Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
43rd Annual
May 3rd-4th 2019 Parkdale Ave, Brockvale, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
12 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 8th 2011, 2:25pm
Search
2011 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Published by
ross
May 8th 2011, 2:25pm
Comments
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 7, 2011 to May 8, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Bayside
Bill Crothers SS
Brockville Collegiate
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Carleton Place
Centennial Secondary
Char-Lan Dhs
College Jean de la Mennais
Courtice
East Northumberland
East York
Ernestown
ES L'Héritage
ES Thériault Catholic
Frontenac
Gananoque
Glengarry
Heritage High School
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Loyalist
Napanee
Neil McNeil
North Dundas
North Hastings
Perth
Port Hope
Quinte
Renfrew
Seaway
South Carleton
South Grenville
St Charles College
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Javelin 600 gm
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lecuyer, Dylan
Arnprior
47.32m
(155'2.75)
1
10
2
Leavitt, Tyler
East Northumberl
44.07m
(144'7)
1
8
3
Sloat, Russell
Thousand Islands
43.61m
(143'0.75)
1
6
4
Nykorchuk, Jonathan
East York
43.03m
(141'2)
1
4
1
Zayat, Sami-Mohammed
College Jean de
41.19m
(135'1.5)
1
10
2
Atkin, Tom
East Northumberl
40.93m
(134'3.25)
1
8
3
Peck, Chase
Centennial Secon
40.14m
(131'8.25)
1
6
5
Coman, Kevin
East York
39.78m
(130'6)
1
2
6
Ho, Russell
Bill Crothers SS
39.35m
(129'1)
1
1
4
Kennedy, Jesse
Thousand Islands
39.03m
(128'0.5)
1
4
7
Bergeron, Zacharie
ES L'Héritage
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
5
McNulty, Logan
Arnprior
35.23m
(115'7)
1
2
6
Deutscher, Gavin
Almonte
34.91m
(114'6.25)
1
1
7
Vanderydt, Chris
Arnprior
33.46m
(109'9.25)
1
8
Rollings, Matt
Carleton Place
32.64m
(107'1)
1
9
Sears, Wyatt
North Hastings
32.07m
(105'2.5)
1
8
Thamas, Nick
Trenton
32.05m
(105'1.75)
1
10
Walton, Josh
Carleton Place
31.05m
(101'10.25)
1
11
Sine, Sam
Thousand Islands
29.63m
(97'2.5)
1
12
Moore, Morgan
North Hastings
27.54m
(90'4.25)
1
13
Cassidy, Doug
Thousand Islands
26.40m
(86'7.25)
1
14
Wakessa, Oliyad
Neil McNeil
26.15m
(85'9.5)
1
--
White, Andrew
North Hastings
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Michael
Carleton Place
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hyatt, Andre
East York
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mohamed, Waleed
East York
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Inniss, Brad
East York
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Malloch, Brent
Arnprior
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Edwards, Drew
Renfrew
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Crawford, Logan
St Theresa - Bel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Stratton, Joel
St Theresa - Bel
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dyer, Andrew
Perth
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wilmer, Sebastian
Arnprior
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rawling, Luke
Perth
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Young, Brock
Perth
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Smith, Zack
Sydenham
ND
(--)
1
--
Ham, Jarius
Napanee
ND
(--)
1
--
Rogalski, Chris
Napanee
ND
(--)
1
--
Thibault, Olivier
ES L'Héritage
ND
(--)
1
--
Larose, Matt
Almonte
ND
(--)
1
--
Rae, Mike
Quinte
ND
(--)
1
--
Thatcher, Mac
North Dundas
ND
(--)
1
--
Broome, Braeden
Arnprior
ND
(--)
1
--
Gopaul, Anand
Bill Crothers SS
ND
(--)
1
--
Keung, Ronnie
Bill Crothers SS
ND
(--)
1
--
Lemay, Travis
Renfrew
ND
(--)
1
--
Leclerc, Craig
Renfrew
ND
(--)
1
--
Austin, Gavin
Sydenham
ND
(--)
1
--
Alley, Michael
Trenton
ND
(--)
1
--
Edwards, Caylan
Renfrew
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin 800 gm
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shibley, Chris
Sydenham
44.25m
(145'2)
1
10
2
Heyman, Ben
Sydenham
43.63m
(143'1.5)
1
8
3
Dearborn, Jay
Sydenham
40.65m
(133'4.25)
1
6
4
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
39.57m
(129'9.75)
1
4
5
Fraser, TC
Renfrew
38.86m
(127'5.75)
1
2
6
Juneau, Alex
ES L'Héritage
37.47m
(122'11)
1
1
7
Kravacek, Mike
Perth
37.29m
(122'4)
1
8
Gibson, Ian
Holy Cross Cath
35.30m
(115'9.75)
1
9
Metzger, Greg
North Hastings
34.26m
(112'4.75)
1
10
Thamas, Anthony
Trenton
34.03m
(111'7.75)
1
11
Primeau, Connor
ES L'Héritage
33.69m
(110'6.25)
1
12
Dickey, Jared
North Hastings
32.47m
(106'6.25)
1
13
Murray, Dylan
St Theresa - Bel
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
--
Schut, Adrian
Almonte
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McCurdy, Ryan
Almonte
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gazendam, Isaac
Holy Cross Cath
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Grey, Derek
Arnprior
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gutoskie, Josh
Frontenac
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Snider, Colin
Perth
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kofler, Matt
East Northumberl
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin 600 gm
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
35.14m
(115'3.25)
1
10
2
Glass, Katie
Sydenham
28.63m
(93'11)
1
8
3
Purcell, Katie
Thousand Islands
28.46m
(93'4.25)
1
6
1
Granger, Brittney
ES L'Héritage
25.68m
(84'3)
1
10
1
Gordon, Carley
Kingston
23.83m
(78'2)
1
10
2
Brennan, Mikayla
St Theresa - Bel
23.61m
(77'5.5)
1
8
3
Egas, Kayla
Trenton
22.75m
(74'7.5)
1
6
4
Nolan, Maddie
Almonte
22.70m
(74'5.5)
1
4
5
Keating, Chanelle
North Hastings
22.12m
(72'6.75)
1
2
6
Schenk, Kate
Holy Cross Cath
22.05m
(72'4)
1
1
7
Whiting, Brittney
Trenton
21.39m
(70'2)
1
8
Tipping, C.J.
St Theresa - Bel
21.35m
(70'0.5)
1
2
Barbeau, Eliane
Heritage High Sc
21.33m
(69'11.75)
1
8
4
Deutscher, Danielle
Almonte
21.12m
(69'3.5)
1
4
5
Levesque, Roseline-Taill
College Jean de
21.11m
(69'3)
1
2
9
Lariviere, Chantal
Perth
20.51m
(67'3.25)
1
6
Bawa, Imani
Trinity College
20.19m
(66'2.75)
1
1
3
Bowe, Emily
Almonte
20.05m
(65'9.25)
1
6
10
Shires, Sarah
Brockville Colle
20.02m
(65'8)
1
7
Stubbs, Crysta
North Hastings
19.79m
(64'11)
1
11
Fawcett, Cariston
Holy Cross Cath
19.69m
(64'7)
1
8
Kendrick, Nicole
Sydenham
19.47m
(63'10.5)
1
4
Tremblay, Lauren
ES L'Héritage
19.10m
(62'7.75)
1
4
5
Gibeault, Emilie
ES L'Héritage
19.07m
(62'6.75)
1
2
6
Chase, Kylie
La Salle - Kings
19.02m
(62'4.75)
1
1
9
Herrington, Taylor
Sydenham
18.95m
(62'2)
1
10
Hennessey, Alisha
Trenton
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
12
Logan, Melissa
Arnprior
18.29m
(60'0)
1
7
Maddocks, Nicole
Sydenham
18.29m
(60'0)
1
13
Harpell, Jessica
Trenton
18.12m
(59'5.25)
1
8
Brittle, Vicki
Arnprior
18.05m
(59'2.5)
1
9
Perrault, Maddie
Courtice
17.39m
(57'0.5)
1
10
Milligan, Jessica
Sydenham
15.45m
(50'8.25)
1
11
Fawcett, Jenny
Frontenac
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
12
Nolan, Charlotte
Thousand Islands
15.19m
(49'10)
1
--
Cormier, Katelyn
Thousand Islands
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bowen-King, Madeline
Thousand Islands
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Weber, Emily
Almonte
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Cadman, Sarah
Kingston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kendrick, Erica
Sydenham
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Clancy, Shay
Almonte
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Shoots, Taylor
Carleton Place
ND
(--)
1
--
Olmstead, Halina
Perth
ND
(--)
1
--
Van Schyndel, Sabrina
Carleton Place
ND
(--)
1
--
Stott, Emma
Sydenham
ND
(--)
1
--
Veldman, Jenna
Sydenham
ND
(--)
1
--
Martin, Alison
Renfrew
ND
(--)
1
--
Howran, Ashley
North Hastings
ND
(--)
1
--
Vongsouneth, Jessica
Almonte
ND
(--)
1
--
Bender, Hailey
Napanee
ND
(--)
1
--
Garrah, Brianne
Frontenac
ND
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#kinsmen-hungerford
#tiss
870 shares:
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
109
2018
117
2017
1
108
1
2016
1
149
1
2015
1
22
1
2014
1
121
1
2013
1
65
1
20
2012
1
131
3
31
2011
1
22
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#kinsmen-hungerford
#tiss
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!