Nike Indoor Nationals, March 9-10, 2002 at Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD
Results:
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA
Meet: M 48.10 3/14/2000 Anthony Ewers, Lawrence,Cedarhurst, NY
Freshman: F 48.76 1985 William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: J 47.69 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Senior: S 46.97 1995 Jerome Young, Prince Tch,Hartford, CT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willie, Kelly 02 Houston, TX 47.49J
2 Collins, Ashton 02 New Orleans, LA 47.86M
3 Wariner, Jeremy 02 Grand Prairie, TX 47.89M
4 Lilly, Jason 02 Dover, DE 49.50
5 Bowens, Quentin 02 Newport News, VA 50.08
6 Everhart, Craig 02 Tacoma, WA 50.66
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
National: N 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA
Meet: M 48.10 3/14/2000 Anthony Ewers, Lawrence,Cedarhurst, NY
Freshman: F 48.76 1985 William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: J 47.69 1987 William Reed, Central, Phila, PA
Senior: S 46.97 1995 Jerome Young, Prince Tch,Hartford, CT
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Willie, Kelly 02 Houston, TX F 48.26q 4
2 Collins, Ashton 02 New Orleans, LA F 48.50q 5
3 Wariner, Jeremy 02 Grand Prairie, TX F 48.68q 6
4 Everhart, Craig 02 Tacoma, WA 48.88q 9
5 Lilly, Jason 02 Dover, DE 49.19q 8
6 Bowens, Quentin 02 Newport News, VA 49.54q 2
7 Anderson, Travis 02 Arvada, CO 49.61 3
8 Caesar, Lester 02 Abington, PA 50.12 3
9 Smith, Jade 02 Camden, NJ 50.28 7
10 Pavelka, Frankie 03 West, TX 50.31 5
11 Thomas, Andrew 02 Yardley, PA 50.45 5
12 Schmiett, Carson 03 Redmond, WA 50.54 6
13 Mayers, Sean 02 Marlton, NJ 50.67 3
14 McCary, Phillip 02 Kirkland, WA 50.69 2
15 Bird, Ryan 03 Devon, PA 50.73 4
16 Satchel, Marcus 02 Hampton, VA 50.85 1
17 Bacon, James 02 Durham, NC 50.90 9
18 Byron, Justin 02 Temple Hills, MD 50.94 7
19 Hartman, Cameron 02 Stanwood, WA 51.13 5
20 Young, Daryl 03 Springdale, MD 51.28 1
21 Ragan, Clay 03 Pfafftown, NC 51.31 9
22 Logan, Zachary 04 Trotwood, OH 51.47 8
23 Aguilar, Marco 03 Washington, DC 51.56 7
24 Gardner, Rashad 02 Chesapeake, VA 51.71 6
25 Shields, Arman 03 Adelphi, MD 51.84 2
26 Green, Kelvin 04 Houston, TX 51.87 4
27 Adams, James 02 Durham, NC 51.90 5
28 Nunn, Timothy Alexandria, VA 51.94 7
29 Webb, Herik 02 Gaithersburg, MD 52.00 7
30 Taylor, Shomari 02 Balitmore, MD 52.09 8
31 Capehart, James 03 Suffolk, VA 52.21 4
32 Burns, Kip 02 Midlothian, VA 52.22 4
33 Baisolyn, James 02 Pataskala, OH 52.24 8
34 Leger, Ryan 02 Templeton, MA 52.69 6
35 McClellan, Douglas 02 Alexandria, VA 53.04 1
36 Kaneem, Charles 02 Bowie, MD 53.85 3
37 Salter, Justin 03 Towson, MD 53.86 2
38 Easter, Anthony Mechanicsville, VA 54.10 9
39 Ross, Nathan 02 Woodbridge, VA 54.13 8
40 Coreno, Gregg 04 Strongsville, OH 54.25 9
41 Duckett, Bradon 03 Baltimore, MD 54.40 1
42 Fennell, Tai 02 West Lawn, PA 54.41 6
43 Bradley, Markice 03 Lynchburg, VA 54.60 8
44 Lee, Daryl 02 Mt. Airy, MD 54.66 2
45 Elioff, Zak 02 Warren, OH 55.32 1
46 Sparks, Bishop 02 West Palm Beach, FL 55.41 2
-- Wiley, Jerrod 04 Winston-Salem, NC DNF 9