Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2003 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 26 2003, 08:16 AM
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 21, 2003 to May 22, 2003
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Metulynsky, Mark   Sandwich 11.16w +3.4 1 10
2 Harris, Clinton   John McGregor 11.21w +3.4 1 8
3 Carter, Mike   Sandwich 11.31w +3.4 1 6
4 Tidball, John   St Patrick's - S 11.35w +3.4 1 4
5 D'Aloisio, Nick   St Thomas of Vil 11.55w +3.4 1 2
6 Uppal, Dave   Northern - Sarni 11.56w +3.4 1 1
7 Brown, Brandon   St Joseph's - Wi 11.59w +3.4 1  
8 Scott, Tyler   Holy Names - Win 11.69w +3.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Metulynsky, Mark   Sandwich 11.41 +1.2 1  
2 Harris, Clinton   John McGregor 11.50 +1.7 2  
3 Carter, Mike   Sandwich 11.62 +1.7 2  
4 Tidball, John   St Patrick's - S 11.66 +1.2 1  
5 Scott, Tyler   Holy Names - Win 11.68 +1.2 1  
6 D'Aloisio, Nick   St Thomas of Vil 11.71 +1.7 2  
7 Brown, Brandon   St Joseph's - Wi 11.72 +1.7 2  
8 Uppal, Dave   Northern - Sarni 11.82 +1.7 2  
9 Rwabacumba, Chris   WF Herman 11.83 +1.2 1  
10 Brown, Jesse   John McGregor 11.84 +1.2 1  
11 Mason, Joe   St Patrick's - S 11.96 +1.2 1  
12 McCabe, Adam   Ursuline College 11.99 +1.7 2  
13 Fordjour, Kwab   FJ Brennan 12.00 +1.7 2  
14 Travis, Gordon   WF Herman 12.13 +1.7 2  
15 Flamia, Vince   St Christopher 12.17 +1.2 1  
16 Roelofsen, Mike   John McGregor 12.38 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Besant, Brandon   WF Herman 11.45w +4.1 1 10
2 Edwards, Colin   St Anne - Windso 11.50w +4.1 1 8
3 Hutchinson, Matt   Leamington 11.59w +4.1 1 6
4 McKechnie, Jason   St Clair 11.74w +4.1 1 4
5 Browning, James   Chatham College 11.80w +4.1 1 2
6 Rundle, Chad   Essex 11.95w +4.1 1 1
7 Staddon, Aron   Chatham-Kent 12.04w +4.1 1  
-- Brown, JP   Paincourt DQ +4.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Edwards, Colin   St Anne - Windso 11.52w +3.0 1  
3 Besant, Brandon   WF Herman 11.65w +3.0 1  
2 Hutchinson, Matt   Leamington 11.66w +2.6 2  
4 McKechnie, Jason   St Clair 11.89w +2.6 2  
5 Browning, James   Chatham College 11.97w +2.6 2  
7 Rundle, Chad   Essex 12.02w +2.6 2  
6 Staddon, Aron   Chatham-Kent 12.17w +3.0 1  
8 Brown, JP   Paincourt 12.18w +2.6 2  
9 Letteri, Chris   St Anne - Windso 12.22w +3.0 1  
10 Ribee, Jake   St Thomas of Vil 12.28w +3.0 1  
11 Hutchings, Ryan   St Christopher 12.32w +3.0 1  
12 Coleman, Karlos   WF Herman 12.41w +2.6 2  
13 McFarland, Jeff   Ursuline College 12.42w +2.6 2  
14 Thomson, Dustin   Lambton Central 12.64w +3.0 1  
15 Giffels, Justin   St Clair 12.73w +2.6 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bacheyie, Tang   Sandwich 11.01w +2.8 1 10
2 Maltin, Josh   Northern - Sarni 11.07w +2.8 1 8
3 Taylor, Derek   Sandwich 11.32w +2.8 1 6
4 Osmun, Derek   Holy Names - Win 11.36w +2.8 1 4
5 Masojc, Andrew   St Thomas of Vil 11.46w +2.8 1 2
6 McIntyre, Colin   Holy Names - Win 11.47w +2.8 1 1
7 Ouellette, Dave   General Amherst 11.56w +2.8 1  
8 Thrasher, Greg   St Anne - Windso 11.82w +2.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bacheyie, Tang   Sandwich 11.26 +1.7 1  
3 McIntyre, Colin   Holy Names - Win 11.35 +1.7 1  
2 Maltin, Josh   Northern - Sarni 11.37 +0.7 2  
5 Osmun, Derek   Holy Names - Win 11.38 +1.7 1  
4 Taylor, Derek   Sandwich 11.43 +0.7 2  
6 Masojc, Andrew   St Thomas of Vil 11.51 +0.7 2  
7 Ouellette, Dave   General Amherst 11.54 +1.7 1  
8 Thrasher, Greg   St Anne - Windso 11.85 +1.7 1  
9 Ladd, Steve   Chatham-Kent 11.87 +0.7 2  
10 Burgess, Charlie   John McGregor 11.89 +1.7 1  
11 Smith, Tom   Lambton Central 11.96 +1.7 1  
12 Leikas, Timo   Sarnia 12.07 +0.7 2  
13 Fleming, Mike   St Christopher 12.09 +0.7 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruypers, Robyn   Lambton Central 12.80 -1.4 1 10
2 Aldous, Shelby   Sandwich 12.81 -1.4 1 8
3 Jones, Nickole   Chatham-Kent 12.88 -1.4 1 6
4 Douthart, Kathryn   Belle River 13.06 -1.4 1 4
5 Winter, Jessie   United Mennonite 13.19 -1.4 1 2
6 Bruce, Mary   Northern - Sarni 13.36 -1.4 1 1
7 Logan, Alesia   WF Herman 13.37 -1.4 1  
8 McLeod, Brianna   Northern - Sarni 13.48 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ruypers, Robyn   Lambton Central 12.56 +0.9 2  
2 Jones, Nickole   Chatham-Kent 12.80 nwi 1  
3 Douthart, Kathryn   Belle River 12.95 nwi 1  
4 Aldous, Shelby   Sandwich 12.99 +0.9 2  
5 Winter, Jessie   United Mennonite 13.14 nwi 1  
6 Bruce, Mary   Northern - Sarni 13.42 +0.9 2  
7 McLeod, Brianna   Northern - Sarni 13.44 +0.9 2  
8 Logan, Alesia   WF Herman 13.50 +0.9 2  
9 Souligny, Christine   St Thomas of Vil 13.57 +0.9 2  
10 Vandergriendt, Kristen   Ursuline College 13.60 nwi 1  
11 Munroe, Carson   Kingsville 13.61 nwi 1  
12 Demers, Andrea   Paincourt 13.83 +0.9 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smitham, Leah   FJ Brennan 12.57w +3.1 1 10
2 Harrison, Danielle   Kingsville 12.74w +3.1 1 8
3 VanKempen, Kim   St Clair 13.03w +3.1 1 6
4 Montcalm, Noelle   St Joseph's - Wi 13.08w +3.1 1 4
5 Sikkema, Sarah   Catholic Central 13.11w +3.1 1 2
6 James, Melissa   Sandwich 13.18w +3.1 1 1
7 Bozetto, Marissa   Holy Names - Win 13.32w +3.1 1  
8 Gartley, Ali   St Clair 13.39w +3.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Danielle   Kingsville 12.91 +1.7 2  
2 Smitham, Leah   FJ Brennan 12.97 +1.7 1  
3 Sikkema, Sarah   Catholic Central 13.11 +1.7 1  
4 VanKempen, Kim   St Clair 13.22 +1.7 2  
5 Montcalm, Noelle   St Joseph's - Wi 13.24 +1.7 1  
6 Bozetto, Marissa   Holy Names - Win 13.35 +1.7 2  
7 James, Melissa   Sandwich 13.40 +1.7 2  
8 Gartley, Ali   St Clair 13.43 +1.7 1  
9 Jewett, Theresa   Northern - Sarni 13.47 +1.7 1  
10 Willemse, Kristy   St Christopher 13.59 +1.7 2  
10 Sandy, Alicia   Catholic Central 13.59 +1.7 1  
12 Bradley, Renee   Holy Names - Win 13.67 +1.7 2  
13 Malenfant, Candis   Essex 13.73 +1.7 1  
14 Schneider, Terri   John McGregor 14.32 +1.7 2  
15 Leikstra, Jill   Catholic Central 14.38 +1.7 2  
16 VanderReijden, Ilona   Chatham-Kent 15.60 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nelson, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 12.19w +3.4 1 10
2 Orzylowski, Magda   FJ Brennan 12.53w +3.4 1 8
3 Watson, Kelly   John McGregor 12.67w +3.4 1 6
4 Farlow, Diana   Northern - Sarni 13.07w +3.4 1 4
5 Emode, Joan   Hon WC Kennedy 13.35w +3.4 1 2
6 Selman, Katie   St Patrick's - S 13.36w +3.4 1 1
7 Ng, Jenny   St Thomas of Vil 13.45w +3.4 1  
8 Laing, Hillary   St Thomas of Vil 15.71w +3.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Nelson, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 12.70 nwi 2  
2 Watson, Kelly   John McGregor 12.92 nwi 1  
3 Orzylowski, Magda   FJ Brennan 12.98 nwi 1  
4 Farlow, Diana   Northern - Sarni 13.32 nwi 2  
5 Selman, Katie   St Patrick's - S 13.45 nwi 1  
6 Emode, Joan   Hon WC Kennedy 13.75 nwi 2  
7 Ng, Jenny   St Thomas of Vil 13.85 nwi 1  
8 Laing, Hillary   St Thomas of Vil 14.01 nwi 2  
9 Tellier, Cindy   Belle River 14.08 nwi 1  
10 Doyle, Erin   St Christopher 14.10 nwi 2  
11 St Louis, Jill   Sandwich 14.30 nwi 1  
12 St Pierre, Michelle   St Thomas of Vil 14.35 nwi 2  
13 Wilkins, Katie   Ridgetown 15.17 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Names H S-Windsor 55 2) St. Clair S S 54 3) Northern C I & V S 51 4) St. Anne's High School 48 5) Kingsville D.H.S. 44 6) St. Joseph's High School 33 7) St. Christopher S S 28 8) Lambton Central C & V I 25 9) Brennan, F.J. HS-Windsor 24 9) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 24 9) Sarnia C I & T S 24 12) Belle River D H S 14 13) Sandwich Secondary 13 14) Riverside S S-Windsor 8 15) URSULINE SS 7 16) North Lambton S S 4 17) Essex District High Schoo 3 18) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 2 18) St. Patrick's H S 2 20) CHATHAM-KENT SS 1 20) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 1 Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 55 2) St. Patrick's H S 49 3) Sandwich Secondary 44 4) CHATHAM-KENT SS 33 4) Holy Names H S-Windsor 33 6) Lambton Central C & V I 30 7) Riverside S S-Windsor 29 8) St. Clair S S 18 8) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 18 10) North Lambton S S 15 11) URSULINE SS 14 11) Brennan, F.J. HS-Windsor 14 11) St. Thomas of Villanova 14 11) Maranatha Christian 14 15) St. Anne's High School 12 15) Belle River D H S 12 17) St. Christopher S S 11 18) Sarnia C I & T S 10 18) Essex District High Schoo 10 20) St. Joseph's High School 8 21) Harrow High 7 22) W.F.Herman S S 6 23) U M E I 4 24) L'Essor E S-Windsor 2 24) Kingsville D.H.S. 2 26) PAINCOURT SS 1 Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 140 2) St. Patrick's H S 57 3) St. Anne's High School 53 4) Brennan, F.J. HS-Windsor 42 5) St. Joseph's High School 35 6) Kingsville D.H.S. 26 6) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 26 8) Holy Names H S-Windsor 22 9) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 20 9) St. Christopher S S 20 11) Maranatha Christian 12 12) St. Thomas of Villanova 11 12) Harrow High 11 14) Sarnia C I & T S 10 15) St. Clair S S 9 16) Lambton Central C & V I 8 17) CHATHAM-KENT SS 7 18) Leamington D S S 4 18) Riverside S S-Windsor 4 20) North Lambton S S 3 20) Sandwich Secondary 3 22) General Amherst High Scho 1 22) URSULINE SS 1 Women - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Thomas of Villanova 10 Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Clair S S 66 2) St. Anne's High School 45 2) Lambton Central C & V I 45 4) Sandwich Secondary 36 5) St. Joseph's High School 34 6) St. Christopher S S 33 7) St. Thomas of Villanova 32 8) Holy Names H S-Windsor 31 9) Vincent Massey SS 26 10) W.F.Herman S S 24 10) Brennan, F.J. HS-Windsor 24 12) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 22 13) Leamington D S S 14 14) Essex District High Schoo 13 15) URSULINE SS 10 16) St. Patrick's H S 8 16) L'Essor E S-Windsor 8 18) Kingsville D.H.S. 7 19) PAINCOURT SS 6 20) Northern C I & V S 4 21) Belle River D H S 3 22) Riverside S S-Windsor 2 22) CHATHAM CI 2 24) Cardinal Carter 1 Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Clair S S 61 2) Brennan, F.J. HS-Windsor 49 3) St. Joseph's High School 34 4) Sandwich Secondary 32 5) St. Patrick's H S 31 6) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 26 7) Essex District High Schoo 25 8) W.F.Herman S S 24 9) Lambton Central C & V I 19 10) St. Christopher S S 18 11) St. Anne's High School 16 12) URSULINE SS 15 13) Holy Names H S-Windsor 14 14) Sarnia C I & T S 12 14) St. Thomas of Villanova 12 14) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 12 14) Belle River D H S 12 18) Vincent Massey SS 11 18) Riverside S S-Windsor 11 20) General Amherst High Scho 10 20) CHATHAM-KENT SS 10 20) E.J. Lajeunesse 10 23) Northern C I & V S 7 24) Kingsville D.H.S. 6 25) U M E I 5 25) Asssumption College-Winds 5 27) North Lambton S S 4 28) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 2 29) Leamington D S S 1 29) Harrow High 1 31) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 0.50 31) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 0.50 Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sandwich Secondary 74 2) Holy Names H S-Windsor 64 3) Northern C I & V S 50 4) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 43 5) St. Joseph's High School 36 6) Riverside S S-Windsor 34 7) URSULINE SS 30 8) St. Anne's High School 26 9) Kingsville D.H.S. 22 10) Vincent Massey SS 21 11) CHATHAM-KENT SS 14 11) St. Clair S S 14 13) W.F.Herman S S 11 13) Lambton Central C & V I 11 15) St. Thomas of Villanova 10 16) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 8 16) Cardinal Carter 8 16) Asssumption College-Winds 8 16) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 8 20) St. Christopher S S 7 21) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 6 21) St. Patrick's H S 6 21) General Amherst High Scho 6 24) North Lambton S S 4 25) E.J. Lajeunesse 2 25) Sarnia C I & T S 2 27) PAINCOURT SS 1 27) Harrow High 1 Men - Open - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Joseph's High School 10 2) Northern C I & V S 8 3) Essex District High Schoo 6 4) Asssumption College-Winds 4 5) St. Clair S S 2 6) St. Anne's High School 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for SWOSSAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags: #swossaa