Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

Heat Sheets - MWC Outdoor Championships 2011

Published by
Coach Matt   on May 13 2011, 07:08 AM
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 3:45 PM
MWC All-Time:  10.13  2000        Kenneth Andam, BYU                           
    MWC Meet:  10.24  2010        Charles Silmon, TCU                          
     Stadium:  10.04  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Travis Gunderson              JR Wyoming               10.69 
  3  Mario Harris                  SO Wyoming               10.46 
  4  Lamaar Thomas                 JR New Mexico            10.97 
  5  Jeffery Josephs               FR TCU                   10.57 
  6  James Ghormley                JR BYU                   10.69 
  7  Josh Murphy                   SR Colorado St.          10.90 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Stephen Michel                SO Wyoming               10.66 
  3  Charles Silmon                SO TCU                   10.19 
  4  Mark Barnes                   JR TCU                   10.76 
  5  Raymond Carter                JR Colorado St.             NT 
  6  OJ Stoneham                   JR TCU                   10.60 
  7  Thomas Trujillo               JR New Mexico            10.80 
  8                                                               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 5:10 PM
MWC All-Time:  20.35  2006        Otis McDaniel, TCU                           
    MWC Meet:  20.35  2006        Otis McDaniel, TCU                           
     Stadium:  20.11  1999        Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  James Derek McAllister        SO BYU                   21.53 
  3  Charles Silmon                SO TCU                   20.60 
  4  Mychal Dungey                 SR TCU                   20.89 
  5  Anthony Delgado               SO Air Force             21.80 
  6  Mario Harris                  SO Wyoming               20.94 
  7  Mark Barnes                   JR TCU                   21.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Lenyn Leonce                  SO Wyoming               21.70 
  3  OJ Stoneham                   JR TCU                   21.38 
  4  Thomas Trujillo               JR New Mexico            21.80 
  5  Narada Jackson                FR TCU                   21.53 
  6  Jeffery Josephs               FR TCU                   21.69 
  7  Josh Murphy                   SR Colorado St.          21.91 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 3:25 PM
 FINAL ONLY (qualifying round cancelled)
 Will be contested on Saturday in published time slot.
MWC All-Time:  45.10  2006        Lewis Banda, TCU                             
    MWC Meet:  45.68  2009        Jarrin Solomon, New Mexico                   
     Stadium:  45.64  1996        James Davis, Colorado                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Cade Lindahl                  SO BYU                   47.01 
  4  Derek Montoya                 SO New Mexico            48.54 
  5  Narada Jackson                FR TCU                   48.39 
  6  Manny Smith                   JR Air Force             47.73 
  7  Steven Hart                   JR BYU                   47.91 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Brian Fox                     SR Colorado St.          49.17 
  4  Chris Severino                SR Air Force             48.36 
  5  James Derek McAllister        SO BYU                   47.41 
  6  Matt Love                     JR TCU                   47.16 
  7  Robert Seth Monson            FR Colorado St.          48.26 
  8                                                               
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 4:10 PM
MWC All-Time:  1:46.01  2001        Bryan Berryhill, CSU                       
    MWC Meet:  1:46.03  2001        Bryan Berryhill, CSU                       
     Stadium:  1:49.90  1999        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gabe Aragon                   SO New Mexico          1:49.99 
  2  Ken Lane                      SO Wyoming             1:54.43 
  3  Sam Evans                     SO New Mexico          1:50.15 
  4  Miles Batty                   JR BYU                 1:48.68 
  5  Alex Balsiger                 FR Colorado St.        1:51.29 
  6  Justin Hedin                  JR BYU                 1:48.85 
  7  Nick White                    JR Air Force           1:51.84 
  8  Tyler Short                   JR Colorado St.        1:53.27 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  David Bishop                  SR New Mexico          1:50.38 
  3  John Cordova                  FR New Mexico          1:52.04 
  4  Seth Butler                   FR Colorado St.        1:49.75 
  5  Tyler Stanley                 SR Air Force           1:50.54 
  6  Jack OBrien                   JR TCU                 1:48.56 
  7  Jeff Pels                     SR TCU                 1:54.83 
  8  Brian Weirich                 SR BYU                 1:52.10 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 12:00 PM
 FINAL ONLY; qualifying round cancelled;
 Will be contested on Saturday in published time slot.
MWC All-Time:  3:36.25  2011        Miles Batty, BYU                           
    MWC Meet:  3:44.63  2001        Rob Vermillion, CSU                        
     Stadium:  3:45.40  1996        Adam Goucher, Colorado                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Festus Kigen                  SR TCU                 3:49.06 
  2  Miles Batty                   JR BYU                 3:36.25 
  3  David Bishop                  SR New Mexico          3:41.12 
  4  Jake Keyser                   SR Colorado St.        3:52.90 
  5  Ross Millington               SO New Mexico          3:42.90 
  6  Travis Fuller                 SO BYU                 3:46.43 
  7  Rory Fraser                   SR New Mexico          3:44.12 
  8  Sean Wilde                    SO Wyoming             3:56.27 
  9  Christian Meyer               FR Colorado St.             NT 
 10  Alex Zubey                    JR Air Force           3:55.34 
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 1:50 PM
MWC All-Time:  8:29.24  2009        Kyle Perry, BYU                            
    MWC Meet:  8:53.12  2007        Rob Watson, Colorado St.                   
     Stadium:  9:02.90  2005        Josh McAdams, BYU                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reagan Frey                   SR BYU                 9:02.56 
  2  Christian Meyer               FR Colorado St.        9:14.76 
  3  Nik Deininger                 SO Wyoming             9:31.79 
  4  Spenser Lynass                JR Colorado St.        8:51.10 
  5  Michael Banks                 SO Wyoming             9:19.13 
  6  Garrett Zans                  FR Wyoming             9:00.98 
  7  Jake Keyser                   SR Colorado St.        9:00.07 
  8  Alex Willis                   SR New Mexico          8:59.84 
  9  Josh Adams                    JR BYU                 8:58.62 
 10  Sean Stam                     SO New Mexico          9:09.12 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 2:35 PM
 2/3 of those that check-in will start on back waterfall;
 1/3 will start on front waterfall
MWC All-Time:  13:25.53  2007        Josh Rohatinsky, BYU                      
    MWC Meet:  14:09.70  2007        Josh Rohatinsky, BYU                      
     Stadium:  14:43.90  2004        Bill Michel, Colorado State               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nicholas Kipruto              JR New Mexico         13:59.63 
  2  Jim Walmsley                  JR Air Force          14:04.97 
  3  Andrew Lesser                 SO Colorado St.             NT 
  4  Festus Kigen                  SR TCU                14:02.85 
  5  Ross Millington               SO New Mexico         13:44.10 
  6  Jeremy Drenckhahn             SO Air Force          13:59.57 
  7  Justin Tyner                  SR Air Force          13:58.90 
  8  Keith Gerrard                 SR New Mexico         13:58.33 
  9  Jake Keyser                   SR Colorado St.             NT 
 10  Rory Fraser                   SR New Mexico         13:39.37 
 11  Taylor Kelting                JR Wyoming            14:10.88 
 12  Josh Adams                    JR BYU                      NT 
 13  Sean Stam                     SO New Mexico         14:36.32 
 14  David Bishop                  SR New Mexico               NT 
 15  Garrett Zans                  FR Wyoming                  NT 
 16  Isaiah Bragg                  FR Air Force          14:42.72 
 17  Nathan Ogden                  SR BYU                14:05.94 
 18  Spenser Lynass                JR Colorado St.             NT 
 19  Miles Batty                   JR BYU                      NT 
 20  Jared Ward                    FR BYU                14:10.06 
 21  Greg Miller                   JR Wyoming            14:12.11 
 22  Travis Fuller                 SO BYU                      NT 
 23  Ben Larson                    FR Colorado St.       15:09.53 
 24  Andrew Roberts                SO Colorado St.             NT 
 25  Reagan Frey                   SR BYU                      NT 
 26                                                               
 27                                                               
 28                                                               
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 5:55 PM
MWC All-Time:  27:55.86  2007        Josh Rohatinsky, BYU                      
    MWC Meet:  30:01.96  2004        Ben Payne, Air Force                      
     Stadium:  30:18.30  2000        Curtis Moore, Southern Utah               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Andrew Lesser                 SO Colorado St.       30:03.10 
  2  Keith Gerrard                 SR New Mexico         28:27.03 
  3  Ben Larson                    FR Colorado St.             NT 
  4  Isaiah Bragg                  FR Air Force          31:07.73 
  5  Matt Bell                     SO Air Force                NT 
  6  Andrew Roberts                SO Colorado St.       29:57.24 
  7  Jeremy Drenckhahn             SO Air Force          29:30.90 
  8  Nathan Ogden                  SR BYU                29:30.67 
  9  Jared Ward                    FR BYU                29:25.00 
 10  Nicholas Kipruto              JR New Mexico               NT 
 11  Alex Willis                   SR New Mexico               NT 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 12:00 PM
MWC All-Time:  13.80  2004        Sean Temple, Air Force                       
    MWC Meet:  14.04  2003        Thomas Clark, Air Forcce                     
     Stadium:  13.82  1999        Laterance Dunbar, TCU                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Kelby Dias                    SO Colorado St.          14.35 
  4  Trevor Brown                  FR Colorado St.          14.35 
  5  Cory Engel                    FR Air Force             14.67 
  6  Mark Flegel                   SO Wyoming               15.14 
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Jordan Pitts                  SR TCU                   13.99 
  4  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico            14.80 
  5  Brandon Douglass              SO Wyoming               14.65 
  6  De'Vron Walker                SO New Mexico            14.53 
  7  Michael Tasker                SO Wyoming               14.86 
  8                                                               
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 4:40 PM
MWC All-Time:  49.19  2006        Chris Carter, BYU                            
    MWC Meet:  49.67  2006        Chris Carter, BYU                            
     Stadium:  50.13  1999        Kyle Grossarth, BYU                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Yusuf Muhammad                FR New Mexico            52.39 
  3  Cory Engel                    FR Air Force             54.07 
  4  Chris Carter                  JR BYU                   52.65 
  5  Sean Adams                    SO BYU                   53.01 
  6  Aaron Praska                  FR Wyoming               54.78 
  7  Lavon Collins                 FR TCU                   53.35 
  8  Colin Herold                  FR Wyoming               55.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Nigel Joseph                  SR Colorado St.          53.41 
  3  Charles Lewis                 FR New Mexico            52.27 
  4  Jacob Edwards                 FR Wyoming               55.24 
  5  Bryce Bergman                 JR Air Force             52.90 
  6  Jordan Pitts                  SR TCU                   52.66 
  7  Matt Jones                    SR Air Force             53.54 
  8  Riley Copeland                FR Wyoming               55.46 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 11:40 AM
MWC All-Time:  39.19  2006        TCU                                          
    MWC Meet:  39.40  2000        BYU                                          
     Stadium:  38.88  1999        BYU, BYU                                     
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Air Force                                              41.94 
     1) Cory Engel FR                   2) Anthony Delgado SO             
     3) Matt Jones SR                   4) Chris Severino SR              
     5) Manny Smith JR                  6) Bryce Bergman JR               
  3  New Mexico                                             40.88 
     1) Thomas Trujillo JR              2) Derek Montoya SO               
     3) De'Vron Walker SO               4) Lamaar Thomas JR               
     5) Charles Lewis FR                6)                                
  4  TCU                                                    39.38 
     1) OJ Stoneham JR                  2) Mark Barnes JR                 
     3) Mychal Dungey SR                4) Charles Silmon SO              
     5) Jeffery Josephs FR              6)                                
  5  Wyoming                                                40.75 
     1) Travis Gunderson JR             2) Lenyn Leonce SO                
     3) Brandon Douglass SO             4) Mario Harris SO                
  6  Colorado St.                                           41.54 
     1) Brian Fox SR                    2) Nigel Joseph SR                
     3) Josh Murphy SR                  4) Raymond Carter JR              
     5) Kelby Dias SO                   6) Trevor Brown FR                
  7  BYU                                                    41.69 
     1) James Derek McAllister SO       2) Aaron Powell SR                
     3) Drew Tingey FR                  4) James Ghormley JR              
  8                                                               
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 3:05 PM
MWC All-Time:  3:02.12  2006        TCU                                        
    MWC Meet:  3:06.40  2006        BYU                                        
                        N Rencher, P Smith, B Gardner, C Carter           
     Stadium:  3:07.30  1999        TCU, TCU                                   
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Wyoming                                              3:23.11 
     1) Aaron Praska FR                 2) Jacob Edwards FR               
     3) Riley Copeland FR               4) Colin Herold FR                
  3  Air Force                                            3:11.66 
     1) Manny Smith JR                  2) Chris Severino SR              
     3) Bryce Bergman JR                4) Anthony Delgado SO             
     5) Cory Engel FR                   6) Matt Jones SR                  
  4  TCU                                                  3:09.19 
     1) Lavon Collins FR                2) Jordan Pitts SR                
     3) Narada Jackson FR               4) Matt Love JR                   
     5) Mychal Dungey SR                6) Jack OBrien JR                 
  5  BYU                                                  3:09.56 
     1) Sean Adams SO                   2) Steven Hart JR                 
     3) Chris Carter JR                 4) Cade Lindahl SO                
  6  Colorado St.                                         3:14.48 
     1) Brian Fox SR                    2) Tyler Short JR                 
     3) Seth Butler FR                  4) Robert Seth Monson FR          
     5) Nigel Joseph SR                 6) Trevor Brown FR                
     7) Josh Murphy SR                  8)                                
  7  New Mexico                                           3:14.96 
     1) Charles Lewis FR                2) Yusuf Muhammad FR              
     3) Gabe Aragon SO                  4) Sam Evans SO                   
     5) John Cordova FR                 6) Thomas Trujillo JR             
     7) Derek Montoya SO                8) Richard York SO                
  8                                                               
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 12:00 PM
 Progression: 1.82m - 1.87m - 1.92m - 1.95m - 1.98m - 2.01m -
 2.04m - 2.07m - 2.10 - 2.13, etc.
MWC All-Time:  7-04.50  2000        Marc Chenn, BYU                            
    MWC Meet:  7-04.50  2000        Marc Chenn, BYU                            
     Stadium:  7-04.50  2003        Matt Hemmingway, Unattached                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jaymes Talkington             SO Wyoming               1.92m 
  2  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                   1.98m 
  3  Brandon Ribble                SO Colorado St.          1.98m 
  4  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                   1.95m 
  5  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.          1.85m 
  6  Tyler Skinner                 SO Wyoming               2.14m 
  7  Zach Wood                     SO Air Force             2.09m 
  8  Trevor Heiner                 SR BYU                   2.10m 
  9  Travis Smith                  SO Air Force             1.99m 
 10  Django Lovett                 FR New Mexico            2.13m 
 11  Torrey Smith                  FR Colorado St.          1.95m 
 12  Zachary Blackham              FR BYU                   2.07m 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 11:00 AM
 Progression: 4.70m - 4.85m - 5.00m - 4.10m - 5.20m - 5.30m -
 5.40m - 5.45m - 5.50m - 5.55m, etc.
MWC All-Time:  18-04.50  2005        Robinson Pratt, BYU                       
    MWC Meet:     18-01  2008        Robert Caldwell, New Mexico               
     Stadium:  18-00.50  2001        Pat Manson, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andrew Schall                 SO Colorado St.          4.93m 
  2  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                   4.50m 
  3  Kyle Walker                   JR New Mexico            5.07m 
  4  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force             4.48m 
  5  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.          4.70m 
  6  Cale Simmons                  SO Air Force             5.38m 
  7  Rob Simmons                   SO Air Force             5.10m 
  8  Victor Weirich                SO BYU                   5.35m 
  9  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico            4.55m 
 10  Chris Little                  SR BYU                   5.35m 
 11  Logan Pflibsen                FR New Mexico            5.21m 
 12  Tanner Emrich                 SR BYU                   5.20m 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 3:00 PM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:     25-08  2002        Aron Szmuda, BYU                          
    MWC Meet:     25-08  2002        Aron Szmuda, BYU                          
     Stadium:  26-00.25  1991        Marc Kimbrough, Neosha JC                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  David Brown                   FR New Mexico            7.12m 
  2  Graham Gilliland              FR Colorado St.          7.29m 
  3  Cameron Parker                JR TCU                   7.25m 
  4  Ryan Wasilawski               SO Colorado St.          7.01m 
  5  Zach Smith                    FR New Mexico            7.04m 
  6  Lenyn Leonce                  SO Wyoming               7.44m 
  7  Jaymes Talkington             SO Wyoming               6.50m 
  8  Brandon Ribble                SO Colorado St.             ND 
  9  Drew Tingey                   FR BYU                   7.16m 
 10  Richard York                  SO New Mexico            7.10m 
 11  Kendall Spencer               FR New Mexico            7.52m 
 12  Aaron Powell                  SR BYU                   7.12m 
 13  Kyle Mills                    JR BYU                   6.78m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 11:00 AM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:  57-06.50  2005        Rodrigo Mendes, BYU                       
    MWC Meet:  55-02.25  2002        Rodrigo Mendez, BYU                       
     Stadium:  55-02.25  2005        Rodrigo Mendes, BYU                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brandon Ribble                SO Colorado St.             ND 
  2  Ryan Wasilawski               SO Colorado St.         14.68m 
  3  Cameron Parker                JR TCU                  15.78m 
  4  Jaymes Talkington             SO Wyoming              14.42m 
  5  Zach Smith                    FR New Mexico               ND 
  6  David Brown                   FR New Mexico           14.66m 
  7  Warrick Campbell              FR New Mexico           15.54m 
  8  Kyle Mills                    JR BYU                  15.36m 
  9  Drew Tingey                   FR BYU                  14.52m 
 10  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.         14.22m 
 11  Graham Gilliland              FR Colorado St.         14.91m 
 12  Aaron Powell                  SR BYU                  14.21m 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 10:30 AM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:     65-11  2000        Jim Roberts, BYU                          
    MWC Meet:  65-03.25  2000        Jim Roberts, BYU                          
     Stadium:  65-10.50  1999        Janus Roberts, SMU                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carson Rowley                 SO Colorado St.         15.01m 
  2  Joe Riccio                    JR Wyoming              16.19m 
  3  Ian Lettow                    SR Colorado St.         16.64m 
  4  Kyle Schwochow                JR Air Force            16.94m 
  5  Colby Barber                  JR BYU                  17.18m 
  6  James Cole                    JR Air Force            15.41m 
  7  Tyson Williams                SR Colorado St.         18.00m 
  8  Sean Tabor                    SO TCU                  17.04m 
  9  James Chambers                SO Air Force            15.90m 
 10  Leif Arrhenius                SR BYU                  18.95m 
 11  Sean Herbison                 JR Air Force            16.61m 
 12  Robert Drye                   JR Air Force            16.29m 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 4:00 PM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:  211-06  2000        Casey Malone, CSU                           
    MWC Meet:  203-02  2007        Niklas Arrhenius, BYU                       
     Stadium:  224-08  2009        Casey Malone, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyson Williams                SR Colorado St.         52.43m 
  2  Joe Riccio                    JR Wyoming              47.58m 
  3  Matthew Henry-Marshall        SR New Mexico           47.74m 
  4  Ian Lettow                    SR Colorado St.         49.59m 
  5  James Cole                    JR Air Force            53.70m 
  6  Sean Tabor                    SO TCU                  53.44m 
  7  Dalton Sybrant                SO Wyoming              46.82m 
  8  Leif Arrhenius                SR BYU                  61.16m 
  9  Robert Drye                   JR Air Force            47.13m 
 10  Mark Sparks                   SO Wyoming              48.74m 
 11  James Chambers                SO Air Force            50.94m 
 12  Heath Skelton                 FR TCU                  47.46m 
 13  Colby Barber                  JR BYU                  43.88m 
 14  Michael Ohakwe                FR TCU                  47.85m 
 15  Cameron Carter                SR Colorado St.         56.30m 
 16  Sean Herbison                 JR Air Force            50.62m 
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 12:00 PM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:  233-00  2003        Drew Loftin, CSU                            
    MWC Meet:  233-00  2003        Drew Loftin, CSU                            
     Stadium:  240-11  2011        Drew Loftin, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carson Rowley                 SO Colorado St.         51.20m 
  2  Oliver Whaley                 SR BYU                  65.16m 
  3  Ian Lettow                    SR Colorado St.         56.94m 
  4  Mark Sparks                   SO Wyoming              53.24m 
  5  Matthew Henry-Marshall        SR New Mexico           56.93m 
  6  Joe Riccio                    JR Wyoming              58.08m 
  7  Cameron Carter                SR Colorado St.         57.94m 
  8  Robert Drye                   JR Air Force            61.85m 
  9  Tyson Williams                SR Colorado St.         58.41m 
 10  Leif Arrhenius                SR BYU                      ND 
 11  Sean Tabor                    SO TCU                  55.18m 
 12  Ken Harriman                  SO Colorado St.         52.88m 
 13  Sean Herbison                 JR Air Force            51.83m 
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 12:30 PM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:  240-08  2010        Chris Reno, BYU                             
    MWC Meet:  240-08  2010        Chris Reno, BYU                             
     Stadium:  273-01  1999        Matti Narhi, UTEP                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Richard York                  SO New Mexico           56.78m 
  2  Michael Lauritzen             FR Air Force            65.04m 
  3  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force            49.81m 
  4  Conner Van Fossen             SR Air Force            66.88m 
  5  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.         54.69m 
  6  Timothy Urista                FR Air Force            64.94m 
  7  Michael Ellis                 FR New Mexico           57.70m 
  8  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                  56.42m 
  9  Chris Reno                    JR BYU                  64.95m 
 10  Jon Santiago                  SR Air Force            57.16m 
 11  Joe Riccio                    JR Wyoming                  ND 
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/11/2011 - 12:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico               NT 
  2  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force                NT 
  3  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                      NT 
  4  Richard York                  SO New Mexico               NT 
  5  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                      NT 
  6  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.             NT 
  7  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico               NT 
  8  Matt Collins                  FR Colorado St.             NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/11/2011 - 1:10 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico               ND 
  2  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force                ND 
  3  Richard York                  SO New Mexico               ND 
  4  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                      ND 
  5  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico               ND 
  6  Matt Collins                  FR Colorado St.             ND 
  7  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                      ND 
  8  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.             ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/11/2011 - 2:10 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico               ND 
  2  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico               ND 
  3  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force                ND 
  4  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                      ND 
  5  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                      ND 
  6  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.             ND 
  7  Matt Collins                  FR Colorado St.             ND 
  8  Richard York                  SO New Mexico               ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/11/2011 - 3:10 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Richard York                  SO New Mexico               NH 
  2  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico               NH 
  3  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                      NH 
  4  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.             NH 
  5  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico               NH 
  6  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force                NH 
  7  Matt Collins                  FR Colorado St.             NH 
  8  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                      NH 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/11/2011 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                      NT 
  2  Richard York                  SO New Mexico               NT 
  3  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force                NT 
  4  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico               NT 
  5  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico               NT 
  6  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.             NT 
  7  Matt Collins                  FR Colorado St.             NT 
  8  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                      NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/12/2011 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.             NT 
  2  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                      NT 
  3  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force                NT 
  4  Richard York                  SO New Mexico               NT 
  5  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico               NT 
  6  Matt Collins                  FR Colorado St.             NT 
  7  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                      NT 
  8  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico               NT 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/12/2011 - 12:40 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Matt Collins                  FR Colorado St.             ND 
  2  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force                ND 
  3  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.             ND 
  4  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                      ND 
  5  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico               ND 
  6  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico               ND 
  7  Richard York                  SO New Mexico               ND 
  8  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                      ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/12/2011 - 1:40 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                      NH 
  2  Matt Collins                  FR Colorado St.             NH 
  3  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.             NH 
  4  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force                NH 
  5  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                      NH 
  6  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico               NH 
  7  Richard York                  SO New Mexico               NH 
  8  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico               NH 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/12/2011 - 3:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Matt Collins                  FR Colorado St.             ND 
  2  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico               ND 
  3  Richard York                  SO New Mexico               ND 
  4  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force                ND 
  5  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.             ND 
  6  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico               ND 
  7  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                      ND 
  8  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                      ND 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/12/2011 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brian Wilson                  SR New Mexico               NT 
  2  Michael Tibbs                 SO Air Force                NT 
  3  Phillip Bettis                SR BYU                      NT 
  4  Richard York                  SO New Mexico               NT 
  5  Joshua Weirich                FR BYU                      NT 
  6  Matt Collins                  FR Colorado St.             NT 
  7  Josh McMillin                 SO Colorado St.             NT 
  8  Sam Potter                    SO New Mexico               NT 

Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 3:35 PM
MWC All-Time:  11.07  2006        Virgil Hodge, TCU                            
    MWC Meet:  11.21  2008        Virgil Hodge, TCU                            
     Stadium:  11.48  2005        Halima DeCree, UNLV                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Davina Collins                SR UNLV                  12.10 
  2  Teneshia Peart                SR TCU                   11.83 
  3  Lindsay Copeland              JR Wyoming               12.45 
  4  Shanae Roach                  JR San Diego St          12.08 
  5  Lawreta Ozoh                  SO San Diego St          11.66 
  6  Franchelle Hill               FR TCU                   11.72 
  7  Jessica Young                 SR TCU                   11.12 
  8  Aubrey Hale                   FR BYU                   11.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chaniqua Corinealdi           SO TCU                   11.77 
  2  Zadia Bryant                  JR UNLV                  12.20 
  3  Porshe Giddings               SR BYU                   11.63 
  4  Alesha Walker                 SR New Mexico            11.84 
  5  Emily Blok                    SO UNLV                  11.76 
  6  Chantel Bernabo               JR Wyoming               12.18 
  7  Veronica Jones                FR TCU                   11.57 
  8  Kayla Fisher-Taylor           FR New Mexico            12.00 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 5:00 PM
MWC All-Time:  22.34  2004        Tonette Dyer, SDSU                           
    MWC Meet:  22.78  2008        Virgil Hodge, TCU                            
     Stadium:  22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Whitney Gipson                JR TCU                   24.75 
  3  Zadia Bryant                  JR UNLV                  24.75 
  4  Lindsay Copeland              JR Wyoming               25.60 
  5  Porshe Giddings               SR BYU                   24.13 
  6  Jessica Young                 SR TCU                   23.05 
  7  Shanae Roach                  JR San Diego St          24.17 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Secoral Yanez                 JR UNLV                  24.93 
  3  Emily Blok                    SO UNLV                  24.04 
  4  Chaniqua Corinealdi           SO TCU                   24.52 
  5  Aubrey Hale                   FR BYU                   24.93 
  6  Veronica Jones                FR TCU                   23.93 
  7  Lindsay Roach                 JR UNLV                  24.61 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Davina Collins                SR UNLV                  24.66 
  3  Lawreta Ozoh                  SO San Diego St          23.74 
  4  Teneshia Peart                SR TCU                   24.18 
  5  Maderia Toatley               FR San Diego St          24.92 
  6  Chantel Bernabo               JR Wyoming               25.04 
  7  Franchelle Hill               FR TCU                   24.07 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 3:15 PM
MWC All-Time:  51.15  2004        Tonette Dyer, SDSU                           
    MWC Meet:  51.15  2004        Tonette Dyer, SDSU                           
     Stadium:  51.72  2005        Jessica Fox, Wyoming                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Meagan Robinson               SO Colorado St.          58.75 
  3  Lindsey Simmons               SO Wyoming               56.45 
  4  Alyssa Johnson                SO Utah                     NT 
  5  Briyanni Thomas               FR TCU                   55.02 
  6  Maderia Toatley               FR San Diego St          57.00 
  7  Olivia Heaston                SO Wyoming               57.68 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Ashley Mosley                 SO Utah                  60.33 
  3  Natalie Hurst                 FR Wyoming               58.75 
  4  Lauryn McKay                  SO Utah                  57.02 
  5  Lindsay Roach                 JR UNLV                  57.25 
  6  Hayley Shade                  JR TCU                   55.97 
  7  Afiya Walker                  SR Wyoming               53.08 
  8  Quinterra Charles             SO TCU                   55.51 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Marissa Smith                 FR Colorado St.          57.85 
  3  Kelsey Williamson             SO UNLV                  54.69 
  4  Shirley Pitts                 SO New Mexico            54.55 
  5  Tawsha Brazley                SO New Mexico            56.92 
  6  Bethany Gross                 SO Air Force             56.75 
  7  Rachel Kelchner               JR New Mexico            58.26 
  8                                                               
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 3:55 PM
MWC All-Time:  2:03.01  2009        Lacie Cramer, BYU                          
    MWC Meet:  2:04.67  2010        Lacey Cramer, BYU                          
     Stadium:  2:07.10  2005        Aneta Lemiesz, BYU                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Niki Novak                    SO San Diego St        2:14.14 
  2  Kirsten McKen                 FR Wyoming             2:18.31 
  3  Lucy Yates                    JR Utah                2:06.71 
  4  Whitney Henderson             SO Colorado St.        2:17.22 
  5  Amanda Mergaert               SO Utah                2:07.38 
  6  Morgan Mosby                  SO Air Force           2:13.11 
  7  Ali Bartosch                  JR UNLV                2:11.08 
  8  Josefine Koskinen             SO San Diego St        2:09.25 
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Lacey Bleazard                JR BYU                 2:04.78 
  3  Sarah Edwards                 JR BYU                 2:07.93 
  4  Courtney Allen                SO UNLV                2:16.03 
  5  Nicole Clark                  JR BYU                 2:08.79 
  6  Amy Brown                     JR San Diego St        2:12.07 
  7  Candace Wollert               FR Wyoming             2:11.15 
  8  Annette Eichenberger          FR Air Force           2:14.31 
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 2:10 PM
 top 4 plus next 4 fastest times = 12
MWC All-Time:  4:06.22  2001        Sharolyn Shields, BYU                      
    MWC Meet:  4:21.03  2001        Courtney Meldrum, BYU                      
     Stadium:  4:26.40  1999        Sharolyn Shields, BYU                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alysha Davis                  SR Wyoming             4:37.90 
  2  Alex Darling                  JR New Mexico          4:26.84 
  3  Katie Palmer                  SR BYU                 4:20.82 
  4  Emma Reed                     JR New Mexico          4:44.38 
  5  Amanda Mergaert               SO Utah                4:21.06 
  6  Melissa Fuerst                SO Air Force           4:36.68 
  7  Candace Eddy                  SO BYU                 4:28.90 
  8  Kaitlin Hanenburg             FR Colorado St.        4:44.62 
  9                                                               
 10                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Andrea Klimowski              FR Wyoming             4:38.56 
  2  Stacy Slight                  JR BYU                 4:24.88 
  3  Alyssa Abbott                 SR Utah                4:19.73 
  4  Kelly Dawson                  JR TCU                 4:38.95 
  5  Kari Hardt                    JR BYU                 4:22.17 
  6  Shawna Winnegar               JR New Mexico          4:35.87 
  7  Patricia Terry                FR TCU                 4:32.92 
  8  Johanna Reed                  FR Colorado St.        4:49.05 
  9  Kaitlyn Barry                 FR New Mexico          4:53.93 
 10                                                               
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 1:30 PM
MWC All-Time:   9:44.68  2004        Kathryn Andersen, BYU                     
    MWC Meet:   9:55.63  2001        Elizabeth Jackson, BYU                    
     Stadium:  10:42.80  2005        Rena Williams-Chesser, BYU                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kaitlin Hanenburg             FR Colorado St.       10:42.86 
  2  Sara Beyers                   SR San Diego St       11:10.58 
  3  Johanna Reed                  FR Colorado St.       11:28.45 
  4  Emma Reed                     JR New Mexico         10:52.54 
  5  Alexis Laws                   FR Utah               11:16.18 
  6  Alex Darling                  JR New Mexico         10:39.79 
  7  Nicola Hood                   FR New Mexico         10:33.57 
  8  Nicole Peters                 JR Colorado St.       10:32.69 
  9  Kari Hardt                    JR BYU                10:28.77 
 10  Katy Andrews                  JR BYU                10:12.04 
 11  Ruth Senior                   SR New Mexico               NT 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 2:10 PM
 2/3 of participants checked in will start on back waterfall;
 1/3 will start from front waterfall
MWC All-Time:  15:44.55  2007        Whitney McDonald, BYU                     
    MWC Meet:  16:00.16  2007        Whitney McDonald, BYU                     
     Stadium:  16:52.70  1999        Kara Ormond, BYU                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nicole Peters                 JR Colorado St.       16:48.46 
  2  Ellie Keyser                  SR Colorado St.       16:58.70 
  3  Ruth Senior                   SR New Mexico         15:48.29 
  4  Katherine Ward                SR Air Force          16:57.95 
  5  Kaitlyn Barry                 FR New Mexico         17:08.50 
  6  Sarah Waldron                 JR New Mexico               NT 
  7  Christine Nelson              FR Wyoming            16:31.61 
  8  Alyssa Abbott                 SR Utah               16:17.86 
  9  Natalie Gray                  JR New Mexico         15:52.73 
 10  Nicola Hood                   FR New Mexico               NT 
 11  Shawna Winnegar               JR New Mexico         17:15.76 
 12  Kaitlin Hanenburg             FR Colorado St.       17:24.85 
 13  Lauren Petersen               SO UNLV               17:31.04 
 14  Sarah Heuer                   SO Colorado St.             NT 
 15  Kate Kanetzky                 SO Air Force          17:33.32 
 16  Patricia Terry                FR TCU                17:33.44 
 17  Rebekah Winterton             FR Utah               18:00.87 
 18  Kelly Dawson                  JR TCU                18:18.76 
 19  Carley Gross                  FR Air Force          18:21.01 
 20  AuraLea Fain                  FR Utah               18:21.14 
 21  Hannah Pensack-Rinehart       SO Colorado St.       17:32.39 
 22  Kirsty Milner                 SO New Mexico               NT 
 23  Delyth James                  SR New Mexico         16:40.45 
 24  Kendra Gerk                   JR Colorado St.             NT 
 25  Agnes Kemboi                  FR TCU                17:09.56 
 26                                                               
 27                                                               
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 5:20 PM
MWC All-Time:  33:06.23  2007        Whitney McDonald, BYU                     
    MWC Meet:  35:01.98  2006        Chelsea McKell, BYU                       
     Stadium:  36:42.80  2002        Faith Byrum, Unattached                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sarah Heuer                   SO Colorado St.       35:30.32 
  2  Agnes Kemboi                  FR TCU                      NT 
  3  Cecily Lemmon-Lew             SR BYU                34:14.00 
  4  Kendra Gerk                   JR Colorado St.       35:57.47 
  5  Vanessa Ortiz                 SR New Mexico               NT 
  6  Katherine Ward                SR Air Force          35:29.41 
  7  Rachel Lange                  JR BYU                35:27.39 
  8  Hannah Pensack-Rinehart       SO Colorado St.             NT 
  9  Kate Kanetzky                 SO Air Force          36:44.94 
 10  Morgan Haws                   SO BYU                33:39.65 
 11  AuraLea Fain                  FR Utah               37:30.09 
 12  Ellie Keyser                  SR Colorado St.             NT 
 13  Alma Escobar                  SR San Diego St       36:42.83 
 14  Marianne Hogan                FR San Diego St       35:19.90 
 15  Rebekah Winterton             FR Utah               36:05.40 
 16  Lacey Oeding                  JR New Mexico               NT 
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 2:50 PM
MWC All-Time:  13.02  2000        Kirsten Bolm, BYU                            
    MWC Meet:  13.02  2000        Kirsten Bolm, BYU                            
     Stadium:  12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, SDSU                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Taylar Mills                  FR UNLV                  14.94 
  3  Mindy Sagers                  SR BYU                   13.72 
  4  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                  14.29 
  5  Maggie Ochsner                SO Wyoming               14.21 
  6  Katy Hall                     SO Wyoming               14.89 
  7  Precious Selmon               SO New Mexico            13.66 
  8                                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Erin Kirby                    FR Wyoming               14.39 
  3  Jenna Mann                    FR Wyoming               14.80 
  4  Erin Straughter               JR UNLV                  14.16 
  5  Talyah Polee                  SR UNLV                  14.95 
  6  Angela Kaplar                 SO Utah                  13.65 
  7  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St          13.83 
  8                                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2  Alyssa Christensen            SR BYU                   14.03 
  3  Lindsey Keller                SO Colorado St.          14.54 
  4  Kalie Kirk                    SO Colorado St.          14.15 
  5  Fatima Makakala               JR BYU                   13.63 
  6  Alex Evans                    SO San Diego St          14.44 
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 4:25 PM
MWC All-Time:  54.37  2005        Shauna Smith, Wyoming                        
    MWC Meet:  55.31  2005        Shauna Smith, Wyoming                        
     Stadium:  55.31  2005        Shauna Smith, Wyoming                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Diana Long                    SO Wyoming               60.25 
  2  Lindsay Banning               SO Colorado St.          65.15 
  3  Rosalie Griffin               FR Utah                  62.70 
  4  Sara Benson                   FR Colorado St.          65.86 
  5  Laura Affeld                  FR UNLV                  63.65 
  6  Christine Lowe                JR UNLV                  61.98 
  7  Kalie Kirk                    SO Colorado St.          62.39 
  8  Alyssa Christensen            SR BYU                   59.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stephanie Muelleck            SO Utah                  63.84 
  2  Allysa Hansen                 FR BYU                   61.87 
  3  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St          59.46 
  4  Emily Cotharn                 JR Air Force             61.63 
  5  Erin Kirby                    FR Wyoming                  NT 
  6  Rachel Thomas                 JR Air Force             62.61 
  7  Kim Perkins                   SR New Mexico            62.53 
  8  Kayla McMurray                FR Utah                  64.28 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 11:30 AM
MWC All-Time:  43.53  2007        TCU                                          
    MWC Meet:  44.23  2006        TCU                                          
                      K Paul, V Hodge, J Jones, D Jones                 
     Stadium:  44.37  1999        Rice, Rice                                   
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Utah                                                   48.00 
     1) Angela Kaplar SO                2) Ashley Mosley SO               
     3) Alyssa Johnson SO               4) Lauryn McKay SO                
     5) Kayla McMurray FR               6) Langley Iverson JR             
     7) Theresa Waybright SO            8) Rosalie Griffin FR             
  2  New Mexico                                             46.35 
     1) Kayla Fisher-Taylor FR          2) Tawsha Brazley SO              
     3) Precious Selmon SO              4) Alesha Walker SR               
  3  San Diego St.                                          45.37 
     1) Shanae Roach JR                 2) Lawreta Ozoh SO                
     3) Allison Reaser FR               4) Maderia Toatley FR             
     5) Jessika Hornsby SR              6)                                
  4  TCU                                                    44.43 
     1) Chaniqua Corinealdi SO          2) Jessica Young SR               
     3) Franchelle Hill FR              4) Teneshia Peart SR              
     5) Veronica Jones FR               6)                                
  5  BYU                                                    45.33 
     1) Fatima Makakala JR              2) Porshe Giddings SR             
     3) Aubrey Hale FR                  4) Mindy Sagers SR                
     5) Alyssa Christensen SR           6) Allysa Hansen FR               
  6  UNLV                                                   45.74 
     1) Zadia Bryant JR                 2) Davina Collins SR              
     3) Secoral Yanez JR                4) Emily Blok SO                  
     5) Lindsay Roach JR                6)                                
  7  Wyoming                                                46.25 
     1) Katy Hall SO                    2) Chantel Bernabo JR             
     3) Erin Kirby FR                   4) Afiya Walker SR                
  8  Colorado St.                                           47.53 
     1) Kalie Kirk SO                   2) Marissa Smith FR               
     3) Sara Benson FR                  4) Meagan Robinson SO             
     5) Bethany DeLong FR               6) Cate Brus SO                   
     7) Sophia Wagner JR                8)                                
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 2:55 PM
MWC All-Time:  3:30.00  2006        TCU                                        
    MWC Meet:  3:34.72  2002        UNLV                                       
     Stadium:  3:33.80  2005        Wyoming, Wyoming                           
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Colorado St.                                         3:54.17 
     1) Lindsay Banning SO              2) Meagan Robinson SO             
     3) Whitney Henderson SO            4) Marissa Smith FR               
     5) Kalie Kirk SO                   6) Sara Benson FR                 
     7) Cate Brus SO                    8)                                
  4  New Mexico                                           3:49.20 
     1) Tawsha Brazley SO               2) Rachel Kelchner JR             
     3) Shirley Pitts SO                4) Alex Darling JR                
     5) Kayla Fisher-Taylor FR          6)                                
  5  Air Force                                            3:52.27 
     1) Rachel Thomas JR                2) Bethany Gross SO               
     3) Morgan Mosby SO                 4) Emily Cotharn JR               
  6                                                               
  7                                                               
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Utah                                                 3:47.29 
     1) Lauryn McKay SO                 2) Ashley Mosley SO               
     3) Lucy Yates JR                   4) Alyssa Johnson SO              
     5) Rosalie Griffin FR              6) Stephanie Muelleck SO          
  3  Wyoming                                              3:43.65 
     1) Erin Kirby FR                   2) Lindsey Simmons SO             
     3) Candace Wollert FR              4) Afiya Walker SR                
  4  TCU                                                  3:34.44 
     1) Briyanni Thomas FR              2) Quinterra Charles SO           
     3) Teneshia Peart SR               4) Kristal Juarez SR              
     5) Hayley Shade JR                 6) Jessica Young SR               
  5  UNLV                                                 3:42.93 
     1) Lindsay Roach JR                2) Brett Zorich JR                
     3) Emily Blok SO                   4) Kelsey Williamson SO           
     5) Secoral Yanez JR                6) Ali Bartosch JR                
  6  BYU                                                  3:43.73 
     1) Porshe Giddings SR              2) Sarah Edwards JR               
     3) Katie Palmer SR                 4) Lacey Bleazard JR              
     5) Nicole Clark JR                 6) Alyssa Christensen SR          
  7  San Diego St.                                        3:43.75 
     1) Maderia Toatley FR              2) Shanae Roach JR                
     3) Josefine Koskinen SO            4) Allison Reaser FR              
     5) Niki Novak SO                   6) Lawreta Ozoh SO                
  8                                                               
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 3:30 PM
 Progression:  1.58m - 1.63m -1.68m -1.73m -1.76m - 1.79m -
 1.82m, etc.
MWC All-Time:  6-00.75  2004        Christine Spence, UNLV                     
    MWC Meet:  6-00.75  2004        Christine Spence, UNLV                     
     Stadium:     6-06  1999        Kajsa Bergvist, SMU                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Langley Iverson               JR Utah                  1.78m 
  2  Britney Jackson               SR Wyoming               1.51m 
  3  Ada Robinson                  JR BYU                   1.81m 
  4  Jamie Hart                    FR Air Force             1.64m 
  5  Alison Forrester              FR Colorado St.          1.70m 
  6  Ashley Henry                  FR UNLV                  1.72m 
  7  Rachel Herald                 FR Air Force             1.62m 
  8  Stephanie Schafer             JR UNLV                  1.69m 
  9  Cate Brus                     SO Colorado St.          1.73m 
 10  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                  1.75m 
 11  Sabrina Jones                 FR Colorado St.          1.60m 
 12  Diana Blauer                  JR BYU                   1.76m 
 13  Regan Rogers                  FR Air Force             1.68m 
 14  Amy Medina                    FR Colorado St.          1.68m 
 15  Lesly Torres                  SO Air Force             1.68m 
 16  Marin Schweigert              SO New Mexico            1.58m 
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 19                                                               
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 2:30 PM
 Progression: 3.45m - 3.60m - 3.75m - 3.90m - 4.00m - 4.10m -
 4.20m  - 4.25m, etc.
MWC All-Time:  14-03.25  2010        Stephanie James, SDSU                     
    MWC Meet:     14-00  2008        Stephanie Bagan, SDSU                     
     Stadium:     13-10  2005        Shayla Balentine, San Diego State         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Julia Cook                    FR New Mexico            3.71m 
  2  Klaudia Rokossa               SO Utah                  3.75m 
  3  Rachel Saunders               JR Colorado St.          3.55m 
  4  Amber Menke                   SO New Mexico            3.98m 
  5  Katie Vo                      SR San Diego St          3.81m 
  6  Margo Tucker                  FR New Mexico            4.06m 
  7  Kelli Ehardt                  JR BYU                   4.10m 
  8  Tawny Lambuth                 JR Air Force             3.91m 
  9  Christen Botteron             JR BYU                   4.00m 
 10  Theresa Waybright             SO Utah                  3.70m 
 11  Melissa Beerse                SR Air Force             3.76m 
 12  Kelsy Hintz                   SO San Diego St          4.15m 
 13  Morgan Griffin                FR Colorado St.          3.55m 
 14  Lauren Jaramillo              JR New Mexico            3.56m 
 15  Bizzy Mellado                 SO Air Force             3.83m 
 16  Nathalie Busk                 FR New Mexico            3.71m 
 17  Kimber Shealy                 JR Air Force             3.91m 
 18                                                               
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 12:00 PM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:  21-11.50  2011        Whitney Gipson, TCU                       
    MWC Meet:     21-09  2010        Mindy McClurkin, BYU                      
     Stadium:  21-01.25  2010        Janay DeLoach, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shanieka Thomas               FR San Diego St             ND 
  2  Sophia Wagner                 JR Colorado St.          5.24m 
  3  Bethany DeLong                FR Colorado St.             ND 
  4  Asal Salehpoor                JR New Mexico            5.58m 
  5  Emily Moore                   FR Wyoming               5.51m 
  6  Julian Alarcio                JR San Diego St          5.51m 
  7  Ria Daniels                   JR UNLV                  5.49m 
  8  Meaghann Peak                 JR Colorado St.          5.34m 
  9  Davina Collins                SR UNLV                  5.65m 
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St          5.84m 
  2  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                  5.73m 
  3  Precious Selmon               SO New Mexico            6.07m 
  4  Whitney Gipson                JR TCU                   6.38m 
  5  Alesha Walker                 SR New Mexico            6.20m 
  6  Samantha Collins              FR TCU                   5.97m 
  7  Deanna Young                  SR New Mexico            5.81m 
  8  Deja Edwards                  JR UNLV                  5.94m 
  9  Fatima Makakala               JR BYU                   5.72m 
 10  Talyah Polee                  SR UNLV                  5.70m 
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 1:00 PM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:  44-08.25  2005        Kamila Rywelska, BYU                      
    MWC Meet:     44-02  2010        Neidra Covington, TCU                     
     Stadium:  43-10.50  1999        Kristel Berendsen, BYU                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taylar Mills                  FR UNLV                 11.05m 
  2  Ria Daniels                   JR UNLV                 11.51m 
  3  Amy Medina                    FR Colorado St.         11.58m 
  4  Deanna Young                  SR New Mexico           13.00m 
  5  Elizabeth Wilson              SO BYU                  12.01m 
  6  Emily Moore                   FR Wyoming              11.63m 
  7  Kassie Gurnell                FR Air Force            12.41m 
  8  Meaghann Peak                 JR Colorado St.         11.91m 
  9  Shanieka Thomas               FR San Diego St         12.90m 
 10  Asal Salehpoor                JR New Mexico           11.06m 
 11  Deja Edwards                  JR UNLV                 11.70m 
 12  Sabrina Jones                 FR Colorado St.             ND 
 13  Alex Evans                    SO San Diego St         12.28m 
 14  Whitney Gipson                JR TCU                      ND 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 12:30 PM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:  54-09.50  2005        Loree Smith, CSU                          
    MWC Meet:  54-09.50  2005        Loree Smith, CSU                          
     Stadium:  54-09.50  2005        Loree Smith, Air Force                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Laura Boggeln                 SR San Diego St         13.59m 
  2  Jacqueline Ahloo              FR Air Force            13.13m 
  3  Katy Moorkamp                 SO Air Force            12.20m 
  4  Rachel Gebauer                JR Air Force            12.78m 
  5  Alix Richards                 FR Colorado St.         12.89m 
  6  Kenisha Throughsingh          JR Colorado St.         13.40m 
  7  Chelsea Cassulo               JR UNLV                 12.43m 
  8  Jessica Sharbono              FR Colorado St.         13.15m 
  9  Amanda Bingson                JR UNLV                 12.46m 
 10  Teresa Marie Loya             FR Air Force            13.46m 
 11  Adrianna Oliva                SO UNLV                 13.41m 
 12  Rebecca Bauman                FR Air Force            10.88m 
 13                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kelsey Samuels                SO TCU                  15.81m 
  2  Stormy Harrison               SR TCU                  15.29m 
  3  Lima Lefiti                   FR San Diego St         13.85m 
  4  Sara Talley                   SO TCU                  14.10m 
  5  Ashley Hutchinson             JR Wyoming              14.20m 
  6  Cassandra Woodall             JR BYU                  14.61m 
  7  Whitney Ashley                JR San Diego St         15.82m 
  8  Jeanette McConnell            SR San Diego St         13.68m 
  9  Candus Aiello                 SO Utah                 14.09m 
 10  Elizabeth Johnson             SO Colorado St.         13.75m 
 11  Destanae Howerton-Davis       FR Utah                 13.78m 
 12  Nikkie Rudder                 SO Utah                 14.39m 
 13  Paige Blackburn               JR Air Force            14.63m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 2:00 PM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:  187-03.50  2004        Loree Smith, CSU                         
    MWC Meet:     177-03  2007        Oliva Korte, AFA                         
     Stadium:     198-08  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Candus Aiello                 SO Utah                 43.80m 
  2  Amanda Aimone                 SR Wyoming              44.06m 
  3  Sara Talley                   SO TCU                  39.88m 
  4  Rebecca Bauman                FR Air Force            42.03m 
  5  Alix Richards                 FR Colorado St.         43.81m 
  6  Destanae Howerton-Davis       FR Utah                 42.32m 
  7  Katy Moorkamp                 SO Air Force            41.46m 
  8  Nikkie Rudder                 SO Utah                 43.17m 
  9  Amanda Bingson                JR UNLV                 44.11m 
 10  Serena Johnson                JR Colorado St.         44.50m 
 11                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jeanette McConnell            SR San Diego St         49.13m 
  2  Kelsey Samuels                SO TCU                  45.46m 
  3  Elizabeth Johnson             SO Colorado St.         47.67m 
  4  Whitney Ashley                JR San Diego St         52.24m 
  5  Jessica Sharbono              FR Colorado St.         52.51m 
  6  Stormy Harrison               SR TCU                  45.19m 
  7  Kenisha Throughsingh          JR Colorado St.         45.16m 
  8  Paige Blackburn               JR Air Force            50.30m 
  9  Christina Burke               SR Air Force            45.76m 
 10                                                               
 11                                                               
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/13/2011 - 10:00 AM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:  229-09  2005        Loree Smith, CSU                            
    MWC Meet:  229-09  2005        Loree Smith, CSU                            
     Stadium:  229-09  2005        Loree Smith, Colorado State                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cynthia Sanchez               JR Utah                 51.08m 
  2  Kastin Frostl                 SR Utah                 48.02m 
  3  Paige Blackburn               JR Air Force            49.44m 
  4  Rebecca Bauman                FR Air Force            46.12m 
  5  Nikkie Rudder                 SO Utah                 48.94m 
  6  Elizabeth Johnson             SO Colorado St.         50.86m 
  7  Rachel Gebauer                JR Air Force            45.64m 
  8  Destanae Howerton-Davis       FR Utah                 51.01m 
  9  Brittney Harvey               JR UNLV                 51.81m 
 10  Ellie Fanaika                 JR San Diego St         51.94m 
 11  Jessica Sharbono              FR Colorado St.         49.24m 
 12  Christina Burke               SR Air Force            45.34m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Serena Johnson                JR Colorado St.         53.01m 
  2  LaShante Ellison              SR UNLV                 52.48m 
  3  Kenisha Throughsingh          JR Colorado St.         55.16m 
  4  Danielle Rios                 JR UNLV                 53.72m 
  5  Cassandra Woodall             JR BYU                  56.15m 
  6  Anneli Stahl                  SO Utah                 55.78m 
  7  Amanda Bingson                JR UNLV                 69.79m 
  8  Amanda Aimone                 SR Wyoming              53.18m 
  9  Ashley Hutchinson             JR Wyoming              54.78m 
 10  Whitney Ashley                JR San Diego St         56.56m 
 11  Chelsea Cassulo               JR UNLV                 62.63m 
 12  Tipaleli Fotu                 SR BYU                  56.02m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/14/2011 - 10:30 AM
 9 best from prelims advance to finals
MWC All-Time:  195-08  2006        Dana Pounds, Air Force                      
    MWC Meet:  195-08  2006        Dana Pounds, AFA                            
     Stadium:  183-09  2005        Dana Pounds, Air Force                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Samantha Eddy                 FR Utah                 36.26m 
  2  Julie Larsen                  SO BYU                  42.12m 
  3  Erin Wells                    SR BYU                  41.03m 
  4  Rachel Gebauer                JR Air Force            32.42m 
  5  Jenna Mann                    FR Wyoming              35.96m 
  6  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                 36.60m 
  7  Kenisha Throughsingh          JR Colorado St.         42.41m 
  8  Alana Piccone                 FR Air Force            35.78m 
  9  Allyson Wardell               SO BYU                  43.80m 
 10  Paige Blackburn               JR Air Force            43.49m 
 11  Maria Cress                   SO Wyoming              41.04m 
 12  Chelsea Cassulo               JR UNLV                 37.49m 
 13  Amber Freeman                 SO BYU                  46.28m 
 14  Lexi Ross                     FR New Mexico           36.34m 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/11/2011 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Cate Brus                     SO Colorado St.             NT 
  4  Elizabeth Wilson              SO BYU                      NT 
  5  Sophia Wagner                 JR Colorado St.             NT 
  6  Morgan Griffin                FR Colorado St.             NT 
  7  Talyah Polee                  SR UNLV                     NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                     NT 
  4  Samantha Collins              FR TCU                      NT 
  5  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St             NT 
  6  Taylar Mills                  FR UNLV                     NT 
  7  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 FR Wyoming                  NT 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/11/2011 - 12:40 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Elizabeth Wilson              SO BYU                      NH 
  2  Taylar Mills                  FR UNLV                     NH 
  3  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St             NH 
  4  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                     NH 
  5  Morgan Griffin                FR Colorado St.             NH 
  6  Cate Brus                     SO Colorado St.             NH 
  7  Sophia Wagner                 JR Colorado St.             NH 
  8  Talyah Polee                  SR UNLV                     NH 
  9  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 FR Wyoming                  NH 
 10  Samantha Collins              FR TCU                      NH 
 11                                                               
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/11/2011 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sophia Wagner                 JR Colorado St.             ND 
  2  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                     ND 
  3  Talyah Polee                  SR UNLV                     ND 
  4  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St             ND 
  5  Samantha Collins              FR TCU                      ND 
  6  Elizabeth Wilson              SO BYU                      ND 
  7  Cate Brus                     SO Colorado St.             ND 
  8  Morgan Griffin                FR Colorado St.             ND 
  9  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 FR Wyoming                  ND 
 10  Taylar Mills                  FR UNLV                     ND 
 11                                                               
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/11/2011 - 4:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Taylar Mills                  FR UNLV                     NT 
  4  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 FR Wyoming                  NT 
  5  Morgan Griffin                FR Colorado St.             NT 
  6  Elizabeth Wilson              SO BYU                      NT 
  7  Cate Brus                     SO Colorado St.             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Talyah Polee                  SR UNLV                     NT 
  4  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St             NT 
  5  Sophia Wagner                 JR Colorado St.             NT 
  6  Samantha Collins              FR TCU                      NT 
  7  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                     NT 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/12/2011 - 12:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taylar Mills                  FR UNLV                     ND 
  2  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St             ND 
  3  Morgan Griffin                FR Colorado St.             ND 
  4  Talyah Polee                  SR UNLV                     ND 
  5  Samantha Collins              FR TCU                      ND 
  6  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 FR Wyoming                  ND 
  7  Sophia Wagner                 JR Colorado St.             ND 
  8  Cate Brus                     SO Colorado St.             ND 
  9  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                     ND 
 10  Elizabeth Wilson              SO BYU                      ND 
 11                                                               
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/12/2011 - 1:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Elizabeth Wilson              SO BYU                      ND 
  2  Morgan Griffin                FR Colorado St.             ND 
  3  Talyah Polee                  SR UNLV                     ND 
  4  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 FR Wyoming                  ND 
  5  Taylar Mills                  FR UNLV                     ND 
  6  Cate Brus                     SO Colorado St.             ND 
  7  Sophia Wagner                 JR Colorado St.             ND 
  8  Samantha Collins              FR TCU                      ND 
  9  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                     ND 
 10  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St             ND 
 11                                                               
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/12/2011 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St             NT 
  2  Ku'uipo Nakoa                 FR Wyoming                  NT 
  3  Samantha Collins              FR TCU                      NT 
  4  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                     NT 
  5  Sophia Wagner                 JR Colorado St.             NT 
  6  Talyah Polee                  SR UNLV                     NT 
  7  Elizabeth Wilson              SO BYU                      NT 
  8  Morgan Griffin                FR Colorado St.             NT 
  9  Cate Brus                     SO Colorado St.             NT 
 10  Taylar Mills                  FR UNLV                     NT 
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Mountain West Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 70 3    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 2 1    
Hashtags: #mwc #mountain-west