Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2002 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 18 2002, 08:59 PM
WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
May 15, 2002 to May 16, 2002
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School, Kitchener, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Edward, Graham   St Benedict - Ca 11.64c nwi 1  
2 Steckley, Dan   Rockway Mennonit 11.94c nwi 1  
3 Furtado, Jeff   St Mary's - Kitc 12.24c nwi 1  
4 McKendrick, Ryan   St Benedict - Ca 12.24c nwi 1  
5 Saccucci, Elliot   St Benedict - Ca 12.54c nwi 1  
6 Wagner, Chris   St David 12.84c nwi 1  
7 Smith, Devon   St David 13.34c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Edward, Graham   St Benedict - Ca 11.84c nwi 2  
2 Steckley, Dan   Rockway Mennonit 12.14c nwi 1  
3 Harriott, Dwayne   Resurrection 12.14c nwi 1  
4 Furtado, Jeff   St Mary's - Kitc 12.34c nwi 1  
4 Saccucci, Elliot   St Benedict - Ca 12.34c nwi 2  
6 McKendrick, Ryan   St Benedict - Ca 12.44c nwi 1  
7 Wagner, Chris   St David 12.54c nwi 2  
8 Smith, Devon   St David 12.54c nwi 2  
9 Keomany, Bobby   St Benedict - Ca 12.64c nwi 2  
10 Zegers, Phillip   St David 12.94c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koch, Dylan   Bluevale CI 11.54c nwi 1  
2 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 11.54c nwi 1  
3 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 11.74c nwi 1  
4 Atkinson, Justin   Waterloo CI 11.94c nwi 1  
5 Kozsa, Bela   Bluevale CI 12.04c nwi 1  
6 Bounket, Bob   Preston Secondar 12.04c nwi 1  
7 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 12.14c nwi 1  
8 Hunte, David   Cameron Heights 12.34c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 11.74c nwi 1  
3 Bounket, Bob   Preston Secondar 11.74c nwi 1  
2 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 11.94c nwi 2  
4 Koch, Dylan   Bluevale CI 11.94c nwi 2  
5 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 11.94c nwi 1  
7 Hunte, David   Cameron Heights 12.04c nwi 1  
6 Atkinson, Justin   Waterloo CI 12.14c nwi 2  
8 Kozsa, Bela   Bluevale CI 12.14c nwi 2  
9 Granger, Devon   Bluevale CI 12.14c nwi 1  
10 O'Reilly, Mark   Bluevale CI 12.24c nwi 2  
11 Guo, Brian   Waterloo CI 12.24c nwi 2  
12 Albuquerque, Cody   Preston Secondar 12.24c nwi 2  
13 Kim, Kevin   Waterloo CI 12.24c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Poetker, Justin   Waterloo CI 11.84c nwi 1  
6 Wideman, Benjamin   Elmira 11.84c nwi 1  
6 Hilts, Blake   Kitchener-Waterl 11.84c nwi 1  
2 Bounket, Bob   Preston Secondar 11.94c nwi 5  
12 Atkinson, Justin   Waterloo CI 12.04c nwi 1  
13 Albuquerque, Cody   Preston Secondar 12.04c nwi 3  
3 Anderson, Brian   Preston Secondar 12.04c nwi 3  
8 Guo, Brian   Waterloo CI 12.04c nwi 3  
10 Hunte, David   Cameron Heights 12.14c nwi 4  
14 Pham, Hung   Galt CVI 12.14c nwi 5  
15 Granger, Devon   Bluevale CI 12.14c nwi 4  
4 Koch, Dylan   Bluevale CI 12.14c nwi 4  
9 O'Reilly, Mark   Bluevale CI 12.14c nwi 5  
16 Kim, Kevin   Waterloo CI 12.24c nwi 3  
17 Schertzer, Kyle   Bluevale CI 12.24c nwi 3  
18 Kraemer, Andrew   Jacob Hespeler 12.24c nwi 1  
5 Kozsa, Bela   Bluevale CI 12.24c nwi 2  
11 Prendiville, Mike   Waterloo CI 12.34c nwi 2  
19 Keller, Mark   Waterloo-Oxford 12.34c nwi 5  
20 Netterfield, Teejay   Forest Heights 12.54c nwi 4  
21 Richards, Kevin   Cameron Heights 12.54c nwi 3  
22 Kimmich, Mark   Preston Secondar 12.54c nwi 2  
23 Leal, Shawn   Galt CVI 12.74c nwi 4  
24 Knight, Sasha   Waterloo-Oxford 12.74c nwi 4  
25 Stoddart, Brian   Southwood 12.74c nwi 5  
26 Thibeh, Amad   Eastwood CI 12.84c nwi 2  
27 Cyr, Mike   Cameron Heights 12.84c nwi 3  
28 Bauman, Nathan   Elmira 12.94c nwi 1  
29 Snow, Chris   Southwood 13.34c nwi 3  
30 Davis, Kevin   Bluevale CI 13.44c nwi 5  
31 Gemmell, Mark   Cameron Heights 13.54c nwi 1  
32 Muir, James   Elmira 13.74c nwi 5  
 
Mens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bradshaw, Matt   Resurrection 12.14c nwi 1  
2 Pearson, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc 12.64c nwi 1  
3 Byrne, David   St Benedict - Ca 12.64c nwi 1  
4 Mahn, Scott   Resurrection 12.64c nwi 1  
5 Nickie, Troy   St Benedict - Ca 12.74c nwi 1  
6 Abdullah, Amad   St Benedict - Ca 13.04c nwi 1  
7 Sivakumaran, Thiru   St Benedict - Ca 13.04c nwi 1  
8 Tull, Nick   St Benedict - Ca 13.24c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bradshaw, Matt   Resurrection 12.24c nwi 2  
2 Sivakumaran, Thiru   St Benedict - Ca 12.54c nwi 3  
4 Byrne, David   St Benedict - Ca 12.54c nwi 3  
3 Mahn, Scott   Resurrection 12.64c nwi 1  
5 Nickie, Troy   St Benedict - Ca 12.64c nwi 2  
7 Pearson, Mike   St Mary's - Kitc 12.64c nwi 3  
8 Abdullah, Amad   St Benedict - Ca 12.94c nwi 2  
6 Tull, Nick   St Benedict - Ca 13.04c nwi 1  
9 Torres, Will   St Mary's - Kitc 13.04c nwi 3  
-- Yake, Cam   Koinonia Christi 13.24c nwi 2  
10 Jeong, Woo Nam   St David 13.24c nwi 2  
11 Roth, Nathan   Rockway Mennonit 13.34c nwi 3  
12 Smith, Matt   St Benedict - Ca 13.44c nwi 3  
13 Sierchio, Dennis   St Benedict - Ca 13.54c nwi 1  
14 Oliver, Matt   Resurrection 14.04c nwi 1  
15 Carvalho, Jacob   Monsignor Doyle 14.14c nwi 2  
16 McKeown, Matthew   Monsignor Doyle 14.24c nwi 1  
17 Das, Arun   St Benedict - Ca 14.74c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martin, Wes   Southwood 12.34c nwi 1  
2 VanPelt, Andrew   Bluevale CI 12.34c nwi 1  
3 Peemoeller, Christopher   Elmira 12.54c nwi 1  
4 Harris, Andrew   Preston Secondar 12.84c nwi 1  
5 Russell, Nick   Glenview Park 12.84c nwi 1  
6 Kelly, Jayme   Elmira 12.94c nwi 1  
7 Archibald, Kevin   Waterloo CI 12.94c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 VanPelt, Andrew   Bluevale CI 12.14c nwi 2  
3 Williams, Orlando   Forest Heights 12.24c nwi 2  
2 Martin, Wes   Southwood 12.34c nwi 1  
4 Harris, Andrew   Preston Secondar 12.54c nwi 1  
5 Peemoeller, Christopher   Elmira 12.54c nwi 1  
6 Russell, Nick   Glenview Park 12.64c nwi 2  
7 Archibald, Kevin   Waterloo CI 12.74c nwi 1  
8 Kelly, Jayme   Elmira 12.74c nwi 1  
9 Georgiou, Paniko   Eastwood CI 12.74c nwi 2  
10 Imbeau, Justin   Eastwood CI 12.84c nwi 2  
11 Simpson, Omar   Forest Heights 12.84c nwi 1  
12 Mack, Kyle   Waterloo CI 12.84c nwi 1  
13 McIntosh, Tanner   Elmira 12.94c nwi 2  
14 Nair, Rohan   Waterloo CI 13.44c nwi 1  
15 Smith, Noel   Galt CVI 13.44c nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Martin, Wes   Southwood 12.14c nwi 1  
2 VanPelt, Andrew   Bluevale CI 12.24c nwi 4  
3 Williams, Orlando   Forest Heights 12.54c nwi 3  
5 Harris, Andrew   Preston Secondar 12.64c nwi 1  
9 Kelly, Jayme   Elmira 12.64c nwi 1  
4 Peemoeller, Christopher   Elmira 12.74c nwi 2  
6 Russell, Nick   Glenview Park 12.74c nwi 3  
7 Imbeau, Justin   Eastwood CI 12.74c nwi 2  
8 Archibald, Kevin   Waterloo CI 12.84c nwi 4  
10 Georgiou, Paniko   Eastwood CI 12.94c nwi 4  
11 McIntosh, Tanner   Elmira 12.94c nwi 2  
12 Mack, Kyle   Waterloo CI 12.94c nwi 3  
13 Simpson, Omar   Forest Heights 13.44c nwi 4  
14 Smith, Noel   Galt CVI 13.44c nwi 1  
15 Nichols, Matt   Grand River CI 13.54c nwi 4  
16 Nair, Rohan   Waterloo CI 13.64c nwi 3  
17 Garnet, Eric   Eastwood CI 13.74c nwi 3  
18 Fyck, Denny   Preston Secondar 13.74c nwi 2  
19 Jutzi, Peter   Bluevale CI 13.74c nwi 2  
20 Mayer, Keith   Grand River CI 13.84c nwi 2  
21 Bounket, Tony   Preston Secondar 14.14c nwi 4  
21 Liverpool, Julian   Preston Secondar 14.14c nwi 2  
23 Gallo, Matt   Galt CVI 14.34c nwi 3  
24 Quarry, Rob   Grand River CI 14.34c nwi 4  
25 McHaina, Hiza   Southwood 15.24c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pinto, Jeff   St Benedict - Ca 11.54c nwi 1  
2 Nickie, Jerome   St Benedict - Ca 11.94c nwi 1  
3 Coreno, Mike   St David 12.14c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shadd, Kenen   Grand River CI 11.34c nwi 1  
2 Mendez, Dave   Galt CVI 12.24c nwi 1  
3 Abdulla, Sean   Waterloo CI 12.24c nwi 1  
4 Barrow, John   Eastwood CI 12.44c nwi 1  
5 Hodge, Jeff   Bluevale CI 12.44c nwi 1  
6 Kew, Josh   Waterloo-Oxford 12.74c nwi 1  
7 Motilall, Randy   Galt CVI 12.74c nwi 1  
8 Braun, Eric   Bluevale CI 12.84c nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Shadd, Kenen   Grand River CI 11.64c nwi 1  
3 Mendez, Dave   Galt CVI 11.84c nwi 1  
5 Abdulla, Sean   Waterloo CI 12.14c nwi 1  
2 Barrow, John   Eastwood CI 12.24c nwi 2  
4 Hodge, Jeff   Bluevale CI 12.24c nwi 2  
7 Braun, Eric   Bluevale CI 12.44c nwi 1  
6 Motilall, Randy   Galt CVI 12.54c nwi 2  
8 Kew, Josh   Waterloo-Oxford 12.54c nwi 2  
9 Dean, Greg   Waterloo CI 12.74c nwi 2  
10 Leslie, Craig   Preston Secondar 12.94c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goodwin, Cassandra   Resurrection 19.64c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Sherri   St Benedict - Ca 13.14c nwi 1  
2 Schiedel, Cassandra   Rockway Mennonit 13.54c nwi 1  
3 Keller, Sachi   St David 13.64c nwi 1  
4 Semplonius, Tara   St Benedict - Ca 13.94c nwi 1  
5 Matusiak, Melissa   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 1  
6 Prescott, Audrine   St Benedict - Ca 14.14c nwi 1  
7 Winchester, Christine   St Benedict - Ca 15.34c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Sherri   St Benedict - Ca 13.54c nwi 2  
2 Matusiak, Melissa   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 1  
3 Schiedel, Cassandra   Rockway Mennonit 14.14c nwi 1  
4 Semplonius, Tara   St Benedict - Ca 14.14c nwi 2  
5 Keller, Sachi   St David 14.24c nwi 2  
6 Prescott, Audrine   St Benedict - Ca 14.44c nwi 2  
7 Winchester, Christine   St Benedict - Ca 15.04c nwi 1  
8 Ferreira, Sarah   Monsignor Doyle 16.24c nwi 1  
9 Luft, Kelly   St Mary's - Kitc 16.24c nwi 1  
10 Kerkhof, Debbie   Woodland Christi 16.64c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wickett, Laura   Southwood 13.54c nwi 1  
2 Wulff, Jessica   Waterloo-Oxford 13.54c nwi 1  
3 Flatt, Courtney   Cameron Heights 13.74c nwi 1  
4 Norris-Lue, Chantelle   Waterloo CI 14.34c nwi 1  
5 Sherrer, Stephanie   Elmira 14.44c nwi 1  
6 Liu, Sabrina   Waterloo CI 14.54c nwi 1  
7 Teeter, Ashley   Forest Heights 14.54c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Wulff, Jessica   Waterloo-Oxford 13.24c nwi 2  
2 Wickett, Laura   Southwood 13.44c nwi 2  
3 Flatt, Courtney   Cameron Heights 13.64c nwi 1  
4 Sherrer, Stephanie   Elmira 13.84c nwi 1  
5 Norris-Lue, Chantelle   Waterloo CI 13.94c nwi 2  
6 Teeter, Ashley   Forest Heights 14.04c nwi 2  
7 Liu, Sabrina   Waterloo CI 14.14c nwi 1  
8 Palser, krysten   Bluevale CI 14.24c nwi 2  
9 Halliday, Kathryn   Waterloo-Oxford 14.34c nwi 1  
10 Payson, Katie   Elmira 14.44c nwi 1  
11 Wendell, Amanda   Elmira 14.74c nwi 1  
12 Kuepfer, Stacey   Waterloo-Oxford 14.74c nwi 2  
13 Kneale, Ashley   Galt CVI 14.84c nwi 1  
14 Piccione, Nicole   Preston Secondar 14.84c nwi 1  
15 Emslie, Jodi   Cameron Heights 15.04c nwi 2  
16 Gervais, Megan   Forest Heights 15.44c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wulff, Jessica   Waterloo-Oxford 13.54c nwi 4  
2 Flatt, Courtney   Cameron Heights 13.64c nwi 3  
3 Sherrer, Stephanie   Elmira 13.94c nwi 3  
4 Norris-Lue, Chantelle   Waterloo CI 14.24c nwi 4  
5 Wickett, Laura   Southwood 14.24c nwi 2  
6 Halliday, Kathryn   Waterloo-Oxford 14.34c nwi 4  
7 Liu, Sabrina   Waterloo CI 14.64c nwi 1  
8 Teeter, Ashley   Forest Heights 14.64c nwi 1  
10 Piccione, Nicole   Preston Secondar 14.74c nwi 2  
9 Palser, krysten   Bluevale CI 14.74c nwi 1  
11 Payson, Katie   Elmira 14.94c nwi 4  
12 Kuepfer, Stacey   Waterloo-Oxford 14.94c nwi 2  
13 Emslie, Jodi   Cameron Heights 14.94c nwi 3  
14 Wendell, Amanda   Elmira 15.04c nwi 1  
15 Kneale, Ashley   Galt CVI 15.24c nwi 1  
16 Gervais, Megan   Forest Heights 15.44c nwi 3  
17 Ho, Vanessa   Waterloo CI 15.44c nwi 3  
18 Nguyen, Ngoc   Galt CVI 15.84c nwi 2  
19 Shaw, Valerie   Forest Heights 15.84c nwi 4  
20 Sonnenfeld, Kathy   Cameron Heights 16.04c nwi 4  
21 Legge, Darcy   Waterloo-Oxford 16.24c nwi 2  
22 Feliciano, Adrianne   Galt CVI 16.34c nwi 1  
23 Schoenemann, Ashley   Waterloo-Oxford 16.34c nwi 2  
24 Wilson, Annie   Glenview Park 16.84c nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lang, Lisa   Resurrection 13.24c nwi 1  
2 Michi, Heather   St David 13.54c nwi 1  
3 Wynter, Rochelle   Resurrection 13.84c nwi 1  
4 Matusiak, Amber   Resurrection 14.04c nwi 1  
5 Jager, Kendra   St Benedict - Ca 14.14c nwi 1  
6 Pavlik, Jenna   St Benedict - Ca 14.24c nwi 1  
7 Voisin, Jessica   St Benedict - Ca 14.34c nwi 1  
8 Padalino, Natalie   St Benedict - Ca 14.64c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lang, Lisa   Resurrection 13.74c nwi 1  
4 Jager, Kendra   St Benedict - Ca 14.14c nwi 1  
2 Padalino, Natalie   St Benedict - Ca 14.34c nwi 3  
3 Matusiak, Amber   Resurrection 14.34c nwi 2  
5 Wynter, Rochelle   Resurrection 14.44c nwi 2  
7 Voisin, Jessica   St Benedict - Ca 14.64c nwi 1  
8 Pavlik, Jenna   St Benedict - Ca 14.64c nwi 2  
6 Michi, Heather   St David 14.74c nwi 3  
-- Cyr, Jacqueline   Koinonia Christi 14.84c nwi 1  
9 Tlalka, Steph   St Benedict - Ca 14.84c nwi 2  
10 Homen, Ashley   St Benedict - Ca 14.94c nwi 3  
11 Boehm, Rachel   Resurrection 15.44c nwi 2  
12 Doyle, Kayla   Resurrection 15.44c nwi 3  
13 Newbrough, Ashley   St Benedict - Ca 15.44c nwi 1  
14 Sachu, Naziya   Resurrection 15.44c nwi 1  
15 Tucker, Valerie   St Mary's - Kitc 15.64c nwi 2  
16 Snyder, Sarah   St Benedict - Ca 16.14c nwi 3  
17 Kawalez, Nikki   St Benedict - Ca 16.34c nwi 3  
18 Paquete, Ashley   Monsignor Doyle 16.54c nwi 2  
19 Amy, Rachel   Rockway Mennonit 17.04c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 13.84c nwi 1  
2 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 14.24c nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Vanessa   Bluevale CI 14.34c nwi 1  
4 Ragula, Lianna   Elmira 14.34c nwi 1  
5 Jensen, Kirsten   Galt CVI 14.44c nwi 1  
6 Penner, Lindsey   Waterloo-Oxford 14.54c nwi 1  
7 Sheppard, Katie   Jacob Hespeler 14.84c nwi 1  
8 Massicotte, Natalie   Grand River CI 16.54c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 13.44c nwi 1  
3 Thompson, Vanessa   Bluevale CI 13.64c nwi 1  
2 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 13.74c nwi 2  
5 Penner, Lindsey   Waterloo-Oxford 13.94c nwi 1  
7 Sheppard, Katie   Jacob Hespeler 14.04c nwi 1  
4 Ragula, Lianna   Elmira 14.14c nwi 2  
6 Jensen, Kirsten   Galt CVI 14.54c nwi 2  
8 Massicotte, Natalie   Grand River CI 14.84c nwi 1  
9 Anderson, Katie   Preston Secondar 14.84c nwi 2  
10 Townsend, Sara   Bluevale CI 14.94c nwi 2  
11 Koster, Nicole   Waterloo CI 14.94c nwi 1  
12 Salawu, Kemi   Jacob Hespeler 15.14c nwi 2  
13 Lail, Sharan   Grand River CI 15.24c nwi 2  
14 Thomson, Jessica   Preston Secondar 15.34c nwi 1  
15 Dodger, Katelyn   Glenview Park 15.54c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Russell, Amanda   Waterloo CI 13.44c nwi 3  
2 Simmons, Jillian   Grand River CI 13.64c nwi 2  
5 Thompson, Vanessa   Bluevale CI 13.94c nwi 2  
3 Ragula, Lianna   Elmira 14.04c nwi 1  
9 Sheppard, Katie   Jacob Hespeler 14.24c nwi 2  
13 Haines, Megan   Galt CVI 14.44c nwi 2  
4 Penner, Lindsey   Waterloo-Oxford 14.44c nwi 4  
10 Townsend, Sara   Bluevale CI 14.74c nwi 3  
6 Jensen, Kirsten   Galt CVI 14.74c nwi 4  
7 Anderson, Katie   Preston Secondar 14.74c nwi 3  
8 Massicotte, Natalie   Grand River CI 14.94c nwi 1  
11 Salawu, Kemi   Jacob Hespeler 15.14c nwi 1  
14 Dodger, Katelyn   Glenview Park 15.14c nwi 1  
15 Lail, Sharan   Grand River CI 15.14c nwi 2  
16 Thomson, Jessica   Preston Secondar 15.24c nwi 2  
12 Koster, Nicole   Waterloo CI 15.34c nwi 4  
17 Marshall, Kaitlyn   Bluevale CI 15.34c nwi 4  
18 Huynh, Rosy   Galt CVI 15.44c nwi 3  
19 Nagel, Lyndsay   Jacob Hespeler 15.44c nwi 4  
20 West, Amber   Cameron Heights 15.74c nwi 1  
21 Alexandru, Elli   Eastwood CI 15.74c nwi 1  
22 Black, Leah   Preston Secondar 15.94c nwi 1  
23 Prince, Kelly   Forest Heights 15.94c nwi 3  
24 Diebold, Jackie   Galt CVI 16.94c nwi 3  
25 Nguyen, Hien   Galt CVI 17.14c nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior District 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cardoza, Monique   St Benedict - Ca 13.74c nwi 1  
2 Knetsch, Shawna   Woodland Christi 13.94c nwi 1  
3 Pierre, Elise   Resurrection 13.94c nwi 1  
4 Gibson, Genna   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 1  
5 Herbert, Kim   Resurrection 14.14c nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior WCSSAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Danielle   Galt CVI 12.84c nwi 1  
2 Quarry, Caitlin   Grand River CI 14.14c nwi 1  
3 Ford, Terri   Bluevale CI 14.14c nwi 1  
4 Watkins, Jen   Southwood 14.24c nwi 1  
5 Divell, Michelle   Galt CVI 14.34c nwi 1  
6 Pacheco, Courtney   Southwood 14.34c nwi 1  
7 Nguyen, Kieu   Galt CVI 15.94c nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags: #district-8 #wcssaa