Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Patriot League Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 2 2010, 09:16 PM
Patriot League Outdoor Championships
Apr 30, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Varies, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clayton, Kyle 12 Lafayette 10.62 -1.1 1 10
2 McDaniel, Alfred 11 Army 10.86 -1.1 1 8
3 Bell, Isaiah 11 Bucknell 10.89 -1.1 1 6
4 Hicks, Justin 9 Bucknell 11.08 -1.1 1 4
5 Austin, Brian 9 Army 11.09 -1.1 1 2
6 Cobbs, Brian 9 Army 11.17 -1.1 1 1
7 McGarrigle, Thomas 10 Bucknell 11.22 -1.1 1  
8 Ballester, Adam 12 Lafayette 11.26 -1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Isaiah 11 Bucknell 10.77 -0.2 1  
1 Clayton, Kyle 12 Lafayette 10.84 -0.3 2  
1 McDaniel, Alfred 11 Army 10.84 -0.3 2  
2 Hicks, Justin 9 Bucknell 10.92 -0.2 1  
3 McGarrigle, Thomas 10 Bucknell 10.96 -0.2 1  
3 Cobbs, Brian 9 Army 11.07 -0.3 2  
4 Ballester, Adam 12 Lafayette 11.08 -0.2 1  
4 Austin, Brian 9 Army 11.16 -0.3 2  
5 Iwuji, Jesse 12 Navy 11.39 -0.2 1  
5 Compton, Makura 11 Lehigh 11.46 -0.3 2  
6 Crawford, Adam 12 Navy 11.47 -0.3 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clayton, Kyle 12 Lafayette 21.24 +1.5 1 10
2 DeRosa, Nick 10 Lafayette 21.78 +1.5 1 8
3 McDaniel, Alfred 11 Army 22.04 +1.5 1 6
4 Hicks, Justin 9 Bucknell 22.10 +1.5 1 4
5 Edochie, Ifeanyi 10 Lehigh 22.17 +1.5 1 2
6 Ballester, Adam 12 Lafayette 22.24 +1.5 1 1
7 Michels, Christopher 11 Army 22.51 +1.5 1  
8 Bell, Isaiah 11 Bucknell 22.53 +1.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Isaiah 11 Bucknell 21.66 +1.0 3  
2 Ballester, Adam 12 Lafayette 21.99 +1.0 3  
3 McDaniel, Alfred 11 Army 22.00 +1.0 3  
1 Clayton, Kyle 12 Lafayette 22.03 -1.0 1  
1 DeRosa, Nick 10 Lafayette 22.05 +0.9 2  
2 Hicks, Justin 9 Bucknell 22.31 -1.0 1  
2 Michels, Christopher 11 Army 22.33 +0.9 2  
3 Edochie, Ifeanyi 10 Lehigh 22.46 +0.9 2  
3 Jackson, Alexander 10 Navy 22.56 -1.0 1  
4 Cobbs, Brian 9 Army 22.60 +1.0 3  
4 Monroe, Devin 9 Lehigh 22.64 -1.0 1  
4 Hepp, Nick 9 Lafayette 22.67 +0.9 2  
5 Fanning, Travis 9 Navy 22.68 +0.9 2  
5 Alakel, Nicholas 10 Lehigh 23.12 +1.0 3  
5 Crawford, Adam 12 Navy 23.21 -1.0 1  
6 LaClair, Connor 11 Holy Cross (MA) 23.60 -1.0 1  
6 Iwuji, Jesse 12 Navy 23.72 +1.0 3  
6 Malloy, Andrew 12 Holy Cross (MA) 24.10 +0.9 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arent, Rob 10 Bucknell 48.12 3 10
2 Hutchins, Michael 10 Army 48.15 3 8
3 Edochie, Ifeanyi 10 Lehigh 48.71 3 6
4 Picardo, John 11 Bucknell 49.11 3 4
5 Wright, Brandon 12 Army 49.25 3 2
6 Jackson, Alexander 10 Navy 49.36 3 1
1 Gyan, Clement 12 Bucknell 49.37 1  
2 Fanning, Travis 9 Navy 49.69 1  
7 Michels, Christopher 11 Army 49.84 3  
3 Monroe, Devin 9 Lehigh 50.17 1  
8 Baxter, Gregory 12 Bucknell 50.28 3  
4 Farrow, Matt 9 American 50.60 1  
5 Hepp, Nick 9 Lafayette 50.71 1  
6 Alakel, Nicholas 10 Lehigh 50.73 1  
7 Wright, Phillip 12 Lehigh 51.28 1  
8 LaClair, Connor 11 Holy Cross (MA) 52.29 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferrara, Andrew 12 Army 1:50.80 4 10
2 Wagner, Christopher 11 Army 1:51.13 4 8
3 Tingan, Andrew 12 Army 1:51.93 4 6
4 Casey, Sean 12 Lafayette 1:52.10 4 4
1 Donaldson, Jordan 10 Bucknell 1:52.32 3 2
2 Knowlton, Jonathan 11 Colgate 1:52.44 3 1
5 Ash, David 11 Navy 1:52.80 4  
6 Stevenson, George 10 Navy 1:53.30 4  
1 Smith, Andrew 11 Colgate 1:54.06 2  
7 O'Connor, Kyle 11 Lehigh 1:55.26 4  
2 Parker, Christopher 9 Lafayette 1:55.38 2  
1 Chiusano, Vincent 9 Lehigh 1:55.40 1  
3 Foley, Matthew 12 Lehigh 1:56.03 2  
4 Ramer, Kyle 12 Bucknell 1:56.36 2  
2 Mosconi, Dayne 9 Lafayette 1:56.47 1  
5 Schwaibold, Dan 11 Colgate 1:56.72 2  
6 DeBlander, Matt 12 Lafayette 1:56.98 2  
3 Meyer, Thomas 11 Army 1:57.16 3  
3 Madsen, Stephen 10 Holy Cross (MA) 1:57.28 1  
4 Schaller, Christopher 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:58.34 1  
5 Lowrie, Michael 9 Lehigh 1:58.39 1  
6 Poles, Nicholas 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:58.44 1  
4 Metivier, Timothy 10 Colgate 2:00.30 3  
5 Smith, Clay 11 Bucknell 2:04.26 3  
7 Turner, Kevin 9 Holy Cross (MA) 2:04.95 1  
-- Boyd, Chris 11 Bucknell DNF 2  
-- Torre-Santiago, Alexis 11 Army DNF 3  
-- Evers, Matthew 10 Navy FS 4  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanko, Andrew 11 Navy 3:46.44 1 10
2 Rome, Cody 10 Navy 3:47.87 1 8
3 DellaPelle, Dominic 10 Navy 3:49.13 1 6
4 Boyd, Chris 11 Bucknell 3:53.01 1 4
5 Torre-Santiago, Alexis 11 Army 3:54.31 1 2
6 Gleason, Daniel 11 Colgate 3:54.72 1 1
7 Sullivan, Conor 11 American 3:59.10 1  
8 Lyons, Alex 9 American 4:04.15 1  
9 Tonn, Chris 10 American 4:04.70 1  
10 Fisher, Jeremy 12 Colgate 4:07.75 1  
11 Fletcher, James 11 Holy Cross (MA) 4:10.69 1  
12 Lush, Greg 10 American 4:13.24 1  
-- Abate, Stephen 11 Lehigh DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hanko, Andrew 11 Navy 15:04.33 1 10
2 Brannigan, Jeff 11 American 15:11.45 1 8
3 Flach, Evan 11 Lehigh 15:11.70 1 6
4 Bunnell, Kenneth 10 Navy 15:15.40 1 4
5 Sample, Stephen 11 Lehigh 15:17.45 1 2
6 Brown, Craig 10 American 15:18.74 1 1
7 Johnson, Christopher 9 Colgate 15:26.65 1  
8 Ridyard, Douglas 12 Lehigh 15:31.44 1  
9 Richard, Timothy 12 Holy Cross (MA) 15:35.45 1  
10 Kosgei, Evans 10 Lehigh 15:40.93 1  
11 Chitwood, Kirk 12 Army 15:46.42 1  
12 Inacio, Jordan 11 Lehigh 15:52.41 1  
13 Jervis, Andrew 11 Lehigh 15:57.71 1  
14 Huebner, Andrew 12 Bucknell 15:58.04 1  
15 Sadlock, Josh 10 Lafayette 15:58.94 1  
16 Bergan, Christopher 11 Holy Cross (MA) 16:04.61 1  
17 Volkmann, William 9 Lafayette 16:05.51 1  
18 Allen, Mark 9 American 16:09.69 1  
19 Willeford, Baron 12 Bucknell 16:13.07 1  
20 Hilderbrandt, Matthew 11 Lehigh 16:20.02 1  
21 Keehn, Matt 10 Lafayette 16:23.21 1  
-- Pearson, James 10 Navy DNF 1  
-- Reiter, Zach 12 Army DNF 1  
-- Marcus, Justin 9 Lafayette DNF 1  
-- Brown, Dave 10 Bucknell DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eustis, Colin 11 American 31:47.88 1 10
2 Sample, Stephen 11 Lehigh 31:57.24 1 8
3 Olsen, Josh 10 American 32:16.14 1 6
4 Richard, Timothy 12 Holy Cross (MA) 32:17.65 1 4
5 Hughes, Ross 10 Navy 32:24.60 1 2
6 Brown, Dave 10 Bucknell 32:28.21 1 1
7 Jervis, Andrew 11 Lehigh 32:47.16 1  
8 Pearson, James 10 Navy 33:05.99 1  
9 Ridyard, Douglas 12 Lehigh 33:13.21 1  
-- Martucci, Garret 11 American DNF 1  
-- Williams, Ryan 10 American DNF 1  
-- Leinenger, Mark 9 American DNF 1  
-- Stauffer, John (Grant) 11 Colgate DNF 1  
-- Sheridan, Edward 11 Colgate DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Dean 9 Navy 9:10.34c 1 10
2 Huebner, Andrew 12 Bucknell 9:14.14c 1 8
3 Stasiowski, Ryan 11 Lafayette 9:15.54c 1 6
4 Kosgei, Evans 10 Lehigh 9:15.84c 1 4
5 Chitwood, Kirk 12 Army 9:21.44c 1 2
6 Blodis, Nick 9 Bucknell 9:25.54c 1 1
7 Foote, Aaron 11 Navy 9:29.34c 1  
8 Griffith, Gregory 12 Army 9:35.14c 1  
9 O'Brien, Lyle 9 Lehigh 9:40.24c 1  
10 Medeiros, Brendan 11 Holy Cross (MA) 9:49.14c 1  
11 Sheridan, Matthew 12 Lehigh 9:51.30 1  
12 Inacio, Jordan 11 Lehigh 9:54.34c 1  
13 Morrison, Tyler 12 Navy 9:56.04c 1  
14 Herbst, Bryan 11 Lehigh 9:57.14c 1  
15 Shepard, Kyle 9 Holy Cross (MA) 9:59.14c 1  
-- Altenau, Daniel 10 Holy Cross (MA) DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sylve, Domonick 11 Army 13.90 1 10
2 Yehl, Andrew 12 Bucknell 14.33 1 8
3 Arent, Rob 10 Bucknell 14.45 1 6
4 Takirambudde, Sifiso 12 Lafayette 14.65 1 4
5 Hanley, Matthew 12 Navy 15.00 1 2
6 Mularz, Dan 10 Bucknell 15.05 1 1
7 Simmonds, Mitch 9 Navy 15.22 1  
8 Martin, Kyler 9 Army 16.13 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sylve, Domonick 11 Army 14.07 2  
1 Yehl, Andrew 12 Bucknell 14.40 1  
2 Arent, Rob 10 Bucknell 14.53 1  
3 Takirambudde, Sifiso 12 Lafayette 14.69 1  
4 Mularz, Dan 10 Bucknell 15.02 1  
2 Martin, Kyler 9 Army 15.08 2  
3 Hanley, Matthew 12 Navy 15.21 2  
5 Simmonds, Mitch 9 Navy 15.36 1  
4 Picache, Phillip 12 Navy 15.55 2  
6 Coyne, Sean 12 Bucknell 15.72 1  
5 Coco, Alexander 10 Colgate 15.75 2  
6 Phillips, Peter 9 Lafayette 15.92 2  
7 Maurer, Alexander 10 Lehigh 16.15 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arent, Rob 10 Bucknell 52.80 3 10
2 Mularz, Dan 10 Bucknell 53.30 3 8
3 Natoli, Phil 12 Colgate 53.48 3 6
4 Takirambudde, Sifiso 12 Lafayette 54.64 3 4
5 Cheng, Alex 9 Army 54.93 3 2
6 Kensy, Taylor 10 Army 54.99 3 1
7 Coyne, Sean 12 Bucknell 55.09 3  
8 Weir, Robert 11 Army 55.31 3  
1 McVeigh, Ryan 9 Lafayette 55.36 2  
2 Hobbs, Gustavus 11 Colgate 55.60 2  
3 Hoge, Preston 9 Colgate 56.09 2  
4 White, Fleet 10 Navy 56.11 2  
1 Yehl, Andrew 12 Bucknell 56.28 1  
5 Phillips, Peter 9 Lafayette 56.51 2  
6 Simmonds, Mitch 9 Navy 57.05 2  
7 Johnson, Alex 11 Holy Cross (MA) 57.08 2  
8 Picache, Phillip 12 Navy 57.75 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McDaniel, Sylve,
Austin, Cobbs
  Army 41.07 1 10
2 Williams, Balleste,
DeRosa, Clayton
  Lafayette 41.08 1 8
3 Yehl, Hicks,
McGarrig, Bell
  Bucknell 41.37 1 6
4 Alakel, Compton,
Edochie, Monroe
  Lehigh 42.02 1 4
5 Foote, Iwuji,
Crawford, Jackson
  Navy 42.72 1 2
6 Coco, Hodge,
Hoge, Tooker
  Colgate 44.71 1 1
7 Moringie, Malloy,
Cunningh, Martin
  Holy Cross (MA) 45.54 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Michels, Kensy,
Wright, Hutchins
  Army 3:12.57 1 10
2 Arent, Picardo,
Donaldso, Mularz
  Bucknell 3:13.66 1 8
3 Kempel, Ash,
Stevenso, Evers
  Navy 3:13.87 1 6
4 DeRosa, Balleste,
Casey, Williams
  Lafayette 3:16.71 1 4
5 Forrest, Edochie,
Monroe, Wright
  Lehigh 3:17.91 1 2
6 Tooker, Metivier,
Smith, Knowlton
  Colgate 3:18.40 1 1
7 Johnson, Kennedy,
Cunningh, LaClair
  Holy Cross (MA) 3:29.83 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tingan, Wagner,
Torre-Sa, Ferrara
  Army 7:24.16 1 10
2 Evers, Stevenso,
Ash, DellaPel
  Navy 7:26.88 1 8
3 Boulat, Metivier,
Smith, Knowlton
  Colgate 7:34.36 1 6
4 Smith, Ramer,
Donaldso, Boyd
  Bucknell 7:34.78 1 4
5 Branniga, Einbinde,
Sullivan, Cannon
  American 7:36.06 1 2
6 Abate, Chiusano,
O'Connor, Foley
  Lehigh 7:38.05 1 1
7 Casey, DeBlande,
Pregler, Parker
  Lafayette 8:01.76 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ray, Nicholas 12 Lehigh 16.53m(54'2.75) 1 10
2 Nemeth, Joseph 12 Army 16.17m(53'0.5) 1 8
3 Bujewski, Kurt 12 Army 15.99m(52'5.5) 1 6
4 Nulk, Matthew 12 Army 15.88m(52'1) 1 4
5 Barr, Tom 10 Bucknell 15.80m(51'10) 1 2
6 Marcott, Quinten 9 Bucknell 15.69m(51'5.5) 1 1
7 Shapiro, Zachary 11 Bucknell 15.36m(50'4.5) 1  
8 McGee, Connor 12 Lafayette 15.22m(49'11) 1  
9 Buck, Christopher 9 Lehigh 14.94m(49'0) 1  
10 Lockhart, Jonathan 12 Bucknell 14.88m(48'9.75) 1  
11 LeBlanc, Nicholas 12 Holy Cross (MA) 13.82m(45'4) 1  
12 Boniwell, Chris 10 Navy 13.67m(44'10) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bujewski, Kurt 12 Army 51.51m(168'11.75) 1 10
2 Davis, Richard 10 Army 47.24m(154'11.75) 1 8
3 Joseph, Leonard 9 Bucknell 45.86m(150'5.5) 1 6
4 Schwartz, Adam 12 Army 45.66m(149'9.5) 1 4
5 Boniwell, Chris 10 Navy 45.59m(149'6.75) 1 2
6 Webster, Luke 9 Bucknell 45.31m(148'7.75) 1 1
7 Lockhart, Jonathan 12 Bucknell 44.82m(147'0.5) 1  
8 Barr, Tom 10 Bucknell 42.90m(140'8.75) 1  
9 Shapiro, Zachary 11 Bucknell 41.59m(136'5.25) 1  
10 Norwood, Patrick 11 Navy 39.67m(130'1.75) 1  
11 Gianndrea, Joseph 10 Lehigh 38.44m(126'1.25) 1  
12 Crystal, Matt 11 Lafayette 37.36m(122'6.75) 1  
13 LeBlanc, Nicholas 12 Holy Cross (MA) 36.84m(120'10.25) 1  
14 McKenna, Kenneth 11 Holy Cross (MA) 35.66m(116'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierce, Steven 12 Bucknell 68.62m(225'1.5) 1 10
2 Heitzman, Ted 10 Bucknell 66.60m(218'6) 1 8
3 McGuire, Seamas 12 Lafayette 65.42m(214'7.5) 1 6
4 Ricks, Christopher 10 Navy 62.02m(203'5.5) 1 4
5 Snelgrove, Miles 9 Navy 61.97m(203'3.75) 1 2
6 Gruber, Timothy 12 Navy 59.91m(196'6.5) 1 1
7 Steimle, Kevin 9 Lehigh 59.60m(195'6.25) 1  
8 Pachucki, James 11 Lehigh 59.10m(193'10.75) 1  
9 Patrick, Heath 11 Army 54.58m(179'0.75) 1  
10 Bradford, Chase 10 Holy Cross (MA) 50.42m(165'5) 1  
11 Ridinger, Derek 10 Lafayette 44.63m(146'5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Van Orden, Mark 12 Navy 59.45m(195'0.5) 2 10
2 Schwartz, Adam 12 Army 58.63m(192'4.25) 2 8
3 McGee, Connor 12 Lafayette 52.41m(171'11.25) 2 6
4 Joseph, Leonard 9 Bucknell 51.31m(168'4) 2 4
5 Crystal, Matt 11 Lafayette 51.08m(167'7) 2 2
6 Norwood, Patrick 11 Navy 50.66m(166'2.25) 2 1
7 Porter, Nicholas 11 Navy 50.31m(165'0.5) 2  
8 Lockhart, Jonathan 12 Bucknell 48.63m(159'6.5) 2  
9 Lawrence, Brandon 11 Army 47.99m(157'5.25) 2  
10 Ricks, Christopher 10 Navy 47.54m(155'11.5) 2  
11 Nulk, Matthew 12 Army 47.38m(155'5.25) 2  
1 Ray, Nicholas 12 Lehigh 47.02m(154'3) 1  
2 Buck, Christopher 9 Lehigh 45.79m(150'2.75) 1  
3 Marcott, Quinten 9 Bucknell 44.85m(147'1.75) 1  
4 Barr, Tom 10 Bucknell 44.69m(146'7.25) 1  
5 Shapiro, Zachary 11 Bucknell 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
6 Webster, Luke 9 Bucknell 44.16m(144'10.5) 1  
7 Gianndrea, Joseph 10 Lehigh 43.84m(143'9.75) 1  
8 McKenna, Kenneth 11 Holy Cross (MA) 40.88m(134'1.25) 1  
-- Arment, Tyrell 12 Navy ND(--) 1  
-- Paquette, Timothy 11 Holy Cross (MA) ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houston, Joshua 10 Navy 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 5
1 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 8
1 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 5
1 Wright, Zach 10 American 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 10
1 Wagner, Thomas 10 Army 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 2
6 Fitzgerald, Drew 11 Bucknell 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 1
7 Maurer, Alexander 10 Lehigh 1.89m(6'2.25) 1  
-- Hutchins, Michael 10 Army NH(--) 1  
-- Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anthony, Kyle 12 Bucknell 7.30m(23'11.25) nwi 1 10
2 McDaniel, Alfred 11 Army 7.28m(23'10.5) nwi 1 8
3 Bell, Isaiah 11 Bucknell 7.27m(23'10) nwi 1 4
3 Clayton, Kyle 12 Lafayette 7.27m(23'10) nwi 1 6
5 Hutchins, Michael 10 Army 7.24m(23'9) nwi 1 2
6 Tutunjian, Stephen 10 Lehigh 7.17m(23'6.25) nwi 1 1
7 Fitzgerald, Drew 11 Bucknell 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1  
8 Carboni, Nick 9 Lafayette 6.63m(21'9) nwi 1  
9 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 6.58m(21'7) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Bradley 12 Lafayette 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Snelgrove, Miles 9 Navy 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Orzol, Nick 9 Lafayette 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anthony, Kyle 12 Bucknell 15.40m(50'6.25) nwi 1 10
2 Tutunjian, Stephen 10 Lehigh 15.03m(49'3.5) nwi 1 8
3 Wagner, Thomas 10 Army 14.84m(48'8.25) nwi 1 6
4 Beebe, Frederick 10 Army 14.69m(48'2.25) nwi 1 4
5 Williams, Bradley 12 Lafayette 14.45m(47'4.75) nwi 1 2
6 Johnson, Franklin 12 Lehigh 14.24m(46'8.5) nwi 1 1
7 Zitterkopf, Brian 10 Navy 14.05m(46'1) nwi 1  
8 Orzol, Nick 9 Lafayette 13.43m(44'0.5) nwi 1  
9 Martin, Alex 10 Holy Cross (MA) 12.88m(42'3) nwi 1  
10 Carboni, Nick 9 Lafayette 12.62m(41'4.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uqdah, Khalil 12 Lehigh 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 10
2 Thompson, Michael 10 Lafayette 4.70m(15'5) 1 8
3 Neidhardt, Paul 10 Navy 4.60m(15'1) 1 6
3 Quinn, Ian 10 Army 4.60m(15'1) 1 4
5 Markwalter, Daniel 9 Bucknell 4.50m(14'9) 1 1.50
5 Woodason, Nathan 10 Navy 4.50m(14'9) 1  
5 Fitzgerald, Drew 11 Bucknell 4.50m(14'9) 1 1.50
8 Hagedorn, Jesse 9 Lehigh 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
-- White, Ryan 12 Bucknell NH(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Evan 11 Army NH(--) 1  
-- Henderson, Nick 10 Lafayette NH(--) 1  
-- Millard, Michael 10 Holy Cross (MA) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 6,336 1 10
2 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 6,240 1 8
3 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 6,238 1 6
4 Linder, David 11 Army 6,132 1 4
5 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 5,966 1 2
6 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 5,101 1 1
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linder, David 11 Army 11.52 1 748
2 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 11.59 1 734
3 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 11.75 1 701
4 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 11.87 1 677
5 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 11.99 1 653
6 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 12.01 1 649
7 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 12.63 1 532
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 15.30 1 814
1 Linder, David 11 Army 16.45 2 683
2 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 16.62 1 665
3 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 16.79 1 646
2 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 16.96 2 628
3 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 18.94 2 438
4 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 19.25 1 411
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 4:30.73 1 740
2 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 4:47.98 1 631
3 Linder, David 11 Army 4:49.42 1 622
4 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 4:50.22 1 617
5 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 4:50.35 1 617
6 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 6:26.75 1 165
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 49.85 1 822
2 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 50.56 1 789
3 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 51.27 1 757
4 Linder, David 11 Army 51.37 1 753
5 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 52.54 1 701
6 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 56.30 1 548
7 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 1:00.21 1 406
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 33.85m(111'0.5) 1 541
2 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 32.34m(106'1) 1 511
3 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 31.51m(103'4.5) 1 494
4 Linder, David 11 Army 31.47m(103'2.75) 1 493
5 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 30.86m(101'2.75) 1 481
6 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 29.70m(97'5.25) 1 459
7 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 28.51m(93'6.25) 1 435
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 776
1 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 776
3 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
4 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
4 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
6 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
7 Linder, David 11 Army 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 577
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 52.79m(173'2.25) 1 630
2 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 50.98m(167'3) 1 603
3 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 48.62m(159'6) 1 568
4 Linder, David 11 Army 46.40m(152'2.75) 1 536
5 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 46.36m(152'1) 1 535
6 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 38.07m(124'10.75) 1 414
7 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 29.94m(98'2.5) 1 298
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linder, David 11 Army 6.50m(21'3.75) 1 697
2 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 6.35m(20'10) 1 664
3 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
4 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 6.13m(20'1.25) 1 615
5 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 6.12m(20'0.75) 1 613
6 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 6.02m(19'9) 1 591
7 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 5.68m(18'7.5) 1 519
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
1 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
3 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
4 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 496
5 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
5 Linder, David 11 Army 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
7 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 3.25m(10'7.75) 1 418
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linder, David 11 Army 11.54m(37'10.25) 1 579
2 Vogler, Thomas 12 Bucknell 11.46m(37'7) 1 574
3 White, Ryan 12 Bucknell 11.11m(36'5.25) 1 553
4 Rumizen, Stephen 10 Lehigh 10.77m(35'4) 1 532
5 Powell, Andrew 10 Bucknell 10.36m(33'11.75) 1 507
6 Bliss, Michael 10 Army 10.22m(33'6.25) 1 499
7 Forrest, Kyle 11 Lehigh 9.70m(31'9.75) 1 468
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Tiffany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 12.05 -2.0 1 10
2 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 12.38 -2.0 1 8
3 Clyde, Kelly 11 Lafayette 12.60 -2.0 1 6
4 Bretscher, Kristin 11 Bucknell 12.62 -2.0 1 4
5 Straub, Margaret 11 Holy Cross (MA) 12.77 -2.0 1 2
6 Hornock, Sasha 9 Bucknell 12.80 -2.0 1 1
7 Ridgway, Jessica 9 Navy 12.86 -2.0 1  
8 Boyd, Lesa 12 Army 13.05 -2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Tiffany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 11.89 +0.9 2  
2 Clyde, Kelly 11 Lafayette 12.38 +0.9 2  
1 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 12.40 +1.5 1  
3 Bretscher, Kristin 11 Bucknell 12.55 +0.9 2  
4 Hornock, Sasha 9 Bucknell 12.57 +0.9 2  
2 Straub, Margaret 11 Holy Cross (MA) 12.61 +1.5 1  
5 Boyd, Lesa 12 Army 12.61 +0.9 2  
3 Ridgway, Jessica 9 Navy 12.69 +1.5 1  
4 Forte, Melanie 9 Holy Cross (MA) 12.70 +1.5 1  
6 Doersam, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 12.72 +0.9 2  
5 Muccio, Christina 10 Bucknell 12.76 +1.5 1  
7 Evans, Stephanie NA Bucknell 12.79 +0.9 2  
6 McFadden, Colleen 10 Navy 12.84 +1.5 1  
8 Dozier, Jill 9 Lafayette 12.90 +0.9 2  
7 Knapp, Melissa 9 Lehigh 13.03 +1.5 1  
8 Johnson, Krystina 12 Navy 13.17 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Tiffany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 24.39 +1.0 1 10
2 Bretscher, Kristin 11 Bucknell 25.54 +1.0 1 8
3 Clyde, Kelly 11 Lafayette 25.66 +1.0 1 6
4 Littlejohn, Arabia 9 Navy 25.93 +1.0 1 4
5 Niness, Ashley 12 Colgate 26.00 +1.0 1 2
6 Straub, Margaret 11 Holy Cross (MA) 26.03 +1.0 1 1
7 Knapp, Melissa 9 Lehigh 26.21 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Tiffany 12 Holy Cross (MA) 24.63 +0.5 2  
1 Littlejohn, Arabia 9 Navy 25.67 +1.0 3  
2 Clyde, Kelly 11 Lafayette 25.75 +0.5 2  
1 Bretscher, Kristin 11 Bucknell 25.79 +0.0 1  
2 Niness, Ashley 12 Colgate 25.91 +1.0 3  
3 Doersam, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 26.01 +1.0 3  
2 Straub, Margaret 11 Holy Cross (MA) 26.13 +0.0 1  
3 Knapp, Melissa 9 Lehigh 26.19 +0.5 2  
3 Hornock, Sasha 9 Bucknell 26.20 +0.0 1  
4 Appel, Lindsay 12 Bucknell 26.30 +0.5 2  
4 Atkinson, Alexandra 10 Colgate 26.52 +1.0 3  
4 McFadden, Colleen 10 Navy 26.52 +1.0 3  
6 Adu, Adedayo 10 Lafayette 26.66 +1.0 3  
5 Murph, Mansfield 10 Navy 27.11 +0.5 2  
4 Snell, Megan 10 Colgate 27.13 +0.0 1  
6 Ridgway, Jessica 9 Navy 28.46 +0.5 2  
-- Johnson, Krystina 12 Navy FS +0.0 1  
-- Boyd, Lesa 12 Army DQ +0.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gesecki, Abigail 12 Navy 55.84 2 10
2 Niness, Ashley 12 Colgate 57.24 2 8
3 Littlejohn, Arabia 9 Navy 57.27 2 6
4 Gray, Kyara 11 Lafayette 57.28 2 4
5 Appel, Lindsay 12 Bucknell 57.42 2 2
6 Murph, Mansfield 10 Navy 57.49 2 1
7 Atkinson, Alexandra 10 Colgate 58.35 2  
1 McManus, Elizabeth 9 Lehigh 59.01 1  
2 Adu, Adedayo 10 Lafayette 59.62 1  
8 Matusky, Megan 9 Lafayette 59.87 2  
3 Gordon, Ashley 9 Army 1:00.02 1  
4 Crowley, Jillian 10 Holy Cross (MA) 1:00.65 1  
5 Sleeper, Amy 9 Colgate 1:02.21 1  
6 Sylvia, Rachelle 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:02.65 1  
7 Meinelt, Sarah 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:02.81 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palacio, Jess 10 Navy 2:09.85 4 10
2 Hartnett, Katelyn 10 Holy Cross (MA) 2:12.49 4 8
1 Tolli, Caroline 9 Bucknell 2:15.90 3 6
3 Anderson, Cassandra 11 Holy Cross (MA) 2:15.93 4 4
4 Janda, Allison 12 Bucknell 2:15.98 4 2
5 Bruno-Metzger, Margaret 11 Lafayette 2:15.99 4 1
2 Burgess, Courtney 11 Holy Cross (MA) 2:16.50 3  
3 Hawkey, Allison 11 Lafayette 2:16.92 3  
4 Pietrosh, Brittany 9 Lehigh 2:17.59 3  
5 Neville, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 2:17.73 3  
1 Nadeau, Alison 10 Holy Cross (MA) 2:18.41 2  
6 Pietrosh, Lauren 9 Lehigh 2:18.77 4  
2 Brekka, Kathleen 9 Holy Cross (MA) 2:19.41 2  
3 Dowdy, Shalala 10 Army 2:20.76 2  
4 Perry, Julia 9 Lehigh 2:20.90 2  
6 Randolph, Jillian 12 Lehigh 2:21.31 3  
5 Brownell, Kara 10 Holy Cross (MA) 2:22.81 2  
1 St. Onge, Jennifer 9 Lafayette 2:24.08 1  
2 Thomas, Tina 9 American 2:24.70 1  
3 Mee, Erin 10 Lafayette 2:25.68 1  
4 Callahan, Ellen 9 Colgate 2:26.02 1  
7 Gesecki, Abigail 12 Navy 2:47.03 4  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palacio, Jess 10 Navy 4:26.78 2 10
2 Moniz, Sarah 11 Bucknell 4:29.63 2 8
3 Burns, Chelsea 10 Colgate 4:31.72 2 6
4 Bruno-Metzger, Margaret 11 Lafayette 4:35.42 2 4
5 Koch, Erin 12 American 4:38.03 2 2
6 Fulmer, Stephanie 10 Bucknell 4:40.38 2 1
7 Mascaro, Andrea 11 Lehigh 4:43.03 2  
1 Letarte, Jessica 11 Army 4:50.87 1  
8 Lyons, Kendall 10 Colgate 4:51.90 2  
9 Weiner, Alexis 11 Lehigh 4:54.20 2  
2 Prins, Caroline 9 Colgate 4:57.00 1  
10 Mellea, Sarah 10 Holy Cross (MA) 4:58.26 2  
11 Prahl, Chelsea 10 Army 5:00.03 2  
3 Neumann, Erin 11 Navy 5:00.63 1  
4 Oliver, Emily 12 Colgate 5:00.72 1  
5 Muschlitz, Julissa 9 Lafayette 5:03.53 1  
6 Harkins, Elizabeth 9 Holy Cross (MA) 5:04.65 1  
12 Andersen, Samantha 9 Lehigh 5:06.18 2  
7 Edmunds, Hilary 10 Colgate 5:07.16 1  
8 Fortkiewicz, Susan 12 Colgate 5:08.39 1  
9 Imse, Jacqueline 11 Holy Cross (MA) 5:13.98 1  
10 Hooley, Hilary 11 Colgate 5:16.46 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeRoo, Elise 10 Colgate 17:21.19 2 10
2 Sutherland, Paige 10 Holy Cross (MA) 18:00.83 2 8
3 Grimm, Kaitlin 12 Lehigh 18:03.14 2 6
4 Hebda, Mollie 10 Navy 18:13.54 2 4
5 Pierce, Katherine 10 Lehigh 18:18.95 2 2
6 Gass, Lexa 12 Navy 18:30.27 2 1
7 Croteau, Sarah 12 Holy Cross (MA) 18:36.74 2  
8 Kelly, Lauren 10 Lafayette 18:37.45 2  
1 Bernal, Anna 12 Navy 18:46.67 1  
9 Hooper, Alysha 10 Bucknell 18:53.57 2  
2 Busby, Jillian 9 Army 18:57.51 1  
10 Kennedy, Rose 12 Lafayette 19:02.38 2  
11 Marion, Stacey 11 Colgate 19:04.05 2  
12 Burns, Sarah 11 Navy 19:13.62 2  
13 Weiner, Alexis 11 Lehigh 19:15.13 2  
14 Blackburn, Jacqueline 9 Navy 19:21.13 2  
3 Morse, Carolyn 10 Lehigh 19:32.09 1  
15 Smith, Melissa 10 Bucknell 19:39.87 2  
4 Bradley, Jennifer 12 Colgate 19:47.20 1  
16 Cattano, Kelly 10 Colgate 19:54.39 2  
5 Kelly, Tracey 11 Lafayette 19:55.40 1  
6 Page, Nicole 12 Lehigh 20:04.57 1  
7 Schoeneman, Stephanie 12 Army 20:05.68 1  
8 Cable, Sarah 9 Colgate 20:24.10 1  
9 Fleming, Taylor 9 Colgate 20:35.69 1  
-- Prahl, Chelsea 10 Army DNF 1  
-- Nagy, Annie 11 Army DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeRoo, Elise 10 Colgate 37:42.09 1 10
2 Pierce, Katherine 10 Lehigh 38:07.03 1 8
3 Forcino, Rachel 12 American 38:12.59 1 6
4 Cattano, Kelly 10 Colgate 38:45.21 1 4
5 Chodoff, Alaina 11 Bucknell 38:49.66 1 2
6 Gass, Lexa 12 Navy 39:54.98 1 1
7 Hooper, Alysha 10 Bucknell 40:02.93 1  
8 Bernal, Anna 12 Navy 40:17.19 1  
9 Marion, Stacey 11 Colgate 40:26.99 1  
10 Wicklund, Greta 12 American 40:34.02 1  
11 Burns, Sarah 11 Navy 40:40.39 1  
12 Dunne, Meghan 12 Holy Cross (MA) 41:18.44 1  
13 Blackburn, Jacqueline 9 Navy 41:36.70 1  
14 Smith, Melissa 10 Bucknell 41:56.11 1  
-- Berard, Victoria 9 Lehigh DNF 1  
-- Sutherland, Paige 10 Holy Cross (MA) DNF 1  
-- Rinehardt, Octavia 10 American DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Kerry 12 Lafayette 11:21.84c 1 10
2 Rath, Chrissy 11 Army 11:22.04c 1 8
3 Grosskurth, Kelly 10 Bucknell 11:26.04c 1 6
4 Stellar, Dana 12 Lehigh 11:31.04c 1 4
5 Rahall, Bethany 11 Navy 11:32.24c 1 2
6 Page, Nicole 12 Lehigh 11:33.34c 1 1
7 Goeke, Leah 9 Bucknell 11:46.04c 1  
8 Hetzel, Megan 10 Lehigh 11:50.64c 1  
9 Luke, Claire 12 Holy Cross (MA) 12:01.54c 1  
10 Taylor, Katie 10 Navy 12:13.34c 1  
11 Andree, Katie 10 Holy Cross (MA) 12:25.14c 1  
12 Prakel, Mary 9 Army 12:50.74c 1  
-- Bower, Samantha 10 Bucknell DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 14.52 1 10
2 Taft, Annie 12 Army 14.53 1 8
3 Linnehan, Erin 10 Holy Cross (MA) 14.76 1 6
4 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 14.87 1 4
5 Leacock, Jamie 11 Bucknell 15.08 1 2
6 Funk, Taylor 10 Bucknell 15.24 1 1
7 Borke, Kerriann 11 Lafayette 15.59 1  
8 Matias, Idelis 10 Lehigh 15.68 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taft, Annie 12 Army 14.74 2  
2 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 14.81 2  
1 Linnehan, Erin 10 Holy Cross (MA) 14.90 1  
2 Funk, Taylor 10 Bucknell 14.99 1  
3 Leacock, Jamie 11 Bucknell 15.13 2  
3 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 15.27 1  
4 Borke, Kerriann 11 Lafayette 15.28 2  
4 Matias, Idelis 10 Lehigh 15.29 1  
5 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 16.05 1  
5 Payne, Stephanie 9 Navy 16.61 2  
6 Robinson, Ashley 11 Navy 17.47 2  
6 Aitken, Ashley 10 Navy 18.86 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taft, Annie 12 Army 1:03.34 2 10
2 Niness, Ashley 12 Colgate 1:03.54 2 8
3 Perone, Jessica 9 Lehigh 1:03.97 2 6
4 Leacock, Jamie 11 Bucknell 1:04.30 2 4
5 Pruszko, Olivia 12 Holy Cross (MA) 1:04.82 2 2
6 Gorski, Brittany 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:05.05 2 1
1 Pierce, Jenn 12 Bucknell 1:05.27 1  
2 Marone, Chelsea 9 Lafayette 1:05.92 1  
7 Hauck, Carissa 11 Army 1:06.45 2  
3 Smith, Kristin 9 Navy 1:06.47 1  
8 Kline, Lauranne 12 Lehigh 1:06.73 2  
4 Payne, Stephanie 9 Navy 1:08.09 1  
5 Senters, Kelly 9 Lafayette 1:08.31 1  
6 Edmonson, Noelle 11 Colgate 1:13.24 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Forte, White,
Straub, Reid
  Holy Cross (MA) 47.97 1 10
2 Appel, Muccio,
Bretsche, Hornock
  Bucknell 48.42 1 8
3 Boyd, Love,
Taft, Huggins
  Army 48.46 1 6
4 Matusky, Dozier,
Gray, Clyde
  Lafayette 48.63 1 4
5 Atkinson, Edmonson,
Miller, Niness
  Colgate 48.81 1 2
6 Doersam, Knapp,
Perone, McManus
  Lehigh 48.98 1 1
-- McFadden, Johnson,
Smith, Murph
  Navy FS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pruszko, Gorski,
Reid, Anderson
  Holy Cross (MA) 3:48.97 1 10
2 Gesecki, Smith,
Murph, Littlejo
  Navy 3:50.38 1 8
3 Appel, Janda,
Leacock, Pierce
  Bucknell 3:52.60 1 6
4 Atkinson, Callahan,
Edmonson, Miller
  Colgate 3:54.12 1 4
5 Clyde, Adu,
Matusky, Gray
  Lafayette 3:57.32 1 2
6 Gordon, Hauck,
Taft, Huggins
  Army 3:58.85 1 1
7 Doersam, McManus,
Perone, Kline
  Lehigh 4:04.30 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Janda, Tolli,
Fulmer, Moniz
  Bucknell 8:59.33 1 10
2 Gesecki, Murph,
Neumann, Palacio
  Navy 9:02.26 1 8
3 Hartnett, Pruszko,
Burgess, Anderson
  Holy Cross (MA) 9:03.26 1 6
4 Pietrosh, Pietrosh,
Neville, Randolph
  Lehigh 9:14.26 1 4
5 Atkinson, Burns,
Callahan, Niness
  Colgate 10:00.59 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Musante, Chelsey 12 Bucknell 14.03m(46'0.25) 1 10
2 Bella, Sarah 10 Bucknell 13.13m(43'0.75) 1 8
3 Phelps, Amanda 10 Navy 13.07m(42'10.5) 1 6
4 VonEiff, Janet 11 Navy 13.02m(42'8.5) 1 4
5 Nameth, Joy 11 Navy 12.01m(39'4.75) 1 2
6 Misko, Rebecca 10 Bucknell 11.78m(38'7.75) 1 1
7 Bernstein, Leshay 11 Navy 11.76m(38'6.75) 1  
8 Culkeen, Alexandria 10 Holy Cross (MA) 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
9 Rycek, Laura 11 Bucknell 11.51m(37'9) 1  
10 Anthony, Ashley 11 Army 11.44m(37'6.25) 1  
11 Couture, Chantal 12 Holy Cross (MA) 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
12 Schue, Savannah 11 Army 11.13m(36'6) 1  
13 Graziano, Rebecca 11 Lehigh 10.68m(35'0.25) 1  
14 Canastra, Cassie 10 Holy Cross (MA) 10.13m(33'2.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Misko, Rebecca 10 Bucknell 43.08m(141'4) 2 10
2 Musante, Chelsey 12 Bucknell 41.72m(136'10.5) 2 8
3 Monaghan, Abigail 9 Bucknell 40.73m(133'7.5) 2 6
4 Lemon, E'Lana 9 Lehigh 40.47m(132'9.25) 2 4
1 Graybill, Liz 12 Lafayette 39.25m(128'9.25) 1 2
5 Steckel, Gwen 9 Lafayette 38.09m(124'11.5) 2 1
6 Bella, Sarah 10 Bucknell 37.65m(123'6.25) 2  
2 Nameth, Joy 11 Navy 37.50m(123'0.25) 1  
7 Phelps, Amanda 10 Navy 36.57m(119'11.75) 2  
3 VonEiff, Janet 11 Navy 36.54m(119'10.5) 1  
8 Napolitani, Amanda 12 Army 35.64m(116'11) 2  
9 Amaral, Rachel 12 Holy Cross (MA) 35.43m(116'2.75) 2  
4 Slater, Kelsey 11 Lafayette 35.05m(114'11.75) 1  
5 Schue, Savannah 11 Army 34.07m(111'9.25) 1  
6 Bernstein, Leshay 11 Navy 33.46m(109'9.25) 1  
7 Culkeen, Alexandria 10 Holy Cross (MA) 32.61m(106'11.75) 1  
8 Anthony, Ashley 11 Army 30.81m(101'0.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Alana 10 Lafayette 43.30m(142'0.5) 1 10
2 Rycek, Laura 11 Bucknell 42.81m(140'5.25) 1 8
3 Folger, Kat 10 Bucknell 41.55m(136'3.75) 1 6
4 Earley, Lenora 11 Army 39.72m(130'3.75) 1 4
5 Couture, Chantal 12 Holy Cross (MA) 39.68m(130'2) 1 2
6 Tether, Allison 12 Lafayette 38.91m(127'7.75) 1 1
7 Siegrist, Tayler 9 Bucknell 38.59m(126'7.25) 1  
8 Trahan, Sarah 10 Bucknell 38.30m(125'7.75) 1  
9 Odunze, Chisom 10 Army 36.67m(120'3.5) 1  
10 Romero, Melissa 9 Lehigh 34.77m(114'0.75) 1  
11 Nameth, Joy 11 Navy 33.91m(111'3) 1  
12 Skwirz, Megan 10 Holy Cross (MA) 33.85m(111'0.5) 1  
13 VonEiff, Janet 11 Navy 33.61m(110'3) 1  
14 Kratz, Rebecca 10 Army 33.32m(109'3.75) 1  
15 Misko, Rebecca 10 Bucknell 33.15m(108'9) 1  
16 Aitken, Ashley 10 Navy 31.97m(104'10.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Musante, Chelsey 12 Bucknell 53.52m(175'7) 2 10
2 Settle, Emily 11 Lehigh 51.62m(169'4.25) 2 8
3 Blundetto, Mia 12 Navy 51.41m(168'8) 2 6
4 Phelps, Amanda 10 Navy 48.86m(160'3.5) 2 4
5 Wright, Taneshina 12 Army 48.12m(157'10.25) 2 2
6 Graybill, Liz 12 Lafayette 47.89m(157'1.25) 2 1
1 Bernstein, Leshay 11 Navy 46.31m(151'11) 1  
7 Graziano, Rebecca 11 Lehigh 44.98m(147'6.75) 2  
2 Amaral, Rachel 12 Holy Cross (MA) 44.33m(145'5.25) 1  
8 Slater, Kelsey 11 Lafayette 44.27m(145'2.75) 2  
3 Lemon, E'Lana 9 Lehigh 43.95m(144'2.25) 1  
9 Starr, Ella 10 Navy 43.63m(143'1.5) 2  
4 Monaghan, Abigail 9 Bucknell 43.28m(141'11.75) 1  
5 Misko, Rebecca 10 Bucknell 40.55m(133'0.25) 1  
10 Nameth, Joy 11 Navy 40.22m(131'11.25) 2  
6 Steckel, Gwen 9 Lafayette 39.76m(130'5.25) 1  
7 Germain, Kelcey 9 Holy Cross (MA) 39.73m(130'4) 1  
8 Napolitani, Amanda 12 Army 38.95m(127'9.25) 1  
9 Couture, Chantal 12 Holy Cross (MA) 38.88m(127'6.5) 1  
10 Culkeen, Alexandria 10 Holy Cross (MA) 37.97m(124'6.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 8
1 Majchrzak, McKenzie 9 Army 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 10
3 Smith, Kristin 9 Navy 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 5
3 Scales, Christine 10 Navy 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 5
3 Johnson, Krystina 12 Navy 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 2
6 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
7 Moles, Emily 11 Bucknell 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Sluzewicz, Melanie 9 Navy 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Harris-Shea, Abigail 11 Lehigh 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1 10
2 Clark, Kasandra 11 Army 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1 8
3 Bucholz, Ashley 11 Navy 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1 6
4 Massey, Olivia 9 Bucknell 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1 4
5 Pierce, Jenn 12 Bucknell 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1 2
6 Krause, Casey 11 Bucknell 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1 1
7 Doersam, Alexandra 10 Lehigh 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
8 Hornock, Sasha 9 Bucknell 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Neilson, Joelle 10 Lafayette 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Majchrzak, McKenzie 9 Army 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Romanelli, Alexandra 9 Bucknell 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
12 Sluzewicz, Melanie 9 Navy 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
13 Borke, Kerriann 11 Lafayette 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
14 Dupree, LaShaunda 11 Army 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Straub, Bridget 9 Holy Cross (MA) 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Krause, Casey 11 Bucknell 11.46m(37'7) nwi 1 10
2 Mantush, Amy 12 Bucknell 11.44m(37'6.25) nwi 1 8
3 Bucholz, Ashley 11 Navy 11.39m(37'4.25) nwi 1 6
3 Evans, Stephanie NA Bucknell 11.39m(37'4.25) nwi 1 4
5 Borke, Kerriann 11 Lafayette 11.24m(36'10.5) nwi 1 2
6 Romanelli, Alexandra 9 Bucknell 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 1 1
7 Matias, Idelis 10 Lehigh 10.54m(34'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Dupree, LaShaunda 11 Army 10.50m(34'5.25) nwi 1  
9 Robinson, Ashley 11 Navy 10.33m(33'10.5) nwi 1  
10 Sluzewicz, Melanie 9 Navy 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Neilson, Joelle 10 Lafayette 10.14m(33'3) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atwell, Ashlee 12 Lehigh 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 10
1 Clark, Kasandra 11 Army 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 8
3 Huggins, Hallie 11 Army 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 5
3 Frey, Rebecca 11 Bucknell 3.50m(11'5.75) 1 5
5 Scales, Christine 10 Navy 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 1
5 Belick, Krista 11 Lehigh 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 2
7 Kohler, Brooke 9 Lafayette 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
7 Denton, Alisandra 12 Colgate 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
9 Kronshage, Jordan 9 Navy 3.05m(10'0) 1  
10 Kihm, Jennifer 11 Lafayette 2.90m(9'6) 1  
11 Vernacchia, Giovonne 12 Colgate 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 4,523 1 10
2 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 4,466 1 8
3 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 4,328 1 6
4 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 4,311 1 4
5 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 4,100 1 2
6 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 3,831 1 1
7 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 3,425 1  
8 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 3,120 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 15.14 2 823
1 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 15.58 1 767
2 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 15.66 1 756
3 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 15.76 1 744
2 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 15.92 2 724
3 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 16.98 2 599
4 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 17.06 1 590
4 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 17.67 2 523
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 27.29 1 688
2 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 27.62 1 661
3 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 27.73 1 652
4 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 27.84 1 643
5 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 28.20 1 615
6 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 28.29 1 608
7 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 28.48 1 594
8 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 29.26 1 535
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 2:26.51 1 737
2 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 2:30.01 1 693
3 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 2:30.75 1 684
4 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 2:32.31 1 664
5 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 2:32.64 1 660
6 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 2:39.13 1 583
7 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 2:43.25 1 536
8 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 2:47.67 1 488
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
2 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
2 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
4 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
5 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
6 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
6 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
-- Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 36.81m(120'9) 1 606
2 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 34.44m(112'11.75) 1 561
3 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 33.89m(111'2.25) 1 550
4 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 28.22m(92'7) 1 443
5 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 27.29m(89'6.25) 1 425
6 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 26.69m(87'6.75) 1 414
7 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 22.13m(72'7.25) 1 329
8 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 19.80m(64'11.5) 1 285
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 5.18m(16'11.75) 1 609
2 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 5.08m(16'8) 1 581
3 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 4.99m(16'4.25) 1 557
4 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 4.97m(16'3.5) 1 551
5 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 456
6 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 4.56m(14'11.5) 1 443
7 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 4.52m(14'9.75) 1 433
8 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 4.42m(14'6) 1 408
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Arian 10 Navy 11.57m(37'11.5) 1 633
2 Stallard, Tonya 11 Army 11.36m(37'3) 1 619
3 Hazlett, Stephanie 10 Lafayette 10.70m(35'1.25) 1 575
4 Bigelow, Catherine 12 Lehigh 9.82m(32'2.5) 1 518
5 Porterlott, Krysta 11 Navy 9.56m(31'4.25) 1 501
6 McLaughlin, Kathryn 12 Lehigh 8.95m(29'4.25) 1 461
7 Johnson, Christina 10 Army 8.82m(28'11) 1 452
8 Buckley, Ashley 11 Holy Cross (MA) 7.07m(23'2.25) 1 340

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bucknell 191 2) Navy 120 3) Army 97 4) Holy Cross 80 5) Lehigh 73 6) Colgate 56 6) Lafayette 56 8) American 8 Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bucknell 181 2) Army 178 3) Navy 105 4) Lafayette 89 5) Lehigh 72 6) American 37 7) Colgate 16 8) Holy Cross 4

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Patriot League Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008   1