Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Mar 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (37)
View
+
Photos (158)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Results

2009 Results - Oregon Preview
Mar 21 2009, 10:41 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Oregon Preview

 

2009 Results - Oregon Preview

Published by
Shane   on Mar 21 2009, 10:41 PM
Oregon Preview - Mar 21, 2009
Eugene, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Keel, Isaiah   Clark College 11.24 -0.6 2  
1 Washington, Nate   Clark College 11.29 -2.8 1  
2 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 11.31 -2.8 1  
3 Keller, Wesley   Clackamas 11.32 -2.8 1  
2 Challender, Matt   Concordia-Portla 11.36 -0.6 2  
3 Newsom, Derek   Portland State 11.38 -0.6 2  
4 Wells, Dylan   Western Oregon 11.44 -0.6 2  
4 Thomson, Ira   Vancouver Olympi 11.45 -2.8 1  
5 Tait, Peter Jason   Portland State 11.55 -2.8 1  
6 Jackson, Freddy   Unattached 11.63 -2.8 1  
5 Gademans, Brennan   Langley Mustangs 11.73 -0.6 2  
6 Targett, Tanner   Oregon 11.74 -0.6 2  
7 Gallaugher, Robbie   Langley Mustangs 12.00 -2.8 1  
7 Bimrose, Arturo   Portland 12.04 -0.6 2  
8 Street, Adam   Vancouver Olympi 12.20 -2.8 1  
8 Hanson, Pono   Portland 12.30 -0.6 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Sergio   Idaho State 22.15 -1.6 1  
2 Keller, Wesley   Clackamas 22.46 -1.6 1  
1 Challender, Matt   Concordia-Portla 22.70 -0.5 2  
3 Washington, Nate   Clark College 22.71 -1.6 1  
2 Strong, Micah   Mt Hood 22.78 -0.5 2  
4 Thomson, Ira   Vancouver Olympi 22.79 -1.6 1  
3 Estep, Blake   Western Oregon 22.88 -0.5 2  
5 Taylor, William   Oregon 23.16 -1.6 1  
6 Hillebrand, Will   Clark College 23.19 -1.6 1  
4 Jackson, Aaron   Clark College 23.28 -0.5 2  
5 Targett, Tanner   Oregon 23.33 -0.5 2  
6 Lindstrom, Travis   Mt Hood 23.59 -0.5 2  
7 Bollen, Barrett   Pacific Lutheran 24.23 -0.5 2  
8 Caraballo, Nick   Pacific Lutheran 24.78 -0.5 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barlow, Chad   Oregon 47.92 1  
2 Thompson, Travis   Oregon 49.08 1  
3 Stoner, Zach   Siskiyous 49.19 1  
4 Harper, Bryan   Lane (OR) 49.57 1  
5 Mott, Ashtin   Western Oregon 49.65 1  
1 Garner, Demarcus   Clackamas 49.99 2  
2 Hope, Nathan   Mt Hood 50.41 2  
6 Estep, Blake   Western Oregon 50.43 1  
3 Hillebrand, Will   Clark College 50.97 2  
7 Taylor, William   Oregon 50.99 1  
4 Jones, Deontae   Siskiyous 51.19 2  
5 Ellenwood, Stuart   Langley Mustangs 51.23 2  
6 Neal, Avery   Pacific 52.33 2  
7 Bollen, Barrett   Pacific Lutheran 53.03 2  
8 Lindstrom, Travis   Mt Hood 53.17 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bofa, Emmanuel   Whitworth 1:51.74 1  
2 Gilbertson, Reid   Willamette 1:54.65 1  
3 Winger, Paul   Willamette 1:55.08 1  
4 Ryberg, Brent   Lane (OR) 1:55.22 1  
5 Smith, Nick   Unattached 1:57.03 1  
6 McLaughlin, Ryan   Willamette 1:57.03 1  
7 O'Brien, Carson   Western Oregon 1:57.52 1  
1 Brown, Michael   Western Oregon 1:58.32 2  
8 Lockard, Curt   Warner Pacific 1:58.32 1  
2 Romey, Matt   Mt Hood 2:00.50 2  
3 Parker, Matt   Willamette 2:01.46 2  
4 Thomas, Sean   Portland 2:02.10 2  
5 Reyes, Leonardo   R.S.T.C. 2:02.50 2  
6 Ishenin, Slavic   Mt Hood 2:03.32 2  
7 Broom, Brooks   Portland 2:05.72 2  
8 Graves, Jonathan   Warner Pacific 2:06.03 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wall, Scott   Oregon 3:48.17 1  
2 Klotz, Kenny   Unattached 3:49.38 1  
3 Withers, James   Oregon 3:49.96 1  
4 Biwott, Shadrack   Oregon 3:50.43 1  
5 Greer, Elijah   Unattached 3:50.70 1  
6 Williams, Sean   Brooks Eastside 3:51.37 1  
7 Mathabane, Nathan   Unattached 3:52.80 1  
8 Puskedra, Luke   Unattached 3:53.79 1  
9 Frerker, Matt   Portland 3:56.69 1  
10 Kotaich, Kyle   Willamette 3:58.21 1  
11 Ullman, Kevin   Unattached 4:05.09 1  
-- Kwiatkowski, Chris   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kwiatkowski, Chris   Oregon 3:59.88 1  
2 Scoggin, Ken   Oregon 4:00.74 1  
3 Redfield, Stefan   Willamette 4:01.42 1  
4 Fenley, Lukas   Lane (OR) 4:01.43 1  
5 Rebol, Nicholas   Willamette 4:01.91 1  
6 Boosinger, John   UO Running Club 4:02.17 1  
7 Caseria, Dusty   Whitworth 4:04.81 1  
8 Crisofulli, Tony   Disapp Rodeo Run 4:07.40 1  
9 Sanders, Steven   Southwestern Ore 4:07.57 1  
10 Smith, Matt   Clark College 4:08.73 1  
11 Phillips, John   Pacific Lutheran 4:09.98 1  
12 Graves, Jonathan   Warner Pacific 4:11.21 1  
13 Ishenin, Slavic   Mt Hood 4:14.87 1  
14 Puckett, Jerrod   Portland State 4:20.95 1  
15 Coleman, Sean   Portland State 4:23.98 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Acosta, A. J.   Unattached 8:13.34 1  
2 Mercado, Danny   Oregon 8:14.69 1  
3 Mercado, Diego   Oregon 8:15.19 1  
4 Palmer, Trevor   Team RockStar 8:15.65 1  
5 Marcus, Jonathan   Bowerman Athleti 8:20.24 1  
6 Timeus, John   Unattached 8:23.27 1  
7 Burgess, Bryce   Unattached 8:26.31 1  
8 Cosby, Robert   Portland 8:38.14 1  
9 Axel, David   Unattached 8:43.94 1  
10 Holmes, Brookman   Portland State 8:45.90 1  
11 Dettman, Eric   Oregon 8:50.35 1  
12 Edick, Andy   Portland 8:51.52 1  
13 Mathabane, Nathan   Unattached 8:52.87 1  
14 Manning, Michael   Portland 8:59.69 1  
15 Simmons, Derrick   Portland 9:06.41 1  
16 Cronin, Jesse   Portland State 9:06.54 1  
17 Foster, Jordon   Portland 9:07.81 1  
18 Lawrence, John   Portland State 9:08.54 1  
 
Mens 3000m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNally, Kevin   Oregon 8:42.42 1  
2 Laverty, Keith   UO Running Club 8:49.30 1  
3 Jackson, Braxton   Western Oregon 8:53.32 1  
4 Barnhart, Matt   UO Running Club 8:53.75 1  
5 Peters, Kellen   Unattached 8:55.63 1  
6 Elliot, Zach   Unattached 8:56.77 1  
7 Stevens, Travis   Lane (OR) 8:59.58 1  
8 Weldon, Shane   Clark College 9:01.78 1  
9 Moncur, Matt   Clark College 9:02.39 1  
10 Carter, Cameron   Oregon 9:04.87 1  
11 Garcia, Julio   Warner Pacific 9:07.26 1  
12 Tarus, Wesley Kiprotic   Portland 9:08.96 1  
13 Henderson, Eric   Portland State 9:10.91 1  
14 Shipley, Adrian   Pacific 9:11.04 1  
15 Goman, Charlie   Portland State 9:12.95 1  
16 Runia, Max   Unattached 9:20.91 1  
17 Shakalia, Karim   Warner Pacific 9:21.14 1  
18 Ramirez, Fernando   Team Reckless 9:25.11 1  
19 Olberding, Scott   Portland 9:30.60 1  
20 Lagerstrom, Eric   Warner Pacific 9:33.67 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winter, Chris   Oregon 5:54.25 1  
2 D'Onofrio, Vincent   Oregon 5:59.41 1  
3 Houck, Justin   Portland 6:01.31 1  
4 Stoutenburgh, Isaac   Oregon 6:06.32 1  
5 Dettman, Matt   Oregon 6:13.53 1  
6 Carter, Spencer   Unattached 6:14.50 1  
7 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark   Portland State 6:47.98 1  
8 Gongora, Gilmer   Mt Hood 6:54.50 1  
9 Pinkstaff, Brian   Portland State 7:14.44 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 14.53 1  
1 Shead, DeShawn   Portland State 14.69 2  
2 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 14.83 1  
3 Tait, Peter Jason   Portland State 15.09 1  
4 Wilson, Chris   Concordia-Portla 15.37 1  
2 Olstedt, Dennis   Lane (OR) 15.48 2  
5 Burbank, Bruce   Lane (OR) 15.48 1  
6 Kendrick, Michael   Western Oregon 15.73 1  
3 Smith, Justin   Southwestern Ore 16.84 2  
7 Serres, Eric   Concordia-Portla 16.91 1  
4 Sauvain, Travis   Portland State 17.47 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 53.62 1  
2 Parrish, Curtis   Concordia-Portla 53.88 1  
3 Cross, Justin   Oregon 55.34 1  
4 Hamblen, Jordan   Concordia-Portla 55.59 1  
5 Loscutoff, Andy   Western Oregon 55.70 1  
6 Ancell, Zach   Oregon 57.20 1  
1 Ragsdale, Larry   Lane (OR) 58.47 2  
2 Howelton, Brian   Mt Hood 58.72 2  
3 Lam, Tony   Pacific 59.85 2  
-- Olstedt, Dennis   Lane (OR) DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Washingt, Keel,
Jackson, Hillebra
  Clark College 42.27 1  
2 Wells, Aguilar,
Freeman, Udell
  Western Oregon 43.06 1  
3 Tolento, Keller,
Schnell, Garner
  Clackamas 43.08 1  
4 Ramos, Jones,
Stoner, Schneide
  Siskiyous 43.12 1  
5 Warren, Schaudt,
Seals, Johnson
  Oregon 43.29 1  
6 Lindstro, Strong,
Espino, Hope
  Mt Hood 44.12 1  
7 Challend, Wilson,
Serres, Schwanz
  Concordia-Portla 44.19 1  
-- Targett, Taylor,
Cross, Butcher
  Oregon DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ancell, Cross,
McGinty, Thompson
  Oregon 3:19.60 1  
2 Rosenber, Ryberg,
Olstedt, Harper
  Lane (OR) 3:20.39 1  
3 Jones, Ramos,
Schneide, Stoner
  Siskiyous 3:20.46 1  
4 Hamblen, Wilson,
Challend, Parrish
  Concordia-Portla 3:23.67 1  
5 Estep, Loscutof,
Mott, Brown
  Western Oregon 3:24.21 1  
6 Hope, Romey,
Lindstro, Strong
  Mt Hood 3:26.85 1  
7 Hillebra, Smith,
Washingt, Jackson
  Clark College 3:27.30 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kintner, Jeff   Whitworth 15.93m(52'3) 1  
2 Horn, Randall   Oregon 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
3 Whalen, Eric   Concordia-Portla 15.20m(49'10.25) 1  
4 Carl, Leon   Concordia-Portla 15.09m(49'6) 1  
5 Nahl, Michael   Whitworth 14.73m(48'3.75) 1  
6 Sanford, Joshua   Siskiyous 14.57m(47'9.5) 1  
7 Kay, Nik   Concordia-Portla 14.23m(46'8) 1  
8 Velasquez, Jr.   Mt Hood 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
9 Barrett, Robert   Western Oregon 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
10 Cook, Matthew   Unattached 13.54m(44'5) 1  
11 Rockenbach, Jaret   Portland State 13.40m(43'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kay, Nik   Concordia-Portla 52.70m(172'10.75) 1  
2 Horn, Randall   Oregon 44.88m(147'2.75) 1  
3 Bellitt, Chris   Lane (OR) 44.38m(145'7) 1  
4 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 44.06m(144'6.5) 1  
5 Whitley, Ron   Whitworth 43.24m(141'10.25) 1  
6 Carl, Leon   Concordia-Portla 42.89m(140'8.5) 1  
7 Berntsen, Magnus   Unattached 42.60m(139'9) 1  
8 VanHoomissen, Joey   Whitworth 42.08m(138'0.5) 1  
9 Norris, Cam   Oregon 40.00m(131'2.75) 1  
10 Cook, Matthew   Unattached 39.99m(131'2.25) 1  
11 Davis, Austin   Unattached 39.92m(130'11.5) 1  
12 Kintner, Jeff   Whitworth 39.62m(129'11.75) 1  
13 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 36.16m(118'7.5) 1  
-- McVein, Aaron   Oregon FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hostetler, Cyrus   Oregon 66.74m(218'11.5) 1  
2 Brandel, Ryan   Unattached 66.25m(217'4.25) 1  
3 Roshau, Paul   Concordia-Portla 65.38m(214'6) 1  
4 Morrill, Westin   Portland State 61.12m(200'6.25) 1  
5 Nelson, Britton   Oregon 58.92m(193'3.5) 1  
6 Kemp, Kory   Whitworth 56.93m(186'9.25) 1  
7 Hymel, Alexander   Whitworth 56.51m(185'4.75) 1  
8 Keller, Braden   Clackamas 56.50m(185'4.25) 1  
9 Piros, Grant   Willamette 55.09m(180'8.75) 1  
10 Robinson, Kyle   Unattached 49.15m(161'3) 1  
11 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 48.69m(159'8.75) 1  
12 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 43.92m(144'1) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stray, Jordan   Oregon 59.63m(195'7.5) 1  
2 Schultz, Greg   Concordia-Portla 58.57m(192'1.75) 1  
3 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 57.29m(187'11.5) 1  
4 Penny, Scott   Oregon 52.10m(170'11) 1  
5 Marin, Anthony   Western Oregon 52.05m(170'9) 1  
6 Lindgren, Tyler   Lane (OR) 51.89m(170'2.75) 1  
7 VanHoomissen, Joey   Whitworth 51.20m(167'11.75) 1  
8 Kintner, Jeff   Whitworth 50.11m(164'4.75) 1  
9 Whitley, Ron   Whitworth 49.01m(160'9.5) 1  
10 Bailey, Greg   Puget Sound 48.05m(157'7.5) 1  
11 Ostler, Mychal   Central Washingt 46.77m(153'5.25) 1  
12 Norris, Cam   Oregon 45.54m(149'4.75) 1  
13 Cook, Matthew   Unattached 43.27m(141'11.5) 1  
14 Nieman, Andrew   Portland State 34.24m(112'4) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindsey, Grant   Unattached 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
2 O'Connell, A.J.   Oregon 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
2 Stelzer, Cody   Whitworth 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
2 Johnson, Kyley   Bowerman Athleti 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
2 Staats, Danny   Oregon 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
6 lindquist, seth   Unattached 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
6 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
6 Butler, Billy   Unattached 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
9 Campbell, Phillip   Unattached 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
9 Franceschi, Eric   Oregon 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
9 Meyer, Chris   Clackamas 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
9 Kerem, Ingmar   Oregon 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
13 Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
13 Scheetz, Daniel   Concordia-Portla 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
-- Wegner, Robert   Western Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Lehman, Jacob   Portland State NH(--) 1  
-- Lampe, Jacob   Portland NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 6.88m(22'6.75) +0.9 1  
2 Newsom, Derek   Portland State 6.82m(22'4.5) +0.9 1  
3 Fisher, Curtis   Warner Pacific 6.76m(22'2) +1.1 1  
4 Burbank, Bruce   Lane (OR) 6.49m(21'3.5) -0.4 1  
5 Franceschi, Eric   Oregon 6.45m w(21'1.75) +2.2 1  
5 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 6.45m w(21'1.75) +2.2 1  
7 Rosenberg, J. J.   Lane (OR) 6.34m(20'9.5) +2.0 1  
8 Lehman, Jacob   Portland State 6.31m(20'8.25) +1.9 1  
9 Seals, Lane   Oregon 6.30m(20'8) +0.9 1  
10 Jackson, Freddy   Unattached 6.24m(20'5.5) +0.6 1  
-- Shead, DeShawn   Portland State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Udell, Zeb   Western Oregon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Trubachik, Nick   Portland State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 14.44m(47'4.5) -0.8 1  
2 Schley, Alex   Unattached 13.84m(45'4.75) -0.8 1  
3 Fisher, Curtis   Warner Pacific 13.11m(43'0) -1.4 1  
4 Reisnaur, Tyler   Western Oregon 12.94m(42'5.25) -2.2 1  
5 Newsom, Derek   Portland State 12.87m(42'2.5) -0.8 1  
6 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 12.79m(41'11.5) -1.3 1  
7 Howelton, Brian   Mt Hood 11.61m(38'1) -0.3 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Udell, Zeb   Western Oregon 5.03m(16'6) 1  
2 Feagles, Robby   Unattached 4.75m(15'7) 1  
3 Elliott, Scott   Lane (OR) 4.75m(15'7) 1  
4 Hippler, Jack   Unattached 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 McGinty, Brian   Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 Trump, Jordan   Concordia-Portla 4.60m(15'1) 1  
7 Hippler, Jared   Willamette Strid 4.60m(15'1) 1  
8 Pruitt, Garrett   Unattached 4.45m(14'7) 1  
-- Vaughn, KC   Mt Hood NH(--) 1  
-- Godfrey, Kevin   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
-- Witter-Tilton, Colin   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Brink, Adam   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Kayla   Unattached 12.27 -2.3 1  
2 Meusec, Lacey   Western Oregon 12.83 -2.3 1  
1 Nicholson, Mikeya   Portland State 12.97 -0.7 2  
3 Duckett, Lauren   Western Oregon 13.00 -2.3 1  
4 Rhodes, Anaiah   Mt Hood 13.00 -2.3 1  
2 Jameson, Kaley   Concordia-Portla 13.01 -0.7 2  
3 LeBrun, Amy   Pacific Lutheran 13.06 -0.7 2  
5 Dittmar, Stefani   Western Oregon 13.14 -2.3 1  
6 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 13.14 -2.3 1  
4 Sutherland, Carolynn   Langley Mustangs 13.20 -0.7 2  
7 Oniah, Joyce   Concordia-Portla 13.25 -2.3 1  
5 Jacoy, Dominique   Concordia-Portla 13.26 -0.7 2  
6 Spaulding, Tiffany   Portland 13.41 -0.7 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saunders, Jernise   Portland State 24.89 -1.3 1  
2 Smith, Kayla   Unattached 24.98 -1.3 1  
3 Worthen, Leah   Oregon 25.54 -1.3 1  
4 Meusec, Lacey   Western Oregon 25.88 -1.3 1  
1 Rhodes, Anaiah   Mt Hood 26.12 -0.1 2  
2 Jackson, Quiana   Portland State 26.27 -0.1 2  
3 LeBrun, Amy   Pacific Lutheran 26.60 -0.1 2  
4 Dittmar, Stefani   Western Oregon 26.64 -0.1 2  
5 Oniah, Joyce   Concordia-Portla 26.81 -1.3 1  
6 Aleong, Janessa Chin   British Columbia 26.86 -1.3 1  
5 Spaulding, Tiffany   Portland 27.21 -0.1 2  
6 Jameson, Kaley   Concordia-Portla 27.94 -0.1 2  
7 Gunderson, Callie   Pacific Lutheran 28.13 -0.1 2  
8 Roumeliotis, Krista   Portland 28.95 -0.1 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purvis, Amber   Oregon 54.27 1  
2 Youngblood, Jamesha   Oregon 57.08 1  
3 White, Mandy   Oregon 57.48 1  
4 Watson, Chantea   Portland State 58.27 1  
5 McMahon, Emily   Eugene Heath & P 59.68 1  
6 Jackson, Quiana   Portland State 59.88 1  
7 Sims, Catherine   Mt Hood 1:00.14 1  
1 Batson, Diana   Lane (OR) 1:01.28 2  
2 Skordahl, Zoe   Western Oregon 1:01.82 2  
3 Gunderson, Callie   Pacific Lutheran 1:02.71 2  
4 Pitts, Stephany   Mt Hood 1:03.74 2  
5 Hicks, Ericka   Warner Pacific 1:04.02 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosinski, Alex   Oregon 2:12.48 1  
2 Anderson-Gregg, Briann   Eugene Heath & P 2:13.43 1  
3 Howell, Sarah   Unattached 2:15.44 1  
4 Henderson, Brittany   Clark College 2:15.98 1  
5 Owens, Melissa   Unattached 2:16.34 1  
6 Everetts, Janelle   Unattached 2:16.46 1  
7 Baker, Keshia   Oregon 2:16.51 1  
8 Hayward, Annie   Lane (OR) 2:19.61 1  
9 Butcher, Meryl   Western Oregon 2:20.69 1  
10 Barnard, Lauren   Pacific 2:24.10 1  
11 Ellenwood, Georgia   Langley Mustangs 2:24.20 1  
12 Zambon, Erica   Western Oregon 2:24.86 1  
13 Fuller, Karissa   Portland State 2:30.54 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buckman, Zoe   Oregon 4:21.68 1  
2 Blood, Nicole   Oregon 4:22.07 1  
3 Bridgmon, Mattie   Oregon 4:27.12 1  
4 Keaveny, Elizabeth   Portland 4:35.22 1  
5 Tyerman, Kayleigh   Unattached 4:36.36 1  
6 Zaludek, Lauren   Oregon 4:37.74 1  
7 Moore, Cori   Unattached 4:38.55 1  
8 Mattox, Kimber   Willamette 4:38.67 1  
9 McMahon, Emily   Eugene Heath & P 4:39.12 1  
10 Hailey, Theresa   Portland 4:40.69 1  
11 Oveson, Hayley   Oregon State 4:41.62 1  
12 Winger, Jena   Willamette 4:46.73 1  
13 Knettles, Hailey   Portland 4:53.18 1  
-- Buchanan, Dana   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wai, Adriane   Portland State 4:46.99 1  
2 Fuller, Karissa   Portland State 4:52.04 1  
3 Morrison, Tricia   Western Oregon 4:53.17 1  
4 Moran, Lauren   Concordia-Portla 4:56.18 1  
5 Ballard, Leah   Warner Pacific 5:02.47 1  
6 Frasier, Francesca   Southwestern Ore 5:04.58 1  
7 Remigio, Damaris   Unattached 5:12.27 1  
8 Payment, Whitney   Mt Hood 5:29.70 1  
9 Baker, Amanda   Mt Hood 5:54.10 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lambie, Arianna   NIKE 9:30.26 1  
2 McGown, Amber   Unattached 9:39.35 1  
3 Bies, Betsy   Oregon 9:46.14 1  
4 Veal, Sylvia   Unattached 9:46.35 1  
5 Nelson, Zoe   Oregon 9:47.18 1  
6 Hemphill, Natalie   Unattached 9:47.95 1  
7 Wetsch, Bria   Oregon 9:49.52 1  
8 Crossman, Bronwyn   Oregon 9:53.09 1  
9 Barker-McCurry, Andrij   Oiselle 9:53.97 1  
10 Davis, Lyndy   Portland 10:02.29 1  
11 Owens, Kelsey   Unattached 10:02.61 1  
12 Tegelaar, Marit   Unattached 10:03.32 1  
13 Blue, Katie   Portland State 10:29.76 1  
14 Mishler, Rebecca   Oregon State 10:30.41 1  
15 King, Abigail   Portland 10:31.86 1  
16 Rice, Keegan   Unattached 10:32.35 1  
17 Dargitz, Jackie   Portland 10:36.06 1  
18 Auer, Sarah   Portland 10:44.25 1  
19 Everetts, Megan   Unattached 10:47.66 1  
20 Twombly, Leah   Lane (OR) 10:48.03 1  
21 Wai, Adriane   Portland State 10:53.63 1  
22 Hoover, Emily   Portland State 10:54.51 1  
23 Baker, Lindsay   Portland 11:12.51 1  
24 Nelson, Katie   Portland 11:16.34 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Dana   Oregon 6:55.17 1  
2 Michel, Claire   Oregon 6:55.45 1  
3 Harper, Jessica   Unattached 7:11.70 1  
4 Gustafson, Hannah   Mt Hood 8:35.10 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 14.47 1  
2 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 14.58 1  
3 Makinde, Eunice   Concordia-Portla 15.04 1  
1 Araya, Faven   Pacific Lutheran 15.09 2  
4 Helbling, Jacque   Western Oregon 15.37 1  
2 Reid, Kaitlyn   Clackamas 15.39 2  
5 Meulen, Janna Vander   Western Oregon 15.51 1  
3 Sterling, Katie   Lane (OR) 15.54 2  
4 Echer, Stephanie   Oregon 15.61 2  
6 Keifer, Mandy   Western Oregon 15.67 1  
7 Mosher, Ali   Western Oregon 15.78 1  
5 Jacoy, Dominique   Concordia-Portla 15.87 2  
6 Annas, Katie   Warner Pacific 16.15 2  
7 Matsumoto, Jenna   Pacific 16.96 2  
8 Ricco, Danielle   Warner Pacific 17.24 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 1:03.04 1  
2 Araya, Faven   Pacific Lutheran 1:04.53 1  
3 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 1:05.00 1  
1 Reid, Kaitlyn   Clackamas 1:06.14 2  
2 Sims, Crystal   Mt Hood 1:08.50 2  
4 Annas, Katie   Warner Pacific 1:08.56 1  
5 Hoffman, Sabrina   Concordia-Portla 1:08.63 1  
3 Mosher, Ali   Western Oregon 1:09.68 2  
4 Ricco, Danielle   Warner Pacific 1:15.07 2  
5 Miller, Lexie   Pacific Lutheran 1:15.14 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dittmar, Meusec,
Helbling, Duckett
  Western Oregon 48.53 1  
2 Rhodes, Sims,
Schumach, Sims
  Mt Hood 48.96 1  
3 Hoffman, Persaud,
Oniah, Jameson
  Concordia-Portla 50.42 1  
4 Bartolom, Spauldin,
Borok, Roumelio
  Portland 53.44 1  
5 Dorsett, Watson,
Karim, Saunders
  Portland State 1:02.19 1  
-- White, Purvis,
Baker, Youngblo
  Oregon DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Meusec, Zambon,
Butcher, Applebee
  Western Oregon 4:05.58 1  
2 Relay Team   Lane (OR) 4:06.00 1  
3 Potter, Echer,
White, Pearson
  Oregon 4:07.03 1  
4 Sims, Schumach,
Pitts, Sims
  Mt Hood 4:07.47 1  
5 Persaud, Hoffman,
Oniah, Makinde
  Concordia-Portla 4:07.66 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santibanez, Rita   Oregon 14.90m(48'10.5) 1  
2 Tripp, Katherine   Concordia-Portla 14.28m(46'10) 1  
3 Strot, Kelsey   Mt Hood 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
4 Garcia, Rachel   Portland State 12.93m(42'5) 1  
5 Bigham, Tiffany   Portland State 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
6 Miller, Rocksi   Lane (OR) 12.02m(39'5) 1  
7 McLaughlin, Melanie   Southwestern Ore 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
8 Redmayne-Titley, Emily   Concordia-Portla 11.42m(37'5.5) 1  
9 Wentz, Breezy   Clark College 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cridland, Lucy   Oregon 49.99m(164'0) 1  
2 Ciarelli, Katelyn   Unattached 49.52m(162'5.5) 1  
3 Tripp, Katherine   Concordia-Portla 42.21m(138'5.75) 1  
4 Redmayne-Titley, Emily   Concordia-Portla 42.19m(138'5) 1  
5 Bigham, Tiffany   Portland State 40.16m(131'9) 1  
6 Garcia, Rachel   Portland State 36.59m(120'0.5) 1  
7 Kenady, Sharayah   Concordia-Portla 36.30m(119'1) 1  
8 Parker, Katy   Portland State 35.63m(116'10.75) 1  
9 Santibanez, Rita   Oregon 34.77m(114'0.75) 1  
10 Wentz, Breezy   Clark College 34.09m(111'10) 1  
11 Paden, Kelsey   Portland State 32.10m(105'3.75) 1  
12 McLaughlin, Melanie   Southwestern Ore 23.37m(76'8) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCrea, Ashley   Oregon 52.49m(172'2.5) 1  
2 Powell, Tauni   Unattached 46.41m(152'3) 1  
3 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 41.98m(137'8.75) 1  
4 Sexton, Lauren   Concordia-Portla 41.60m(136'5.75) 1  
5 Nojima, Aria   Concordia-Portla 40.67m(133'5) 1  
6 Peoples, Jill   Warner Pacific 40.60m(133'2.25) 1  
7 Kennedy, Lacy   Unattached 34.91m(114'6.25) 1  
8 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 33.22m(108'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Caressa   Unattached 56.12m(184'1.25) 1  
2 Maloney, Megan   Oregon 52.79m(173'2.25) 1  
3 Hacker, Taylor   Pacific Lutheran 51.87m(170'2) 1  
4 Cole, Sara   Unattached 49.11m(161'1.25) 1  
5 Federici, Mandy   Unattached 46.60m(152'10.5) 1  
6 Garcia, Rachel   Portland State 44.98m(147'6.75) 1  
7 Kenady, Sharayah   Concordia-Portla 44.82m(147'0.5) 1  
8 Miller, Rocksi   Lane (OR) 42.27m(138'8) 1  
9 Beardsley, Tamara   Southwestern Ore 37.58m(123'3.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Jasmine   Oregon 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
2 Richardson, Andrea   Willamette 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
3 Ellenwood, Georgia   Langley Mustangs 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
3 Vicic, Carla   Langley Mustangs 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
5 Schmid, Erika   Concordia-Portla 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
6 Smith, Brooke   Willamette 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
7 Fergason, Danielle   Concordia-Portla 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
7 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
-- Snowdon, Katie   Langley Mustangs NH(--) 1  
-- Neilson, Kelsey   Western Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Holton, Brooklyn   Clark College NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 5.57m(18'3.25) +0.0 1  
2 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 5.26m(17'3) +1.1 1  
3 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 5.25m(17'2.5) +1.9 1  
4 Sutherland, Carolynn   Langley Mustangs 5.03m(16'6) +0.4 1  
5 Miller, Angie   Pacific 4.96m(16'3.25) +0.8 1  
6 Tune, Kim   Mt Hood 4.95m w(16'2.75) +2.1 1  
7 Kent, Kandra   Clark College 4.74m(15'6.5) +0.8 1  
8 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 4.70m(15'5) +1.3 1  
9 Paul, Bryanna St.   Clackamas 4.44m(14'6.75) +1.6 1  
10 Holton, Brooklyn   Clark College 4.40m(14'5) +1.5 1  
11 Borsch, Carolyn   Portland 4.31m(14'1.5) +1.5 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodke, Jordyn   11.34m(37'2.25) -0.7 1  
2 Allen, Risa   Pacific 11.32m(37'1.5) +0.0 1  
3 Chong, Dianne   Southwestern Ore 10.42m(34'2) -0.1 1  
4 Lamping, Leanne   Clark College 10.12m(33'2.25) -1.2 1  
5 Borsch, Carolyn   Portland 10.06m(33'0) -2.6 1  
5 Fergason, Danielle   Concordia-Portla 10.06m(33'0) -1.0 1  
7 Johnson, Kelsea   Southwestern Ore 9.58m(31'5) -0.3 1  
-- Keifer, Mandy   Western Oregon FOUL(--) -0.1 1  
-- Potter, Ashley   Oregon FOUL(--) -0.1 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gergel, Melissa   Oregon 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
2 Roskelley, Jordan   Oregon 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
3 Vaughan, Mary   Unattached 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
-- Schumacher, Terra   Mt Hood NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Preview
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 83 2 127  
2013 1 18 4 535  
2012 1 50 14 193  
2011 1 62 11 490  
2010 1 61 7 133  
2009 1 37 2 158 1
2008 1 45 9 79  
2007 1   4    
2006   5 4    
2005     5    
2004     1    
2003     1