Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 15th to Apr 16th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 3 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships

 

2011 Results - Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on Apr 15 2011, 08:44 PM
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships
Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 16, 2011
Jacksonville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alberg, Ifrish 10 East Tennessee S 10.42w +3.8 1  
2 Campbell, Rashad 10 Campbell 10.49w +3.8 1  
3 Lawerence, Diego 10 Campbell 10.54w +3.8 1  
4 Martinez, Jemir 11 Kennesaw State 10.55w +3.8 1  
5 Peabody, Tucker 9 Lipscomb 10.59w +3.8 1  
6 Parks, Kendall 11 Kennesaw State 10.62w +3.8 1  
7 Logan, Antonio 12 Kennesaw State 10.63w +3.8 1  
8 Burgess, Nasheed 9 Lipscomb 10.68w +3.8 1  
9 White, Cameron 10 Campbell 10.69w +3.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alberg, Ifrish 10 East Tennessee S 10.44w +3.0 1  
2 Campbell, Rashad 10 Campbell 10.48w +3.0 1  
1 Lawerence, Diego 10 Campbell 10.56w +2.4 2  
3 Martinez, Jemir 11 Kennesaw State 10.59w +3.0 1  
2 Parks, Kendall 11 Kennesaw State 10.65w +2.4 2  
4 White, Cameron 10 Campbell 10.68w +3.0 1  
5 Logan, Antonio 12 Kennesaw State 10.69w +3.0 1  
3 Peabody, Tucker 9 Lipscomb 10.75w +2.4 2  
4 Burgess, Nasheed 9 Lipscomb 10.89w +2.4 2  
5 Greenlee, Quentin 11 East Tennessee S 10.91w +2.4 2  
6 Jackson, Tyrell 9 North Florida 11.22w +3.0 1  
-- Simmons, Jared 12 Campbell DNF +2.4 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawerence, Diego 10 Campbell 21.20 +0.6 2  
2 Peabody, Tucker 9 Lipscomb 21.27 +0.6 2  
1 Alberg, Ifrish 10 East Tennessee S 21.36w +3.8 1  
3 Martinez, Jemir 11 Kennesaw State 21.38 +0.6 2  
2 Parks, Kendall 11 Kennesaw State 21.50w +3.8 1  
4 Logan, Antonio 12 Kennesaw State 21.50 +0.6 2  
5 Campbell, Rashad 10 Campbell 21.65 +0.6 2  
6 Campbell, Jayshawn 9 Campbell 21.71 +0.6 2  
3 Greenlee, Quentin 11 East Tennessee S 21.84w +3.8 1  
4 O'Dell, Tim 10 East Tennessee S 21.86w +3.8 1  
5 Burgess, Nasheed 9 Lipscomb 21.88w +3.8 1  
6 Wheeler, Ben 11 South Carolina U 22.19w +3.8 1  
7 Squillace, Nick 10 North Florida 22.43 +0.6 2  
7 James, Joshua 12 Kennesaw State 25.54w +3.8 1  
-- Simmons, Jared 12 Campbell DNS +3.8 1  
-- White, Cameron 10 Campbell DNS +0.6 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Dell, Tim 10 East Tennessee S 47.71 2  
2 Campbell, Jayshawn 9 Campbell 48.14 2  
3 Meissner, Mike 12 South Carolina U 48.25 2  
4 Verdi, James 12 Kennesaw State 48.26 2  
5 Johnson, Matt 9 South Carolina U 48.53 2  
1 Purcell, Robert 10 East Tennessee S 48.65 1  
6 Tillman, Aaron 11 North Florida 48.77 2  
7 Tansey, David 11 Kennesaw State 48.82 2  
8 Squillace, Nick 10 North Florida 49.70 2  
2 Perez, Andre 9 Campbell 50.51 1  
3 Mims, Justin 10 North Florida 50.52 1  
9 Catalano, Gianni 12 Kennesaw State 51.27 2  
4 Newkirk, Tyler 9 Belmont 51.92 1  
5 Johnson, Trey 11 East Tennessee S 52.09 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Catalano, Gianni 12 Kennesaw State 1:53.15 3  
2 Johnson, Michael 9 South Carolina U 1:54.62 3  
3 Thomas, Cameron 10 South Carolina U 1:54.72 3  
1 Pierce, Desmond 9 East Tennessee S 1:55.07 2  
2 Pearson, Kyle 10 Kennesaw State 1:55.44 2  
4 Jackob, Cole 9 Kennesaw State 1:55.52 3  
5 Witczak, Piotr 12 Kennesaw State 1:55.60 3  
3 Jones, Ryan 10 East Tennessee S 1:56.01 2  
6 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu 9 Belmont 1:56.20 3  
7 Schulist, Chris 9 Campbell 1:56.29 3  
4 Helton, Josh 10 Belmont 1:57.04 2  
5 Kipchumba, Andrew 9 South Carolina U 1:57.29 2  
6 Estrada, Fransua 9 North Florida 1:59.22 2  
1 Law, Kalib 9 South Carolina U 2:00.31 1  
7 Pafford, Brien 9 Belmont 2:01.32 2  
2 Berry, Zach 11 East Tennessee S 2:02.10 1  
8 Williams, Jonathan 12 Lipscomb 2:02.93 2  
8 Post, James 10 North Florida 2:05.58 3  
-- Pearce, Will 12 North Florida DNS 1  
-- Brasher, Phillip 9 Lipscomb DNS 2  
-- Dickerson, Cameron 10 North Florida DNS 3  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearce, Will 12 North Florida 3:54.83 1  
2 Post, James 10 North Florida 3:57.73 1  
3 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu 9 Belmont 3:57.82 1  
4 Witczak, Piotr 12 Kennesaw State 3:59.54 1  
5 Schulist, Chris 9 Campbell 3:59.72 1  
6 Kigen, Erick 9 Belmont 4:01.42 1  
7 Helton, Josh 10 Belmont 4:02.99 1  
8 Brewer, Christian 9 East Tennessee S 4:05.08 1  
9 Milhorn, Landon 10 East Tennessee S 4:06.12 1  
10 Kipchumba, Andrew 9 South Carolina U 4:10.12 1  
11 Tupper, Zach 9 Kennesaw State 4:17.50 1  
12 Daversa, Joey 9 South Carolina U 4:23.58 1  
-- Vazquez, Gilbert 10 North Florida DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nieminen, Jaakko 11 Kennesaw State 14:51.84 1  
2 Ronoh, Benjamin 12 East Tennessee S 14:58.47 1  
3 Kigen, Erick 9 Belmont 15:00.65 1  
4 Hill, Kip 12 Belmont 15:01.09 1  
5 Attema, Terrance 12 Campbell 15:06.13 1  
6 Strasser, Mike 11 North Florida 15:13.94 1  
7 Murray, Steven 12 Kennesaw State 15:26.15 1  
8 Musick, Geoff 10 Lipscomb 15:32.46 1  
9 Nelson, Chase 10 North Florida 15:42.37 1  
10 Milhorn, Landon 10 East Tennessee S 15:43.69 1  
11 Jackson, James 11 South Carolina U 15:50.67 1  
12 Greer, Isaiah 10 Lipscomb 15:54.99 1  
13 Reed, Benton 10 Lipscomb 15:56.03 1  
14 Brown, Josh 11 North Florida 16:01.49 1  
15 Fisher, Ashton 10 Lipscomb 16:08.64 1  
16 Rowland, Drew 10 North Florida 16:10.34 1  
17 Brewer, Christian 9 East Tennessee S 16:15.95 1  
18 Duffy, Sean 9 East Tennessee S 16:24.55 1  
19 Dennison, Davey 10 South Carolina U 16:27.54 1  
-- Burrus, Ryan 10 Kennesaw State DNF 1  
-- Witczak, Piotr 12 Kennesaw State DNF 1  
-- Samuel, DeLohnni 10 Campbell DNS 1  
-- Muller, Tim 10 Lipscomb DNS 1  
-- Pearce, Will 12 North Florida DNS 1  
-- Hamid, Nabil 10 Kennesaw State DNS 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamid, Nabil 10 Kennesaw State 31:10.54 1  
2 Nieminen, Jaakko 11 Kennesaw State 31:13.17 1  
3 Attema, Terrance 12 Campbell 31:15.18 1  
4 Ronoh, Benjamin 12 East Tennessee S 31:27.27 1  
5 Miller, Matt 9 Belmont 32:07.74 1  
6 Burrus, Ryan 10 Kennesaw State 32:13.00 1  
7 Musick, Geoff 10 Lipscomb 32:17.44 1  
8 Murray, Steven 12 Kennesaw State 32:31.22 1  
9 Jackson, James 11 South Carolina U 33:12.91 1  
10 Reed, Benton 10 Lipscomb 33:25.04 1  
11 Tupper, Zach 9 Kennesaw State 34:10.82 1  
12 Oden, Ross 9 South Carolina U 34:27.05 1  
13 Strasser, Mike 11 North Florida 34:52.66 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ronoh, Benjamin 12 East Tennessee S 9:33.15 1  
2 Hamid, Nabil 10 Kennesaw State 9:41.00 1  
3 Fisher, Ashton 10 Lipscomb 9:41.58 1  
4 Samuel, DeLohnni 10 Campbell 9:41.72 1  
5 Burrus, Ryan 10 Kennesaw State 9:54.81 1  
6 Ritacco, Christian 10 South Carolina U 9:57.68 1  
7 Hannah, Clay 12 Belmont 9:58.77 1  
8 Lavigne, Colin 10 Campbell 10:05.92 1  
9 Haynes, Chris 9 North Florida 10:17.13 1  
10 Duffy, Sean 9 East Tennessee S 10:19.02 1  
11 Greer, Isaiah 10 Lipscomb 10:23.13 1  
12 Greeson, Andrew 10 Kennesaw State 10:32.43 1  
13 Muller, Tim 10 Lipscomb 10:36.45 1  
14 Wright, Ben 10 Lipscomb 10:47.36 1  
15 Vazquez, Gilbert 10 North Florida 10:52.92 1  
-- Weiden, Matt 9 Kennesaw State DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parks, Kendall 11 Kennesaw State 13.87 1  
2 James, Michael 12 East Tennessee S 13.92 1  
3 Jones, Adoniss 12 Campbell 13.94 1  
4 Wheeler, Ben 11 South Carolina U 14.30 1  
5 James, Joshua 12 Kennesaw State 14.50 1  
6 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 14.63 1  
7 Gray, Zach 9 Belmont 14.93 1  
8 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 16.03 1  
-- Curry, Brandon 10 South Carolina U FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parks, Kendall 11 Kennesaw State 13.76 2  
1 Jones, Adoniss 12 Campbell 14.15 1  
2 James, Michael 12 East Tennessee S 14.19 1  
2 Wheeler, Ben 11 South Carolina U 14.47 2  
3 James, Joshua 12 Kennesaw State 14.50 1  
3 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 14.72 2  
4 Curry, Brandon 10 South Carolina U 14.92 1  
4 Gray, Zach 9 Belmont 15.07 2  
5 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 15.73 2  
5 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 16.03 1  
6 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 16.32 1  
-- D'Auria, Nick 9 Campbell DNF 2  
-- Bouldin, Dante 9 North Florida DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Joshua 12 Kennesaw State 52.00 2  
2 Jones, Adoniss 12 Campbell 52.17 2  
3 Purcell, Robert 10 East Tennessee S 53.22 2  
4 Gray, Zach 9 Belmont 54.20 2  
1 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 56.18 1  
5 Powers, Joshua 9 South Carolina U 56.28 2  
6 Johnson, Trey 11 East Tennessee S 56.62 2  
2 Cooper, Kelvonto 11 Campbell 56.72 1  
7 Darnell, Caleb 9 Belmont 57.20 2  
8 Jones, Denzel 10 Campbell 58.45 2  
3 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 58.88 1  
9 Williams, Jonathan 12 Lipscomb 1:00.32 2  
4 D'Auria, Nick 9 Campbell 1:02.16 1  
-- James, Michael 12 East Tennessee S DNS 1  
-- Bouldin, Dante 9 North Florida DNS 1  
-- Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Parks, Martinez,
Logan, Armaly
  Kennesaw State 40.64 1  
2 White, Lawerenc,
Simmons, Campbell
  Campbell 40.69 1  
3 James, Greenlee,
Purcell, Alberg
  East Tennessee S 40.70 1  
4 Burgess, Knox,
Bassett, Peabody
  Lipscomb 41.58 1  
5 Wheeler, Curry,
Goggins, Meissner
  South Carolina U 42.64 1  
6 Jackson, Tillman,
Shepherd, Squillac
  North Florida 42.81 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Dell, Pierce,
Alberg, Purcell
  East Tennessee S 3:15.07 1  
2 Thomas, Johnson,
Johnson, Meissner
  South Carolina U 3:15.57 1  
3 Shepherd, Squillac,
Mims, Tillman
  North Florida 3:16.09 1  
4 Knox, Jones,
Mason, Bassett
  Lipscomb 3:20.57 1  
5 Campbell, Jones,
Perez, Cooper
  Campbell 3:21.65 1  
6 Gray, Newkirk,
Bridger-, Darnell
  Belmont 3:23.45 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frye, Joe 12 Belmont 16.01m(52'6.25) 1  
2 McNair, Joshua 12 Kennesaw State 15.42m(50'7) 1  
3 Burton, Justin 11 East Tennessee S 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
4 Sneed, Cornell 11 East Tennessee S 14.21m(46'7.25) 1  
5 Mathews, Dave 11 Campbell 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
6 Crow, Tyler 10 Kennesaw State 13.43m(44'0.5) 1  
7 Greenberg, Pierce 12 Belmont 12.74m(41'9.5) 1  
8 Allison, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
9 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 11.12m(36'5.75) 1  
-- Combs, Devin 9 Campbell FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNair, Joshua 12 Kennesaw State 47.80m(156'9.75) 1  
2 Frye, Joe 12 Belmont 45.31m(148'7.75) 1  
3 Sneed, Cornell 11 East Tennessee S 44.53m(146'1) 1  
4 Chapman, Eric 11 South Carolina U 41.63m(136'6.75) 1  
5 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 40.50m(132'10.25) 1  
6 Allison, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 40.21m(131'11) 1  
7 Burton, Justin 11 East Tennessee S 39.06m(128'1.75) 1  
8 Mathews, Dave 11 Campbell 37.67m(123'7) 1  
9 Crow, Tyler 10 Kennesaw State 32.84m(107'8.75) 1  
10 Combs, Devin 9 Campbell 31.13m(102'1.5) 1  
-- Burton, Jarrod 12 East Tennessee S DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 56.49m(185'4) 1  
2 Mathews, Dave 11 Campbell 52.44m(172'0.5) 1  
3 Liska, Sam 10 East Tennessee S 51.61m(169'3.75) 1  
4 Shepherd, David 9 North Florida 51.15m(167'9.75) 1  
5 Burton, Justin 11 East Tennessee S 50.83m(166'9) 1  
6 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 50.21m(164'8.75) 1  
7 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 47.78m(156'9) 1  
8 Clark, Matt 12 Belmont 47.77m(156'8.5) 1  
9 Mason, Steven 12 Lipscomb 45.60m(149'7.25) 1  
10 Frye, Joe 12 Belmont 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
11 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 42.52m(139'6) 1  
12 Thompson, Noah 11 North Florida 41.90m(137'5.5) 1  
-- Burton, Jarrod 12 East Tennessee S DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frye, Joe 12 Belmont 57.20m(187'7.75) 1  
2 Burton, Jarrod 12 East Tennessee S 51.68m(169'6.5) 1  
3 McNair, Joshua 12 Kennesaw State 51.02m(167'4.5) 1  
4 Mathews, Dave 11 Campbell 49.30m(161'8.75) 1  
5 Chapman, Eric 11 South Carolina U 46.64m(153'0) 1  
6 Burton, Justin 11 East Tennessee S 46.10m(151'2.75) 1  
7 Greenberg, Pierce 12 Belmont 41.13m(134'11.25) 1  
8 Allison, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 37.01m(121'5) 1  
9 Crow, Tyler 10 Kennesaw State 33.84m(111'0.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKinzie, Jerome 12 Kennesaw State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
2 Goggins, Perrish 11 South Carolina U 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
3 Zeman, Cameron 10 Kennesaw State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Austin, Adam 10 Lipscomb 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
5 Jones, Ryan 10 East Tennessee S 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
6 James, Michael 12 East Tennessee S 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
7 Davis, Dominique 9 South Carolina U 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
8 Logan, Antonio 12 Kennesaw State 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
9 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
10 Pauling, Christopher 12 Campbell 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawerence, Diego 10 Campbell 7.69m(25'2.75) +1.5 1  
2 Armaly, Anjoun 11 Kennesaw State 7.36m(24'1.75) +0.5 1  
3 Goggins, Perrish 11 South Carolina U 7.01m(22'11.75) +0.4 1  
4 Lockhart, Michael 10 East Tennessee S 6.90m w(22'7.5) +2.4 1  
5 Jackson, Tyrell 9 North Florida 6.84m w(22'5.25) +5.1 1  
6 Jones, Adoniss 12 Campbell 6.62m(21'8.5) +1.7 1  
7 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 6.61m w(21'8) +2.6 1  
8 Lassiter, Chris 10 Campbell 6.58m w(21'7) +2.1 1  
9 James, Michael 12 East Tennessee S 6.48m(21'3) +1.3 1  
10 Haston, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 6.44m(21'1.5) +1.5 1  
11 Beaver, Ryan 10 East Tennessee S 6.43m w(21'1) +2.7 1  
12 Davis, Dominique 9 South Carolina U 6.42m w(21'0.75) +2.6 1  
13 Logan, Antonio 12 Kennesaw State 6.27m w(20'6.75) +3.5 1  
-- Powell, Ryan 10 Lipscomb DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Armaly, Anjoun 11 Kennesaw State 14.90m(48'10.5) +0.7 1  
2 Lawerence, Diego 10 Campbell 14.79m(48'6.25) +2.0 1  
3 Jones, Adoniss 12 Campbell 14.17m w(46'5.75) +7.6 1  
4 Johnson, Jason 10 East Tennessee S 14.17m w(46'5.75) +3.4 1  
5 Ray, Logan 10 Lipscomb 14.14m w(46'4.5) +2.8 1  
6 Riberdy, Tyler 11 Kennesaw State 13.93m(45'8.25) +2.0 1  
7 Goggins, Perrish 11 South Carolina U 13.90m(45'7) +2.0 1  
8 Haston, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 13.89m w(45'6.75) +5.6 1  
9 Lassiter, Chris 10 Campbell 12.91m w(42'4.25) +4.5 1  
-- Davis, Dominique 9 South Carolina U FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Beaver, Ryan 10 East Tennessee S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Justin 12 South Carolina U 4.75m(15'7) 1  
2 Shepherd, David 9 North Florida 4.60m(15'1) 1  
3 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 4.60m(15'1) 1  
4 Thompson, Noah 11 North Florida 4.45m(14'7) 1  
5 Chamblee, Aaron 10 Kennesaw State 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
5 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
7 L'Heureux, Ryan 9 North Florida 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
8 Hodge, Alex 9 East Tennessee S 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
9 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
-- Davis, Dominique 9 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 6,550 1  
2 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 6,480 1  
3 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 6,471 1  
4 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 5,530 1  
5 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 5,269 1  
6 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 4,931 1  
7 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 4,591 1  
8 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 3,960 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 11.17 1 823
2 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 11.23 1 810
3 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 11.24 1 808
4 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 11.33 1 789
5 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 11.74 1 703
6 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 11.82 1 687
7 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 12.17 1 618
8 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 12.24 1 605
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 14.73 2 882
2 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 15.48 2 792
3 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 16.01 2 732
4 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 16.07 2 725
1 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 16.30 1 699
2 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 16.44 1 684
3 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 18.48 1 479
4 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 19.21 1 414
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 4:52.14 1 606
2 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 4:53.59 1 597
3 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 5:05.91 1 526
4 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 5:12.13 1 492
5 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 5:14.00 1 482
6 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 5:15.59 1 473
7 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 6:01.24 1 259
8 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 6:16.64 1 200
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 49.99 1 815
2 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 51.95 1 727
3 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 52.19 1 716
4 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 53.41 1 664
5 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 54.57 1 616
6 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 56.10 1 555
7 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 56.86 1 526
8 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 56.93 1 524
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 36.82m(120'9.5) 1 600
2 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 33.56m(110'1.25) 1 535
3 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 33.52m(109'11.5) 1 534
4 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 31.27m(102'7) 1 489
5 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 31.08m(101'11.5) 1 486
6 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 30.26m(99'3.25) 1 470
7 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 19.91m(65'3.75) 1 270
8 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 19.06m(62'6.25) 1 254
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 758
2 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
3 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
3 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 552
5 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
6 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 434
6 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 434
8 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 1.53m(5'0) 1 411
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 56.19m(184'4) 1 681
2 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 52.47m(172'1.75) 1 625
3 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 48.00m(157'5.75) 1 559
4 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 43.49m(142'8) 1 493
5 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 43.41m(142'5) 1 492
6 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 33.07m(108'5.75) 1 343
7 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 28.99m(95'1.25) 1 285
-- Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 6.74m(22'1.25) 1 753
2 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 6.38m(20'11) 1 670
3 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 6.34m(20'9.5) 1 661
4 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 6.30m(20'8) 1 652
5 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 6.02m(19'9) 1 591
6 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 5.59m(18'4) 1 500
7 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 5.51m(18'0.75) 1 483
8 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 5.19m(17'0.25) 1 419
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 716
2 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 688
3 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 4.15m(13'7.25) 1 659
4 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
4 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
6 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 2.85m(9'4) 1 321
7 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 231
-- Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Adam 12 Kennesaw State 11.67m(38'3.25) 1 586
2 Seigenthaler, Dillon 10 Lipscomb 11.20m(36'8.75) 1 558
3 Graham, Brian 11 Kennesaw State 10.74m(35'2.75) 1 530
4 Henley, Damarcus 11 Kennesaw State 10.73m(35'2.25) 1 530
5 Fiedler, Matt 12 Belmont 10.53m(34'6.5) 1 518
6 Baum, Matt 12 East Tennessee S 10.14m(33'3) 1 494
7 Foster, Jeremiah 9 East Tennessee S 7.81m(25'7.25) 1 355
8 Pierce, Briar 9 East Tennessee S 7.34m(24'0.75) 1 327
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kiernan, Louise 12 Jacksonville 11.55w +3.0 1  
2 Harrison, Emani 9 East Tennessee S 11.71w +3.0 1  
3 Davis, Cynthia 10 Kennesaw State 11.85w +3.0 1  
4 Jackson, Jasmine 10 North Florida 11.89w +3.0 1  
5 Jackson, Victoria 11 Kennesaw State 12.05w +3.0 1  
6 Lamar, Raneisha 9 North Florida 12.14w +3.0 1  
7 Bowers, Anna 10 Lipscomb 12.19w +3.0 1  
8 Supal, Sharniece 9 North Florida 12.22w +3.0 1  
9 Kincade, Brianna 9 Campbell 12.65w +3.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Emani 9 East Tennessee S 11.91w +2.2 1  
1 Jackson, Jasmine 10 North Florida 11.92w +2.7 2  
2 Davis, Cynthia 10 Kennesaw State 11.97w +2.7 2  
3 Kiernan, Louise 12 Jacksonville 12.10w +2.7 2  
2 Jackson, Victoria 11 Kennesaw State 12.19w +2.2 1  
4 Bowers, Anna 10 Lipscomb 12.27w +2.7 2  
3 Lamar, Raneisha 9 North Florida 12.35w +2.2 1  
4 Kincade, Brianna 9 Campbell 12.49w +2.2 1  
5 Supal, Sharniece 9 North Florida 12.51w +2.2 1  
5 Smith, Rachel 9 Lipscomb 12.52w +2.7 2  
6 Pittman, Ge'cobi 9 Belmont 12.68w +2.7 2  
6 Hines, Nazarene 10 Campbell 12.72w +2.2 1  
7 Ball, Sierra 12 North Florida 13.02w +2.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Singleton, Unique 12 Jacksonville 23.25w +2.3 3  
2 Davenport, Danielle 12 Jacksonville 23.66w +2.3 3  
3 Kiernan, Louise 12 Jacksonville 23.67w +2.3 3  
4 Ingram, Jasmine 12 East Tennessee S 24.27w +2.3 3  
5 Frazier, Brianna 9 North Florida 24.37w +2.3 3  
1 Bowers, Emma 11 East Tennessee S 24.61w +2.2 2  
6 Davis, Cynthia 10 Kennesaw State 24.70w +2.3 3  
7 Williams, Naquia 10 Kennesaw State 24.74w +2.3 3  
2 Bowers, Anna 10 Lipscomb 24.84w +2.2 2  
8 Rivera, Ava 11 North Florida 24.97w +2.3 3  
1 Jackson, Jasmine 10 North Florida 24.98 +0.0 1  
3 Jackson, Victoria 11 Kennesaw State 24.99w +2.2 2  
4 Harrison, Emani 9 East Tennessee S 25.32w +2.2 2  
5 Bowers, Hannah 11 East Tennessee S 25.34w +2.2 2  
2 Lamar, Raneisha 9 North Florida 25.39 +0.0 1  
3 Supal, Sharniece 9 North Florida 25.45 +0.0 1  
6 Edmond, Ashley 9 South Carolina U 25.48w +2.2 2  
7 Kincade, Brianna 9 Campbell 25.75w +2.2 2  
8 Pittman, Ge'cobi 9 Belmont 26.21w +2.2 2  
4 Bowers, Rachel 10 East Tennessee S 26.94 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 9 North Florida 53.78 2  
2 Davenport, Danielle 12 Jacksonville 53.82 2  
3 Singleton, Unique 12 Jacksonville 53.98 2  
4 Ingram, Jasmine 12 East Tennessee S 54.57 2  
5 Stephens, Sara 10 Lipscomb 56.56 2  
1 Bowers, Emma 11 East Tennessee S 56.76 1  
6 Bowers, Hannah 11 East Tennessee S 57.17 2  
2 Robinson, Brittany 11 Kennesaw State 57.31 1  
3 Edmond, Ashley 9 South Carolina U 58.01 1  
7 Calcote, Jaybria 10 North Florida 58.62 2  
4 Dickens, Fallon 10 Belmont 59.05 1  
5 Smith, Rachel 9 Lipscomb 59.19 1  
8 Rivera, Ava 11 North Florida 59.19 2  
9 Williams, Morgan 9 Kennesaw State 59.52 2  
6 Piorkowski, Anika 10 Lipscomb 1:01.54 1  
7 Livingston, Alicen 12 North Florida 1:01.88 1  
8 Bowers, Rachel 10 East Tennessee S 1:04.07 1  
9 Winkler, Valerie 12 Lipscomb 1:06.12 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman, Bienna 10 Jacksonville 2:07.87 2  
2 Pierre, Joane 10 Jacksonville 2:10.92 2  
3 Walker, Dani 9 Lipscomb 2:12.31 2  
4 Conrad, Kayla 11 North Florida 2:12.37 2  
5 Vogler, Amalia 11 Jacksonville 2:14.01 2  
6 Bunker, Katie 9 Lipscomb 2:14.08 2  
1 Pappu, Priya 10 Lipscomb 2:18.52 1  
7 Nixon, Erin 10 North Florida 2:18.60 2  
2 Collins, Marla 9 North Florida 2:20.88 1  
8 Twigg, Amanda 10 Lipscomb 2:22.09 2  
3 Keel, Morgan 11 Jacksonville 2:23.23 1  
4 McFarland, Jaimie 9 Lipscomb 2:24.38 1  
9 Baumann, Brooke 11 North Florida 2:31.60 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierre, Joane 10 Jacksonville 4:33.89 1  
2 Walker, Dani 9 Lipscomb 4:38.15 1  
3 Twigg, Amanda 10 Lipscomb 4:39.38 1  
4 Nixon, Erin 10 North Florida 4:41.82 1  
5 Baumann, Brooke 11 North Florida 4:46.85 1  
6 Tangwar, Joan 11 South Carolina U 4:48.00 1  
7 Muldowney, Kimberly 10 Belmont 4:48.05 1  
8 Keel, Morgan 11 Jacksonville 4:48.10 1  
9 Pappu, Priya 10 Lipscomb 4:55.43 1  
10 McFarland, Jaimie 9 Lipscomb 5:02.54 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howe, Mackenzie 12 Kennesaw State 16:55.64 1  
2 Kittrell, Shelby 10 North Florida 17:11.92 1  
3 Sang, Jemeli 11 South Carolina U 17:27.46 1  
4 Nixon, Erin 10 North Florida 17:43.93 1  
5 Emons, Meggie 10 North Florida 17:49.49 1  
6 Hoefle, Tessa 9 Lipscomb 17:53.28 1  
7 Lehman, Ashley 10 Lipscomb 18:04.92 1  
8 Beals, Catherine 11 Lipscomb 18:10.33 1  
9 Spiegel, Allison 9 North Florida 18:13.46 1  
10 Muldowney, Nicole 11 Belmont 18:14.10 1  
11 Dowd, Missy 9 Lipscomb 18:15.23 1  
12 Marvel, Shelby 10 Lipscomb 18:15.83 1  
13 Tangwar, Joan 11 South Carolina U 18:27.35 1  
14 Muldowney, Kimberly 10 Belmont 18:28.13 1  
15 Locke, Baillie 12 Campbell 18:46.78 1  
16 Chelulei, Carolyne 11 South Carolina U 18:51.43 1  
17 Standifer, Caitlin 11 Belmont 18:58.82 1  
18 Bush, Chelsey 9 Campbell 19:22.77 1  
19 Mankin, Erin 12 Belmont 19:24.33 1  
20 Morris, Heather 9 Kennesaw State 20:27.60 1  
-- Keel, Morgan 11 Jacksonville DNS 1  
-- Meyer, Svenja 9 Jacksonville DNS 1  
-- Sephel, Kara 12 Belmont DNS 1  
-- Clark, Chelsea 9 East Tennessee S DNS 1  
-- Pierre, Joane 10 Jacksonville DNS 1  
-- Klungtveit, Susanne 11 Jacksonville DNS 1  
-- Gard-Kaminkow, Alicia 10 Jacksonville DNS 1  
-- Gheorghiu, Ecaterina 11 North Florida DNS 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howe, Mackenzie 12 Kennesaw State 35:07.59 1  
2 Kittrell, Shelby 10 North Florida 36:07.98 1  
3 Sang, Jemeli 11 South Carolina U 36:44.05 1  
4 Chelulei, Carolyne 11 South Carolina U 38:08.62 1  
5 Muldowney, Nicole 11 Belmont 38:16.73 1  
6 Standifer, Caitlin 11 Belmont 38:23.53 1  
7 Locke, Baillie 12 Campbell 38:36.19 1  
8 Van Batavia, Louisa 11 Lipscomb 38:40.69 1  
9 Thomas, Cortney 9 Lipscomb 39:08.71 1  
10 Morris, Heather 9 Kennesaw State 39:23.06 1  
11 Eberhardt, Katelyn 11 Belmont 39:28.51 1  
12 Alexander, Mary 12 South Carolina U 39:51.99 1  
13 Randolph, Jenny 12 Lipscomb 40:01.42 1  
14 Gard-Kaminkow, Alicia 10 Jacksonville 42:12.59 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beals, Catherine 11 Lipscomb 11:07.00 1  
2 Gheorghiu, Ecaterina 11 North Florida 11:11.20 1  
3 Meyer, Svenja 9 Jacksonville 11:29.58 1  
4 Anderson, Caitlin 12 Lipscomb 11:39.91 1  
5 Sephel, Kara 12 Belmont 11:41.99 1  
6 Dowd, Missy 9 Lipscomb 11:47.68 1  
7 Longden, Emily 10 Lipscomb 11:50.54 1  
8 Bishop, Courtney 10 Belmont 11:51.46 1  
9 Printz, Lacey 9 Lipscomb 12:19.52 1  
10 Clark, Chelsea 9 East Tennessee S 12:28.88 1  
11 Transue, Laura 10 South Carolina U 12:30.96 1  
12 Klungtveit, Susanne 11 Jacksonville 12:38.52 1  
13 Robbins, Samantha 9 Campbell 13:02.97 1  
-- Carson, Haley 9 Kennesaw State DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Stacey 11 Jacksonville 13.53 1  
2 Jackson, Jasmine 10 North Florida 14.04 1  
3 Rolle, J'Zotta 12 Jacksonville 14.11 1  
4 Mack, Naomi 11 Kennesaw State 14.80 1  
5 Williams, Naquia 10 Kennesaw State 14.85 1  
6 Collins, Mariah 9 Campbell 14.87 1  
7 Dorsett, Tai 10 Kennesaw State 15.07 1  
8 Linkfield, Thea 9 North Florida 15.18 1  
9 Kress, Jessica 9 North Florida 15.20 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Young, Stacey 11 Jacksonville 13.78 1  
1 Rolle, J'Zotta 12 Jacksonville 14.14 2  
2 Jackson, Jasmine 10 North Florida 14.25 2  
3 Collins, Mariah 9 Campbell 14.79 2  
2 Dorsett, Tai 10 Kennesaw State 15.04 1  
3 Williams, Naquia 10 Kennesaw State 15.06 1  
4 Linkfield, Thea 9 North Florida 15.12 2  
4 Mack, Naomi 11 Kennesaw State 15.31 1  
5 Kress, Jessica 9 North Florida 15.32 2  
6 Walker, Alana 11 Jacksonville 15.38 2  
7 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 15.40 2  
5 Linklater, Jilian 9 Belmont 15.48 1  
8 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 15.76 2  
6 Neely, Kathryn 12 South Carolina U 15.80 1  
7 Stone, Sadie 9 Lipscomb 15.89 1  
8 Shrewsbury, Julia 9 Lipscomb 16.54 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Stacey 11 Jacksonville 1:00.94 2  
2 Rolle, J'Zotta 12 Jacksonville 1:01.56 2  
3 Walker, Alana 11 Jacksonville 1:02.93 2  
4 Linkfield, Thea 9 North Florida 1:03.40 2  
5 Dorsett, Tai 10 Kennesaw State 1:04.44 2  
6 Bishop, Ashton 12 East Tennessee S 1:04.60 2  
7 Bekric, Sena 10 Campbell 1:05.17 2  
1 Kress, Jessica 9 North Florida 1:06.22 1  
8 Collins, Mariah 9 Campbell 1:06.49 2  
2 Kuziola, Kayla 9 East Tennessee S 1:07.33 1  
3 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 1:07.55 1  
4 Stone, Sadie 9 Lipscomb 1:08.37 1  
9 Bradley, Megan 9 Belmont 1:10.19 2  
5 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 1:11.90 1  
6 Neely, Kathryn 12 South Carolina U 1:13.91 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davenpor, Kiernan,
Singleto, Mecklenb
  Jacksonville 45.60 1  
2 Harrison, Bowers,
Bowers, Ingram
  East Tennessee S 46.21 1  
3 Lamar, Frazier,
Jackson, Supal
  North Florida 46.72 1  
4 Davis, Dorsett,
Jackson, Williams
  Kennesaw State 47.36 1  
5 Piorkows, Smith,
Stephens, Bowers
  Lipscomb 48.25 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Freeman, Rolle,
Davenpor, Singleto
  Jacksonville 3:40.69 1  
2 Calcote, Conrad,
Livingst, Rivera
  North Florida 3:50.34 1  
3 Robinson, Williams,
Dorsett, Jackson
  Kennesaw State 3:52.35 1  
4 Bunker, Twigg,
Walker, Stephens
  Lipscomb 3:52.59 1  
5 Dickens, Woods,
Codringt, Pittman
  Belmont 4:02.77 1  
6 Kincade, Collins,
Bekric, Robbins
  Campbell 4:10.55 1  
7 Edmond, Neely,
Chelulei, Tangwar
  South Carolina U 4:18.61 1  
-- Bowers, Harrison,
Bowers, Ingram
  East Tennessee S DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Ronnisha 12 Jacksonville 14.32m(46'11.75) 1  
2 Dunston, Jessica 10 Campbell 13.23m(43'4.75) 1  
3 Lumpkin, Jessica 12 Kennesaw State 12.93m(42'5) 1  
4 Bravo, Akeela 10 Jacksonville 12.90m(42'3.75) 1  
5 Allison, Lili 11 East Tennessee S 12.70m(41'8) 1  
6 Foster, Jasmine 10 East Tennessee S 12.65m(41'6) 1  
7 Mills, Suzee 10 Kennesaw State 12.49m(40'11.5) 1  
8 Gonzalez, Ashley 10 North Florida 12.26m(40'2.5) 1  
9 Mason, Taylor 10 Lipscomb 12.02m(39'5) 1  
10 Hawthorne, Chiquita 12 Kennesaw State 11.86m(38'10.75) 1  
11 Schunter, Sara 10 Jacksonville 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
12 Taylor, Victoria 9 East Tennessee S 11.02m(36'1.75) 1  
13 Demi, Ann 10 North Florida 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
14 Ball, Sierra 12 North Florida 10.10m(33'1.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bravo, Akeela 10 Jacksonville 43.27m(141'11.5) 1  
2 Hall, Ronnisha 12 Jacksonville 41.02m(134'6.75) 1  
3 Mills, Suzee 10 Kennesaw State 38.62m(126'8.25) 1  
4 Schunter, Sara 10 Jacksonville 37.86m(124'2.5) 1  
5 Foster, Jasmine 10 East Tennessee S 37.65m(123'6.25) 1  
6 Demi, Ann 10 North Florida 36.12m(118'6) 1  
7 Lumpkin, Jessica 12 Kennesaw State 34.30m(112'6.25) 1  
8 Beard, Jordan 10 East Tennessee S 33.49m(109'10.5) 1  
9 Dunston, Jessica 10 Campbell 32.57m(106'10.25) 1  
10 Gonzalez, Ashley 10 North Florida 32.21m(105'8) 1  
11 Agoris, Cathy 11 Jacksonville 31.63m(103'9.25) 1  
-- Hawthorne, Chiquita 12 Kennesaw State DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Suzee 10 Kennesaw State 38.42m(126'0.5) 1  
2 Mellado, Ester 11 Belmont 37.82m(124'0.75) 1  
3 Hall, Ronnisha 12 Jacksonville 36.19m(118'8.75) 1  
4 Raynor, Courtney 11 Campbell 35.10m(115'1.75) 1  
5 Mason, Taylor 10 Lipscomb 33.73m(110'7.75) 1  
6 Damron, Patricia 10 Kennesaw State 33.67m(110'5.5) 1  
7 Beard, Jordan 10 East Tennessee S 33.52m(109'11.5) 1  
8 Oakhill, Leah 11 East Tennessee S 30.95m(101'6.5) 1  
9 Allison, Lili 11 East Tennessee S 27.44m(90'0.25) 1  
10 Ball, Sierra 12 North Florida 26.67m(87'6) 1  
11 Osborne, Abby 10 South Carolina U 26.23m(86'0.5) 1  
12 Minoofar, Emily 9 South Carolina U 24.58m(80'7.5) 1  
13 Gonzalez, Ashley 10 North Florida 22.99m(75'5) 1  
14 Demi, Ann 10 North Florida 21.83m(71'7.25) 1  
-- Hawthorne, Chiquita 12 Kennesaw State DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Ronnisha 12 Jacksonville 51.40m(168'7.5) 1  
2 Allison, Lili 11 East Tennessee S 49.65m(162'10.5) 1  
3 Dunston, Jessica 10 Campbell 48.96m(160'7.5) 1  
4 Hawthorne, Chiquita 12 Kennesaw State 48.70m(159'9.25) 1  
5 Mills, Suzee 10 Kennesaw State 48.14m(157'11.25) 1  
6 Lumpkin, Jessica 12 Kennesaw State 47.29m(155'1.75) 1  
7 Bravo, Akeela 10 Jacksonville 45.79m(150'2.75) 1  
8 Demi, Ann 10 North Florida 42.72m(140'1.75) 1  
9 Schunter, Sara 10 Jacksonville 41.71m(136'10) 1  
10 Gonzalez, Ashley 10 North Florida 39.47m(129'5.75) 1  
11 Agoris, Cathy 11 Jacksonville 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
12 Taylor, Victoria 9 East Tennessee S 36.41m(119'5.25) 1  
13 Mason, Taylor 10 Lipscomb 27.66m(90'8.75) 1  
-- Foster, Jasmine 10 East Tennessee S FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Oneisha 9 Lipscomb 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Linklater, Jilian 9 Belmont 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Charles, Charlene 10 Jacksonville 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Bridges, Andrea 11 North Florida 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Ragland, Jakia 12 Kennesaw State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Boyington, Caleigh 9 North Florida 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Oakhill, Leah 11 East Tennessee S 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Quimby, Michelle 10 Kennesaw State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Abenchuchan, Sophia 9 North Florida 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Ropp, Rebekah 9 Kennesaw State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Pope, Hayley 12 East Tennessee S 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 Woods, Brittany 9 Belmont 1.45m(4'9) 1  
12 Blocker, Laterrica 12 South Carolina U 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Mecklenburg, Sarah 9 Jacksonville NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smyth, Jennifer 10 North Florida 5.78m w(18'11.5) +3.3 2  
2 Young, Stacey 11 Jacksonville 5.63m(18'5.5) +1.9 2  
3 Jackson, Jasmine 10 North Florida 5.61m w(18'4.75) +2.2 2  
4 Codrington, Elizabeth 12 Belmont 5.56m w(18'2.75) +3.3 2  
5 Barchue, Lashanna 11 Kennesaw State 5.50m w(18'0.5) +3.6 2  
6 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 5.30m w(17'4.5) +3.4 2  
1 Ragland, Jakia 12 Kennesaw State 5.29m w(17'4.25) +3.9 1  
7 Monteleone, Kelly 10 East Tennessee S 5.29m w(17'4.25) +3.3 2  
8 Burley, Lexie 9 East Tennessee S 5.28m w(17'3.75) +2.1 2  
9 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 5.28m w(17'3.75) +3.7 2  
10 Mecklenburg, Sarah 9 Jacksonville 5.27m(17'3.25) +1.8 2  
10 Bowers, Anna 10 Lipscomb 5.27m w(17'3.25) +4.1 2  
12 Bridges, Andrea 11 North Florida 5.26m(17'3) +1.7 2  
2 Pease, Ashley 10 East Tennessee S 5.24m w(17'2.25) +3.2 1  
3 Fate, Rudi 9 Campbell 5.00m w(16'4.75) +3.8 1  
4 Wrieden, Sarah 9 Belmont 4.91m w(16'1.25) +3.6 1  
-- Sampair, Scotti 9 East Tennessee S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Stacey 11 Jacksonville 12.19m w(39'11.75) +2.1 1  
2 Lender, Bethany 9 East Tennessee S 12.09m w(39'7.75) +3.3 1  
3 Burley, Lexie 9 East Tennessee S 11.92m w(39'1.25) +7.2 1  
4 Smyth, Jennifer 10 North Florida 11.91m w(39'0.75) +5.1 1  
5 Arthur, Jill 12 Kennesaw State 11.91m(39'0.75) +1.7 1  
6 Codrington, Elizabeth 12 Belmont 11.80m w(38'8.5) +3.0 1  
7 Frazier, Brianna 9 North Florida 11.55m w(37'10.5) +2.4 1  
8 Monteleone, Kelly 10 East Tennessee S 11.43m w(37'6) +4.1 1  
9 Sampair, Scotti 9 East Tennessee S 11.39m w(37'4.25) +5.0 1  
10 Ragland, Jakia 12 Kennesaw State 10.93m w(35'10.25) +6.4 1  
11 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 10.92m(35'9.75) +0.7 1  
12 Pease, Ashley 10 East Tennessee S 10.51m w(34'5.75) +4.3 1  
13 Goodwin, Natasha 11 North Florida 10.27m w(33'8.25) +6.3 1  
-- Fate, Rudi 9 Campbell DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Christina 11 North Florida 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
2 Quimby, Michelle 10 Kennesaw State 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
3 Smith, Teresa 10 Kennesaw State 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
4 Boyington, Caleigh 9 North Florida 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
5 Bruce, Cassie 12 North Florida 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
6 Chandler, Chelsea 9 North Florida 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
7 Hightower, Kacey 11 Kennesaw State 3.10m(10'2) 1  
8 Hutchinson, Lauren 9 Kennesaw State 3.10m(10'2) 1  
9 Raynor, Courtney 11 Campbell 2.95m(9'8) 1  
10 Belner, Anna 9 Lipscomb 2.80m(9'2) 1  
10 Minoofar, Emily 9 South Carolina U 2.80m(9'2) 1  
-- Osborne, Abby 10 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
-- Mason, Taylor 10 Lipscomb NH(--) 1  
-- Pease, Ashley 10 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
-- Bacher, Megan 11 North Florida DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 11 Kennesaw State 4,620 1  
2 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 4,330 1  
3 Oakhill, Leah 11 East Tennessee S 4,290 1  
4 Walker, Alana 11 Jacksonville 4,195 1  
5 Damron, Patricia 10 Kennesaw State 3,823 1  
6 Smith, Vynnessa 11 Kennesaw State 3,560 1  
7 Mule, Hannah 9 Kennesaw State 3,537 1  
8 Blocker, Laterrica 12 South Carolina U 2,797 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 11 Kennesaw State 15.18 1 818
1 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 15.24 2 810
2 Walker, Alana 11 Jacksonville 15.32 2 800
2 Mule, Hannah 9 Kennesaw State 15.54 1 772
3 Smith, Vynnessa 11 Kennesaw State 16.23 1 686
4 Damron, Patricia 10 Kennesaw State 16.73 1 627
3 Oakhill, Leah 11 East Tennessee S 16.80 2 619
4 Blocker, Laterrica 12 South Carolina U 19.17 2 375
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Alana 11 Jacksonville 25.71 1 823
2 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 26.37 1 765
3 Blocker, Laterrica 12 South Carolina U 26.64 1 742
4 Mack, Naomi 11 Kennesaw State 27.06 1 707
5 Smith, Vynnessa 11 Kennesaw State 27.12 1 702
6 Oakhill, Leah 11 East Tennessee S 27.31 1 686
7 Damron, Patricia 10 Kennesaw State 27.58 1 664
8 Mule, Hannah 9 Kennesaw State 27.66 1 658
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 11 Kennesaw State 2:26.59 1 736
2 Walker, Alana 11 Jacksonville 2:26.94 1 732
3 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 2:33.11 1 654
4 Damron, Patricia 10 Kennesaw State 2:37.67 1 600
5 Oakhill, Leah 11 East Tennessee S 2:38.02 1 596
6 Mule, Hannah 9 Kennesaw State 2:45.65 1 510
7 Smith, Vynnessa 11 Kennesaw State 2:48.69 1 477
8 Blocker, Laterrica 12 South Carolina U 3:42.40 1 73
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oakhill, Leah 11 East Tennessee S 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
2 Blocker, Laterrica 12 South Carolina U 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
3 Mack, Naomi 11 Kennesaw State 1.53m(5'0) 1 655
4 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
5 Smith, Vynnessa 11 Kennesaw State 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
6 Walker, Alana 11 Jacksonville 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
6 Mule, Hannah 9 Kennesaw State 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
6 Damron, Patricia 10 Kennesaw State 1.38m(4'6.25) 1 491
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Damron, Patricia 10 Kennesaw State 34.61m(113'6.5) 1 564
2 Oakhill, Leah 11 East Tennessee S 29.64m(97'2.75) 1 470
3 Mack, Naomi 11 Kennesaw State 27.85m(91'4.25) 1 436
4 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 25.19m(82'7.5) 1 386
5 Blocker, Laterrica 12 South Carolina U 23.04m(75'7) 1 346
6 Mule, Hannah 9 Kennesaw State 21.41m(70'2.75) 1 315
7 Smith, Vynnessa 11 Kennesaw State 20.73m(68'0) 1 302
8 Walker, Alana 11 Jacksonville 17.57m(57'7.5) 1 244
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 620
2 Walker, Alana 11 Jacksonville 5.21m(17'1) 1 617
3 Mack, Naomi 11 Kennesaw State 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
4 Oakhill, Leah 11 East Tennessee S 5.11m(16'9) 1 589
5 Damron, Patricia 10 Kennesaw State 4.74m(15'6.5) 1 490
6 Mule, Hannah 9 Kennesaw State 4.52m(14'9.75) 1 433
7 Smith, Vynnessa 11 Kennesaw State 4.43m(14'6.25) 1 411
-- Blocker, Laterrica 12 South Carolina U FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 11 Kennesaw State 11.90m(39'0.5) 1 654
2 Blocker, Laterrica 12 South Carolina U 10.65m(34'11.25) 1 572
3 Oakhill, Leah 11 East Tennessee S 10.09m(33'1) 1 535
4 Walker, Alana 11 Jacksonville 9.36m(30'8.5) 1 488
5 Johnson, Rayanna 10 Jacksonville 9.15m(30'0) 1 474
6 Smith, Vynnessa 11 Kennesaw State 8.42m(27'7.5) 1 427
7 Damron, Patricia 10 Kennesaw State 7.81m(25'7.25) 1 387
8 Mule, Hannah 9 Kennesaw State 7.36m(24'1.75) 1 358

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jacksonville 243 2) North Florida 158 3) Kennesaw State 151 4) East Tenn. St. 85 5) Lipscomb 81 6) Belmont 42 7) Campbell 29 8) USC Upstate 23 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kennesaw State 237 2) East Tenn. St. 171 3) Campbell 128 4) Belmont 86 5) USC Upstate 84 6) North Florida 56 7) Lipscomb 51

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1 1  
Hashtags: #atlantic-sun #a-sun