Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational

Published by
ross   on May 8 2011, 02:25 PM
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 7, 2011 to May 8, 2011
Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1500m Junior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potter, Steven   Heritage High Sc 4:20.90 1 10
2 Richardson, Ben   Bill Crothers SS 4:23.25 1 8
3 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 4:25.31 1 6
4 Dirienzo, Michael   Neil McNeil 4:28.04 1 4
5 Daunoravicius, Benjami   Heritage High Sc 4:31.71 1 2
6 Belore, Nick   Sydenham 4:36.33 1 1
7 Maietta, Rafaielle   Bill Crothers SS 4:36.84 1  
8 Macrow, Eric   Holy Cross Cath 4:41.58 1  
9 Rank, Felix   Quinte 4:45.42 1  
10 Somerville, Tommy   Perth 4:48.48 1  
11 Eliot, Matt   Frontenac 4:49.51 1  
12 Olsen, Erik   South Carleton 5:00.51 1  
13 Young, Trevor   Gananoque 5:10.14 1  
14 Laite, Logan   Trenton 5:10.85 1  
15 Shackleton, Martin   East York 5:17.54 1  
-- Barkley, Denzil   Seaway NT 1  
-- Whitehead, Tyler   Gananoque NT 1  
-- Laforest, Justin   Almonte NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elmhirst, Robbie   Bill Crothers SS 4:30.99 1 10
2 Cole, Keith   Courtice 4:34.72 1 8
3 Vargas, Louis-Carlos   College Jean de 4:37.91 1 6
4 Jane, Aaron   Bayside 4:38.57 1 4
5 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 4:39.36 1 2
6 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands 4:39.69 1 1
7 Despars, Samuel   College Jean de 4:47.45 1  
8 Dysart, Robert   South Carleton 4:50.06 1  
9 Servage, Nick   Thousand Islands 4:53.98 1  
10 Brown, Jayson   Thousand Islands 4:54.46 1  
11 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil 4:55.27 1  
12 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 5:02.49 1  
13 Zavitski, Jon   Courtice 5:04.19 1  
14 Burns, Cole   La Salle - Kings 5:07.99 1  
15 Agnew, Sam   Renfrew 5:14.54 1  
16 Robinson, Mathew   Trinity College 5:23.36 1  
17 Fernandes, Shane   Neil McNeil 5:40.39 1  
18 McQueen, Austin   Carleton Place 5:56.65 1  
19 Coghlin, Aaron   Carleton Place 6:00.80 1  
-- Patel, Ankit   Perth NT 1  
-- Moser, Joey   Sydenham NT 1  
-- O'Gorman, Josh   Almonte NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Boys Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunliffe, BJ   Courtice 4:04.97 1 10
2 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 4:06.00 1 8
3 Holden, Nick   Quinte 4:07.87 1 6
4 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 4:07.95 1 4
5 Nolan, Tyler   Thousand Islands 4:11.28 1 2
6 Cameron, Jacob   Glengarry 4:13.16 1 1
7 Randall, Brendon   Courtice 4:14.00 1  
8 Andrin, Hunter   Kingston 4:14.81 1  
9 McKellar, Kyle   Frontenac 4:15.23 1  
10 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 4:20.68 1  
11 Levac, Cameron   Frontenac 4:23.90 1  
12 Dionne, Anthony   Frontenac 4:25.17 1  
13 Rountree, Cody   Heritage High Sc 4:28.97 1  
14 Dysart, Michael   South Carleton 4:29.78 1  
15 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil 4:29.98 1  
16 Vase, Lyndon   Neil McNeil 4:33.49 1  
17 Styba, Michael   Bill Crothers SS 4:35.00 1  
18 Hunt, Justin   Heritage High Sc 4:36.94 1  
19 Voicu, Trayan   College Jean de 4:37.64 1  
20 Stolys, Kyle   Bill Crothers SS 4:38.14 1  
21 Reeve, Brooks   Courtice 4:41.84 1  
22 Helfer, Luc   East Northumberl 4:44.01 1  
23 Lovshin, Andrew   Port Hope 4:45.09 1  
24 Parker, Curtis   Quinte 4:46.66 1  
25 Heaslip, Andrew   Renfrew 4:48.64 1  
26 Topping, Colin   Renfrew 4:52.77 1  
27 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 4:59.15 1  
28 Shams, Zaid   Neil McNeil 5:05.45 1  
29 Nadeau, Brandon   East Northumberl 5:13.72 1  
30 Good, Tom   Thousand Islands 5:15.84 1  
31 Giardetti, Anthony   Neil McNeil 5:32.80 1  
32 Douma, Ryan   Seaway 5:34.53 1  
-- DeHaan, Justin   Centennial Secon NT 1  
-- Parker, Kaelan   Centennial Secon NT 1  
-- Abbiew, Jonathan   East York NT 1  
-- Black, Tyler   Arnprior NT 1  
-- Coghlin, Aaron   Carleton Place NT 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 5:02.56 1 10
2 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 5:03.83 1 8
3 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 5:04.15 1 6
4 Ramsay, Carly   Trinity College 5:09.52 1 4
5 Morgan, Adrienne   Ernestown 5:15.99 1 2
6 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 5:16.27 1 1
7 McFadden, Sarah   Sydenham 5:33.63 1  
8 Black, Savy   Kingston 6:09.84 1  
9 Merilainen, Sophia   Trenton 6:24.09 1  
10 Calogeracos, Victoria   South Carleton 6:36.08 1  
-- Sitarz, Erin   Bill Crothers SS NT 1  
-- Watters, Samantha   Gananoque NT 1  
-- Baird, Emma   Arnprior NT 1  
-- Westcott, Logan   Bill Crothers SS NT 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sitarz, Erin   Bill Crothers SS 5:06.98 1 10
2 Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands 5:07.83 1 8
3 Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel 5:19.45 1 6
4 Moore, Elise   Courtice 5:21.44 1 4
5 Warnock-Juteau, Kendra   Heritage High Sc 5:26.40 1 2
6 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 5:33.25 1 1
7 Sitarz, Emily   Bill Crothers SS 5:34.14 1  
8 Morris, Danae   Frontenac 5:34.65 1  
9 Heyman, Jessie   Sydenham 5:43.95 1  
10 Blomme, Sarah   Bill Crothers SS 5:45.38 1  
11 Krishna, Kesheni   Bill Crothers SS 6:08.51 1  
12 Hulcoop, Mikayla   Almonte 6:09.49 1  
13 Dahl, Kauri   Renfrew 6:12.32 1  
14 Griffith, Heidi   East Northumberl 6:21.59 1  
15 Veillette, Regan   East Northumberl 6:22.15 1  
16 Armstrong, Brianna   Seaway 6:58.77 1  
17 Lamon, Sophia   Ange-Gabriel 7:48.66 1  
-- Shearman, Alanna   Almonte NT 1  
-- Burnett, Jamie   Arnprior NT 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Girls Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 4:56.10 1 10
2 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 4:58.58 1 8
3 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands 5:00.96 1 6
4 Cheung, Tiffany   Bill Crothers SS 5:02.66 1 4
5 Boyd, Cleo   Frontenac 5:06.32 1 2
6 Barnes, Mikaela   Renfrew 5:17.26 1 1
7 Taulu, Jasmine   Almonte 5:23.62 1  
8 Bathurst, Tiffany   South Carleton 5:28.83 1  
9 Graham, Megan   Thousand Islands 5:31.20 1  
10 Bond, Jessica   Perth 5:55.00 1  
11 Harper, Jillian   Thousand Islands 5:55.68 1  
12 Miller, Jenny   South Carleton 5:58.06 1  
13 Watt, Emily   Perth 5:59.65 1  
14 Robertson, Marie   East Northumberl 6:02.44 1  
15 Harper, Bridgette   Brockville Colle 6:11.44 1  
16 Salmon, Erin   East Northumberl 6:16.58 1  
17 Dracup, Brianna   St Theresa - Bel 6:31.52 1  
18 Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl 6:37.74 1  
19 Lacroix, Lauren   Trenton 6:46.63 1  
20 Godard, Laura   Thousand Islands 8:39.00 1  
-- Yilmaz, Fatima   East York NT 1  
-- Carr, Mackenzie   Thousand Islands NT 1  
-- Tryon, Lacey   Sydenham NT 1  
-- Gemmell, Christine   Thousand Islands NT 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Codyre, Katey   Courtice 5:20.26 1 10
2 Prevost-Cormier, Claud   College Jean de 5:33.85 1 8
3 Tryon, Lacey   Sydenham 5:37.05 1 6
4 MacMillan, Hillary   Renfrew 5:44.12 1 4
5 Maisonneuve, Renee   ES Thériault Ca 5:45.44 1 2
6 Rivard, Ariane   College Jean de 5:46.32 1 1
7 Heyman, Karley   Sydenham 6:05.91 1  
8 Amson, Noa   Kingston 6:10.09 1  
9 Bond, Jessica   Perth 6:23.93 1  
10 Miller, Jenny   South Carleton 6:24.26 1  
11 Dano, Kelsey   North Hastings 6:26.07 1  
12 Wallace, Jade   East Northumberl 6:28.04 1  
13 Warren, Paige   North Dundas 6:39.56 1  
14 Watt, Emily   Perth 6:49.22 1  
15 Masterson, Shelby   Cardinal Newman 6:54.03 1  
16 Charlton, Amanda   Thousand Islands 7:06.87 1  
17 Wells, Leah   Seaway 7:10.63 1  
18 Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl 7:11.99 1  
19 O'Connor, Christina   North Dundas 7:38.81 1  
-- Kauffeldt, Janie   Renfrew NT 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 65 1 20  
2012 1 131 3 31  
2011 1 22 1   1
2010 1   1