Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 18th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (50)
View
+
Photos (193)
View
+
Articles (14)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2012 Results - Oregon Preview
Mar 19 2012, 02:00 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Oregon Preview

 

2012 Results - Oregon Preview

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 19 2012, 02:00 AM
Oregon Preview - Mar 18, 2012
University of Oregon, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mathis, Dior   Oregon 10.73 +0.0 1  
1 Kelley, B.J.   Oregon 10.84 -1.2 2  
2 Joyce, keefer   Unattached 10.86 +0.0 1  
2 Ovgard, Jake   Portland State 11.07 -1.2 2  
3 Jarvis, Dusty   Unattached 11.08 +0.0 1  
3 Carpenter, Kevin   Lewis & Clark 11.11 -1.2 2  
4 Gruger, Shane   Western Washingt 11.15 +0.0 1  
4 Pangilinan, Mark   Western Washingt 11.15 -1.2 2  
5 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 11.19 +0.0 1  
5 Tilley, Alex   Western Washingt 11.28 -1.2 2  
6 Newland, Paul   Seattle Spee 11.39 +0.0 1  
6 Bird, Jordan   Portland State 11.59 -1.2 2  
7 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 11.64 -1.2 2  
8 Mack, Bryan   Central Washingt 13.44 -1.2 2  
-- Wheaton, Markus   Oregon State DNS +0.0 1  
-- Cooks, Brandin   Oregon State DNS +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 21.89 -0.2 2  
1 Joyce, keefer   Unattached 22.22 -2.1 1  
2 Winger, Paul   Willamette 22.42 -0.2 2  
2 Jarvis, Dusty   Unattached 22.46 -2.1 1  
3 Yakovich, Anthony   Western Oregon 22.46 -0.2 2  
3 Carpenter, Kevin   Lewis & Clark 22.55 -2.1 1  
4 Helms, Branden   Lane (OR) 22.65 -2.1 1  
4 Ovgard, Jake   Portland State 22.67 -0.2 2  
5 Roetcisoender, Mark   Portland 22.71 -2.1 1  
5 Latt, Jordan   Unattached 22.71 -0.2 2  
6 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 22.92 -2.1 1  
6 Zane, Michael   Pacific 22.97 -0.2 2  
7 Morrison, Scott   Central Washingt 22.99 -2.1 1  
7 Thummel-Gravitt, Austi   Seattle Universi 23.07 -0.2 2  
8 Thomas, Tyler   Western Oregon 23.08 -0.2 2  
-- Hamlett, Kendale   Western Oregon DNS -2.1 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delaney, Arthur   Oregon 47.63 1  
2 Hotchkins, Joeal   Oregon 48.88 1  
3 Robinson, Trevonn   Lane (OR) 49.49 1  
4 Morrison, Scott   Central Washingt 49.51 1  
1 Poolman, Jonathon   Western Washingt 49.62 2  
5 Winger, Paul   Willamette 49.68 1  
2 Nokes, Jason   Western Washingt 49.73 2  
6 Yakovich, Anthony   Western Oregon 50.35 1  
3 Schlachter, Zac   Seattle Universi 50.62 2  
7 Taylor, William   Southwestern Ore 50.65 1  
4 Thomas, Tyler   Western Oregon 50.66 2  
5 Latt, Jordan   Unattached 50.91 2  
6 Fekete, Shane   Portland 51.67 2  
8 Stanfield, Zach   Seattle Universi 51.93 1  
7 Kemp, Blake   Unattached 52.00 2  
8 Fasching, Chris   Portland State 53.07 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Noelle, Chad   Unattached 1:53.00 2  
1 Winn, Daniel   Oregon 1:54.75 1  
2 Sherier, Brandon   Clackamas 1:55.00 2  
3 Harper, Bryan   Oregon 1:55.02 2  
2 Olsen, Chris   Western Oregon 1:55.14 1  
3 Sultessa, Badane   Clackamas 1:55.30 1  
4 Patti, Joseph   St Martin's 1:55.90 2  
5 Morrison, Hank   Oregon 1:56.10 2  
6 Vuksich, Kyle   Clackamas 1:56.35 2  
4 Collins, Austin   Clackamas 1:56.53 1  
5 Misono, Colton   Seattle Universi 1:56.75 1  
6 Watson, Cole   Oregon 1:56.91 1  
7 Timpe, Braden   Western Washingt 1:57.24 2  
8 Torrellas, Patrick   Portland 1:57.73 2  
9 Owen, Tyler   UO Running Club 1:58.23 2  
7 Auld, Dan   Seattle Universi 1:58.95 1  
10 Grabman, Bart   Willamette 1:59.01 2  
11 Nowak, Kent   Portland 2:00.33 2  
8 Smith, Stetson   Lane (OR) 2:00.42 1  
9 Drakeford, Antione   Unattached 2:00.78 1  
9 Seeley, Nathan   Seattle Pacific 2:00.78 1  
12 Brown, Korey   Oregon 2:08.38 2  
-- Taylor, William   Southwestern Ore DNS 1  
-- Klech, David   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Berry, Michael   Oregon DNS 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greer, Elijah   Unattached 3:50.50 2  
2 Perry, David   Portland 3:53.71 2  
1 Mulder, Tyler   OTC Elite 3:54.02 1  
2 Brewer, Chris   Unattached 3:54.04 1  
3 Kwiatkowski, Chris   Oregon 3:54.07 2  
3 Elkaim, Jeramy   Unattached 3:55.51 1  
4 Shrader, Brian   Oregon 3:55.61 1  
5 Bassett, Jared   Portland 3:55.84 1  
4 Dejarnette, Ben   Oregon 3:56.12 2  
6 Carley, John   Unattached 3:57.58 1  
7 Melancon, Matthew   Unattached 3:57.74 1  
5 Jablonski, Matt   Unattached 3:58.45 2  
8 Kingstad, Kit   Willamette 3:58.97 1  
6 Fauble, Scott   Portland 3:59.09 2  
9 Brooks, Thomas   Unattached 3:59.50 1  
10 Oshier, E. Jantzen   Humboldt State 3:59.52 1  
11 Aubol, Kevin   Willamette 4:00.44 1  
12 Pierson, Seth   Seattle Pacific 4:00.83 1  
13 Horton, Alex   Seattle Pacific 4:01.64 1  
7 Hornsby, Russell   Oregon 4:02.01 2  
8 Bennett, Parker   Willamette 4:02.33 2  
9 Borg, Chris   Portland 4:03.21 2  
10 Sultessa, Badane   Clackamas 4:04.08 2  
11 Hille, Miles   Seattle Universi 4:04.14 2  
12 Thompson, Travis   Oregon 4:05.93 2  
13 Boosinger, John   UO Running Club 4:05.98 2  
14 Swanson, Daniel   Willamette 4:06.16 2  
14 Fenley, Lukas   Western Oregon 4:06.49 1  
15 Dennison, Ryan   Seattle Universi 4:06.67 2  
16 Whan, Connor   Portland 4:07.45 2  
17 Auld, Chris   Seattle Universi 4:12.21 2  
-- Parry, Trey   Portland DNS 1  
-- Wells, Cody   Portland DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 8:13.72 1  
2 Guyota, Boru   Oregon 8:22.09 1  
3 Stanford, Travis   Oregon 8:22.38 1  
4 Pickering, Ryan   Unattached 8:25.66 1  
5 Hunt, Mitchell   Oregon 8:26.21 1  
6 Huff, Austin   Humboldt State 8:26.98 1  
7 Alexander, Colby   Oregon 8:28.28 1  
8 Santen, Kyle Van   St Martin's 8:29.22 1  
9 Irish, Aiden   Portland 8:34.26 1  
10 Hunt, Spencer   St Martin's 8:34.82 1  
11 Barkhaus, Erik   Seattle Universi 8:36.32 1  
12 Nicol, Scott   Calgary 8:37.16 1  
13 McDonald, Charlie   Portland 8:38.62 1  
14 Yates, Chris   Corvallis Runnin 8:43.37 1  
15 Carpenter, Zachary   Portland State 8:45.19 1  
16 McClement, Matthew   Seattle Universi 8:46.97 1  
17 CAVE, KEVIN   UO Running Club 8:47.25 1  
18 Lopez, Edgar   Humboldt State 8:49.56 1  
19 McLauchlan, Robert   UO Running Club 8:50.27 1  
20 Arguinchona, Baxter   Seattle Universi 8:53.06 1  
21 MacPherson, Kevin   Portland 8:55.61 1  
22 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham   Seattle Universi 8:58.43 1  
23 Shakalia, Karim   Bowerman Athleti 8:59.90 1  
24 Sanchez, Gerardo   Pacific 9:05.97 1  
25 Wolfe, Jordan   Seattle Pacific 9:06.69 1  
26 Dean, Justin   Unattached 9:21.52 1  
27 Younger, Levi   Portland State 9:33.26 1  
28 SCHWARTZ, JAKE   Portland State 9:45.24 1  
-- ZEMTSOV, MAX   Portland State DNF 1  
-- Lawrence, John   Portland State DNS 1  
-- Biwott, Shadrack   Unattached DNS 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Thomas   Unattached 5:48.18 1  
2 Costin, Tim   Oregon 5:53.57 1  
3 Sprinkle, Dan   Western Oregon 5:54.40 1  
4 Lawrence, John   Portland State 5:56.64 1  
5 Chapman, Ryan   Western Oregon 6:01.10 1  
6 Gil-Juarez, Jorge   Unattached 6:01.15 1  
7 Lumpry, Forrest   Unattached 6:07.22 1  
8 Brill, Eric   Western Washingt 6:11.01 1  
9 Donovan, Ben   Willamette 6:11.23 1  
10 Baker, AJ   Seattle Pacific 6:13.70 1  
11 Sears, Kelton   Seattle Universi 6:14.90 1  
12 Porter, Matt   Northwest 6:18.16 1  
13 Beagley, Brady   Western Oregon 6:24.53 1  
14 Peterson, Dylan   Western Washingt 6:26.40 1  
15 Dunagan, Cary   Portland State 6:28.15 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Johnathan   Oregon 13.93 1  
2 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 14.45 1  
1 Ferguson, Trevor   Oregon 14.78 2  
3 Keys, Dakotah   Oregon 15.03 1  
4 Fellows, Alec   Oregon 15.29 1  
5 Rhodes, Kody   Western Oregon 15.45 1  
6 Campbell, Brett   Western Oregon 15.47 1  
7 Hunker, Michael   Pacific 15.54 1  
8 Venema, Andrew   Central Washingt 15.64 1  
2 Myers, Logan   Western Washingt 15.65 2  
3 South, Garrett   Warner Pacific 15.65 2  
4 Accinelli, Kevin   Lane (OR) 15.72 2  
5 Johnson, Nate   Seattle Pacific 15.84 2  
6 O'Dell, Ryan   Warner Pacific 15.97 2  
7 Wagner, Daniel   Pacific 16.08 2  
8 Kemp, Blake   Unattached 16.14 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Kody   Western Oregon 54.88 1  
2 Marconi, Danny   Oregon 55.69 1  
3 Endresen, Ryan   Seattle Pacific 55.92 1  
4 Accinelli, Kevin   Lane (OR) 56.65 1  
5 McCurdy, Kevin   Western Oregon 57.39 1  
6 Fellows, Alec   Oregon 57.82 1  
7 Kastelin, Eli   Langley Mustangs 58.51 1  
8 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark   Portland State 1:00.14 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathis, Kelley,
Delaney, Hotchkin
  Oregon 40.68 1  
2 Marble, Wheaton,
Cooks, Parker
  Oregon State 41.78 1  
3 Pangilin, Gruger,
Tilley, Poolman
  Western Washingt 41.99 1  
4 Schlacht, Engle,
Thummel-, Stanfiel
  Seattle Universi 42.60 1  
5 Hamilton, Cody,
Scott, Bowie
  Warner Pacific 43.39 1  
-- Ferguson, Schaudt,
Pinkney, Harper
  Oregon DNF 1  
-- Alexande, Yakovich,
Phillips, Hamlett
  Western Oregon DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burbank, Hornsby,
Thompson, Harper
  Oregon 3:13.58 1  
2 Tilley, Schmidt,
Nokes, Poolman
  Western Washingt 3:20.07 1  
3 Keys, Hersey,
Cabral, Marconi
  Oregon 3:20.12 1  
4 Moore, Olsen,
Hamlett, Yakovich
  Western Oregon 3:20.34 1  
5 Stecker, Scott,
Brewer, Cody
  Warner Pacific 3:25.54 1  
6 Collins, Sherier,
Lundgren, Vuksich
  Clackamas 3:26.16 1  
7 LaMeres, Roetciso,
Fekete, Torrella
  Portland 3:26.32 1  
8 Helms, Smith,
Accinell, Robinson
  Lane (OR) 3:26.67 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perry, Max   Unattached 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
2 Washington, Sam   St Martin's 15.18m(49'9.5) 1  
3 Horn, Randall   Oregon 14.66m(48'1) 1  
4 Westlin, Nelson   Western Washingt 14.64m(48'0.25) 1  
5 Rockenbach, Jaret   Portland State 14.41m(47'3.25) 1  
6 Walk, Miles   Oregon 14.33m(47'0) 1  
7 Lawson, Jon   Mt Hood 14.24m(46'8.5) 1  
8 Perkins, Ron   Oregon 14.08m(46'2.25) 1  
9 Jensen, Mike   Central Washingt 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
10 Probasco, Marcus   Humboldt State 13.53m(44'4.5) 1  
11 Contreras, Noe   Oregon 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Washington, Sam   St Martin's 44.01m(144'4.5) 1  
2 Lawson, Jon   Mt Hood 43.40m(142'4.5) 1  
3 O'Neal, Chester   Humboldt State 43.38m(142'3.75) 1  
4 Westlin, Nelson   Western Washingt 43.25m(141'10.75) 1  
5 Horn, Randall   Oregon 42.52m(139'6) 1  
6 Contreras, Noe   Oregon 41.90m(137'5.5) 1  
7 Walk, Miles   Oregon 41.54m(136'3.25) 1  
8 Jensen, Mike   Central Washingt 40.88m(134'1.25) 1  
9 Rockenbach, Jaret   Portland State 40.78m(133'9.5) 1  
10 Probasco, Marcus   Humboldt State 40.48m(132'9.5) 1  
11 Lemafa, Shaun   Clackamas 39.86m(130'9.25) 1  
12 Perkins, Ron   Oregon 38.06m(124'10.25) 1  
-- Kunkle, William   Lane (OR) FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kemp, Blake   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
-- Keys, Dakotah   Oregon DNS(--) 1  
-- Perry, Max   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roach, Kerrick   Unattached 69.14m(226'10) 1  
2 Brandel, Ryan   Team Reddaway 68.97m(226'3.25) 1  
3 Morrill, Westin   Unattached 62.54m(205'2) 1  
4 Powell, Ethan   Oregon 62.49m(205'0) 1  
5 Lewis, Dylan Burnett -   Unattached 62.18m(204'0) 1  
6 Mackelvie, Sean   Portland State 61.54m(201'10.75) 1  
7 Thompson, Michael   Oregon 61.38m(201'4.5) 1  
8 Callahan, Tyler   Darkside TF 60.95m(199'11.5) 1  
9 Slater, Ty   Unattached 60.58m(198'9) 1  
10 Heidegger, Josh   Oregon 58.42m(191'8) 1  
11 Fischer, Luke   Northwest 56.58m(185'7.5) 1  
12 Horsfall, Matthew   Humboldt State 53.74m(176'3.75) 1  
-- Nelson, Britton   Oregon DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacKay, Lucais   OTC 63.09m(206'11.75) 1  
2 stray, Jordan   Unattached 62.86m(206'2.75) 1  
3 Skipper, Greg   Oregon 62.17m(203'11.5) 1  
4 Perry, Max   Unattached 58.44m(191'8.75) 1  
5 Harris, Tanner   Oregon 55.90m(183'4.75) 1  
6 Walk, Miles   Oregon 54.66m(179'3.75) 1  
7 Lawson, Jon   Mt Hood 51.39m(168'7) 1  
8 Agosta, Quinton   Central Washingt 50.45m(165'6) 1  
9 Jensen, Mike   Central Washingt 50.22m(164'9) 1  
10 Lemafa, Shaun   Clackamas 44.90m(147'3.5) 1  
11 Faulhaber, Max   Willamette 44.13m(144'9.25) 1  
12 Sheriff, Tommy   Central Washingt 43.04m(141'2.25) 1  
13 Rockenbach, Jaret   Portland State 38.89m(127'7) 1  
14 LaBrec, Jordon   Portland 34.94m(114'7.5) 1  
-- Moe, Spencer   Portland State DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gwacham, Obum   Oregon State 2.11m(6'11) 1  
2 Johnson, Kyley   Bowerman Athleti 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
3 Watson, Brett   Western Washingt 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
4 Nash, Brandon   Unattached 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
5 Lampe, Jacob   Portland 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
6 Winterer, Matt   Portland 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
10 Myers, Logan   Western Washingt 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
7 Troupe, Jacob   Mt Hood 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
8 Bowie, Treavone   Warner Pacific 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
8 Kawai, Kelson   Pacific 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
-- Ferguson, Trevor   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Marconi, Danny   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Berkman, Elrycc   Western Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Dixon, Trenton   Pacific NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Olson, Damian   Central Oregon T 7.14m(23'5) +1.6 1  
2 Lane, Kyle   Western Oregon 6.73m(22'0.75) +0.0 1  
3 Hart, Joseph   Unattached 6.68m(21'10.75) +1.5 1  
4 Hyde, Jake   Western Oregon 6.67m w(21'10.5) +2.3 1  
5 Ferguson, Trevor   Oregon 6.64m w(21'9.25) +2.4 1  
6 Melo, Manny   Central Washingt 6.58m w(21'7) +2.3 1  
7 McLaurin, Zechariah   Mt Hood 6.53m(21'5) +0.0 1  
8 Hardie, Matson   Western Oregon 6.40m(20'11.75) -1.3 1  
9 Kennedy, Carson   Willamette 6.25m(20'6) +0.1 1  
10 Maxwell, Turner   Lane (OR) 6.20m(20'4) +0.0 1  
11 huling, david   Unattached 6.10m w(20'0) +2.8 1  
12 Lehman, Jacob   Portland State 6.08m(19'11.25) +0.0 1  
13 Gruger, Shane   Western Washingt 4.32m(14'2) +1.9 1  
-- Gallaugher, Robbie   Langley Mustangs FOUL(--) -0.2 1  
-- Schaudt, Brian   Oregon DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Butts, Ryan   Seattle Spee DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pinkney, Tyler   Oregon 14.48m(47'6) +0.7 1  
2 Kruse, Caleb   Oregon 13.84m(45'4.75) +0.9 1  
3 White, Ray   Willamette 13.70m w(44'11.25) +3.2 1  
4 Mackelvie, Sean   Portland State 13.69m(44'10.75) -0.3 1  
5 Schexnayder, Mayan   Unattached 13.59m(44'7) -1.1 1  
6 Hart, Joseph   Unattached 13.18m(43'2.75) +1.0 1  
7 Chastain, Matt   Portland 13.03m(42'8.75) +1.2 1  
8 Maxwell, Turner   Lane (OR) 12.88m(42'3) +0.8 1  
9 huling, david   Unattached 12.79m(41'11.5) -2.2 1  
10 Acree, Trent   Clackamas 12.32m(40'5) +0.1 1  
11 Un, Chris   Darkside TF 11.93m(39'1.5) -0.7 1  
12 Kennedy, Carson   Willamette 11.80m(38'8.5) -1.1 1  
13 Hassanyn, Mahmoud   Seattle Universi 11.74m(38'6) -0.2 1  
14 Lehman, Jacob   Portland State 1.18m(3'10.25) -1.7 1  
-- Bever, Nick   Seattle Universi FOUL(--) -0.2 1  
-- Mack, Bryan   Central Washingt DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ouderkirk, Austin   Oregon 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
2 Keys, Dakotah   Oregon 4.75m(15'7) 1  
3 Formolo, David   Unattached 4.60m(15'1) 1  
3 Burbank, Bruce   Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 Hildalgo, Matt   Unattached 4.45m(14'7) 1  
6 Johnson, Nate   Seattle Pacific 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
6 Kurnizki, Alexander   Humboldt State 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
6 Squatrito, Stephen   Seattle Universi 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
6 Fellows, Alec   Oregon 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
-- Elliott, Scott   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Kemp, Blake   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Alviso, Jordan   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Zoellick, Ray   Seattle Pacific DNS(--) 1  
-- Klech, David   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Geronne   Portland State 11.72 +1.8 1  
2 Newson, Lauryn   Oregon 11.82 +1.8 1  
3 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 12.30 +1.8 1  
4 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 12.30 +1.8 1  
5 Brooks, Sierra   Portland State 12.36 +1.8 1  
6 McClung, Madison   Western Oregon 12.47 +1.8 1  
1 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 12.66 -2.1 2  
7 Church, Allie   Lane (OR) 12.68 +1.8 1  
2 Ratcliff, Jazmin   Portland State 12.77 -2.1 2  
3 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 12.89 -2.1 2  
4 Sidner, Cassandra   Portland State 12.93 -2.1 2  
5 Toliver, Dejuanae   Portland State 12.97 -2.1 2  
6 Baldwin, Tasia   Seattle Pacific 13.11 -2.1 2  
7 Genther, Chelsea   Central Washingt 13.51 -2.1 2  
-- Nettey, Sabrina   Universal Athlet DNS +1.8 1  
-- Sutherland, Carolyn   Langley Mustangs DNS -2.1 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newson, Lauryn   Oregon 24.24 -0.1 1  
2 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 24.99 -0.1 1  
3 Black, Geronne   Portland State 25.17 -0.1 1  
1 Maloney, Dominique   Portland State 25.62 +0.5 2  
2 Dinsmore, Jaela   Willamette 25.65 +0.5 2  
4 Brooks, Sierra   Portland State 25.71 -0.1 1  
5 Ratcliff, Jazmin   Portland State 25.76 -0.1 1  
3 Rhodes, Anaiah   Portland State 25.83 +0.5 2  
6 Toliver, Dejuanae   Portland State 25.93 -0.1 1  
4 Church, Allie   Lane (OR) 26.27 +0.5 2  
5 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 26.34 +0.5 2  
6 Nhim, Samantha   Willamette 26.89 +0.5 2  
7 Bergmann, Meeghan   Seattle Universi 26.95 +0.5 2  
-- McClung, Madison   Western Oregon DNS -0.1 1  
-- Nettey, Sabrina   Universal Athlet DNS -0.1 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purvis, Amber   Oregon 54.64 1  
2 Francis, Claudia   Oregon 56.02 1  
3 Siler, Eleanor   Western Washingt 56.91 1  
4 Maloney, Dominique   Portland State 57.03 1  
1 Valentine, Myisha   Seattle Pacific 57.60 2  
5 Mitchell, Kishia   Seattle Pacific 58.34 1  
6 Dinsmore, Jaela   Willamette 58.59 1  
7 Quatier, Emily   Seattle Pacific 58.86 1  
2 Wochnick, BryAnne   Seattle Pacific 59.81 2  
3 Collins, Elena   Seattle Universi 1:00.35 2  
4 Nhim, Samantha   Willamette 1:00.64 2  
5 Baller, Melissa   Portland 1:01.19 2  
6 Sauvage, Candice de   Seattle Universi 1:01.21 2  
7 Bestall, Kelsey   Portland 1:03.80 2  
-- Pola, Lexi   Western Oregon FS 1  
-- Tims, Jalen   Clackamas DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gall, Geena   OTC Elite 2:07.11 1  
2 Fricker, McKayla   Seattle Pacific 2:12.53 1  
3 McDowell, Kayleen   Oiselle 2:13.30 1  
4 Francis, Phyllis   Oregon 2:14.25 1  
5 Patrignelli, Megan   Oregon 2:14.31 1  
6 Fonk, Julia   Portland 2:18.90 1  
1 Gosberry, Devin   Oregon 2:19.26 2  
7 Rozcicha, Amber   Portland State 2:19.64 1  
8 Johnsom, Jasmine   Seattle Pacific 2:19.77 1  
2 London , Lacey   Oregon State 2:21.02 2  
3 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 2:23.59 2  
4 Sowers, Joanna   Northwest 2:24.01 2  
9 Lichten, Audrey   Linfield 2:24.37 1  
5 Weber, Lindsay   Mt Hood 2:27.32 2  
6 Kelly, Slaine   Portland 2:27.82 2  
7 Hunt, Taylor   Oregon State 2:28.21 2  
8 Diaz, Gabriela   Mt Hood 2:28.24 2  
9 Collmer, Christa   Mt Hood 2:28.48 2  
10 Okodogbe, Chizoba   Oregon 2:29.44 2  
11 Beseda, Andrea   Mt Hood 2:42.68 2  
-- Tina, Jennifer   Mt Hood DNS 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosinski, Alex   Oregon 4:30.61 1  
2 Michels, Linsie   Unattached 4:35.16 1  
3 Grabill, Molly   Oregon 4:37.21 1  
4 Hanchett, Sarah   Portland State 4:37.55 1  
5 Rozcicha, Amber   Portland State 4:37.98 1  
6 Fonk, Julia   Portland 4:39.40 1  
7 Petersen, Brittany   Northwest Christ 4:40.68 1  
8 Hottenrott-Freitag, La   Portland 4:41.32 1  
1 Roesler, Laura   Oregon 4:41.62 2  
2 Crossman, Bronwyn   Oregon 4:42.51 2  
3 Edwards, Theresa   Willamette 4:43.31 2  
9 Hastings, Melissa   Portland 4:43.77 1  
4 Greene, Kaitlin   Willamette 4:45.31 2  
5 Keaveny, Elizabeth   Portland 4:46.22 2  
10 Curatilo, Sophie   Seattle Universi 4:46.97 1  
11 Jensen, Rachel   Lane (OR) 4:47.14 1  
12 Stolle, Jennifer   Seattle Universi 4:48.18 1  
6 Spurling, Heather   Lewis & Clark 4:48.28 2  
13 DeLapp, Paige   Northwest 4:49.53 1  
7 Anderson, Nicole   Western Oregon 4:51.02 2  
8 Fagan, Emily   Lewis & Clark 4:51.18 2  
9 Wagner, Lindsey   Northwest 4:52.59 2  
14 Everetts, Megan   Western Oregon 4:52.97 1  
15 Cutting, Allison   Seattle Pacific 4:55.70 1  
10 Olson , Sarah   Oregon State 4:56.68 2  
11 Diaz, Gabriela   Mt Hood 4:58.84 2  
12 Shelley, Rachel   Western Oregon 4:59.60 2  
13 Robinson , Raelyn   Oregon State 4:59.98 2  
14 Collmer, Christa   Mt Hood 5:06.00 2  
15 Bywater, Cia   Clackamas 5:07.04 2  
16 Lewis, Caitlyn   Clackamas 5:20.38 2  
17 CONTOS, ERICA   Portland State 5:27.24 2  
-- Tina, Jennifer   Mt Hood DNS 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipyego, Sally   OTC Elite 8:53.83 1  
2 Lucas, Julia   OTC Elite 9:16.03 1  
3 Woodward, Allison   Oregon 9:41.62 1  
4 Penney, Sarah   Oregon 9:51.58 1  
5 vansteenbergen, Merel   Unattached 9:51.67 1  
6 Crossman, Gylany   Lane (OR) 9:55.80 1  
7 Smith, Rosalind   Portland 9:57.31 1  
8 Gomez , Kinsey   Oregon State 10:03.10 1  
9 Bolce, Sarah   Seattle Universi 10:03.37 1  
10 Jones, Erin   Oregon State 10:04.46 1  
11 Houser, Kellie   Portland 10:05.56 1  
12 Nielson , Aly   Oregon State 10:11.01 1  
13 Mittelstaedt, Hannah   Seattle Universi 10:13.25 1  
14 Plunkett, Natty   Seattle Pacific 10:14.25 1  
15 Thomas, Emily   Lewis & Clark 10:15.41 1  
16 Lystad, Tansey   Unattached 10:21.48 1  
17 Dettmann, Andrea   Portland 10:24.97 1  
18 Knapp, Renee   UO Running Club 10:31.34 1  
19 Innes, Corinne   Lewis & Clark 10:31.55 1  
20 Voir, Sabrah de   Oregon State 10:36.14 1  
21 Schreiber, Rachel   Pacific 10:42.43 1  
22 Castillo, Brandy   Portland State 10:50.79 1  
23 Castell, Jeannie   Humboldt State 10:52.70 1  
24 Mahoney , Shannon   Oregon State 10:53.04 1  
25 Cox , Latane   Oregon State 10:54.89 1  
26 Castillo, Brittany   Portland State 11:04.03 1  
27 Arigo, Meghan   Seattle Universi 11:16.16 1  
28 Sharpe, Hillary   Oregon State 11:26.72 1  
29 Hunt , Haley   Oregon State 11:37.09 1  
-- Wheeler, Emily   Oregon State DNS 1  
-- Laabs-Johnson, Heidi   Seattle Pacific DNS 1  
-- Hanchett, Sarah   Portland State DNS 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 6:26.66 1  
2 Wallace, Taylor   Oregon 6:50.97 1  
3 Zeidler, Robin   Seattle Pacific 7:30.38 1  
4 Becker, Josie   Seattle Pacific 7:40.82 1  
5 Kreft, Kelsey   Central Washingt 7:43.36 1  
6 HOLLINS, KEIKOANNE   Portland State 7:43.56 1  
7 Long, Brittany   Portland State 7:46.12 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsett, P'Lar   Portland State 14.61 2  
1 Sidner, Cassandra   Portland State 14.69 1  
2 Howe, Michelle   Western Washingt 14.71 2  
2 Moore, Montaisha   Portland State 14.94 1  
2 Monteverde, Anginae   Oregon 14.94 1  
3 Zodrow, Terra   Darkside TF 14.94 2  
4 Luquin, Maliea   Seattle Pacific 15.18 1  
4 Applegate, Shay   Lane (OR) 15.24 2  
5 Ellenwood, Georgia   Langley Mustangs 15.47 1  
6 Worthen, Ali   Seattle Pacific 15.51 1  
5 Keifer, Mandy   Portland State 15.52 2  
7 Genther, Chelsea   Central Washingt 15.80 1  
6 Gross, Katy   Seattle Pacific 16.02 2  
7 Fettig, Tayler   Central Washingt 16.20 2  
8 Brown, Anetra   Oregon 16.41 2  
-- Meulen, Janna Vander   Western Oregon DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Ashley   Portland State 1:03.32 1  
2 Howe, Michelle   Western Washingt 1:05.14 1  
3 Nobbs, Natalie   Seattle Pacific 1:07.59 1  
4 Meulen, Janna Vander   Western Oregon 1:07.79 1  
5 Mosher, Ali   Western Oregon 1:08.16 1  
6 Zodrow, Terra   Darkside TF 1:09.42 1  
-- Brown, Anetra   Oregon DNS 1  
-- Williams, Kiyah   Portland DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Newson, Purvis,
Prandini, Gardner
  Oregon 44.29 1  
2 Dorsett, Brooks,
Rhodes, Black
  Portland State 46.47 1  
3 Baldwin, Wochnick,
Quatier, Mitchell
  Seattle Pacific 48.45 1  
4 McClung, Pola,
Campbell, Hellesto
  Western Oregon 48.72 1  
5 Lout, Cull,
Bergmann, Tougas
  Seattle Universi 50.48 1  
6 Brown, Rompel,
Williams, Baller
  Portland 50.87 1  
7 Sanchez, Tims,
Botsford, Wayne
  Clackamas 50.90 1  
-- Rhodes, Davidson,
Gosberry, Okodogbe
  Oregon DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gosberry, Okodogbe,
Davidson, Prandini
  Oregon 3:48.37 1  
2 Pola, Butcher,
Hellesto, Skordahl
  Western Oregon 3:59.33 1  
3 Brown, Pearson,
Patrigne, Francis
  Oregon 4:00.05 1  
4 Mitchell, Quatier,
Wochnick, Valentin
  Seattle Pacific 4:00.64 1  
5 Botsford, Wayne,
Sanchez, Tims
  Clackamas 4:08.13 1  
6 Baller, Bestall,
Rompel, Williams
  Portland 4:09.99 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bobek, Laura   Oregon 13.21m(43'4) 1  
2 Johnson, Hanna   Portland State 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
3 Snyder, Heather   Humboldt State 12.15m(39'10.25) 1  
4 Carson, Shae   Portland State 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
5 LaBeaume, Anna   Linfield 11.84m(38'10) 1  
6 Zablan, Kaimi   Lane (OR) 10.55m(34'7.25) 1  
7 Doyle, Kaitlin   Mt Hood 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
8 Dixson, Tori   Mt Hood 9.97m(32'8.5) 1  
-- Harber, Charlene   Western Oregon DNS(--) 1  
-- Perry, Rachel   Oregon DNS(--) 1  
-- Francis, Hannah   Southwestern Ore DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bobek, Laura   Oregon 42.26m(138'7.75) 1  
2 Dixson, Tori   Mt Hood 39.99m(131'2.25) 1  
3 Snyder, Heather   Humboldt State 39.39m(129'2.75) 1  
4 Doyle, Kaitlin   Mt Hood 38.04m(124'9.5) 1  
5 Carson, Shae   Portland State 37.41m(122'8.75) 1  
6 Higgins, Katie   Clackamas 35.05m(114'11.75) 1  
7 Person, Hanna   Lane (OR) 34.36m(112'8.75) 1  
8 Picknell, Hannah   Oregon 34.08m(111'9.5) 1  
9 Johnson, Kayla   Lane (OR) 33.99m(111'6) 1  
10 Sens, Lauren   Oregon 31.68m(103'11) 1  
11 Fredere, Emma   Portland 27.48m(90'1.75) 1  
-- Francis, Hannah   Southwestern Ore DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schumaker, Amanda   Western Oregon 46.17m(151'5.5) 1  
2 Aanstad, Brittany   Seattle Pacific 45.24m(148'5) 1  
3 Reichert, Katie   Western Washingt 41.25m(135'4) 1  
4 Perry, Rachel   Oregon 41.09m(134'9.5) 1  
5 Odle, Felicia   Oregon 40.64m(133'4) 1  
6 Buchholz, Emma   Clackamas 40.42m(132'7.25) 1  
7 Burkett, Allison   Portland State 37.11m(121'9) 1  
8 Johnson, Hanna   Portland State 35.72m(117'2.25) 1  
9 Kau, Linsey   Lane (OR) 34.93m(114'7) 1  
10 Keifer, Mandy   Portland State 34.76m(114'0.5) 1  
11 Flynn, Bailey   Oregon 31.68m(103'11) 1  
12 Wescott, Renate   Seattle Universi 31.01m(101'8.75) 1  
-- Super, Ali   Portland State DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Britney   ASTF 70.73m(232'0.5) 1  
2 Chambers, Daphne   Oregon 46.41m(152'3) 1  
3 Bobek, Laura   Oregon 46.01m(150'11.25) 1  
4 LaBeaume, Anna   Linfield 45.82m(150'3.75) 1  
5 Wells, Lindsay   Western Washingt 44.65m(146'5.75) 1  
6 Higgins, Katie   Clackamas 44.63m(146'5) 1  
7 Snyder, Heather   Humboldt State 43.08m(141'4) 1  
8 Sens, Lauren   Oregon 41.72m(136'10.5) 1  
10 Fredere, Emma   Portland 34.88m(114'5) 1  
9 Doyle, Kaitlin   Mt Hood 34.27m(112'5) 1  
11 Luna, Amanda   Seattle Universi 33.65m(110'4.75) 1  
12 Fogelstrom, Jill   Oregon 29.11m(95'6) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brogdon, Jenny   Club Northwest 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
2 Crockett, Lauren   Oregon 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
3 Summers, Chancey   Oregon 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
4 Wood, Alison   Unattached 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Fettig, Tayler   Central Washingt 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
6 Pelchar, Katie   Western Oregon 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
7 Grandy, Brittany   Western Washingt 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
7 Gross, Katy   Seattle Pacific 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
7 Oenning, Kristin   Oregon State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
10 Barnhart, Monica   Unattached 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
-- Bateman, Kaytie   Seattle Universi NH(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Rylee   Oregon State NH(--) 1  
-- Hodges, Ginny   Willamette NH(--) 1  
-- Tesch, Laura   St Martin's DNS(--) 1  
-- Ottomano, Taylor   Willamette DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellenwood, Georgia   Langley Mustangs 5.60m(18'4.25) -3.0 1  
2 Warman, Emily   Western Washingt 5.56m(18'2.75) +0.0 1  
3 Sutherland, Carolyn   Langley Mustangs 5.35m(17'6.5) +0.0 1  
4 Walters, Emily   Western Washingt 5.26m(17'3) +1.5 1  
5 Chown, Brittainy   Humboldt State 5.20m(17'0.5) +0.0 1  
6 Gallaugher, Allison   Langley Mustangs 5.11m(16'9) +0.0 1  
6 Tougas, Katie   Seattle Universi 5.11m(16'9) -0.6 1  
8 Moore, Montaisha   Portland State 5.08m(16'8) +0.9 1  
9 Ratcliff, Jazmin   Portland State 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
10 Brooks, Sierra   Portland State 5.04m(16'6.25) +0.0 1  
11 Miranda, Trinna   Seattle Pacific 5.03m(16'6) +0.0 1  
12 Maus, Katherine   Portland 4.99m(16'4.25) -2.4 1  
13 Giesbrecht, Allison   Langley Mustangs 4.60m(15'1) -2.5 1  
14 Keifer, Mandy   Portland State 4.56m(14'11.5) -0.5 1  
-- Prandini, Jenna   Oregon DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Worthen, Ali   Seattle Pacific DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Warman, Emily   Western Washingt 11.71m(38'5) -0.2 1  
2 Pietka, Maggie   Oregon 11.55m(37'10.5) +1.4 1  
3 Lotze, Katharine   Central Washingt 11.46m(37'7) +0.8 1  
4 Moore, Montaisha   Portland State 11.21m(36'9.25) -1.7 1  
5 Delepierre, Mariah   Mt Hood 11.10m w(36'5) +2.1 1  
6 Cull, Cali   Seattle Universi 11.06m(36'3.25) +1.7 1  
7 Walters, Emily   Western Washingt 10.91m(35'9.5) +0.8 1  
8 Maus, Katherine   Portland 10.67m(35'0) +0.0 1  
9 Ahern, Elisa   Willamette 10.58m(34'8.5) +0.6 1  
-- Ottomano, Taylor   Willamette DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Laible, Rebecca   Western Oregon DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Miranda, Trinna   Seattle Pacific DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Pelchar, Katie   Western Oregon DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gergel, Melissa   Unattached 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
2 Street, Catherine   Linfield 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
3 Ross, Kortney   Oregon 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
3 Monteverde, Anginae   Oregon 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
5 Corwin, Misty   Linfield 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
-- Clark, Sammie   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- Carlton, Tara   Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
-- Schumacher, Terra   Seattle Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Kati   Central Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Mariman, Katie   Willamette NH(--) 1  
-- Nyssen, Tiffanie   Warner Pacific NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Preview
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 83 2 127  
2013 1 18 4 535  
2012 1 50 14 193  
2011 1 62 11 490  
2010 1 61 7 133  
2009 1 37 2 158 1
2008 1 45 9 79  
2007 1   4    
2006   5 4    
2005     5    
2004     1    
2003     1