Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2003 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   May 18th 2003, 8:50pm
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 14, 2003 to May 16, 2003
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Mixed: Weight | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edward, Graham   St Benedict - Ca 12.04c nwi 1  
2 Radic, Brandon   Resurrection 12.04c nwi 1  
3 Bradshaw, Matt   Resurrection 12.14c nwi 1  
4 Pearson, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc 12.14c nwi 1  
5 Saccucci, Elliot   St Benedict - Ca 12.24c nwi 1  
6 Abdullah, Amad   St Benedict - Ca 12.94c nwi 1  
7 Nickie, Troy   St Benedict - Ca 13.04c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Edward, Graham   St Benedict - Ca 11.64c nwi 1  
2 Radic, Brandon   Resurrection 11.64c nwi 2  
3 Bradshaw, Matt   Resurrection 11.64c nwi 3  
4 Pearson, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc 11.94c nwi 1  
7 Saccucci, Elliot   St Benedict - Ca 12.24c nwi 1  
8 Nickie, Troy   St Benedict - Ca 12.24c nwi 1  
5 Abdullah, Amad   St Benedict - Ca 12.44c nwi 2  
6 Harris, Josh   Woodland Christi 12.44c nwi 3  
9 Medeiros, Jason   Monsignor Doyle 12.64c nwi 2  
10 Mihalj, Max   St Benedict - Ca 12.74c nwi 2  
10 Ball, Greg   St Benedict - Ca 12.74c nwi 3  
12 Smith, Matt   St Benedict - Ca 12.84c nwi 3  
13 Mazur, Paul   Resurrection 12.94c nwi 2  
14 DeRuyter, Neal   Woodland Christi 13.04c nwi 3  
15 Davidse, Adam   St Benedict - Ca 13.14c nwi 1  
16 Navaratnam, Denesh   St Benedict - Ca 13.64c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 11.44c nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 11.54c nwi 1  
3 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 11.64c nwi 1  
4 Albuquerque, Cody   Preston Secondar 11.94c nwi 1  
5 Kimmich, Mark   Preston Secondar 12.14c nwi 1  
6 Prendiville, Mike   Waterloo CI 12.24c nwi 1  
7 Harris, Andrew   Preston Secondar 12.34c nwi 1  
8 Russell, Nick   Glenview Park 12.44c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 11.14c nwi 1  
3 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 11.44c nwi 1  
5 Albuquerque, Cody   Preston Secondar 11.54c nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 11.74c nwi 2  
4 Kimmich, Mark   Preston Secondar 11.74c nwi 2  
6 Prendiville, Mike   Waterloo CI 11.74c nwi 2  
7 Russell, Nick   Glenview Park 11.74c nwi 1  
8 Harris, Andrew   Preston Secondar 11.74c nwi 1  
9 Martin, Wes   Southwood 11.84c nwi 2  
10 Stoddart, Brian   Southwood 11.94c nwi 2  
11 Sterliing, Adrian   Galt CVI 12.14c nwi 2  
12 Kelly, Jayme   Elmira 12.14c nwi 1  
13 Brohman, Joshua   Elmira 12.24c nwi 1  
14 Mason, Ryan   Galt CVI 12.44c nwi 1  
15 Mitchell, Scott   Waterloo CI 12.54c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 11.34c nwi 2  
2 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 11.44c nwi 4  
3 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 11.64c nwi 3  
11 Harris, Andrew   Preston Secondar 11.74c nwi 3  
6 Russell, Nick   Glenview Park 11.74c nwi 3  
7 Albuquerque, Cody   Preston Secondar 11.74c nwi 4  
12 Martin, Wes   Southwood 11.84c nwi 3  
4 Kimmich, Mark   Preston Secondar 11.84c nwi 1  
5 Williams, Orlando   Forest Heights 11.84c nwi 5  
8 Prendiville, Mike   Waterloo CI 11.94c nwi 5  
9 Sterliing, Adrian   Galt CVI 11.94c nwi 2  
10 Kelly, Jayme   Elmira 12.14c nwi 1  
13 Stoddart, Brian   Southwood 12.24c nwi 4  
14 Brohman, Joshua   Elmira 12.34c nwi 5  
15 Mason, Ryan   Galt CVI 12.34c nwi 2  
16 Mitchell, Scott   Waterloo CI 12.44c nwi 1  
17 Nichols, Matt   Grand River CI 12.54c nwi 1  
18 Koufis, Jamie   Grand River CI 12.74c nwi 4  
19 Snow, Chris   Southwood 12.74c nwi 5  
20 Roberts, Dan   Bluevale CI 12.74c nwi 1  
20 Liverpool, Julian   Preston Secondar 12.74c nwi 2  
22 Simpson, Omar   Forest Heights 12.84c nwi 4  
23 Ritz, Dan   Preston Secondar 12.84c nwi 3  
24 Bounket, Tony   Preston Secondar 12.84c nwi 2  
25 Martin, Evan   Cameron Heights 12.94c nwi 3  
26 Delanghe, Sean   Waterloo CI 12.94c nwi 4  
26 Hamilton, Justin   Galt CVI 12.94c nwi 2  
28 Findlay, Scott   Waterloo CI 12.94c nwi 1  
28 Dunlop, Bobby   Galt CVI 12.94c nwi 4  
30 Schwarz, Benjamin   Elmira 13.04c nwi 4  
31 Jessani, Zain   Forest Heights 13.04c nwi 5  
32 Foster, Craig   Elmira 13.04c nwi 5  
33 Joseph, Marius   Cameron Heights 13.04c nwi 2  
34 Muir, Jim   Elmira 13.74c nwi 3  
35 Tao, Michael   Waterloo CI 14.04c nwi 3  
36 Sheikh, Qasir   Cameron Heights 14.24c nwi 2  
37 Widdifield, Brian   Cameron Heights 14.24c nwi 1  
-- VanPelt, Andrew   Bluevale CI NT nwi 1  
-- Fyck, Denny   Preston Secondar NT nwi 5  
 
Mens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Byrne, David   St Benedict - Ca 12.44c nwi 1  
2 Bom, Kyle   St Mary's - Kitc 12.54c nwi 1  
3 Newman, Brett   St Benedict - Ca 13.04c nwi 1  
4 Huber, Graham   St David 13.04c nwi 1  
5 Woodman, Mark   Resurrection 13.24c nwi 1  
6 Vongnhay, John   Resurrection 13.24c nwi 1  
7 Gardin, Paul   St Benedict - Ca 13.24c nwi 1  
8 Sierchio, Dennis   St Benedict - Ca 13.34c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Byrne, David   St Benedict - Ca 11.74c nwi 2  
3 Bom, Kyle   St Mary's - Kitc 12.24c nwi 2  
2 Newman, Brett   St Benedict - Ca 12.54c nwi 1  
4 Huber, Graham   St David 12.54c nwi 1  
5 Sierchio, Dennis   St Benedict - Ca 12.84c nwi 1  
6 Woodman, Mark   Resurrection 12.94c nwi 2  
7 Vongnhay, John   Resurrection 13.04c nwi 2  
8 Gardin, Paul   St Benedict - Ca 13.24c nwi 1  
9 Park, Yoon   St Benedict - Ca 13.54c nwi 1  
10 Carvahlo, Jacob   Monsignor Doyle 14.04c nwi 2  
10 Mallot, David   Resurrection 14.04c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Giroux, Bryan   Elmira 11.94c nwi 1  
2 James, Ryan   Waterloo CI 11.94c nwi 1  
3 Martinez, Marquis   Grand River CI 12.34c nwi 1  
4 McNeil, Kyle   Preston Secondar 12.34c nwi 1  
5 Dunnington, Mike   Forest Heights 12.54c nwi 1  
6 Doogan, Chris   Bluevale CI 12.64c nwi 1  
7 Gray, Matt   Cameron Heights 12.84c nwi 1  
8 Mian, Atif   Glenview Park 12.84c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 James, Ryan   Waterloo CI 11.54c nwi 2  
2 McNeil, Kyle   Preston Secondar 11.64c nwi 1  
3 Dunnington, Mike   Forest Heights 11.64c nwi 2  
5 Martinez, Marquis   Grand River CI 11.94c nwi 2  
7 Gray, Matt   Cameron Heights 12.04c nwi 2  
8 Doogan, Chris   Bluevale CI 12.14c nwi 2  
4 Giroux, Bryan   Elmira 12.24c nwi 1  
6 Mian, Atif   Glenview Park 12.24c nwi 1  
10 Wicks, Dan   Cameron Heights 12.44c nwi 1  
9 Wilfong, Owen   Preston Secondar 12.44c nwi 1  
11 Peemoeller, Chris   Elmira 12.54c nwi 1  
12 Baumung, Alex   Galt CVI 12.54c nwi 1  
13 Mullin, Dan   Bluevale CI 12.64c nwi 2  
14 Floto, Jeff   Elmira 12.74c nwi 2  
15 Sherrer, Matthew   Elmira 12.74c nwi 1  
16 Vilaysaeng, Oukham   Galt CVI 12.84c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Giroux, Bryan   Elmira 11.74c nwi 1  
2 Dunnington, Mike   Forest Heights 11.94c nwi 5  
3 James, Ryan   Waterloo CI 12.04c nwi 4  
6 Gray, Matt   Cameron Heights 12.14c nwi 1  
11 Doogan, Chris   Bluevale CI 12.24c nwi 1  
7 Martinez, Marquis   Grand River CI 12.24c nwi 5  
8 Mian, Atif   Glenview Park 12.24c nwi 4  
12 Wicks, Dan   Cameron Heights 12.34c nwi 4  
16 Wilfong, Owen   Preston Secondar 12.34c nwi 4  
4 McNeil, Kyle   Preston Secondar 12.34c nwi 3  
5 Peemoeller, Chris   Elmira 12.44c nwi 2  
9 Baumung, Alex   Galt CVI 12.44c nwi 3  
13 Sherrer, Matthew   Elmira 12.74c nwi 5  
10 Vilaysaeng, Oukham   Galt CVI 12.84c nwi 2  
17 Ghannoum, Abdul   Waterloo CI 12.94c nwi 1  
17 Heng, Cheng-Yao   Cameron Heights 12.94c nwi 5  
14 Floto, Jeff   Elmira 13.04c nwi 2  
19 Dahmer, Mark   Galt CVI 13.04c nwi 2  
15 Mullin, Dan   Bluevale CI 13.14c nwi 3  
20 Kleri, Robby   Southwood 13.24c nwi 1  
21 McEachern, Todd   Southwood 13.74c nwi 2  
22 McLeod, Conner   Forest Heights 13.84c nwi 3  
23 Patterson, Brandon   Galt CVI 13.84c nwi 2  
24 Tuin, Ken   Preston Secondar 13.94c nwi 1  
25 Hasslett, Mark   Waterloo CI 13.94c nwi 4  
26 Budd, Nathan   Cameron Heights 13.94c nwi 3  
27 Kleri, Ryan   Southwood 13.94c nwi 1  
28 Thomas, Shawn   Galt CVI 14.14c nwi 4  
29 Doherty, Jordon   Galt CVI 14.84c nwi 3  
30 Kuehl, Cameron   Southwood 14.84c nwi 5  
-- Rapoport, Ernesto   Cameron Heights NT nwi 2  
-- onekhamphoui, Darren   Bluevale CI NT nwi 5  
-- Macleod, Jesse   Cameron Heights NT nwi 5  
 
Mens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MacGregor, Bill   Resurrection 11.84c nwi 1  
2 Ball, Bill   St Benedict - Ca 12.54c nwi 1  
3 Koehler, Chad   Resurrection 12.64c nwi 1  
4 Lance, Joe   Resurrection 12.74c nwi 1  
5 Wagner, Chris   St David 12.84c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koch, Dylan   Bluevale CI 11.84c nwi 1  
2 Cleverley, Dave   Galt CVI 11.94c nwi 1  
3 Bounket, Bob   Preston Secondar 11.94c nwi 1  
4 Serviss, Rob   Bluevale CI 12.14c nwi 1  
5 Kraemer, Andrew   Jacob Hespeler 12.24c nwi 1  
6 Hunte, David   Cameron Heights 12.24c nwi 1  
7 Guo, Brian   Waterloo CI 12.24c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bounket, Bob   Preston Secondar 11.54c nwi 1  
3 Koch, Dylan   Bluevale CI 11.54c nwi 1  
2 Cleverley, Dave   Galt CVI 11.74c nwi 2  
4 Kraemer, Andrew   Jacob Hespeler 11.74c nwi 2  
5 Guo, Brian   Waterloo CI 11.84c nwi 1  
6 Serviss, Rob   Bluevale CI 11.94c nwi 2  
7 Hodge, Jeff   Bluevale CI 11.94c nwi 1  
8 Hunte, David   Cameron Heights 11.94c nwi 2  
9 Oreilly, Mark   Bluevale CI 12.04c nwi 1  
10 Kosza, Bela   Bluevale CI 12.24c nwi 1  
11 Knight, Sasha   Waterloo-Oxford 12.34c nwi 1  
12 Dean, Greg   Waterloo CI 12.44c nwi 2  
13 Brooks, Robin   Elmira 12.84c nwi 2  
-- Atkinson, Justin   Waterloo CI NT nwi 2  
-- Choo-Ket-Loung, Ivan   Waterloo CI NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bradshaw, Matt   Resurrection 24.14c nwi 1  
2 Radic, Brandon   Resurrection 24.14c nwi 1  
3 Litt, Michael   Resurrection 24.24c nwi 1  
4 Ball, Greg   St Benedict - Ca 24.64c nwi 1  
5 Abdullah, Amad   St Benedict - Ca 25.74c nwi 1  
6 Saccucci, Elliot   St Benedict - Ca 25.84c nwi 1  
7 Edward, Graham   St Benedict - Ca 26.04c nwi 1  
8 Smith, Matt   St Benedict - Ca 26.24c nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Radic, Brandon   Resurrection 24.04c nwi 2  
2 Bradshaw, Matt   Resurrection 24.24c nwi 1  
3 Litt, Michael   Resurrection 24.74c nwi 2  
4 Ball, Greg   St Benedict - Ca 25.24c nwi 1  
5 Edward, Graham   St Benedict - Ca 25.44c nwi 2  
5 Saccucci, Elliot   St Benedict - Ca 25.44c nwi 1  
7 Abdullah, Amad   St Benedict - Ca 25.54c nwi 1  
8 Smith, Matt   St Benedict - Ca 26.14c nwi 1  
9 Pomeroy, Charlie   Monsignor Doyle 26.54c nwi 2  
10 Mihalj, Max   St Benedict - Ca 26.64c nwi 1  
11 Nickie, Troy   St Benedict - Ca 27.04c nwi 2  
12 Davidse, Adam   St Benedict - Ca 27.04c nwi 2  
13 DeRuyter, Neal   Woodland Christi 27.04c nwi 1  
14 Navaratnam, Denesh   St Benedict - Ca 28.94c nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 23.34c nwi 1  
2 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 23.44c nwi 1  
3 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 23.44c nwi 1  
4 VanPelt, Andrew   Bluevale CI 23.84c nwi 1  
5 Kimmich, Mark   Preston Secondar 24.84c nwi 1  
6 Prendiville, Mike   Waterloo CI 25.24c nwi 1  
7 Stoddart, Brian   Southwood 25.34c nwi 1  
8 Russell, Nick   Glenview Park 26.94c nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 23.34c nwi 1  
2 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 23.94c nwi 2  
3 VanPelt, Andrew   Bluevale CI 24.14c nwi 1  
5 Kimmich, Mark   Preston Secondar 24.24c nwi 1  
4 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 24.54c nwi 2  
6 Russell, Nick   Glenview Park 24.54c nwi 2  
7 Stoddart, Brian   Southwood 24.94c nwi 1  
8 Prendiville, Mike   Waterloo CI 25.14c nwi 1  
9 Kelly, Jayme   Elmira 25.34c nwi 2  
10 Harris, Andrew   Preston Secondar 25.44c nwi 2  
11 Liverpool, Julian   Preston Secondar 26.24c nwi 1  
12 Playford, Jeff   Waterloo CI 26.64c nwi 2  
13 Martin, Wes   Southwood 26.74c nwi 1  
14 Mitchell, Scott   Waterloo CI 27.14c nwi 2  
15 Foster, Craig   Elmira 28.24c nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 23.84c nwi 4  
2 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 24.04c nwi 1  
3 VanPelt, Andrew   Bluevale CI 24.14c nwi 2  
5 Russell, Nick   Glenview Park 24.14c nwi 4  
6 Martin, Wes   Southwood 24.44c nwi 2  
9 Harris, Andrew   Preston Secondar 24.54c nwi 4  
4 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 24.64c nwi 3  
7 Kimmich, Mark   Preston Secondar 24.84c nwi 1  
10 Prendiville, Mike   Waterloo CI 25.34c nwi 2  
11 Stoddart, Brian   Southwood 25.54c nwi 1  
8 Kelly, Jayme   Elmira 25.64c nwi 3  
13 Playford, Jeff   Waterloo CI 25.84c nwi 4  
14 Liverpool, Julian   Preston Secondar 25.84c nwi 4  
15 Vongprachanh, Jamie   Kitchener-Waterl 25.84c nwi 4  
16 Mitchell, Scott   Waterloo CI 25.94c nwi 1  
17 Nichols, Matt   Grand River CI 26.74c nwi 1  
18 Ritz, Dan   Preston Secondar 26.74c nwi 1  
19 Joseph, Marius   Cameron Heights 26.84c nwi 4  
20 Gallo, Matt   Galt CVI 27.34c nwi 1  
21 Snow, Chris   Southwood 27.34c nwi 2  
12 Foster, Craig   Elmira 27.44c nwi 3  
22 Simpson, Omar   Forest Heights 27.64c nwi 3  
23 Holmes, Miles   Preston Secondar 27.74c nwi 3  
24 Hanbury, Mark   Jacob Hespeler 27.74c nwi 1  
25 Hamilton, Justin   Galt CVI 27.84c nwi 2  
26 Leslie, Kyle   Preston Secondar 28.34c nwi 2  
27 Muir, Jim   Elmira 28.54c nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Byrne, David   St Benedict - Ca 24.34c nwi 1  
2 Roth, Nathan   Rockway Mennonit 24.94c nwi 1  
3 Nugent, Gary   Resurrection 25.34c nwi 1  
4 Woodman, Mark   Resurrection 25.34c nwi 1  
5 Hunt, Jessie   St Mary's - Kitc 25.54c nwi 1  
6 Stager, Andrew   Resurrection 26.34c nwi 1  
7 Chornaby, Matt   Resurrection 26.64c nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Roth, Nathan   Rockway Mennonit 25.04c nwi 1  
2 Byrne, David   St Benedict - Ca 25.14c nwi 2  
3 Nugent, Gary   Resurrection 25.24c nwi 1  
5 Stager, Andrew   Resurrection 25.54c nwi 1  
7 Anderton, Michael   Monsignor Doyle 25.64c nwi 1  
4 Woodman, Mark   Resurrection 26.04c nwi 2  
6 Hunt, Jessie   St Mary's - Kitc 26.54c nwi 2  
8 Chornaby, Matt   Resurrection 26.84c nwi 1  
9 Sierchio, Dennis   St Benedict - Ca 26.94c nwi 1  
10 Gardin, Paul   St Benedict - Ca 28.04c nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Ryan   Waterloo CI 24.14c nwi 1  
2 Giroux, Bryan   Elmira 24.54c nwi 1  
3 Doogan, Chris   Bluevale CI 24.84c nwi 1  
4 Dunnington, Mike   Forest Heights 24.94c nwi 1  
5 Wilfong, Owen   Preston Secondar 24.94c nwi 1  
6 Gray, Matt   Cameron Heights 25.24c nwi 1  
7 Wicks, Dan   Cameron Heights 25.94c nwi 1  
8 McNeil, Kyle   Preston Secondar 26.04c nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 James, Ryan   Waterloo CI 24.54c nwi 1  
2 Giroux, Bryan   Elmira 24.84c nwi 2  
3 Doogan, Chris   Bluevale CI 25.04c nwi 1  
4 Gray, Matt   Cameron Heights 25.14c nwi 2  
5 Dunnington, Mike   Forest Heights 25.24c nwi 1  
6 McNeil, Kyle   Preston Secondar 25.44c nwi 2  
7 Wicks, Dan   Cameron Heights 25.54c nwi 2  
8 Wilfong, Owen   Preston Secondar 25.64c nwi 2  
9 Ladha, Zohrain   Waterloo CI 25.64c nwi 2  
10 Sherrer, Matthew   Elmira 25.84c nwi 1  
11 Krolak, Thomas   Grand River CI 26.44c nwi 2  
12 King, Nicholas   Waterloo CI 26.64c nwi 1  
13 Peemoeller, Chris   Elmira 26.64c nwi 2  
14 McDonald, Brian   Galt CVI 26.74c nwi 1  
15 Vilaysaeng, Oukham   Galt CVI 27.34c nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 James, Ryan   Waterloo CI 24.64c nwi 3  
2 Giroux, Bryan   Elmira 24.94c nwi 1  
3 McNeil, Kyle   Preston Secondar 24.94c nwi 4  
4 Doogan, Chris   Bluevale CI 25.14c nwi 2  
5 Martinez, Marquis   Grand River CI 25.24c nwi 2  
6 Gray, Matt   Cameron Heights 25.24c nwi 4  
9 Dunnington, Mike   Forest Heights 25.24c nwi 2  
10 Wicks, Dan   Cameron Heights 25.34c nwi 4  
13 Sherrer, Matthew   Elmira 25.44c nwi 4  
14 Ladha, Zohrain   Waterloo CI 25.64c nwi 2  
7 Wilfong, Owen   Preston Secondar 26.04c nwi 1  
8 McDonald, Brian   Galt CVI 26.04c nwi 3  
11 Peemoeller, Chris   Elmira 26.14c nwi 3  
15 Krolak, Thomas   Grand River CI 26.24c nwi 4  
16 King, Nicholas   Waterloo CI 26.44c nwi 3  
17 Statz, Chris   Grand River CI 27.04c nwi 3  
18 Dahmer, Mark   Galt CVI 27.14c nwi 3  
12 Vilaysaeng, Oukham   Galt CVI 27.34c nwi 1  
19 Heng, Cheng-Yao   Cameron Heights 27.34c nwi 2  
20 McEachern, Todd   Southwood 27.44c nwi 4  
21 Krall, Devin   Cameron Heights 27.64c nwi 1  
22 Floto, Jeff   Elmira 27.74c nwi 3  
23 Edelson, Martin   Waterloo CI 27.74c nwi 1  
24 Thaler, Mike   Cameron Heights 28.04c nwi 4  
25 Tuin, Ken   Preston Secondar 28.34c nwi 2  
26 Macleod, Jesse   Cameron Heights 28.54c nwi 1  
27 Thomas, Shawn   Galt CVI 28.74c nwi 1  
28 Kitzman, Walter   Jacob Hespeler 30.14c nwi 2  
29 Midgley, Tyler   Preston Secondar 33.34c nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Khamphila, Jeff   Resurrection 25.54c nwi 1  
2 Soroka, Tim   Resurrection 26.04c nwi 1  
3 Lance, Joe   Resurrection 26.24c nwi 1  
4 Wagner, Chris   St David 26.84c nwi 1  
5 Keller, Jake   Rockway Mennonit 27.54c nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koch, Dylan   Bluevale CI 23.64c nwi 1  
2 Dowhaniuk, Davis   Bluevale CI 23.94c nwi 1  
3 Weber, Nic   Bluevale CI 23.94c nwi 1  
4 Kraemer, Andrew   Jacob Hespeler 24.94c nwi 1  
5 Nam, Julian   Grand River CI 25.74c nwi 1  
6 Guo, Brian   Waterloo CI 25.84c nwi 1  
7 Knight, Sasha   Waterloo-Oxford 25.84c nwi 1  
8 Dean, Greg   Waterloo CI 26.04c nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dowhaniuk, Davis   Bluevale CI 23.84c nwi 2  
2 Weber, Nic   Bluevale CI 24.24c nwi 1  
3 Koch, Dylan   Bluevale CI 24.54c nwi 2  
4 Kraemer, Andrew   Jacob Hespeler 24.94c nwi 1  
5 Nam, Julian   Grand River CI 25.24c nwi 2  
6 Guo, Brian   Waterloo CI 25.34c nwi 1  
7 Knight, Sasha   Waterloo-Oxford 25.34c nwi 2  
8 Dean, Greg   Waterloo CI 25.74c nwi 1  
9 Brooks, Robin   Elmira 26.14c nwi 2  
10 Dobson, Richard   Waterloo-Oxford 29.64c nwi 1  
11 Swidrovich, Eric   Waterloo-Oxford 41.04c nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radic, Brandon   Resurrection 53.14c 2  
2 Ball, Greg   St Benedict - Ca 54.14c 2  
3 Redfearn, Jon   St David 56.04c 2  
3 Bradshaw, Matt   Resurrection 56.04c 1  
5 Saccucci, Elliot   St Benedict - Ca 57.64c 2  
6 Webb, Aaron   St Benedict - Ca 57.74c 2  
7 Robinson, Jason   St Benedict - Ca 58.34c 2  
8 Edward, Graham   St Benedict - Ca 59.24c 1  
9 O'Connor, Shane   Resurrection 59.74c 2  
10 Abdullah, Amad   St Benedict - Ca 1:01.04c 1  
11 Davidse, Adam   St Benedict - Ca 1:01.84c 1  
11 Soomal, Jay   St Benedict - Ca 1:01.84c 2  
13 Mihalj, Max   St Benedict - Ca 1:01.94c 1  
14 Navaratnam, Denesh   St Benedict - Ca 1:04.34c 1  
15 Benjamins, Steve   Woodland Christi 1:04.64c 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 52.04c 4  
2 Chaves, Brad   Galt CVI 53.24c 4  
3 Kimmich, Mark   Preston Secondar 54.74c 4  
4 Harris, Andrew   Preston Secondar 57.54c 4  
5 Grainger, Devon   Bluevale CI 57.84c 3  
6 Mitchell, Scott   Waterloo CI 58.14c 3  
7 Hall, Tim   Forest Heights 58.24c 4  
8 Moss, Jason   Bluevale CI 58.34c 2  
9 Playford, Jeff   Waterloo CI 58.44c 2  
10 Liverpool, Julian   Preston Secondar 59.14c 3  
11 White, Kevin   Preston Secondar 59.84c 3  
12 Mason, Ryan   Galt CVI 1:00.24c 3  
13 Mackenzie, Ryan   Galt CVI 1:00.94c 3  
14 Ritz, Dan   Preston Secondar 1:00.94c 1  
15 Badder, Wes   Southwood 1:01.34c 1  
16 Roberts, Dan   Bluevale CI 1:01.84c 1  
17 Hanbury, Mark   Jacob Hespeler 1:02.24c 4  
18 Leslie, Kyle   Preston Secondar 1:02.74c 1  
19 Holmes, Miles   Preston Secondar 1:03.04c 2  
20 Snow, Chris   Southwood 1:03.44c 3  
21 Findlay, Scott   Waterloo CI 1:04.34c 2  
22 Ronald, Eric   Galt CVI 1:05.34c 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roth, Nathan   Rockway Mennonit 56.34c 2  
2 Elias, Alex   Resurrection 56.94c 2  
3 Stager, Andrew   Resurrection 58.14c 2  
4 Bolarinho, Aaron   Resurrection 58.54c 2  
5 Lyons, Jeff   St Benedict - Ca 59.64c 1  
6 Newman, Brett   St Benedict - Ca 1:00.34c 2  
7 Hicks, Will   St Benedict - Ca 1:03.84c 1  
8 Coughlan, Cian   Monsignor Doyle 1:04.24c 1  
9 Gardin, Paul   St Benedict - Ca 1:04.34c 1  
10 Park, Yoon   St Benedict - Ca 1:07.24c 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitzsimmons, Justin   Waterloo CI 57.14c 3  
2 Sheppard, Jon   Jacob Hespeler 57.14c 3  
3 McDonald, Brian   Galt CVI 58.14c 3  
4 Krolak, Thomas   Grand River CI 58.14c 3  
5 Zgraja, Nicholas   Bluevale CI 58.94c 3  
6 Fingland, Scott   Bluevale CI 59.44c 3  
7 King, Nicholas   Waterloo CI 59.94c 3  
8 Nash, Linden   Waterloo CI 1:00.24c 3  
10 Muirhead, Jeff   Bluevale CI 1:02.74c 2  
9 McDonald, Aaron   Forest Heights 1:02.74c 2  
11 McEachern, Todd   Southwood 1:03.94c 2  
12 Haase, Scott   Glenview Park 1:08.04c 2  
13 Kuehl, Cameron   Southwood 1:08.34c 2  
14 Hussain-Aamir, Azeem   Waterloo CI 1:09.24c 2  
15 Hasslett, Mark   Waterloo CI 1:10.84c 2  
16 Goldsworthy, Jack   Waterloo CI 1:13.84c 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Nik   St Benedict - Ca 50.14c 1  
2 MacGregor, Bill   Resurrection 51.14c 1  
3 DePooter, Joel   Woodland Christi 53.54c 1  
4 Ball, Bill   St Benedict - Ca 53.94c 1  
5 Soroka, Tim   Resurrection 55.74c 1  
6 Khamphila, Jeff   Resurrection 57.24c 1  
7 Lance, Joe   Resurrection 58.04c 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weber, Nic   Bluevale CI 52.34c 1  
2 Dowhaniuk, Davis   Bluevale CI 52.94c 2  
3 King, Brian   Galt CVI 53.44c 2  
4 Nam, Julian   Grand River CI 56.54c 2  
5 Reinhardt, Dan   Waterloo CI 58.64c 1  
6 Armitage, Justin   Cameron Heights 1:00.14c 2  
7 Miller, Grant   Galt CVI 1:04.14c 1  
 
Mixed 400m Wheelchair WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perrin, Nick   Southwood 2:26.44c 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nuxoll, Marcus   Resurrection 2:07.24c 1  
2 Gavel, Nick   Monsignor Doyle 2:08.14c 1  
3 Redfearn, Jon   St David 2:12.44c 1  
4 Tyler, David   Koinonia Christi 2:15.74c 1  
5 O'Connor, Shane   Resurrection 2:19.74c 1  
6 Robinson, Jason   St Benedict - Ca 2:29.04c 1  
7 Becker, Alex   Woodland Christi 2:44.54c 1  
8 Benjamins, Steve   Woodland Christi 2:44.54c 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Ian   Kitchener-Waterl 2:06.64c 1  
2 Hoyles, Eric   Southwood 2:11.94c 1  
3 Czuchnicku, Adam   Bluevale CI 2:12.14c 1  
4 Dekker, Kyle   Grand River CI 2:15.84c 1  
5 Blackport, Russell   Kitchener-Waterl 2:19.04c 1  
6 Francis, Mike   Bluevale CI 2:19.64c 1  
7 Snyder, Matthew   Elmira 2:22.54c 1  
8 White, Kevin   Preston Secondar 2:23.24c 1  
9 Bralha, Fernando   Preston Secondar 2:30.24c 1  
9 Leslie, Kyle   Preston Secondar 2:30.24c 1  
11 Badder, Wes   Southwood 2:34.24c 1  
12 Cressman, Scott   Cameron Heights 2:36.24c 1  
13 Holmes, Miles   Preston Secondar 2:37.24c 1  
14 Hall, Tim   Forest Heights 2:37.74c 1  
15 McLean, Jesse   Bluevale CI 2:38.24c 1  
16 Keogh, Brendan   Waterloo CI 2:43.24c 1  
17 Swannell, Matt   Cameron Heights 2:51.24c 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hannah, Jordan   St Mary's - Kitc 2:17.34c 1  
2 Zeeman, Landon   Woodland Christi 2:21.34c 1  
3 Robinson, Tyler   Resurrection 2:22.54c 1  
4 Elias, Alex   Resurrection 2:23.14c 1  
5 Lyons, Jeff   St Benedict - Ca 2:23.24c 1  
6 Coughlan, Cian   Monsignor Doyle 2:33.44c 1  
7 Armstrong, Chris   St David 2:36.74c 1  
8 McFarlane, Jason   Resurrection 2:37.84c 1  
9 Vigil, Humberto   Resurrection 2:38.24c 1  
10 Moore, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 2:40.34c 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dailey, Geoff   Forest Heights 2:13.44c 1  
2 Jones, Stephen   Elmira 2:17.74c 1  
3 Fingland, Scott   Bluevale CI 2:19.94c 1  
4 Herbison, Josh   Forest Heights 2:20.14c 1  
5 Zgraja, Nicholas   Bluevale CI 2:20.34c 1  
6 Linseman, Brock   Preston Secondar 2:20.34c 1  
7 Sheppard, Jon   Jacob Hespeler 2:24.84c 1  
8 Fitzsimmons, Justin   Waterloo CI 2:25.34c 1  
9 Schoppel, Xavier   Waterloo CI 2:34.54c 1  
10 Nash, Linden   Waterloo CI 2:34.74c 1  
11 Grainger, Morgan   Cameron Heights 2:35.24c 1  
12 Bean, Billy   Bluevale CI 2:37.24c 1  
13 Fanning, Ryan   Jacob Hespeler 2:41.24c 1  
14 Newton, Todd   Jacob Hespeler 2:41.74c 1  
15 Bordignen, Dean   Preston Secondar 2:44.24c 1  
16 Krall, Devin   Cameron Heights 2:47.24c 1  
17 Ma, Will   Waterloo CI 2:50.24c 1  
18 Hussain-Aamir, Azeem   Waterloo CI 2:59.24c 1  
19 Pautler, Scott   Preston Secondar 3:00.24c 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Nik   St Benedict - Ca 2:04.44c 1  
2 Ball, Bill   St Benedict - Ca 2:07.54c 1  
3 DePooter, Joel   Woodland Christi 2:12.54c 1  
4 Keller, Jake   Rockway Mennonit 2:23.44c 1  
5 Szakaly, Eric   Monsignor Doyle 2:26.24c 1  
6 NeidenBach, Jason   Resurrection 2:29.24c 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leverette, Chris   Southwood 1:58.54c 1  
2 Lawrence, Colin   Bluevale CI 1:58.64c 1  
3 King, Brian   Galt CVI 2:06.44c 1  
4 Rutledge, David   Preston Secondar 2:24.64c 1  
5 Craig, Rob   Waterloo CI 2:28.24c 1  
6 Miller, Grant   Galt CVI 2:34.24c 1  
7 Dobson, Richard   Waterloo-Oxford 2:39.24c 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nuxoll, Marcus   Resurrection 4:18.44c 1  
2 Gavel, Nick   Monsignor Doyle 4:20.94c 1  
3 Malleck, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 4:38.64c 1  
4 Fuentes, Andres   Resurrection 4:41.14c 1  
5 Kraemer, Dave   St David 4:41.84c 1  
6 Wood, Josh   Monsignor Doyle 4:41.84c 1  
7 Heeres, Joel   Woodland Christi 4:54.24c 1  
8 Webb, Aaron   St Benedict - Ca 4:55.44c 1  
9 Soomal, Jay   St Benedict - Ca 5:03.24c 1  
10 Weber, Ben   Rockway Mennonit 5:26.24c 1  
11 Braun, Adam   St Mary's - Kitc 6:00.84c 1  
12 Swietlicki, Adrian   St Mary's - Kitc 6:45.24c 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dekker, Kyle   Grand River CI 4:21.84c 1  
2 Young, Ian   Kitchener-Waterl 4:28.74c 1  
3 Delanghe, Sean   Waterloo CI 4:33.24c 1  
4 Czuchnicku, Adam   Bluevale CI 4:34.34c 1  
5 Lavis, Jeff   Jacob Hespeler 4:40.44c 1  
6 Hoyles, Eric   Southwood 4:46.54c 1  
7 Blackport, Russell   Kitchener-Waterl 4:48.44c 1  
8 Bralha, Fernando   Preston Secondar 4:48.94c 1  
9 Francis, Mike   Bluevale CI 4:52.24c 1  
10 Metzger, Steve   Cameron Heights 4:53.24c 1  
11 White, Kevin   Preston Secondar 5:00.24c 1  
12 Rempel, Steven   Kitchener-Waterl 5:01.24c 1  
13 Snyder, Matthew   Elmira 5:04.24c 1  
14 Dick, Benjamin   Glenview Park 5:07.24c 1  
15 Reyes, Alex   Preston Secondar 5:08.24c 1  
16 Wania, David   Waterloo CI 5:10.24c 1  
17 Cicchine, Shane   Preston Secondar 5:11.24c 1  
18 Badder, Wes   Southwood 5:22.24c 1  
19 Wagner, Karl   Bluevale CI 5:23.24c 1  
20 Purkiss, David   Southwood 5:25.24c 1  
21 Keogh, Brendan   Waterloo CI 5:27.24c 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hannah, Jordan   St Mary's - Kitc 4:45.84c 1  
2 Zeeman, Landon   Woodland Christi 4:51.04c 1  
3 Minkarious, Jonathon   Rockway Mennonit 4:58.04c 1  
4 Hicks, Will   St Benedict - Ca 5:10.94c 1  
5 Knetsch, Dylan   Woodland Christi 5:12.14c 1  
6 Armstrong, Chris   St David 5:13.94c 1  
7 Vigil, Humberto   Resurrection 5:17.24c 1  
8 McFarlane, Jason   Resurrection 5:20.24c 1  
9 Garcia, Carlos   St Mary's - Kitc 5:34.34c 1  
10 Nanco, Kenyon   Resurrection 5:35.44c 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dailey, Geoff   Forest Heights 4:29.34c 1  
2 Jones, Stephen   Elmira 4:33.74c 1  
3 Fox, Jordan   Cameron Heights 4:42.74c 1  
4 Schoppel, Xavier   Waterloo CI 4:44.04c 1  
5 Kearsley, John   Elmira 4:45.64c 1  
6 Krolak, Thomas   Grand River CI 4:55.14c 1  
7 Boak, Bryan   Bluevale CI 4:56.24c 1  
8 Herbison, Josh   Forest Heights 5:00.24c 1  
9 Grainger, Morgan   Cameron Heights 5:01.24c 1  
10 Schmidt, Jordan   Elmira 5:01.74c 1  
11 Lukasik, Reid   Grand River CI 5:02.24c 1  
12 Dawe, Alexander   Glenview Park 5:07.24c 1  
13 Bean, Billy   Bluevale CI 5:12.24c 1  
14 Ma, Will   Waterloo CI 5:15.24c 1  
15 Schimmel, Andrew   Glenview Park 5:29.24c 1  
16 Krall, Devin   Cameron Heights 5:30.24c 1  
17 Adams, Tim   Jacob Hespeler 5:31.24c 1  
18 Linseman, Brock   Preston Secondar 5:36.24c 1  
19 Nash, Linden   Waterloo CI 5:49.24c 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Matt   Resurrection 4:55.64c 1  
2 NeidenBach, Jason   Resurrection 5:09.24c 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hortian, Adam   Bluevale CI 4:00.04c 1  
2 Leverette, Chris   Southwood 4:07.24c 1  
3 Lawrence, Colin   Bluevale CI 4:07.54c 1  
4 Jarquin, Jose   Grand River CI 4:20.24c 1  
5 Rauf, Adam   Waterloo CI 4:42.04c 1  
6 Rutledge, David   Preston Secondar 4:48.64c 1  
7 Craig, Rob   Waterloo CI 4:51.74c 1  
8 Pham, Adam   Galt CVI 4:56.24c 1  
9 Knapp, Matt   Waterloo CI 5:11.24c 1  
10 Canizares, Claudio   Bluevale CI 5:25.24c 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nuxoll, Marcus   Resurrection 9:51.94c 1  
2 Malleck, Brandon   St Mary's - Kitc 10:04.64c 1  
3 Fuentes, Andres   Resurrection 10:11.64c 1  
4 Wood, Josh   Monsignor Doyle 10:17.24c 1  
5 Kraemer, Dave   St David 10:19.24c 1  
6 Heeres, Joel   Woodland Christi 10:36.24c 1  
7 Kirkwood, Matthew   St David 10:39.24c 1  
8 Soomal, Jay   St Benedict - Ca 10:50.24c 1  
9 Santos, Chris   St Benedict - Ca 10:52.24c 1  
10 Robinson, Jason   St Benedict - Ca 10:52.84c 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dekker, Kyle   Grand River CI 9:29.44c 1  
2 Delanghe, Sean   Waterloo CI 9:58.04c 1  
3 Lavis, Jeff   Jacob Hespeler 9:58.74c 1  
4 Bredin, Etienne   Kitchener-Waterl 9:59.84c 1  
5 Hamilton, Marcus   Galt CVI 10:27.24c 1  
6 Rempel, Steven   Kitchener-Waterl 10:30.24c 1  
7 Bralha, Fernando   Preston Secondar 10:47.24c 1  
8 Metzger, Steve   Cameron Heights 10:49.24c 1  
9 Reyes, Alex   Preston Secondar 11:10.24c 1  
10 Dick, Benjamin   Glenview Park 11:11.24c 1  
11 Wagner, Karl   Bluevale CI 12:11.24c 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zeeman, Landon   Woodland Christi 10:37.04c 1  
2 Minkarious, Jonathon   Rockway Mennonit 10:46.24c 1  
3 Hicks, Will   St Benedict - Ca 11:25.24c 1  
4 Diaz-Papkovich, Alex   St David 11:55.24c 1  
5 Wood, Nick   Monsignor Doyle 12:07.24c 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dailey, Geoff   Forest Heights 10:08.74c 1  
2 Fox, Jordan   Cameron Heights 10:22.14c 1  
3 Kearsley, John   Elmira 10:31.04c 1  
4 Schoppel, Xavier   Waterloo CI 10:38.24c 1  
5 Schmidt, Jordan   Elmira 10:53.24c 1  
6 Boak, Bryan   Bluevale CI 10:59.24c 1  
7 Grainger, Morgan   Cameron Heights 11:00.24c 1  
8 Ma, Will   Waterloo CI 11:16.24c 1  
9 Dawe, Alexander   Glenview Park 11:23.24c 1  
10 Lukasik, Reid   Grand River CI 11:35.24c 1  
11 Bordignen, Dean   Preston Secondar 11:54.24c 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Matt   Resurrection 11:02.64c 1  
2 Fegan, Gerard   St Benedict - Ca 11:19.24c 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hortian, Adam   Bluevale CI 8:36.04c 1  
2 Jarquin, Jose   Grand River CI 9:24.94c 1  
3 Leverette, Chris   Southwood 9:30.94c 1  
4 Blackport, Darryl   Kitchener-Waterl 9:33.94c 1  
5 Rauf, Adam   Waterloo CI 10:38.24c 1  
6 Rutledge, David   Preston Secondar 10:44.74c 1  
7 Craig, Rob   Waterloo CI 11:09.24c 1  
8 Knapp, Matt   Waterloo CI 11:12.24c 1  
9 Canizares, Claudio   Bluevale CI 12:18.24c 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santos, Chris   St Benedict - Ca 7:04.24c 1  
2 Heeres, Joel   Woodland Christi 7:21.24c 1  
3 Good, Daryl   Rockway Mennonit 7:46.24c 1  
4 Weber, Ben   Rockway Mennonit 7:56.24c 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jarquin, Jose   Grand River CI 6:33.04c 1  
2 Blackport, Darryl   Kitchener-Waterl 6:39.24c 1  
3 Francis, Mike   Bluevale CI 6:53.24c 1  
4 Bredin, Etienne   Kitchener-Waterl 6:54.24c 1  
5 Young, Ian   Kitchener-Waterl 6:55.24c 1  
6 Hoyles, Eric   Southwood 7:15.24c 1  
7 Rauf, Adam   Waterloo CI 7:37.24c 1  
8 Dick, Benjamin   Glenview Park 7:48.24c 1  
9 Reyes, Alex   Preston Secondar 7:50.24c 1  
10 Metzger, Steve   Cameron Heights 7:54.24c 1  
11 Pham, Adam   Galt CVI 7:57.24c 1  
-- Hamilton, Marcus   Galt CVI NT 1  
-- Cicchine, Shane   Preston Secondar NT 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horn, Owen   Elmira 15.84c 1  
2 Do, David   Forest Heights 16.64c 1  
3 Ghannoum, Abdul   Waterloo CI 17.14c 1  
4 Crowder, Tylor   Galt CVI 18.14c 1  
5 Dennis, Tim   Grand River CI 18.24c 1  
6 Watkins, Dan   Southwood 19.84c 1  
7 Kitzman, Walter   Jacob Hespeler 19.84c 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Horn, Owen   Elmira 16.04c 2  
2 Do, David   Forest Heights 16.54c 2  
3 Ghannoum, Abdul   Waterloo CI 17.34c 1  
4 Crowder, Tylor   Galt CVI 18.24c 1  
5 Kitzman, Walter   Jacob Hespeler 20.24c 1  
5 Dennis, Tim   Grand River CI 20.24c 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaves, Brad   Galt CVI 16.94c 1  
2 Oliver, Ed   Southwood 16.94c 1  
3 Grainger, Devon   Bluevale CI 19.24c 1  
4 Roberts, Dan   Bluevale CI 19.34c 1  
5 Dunlop, Bobby   Galt CVI 20.14c 1  
6 Bounket, Tony   Preston Secondar 20.24c 1  
7 Legrow, Chris   Jacob Hespeler 21.74c 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goetz, Jason   Preston Secondar 15.94c 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santos, Chris   St Benedict - Ca 45.94c 1  
2 Nickie, Troy   St Benedict - Ca 46.24c 1  
3 Paul, Jarad   Monsignor Doyle 48.14c 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chaves, Brad   Galt CVI 42.74c 1  
2 Grainger, Devon   Bluevale CI 46.34c 1  
3 Prendiville, Mike   Waterloo CI 46.74c 1  
4 Hall, Tim   Forest Heights 48.34c 1  
5 Dunlop, Bobby   Galt CVI 50.54c 1  
6 McLean, Jesse   Bluevale CI 50.74c 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodman, Mark   Resurrection 45.04c 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Challenger, Dan   Bluevale CI 47.34c 2  
2 Ghannoum, Abdul   Waterloo CI 47.34c 2  
3 Kraft, Dan   Cameron Heights 48.34c 1  
4 Debus, Andrew   Bluevale CI 49.74c 2  
5 Dennis, Tim   Grand River CI 50.04c 1  
6 Drown, Chad   Bluevale CI 50.14c 1  
7 Chung, Jason   Bluevale CI 51.54c 2  
8 Bean, Billy   Bluevale CI 55.44c 2  
9 Muirhead, Jeff   Bluevale CI 57.74c 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacGregor, Bill   Resurrection 59.74c 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weber, Nic   Bluevale CI 1:08.14c 1  
2 Dean, Greg   Waterloo CI 1:11.64c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 46.74c 1  
2 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 47.14c 1  
3 Relay Team   Monsignor Doyle 49.24c 1  
4 Relay Team   Resurrection 52.64c 1  
-- Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Preston Secondar 46.44c 2  
2 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 47.64c 2  
3 Relay Team   Galt CVI 48.34c 2  
4 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 48.44c 2  
5 Relay Team   Grand River CI 48.64c 2  
6 Relay Team   Elmira 48.84c 2  
7 Relay Team   Southwood 49.34c 2  
8 Relay Team   Galt CVI 49.44c 2  
9 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 51.74c 1  
10 Relay Team   Forest Heights 52.64c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 49.74c 1  
2 Relay Team   Rockway Mennonit 52.04c 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 52.14c 1  
4 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 52.54c 1  
5 Relay Team   Monsignor Doyle 53.74c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 49.34c 2  
2 Relay Team   Galt CVI 49.94c 2  
3 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 50.34c 2  
4 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 51.24c 2  
5 Relay Team   Grand River CI 51.24c 2  
6 Relay Team   Preston Secondar 52.04c 2  
7 Relay Team   Southwood 54.74c 1  
8 Relay Team   Galt CVI 55.64c 2  
-- Relay Team   Jacob Hespeler DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Glenview Park DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 47.14c 1  
2 Relay Team   Resurrection 47.34c 1  
3 Relay Team   Woodland Christi 51.54c 1  
4 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 53.64c 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 46.34c 1  
2 Relay Team   Galt CVI 47.74c 1  
3 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 48.34c 1  
4 Relay Team   Preston Secondar 49.34c 1  
5 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 56.64c 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 4:10.54c 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 4:03.34c 1  
2 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 4:10.54c 1  
3 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 4:16.24c 1  
4 Relay Team   Galt CVI 4:22.04c 1  
5 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 4:27.24c 1  
6 Relay Team   Southwood 4:34.14c 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 3:38.04c 1  
2 Relay Team   Resurrection 3:38.04c 1  
3 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 4:01.44c 1  
4 Relay Team   Woodland Christi 4:06.24c 1  
5 Relay Team   St David 4:06.44c 1  
6 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 4:10.44c 1  
7 Relay Team   Resurrection 4:11.34c 1  
8 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 4:23.34c 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 3:38.74c 2  
2 Relay Team   Kitchener-Waterl 3:46.94c 2  
3 Relay Team   Galt CVI 3:47.34c 2  
4 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 3:52.64c 2  
5 Relay Team   Southwood 3:55.74c 2  
6 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 3:57.54c 1  
7 Relay Team   Grand River CI 4:03.54c 1  
8 Relay Team   Galt CVI 4:11.94c 2  
9 Relay Team   Forest Heights 4:11.94c 2  
10 Relay Team   Southwood 4:24.24c 1  
11 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 4:24.24c 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conway, Aaron   Monsignor Doyle 9.86m(32'4) 1  
2 Kowalski, Lukas   St Mary's - Kitc 9.46m(31'0.25) 1  
3 Hayden, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 9.13m(29'11.25) 1  
4 Das, Arun   St Benedict - Ca 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
5 Becker, Alex   Woodland Christi 7.41m(24'3.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Tom   Bluevale CI 13.00m(42'7.75) 1  
2 Hastings, Will   Grand River CI 12.53m(41'1.25) 1  
3 Oliver, Ed   Southwood 11.89m(39'0) 1  
4 Ronald, Eric   Galt CVI 11.71m(38'5) 1  
5 Wing, Todd   Bluevale CI 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
6 Mares, Filip   Grand River CI 9.90m(32'5.75) 1  
7 Goetz, Jon   Preston Secondar 9.66m(31'8.25) 1  
8 Puim, Nicolas   Glenview Park 9.49m(31'1.5) 1  
9 Purkiss, David   Southwood 8.94m(29'3.75) 1  
10 Hull, Sylvester   Cameron Heights 8.75m(28'8.25) 1  
11 Bartle, John Paul   Southwood 8.70m(28'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saxby, Evan   Resurrection 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
2 Falkiner, Jason   Monsignor Doyle 9.60m(31'5.75) 1  
3 Pace, Brandon   Rockway Mennonit 9.13m(29'11.25) 1  
4 Bauman, Jared   Rockway Mennonit 7.29m(23'11) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollihan, Jesse   Glenview Park 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
2 Williams, Adam   Bluevale CI 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
3 Korroch, Chris   Cameron Heights 11.45m(37'6.75) 1  
4 Burton, Brian   Grand River CI 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
5 Kleri, Robby   Southwood 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
6 Clemens, Adam   Bluevale CI 10.90m(35'9) 1  
7 Mantynen, Paul   Bluevale CI 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
8 Kleri, Ryan   Southwood 10.19m(33'5) 1  
9 Sommerville, Devon   Preston Secondar 9.23m(30'3.25) 1  
10 Nguyen, Ben   Cameron Heights 7.52m(24'8) 1  
11 Doherty, Jordon   Galt CVI 7.04m(23'1) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wikerd, Jean-Paul   Rockway Mennonit 11.93m(39'1.5) 1  
2 DeGier, Gerry   Woodland Christi 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
3 Koehler, Chad   Resurrection 10.40m(34'1.25) 1  
4 Gasior, Steve   St Mary's - Kitc 10.03m(32'10.75) 1  
5 Ronzio, Patrick   St Benedict - Ca 8.87m(29'1) 1  
6 Tucker, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc 8.68m(28'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Derreck, Trevor   Preston Secondar 12.64m(41'5.5) 1  
2 Kosza, Bela   Bluevale CI 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
3 Tilt, Ken   Cameron Heights 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
4 McIntosh, Pat   Waterloo CI 11.52m(37'9.5) 1  
5 Bunting, Steve   Bluevale CI 11.03m(36'2.25) 1  
6 Stoddart, Peter   Southwood 10.83m(35'6.25) 1  
7 Heidlinger, Jason   Preston Secondar 10.66m(34'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Litt, Michael   Resurrection 31.23m(102'5.5) 1  
2 Camara, Justin   Monsignor Doyle 25.57m(83'10.5) 1  
3 Kowalski, Lukas   St Mary's - Kitc 25.16m(82'6.5) 1  
4 Pearson, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc 22.42m(73'6.5) 1  
5 Mazur, Paul   Resurrection 21.87m(71'9) 1  
6 Conway, Aaron   Monsignor Doyle 20.46m(67'1.5) 1  
7 Das, Arun   St Benedict - Ca 20.02m(65'8) 1  
8 Hayden, Chris   Monsignor Doyle 18.92m(62'0.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bailey, Tom   Bluevale CI 41.98m(137'8.75) 1  
2 Suska, Garett   Grand River CI 33.71m(110'7) 1  
3 Hastings, Will   Grand River CI 31.35m(102'10.25) 1  
4 Miller, Matt   Bluevale CI 28.88m(94'9) 1  
5 Puim, Nicolas   Glenview Park 26.98m(88'6) 1  
6 Goetz, Jon   Preston Secondar 26.73m(87'8.25) 1  
7 Tang, Keye   Waterloo CI 25.30m(83'0) 1  
8 Wing, Todd   Bluevale CI 24.64m(80'10) 1  
9 Sheikh, Qasir   Cameron Heights 16.84m(55'2.75) 1  
-- Glass, Steve   Bluevale CI ND(--) 1  
-- Robb, Jason   Bluevale CI ND(--) 1  
-- Botzang, Rene   Bluevale CI ND(--) 1  
-- Farkas, Don   Southwood ND(--) 1  
-- Rogers, Todd   Bluevale CI ND(--) 1  
-- Cullen, Les   Grand River CI ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Falkiner, Jason   Monsignor Doyle 31.96m(104'10.25) 1  
2 Wideman, Trevor   Rockway Mennonit 29.99m(98'4.5) 1  
3 Saxby, Evan   Resurrection 25.95m(85'1.5) 1  
4 Gibson, Josh   Rockway Mennonit 25.91m(85'0) 1  
5 Bauman, Jared   Rockway Mennonit 20.97m(68'9.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Adam   Bluevale CI 36.35m(119'3) 1  
2 Mantynen, Paul   Bluevale CI 35.61m(116'9.75) 1  
3 Burton, Brian   Grand River CI 33.73m(110'7.75) 1  
4 Korroch, Chris   Cameron Heights 32.42m(106'4.25) 1  
5 Mullin, Dan   Bluevale CI 30.61m(100'5) 1  
6 Baumung, Alex   Galt CVI 23.47m(77'0) 1  
7 Hillier, Chad   Preston Secondar 21.63m(70'11.5) 1  
8 Goldsworthy, Jack   Waterloo CI 20.21m(66'3.5) 1  
9 Nguyen, Ben   Cameron Heights 19.24m(63'1.25) 1  
10 Midgley, Tyler   Preston Secondar 17.76m(58'3) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wikerd, Jean-Paul   Rockway Mennonit 35.35m(115'11.5) 1  
2 Ronzio, Patrick   St Benedict - Ca 24.64m(80'10) 1  
3 DeGier, Gerry   Woodland Christi 23.43m(76'10.25) 1  
4 Tucker, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc 23.41m(76'9.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Pat   Waterloo CI 40.62m(133'3) 1  
2 Tilt, Ken   Cameron Heights 37.55m(123'2.25) 1  
3 Stoddart, Peter   Southwood 32.90m(107'11.25) 1  
4 Derreck, Trevor   Preston Secondar 32.15m(105'5.75) 1  
5 Bunting, Steve   Bluevale CI 27.35m(89'8.75) 1  
6 Drung, Brandon   Bluevale CI 23.21m(76'1.75) 1  
 
Mixed Discus Open WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perrin, Nick   Southwood 8.02m(26'3.75) 1  
2 Bass, Candace   Cameron Heights 5.09m(16'8.25) 1  
3 Khan, Sadiya   Southwood 4.22m(13'10) 1  
4 Wagler, Amanda   Cameron Heights 3.92m(12'10.25) 1  
5 Snider, Innez   Cameron Heights 3.51m(11'6) 1  
6 Forde, Laura   Cameron Heights 3.48m(11'5) 1  
7 Mitchell, Chris   Southwood 2.91m(9'6.5) 1  
8 Bilstein, Ryan   Southwood 2.52m(8'3) 1  
9 Darosa, Steve   Cameron Heights 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
10 Patterson, Kristine   Southwood 1.86m(6'1) 1  
11 Aviles, Flor   Cameron Heights 1.19m(3'10.75) 1  
12 Benham, Katie   Cameron Heights 0.65m(2'1.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frigault, Geoff   Monsignor Doyle 39.74m(130'4.5) 1  
2 McKeown, Matt   Monsignor Doyle 36.68m(120'4) 1  
3 Pomeroy, Charlie   Monsignor Doyle 31.25m(102'6.25) 1  
4 Kowalski, Lukas   St Mary's - Kitc 30.60m(100'4.5) 1  
5 Webb, Aaron   St Benedict - Ca 24.29m(79'8.25) 1  
6 Das, Arun   St Benedict - Ca 23.10m(75'9.25) 1  
7 Pearson, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc 22.30m(73'1.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wing, Todd   Bluevale CI 38.41m(126'0) 1  
2 Puim, Nicolas   Glenview Park 35.82m(117'6) 1  
3 Cressman, Scott   Cameron Heights 35.22m(115'6.5) 1  
4 Miller, Matt   Bluevale CI 34.91m(114'6.25) 1  
5 Hastings, Will   Grand River CI 34.73m(113'11.25) 1  
6 Bartle, John Paul   Southwood 33.49m(109'10.5) 1  
7 Bailey, Tom   Bluevale CI 33.00m(108'3) 1  
8 Smith, Danny   Southwood 31.65m(103'10) 1  
9 Mares, Filip   Grand River CI 30.34m(99'6.25) 1  
10 Martin, Evan   Cameron Heights 29.55m(96'11.25) 1  
11 Goetz, Jon   Preston Secondar 28.78m(94'5) 1  
12 Mason, Ryan   Galt CVI 27.18m(89'2) 1  
13 Ronald, Eric   Galt CVI 25.44m(83'5.5) 1  
14 Sheikh, Qasir   Cameron Heights 24.94m(81'9.75) 1  
15 Keogh, Brendan   Waterloo CI 22.55m(73'11.75) 1  
16 McDougall, Blair   Forest Heights 21.55m(70'8.25) 1  
17 Hull, Sylvester   Cameron Heights 20.61m(67'7.25) 1  
18 Tang, Keye   Waterloo CI 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
-- Morrison, Bryan   Glenview Park FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tremblay, Glen   Resurrection 41.83m(137'2.75) 1  
2 Chornaby, Matt   Resurrection 36.98m(121'3.75) 1  
3 Falkiner, Jason   Monsignor Doyle 34.57m(113'5) 1  
4 Atchison, Kurt   Woodland Christi 27.26m(89'5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollihan, Jesse   Glenview Park 45.39m(148'11) 1  
2 Williams, Adam   Bluevale CI 44.03m(144'5.25) 1  
3 Kleri, Robby   Southwood 35.50m(116'5.5) 1  
4 Baumung, Alex   Galt CVI 35.20m(115'5.75) 1  
5 Mantynen, Paul   Bluevale CI 34.41m(112'10.5) 1  
6 Korroch, Chris   Cameron Heights 32.61m(106'11.75) 1  
7 Mullin, Dan   Bluevale CI 31.60m(103'8) 1  
8 Burton, Brian   Grand River CI 30.55m(100'2.75) 1  
9 Patterson, Brandon   Galt CVI 28.24m(92'7.75) 1  
10 Clemens, Adam   Bluevale CI 25.26m(82'10.25) 1  
11 Kleri, Ryan   Southwood 24.31m(79'9) 1  
12 McDonald, Aaron   Forest Heights 24.08m(79'0) 1  
13 Nguyen, Ben   Cameron Heights 19.32m(63'4.5) 1  
14 Hillier, Chad   Preston Secondar 17.77m(58'3.5) 1  
15 Doherty, Jordon   Galt CVI 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
16 Goldsworthy, Jack   Waterloo CI 14.47m(47'5.5) 1  
17 Crewson, Jason   Bluevale CI 13.54m(44'5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koehler, Chad   Resurrection 37.18m(121'11.75) 1  
2 Pareta, John Paul   Monsignor Doyle 34.91m(114'6.25) 1  
3 DeGier, Gerry   Woodland Christi 30.80m(101'0.5) 1  
4 Wright, Matt   Resurrection 28.99m(95'1.25) 1  
5 Tucker, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc 27.36m(89'9) 1  
6 Gasior, Steve   St Mary's - Kitc 24.75m(81'2.25) 1  
7 Samms, Justin   St Mary's - Kitc 13.83m(45'4.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McIntosh, Pat   Waterloo CI 45.20m(148'3.5) 1  
2 Derreck, Trevor   Preston Secondar 43.14m(141'6.25) 1  
3 Wideman, Benjamin   Elmira 41.90m(137'5.5) 1  
4 Oreilly, Mark   Bluevale CI 41.13m(134'11.25) 1  
5 Shertzer, Kyle   Bluevale CI 39.17m(128'6) 1  
6 Tilt, Ken   Cameron Heights 34.74m(113'11.5) 1  
7 Nagtzaam, Mike   Southwood 34.01m(111'6.75) 1  
8 Eizenga, Drew   Elmira 33.00m(108'3) 1  
9 Nam, Julian   Grand River CI 32.84m(107'8.75) 1  
10 Landy, Eoghan   Bluevale CI 30.74m(100'10) 1  
11 Heidlinger, Jason   Preston Secondar 27.61m(90'7) 1  
12 Stoddart, Peter   Southwood 24.66m(80'10.75) 1  
 
Mixed Weight Throw Club Open WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perrin, Nick   Southwood 16.38m(53'8.75) 1  
2 Khan, Sadiya   Southwood 14.24m(46'8.5) 1  
3 Bass, Candace   Cameron Heights 8.95m(29'4.25) 1  
4 Wagler, Amanda   Cameron Heights 8.85m(29'0.25) 1  
5 Mitchell, Chris   Southwood 8.82m(28'11) 1  
6 Patterson, Kristine   Southwood 6.33m(20'9) 1  
7 Snider, Innez   Cameron Heights 6.01m(19'8.5) 1  
8 Forde, Laura   Cameron Heights 5.93m(19'5.25) 1  
9 Bilstein, Ryan   Southwood 5.83m(19'1.5) 1  
10 Aviles, Flor   Cameron Heights 3.19m(10'5.5) 1  
11 Darosa, Steve   Cameron Heights 3.07m(10'0.75) 1  
12 Benham, Katie   Cameron Heights 2.35m(7'8.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Adam   Monsignor Doyle 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Harris, Josh   Woodland Christi 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
2 DioCampo, Kris   St Benedict - Ca 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Becker, Alex   Woodland Christi 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Medeiros, Jason   Monsignor Doyle 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- O'Connor, Shane   Resurrection --(--) 1  
-- Benjamins, Steve   Woodland Christi --(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Albuquerque, Cody   Preston Secondar 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
2 Wania, David   Waterloo CI 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 Sterliing, Adrian   Galt CVI 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Smith, Danny   Southwood 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Moss, Jason   Bluevale CI 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Emerson, Dan   Bluevale CI 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Puim, Alexander   Glenview Park 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Bounket, Tony   Preston Secondar 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lyons, Jeff   St Benedict - Ca 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
2 Alchimowicz, Adrian   St Mary's - Kitc 1.55m(5'1) 1  
2 Bom, Kyle   St Mary's - Kitc 1.55m(5'1) 1  
4 Vint, Andrew   Koinonia Christi 1.50m(4'11) 1  
5 Wiodarczyek, Julian   Rockway Mennonit 1.45m(4'9) 1  
5 Atchison, Kurt   Woodland Christi 1.45m(4'9) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edelson, Martin   Waterloo CI 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
2 Ladha, Zohrain   Waterloo CI 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 McNeil, Kyle   Preston Secondar 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 McDonald, Brian   Galt CVI 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Crowder, Tylor   Galt CVI 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Ellis, Sam   Jacob Hespeler 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Do, David   Forest Heights 1.50m(4'11) 1  
8 Permes, Ryan   Glenview Park 1.50m(4'11) 1  
10 Watkins, Dan   Southwood 1.40m(4'7) 1  
9 Patterson, Brandon   Galt CVI 1.40m(4'7) 1  
-- King, Nicholas   Waterloo CI NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Khamphila, Jeff   Resurrection 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wiens, Al   Bluevale CI 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Cleverley, Dave   Galt CVI 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
3 Xu, Eric   Waterloo CI 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Nagtzaam, Mike   Southwood 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harriott, Dwayne   Resurrection 6.48m(21'3) nwi 1  
2 Wood, Adam   Monsignor Doyle 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
3 DioCampo, Kris   St Benedict - Ca 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
4 DeRuyter, Neal   Woodland Christi 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
5 Harris, Josh   Woodland Christi 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colorado, Bobby   Grand River CI 6.44m(21'1.5) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Orlando   Forest Heights 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Stewart, Andrew   Waterloo CI 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
4 Brohman, Joshua   Elmira 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
5 Albuquerque, Cody   Preston Secondar 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Martin, Evan   Cameron Heights 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Rose, Chris   Galt CVI 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Vongprachanh, Jamie   Kitchener-Waterl 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Mason, Andy   Kitchener-Waterl 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
10 Rocke, Peter   Grand River CI 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
11 Smith, Danny   Southwood 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
12 Gallo, Matt   Galt CVI 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
13 Mackenzie, Ryan   Galt CVI 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
14 McLean, Jesse   Bluevale CI 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
15 Wania, David   Waterloo CI 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
16 Pham, Tony   Galt CVI 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
17 Oliver, Ed   Southwood 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
17 Joseph, Marius   Cameron Heights 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
19 Welten, Greg   Cameron Heights 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
20 Bartle, John Paul   Southwood 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
21 Tang, Keye   Waterloo CI 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
22 Willmott, Andrew   Glenview Park 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
23 Tao, Michael   Waterloo CI 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
24 VanKampen, Daryl   Elmira 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
25 McDougall, Blair   Forest Heights 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
26 Widdifield, Brian   Cameron Heights 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
27 Ha, David   Cameron Heights 3.27m(10'8.5) nwi 1  
-- Farkas, Don   Southwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vongnhay, John   Resurrection 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
2 Nugent, Gary   Resurrection 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
3 Gibson, Ben   Rockway Mennonit 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
4 Knetsch, Dylan   Woodland Christi 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
5 Good, Daryl   Rockway Mennonit 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
6 Huber, Graham   St David 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
7 Armstrong, Chris   St David 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
-- Fackory, Brad   Rockway Mennonit ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Schmidt, Matt   St Benedict - Ca ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Byrne, David   St Benedict - Ca ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Hawkins, Cassidy   St Mary's - Kitc ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kucharski, Artur   St Mary's - Kitc ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Horn, Owen   Elmira 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
2 Martinez, Marquis   Grand River CI 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
3 Bowers, Nic   Grand River CI 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Crowder, Tylor   Galt CVI 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
5 Kraft, Dan   Cameron Heights 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
6 Fitzsimmons, Justin   Waterloo CI 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
7 Huras, Curtis   Bluevale CI 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Francis, Mark   Galt CVI 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Dunnington, Mike   Forest Heights 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Sommerville, Devon   Preston Secondar 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
11 Hasslett, Mark   Waterloo CI 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Campbell, Joel   Bluevale CI 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
13 Thomas, Shawn   Galt CVI 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
14 Kitzman, Walter   Jacob Hespeler 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Pautler, Scott   Preston Secondar 3.41m(11'2.25) nwi 1  
16 Tuin, Ken   Preston Secondar 3.01m(9'10.5) nwi 1  
17 Gray, Matt   Cameron Heights 2.68m(8'9.5) nwi 1  
-- Statz, Chris   Grand River CI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilfong, Owen   Preston Secondar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schiedel, Adam   Rockway Mennonit 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
2 Soroka, Tim   Resurrection 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Fegan, Gerard   St Benedict - Ca 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
4 Wagner, Chris   St David 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wiens, Al   Bluevale CI 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
2 Goetz, Jason   Preston Secondar 6.46m(21'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Xu, Eric   Waterloo CI 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
4 Bounket, Bob   Preston Secondar 6.09m(19'11.75) nwi 1  
5 Swidrovich, Eric   Waterloo-Oxford 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1  
6 Kobayashi, Masafumi   Waterloo CI 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
7 Atkinson, Justin   Waterloo CI 5.82m(19'1) nwi 1  
8 Wideman, Benjamin   Elmira 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Pham, Hung   Galt CVI 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
10 Salmikivi, Lance   Grand River CI 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
11 Guo, Brian   Waterloo CI 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
12 Crewson, Bryan   Bluevale CI 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
13 Brooks, Robin   Elmira 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
14 Langerak, Jared   Elmira 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
-- Hunte, David   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harriott, Dwayne   Resurrection 13.99m(45'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Wood, Adam   Monsignor Doyle 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1  
3 DioCampo, Kris   St Benedict - Ca 10.85m(35'7) nwi 1  
4 Donnelly, Brendan   Monsignor Doyle 9.65m(31'7.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Orlando   Forest Heights 13.76m(45'1.5) nwi 1  
2 Stewart, Andrew   Waterloo CI 12.56m(41'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Mason, Andy   Kitchener-Waterl 12.11m(39'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Vongprachanh, Jamie   Kitchener-Waterl 11.42m(37'5.5) nwi 1  
5 Rose, Chris   Galt CVI 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1  
6 Mackenzie, Ryan   Galt CVI 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
6 Gallo, Matt   Galt CVI 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Sterliing, Adrian   Galt CVI 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1  
9 Suska, Garett   Grand River CI 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1  
10 Welten, Greg   Cameron Heights 10.87m(35'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Playford, Jeff   Waterloo CI 10.55m(34'7.25) nwi 1  
12 Purkiss, David   Southwood 9.89m(32'5.25) nwi 1  
13 Pham, Tony   Galt CVI 9.85m(32'3.75) nwi 1  
14 VanKampen, Daryl   Elmira 9.52m(31'2.75) nwi 1  
15 Findlay, Scott   Waterloo CI 9.51m(31'2.25) nwi 1  
16 Ha, David   Cameron Heights 9.40m(30'10) nwi 1  
17 Widdifield, Brian   Cameron Heights 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nugent, Gary   Resurrection 11.25m(36'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Gibson, Ben   Rockway Mennonit 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Vongnhay, John   Resurrection 10.81m(35'5.5) nwi 1  
4 Newman, Brett   St Benedict - Ca 10.80m(35'5) nwi 1  
5 Hannah, Jordan   St Mary's - Kitc 10.68m(35'0.25) nwi 1  
6 Knetsch, Dylan   Woodland Christi 10.19m(33'5) nwi 1  
7 Good, Daryl   Rockway Mennonit 9.98m(32'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Vigil, Humberto   Resurrection 9.52m(31'2.75) nwi 1  
9 Schiedel, Matt   Rockway Mennonit 9.27m(30'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Sierchio, Dennis   St Benedict - Ca 9.17m(30'1) nwi 1  
11 Robinson, Tyler   Resurrection 8.36m(27'5) nwi 1  
-- Atchison, Kurt   Woodland Christi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Horn, Owen   Elmira 12.16m(39'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Mian, Atif   Glenview Park 11.60m(38'0.5) nwi 1  
3 Kraft, Dan   Cameron Heights 11.41m(37'5) nwi 1  
4 Ladha, Zohrain   Waterloo CI 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1  
5 Bowers, Nic   Grand River CI 11.24m(36'10.5) nwi 1  
6 Edelson, Martin   Waterloo CI 10.69m(35'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Permes, Ryan   Glenview Park 10.55m(34'7.25) nwi 1  
8 Vilaysaeng, Oukham   Galt CVI 10.52m(34'6) nwi 1  
9 Ellis, Sam   Jacob Hespeler 9.66m(31'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Schimmel, Andrew   Glenview Park 9.16m(30'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Watkins, Dan   Southwood 9.04m(29'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Francis, Mark   Galt CVI 9.04m(29'7.75) nwi 1  
13 Bordignen, Dean   Preston Secondar 9.00m(29'6.25) nwi 1  
14 Huras, Curtis   Bluevale CI 8.75m(28'8.25) nwi 1  
15 Hillier, Chad   Preston Secondar 8.64m(28'4) nwi 1  
16 Midgley, Tyler   Preston Secondar 8.30m(27'2.75) nwi 1  
-- Sommerville, Devon   Preston Secondar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Pautler, Scott   Preston Secondar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 DePooter, Joel   Woodland Christi 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goetz, Jason   Preston Secondar 13.09m(42'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Hunte, David   Cameron Heights 12.94m(42'5.25) nwi 1  
3 Xu, Eric   Waterloo CI 12.79m(41'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Langerak, Jared   Elmira 12.39m(40'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Kobayashi, Masafumi   Waterloo CI 12.38m(40'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Pham, Hung   Galt CVI 12.36m(40'6.5) nwi 1  
7 Wiens, Al   Bluevale CI 11.86m(38'10.75) nwi 1  
8 Bounket, Bob   Preston Secondar 11.78m(38'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Salmikivi, Lance   Grand River CI 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1  
10 Cleverley, Dave   Galt CVI 11.57m(37'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Nagtzaam, Mike   Southwood 10.67m(35'0) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miklea, Marius   Resurrection 2.80m(9'2) 1  
2 Sarzynski, Damian   Resurrection 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
2 Litt, Michael   Resurrection 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
4 Mazur, Paul   Resurrection 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGill, Brendan   Bluevale CI 2.80m(9'2) 1  
2 Schwarz, Benjamin   Elmira 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
3 Huras, Dan   Bluevale CI 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
4 Felker, Jordan   Bluevale CI 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
5 Foster, Craig   Elmira 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tremblay, Glen   Resurrection 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
2 Meyer, Chris   Resurrection 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
3 Mallot, David   Resurrection 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
4 Donelson, Phil   Resurrection 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
5 Schiedel, Matt   Rockway Mennonit 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Chad   Jacob Hespeler 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
2 Debus, Andrew   Bluevale CI 2.80m(9'2) 1  
3 Sheppard, Jon   Jacob Hespeler 2.80m(9'2) 1  
4 Ellis, Sam   Jacob Hespeler 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
5 Gauthier, Geoff   Bluevale CI 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Huras, Curtis   Bluevale CI 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
7 Campbell, Joel   Bluevale CI 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Nik   St Benedict - Ca 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ohagan, Josh   Bluevale CI 3.00m(9'10) 1  
2 Bauman, Robbie   Elmira 3.00m(9'10) 1  
3 Drung, Brandon   Bluevale CI 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mixed 100m Wheelchair WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perrin, Nick   Southwood 28.84c 1  
2 Bass, Candace   Cameron Heights 33.04c 1  
3 Snider, Innez   Cameron Heights 38.74c 1  
4 Bilstein, Ryan   Southwood 45.54c 1  
5 Patterson, Kristine   Southwood 1:00.14c 1  
6 Forde, Laura   Cameron Heights 1:19.34c 1  
7 Darosa, Steve   Cameron Heights 1:19.74c 1  
8 Aviles, Flor   Cameron Heights 3:18.74c 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schiedel, Cassandra   Rockway Mennonit 13.84c nwi 1  
2 Green, Kaitlyn   St Benedict - Ca 13.84c nwi 1  
3 Matusiak, Amber   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 1  
4 Broxterman, Erin   St David 14.44c nwi 1  
5 Pavlik, Jenna   St Benedict - Ca 14.54c nwi 1  
6 Schinke, Kaitlin   Resurrection 14.54c nwi 1  
7 Bendia, Liz   Resurrection 14.64c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Schiedel, Cassandra   Rockway Mennonit 13.34c nwi 2  
2 Matusiak, Amber   Resurrection 13.64c nwi 1  
3 Green, Kaitlyn   St Benedict - Ca 13.84c nwi 2  
4 Schinke, Kaitlin   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 1  
5 Broxterman, Erin   St David 14.14c nwi 2  
6 Bendia, Liz   Resurrection 14.24c nwi 1  
7 Pavlik, Jenna   St Benedict - Ca 14.34c nwi 1  
8 Gordon, Alex   Monsignor Doyle 15.14c nwi 1  
9 Paquete, Ashley   Monsignor Doyle 15.94c nwi 2  
10 Gebert, Krista   Resurrection 16.14c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 13.34c nwi 1  
2 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 13.44c nwi 1  
3 Jensen, Kristen   Galt CVI 13.54c nwi 1  
4 Ragula, Lianna   Elmira 14.34c nwi 1  
5 Thompson, Vanessa   Bluevale CI 14.34c nwi 1  
6 Liu, Sabrina   Waterloo CI 14.44c nwi 1  
7 Sherrer, Stephanie   Elmira 14.44c nwi 1  
8 Sheppard, Katie   Jacob Hespeler 14.44c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 13.14c nwi 1  
2 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 13.24c nwi 2  
3 Liu, Sabrina   Waterloo CI 13.64c nwi 2  
4 Sherrer, Stephanie   Elmira 13.74c nwi 1  
5 Thompson, Vanessa   Bluevale CI 13.84c nwi 1  
6 Ragula, Lianna   Elmira 13.84c nwi 2  
7 Sheppard, Katie   Jacob Hespeler 14.04c nwi 1  
8 Jensen, Kristen   Galt CVI 14.24c nwi 1  
9 Fehrenbach, Keri-Lyn   Elmira 14.34c nwi 2  
10 Mathers, Carolyn   Bluevale CI 14.44c nwi 1  
11 Kobayashi, Mayuka   Waterloo CI 14.54c nwi 1  
12 West, Amber   Cameron Heights 14.54c nwi 2  
13 Podger, Katelyn   Glenview Park 14.64c nwi 2  
14 Lail, Sharan   Grand River CI 14.64c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 13.14c nwi 5  
1 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 13.14c nwi 2  
3 Liu, Sabrina   Waterloo CI 13.64c nwi 3  
4 Thompson, Vanessa   Bluevale CI 13.74c nwi 5  
5 Sherrer, Stephanie   Elmira 13.74c nwi 1  
6 Teeter, Ashley   Forest Heights 13.84c nwi 1  
7 Ragula, Lianna   Elmira 13.94c nwi 2  
8 Sheppard, Katie   Jacob Hespeler 13.94c nwi 3  
10 Fehrenbach, Keri-Lyn   Elmira 14.14c nwi 4  
9 Jensen, Kristen   Galt CVI 14.14c nwi 5  
11 West, Amber   Cameron Heights 14.24c nwi 5  
12 Mathers, Carolyn   Bluevale CI 14.34c nwi 5  
13 Kobayashi, Mayuka   Waterloo CI 14.44c nwi 4  
14 Lail, Sharan   Grand River CI 14.54c nwi 3  
15 Podger, Katelyn   Glenview Park 14.54c nwi 3  
16 Stroeder, Amber   Elmira 14.54c nwi 3  
17 Gingrich, Joanna   Southwood 14.54c nwi 4  
18 Patel, Shaili   Waterloo CI 14.64c nwi 2  
19 Welhausser, Elysse   Bluevale CI 14.64c nwi 3  
20 Anderson, Katie   Preston Secondar 14.64c nwi 2  
21 Watson, Meghan   Waterloo CI 14.74c nwi 2  
22 Koster, Nicole   Waterloo CI 14.94c nwi 3  
23 Miller, Keri-Ann   Cameron Heights 15.04c nwi 4  
24 Black, Leah   Preston Secondar 15.54c nwi 1  
25 Martin, Allison   Elmira 15.64c nwi 1  
26 Gaudet, Angie   Elmira 16.04c nwi 1  
27 Zur, Jordana   Waterloo CI 16.24c nwi 4  
28 Hamilton, Brittney   Glenview Park 16.24c nwi 4  
28 Smith, Melanie   Southwood 16.24c nwi 5  
30 Li, Sidi   Waterloo CI 17.04c nwi 5  
-- Norris-Lue, Chantelle   Waterloo CI NT nwi 1  
-- Bronson, Courtney   Jacob Hespeler NT nwi 4  
-- Laird, Allison   Grand River CI NT nwi 1  
-- Haines, Megan   Galt CVI NT nwi 4  
-- Francis, Marsha   Galt CVI NT nwi 5  
-- Psenak, Sassy   Galt CVI NT nwi 1  
-- Geigis, Caroline   Kitchener-Waterl NT nwi 2  
-- Doherty, Shavone   Waterloo CI NT nwi 2  
-- Flatt, Courtney   Cameron Heights NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lang, Lisa   Resurrection 13.64c nwi 1  
2 Denomme, Stephanie   Resurrection 13.74c nwi 1  
3 Scharoun, Sara   St Mary's - Kitc 13.94c nwi 1  
4 Alvarado, Linda   St Benedict - Ca 14.14c nwi 1  
5 Pavao, Kailyn   St Benedict - Ca 14.24c nwi 1  
6 Cyr, Jacqueline   Koinonia Christi 14.24c nwi 1  
7 Grant, Catherine   St Benedict - Ca 14.34c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cyr, Jacqueline   Koinonia Christi 13.54c nwi 2  
2 Denomme, Stephanie   Resurrection 13.54c nwi 1  
4 Grant, Catherine   St Benedict - Ca 13.54c nwi 1  
3 Lang, Lisa   Resurrection 13.64c nwi 3  
5 Scharoun, Sara   St Mary's - Kitc 13.74c nwi 3  
6 Pavao, Kailyn   St Benedict - Ca 13.84c nwi 2  
7 Duimering, Kristen   Rockway Mennonit 14.04c nwi 1  
10 Koehler, Lauren   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 3  
8 Alvarado, Linda   St Benedict - Ca 14.14c nwi 2  
9 Tlalka, Steph   St Benedict - Ca 14.14c nwi 3  
11 Howell, Emma   Resurrection 14.24c nwi 2  
11 McCORMACK, Danielle   Resurrection 14.24c nwi 1  
13 Backewich, Hayley   Resurrection 14.34c nwi 1  
14 Laird, Jenn   St Benedict - Ca 14.94c nwi 2  
15 Morden, Jessica   St Benedict - Ca 15.04c nwi 3  
16 Kawalez, Niki   St Benedict - Ca 15.64c nwi 1  
17 Amy, Rachel   Rockway Mennonit 15.94c nwi 3  
18 Bolohan, Alicia   Monsignor Doyle 15.94c nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kotsopoulos, May   Waterloo CI 13.74c nwi 1  
2 Cira, Lesley   Waterloo CI 13.74c nwi 1  
3 Leclair, Stephanie   Forest Heights 14.04c nwi 1  
4 Brodie, Tawnya   Cameron Heights 14.34c nwi 1  
5 MacKinnon, Carolyn   Grand River CI 14.34c nwi 1  
6 Schnarr, Ainsley   Waterloo CI 14.54c nwi 1  
7 Ritz, Emily   Preston Secondar 14.54c nwi 1  
8 Williams, Rochelle   Cameron Heights 14.94c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Cira, Lesley   Waterloo CI 12.94c nwi 2  
2 Kotsopoulos, May   Waterloo CI 13.44c nwi 1  
3 Leclair, Stephanie   Forest Heights 13.54c nwi 2  
5 Brodie, Tawnya   Cameron Heights 14.04c nwi 2  
4 MacKinnon, Carolyn   Grand River CI 14.14c nwi 1  
7 Williams, Rochelle   Cameron Heights 14.14c nwi 2  
6 Schnarr, Ainsley   Waterloo CI 14.34c nwi 1  
10 Virtue, Tessa   Bluevale CI 14.44c nwi 1  
8 Ritz, Emily   Preston Secondar 14.44c nwi 1  
9 Winger, Katy   Forest Heights 14.44c nwi 2  
11 Good, Jenn   Forest Heights 14.54c nwi 1  
12 Mitten, Nicole   Southwood 14.74c nwi 2  
13 Hanlon, Ashley   Waterloo CI 14.84c nwi 1  
14 DeVlugt, Alysha   Preston Secondar 15.04c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kotsopoulos, May   Waterloo CI 13.14c nwi 2  
2 Cira, Lesley   Waterloo CI 13.64c nwi 5  
3 Brodie, Tawnya   Cameron Heights 13.74c nwi 3  
7 Leclair, Stephanie   Forest Heights 13.74c nwi 2  
4 Schnarr, Ainsley   Waterloo CI 14.14c nwi 4  
10 Williams, Rochelle   Cameron Heights 14.34c nwi 5  
13 MacKinnon, Carolyn   Grand River CI 14.34c nwi 2  
5 Virtue, Tessa   Bluevale CI 14.34c nwi 1  
8 Good, Jenn   Forest Heights 14.34c nwi 4  
9 Ritz, Emily   Preston Secondar 14.34c nwi 3  
11 Winger, Katy   Forest Heights 14.44c nwi 1  
14 Spain, Alisha   Bluevale CI 14.54c nwi 2  
6 Mitten, Nicole   Southwood 14.54c nwi 6  
15 Lubczynski, Julia   Cameron Heights 14.64c nwi 4  
16 Hanlon, Ashley   Waterloo CI 14.84c nwi 1  
17 Quigley, Jacquie   Preston Secondar 14.94c nwi 5  
12 DeVlugt, Alysha   Preston Secondar 15.04c nwi 6  
18 Yepez, Solange   Forest Heights 15.24c nwi 6  
19 Stemphlet, Gabby   Kitchener-Waterl 15.24c nwi 5  
20 Samms, Darla   Preston Secondar 15.34c nwi 3  
21 Roke, Kaity   Preston Secondar 15.34c nwi 4  
22 Schiebel, Stephani   Waterloo CI 15.34c nwi 1  
23 Lang, Alison   Waterloo CI 15.74c nwi 2  
24 Karges, Kaytlin   Forest Heights 15.84c nwi 6  
25 Thomas, Karly   Southwood 15.94c nwi 5  
26 Schnurr, Audrey   Grand River CI 16.04c nwi 6  
27 Taylor, Amanda   Southwood 16.14c nwi 5  
28 Lukacsovic, Annie   Forest Heights 16.24c nwi 3  
29 Crannie, Ambyre   Southwood 16.34c nwi 5  
30 Little, Ashley   Southwood 16.44c nwi 1  
31 Zamzam, Hiba   Kitchener-Waterl 17.04c nwi 2  
32 Tepic, Ivana   Preston Secondar 17.94c nwi 4  
-- Perrin, Nick   Southwood NT nwi 1  
-- Patterson, Kristine   Southwood NT nwi 1  
-- Bilstein, Ryan   Southwood NT nwi 4  
-- Warren, Trisha   Galt CVI NT nwi 3  
-- Aviles, Flor   Cameron Heights NT nwi 6  
-- Foerster, Alyssa   Forest Heights NT nwi 3  
-- Manojlovic, Natasha   Galt CVI NT nwi 6  
-- Snider, Innez   Cameron Heights NT nwi 4  
-- Darosa, Steve   Cameron Heights NT nwi 2  
-- Forde, Laura   Cameron Heights NT nwi 1  
-- Bass, Candace   Cameron Heights NT nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Sherri   St Benedict - Ca 13.24c nwi 1  
2 Gibson, Genna   Resurrection 13.64c nwi 1  
3 Prescott, Audrine   St Benedict - Ca 13.84c nwi 1  
4 Mchaina, Nemhina   Monsignor Doyle 13.84c nwi 1  
5 Matusiak, Mellissa   Resurrection 14.44c nwi 1  
6 Herbert, Kim   Resurrection 14.74c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Danielle   Galt CVI 13.24c nwi 1  
2 Wulff, Jess   Waterloo-Oxford 13.24c nwi 1  
3 Albert, Jhennipher   Grand River CI 14.74c nwi 1  
4 Burr, Nicole   Preston Secondar 15.54c nwi 1  
5 Ivany, Ashley   Galt CVI 16.44c nwi 1  
6 Groh, Stephanie   Cameron Heights 19.24c nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Caron, Emily   St David 28.14c nwi 1  
2 Schiedel, Cassandra   Rockway Mennonit 28.14c nwi 1  
3 Matusiak, Amber   Resurrection 29.14c nwi 1  
4 Los, Rosanna   Woodland Christi 29.64c nwi 1  
5 Broxterman, Erin   St David 30.14c nwi 1  
6 Schinke, Kaitlin   Resurrection 30.24c nwi 1  
7 Bendia, Liz   Resurrection 30.74c nwi 1  
8 Pavlik, Jenna   St Benedict - Ca 33.84c nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Caron, Emily   St David 28.14c nwi 2  
2 Schiedel, Cassandra   Rockway Mennonit 28.24c nwi 1  
3 Matusiak, Amber   Resurrection 28.94c nwi 2  
5 Los, Rosanna   Woodland Christi 29.34c nwi 2  
6 Pavlik, Jenna   St Benedict - Ca 29.74c nwi 2  
4 Bendia, Liz   Resurrection 29.84c nwi 1  
7 Broxterman, Erin   St David 29.94c nwi 1  
8 Schinke, Kaitlin   Resurrection 30.04c nwi 1  
9 Budding, Kristine   Woodland Christi 31.74c nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 27.34c nwi 1  
2 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 27.54c nwi 1  
3 Hauseman, Jamie   Forest Heights 28.14c nwi 1  
4 Haines, Megan   Galt CVI 28.34c nwi 1  
5 Norris-Lue, Chantelle   Waterloo CI 28.94c nwi 1  
6 Lord, Erin   Cameron Heights 29.24c nwi 1  
7 Sherrer, Stephanie   Elmira 29.84c nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 27.84c nwi 2  
2 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 28.14c nwi 1  
3 Hauseman, Jamie   Forest Heights 28.24c nwi 2  
4 Haines, Megan   Galt CVI 28.94c nwi 1  
5 Lord, Erin   Cameron Heights 29.04c nwi 2  
7 Norris-Lue, Chantelle   Waterloo CI 29.44c nwi 2  
8 Thompson, Vanessa   Bluevale CI 29.64c nwi 2  
9 Anderson, Katie   Preston Secondar 29.74c nwi 2  
6 Sherrer, Stephanie   Elmira 29.94c nwi 1  
10 Bentley, Victoria   Waterloo CI 30.94c nwi 1  
11 Koster, Nicole   Waterloo CI 31.24c nwi 2  
12 Gingrich, Joanna   Southwood 31.44c nwi 1  
13 Welhausser, Elysse   Bluevale CI 32.04c nwi 1  
14 Gaudet, Angie   Elmira 33.14c nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hauseman, Jamie   Forest Heights 27.84c nwi 4  
2 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 28.54c nwi 1  
3 Haines, Megan   Galt CVI 28.54c nwi 3  
4 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 29.34c nwi 2  
5 Thompson, Vanessa   Bluevale CI 29.44c nwi 3  
6 Sherrer, Stephanie   Elmira 29.54c nwi 1  
9 Lord, Erin   Cameron Heights 29.64c nwi 1  
7 Sheppard, Katie   Jacob Hespeler 30.04c nwi 2  
8 Norris-Lue, Chantelle   Waterloo CI 30.04c nwi 4  
10 Bentley, Victoria   Waterloo CI 30.84c nwi 3  
11 Welhausser, Elysse   Bluevale CI 30.84c nwi 3  
12 Koster, Nicole   Waterloo CI 31.34c nwi 4  
13 Anderson, Katie   Preston Secondar 31.44c nwi 2  
14 Gingrich, Joanna   Southwood 31.64c nwi 1  
15 Colbeck, Madison   Grand River CI 31.84c nwi 2  
16 Gaudet, Angie   Elmira 33.34c nwi 4  
17 Psenak, Sassy   Galt CVI 34.14c nwi 4  
18 Smith, Melanie   Southwood 35.14c nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pavao, Kailyn   St Benedict - Ca 29.14c nwi 1  
2 Hummel, Gina   Monsignor Doyle 29.24c nwi 1  
3 Scharoun, Sara   St Mary's - Kitc 29.24c nwi 1  
4 Grant, Catherine   St Benedict - Ca 30.24c nwi 1  
5 Alvarado, Linda   St Benedict - Ca 30.94c nwi 1  
6 Koehler, Lauren   Resurrection 31.44c nwi 1  
7 Laird, Jenn   St Benedict - Ca 31.74c nwi 1  
8 Morden, Jessica   St Benedict - Ca 31.94c nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pavao, Kailyn   St Benedict - Ca 28.74c nwi 2  
3 Scharoun, Sara   St Mary's - Kitc 29.24c nwi 2  
2 Hummel, Gina   Monsignor Doyle 29.44c nwi 1  
5 Alvarado, Linda   St Benedict - Ca 29.54c nwi 2  
4 Grant, Catherine   St Benedict - Ca 30.24c nwi 1  
6 Morden, Jessica   St Benedict - Ca 30.74c nwi 1  
7 Laird, Jenn   St Benedict - Ca 31.34c nwi 2  
8 Koehler, Lauren   Resurrection 31.84c nwi 1  
9 Ciochon, Barb   Resurrection 32.04c nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cira, Lesley   Waterloo CI 28.64c nwi 1  
2 Leclair, Stephanie   Forest Heights 29.34c nwi 1  
3 Stathopoulos, Jessica   Cameron Heights 29.54c nwi 1  
4 Arthur, Corinne   Grand River CI 30.04c nwi 1  
5 Lane, Natasha   Kitchener-Waterl 30.04c nwi 1  
6 Schnarr, Ainsley   Waterloo CI 30.04c nwi 1  
7 Manojlovic, Natasha   Galt CVI 30.64c nwi 1  
8 Brodie, Tawnya   Cameron Heights 30.74c nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Cira, Lesley   Waterloo CI 28.54c nwi 1  
2 Stathopoulos, Jessica   Cameron Heights 28.94c nwi 2  
3 Leclair, Stephanie   Forest Heights 29.04c nwi 1  
5 Schnarr, Ainsley   Waterloo CI 29.34c nwi 1  
4 Lane, Natasha   Kitchener-Waterl 29.64c nwi 2  
6 Manojlovic, Natasha   Galt CVI 29.74c nwi 2  
7 Arthur, Corinne   Grand River CI 29.74c nwi 1  
8 Brodie, Tawnya   Cameron Heights 30.04c nwi 1  
9 Virtue, Tessa   Bluevale CI 30.04c nwi 2  
10 Good, Jenn   Forest Heights 30.14c nwi 2  
11 Winger, Katy   Forest Heights 30.34c nwi 1  
12 Botzang, Natalie   Bluevale CI 30.54c nwi 2  
13 Ritz, Emily   Preston Secondar 30.64c nwi 1  
14 Gemmill, Heather   Waterloo CI 30.74c nwi 2  
15 Plomske, Heidi   Bluevale CI 30.94c nwi 1  
16 Quigley, Jacquie   Preston Secondar 31.04c nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stathopoulos, Jessica   Cameron Heights 28.74c nwi 5  
6 Schnarr, Ainsley   Waterloo CI 29.04c nwi 5  
11 Brodie, Tawnya   Cameron Heights 29.24c nwi 5  
2 Leclair, Stephanie   Forest Heights 29.34c nwi 4  
3 Cira, Lesley   Waterloo CI 29.44c nwi 2  
7 Arthur, Corinne   Grand River CI 29.74c nwi 4  
4 Virtue, Tessa   Bluevale CI 29.84c nwi 3  
5 Manojlovic, Natasha   Galt CVI 29.94c nwi 1  
8 Lane, Natasha   Kitchener-Waterl 29.94c nwi 3  
9 Good, Jenn   Forest Heights 30.14c nwi 2  
10 Plomske, Heidi   Bluevale CI 30.34c nwi 1  
12 Gemmill, Heather   Waterloo CI 30.44c nwi 1  
16 Quigley, Jacquie   Preston Secondar 30.44c nwi 5  
13 Botzang, Natalie   Bluevale CI 30.54c nwi 4  
14 Ritz, Emily   Preston Secondar 30.64c nwi 3  
15 Winger, Katy   Forest Heights 30.74c nwi 2  
17 Moore, Allison   Waterloo CI 30.84c nwi 5  
18 Linkletter, Natasha   Elmira 30.94c nwi 4  
19 Clark, Samantha   Galt CVI 30.94c nwi 1  
20 Hanlon, Ashley   Waterloo CI 31.24c nwi 4  
21 Spain, Alisha   Bluevale CI 31.34c nwi 3  
22 Pyke, Stephanie   Southwood 31.44c nwi 5  
23 Williams, Rochelle   Cameron Heights 31.44c nwi 5  
24 DeVlugt, Alysha   Preston Secondar 31.74c nwi 3  
25 Samms, Darla   Preston Secondar 31.94c nwi 4  
26 Schiebel, Stephani   Waterloo CI 32.04c nwi 4  
26 Warren, Trisha   Galt CVI 32.04c nwi 2  
28 Roke, Kaity   Preston Secondar 32.14c nwi 2  
29 Karges, Kaytlin   Forest Heights 32.54c nwi 1  
30 Lukacsovic, Annie   Forest Heights 34.44c nwi 4  
31 Guthrie, Amanda   Jacob Hespeler 39.24c nwi 1  
32 Brophy, Megan   Waterloo CI 40.04c nwi 2  
33 Tepic, Ivana   Preston Secondar 40.04c nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Sherri   St Benedict - Ca 28.04c nwi 1  
2 Gibson, Genna   Resurrection 29.04c nwi 1  
3 Prescott, Audrine   St Benedict - Ca 29.74c nwi 1  
4 Herbert, Kim   Resurrection 30.34c nwi 1  
5 Matusiak, Mellissa   Resurrection 30.94c nwi 1  
6 Wynter, Alyshia   Resurrection 31.24c nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wulff, Jess   Waterloo-Oxford 26.64c nwi 1  
2 Smith, Danielle   Galt CVI 26.94c nwi 1  
3 Boettcher, Melanie   Cameron Heights 28.84c nwi 1  
4 Pacheco, Courtney   Southwood 29.64c nwi 1  
5 Burr, Nicole   Preston Secondar 31.64c nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caron, Emily   St David 1:02.04c 1  
2 Pavlik, Jenna   St Benedict - Ca 1:07.74c 1  
3 Yzerman, Mefan   Rockway Mennonit 1:11.74c 1  
4 Mankiewicz, Martha   St Benedict - Ca 1:14.34c 1  
5 Rego, Sarah   St Benedict - Ca 1:22.84c 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hauseman, Jamie   Forest Heights 1:02.24c 2  
2 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 1:02.94c 2  
3 Lord, Erin   Cameron Heights 1:05.24c 2  
4 Haines, Megan   Galt CVI 1:05.54c 2  
4 Siuda, Kathy   Bluevale CI 1:05.54c 2  
6 Cipolla, Stephanie   Galt CVI 1:08.24c 2  
7 Psenak, Sassy   Galt CVI 1:16.14c 2  
8 Doan, Janyn   Southwood 1:16.24c 2  
 
Womens 400m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pavao, Kailyn   St Benedict - Ca 1:04.44c 1  
2 MacDonald, Tara   St Benedict - Ca 1:05.34c 1  
3 Hummel, Gina   Monsignor Doyle 1:05.64c 1  
4 Hillenaar, Jennifer   St Mary's - Kitc 1:09.94c 1  
5 Morden, Jessica   St Benedict - Ca 1:16.64c 1  
6 McKenna, Madeleine   St Benedict - Ca 1:16.84c 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stathopoulos, Jessica   Cameron Heights 1:05.54c 3  
2 Lane, Natasha   Kitchener-Waterl 1:06.24c 3  
3 Clark, Samantha   Galt CVI 1:09.04c 3  
4 Gemmill, Heather   Waterloo CI 1:09.64c 3  
5 Ritz, Emily   Preston Secondar 1:10.54c 3  
6 Quigley, Jacquie   Preston Secondar 1:11.74c 2  
7 Moore, Allison   Waterloo CI 1:12.64c 2  
8 Mellor, Kristina   Preston Secondar 1:14.44c 2  
9 Botzang, Natalie   Bluevale CI 1:14.64c 3  
10 Jones, Heidi   Preston Secondar 1:15.44c 2  
11 Brophy, Megan   Waterloo CI 1:15.44c 2  
12 Roke, Kaity   Preston Secondar 1:15.54c 2  
13 Mitchell, Melissa   Kitchener-Waterl 1:15.74c 2  
14 Gazendam, Jenn   Jacob Hespeler 1:16.24c 2  
15 Bieber, Erin   Preston Secondar 1:23.04c 3  
-- Perrin, Nick   Southwood NT 1  
-- Dagineau, Emily   Grand River CI NT 1  
-- Chalupa, Masa   Waterloo CI NT 1  
-- Bass, Candace   Cameron Heights NT 1  
-- Snider, Innez   Cameron Heights NT 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Sherri   St Benedict - Ca 1:04.64c 1  
2 Egoff, Katie   St Benedict - Ca 1:07.64c 1  
3 Schiedel, Marianne   Rockway Mennonit 1:09.84c 1  
4 Wynter, Alyshia   Resurrection 1:12.14c 1  
5 Matusiak, Mellissa   Resurrection 1:12.54c 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollinger, Deanna   Bluevale CI 1:02.74c 2  
2 Stafford, Karen   Preston Secondar 1:07.84c 1  
3 Townsend, Kelly   Bluevale CI 1:08.34c 2  
4 Soustek, Michelle   Preston Secondar 1:10.74c 2  
5 McCormack, Trudy   Grand River CI 1:10.84c 2  
6 Meyer, Ashley   Bluevale CI 1:11.24c 2  
7 Kelland, Nancy   Waterloo CI 1:11.24c 1  
8 Campbell, Ashlea   Bluevale CI 1:12.34c 1  
9 Burr, Nicole   Preston Secondar 1:14.84c 2  
 
Womens 800m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Malleck, Julia   St Mary's - Kitc 2:25.94c 1  
2 Lyons, Jen   St Benedict - Ca 2:39.84c 1  
3 Mohle, Erika   Woodland Christi 2:42.34c 1  
4 Yzerman, Mefan   Rockway Mennonit 2:42.64c 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKay, Tarah   Elmira 2:23.24c 1  
2 Siuda, Kathy   Bluevale CI 2:32.04c 1  
3 Hassum, Amanda   Galt CVI 2:38.54c 1  
4 Jones, Jennifer   Elmira 2:43.64c 1  
5 Cipolla, Stephanie   Galt CVI 2:44.24c 1  
6 Craig, Kirsten   Southwood 2:45.24c 1  
7 Weston, Alex   Bluevale CI 2:51.24c 1  
8 Pawliszyn, Christina   Waterloo CI 3:04.24c 1  
9 Cranston, Allison   Southwood 3:08.24c 1  
10 Doan, Janyn   Southwood 3:11.24c 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Tara   St Benedict - Ca 2:31.24c 1  
2 Robertson, Shannon   St Mary's - Kitc 2:31.54c 1  
3 McKenna, Madeleine   St Benedict - Ca 2:56.74c 1  
4 Wallace, Sarah   St Benedict - Ca 2:56.94c 1  
5 Boyer, Mallory   Resurrection 3:02.24c 1  
6 Doyle, Colleen   St David 3:05.54c 1  
7 Mohle, Nikki   Woodland Christi 3:05.54c 1  
8 Leibold, Shauna   St Mary's - Kitc 3:07.84c 1  
9 Pys, Danielle   Monsignor Doyle 3:08.54c 1  
10 Read, Emily   St Benedict - Ca 3:11.44c 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kressler, Jenna   Bluevale CI 2:45.24c 1  
2 Keller, Shawna   Galt CVI 2:45.64c 1  
3 Schuett, Christie   Cameron Heights 2:46.54c 1  
4 Leclair, Stephanie   Forest Heights 2:47.34c 1  
5 Rouse, Shelagh   Waterloo CI 2:53.34c 1  
6 Mitchell, Melissa   Kitchener-Waterl 2:53.54c 1  
7 Eby, Jeanette   Waterloo CI 3:05.84c 1  
8 Allux, Sarah   Cameron Heights 3:06.24c 1  
9 Leslie, Tracy   Galt CVI 3:08.24c 1  
10 Dance, Danielle   Southwood 3:10.24c 1  
11 Bieber, Erin   Preston Secondar 3:15.24c 1  
12 Kewley, Kristen   Galt CVI 3:17.24c 1  
13 Kim, Lisa   Waterloo CI 3:34.24c 1  
14 Wang, Shelly   Waterloo CI 3:43.24c 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schiedel, Marianne   Rockway Mennonit 2:49.24c 1  
2 Fedy, Marie-Terese   St David 2:54.24c 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnarr, Whitney   Waterloo CI 2:26.64c 1  
2 Hollinger, Deanna   Bluevale CI 2:30.84c 1  
3 Fox, Erin   Waterloo CI 2:34.04c 1  
4 Jetter, Amanda   Preston Secondar 2:37.34c 1  
5 Stafford, Karen   Preston Secondar 2:47.14c 1  
6 Soustek, Michelle   Preston Secondar 2:50.64c 1  
7 Campbell, Ashlea   Bluevale CI 2:51.84c 1  
8 Meyer, Ashley   Bluevale CI 2:53.24c 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Malleck, Julia   St Mary's - Kitc 4:57.14c 1  
2 Lyons, Jen   St Benedict - Ca 5:33.14c 1  
3 Geiger_Witlock, Anna   Rockway Mennonit 5:36.14c 1  
4 Kloiber, Melissa   St Mary's - Kitc 5:51.24c 1  
5 Rego, Sarah   St Benedict - Ca 6:25.34c 1  
6 Camara, Marcie   Monsignor Doyle 7:15.24c 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKay, Tarah   Elmira 4:46.14c 1  
2 Hassum, Amanda   Galt CVI 5:17.44c 1  
3 Jones, Jennifer   Elmira 5:20.44c 1  
4 Daicos, Liz   Waterloo CI 5:40.44c 1  
5 Weston, Alex   Bluevale CI 5:54.64c 1  
6 Dover, Cailey   Kitchener-Waterl 5:55.24c 1  
7 Craig, Kirsten   Southwood 5:56.14c 1  
8 Baker, Rachael   Cameron Heights 5:57.24c 1  
9 Bennett, Kayla   Kitchener-Waterl 6:04.24c 1  
10 Damsma, Amanda   Forest Heights 6:14.84c 1  
11 Geigis, Caroline   Kitchener-Waterl 6:22.84c 1  
12 Doan, Janyn   Southwood 6:30.14c 1  
13 Laurin, Ashley   Elmira 6:42.24c 1  
14 Schiemann, Jena   Waterloo-Oxford 6:49.24c 1  
15 Barrcik, Kendra   Grand River CI 6:57.24c 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Shannon   St Mary's - Kitc 5:06.64c 1  
2 MacDonald, Tara   St Benedict - Ca 5:11.34c 1  
3 Halliwell, Nikki   Resurrection 5:33.24c 1  
4 Koch, Katheryn   Rockway Mennonit 5:37.04c 1  
5 Hill, Maureen   Resurrection 5:41.04c 1  
6 Wallace, Sarah   St Benedict - Ca 5:45.84c 1  
7 McKenna, Madeleine   St Benedict - Ca 5:47.84c 1  
8 Bolejszo, Monika   Resurrection 5:51.24c 1  
9 Boyer, Mallory   Resurrection 5:56.24c 1  
10 Mohle, Nikki   Woodland Christi 6:11.24c 1  
11 Thomas, Kelly   Monsignor Doyle 6:14.24c 1  
12 Smith, Becky   St Benedict - Ca 6:17.24c 1  
13 Ciochon, Barb   Resurrection 6:35.24c 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rouse, Shelagh   Waterloo CI 5:40.54c 1  
2 Kressler, Jenna   Bluevale CI 5:42.34c 1  
3 O'Hanley, Stephanie   Forest Heights 5:44.94c 1  
4 Smith, Alyssa   Bluevale CI 5:46.54c 1  
5 Poetker, Jenny   Waterloo CI 5:56.54c 1  
6 Schuett, Christie   Cameron Heights 6:14.14c 1  
7 Mellor, Kristina   Preston Secondar 6:18.04c 1  
8 Eby, Jeanette   Waterloo CI 6:18.14c 1  
9 Sahula, Camille   Cameron Heights 6:29.24c 1  
10 Allux, Sarah   Cameron Heights 6:39.24c 1  
11 Bieber, Erin   Preston Secondar 6:41.24c 1  
12 Kewley, Kristen   Galt CVI 6:44.24c 1  
13 Ho, Victoria   Cameron Heights 6:45.24c 1  
14 Wang, Shelly   Waterloo CI 7:45.94c 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forde, Colleen   Resurrection 5:36.34c 1  
2 Feeney, Sarah   St David 6:00.94c 1  
3 Fedy, Marie-Terese   St David 6:12.24c 1  
4 Smith, Vanessa   Monsignor Doyle 7:18.24c 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnarr, Whitney   Waterloo CI 5:00.94c 1  
2 Fox, Erin   Waterloo CI 5:01.44c 1  
3 Jetter, Amanda   Preston Secondar 5:34.54c 1  
4 Stafford, Karen   Preston Secondar 5:46.14c 1  
5 Soustek, Michelle   Preston Secondar 6:00.84c 1  
6 Dabrowski, Heather   Waterloo CI 6:17.24c 1  
7 Evlton, Robin   Cameron Heights 6:39.24c 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Malleck, Julia   St Mary's - Kitc 11:10.54c 1  
2 Geiger_Witlock, Anna   Rockway Mennonit 12:18.34c 1  
3 Kloiber, Melissa   St Mary's - Kitc 12:44.84c 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKay, Tarah   Elmira 10:58.84c 1  
2 Jones, Jennifer   Elmira 11:43.64c 1  
3 Daicos, Liz   Waterloo CI 12:35.54c 1  
4 Dover, Cailey   Kitchener-Waterl 12:49.84c 1  
5 MacKinnon, Jessica   Southwood 13:08.24c 1  
6 Bennett, Kayla   Kitchener-Waterl 13:15.24c 1  
7 Baker, Rachael   Cameron Heights 13:16.24c 1  
8 Damsma, Amanda   Forest Heights 13:23.24c 1  
9 Geigis, Caroline   Kitchener-Waterl 14:19.24c 1  
10 Laurin, Ashley   Elmira 14:30.24c 1  
11 Barrcik, Kendra   Grand River CI 15:14.24c 1  
12 Schiemann, Jena   Waterloo-Oxford 15:17.24c 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Shannon   St Mary's - Kitc 11:35.54c 1  
2 Wallace, Sarah   St Benedict - Ca 12:00.24c 1  
3 Halliwell, Nikki   Resurrection 12:03.04c 1  
4 Koch, Katheryn   Rockway Mennonit 12:37.74c 1  
5 Hill, Maureen   Resurrection 13:09.24c 1  
6 Boyer, Mallory   Resurrection 13:10.24c 1  
7 Leibold, Shauna   St Mary's - Kitc 13:30.24c 1  
8 Thomas, Kelly   Monsignor Doyle 14:41.24c 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Hanley, Stephanie   Forest Heights 12:43.14c 1  
2 Smith, Alyssa   Bluevale CI 12:47.24c 1  
3 Poetker, Jenny   Waterloo CI 13:04.24c 1  
4 Eby, Jeanette   Waterloo CI 13:10.74c 1  
5 Sahula, Camille   Cameron Heights 13:59.24c 1  
5 Leslie, Tracy   Galt CVI 13:59.24c 1  
7 Allux, Sarah   Cameron Heights 14:27.24c 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Forde, Colleen   Resurrection 12:45.04c 1  
2 Strybosch, Deanna   Monsignor Doyle 13:06.54c 1  
3 Feeney, Sarah   St David 13:34.14c 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fox, Erin   Waterloo CI 11:06.84c 1  
2 Schnarr, Whitney   Waterloo CI 11:13.34c 1  
3 Jetter, Amanda   Preston Secondar 12:18.14c 1  
4 Evlton, Robin   Cameron Heights 14:03.84c 1  
5 Dabrowski, Heather   Waterloo CI 14:04.74c 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Souliguin, Amanda   St Benedict - Ca 15.44c 1  
2 Paquete, Ashley   Monsignor Doyle 16.54c 1  
3 Delaunay, Deborah   Resurrection 16.74c 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 13.04c 1  
2 Sulpher, Aimee   Waterloo CI 14.04c 1  
3 Jensen, Kristen   Galt CVI 14.54c 1  
4 Gingrich, Joanna   Southwood 15.44c 1  
5 Podger, Katelyn   Glenview Park 15.74c 1  
6 West, Amber   Cameron Heights 16.14c 1  
7 Larose, Auburn   Cameron Heights 16.24c 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 12.84c 1  
2 Jensen, Kristen   Galt CVI 14.14c 2  
3 Sulpher, Aimee   Waterloo CI 14.34c 1  
5 Gingrich, Joanna   Southwood 15.14c 1  
7 West, Amber   Cameron Heights 15.34c 1  
8 Podger, Katelyn   Glenview Park 16.34c 1  
4 Larose, Auburn   Cameron Heights 16.44c 2  
6 Zur, Jordana   Waterloo CI 16.94c 2  
9 Kresky, Melissa   Cameron Heights 17.04c 1  
10 Hamilton, Brittney   Glenview Park 17.34c 2  
11 Smith, Melanie   Southwood 17.74c 2  
12 Bentley, Victoria   Waterloo CI 18.74c 1  
13 Miller, Keri-Ann   Cameron Heights 23.04c 2  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Inthavong, Bounmy   Resurrection 15.54c 1  
2 Amy, Rachel   Rockway Mennonit 16.94c 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kotsopoulos, May   Waterloo CI 12.84c 1  
2 Moore, Fairen   Forest Heights 13.54c 1  
3 Lubczynski, Julia   Cameron Heights 15.94c 1  
4 Boes, Danielle   Bluevale CI 16.04c 1  
5 Martin, Christine   Southwood 16.44c 1  
6 Mitten, Nicole   Southwood 16.54c 1  
7 Knight, Jessi   Jacob Hespeler 16.74c 1  
8 Lang, Alison   Waterloo CI 16.84c 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kotsopoulos, May   Waterloo CI 12.64c 2  
2 Moore, Fairen   Forest Heights 13.44c 1  
3 Lubczynski, Julia   Cameron Heights 15.44c 1  
4 Martin, Christine   Southwood 16.14c 2  
5 Boes, Danielle   Bluevale CI 16.34c 1  
6 Mitten, Nicole   Southwood 17.04c 2  
7 Knight, Jessi   Jacob Hespeler 17.34c 1  
8 Lang, Alison   Waterloo CI 17.54c 1  
9 Crannie, Ambyre   Southwood 18.94c 2  
10 Kim, Lisa   Waterloo CI 23.34c 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Charmaine   Resurrection 17.94c 1  
2 Egoff, Katie   St Benedict - Ca 18.04c 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lukasik, Kelly   Grand River CI 17.44c 1  
2 Boettcher, Melanie   Cameron Heights 17.54c 1  
3 Tessmer, Chantel   Waterloo-Oxford 18.04c 1  
4 Ford, Terri   Bluevale CI 18.54c 1  
5 Massicotte, Tracy   Grand River CI 19.34c 1  
6 Folkerts, Stephanie   Cameron Heights 19.74c 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hauseman, Jamie   Forest Heights 50.24c 2  
2 Jensen, Kristen   Galt CVI 53.44c 2  
3 Sulpher, Aimee   Waterloo CI 53.64c 1  
4 Liu, Sabrina   Waterloo CI 56.14c 1  
5 Larose, Auburn   Cameron Heights 57.34c 2  
6 Kresky, Melissa   Cameron Heights 58.94c 2  
7 Miller, Keri-Ann   Cameron Heights 1:00.64c 2  
8 West, Amber   Cameron Heights 1:00.74c 2  
9 Pawliszyn, Christina   Waterloo CI 1:02.04c 1  
10 Khoosal, Smeeta   Waterloo CI 1:08.74c 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schumacher, Melissa   St Mary's - Kitc 53.14c 1  
2 Inthavong, Bounmy   Resurrection 54.04c 1  
3 Sibley, Christina   St Mary's - Kitc 54.24c 1  
4 Bolejszo, Monika   Resurrection 56.84c 1  
5 Hill, Leslie   St Benedict - Ca 1:06.84c 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keller, Shawna   Galt CVI 53.34c 2  
2 Plomske, Heidi   Bluevale CI 56.64c 2  
3 Boes, Danielle   Bluevale CI 58.14c 2  
4 Gemmill, Heather   Waterloo CI 59.24c 2  
5 Schnarr, Ainsley   Waterloo CI 1:00.24c 2  
6 Reid, Regan   Cameron Heights 1:00.84c 1  
7 Knight, Jessi   Jacob Hespeler 1:01.24c 1  
8 Martin, Christine   Southwood 1:04.14c 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hollinger, Deanna   Bluevale CI 1:10.74c 1  
2 Townsend, Kelly   Bluevale CI 1:19.34c 1  
3 Massicotte, Tracy   Grand River CI 1:20.74c 1  
4 Lukasik, Kelly   Grand River CI 1:22.44c 1  
5 Boettcher, Melanie   Cameron Heights 1:28.04c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 57.04c 1  
2 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 57.14c 1  
3 Relay Team   Woodland Christi 58.84c 1  
4 Relay Team   Rockway Mennonit 59.54c 1  
5 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 1:01.54c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 54.84c 2  
2 Relay Team   Elmira 56.74c 2  
3 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 57.04c 2  
4 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 57.24c 1  
5 Relay Team   Grand River CI 57.64c 2  
6 Relay Team   Forest Heights 58.74c 2  
7 Relay Team   Galt CVI 1:00.84c 2  
8 Relay Team   Southwood 1:01.44c 2  
-- Relay Team   Bluevale CI DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 55.44c 1  
2 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 55.64c 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 59.44c 1  
4 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 1:01.44c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Galt CVI 57.74c 1  
2 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 58.04c 1  
3 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 58.24c 1  
4 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 58.24c 1  
5 Relay Team   Preston Secondar 58.64c 1  
6 Relay Team   Southwood 1:00.44c 1  
7 Relay Team   Forest Heights 1:01.94c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 54.54c 1  
2 Relay Team   Resurrection 55.34c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Galt CVI 53.64c 1  
2 Relay Team   Grand River CI 53.74c 1  
3 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 55.14c 1  
4 Relay Team   Southwood 56.74c 1  
5 Relay Team   Preston Secondar 58.54c 1  
6 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 59.34c 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 4:43.44c 1  
2 Relay Team   Galt CVI 4:43.74c 1  
3 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 4:52.54c 1  
4 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 4:53.44c 1  
5 Relay Team   Southwood 5:38.14c 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open District 8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 4:30.84c 1  
2 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 4:31.54c 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 4:54.74c 1  
4 Relay Team   St Benedict - Ca 4:59.04c 1  
5 Relay Team   Resurrection 5:10.74c 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open WCSSAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Waterloo CI 4:27.24c 2  
2 Relay Team   Bluevale CI 4:33.04c 2  
3 Relay Team   Galt CVI 4:39.44c 2  
4 Relay Team   Preston Secondar 4:41.34c 2  
5 Relay Team   Forest Heights 4:45.74c 2  
6 Relay Team   Grand River CI 4:52.34c 1  
7 Relay Team   Cameron Heights 5:10.54c 1  
8 Relay Team   Southwood 5:17.64c 2  
9 Relay Team   Southwood 5:26.84c 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carrillo, Jackie   Resurrection 8.25m(27'0.75) 1  
2 McLean, Krysanna   St Benedict - Ca 8.01m(26'3.25) 1  
3 Yamoah, Lynta   Resurrection 7.40m(24'3.25) 1  
4 Santos, Ashley   Monsignor Doyle 6.92m(22'8.25) 1  
5 Yzerman, Mefan   Rockway Mennonit 6.82m(22'4.5) 1  
6 Dwornikiewicz, Amy   St Benedict - Ca 6.42m(21'0.75) 1  
7 Ashley, Tina   Rockway Mennonit 6.20m(20'4) 1  
8 Sutton, Jennifer   St Benedict - Ca 6.06m(19'10.5) 1  
9 Sanghera, Satwant   St Benedict - Ca 4.83m(15'10) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dumas, Elaine   Bluevale CI 9.26m(30'4.5) 1  
2 Siuda, Kathy   Bluevale CI 7.82m(25'7.75) 1  
3 Ahluwahlia, Aman   Grand River CI 7.72m(25'3.75) 1  
4 Slack, Meagan   Grand River CI 7.02m(23'0.25) 1  
5 McIntosh, Lisa   Preston Secondar 6.65m(21'9.75) 1  
6 Cipolla, Stephanie   Galt CVI 6.42m(21'0.75) 1  
7 Miller, Elyssia   Elmira 6.29m(20'7.5) 1  
8 Bulla, Elise   Preston Secondar 6.17m(20'2.75) 1  
9 Seegmiller, Rebecca   Waterloo CI 5.11m(16'9) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lang, Rosie   Resurrection 9.72m(31'10.5) 1  
2 Weiler, Nicole   St Mary's - Kitc 8.85m(29'0.25) 1  
3 Lang, Lisa   Resurrection 8.47m(27'9.25) 1  
4 Gillespie, Samantha   St Benedict - Ca 8.03m(26'4) 1  
5 Guichelaar, Karen   Woodland Christi 7.31m(23'11.75) 1  
6 Bigelow, Stephanie   Koinonia Christi 6.43m(21'1) 1  
7 Amy, Rachel   Rockway Mennonit 5.26m(17'3) 1  
8 Fioretti, Vanessa   St Benedict - Ca 4.89m(16'0.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turingia, Monica   Preston Secondar 8.79m(28'10) 1  
2 Osborne, Bree   Southwood 8.47m(27'9.25) 1  
3 Vermass, Shannon   Southwood 8.17m(26'9.5) 1  
4 Knight, Jessi   Jacob Hespeler 7.75m(25'5) 1  
5 Bishop, Lisa   Preston Secondar 6.81m(22'4) 1  
6 Cheyne, Helen   Southwood 6.47m(21'2.5) 1  
7 Lawrence, Christina   Waterloo CI 6.05m(19'10) 1  
8 Thomas, Karly   Southwood 5.53m(18'1.5) 1  
9 Daya, Nadia   Cameron Heights 4.08m(13'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bechtal, Angela   Rockway Mennonit 7.74m(25'4.5) 1  
2 Maurer, Terralee   Resurrection 7.41m(24'3.5) 1  
3 Ching, Steph   St Benedict - Ca 7.12m(23'4.25) 1  
4 Stephens-Wells, Jenna   Rockway Mennonit 6.36m(20'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Danielle   Galt CVI 10.04m(32'11.25) 1  
2 Tiffin, Amy   Bluevale CI 9.27m(30'4.75) 1  
3 Splettstoesser, Jessica   Bluevale CI 8.97m(29'5) 1  
4 Ronald, Nicole   Galt CVI 7.35m(24'1.25) 1  
5 Weirmier, Tami   Bluevale CI 6.26m(20'6.25) 1  
6 Narejko, Jessica   Bluevale CI 6.00m(19'8) 1  
7 Hehn, Mary-jo   Elmira 5.89m(19'3.75) 1  
-- Craig, Meghan   Southwood ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dwornikiewicz, Amy   St Benedict - Ca 21.48m(70'5.5) 1  
2 Yamoah, Lynta   Resurrection 20.53m(67'4.25) 1  
3 McLean, Krysanna   St Benedict - Ca 20.36m(66'9.5) 1  
4 Ashley, Tina   Rockway Mennonit 19.53m(64'0.75) 1  
5 Carrillo, Jackie   Resurrection 19.22m(63'0.5) 1  
6 Faist, Krista   St Benedict - Ca 19.15m(62'9.75) 1  
7 Sanghera, Satwant   St Benedict - Ca 17.30m(56'9) 1  
8 Sutton, Jennifer   St Benedict - Ca 16.20m(53'1.75) 1  
9 Green, Kaitlyn   St Benedict - Ca 12.74m(41'9.5) 1  
10 Brennan, Laura   St Mary's - Kitc 11.94m(39'2) 1  
11 Phuong, Ashley   St Mary's - Kitc 11.69m(38'4) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dumas, Elaine   Bluevale CI 28.73m(94'3) 1  
2 Ahluwahlia, Aman   Grand River CI 24.76m(81'2.75) 1  
3 Slack, Meagan   Grand River CI 23.71m(77'9.25) 1  
4 Fehrenbach, Keri-Lyn   Elmira 19.51m(64'0) 1  
5 Bulla, Elise   Preston Secondar 16.36m(53'8) 1  
6 McIntosh, Lisa   Preston Secondar 16.17m(53'0.5) 1  
7 Tremblay, Deidre   Southwood 14.51m(47'7.25) 1  
8 Clegg, Mallory   Waterloo CI 14.27m(46'9.75) 1  
9 Dudley, Regis   Waterloo CI 11.20m(36'8.75) 1  
10 Seegmiller, Rebecca   Waterloo CI 10.08m(33'0.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lang, Rosie   Resurrection 20.33m(66'8.25) 1  
2 Maher, Kristi   St Mary's - Kitc 19.58m(64'2.75) 1  
3 Gillespie, Samantha   St Benedict - Ca 19.28m(63'3) 1  
4 Smith, Becky   St Benedict - Ca 16.53m(54'2.75) 1  
5 Fioretti, Vanessa   St Benedict - Ca 16.20m(53'1.75) 1  
6 Kawalez, Niki   St Benedict - Ca 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
7 Guichelaar, Karen   Woodland Christi 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
8 Read, Emily   St Benedict - Ca 11.87m(38'11.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearse, Meghan   Bluevale CI 22.00m(72'2) 1  
2 Osborne, Bree   Southwood 20.46m(67'1.5) 1  
3 Snyder, Julie   Bluevale CI 19.56m(64'2) 1  
4 Bishop, Lisa   Preston Secondar 19.38m(63'6.75) 1  
5 Turingia, Monica   Preston Secondar 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
6 Griffith, Jenny   Bluevale CI 16.50m(54'1.5) 1  
7 Banduk, Sameera   Waterloo CI 14.07m(46'1.75) 1  
8 Cheyne, Helen   Southwood 11.66m(38'3) 1  
9 Khoosal, Sonam   Waterloo CI 9.66m(31'8.25) 1  
-- Campbell, Ali   Southwood FOUL(--) 1  
-- MacKinnon, Jessica   Southwood FOUL(--) 1  
-- Khan, Sadiya   Southwood FOUL(--) 1  
-- Patterson, Kristine   Southwood FOUL(--) 1  
-- Chevalier, Amada   Southwood FOUL(--) 1  
-- Perrin, Nick   Southwood FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bilstein, Ryan   Southwood FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Chris   Southwood FOUL(--) 1  
-- Forde, Laura   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) 1  
-- Benham, Katie   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wagler, Amanda   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) 1  
-- Beauchemin, Janine   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) 1  
-- Aviles, Flor   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) 1  
-- Darosa, Steve   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kuhn, David   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bass, Candace   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) 1  
-- Snider, Innez   Cameron Heights FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bechtal, Angela   Rockway Mennonit 32.44m(106'5) 1  
2 Ching, Steph   St Benedict - Ca 22.52m(73'10.5) 1  
3 Maurer, Terralee   Resurrection 19.68m(64'6.75) 1  
4 Stephens-Wells, Jenna   Rockway Mennonit 19.18m(62'11) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tiffin, Amy   Bluevale CI 27.88m(91'5.5) 1  
2 Splettstoesser, Jessica   Bluevale CI 27.04m(88'8.5) 1  
3 Casey, Andrea   Grand River CI 16.98m(55'8.5) 1  
4 Dabrowski, Heather   Waterloo CI 14.71m(48'3) 1  
5 Hehn, Mary-jo   Elmira 13.91m(45'7.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dzelme, Jessica   Woodland Christi 24.99m(81'11.75) 1  
2 Yamoah, Lynta   Resurrection 20.10m(65'11.25) 1  
3 Dwornikiewicz, Amy   St Benedict - Ca 19.46m(63'10) 1  
4 Pfister, Kyla   St Mary's - Kitc 19.34m(63'5.25) 1  
5 Sutton, Jennifer   St Benedict - Ca 18.93m(62'1.25) 1  
6 Carrillo, Jackie   Resurrection 16.60m(54'5.5) 1  
7 Ashley, Tina   Rockway Mennonit 14.75m(48'4.5) 1  
8 Stam, Michelle   Woodland Christi 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
9 Brennan, Laura   St Mary's - Kitc 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
10 Sanghera, Satwant   St Benedict - Ca 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
-- Phuong, Ashley   St Mary's - Kitc FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dumas, Elaine   Bluevale CI 38.29m(125'7.25) 1  
2 Slack, Meagan   Grand River CI 23.10m(75'9.25) 1  
3 Larose, Auburn   Cameron Heights 20.62m(67'7.75) 1  
4 McIntosh, Lisa   Preston Secondar 20.22m(66'4) 1  
5 Ahluwahlia, Aman   Grand River CI 19.18m(62'11) 1  
6 Sulpher, Aimee   Waterloo CI 19.03m(62'5) 1  
7 Fehrenbach, Keri-Lyn   Elmira 17.23m(56'6.25) 1  
8 Tremblay, Deidre   Southwood 16.90m(55'5.25) 1  
9 Steffensen, Britt   Elmira 16.59m(54'5) 1  
10 Emslie, Jodi   Cameron Heights 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
11 Clegg, Mallory   Waterloo CI 16.26m(53'4) 1  
12 Pfeffer, Ashley   Bluevale CI 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
13 Allerton, Kerry   Grand River CI 15.60m(51'2) 1  
14 Bulla, Elise   Preston Secondar 14.33m(47'0) 1  
15 Cranston, Allison   Southwood 13.24m(43'5.25) 1  
16 Renner, Sarah   Waterloo-Oxford 12.30m(40'4.25) 1  
17 Miller, Elyssia   Elmira 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
18 Khoosal, Smeeta   Waterloo CI 11.03m(36'2.25) 1  
19 Seegmiller, Rebecca   Waterloo CI 9.83m(32'3) 1  
20 Schiemann, Jena   Waterloo-Oxford 8.36m(27'5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schumacher, Melissa   St Mary's - Kitc 23.70m(77'9) 1  
2 Weiler, Nicole   St Mary's - Kitc 19.03m(62'5) 1  
3 Lang, Rosie   Resurrection 18.75m(61'6) 1  
4 Gillespie, Samantha   St Benedict - Ca 16.10m(52'9.75) 1  
5 Maher, Kristi   St Mary's - Kitc 14.36m(47'1.25) 1  
6 Smith, Becky   St Benedict - Ca 13.29m(43'7) 1  
7 Vandenberg, Esther   Woodland Christi 12.63m(41'5) 1  
8 Fioretti, Vanessa   St Benedict - Ca 11.81m(38'8.75) 1  
9 Lang, Lisa   Resurrection 10.89m(35'8.5) 1  
10 Kawalez, Niki   St Benedict - Ca 10.53m(34'6.5) 1  
11 Laird, Jenn   St Benedict - Ca 9.39m(30'9.5) 1  
12 Read, Emily   St Benedict - Ca 9.12m(29'11) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffith, Jenny   Bluevale CI 23.18m(76'0.5) 1  
2 Vermass, Shannon   Southwood 22.69m(74'5.25) 1  
3 Turingia, Monica   Preston Secondar 19.96m(65'5.75) 1  
4 Rouse, Shelagh   Waterloo CI 19.91m(65'3.75) 1  
5 Snyder, Julie   Bluevale CI 19.13m(62'9) 1  
6 Reid, Regan   Cameron Heights 18.00m(59'0.5) 1  
7 Osborne, Bree   Southwood 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
8 Nguyen, Chau   Cameron Heights 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
9 Cheyne, Helen   Southwood 11.93m(39'1.5) 1  
10 Bishop, Lisa   Preston Secondar 11.85m(38'10.5) 1  
11 Diebold, Jackie   Galt CVI 11.48m(37'7.75) 1  
12 Campbell, Ali   Southwood 11.13m(36'6) 1  
13 Beauchemin, Janine   Cameron Heights 10.50m(34'5.25) 1  
14 Daya, Nadia   Cameron Heights 10.10m(33'1.5) 1  
15 Banduk, Sameera   Waterloo CI 9.60m(31'5.75) 1  
16 Khoosal, Sonam   Waterloo CI 9.49m(31'1.5) 1  
17 Wang, Shelly   Waterloo CI 7.23m(23'8.5) 1  
18 Kim, Lisa   Waterloo CI 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
-- Pearse, Meghan   Bluevale CI FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dean, Jessica   Monsignor Doyle 28.58m(93'9) 1  
2 Ching, Steph   St Benedict - Ca 24.97m(81'11) 1  
3 Bechtal, Angela   Rockway Mennonit 21.57m(70'9) 1  
4 Maurer, Terralee   Resurrection 17.46m(57'3.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tiffin, Amy   Bluevale CI 36.70m(120'4.75) 1  
2 Devries, Lindsay   Southwood 28.50m(93'6) 1  
3 Ronald, Nicole   Galt CVI 27.51m(90'3) 1  
4 Splettstoesser, Jessica   Bluevale CI 23.85m(78'2.75) 1  
5 Craig, Meghan   Southwood 18.73m(61'5.25) 1  
6 Weirmier, Tami   Bluevale CI 11.22m(36'9.5) 1  
7 Hehn, Mary-jo   Elmira 11.16m(36'7.25) 1  
8 Narejko, Jessica   Bluevale CI 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schinke, Kaitlin   Resurrection 1.40m(4'7) 1  
2 Delaunay, Deborah   Resurrection 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Alyssa   Elmira 1.50m(4'11) 1  
2 Ta, Helen   Galt CVI 1.45m(4'9) 1  
3 Patel, Shaili   Waterloo CI 1.40m(4'7) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maher, Kristi   St Mary's - Kitc 1.40m(4'7) 1  
2 Vandenberg, Esther   Woodland Christi 1.35m(4'5) 1  
3 Douwes, Justine   Woodland Christi 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keller, Shawna   Galt CVI 1.55m(5'1) 1  
2 Moore, Fairen   Forest Heights 1.45m(4'9) 1  
2 Pyke, Stephanie   Southwood 1.45m(4'9) 1  
4 Vermass, Shannon   Southwood 1.40m(4'7) 1  
5 Dobson, Leah   Bluevale CI 1.35m(4'5) 1  
6 Stemphlet, Gabby   Kitchener-Waterl 1.30m(4'3) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McQuoid, Nicole   St Benedict - Ca 1.45m(4'9) 1  
2 Eastwood, Whitney   St Benedict - Ca 1.45m(4'9) 1  
3 Herbert, Kim   Resurrection 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strauss, Kelly   Grand River CI 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Karges, Meagan   Forest Heights NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schiedel, Cassandra   Rockway Mennonit 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
2 Los, Rosanna   Woodland Christi 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
3 Mohle, Erika   Woodland Christi 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Budding, Kristine   Woodland Christi 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Green, Kaitlyn   St Benedict - Ca 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
6 Pinhero, Christina   St Mary's - Kitc 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
7 Stam, Michelle   Woodland Christi 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Dzelme, Jessica   Woodland Christi 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
9 Mankiewicz, Martha   St Benedict - Ca 3.36m(11'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Bakker, Janelle   Woodland Christi 3.32m(10'10.5) nwi 1  
-- Souliguin, Amanda   St Benedict - Ca ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tulloch, Joanna   Kitchener-Waterl 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
2 Thompson, Vanessa   Bluevale CI 4.56m(14'11.5) nwi 1  
3 Ragula, Lianna   Elmira 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Kobayashi, Mayuka   Waterloo CI 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Mathers, Carolyn   Bluevale CI 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
6 Bronson, Courtney   Jacob Hespeler 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
7 Colbeck, Madison   Grand River CI 3.93m(12'10.5) nwi 1  
8 Black, Leah   Preston Secondar 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
9 Lail, Sharan   Grand River CI 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
10 Anderson, Katie   Preston Secondar 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
11 Watson, Meghan   Waterloo CI 3.69m(12'1.25) nwi 1  
12 Koster, Nicole   Waterloo CI 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1  
13 Bentley, Victoria   Waterloo CI 3.40m(11'1.75) nwi 1  
14 Khoosal, Smeeta   Waterloo CI 3.33m(10'11) nwi 1  
15 Arsene, Diana   Waterloo CI 3.29m(10'9.5) nwi 1  
16 Li, Sidi   Waterloo CI 3.27m(10'8.5) nwi 1  
17 Feleciano, Adrianne   Galt CVI 3.14m(10'3.5) nwi 1  
18 Enns, Tricia   Waterloo CI 3.02m(9'10.75) nwi 1  
19 Stanivuk, Dragica   Waterloo CI 2.96m(9'8.5) nwi 1  
20 Chalupa, Masa   Waterloo CI 2.90m(9'6) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Denomme, Stephanie   Resurrection 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Quigley, Leanne   St Mary's - Kitc 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
3 Grant, Catherine   St Benedict - Ca 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
4 Hill, Leslie   St Benedict - Ca 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
5 Duimering, Kristen   Rockway Mennonit 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Backewich, Hayley   Resurrection 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Wood, Kaylee   Monsignor Doyle 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Sibley, Christina   St Mary's - Kitc 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
9 McCORMACK, Danielle   Resurrection 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
10 Fitzpatrick, Siobhan   Resurrection 3.67m(12'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Koehler, Lauren   Resurrection 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
12 Douwes, Justine   Woodland Christi 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Strybosch, Cheryl   Monsignor Doyle 3.58m(11'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Howell, Emma   Resurrection 3.49m(11'5.25) nwi 1  
15 Vandenberg, Esther   Woodland Christi 3.42m(11'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Ciochon, Barb   Resurrection 3.33m(10'11) nwi 1  
17 Guichelaar, Karen   Woodland Christi 3.30m(10'9.75) nwi 1  
18 Leibold, Shauna   St Mary's - Kitc 3.09m(10'1.5) nwi 1  
19 Alvarado, Linda   St Benedict - Ca 3.02m(9'10.75) nwi 1  
-- Tlalka, Steph   St Benedict - Ca ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cira, Lesley   Waterloo CI 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
2 Moore, Fairen   Forest Heights 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Botzang, Natalie   Bluevale CI 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
4 Virtue, Tessa   Bluevale CI 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
5 Hanlon, Ashley   Waterloo CI 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
6 Pyke, Stephanie   Southwood 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
7 Lubczynski, Julia   Cameron Heights 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Linkletter, Natasha   Elmira 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Ho, Victoria   Cameron Heights 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1  
10 Yepez, Solange   Forest Heights 3.65m(11'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Thomas, Karly   Southwood 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
12 Poetker, Jenny   Waterloo CI 3.59m(11'9.25) nwi 1  
13 Crannie, Ambyre   Southwood 3.55m(11'7.75) nwi 1  
14 Schnurr, Audrey   Grand River CI 3.49m(11'5.25) nwi 1  
15 Lukacsovic, Annie   Forest Heights 3.42m(11'2.5) nwi 1  
16 Moore, Allison   Waterloo CI 3.26m(10'8.25) nwi 1  
17 Dance, Danielle   Southwood 3.24m(10'7.5) nwi 1  
18 Stemphlet, Gabby   Kitchener-Waterl 3.17m(10'4.75) nwi 1  
19 Brophy, Megan   Waterloo CI 3.15m(10'4) nwi 1  
20 Diebold, Jackie   Galt CVI 3.06m(10'0.25) nwi 1  
21 Dobson, Leah   Bluevale CI 2.96m(9'8.5) nwi 1  
21 Taylor, Amanda   Southwood 2.96m(9'8.5) nwi 1  
23 Schiebel, Stephani   Waterloo CI 2.89m(9'5.75) nwi 1  
24 Tepic, Ivana   Preston Secondar 2.79m(9'1.75) nwi 1  
25 Little, Ashley   Southwood 2.42m(7'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ward, Charmaine   Resurrection 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Mchaina, Nemhina   Monsignor Doyle 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Eastwood, Whitney   St Benedict - Ca 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
4 Smith, Vanessa   Monsignor Doyle 2.91m(9'6.5) nwi 1  
5 Pham, Theresa   Monsignor Doyle 2.82m(9'3) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Page, Tracy   Grand River CI 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
2 Tessmer, Chantel   Waterloo-Oxford 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
3 Kelland, Nancy   Waterloo CI 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
4 Albert, Jhennipher   Grand River CI 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Pacheco, Courtney   Southwood 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
6 Ford, Terri   Bluevale CI 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Steffensen, Karla   Elmira 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Marion, Christen   Cameron Heights 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1  
9 Folkerts, Stephanie   Cameron Heights 3.37m(11'0.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Los, Rosanna   Woodland Christi 10.22m(33'6.25) nwi 1  
2 Mohle, Erika   Woodland Christi 9.76m(32'0.25) nwi 1  
3 Budding, Kristine   Woodland Christi 9.07m(29'9) nwi 1  
4 Pinhero, Christina   St Mary's - Kitc 8.82m(28'11) nwi 1  
5 Stam, Michelle   Woodland Christi 8.33m(27'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Bakker, Janelle   Woodland Christi 8.18m(26'10) nwi 1  
7 Dzelme, Jessica   Woodland Christi 8.15m(26'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Pfister, Kyla   St Mary's - Kitc 7.99m(26'2.5) nwi 1  
9 Mankiewicz, Martha   St Benedict - Ca 7.79m(25'6.5) nwi 1  
10 Faist, Krista   St Benedict - Ca 6.90m(22'7.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tulloch, Joanna   Kitchener-Waterl 9.73m(31'11) nwi 1  
2 Liu, Sabrina   Waterloo CI 9.43m(30'11.25) nwi 1  
3 Colbeck, Madison   Grand River CI 9.43m(30'11.25) nwi 1  
4 Patel, Shaili   Waterloo CI 9.36m(30'8.5) nwi 1  
5 Ragula, Lianna   Elmira 9.25m(30'4) nwi 1  
6 Kobayashi, Mayuka   Waterloo CI 9.08m(29'9.25) nwi 1  
7 Watson, Meghan   Waterloo CI 8.45m(27'8.5) nwi 1  
8 Black, Leah   Preston Secondar 8.02m(26'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Stanivuk, Dragica   Waterloo CI 7.18m(23'6.5) nwi 1  
10 Enns, Tricia   Waterloo CI 7.15m(23'5.5) nwi 1  
11 Feleciano, Adrianne   Galt CVI 7.02m(23'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Dudley, Regis   Waterloo CI 6.99m(22'11) nwi 1  
-- Arsene, Diana   Waterloo CI FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quigley, Leanne   St Mary's - Kitc 9.78m(32'1) nwi 1  
2 Denomme, Stephanie   Resurrection 9.19m(30'1.75) nwi 1  
3 Schumacher, Melissa   St Mary's - Kitc 8.96m(29'4.75) nwi 1  
4 Doyle, Colleen   St David 8.63m(28'3.75) nwi 1  
5 Douwes, Justine   Woodland Christi 8.23m(27'0) nwi 1  
6 Howell, Emma   Resurrection 8.21m(26'11) nwi 1  
7 Backewich, Hayley   Resurrection 7.94m(26'0.5) nwi 1  
8 Fitzpatrick, Siobhan   Resurrection 7.93m(26'0) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kotsopoulos, May   Waterloo CI 10.29m(33'9) nwi 1  
2 MacKinnon, Carolyn   Grand River CI 9.45m(31'0) nwi 1  
3 Arthur, Corinne   Grand River CI 9.39m(30'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Good, Jenn   Forest Heights 9.17m(30'1) nwi 1  
5 Stathopoulos, Jessica   Cameron Heights 9.07m(29'9) nwi 1  
6 Linkletter, Natasha   Elmira 9.01m(29'6.5) nwi 1  
7 Dagineau, Emily   Grand River CI 8.82m(28'11) nwi 1  
8 Ho, Victoria   Cameron Heights 8.36m(27'5) nwi 1  
9 DeVlugt, Alysha   Preston Secondar 8.11m(26'7.25) nwi 1  
10 Dance, Danielle   Southwood 7.49m(24'6.75) nwi 1  
10 Campbell, Ali   Southwood 7.49m(24'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Diebold, Jackie   Galt CVI 7.28m(23'10.5) nwi 1  
13 Jones, Heidi   Preston Secondar 7.26m(23'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Little, Ashley   Southwood 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schiedel, Marianne   Rockway Mennonit 9.88m(32'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Ward, Charmaine   Resurrection 9.82m(32'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Eastwood, Whitney   St Benedict - Ca 9.08m(29'9.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelland, Nancy   Waterloo CI 9.42m(30'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Pacheco, Courtney   Southwood 8.52m(27'11.25) nwi 1  
3 Ivany, Ashley   Galt CVI 6.71m(22'0) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Open District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Inthavong, Bounmy   Resurrection 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Egoff, Katie   St Benedict - Ca 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- Prescott, Audrine   St Benedict - Ca NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Open WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Casey, Andrea   Grand River CI 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
2 Townsend, Kelly   Bluevale CI 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
3 Strauss, Kelly   Grand River CI 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
4 James, Alyssa   Elmira 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
5 Bronson, Courtney   Jacob Hespeler 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Sheppard, Katie   Jacob Hespeler 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
6 Bauman, Stephanie   Elmira 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
7 Beitz, Amanda   Elmira 1.40m(4'7) 1  
2 Yensen, Krystina   Bluevale CI --(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags:#district-8 #wcssaa