Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Oct 27th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 3 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

2011 Information

Schedule
Coaches Meeting - 9:30am
Midget Girls - 10:00am
Midget Boys - 10:25am
Junior Girls - 11:00am
Junior Boys - 11:30am
Senior Girls - 12:10pm
Senior Boys - 12:50pm
Awards - 1:40pm

Course Maps:
Midget Girls
Midget Boys
Junior Girls
Junior Boys
Senior Girls
Senior Boys

 

2011 Results - NCSSAA XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 27 2011, 09:36 PM
NCSSAA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2011
Hornet's Nest, Gloucester, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 5k Senior | 3970m XC Junior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Slupeiks, Cameron   Colonel By  18:52.97     1
2   Walia, Arjun   Sir Robert Borde  19:17.61     2
3   Bernst, Alex   Glebe CI  19:24.30     3
4   Kinahan, Sam   Lisgar  19:44.32     4
5   Tunney, Ronan   Woodroffe  19:54.17     5
6   Cuddihey, Justin   St Mark  19:56.15     6
7   Morel Banville, Yannick   ES Garneau - Orl  19:58.47     7
8   Newcombe, Paul   St Joseph's - Ne  20:02.70     8
9   Smith, Alex   Osgoode  20:15.45     9
10   Denham, Billy   ES Beatrice Desl  20:18.86     10
11   Lebbah, Ahmed   ESP Deslauriers  20:34.53     11
12   Knox, Alexandre   Franco-Ouest - N  20:39.34     12
13   Binette, Marc-Andre   ESP Louis Riel  20:51.25     13
14   Caughey, Cameron   Bell  20:54.23     14
15   Ford, Ryan   Glebe CI  21:02.53     15
16   Plante, Sebastien   ES Beatrice Desl  21:03.85     16
17   Tulloch, Cameron   Sir Wilfrid Laur  21:04.65     17
18   Lawton, Jason   St Matthew  21:05.24     18
19   Lee, Brandon   Lisgar  21:07.23     19
20   Bull, Matthew   ES Beatrice Desl  21:09.98     20
21   Latimer, Alexi   ES Garneau - Orl  21:13.02     21
22   Spoerel, Sebastien   Glebe CI  21:13.78     22
23   Kumhyr, Mark   All Saints - Kan  21:15.76     23
24   Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel  21:16.00     24
25   Marshall, Patrick   Glebe CI  21:16.48     25
26   MacNeil, Kyle   St Mark  21:19.91     26
27   Beingessner, Ted   Sacred Heart - S  21:21.73     27
28   Chavez, Timothy   Ashbury College  21:22.32     28
29   McCarthy-Kennedy, Tim   Canterbury  21:22.86     29
30   Ives, Andrew   Earl of March  21:26.00     30
31   Leduc, Dominique   ESP Louis Riel  21:26.50     31
32   Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel  21:26.55     32
33   Hoskins, Scott   St Pius X  21:36.72     33
34   Werschler, Nico   Lisgar  21:38.16     34
35   Wallace, Emmett   Ridgemount  21:40.55     35
36   Laughton, Robert   Bell  21:40.77     36
37   Hayes, Thomas   Longfields  21:40.99     37
38   Bedair, Tarek   AY Jackson - Kan  21:43.80     38
39   Pribaz, Jonathan   ES Beatrice Desl  21:48.73     39
40   Peters, Dominic   Cairine Wilson  21:52.50     40
41   Wright, Ben   Lisgar  21:57.62     41
42   Sabourin, Jean-Pascal   ES Beatrice Desl  22:00.75     42
43   Smith, Derek   Earl of March  22:03.25     43
44   Daoust, Patrick   ES Beatrice Desl  22:04.54     44
45   Dupuis, Alex   Cairine Wilson  22:05.64     45
46   Gray, Robert   Earl of March  22:06.84     46
47   Jeacle, Calum   Cairine Wilson  22:07.93     47
48   Prentice, Jordan   Bell  22:10.16     48
49   Anderson, Clive   Redeemer Christi  22:11.08     49
50   Baetz, Bradley   Cairine Wilson  22:11.70     50
51   Byway, Connor   Earl of March  22:12.74     51
52   MacAdam, Aidan   St Paul - Ottawa  22:13.81     52
53   Palamar, Eric   Merivale  22:15.88     53
54   Riddiford, Brett   AY Jackson - Kan  22:17.65     54
55   Meister, Daniel   Osgoode  22:25.08     55
56   McLean, Cameron   Cairine Wilson  22:26.89     56
57   Gilmour, Ian   Canterbury  22:29.83     57
58   Poisson, Dominic   Lycee Claudel -  22:31.19     58
59   Durrieude Madron, Sebast   Lycee Claudel -  22:33.13     59
60   Kim, Hansome   Lisgar  22:33.91     60
61   Poon, Terrence   AY Jackson - Kan  22:35.17     61
62   Lee, Harrison   Bell  22:35.52     62
63   Yakoob, Nubail   Bell  22:37.87     63
64   Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson  22:39.73     64
65   McFaul, Conner   Nepean  22:49.63     65
66   Findlay, Drew   Mother Teresa -  22:53.80     66
67   Bell, Matthew   Cairine Wilson  23:08.06     67
68   Jones, MacLean   Ashbury College  23:10.14     68
69   Halverson, Braedan   Lester B Pearson  23:10.63     69
70   Lorenzen, Victor   Ashbury College  23:22.70     70
71   Stasko, Dainis   Bell  23:26.15     71
72   Moore, Kevin   John McCrae  23:33.63     72
73   Favrin, Ben   Bell  23:34.97     73
74   Tanzia, Victory   ESP De La Salle  23:38.27     74
75   Cressman, Alex   Merivale  23:57.72     75
76   Wiegand, Max   Notre Dame Cath  24:00.06     76
77   Coltart, Logan   AY Jackson - Kan  24:04.95     77
78   Liu, Kevin   Lisgar  24:08.63     78
79   Lopez, Jack   ES Beatrice Desl  24:09.17     79
80   Bulusu, Rohit   St Francis Xavie  24:09.73     80
81   Stewart, Braeden   Hillcrest - Otta  24:11.21     81
82   Wells, Matthew   Lisgar  24:12.65     82
83   Milbury, Jacob   ES Garneau - Orl  24:24.63     83
84   Bingham, Kieran   Longfields  24:27.69     84
85   Kollaard, Shawn   Redeemer Christi  24:31.46     85
86   Aufleger, James   Cairine Wilson  24:42.29     86
87   Farnand, Eric   ESP Deslauriers  24:46.13     87
88   Eldridge, Cameron   Nepean  24:47.12     88
89   Finless, Jonathan   Colonel By  24:58.81     89
90   Kelly, Tyrin   Canterbury  24:59.78     90
91   Temkit, Mohamed   Hillcrest - Otta  25:02.00     91
92   Bedard, Nicholas   ES Beatrice Desl  25:03.53     92
93   Avis Kozar, Neil   Hillcrest - Otta  25:26.36     93
94   Chu, Nam   St Paul - Ottawa  25:36.38     94
95   Cumer, Bile   Canterbury  25:39.92     95
96   Cottreau, Aubrey   Bell  25:43.46     96
97   Bergeron, Isaac   St Paul - Ottawa  25:46.11     97
98   Graham, William anders   Lisgar  25:50.91     98
99   O'Malley, Justin   St Francis Xavie  25:55.86     99
100   Stinson, Carter   Venta Preparator  25:56.77     100
101   McMorine, Alex   Bell  26:05.15     101
102   Meek, Liam   Cairine Wilson  26:33.57     102
103   Aulenback, Lucas   Longfields  26:46.84     103
104   Giroux, Mathieu   ES Beatrice Desl  27:35.76     104
105   Williamson, Eric   West Carleton S  27:37.49     105
106   Fassbender, Nicholas   Venta Preparator  28:05.34     106
107   Mylrea, Colin   AY Jackson - Kan  29:07.54     107
108   Chan, John   Venta Preparator  30:41.64     108
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan  22:31.16     1
2   Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel -  22:38.57     2
3   McHugh, David   Hillcrest - Otta  22:41.34     3
4   Leboeuf, Scott   Sir Wilfrid Laur  22:43.96     4
5   Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan  22:53.72     5
6   Horvath, Aidan   Sacred Heart - S  22:58.54     6
7   Abdulkarim, Farah   Gloucester  23:00.83     7
8   Opazo Baer, Aidan   Immaculata  23:23.37     8
9   St.Pierre, Tristan   Woodroffe  23:25.33     9
10   Osman, Mahad   Merivale  23:30.03     10
11   Dysart, Robert   South Carleton  23:36.88     11
12   Lewis, Sean   South Carleton  23:44.95     12
13   Rupar, Nick   Glebe CI  23:58.04     13
14   Grenier, James   Cairine Wilson  24:14.59     14
15   Roy, Sebastien   ES Garneau - Orl  24:16.95     15
16   Thompson, Philippe   Samuel Genest  24:24.37     16
17   Venne, Jeremie   ES Franco Cite -  24:26.25     17
18   Samakle, Abdou   ESP Louis Riel  24:26.43     18
19   Abala, Ajeuro   Immaculata  24:31.40     19
20   Rozin, Daniel   Cairine Wilson  24:34.85     20
21   Silins, Peter   Nepean  24:40.63     21
22   Brisebois, Yannick   All Saints - Kan  24:50.91     22
23   Austen, Timothy   Glebe CI  24:52.52     23
24   Caulfield, Aidan   Immaculata  25:00.31     24
25   Vervolet, Carlos   St Joseph's - Ne  25:02.18     25
26   Cheng, Ben   Bell  25:04.06     26
27   Lajeunesse, Joseph   Woodroffe  25:07.10     27
28   Ford, James   Colonel By  25:08.20     28
29   Uhthoff, Nick   Glebe CI  25:13.31     29
30   Kerzner, Alex   Glebe CI  25:14.42     30
31   Sheridan, James   Bell  25:17.48     31
32   Bruneau, Caden   Osgoode  25:25.32     32
33   Robertson, Grant   Brookfield  25:26.76     33
34   Abdi, Ahmed   Woodroffe  25:33.38     34
35   McDonnell, Colin   Glebe CI  25:41.47     35
36   Bernard, Declan   Franco-Ouest - N  25:48.52     36
37   Nalic, Semir   Bell  25:49.39     37
38   Chamberot, Justin   ES Garneau - Orl  25:50.50     38
39   Kidane, Henock   St Patrick - Ott  25:51.54     39
40   Schuster, Stefan   South Carleton  25:55.19     40
41   Flegel, Patrick   Woodroffe  25:56.53     41
42   Tabri, Chris   Bell  26:04.27     42
43   Sharkey, Jacob   St Mark  26:07.55     43
44   Della Penta, Marco   St Pius X  26:08.29     44
45   Campbell, Zack   Lester B Pearson  26:09.86     45
46   Flanders, Jadyn   South Carleton  26:10.18     46
47   Smimov, George   Ashbury College  26:10.53     47
48   Desjardins, Mathieu   Immaculata  26:11.81     48
49   Nabein, Jason   Sir Robert Borde  26:12.41     49
50   Strong, Curtis   Cairine Wilson  26:15.66     50
51   Crowder, Gavin   Colonel By  26:23.09     51
52   Lemay, Simon   ES Garneau - Orl  26:28.77     52
53   Kyte, Thomas   All Saints - Kan  26:40.03     53
54   Abraham, Rowan   Nepean  26:43.27     54
55   Toplis, Daniel   Nepean  26:52.26     55
56   Skaik, Khalid   West Carleton S  27:01.00     56
57   MacKaskill, Johnathon   Earl of March  27:02.66     57
58   Malone, Colin   Ashbury College  27:10.29     58
59   Elder, Laurence   AY Jackson - Kan  27:12.69     59
60   Mabo, Tyler   Longfields  27:14.28     60
61   Kroff, Stephen   Earl of March  27:16.67     61
62   Hedley, Scott   Bell  27:18.96     62
63   Pantalone, Chris   John McCrae  27:21.05     63
64   Clark, Hayden   Sir Robert Borde  27:37.75     64
65   Tian, Jerry   Lisgar  27:38.05     65
66   Lemoine, Josh   Immaculata  27:42.92     66
67   Mostafa, Tanveer   Gloucester  27:51.84     67
68   Burpee, Eric   Canterbury  27:54.90     68
69   McMillan, Yannick   ESP De La Salle  28:07.14     69
70   Paterson, Calder   Brookfield  28:15.16     70
71   Lefebvre, Alexandre   ES Beatrice Desl  28:15.62     71
72   Izaguirre, Jorrel   Glebe CI  28:26.17     72
73   Riopelle, Alexandre   ES Beatrice Desl  28:26.62     73
74   Abood, Ramey   Bell  28:32.35     74
75   Sollier, Clement   Lycee Claudel -  28:33.98     75
76   Dimov, Peter   ESP Louis Riel  28:34.59     76
77   Roy, Matthew   Longfields  28:41.63     77
78   Laplante, Paul   ES Garneau - Orl  28:42.75     78
79   Layer, Nicholas   AY Jackson - Kan  28:43.40     79
80   Iris, Justice   Venta Preparator  28:49.25     80
81   Brazeau, Joel   ESP Louis Riel  28:49.55     81
82   Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields  28:50.31     82
83   Airth, Cameron   Bell  28:52.58     83
84   Graham, Robbie   Brookfield  28:52.84     84
85   Ye, Edward   Colonel By  28:53.10     85
86   Essak, Jordan   ES Beatrice Desl  28:53.53     86
87   Thurm, Matthew   Glebe CI  28:55.19     87
88   Pelletier, Matthew   Ashbury College  29:03.84     88
89   Martin, Sean   Ridgemount  29:14.44     89
90   Elder, Cameron   AY Jackson - Kan  29:21.94     90
91   Fortin, Philipp   Venta Preparator  29:24.14     91
92   Champagne, Montana   Lester B Pearson  29:26.63     92
93   Brunet, James   Canterbury  29:37.89     93
94   Weidemann, Jake   Colonel By  29:49.60     94
95   Liu, Ben   Colonel By  29:50.87     95
96   Giles, Noah   Bell  29:51.09     96
97   Devenny, Liam   Bell  29:54.05     97
98   Heffernan, Aidan   South Carleton  29:55.83     98
99   Dupuis Desrochers, Julie   ES Garneau - Orl  30:01.42     99
100   Zhang, Fanxing   Hillcrest - Otta  30:10.70     100
101   Hazledine, Zachary   Gloucester  30:12.44     101
102   Legendre, Anthony   Woodroffe  30:28.79     102
103   McKay, Christopher   St Peter - Orlea  30:46.99     103
104   Li, Patrick   Bell  30:50.67     104
105   Smith, Nelson   Osgoode  30:53.00     105
106   Burbidge, David   Bell  31:01.95     106
107   Carlow, Matthew   Longfields  31:19.98     107
108   Howitt, Quinn   Holy Trinity - K  31:58.55     108
109   Choquette, Craig   Notre Dame Cath  31:58.80     109
110   Lee, Aiden   Lester B Pearson  32:04.90     110
111   Fleck, Samuel   St Paul - Ottawa  32:08.19     111
112   Leslie, Nat   Colonel By  32:24.00     112
113   Nsahimyuremyi, David   Lycee Claudel -  32:27.04     113
114   Cole, Matt   South Carleton  32:28.66     114
115   Chen, Kingsong   Colonel By  32:34.94     115
116   Kocoris, Theo   St Paul - Ottawa  32:39.71     116
117   Leung, Aaron   Sir Robert Borde  33:03.58     117
118   Donato, Peter   St Pius X  33:08.51     118
119   Cojbasic, Sean   Cairine Wilson  33:49.33     119
120   Matthews, Carter   Holy Trinity - K  34:32.56     120
121   Sapede, Louis   Lisgar  34:56.24     121
122   Marin, Trevor   Sacred Heart - S  35:10.65     122
123   Shulist, Devon   Gloucester  35:11.94     123
124   Shulist, Rigel   Gloucester  36:40.25     124
125   Beaman, Jonathan   Longfields  37:30.61     125
126   Botros, Michael   St Paul - Ottawa  37:53.84     126
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI  23:42.50     1
2   Berhe, Alexander   Woodroffe  24:30.70     2
3   Donald, Scott   Nepean  24:34.82     3
4   Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K  24:43.44     4
5   Marshall, Philip   Glebe CI  24:46.63     5
6   Maxwell, Alex   St Paul - Ottawa  25:30.35     6
7   Richardson, Adam   Colonel By  25:36.24     7
8   Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By  25:37.76     8
9   Smith, Patrick   Sir Robert Borde  25:37.96     9
10   McTaggart, Duncan   Nepean  26:19.18     10
11   Wilkinson-Zan, Ben   Lisgar  26:34.81     11
12   Bursey, Drew   AY Jackson - Kan  26:35.60     12
13   Borish, David   Glebe CI  26:42.51     13
14   Wilson, Kieran   Nepean  26:53.52     14
15   Begin, Jean-Luc   ES Garneau - Orl  26:53.83     15
16   Zhu, Felix   Colonel By  26:54.16     16
17   Foley, Colin   Glebe CI  27:16.56     17
18   McTaggart, Jordan   Nepean  27:20.52     18
19   Desgroseilliers, Daniel   Merivale  27:35.87     19
20   Freda, Isaac   Glebe CI  27:44.44     20
21   Cervegny, Kaya   Lycee Claudel -  27:57.33     21
22   Hardy-Kavanagh, Darcy   Merivale  28:01.53     22
23   Kataki, Rubin   Merivale  28:05.43     23
24   Graveline, Travis   All Saints - Kan  28:05.68     24
25   Ferguson, Warren   Colonel By  28:07.24     25
26   Ly, Warder   Notre Dame Cath  28:11.57     26
27   Boogaerts, Clement   Lycee Claudel -  28:14.07     27
28   Chahrour, Moustapha   Brookfield  28:27.07     28
29   O'Neill-Dee, Connor   Brookfield  28:27.80     29
30   Blackmore, Northrop   Lisgar  28:28.75     30
31   Chevrette, Alexandre   ES Beatrice Desl  28:28.92     31
32   Dawson, Alexander   Earl of March  28:29.53     32
33   Klepko, Shaun   Bell  28:40.39     33
34   Pelletier, Andre   Glebe CI  28:41.42     34
35   Mohamed, Mohamed   Woodroffe  28:44.40     35
36   Smedley, Liam   West Carleton S  28:51.44     36
37   O'Brien, Matt   All Saints - Kan  28:52.35     37
38   Hamel, Andres   Lisgar  28:54.55     38
39   Tremblay, Ben   All Saints - Kan  29:02.77     39
40   MacFadyen, Adam   St Paul - Ottawa  29:05.17     40
41   Cormier, Alex   All Saints - Kan  29:07.40     41
42   Francki, Mike   Sir Wilfrid Laur  29:08.14     42
43   Gauthier, Bryan   ES Garneau - Orl  29:20.42     43
44   Anderson, Sam   Bell  29:20.72     44
45   Reekie, Mathieu   ES Garneau - Orl  29:26.62     45
46   Tibelius, Peter   Merivale  29:26.91     46
47   Fournier, Thomas   ES Franco Cite -  29:38.81     47
48   VanWalraven, Patrick   Nepean  29:41.17     48
49   Dick, Ryan   Earl of March  29:44.41     49
50   Demone, Eric   Earl of March  29:46.44     50
51   Veenema, Stephen   Redeemer Christi  29:47.04     51
52   Jenson, Keagan   Sir Wilfrid Laur  29:49.17     52
53   Benkhalifa, Yacine   Lycee Claudel -  29:52.43     53
54   Fernandes, Matt   Glebe CI  29:54.14     54
55   Saumur, Patrick   Lisgar  29:55.46     55
56   Afkham, Kasra   Merivale  29:56.98     56
57   Gabriel, David   Sir Wilfrid Laur  29:58.34     57
58   Houlton, Noah   ESP Louis Riel  29:58.65     58
59   Dewar, Brayden   South Carleton  30:03.65     59
60   Kadota, Leo   Ashbury College  30:04.03     60
61   Price, Nick   Ashbury College  30:18.07     61
62   Sweet, Kevin   All Saints - Kan  30:21.91     62
63   Bhatla, Justin   Sir Robert Borde  30:22.14     63
64   Young, Andrew   Immaculata  30:29.28     64
65   Guiton, Francis   Lycee Claudel -  30:31.05     65
66   Ha, Larry   Hillcrest - Otta  30:32.94     66
67   Warren, Mike   St Pius X  30:36.18     67
68   Morel Banville, Alexandr   ES Garneau - Orl  30:47.89     68
69   Keuleman, Rob   All Saints - Kan  30:48.78     69
70   Kennedy, Alex   St Peter - Orlea  30:54.22     70
71   Lennie, Andrew   Earl of March  31:08.18     71
72   Zhang, Alan   Lisgar  31:10.04     72
73   Plante, Yannick   ES Beatrice Desl  31:12.80     73
74   Smith, Evan   Colonel By  31:14.46     74
75   Van Gool, Scott   Sir Robert Borde  31:18.94     75
76   Clark, Aidan   Sir Robert Borde  31:22.16     76
77   Griffin, Jacob   Sacred Heart - S  31:25.31     77
78   Thompson, Chris   Sacred Heart - S  31:26.67     78
79   Bergstrom, Alex   All Saints - Kan  31:31.51     79
80   Johnson, Erik   Colonel By  31:32.51     80
81   Brandts, Alex   Lisgar  31:33.70     81
82   Carr, Brandon   Hillcrest - Otta  31:38.97     82
83   Labelle, Ryan   South Carleton  31:39.17     83
84   Roy, Braeden   Gisele Lalonde  31:39.85     84
85   Moore, Ryan   All Saints - Kan  31:40.09     85
86   Hamweetwa, Milumbe   St Patrick - Ott  31:46.69     86
87   Goodwill, Tristan   Bell  31:53.74     87
88   Garcia, Robert   Gloucester  31:54.58     88
89   Miller, Colin   Earl of March  31:55.55     89
90   Williams, Cole   Bell  32:03.81     90
91   Smallwood, Nick   St Mark  32:04.49     91
92   Moran, Julian   Lisgar  32:05.20     92
93   Young, Sandro   Lisgar  32:15.12     93
94   Berringer, Owen   Merivale  32:26.69     94
95   Brown, Saul   All Saints - Kan  32:31.64     95
96   Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester  32:40.89     96
97   Graham, Eric   Osgoode  32:44.29     97
98   Boudreault, Simon   Lycee Claudel -  32:44.57     98
99   Whibley, Lucas   St Joseph's - Ne  32:46.71     99
100   Feil, Mike   Immaculata  32:48.56     100
101   Kanz, Philippe   ES Garneau - Orl  32:51.66     101
102   Hart, Brad   Sir Wilfrid Laur  32:51.93     102
103   Duong, Eric   Glebe CI  32:53.94     103
104   Chimfwembe, Mwekma   All Saints - Kan  32:54.24     104
105   Page, Alexandre   Lycee Claudel -  32:56.02     105
106   Gallagher, Matthew   Notre Dame Cath  33:01.04     106
107   Thorslund, Jeffrey   Merivale  33:04.80     107
108   Mosekjaer, Grant   Longfields  33:05.40     108
109   Egli, Samuel   Sir Robert Borde  33:11.63     109
110   David, Ryan   West Carleton S  33:12.91     110
111   Shlyakhtov, Artem   Colonel By  33:13.66     111
112   Beck, Ryan   Colonel By  33:18.04     112
113   Patry, Mathieu   ES Beatrice Desl  33:18.97     113
114   McNaughton, Justin   Sir Robert Borde  33:25.84     114
115   Purcell, Justin   Canterbury  33:28.84     115
116   Valiquette, Matthew   ES Franco Cite -  33:29.15     116
117   Roberts, Greg   St Mark  33:30.44     117
118   Walker, Reilly   Sacred Heart - S  33:40.99     118
119   Borutski, Tristan   St Matthew  33:46.67     119
120   Tighe, Bradley   St Patrick - Ott  33:46.90     120
121   Krol, Justin   All Saints - Kan  33:49.04     121
122   Hems, Scott   Merivale  33:50.94     122
123   Konateh, Mohamoud   Woodroffe  33:52.75     123
124   Behnke, Sean   AY Jackson - Kan  34:18.94     124
125   Burrows, Avery   Lester B Pearson  34:20.46     125
126   Huliganga, Joseph   St Paul - Ottawa  34:24.54     126
127   Deveaney, Geoffrey   All Saints - Kan  34:34.01     127
128   Devine, Jordan   Mother Teresa -  34:42.56     128
129   Helgason, Rick   South Carleton  34:49.18     129
130   Wahlie, Ayub   Ottawa Technical  35:13.60     130
131   Geller, Sam   Nepean  35:22.20     131
132   Mitton, Nick   Bell  35:30.50     132
133   Malis, Mike   Redeemer Christi  35:30.87     133
134   Marcille, Erik   ES Beatrice Desl  36:08.66     134
135   Leblond, Guillaume   ES Beatrice Desl  36:08.91     135
136   Charron, Chris   Mother Teresa -  36:15.17     136
137   Kheoh, Yee-Jen   Ashbury College  36:29.11     137
138   Hlovyak, Alex   Canterbury  36:33.94     138
139   Monk, Connor   Merivale  36:51.56     139
140   Arsenault, Adonis   Earl of March  37:19.33     140
141   Yu, Leroi   Colonel By  37:22.79     141
142   Buttera, Ben   St Patrick - Ott  37:59.40     142
143   Hadwen, Samuel   Samuel Genest  38:45.74     143
144   Jorgenson, William   Holy Trinity - K  40:02.81     144
145   Denommé, Myles   Sacred Heart - S  40:03.3     145
146   Chopra, Anand   AY Jackson - Kan  43:20.61     146
147   White, Chris   Colonel By  45:20.61     147
148   McLaren, Michael   Gloucester  45:53.81     148
149   Lapointe, Austin   Colonel By  51:01.40     149
150   Smith, Stephen   Holy Trinity - K  52:23.69     150
151   Martinborough, Alex   Ashbury College  56:51.78     151
152   Mayes, Chris   St Patrick - Ott  58:23.49     152
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Van Wyk, Erica   Earl of March  12:31.42     1
2   Stenman-Fahey, Erinn   Canterbury  12:39.74     2
3   Smith, Claire   Glebe CI  12:48.21     3
4   Codrington, Lia   Canterbury  12:49.94     4
5   Adams, Megan   St Joseph's - Ne  13:05.87     5
6   Mclean, Margaux   Nepean  13:06.85     6
7   Linvingstone, Alexa   Glebe CI  13:11.34     7
8   Wong, Natasha   Gloucester  13:18.31     8
9   Gibson, Katie   West Carleton S  13:28.58     9
10   Robinson, Tara   Glebe CI  13:32.24     10
11   Scholman, Heather   Redeemer Christi  13:47.73     11
12   Kral, Erin   ESP Louis Riel  14:04.38     12
13   Ladouceur, Janessa   Franco-Ouest - N  14:04.66     13
14   Maine, Katherine   Lisgar  14:05.47     14
15   Elliott, Kacia   St Francis Xavie  14:07.00     15
16   Bell, Hailey   Cairine Wilson  14:10.98     16
17   Lindale, Emma   St Pius X  14:15.02     17
18   Galbraith, Abby   Franco-Ouest - N  14:20.29     18
19   Deland, Kiana   ESP Louis Riel  14:21.85     19
20   Kingswood, Abigail   Redeemer Christi  14:22.85     20
21   Lloyd, Sophia   Earl of March  14:24.96     21
22   Asquin, Hailey   Lisgar  14:29.67     22
23   Seary, Marisa   John McCrae  14:36.04     23
24   McKechnie, Hailey   Earl of March  14:43.46     24
25   Fox, Emma   Earl of March  14:43.74     25
26   Heath, Charlie   Canterbury  14:47.05     26
27   Yokota-Savoia, Sara   St Peter - Orlea  14:47.96     27
28   Kemp, Roxanna   Franco-Ouest - N  14:48.22     28
29   Tait, Brittney   Hillcrest - Otta  14:48.69     29
30   Rechan, Tate   Ashbury College  14:53.84     30
31   Barnett, Emma   Glebe CI  14:54.09     31
32   Lee, Danielle   Longfields  14:55.76     32
33   Young, Andrea   Notre Dame Cath  14:58.40     33
34   Devenny, Alana   Bell  14:59.23     34
35   Giamberardino, Rebecca   Hillcrest - Otta  15:00.62     35
36   Tang, Hanna   Bell  15:02.15     36
37   Rhead, Julianna   Glebe CI  15:03.72     37
38   Beale, Brianna   Glebe CI  15:06.16     38
39   Goldsmith, Nicola   Elmwood  15:09.20     39
40   Mason, Kennedy   Bell  15:10.49     40
41   Vandenberg, Brittany   Ashbury College  15:19.73     41
42   Macdonell, Hannah   Canterbury  15:29.63     42
43   Kagabo, Whitney   Sir Robert Borde  15:30.27     43
44   Reyes, Isabel   Earl of March  15:32.01     44
45   Boudreau, Gabrielle   ES Beatrice Desl  15:32.20     45
46   Denham, Breanna   ES Beatrice Desl  15:33.61     46
47   Babineau, Maria   Holy Trinity - K  15:35.06     47
48   Morin, Tea   Franco-Ouest - N  15:37.01     48
49   McMullin, Shauna   All Saints - Kan  15:37.31     49
50   Dijkerman, Layla   Lycee Claudel -  15:37.65     50
51   Hazel, Nicole   Bell  15:37.97     51
52   Peters, Sarah   Ashbury College  15:51.76     52
53   Oleskin, Raquel   Mother Teresa -  15:54.79     53
54   Colbert, Hanna   All Saints - Kan  15:56.28     54
55   Smith, Cara   Earl of March  15:58.95     55
56   Albert, Anika   Woodroffe  16:01.79     56
57   Yanez-Leyton, Cassandra   ESP Deslauriers  16:03.43     57
58   Arno, Gabriella   Nepean  16:05.87     58
59   Cummings, Kyla   ES Beatrice Desl  16:08.65     59
60   Smith, Claire   Nepean  16:11.26     60
61   Ng, Rhiannon   Lisgar  16:12.66     61
62   Rochefort, Kimberly   St Francis Xavie  16:15.36     62
63   McWilliams, Tara   Cairine Wilson  16:18.23     63
64   Hnatyshyn, Courtenay   Cairine Wilson  16:24.00     64
65   Zhang, Debbie   Cairine Wilson  16:30.09     65
66   Goudreau-Patterson, Sydn   Gloucester  16:30.30     66
67   Smith, Sarah   Ashbury College  16:31.34     67
68   Liu, Iris   Bell  16:33.26     68
69   Steed, Grace   St Peter - Orlea  16:34.16     69
70   Jones, Madison   Sir Wilfrid Laur  16:37.00     70
71   Walker, Maggie   Sacred Heart - S  16:42.64     71
72   Starzynski, Hannah   Colonel By  16:45.66     72
73   Drouin, Chloe   ES Beatrice Desl  16:48.33     73
74   Sliwa, Olivia   Sacred Heart - S  16:52.34     74
75   Belanger, Marie-Anna   Gloucester  16:54.74     75
76   Halle, Renee   Immaculata  16:56.38     76
77   Wells, Andrea   Lisgar  17:00.46     77
78   Allen, Heather   Longfields  17:02.25     78
79   Brady, Bianca   ESP Louis Riel  17:05.16     79
80   Kirk, Leah   ESP Deslauriers  17:13.50     80
81   Foran, Helan   Colonel By  17:24.83     81
82   Autreau, Zelie   Gloucester  17:25.81     82
83   Gooderham, Maaike   Sacred Heart - S  17:32.67     83
84   Shahzada, Khadija   Hillcrest - Otta  17:33.85     84
85   Lopez-Espinosa, Inez   Holy Trinity - K  17:36.63     85
86   Nanda, Claire   Hillcrest - Otta  17:40.16     86
87   Watters, Munro   South Carleton  17:40.87     87
88   Nicalek, Anna Maria   Gloucester  17:44.55     88
89   Ssenyauge, Deborah   Lester B Pearson  17:49.53     89
90   Blanchard, Kaitlyn   Holy Trinity - K  17:49.85     90
91   Gabriel, Marie   Sir Wilfrid Laur  17:51.63     91
92   Lemieux, Sophie   Lycee Claudel -  17:58.86     92
93   Egan, Adelaide   Colonel By  18:02.10     93
94   Proulx, Alexanne   ES Beatrice Desl  18:05.61     94
95   Zaghloul, Zein   Elmwood  18:06.94     95
96   Reeve, Lauren   Gloucester  18:08.65     96
97   Wells, Alexandra   Lisgar  18:11.94     97
98   Cheng, Siara   Nepean  18:32.17     98
99   Richard, Madison   Venta Preparator  18:41.63     99
100   Dubue, Emily   Lester B Pearson  18:42.79     100
101   Bradshaw, Holi   Lester B Pearson  19:17.45     101
102   Bebarideau, Romina   Lycee Claudel -  19:26.55     102
103   Lessard, Laura   ESP Louis Riel  19:42.65     103
104   Huard, Chelsea   St Peter - Orlea  20:23.65     104
105   Dornan, Veronika   Lisgar  20:58.50     105
106   Adams, Gwendolyn   Venta Preparator  21:40.40     106
107   D'Angela, Bridget   Mother Teresa -  21:59.88     107
108   Howell, Melissa Anne   Notre Dame Cath  22:05.46     108
109   Hook, Charlotte   ESP Deslauriers  23:05.49     109
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N  19:48.19     1
2   Rhead, Charlene   Glebe CI  19:56.48     2
3   O'Higgins, Erin   Bell  20:19.97     3
4   Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew  20:21.59     4
5   Klus, Sam   Bell  20:55.99     5
6   Domitrovits, Stefanie   St Pius X  21:03.10     6
7   Derksen, Alexa   Glebe CI  21:09.24     7
8   Eryuzlu, Sheniz   All Saints - Kan  21:19.54     8
9   Charrier, Elyse   Sir Robert Borde  21:20.15     9
10   Weidemann, Isabelle   Colonel By  21:24.03     10
11   Dunlap, Charlotte   Ashbury College  21:26.15     11
12   Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College  21:36.30     12
13   Clark, Kailan   South Carleton  21:44.15     13
14   Morris, Caitlin   Colonel By  21:47.95     14
15   Williams, Morgan   Lisgar  22:01.54     15
16   Bathurst, Tiffany   South Carleton  22:05.85     16
17   Sitka, Kelsey   Sir Robert Borde  22:26.60     17
18   Brown, Holly   West Carleton S  22:28.52     18
19   Lightstone, Katrine   Ashbury College  22:30.59     19
20   Robert, Anais   ESP Louis Riel  22:33.98     20
21   Pulfer, Savannah   Franco-Ouest - N  22:39.79     21
22   Sidock, Olivia   ES Beatrice Desl  22:40.93     22
23   Seale, Emily   Colonel By  22:41.93     23
24   Brown, Carolyn   All Saints - Kan  22:44.32     24
25   Faubert, Alixe   ES Beatrice Desl  22:44.86     25
26   Dahms, Marie-Eve   ES Beatrice Desl  22:46.45     26
27   Harmsen, Jessica   St Peter - Orlea  23:01.81     27
28   McCulloch, Holly   Glebe CI  23:16.60     28
29   Loewen, Elyssa   Glebe CI  23:24.50     29
30   Manconi, Julia   St Pius X  23:29.91     30
31   McGrath, Katie   All Saints - Kan  23:31.27     31
32   Barban, Alicia   Colonel By  23:31.86     32
33   Kemp, Laryssa   Franco-Ouest - N  23:38.09     33
34   Allen, Amy Rose   Glebe CI  23:39.00     34
35   Callender, Laura   Sir Robert Borde  23:41.74     35
36   Shearman, Kyra   Earl of March  23:43.72     36
37   Sims, Magdeline   Colonel By  23:44.90     37
38   Irwin, Bridget   Bell  23:46.51     38
39   Hardwick, Shannon   Holy Trinity - K  23:47.67     39
40   McWilliams, Megan   Cairine Wilson  23:49.83     40
41   Salvino, Caitlin   Hillcrest - Otta  23:53.95     41
42   Azor-Gagne, Nikita   Bell  23:55.19     42
43   Wallace, Vanessa   Canterbury  24:15.63     43
44   Slobodian, Alexandra   South Carleton  24:21.33     44
45   Caufield, Anna   Immaculata  24:28.03     45
46   Van Leeuwen, Bryana   Lisgar  24:32.53     46
47   Lavery, Ashley   Longfields  24:36.55     47
48   MacDonald, Gina   All Saints - Kan  24:41.33     48
49   Sandre, Victoria   St Mark  24:45.68     49
50   Pappas, Shannon   Earl of March  24:50.03     50
51   Teutsch, Laura   Merivale  24:52.88     51
52   Yee, Katherine   Lisgar  24:56.68     52
53   Morrison, Hannah   Sir Wilfrid Laur  24:59.44     53
54   Heroux, Gabrielle   Franco-Ouest - N  25:01.62     54
55   Woodhouse, Rae   Cairine Wilson  25:12.34     55
56   Tierney, Crystal   Colonel By  25:15.99     56
57   Stapleton, Emma   Nepean  25:25.32     57
58   Broomfield, Jessica   Ashbury College  25:32.05     58
59   Young, Kendra   Merivale  25:38.57     59
60   McWilliams, Brenna   Cairine Wilson  25:43.40     60
61   Foote, Alana   Hillcrest - Otta  25:44.67     61
62   McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel  25:47.88     62
63   Fitzpatrick, Marlee   Cairine Wilson  25:53.16     63
64   Bureau, Sam   Sacred Heart - S  25:56.17     64
65   Sleigh, Maddison   All Saints - Kan  26:00.93     65
66   Gupta, Neha   Glebe CI  26:01.25     66
67   Houeck, Myriam   Canterbury  26:06.61     67
68   Burns, Morgan   Sir Robert Borde  26:08.69     68
69   Davis, Jesse   Sacred Heart - S  26:12.04     69
70   Kubanek, Leah   Redeemer Christi  26:14.69     70
71   Priya, Narine   Gisele Lalonde  26:15.02     71
72   Hewitt, Taylor   All Saints - Kan  26:17.57     72
73   Courtemanche, Roxane   ES Beatrice Desl  26:17.90     73
74   Zhao, Leah   Lisgar  26:22.79     74
75   McFadden, Veronik   ES Garneau - Orl  26:24.21     75
76   Hummel, Rachel   Redeemer Christi  26:28.86     76
77   McLeod, Megan   Lester B Pearson  26:38.90     77
77   Matthews, Samantha   Holy Trinity - K  26:38.90     78
79   Roy, Mollie   Nepean  26:40.83     79
80   Momy, Michelle   ES Garneau - Orl  26:42.38     80
81   Ventura, Andrea   Ridgemount  26:43.06     81
82   Calogeracos, Sabrina   South Carleton  26:46.76     82
83   Norton, Victoria   AY Jackson - Kan  26:51.47     83
84   MacIsaac, Caroline   Lester B Pearson  26:53.04     84
85   Lavergne, Florence   Samuel Genest  26:53.78     85
86   Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica   ESP Louis Riel  26:56.58     86
87   Dewar, Maggie   South Carleton  26:57.70     87
88   Fanjoy, Adrienne   Merivale  27:06.27     88
89   Cusson-Dufour, Camille   ES Beatrice Desl  27:08.44     89
90   Martin, Hannah   South Carleton  27:10.34     90
91   Ramsay, Hannah   Sir Robert Borde  27:11.41     91
92   Scott, Beth   Sacred Heart - S  27:14.60     92
93   Wong, Lauren   Mother Teresa -  27:15.34     93
94   Breault, Reba   Redeemer Christi  27:17.51     94
95   Berg, Mikaela   Redeemer Christi  27:28.89     95
96   Govig, Mikela   Ashbury College  27:31.90     96
97   Halle, DANIELLE   Immaculata  27:32.72     97
98   Yee, Amy   Longfields  27:43.95     98
99   Moyes, Carinna   St Peter - Orlea  27:49.92     99
100   Zentner-Barrett, Becky   Sacred Heart - S  27:50.68     100
101   Richards, Karen   Lisgar  27:50.95     101
102   Zhu, Maggie   Ashbury College  28:02.89     102
103   Vriend, Marika   St Mark  28:06.68     103
104   Glatt, Katie   Bell  28:07.82     104
105   Begin, Valerie   Samuel Genest  28:08.04     105
106   Morrison, Alanna   Sacred Heart - S  28:20.99     106
107   Carey, Olivia   Hillcrest - Otta  28:36.66     107
108   Shir-Mohammadi, Masoumeh   Ridgemount  28:41.95     108
109   Winn, Kate   Sacred Heart - S  28:47.55     109
110   Potvin, Erin   St Matthew  28:51.67     110
111   Kelly, Brittany   St Matthew  29:00.29     111
112   Theones, Katja   Ashbury College  29:00.54     112
113   McGee, Erin   Nepean  29:04.41     113
114   Laundry Smith, Anna   Lester B Pearson  29:11.78     114
115   Belanger, Alyssa   ES Garneau - Orl  29:20.81     115
116   McFadden, Valerie   ES Garneau - Orl  29:27.91     116
117   Wright, Mandy   Holy Trinity - K  29:30.35     117
118   Martin, Emily   Holy Trinity - K  29:47.92     118
119   Jancewicz, Ellaina   Merivale  29:56.62     119
120   Gidley, Kaitlyn   Cairine Wilson  30:06.04     120
121   Flynn, Kayla   Sir Robert Borde  30:14.98     121
122   Blanchard, Jessica   Holy Trinity - K  31:00.49     122
123   Robert, Victoria   ES Beatrice Desl  31:05.77     123
124   Groulx, Sarah   Holy Trinity - K  31:11.88     124
125   Pettigrew, Erika   Bell  31:37.26     125
126   Diab, Emily   Lester B Pearson  31:38.68     126
127   Rowe, Bronwen   Bell  31:40.70     127
128   Pacheco, Diana   St Patrick - Ott  32:28.10     128
129   Wong, Sandra   St Patrick - Ott  32:30.85     129
130   Maksoud, Roukaya   Elmwood  32:45.96     130
131   Gibson, Jess   South Carleton  33:38.67     131
132   Moo, Daisy   Glebe CI  34:15.65     132
133   Balkwill, Janna   Merivale  35:00.62     133
134   El-Lati, Therese   Samuel Genest  38:56.69     134
 
Womens 3970m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Robertson, Olivia   Brookfield  15:27.00     1
2   Scheunert, Maggie   ES Garneau - Orl  15:38.00     2
3   Grimes, Kelsey   Hillcrest - Otta  15:41.00     3
4   Ridley, Kendra   Glebe CI  15:46.50     4
5   Farrell, Kerstyn   John McCrae  15:46.80     5
6   Currier, Sydney   Canterbury  16:17.00     6
7   Braddon, Kate   Sir Robert Borde  16:19.00     7
8   Mack, Alex   South Carleton  16:34.00     8
9   Moore, Sadie   Nepean  16:37.00     9
10   Kaminski, Stefanie   Earl of March  16:39.00     10
11   Lamont, Danielle   ES Beatrice Desl  16:41.00     11
12   Kavaslar, Kumsal   Earl of March  16:48.00     12
13   Hofland, Rebekah   Sir Robert Borde  16:50.00     13
14   Eve, Augusta   Hillcrest - Otta  16:53.00     14
15   Pappas, Carly   Earl of March  16:56.00     15
16   Berkeley, Phoebe   Nepean  16:58.00     16
17   Niemi, Keira   Earl of March  17:00.00     17
18   McFarland, Chun Lien   Bell  17:09.00     18
19   Howard, Emily   All Saints - Kan  17:18.00     19
20   Dillabaugh, Adara   Glebe CI  17:20.00     20
21   Williams, Laura   Colonel By  17:23.00     21
22   Vandervoot, Marieve   ES Garneau - Orl  17:27.00     22
23   Doucet, Martine   Gisele Lalonde  17:27.50     23
24   Prystupa, Emily   Sir Robert Borde  17:27.90     24
25   Harvey, Annabelle   Glebe CI  17:31.00     25
26   Desgjardins, Brigit   ES Beatrice Desl  17:35.00     26
27   Yannoulopoulos, Katarina   Sacred Heart - S  17:38.00     27
28   Kahiel, Zaina   South Carleton  17:44.00     28
29   Brennan, Rebecca   St Matthew  17:45.00     29
30   Robertson, Caroline   ESP Louis Riel  17:46.00     30
31   Xie, Bailin   St Pius X  17:48.00     31
32   Morley, Taryn   All Saints - Kan  17:50.00     32
33   Borsato, Delaney   All Saints - Kan  17:51.00     33
34   Cote, Melissa   Woodroffe  17:52.00     34
35   Hardy-Kavanagh, Rowan   Merivale  17:53.00     35
36   Stadnisky, Julia   St Peter - Orlea  17:54.00     36
37   Walsh, Lindsay   St Pius X  17:56.00     37
38   Drew, Amandine   Lycee Claudel -  17:58.00     38
39   Mckay, Maddy   Hillcrest - Otta  17:59.00     39
40   Errington, Catherine   ES Beatrice Desl  17:59.60     40
41   Ginder, Elisabeth   Lisgar  18:05.00     41
42   Dai, Annie   Colonel By  18:14.00     42
43   Huang, Boyu   Colonel By  18:16.00     43
44   Lajeunesse, Paige   Woodroffe  18:20.00     44
45   Morley, Alex   All Saints - Kan  18:21.00     45
46   Turchyn, Martina   Immaculata  18:23.00     46
47   Pierce, Zoe   Lisgar  18:35.00     47
48   Lewis, Keisha   All Saints - Kan  18:39.10     48
49   Huang, Ellen   Lisgar  18:39.60     49
50   Roldan-Stack, Ily   Lisgar  18:39.90     50
51   Malis, Erin   St Pius X  18:41.00     51
52   McGowan, Alex   Canterbury  18:45.00     52
53   So, Ysabelle   Sir Robert Borde  18:55.00     53
54   Brady, Emilie   ES Garneau - Orl  18:58.00     54
55   Flynn, Harriet   Osgoode  19:04.00     55
56   Lynch, Lea   St Mark  19:08.00     56
57   Clue, Emma   Colonel By  19:14.10     57
58   Osler, Grace   Gloucester  19:14.30     58
59   Jin, Lydia   Earl of March  19:17.00     59
60   Wade, Mary   Mother Teresa -  19:18.00     60
61   Hebert, Isabelle   ES Garneau - Orl  19:22.00     61
62   Morrison, Danielle   Sacred Heart - S  19:26.00     62
63   Wotherspoon, Shauna   Mother Teresa -  19:27.00     63
64   Zhou, Audriana   Colonel By  19:30.60     64
65   Roorda, Ingrid   Nepean  19:30.80     66
65   Kirby, Heather   Glebe CI  19:30.80     65
67   Mossdorf, Aileen   Sir Robert Borde  19:31.00     67
68   Mungham, Erin   Lester B Pearson  19:37.00     68
69   Yates, Laura   Franco-Ouest - N  19:44.00     69
70   Soucie Sigouin, Camille   ES Beatrice Desl  19:50.00     70
71   Lemire, Olivia   ES Beatrice Desl  19:53.00     71
72   Priddle, Isabella   Redeemer Christi  19:54.00     72
73   Wang, Yifeng   Lisgar  19:55.00     73
74   Soto-Danseco, Elisa   Lisgar  19:57.00     74
75   Burke, Kiana   Osgoode  20:11.00     75
76   Gibbons Harrigan, Maria   ES Garneau - Orl  20:12.00     76
77   Moizer, Jaqueline   Bell  20:22.00     77
78   Curcio, Ciara   Mother Teresa -  20:24.00     78
79   Shaughnessy, Laura   St Paul - Ottawa  20:31.00     79
80   O'Reilly, Shannon   St Matthew  20:37.00     80
81   Wicichowski, Jessica   Lester B Pearson  20:53.00     81
82   Weil, Emily   Lester B Pearson  20:57.00     82
83   Wyczynski, Alexa   Sir Robert Borde  20:59.00     83
84   Wang, Chin Chin   Bell  21:04.00     84
85   Dory, Renata   Osgoode  21:14.00     85
86   Carlsson, Amber   Venta Preparator  21:17.00     86
87   Pickering, Sarah   South Carleton  21:20.10     87
88   Kshamina, Ghelani   South Carleton  21:20.30     88
89   Omar, Linda   West Carleton S  21:22.00     89
90   McHugh, Stephanie   Hillcrest - Otta  21:24.00     90
91   Hoshizaki, Joa   Elmwood  21:25.00     91
92   Cellucci, Catherine   Hillcrest - Otta  21:25.20     92
93   Fraser, Emma   Bell  21:30.00     93
94   Boutilier, Shanna   St Matthew  21:41.00     94
95   Williams, Ashley   Ridgemount  21:43.00     95
96   Hearty, Emma   St Mark  21:45.00     96
97   Belanger, Nicole   Osgoode  21:50.00     97
98   Cai, Dominique   Colonel By  21:55.00     98
99   Larsen, Kayla   Lester B Pearson  22:17.00     99
100   Ou, Khorina   Lisgar  22:28.00     100
101   Mentiady, Maria   St Joseph's - Ne  22:43.00     101
102   Traynor, Emily   Gloucester  22:48.00     102
103   Zhang, Elaine   Elmwood  22:50.00     103
104   Foster, Katie   West Carleton S  23:03.00     104
105   Bunkis, Annika   Sacred Heart - S  23:15.00     105
106   Mount, Sarah   Sacred Heart - S  23:17.00     106
107   Hartford, Sydney   Canterbury  23:48.00     107
108   Hammel, Audrey   Ashbury College  23:52.00     108
109   Purdon, Michaela   Nepean  24:12.00     109
110   Rezaaifar, Mojgan   Bell  24:32.00     110
111   Cammock, Shanique   Ridgemount  25:03.00     111
112   Leveillee, Michelle   St Peter - Orlea  25:10.00     112
113   Faird, Nowrine   Ridgemount  25:20.00     113
114   Campbell, Alisha   Venta Preparator  25:30.00     114
Team Scores
Men - Team Scores 7k XC Senior XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Glebe Collegiate 36 1 5 13 17 20 34 54 103 Total Time: 1:42:28.20 Average: 25:37.05 2 Nepean 45 3 10 14 18 48 131 Total Time: 1:45:08.04 Average: 26:17.01 3 Colonel By 56 7 8 16 25 74 80 111 112 141 Total Time: 1:46:15.40 Average: 26:33.85 4 Merivale H.S. 110 19 22 23 46 56 94 107 122 139 Total Time: 1:53:09.74 Average: 28:17.44 5 Lisgar 134 11 30 38 55 72 81 92 93 Total Time: 1:53:53.57 Average: 28:28.40 6 All Saints Chs 141 24 37 39 41 62 69 79 85 95 Total Time: 1:55:08.20 Average: 28:47.05 7 Lycee Claudel 166 21 27 53 65 98 105 Total Time: 1:56:34.88 Average: 29:08.72 8 Garneau 171 15 43 45 68 101 Total Time: 1:56:28.76 Average: 29:07.19 9 Earl of March 202 32 49 50 71 89 140 Total Time: 1:59:08.56 Average: 29:47.14 10 Sir Robert Borden HS 223 9 63 75 76 109 114 Total Time: 1:58:41.20 Average: 29:40.30 11 Sir Wilfrid Laurier 253 42 52 57 102 Total Time: 2:01:47.58 Average: 30:26.90 12 Bell HS 254 33 44 87 90 132 Total Time: 2:01:58.66 Average: 30:29.67 13 Beatrice-Desloges 351 31 73 113 134 135 Total Time: 2:09:09.36 Average: 32:17.34 14 Ashbury 409 60 61 137 151 Total Time: 2:33:42.99 Average: 38:25.75 15 Sacred Heart Chs 418 77 78 118 145 Total Time: 2:16:36.30 Average: 34:09.08 16 St. Patrick 500 86 120 142 152 Total Time: 2:41:56.48 Average: 40:29.12 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Senior XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Glebe Collegiate 66 2 7 28 29 34 66 132 Total Time: 1:27:46.82 Average: 21:56.71 2 Colonel By 79 10 14 23 32 37 56 Total Time: 1:29:25.77 Average: 22:21.45 3 Bell HS 88 3 5 38 42 104 125 127 Total Time: 1:28:57.66 Average: 22:14.42 4 Ashbury 100 11 12 19 58 96 102 112 Total Time: 1:31:05.09 Average: 22:46.28 5 Esc Franco Ouest 109 1 21 33 54 Total Time: 1:31:07.69 Average: 22:46.93 6 All Saints Chs 111 8 24 31 48 65 72 Total Time: 1:32:16.46 Average: 23:04.12 7 Sir Robert Borden HS 129 9 17 35 68 91 121 Total Time: 1:33:37.18 Average: 23:24.30 8 Beatrice-Desloges 146 22 25 26 73 89 123 Total Time: 1:34:30.14 Average: 23:37.54 9 South Carleton H.S. 155 13 16 44 82 87 90 131 Total Time: 1:34:58.09 Average: 23:44.53 10 Lisgar 187 15 46 52 74 101 Total Time: 1:37:53.54 Average: 24:28.39 11 Cairine Wilson 218 40 55 60 63 120 Total Time: 1:40:38.73 Average: 25:09.69 12 Merivale H.S. 317 51 59 88 119 133 Total Time: 1:47:34.34 Average: 26:53.59 13 Sacred Heart Chs 325 64 69 92 100 106 109 Total Time: 1:47:13.49 Average: 26:48.38 14 Redeemer Christian High S 335 70 76 94 95 Total Time: 1:47:29.95 Average: 26:52.49 15 Holy Trinity 352 39 78 117 118 122 124 Total Time: 1:49:44.84 Average: 27:26.21 16 Garneau 386 75 80 115 116 Total Time: 1:51:55.31 Average: 27:58.83 17 Lester B Pearson 401 77 84 114 126 Total Time: 1:54:22.40 Average: 28:35.60 Men - Team Scores 6000m XC Junior XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Glebe Collegiate 95 13 23 29 30 35 72 87 Total Time: 1:39:18.29 Average: 24:49.58 2 Immaculata 99 8 19 24 48 66 Total Time: 1:39:06.89 Average: 24:46.73 3 South Carleton H.S. 109 11 12 40 46 98 114 Total Time: 1:39:27.20 Average: 24:51.80 4 Woodroffe High School 111 9 27 34 41 102 Total Time: 1:40:02.34 Average: 25:00.59 5 Bell HS 136 26 31 37 42 62 74 83 96 97 Total Time: 1:42:15.20 Average: 25:33.80 6 A.Y. Jackson S. S. 144 1 5 59 79 90 Total Time: 1:41:20.97 Average: 25:20.25 7 Garneau 183 15 38 52 78 99 Total Time: 1:45:18.97 Average: 26:19.75 8 Cairine Wilson 203 14 20 50 119 Total Time: 1:48:54.43 Average: 27:13.61 9 Colonel By 258 28 51 85 94 95 112 115 Total Time: 1:50:13.99 Average: 27:33.50 10 Gloucester 298 7 67 101 123 124 Total Time: 1:56:17.05 Average: 29:04.27 11 Ldhss 326 60 77 82 107 125 Total Time: 1:56:06.20 Average: 29:01.55 Women - Team Scores 3970m XC Junior XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Earl of March 54 10 12 15 17 59 Total Time: 1:07:23.00 Average: 16:50.75 2 Sir Robert Borden HS 97 7 13 24 53 67 83 Total Time: 1:09:31.90 Average: 17:22.98 3 Glebe Collegiate 114 4 20 25 65 Total Time: 1:10:08.30 Average: 17:32.08 4 All Saints Chs 129 19 32 33 45 48 Total Time: 1:11:20.00 Average: 17:50.00 5 Garneau 139 2 22 54 61 76 Total Time: 1:11:25.00 Average: 17:51.25 6 Hillcrest 146 3 14 39 90 92 Total Time: 1:11:57.00 Average: 17:59.25 7 Beatrice-Desloges 147 11 26 40 70 71 Total Time: 1:12:05.60 Average: 18:01.40 8 Colonel By 163 21 42 43 57 64 98 Total Time: 1:13:07.10 Average: 18:16.78 9 Lisgar 187 41 47 49 50 73 74 100 Total Time: 1:13:59.50 Average: 18:29.88 10 Nepean 200 9 16 66 109 Total Time: 1:17:17.80 Average: 19:19.45 11 South Carleton H.S. 211 8 28 87 88 Total Time: 1:16:58.40 Average: 19:14.60 12 Bell HS 272 18 77 84 93 110 Total Time: 1:20:05.00 Average: 20:01.25 13 Sacred Heart Chs 300 27 62 105 106 Total Time: 1:23:36.00 Average: 20:54.00 14 Osgoode Township 312 55 75 85 97 Total Time: 1:22:19.00 Average: 20:34.75 15 Lester B Pearson 330 68 81 82 99 Total Time: 1:23:44.00 Average: 20:56.00 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Midget XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Glebe Collegiate 65 3 15 22 25 Total Time: 1:22:57.09 Average: 20:44.28 2 Beatrice-Desloges 85 10 16 20 39 42 44 79 92 104 Total Time: 1:24:21.42 Average: 21:05.36 3 Lisgar 98 4 19 34 41 60 78 82 98 Total Time: 1:24:27.33 Average: 21:06.84 4 Louis Riel 100 13 24 31 32 Total Time: 1:25:00.30 Average: 21:15.08 5 Bell HS 160 14 36 48 62 63 71 73 96 101 Total Time: 1:27:20.68 Average: 21:50.17 6 Earl of March 170 30 43 46 51 Total Time: 1:27:48.83 Average: 21:57.21 7 Cairine Wilson 182 40 45 47 50 56 64 67 86 102 Total Time: 1:28:17.78 Average: 22:04.45 8 A.Y. Jackson S. S. 230 38 54 61 77 107 Total Time: 1:30:41.57 Average: 22:40.40 9 Canterbury 271 29 57 90 95 Total Time: 1:34:32.39 Average: 23:38.10 Women - Team Scores 3000m XC Midget XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Women 1 Glebe Collegiate 51 3 7 10 31 37 38 Total Time: 54:25.88 Average: 13:36.47 2 Earl of March 71 1 21 24 25 44 55 Total Time: 56:23.58 Average: 14:05.90 3 Canterbury 74 2 4 26 42 Total Time: 55:46.36 Average: 13:56.59 4 Esc Franco Ouest 107 13 18 28 48 Total Time: 58:50.18 Average: 14:42.55 5 Bell HS 161 34 36 40 51 68 Total Time: 1:00:49.84 Average: 15:12.46 6 Lisgar 174 14 22 61 77 97 105 Total Time: 1:01:48.26 Average: 15:27.07 7 Ashbury 190 30 41 52 67 Total Time: 1:02:36.67 Average: 15:39.17 8 Cairine Wilson 208 16 63 64 65 Total Time: 1:03:23.30 Average: 15:50.83 9 Louis Riel 213 12 19 79 103 Total Time: 1:05:14.04 Average: 16:18.51 10 Nepean 222 6 58 60 98 Total Time: 1:03:56.15 Average: 15:59.04 11 Beatrice-Desloges 223 45 46 59 73 94 Total Time: 1:04:02.79 Average: 16:00.70 12 Gloucester 231 8 66 75 82 88 96 Total Time: 1:04:09.16 Average: 16:02.29 13 Hillcrest 234 29 35 84 86 Total Time: 1:05:03.32 Average: 16:15.83

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NCSSAA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   3    
2010 1 10 2 13  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #ncssaa