Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2004 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 17 2004, 08:39 PM
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 12, 2004 to May 13, 2004
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bom, Kyle   St Mary's - Kitc 12.04c nwi 1  
2 O'Neill, Brian   St Benedict - Ca 12.04c nwi 1  
3 Dietrich, Michael   St Benedict - Ca 12.14c nwi 1  
4 Nugent, Gary   Resurrection 12.14c nwi 1  
5 Woodman, Mark   Resurrection 12.84c nwi 1  
6 Stager, Andrew   Resurrection 12.94c nwi 1  
7 Gardin, Paul   St Benedict - Ca 13.04c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bom, Kyle   St Mary's - Kitc 12.44c nwi 2  
2 Dietrich, Michael   St Benedict - Ca 12.44c nwi 1  
3 Woodman, Mark   Resurrection 12.54c nwi 1  
4 Nugent, Gary   Resurrection 12.54c nwi 2  
5 O'Neill, Brian   St Benedict - Ca 12.94c nwi 2  
7 Stager, Andrew   Resurrection 13.04c nwi 2  
6 Gardin, Paul   St Benedict - Ca 13.74c nwi 1  
8 Bui, Danny   St David 13.94c nwi 2  
9 Costa, Andrew   Monsignor Doyle 14.44c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Ryan   Waterloo CI 11.34c nwi 1  
2 Giroux, Bryan   Elmira 11.44c nwi 1  
3 McNiel, Kyle   Preston Secondar 12.04c nwi 1  
4 Williams, Adam   Bluevale CI 12.24c nwi 1  
5 Wicks, Dan   Cameron Heights 12.64c nwi 1  
6 Do, David   Forest Heights 12.74c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Giroux, Bryan   Elmira 11.94c nwi 3  
4 Williams, Adam   Bluevale CI 11.94c nwi 3  
2 James, Ryan   Waterloo CI 12.24c nwi 2  
7 Do, David   Forest Heights 12.24c nwi 3  
3 McNiel, Kyle   Preston Secondar 12.34c nwi 1  
8 Knaap, Matthew   Cameron Heights 12.34c nwi 3  
5 Doogan, Chris   Bluevale CI 12.74c nwi 2  
9 Baumung, Alex   Galt CVI 12.94c nwi 2  
6 Wicks, Dan   Cameron Heights 13.04c nwi 1  
10 Habib, Behram   Eastwood CI 13.34c nwi 1  
10 Permes, Ryan   Glenview Park 13.34c nwi 2  
12 Antcliffe, Blair   Southwood 13.44c nwi 2  
12 Murphy, Aubrey   Eastwood CI 13.44c nwi 1  
14 Francis, Mark   Galt CVI 13.64c nwi 3  
15 Howatt, Skyler   Southwood 15.64c nwi 1  
16 Midgly, Tyler   Preston Secondar 16.14c nwi 1  
17 Syed, Omer   Eastwood CI 16.24c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McDavid, Matheus   Monsignor Doyle 11.94c nwi 1  
2 KAMRAN, FANDI   Resurrection 12.24c nwi 1  
3 Kahner, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc 12.64c nwi 1  
4 Nguyen, Ken   Resurrection 12.74c nwi 1  
5 Daley, Corey   Monsignor Doyle 13.24c nwi 1  
6 Roberts, Ricky   St Benedict - Ca 13.84c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McDavid, Matheus   Monsignor Doyle 12.14c nwi 1  
3 Troutman, Matthew   St David 12.24c nwi 1  
2 KAMRAN, FANDI   Resurrection 12.64c nwi 2  
4 Kahner, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc 12.94c nwi 2  
5 Daley, Corey   Monsignor Doyle 13.14c nwi 1  
6 Nguyen, Ken   Resurrection 13.24c nwi 2  
7 Roberts, Ricky   St Benedict - Ca 14.04c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carty, Marco   Kitchener-Waterl 11.94c nwi 1  
2 Weber, Dan   Elmira 12.14c nwi 1  
3 Crasovan, Alex   Forest Heights 12.14c nwi 1  
4 Garrick, Darnell   Forest Heights 12.14c nwi 1  
5 Whiteside, Mike   Waterloo CI 12.54c nwi 1  
6 Hansen, Colin   Cameron Heights 12.64c nwi 1  
7 McLean, Jonathan   Glenview Park 12.74c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Carty, Marco   Kitchener-Waterl 12.14c nwi 1  
2 Weber, Dan   Elmira 12.34c nwi 2  
3 Crasovan, Alex   Forest Heights 12.34c nwi 1  
5 Umbach, Jordan   Grand River CI 12.44c nwi 1  
4 Whiteside, Mike   Waterloo CI 12.54c nwi 2  
6 Hansen, Colin   Cameron Heights 12.64c nwi 2  
7 McLean, Jonathan   Glenview Park 12.64c nwi 1  
8 Garrick, Darnell   Forest Heights 12.74c nwi 1  
9 Denny, Wes   Glenview Park 12.84c nwi 1  
10 Norris-Lue, Brandon   Waterloo CI 12.94c nwi 1  
11 Pileggi, Micheal   Waterloo-Oxford 12.94c nwi 2  
12 Bent, Marcel   Forest Heights 12.94c nwi 2  
13 Akl, Mike   Forest Heights 12.94c nwi 2  
14 Bradbury, Will   Forest Heights 13.04c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carty, Marco   Kitchener-Waterl 12.24c nwi 2  
2 Weber, Dan   Elmira 12.34c nwi 1  
5 Crasovan, Alex   Forest Heights 12.34c nwi 2  
6 Whiteside, Mike   Waterloo CI 12.54c nwi 1  
3 Hansen, Colin   Cameron Heights 12.74c nwi 3  
9 McLean, Jonathan   Glenview Park 12.74c nwi 1  
10 Akl, Mike   Forest Heights 12.94c nwi 2  
4 Umbach, Jordan   Grand River CI 12.94c nwi 4  
7 Garrick, Darnell   Forest Heights 13.04c nwi 4  
7 Pileggi, Micheal   Waterloo-Oxford 13.04c nwi 3  
11 Bent, Marcel   Forest Heights 13.14c nwi 3  
13 Norris-Lue, Brandon   Waterloo CI 13.24c nwi 1  
12 Denny, Wes   Glenview Park 13.34c nwi 4  
14 Bradbury, Will   Forest Heights 13.34c nwi 2  
15 Sonekeo, Brian   Cameron Heights 13.44c nwi 4  
16 Vang, Eric   Grand River CI 13.44c nwi 4  
17 Goldsworthy, Scott   Cameron Heights 13.64c nwi 2  
18 Jefferies, Ben   Southwood 13.74c nwi 1  
18 Whiteside, Tim   Waterloo CI 13.74c nwi 3  
18 Kearns, Joe   Jacob Hespeler 13.74c nwi 4  
18 Manderino, Christopher   Preston Secondar 13.74c nwi 2  
22 Stuetz, Matt   Eastwood CI 13.84c nwi 1  
23 Dica, Flavius   Cameron Heights 13.84c nwi 2  
23 Gaya, Fuad   Galt CVI 13.84c nwi 1  
25 Rowe, Eric   Preston Secondar 14.34c nwi 2  
26 Nguyen, Chancellor   Cameron Heights 14.74c nwi 4  
27 Hammoud, Samir   Forest Heights 15.24c nwi 4  
 
Mens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bradshaw, Matt   Resurrection 11.64c nwi 1  
2 Pearson, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc 11.94c nwi 1  
3 Edward, Graham   St Benedict - Ca 12.24c nwi 1  
4 Abdullah, Amad   St Benedict - Ca 12.44c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pearson, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc 11.74c nwi 2  
3 Bradshaw, Matt   Resurrection 11.94c nwi 2  
5 Edward, Graham   St Benedict - Ca 12.04c nwi 2  
2 Harriott, Dwayne   Resurrection 12.14c nwi 1  
4 Litt, Michael   Resurrection 12.14c nwi 1  
6 Miklea, Marius   Resurrection 12.44c nwi 1  
7 Abdullah, Amad   St Benedict - Ca 12.64c nwi 2  
8 Harris, Josh   Woodland Christi 12.64c nwi 2  
10 Sierchio, Dennis   St Benedict - Ca 12.74c nwi 2  
9 Nickie, Troy   St Benedict - Ca 12.74c nwi 1  
11 McKendrick, Ryan   St Benedict - Ca 12.94c nwi 1  
12 DeRuyter, Neal   Woodland Christi 13.34c nwi 1  
13 Anderton, Michael   Monsignor Doyle 14.14c nwi 1  
14 Smith, Matt   St Benedict - Ca 14.14c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 11.34c nwi 1  
2 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 11.54c nwi 1  
3 Sterling, Adrian   Galt CVI 11.64c nwi 1  
4 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 11.74c nwi 1  
5 Martinz, Marquis   Grand River CI 12.14c nwi 1  
6 Peemoeller, Chris   Elmira 12.24c nwi 1  
7 Hunte, David   Cameron Heights 12.34c nwi 1  
8 Ritz, Dan   Preston Secondar 12.54c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 11.64c nwi 2  
2 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 11.84c nwi 1  
3 Sterling, Adrian   Galt CVI 11.84c nwi 1  
5 Peemoeller, Chris   Elmira 11.94c nwi 1  
4 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 12.04c nwi 2  
6 Hunte, David   Cameron Heights 12.04c nwi 2  
7 Ritz, Dan   Preston Secondar 12.04c nwi 1  
8 Martinz, Marquis   Grand River CI 12.14c nwi 2  
10 Sleem, Hassan   Forest Heights 12.24c nwi 1  
9 Zender, Dustin   Grand River CI 12.24c nwi 2  
11 Georgiou, Paniko   Eastwood CI 12.34c nwi 2  
12 Floto, Jeff   Elmira 12.44c nwi 2  
13 Brooks, Rob   Elmira 12.44c nwi 1  
14 Snow, Chris   Southwood 12.54c nwi 1  
15 Prendiville, Mike   Waterloo CI 12.54c nwi 1  
16 Newman, Brett   Galt CVI 12.54c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 11.74c nwi 2  
2 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 11.84c nwi 4  
3 Sterling, Adrian   Galt CVI 11.84c nwi 5  
4 Martinz, Marquis   Grand River CI 11.84c nwi 3  
5 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 12.04c nwi 6  
7 Ritz, Dan   Preston Secondar 12.04c nwi 4  
8 Hunte, David   Cameron Heights 12.14c nwi 3  
9 Zender, Dustin   Grand River CI 12.14c nwi 6  
6 Peemoeller, Chris   Elmira 12.24c nwi 1  
10 Sleem, Hassan   Forest Heights 12.34c nwi 5  
13 Newman, Brett   Galt CVI 12.34c nwi 6  
14 Prendiville, Mike   Waterloo CI 12.44c nwi 5  
15 Brooks, Rob   Elmira 12.54c nwi 5  
16 Floto, Jeff   Elmira 12.54c nwi 6  
17 Liverpool, Julian   Preston Secondar 12.54c nwi 3  
18 DalBello, Nathan   Galt CVI 12.64c nwi 4  
18 Brown, Jason   Cameron Heights 12.64c nwi 6  
11 Snow, Chris   Southwood 12.74c nwi 2  
20 Mitchell, Scott   Waterloo CI 12.74c nwi 3  
20 Yang, Xengkou   Waterloo CI 12.74c nwi 5  
22 Carr, Shaun   Waterloo CI 12.74c nwi 6  
23 Bounket, Tony   Preston Secondar 12.74c nwi 3  
24 Knight, Sasha   Waterloo-Oxford 12.84c nwi 4  
12 Georgiou, Paniko   Eastwood CI 12.94c nwi 1  
25 Hillier, Brent   Preston Secondar 12.94c nwi 1  
26 Von Knobloch, Alex   Cameron Heights 13.04c nwi 3  
26 Mihailescu, Michael   Kitchener-Waterl 13.04c nwi 2  
28 Martin, Evan   Cameron Heights 13.04c nwi 4  
28 Nichols, Matt   Grand River CI 13.04c nwi 1  
30 Gamble, Lee   Eastwood CI 13.04c nwi 4  
31 Smith, Danny   Southwood 13.04c nwi 4  
31 Hamilton, Justin   Galt CVI 13.04c nwi 1  
33 Simpson, Omar   Forest Heights 13.04c nwi 5  
34 Holmes, Miles   Preston Secondar 13.14c nwi 1  
34 Galicia, Elmer   Cameron Heights 13.14c nwi 2  
36 Grainger, Devon   Bluevale CI 13.14c nwi 5  
37 Hernandez, Ever   Cameron Heights 13.14c nwi 1  
38 McLeod, Conner   Forest Heights 13.34c nwi 3  
39 Hussain-Aamir, Azeem   Waterloo CI 13.94c nwi 4  
40 Widdifield, Brian   Cameron Heights 14.04c nwi 3  
41 Pollock, Paul   Eastwood CI 14.34c nwi 2  
42 Botzang, Rene   Bluevale CI 14.34c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodwin, Cassy   Resurrection 17.74c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Denomme, Stephanie   Resurrection 13.74c nwi 1  
2 Alvarado, Linda   St Benedict - Ca 13.84c nwi 1  
3 Backewich, Hayley   Resurrection 14.54c nwi 1  
4 Koehler, Lauren   Resurrection 14.74c nwi 1  
5 McCORMACK, Danielle   Resurrection 14.74c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Denomme, Stephanie   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 1  
3 Alvarado, Linda   St Benedict - Ca 14.14c nwi 1  
5 Koehler, Lauren   Resurrection 14.54c nwi 1  
2 Deighnan, Samantha   Monsignor Doyle 14.84c nwi 2  
4 Backewich, Hayley   Resurrection 14.94c nwi 2  
6 McCORMACK, Danielle   Resurrection 14.94c nwi 2  
7 Laird, Jennifer   St Benedict - Ca 15.24c nwi 2  
7 Veenstra, Jackie   St Benedict - Ca 15.24c nwi 1  
9 Cotrell, Allison   Resurrection 15.54c nwi 1  
10 Ciochon, Barb   Resurrection 16.54c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ford, Avril   Eastwood CI 13.44c nwi 1  
2 Jewett, Theresa   Preston Secondar 13.94c nwi 1  
3 Leclair, Stephanie   Forest Heights 13.94c nwi 1  
4 Spreitzer, Nancy   Preston Secondar 13.94c nwi 1  
5 Wulff, Julie   Waterloo-Oxford 14.24c nwi 1  
6 Ritz, Emily   Preston Secondar 14.44c nwi 1  
7 Birch, Amanda   Jacob Hespeler 14.44c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Ford, Avril   Eastwood CI 13.64c nwi 2  
3 Leclair, Stephanie   Forest Heights 13.74c nwi 2  
5 Spreitzer, Nancy   Preston Secondar 13.84c nwi 2  
2 Jewett, Theresa   Preston Secondar 13.94c nwi 1  
4 Wulff, Julie   Waterloo-Oxford 14.14c nwi 1  
6 Birch, Amanda   Jacob Hespeler 14.14c nwi 1  
7 Ritz, Emily   Preston Secondar 14.24c nwi 1  
8 Brodie, Tawnya   Cameron Heights 14.34c nwi 1  
9 Schnarr, Ainsley   Waterloo CI 14.34c nwi 2  
10 Quigley, Jacquie   Preston Secondar 14.44c nwi 2  
11 Williams, Rochelle   Cameron Heights 14.54c nwi 2  
12 Johnson, Leah   Glenview Park 14.84c nwi 1  
12 Winger, Katy   Forest Heights 14.84c nwi 2  
14 Gemmill, Heather   Waterloo CI 14.84c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ford, Avril   Eastwood CI 13.64c nwi 2  
2 Jewett, Theresa   Preston Secondar 13.84c nwi 1  
3 Wulff, Julie   Waterloo-Oxford 14.04c nwi 4  
3 Spreitzer, Nancy   Preston Secondar 14.04c nwi 3  
5 Leclair, Stephanie   Forest Heights 14.04c nwi 2  
6 Ritz, Emily   Preston Secondar 14.14c nwi 1  
9 Williams, Rochelle   Cameron Heights 14.14c nwi 1  
10 Birch, Amanda   Jacob Hespeler 14.24c nwi 2  
13 Schnarr, Ainsley   Waterloo CI 14.34c nwi 2  
7 Brodie, Tawnya   Cameron Heights 14.34c nwi 4  
11 Johnson, Leah   Glenview Park 14.54c nwi 4  
8 Quigley, Jacquie   Preston Secondar 14.54c nwi 3  
12 Winger, Katy   Forest Heights 14.94c nwi 3  
14 Schiebel, Stephanie   Waterloo CI 15.04c nwi 1  
15 Gemmill, Heather   Waterloo CI 15.24c nwi 4  
15 Bishop, Arin   Cameron Heights 15.24c nwi 2  
17 Scott, Lindsey   Forest Heights 15.34c nwi 3  
18 Pavic, Ana   Waterloo CI 15.44c nwi 3  
19 Matthews, Kathleen   Waterloo-Oxford 15.54c nwi 4  
20 Janzen, Melissa   Southwood 15.74c nwi 3  
21 Ouilette, Sarah   Cameron Heights 15.84c nwi 4  
21 Zamzam, Hiba   Kitchener-Waterl 15.84c nwi 2  
23 Furfurica, Silvia   Waterloo CI 16.24c nwi 4  
24 Baril, Michelle   Waterloo-Oxford 20.84c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glofcheski, Emma   Resurrection 12.94c nwi 1  
2 Burnett, Lynsey   Rockway Mennonit 13.54c nwi 1  
3 Sirio, Amanda   St Benedict - Ca 13.84c nwi 1  
4 Thorne, Brittaney   Resurrection 14.04c nwi 1  
5 Ingram, Nicole   Resurrection 14.34c nwi 1  
6 Shaw, Brittany   St Mary's - Kitc 14.34c nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Stacey   St David 14.44c nwi 1  
8 Czako-Mah, Brandi   Resurrection 14.44c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Glofcheski, Emma   Resurrection 13.24c nwi 2  
3 Burnett, Lynsey   Rockway Mennonit 13.64c nwi 2  
2 Sirio, Amanda   St Benedict - Ca 13.94c nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Stacey   St David 13.94c nwi 2  
4 Thorne, Brittaney   Resurrection 14.04c nwi 1  
6 Ingram, Nicole   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 1  
7 Czako-Mah, Brandi   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 2  
8 Shaw, Brittany   St Mary's - Kitc 14.24c nwi 2  
9 Nikola, Anna   St Mary's - Kitc 14.54c nwi 1  
10 Davies, Candice   St Mary's - Kitc 14.64c nwi 1  
11 Kubassek, Kaitlin   Koinonia Christi 14.64c nwi 2  
12 Bongers, Kristen   St Benedict - Ca 14.94c nwi 2  
13 Vigil, Stephanie   Resurrection 14.94c nwi 2  
14 Flannery, Laura   St David 15.44c nwi 1  
15 Corrigan, Jenny   Resurrection 15.54c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Glofcheski, Emma   Resurrection 13.24c nwi 3  
5 Burnett, Lynsey   Rockway Mennonit 13.74c nwi 3  
2 Sirio, Amanda   St Benedict - Ca 13.84c nwi 4  
12 Johnson, Stacey   St David 13.94c nwi 3  
3 Ingram, Nicole   Resurrection 14.04c nwi 2  
4 Czako-Mah, Brandi   Resurrection 14.24c nwi 1  
6 Thorne, Brittaney   Resurrection 14.34c nwi 1  
14 Nikola, Anna   St Mary's - Kitc 14.54c nwi 3  
13 Kubassek, Kaitlin   Koinonia Christi 14.64c nwi 1  
7 Bongers, Kristen   St Benedict - Ca 14.64c nwi 2  
7 Davies, Candice   St Mary's - Kitc 14.64c nwi 2  
15 Shaw, Brittany   St Mary's - Kitc 14.74c nwi 1  
15 Sauder, Carly   Rockway Mennonit 14.74c nwi 1  
17 Lamm, Gabrielle   Resurrection 14.84c nwi 2  
17 Cassidy, Ashley   St Mary's - Kitc 14.84c nwi 1  
19 Moser, Sarah   St Mary's - Kitc 15.14c nwi 2  
20 Santos, Sonia   Monsignor Doyle 15.24c nwi 2  
9 Vigil, Stephanie   Resurrection 15.44c nwi 4  
9 Flannery, Laura   St David 15.44c nwi 4  
9 Corrigan, Jenny   Resurrection 15.44c nwi 4  
21 Kearns, Allison   St Benedict - Ca 15.84c nwi 4  
21 Frncescutti, Claudia   Resurrection 15.84c nwi 1  
21 Maslach, Anna   St David 15.84c nwi 4  
24 Taylor, Ashley   St Benedict - Ca 16.04c nwi 2  
24 Lazdins, Alaina   St Benedict - Ca 16.04c nwi 4  
26 Dion, Jennifer   St Benedict - Ca 16.94c nwi 3  
27 Dhaul, Manpreet   St Benedict - Ca 18.34c nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fourie, Mari   Bluevale CI 12.84c nwi 1  
2 Lee, Melissa   Waterloo CI 13.64c nwi 1  
3 Cadman, Jaime   Elmira 13.94c nwi 1  
4 Zack, Amanda   Bluevale CI 14.04c nwi 1  
5 Todorovic, Lilijana   Grand River CI 14.34c nwi 1  
6 Shadrach, Cassandre   Galt CVI 14.34c nwi 1  
7 Cromwell, Sherise   Waterloo CI 14.34c nwi 1  
8 Brennan, Karalee   Preston Secondar 15.44c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Fourie, Mari   Bluevale CI 14.14c nwi 2  
2 Lee, Melissa   Waterloo CI 14.24c nwi 3  
3 Cadman, Jaime   Elmira 14.24c nwi 1  
4 Shadrach, Cassandre   Galt CVI 14.24c nwi 2  
5 Zack, Amanda   Bluevale CI 14.44c nwi 1  
7 Brennan, Karalee   Preston Secondar 14.44c nwi 2  
8 Cromwell, Sherise   Waterloo CI 14.54c nwi 1  
9 Green, Andrea   Waterloo-Oxford 14.64c nwi 2  
10 Jones, Shaina   Southwood 14.74c nwi 1  
11 Baker, Kristen   Waterloo CI 14.94c nwi 3  
12 Godsil, Emily   Waterloo CI 14.94c nwi 1  
6 Todorovic, Lilijana   Grand River CI 14.94c nwi 3  
13 Gunn, Kayla   Eastwood CI 15.04c nwi 3  
14 Florica, Shelly   Elmira 15.04c nwi 1  
15 Klein, Cassie   Preston Secondar 15.04c nwi 3  
16 Gilliam, Shaina   Galt CVI 15.04c nwi 3  
17 Hawthornthwaite, Julia   Grand River CI 15.24c nwi 3  
18 Rainham, Stephanie   Bluevale CI 15.24c nwi 3  
19 Hodgins, Melanie   Preston Secondar 15.34c nwi 2  
20 de Greef, Nicole   Waterloo CI 15.44c nwi 2  
21 Skonieczka, Olivia   Waterloo CI 15.54c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Melissa   Waterloo CI 13.74c nwi 2  
2 Shadrach, Cassandre   Galt CVI 14.14c nwi 4  
10 Jones, Shaina   Southwood 14.24c nwi 4  
3 Cadman, Jaime   Elmira 14.24c nwi 3  
11 Green, Andrea   Waterloo-Oxford 14.34c nwi 9  
12 Baker, Kristen   Waterloo CI 14.34c nwi 2  
19 Todorovic, Lilijana   Grand River CI 14.34c nwi 9  
4 Zack, Amanda   Bluevale CI 14.34c nwi 9  
13 Klein, Cassie   Preston Secondar 14.44c nwi 7  
20 Brennan, Karalee   Preston Secondar 14.44c nwi 4  
5 Fourie, Mari   Bluevale CI 14.44c nwi 7  
21 Cromwell, Sherise   Waterloo CI 14.54c nwi 2  
22 Haid, Vicky   Grand River CI 14.64c nwi 2  
14 Florica, Shelly   Elmira 14.74c nwi 6  
14 Skonieczka, Olivia   Waterloo CI 14.74c nwi 3  
6 Gilliam, Shaina   Galt CVI 14.74c nwi 6  
16 Godsil, Emily   Waterloo CI 14.84c nwi 1  
23 de Greef, Nicole   Waterloo CI 14.84c nwi 6  
7 Gunn, Kayla   Eastwood CI 14.84c nwi 1  
24 Hawthornthwaite, Julia   Grand River CI 14.94c nwi 4  
25 Biedermann, Nyssa   Preston Secondar 14.94c nwi 3  
25 Schranz, Courtney   Elmira 14.94c nwi 4  
8 Derech, Sara   Waterloo-Oxford 14.94c nwi 8  
17 Rainham, Stephanie   Bluevale CI 15.04c nwi 8  
17 Hodgins, Melanie   Preston Secondar 15.04c nwi 5  
27 Hay, Melissa   Cameron Heights 15.04c nwi 6  
27 Jenkins, Alicia   Glenview Park 15.04c nwi 2  
9 McGowan, Evie   Cameron Heights 15.04c nwi 5  
29 Nichols, Rebecca   Grand River CI 15.14c nwi 5  
29 Vogel, Steph   Preston Secondar 15.14c nwi 7  
29 Hasenpflug, Jenny   Elmira 15.14c nwi 8  
32 Walsh, Meghan   Waterloo CI 15.24c nwi 5  
32 Hussey, Nicole   Galt CVI 15.24c nwi 4  
32 Bickford, Jennine   Galt CVI 15.24c nwi 1  
35 Falk, Jenna   Bluevale CI 15.34c nwi 6  
36 Floyd, Alana   Waterloo CI 15.44c nwi 4  
36 Leone, Lauren   Galt CVI 15.44c nwi 3  
36 Smits, Chantelle   Galt CVI 15.44c nwi 2  
36 Martin, Leanne   Elmira 15.44c nwi 8  
36 Statz, Stephanie   Elmira 15.44c nwi 8  
41 Ying Yong, Melissa   Cameron Heights 15.54c nwi 4  
41 Cox, Alysia   Cameron Heights 15.54c nwi 1  
43 Hasenpflug, Jackie   Elmira 15.64c nwi 6  
43 Rees, Amanda   Glenview Park 15.64c nwi 5  
43 Leone, Danielle   Galt CVI 15.64c nwi 9  
43 Dokas, Lyndsay   Preston Secondar 15.64c nwi 7  
43 Lithgow, Vanessa   Waterloo CI 15.64c nwi 9  
48 Skopnik, Ashlyn   Waterloo CI 15.74c nwi 7  
49 Craig, Charlee   Southwood 15.84c nwi 9  
50 Boville, Laura   Kitchener-Waterl 16.04c nwi 2  
50 Magna, Shannon   Preston Secondar 16.04c nwi 1  
52 Govindji, Fara   Cameron Heights 16.14c nwi 3  
53 English, Kyla   Waterloo CI 16.44c nwi 9  
54 Longley, Jackie   Elmira 16.54c nwi 3  
55 Sonnenburg, Cassandra   Galt CVI 16.64c nwi 8  
56 Kraus, Carolyn   Galt CVI 16.74c nwi 8  
57 Jackman, Katie   Southwood 17.04c nwi 5  
58 Khan, Nafeeza   Bluevale CI 17.14c nwi 5  
58 Troung, Wendy   Galt CVI 17.14c nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lang, Lisa   Resurrection 13.74c nwi 1  
2 Matusiak, Amber   Resurrection 13.74c nwi 1  
3 Pavik, Jenna   St Benedict - Ca 14.04c nwi 1  
4 Green, Kaitlyn   St Benedict - Ca 14.04c nwi 1  
5 Schinke, Kaitlin   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 1  
6 Paquete, Ashley   Monsignor Doyle 16.24c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Matusiak, Amber   Resurrection 13.84c nwi 1  
2 Lang, Lisa   Resurrection 13.94c nwi 2  
3 Pavik, Jenna   St Benedict - Ca 13.94c nwi 2  
5 Green, Kaitlyn   St Benedict - Ca 14.04c nwi 2  
4 Schinke, Kaitlin   Resurrection 14.24c nwi 1  
6 Alvarado, Julia   St Benedict - Ca 15.04c nwi 1  
7 Paquete, Ashley   Monsignor Doyle 15.74c nwi 1  
8 Amy, Rachel   Rockway Mennonit 16.64c nwi 1  
9 Fernandez, Sarah   Resurrection 17.24c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 13.04c nwi 1  
2 Tulloch, Joanna   Kitchener-Waterl 13.24c nwi 1  
3 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 13.34c nwi 1  
4 Cira, Lesley   Waterloo CI 13.44c nwi 1  
5 Jensen, Kirsten   Galt CVI 14.14c nwi 1  
6 Liu, Sabrina   Waterloo CI 14.14c nwi 1  
7 Cyr, Jacqueline   Bluevale CI 14.24c nwi 1  
8 Zintel, Lauren   Grand River CI 14.44c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Tulloch, Joanna   Kitchener-Waterl 13.54c nwi 3  
2 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 13.64c nwi 2  
3 Cira, Lesley   Waterloo CI 13.84c nwi 1  
4 Jensen, Kirsten   Galt CVI 13.94c nwi 1  
5 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 14.14c nwi 2  
6 Liu, Sabrina   Waterloo CI 14.24c nwi 3  
7 Zintel, Lauren   Grand River CI 14.34c nwi 1  
8 Cyr, Jacqueline   Bluevale CI 14.44c nwi 1  
10 Lail, Sharan   Grand River CI 14.64c nwi 3  
9 Payson, Katie   Elmira 14.64c nwi 3  
11 Thomson, Jess   Preston Secondar 14.74c nwi 1  
12 Kobayashi, Mayuka   Waterloo CI 14.94c nwi 2  
13 Koster, Nicole   Bluevale CI 15.34c nwi 3  
13 Watson, Meghan   Waterloo CI 15.34c nwi 1  
15 Evans, Allison   Preston Secondar 15.44c nwi 1  
16 West, Amber   Cameron Heights 15.64c nwi 2  
17 Yensen, Kristyna   Bluevale CI 16.64c nwi 2  
18 Degelman, Sarah   Glenview Park 16.84c nwi 2  
19 Groh, Steph   Cameron Heights 17.34c nwi 3  
19 Campos, Jen   Cameron Heights 17.34c nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags: #district-8 #wcssaa