11:30.83 1 8
3 Cadwallader, Hayley   Sarnia 11:31.10 1 6
4 Pacheco, Gina   St Christopher 11:39.87 1 5
5 Percy, Ahley   Vincent Massey 12:00.17 1 4
6 Lamantia, Jenna   Holy Names - Win 12:05.28 1 3
7 Smith, Kathryn   St Patrick's - S 12:09.94 1 2
8 Loop Drouillard, Emma   Lajeunesse 12:32.21 1 1
9 Gillies, Maggie   St Joseph's - Wi 12:33.18 1  
10 Trevail, Melanie   St Thomas of Vil 12:41.05 1  
11 VanDyke, Olivia   St Christopher 12:42.57 1  
12 DiFruscia, Heather   St Patrick's - S 12:45.40 1  
13 Brown, RhiAnne   Northern - Sarni 12:46.42 1  
14 Renaud, Erin   Holy Names - Win 13:12.35 1  
-- Lawrence, Michelle   St Patrick's - S DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Asselin, Marie-Louise   Northern - Sarni 10:55.05 1 10
2 Percival, Claire   Northern - Sarni 10:55.07 1 8
3 Malette, Rachelle   Holy Names - Win 10:56.03 1 6
4 Workman, Courtney   St Clair 11:07.24 1 5
5 Patterson, Kristen   St Anne - Windso 12:01.38 1 4
6 Nelson, Caroline   Sandwich 12:10.53 1 3
7 Cote, Cherilyn   St Patrick's - S 12:10.71 1 2
8 Hicks, Emily   Riverside 12:22.48 1 1
9 Rudanycz, Caitlin   St Clair 12:31.70 1  
10 Tobin, Stephanie   St Anne - Windso 13:04.90 1  
11 Vorshuk, Alex   St Anne - Windso 13:33.99 1  
12 Favot, Sarah   Assumption Colle 13:39.13 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Willemse, Lydia   St Christopher 5:06.44c 1 10
2 Percival, Claire   Northern - Sarni 5:19.74c 1 8
3 Gill, Carly   St Christopher 5:35.24c 1 6
4 Wilbur, Cassie   John McGregor 5:40.24c 1 5
5 Patterson, Kristen   St Anne - Windso 5:42.14c 1 4
6 Nelson, Caroline   Sandwich 5:57.74c 1 3
7 Barnes, Alicia   Lambton Central 6:03.74c 1 2
8 Cameron, Laura   Maranatha Christ 6:09.44c 1 1
9 Sovran, Julia   St Anne - Windso 6:10.14c 1  
10 Milliquet, Mandy   St Clair 6:10.54c 1  
11 Morand, Lise   L’Essor 6:16.94c 1  
12 Vorshuk, Alex   St Anne - Windso 6:52.04c 1  
13 Southcott, Laura   Vincent Massey 6:58.04c 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anobile, Charelle   St Anne - Windso 11.99 1 10
2 Gittens, Jaime   Wallaceburg 12.61 1 8
3 Mayne, Kelsie   Holy Names - Win 12.94 1 6
4 Ziter, Carly   St Thomas of Vil 13.12 1 5
5 Helps, Cassie   Lambton Central 13.14 1 4
6 Loyer, Jane   Ursuline College 13.76 1 3
7 Giles, Anastasia   Hon WC Kennedy 13.77 1 2
8 Van Espen, Adinda   Sandwich 13.84 1 1
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anobile, Charelle   St Anne - Windso 12.08 2  
2 Gittens, Jaime   Wallaceburg 13.01 1  
3 Mayne, Kelsie   Holy Names - Win 13.06 2  
4 Van Espen, Adinda   Sandwich 13.19 1  
5 Ziter, Carly   St Thomas of Vil 13.29 2  
6 Helps, Cassie   Lambton Central 13.54 1  
7 Giles, Anastasia   Hon WC Kennedy 13.85 2  
8 Loyer, Jane   Ursuline College 13.86 2  
9 Garnier, Andrea   Sandwich 14.02 2  
10 Vandaele, Alex   Ursuline College 14.10 1  
11 Van Erp, Venessa   Lambton Central 14.48 2  
11 Loew, Katherine   St Anne - Windso 14.48 1  
13 Paulley, Kaitlynn   St Clair 14.56 1  
14 Glavis, Marina   Riverside 14.59 2  
15 Pettipiece, Meghan   John McGregor 14.83 1  
16 Beaulieu, Jess   Lambton Central 19.20 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heinhuis, Chelsey   John McGregor 13.71 1 10
2 Tourlas, Tammy   Chatham-Kent 13.74 1 8
3 VanVeller, Amy   Northern - Sarni 13.98 1 6
4 Thompson, Amanda   St Christopher 14.11 1 5
5 Shalhoub, Julie   St Anne - Windso 14.36 1 4
6 Pattenaude, Amanda   Belle River 14.39 1 3
7 Strain, Katie   Chatham-Kent 14.42 1 2
8 Damphouse, Ashley   Cardinal Carter 14.87 1 1
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Heinhuis, Chelsey   John McGregor 13.77 2  
2 Tourlas, Tammy   Chatham-Kent 14.04 1  
3 Pattenaude, Amanda   Belle River 14.27 2  
5 Thompson, Amanda   St Christopher 14.29 2  
7 Shalhoub, Julie   St Anne - Windso 14.31 2  
4 Strain, Katie   Chatham-Kent 14.35 1  
6 VanVeller, Amy   Northern - Sarni 14.40 1  
8 Damphouse, Ashley   Cardinal Carter 14.42 2  
9 Smith, Taylor   St Anne - Windso 14.49 2  
10 van Klaveren, Rachel   Lambton Central 14.51 1  
11 Bibeau, Michelle   St Joseph's - Wi 14.68 1  
12 Knight, Jordynn   Belle River 15.01 1  
13 Risdale, Jenni   Belle River 15.07 2  
14 Youlton, Brenna   John McGregor 15.73 1  
15 Valvasori, Elena   Vincent Massey 15.77 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montcalm, Noelle   St Joseph's - Wi 15.86 1 10
2 Gartley, Ali   St Clair 16.81 1 8
3 Dobbin, Brandy   Lambton Central 17.08 1 6
4 van Leerzem, Jaclyn   Lambton Central 17.10 1 5
5 Thomas, Clarese   Vincent Massey 17.13 1 4
6 Veitch, Marcie   St Anne - Windso 17.29 1 3
7 Kohlmeier, Mallory   Northern - Sarni 17.50 1 2
8 Yeung, Olivia   Sandwich 17.78 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gartley, Ali   St Clair 17.01 1  
2 Montcalm, Noelle   St Joseph's - Wi 17.15 2  
3 Dobbin, Brandy   Lambton Central 17.26 2  
4 Thomas, Clarese   Vincent Massey 17.62 1  
5 Veitch, Marcie   St Anne - Windso 17.63 2  
6 van Leerzem, Jaclyn   Lambton Central 17.83 1  
7 Yeung, Olivia   Sandwich 17.83 2  
8 Kohlmeier, Mallory   Northern - Sarni 17.85 1  
9 Elgie, Allison   Lambton Kent 18.55 1  
10 Brescacin, Jenna   St Anne - Windso 18.84 2  
11 Dunn, Amanda   Sandwich 18.94 1  
12 Slama, Sabrina   Vincent Massey 19.73 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anobile, Charelle   St Anne - Windso 45.15 2 10
2 Pulman, Brittany   Sandwich 48.24 2 8
3 Helps, Cassie   Lambton Central 50.18 2 6
4 Giles, Anastasia   Hon WC Kennedy 50.56 1 5
5 Paulley, Kaitlynn   St Clair 50.80 2 4
6 Oberle, Amanda   St Anne - Windso 51.02 2 3
7 Van Erp, Venessa   Lambton Central 51.45 2 2
8 Vandaele, Alex   Ursuline College 51.69 2 1
9 DeBacker, Brooke   Leamington 51.77 1  
10 Pugsley, Whitney   Vincent Massey 54.20 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hislop, Dana   Northern - Sarni 48.71 2 10
2 van Klaveren, Rachel   Lambton Central 49.68 2 8
3 Kroeker, Stephanie   Kingsville 50.18 2 6
4 Cleeve, Stephanie   Chatham-Kent 50.41 2 5
5 VanVeller, Amy   Northern - Sarni 50.57 2 4
6 Thompson, Amanda   St Christopher 50.96 2 3
7 Paterson, Tessa   Leamington 51.00 1 2
8 Shalhoub, Julie   St Anne - Windso 51.74 1 1
9 Henderson, Chelsea   Belle River 52.53 1  
10 Adelchi, Angela   Vincent Massey 52.59 2  
11 Zurczak, Laura   Paincourt 52.89 1  
12 Hyatt, Ashley   Tilbury 53.01 1  
13 Tourlas, Tammy   Chatham-Kent 53.58 1  
14 Damphouse, Ashley   Cardinal Carter 53.64 2  
15 Risdale, Jenni   Belle River 54.70 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Amanda   Chatham-Kent 1:06.61 2 10
2 Baker, Michelle   Holy Names - Win 1:07.81 2 8
3 Kohlmeier, Mallory   Northern - Sarni 1:08.69 2 6
4 Balkwill, Andrea   Essex 1:10.28 2 5
5 van Leerzem, Jaclyn   Lambton Central 1:11.89 2 4
6 Ross, Kendel   Northern - Sarni 1:13.03 2 3
7 Barnes, Alicia   Lambton Central 1:15.08 2 2
8 Milliquet, Mandy   St Clair 1:15.40 1 1
9 Brescacin, Jenna   St Anne - Windso 1:16.66 1  
10 Perron, Danna   Hon WC Kennedy 1:17.03 1  
11 Rogerson, Vanessa   Sandwich 1:17.87 1  
12 Kassian, Amber   St Thomas of Vil 1:18.50 2  
13 Revenberg, Krista   Essex 1:19.16 1  
-- Thomas, Clarese   Vincent Massey DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Reiser, Van Espe,
Pulman, Taylor
  Sandwich 50.84 2 10
2 Garett, Perry,
Taylor, Murphy
  St Christopher 52.40 2 8
3 Bazzi, Jarrett,
Quick, Pugsley
  Vincent Massey 52.69 2 6
4 McPhail, Helps,
Van Erp, Lortie
  Lambton Central 52.88 2 5
5 Kella, Rabanes,
Reaume, Wiseman
  St Thomas of Vil 52.92 2 4
6 Relay Team   Wallaceburg 53.03 2 3
7 Singh, Schenk,
Fisher, Withers
  Northern - Sarni 54.47 1 2
8 Bondy, Goodwin,
Savic, Greening
  WF Herman 54.55 2 1
9 Purves, Paulley,
Tamming, Smith
  St Clair 55.02 1  
10 Douglas, Singer,
Chute, Harris
  General Amherst 55.47 1  
11 Relay Team   Ursuline College 56.00 1  
12 Miki, Derrig,
Huggard, Rivait
  Kingsville 56.51 1  
13 Giles, Ma,
MacGuiga, Nikita
  Hon WC Kennedy 57.53 1  
-- Manzocco, Mayne,
Sergi, Campigot
  Holy Names - Win DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ghertsos, Henderso,
Knight, Risdale
  Belle River 52.59 2 10
2 Adelchi, Leenaars,
Rushling, Sheikh
  Vincent Massey 53.02 2 8
3 Rainsber, Thomson,
Straatma, van Klav
  Lambton Central 53.04 2 6
4 Arnold, Hislop,
VanVelle, Burchmor
  Northern - Sarni 53.45 2 5
5 Corrente, Masterso,
Strain, Tourlas
  Chatham-Kent 54.09 2 4
6 Garrett, Pickerin,
Smith, Thompson
  St Christopher 54.56 2 3
7 Relay Team   St Thomas of Vil 54.85 1 2
8 Stoesser, Lapensee,
Humphrey, VandenEn
  St Patrick's - S 55.40 1 1
9 Relay Team   Paincourt 56.19 1  
10 Hill, Boxe,
Velasco, Nguy
  Catholic Central 57.19 1  
11 Wilson, Mallende,
Crease, Nelson
  Sandwich 57.48 1  
12 Relay Team   Ridgetown 1:01.44 1  
-- Turcotte, Smith,
Shalhoub, Bering
  St Anne - Windso DQ 2  
-- Jones, Phillips,
Reid, Savic
  WF Herman DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gartley, Gartley,
Workman, Carr
  St Clair 50.07 2 10
2 Baker, Bozetto,
Bradley, Quattroc
  Holy Names - Win 50.84 2 8
3 Aldea, Smith,
Herlehy, Anobile
  St Anne - Windso 51.74 2 6
4 Daichend, Daichend,
Winik, Schinkel
  Maranatha Christ 51.76 2 5
5 McLeod, Bruce,
Kohlmeie, Currie
  Northern - Sarni 52.28 2 4
6 Gill, Gill,
McHenry, Willems
  St Christopher 52.52 2 3
7 Durocher, Kassian,
Russette, Robinson
  St Thomas of Vil 52.76 1 2
8 Relay Team   Chatham-Kent 53.04 2 1
9 Robson, Montcalm,
Harris, Montcalm
  St Joseph's - Wi 54.01 1  
10 Wellingt, van Leer,
Dobbin, Baulcomb
  Lambton Central 54.20 1  
11 James, Yeung,
Dunn, Nelson
  Sandwich 54.74 1  
12 Relay Team   Lambton Kent 55.26 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gill, Gill,
Willemse, Willems
  St Christopher 4:09.07 2 10
2 Aldea, Kanters,
Bering, Anobile
  St Anne - Windso 4:09.14 2 8
3 Daichend, Daichend,
Winik, Cameron
  Maranatha Christ 4:10.96 2 6
4 Asselin, Bruce,
Kohlmeie, Hislop
  Northern - Sarni 4:11.86 2 5
5 Balkwill, Binder,
Colenutt, Revenber
  Essex 4:18.87 2 4
6 Baker, Campigot,
Bozetto, Quattroc
  Holy Names - Win 4:19.26 2 3
7 Quick, Thomas,
Jarrett, Martiuk
  Vincent Massey 4:26.90 2 2
8 Bondy, Elcombe,
Phillips, Phillips
  WF Herman 4:28.84 1 1
9 van Leer, Van Erp,
van den , van Klav
  Lambton Central 4:28.97 1  
10 Vanderee, Rabanes,
Ciccone, Kassian
  St Thomas of Vil 4:34.88 1  
11 Love, Workman,
Gartley, Vankempe
  St Clair 4:38.85 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olorunnife, Yinka   Holy Names - Win 10.47m(34'4) 1 10
2 Carey, Melissa   Ursuline College 10.06m(33'0) 1 8
3 Lalovich, Lauren   Vincent Massey 9.89m(32'5.25) 1 6
4 Rigg, Marissa   Harrow 9.40m(30'10) 1 5
5 Lalovich, Lyndsey   Vincent Massey 9.30m(30'6) 1 4
6 Emode, Linda   Hon WC Kennedy 8.92m(29'3) 1 3
7 Thompson, Kendra   Walkerville 8.89m(29'2) 1 2
8 Mullen, Maggie   St Patrick's - S 8.50m(27'10.5) 1 1
9 LeClerc, Tanya   L’Essor 7.76m(25'5.5) 1  
10 Ryersee, Deanna   Cardinal Carter 7.74m(25'4.5) 1  
11 Stark, Heather   Northern - Sarni 7.51m(24'7.5) 1  
12 Dielman, Kelly   Chatham Christia 7.48m(24'6.25) 1  
13 Tamming, Cassie   St Clair 7.12m(23'4.25) 1  
14 Bogaert, Korrie   Lambton Central 6.81m(22'4) 1  
15 Faubert, Brittany   Lambton Kent 5.48m(17'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLaughlin, Shealyn   Essex 9.14m(29'11.75) 1 10
2 Reid, Alishia   WF Herman 8.94m(29'3.75) 1 8
3 Tracey, Jessica   Belle River 8.67m(28'5.25) 1 6
4 McPhail, Lacey   Lambton Central 7.87m(25'9.75) 1 5
5 Shepley, Brittany   John McGregor 7.85m(25'9) 1 4
6 Moffat, Amanda   Hon WC Kennedy 7.71m(25'3.5) 1 3
7 Bell, Brittany   St Clair 7.61m(24'11.5) 1 2
8 Davies, Jasmine   Northern - Sarni 7.39m(24'2.75) 1 1
9 Dubowski, Kayla   St Anne - Windso 7.29m(23'11) 1  
10 Todd, Heather   Paincourt 7.21m(23'7.75) 1  
10 Adepetu, Karimat   Vincent Massey 7.21m(23'7.75) 1  
12 Dark, Taylor   St Clair 7.20m(23'7.25) 1  
13 Horneman, Heather   Chatham Christia 7.10m(23'3.5) 1  
14 Marion, Nicole   L’Essor 6.91m(22'8) 1  
15 Thorne, Britany   Assumption Colle 6.04m(19'9.75) 1  
16 Wolting, Jessica   Chatham Christia 5.61m(18'4.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poisson, Alix   St Joseph's - Wi 11.78m(38'7.75) 1 10
2 Ross, Kendel   Northern - Sarni 10.76m(35'3.5) 1 8
3 Dobbin, Brandy   Lambton Central 9.98m(32'8.75) 1 6
4 Wachna, Beth   Holy Names - Win 9.88m(32'4.75) 1 5
5 Kiloran, Kelly   St Christopher 9.86m(32'4) 1 4
6 VanderReijden, Ilona   Chatham-Kent 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 3
7 Boekhorst, Joanne   Ridgetown 9.48m(31'1) 1 2
8 Gaba, Danielle   Catholic Central 8.98m(29'5.5) 1 1
9 Binder, Brianna   Essex 8.78m(28'9.5) 1  
10 Caseiro, Vanda   Cardinal Carter 8.72m(28'7.25) 1  
11 Lywood, Allyson   WF Herman 8.66m(28'4.75) 1  
12 Baulcomb, Amber   Lambton Central 8.19m(26'10.25) 1  
13 Wiper, Vanessa   Kingsville 8.16m(26'9.25) 1  
14 Billing, Jenna   Riverside 7.94m(26'0.5) 1  
15 Reaume, Stephanie   Tilbury 7.56m(24'9.5) 1  
16 Morceau, Nicole   Paincourt 7.51m(24'7.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carey, Melissa   Ursuline College 30.92m(101'5.25) 1 10
2 Olorunnife, Yinka   Holy Names - Win 29.01m(95'2) 1 8
3 Mullen, Maggie   St Patrick's - S 28.96m(95'0) 1 6
4 Rigg, Marissa   Harrow 28.02m(91'11) 1 5
5 Lalovich, Lyndsey   Vincent Massey 27.82m(91'3.25) 1 4
6 Connor, Kelsey   St Anne - Windso 27.03m(88'8) 1 3
7 Lalovich, Lauren   Vincent Massey 26.06m(85'5.75) 1 2
8 King, Emily   Northern - Sarni 24.02m(78'9.5) 1 1
9 Bradd, Deirde   St Christopher 23.22m(76'2) 1  
10 Thompson, Kendra   Walkerville 23.16m(75'11.75) 1  
11 St Pierre, Danielle   Holy Names - Win 22.18m(72'9) 1  
12 Bosnjak, Tamara   Riverside 21.47m(70'5.25) 1  
13 Sinclair, Ellen   Chatham-Kent 20.66m(67'9.25) 1  
14 Vandergriendt, Brianna   Ursuline College 18.74m(61'5.75) 1  
15 Tamming, Cassie   St Clair 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
-- Mulhern, Jessica   Ursuline College FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McPhail, Lacey   Lambton Central 28.41m(93'2.5) 1 10
2 Horneman, Heather   Chatham Christia 22.66m(74'4) 1 8
3 Tracey, Jessica   Belle River 22.41m(73'6.25) 1 6
4 Pierce, Michelle   Vincent Massey 22.36m(73'4.25) 1 5
5 Minten, Jen   Lambton Central 20.44m(67'0.5) 1 4
6 Mihalic, Danielle   St Joseph's - Wi 20.01m(65'7.75) 1 3
7 Harris, Julie   Chatham-Kent 18.92m(62'0.75) 1 2
8 Adepetu, Karimat   Vincent Massey 18.54m(60'9.75) 1 1
9 Dubowski, Kayla   St Anne - Windso 17.98m(58'11.75) 1  
10 Shepley, Brittany   John McGregor 17.22m(56'5.75) 1  
11 Thorne, Britany   Assumption Colle 17.05m(55'11.25) 1  
12 McKerracher, Erin   Northern - Sarni 17.02m(55'10) 1  
13 Bondy, Kate   Holy Names - Win 16.87m(55'4) 1  
14 Paterson, Katie   St Joseph's - Wi 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
15 Litrenta, Carly   St Christopher 15.29m(50'1.75) 1  
-- Todd, Heather   Paincourt FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poisson, Alix   St Joseph's - Wi 37.89m(124'3.5) 1 10
2 Lauzon, Tracey   St Joseph's - Wi 33.25m(109'1) 1 8
3 Wachna, Beth   Holy Names - Win 30.33m(99'6) 1 6
4 Wilson, Lisa   Sarnia 27.68m(90'9.75) 1 5
5 Gatecliffe, Candice   John McGregor 26.34m(86'5) 1 4
6 McCarthy, Amanda   Assumption Colle 26.02m(85'4.25) 1 3
7 Dubowski, Brianna   St Anne - Windso 25.08m(82'3.25) 1 2
8 Westfall, Erica   St Clair 24.87m(81'7) 1 1
9 Morceau, Nicole   Paincourt 23.76m(77'11.25) 1  
10 Reaume, Stephanie   Tilbury 23.68m(77'8.25) 1  
11 George, Natasha   North Lambton 23.57m(77'3.75) 1  
12 Liffiton, Jacqueline   Vincent Massey 23.17m(76'0) 1  
13 Kivisto, Allison   Holy Names - Win 22.43m(73'7) 1  
14 Caseiro, Vanda   Cardinal Carter 22.19m(72'9.5) 1  
15 Bruhlman, Lianna   John McGregor 17.62m(57'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mullen, Maggie   St Patrick's - S 35.74m(117'3) 1 10
2 Wiseman, Alex   St Thomas of Vil 34.33m(112'7.5) 1 8
3 Sinclair, Ellen   Chatham-Kent 31.88m(104'7) 1 6
4 Vandergriendt, Brianna   Ursuline College 29.02m(95'2.5) 1 5
5 King, Emily   Northern - Sarni 26.91m(88'3.25) 1 4
6 Connor, Kelsey   St Anne - Windso 26.26m(86'1.75) 1 3
7 Bradd, Deirde   St Christopher 25.40m(83'4) 1 2
8 Bosnjak, Tamara   Riverside 25.12m(82'4.75) 1 1
9 Emode, Linda   Hon WC Kennedy 24.96m(81'10.5) 1  
10 Ryersee, Deanna   Cardinal Carter 23.81m(78'1.25) 1  
11 Rose, Erica   Vincent Massey 22.39m(73'5.5) 1  
12 Mulhern, Jessica   Ursuline College 22.16m(72'8.25) 1  
13 Bolusan, Kristina   St Anne - Windso 21.93m(71'11.25) 1  
14 Neinhuis, Carly   St Patrick's - S 20.86m(68'5.25) 1  
15 Prime, Molly   Vincent Massey 19.90m(65'3.25) 1  
16 Dielman, Kelly   Chatham Christia 19.55m(64'1.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hedderson, Brittany   St Anne - Windso 33.74m(110'8.25) 1 10
2 Humphreys, Charito   St Patrick's - S 27.85m(91'4.25) 1 8
3 Shepley, Brittany   John McGregor 26.71m(87'7.5) 1 6
4 Tracey, Jessica   Belle River 26.11m(85'7.75) 1 5
5 Sayers, Chelsea   Sarnia 23.15m(75'11.25) 1 4
6 Dubowski, Kayla   St Anne - Windso 22.49m(73'9.25) 1 3
7 Woodhouse, Paige   Northern - Sarni 22.05m(72'4) 1 2
8 Thorne, Britany   Assumption Colle 21.82m(71'7) 1 1
9 Mihalic, Danielle   St Joseph's - Wi 20.98m(68'9.75) 1  
10 Neilson, Courtney   St Patrick's - S 20.46m(67'1.5) 1  
11 DeWinter, Paige   St Patrick's - S 20.37m(66'9.75) 1  
12 Kwan, Jennifer   Vincent Massey 20.18m(66'2.25) 1  
13 Bondy, Kate   Holy Names - Win 19.26m(63'2.25) 1  
14 Horneman, Heather   Chatham Christia 18.73m(61'5.25) 1  
15 Todd, Heather   Paincourt 15.58m(51'1.25) 1  
-- Mistruzzi, Elle   Assumption Colle FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wachna, Beth   Holy Names - Win 38.05m(124'10) 1 10
2 George, Natasha   North Lambton 37.64m(123'5.75) 1 8
3 Frayne, Alaina   North Lambton 35.93m(117'10.5) 1 6
4 Campbell, Alida   North Lambton 31.56m(103'6.5) 1 5
5 Wilson, Lisa   Sarnia 31.43m(103'1.25) 1 4
6 Smith, Dana   Vincent Massey 29.40m(96'5.25) 1 3
7 Windram, Kayla   St Anne - Windso 29.33m(96'2.5) 1 2
8 Jodion, Julie   FJ Brennan 27.80m(91'2.25) 1 1
9 Baker, Katie   FJ Brennan 26.27m(86'2.25) 1  
10 Lywood, Allyson   WF Herman 25.96m(85'2) 1  
11 Bruhlman, Lianna   John McGregor 24.74m(81'2) 1  
12 Rose, Leah   FJ Brennan 24.48m(80'3.75) 1  
13 Morceau, Nicole   Paincourt 22.95m(75'3.5) 1  
14 Reaume, Stephanie   Tilbury 20.67m(67'9.75) 1  
15 Ewer, Jessica   General Amherst 15.99m(52'5.5) 1  
16 Leistra, Jill   Chatham Christia 11.63m(38'1.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Jump Off Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warn, Rachael   Northern - Sarni 1.43m(4'8.25) 1  
-- Plumb, Meghan   Kingsville NH(--) 1  
-- Maness, Lacey   Alexander MacKen NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deboer, Lindsay   Chatham Christia 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 10
2 Reiser, Erika   Sandwich 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 8
3 Laliberte, Michelle   St Anne - Windso 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 6
4 Olorunnife, Yinka   Holy Names - Win 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 4.50
4 Ross, Claire   St Patrick's - S 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 4.50
6 Cleary, Stephanie   Chatham-Kent 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 3
7 Loew, Katherine   St Anne - Windso 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 2
10 Gignac, Emily   St Anne - Windso 1.37m(4'5.75) 1  
11 Jang, Megan   Sandwich 1.37m(4'5.75) 1  
12 Schenk, Jessie   Northern - Sarni 1.37m(4'5.75) 1  
8 Lortie, Brittany   Lambton Central 1.37m(4'5.75) 1 0.50
8 McPhail, Sarah   Lambton Central 1.37m(4'5.75) 1 0.50
13 Nicholson, Emma   Northern - Sarni 1.32m(4'3.75) 1  
14 Giles, Anastasia   Hon WC Kennedy 1.27m(4'2) 1  
-- Campbell, Sarah   Sarnia NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Michelle   Vincent Massey 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 10
2 van Klaveren, Rachel   Lambton Central 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 8
3 Youlton, Brenna   John McGregor 1.40m(4'7) 1 5.50
3 McFadden, Michelle   John McGregor 1.40m(4'7) 1 5.50
5 Dennis, Vicki   Tilbury 1.40m(4'7) 1 4
6 Kettlewell, Lisa   Sarnia 1.40m(4'7) 1 3
10 Smith, Taylor   St Anne - Windso 1.35m(4'5) 1  
7 LaRocque, Samantha   St Anne - Windso 1.35m(4'5) 1 2
8 Racher, Rachel   Lambton Central 1.35m(4'5) 1 1
9 Hedderson, Brittany   St Anne - Windso 1.35m(4'5) 1  
11 Bibeau, Michelle   St Joseph's - Wi 1.30m(4'3) 1  
11 Ihuwan, Oghor   St Joseph's - Wi 1.30m(4'3) 1  
12 Perduk, Lauren   Sandwich 1.30m(4'3) 1  
14 Thompson, Amanda   St Christopher 1.25m(4'1) 1  
15 O'Neil, Jamie   St Joseph's - Wi 1.25m(4'1) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Chantel   St Anne - Windso 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 10
2 Souligny, Christine   St Thomas of Vil 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 8
3 Binder, Brianna   Essex 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 6
4 Fong, Mimi   Belle River 1.45m(4'9) 1 5
5 Plumb, Meghan   Kingsville 1.40m(4'7) 1 3
5 Maness, Lacey   Alexander MacKen 1.40m(4'7) 1 3
5 Warn, Rachael   Northern - Sarni 1.40m(4'7) 1 3
8 Clubb, Kaili   Lambton Central 1.40m(4'7) 1 1
9 Degroot, Jen   St Christopher 1.40m(4'7) 1  
10 Thomas, Clarese   Vincent Massey 1.35m(4'5) 1  
11 Lemay, Nicole   Lajeunesse 1.35m(4'5) 1  
12 van Leerzem, Jaclyn   Lambton Central 1.30m(4'3) 1  
12 Keane, Jenna   Northern - Sarni 1.30m(4'3) 1  
-- Anderson, Jackie   Walkerville NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gittens, Jaime   Wallaceburg 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1 10
2 Lortie, Brittany   Lambton Central 4.82m(15'9.75) nwi 1 8
3 Savic, Marina   WF Herman 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1 6
4 Laliberte, Michelle   St Anne - Windso 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1 5
5 Reiser, Erika   Sandwich 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1 4
6 Loew, Katherine   St Anne - Windso 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1 3
7 Greening, Brittney   WF Herman 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1 2
8 Foster, Evie   Wallaceburg 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1 1
9 Garett, Eliza   St Christopher 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
10 Van Espen, Adinda   Sandwich 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
10 Withers, Jennifer   Northern - Sarni 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
12 Annett, Basia   Alexander MacKen 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
13 Routliffe, Ashley   Sandwich 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
14 Murphy, Emily   Wallaceburg 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
15 Moore, Jenna   Ridgetown 3.59m(11'9.25) nwi 1  
-- Bondy, Samantha   WF Herman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Corrente, Julia   Chatham-Kent 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1 10
2 Arnold, Amber   Northern - Sarni 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1 8
3 Garrod, Candace   Essex 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1 6
4 Langstaff, Samantha   Ursuline College 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1 5
5 Kroeker, Stephanie   Kingsville 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1 4
6 Douglas, Ashley   General Amherst 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1 3
7 Masterson, Justine   Chatham-Kent 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1 2
8 Humphreys, Charito   St Patrick's - S 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1 1
10 Ghertsos, Maria   Belle River 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Knight, Jordynn   Belle River 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Lapensee, Becky   St Patrick's - S 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
12 Wilson, Kaila   Sandwich 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
13 Savic, Ana   WF Herman 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
14 Buchanan, Carlee   Tilbury 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
15 Meloche, Andrea   St Thomas of Vil 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Danielle   Kingsville 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1 10
2 Binder, Brianna   Essex 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1 8
3 McLeod, Brianna   Northern - Sarni 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1 6
4 Plumb, Meghan   Kingsville 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1 5
5 Zirada, Bianca   FJ Brennan 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1 4
6 Dolbear, Lyndsay   St Patrick's - S 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1 3
7 Soucie, Jillian   St Thomas of Vil 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1 2
8 Maness, Lacey   Alexander MacKen 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1 1
9 Hale, Jaime   Chatham-Kent 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
10 Schinkel, Stacey   Maranatha Christ 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
11 Nickels, Jaclyn   St Clair 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
12 Quattrociocchi, Stephani   Holy Names - Win 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
13 Herlehy, Danielle   St Anne - Windso 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
14 Buchanan, Stephanie   Tilbury 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gittens, Jaime   Wallaceburg 11.60m(38'0.5) -0.1 1 10
2 Routliffe, Ashley   Sandwich 9.97m(32'8.5) nwi 1 8
3 Fortin, Nicole   Kingsville 9.93m(32'6.75) nwi 1 6
4 Savic, Marina   WF Herman 9.80m(32'1.75) nwi 1 5
5 Deboer, Lindsay   Chatham Christia 9.70m(31'9.75) nwi 1 4
6 Fisher, Adrienne   Northern - Sarni 9.42m(30'10.75) nwi 1 3
7 Mayne, Kelsie   Holy Names - Win 9.34m(30'7.5) nwi 1 2
8 Rivait, Emily   Kingsville 9.31m(30'6.5) nwi 1 1
9 Glavis, Marina   Riverside 9.14m(29'11.75) nwi 1  
10 Nageleisen, Jenna   Cardinal Carter 9.04m(29'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Chaput, Melanie   L’Essor 9.00m(29'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Abma, Rachel   St Christopher 8.35m(27'4.5) nwi 1  
13 Hillis, Michelle   Sarnia 8.06m(26'5.25) nwi 1  
14 Genovy, Jessica   Northern - Sarni 7.75m(25'5) nwi 1  
15 Moore, Jenna   Ridgetown 7.25m(23'9.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Garrod, Candace   Essex 10.44m(34'3) nwi 1 10
2 Savic, Ana   WF Herman 9.90m(32'5.75) nwi 1 8
3 Langstaff, Samantha   Ursuline College 9.60m(31'5.75) nwi 1 6
4 Masterson, Justine   Chatham-Kent 9.48m(31'1) nwi 1 5
5 Kroeker, Stephanie   Kingsville 9.47m(31'0.75) nwi 1 4
6 Sheikh, Khadija   Vincent Massey 9.47m(31'0.75) nwi 1 3
7 Strain, Karissa   Chatham-Kent 9.21m(30'2.5) nwi 1 2
8 Molson, Laurel   Sarnia 9.21m(30'2.5) nwi 1 1
9 Rabidoux, Kelly   Belle River 9.04m(29'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Vandenberghe, Jill   Lambton Central 9.01m(29'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Straatman, Alyssa   Lambton Central 8.97m(29'5) nwi 1  
12 Wilson, Kaila   Sandwich 8.91m(29'2.75) nwi 1  
13 Bibeau, Michelle   St Joseph's - Wi 8.82m(28'11) nwi 1  
14 Hedderson, Brittany   St Anne - Windso 8.78m(28'9.5) nwi 1  
15 Fisher, Ellen   Ridgetown 8.33m(27'3.75) nwi 1  
16 Murphy, Leah   Northern - Sarni 8.10m(26'6.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Danielle   Kingsville 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1 10
2 Schinkel, Stacey   Maranatha Christ 9.75m(31'11.75) nwi 1 8
3 Anderson, Jackie   Walkerville 9.71m(31'10.25) nwi 1 6
4 Nickels, Jaclyn   St Clair 9.65m(31'7.75) nwi 1 5
5 Scott, Jamie   Holy Names - Win 9.57m(31'4.75) nwi 1 4
6 Senyk, Andrea   Ursuline College 9.55m(31'3.75) nwi 1 3
7 Maness, Lacey   Alexander MacKen 9.44m(30'11.5) nwi 1 2
8 Fong, Mimi   Belle River 9.31m(30'6.5) nwi 1 1
9 Kohlmeier, Mallory   Northern - Sarni 9.26m(30'4.5) nwi 1  
10 Hale, Jaime   Chatham-Kent 9.13m(29'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Augustine, Julie   Essex 9.13m(29'11.25) nwi 1  
12 Soucie, Jillian   St Thomas of Vil 9.09m(29'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Dolbear, Lyndsay   St Patrick's - S 8.72m(28'7.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Midget/Jun Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paterson, Chelsea   Leamington 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 10
2 Van Nest, Krista   St Joseph's - Wi 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 8
3 Gambeta, Katie   St Anne - Windso 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 6
4 Reiser, Erika   Sandwich 2.15m(7'0.5) 1 5
5 Byrne, Jaclyn   St Anne - Windso 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 4
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Veitch, Marcie   St Anne - Windso 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 10
2 Radu, Melissa   St Anne - Windso 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 8
3 Bianchi, Christina   FJ Brennan 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 6
-- Wachter, Kayley   FJ Brennan NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vincent Massey SS 57 2) Lambton Central C & V I 55 3) St. Anne's High School 54 4) Belle River D H S 47 5) CHATHAM-KENT SS 44 6) Northern C I & V S 39 7) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 31 8) W.F.Herman S S 28 8) Maranatha Christian 28 10) Essex District High Schoo 26 11) URSULINE SS 25 11) St. Christopher S S 25 13) Holy Names H S-Windsor 24 13) St. Thomas of Villanova 24 15) Sarnia C I & T S 20 16) Kingsville D.H.S. 14 17) St. Patrick's H S 12 18) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 8 19) St. Clair S S 6 20) TILBURY D H S 4 21) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 3 21) General Amherst High Scho 3 21) St. Joseph's High School 3 24) Leamington D S S 2 25) E.J. Lajeunesse 1 25) Asssumption College-Winds 1 25) Cardinal Carter 1 Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Names H S-Windsor 78.50 2) St. Anne's High School 76 3) Sandwich Secondary 57 4) URSULINE SS 46 5) St. Patrick's H S 34.50 6) WALLACEBURG SS 32 7) St. Thomas of Villanova 28 8) Lambton Central C & V I 26 9) W.F.Herman S S 25 10) Northern C I & V S 24 10) Vincent Massey SS 24 12) St. Christopher S S 21 12) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 21 14) Walkerville S S-Windsor 15 15) Maranatha Christian 14 15) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 14 17) General Amherst High Scho 11 18) Leamington D S S 10 18) Harrow High 10 18) St. Clair S S 10 21) CHATHAM-KENT SS 9 21) Kingsville D.H.S. 9 21) Essex District High Schoo 9 24) St. Joseph's High School 8 25) Belle River D H S 5 26) Riverside S S-Windsor 1 Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 97 2) St. Anne's High School 74 3) St. Christopher S S 65 4) Holy Names H S-Windsor 62 5) St. Clair S S 61 6) St. Joseph's High School 56 7) Kingsville D.H.S. 34 8) Essex District High Schoo 33 9) Maranatha Christian 29 10) Lambton Central C & V I 26 11) North Lambton S S 19 11) St. Thomas of Villanova 19 13) CHATHAM-KENT SS 17 14) Riverside S S-Windsor 13 15) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 11 16) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 9 16) Sarnia C I & T S 9 16) Vincent Massey SS 9 19) Asssumption College-Winds 7 19) Sandwich Secondary 7 21) Walkerville S S-Windsor 6 21) Belle River D H S 6 21) Alexander MacKenzie S S 6 24) St. Patrick's H S 5 25) URSULINE SS 3 26) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 2 27) W.F.Herman S S 1 27) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 1 Women - Ambulatory - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Alexander MacKenzie S S 18 Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) W.F.Herman S S 96 2) Vincent Massey SS 68 3) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 62 4) Lambton Central C & V I 51 5) Northern C I & V S 41 6) St. Patrick's H S 36.50 7) St. Anne's High School 28 8) CHATHAM-KENT SS 25 9) St. Christopher S S 21 10) Cardinal Carter 20.50 11) St. Joseph's High School 20 12) St. Thomas of Villanova 19 13) General Amherst High Scho 18 14) St. Clair S S 14 15) Belle River D H S 13 16) WALLACEBURG SS 12 17) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 10 17) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 10 17) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 10 20) Sandwich Secondary 7 21) Harrow High 6 22) Leamington D S S 5 22) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 5 24) E.J. Lajeunesse 3 24) TILBURY D H S 3 26) Essex District High Schoo 2 26) PAINCOURT SS 2 28) Holy Names H S-Windsor 1 Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vincent Massey SS 90 2) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 56 3) Northern C I & V S 53 4) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 52 4) Lambton Central C & V I 52 6) Belle River D H S 45 7) Sandwich Secondary 34 8) St. Christopher S S 32 9) St. Anne's High School 29 10) Holy Names H S-Windsor 23 11) W.F.Herman S S 18 11) St. Clair S S 18 13) CHATHAM-KENT SS 17 14) St. Patrick's H S 15 15) St. Joseph's High School 11 15) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 11 17) Harrow High 9 17) Asssumption College-Winds 9 19) Leamington D S S 7 20) L'Essor E S-Windsor 6 20) URSULINE SS 6 22) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 4 22) Walkerville S S-Windsor 4 24) General Amherst High Scho 3 25) Essex District High Schoo 2 26) TILBURY D H S 1 26) PAINCOURT SS 1 Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) W.F.Herman S S 68 2) St. Clair S S 67 3) Vincent Massey SS 63 4) Lambton Central C & V I 55 5) St. Anne's High School 45 6) Holy Names H S-Windsor 40 7) Sandwich Secondary 39.50 8) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 31 9) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 26 10) St. Joseph's High School 25 11) Riverside S S-Windsor 23 12) St. Christopher S S 22 13) Harrow High 20 14) Northern C I & V S 18 14) St. Thomas of Villanova 18 16) Essex District High Schoo 17 17) PAINCOURT SS 14.50 18) CHATHAM-KENT SS 14 18) Asssumption College-Winds 14 18) Sarnia C I & T S 14 21) Cardinal Carter 13 22) Belle River D H S 10 22) Kingsville D.H.S. 10 24) E.J. Lajeunesse 8 25) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 6 25) Walkerville S S-Windsor 6 27) Leamington D S S 5 28) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 4 29) URSULINE SS 3

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for SWOSSAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags:#swossaa