Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 19 2012, 07:00 PM
Licensed to WCSSAA & District 8 Champ. Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2012 - 16/05/2012 to 17/05/2012        
                           Resurrection - Kitchener                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 12.03  10/05/2005  SAM STEVENS, Grand River                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ZAHRA SEPAHI                 WCI                      13.81Q  1.7  5 
  2 COURTNEY WRIGHT              JHSS                     13.94Q  2.2  1 
  3 CAROLINE LORKOVIC            GRCI                     14.17Q  4.8  3 
  4 GABBY HANKINS                CHCI                     14.29Q  2.8  2 
  5 BRITTANY THORNHILL           GCI                      14.64Q  1.9  4 
  6 ALLISON MATTHIAS             KCI                      14.31Q  4.8  3 
  7 NICOLE SMITH                 GCI                      14.32Q  2.8  2 
  8 TIFFANY JONES                PHS                      14.46Q  2.2  1 
  9 OLGA SOLODOVA                CHCI                     14.57Q  1.7  5 
 10 ALDIJANA HALILAGIC           GRCI                     15.31Q  1.9  4 
 11 ALYSSA SCHIEDEL              CHCI                     14.41q  4.8  3 
 12 MICHELLE LE                  SSS                      14.57q  2.2  1 
 13 ZENA XING                    CHCI                     14.60q  1.7  5 
 14 BELLA DUNCAN                 EDSS                     14.69q  1.7  5 
 15 CORA CULLEY                  BCI                      15.43q  2.8  2 
 16 SARAH GINGERICH              WODSS                    15.56q  2.8  2 
 17 JESSICA LOWE                 GCI                      15.60   1.7  5 
 18 YERIE PARK                   PHS                      15.80   4.8  3 
 19 SOFIA JDANOVA                SJAM                     15.86   1.9  4 
 20 SARAH DOHERTY                GCI                      16.01   1.7  5 
 21 DIAMOND BRAITHWAITE          CHCI                     16.10   2.8  2 
 22 SAM RUBIA                    GCI                      16.15   4.8  3 
 23 GARNI ASSADOURIAN            GCI                      16.34   2.2  1 
 24 SABRINA OLIVER               KCI                      16.35   1.9  4 
 25 CHARLOTTE INTHOF             EDSS                     16.37   2.8  2 
 26 AURORA MORENO BAUTISTA       WCI                      16.46   4.8  3 
 27 PHOEBE SIPA                  GCI                      16.69   2.8  2 
 28 JORDAN LEGUE                 PHS                      16.83   2.2  1 
 29 MORGAN HILL                  KCI                      16.92   1.9  4 
 30 NAKEETA BALAKRISHNOMOORT     WCI                      17.53   1.9  4 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 12.03  10/05/2005  SAM STEVENS, Grand River                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 COURTNEY WRIGHT              JHSS                     13.61Q  3.5  1 
  2 ZAHRA SEPAHI                 WCI                      13.67Q  3.3  2 
  3 CAROLINE LORKOVIC            GRCI                     13.80Q  3.5  1 
  4 GABBY HANKINS                CHCI                     13.99Q  3.3  2 
  5 NICOLE SMITH                 GCI                      13.86q  3.5  1 
  6 BELLA DUNCAN                 EDSS                     14.22q  3.5  1 
  7 TIFFANY JONES                PHS                      14.23q  3.3  2 
  8 OLGA SOLODOVA                CHCI                     14.30q  3.3  2  14.2944
  9 ALLISON MATTHIAS             KCI                      14.30   3.5  1  14.2994
 10 BRITTANY THORNHILL           GCI                      14.31   3.3  2 
 11 ALYSSA SCHIEDEL              CHCI                     14.32   3.5  1 
 12 MICHELLE LE                  SSS                      14.33   3.3  2 
 12 ZENA XING                    CHCI                     14.33   3.3  2 
 14 ALDIJANA HALILAGIC           GRCI                     15.16   3.5  1 
 15 SARAH GINGERICH              WODSS                    15.23   3.3  2 
 
Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 12.03  10/05/2005  SAM STEVENS, Grand River                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 COURTNEY WRIGHT              JHSS                     13.40   3.4 
  2 ZAHRA SEPAHI                 WCI                      13.62   3.4 
  3 CAROLINE LORKOVIC            GRCI                     13.78   3.4 
  4 GABBY HANKINS                CHCI                     13.92   3.4 
  5 NICOLE SMITH                 GCI                      14.01   3.4 
  6 TIFFANY JONES                PHS                      14.20   3.4 
  7 OLGA SOLODOVA                CHCI                     14.46   3.4 
  8 BELLA DUNCAN                 EDSS                     14.57   3.4 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 11.22  12/05/2005  JORDAN MILLER-SMITH, Cameron Heig           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 THOMAS WEIGL                 JHSS                     12.29Q  3.6  5 
  1 EVAN FALCONE                 JHSS                     12.29Q  3.7  3 
  3 ALEX SALYTCHEV               PHS                      12.31Q  3.3  6 
  4 AARON HUDALI                 CHCI                     12.34Q  2.3  2 
  5 KYLE RATH                    GRCI                     12.53Q  1.8  1 
  6 ILIJA MILISAV                KCI                      13.10Q  3.0  4 
  7 MATT ANDERSON                GCI                      12.36Q  3.7  3 
  8 JACOB ATCHISON               EDSS                     12.52Q  3.6  5 
  9 JACOB METCALFE               PHS                      12.59Q  1.8  1 
 10 ANDY TRAN                    CHCI                     12.69Q  2.3  2 
 11 YANPENG GAO                  FHCI                     12.78Q  3.3  6 
 12 THIRTH PATEL                 CHCI                     13.26Q  3.0  4 
 13 ADAM TURNBULL                WCI                      12.53q  3.6  5 
 14 BRAD SHUSHACK                FHCI                     12.59q  3.7  3 
 15 BEN DAUB                     GRCI                     12.64q  3.7  3 
 16 EDI GAZDIC                   HHSS                     12.80q  3.3  6 
 17 YONATAN AHFERRAM             CHCI                     12.88   3.6  5 
 18 MUHAMMAD (HAMZA) HAMZA       KCI                      12.92   3.6  5 
 19 MADISON PHANTHAVONG          BCI                      12.94   2.3  2 
 20 JAKE STACHOWIAK              JHSS                     13.08   1.8  1 
 20 CODY HAMLEY                  BCI                      13.08   1.8  1 
 22 HAITHAM HUSIC                GRCI                     13.24   2.3  2 
 23 KODIE OUDE VASHAAR           GRCI                     13.33   3.3  6 
 24 SEBASTIEN WILLIAMS           PHS                      13.44   1.8  1 
 25 JAKE TSETSEKAS               GRCI                     13.56   3.7  3 
 26 JEREMIAH ARISEKOLA-OJO       CHCI                     13.61   1.8  1 
 27 JAMESON KUNKEL               BCI                      13.66   2.3  2 
 28 JOSEPH KIM                   WCI                      13.68   3.3  6 
 29 ALAN ERICKSON                PHS                      13.74   3.6  5 
 30 KHALED AL SALAMI             KCI                      13.95   3.0  4 
 31 ZACH BRYANS                  GCI                      14.03   3.7  3 
 32 MONASTER BEN KHAYAL          BCI                      14.05   3.0  4 
 33 WILLIAM POP                  WCI                      14.09   3.0  4 
 34 SEAN RUSSELL                 WCI                      14.18   3.6  5 
 34 YOUSEF HASSAN                GRCI                     14.18   3.7  3 
 36 VIBHAV DINDYAL               WCI                      14.25   3.3  6 
 37 MARLIN TOMLINSON             GRCI                     14.47   3.7  3 
 38 QUINTON BARNES               ECI                      14.49   3.3  6 
 39 DUSTIN GREEN                 GCI                      14.50   2.3  2 
 40 COREY BRAITHWAITE            CHCI                     14.65   3.0  4 
 41 BRANDON TOUSHAN              BCI                      14.88   2.3  2 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 11.22  12/05/2005  JORDAN MILLER-SMITH, Cameron Heig           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 ALEX SALYTCHEV               PHS                      12.03Q  3.3  1 
  2 THOMAS WEIGL                 JHSS                     12.13Q  4.9  2 
  3 EVAN FALCONE                 JHSS                     12.13Q  3.3  1 
  4 KYLE RATH                    GRCI                     12.24Q  4.9  2 
  5 AARON HUDALI                 CHCI                     12.26q  4.9  2 
  6 MATT ANDERSON                GCI                      12.45q  3.3  1 
  6 JACOB ATCHISON               EDSS                     12.45q  4.9  2 
  8 ADAM TURNBULL                WCI                      12.59q  4.9  2 
  9 BEN DAUB                     GRCI                     12.61   3.3  1 
 10 JACOB METCALFE               PHS                      12.62   4.9  2 
 11 BRAD SHUSHACK                FHCI                     12.72   3.3  1 
 12 YANPENG GAO                  FHCI                     12.79   3.3  1 
 13 ANDY TRAN                    CHCI                     12.90   3.3  1 
 14 ILIJA MILISAV                KCI                      13.28   3.3  1 
 15 THIRTH PATEL                 CHCI                     13.35   4.9  2 
 
Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 11.22  12/05/2005  JORDAN MILLER-SMITH, Cameron Heig           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ALEX SALYTCHEV               PHS                      11.89   2.6 
  2 EVAN FALCONE                 JHSS                     12.12   2.6 
  3 AARON HUDALI                 CHCI                     12.14   2.6 
  4 KYLE RATH                    GRCI                     12.15   2.6 
  5 THOMAS WEIGL                 JHSS                     12.34   2.6 
  6 MATT ANDERSON                GCI                      12.52   2.6 
 
Event 103  Women 200 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 26.14  10/05/2005  OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RACHEL AVRAM                 CHCI                     28.56Q  2.3  1 
  2 ZAHRA SEPAHI                 WCI                      28.74Q  1.9  2 
  3 RACHEL DICKIE                BCI                      28.81Q  0.9  3 
  4 NICOLE SMITH                 GCI                      28.59Q  2.3  1 
  5 GABBY HANKINS                CHCI                     29.24Q  1.9  2 
  6 CAROLINE LORKOVIC            GRCI                     29.51Q  0.9  3 
  7 CLAIRE BERGEN                BCI                      28.78q  2.3  1 
  8 ALEXANDRA REDLICH-STOWE      FHCI                     30.04q  2.3  1 
  9 ALYSSA SCHIEDEL              CHCI                     30.17   0.9  3 
 10 OLGA SOLODOVA                CHCI                     30.47   0.9  3 
 11 LAURA MANTLER                EDSS                     31.16   2.3  1 
 12 ALLISON MATTHIAS             KCI                      31.34   2.3  1 
 13 NATALIE CAVANAGH             EDSS                     31.77   1.9  2 
 14 JESSICA LOWE                 GCI                      32.07   0.9  3 
 15 SARAH DOHERTY                GCI                      33.24   1.9  2 
 16 CHARLOTTE INTHOF             EDSS                     34.14   1.9  2 
 17 SABRINA OLIVER               KCI                      34.29   0.9  3 
 18 MORGAN HILL                  KCI                      36.78   1.9  2 
 
Event 103  Women 200 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 26.14  10/05/2005  OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ZAHRA SEPAHI                 WCI                      28.86  -0.7 
  2 RACHEL DICKIE                BCI                      28.99  -0.7 
  3 NICOLE SMITH                 GCI                      29.02  -0.7 
  4 GABBY HANKINS                CHCI                     29.54  -0.7 
  5 RACHEL AVRAM                 CHCI                     29.62  -0.7 
  6 CLAIRE BERGEN                BCI                      29.78  -0.7 
  7 ALEXANDRA REDLICH-STOWE      FHCI                     30.35  -0.7 
 
Event 104  Men 200 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 23.83  11/05/2005  JORDAN MILLER-SMITH, Cameron Heig           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EVAN FALCONE                 JHSS                     25.00Q  1.3  2 
  2 AARON HUDALI                 CHCI                     25.42Q  2.0  1 
  3 ALEX SALYTCHEV               PHS                      25.71Q  2.0  3 
  4 MADISON PHANTHAVONG          BCI                      26.07Q  1.0  4 
  5 WESLEY TANG                  WCI                      25.81q  1.3  2 
  6 JACOB ATCHISON               EDSS                     25.95q  2.0  1 
  7 GREG ZAPP                    SJAM                     26.09q  2.0  3 
  8 THOUNE BURGESS               CHCI                     26.19q  1.0  4 
  9 EDI GAZDIC                   HHSS                     26.78   1.3  2 
 10 DAVID MITOBE                 PHS                      27.50   1.3  2 
 11 MORGAN CONNERY               KCI                      27.65   2.0  3 
 12 PAUL BERTRAND                GCI                      27.77   1.0  4 
 13 ALAN ERICKSON                PHS                      28.19   2.0  1 
 14 JOSEPH KIM                   WCI                      28.66   2.0  1 
 15 NICK DAMIANASKIS             GRCI                     28.71   1.0  4 
 16 COREY BRAITHWAITE            CHCI                     29.23   2.0  3 
 17 VIBHAV DINDYAL               WCI                      29.39   2.0  1 
 18 NICHOLAS LIDSTONE            PHS                      29.47   2.0  1 
 19 KHALED AL SALAMI             KCI                      29.98   2.0  3 
 20 MONASTER BEN KHAYAL          BCI                      30.04   1.0  4 
 
Event 104  Men 200 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 23.83  11/05/2005  JORDAN MILLER-SMITH, Cameron Heig           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ALEX SALYTCHEV               PHS                      24.67   2.2 
  2 EVAN FALCONE                 JHSS                     24.83   2.2 
  3 JACOB ATCHISON               EDSS                     25.18   2.2 
  4 AARON HUDALI                 CHCI                     25.21   2.2 
  5 WESLEY TANG                  WCI                      25.31   2.2 
  6 MADISON PHANTHAVONG          BCI                      25.41   2.2 
  7 THOUNE BURGESS               CHCI                     26.39   2.2 
  8 GREG ZAPP                    SJAM                     26.77   2.2 
 
Event 105  Women 400 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 1:00.96  10/05/2006  SARAH FERGUSON, Jacob Hesple              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 KAILEE SAWYER                BCI                      59.32*  2 
  2 ZAHRA SEPAHI                 WCI                    1:07.31   2 
  3 CLAIRE BERGEN                BCI                    1:07.35   2 
  4 ALEXANDRA REDLICH-STOWE      FHCI                   1:09.25   1 
  5 KRISTEN DAHMANN              HHSS                   1:10.28   2 
  6 AMY BURKE                    WODSS                  1:10.84   1 
  7 KATE MCDONALD                KCI                    1:13.40   1 
  8 NATALIE CAVANAGH             EDSS                   1:14.73   2 
  9 LAURA MANTLER                EDSS                   1:17.08   2 
 10 SARAH DOHERTY                GCI                    1:20.72   2 
 
Event 106  Men 400 Meter Dash  Midget WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 54.61  12/05/2010  JORDAN SHERWOOD, Cameron Heig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 AARON HUDALI                 CHCI                     58.62   3 
  2 YONATAN AHFERRAM             CHCI                     58.63   3 
  3 BRAEDON BAKER                PHS                      59.06   3 
  4 BRAD SHUSHACK                FHCI                   1:00.37   1 
  5 ILIJA MILISAV                KCI                    1:01.76   2 
  6 CODY HAMLEY                  BCI                    1:02.06   2 
  7 JASON HOLZSCHERER            WCI                    1:02.09   3 
  8 JACOB DRUNG                  CHCI                   1:02.62   1 
  9 PAUL BERTRAND                GCI                    1:02.97   3 
 10 TAYLOR OSLAND                SJAM                   1:03.35   2 
 11 DYLAN ARNDT                  BCI                    1:03.76   3 
 12 JONATHAN PETRO               JHSS                   1:04.20   1 
 13 ALAN ERICKSON                PHS                    1:05.57   3 
 14 COREY BRAITHWAITE            CHCI                   1:07.22   2 
 15 NICHOLAS LIDSTONE            PHS                    1:10.01   2 
 
Event 107  Women 800 Meter Run  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 2:26.99  13/05/2004  LINDSAY CARSON, Southwood SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KAILEE SAWYER                BCI                    2:19.15* 
  2 AMY BURKE                    WODSS                  2:38.63  
  3 RACHEL DICKIE                BCI                    2:39.92  
  4 EMILY JENSEN                 BCI                    2:40.57  
  5 CLAIRE BERGEN                BCI                    2:43.66  
  6 CAROLINE WYSOCKI             CHCI                   2:47.69  
  7 KRISTEN DAHMANN              HHSS                   2:52.16  
  8 ASHLEY MCFEE                 FHCI                   2:59.19  
  9 CAMRYN BERRY                 WCI                    3:01.45  
 10 ELAINE BURKHOLDER            GCI                    3:15.06  
 
Event 108  Men 800 Meter Run  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 2:07.83  12/05/2011  NICK BEDI, Waterloo Col                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LUKE SALATA                  GRCI                   2:16.21  
  2 YONATAN AHFERRAM             CHCI                   2:17.06  
  3 JOSHUA ZILLES                KCI                    2:17.90  
  4 JASON HOLZSCHERER            WCI                    2:20.54  
  5 JACOB FORTIN                 PHS                    2:23.64  
  6 BRAEDON BAKER                PHS                    2:23.71  
  7 JONATHAN PETRO               JHSS                   2:24.32  
  8 NICK DAMIANASKIS             GRCI                   2:24.43  
  9 NICK WLODEK                  GCI                    2:24.50  
 10 JACOB DRUNG                  CHCI                   2:25.89  
 11 NATHAN BAUMAN                SJAM                   2:30.16  
 12 ALEX BOSHART                 HHSS                   2:35.07  
 13 ALEX KOZAK                   CHCI                   2:36.36  
 14 RAIF ABDALLAH                CHCI                   2:36.75  
 15 KEEGAN STRATFORD             GCI                    2:40.99  
 16 SPENCER DESHARNAIS           GCI                    2:41.14  
 17 PAUL BERTRAND                GCI                    2:42.14  
 18 JACOB ASMA                   CHCI                   2:42.54  
 19 TYLER FRONCHAK               HHSS                   2:42.60  
 20 BRENNAN KOOPMAN              HHSS                   2:44.80  
 
Event 109  Women 1500 Meter Run  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 4:56.11  10/05/2006  LAUREN DOHERTY, Galt CVI-Cam              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KAILEE SAWYER                BCI                    4:51.97* 
  2 AMY BURKE                    WODSS                  5:30.30  
  3 EMILY JENSEN                 BCI                    5:38.29  
  4 PAIGE DAVIES                 JHSS                   6:06.56  
  5 DARCY WOODS                  CHCI                   6:21.17  
  6 CAMRYN BERRY                 WCI                    6:26.11  
 
Event 110  Men 1500 Meter Run  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 4:27.21  11/05/2011  NICK BEDI, Waterloo Col                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LUKE SALATA                  GRCI                   4:52.06  
  2 NATHANIEL MECHLER            EDSS                   4:53.49  
  3 ILIR LAZOJA                  CHCI                   4:53.50  
  4 JOSHUA ZILLES                KCI                    4:54.13  
  5 BRANDON BERCHTOLD            EDSS                   5:11.34  
  6 AUSTIN BROWN                 HHSS                   5:11.43  
  7 NATHAN BAUMAN                SJAM                   5:13.42  
  8 ALEX KOZAK                   CHCI                   5:16.51  
  9 JONATHAN PETRO               JHSS                   5:18.09  
 10 TANMAY PATEL                 CHCI                   5:19.36  
 11 RAIF ABDALLAH                CHCI                   5:29.11  
 12 DANIEL SOBERS                JHSS                   5:30.03  
 13 TYLER FRONCHAK               HHSS                   5:31.51  
 14 ALEX BOSHART                 HHSS                   5:35.38  
 15 MAX TAURO                    FHCI                   5:35.45  
 16 WESLEY BROWN                 GRCI                   5:45.42  
 17 BRENNAN KOOPMAN              HHSS                   5:46.31  
 18 SAM WILLIAM                  FHCI                   5:51.91  
 19 JACOB ASMA                   CHCI                   5:53.43  
 20 BRAXTON MURPHY               CHCI                   5:53.66  
 
Event 111  Women 3000 Meter Run  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 10:56.80  11/05/2006  LAUREN DOHERTY, Galt CVI-Cam             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PAIGE DAVIES                 JHSS                  12:03.66  
 
Event 112  Men 3000 Meter Run  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 9:34.08  13/05/2010  MATT BANNON, EDSS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ILIR LAZOJA                  CHCI                  10:34.66  
  2 AUSTIN BROWN                 HHSS                  10:54.59  
  3 NATHAN BAUMAN                SJAM                  10:55.23  
  4 TANMAY PATEL                 CHCI                  10:55.32  
  5 ALEX KOZAK                   CHCI                  11:11.15  
  6 RAIF ABDALLAH                CHCI                  11:34.45  
  7 TYLER FRONCHAK               HHSS                  12:22.35  
  8 DANIEL SOBERS                JHSS                  12:24.30  
  9 JACOB ASMA                   CHCI                  13:43.96  
 
Event 113  Women 80 Meter Hurdles  Midget WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 12.02  10/05/2006  SARAH FERGUSON, Jacob Hesple                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EMILY MCKAY                  WCI                      13.24Q +0.0  1 
  2 BELLA EFREMENKO              CHCI                     13.33Q +0.0  2 
  3 OLIVIA BENDER                WCI                      15.23Q +0.0  2 
  4 EMMA PAULS                   KCI                      15.52Q +0.0  1 
  5 ALLISON MATTHIAS             KCI                      15.54Q +0.0  2 
  6 BELLA DUNCAN                 EDSS                     17.15Q +0.0  1 
  7 BRITTANY THORNHILL           GCI                      16.33q +0.0  2 
  8 NATALIE CAVANAGH             EDSS                     17.00q +0.0  2 
  9 SAM RUBIA                    GCI                      18.13  +0.0  1 
 
Event 113  Women 80 Meter Hurdles  Midget WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 12.02  10/05/2006  SARAH FERGUSON, Jacob Hesple                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 EMILY MCKAY                  WCI                      12.75   3.6 
  2 BELLA EFREMENKO              CHCI                     12.90   3.6 
  3 OLIVIA BENDER                WCI                      14.09   3.6 
  4 ALLISON MATTHIAS             KCI                      15.68   3.6 
  5 BRITTANY THORNHILL           GCI                      16.58   3.6 
  6 NATALIE CAVANAGH             EDSS                     16.89   3.6 
  7 BELLA DUNCAN                 EDSS                     17.42   3.6 
  8 EMMA PAULS                   KCI                      19.87   3.6 
 
Event 114  Men 100 Meter Hurdles  Midget WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 14.27  12/05/2010  JORDAN SHERWOOD, Cameron Heig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MAHER AKHTAR                 CHCI                     15.36   3.5 
  2 EVAN FALCONE                 JHSS                     16.11   3.5 
  3 VEERAL DESAI                 CHCI                     17.51   3.5 
  4 YANPENG GAO                  FHCI                     18.67   3.5 
  5 RILEY ANDERSON               JHSS                     18.73   3.5 
  6 TIM VALERIOTE                HHSS                     18.80   3.5 
  7 SEBASTIEN WILLIAMS           PHS                      18.89   3.5 
  8 DUSTIN GREEN                 GCI                      20.02   3.5 
 
Event 115  Women 300 Meter Hurdles  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 45.49  11/05/2006  SARAH FERGUSON, Jacob Hesple                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KIANA CHIN                   HHSS                     47.66  
  2 EMILY MCKAY                  WCI                      48.87  
  3 RACHEL AVRAM                 CHCI                     51.09  
  4 KATE MCDONALD                KCI                      56.38  
  5 CAROLINE WYSOCKI             CHCI                     57.88  
  6 SAM RUBIA                    GCI                    1:01.50  
 
Event 116  Men 300 Meter Hurdles  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 42.34  13/05/2007  TOM WOODHOUSE, Huron Heights SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MAHER AKHTAR                 CHCI                     46.84  
  2 JACOB FORTIN                 PHS                      47.17  
  3 VEERAL DESAI                 CHCI                     51.17  
  4 TAYLOR OSLAND                SJAM                     52.38  
 
Event 117  Women High Jump  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 1.50m  13/05/2009  AVRYA JANKE, Kitchener Waterl               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 EMILY MCKAY                  WCI                      1.54m* 
  2 ALYSSA SCHIEDEL              CHCI                     1.45m  
  3 JESSIE CUI                   SJAM                     1.30m  
  4 AISHA HUFNAGEL               GCI                      1.25m  
  5 SAMANTHA HEINBECKER          KCI                     J1.25m  
  6 SARAH GINGERICH              WODSS                   J1.25m  
 
Event 118  Men High Jump  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 1.75m  13/05/2010  BRADEN COK, Sir John A.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JACOB FORTIN                 PHS                      1.70m  
  2 SEATON BROWN                 WCI                      1.60m  
  3 CALLUM ZILOS                 GCI                     J1.60m  
  4 SEAN BROWN                   BCI                     J1.60m  
  5 JACOB BEER                   WCI                      1.55m  
  6 BEN GASCHO                   GRCI                    J1.55m  
  7 MATT ANDERSON                GCI                      1.50m  
  7 NATHANIEL MECHLER            EDSS                     1.50m  
  9 KYLE RATH                    GRCI                    J1.50m  
  9 ZACH BRYANS                  GCI                     J1.50m  
  9 JAKE BOYD                    SSS                     J1.50m  
 12 AUSTIN CHATER                SSS                     J1.50m  
 13 IAN CROSS                    CHCI                    J1.50m  
 14 MARLIN TOMLINSON             GRCI                     1.45m  
 14 KEVIN PENG                   SJAM                     1.45m  
 14 THIRTH PATEL                 CHCI                     1.45m  
 14 THOUNE BURGESS               CHCI                     1.45m  
 14 HAITHAM HUSIC                GRCI                     1.45m  
 14 WESLEY BROWN                 GRCI                     1.45m  
 20 DEVIN RANDA                  GRCI                     1.40m  
 -- MONASTER BEN KHAYAL          BCI                       FAIL  
 
Event 120  Men Pole Vault  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 3.20m  13/05/2009  NIC HOEDIONO, Sir John A. Macd              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BRUCE LYNCH                  SJAM                     2.80m  
  2 IAN CROSS                    CHCI                    J2.80m  
  3 MATHEW VAN BRUNSCHOT         SJAM                     2.70m  
  4 THOMAS WEIGL                 JHSS                     2.60m  
  5 JAKE STACHOWIAK              JHSS                     2.30m  
  6 VEERAL DESAI                 CHCI                     2.10m  
  7 TREY WARKENTIN               SJAM                     1.95m  
 
Event 121  Women Long Jump  Midget WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 5.03m  12/05/2004  KATIE WEILER, Elmira DSS-E                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ANNA LARSSON                 SJAM                     4.45m   NWI 
  2 ZENA XING                    CHCI                     4.17m   NWI 
  3 KIANA CHIN                   HHSS                     4.08m   NWI 
  4 COURTNEY WRIGHT              JHSS                     3.96m   NWI 
  5 TIFFANY JONES                PHS                      3.94m   NWI 
  6 SABINA BURAZEROVIC           WCI                      3.93m   NWI 
  7 ALANA SHANTZ                 EDSS                     3.90m   NWI 
  8 JESSICA LOWE                 GCI                      3.55m   NWI 
  9 RACHEL DICKIE                BCI                      3.46m   NWI 
 10 JENNIFER LORENTZ             SJAM                     3.35m   NWI 
 11 GARNI ASSADOURIAN            GCI                      3.30m   NWI 
 12 ALLISON SHARMAN              GRCI                     3.23m   NWI 
 13 BRITTANY THORNHILL           GCI                      3.20m   NWI 
 14 AISHA HUFNAGEL               GCI                      3.16m   NWI 
 15 YERIE PARK                   PHS                      3.09m   NWI 
 16 ASHLEY MCFEE                 FHCI                     3.05m   NWI 
 17 NAKEETA BALAKRISHNOMOORT     WCI                      2.92m   NWI 
 18 ELAINE BURKHOLDER            GCI                      2.72m   NWI 
 19 AURORA MORENO BAUTISTA       WCI                      2.43m   NWI 
 20 LIZZY GATEMAN                GCI                      2.21m   NWI 
 
Event 122  Men Long Jump  Midget WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 6.27m  12/05/2004  JEREMY YANG, Bluevale CI-                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ANDY TRAN                    CHCI                     5.42m   NWI 
  2 BEN GASCHO                   GRCI                     5.40m   NWI 
  3 JACOB METCALFE               PHS                      5.20m   NWI 
  4 WESLEY TANG                  WCI                      5.19m   NWI 
  5 MATT ANDERSON                GCI                      4.89m   NWI 
  6 KODIE OUDE VASHAAR           GRCI                     4.84m   NWI 
  7 KEVIN PENG                   SJAM                     4.70m   NWI 
  8 THIRTH PATEL                 CHCI                     4.67m   NWI 
  9 MORGAN CONNERY               KCI                      4.48m   NWI 
 10 BRAEDON BAKER                PHS                      4.34m   NWI 
 11 KHALED AL SALAMI             KCI                      4.30m   NWI 
 12 RILEY ANDERSON               JHSS                     4.25m   NWI 
 13 DAVID MITOBE                 PHS                      4.10m   NWI 
 14 TRISTAN PEREIRA              SDCHS                    4.09m   NWI 
 15 JOSEPH KIM                   WCI                      4.05m   NWI 
 16 ILIJA MILISAV                KCI                      4.02m   NWI 
 16 JEREMIAH ARISEKOLA-OJO       CHCI                     4.02m   NWI 
 18 SPENCER DESHARNAIS           GCI                      3.93m   NWI 
 19 JAKE BOYD                    SSS                      3.86m   NWI 
 20 WILLIAM POP                  WCI                      3.85m   NWI 
 21 DARREN GIVLIN                GRCI                     3.83m   NWI 
 22 ADAM TURNBULL                WCI                      3.65m   NWI 
 23 SEBASTIEN WILLIAMS           PHS                      3.60m   NWI 
 24 GEORGE UTSIN                 WCI                      3.55m   NWI 
 25 ZACH BRYANS                  GCI                      3.46m   NWI 
 26 SEBASTIAN JELACIC            GRCI                     3.34m   NWI 
 27 QUINTON BARNES               ECI                      2.81m   NWI 
 28 NICK WLODEK                  GCI                      2.51m   NWI 
 -- TIM VALERIOTE                HHSS                      FOUL       
 -- JAKE STACHOWIAK              JHSS                      FOUL       
 -- ALEX JESIK                   WODSS                     FOUL       
 -- DUSTIN GREEN                 GCI                       FOUL       
 -- MATTHEW QUIRING              JHSS                      FOUL       
 -- ALEX SALYTCHEV               PHS                       FOUL       
 -- VIBHAV DINDYAL               WCI                       FOUL       
 -- DYLAN SKOPNIK                WCI                       FOUL       
 
Event 123  Women Triple Jump  Midget WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 10.06m  13/05/2007  MICHELLE CRESS, Bluevale CI-               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ANNA LARSSON                 SJAM                    10.80m*  NWI 
  2 COURTNEY WRIGHT              JHSS                    10.14m*  NWI 
  3 BELLA EFREMENKO              CHCI                    10.13m*  NWI 
  4 KIANA CHIN                   HHSS                     9.97m   NWI 
  5 ZENA XING                    CHCI                     9.20m   NWI 
  6 NICOLE SMITH                 GCI                      9.17m   NWI 
  7 ALANA SHANTZ                 EDSS                     8.91m   NWI 
  8 AISHA HUFNAGEL               GCI                      8.79m   NWI 
  9 JENNIFER LORENTZ             SJAM                     8.72m   NWI 
 10 ALLISON SHARMAN              GRCI                     8.35m   NWI 
 11 PHOEBE SIPA                  GCI                      8.04m   NWI 
 12 GARNI ASSADOURIAN            GCI                      7.79m   NWI 
 13 YERIE PARK                   PHS                      7.49m   NWI 
 14 TIFFANY JONES                PHS                      6.74m   NWI 
 
Event 124  Men Triple Jump  Midget WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 13.10m  14/05/2009  MITCHELL O'DONNELL, Cameron Heights        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JACOB METCALFE               PHS                     11.61m   NWI 
  2 KEVIN PENG                   SJAM                    11.58m   NWI 
  3 WESLEY TANG                  WCI                     11.43m   NWI 
  4 MAHER AKHTAR                 CHCI                    11.39m   NWI 
  5 ANDY TRAN                    CHCI                    11.29m   NWI 
  6 RILEY ANDERSON               JHSS                    10.84m   NWI 
  7 JEREMIAH ARISEKOLA-OJO       CHCI                    10.76m   NWI 
  8 KYLE RATH                    GRCI                    10.72m   NWI 
  9 MORGAN CONNERY               KCI                     10.71m   NWI 
 10 GREG ZAPP                    SJAM                    10.63m   NWI 
 11 NATHANIEL MECHLER            EDSS                    10.31m   NWI 
 12 KODIE OUDE VASHAAR           GRCI                     9.85m   NWI 
 13 THOUNE BURGESS               CHCI                     9.68m   NWI 
 14 TIM VALERIOTE                HHSS                     9.35m   NWI 
 15 GEORGE UTSIN                 WCI                      9.22m   NWI 
 16 WILLIAM POP                  WCI                      9.18m   NWI 
 17 BEN GASCHO                   GRCI                     9.06m   NWI 
 18 SPENCER DESHARNAIS           GCI                      8.35m   NWI 
 
Event 125  Women Shot Put  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 10.71m  14/05/2008  JILL VAN DAME, Bluevale CI-                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SYDNEY JONES                 EDSS                     7.70m  
  2 MARLOWE SCHOTT               EDSS                     7.65m  
  3 SABRINA OLIVER               KCI                      7.07m  
  4 KATIE CHIASSON               GCI                      6.70m  
  5 DARCY WOODS                  CHCI                     6.22m  
  6 KIRSTY UHLIG                 WCI                      5.99m  
  7 JORDAN LEGUE                 PHS                      5.28m  
  8 MARTHA HELMERS               ECI                      4.32m  
 
Event 126  Men Shot Put  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 13.97m  10/05/2005  BASIL HAMMOUD, Grand River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JACOB ATCHISON               EDSS                    11.73m  
  2 DAVID GUTSCHON               SSS                     11.23m  
  3 PETER QUIGLEY                GCI                     10.86m  
  4 CALLUM ZILOS                 GCI                     10.17m  
  5 CORY MARTIN                  EDSS                     9.91m  
  6 BRANDON TOUSHAN              BCI                      9.78m  
  7 JAKE HUNKING                 ECI                      9.09m  
  8 MICHAEL PEET                 FHCI                     9.03m  
  9 SEBASTIAN JELACIC            GRCI                     6.38m  
 
Event 127  Women Discus Throw  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 32.15m  15/05/2008  JILL VAN DAME, Bluevale CI-                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SYDNEY JONES                 EDSS                    19.18m  
  2 MARLOWE SCHOTT               EDSS                    18.79m  
  3 KATELYN KRULICKI             GPSS                    18.70m  
  4 KATIE CHIASSON               GCI                     16.08m  
  5 MARTHA HELMERS               ECI                     14.87m  
  6 LIZZY GATEMAN                GCI                     14.52m  
  7 KIRSTY UHLIG                 WCI                     13.94m  
  8 PHOEBE SIPA                  GCI                     13.84m  
  9 ELAINE BURKHOLDER            GCI                     12.88m  
 
Event 128  Men Discus Throw  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 40.05m  11/05/2006  KYLE SCHEIFELE, Grand River                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BRANDON TOUSHAN              BCI                     34.69m  
  2 GREG ZAPP                    SJAM                    32.62m  
  3 DARREN GIVLIN                GRCI                    27.22m  
  4 OVERTON WILMOT               GRCI                    26.03m  
  5 SEATON BROWN                 WCI                     25.87m  
  6 AMIR BAGHERI                 WCI                     24.63m  
  7 KEEGAN STRATFORD             GCI                     24.17m  
  8 MICHAEL PEET                 FHCI                    23.54m  
  9 CORY MARTIN                  EDSS                    23.07m  
 10 DYLAN ARNDT                  BCI                     21.93m  
 11 ERIC FIEDLER                 GRCI                    21.85m  
 12 SEAN BROWN                   BCI                     20.70m  
 13 JAKE HUNKING                 ECI                     20.50m  
 14 KEVIN SCHIEBEL               WCI                     20.37m  
 15 MATTHEW WALSH                PHS                     19.87m  
 16 CALLUM ZILOS                 GCI                     19.79m  
 17 STEVEN ENS                   WCI                     19.31m  
 18 PETER QUIGLEY                GCI                     16.60m  
 18 JACOB BEER                   WCI                     16.60m  
 
Event 129  Women Javelin Throw  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 32.56m  15/05/2008  JILL VAN DAME, Bluevale CI-                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SYDNEY JONES                 EDSS                    29.35m  
  2 MARLOWE SCHOTT               EDSS                    25.62m  
  3 KATELYN KRULICKI             GPSS                    21.74m  
  4 KATIE CHIASSON               GCI                     21.56m  
  5 DARCY WOODS                  CHCI                    15.97m  
  6 JORDAN LEGUE                 PHS                     15.74m  
  7 KAT FISCA                    CHCI                    13.08m  
  8 LAURA MANTLER                EDSS                    12.81m  
  9 MARTHA HELMERS               ECI                     10.18m  
 10 LIZZY GATEMAN                GCI                     10.14m  
 
Event 130  Men Javelin Throw  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 47.48m  11/05/2011  JARRETT PARKER, Grand River                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 THOMAS NITZ                  GPSS                    39.59m  
  2 JASON HOLZSCHERER            WCI                     34.45m  
  3 KEEGAN STRATFORD             GCI                     34.33m  
  4 DAVID GUTSCHON               SSS                     32.70m  
  5 CODY HAMLEY                  BCI                     30.87m  
  6 MATTHEW WALSH                PHS                     30.30m  
  7 DYLAN ARNDT                  BCI                     29.18m  
  8 DARREN GIVLIN                GRCI                    28.27m  
  9 SEATON BROWN                 WCI                     27.04m  
 10 JACOB BEER                   WCI                     25.15m  
 11 TREY WARKENTIN               SJAM                    25.00m  
 12 JAKE BOYD                    SSS                     23.29m  
 13 JOSHUA ZILLES                KCI                     23.00m  
 14 PETER QUIGLEY                GCI                     22.97m  
 15 MICHAEL PEET                 FHCI                    22.03m  
 16 KEVIN SCHIEBEL               WCI                     20.07m  
 17 SEAN BROWN                   BCI                     20.04m  
 18 OVERTON WILMOT               GRCI                    19.79m  
 19 ERIC FIEDLER                 GRCI                    18.31m  
 20 BRAXTON MURPHY               CHCI                    13.27m  
 21 MADISON PHANTHAVONG          BCI                     12.58m  
 
Event 131  Women 4x100 Meter Relay  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 53.46  13/05/2007  CAMERON HEIGHTS CI, Cameron Heig            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BLUEVALE CI  'A'                                      54.69  
  2 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'A'                               55.86  
  3 GALT CI  'A'                                          57.48  
  4 KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S  'A'                       1:01.29  
  5 GALT CI  'B'                                        1:04.35  
 
Event 132  Men 4x100 Meter Relay  Midget WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 47.55  13/05/2007  HURON HEIGHTS SS, Huron Heights SS          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 PRESTON HS  'A'                                       48.59  
  2 GRAND RIVER CI  'A'                                   49.26  
  3 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'A'                               49.99  
  4 BLUEVALE CI  'A'                                      50.65   50.6411
  5 JACOB HESPELER SS  'A'                               J50.65   50.6491
  6 WATERLOO CI  'A'                                      51.31  
 -- CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'B'                                  DQ  
 -- GALT CI  'A'                                             DQ  
 
Event 133  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 12.26  10/05/2005  MARIE FOURIE, Cameron Heig                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TARA FUNSTON                 GRCI                     13.20Q  4.8  4 
  2 ANNE GAUTHIER                WCI                      13.30Q  2.6  6 
  3 ROSLYN MAINLAND              WODSS                    13.32Q  2.5  1 
  4 ANNIE WIDDIFIELD             BCI                      13.44Q  2.8  5 
  5 STEPHANIE YANTZ              BCI                      13.46Q  5.4  2 
  6 PENNY WELCH                  SJAM                     13.72Q  3.3  3 
  7 COURTNEY BRUGGER             JHSS                     13.81Q  2.8  5 
  8 MADELINE WEBER               EDSS                     13.83Q  5.4  2 
  9 ANNIE BYCA                   PHS                      13.96Q  4.8  4 
 10 JULIA FREY                   HHSS                     14.15Q  2.5  1 
 11 JOCELYN KIVELL               GPSS                     14.36Q  3.3  3 
 12 TARANDEEP PANESAR            CHCI                     14.81Q  2.6  6 
 13 KATHRYN CHANTHALYMA          CHCI                     14.04q  4.8  4 
 14 ISOBEL REKERS                SSS                      14.32q  5.4  2 
 15 KARLA GALDAMEZ               GRCI                     14.45q  2.5  1 
 15 ALLY HIND                    GCI                      14.45q  3.3  3 
 17 HALEY MCLEOD                 BCI                      14.53   5.4  2 
 18 JENNIFER SULJAK              GRCI                     14.79   4.8  4 
 19 MARIANNE HEMMERICH           KCI                      14.96   5.4  2 
 20 RILEY BENNETT                SSS                      15.02   3.3  3 
 21 ALEEFA DEVJI                 CHCI                     15.03   3.3  3 
 22 ORE BANJOKO                  WCI                      15.13   2.8  5 
 23 BEVERLY YANG                 WCI                      15.22   4.8  4 
 24 CHARLOTTE MILLER             GCI                      15.37   2.6  6 
 25 DANIELLE STAMPATORI          GCI                      15.45   2.8  5 
 26 MADISON BAILEY               JHSS                     15.49   2.8  5 
 27 ABENA PEPRAH                 KCI                      15.60   5.4  2 
 28 ESRAA CHLEILAT               GPSS                     15.63   2.6  6 
 29 GABRIELLE BROWNE             CHCI                     15.65   2.6  6 
 30 RILEY BLACKMORE              GCI                      15.75   2.8  5 
 31 MORGAN MATHESON              KCI                      15.87   5.4  2 
 32 NATALIA GODWINSKA            CHCI                     15.92   2.6  6 
 33 EDEN GERNER                  JHSS                     15.99   5.4  2 
 34 CARRIE YAM                   CHCI                     16.11   2.6  6 
 35 MELISSA BLONDEAU             GRCI                     16.22   2.5  1 
 36 NICOLE KORNELSEN             WCI                      17.59   2.5  1 
 37 ZARA HASAN                   WCI                      18.50   3.3  3 
 
Event 133  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 12.26  10/05/2005  MARIE FOURIE, Cameron Heig                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 ROSLYN MAINLAND              WODSS                    13.03Q  3.0  1 
  2 TARA FUNSTON                 GRCI                     13.25Q  1.9  2 
  3 ANNE GAUTHIER                WCI                      13.15Q  3.0  1 
  4 ANNIE WIDDIFIELD             BCI                      13.40Q  1.9  2 
  5 STEPHANIE YANTZ              BCI                      13.47q  1.9  2 
  6 PENNY WELCH                  SJAM                     13.53q  3.0  1 
  7 MADELINE WEBER               EDSS                     13.65q  1.9  2 
  8 COURTNEY BRUGGER             JHSS                     13.69q  3.0  1 
  9 JOCELYN KIVELL               GPSS                     14.06   3.0  1 
 10 ANNIE BYCA                   PHS                      14.09   1.9  2 
 11 KATHRYN CHANTHALYMA          CHCI                     14.14   1.9  2 
 12 JULIA FREY                   HHSS                     14.25   3.0  1 
 13 ISOBEL REKERS                SSS                      14.37   3.0  1 
 14 ALLY HIND                    GCI                      14.48   3.0  1 
 15 KARLA GALDAMEZ               GRCI                     14.64   1.9  2 
 16 TARANDEEP PANESAR            CHCI                     14.70   1.9  2 
 
Event 133  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 12.26  10/05/2005  MARIE FOURIE, Cameron Heig                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ROSLYN MAINLAND              WODSS                    12.91   2.9 
  2 ANNE GAUTHIER                WCI                      13.10   2.9 
  3 MADELINE WEBER               EDSS                     13.39   2.9 
  4 PENNY WELCH                  SJAM                     13.43   2.9 
  5 ANNIE WIDDIFIELD             BCI                      13.45   2.9 
  6 STEPHANIE YANTZ              BCI                      13.49   2.9 
  7 COURTNEY BRUGGER             JHSS                     13.69   2.9 
 
Event 134  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 10.96  12/05/2007  SCOTT CAMPBELL, Galt CVI-Cam                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DAVID MOHAN                  CHCI                     11.77Q  3.9  5 
  2 MYLES DESLANDES              GCI                      11.96Q  2.3  4 
  3 JOTHAN SALFARLIE             GCI                      12.13Q  4.6  1 
  4 DAVID ONIGA                  FHCI                     12.19Q  4.2  2 
  5 MITCHELL VAN EERD            CHCI                     12.21Q  4.4  3 
  6 ELIJAH CALLENDER             FHCI                     12.15Q  4.6  1 
  7 NATHAN BALESDENT             GCI                      12.20Q  4.2  2 
  7 NICHOLAS CUMBY               GRCI                     12.20Q  3.9  5 
  9 MOHAIMEEN HAIDER             GRCI                     12.29Q  4.4  3 
 10 JASPER ARNOLDI               GCI                      12.41Q  2.3  4 
 11 PAUL HUBBARD                 SJAM                     12.33q  4.2  2 
 12 SANKET JOSHI                 CHCI                     12.48q  4.4  3 
 13 TRISTIN KOZUB                HHSS                     12.49q  3.9  5 
 14 BRUCE LY                     CHCI                     12.54q  4.6  1 
 15 PHILIP HUYNH                 PHS                      12.71q  4.2  2 
 16 MATTHEW LIVELY               WCI                      12.74q  2.3  4 
 17 ETAI MIZRAHI                 WCI                      12.79   4.6  1 
 18 DAVID HUYNH                  GCI                      12.95   4.6  1 
 19 MICHAEL PEPPER               GCI                      12.97   3.9  5 
 20 AARON EPP                    GRCI                     13.17   2.3  4 
 21 WAYNE MOHAN                  GCI                      13.21   2.3  4 
 22 ANDREW BRADLEY               JHSS                     13.23   4.4  3 
 23 AYMAN PATEL                  GCI                      13.33   3.9  5 
 24 RAY LIN                      BCI                      13.54   4.4  3 
 25 NICK SALINITRI               GPSS                     13.93   2.3  4 
 26 PARVIZI KHAMIDULLO           WCI                      13.97   4.4  3 
 27 JAMIE NAGEL                  HHSS                     14.10   4.2  2 
 28 ROOPABALAN SUBRAMANIAN       WCI                      14.38   3.9  5 
 
Event 134  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 10.96  12/05/2007  SCOTT CAMPBELL, Galt CVI-Cam                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 DAVID MOHAN                  CHCI                     11.67Q  1.2  2 
  2 MYLES DESLANDES              GCI                      11.86Q  1.1  1 
  3 ELIJAH CALLENDER             FHCI                     12.06Q  1.1  1 
  4 DAVID ONIGA                  FHCI                     12.15Q  1.2  2 
  5 JOTHAN SALFARLIE             GCI                      12.08q  1.1  1 
  6 NICHOLAS CUMBY               GRCI                     12.10q  1.1  1 
  7 MITCHELL VAN EERD            CHCI                     12.27q  1.2  2 
  8 MOHAIMEEN HAIDER             GRCI                     12.28q  1.2  2 
  9 TRISTIN KOZUB                HHSS                     12.29   1.2  2  12.2852
 10 NATHAN BALESDENT             GCI                     J12.29   1.2  2  12.2892
 11 PAUL HUBBARD                 SJAM                     12.45   1.1  1 
 12 BRUCE LY                     CHCI                     12.54   1.1  1 
 12 SANKET JOSHI                 CHCI                     12.54   1.2  2 
 14 JASPER ARNOLDI               GCI                      12.57   1.1  1 
 15 MATTHEW LIVELY               WCI                      12.87   1.2  2 
 16 PHILIP HUYNH                 PHS                      13.00   1.1  1 
 
Event 134  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 10.96  12/05/2007  SCOTT CAMPBELL, Galt CVI-Cam                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DAVID MOHAN                  CHCI                     11.47   5.4 
  2 MYLES DESLANDES              GCI                      11.64   5.4 
  3 JOTHAN SALFARLIE             GCI                      11.79   5.4 
  4 NICHOLAS CUMBY               GRCI                     11.89   5.4  11.8809
  5 DAVID ONIGA                  FHCI                    J11.89   5.4  11.8899
  6 ELIJAH CALLENDER             FHCI                     11.94   5.4 
  7 MITCHELL VAN EERD            CHCI                     12.05   5.4 
  8 MOHAIMEEN HAIDER             GRCI                     12.09   5.4 
 
Event 135  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 25.84  14/05/2008  CHISOMO MCHAINA, Southwood SS               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KATIE SIELING                SJAM                     26.50Q  1.1  2 
  2 ANNE GAUTHIER                WCI                      27.72Q  0.8  3 
  3 ROSLYN MAINLAND              WODSS                    27.77Q  0.8  1 
  4 PENNY WELCH                  SJAM                     28.50Q  1.8  4 
  5 ANNIE WIDDIFIELD             BCI                      28.16q  1.1  2 
  6 DELIA DRAGOMIR               CHCI                     28.78q  1.8  4 
  7 STEPHANIE YANTZ              BCI                      29.40q  1.1  2 
  8 JOCELYN KIVELL               GPSS                     29.43q  1.8  4 
  9 HALEY MCLEOD                 BCI                      29.81   0.8  3 
 10 MARIANNE HEMMERICH           KCI                      30.20   0.8  1 
 11 BRIANNA BERRY                ECI                      30.23   0.8  3 
 12 ALLY HIND                    GCI                      30.49   0.8  3 
 13 TARANDEEP PANESAR            CHCI                     30.85   1.1  2 
 14 COURTNEY CONROY              SJAM                     31.17   0.8  3 
 15 RILEY BLACKMORE              GCI                      31.40   0.8  1 
 16 BEVERLY YANG                 WCI                      31.95   0.8  3 
 17 CHARLOTTE MILLER             GCI                      32.08   1.8  4 
 18 GABRIELLE BROWNE             CHCI                     32.37   0.8  1 
 19 MELISSA BLONDEAU             GRCI                     32.49   1.1  2 
 20 DANIELLE STAMPATORI          GCI                      32.53   1.8  4 
 21 NAOMI MILLER                 KCI                      35.01   0.8  1 
 22 CHELSEA HAZEL                BCI                      37.00   1.8  4 
 
Event 135  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 25.84  14/05/2008  CHISOMO MCHAINA, Southwood SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 KATIE SIELING                SJAM                     25.88   1.4 
  2 ROSLYN MAINLAND              WODSS                    26.79   1.4 
  3 ANNE GAUTHIER                WCI                      27.88   1.4 
  4 PENNY WELCH                  SJAM                     27.90   1.4 
  5 ANNIE WIDDIFIELD             BCI                      27.92   1.4 
  6 DELIA DRAGOMIR               CHCI                     28.49   1.4 
  7 STEPHANIE YANTZ              BCI                      29.06   1.4 
  8 JOCELYN KIVELL               GPSS                     29.60   1.4 
 
Event 136  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 22.72  13/05/2007  SCOTT CAMPBELL, Galt CVI-Cam                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DAVID MOHAN                  CHCI                     24.20Q  1.1  3 
  2 MYLES DESLANDES              GCI                      24.34Q  0.3  1 
  3 CHRISTIAN FRYER-DAVIS        CHCI                     24.46Q  0.1  2 
  4 TAYAW PALJOLA                FHCI                     24.56Q  0.1  2 
  5 MOHAIMEEN HAIDER             GRCI                     24.99Q  1.1  3 
  6 NICHOLAS CUMBY               GRCI                     25.12Q  0.3  1 
  7 JOTHAN SALFARLIE             GCI                      25.31q  0.1  2 
  8 PAUL HUBBARD                 SJAM                     25.35q  0.1  2 
  9 ALEXANDER KUTTELWASCHER      CHCI                     25.38   0.3  1 
 10 MITCHELL VAN EERD            CHCI                     25.46   0.1  2 
 11 SANKET JOSHI                 CHCI                     25.69   1.1  3 
 12 NATHAN BALESDENT             GCI                      26.16   1.1  3 
 13 DAVID HUYNH                  GCI                      26.46   0.1  2 
 14 MICHAEL PEPPER               GCI                      26.64   1.1  3 
 15 ALEX BOLAND                  SJAM                     26.81   0.3  1 
 16 EISA AZHAR                   SJAM                     26.83   0.1  2 
 17 AYMAN PATEL                  GCI                      27.96   0.3  1 
 18 VIET PHAM                    PHS                      29.62   0.3  1 
 
Event 136  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 22.72  13/05/2007  SCOTT CAMPBELL, Galt CVI-Cam                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MYLES DESLANDES              GCI                      23.86  -0.4 
  2 DAVID MOHAN                  CHCI                     24.23  -0.4 
  3 CHRISTIAN FRYER-DAVIS        CHCI                     24.62  -0.4 
  4 TAYAW PALJOLA                FHCI                     24.85  -0.4 
  5 PAUL HUBBARD                 SJAM                     25.32  -0.4 
  6 MOHAIMEEN HAIDER             GRCI                     25.38  -0.4 
  7 NICHOLAS CUMBY               GRCI                     25.45  -0.4 
 
Event 137  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 1:00.46  10/05/2007  TEGAN STAIRS, Forest Heights C            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ROSLYN MAINLAND              WODSS                  1:03.36   3 
  2 KATIE SIELING                SJAM                   1:03.59   1 
  3 PENNY WELCH                  SJAM                   1:05.63   3 
  4 KELLY HRELJA                 JHSS                   1:07.68   3 
  5 HAYLEY FRENCH                SJAM                   1:08.13   3 
  6 DELIA DRAGOMIR               CHCI                   1:08.22   3 
  7 STEPHANIE YANTZ              BCI                    1:10.12   3 
  8 EMILY GILLINGHAM             HHSS                   1:12.90   2 
  9 ALY PINTEA                   HHSS                   1:13.96   2 
 10 KATY GRIFFIN                 BCI                    1:16.61   2 
 11 RACHEL PRINE                 GRCI                   1:17.21   2 
 12 ELENA STRATOPOULOS           BCI                    1:18.72   1 
 13 CHELSEA HAZEL                BCI                    1:22.79   1 
 14 YOUNG KEEN CHO               BCI                    1:37.75   1 
 -- JESSICA ZADORI               SSS                        DNF   2 
 
Event 138  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 51.77  12/05/2010  NIENKEL PALJOLA, Forest Heights C           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BEN ETIENNE                  GRCI                     54.69   3 
  2 AARON LEBOLD                 EDSS                     55.26   3 
  3 DAVID MOHAN                  CHCI                     55.62   3 
  4 SHELDON BUDHRAM              BCI                      56.63   3 
  5 MITCHELL VAN EERD            CHCI                     58.10   3 
  6 TIM BESTER                   BCI                      59.11   3 
  7 SANKET JOSHI                 CHCI                     59.14   3 
  8 JUSTIN MACDONALD             SJAM                     59.86   2 
  9 TYLER ALVIANO                GCI                    1:01.47   2 
 10 ALEX BOLAND                  SJAM                   1:04.45   1 
 11 SENAY LEAKEMARIAM            ECI                    1:10.50   2 
 12 COHEN WEADICK                BCI                    1:14.67   2 
 
Event 139  Women 800 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 2:21.03  15/05/2007  TEGAN STAIRS, Forest Heights C            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 TAYLOR SMITH                 HHSS                   2:37.11  
  2 KELLY HRELJA                 JHSS                   2:40.39  
  3 ALISHA CLANCY                WCI                    2:41.07  
  4 EMILY GILLINGHAM             HHSS                   2:42.68  
  5 KATIE SIELING                SJAM                   2:45.47  
  6 ALY PINTEA                   HHSS                   2:49.52  
  7 EMMA DAMIAO                  WCI                    2:52.08  
  8 TANYA HAYGARTH               HHSS                   2:55.52  
  9 KATY GRIFFIN                 BCI                    2:58.73  
 10 ELISABETH LAEPPLE            WODSS                  2:59.48  
 11 RACHEL DIVITO                BCI                    3:20.60  
 
Event 140  Men 800 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 2:02.78  15/05/2007  TREVOR SALMON, Cameron Heig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NICK BEDI                    WCI                    2:02.95  
  2 AARON LEBOLD                 EDSS                   2:03.56  
  3 SHELDON BUDHRAM              BCI                    2:06.07  
  4 RYAN ANNIS                   BCI                    2:11.19  
  5 JOE SHERIDAN                 CHCI                   2:14.75  
  6 JUSTIN MACDONALD             SJAM                   2:16.37  
  7 BRAD LLOYD                   HHSS                   2:18.67  
  8 BENJAMIN CALDWELL            WCI                    2:18.68  
  9 TYLER ALVIANO                GCI                    2:19.56  
 10 CAL REDMOND                  GRCI                   2:20.57  
 11 WAYNE MOHAN                  GCI                    2:32.42  
 12 PATRICK D'ALESSANDRO         FHCI                   2:38.26  
 13 TONY HUANG                   SJAM                   2:43.13  
 14 COHEN WEADICK                BCI                    2:48.79  
 
Event 141  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 5:13.77  10/05/2006  LAURA GIBSON, Cameron Heig                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 EMILY GILLINGHAM             HHSS                   5:45.47  
  2 ALISHA CLANCY                WCI                    5:47.39  
  3 ALY PINTEA                   HHSS                   5:51.64  
  4 KELLY HRELJA                 JHSS                   5:54.14  
  5 HAYLEY DICK                  WODSS                  5:56.24  
  6 EMMA DAMIAO                  WCI                    5:57.26  
  7 TANYA HAYGARTH               HHSS                   6:03.43  
  8 BARBARA PFENNING             WODSS                  6:29.59  
  9 KATY GRIFFIN                 BCI                    6:30.20  
 10 BEVERLY YANG                 WCI                    6:33.60  
 11 RACHEL DIVITO                BCI                    6:38.82  
 12 ELENA STRATOPOULOS           BCI                    6:38.87  
 13 NICOLE KORNELSEN             WCI                    7:13.60  
 
Event 142  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 4:18.22  13/05/2007  ANDREW BELANGER, Kitchener Wa             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NICK BEDI                    WCI                    4:33.48  
  2 JOE SHERIDAN                 CHCI                   4:43.15  
  3 RYAN ANNIS                   BCI                    4:47.35  
  4 CHRIS MOTZ                   WCI                    4:48.72  
  5 DECLAN OUTHIT                CHCI                   4:49.02  
  6 JOE SILVA                    PHS                    4:51.56  
  7 BENJAMIN CALDWELL            WCI                    5:00.12  
  8 BRAD LLOYD                   HHSS                   5:00.30  
  9 NICK CARRIERE                PHS                    5:03.83  
 10 GARRETT LYONS                GPSS                   5:08.78  
 11 PHILIP HUYNH                 PHS                    5:15.85  
 12 ALEX COLENUTT                CHCI                   5:18.63  
 13 MATHIEU SANDERSON            WODSS                  5:23.76  
 14 COLIN EBEL                   GRCI                   5:29.26  
 15 ANDREW JACKSON               CHCI                   5:29.62  
 16 AIDEN RUTHERFORD             SJAM                   5:40.46  
 17 BRAYDEN BILMES               HHSS                   5:44.17  
 18 MIKE PAVEL                   CHCI                   5:44.32  
 19 PRESISH BHATTACHAN           FHCI                   5:48.11  
 20 SENAY LEAKEMARIAM            ECI                    6:53.51  
 
Event 143  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 11:04.30  11/05/2006  LAURA GIBSON, Cameron Heig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ALEX HILDEBRAND              EDSS                  11:25.84  
  2 JULIA HILDEBRAND             EDSS                  11:39.49  
  3 HAYLEY DICK                  WODSS                 12:26.38  
  4 TANYA HAYGARTH               HHSS                  12:38.88  
  5 BARBARA PFENNING             WODSS                 14:05.82  
  6 RACHEL DIVITO                BCI                   14:38.05  
  7 LISA RUTHERFORD              SJAM                  15:02.36  
 
Event 144  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 9:35.82  12/05/2011  MATT BANNON, Elmira Distr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NICK BEDI                    WCI                   10:18.45  
  2 JOE SHERIDAN                 CHCI                  10:19.85  
  3 CHRIS MOTZ                   WCI                   10:21.66  
  4 DECLAN OUTHIT                CHCI                  10:22.95  
  5 JOE SILVA                    PHS                   10:26.07  
  6 NICK CARRIERE                PHS                   10:26.15  
  7 GARRETT LYONS                GPSS                  11:03.92  
  8 MIKE PAVEL                   CHCI                  11:04.74  
  9 ANDREW JACKSON               CHCI                  11:07.64  
 
Event 145  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 11.68  10/05/2005  MARIE FOURIE, Bluevale CI-                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MICAELA MCLEAN               HHSS                     12.74Q +0.0  2 
  2 KATHRYN CHANTHALYMA          CHCI                     15.11Q +0.0  1 
  3 JENNY NGUYEN                 WCI                      15.63Q +0.0  1 
  4 CHANTAL LIEU                 GPSS                     15.74Q +0.0  2 
  5 STEPHANIE BORSI              CHCI                     15.66Q +0.0  1 
  6 HEATHER FRIEDEL              WCI                      16.18Q +0.0  2 
  7 EMMA DAMIAO                  WCI                      15.90q +0.0  1 
  8 GABRIELLE BROWNE             CHCI                     16.49q +0.0  2 
  9 CHARLOTTE MILLER             GCI                      17.22  +0.0  2 
 10 EMMA TODD                    KCI                      18.52  +0.0  2 
 
Event 145  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 11.68  10/05/2005  MARIE FOURIE, Bluevale CI-                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MICAELA MCLEAN               HHSS                     12.30   5.7 
  2 KATHRYN CHANTHALYMA          CHCI                     14.86   5.7 
  3 CHANTAL LIEU                 GPSS                     14.94   5.7 
  4 JENNY NGUYEN                 WCI                      15.14   5.7 
  5 HEATHER FRIEDEL              WCI                      15.31   5.7 
  6 STEPHANIE BORSI              CHCI                     15.55   5.7 
  7 EMMA DAMIAO                  WCI                      15.98   5.7 
  8 GABRIELLE BROWNE             CHCI                     16.36   5.7 
 
Event 146  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 13.48  12/05/2007  ASA AMBROSE, Sir John A. Macd               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 CHRISTIAN FRYER-DAVIS        CHCI                     15.25   4.8 
  2 ELIJAH CALLENDER             FHCI                     16.21   4.8 
  3 MARCUS GREGORY               FHCI                     16.43   4.8 
  4 NATHAN BALESDENT             GCI                      16.45   4.8 
  5 BEN ETIENNE                  GRCI                     16.91   4.8 
  6 NICKOLAS JOHNSTON            PHS                      18.57   4.8 
  7 PRESISH BHATTACHAN           FHCI                     19.38   4.8 
 
Event 147  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 46.03  11/05/2005  MARIE FOURIE, Bluevale CI-                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MICAELA MCLEAN               HHSS                     47.88  
  2 HAYLEY FRENCH                SJAM                     52.25  
  3 JOCELYN KIVELL               GPSS                     52.31  
  4 STEPHANIE BORSI              CHCI                     56.52  
  5 HEATHER FRIEDEL              WCI                    1:01.83  
 
Event 148  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 40.22  12/05/2011  JORDAN SHERWOOD, Cameron Heig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CHRISTIAN FRYER-DAVIS        CHCI                     43.76   2 
  2 BEN ETIENNE                  GRCI                     43.96   2 
  3 NICKOLAS JOHNSTON            PHS                      49.18   2 
  4 PAUL HUBBARD                 SJAM                     50.03   1 
  5 JUSTIN MACDONALD             SJAM                     50.06   1 
  6 PETER REDEKOP                SJAM                     51.07   2 
  7 AIDEN RUTHERFORD             SJAM                     52.48   2 
  8 COLIN ZORIAN                 SJAM                     53.27   2 
  9 TONY HUANG                   SJAM                     53.51   1 
 
Event 149  Women High Jump Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 1.58m  11/05/2011  ASHLYN BECKMAN, Galt Collegi                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 AERIN VENEMA                 SJAM                     1.40m  
  2 TANYA GATSAK                 SJAM                    J1.40m  
  3 JACKIE PASSARELLI            SSS                      1.35m  
  4 LISA RUTHERFORD              SJAM                     1.20m  
 
Event 150  Men High Jump Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 1.80m  15/05/2008  JAKE NANTAIS, Bluevale CI-                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARCUS GREGORY               FHCI                     1.75m  
  2 IFABIYI ADARAN               HHSS                     1.60m  
  3 MICHAEL PEPPER               GCI                     J1.60m  
  4 TRISTIN KOZUB                HHSS                    J1.60m  
  5 EISA AZHAR                   SJAM                     1.50m  
  6 NICKOLAS JOHNSTON            PHS                     J1.50m  
  7 ALEX KNARR                   WCI                      1.45m  
  8 MYLES DESLANDES              GCI                     J1.45m  
  9 JOSHUA SHERIDAN              GPSS                     1.40m  
  9 SHAWN THOMPSON               JHSS                     1.40m  
 11 BAILEY ARMSTRONG             JHSS                     1.35m  
 
Event 151  Women Pole Vault Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 2.75m  14/05/2008  MARIELLE HARPER, Kitchener Wa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ANNA LARSSON                 SJAM                     2.50m  
  2 BELLA EFREMENKO              CHCI                     2.05m  
  3 LISA RUTHERFORD              SJAM                     1.90m  
  4 AERIN VENEMA                 SJAM                    J1.90m  
  5 JENNIFER LORENTZ             SJAM                    J1.90m  
  6 JESSIE CUI                   SJAM                     1.75m  
  7 DIAMOND BRAITHWAITE          CHCI                    J1.75m  
  8 KEELEY BROWNE                JHSS                     1.60m  
  9 LAUREN MCKENNA               SJAM                     1.45m  
 10 ALLY KOLAPAK                 CHCI                     1.30m  
 10 MEGAN BERLET                 JHSS                     1.30m  
 
Event 152  Men Pole Vault Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 4.00m  13/05/2010  NIK HOEDIONO, Sir John A.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ALEX COLENUTT                CHCI                     3.00m  
  2 MICHAEL HOLDEN               GRCI                     2.85m  
  3 CAL REDMOND                  GRCI                     2.55m  
  4 ALEX BOLAND                  SJAM                    J2.55m  
  5 EVAN RAVN                    JHSS                     2.40m  
  6 PETER REDEKOP                SJAM                     2.25m  
  7 JAKE MCGILL                  SJAM                     2.10m  
  7 AARON EPP                    GRCI                     2.10m  
  9 BRUCE LY                     CHCI                    J2.10m  
 -- COLIN ZORIAN                 SJAM                        NH  
 
Event 153  Women Long Jump Junior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 5.02m  10/05/2006  NICOLE ROEDER, Waterloo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 COURTNEY BRUGGER             JHSS                     4.53m   NWI 
  2 MICAELA MCLEAN               HHSS                     4.51m   NWI 
  3 DELIA DRAGOMIR               CHCI                     4.45m   NWI 
  4 HAYLEY FRENCH                SJAM                     4.35m   NWI 
  5 PAIGE GUILD                  WCI                      4.26m   NWI 
  6 JULIA FREY                   HHSS                     4.23m   NWI 
  7 ANNIE BYCA                   PHS                      4.16m   NWI 
  8 KATHRYN CHANTHALYMA          CHCI                     3.88m   NWI 
  9 LESLIE OGILVIE               GRCI                     3.85m   NWI 
 10 ALISHA CLANCY                WCI                      3.83m   NWI 
 11 COURTNEY CONROY              SJAM                     3.67m   NWI 
 11 CARRIE YAM                   CHCI                     3.67m   NWI 
 13 ALEEFA DEVJI                 CHCI                     3.61m   NWI 
 14 TANYA GATSAK                 SJAM                     3.59m   NWI 
 14 ISOBEL REKERS                SSS                      3.59m   NWI 
 16 KATIE JONES                  WCI                      3.53m   NWI 
 17 RILEY BENNETT                SSS                      3.44m   NWI 
 18 ORE BANJOKO                  WCI                      3.34m   NWI 
 19 EMILEE GALEA                 WCI                      3.31m   NWI 
 20 SADIE BLANCKE                CHCI                     3.18m   NWI 
 21 NATALIA GODWINSKA            CHCI                     3.04m   NWI 
 22 ESRAA CHLEILAT               GPSS                     2.94m   NWI 
 23 EMMA HUDDLE                  SSS                      2.84m   NWI 
 24 ALLY KOLAPAK                 CHCI                     2.60m   NWI 
 25 SHIVANGI PATEL               WCI                      1.96m   NWI 
 
Event 154  Men Long Jump Junior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 6.50m  13/05/2010  MITCH O'DONNELL, Forest Heights C           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MADALITSO MCHAINA            SSS                      5.79m   NWI 
  2 IRVING DING                  BCI                      5.34m   NWI 
  3 ALEXANDER KUTTELWASCHER      CHCI                     5.21m   NWI 
  4 GARRETT KIRBY                BCI                      5.10m   NWI 
  5 BRUCE LY                     CHCI                     5.09m   NWI 
  6 IFABIYI ADARAN               HHSS                     5.05m   NWI 
  7 MATTHEW GREGORY              BCI                      4.94m   NWI 
  8 RAY LIN                      BCI                      4.67m   NWI 
  9 SAM YOON                     WCI                      4.65m   NWI 
 10 TRISTIN KOZUB                HHSS                     4.54m   NWI 
 11 NICK SALINITRI               GPSS                     4.35m   NWI 
 12 AYMAN PATEL                  GCI                      4.26m   NWI 
 13 JOSHUA SHERIDAN              GPSS                     4.21m   NWI 
 14 DAVID HUYNH                  GCI                      4.13m   NWI 
 15 JAMIE NAGEL                  HHSS                     4.09m   NWI 
 16 MATHIEU SANDERSON            WODSS                    4.00m   NWI 
 17 SHAWN THOMPSON               JHSS                     3.83m   NWI 
 18 VIET PHAM                    PHS                      3.74m   NWI 
 19 BAILEY ARMSTRONG             JHSS                     3.66m   NWI 
 20 WAYNE MOHAN                  GCI                      3.64m   NWI 
 21 PHILIP HUYNH                 PHS                      3.28m   NWI 
 22 COHEN WEADICK                BCI                      2.11m   NWI 
 
Event 155  Women Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 11.04m  12/05/2010  EMILY ERSMAN, Bluevale Col                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 COURTNEY BRUGGER             JHSS                     9.97m   NWI 
  2 PAIGE GUILD                  WCI                      9.24m   NWI 
  3 ALEEFA DEVJI                 CHCI                     9.06m   NWI 
  4 TANYA GATSAK                 SJAM                     8.72m   NWI 
  5 TARANDEEP PANESAR            CHCI                     8.68m   NWI 
  6 COURTNEY CONROY              SJAM                     8.53m   NWI 
  7 KATIE JONES                  WCI                      8.40m   NWI 
  8 MORGAN MATHESON              KCI                      8.08m   NWI 
  9 MARIANNE HEMMERICH           KCI                      8.03m   NWI 
 10 NATALIA GODWINSKA            CHCI                     7.80m   NWI 
 11 EMILEE GALEA                 WCI                      7.50m   NWI 
 12 CARRIE YAM                   CHCI                     7.14m   NWI 
 13 EMMA TODD                    KCI                      6.32m   NWI 
 -- ABENA PEPRAH                 KCI                       FOUL       
 
Event 156  Men Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 13.87m  12/05/2010  NIENKEL PALJOLA, Forest Heights C          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MADALITSO MCHAINA            SSS                     11.78m   NWI 
  2 IFABIYI ADARAN               HHSS                    11.36m   NWI 
  3 EISA AZHAR                   SJAM                    11.29m   NWI 
  4 ALEXANDER KUTTELWASCHER      CHCI                    11.27m   NWI 
  5 ALEX COLENUTT                CHCI                    11.05m   NWI 
  6 RAY LIN                      BCI                     10.78m   NWI 
  7 ETAI MIZRAHI                 WCI                     10.23m   NWI 
  8 COLIN ZORIAN                 SJAM                    10.11m   NWI 
  9 PATRICK D'ALESSANDRO         FHCI                     9.68m   NWI 
 10 TYLER NINCEVIC               WCI                      9.49m   NWI 
 11 JOSHUA SHERIDAN              GPSS                     9.38m   NWI 
 
Event 157  Women Shot Put Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 10.92m  14/05/2009  JILL VAN DAMME, Bluevale Collegi           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 EMILY FERGUSON               BCI                      7.42m  
  2 BRIANNA BERRY                ECI                      6.82m  
  3 MEGAN BERLET                 JHSS                     6.72m  
  4 BECKY CONNOLLY               GPSS                     6.69m  
  5 KASIA ZURASKI                FHCI                     6.52m  
  6 KEELEY BROWNE                JHSS                     6.42m  
  7 MADISON BAILEY               JHSS                     6.18m  
  8 SADIE BLANCKE                CHCI                     5.87m  
  9 NADIA AKBARY                 CHCI                     5.45m  
 10 ABENA PEPRAH                 KCI                      5.32m  
 11 SHIVANGI PATEL               WCI                      5.10m  
 12 NAOMI MILLER                 KCI                      4.90m  
 13 SARA RYAN                    HHSS                     4.59m  
 14 ZARA HASAN                   WCI                      4.46m  
 15 STEPHANIE SAMSON             HHSS                     4.32m  
 
Event 158  Men Shot Put Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 15.41m  14/05/2008  DREW CAMPBELL, Glenview Par                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MATTHEW ROSS                 CHCI                    14.07m  
  2 JAKE MCGILL                  SJAM                    12.58m  
  3 ETHAN GAGNE                  PHS                     12.52m  
  4 JACK VAN DAMME               BCI                     11.81m  
  5 JONNY GREENWOOD              GCI                     11.32m  
  6 JOHN KELLY                   PHS                     10.91m  
  7 TIM BESTER                   BCI                     10.58m  
  8 BAILEY ARMSTRONG             JHSS                     9.95m  
  9 MITUL PATEL                  PHS                      9.90m  
 10 TANNER DERJUGIN              PHS                      9.70m  
 11 DANNY CALDER                 FHCI                     7.41m  
 
Event 159  Women Discus Throw Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 29.86m  13/05/2009  JILL VAN DAMME, Bluevale Collegi           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 EMILY FERGUSON               BCI                     24.56m  
  2 BRIANNA BERRY                ECI                     20.95m  
  3 GEBOTYS CASSANDRA            WODSS                   19.28m  
  4 KAELAN RUDDICK               WODSS                   18.70m  
  5 AYA SIDAHMED                 FHCI                    17.19m  
  6 ERIKA KROPF                  WODSS                   17.18m  
  7 KASIA ZURASKI                FHCI                    16.36m  
  8 BECKY CONNOLLY               GPSS                    15.32m  
  9 GWYNETH ERHARDT              HHSS                    15.21m  
 10 ALYNA WALJI                  FHCI                    12.29m  
 11 SARA RYAN                    HHSS                    10.40m  
 12 SARAH MACKIE                 GPSS                     9.31m  
 -- STEPHANIE SAMSON             HHSS                      FOUL  
 
Event 160  Men Discus Throw Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 45.17m  11/05/2011  JAMES BURNS, Bluevale Col                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JACK VAN DAMME               BCI                     46.06m* 
  2 GARNER MATTHEWS              WODSS                   34.09m  
  3 IRVING DING                  BCI                     30.80m  
  4 JAMES OBERMEYER              HHSS                    30.34m  
  5 JAKE MCGILL                  SJAM                    29.08m  
  6 ROOPABALAN SUBRAMANIAN       WCI                     26.53m  
  7 JONNY GREENWOOD              GCI                     24.61m  
  8 ETHAN GAGNE                  PHS                     23.48m  
  9 JOHN KELLY                   PHS                     21.79m  
 10 GARRETT KIRBY                BCI                     20.52m  
 -- AARON HALL                   BCI                       FOUL  
 -- CURTIS HARRISON              BCI                       FOUL  
 -- MATTHEW ROSS                 CHCI                      FOUL  
 -- TANNER DERJUGIN              PHS                       FOUL  
 -- MITUL PATEL                  PHS                       FOUL  
 
Event 161  Women Javelin Throw Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 32.96m  14/05/2009  BRITTANY BELL, Waterloo-Oxford             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 STEPHANIE BORSI              CHCI                    22.17m  
  2 ALEX HILDEBRAND              EDSS                    21.95m  
  3 JULIA HILDEBRAND             EDSS                    21.38m  
  4 MEGAN BERLET                 JHSS                    21.02m  
  5 KASIA ZURASKI                FHCI                    20.93m  
  6 BECKY CONNOLLY               GPSS                    19.86m  
  7 KAELAN RUDDICK               WODSS                   19.47m  
  8 EMILY FERGUSON               BCI                     18.78m  
  9 KEELEY BROWNE                JHSS                    16.37m  
 10 SADIE BLANCKE                CHCI                    12.68m  
 11 GWYNETH ERHARDT              HHSS                    11.57m  
 12 NAOMI MILLER                 KCI                      9.66m  
 13 SARAH MACKIE                 GPSS                     9.23m  
 14 ALLY KOLAPAK                 CHCI                     9.13m  
 15 EDEN GERNER                  JHSS                     7.74m  
 16 NADIA AKBARY                 CHCI                     6.18m  
 
Event 162  Men Javelin Throw Junior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 49.36m  14/05/2009  ERIC DANECKE, Grand River Coll             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JOHN KELLY                   PHS                     43.63m  
  2 JAMES OBERMEYER              HHSS                    34.95m  
  3 JONNY GREENWOOD              GCI                     34.76m  
  4 ETHAN GAGNE                  PHS                     34.36m  
  5 JACK VAN DAMME               BCI                     32.98m  
  6 ALI BAGHERI                  WCI                     32.53m  
  7 GARRETT KIRBY                BCI                     31.26m  
  8 ROOPABALAN SUBRAMANIAN       WCI                     29.04m  
  9 TYLER NINCEVIC               WCI                     27.72m  
 10 DANNY CALDER                 FHCI                    24.16m  
 11 TIM BESTER                   BCI                     23.39m  
 12 MATHIEU SANDERSON            WODSS                   21.68m  
 13 ALEX KNARR                   WCI                     21.58m  
 
Event 163  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 52.97  11/05/2005  ELMIRA DSS-E, Grand River                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 GRAND RIVER CI  'A'                                   54.56   2 
  2 WATERLOO CI  'A'                                      54.66   2 
  3 BLUEVALE CI  'A'                                      55.74   2 
  4 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'A'                               55.91   2 
  5 JACOB HESPELER SS  'A'                                56.59   1 
  6 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'B'                               58.99   1 
  7 GLENVIEW PARK SS  'A'                                 59.48   2 
  8 GALT CI  'A'                                        1:00.83   2 
  9 BLUEVALE CI  'B'                                    1:05.73   1 
 -- SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD  'A'                               DQ   2 
 
Event 164  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 46.16  15/05/2008  HURON HEIGHTS SS, CWHH                      
                       T Guerra, R Samaroo, D Smith, T Woodhouse         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'A'                               46.12*  2 
  2 GALT CI  'A'                                          46.45   2 
  3 FOREST HEIGHTS CI  'A'                                47.31   2 
  4 GRAND RIVER CI  'A'                                   47.71   2 
  5 BLUEVALE CI  'A'                                      48.17   2 
  6 WATERLOO CI  'A'                                      49.88   2 
  7 GALT CI  'B'                                          49.93   2 
  8 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD  'A'                            50.74   2 
 -- CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'B'                                  DQ   1 
 
Event 165  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 12.30  10/05/2007  OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TEGAN SAUER                  FHCI                     13.11Q  3.3  3 
  2 JENNY CARRIQUE               GRCI                     13.29Q  3.6  1 
  3 NIKKI AITCHESON-HUEHN        KCI                      13.69Q  4.2  2 
  4 TYISHA THOMPSON              CHCI                     14.01Q  4.2  2 
  5 BRYAR HIND                   GCI                      14.14Q  3.6  1 
  6 SARAH HUNTER-DUVER           FHCI                     14.28Q  3.3  3 
  7 MEGAN ELMHIRST               JHSS                     14.19q  3.6  1 
  8 HEATHER DRESCHER             GRCI                     14.23q  3.6  1 
  9 JAMIE CROSS                  CHCI                     14.40   3.6  1 
 10 ASHLYN BECKMAN               GCI                      14.52   3.3  3 
 11 SARAH SHEPHERD               SJAM                     14.58   4.2  2 
 12 KILMENY CARETTE              FHCI                     14.71   4.2  2 
 13 KATHARINE HOFFMAN            EDSS                     14.79   3.6  1 
 14 SANJA TESIC                  SJAM                     14.85   4.2  2 
 15 ALEX MATYAS                  SJAM                     15.10   3.3  3 
 16 JAELYN LANCE                 GPSS                     15.16   3.3  3 
 17 GEORGIE GAGNON               EDSS                     15.77   3.6  1 
 18 KEREN PRINCE                 BCI                      16.45   3.3  3 
 
Event 165  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 12.30  10/05/2007  OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 JENNY CARRIQUE               GRCI                     12.54   3.7 
  2 TEGAN SAUER                  FHCI                     12.55   3.7 
  3 NIKKI AITCHESON-HUEHN        KCI                      13.55   3.7 
  4 TYISHA THOMPSON              CHCI                     13.80   3.7 
  5 BRYAR HIND                   GCI                      13.83   3.7 
  6 HEATHER DRESCHER             GRCI                     13.95   3.7 
  7 MEGAN ELMHIRST               JHSS                     14.01   3.7 
  8 SARAH HUNTER-DUVER           FHCI                     14.13   3.7 
 
Event 166  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 10.46  12/05/2005  RYAN JAMES, Sir John A Macdo                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JOEL WEBSTER                 SSS                      11.22Q  2.3  1 
  2 CHRISTOPHER GREEN            CHCI                     11.25Q  4.8  3 
  3 DEVON RITTINGER              FHCI                     11.46Q  2.9  6 
  4 EMEKA AGADA                  EDSS                     11.52Q  3.8  4 
  5 MITCH O'DONNELL              FHCI                     11.62Q  2.8  5 
  6 MICHAEL PIASECZNEY           SJAM                     11.68Q  2.5  2 
  7 JACOB O'REILLY               GCI                      11.73Q  4.8  3 
  8 JAKE JONES                   GCI                      11.87Q  2.3  1 
  9 DENNIS HONG                  SJAM                     12.01Q  3.8  4 
 10 MATT BELL                    SJAM                     12.15Q  2.8  5 
 11 JOSH SLOAN                   HHSS                     12.28Q  2.9  6 
 12 BRYAN LIU                    WCI                      12.40Q  2.5  2 
 13 ANDREW BYE                   GRCI                     12.12q  4.8  3 
 14 TOMMIE COOK                  JHSS                     12.27q  2.8  5 
 15 SHAQUILLE JONES              SJAM                     12.30q  2.9  6 
 16 CASEY BARVINEK               JHSS                     12.33q  2.3  1  12.3207
 17 BRANDON SUN                  HHSS                    J12.33   4.8  3  12.3280
 18 CHRISTIAN CHOPPING-CLARK     JHSS                     12.35   2.8  5 
 19 AIDAN NITZ                   GPSS                     12.40   2.8  5 
 20 CASSIDY POMEROY              BCI                      12.44   3.8  4 
 21 ETHAN BRAZEAU                GRCI                     12.54   2.5  2 
 22 JOHN SALAZAR                 GRCI                     12.55   3.8  4 
 23 BRIAN MICALL                 GRCI                     12.57   2.5  2 
 24 DYLAN SAVAGE                 GCI                      12.63   2.9  6 
 25 DARREN SAUNDERS              GCI                      12.69   2.3  1 
 26 PETER SNIDER                 WCI                      12.71   4.8  3 
 27 BRANDON SHRIGLEY             KCI                      12.87   2.3  1 
 28 RICHARD BARRETT              JHSS                     12.93   2.8  5 
 29 KARL VANRUNT                 GPSS                     12.98   3.8  4 
 30 JAKE FRANCIS                 BCI                      13.06   3.8  4 
 31 COLIN MUDIE                  GRCI                     13.11   3.8  4 
 32 CLAY ALLAN                   CHCI                     13.15   2.9  6 
 33 NATHAN FRIEDMAN              WCI                      13.22   2.9  6 
 34 MITSUTAKA OKAMURA            WCI                      13.33   4.8  3 
 35 ERIC FREY                    KCI                      13.45   2.8  5 
 36 BRANDON LOEWEN               WCI                      13.65   2.8  5 
 37 JASON HUANG                  BCI                      14.21   2.3  1 
 38 DAVID HARNOCK                KCI                      14.53   2.5  2 
 39 NIRUPAM SINGH                WCI                      14.94   2.9  6 
 40 SIFELDEN MOHAMED             WCI                      14.99   4.8  3 
 41 BRODY POWIS                  BCI                      15.17   2.9  6 
 
Event 166  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 10.46  12/05/2005  RYAN JAMES, Sir John A Macdo                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 DEVON RITTINGER              FHCI                     10.79Q  3.4  1 
  2 EMEKA AGADA                  EDSS                     11.11Q  2.6  2 
  3 JOEL WEBSTER                 SSS                      11.21Q  2.6  2 
  4 CHRISTOPHER GREEN            CHCI                     11.26Q  3.4  1 
  5 JACOB O'REILLY               GCI                      11.64q  3.4  1 
  5 MITCH O'DONNELL              FHCI                     11.64q  2.6  2 
  7 MICHAEL PIASECZNEY           SJAM                     11.73q  3.4  1 
  8 MATT BELL                    SJAM                     11.81q  3.4  1 
  9 JAKE JONES                   GCI                      11.88   2.6  2 
 10 DENNIS HONG                  SJAM                     11.97   2.6  2 
 11 ANDREW BYE                   GRCI                     12.13   2.6  2 
 12 TOMMIE COOK                  JHSS                     12.15   3.4  1 
 13 BRYAN LIU                    WCI                      12.30   2.6  2 
 14 CASEY BARVINEK               JHSS                     12.34   2.6  2 
 15 SHAQUILLE JONES              SJAM                     12.50   3.4  1 
 16 JOSH SLOAN                   HHSS                     12.63   3.4  1 
 
Event 166  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 10.46  12/05/2005  RYAN JAMES, Sir John A Macdo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DEVON RITTINGER              FHCI                     10.45   3.2 
  2 EMEKA AGADA                  EDSS                     10.81   3.2 
  3 CHRISTOPHER GREEN            CHCI                     10.96   3.2 
  4 JOEL WEBSTER                 SSS                      11.00   3.2 
  5 MITCH O'DONNELL              FHCI                     11.19   3.2 
  6 JACOB O'REILLY               GCI                      11.68   3.2 
  7 MATT BELL                    SJAM                     11.88   3.2 
 
Event 167  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 25.78  14/05/2008  OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JENNY CARRIQUE               GRCI                     26.84Q  1.6  2 
  2 TEGAN SAUER                  FHCI                     27.66Q  1.6  3 
  3 HAYLEY HESS                  SJAM                     29.73Q  2.0  1 
  4 SAMANTHA IRELAND             BCI                      28.05Q  1.6  2 
  5 NIKKI AITCHESON-HUEHN        KCI                      29.27Q  1.6  3 
  6 KATHARINE HOFFMAN            EDSS                     30.54Q  2.0  1 
  7 LAURA PRITCHARD              GCI                      29.54q  1.6  2 
  8 STEPHANIE SIMPSON            CHCI                     31.74q  1.6  2 
  9 KILMENY CARETTE              FHCI                     31.79   2.0  1 
 10 SAMANTHA HELM                KCI                      31.99   1.6  3 
 11 ALEX MATYAS                  SJAM                     32.32   2.0  1 
 11 GEORGIE GAGNON               EDSS                     32.32   1.6  2 
 13 SANJA TESIC                  SJAM                     32.53   1.6  3 
 14 JORDAN HOOD                  GCI                      35.96   1.6  2 
 15 JOCELYN MORTON               WODSS                    38.35   1.6  3 
 
Event 167  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 25.78  14/05/2008  OLIVIA CHARNUSKI, Elmira DSS-E              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 JENNY CARRIQUE               GRCI                     25.98   2.6 
  2 TEGAN SAUER                  FHCI                     26.68   2.6 
  3 SAMANTHA IRELAND             BCI                      27.46   2.6 
  4 NIKKI AITCHESON-HUEHN        KCI                      28.26   2.6 
  5 LAURA PRITCHARD              GCI                      29.35   2.6 
  6 HAYLEY HESS                  SJAM                     29.42   2.6 
  7 KATHARINE HOFFMAN            EDSS                     29.86   2.6 
  8 STEPHANIE SIMPSON            CHCI                     31.55   2.6 
 
Event 168  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 22.33  12/05/2005  RYAN JAMES, Sir John A Macdo                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DEVON RITTINGER              FHCI                   * 22.25Q  1.1  3 
  2 JOEL WEBSTER                 SSS                      23.02Q  0.2  1 
  3 EMEKA AGADA                  EDSS                     23.65Q  1.3  4 
  4 ETHAN BRAZEAU                GRCI                     25.89Q  0.7  2 
  5 RAPHAEL NOSAKHARE            BCI                      24.00q  1.1  3 
  6 MATT STIRLING                HHSS                     24.38q  1.3  4 
  7 JACOB O'REILLY               GCI                      24.86q  0.2  1 
  8 CALEB DALE                   SJAM                     25.44q  1.1  3 
  9 TOMMIE COOK                  JHSS                     25.70   0.2  1 
 10 CHRISTIAN CHOPPING-CLARK     JHSS                     25.81   1.3  4 
 11 SHAQUILLE JONES              SJAM                     26.07   1.1  3 
 12 JOSH SLOAN                   HHSS                     26.57   0.2  1 
 13 LANDON ADAMS                 PHS                      26.87   1.3  4 
 14 RICHARD BARRETT              JHSS                     26.90   1.1  3 
 15 BRANDON LOEWEN               WCI                      26.97   1.3  4 
 16 CLAY ALLAN                   CHCI                     27.02   0.7  2 
 17 ERIC FREY                    KCI                      27.89   1.3  4 
 18 JULIAN SUBBAN                PHS                      29.29   1.3  4 
 19 JASON HUANG                  BCI                      29.66   0.7  2 
 20 NIRUPAM SINGH                WCI                      32.17   0.7  2 
 21 LUCAS ADAM                   GRCI                     38.31   1.1  3 
 
Event 168  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 22.33  12/05/2005  RYAN JAMES, Sir John A Macdo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DEVON RITTINGER              FHCI                     22.19*  0.4 
  2 JOEL WEBSTER                 SSS                      22.76   0.4 
  3 EMEKA AGADA                  EDSS                     23.27   0.4 
  4 MATT STIRLING                HHSS                     24.27   0.4 
  5 RAPHAEL NOSAKHARE            BCI                      24.28   0.4 
  6 JACOB O'REILLY               GCI                      24.58   0.4 
  7 CALEB DALE                   SJAM                     25.69   0.4 
 
Event 169  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 1:00.45  10/05/2006  LINDSAY CARSON, Southwood SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 JENNY CARRIQUE               GRCI                   1:03.83   2 
  2 SAMANTHA IRELAND             BCI                    1:04.85   2 
  3 RHEANNA BULTEN               PHS                    1:05.74   2 
  4 BRIANNE HOFSTEDE             SJAM                   1:06.87   1 
  5 TYISHA THOMPSON              CHCI                   1:07.13   2 
  6 SAMANTHA MURRAY              CHCI                   1:07.90   1 
  7 CAROLYN THOMPSON             GRCI                   1:09.55   2 
  8 LAURA PRITCHARD              GCI                    1:09.84   2 
  9 BROOKE LIDSTONE              PHS                    1:11.34   1 
 10 SIDNEY GAGNE                 BCI                    1:12.25   2 
 11 RACHEL MILLER                SJAM                   1:17.70   1 
 12 ABIDA MEERASA                CHCI                   1:22.20   1 
 13 AMANDA MOORE                 WCI                    1:26.01   1 
 
Event 170  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 50.50  12/05/2004  BLAKE HILTS, Kitchener Wa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 JORDAN SHERWOOD              CHCI                     52.79   3 
  2 JOEL WEBSTER                 SSS                      52.99   3 
  3 MATT BELL                    SJAM                     56.06   1 
  4 JAKE JONES                   GCI                      56.24   3 
  5 RAPHAEL NOSAKHARE            BCI                      56.44   3 
  6 MATT STIRLING                HHSS                     56.61   3 
  7 ROBBIE BORSI                 CHCI                     59.41   3 
  8 ADAM CLARK                   BCI                    1:00.56   1 
  9 ADAM REATH                   GPSS                   1:01.36   2 
 10 JOSHUA OSBORNE               CHCI                   1:02.49   2 
 11 SHAQUILLE JONES              SJAM                   1:02.53   1 
 12 SHANTZ AARON                 WODSS                  1:03.50   3 
 13 JOSH SLOAN                   HHSS                   1:03.88   2 
 14 MIKE FRANK                   JHSS                   1:04.36   2 
 15 KYLE ECKMIER                 BCI                    1:12.38   1 
 
Event 171  Women 800 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 2:14.41  13/05/2007  LINDSAY CARSON, Southwood SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JENNIFER ROWE                KCI                    2:28.91  
  2 BREANNE LYONS                GPSS                   2:35.75  
  3 CAROLYN THOMPSON             GRCI                   2:38.47  
  4 BROOKE LIDSTONE              PHS                    2:41.05  
  5 SIDNEY GAGNE                 BCI                    2:45.24  
  6 ALEXA JAMES                  GCI                    2:47.37  
  7 MIKA OTSUKA                  SJAM                   2:51.52  
  8 BRONWYN MCILLROY-YOUNG       CHCI                   2:53.66  
  9 MADISON JONES                EDSS                   2:57.03  
 10 RACHEL MILLER                SJAM                   3:02.48  
 11 JOCELYN MORTON               WODSS                  3:34.64  
 
Event 172  Men 800 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 1:59.43  15/05/2008  SOHAIB IKRAM, Waterloo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MATT BANNON                  EDSS                   2:02.00  
  2 DANIEL DEBUS                 BCI                    2:03.95  
  3 USAMA IKRAM                  WCI                    2:07.39  
  4 JESSE SMITH                  BCI                    2:10.20  
  5 NIC FOTI                     CHCI                   2:11.01  
  6 KEITH WEBER                  EDSS                   2:15.17  
  7 ADAM CLARK                   BCI                    2:15.56  
  8 ALEX BUEHLOW                 WODSS                  2:17.34  
  9 DAVID LAWSON                 BCI                    2:17.95  
 10 KIERAN DOHERTY               GCI                    2:18.38  
 11 JOSHUA BESTER                BCI                    2:19.79  
 12 JOSHUA OSBORNE               CHCI                   2:23.74  
 13 GEOFF LOBAN                  GCI                    2:23.95  
 14 SAMUEL YU                    WCI                    2:24.06  
 15 RYAN TENNANT                 GRCI                   2:24.97  
 16 SHANTZ AARON                 WODSS                  2:29.47  
 17 WESLEY FOSTER                JHSS                   2:31.27  
 18 NICK FRONCHAK                HHSS                   2:41.97  
 19 KYLE ECKMIER                 BCI                    2:46.29  
 
Event 173  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 4:35.41  12/05/2007  LINDSAY CARSON, Southwood SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JENNIFER ROWE                KCI                    5:21.14  
  2 BREANNE LYONS                GPSS                   5:30.36  
  3 ASHLEY HAMMERBACHER          WCI                    5:36.84  
  4 MIKA OTSUKA                  SJAM                   5:38.76  
  5 TAYLOR DEVRIES               PHS                    5:41.38  
  6 VANESA MILLER                BCI                    5:48.90  
  7 MARINA DRYGALA               BCI                    5:52.24  
  8 BROOKE LIDSTONE              PHS                    6:10.90  
  9 SIDNEY GAGNE                 BCI                    6:15.41  
 10 HEATHER JOHNSTON             JHSS                   6:23.29  
 11 BARNHILD WURZBACHER          WODSS                  6:25.13  
 12 JANOAH WILLSIE               WCI                    7:10.13  
 13 JOCELYN MORTON               WODSS                  7:34.27  
 
Event 174  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 3:56.46  10/05/2006  KYLE DEKKER, Grand River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MATT BANNON                  EDSS                   4:20.15  
  2 REID HAYES                   SJAM                   4:23.99  
  3 PATRICK CARRIQUE             GRCI                   4:29.64  
  4 JESSE SMITH                  BCI                    4:33.88  
  5 KIERAN DOHERTY               GCI                    4:38.02  
  6 KEITH WEBER                  EDSS                   4:39.29  
  7 USAMA IKRAM                  WCI                    4:42.36  
  8 MATT DUSCHENES               GRCI                   4:43.34  
  9 JORDAN ARNDT                 BCI                    4:55.83  
 10 NICK BURT                    FHCI                   4:56.22  
 11 ADAM CLARK                   BCI                    5:05.03  
 12 DAVID LAWSON                 BCI                    5:06.55  
 13 BRANDON LOEWEN               WCI                    5:07.76  
 14 RYAN TENNANT                 GRCI                   5:08.19  
 15 SAMUEL YU                    WCI                    5:09.55  
 16 NICK STAFFA                  HHSS                   5:13.52  
 17 ANDREW MUIR                  HHSS                   5:36.05  
 18 WESLEY FOSTER                JHSS                   5:37.46  
 19 NICK FRONCHAK                HHSS                   5:38.99  
 20 TYLER KENCHAN                GCI                    6:07.69  
 
Event 175  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 10:11.19  13/05/2005  TARAH MCKAY, Elmira DSS-E                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BREANNE LYONS                GPSS                  11:25.80  
  2 ASHLEY HAMMERBACHER          WCI                   12:00.45  
  3 MIKA OTSUKA                  SJAM                  12:07.52  
  4 BRONWYN MCILLROY-YOUNG       CHCI                  12:23.90  
  5 TAYLOR DEVRIES               PHS                   12:28.67  
  6 MARINA DRYGALA               BCI                   12:40.31  
  7 VICTORIA WAIND               WCI                   12:51.59  
  8 HEATHER JOHNSTON             JHSS                  13:32.36  
  9 NICOLE MCMULLEN-COOK         BCI                   13:59.69  
 
Event 176  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 8:49.52  13/05/2005  KYLE DEKKER, Grand River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MATT BANNON                  EDSS                   9:04.89  
  2 REID HAYES                   SJAM                   9:28.01  
  3 PATRICK CARRIQUE             GRCI                   9:29.46  
  4 AHMED AHMED                  FHCI                   9:56.94  
  5 JESSE SMITH                  BCI                   10:03.04  
  6 MATT DUSCHENES               GRCI                  10:05.27  
  7 JORDAN ARNDT                 BCI                   10:27.02  
  8 NICK BURT                    FHCI                  10:48.45  
  9 JOSHUA BESTER                BCI                   10:48.66  
 10 NICK STAFFA                  HHSS                  11:36.04  
 11 ANDREW MUIR                  HHSS                  12:16.71  
 12 NICK FRONCHAK                HHSS                  12:19.93  
 13 TYLER KENCHAN                GCI                   13:39.41  
 
Event 177  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 14.20  14/05/2007  MARI FOURIE, Bluevale Collegi               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RHEANNA BULTEN               PHS                      16.05Q  NWI  2 
  2 MEGAN PARSONS                HHSS                     16.72Q  NWI  1 
  3 JESSICA CLANCY               WCI                      16.89Q  NWI  2 
  4 TORI GIVLIN                  GRCI                     17.39Q  NWI  1 
  5 SAMANTHA MURRAY              CHCI                     17.52Q  NWI  1 
  6 LEAH DE LOS SANTOS           CHCI                     17.79Q  NWI  2 
  7 JAMIE CROSS                  CHCI                     18.83q  NWI  2 
  8 LAURA KIM                    WCI                      19.36q  NWI  2 
  9 MICHELLE THOMPSON            HHSS                     19.80   NWI  1 
 10 SARAH HUNTER-DUVER           FHCI                     20.34   NWI  1 
 11 LAURA PRITCHARD              GCI                      20.46   NWI  2 
 
Event 177  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 14.20  14/05/2007  MARI FOURIE, Bluevale Collegi               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 RHEANNA BULTEN               PHS                      15.15   4.3 
  2 MEGAN PARSONS                HHSS                     15.20   4.3 
  3 JESSICA CLANCY               WCI                      16.60   4.3 
  4 TORI GIVLIN                  GRCI                     17.18   4.3 
  5 SAMANTHA MURRAY              CHCI                     17.43   4.3 
  6 LAURA KIM                    WCI                      18.86   4.3 
  7 JAMIE CROSS                  CHCI                     19.97   4.3 
 
Event 178  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
========================================================================
     Records: * 14.73  11/05/2011  DEVON RITTINGER, Forest Heights C           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JORDAN SHERWOOD              CHCI                     15.24Q  NWI  1 
  2 CHRISTOPHER GREEN            CHCI                     15.39Q  NWI  2 
  3 ERIC FRIEDEL                 WCI                      17.81Q  NWI  2 
  4 DENNIS HONG                  SJAM                     18.20Q  NWI  1 
  5 BRYAN LIU                    WCI                      18.54Q  NWI  1 
  6 BRANDON SUN                  HHSS                     19.39Q  NWI  2 
  7 RICHARD BARRETT              JHSS                     20.49q  NWI  2 
  8 MARK WANG                    JHSS                     21.48q  NWI  1 
 
Event 178  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 14.73  11/05/2011  DEVON RITTINGER, Forest Heights C           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 CHRISTOPHER GREEN            CHCI                     13.91   5.8 
  2 JORDAN SHERWOOD              CHCI                     14.24   5.8 
  3 DENNIS HONG                  SJAM                     17.14   5.8 
  4 ERIC FRIEDEL                 WCI                      17.40   5.8 
  5 BRYAN LIU                    WCI                      17.91   5.8 
  6 MARK WANG                    JHSS                     18.34   5.8 
  7 BRANDON SUN                  HHSS                     19.42   5.8 
  8 RICHARD BARRETT              JHSS                     20.35   5.8 
 
Event 179  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 1:05.58  13/05/2007  MARI FOURIE, Bluevale Collegi             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 RHEANNA BULTEN               PHS                    1:10.35  
  2 MEGAN PARSONS                HHSS                   1:10.71  
  3 TYISHA THOMPSON              CHCI                   1:12.62  
  4 MICHELLE THOMPSON            HHSS                   1:17.51  
  5 JAMIE CROSS                  CHCI                   1:20.42  
  6 ANNIE MCCARRON               KCI                    1:22.63  
  7 RACHEL MILLER                SJAM                   1:25.62  
 
Event 180  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 57.60  12/05/2011  CHARL FOURIE, Bluevale Col                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CHRISTOPHER GREEN            CHCI                     55.43*  2 
  2 JORDAN SHERWOOD              CHCI                     57.74   2 
  3 MATT STIRLING                HHSS                   1:03.81   2 
  4 ROBBIE BORSI                 CHCI                   1:06.23   2 
  5 BRIAN MICALL                 GRCI                   1:08.12   2 
  6 DAVID LAWSON                 BCI                    1:08.76   1 
  7 MARK WANG                    JHSS                   1:10.89   2 
  8 BRANDON SUN                  HHSS                   1:11.11   2 
  9 JOHN SALAZAR                 GRCI                   1:13.01   1 
 10 CALEB DALE                   SJAM                   1:14.25   1 
 11 ERIC FRIEDEL                 WCI                    1:14.35   2 
 
Event 181  Women High Jump Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 1.60m  13/05/2009  FLO PETERS, Grand River Coll                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KATHRYN BROADBELT            WCI                      1.55m  
  2 JESS AUTHIER                 SJAM                    J1.55m  
  3 BRYAR HIND                   GCI                      1.50m  
  4 ASHLYN BECKMAN               GCI                     J1.50m  
  5 AVRYA JANKE                  KCI                      1.45m  
  6 BROOKE BOUDREAU              CHCI                     1.40m  
  6 SAMANTHA IRELAND             BCI                     J1.30m  
  7 KAITLYN JACKLIN              WCI                      1.30m  
 -- MELISSA CLARKE               CHCI                        NH  
 -- LAUREN CAMERON               CHCI                      FAIL  
 
Event 182  Men High Jump Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 2.00m  10/05/2006  ALEX WITMER, Forest Heigh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BRADEN COK                   SJAM                     1.75m  
  2 AIDAN NITZ                   GPSS                     1.65m  
  3 CODY PARSONS                 CHCI                    J1.65m  
  4 ANDREW BYE                   GRCI                     1.55m  
  5 DYLAN HORST                  EDSS                    J1.55m  
  6 RICKY HOWATT VASQUEZ         WCI                      1.50m  
  7 LEVI HODSON                  CHCI                     1.45m  
 -- CASSIDY POMEROY              BCI                       FAIL  
 
Event 183  Women Pole Vault Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 2.90m  13/05/2009  MARIELLE HARPER, Kitchener Waterl           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ALYSSA FIEDLER               GRCI                     2.50m  
  2 JESS AUTHIER                 SJAM                     2.35m  
  3 ABBIE MCLELLAN               CHCI                     2.05m  
  4 SARAH SHEPHERD               SJAM                     1.90m  
  5 LINDSAY CORRIGAN             SJAM                    J1.90m  
  6 TRACEY SCANLING              SJAM                     1.75m  
  6 KATE ANDERSON                SJAM                     1.75m  
  8 MELISSA CLARKE               CHCI                     1.60m  
  9 MEAGAN WIEDERMAN             CHCI                     1.45m  
 
Event 184  Men Pole Vault Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 4.20m  13/05/2010  ALEX HOEDIONO, Sir John A.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NIK HOEDIONO                 SJAM                     4.61m* 
  2 EMIL LARSSON                 SJAM                     3.80m  
  3 BRIAN MUNDT                  SJAM                     2.70m  
  4 HARVEY XU                    SJAM                     2.55m  
  5 MIKE FRANK                   JHSS                     2.40m  
  6 JACK SWEENEY                 CHCI                     2.25m  
 
Event 185  Women Long Jump Senior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 5.23m  15/05/2008  NICOLE ROEDER, Waterloo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JESSICA CLANCY               WCI                      4.70m   NWI 
  2 COURTNEY HARLEY              SSS                      4.67m   NWI 
  3 DANIELLE GUNSCH              HHSS                     4.63m   NWI 
  4 JESS AUTHIER                 SJAM                     4.26m   NWI 
  5 HAYLEY HESS                  SJAM                     4.22m   NWI 
  6 ALEX KLEIN                   WCI                      4.20m   NWI 
  7 MELISSA BRECKLES             WCI                      3.91m   NWI 
  8 BROOKE BOUDREAU              CHCI                     3.84m   NWI 
  9 SANJA TESIC                  SJAM                     3.56m   NWI 
 10 JAELYN LANCE                 GPSS                     3.43m   NWI 
 11 SAMANTHA BRUSH               JHSS                     3.35m   NWI 
 11 STEPHANIE SIMPSON            CHCI                     3.35m   NWI 
 13 SAMANTHA SAGE                GPSS                     3.31m   NWI 
 14 REBECCA JONES                WCI                      2.87m   NWI 
 15 KELSEY MUNRO                 WCI                      2.45m   NWI 
 
Event 186  Men Long Jump Senior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 7.11m  12/05/2011  MITCH ODONNELL, Forest Heights C            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MITCH O'DONNELL              FHCI                     6.39m   NWI 
  2 AUSTIN KRELLER               BCI                      5.81m   NWI 
  3 BRADEN COK                   SJAM                     5.75m   NWI 
  4 CASEY BARVINEK               JHSS                     5.57m   NWI 
  5 CODY PARSONS                 CHCI                     5.56m   NWI 
  6 AARON DUNT                   SJAM                     5.24m   NWI 
  7 BRAD THOMAS                  EDSS                     5.19m   NWI 
  8 SHAQUILLE JONES              SJAM                     5.02m   NWI 
  9 CHUDER TENY                  GRCI                     4.94m   NWI 
 10 MARK WANG                    JHSS                     4.82m   NWI 
 10 CASSIDY POMEROY              BCI                      4.82m   NWI 
 12 BRANDON SHRIGLEY             KCI                      4.76m   NWI 
 13 COLIN MUDIE                  GRCI                     4.71m   NWI 
 14 LEVI HODSON                  CHCI                     4.67m   NWI 
 15 CLAY ALLAN                   CHCI                     4.65m   NWI 
 16 CHRISTIAN CHOPPING-CLARK     JHSS                     4.51m   NWI 
 17 BRIAN MUNDT                  SJAM                     4.46m   NWI 
 18 KARL VANRUNT                 GPSS                     4.27m   NWI 
 19 HARVEY XU                    SJAM                     4.00m   NWI 
 20 KYLE ECKMIER                 BCI                      3.75m   NWI 
 21 JASON HUANG                  BCI                      2.93m   NWI 
 22 LUCAS ADAM                   GRCI                     2.55m   NWI 
 
Event 187  Women Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 10.91m  11/05/2011  EMILY ERSMAN, Bluevale Col                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DANIELLE GUNSCH              HHSS                    11.12m*  NWI 
  2 JESSICA CLANCY               WCI                     10.39m   NWI 
  3 EMILY ERSMAN                 BCI                     10.17m   NWI 
  4 LEAH DE LOS SANTOS           CHCI                    10.13m   NWI 
  5 MELISSA BRECKLES             WCI                      9.90m   NWI 
  6 KAYLEIGH HUTT-TAYLOR         SSS                      9.87m   NWI 
  7 COURTNEY HARLEY              SSS                      9.56m   NWI 
  8 HAYLEY HESS                  SJAM                     9.34m   NWI 
  9 ALEX KLEIN                   WCI                      9.10m   NWI 
 10 MEGAN ELMHIRST               JHSS                     8.79m   NWI 
 11 BROOKE BOUDREAU              CHCI                     8.48m   NWI 
 12 SAMANTHA BRUSH               JHSS                     7.76m   NWI 
 13 HELEN COROY                  CHCI                     7.51m   NWI 
 14 JAELYN LANCE                 GPSS                     7.29m   NWI 
 -- SAMANTHA HELM                KCI                       FOUL       
 
Event 188  Men Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 13.83m  13/05/2004  JASON GOETZ, Preston HS-C                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 BRADEN COK                   SJAM                    14.10m*  NWI 
  2 AUSTIN KRELLER               BCI                     12.83m   NWI 
  3 CODY PARSONS                 CHCI                    11.72m   NWI 
  4 AARON LOTT                   WCI                     11.55m   NWI 
  5 ANDREW BYE                   GRCI                    11.46m   NWI 
  6 CHUDER TENY                  GRCI                    11.26m   NWI 
  7 LEVI HODSON                  CHCI                    10.74m   NWI 
  8 BRAD THOMAS                  EDSS                    10.66m   NWI 
 
Event 189  Women Shot Put Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 11.32m  12/05/2011  JILL VAN DAMME, Bluevale Col               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JILL VAN DAMME               BCI                     11.58m* 
  2 MICHELLE HUDYN               ECI                      9.46m  
  3 MANDY WOODS                  FHCI                     8.94m  
  4 NIKKI ROSS                   CHCI                     8.75m  
  5 KELSEY AMBROSE               KCI                      8.47m  
  6 LORI STANKIEWICZ             ECI                      7.87m  
  7 BRIANNE HOFSTEDE             SJAM                     7.72m  
  8 LINDSAY TAYLOR               WCI                      7.58m  
  9 SYDNEY KING                  GPSS                     7.48m  
  9 DJ LAST                      PHS                      7.48m  
 11 EMILY BIDINOSTI              HHSS                     7.47m  
 11 MEGAN ELMHIRST               JHSS                     7.47m  
 13 LAUREN CAMERON               CHCI                     6.62m  
 14 CONNIE PULLEY                BCI                      6.60m  
 15 MIKAELA MALSON               WODSS                    6.52m  
 16 STEPHANIE WAGNER             BCI                      6.41m  
 17 KATIE CONROY                 SJAM                     6.39m  
 18 MEAGAN MEADE                 FHCI                     5.62m  
 19 CHANTEL-MARIE STICKEL        CHCI                     5.02m  
 
Event 190  Men Shot Put Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 13.88m  12/05/2011  TYLER VARGA, Cameron Heig                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LANCE HAZLETT                CHCI                    12.50m  
  2 GREVON MARSTON               BCI                     11.13m  
  3 NIKOLA PECIN                 CHCI                    11.03m  
  4 SHAWN LOVELL                 ECI                     10.88m  
  5 CALEB DALE                   SJAM                    10.76m  
  6 JAMES BURNS                  BCI                     10.73m  
  7 REESE KOWALIK                WODSS                   10.60m  
  8 NATE DALE                    SJAM                    10.41m  
  9 BROCK LOWERY                 GRCI                     9.82m  
 10 MITCH O'DONNELL              FHCI                     9.54m  
 11 MAAZE LULAT                  GCI                      9.51m  
 12 JACK DURDAN                  WCI                      9.27m  
 13 ADAM KING                    ECI                      9.15m  
 14 BRODY POWIS                  BCI                      8.88m  
 15 IAN FARQUHARSON              BCI                      8.60m  
 16 AYUSH KUMAR                  WCI                      8.34m  
 17 UROS POPIC                   CHCI                     8.27m  
 18 ALLAN SANCHEZ-AGUILAR        ECI                      7.91m  
 19 MIKE BAKER                   PHS                      7.31m  
 20 DAVID HARNOCK                KCI                      7.24m  
 21 BEN GIVLIN                   GRCI                     7.14m  
 22 ADAM QUESNAL                 PHS                      6.85m  
 
Event 191  Women Discus Throw Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 38.62m  12/05/2011  JILL VAN DAMME, Bluevale Col               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JILL VAN DAMME               BCI                     41.07m* 
  2 MICHELLE HUDYN               ECI                     27.07m  
  3 NIKKI ROSS                   CHCI                    26.44m  
  4 VANESA MILLER                BCI                     25.30m  
  5 JASMINE WILSON               EDSS                    25.03m  
  6 LORI STANKIEWICZ             ECI                     23.14m  
  7 SAMANTHA LANTEIGNE           CHCI                    21.60m  
  8 EMILY BIDINOSTI              HHSS                    20.94m  
  9 KELSEY AMBROSE               KCI                     19.36m  
 10 MANDY WOODS                  FHCI                    18.79m  
 11 DJ LAST                      PHS                     16.75m  
 12 HEATHER DRESCHER             GRCI                    16.46m  
 13 MIKAELA MALSON               WODSS                   16.38m  
 14 JENNIFER ROWE                KCI                     16.36m  
 15 RACHEL WOOLLEY               WODSS                   16.33m  
 16 CONNIE PULLEY                BCI                     15.45m  
 16 KATIE CONROY                 SJAM                    15.45m  
 18 MEAGAN WIEDERMAN             CHCI                    15.39m  
 19 CHANTEL-MARIE STICKEL        CHCI                    14.37m  
 20 STEPHANIE WAGNER             BCI                     13.76m  
 21 SYDNEY KING                  GPSS                    13.26m  
 22 LAUREN CAMERON               CHCI                    12.77m  
 23 TOOBA MURTAZA                WCI                     12.45m  
 24 NICOLE CASSEL                GRCI                    11.75m  
 25 MEAGAN MEADE                 FHCI                    10.40m  
 26 ABIDA MEERASA                CHCI                     5.87m  
 
Event 192  Men Discus Throw Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 42.50m  13/05/2009  KYLE SCHEIFELE, Grand River Coll           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JAMES BURNS                  BCI                     41.58m  
  2 SHAWN LOVELL                 ECI                     38.49m  
  3 ERIC DANECKE                 GRCI                    36.21m  
  4 REESE KOWALIK                WODSS                   32.53m  
  5 JAKE FRANCIS                 BCI                     32.46m  
  6 BROCK LOWERY                 GRCI                    31.90m  
  7 LANCE HAZLETT                CHCI                    29.80m  
  8 IAN FARQUHARSON              BCI                     29.77m  
  9 NIKOLA PECIN                 CHCI                    28.64m  
 10 JOSHUA GALLANT               SSS                     28.32m  
 11 GREVON MARSTON               BCI                     27.79m  
 12 EMIL LARSSON                 SJAM                    27.24m  
 13 JAKE MOGGY                   EDSS                    26.77m  
 14 ADAM KING                    ECI                     25.02m  
 15 BRODY POWIS                  BCI                     24.64m  
 16 JACOB UHLIG                  WCI                     24.41m  
 17 ALLAN SANCHEZ-AGUILAR        ECI                     24.27m  
 18 BEN GIVLIN                   GRCI                    23.63m  
 19 MAAZE LULAT                  GCI                     23.13m  
 20 GRANT LYNCH                  SJAM                    23.06m  
 21 DARREN SAUNDERS              GCI                     22.84m  
 22 ETHAN BRAZEAU                GRCI                    22.57m  
 23 TYLER STEEVES                HHSS                    22.53m  
 24 DAVID HARNOCK                KCI                     22.43m  
 25 DYLAN SAVAGE                 GCI                     21.39m  
 26 HAYDEN DUENCH                GPSS                    20.74m  
 27 BRIAN MICALL                 GRCI                    20.57m  
 28 MIKE BAKER                   PHS                     20.27m  
 29 DARREN STRICKLAND            WODSS                   19.14m  
 30 NICHOLAS FRIEDEL             WCI                     17.44m  
 -- YIMENG LI                    FHCI                      FOUL  
 -- ADAM QUESNAL                 PHS                       FOUL  
 
Event 193  Women Javelin Throw Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 37.63m  11/05/2011  JASMINE WILSON, Elmira Distr               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JASMINE WILSON               EDSS                    37.09m  
  2 RACHEL WOOLLEY               WODSS                   32.35m  
  3 VANESA MILLER                BCI                     31.59m  
  4 SAMANTHA LANTEIGNE           CHCI                    31.37m  
  5 EMILY BIDINOSTI              HHSS                    27.65m  
  6 MICHELLE HUDYN               ECI                     27.19m  
  7 LINDSAY TAYLOR               WCI                     24.57m  
  8 STEPHANIE WAGNER             BCI                     22.52m  
  9 DJ LAST                      PHS                     20.02m  
 10 KATHARINE HOFFMAN            EDSS                    19.75m  
 11 NIKKI ROSS                   CHCI                    19.43m  
 12 MANDY WOODS                  FHCI                    19.40m  
 13 LORI STANKIEWICZ             ECI                     19.38m  
 14 MADISON JONES                EDSS                    19.20m  
 15 HELEN COROY                  CHCI                    17.41m  
 16 STEPHANIE SIMPSON            CHCI                    16.99m  
 17 SYDNEY HILL                  WCI                     16.15m  
 18 SAMANTHA HELM                KCI                     15.82m  
 19 MEAGAN WIEDERMAN             CHCI                    14.71m  
 20 CONNIE PULLEY                BCI                     14.66m  
 21 SAMANTHA SAGE                GPSS                    14.35m  
 22 MEAGAN MEADE                 FHCI                    14.14m  
 23 HEATHER DRESCHER             GRCI                    13.95m  
 24 KATIE CONROY                 SJAM                    13.71m  
 25 GEORGIE GAGNON               EDSS                    12.70m  
 26 LAUREN HOLDEN                WCI                     12.18m  
 27 CHANTEL-MARIE STICKEL        CHCI                    12.01m  
 28 POOJA PANCHAL                WCI                     11.35m  
 29 ABIDA MEERASA                CHCI                     9.96m  
 30 JENNY BUI                    WCI                      7.38m  
 -- BRIANNE HOFSTEDE             SJAM                      FOUL  
 -- LIZ HOUGHTON                 SJAM                      FOUL  
 
Event 194  Men Javelin Throw Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 52.43m  11/05/2011  ERIC DANECKE, Grand River                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ERIC DANECKE                 GRCI                    48.35m  
  2 ROBBIE BORSI                 CHCI                    43.31m  
  3 SHAWN LOVELL                 ECI                     41.45m  
  4 EVAN REDKA                   GPSS                    40.29m  
  5 REESE KOWALIK                WODSS                   38.85m  
  6 NATE DALE                    SJAM                    38.05m  
  7 IAN FARQUHARSON              BCI                     35.47m  
  8 JACOB UHLIG                  WCI                     34.63m  
  9 AIDAN NITZ                   GPSS                    33.99m  
 10 EMIL LARSSON                 SJAM                    32.08m  
 11 NATHAN VERVAEKE              JHSS                    31.35m  
 12 YIMENG LI                    FHCI                    30.84m  
 13 JAMES BURNS                  BCI                     30.14m  
 14 DARREN SAUNDERS              GCI                     30.08m  
 15 AYUSH KUMAR                  WCI                     29.11m  
 16 ADAM KING                    ECI                     28.92m  
 17 DYLAN HORST                  EDSS                    28.69m  
 18 ALLAN SANCHEZ-AGUILAR        ECI                     28.56m  
 19 DARREN STRICKLAND            WODSS                   28.32m  
 20 SHANTZ AARON                 WODSS                   27.89m  
 21 JULIAN GREER                 KCI                     27.64m  
 22 MIKE BAKER                   PHS                     26.38m  
 23 ADAM QUESNAL                 PHS                     25.97m  
 24 MIKE FRANK                   JHSS                    25.58m  
 25 LANCE HAZLETT                CHCI                    24.80m  
 26 HAYDEN DUENCH                GPSS                    24.44m  
 27 BROCK LOWERY                 GRCI                    23.94m  
 28 CHRIS THOMSON                WODSS                   23.70m  
 29 DYLAN SAVAGE                 GCI                     22.20m  
 30 GRANT LYNCH                  SJAM                    21.74m  
 31 BRAD THOMAS                  EDSS                    21.62m  
 32 UROS POPIC                   CHCI                    18.73m  
 33 TYLER STEEVES                HHSS                    16.60m  
 34 NICHOLAS FRIEDEL             WCI                     11.98m  
 -- JAKE MOGGY                   EDSS                      FOUL  
 -- MAAZE LULAT                  GCI                       FOUL  
 -- MURTAZA BAHRAINWALA          WCI                       FOUL  
 
Event 195  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 51.83  15/05/2007  GRAND RIVER CI, Grand River Coll            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 HURON HEIGHTS SS  'A'                                 53.33  
  2 GRAND RIVER CI  'A'                                   54.49  
  3 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'A'                               55.83  
  4 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD  'A'                            56.01  
  5 BLUEVALE CI  'A'                                      57.16  
  6 JACOB HESPELER SS  'A'                                58.61  
  7 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'B'                               59.69  
 
Event 196  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 44.43  13/05/2010  HURON HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL, Huron Height
                       T Woodhouse, D Smith, M Cober, T Guerra           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'A'                               44.84   2 
  2 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD  'A'                            45.52   2 
  3 GRAND RIVER CI  'A'                                   47.53   2 
  4 HURON HEIGHTS SS  'A'                                 48.16   1 
  5 BLUEVALE CI  'A'                                      48.51   2 
  6 GALT CI  'A'                                          48.67   2 
  7 GLENVIEW PARK SS  'A'                                 49.85   1 
  8 WATERLOO CI  'A'                                      50.50   1 
  9 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'B'                               51.40   2 
 10 BLUEVALE CI  'B'                                      52.31   2 
 11 KITCHENER WATERLOO C V S  'A'                         52.59   1 
 -- JACOB HESPELER SS  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 197  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 5:20.02  13/05/2009  LAUREN DOHERTY, Galt Collegiate           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ALEX HILDEBRAND              EDSS                   5:49.15  
  2 JULIA HILDEBRAND             EDSS                   5:49.42  
  3 BRONWYN MCILLROY-YOUNG       CHCI                   6:04.04  
  4 TAYLOR SMITH                 HHSS                   6:07.98  
  5 ALANA SHANTZ                 EDSS                   6:11.67  
  6 VICTORIA WAIND               WCI                    6:29.41  
  7 KATE MCDONALD                KCI                    6:37.92  
  8 HEATHER JOHNSTON             JHSS                   6:44.67  
  9 ANNIE MCCARRON               KCI                    6:45.48  
 10 ELISABETH LAEPPLE            WODSS                  6:49.08  
 11 NICOLE MCMULLEN-COOK         BCI                    7:06.98  
 12 EMMA PAULS                   KCI                    7:15.70  
 13 GWYNETH ERHARDT              HHSS                   7:26.81  
 
Event 198  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 6:21.03  11/05/2011  ALEXANDER ULLMAN, Bluevale Col            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DANIEL DEBUS                 BCI                    6:22.39  
  2 KIERAN DOHERTY               GCI                    6:56.87  
  3 NIC FOTI                     CHCI                   7:04.14  
  4 AHMED AHMED                  FHCI                   7:12.52  
  5 NICK CARRIERE                PHS                    7:18.96  
  6 JORDAN ARNDT                 BCI                    7:24.20  
  7 RAPHAEL NOSAKHARE            BCI                    7:30.86  
  8 BEN HUDSON                   WCI                    7:31.67  
  9 ALEX BUEHLOW                 WODSS                  7:32.87  
 10 ANDREW JACKSON               CHCI                   7:33.18  
 11 JOSHUA BESTER                BCI                    7:53.98  
 12 MIKE PAVEL                   CHCI                   8:04.16  
 13 PETER REDEKOP                SJAM                   8:05.09  
 14 RICKY HOWATT VASQUEZ         WCI                    8:27.99  
 15 NATHAN FRIEDMAN              WCI                    8:41.93  
 16 WESLEY FOSTER                JHSS                   8:47.41  
 17 AIDEN RUTHERFORD             SJAM                   8:54.30  
 18 ANDREW MUIR                  HHSS                   9:13.80  
 19 TYLER KENCHAN                GCI                    9:29.52  
 
Event 199  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open WCSSAA
================================================================
     Records: * 4:18.61  15/05/2008  FOREST HEIGHTS C I, Forest Heigh          
                         K ADAMS, R CONWAY, K VANDERSTELT, T STAIRS        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'A'                             4:19.40  
  2 BLUEVALE CI  'A'                                    4:20.78  
  3 HURON HEIGHTS SS  'A'                               4:29.88  
  4 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD  'A'                          4:40.19  
  5 BLUEVALE CI  'B'                                    4:47.39  
  6 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'B'                             4:52.84  
 
Event 200  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open WCSSAA
===================================================================
     Records: * 3:34.54  15/05/2008  CAMERON HEIGHTS C I, Cameron Heig         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'A'                             3:36.64   2 
  2 BLUEVALE CI  'A'                                    3:42.84   2 
  3 CAMERON HEIGHTS CI  'B'                             3:46.22   2 
  4 WATERLOO CI  'A'                                    3:48.56   2 
  5 BLUEVALE CI  'B'                                    3:57.55   2 
  6 WATERLOO CI  'B'                                    4:04.43   2 
  7 GRAND RIVER CI  'A'                                 4:09.06   1 
  8 SIR JOHN A. MACDONALD  'A'                          4:11.31   2 
 
Event 202  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory WCSSAA
=====================================================================
     Records: * 21.38  11/05/2011  BLAINE FISS, Cameron Heig                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 LUCAS ADAM                   GRCI                     16.89*  NWI 
 
Event 801  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 12.62  10/05/2006  TIA SEMPLONIUS, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TATUM DIETRICH               RCSS                     13.43Q  3.5  2 
  2 DASHEL SERIEUX               SMHS                     13.56Q  1.9  1 
  3 LAUREN ROBBINS               SBCSS                    14.03Q  2.5  4 
  4 MADI KERR                    SBCSS                    14.59Q  3.3  3 
  5 TONI ALBERTO                 SDCHS                    14.06Q  3.5  2 
  6 LAUREN PREDITSCH             RCSS                     14.32Q  1.9  1 
  7 LAURIE THOMPSON              RCSS                     14.90Q  3.3  3 
  8 DARCY CAREY                  SMHS                     15.08Q  2.5  4 
  9 KIRSTEN PENDLEBURY           SDCHS                    14.32Q  3.5  2 
 10 NINA MANDEKIC                SMHS                     14.98Q  1.9  1 
 11 JENNIFER VEZINA              SDCHS                    15.05Q  3.3  3 
 12 ROSALIND SNYDER              SBCSS                    15.20Q  2.5  4 
 13 GWENYTH MCCARTHY             SMHS                     14.40q  3.5  2 
 14 GABY WROBLEWSKA              SMHS                     15.25q  3.3  3 
 15 MONICA THEPSOUVANH           SBCSS                    15.40q  3.3  3 
 16 MARGARET STEFFAN             SMHS                     15.42q  1.9  1  15.4112
 17 SYDNEY HANDY                 SBCSS                   J15.42   2.5  4  15.4121
 18 KAYLA LEUSINK                SBCSS                    15.46   2.5  4 
 19 TATJANA NICOL                SMHS                     15.59   1.9  1 
 20 SARAH HARRIS                 MDCHS                    15.68   3.3  3 
 21 ALYSSA FILIPOVIC             SBCSS                    15.80   3.5  2 
 22 ISABELA GROSSO               SMHS                     15.87   3.5  2 
 23 MICHELLE CHRISTIE            RCSS                     16.20   1.9  1 
 24 NICOU ALIZADEN               SBCSS                    16.43   2.5  4 
 25 SAMMY BRUCE                  SDCHS                    16.84   3.3  3 
 26 CAITLYN LAVIOLETTE           SBCSS                    17.38   2.5  4 
 27 SANDIE TRAN                  RCSS                     17.91   3.5  2 
 
Event 801  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 12.62  10/05/2006  TIA SEMPLONIUS, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 TATUM DIETRICH               RCSS                     13.25Q  2.5  2 
  2 DASHEL SERIEUX               SMHS                     13.67Q  2.6  1 
  3 LAUREN ROBBINS               SBCSS                    13.68Q  2.6  1 
  4 TONI ALBERTO                 SDCHS                    13.91Q  2.5  2 
  5 KIRSTEN PENDLEBURY           SDCHS                    14.24Q  2.5  2 
  6 LAUREN PREDITSCH             RCSS                     14.30Q  2.6  1 
  7 GWENYTH MCCARTHY             SMHS                     14.28q  2.5  2 
  8 MADI KERR                    SBCSS                    14.44q  2.5  2 
  9 NINA MANDEKIC                SMHS                     14.57   2.6  1 
 10 ROSALIND SNYDER              SBCSS                    14.88   2.5  2 
 11 LAURIE THOMPSON              RCSS                     14.89   2.6  1 
 12 JENNIFER VEZINA              SDCHS                    15.00   2.6  1 
 13 MARGARET STEFFAN             SMHS                     15.02   2.5  2 
 14 DARCY CAREY                  SMHS                     15.06   2.5  2 
 15 MONICA THEPSOUVANH           SBCSS                    15.10   2.6  1 
 16 GABY WROBLEWSKA              SMHS                     15.16   2.6  1 
 
Event 801  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 12.62  10/05/2006  TIA SEMPLONIUS, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 TATUM DIETRICH               RCSS                     13.13   3.4 
  2 DASHEL SERIEUX               SMHS                     13.29   3.4 
  3 LAUREN ROBBINS               SBCSS                    13.56   3.4 
  4 TONI ALBERTO                 SDCHS                    13.83   3.4 
  5 GWENYTH MCCARTHY             SMHS                     14.13   3.4 
  6 LAUREN PREDITSCH             RCSS                     14.24   3.4 
  7 KIRSTEN PENDLEBURY           SDCHS                    14.31   3.4 
  8 MADI KERR                    SBCSS                    14.33   3.4 
 
Event 802  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 11.09  16/05/2007  ROBERT HALFORD, Mgsr. E.A. D                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 NICK BISSONETTE              RCSS                     12.26Q  2.8  2 
  2 LUCAS GALECKI                SMHS                     12.40Q  3.2  3 
  2 JAMES MCBRIDE                SDCHS                    12.40Q  3.2  3 
  4 RYAN STAFFORD                MDCHS                    12.59Q  2.2  1 
  5 KEVIN SANTOLINI              RCSS                     12.94Q  2.2  1 
  6 ANTHONY CERULLO              SDCHS                    13.16Q  2.8  2 
  7 BRYAN MCNEIL                 WCHS                     12.48q  3.2  3 
  8 JUAN NINO                    RCSS                     12.79q  3.2  3 
  9 BRANDON NUNNIKHOVEN          SBCSS                    13.09   3.2  3 
 10 ISAAC BEECH                  RMC                      13.14   2.2  1 
 11 ADAM LARANJEIRO              SBCSS                    13.38   2.8  2 
 12 BRANDON LEING                SDCHS                    13.42   2.2  1 
 13 ROBEL BERHANE                RCSS                     13.59   2.2  1 
 14 CODY HEBERT                  SBCSS                    13.63   3.2  3 
 15 ARTUR BRASIL                 SBCSS                    13.84   2.8  2 
 16 RYAN ROGERS                  SDCHS                    13.99   3.2  3 
 17 DYLAN VIVASH                 SBCSS                    14.65   2.8  2 
 
Event 802  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 11.09  16/05/2007  ROBERT HALFORD, Mgsr. E.A. D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 NICK BISSONETTE              RCSS                     12.00   3.6 
  2 JAMES MCBRIDE                SDCHS                    12.24   3.6 
  3 RYAN STAFFORD                MDCHS                    12.34   3.6 
  4 BRYAN MCNEIL                 WCHS                     12.41   3.6 
  5 LUCAS GALECKI                SMHS                     12.42   3.6 
  6 JUAN NINO                    RCSS                     12.53   3.6 
  7 KEVIN SANTOLINI              RCSS                     12.73   3.6 
  8 ANTHONY CERULLO              SDCHS                    12.98   3.6 
 
Event 803  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 26.86  13/05/2010  BAILEY SPROUT, Resurrection                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DASHEL SERIEUX               SMHS                     28.15Q  1.8  1 
  1 LAUREN ROBBINS               SBCSS                    28.15Q  1.7  4 
  3 CLAIRE SCOTT                 SDCHS                    29.06Q  2.4  2 
  4 KIRSTEN PENDLEBURY           SDCHS                    29.50Q  2.1  3 
  5 LAUREN PREDITSCH             RCSS                     29.61q  2.1  3 
  6 TONI ALBERTO                 SDCHS                    29.93q  1.7  4 
  7 KIERRA LAHEY                 SBCSS                    30.13q  1.7  4 
  8 TATUM DIETRICH               RCSS                     30.23q  2.4  2 
  9 GWENYTH MCCARTHY             SMHS                     30.53   1.8  1 
 10 MONICA MARCZUK               RCSS                     30.94   1.8  1 
 11 MONICA THEPSOUVANH           SBCSS                    31.07   2.1  3 
 12 ROSALIND SNYDER              SBCSS                    31.11   2.1  3 
 13 DARCY CAREY                  SMHS                     31.18   1.8  1 
 14 NINA MANDEKIC                SMHS                     31.22   1.8  1 
 14 MARGARET STEFFAN             SMHS                     31.22   2.4  2 
 16 GABY WROBLEWSKA              SMHS                     31.57   2.1  3 
 17 JENNIFER VEZINA              SDCHS                    31.94   2.4  2 
 18 ALYSSA FILIPOVIC             SBCSS                    32.62   1.7  4 
 19 ASRA KIDANE                  SMHS                     32.65   1.7  4 
 20 SARAH HARRIS                 MDCHS                    32.80   2.1  3 
 21 NICOU ALIZADEN               SBCSS                    33.65   1.7  4 
 22 SANDIE TRAN                  RCSS                     36.46   2.4  2 
 
Event 803  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 26.86  13/05/2010  BAILEY SPROUT, Resurrection                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DASHEL SERIEUX               SMHS                     27.20  -0.6 
  2 LAUREN ROBBINS               SBCSS                    28.16  -0.6 
  3 TATUM DIETRICH               RCSS                     28.57  -0.6 
  4 CLAIRE SCOTT                 SDCHS                    29.09  -0.6 
  5 KIRSTEN PENDLEBURY           SDCHS                    29.54  -0.6 
  6 KIERRA LAHEY                 SBCSS                    29.60  -0.6 
  7 LAUREN PREDITSCH             RCSS                     29.94  -0.6 
 
Event 804  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 24.44  11/05/2005  CORDELL BENJAMIN, CWRS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ILDEMARO PONNAMBALAM         SDCHS                    24.51Q  2.5  1 
  2 LUCAS GALECKI                SMHS                     25.36Q  1.6  2 
  3 JUAN NINO                    RCSS                     25.70Q  1.2  3 
  4 NICK BISSONETTE              RCSS                     24.85Q  2.5  1 
  5 BRYAN MCNEIL                 WCHS                     26.23Q  1.2  3 
  6 ISAAC BEECH                  RMC                      26.40Q  1.6  2 
  7 ANDREW MISENER               SBCSS                    26.44q  1.2  3 
  8 EMMETT LUND                  MDCHS                    26.79q  1.6  2 
  9 BRANDON NUNNIKHOVEN          SBCSS                    26.81   1.2  3 
 10 SHANE CLARKE                 WCHS                     26.91   1.6  2 
 11 ANTHONY CERULLO              SDCHS                    27.06   2.5  1 
 12 NICK SNIDER                  RCSS                     27.11   1.2  3 
 13 CODY HEBERT                  SBCSS                    27.23   2.5  1 
 14 CHRISTIAN AGNEW              SDCHS                    27.35   1.2  3 
 15 ADAM LARANJEIRO              SBCSS                    27.73   1.6  2 
 16 ADAM BUI                     SDCHS                    28.50   2.5  1 
 17 DYLAN VIVASH                 SBCSS                    30.58   1.6  2 
 
Event 804  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 24.44  11/05/2005  CORDELL BENJAMIN, CWRS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ILDEMARO PONNAMBALAM         SDCHS                    24.36*  1.0 
  2 NICK BISSONETTE              RCSS                     25.04   1.0 
  3 LUCAS GALECKI                SMHS                     25.34   1.0 
  4 JUAN NINO                    RCSS                     25.96   1.0 
  5 BRYAN MCNEIL                 WCHS                     26.30   1.0 
  6 ISAAC BEECH                  RMC                      26.69   1.0 
  7 EMMETT LUND                  MDCHS                    26.73   1.0 
 
Event 805  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget District 8
===================================================================
     Records: * 1:00.00  12/05/2004  MADDIE BUTTINGER, Resurrection            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 TAYA AMBROSE                 MDCHS                  1:02.96   2 
  2 JULIA MOREAU                 SDCHS                  1:04.32   2 
  3 MADISON VISSCHER             WCHS                   1:06.73   2 
  4 KIERRA LAHEY                 SBCSS                  1:09.58   1 
  5 CLAIRE SCOTT                 SDCHS                  1:09.67   1 
  6 BREANNE STEVEN               SDCHS                  1:11.82   1 
  7 MONICA MARCZUK               RCSS                   1:14.00   2 
  8 ISABELA GROSSO               SMHS                   1:18.91   2 
 
Event 806  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget District 8
===================================================================
     Records: * 54.58  10/05/2006  JORDAN KAY, Resurrection                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ILDEMARO PONNAMBALAM         SDCHS                    58.00   1 
  2 ANDREW MISENER               SBCSS                    58.35   2 
  3 NICK BISSONETTE              RCSS                   1:01.08   2 
  4 CODY HEBERT                  SBCSS                  1:01.97   2 
  4 LUCAS GALECKI                SMHS                   1:01.97   2 
  6 BRANDON NUNNIKHOVEN          SBCSS                  1:01.98   2 
  7 JAMES MCBRIDE                SDCHS                  1:03.68   1 
  8 ADAM LARANJEIRO              SBCSS                  1:05.41   2 
  9 WES NAUS                     SDCHS                  1:08.98   1 
 10 DYLAN VIVASH                 SBCSS                  1:13.49   2 
 
Event 807  Women 800 Meter Run Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 2:20.27  13/05/2010  JAIMIE PHELAN, St. Mary's H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 TAYA AMBROSE                 MDCHS                  2:28.69  
  2 BREANNE STEVEN               SDCHS                  2:44.70  
  3 NICOLE TUNSTALL              RCSS                   2:56.89  
  4 SARAH KOOY                   WCHS                   2:58.76  
 
Event 808  Men 800 Meter Run Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 2:12.99  14/05/2009  SCOTT BUTTINGER, Resurrection C.S         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PAUL REDORCIA                SDCHS                  2:24.01  
  2 KEVIN SANTOLINI              RCSS                   2:24.98  
  3 LIAM HIGGINS                 RCSS                   2:27.25  
  4 ANDREW MACNEIL               RCSS                   2:39.57  
  5 WES NAUS                     SDCHS                  2:40.19  
  6 TERRY ALLEN                  MDCHS                  2:48.61  
  7 DARREN RUSSO                 SBCSS                  2:49.74  
  8 BRANDAN STRAUS               SDCHS                  2:51.36  
 
Event 809  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 4:50.43  12/05/2010  JAIMIE PHELAN, St. Mary's H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MADISON VISSCHER             WCHS                   5:20.79  
  2 TESS WITTMANN                SBCSS                  5:56.85  
  3 SARAH KOOY                   WCHS                   6:17.78  
 
Event 810  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 4:26.13  12/05/2010  BEN FLANAGAN, St. Mary's H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BRENDAN MASTERS              RCSS                   5:00.20  
  2 PAUL REDORCIA                SDCHS                  5:03.11  
  3 DARREN RUSSO                 SBCSS                  5:04.19  
  4 LUCA MULTARI                 SDCHS                  5:05.71  
  5 KEVIN SANTOLINI              RCSS                   5:06.63  
  6 JACOB ROBINSON               RCSS                   5:06.71  
  7 TERRY ALLEN                  MDCHS                  6:04.08  
 
Event 811  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 11:30.67  13/05/2010  JORDYN VISSCHER, Woodland Chr            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MADISON VISSCHER             WCHS                  11:14.81* 
  2 TESS WITTMANN                SBCSS                 13:05.43  
  3 KLAUDIA SEHL                 RCSS                  13:34.09  
  4 SARAH KOOY                   WCHS                  13:36.33  
 
Event 812  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 9:33.03  13/05/2010  BEN FLANAGAN, St. Mary's H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BRENDAN MASTERS              RCSS                  10:30.07  
  2 JACOB ROBINSON               RCSS                  10:57.66  
  3 DARREN RUSSO                 SBCSS                 11:43.35  
 
Event 813  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 12.97  11/05/2011  IVY COULIS, St. david Ce                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 SYDNEY HANDY                 SBCSS                    15.73   3.4 
  2 MADI KERR                    SBCSS                    16.17   3.4 
  3 JESSICA PECSI                RCSS                     19.15   3.4 
 
Event 814  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 14.30  16/05/2007  MARVIN MUSCHETTE, Resurrection              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 SCOTT HEROD                  SBCSS                    17.88  -0.3 
  2 TRISTAN RENAUD               SDCHS                    18.50  -0.3 
 
Event 815  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 49.43  12/05/2011  IVY COULIS, St. david Ce                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JULIA MOREAU                 SDCHS                    52.04  
  2 TESS WITTMANN                SBCSS                  1:00.50  
 
Event 817  Women High Jump Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 1.65m  12/05/2004  MADDIE BUTTINGER, Resurrection              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 EMILY COOPER                 MDCHS                    1.35m  
  2 KIRSTIN HOFSTEE              WCHS                    J1.35m  
 
Event 818  Men High Jump Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 1.76m  12/05/2011  MITCHELL YORKE, St. david Ce                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARTIN KLAPERBEIN            RCSS                     1.60m  
  2 ANDREW MISENER               SBCSS                    1.55m  
  3 TRISTAN RENAUD               SDCHS                    1.50m  
  4 THOMAS LIM                   SDCHS                   J1.50m  
  5 ADAM BUI                     SDCHS                    1.45m  
  6 ANDREW MACNEIL               RCSS                     1.40m  
  7 ROBEL BERHANE                RCSS                    J1.40m  
  8 TERRY ALLEN                  MDCHS                    1.35m  
 
Event 820  Men Pole Vault Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 2.85m  12/05/2010  TREVON MENDEZ, Resurrection                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LIAM HIGGINS                 RCSS                     1.95m  
  2 ANDREW MACNEIL               RCSS                    J1.95m  
  3 DEVON HINSPERGER             RCSS                    J1.95m  
 
Event 821  Women Long Jump Midget District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 5.00m  10/05/2006  ANNA HUNSE, Woodland Chr                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 KIRSTIN HOFSTEE              WCHS                     4.17m   NWI 
  2 COURTNEY GALLANT             MDCHS                    4.05m   NWI 
  3 KAYLA LEUSINK                SBCSS                    3.69m   NWI 
  4 ROSALIND SNYDER              SBCSS                   J3.69m   NWI 
  5 DASHEL SERIEUX               SMHS                     3.60m   NWI 
  6 ISABELA GROSSO               SMHS                     3.51m   NWI 
  7 SYDNEY HANDY                 SBCSS                    3.41m   NWI 
  8 EMILY COOPER                 MDCHS                    3.34m   NWI 
  9 ALYSSA FILIPOVIC             SBCSS                    3.33m   NWI 
 10 MONICA THEPSOUVANH           SBCSS                    3.10m   NWI 
 11 DARCY CAREY                  SMHS                     3.06m   NWI 
 12 NICOU ALIZADEN               SBCSS                    3.01m   NWI 
 13 SAMMY BRUCE                  SDCHS                    2.95m   NWI 
 14 GWENYTH MCCARTHY             SMHS                     2.92m   NWI 
 15 CAITLYN LAVIOLETTE           SBCSS                    2.85m   NWI 
 16 MARGARET STEFFAN             SMHS                     2.72m   NWI 
 17 SARAH PALERMO                SBCSS                    2.64m   NWI 
 18 NINA MANDEKIC                SMHS                     2.48m   NWI 
 
Event 822  Men Long Jump Midget District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 5.96m  12/05/2010  KYLE PATRICK DENNIS, Resurrection           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JAMES MCBRIDE                SDCHS                    5.15m   NWI 
  2 SHANE CLARKE                 WCHS                     4.95m   NWI 
  3 CHRISTIAN AGNEW              SDCHS                    4.91m   NWI 
  4 EMMETT LUND                  MDCHS                    4.73m   NWI 
  5 RYAN STAFFORD                MDCHS                    4.49m   NWI 
  6 ANTHONY CERULLO              SDCHS                    4.34m   NWI 
  7 FUSARI DEREK                 SDCHS                    4.26m   NWI 
  8 RYAN ROGERS                  SDCHS                    3.93m   NWI 
 
Event 823  Women Triple Jump Midget District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 11.25m  12/05/2011  ANGELA MERCURIO, St. Mary's H              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 KIRSTIN HOFSTEE              WCHS                     9.68m   NWI 
  2 KAYLA LEUSINK                SBCSS                    8.73m   NWI 
  3 JESSICA PECSI                RCSS                     8.07m   NWI 
  4 CAITLYN LAVIOLETTE           SBCSS                    6.86m   NWI 
 -- SARAH PALERMO                SBCSS                     FOUL       
 
Event 824  Men Triple Jump Midget District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 13.08m  17/05/2007  MARVIN MUSCHETTE, Resurrection             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 SHANE CLARKE                 WCHS                    10.63m   NWI 
  2 EMMETT LUND                  MDCHS                   10.44m   NWI 
  3 SCOTT HEROD                  SBCSS                   10.25m   NWI 
 
Event 825  Women Shot Put Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 9.47m  11/05/2005  LAUREN SIKKEMA, Woodland Chr                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JAIME SIMONS                 SDCHS                    7.68m  
  2 SARAH PALERMO                SBCSS                    5.87m  
  3 CAITLYN BAKER                SDCHS                    5.37m  
 
Event 826  Men Shot Put Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 13.72m  14/05/2008  ERIC GATTO, St David                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DAN REES                     SDCHS                   11.30m  
  2 ETHAN DEN BAK                WCHS                     9.64m  
  3 CHRISTIAN AGNEW              SDCHS                    8.95m  
  4 LUCA MULTARI                 SDCHS                    7.86m  
  5 TRISTAN VERSTRAETEN          WCHS                     7.42m  
 
Event 827  Women Discus Throw Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 22.13m  15/05/2008  ALANNA FITZGERALD, Mgsr. E.A. D            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JAIME SIMONS                 SDCHS                   17.57m  
  2 COURTNEY GALLANT             MDCHS                   13.87m  
  3 ABBY ZIESKE                  SDCHS                   12.79m  
 
Event 828  Men Discus Throw Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 37.04m  15/05/2008  ERIC GATTO, St David                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CHRISTIAN AGNEW              SDCHS                   25.07m  
  2 DAN REES                     SDCHS                   24.65m  
  3 TRISTAN VERSTRAETEN          WCHS                    24.48m  
  4 ETHAN DEN BAK                WCHS                    23.29m  
  5 BRANDAN STRAUS               SDCHS                   22.17m  
 
Event 829  Women Javelin Throw Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 28.25m  14/05/2009  BREANNE HUTCHINGS, Monsignor Doyle         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KIERRA LAHEY                 SBCSS                   19.10m  
  2 JAIME SIMONS                 SDCHS                   18.83m  
  3 LAUREN ROBBINS               SBCSS                   15.62m  
  4 CAITLYN BAKER                SDCHS                   13.31m  
  5 JENNIFER VEZINA              SDCHS                   13.24m  
  6 TATJANA NICOL                SMHS                    12.66m  
  7 GABY WROBLEWSKA              SMHS                    12.63m  
  8 GILLIAN FREZELL              SMHS                    10.44m  
 
Event 830  Men Javelin Throw Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 37.72m  13/05/2009  JORDAN FAYEZ, Rockway Mennonit             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SCOTT HEROD                  SBCSS                   34.48m  
  2 NICK SNIDER                  RCSS                    30.09m  
  3 ETHAN DEN BAK                WCHS                    29.65m  
  4 BRANDAN STRAUS               SDCHS                   29.13m  
  5 DAN REES                     SDCHS                   28.48m  
  6 TRISTAN VERSTRAETEN          WCHS                    23.29m  
 
Event 831  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 52.68  13/05/2004  RESURRECTION C S S, Resurrection            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ST.DAVID'S CHS  'A'                                   56.14  
  2 RESURRECTION CSS  'A'                                 56.28  
  3 ST. BENEDICT CSS  'A'                                 57.01  
  4 ST. MARY'S HS  'B'                                  1:01.17  
  5 ST. BENEDICT CSS  'B'                               1:01.78  
 -- ST. MARY'S HS  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Event 832  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 49.17  12/05/2005  RESURRECTION CSS, CWRS                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 RESURRECTION CSS  'A'                                 49.01* 
  2 ST.DAVID'S CHS  'A'                                   51.40  
  3 ST. BENEDICT CSS  'A'                                 53.08  
  4 RESURRECTION CSS  'B'                                 55.53  
 
Event 833  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 12.12  16/05/2007  TIA SEMPLONIUS, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'ONNA GAYLE                 SMHS                     13.01Q  1.8  2 
  2 AGATA KULCZYNSKA             SMHS                     13.06Q  3.0  1 
  3 HANNAH ASKIN                 RCSS                     13.60Q  4.3  3 
  4 BLANAID MCNALLY              RCSS                     13.76Q  3.0  1 
  5 SEMARA DESMEULES             RCSS                     13.80Q  1.8  2 
  6 CATHERINE ZAFERA             SMHS                     13.91Q  4.3  3 
  7 BRIANNE SNIDER               RCSS                     13.85q  3.0  1 
  8 DANIELLE BUTTINGER           RCSS                     14.24q  4.3  3 
  9 KATHY AMORIM                 SMHS                     14.34   3.0  1 
 10 SYDNEY MAI                   MDCHS                    14.70   1.8  2 
 11 HUNTER FOSTER                RCSS                     14.78   4.3  3 
 11 AMANDA ADLYS                 RCSS                     14.78   3.0  1 
 13 ALEXANDRA REGO               SBCSS                    14.83   4.3  3 
 14 ALEX STARK                   SBCSS                    14.93   1.8  2 
 15 MELISSA MACDONALD            RCSS                     15.02   1.8  2 
 16 MELANIE BAKER                MDCHS                    15.28   4.3  3 
 17 ETHEL CLOSA                  SBCSS                    16.18   4.3  3 
 18 KYLIE PARADISI               SBCSS                    16.48   1.8  2 
 
Event 833  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 12.12  16/05/2007  TIA SEMPLONIUS, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 D'ONNA GAYLE                 SMHS                     12.72   3.6 
  2 AGATA KULCZYNSKA             SMHS                     12.95   3.6 
  3 HANNAH ASKIN                 RCSS                     13.48   3.6 
  4 SEMARA DESMEULES             RCSS                     13.62   3.6 
  5 BLANAID MCNALLY              RCSS                     13.69   3.6 
  6 CATHERINE ZAFERA             SMHS                     13.78   3.6 
  7 BRIANNE SNIDER               RCSS                     13.82   3.6 
  8 DANIELLE BUTTINGER           RCSS                     14.06   3.6 
 
Event 834  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 11.03  16/05/2007  GREG TUCKER, St David                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JACKSON MCINTOSH             RCSS                     11.85Q  3.2  2 
  2 ALDON DOYLE                  SMHS                     12.04Q  2.5  1 
  3 JOE LANIGAN                  WCHS                     11.94Q  3.2  2 
  4 DANIEL MCARTHUR              SBCSS                    12.36Q  2.5  1 
  5 COLIN SCHUURINGA             WCHS                     12.22Q  3.2  2 
  6 ABDULLAH HASSEN              SBCSS                    12.50Q  2.5  1 
  7 TAYLOR GAGNE                 SMHS                     12.27q  3.2  2 
  8 CODY PETROSINO               SDCHS                    12.83q  2.5  1 
  9 ADRIAN LELIEVELD             SMHS                     13.20   3.2  2 
 10 ANDREW LELIEVELD             SMHS                     13.68   2.5  1 
 11 ADRIAN ALVARADO              SBCSS                    13.97   3.2  2 
 
Event 834  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 11.03  16/05/2007  GREG TUCKER, St David                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 JACKSON MCINTOSH             RCSS                     11.50   5.2 
  2 ALDON DOYLE                  SMHS                     11.57   5.2 
  3 DANIEL MCARTHUR              SBCSS                    11.79   5.2 
  4 JOE LANIGAN                  WCHS                     11.83   5.2 
  5 TAYLOR GAGNE                 SMHS                     12.04   5.2 
  6 COLIN SCHUURINGA             WCHS                     12.20   5.2 
  7 CODY PETROSINO               SDCHS                    12.53   5.2 
 
Event 835  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 25.36  17/05/2007  TIA SEMPLONIUS, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AGATA KULCZYNSKA             SMHS                     27.33Q  2.2  1 
  2 HANNAH ASKIN                 RCSS                     28.95Q  0.9  2 
  3 CATHERINE ZAFERA             SMHS                     28.90Q  2.2  1 
  4 SEMARA DESMEULES             RCSS                     29.00Q  0.9  2 
  5 BRIANNE SNIDER               RCSS                     29.05Q  2.2  1 
  6 DANIELLE BUTTINGER           RCSS                     29.34Q  0.9  2 
  7 BARBARA AMORIM               SMHS                     29.38q  0.9  2 
  8 BLANAID MCNALLY              RCSS                     29.52q  2.2  1 
  9 KATHY AMORIM                 SMHS                     30.60   0.9  2 
 10 SYDNEY MAI                   MDCHS                    30.63   0.9  2 
 11 ALEXANDRA REGO               SBCSS                    31.25   0.9  2 
 12 MARIANA TURCOTTE             MDCHS                    32.38   2.2  1 
 13 MELANIE BAKER                MDCHS                    32.50   2.2  1 
 14 KATIE GUSE                   SBCSS                    34.69   2.2  1 
 15 ETHEL CLOSA                  SBCSS                    34.78   2.2  1 
 
Event 835  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 25.36  17/05/2007  TIA SEMPLONIUS, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 AGATA KULCZYNSKA             SMHS                     26.89   2.0 
  2 HANNAH ASKIN                 RCSS                     28.04   2.0 
  3 SEMARA DESMEULES             RCSS                     28.29   2.0 
  4 CATHERINE ZAFERA             SMHS                     28.64   2.0 
  5 BRIANNE SNIDER               RCSS                     28.70   2.0 
  6 BLANAID MCNALLY              RCSS                     29.06   2.0 
  7 DANIELLE BUTTINGER           RCSS                     29.13   2.0 
  8 BARBARA AMORIM               SMHS                     29.22   2.0 
 
Event 836  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 23.22  15/05/2008  ROBERT HALFORD, Mgsr. E.A. D                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 JACKSON MCINTOSH             RCSS                     24.66Q  1.6  2 
  2 DANIEL MCARTHUR              SBCSS                    24.73Q  1.0  1 
  3 JOE LANIGAN                  WCHS                     24.93Q  1.0  1 
  4 KURTIS POSTMA                WCHS                     27.67Q  1.6  2 
  5 ALDON DOYLE                  SMHS                     25.05Q  1.0  1 
 
Event 836  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 23.22  15/05/2008  ROBERT HALFORD, Mgsr. E.A. D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 JACKSON MCINTOSH             RCSS                     24.41   0.8 
  2 DANIEL MCARTHUR              SBCSS                    24.55   0.8 
  3 ALDON DOYLE                  SMHS                     24.70   0.8 
  4 JOE LANIGAN                  WCHS                     24.97   0.8 
  5 KURTIS POSTMA                WCHS                     27.67   0.8 
 
Event 837  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 59.02  14/05/2008  JESSICA BUTTINGER, Resurrection             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 IVY COULIS                   SDCHS                  1:04.75  
  2 DANIELLE BUTTINGER           RCSS                   1:07.70  
  3 AMANDA HUTCHINGS             MDCHS                  1:10.95  
  4 NICKI MANN                   RCSS                   1:14.33  
  5 MARIANA TURCOTTE             MDCHS                  1:17.33  
  6 REBEKAH TIMM                 WCHS                   1:18.54  
  7 ETHEL CLOSA                  SBCSS                  1:26.99  
 
Event 838  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior District 8
===================================================================
     Records: * 53.13  12/05/2010  SCOTT BUTTINGER, Resurrection               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 JOE LANIGAN                  WCHS                     56.28   2 
  2 CHANCE NEWELL                SDCHS                    57.84   1 
  3 CRAIG LYONS                  RCSS                     59.97   2 
  4 NATHAN TIMMERMAN             WCHS                   1:00.16   2 
  5 CONNOR FINNIGAN              RCSS                   1:01.10   2 
  6 SEBASTIAN HEINE              RCSS                   1:01.67   1 
  7 VINCENT MORGADO              SBCSS                  1:02.64   1 
  8 KURTIS POSTMA                WCHS                   1:03.95   2 
  9 GEORGE DZUDA                 SMHS                   1:05.70   2 
 
Event 839  Women 800 Meter Run Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 2:19.58  12/05/2011  JAIMIE PHELAN, St. Mary's H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 OLIVIA SCAGNETTO             SMHS                   2:27.24  
  2 LAUREN FLEISZIG              RCSS                   2:39.62  
  3 AMANDA HUTCHINGS             MDCHS                  2:42.83  
  4 REBEKAH TIMM                 WCHS                   2:57.78  
  5 JENEVIEVE AYUSTE             RCSS                   3:53.11  
 
Event 840  Men 800 Meter Run Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 2:02.27  13/05/2010  SCOTT BUTTINGER, Resurrection             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 RILEY ALVAREZ                SDCHS                  2:06.50  
  2 CRAIG LYONS                  RCSS                   2:15.23  
  3 CHANCE NEWELL                SDCHS                  2:20.72  
  4 ADAM TANK                    RCSS                   2:23.44  
  5 CAM CAIRNEY                  RCSS                   2:25.84  
  6 ISAAC BAKKER                 RMC                    2:26.31  
  7 AARON PIGEON                 RCSS                   2:26.74  
  8 JUSTIN DEWEERD               WCHS                   2:27.13  
  9 JOSE ALBA                    SMHS                   2:30.72  
 
Event 841  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 4:42.94  11/05/2011  JAIMIE PHELAN, St. Mary's H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 OLIVIA SCAGNETTO             SMHS                   5:20.16  
  2 EMMA SEGATO                  MDCHS                  5:29.44  
  3 VANESSA FRANK                RCSS                   6:00.09  
  4 REBEKAH TIMM                 WCHS                   6:23.15  
 
Event 842  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 4:04.55  11/05/2011  BEN FLANAGAN, St. Mary's H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 RILEY ALVAREZ                SDCHS                  4:30.24  
  2 ELIJAH CAMERON               WCHS                   4:53.46  
  3 ADAM TANK                    RCSS                   4:56.51  
  4 TAYLOR GAGNE                 SMHS                   4:56.81  
  5 JOSE ALBA                    SMHS                   4:58.09  
  6 CAM CAIRNEY                  RCSS                   5:03.38  
  7 JUSTIN DEWEERD               WCHS                   5:07.71  
 
Event 843  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 11:26.27  12/05/2011  JORDYN VISSCHER, Woodland Chr            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 EMMA SEGATO                  MDCHS                 11:50.84  
  2 VANESSA FRANK                RCSS                  13:03.55  
 
Event 844  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 9:00.19  12/05/2011  BEN FLANAGAN, St. Mary's H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JOSE ALBA                    SMHS                  10:51.11  
  2 JEFF DIXON                   RMC                   11:13.65  
  3 DANIEL OMAR                  WCHS                  11:27.47  
  4 JOHN CLIFFORD                SDCHS                 11:57.65  
  5 DREW MCMURTRY                RMC                   13:00.80  
  6 JUAN ZAPATA                  RCSS                  13:22.80  
 
Event 845  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 12.46  16/05/2007  NAOMI LANCE, St. Mary's H                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 IVY COULIS                   SDCHS                    12.39   4.7 
  2 BARBARA AMORIM               SMHS                     14.15   4.7 
 
Event 846  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 14.54  11/05/2005  ANTONIO MESSAM, CWRS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 CONNOR FINNIGAN              RCSS                     15.47   4.8 
  2 JOHN CLIFFORD                SDCHS                    21.39   4.8 
  3 HARRISON CLIFFORD            SDCHS                    21.97   4.8 
 
Event 847  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 46.47  12/05/2005  MADDIE BUTTINGER, CWRS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 IVY COULIS                   SDCHS                    48.90  
 
Event 848  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 41.48  12/05/2011  AARON STEMMLER, St. david Ce                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CONNOR FINNIGAN              RCSS                     43.88  
 
Event 849  Women High Jump Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 1.61m  12/05/2005  MADDIE BUTTINGER, CWRS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SAMANTHA CHALMERS            SBCSS                    1.18m  
  2 ALICIA BOYD                  MDCHS                    1.15m  
 
Event 850  Men High Jump Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 1.85m  12/05/2005  JORDAN DOBSON, CWRS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ISAAC BAKKER                 RMC                      1.70m  
  2 LIAM NEWELL                  SDCHS                    1.65m  
  3 NATHAN TIMMERMAN             WCHS                     1.60m  
  4 GEORGE DZUDA                 SMHS                     1.50m  
  5 JASON ANSELMO                SDCHS                   J1.50m  
  6 AJ ARAUJO                    SDCHS                    1.45m  
  7 ANU ONASANYA                 RCSS                    J1.45m  
  8 SAM TAYLOR                   WCHS                    J1.45m  
  9 ADRIAN ALVARADO              SBCSS                    1.40m  
 10 EVERETT MCDERMITT            RCSS                    J1.40m  
 
Event 852  Men Pole Vault Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 3.40m  15/05/2008  PAUL WORNDL, St. Mary's H                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PAUL HENNING                 RCSS                     3.30m  
  2 AARON PIGEON                 RCSS                     2.70m  
  3 JACKY TRAN                   RCSS                     2.55m  
  4 LORAND GUCZULY               RCSS                     2.25m  
  5 DANIEL TRUONG                RCSS                     2.10m  
 
Event 853  Women Long Jump Junior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 4.92m  11/05/2011  EMMA HIGGINS, Resurrection                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ANGELA MERCURIO              SMHS                     4.73m   NWI 
  2 D'ONNA GAYLE                 SMHS                     4.40m   NWI 
  3 BRIANNE SNIDER               RCSS                     4.21m   NWI 
  4 BARBARA AMORIM               SMHS                     4.11m   NWI 
  5 AMANDA ADLYS                 RCSS                     4.04m   NWI 
  6 MELISSA MACDONALD            RCSS                     3.76m   NWI 
  7 KATHY AMORIM                 SMHS                     3.58m   NWI 
  8 HUNTER FOSTER                RCSS                     3.49m   NWI 
  9 CATHERINE ZAFERA             SMHS                     3.47m   NWI 
 10 SEMARA DESMEULES             RCSS                     3.41m   NWI 
 11 BETHLEHEM ZEBIB              SMHS                     3.13m   NWI 
 12 ALEXANDRA REGO               SBCSS                    2.92m   NWI 
 13 KYLIE PARADISI               SBCSS                    2.86m   NWI 
 14 SAMANTHA CHALMERS            SBCSS                    2.80m   NWI 
 15 KATIE GUSE                   SBCSS                    2.54m   NWI 
 
Event 854  Men Long Jump Junior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 5.98m  12/05/2011  KYLE PATRICK DENNIS, Resurrection           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 AUGUSTINE SOGA               SBCSS                    5.70m   NWI 
  2 JACKSON MCINTOSH             RCSS                     5.33m   NWI 
  3 COLIN SCHUURINGA             WCHS                     5.23m   NWI 
  4 EVERETT MCDERMITT            RCSS                     5.14m   NWI 
  5 NATHAN TIMMERMAN             WCHS                     5.11m   NWI 
  6 VINCENT MORGADO              SBCSS                    5.04m   NWI 
  7 ANU ONASANYA                 RCSS                     5.03m   NWI 
  8 ALDON DOYLE                  SMHS                     4.91m   NWI 
  9 TAYLOR GAGNE                 SMHS                     4.85m   NWI 
 10 GEORGE DZUDA                 SMHS                     4.72m   NWI 
 11 DANIEL TRUONG                RCSS                     4.70m   NWI 
 12 JOSH RAU                     MDCHS                    4.47m   NWI 
 13 ADRIAN LELIEVELD             SMHS                     4.42m   NWI 
 14 ADRIAN ALVARADO              SBCSS                    3.54m   NWI 
 15 ANDREW LELIEVELD             SMHS                     3.30m   NWI 
 
Event 855  Women Triple Jump Junior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 10.34m  16/05/2007  CARLING ZEEMAN, Woodland Chr               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ANGELA MERCURIO              SMHS                    11.55m*  NWI 
  2 MELISSA MACDONALD            RCSS                     8.27m   NWI 
  3 BLANAID MCNALLY              RCSS                     7.98m   NWI 
  4 SAMANTHA CHALMERS            SBCSS                    6.14m   NWI 
 
Event 856  Men Triple Jump Junior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 12.79m  10/05/2006  ADRIAN WEBER, Resurrection                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 AUGUSTINE SOGA               SBCSS                   11.61m   NWI 
  2 VINCENT MORGADO              SBCSS                   10.69m   NWI 
  3 KURTIS POSTMA                WCHS                     9.79m   NWI 
 
Event 857  Women Shot Put Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 9.38m  11/05/2006  RANIQUE O'SULLIVAN, Resurrection            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 D'ONNA GAYLE                 SMHS                     7.59m  
  2 VALERIA VARGAS               SDCHS                    7.38m  
  3 MAGDELINE SROUJI             SMHS                     6.05m  
 
Event 858  Men Shot Put Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 14.68m  11/05/2011  MITCHELL DEMPSEY, St. Benedict             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BRANDON LINDBERG             SDCHS                   12.54m  
  2 CODY PETROSINO               SDCHS                   12.03m  
  3 ANDREW PICKETT               RCSS                    11.86m  
  4 COLIN SCHUURINGA             WCHS                    10.79m  
  5 ANDREW LELIEVELD             SMHS                     7.85m  
 -- DREW MCMURTRY                RMC                       FOUL  
 
Event 859  Women Discus Throw Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 23.96m  12/05/2010  BREANNE HUTCHINGS, Monsignor Do            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BETHLEHEM ZEBIB              SMHS                    19.73m  
  2 VALERIA VARGAS               SDCHS                   17.54m  
  3 KAELAN MUNRO                 SBCSS                   15.68m  
  4 MAGDELINE SROUJI             SMHS                    14.67m  
 
Event 860  Men Discus Throw Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 39.66m  10/05/2006  NATHAN LOEHLE, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ANDREW PICKETT               RCSS                    29.00m  
  2 CODY PETROSINO               SDCHS                   25.11m  
  3 MILIO KIROLOS                RCSS                    23.50m  
 -- BRANDON LINDBERG             SDCHS                     FOUL  
 
Event 861  Women Javelin Throw Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 34.26m  13/05/2010  BREANNE HUTCHINGS, Monsignor Do            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MICHELLE CRANE               SDCHS                   19.28m  
  2 BETHLEHEM ZEBIB              SMHS                    18.71m  
  3 VALERIA VARGAS               SDCHS                   18.11m  
  4 ANGELA MERCURIO              SMHS                    17.19m  
  5 KATELYN FEHRENBACH           SDCHS                   16.81m  
  6 KYLIE PARADISI               SBCSS                   12.67m  
  7 MAGDELINE SROUJI             SMHS                    12.27m  
  8 OLIVIA SCAGNETTO             SMHS                    11.59m  
 
Event 862  Men Javelin Throw Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 48.69m  11/05/2006  NATHAN LOEHLE, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ISAAC BAKKER                 RMC                     35.36m  
  2 JUSTIN DEWEERD               WCHS                    34.00m  
  3 MILIO KIROLOS                RCSS                    31.42m  
  4 SAM TAYLOR                   WCHS                    28.64m  
  5 DANIEL OMAR                  WCHS                    21.19m  
  6 ADRIAN LELIEVELD             SMHS                    19.99m  
 
Event 863  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 51.15  12/05/2011  RESURRECTION CSS, Resurrection              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S HS  'A'                                    51.14* 
  2 RESURRECTION CSS  'A'                                 53.91  
  3 RESURRECTION CSS  'B'                                 56.25  
  4 MONSIGNOR DOYLE C.S.S.  'A'                           59.54  
  5 ST. BENEDICT CSS  'A'                               1:02.14  
 
Event 864  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 46.41  12/05/2011  RESURRECTION CSS, Resurrection              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 RESURRECTION CSS  'A'                                 47.57  
  2 WOODLAND CHRISTIAN HS  'A'                            48.44  
  3 ST. MARY'S HS  'A'                                    48.69  
  4 ST. BENEDICT CSS  'A'                                 49.62  
  5 RESURRECTION CSS  'B'                                 50.66  
  6 ST.DAVID'S CHS  'A'                                   53.46  
 
Event 865  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 12.47  11/05/2011  JELLISA WESTNEY, St. Benedict               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MONICA JANUSZEK              SMHS                     12.86Q  3.8  2 
  2 EMMA HIGGINS                 RCSS                     13.17Q  2.4  3 
  3 SASHA-RAYE WILLIAMS          RCSS                     14.12Q  2.4  1 
  4 TANISHA JOHNSON              SMHS                     13.14Q  3.8  2  13.136
  5 MICHAELLA WORRELL-ROGERS     SBCSS                    13.39Q  2.4  3 
  6 KATRINA CORRADO              RCSS                     14.20Q  2.4  1 
  7 KRISTEN DIETRICH             RCSS                     13.14q  3.8  2  13.140
  8 MICHELLE KOSTKA              RCSS                     13.78q  3.8  2 
  9 ANGELIKA JARSKI              RCSS                     13.88   2.4  3 
 10 EMMA SANDROCK                RCSS                     14.00   2.4  3 
 11 SHANNON EBY                  RCSS                     14.21   2.4  1 
 12 KHADEJAH TULLOCH             RCSS                     14.29   3.8  2 
 13 EMILY FEARON                 WCHS                     14.81   2.4  3 
 14 DANIELLE PRATT               RCSS                     15.00   2.4  1 
 15 KELSEY MCCARTHY              SMHS                     15.02   2.4  1 
 16 ANNE LOGO                    SBCSS                    15.05   3.8  2 
 17 LARRISSA NIRANGA             SMHS                     15.12   2.4  1 
 18 NICOLE STEADMAN              RCSS                     15.41   3.8  2 
 19 MARY LE                      SBCSS                    15.87   2.4  3 
 20 KAREN ROMERO                 SMHS                     16.47   2.4  3 
 21 GABRIELLA CERNA              SMHS                     17.37   2.4  1 
 
Event 865  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 12.47  11/05/2011  JELLISA WESTNEY, St. Benedict               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MONICA JANUSZEK              SMHS                     12.63   3.8 
  2 KRISTEN DIETRICH             RCSS                     13.07   3.8 
  3 TANISHA JOHNSON              SMHS                     13.10   3.8 
  4 EMMA HIGGINS                 RCSS                     13.13   3.8 
  5 MICHAELLA WORRELL-ROGERS     SBCSS                    13.30   3.8 
  6 MICHELLE KOSTKA              RCSS                     13.72   3.8 
  7 SASHA-RAYE WILLIAMS          RCSS                     14.23   3.8 
 
Event 866  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 11.20  16/05/2007  CHRIS VASILE, St. Benedict                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RILEY FLANAGAN               SMHS                     11.71Q  4.1  3 
  2 NATHAN HANN                  SMHS                     11.73Q  3.0  1 
  3 ROBIN PETRIE                 SBCSS                    11.88Q  3.2  2 
  4 TYLER SCHNEIDER              RCSS                     11.91Q  4.1  3 
  5 RUSHANE LEWIS                SMHS                     12.07Q  3.2  2 
  6 DYLAN MEDFORD                SMHS                     12.09Q  3.0  1 
  7 LOGAN SCOTT                  WCHS                     11.97q  4.1  3 
  8 DEREK LENOS                  WCHS                     12.10q  3.0  1 
  9 RUSSEL FERDINAND             SMHS                     12.20   4.1  3 
 10 JUSTIN POWER                 SBCSS                    12.23   3.0  1 
 11 OLIVER KADDOUR               RCSS                     12.33   3.2  2 
 12 STEPHEN WILLIAMS             SBCSS                    12.65   3.0  1 
 13 JUAN MARANAN                 SMHS                     12.76   4.1  3 
 14 JUNIOR STONE                 SMHS                     13.20   3.2  2 
 15 JOSEPH PHAM                  RCSS                     13.48   3.2  2 
 16 ZACHARY BRANAN               WCHS                     14.06   3.0  1 
 17 MATT KUSTRA                  RCSS                     14.10   3.0  1 
 18 MATTHEW TAYLOR               SMHS                     15.44   4.1  3 
 
Event 866  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 11.20  16/05/2007  CHRIS VASILE, St. Benedict                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 RILEY FLANAGAN               SMHS                     11.61   4.9 
  2 ROBIN PETRIE                 SBCSS                    11.87   4.9 
  3 TYLER SCHNEIDER              RCSS                     11.94   4.9 
  4 LOGAN SCOTT                  WCHS                     11.94   4.9 
  5 RUSHANE LEWIS                SMHS                     12.00   4.9 
  6 DEREK LENOS                  WCHS                     12.32   4.9 
 
Event 867  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 24.90  12/05/2011  JELLISA WESTNEY, St. Benedict               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MONICA JANUSZEK              SMHS                     26.16Q  1.8  2 
  2 EMMA HIGGINS                 RCSS                     27.37Q  2.3  1 
  3 BAILEY SPROUT                RCSS                     27.48Q  1.8  2 
  4 TANISHA JOHNSON              SMHS                     27.61Q  2.3  1 
  5 KRISTEN DIETRICH             RCSS                     27.79Q  2.3  1 
  6 SASHA-RAYE WILLIAMS          RCSS                     29.44Q  1.8  2 
  7 MICHAELLA WORRELL-ROGERS     SBCSS                    28.16q  2.3  1 
  8 EMILY FEARON                 WCHS                     31.06q  2.3  1 
  9 ANNE LOGO                    SBCSS                    32.97   2.3  1 
 10 MARY LE                      SBCSS                    33.83   1.8  2 
 11 GABRIELLA CERNA              SMHS                     36.39   1.8  2 
 
Event 867  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 24.90  12/05/2011  JELLISA WESTNEY, St. Benedict               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MONICA JANUSZEK              SMHS                     26.02   2.0 
  2 EMMA HIGGINS                 RCSS                     27.00   2.0 
  3 MICHAELLA WORRELL-ROGERS     SBCSS                    28.07   2.0 
  4 SASHA-RAYE WILLIAMS          RCSS                     29.51   2.0 
  5 EMILY FEARON                 WCHS                     30.77   2.0 
 
Event 868  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior District 8
========================================================================
     Records: * 23.07  11/05/2005  MIKE PEARSON, St. Mary's H                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SAM MARTINELLO               SMHS                     23.16Q  1.9  1 
  2 SCOTT BUTTINGER              RCSS                     23.37Q  3.4  3 
  3 STEPHEN WILLIAMS             SBCSS                    24.92Q  2.9  2 
  4 TYLER SCHNEIDER              RCSS                     24.25Q  1.9  1 
  5 RUSHANE LEWIS                SMHS                     24.93Q  3.4  3 
  6 OLIVER KADDOUR               RCSS                     25.78Q  2.9  2 
  7 AARON STEMMLER               SDCHS                    24.44q  1.9  1 
  8 LOGAN SCOTT                  WCHS                     24.95q  1.9  1 
  9 PATRICK SMIAROWSKI           RCSS                     26.07   3.4  3 
 10 PETER REYNOLDS               SBCSS                    26.98   3.4  3 
 11 NATHAN SCHENK                SMHS                     27.13   2.9  2 
 12 SAMUEL SOGA                  SBCSS                    28.20   2.9  2 
 13 ZACHARY BRANAN               WCHS                     28.25   1.9  1 
 14 CHRIS CAMPBELL-WOLF          SMHS                     28.38   1.9  1 
 15 AUSTIN PENNY                 RCSS                     29.76   2.9  2 
 
Event 868  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 23.07  11/05/2005  MIKE PEARSON, St. Mary's H                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 SAM MARTINELLO               SMHS                     23.10   1.2 
  2 SCOTT BUTTINGER              RCSS                     23.16   1.2 
  3 LOGAN SCOTT                  WCHS                     24.64   1.2 
  4 TYLER SCHNEIDER              RCSS                     24.64   1.2 
  5 AARON STEMMLER               SDCHS                    24.68   1.2 
  6 STEPHEN WILLIAMS             SBCSS                    24.80   1.2 
  7 RUSHANE LEWIS                SMHS                     25.19   1.2 
  8 OLIVER KADDOUR               RCSS                     25.20   1.2 
 
Event 869  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 56.58  11/05/2011  JELLISA WESTNEY, St. Benedict               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HANNAH SANDROCK              RCSS                   1:07.58  
  2 EMILY FEARON                 WCHS                   1:11.89  
 
Event 870  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 51.60  12/05/2004  GREG BALL, St. Benedict                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SCOTT BUTTINGER              RCSS                     50.87* 
  2 SAM MARTINELLO               SMHS                     52.88  
  3 STEPHEN WILLIAMS             SBCSS                    57.27  
  4 KEITH TANNER                 SBCSS                    57.51  
  5 STEVEN NIGHTINGALE           WCHS                     58.54  
  6 ZAC BANDURA                  SMHS                     59.00  
  7 ZACHARY BRANAN               WCHS                   1:09.36  
 
Event 871  Women 800 Meter Run Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 2:19.97  12/05/2011  JESSICA BUTTINGER, Resurrection           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JAIMIE PHELAN                SMHS                   2:21.10  
  2 AINSLEY NANTES               SMHS                   2:38.32  
  3 HANNAH SANDROCK              RCSS                   2:39.03  
  4 KASSIA KOOY                  WCHS                   2:44.79  
  5 KATIE GINGRICH               SMHS                   2:53.99  
  6 JESSIE BULPITT               SMHS                   2:59.58  
 
Event 872  Men 800 Meter Run Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 1:59.71  12/05/2011  SCOTT BUTTINGER, Resurrection             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SCOTT BUTTINGER              RCSS                   1:58.25* 
  2 SAM BAXTER                   SMHS                   2:00.13  
  3 BEN FLANAGAN                 SMHS                   2:03.49  
  4 NATHAN SCHMIDT               SBCSS                  2:04.27  
  5 JUSTIN HOANG                 SMHS                   2:12.77  
  6 STEVEN NIGHTINGALE           WCHS                   2:17.07  
  7 BEN TABOREK                  SBCSS                  2:18.40  
  8 SEBASTIEN JANIA              SMHS                   2:19.29  
  9 ZAC BANDURA                  SMHS                   2:21.11  
 10 JUNIOR STONE                 SMHS                   2:24.10  
 11 NATHAN SCHENK                SMHS                   2:32.04  
 
Event 873  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 4:52.40  12/05/2004  JULIA MALLECK, St. Mary's H               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JAIMIE PHELAN                SMHS                   4:42.71* 
  2 JORDYN VISSCHER              WCHS                   5:16.54  
  3 KATIE GINGRICH               SMHS                   5:54.71  
  4 KASSIA KOOY                  WCHS                   5:59.25  
  5 HEATHER BERTRAM              RCSS                   6:05.42  
  6 JESSIE BULPITT               SMHS                   6:21.54  
  7 CELIANA GROSSO               SMHS                   6:30.33  
 
Event 874  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 4:05.32  11/05/2011  SAM BAXTER, St. Mary's H                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SAM BAXTER                   SMHS                   4:06.74  
  2 BEN FLANAGAN                 SMHS                   4:08.66  
  3 JAMES MILTON                 SDCHS                  4:13.63  
  4 NATHAN SCHMIDT               SBCSS                  4:33.97  
  5 MARCUS NOBLE                 SBCSS                  4:47.92  
  6 ELIJAH MOREAU-ARNOTT         WCHS                   4:54.14  
  7 BEN TABOREK                  SBCSS                  5:12.69  
  8 MICHAEL MILNE                WCHS                   5:34.28  
  9 NICH LEGGO                   SDCHS                  5:37.17  
 
Event 875  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 11:04.01  13/05/2010  KRISTEN FLANAGAN, St. Mary's H           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JAIMIE PHELAN                SMHS                  10:17.86* 
  2 JORDYN VISSCHER              WCHS                  11:06.59  
  3 AINSLEY NANTES               SMHS                  11:20.20  
  4 KATIE GINGRICH               SMHS                  12:29.45  
  5 HEATHER BERTRAM              RCSS                  13:05.20  
  6 JESSIE BULPITT               SMHS                  13:49.73  
 
Event 876  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 9:24.11  12/05/2011  SAM BAXTER, St. Mary's H                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BEN FLANAGAN                 SMHS                   8:50.46* 
  2 SAM BAXTER                   SMHS                   8:53.72* 
  3 JAMES MILTON                 SDCHS                  8:57.69* 
  4 MARCUS NOBLE                 SBCSS                  9:54.74  
  5 JUSTIN HOANG                 SMHS                  10:10.47  
  6 ELIJAH MOREAU-ARNOTT         WCHS                  10:30.14  
  7 KYLE PICCOLO                 MDCHS                 10:30.92  
  8 MICHAEL MILNE                WCHS                  12:09.90  
  9 GRAEME BEATON                SDCHS                 13:41.24  
 
Event 877  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 14.96  16/05/2007  MADDIE BUTTINGER, Resurrection              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MICHAELLA WORRELL-ROGERS     SBCSS                    17.70   4.4 
  2 ANGELIKA JARSKI              RCSS                     17.86   4.4 
  3 JAYNA JEROMIN                SMHS                     18.84   4.4 
 
Event 878  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 14.57  11/05/2011  CALVIN ARSENAULT, St. Mary's H              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 AARON STEMMLER               SDCHS                    15.59   5.4 
 
Event 879  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 1:05.02  11/05/2006  MADDIE BUTTINGER, Resurrection            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JAYNA JEROMIN                SMHS                   1:20.63  
 
Event 880  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 58.16  12/05/2011  CALVIN ARSENAULT, St. Mary's H              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SAM MARTINELLO               SMHS                     59.61  
  2 AARON STEMMLER               SDCHS                    59.64  
  3 ZAC BANDURA                  SMHS                   1:06.44  
  4 PETER REYNOLDS               SBCSS                  1:13.64  
 
Event 882  Men High Jump Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 1.95m  16/05/2007  BRIAN MAJOR, Resurrection                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DAVID NIGHTINGALE            WCHS                     1.85m  
  2 RUSHANE LEWIS                SMHS                     1.75m  
  3 SAMUEL SOGA                  SBCSS                    1.65m  
  4 CHE-FIDEL RICHARDS           RCSS                     1.60m  
  5 ROBIN PETRIE                 SBCSS                   J1.60m  
  6 DYLAN MEDFORD                SMHS                     1.40m  
 
Event 884  Men Pole Vault Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 3.50m  17/05/2007  NICK HIGNELL, Resurrection                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PATRICK SMIAROWSKI           RCSS                     1.80m  
 
Event 885  Women Long Jump Senior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 5.38m  15/05/2008  MADDIE BUTTINGER, Resurrection              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 BAILEY SPROUT                RCSS                     4.84m   NWI 
  2 EMMA HIGGINS                 RCSS                     4.81m   NWI 
  3 KRISTEN DIETRICH             RCSS                     4.09m   NWI 
  4 SASHA-RAYE WILLIAMS          RCSS                     4.03m   NWI 
  5 MICHELLE KOSTKA              RCSS                     3.77m   NWI 
  6 ANNE LOGO                    SBCSS                    3.70m   NWI 
  7 MIKAYLA WRIGHT               MDCHS                    3.67m   NWI 
  8 MARY LE                      SBCSS                    3.51m   NWI 
  9 NICOLE STEADMAN              RCSS                     3.22m   NWI 
 10 LARRISSA NIRANGA             SMHS                     3.13m   NWI 
 11 GABRIELLA CERNA              SMHS                     2.43m   NWI 
 
Event 886  Men Long Jump Senior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 6.91m  13/05/2004  DWAYNE HARRIOTT, Resurrection               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 RILEY FLANAGAN               SMHS                     6.29m   NWI 
  2 DEREK LENOS                  WCHS                     5.80m   NWI 
  3 RUSSEL FERDINAND             SMHS                     5.53m   NWI 
  4 SAMUEL SOGA                  SBCSS                    5.51m   NWI 
  5 ROBIN PETRIE                 SBCSS                    5.45m   NWI 
  6 CHE-FIDEL RICHARDS           RCSS                     4.71m   NWI 
  7 CHRIS CAMPBELL-WOLF          SMHS                     4.59m   NWI 
  8 JUAN CARLOS GUEVARA          SDCHS                    4.28m   NWI 
  9 NATHAN SCHENK                SMHS                     3.82m   NWI 
 
Event 887  Women Triple Jump Senior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 10.59m  12/05/2010  ANNA ANTCZAK, St. David Ce                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JAYNA JEROMIN                SMHS                     8.12m   NWI 
  2 KELSEY MCCARTHY              SMHS                     7.78m   NWI 
 
Event 888  Men Triple Jump Senior District 8
=====================================================================
     Records: * 14.38m  12/05/2011  MARVIN MUSCHETTE, Resurrection             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DEREK LENOS                  WCHS                    11.96m   NWI 
 
Event 889  Women Shot Put Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 9.64m  14/05/2009  CARLING ZEEMAN, Woodland Christi            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BRITTANY WILSON              MDCHS                    9.05m  
  2 KAREN ROMERO                 SMHS                     5.73m  
 
Event 890  Men Shot Put Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 12.84m  12/05/2005  PHILIP FRANCIS, St. Benedict               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ELIJAH CORBIN                SMHS                    11.43m  
  2 JORDAN FLEET                 SMHS                     8.38m  
 
Event 891  Women Discus Throw Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 26.26m  12/05/2011  BREANNE HUTCHINGS, Monsignor Do            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SANDRA PHACHANHLA            RCSS                    20.91m  
  2 EMILY BOEHMER                RCSS                    14.81m  
 
Event 892  Men Discus Throw Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 35.51m  12/05/2004  MICHAEL LITT, Resurrection                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DAVID NIGHTINGALE            WCHS                    30.49m  
  2 DENNIS BUTTINGER             RCSS                    21.30m  
  3 MATTHEW TAYLOR               SMHS                    18.43m  
 
Event 893  Women Javelin Throw Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 37.80m  11/05/2011  BREANNE HUTCHINGS, Monsignor Do            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BREANNE HUTCHINGS            MDCHS                   34.70m  
  2 BRITTANY WILSON              MDCHS                   24.79m  
  3 SANDRA PHACHANHLA            RCSS                    19.38m  
  4 KAREN ROMERO                 SMHS                    18.69m  
  5 SHANNON EBY                  RCSS                    16.81m  
  6 EMILY BOEHMER                RCSS                    15.22m  
  7 ANGELIKA JARSKI              RCSS                    12.71m  
  8 LARRISSA NIRANGA             SMHS                    12.64m  
 -- JESSICA BLACKWELL            RCSS                      FOUL  
 
Event 894  Men Javelin Throw Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 53.73m  14/05/2008  NATHAN LOEHLE, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 TYLER SCHNEIDER              RCSS                    44.10m  
  2 STEVEN NIGHTINGALE           WCHS                    42.20m  
  3 GEORGE GOERTZ                RMC                     37.87m  
  4 JUSTIN POWER                 SBCSS                   35.49m  
  5 DAVID NIGHTINGALE            WCHS                    34.21m  
  6 KEITH TANNER                 SBCSS                   34.03m  
  7 ERIC VANCE                   SDCHS                   30.11m  
  8 BEN TABOREK                  SBCSS                   28.21m  
  9 MATTHEW TAYLOR               SMHS                    26.97m  
 10 DENNIS BUTTINGER             RCSS                    23.67m  
 11 CHRIS CAMPBELL-WOLF          SMHS                    20.97m  
 12 JUAN CARLOS GUEVARA          SDCHS                   19.42m  
 -- AUSTIN PENNY                 RCSS                      FOUL  
 -- JUAN MARANAN                 SMHS                      FOUL  
 
Event 895  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 50.74  15/05/2008  RESURRECTION C S S, Resurrection            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S HS  'A'                                    50.39* 
  2 RESURRECTION CSS  'A'                                 51.71  
  3 RESURRECTION CSS  'B'                                 54.66  
  4 ST. BENEDICT CSS  'A'                                 57.74  
 
Event 896  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 45.98  12/05/2005  ST. BENEDICT C S S, St. Benedict            
                       D Sierchio, A Webb, D Byrne, G Ball               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S HS  'A'                                    45.92* 
  2 RESURRECTION CSS  'A'                                 46.53  
  3 WOODLAND CHRISTIAN HS  'A'                            47.86  
  4 ST. BENEDICT CSS  'A'                                 48.57  
 
Event 897  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 5:40.12  13/05/2009  HEATHER LAW, Monsignor Doyle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JORDYN VISSCHER              WCHS                   5:31.41* 
  2 AINSLEY NANTES               SMHS                   5:51.02  
  3 LAUREN FLEISZIG              RCSS                   6:21.55  
  4 KASSIA KOOY                  WCHS                   6:28.05  
 
Event 898  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 6:29.12  12/05/2010  BEN FLANAGAN, St. Mary's H                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 NATHAN SCHMIDT               SBCSS                  6:48.51  
  2 MARCUS NOBLE                 SBCSS                  7:05.83  
  3 ELIJAH CAMERON               WCHS                   7:24.62  
  4 JUSTIN POWER                 SBCSS                  7:40.12  
  5 KYLE PICCOLO                 MDCHS                  7:42.42  
  6 JUSTIN HOANG                 SMHS                   7:56.95  
  7 DANIEL OMAR                  WCHS                   8:31.45  
  8 NICH LEGGO                   SDCHS                  8:41.16  
  9 SEAN FONDRAN                 SDCHS                  8:59.34  
 10 GRAEME BEATON                SDCHS                  9:29.56  
 
Event 899  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 4:06.06  17/05/2007  RESURRECTION C S S, Resurrection          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ST. MARY'S HS  'A'                                  4:13.80  
  2 RESURRECTION CSS  'A'                               4:36.60  
  3 ST. BENEDICT CSS  'A'                               4:54.44  
 
Event 900  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open District 8
================================================================
     Records: * 3:37.59  13/05/2004  ST. BENEDICT C S S, St. Benedict          
                         G Ball, A Webb, D Sierchio, C Santos              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 RESURRECTION CSS  'A'                               3:36.57* 
  2 ST. MARY'S HS  'A'                                  3:40.23  
  3 WOODLAND CHRISTIAN HS  'A'                          3:51.68  
  4 ST. BENEDICT CSS  'A'                               3:51.80  
  5 RESURRECTION CSS  'B'                               4:18.40
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags: #district-8 #wcssaa