RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 11th-15th 2015 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
1
)
All (
1
)
2003 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 18th 2003, 8:50pm
Search
2003 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18th 2003, 8:50pm
Comments
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 14, 2003 to May 16, 2003
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Elmira
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Jacob Hespeler
Kitchener-Waterloo
Koinonia Christian Academy
Monsignor Doyle
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St Mary's - Kitchener
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Woodland Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
100m Wheelchair
Mens 800m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nuxoll, Marcus
Resurrection
2:07.24c
1
2
Gavel, Nick
Monsignor Doyle
2:08.14c
1
3
Redfearn, Jon
St David
2:12.44c
1
4
Tyler, David
Koinonia Christi
2:15.74c
1
5
O'Connor, Shane
Resurrection
2:19.74c
1
6
Robinson, Jason
St Benedict - Ca
2:29.04c
1
7
Becker, Alex
Woodland Christi
2:44.54c
1
8
Benjamins, Steve
Woodland Christi
2:44.54c
1
Mens 800m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Ian
Kitchener-Waterl
2:06.64c
1
2
Hoyles, Eric
Southwood
2:11.94c
1
3
Czuchnicku, Adam
Bluevale CI
2:12.14c
1
4
Dekker, Kyle
Grand River CI
2:15.84c
1
5
Blackport, Russell
Kitchener-Waterl
2:19.04c
1
6
Francis, Mike
Bluevale CI
2:19.64c
1
7
Snyder, Matthew
Elmira
2:22.54c
1
8
White, Kevin
Preston Secondar
2:23.24c
1
9
Bralha, Fernando
Preston Secondar
2:30.24c
1
9
Leslie, Kyle
Preston Secondar
2:30.24c
1
11
Badder, Wes
Southwood
2:34.24c
1
12
Cressman, Scott
Cameron Heights
2:36.24c
1
13
Holmes, Miles
Preston Secondar
2:37.24c
1
14
Hall, Tim
Forest Heights
2:37.74c
1
15
McLean, Jesse
Bluevale CI
2:38.24c
1
16
Keogh, Brendan
Waterloo CI
2:43.24c
1
17
Swannell, Matt
Cameron Heights
2:51.24c
1
Mens 800m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hannah, Jordan
St Mary's - Kitc
2:17.34c
1
2
Zeeman, Landon
Woodland Christi
2:21.34c
1
3
Robinson, Tyler
Resurrection
2:22.54c
1
4
Elias, Alex
Resurrection
2:23.14c
1
5
Lyons, Jeff
St Benedict - Ca
2:23.24c
1
6
Coughlan, Cian
Monsignor Doyle
2:33.44c
1
7
Armstrong, Chris
St David
2:36.74c
1
8
McFarlane, Jason
Resurrection
2:37.84c
1
9
Vigil, Humberto
Resurrection
2:38.24c
1
10
Moore, Chris
Monsignor Doyle
2:40.34c
1
Mens 800m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dailey, Geoff
Forest Heights
2:13.44c
1
2
Jones, Stephen
Elmira
2:17.74c
1
3
Fingland, Scott
Bluevale CI
2:19.94c
1
4
Herbison, Josh
Forest Heights
2:20.14c
1
5
Zgraja, Nicholas
Bluevale CI
2:20.34c
1
6
Linseman, Brock
Preston Secondar
2:20.34c
1
7
Sheppard, Jon
Jacob Hespeler
2:24.84c
1
8
Fitzsimmons, Justin
Waterloo CI
2:25.34c
1
9
Schoppel, Xavier
Waterloo CI
2:34.54c
1
10
Nash, Linden
Waterloo CI
2:34.74c
1
11
Grainger, Morgan
Cameron Heights
2:35.24c
1
12
Bean, Billy
Bluevale CI
2:37.24c
1
13
Fanning, Ryan
Jacob Hespeler
2:41.24c
1
14
Newton, Todd
Jacob Hespeler
2:41.74c
1
15
Bordignen, Dean
Preston Secondar
2:44.24c
1
16
Krall, Devin
Cameron Heights
2:47.24c
1
17
Ma, Will
Waterloo CI
2:50.24c
1
18
Hussain-Aamir, Azeem
Waterloo CI
2:59.24c
1
19
Pautler, Scott
Preston Secondar
3:00.24c
1
Mens 800m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Nik
St Benedict - Ca
2:04.44c
1
2
Ball, Bill
St Benedict - Ca
2:07.54c
1
3
DePooter, Joel
Woodland Christi
2:12.54c
1
4
Keller, Jake
Rockway Mennonit
2:23.44c
1
5
Szakaly, Eric
Monsignor Doyle
2:26.24c
1
6
NeidenBach, Jason
Resurrection
2:29.24c
1
Mens 800m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leverette, Chris
Southwood
1:58.54c
1
2
Lawrence, Colin
Bluevale CI
1:58.64c
1
3
King, Brian
Galt CVI
2:06.44c
1
4
Rutledge, David
Preston Secondar
2:24.64c
1
5
Craig, Rob
Waterloo CI
2:28.24c
1
6
Miller, Grant
Galt CVI
2:34.24c
1
7
Dobson, Richard
Waterloo-Oxford
2:39.24c
1
Womens 800m Junior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malleck, Julia
St Mary's - Kitc
2:25.94c
1
2
Lyons, Jen
St Benedict - Ca
2:39.84c
1
3
Mohle, Erika
Woodland Christi
2:42.34c
1
4
Yzerman, Mefan
Rockway Mennonit
2:42.64c
1
Womens 800m Junior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKay, Tarah
Elmira
2:23.24c
1
2
Siuda, Kathy
Bluevale CI
2:32.04c
1
3
Hassum, Amanda
Galt CVI
2:38.54c
1
4
Jones, Jennifer
Elmira
2:43.64c
1
5
Cipolla, Stephanie
Galt CVI
2:44.24c
1
6
Craig, Kirsten
Southwood
2:45.24c
1
7
Weston, Alex
Bluevale CI
2:51.24c
1
8
Pawliszyn, Christina
Waterloo CI
3:04.24c
1
9
Cranston, Allison
Southwood
3:08.24c
1
10
Doan, Janyn
Southwood
3:11.24c
1
Womens 800m Midget District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Tara
St Benedict - Ca
2:31.24c
1
2
Robertson, Shannon
St Mary's - Kitc
2:31.54c
1
3
McKenna, Madeleine
St Benedict - Ca
2:56.74c
1
4
Wallace, Sarah
St Benedict - Ca
2:56.94c
1
5
Boyer, Mallory
Resurrection
3:02.24c
1
6
Doyle, Colleen
St David
3:05.54c
1
7
Mohle, Nikki
Woodland Christi
3:05.54c
1
8
Leibold, Shauna
St Mary's - Kitc
3:07.84c
1
9
Pys, Danielle
Monsignor Doyle
3:08.54c
1
10
Read, Emily
St Benedict - Ca
3:11.44c
1
Womens 800m Midget WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kressler, Jenna
Bluevale CI
2:45.24c
1
2
Keller, Shawna
Galt CVI
2:45.64c
1
3
Schuett, Christie
Cameron Heights
2:46.54c
1
4
Leclair, Stephanie
Forest Heights
2:47.34c
1
5
Rouse, Shelagh
Waterloo CI
2:53.34c
1
6
Mitchell, Melissa
Kitchener-Waterl
2:53.54c
1
7
Eby, Jeanette
Waterloo CI
3:05.84c
1
8
Allux, Sarah
Cameron Heights
3:06.24c
1
9
Leslie, Tracy
Galt CVI
3:08.24c
1
10
Dance, Danielle
Southwood
3:10.24c
1
11
Bieber, Erin
Preston Secondar
3:15.24c
1
12
Kewley, Kristen
Galt CVI
3:17.24c
1
13
Kim, Lisa
Waterloo CI
3:34.24c
1
14
Wang, Shelly
Waterloo CI
3:43.24c
1
Womens 800m Senior District 8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schiedel, Marianne
Rockway Mennonit
2:49.24c
1
2
Fedy, Marie-Terese
St David
2:54.24c
1
Womens 800m Senior WCSSAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schnarr, Whitney
Waterloo CI
2:26.64c
1
2
Hollinger, Deanna
Bluevale CI
2:30.84c
1
3
Fox, Erin
Waterloo CI
2:34.04c
1
4
Jetter, Amanda
Preston Secondar
2:37.34c
1
5
Stafford, Karen
Preston Secondar
2:47.14c
1
6
Soustek, Michelle
Preston Secondar
2:50.64c
1
7
Campbell, Ashlea
Bluevale CI
2:51.84c
1
8
Meyer, Ashley
Bluevale CI
2:53.24c
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
780 shares:
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
,
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#district-8
#wcssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!